Overall Team Score:
Classification and Points |
||||||
Place | School (Location) | Abbrev | Frosh-Soph Boys | Varsity Girls | Varsity Boys | Total |
1 | Franklin (Elk Grove) | FREG | 35 | 35 | 37 | 107 |
1 | Sheldon (Sacramento) | SHEL | 33 | 37 | 35 | 107 |
3 | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | POND | 32 | 31 | 32 | 95 |
4 | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | BEVI | 37 | 36 | 17 | 90 |
5 | Davis | DAVI | 24 | 34 | 27 | 85 |
6 | Elk Grove | ELGR | 36 | 17 | 28 | 81 |
7 | Rio Americano (Sacramento) | RIAM | 23 | 27 | 24 | 74 |
8 | Del Campo (Fair Oaks) | DECA | 27 | 16 | 30 | 73 |
9 | Folsom | FOLS | 31 | 28 | 12 | 71 |
10 | Roseville | ROSV | 28 | 21 | 21 | 70 |
10 | Union Mine (El Dorado) | UNMI | 11 | 23 | 36 | 70 |
12 | Foothill (Sacramento) | FOTH | 22 | 33 | 14 | 69 |
13 | Casa Roble (Orangevale) | CARO | 18 | 25 | 25 | 68 |
13 | Will C. Wood (Vacaville) | WCWO | 14 | 30 | 24 | 68 |
15 | Monterey Trail (Elk Grove) | MOTR | 30 | 25 | 12 | 67 |
16 | Jesuit (Carmicheal) | JEST | 33 | 33 | 66 | |
16 | Del Oro (Loomis) | DEOR | 22 | 32 | 12 | 66 |
18 | Golden Valley (Merced) | GOVA | 25 | 13 | 26 | 64 |
18 | Grace Davis (Modesto) | GRAC | 19 | 11 | 34 | 64 |
20 | Escalon | ESCA | 17 | 30 | 13 | 60 |
20 | Kennedy (Sacramento) | KEND | 11 | 19 | 30 | 60 |
22 | Galt | GALT | 11 | 16 | 31 | 58 |
23 | Benicia | BENI | 22 | 22 | 12 | 56 |
24 | Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights) | MEVE | 17 | 13 | 24 | 54 |
25 | Atwater | ATWA | 14 | 20 | 19 | 53 |
26 | Colfax | COLF | 29 | 11 | 12 | 52 |
27 | Sacramento | SACR | 26 | 11 | 13 | 50 |
27 | Sacred Heart (San Fransisco) | SHPR | 11 | 27 | 12 | 50 |
29 | Christian Brothers (Sacramento) | CHBR | 15 | 16 | 17 | 48 |
30 | C.K. McClatchy (Sacramento) | MCHY | 11 | 18 | 17 | 46 |
31 | Hogan (Vallejo) | HOGA | 11 | 11 | 21 | 43 |
32 | Highlands (North Highlands) | HILN | 11 | 11 | 18 | 40 |
33 | Pioneer (Woodland) | PINR | 14 | 11 | 12 | 37 |
34 | Dixon | DIXO | 11 | 11 | 12 | 34 |
34 | El Dorado (Placerville) | ELDO | 11 | 11 | 12 | 34 |
34 | Golden Sierra (Garden Valley) | GOSI | 11 | 11 | 12 | 34 |
34 | Natomas (Sacramento) | NATO | 11 | 11 | 12 | 34 |
Varsity Boys Team Scores:
School (Location) | Total |
Franklin (Elk Grove) | 90.00 |
Union Mine (El Dorado) | 56.00 |
Sheldon (Sacramento) | 32.00 |
Grace Davis (Modesto) | 28.00 |
Jesuit (Carmicheal) | 27.00 |
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 26.00 |
Galt | 25.00 |
Del Campo (Fair Oaks) | 22.00 |
Kennedy (Sacramento) | 22.00 |
Elk Grove | 20.00 |
Davis | 19.00 |
Golden Valley (Merced) | 18.00 |
Casa Roble (Orangevale) | 17.00 |
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights) | 16.00 |
Rio Americano (Sacramento) | 16.00 |
Will C. Wood (Vacaville) | 16.00 |
Hogan (Vallejo) | 8.00 |
Roseville | 8.00 |
Atwater | 7.00 |
Highlands (North Highlands) | 6.00 |
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 4.00 |
C.K. McClatchy (Sacramento) | 4.00 |
Christian Brothers (Sacramento) | 4.00 |
Foothill (Sacramento) | 3.00 |
Escalon | 1.00 |
Sacramento | 1.00 |
Benicia | 0.00 |
Colfax | 0.00 |
Del Oro (Loomis) | 0.00 |
Dixon | 0.00 |
El Dorado (Placerville) | 0.00 |
Folsom | 0.00 |
Golden Sierra (Garden Valley) | 0.00 |
Monterey Trail (Elk Grove) | 0.00 |
Natomas (Sacramento) | 0.00 |
Pioneer (Woodland) | 0.00 |
Sacred Heart (San Fransisco) | 0.00 |
Varsity Boys Individual Results:
- Field Athlete of the Meet - Zuheir Sharif - Franklin (EG) (Triple Jump, Long Jump)
- Track Athlete of the Meet - Marlon Patterson - Franklin (EG) (800 meters, 3000 meters)
100 Meters | Wind | +1.9 | mps | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Nelson | UNMI | 11.14 | ||||
2 | Dillard | SHEL | 11.25 | ||||
3 | Jones | KEND | 11.28 | ||||
4 | Valls | RIAM | 11.30 | ||||
5 | Love | POND | 11.41 | ||||
6 | Santos | GALT | 11.46 | ||||
7 | Newsome | ROSV | 11.47 | ||||
8 | Vassell | CHBR | 11.67 | ||||
9 | Gix | RIAM | 11.80 | ||||
200 Meters | Wind | +0.3 | mps | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Jones | KEND | 22.76 | ||||
2 | Valls | RIAM | 23.04 | ||||
3 | Love | POND | 23.07 | ||||
4 | Paterson | GRAC | 23.08 | ||||
5 | Whitley | FOTH | 23.41 | ||||
6 | Deloach | FOTH | 23.60 | ||||
7 | Govlet | ESCA | 23.67 | ||||
8 | Jenkins | WCWO | 23.67 | ||||
9 | Van Eyken | DAVI | 24.13 | ||||
400 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Nathan Paterson | GRAC | 50.29 | ||||
2 | Viktor Nagy | UNMI | 50.57 | ||||
3 | Rion Spears | KEND | 52.27 | ||||
4 | Jermain Wilson | HOGA | 52.26 | ||||
5 | Chris Vassell | CHBR | 53.11 | ||||
6 | Vincent Budmark | ELGR | 53.12 | ||||
7 | Freeman Winrow | HOGA | 53.18 | ||||
8 | Lamour Marshall | GOVA | 53.21 | ||||
9 | Frank Tempest | DAVI | 53.54 | ||||
10 | Mark Wilson | ATWA | 53.67 | ||||
800 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Marlon Patterson | FREG | 1:57.50 | ||||
2 | Morgan Gellegos | GRAC | 2:02.51 | ||||
3 | Ryan Garcia | DECA | 2:04.24 | ||||
4 | Ben Duncan | MCHY | 2:05.52 | ||||
5 | Jeremy Graul | ELGR | 2:05.81 | ||||
6 | Brookshire | ESCA | 2:07.02 | ||||
1500 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Kyle Robinson | UNMI | 4:15.62 | ||||
2 | Patrick Lynch | DAVI | 4:18.86 | ||||
3 | Ryan Garcia | DECA | 4:20.46 | ||||
4 | Sean Kelleher | DECA | 4:20.51 | ||||
5 | Jan Carrigg | ROSV | 4:21.75 | ||||
6 | Will Marquardt | UNMI | 4:24.24 | ||||
7 | Dillon Ramos | JEST | 4:25.12 | ||||
8 | Jeremy Graul | ELGR | 4:25.49 | ||||
9 | Matt Wollenberg | COLF | 4:25.94 | ||||
10 | Zac Bowers | SHEL | 4:26.10 | ||||
3000 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Marlon Patterson | FREG | 9:03.27 | ||||
2 | Dillon Brook | POND | 9:06.75 | ||||
3 | Scott Donahue | JEST | 9:13.85 | ||||
4 | Scott Halliday | DAVI | 9:23.81 | ||||
5 | Sean Kelleher | DECA | 9:26.37 | ||||
6 | Zac Bowers | SHEL | 9:27.74 | ||||
110m Hurdles | Wind | +2.1 | mps | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Nimrod Piggee | GALT | 15.41 | ||||
2 | Alex Wilright | FREG | 15.90 | ||||
3 | Abas Jemal | DAVI | 16.15 | ||||
4 | Robert Jarvis | UNMI | 16.16 | ||||
5 | Earl Richards | GOVA | 16.46 | ||||
6 | Steve Coleman | ATWA | 16.70 | ||||
7 | Jermain Wilson | HOGA | 17.07 | ||||
8 | Nick Cronenwess | CHBR | 17.17 | ||||
9 | Ryan Tom | ELGR | 17.44 | ||||
300m Hurdles | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Alex Wilright | FREG | 40.11 | ||||
2 | Elbert Mock | FREG | 40.80 | ||||
3 | Devin Newsome | ROSV | 40.83 | ||||
4 | Jermaine Wilson | HOGA | 40.84 | ||||
5 | Alexander Piggee | HILN | 41.35 | ||||
6 | Abas Jemal | DAVI | 41.81 | ||||
7 | Marquil Mackey | FREG | 42.15 | ||||
8 | Steve Coleman | ATWA | 42.99 | ||||
9 | Earl Richards | GOVA | 43.01 | ||||
10 | Robert Jarvis | UNMI | 43.29 | ||||
4 x 100m Relay | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Sheldon | SHEL | 44.64 | ||||
2 | Franklin (EG) | FREG | 45.05 | ||||
3 | Grace Davis | GRAC | 45.24 | ||||
4 | Rio Americano | RIAM | 45.56 | ||||
5 | Ponderosa | POND | 45.63 | ||||
6 | Will C. Wood | WCWO | 46.11 | ||||
7 | Davis | DAVI | 46.12 | ||||
8 | Golden Valley | GOVA | 46.21 | ||||
9 | Union Mine | UNMI | 46.24 | ||||
10 | Elk Grove | ELGR | 46.55 | ||||
4 x 400m Relay | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Union Mine | UNMI | 3:33.17 | ||||
2 | Franklin | FREG | 3:35.22 | ||||
3 | Galt | GALT | 3:40.19 | ||||
4 | Elk Grove | ELGR | 3:40.41 | ||||
5 | Christian Brothers | CHBR | 3:43.41 | ||||
6 | Sheldon | SHEL | 3:44.67 | ||||
Long Jump | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Zuheir Sharif | FREG | 21' 8" | ||||
2 | Nimrod Pigee | GALT | 21' 6.75" | ||||
3 | Ainoa Key | MEVE | 20' 9" | ||||
4 | Alexander Piggee | HILN | 20' 7" | ||||
5 | Lamour Marshall | GOVA | 20' 5.75" | ||||
6 | Isaiah Robinson | WCWO | 20' 4.75" | ||||
7 | Derek Porter | BEVI | 20' 3" | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Zuheir Sharif | FREG | 47' 2.5" | ||||
2 | Hammond | FREG | 45' 5" | ||||
3 | Isaiah Robinson | WCWO | 43' 3" | ||||
4 | Green | GOVA | 42' 8" | ||||
5 | Cooper | WCWO | 40' 11" | ||||
6 | Martinson | CARO | 39' 6" | ||||
7 | Julian David | BEVI | 39' 5" | ||||
High Jump | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Ainoa Keys | MEVE | 6' 6" | ||||
2 | M. Fox-O'Neil | UNMI | 6' 4" | ||||
3 | R. Wilkens | ATWA | 6' 0" | ||||
4 | J. Nicholson | UNMI | 6' 0" | ||||
5 | M. Kaufman | BEVI | 5' 10" | ||||
6 | J. Mabrey | SACR | 5' 10" | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Richards | GOVA | 14' 6" | ||||
2 | Nichols | CARO | 14' 0" | ||||
3 | Mc Grath | JEST | 14' 0" | ||||
4 | McIntosh | JEST | 13' 6" | ||||
5 | Gertz | BEVI | 13' 0" | ||||
6 | Novak | UNMI | 12' 6" | ||||
Shot Put | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Joel Karacozoff | JEST | 55' 4" | ||||
2 | Chris Fuller | CARO | 53' 10" | ||||
3 | Kevin Costelo | ELGR | 52' 8" | ||||
4 | Donovan Dosoto | ELGR | 51' 2" | ||||
5 | Taylor Weldon | SHEL | 49' | ||||
6 | Mike Sanchez | ELGR | 47' 7" | ||||
Discus | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Taylor Weldon | SHEL | 155' 7" | ||||
2 | Drew Pena | POND | 155' 0" | ||||
3 | Adam Chamberlain | WCWO | 149' 10" | ||||
4 | Chris Bless | DECA | 147' 0" | ||||
5 | Donovan Desoto | ELGR | 142' 11" | ||||
6 | Joel Karacozoff | JEST | 137' 7" | ||||
7 | John Yablonovsky | UNMI | 134' 11" |
Varsity Girls Team Scores:
School (Location) | Total |
Sheldon (Sacramento) | 83.00 |
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 75.00 |
Franklin (Elk Grove) | 41.00 |
Davis | 27.00 |
Foothill (Sacramento) | 24.00 |
Del Oro (Loomis) | 22.00 |
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 20.50 |
Escalon | 20.00 |
Will C. Wood (Vacaville) | 20.00 |
Folsom | 19.00 |
Rio Americano (Sacramento) | 18.00 |
Sacred Heart (San Fransisco) | 18.00 |
Casa Roble (Orangevale) | 16.00 |
Monterey Trail (Elk Grove) | 16.00 |
Union Mine (El Dorado) | 14.50 |
Benicia | 13.00 |
Roseville | 12.00 |
Atwater | 11.00 |
Kennedy (Sacramento) | 8.00 |
C.K. McClatchy (Sacramento) | 6.00 |
Elk Grove | 4.00 |
Christian Brothers (Sacramento) | 2.00 |
Del Campo (Fair Oaks) | 2.00 |
Galt | 2.00 |
Golden Valley (Merced) | 1.00 |
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights) | 1.00 |
Colfax | 0.00 |
Dixon | 0.00 |
El Dorado (Placerville) | 0.00 |
Golden Sierra (Garden Valley) | 0.00 |
Grace Davis (Modesto) | 0.00 |
Highlands (North Highlands) | 0.00 |
Hogan (Vallejo) | 0.00 |
Jesuit (Carmicheal) | 0.00 |
Natomas (Sacramento) | 0.00 |
Pioneer (Woodland) | 0.00 |
Sacramento | 0.00 |
Varsity Girls Individual Results:
100 Meters | Wind | +2.4 | mps | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Hoffman | BEVI | 12.65 | ||||
2 | Collins | FREG | 12.93 | ||||
3 | Jones | FREG | 12.94 | ||||
4 | Phillips | SHEL | 12.96 | ||||
5 | Eke | RIAM | 13.10 | ||||
6 | Jenkins | MEVE | 13.18 | ||||
7 | Adkins | ELGR | 13.25 | ||||
8 | White | FOLS | 13.42 | ||||
200 Meters | Wind | +1.4 | mps | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Hoffman | BEVI | 26.01 | ||||
2 | Okoro | SHEL | 26.72 | ||||
3 | Hibbert | FOTH | 26.76 | ||||
4 | Collins | FREG | 26.97 | ||||
5 | Phillips | SHEL | 27.02 | ||||
6 | White | FOLS | 27.50 | ||||
7 | Pugh | WCWO | 27.71 | ||||
8 | Smith | SACR | 28.05 | ||||
400 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Christina Hibbert | FOTH | 1:00.18 | ||||
2 | Naima Goodwin | SHEL | 1:01.67 | ||||
3 | Najmah Stucks | SHEL | 1:01.81 | ||||
4 | Kara DiBlasio | DAVI | 1:02.46 | ||||
5 | Kristina Blackwood | ELGR | 1:02.74 | ||||
6 | Tia Jones | FREG | 1:02.90 | ||||
7 | Savannah Westbrook | ELGR | 1:03.00 | ||||
8 | Gina Staschlie | ATWA | 1:03.22 | ||||
9 | Jessica Wilson | DEOR | 1:04.07 | ||||
10 | Rachel Ehlman | CHBR | 1:04.19 | ||||
800 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Brecken Drager | DEOR | 2:18.81 | ||||
2 | Casey O'Day | FOLS | 2:20.14 | ||||
3 | Ejiro Okoro | SHEL | 2:20.25 | ||||
4 | Brianna Atkins | DEOR | 2:26.81 | ||||
5 | Kelsey Knox | MCHY | 2:26.81 | ||||
6 | Hillary Trainor | UNMI | 2:26.87 | ||||
1500 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Amanda Moreno | ESCA | 4:49.28 | ||||
2 | Jonah Weeks | DAVI | 5:10.95 | ||||
3 | Samantha Gave | WCWO | 5:16.15 | ||||
4 | Kelsey Knox | MCHY | 5:16.45 | ||||
5 | Kelly Rooney | DECA | 5:17.37 | ||||
6 | Shelly Pugh | SHEL | 5:20.19 | ||||
7 | Haley Carrigg | ROSV | 5:20.51 | ||||
8 | Krystal Buck | BEVI | 5:25.18 | ||||
9 | Gesa Santos | BENI | 5:28.12 | ||||
10 | Rosa Ferros | HILN | 5:29.54 | ||||
3000 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Amanda Moreno | ESCA | 10:15.73 | MR | |||
2 | Brecken Drager | DEOR | 10:36.23 | ||||
3 | Jonah Weeks | DAVI | 11:11.15 | ||||
4 | Haley Carrigg | ROSV | 11:29.28 | ||||
5 | Tara Harmon | BEVI | 11:31.10 | ||||
6 | Cristina Jaime | ATWA | 11:52.83 | ||||
100m Hurdles | Wind | +2.6 | mps | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Eke | RIAM | 15.43 | ||||
2 | Griffin-Moore | MOTR | 16.79 | ||||
3 | Ellingson | FOTH | 17.04 | ||||
4 | Rachel Davis | WCWO | 17.13 | ||||
5 | Jones | FREG | 17.49 | ||||
6 | Sheffrin | DAVI | 17.85 | ||||
7 | Bremmer | BEVI | 17.87 | ||||
8 | Elizabeth Drewes | ATWA | 18.18 | ||||
9 | Mishler | GOSI | 18.44 | ||||
300m Hurdles | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Rachel Davis | WCWO | 49.23 | ||||
2 | Victoria Griffin | MOTR | 51.29 | ||||
3 | Helena Silva | SHPR | 51.41 | ||||
4 | Kiran Sheffrin | DAVI | 52.86 | ||||
5 | Britney Rodriuez | GALT | 52.99 | ||||
6 | Lauren Jones | FREG | 53.10 | ||||
7 | Rebecca Crook | DAVI | 53.38 | ||||
8 | Annette Rincon | CHBR | 53.60 | ||||
9 | Kassi Duncan | PINR | 54.27 | ||||
10 | Emily Jones | FOLS | 54.65 | ||||
4 x 100m Relay | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Sheldon | SHEL | 50.46 | ||||
2 | Sacred Heart | SHPR | 53.26 | ||||
3 | Kennedy | KEND | 53.64 | ||||
4 | Bella Vista | BEVI | 53.91 | ||||
5 | Foothill | FOTH | 53.97 | ||||
6 | Franklin (EG) | FREG | 54.28 | ||||
4 x 400m Relay | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Sheldon | SHEL | 4:12.67 | ||||
2 | Folsom | FOLS | 4:18.25 | ||||
3 | Franklin | FREG | 4:18.99 | ||||
4 | Davis | DAVI | 4:19.48 | ||||
5 | Bella Vista | BEVI | 4:21.58 | ||||
6 | Elk Grove | ELGR | 4:22.18 | ||||
Long Jump | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Jamilia Barnes | SHEL | 17' 8" | ||||
2 | Amanda Taylor | UNMI | 15' 9.75" | ||||
3 | Reem Khalil | BENI | 15' 8.5" | ||||
4 | Katy Waldie | UNMI | 15' 5" | ||||
5 | Brittnee Cooksey | ATWA | 15' 4.5" | ||||
6 | Aileen Carroll | BENI | 15' 4.25" | ||||
7 | Myeisha Hammond | WCWO | 15' 1" | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Jamiha Barns | SHEL | 35' 3.5" | ||||
2 | Brittnie Cooksey | ATWA | 34' 1.25" | ||||
3 | Tiffany Yu | BEVI | 33' 6.25" | ||||
4 | Reem Khalil | BENI | 32' 5.5" | ||||
5 | Aileen Carroll | BENI | 32' 4.5" | ||||
6 | Amanda Taylor | UNMI | 32' 3" | ||||
7 | Katy Waldie | UNMI | 31' 4.75" | ||||
High Jump | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Veronica Stimson | BEVI | 5' 2" | ||||
2 | Jamilah Barns | SHEL | 5' 2" | ||||
3 | Lilly | RIAM | 4' 10" | ||||
4 | Bianna James | POND | 4' 10" | ||||
5 | Jacqui Bardosi | BEVI | 4' 10" | ||||
6 | (tie) Katie Waldie | UNMI | 4' 10" | ||||
7 | M. McBath | POND | 4' 10" | ||||
8 | Ahjia Moore | GOVA | 4' 10" | ||||
9 | Elizabeth Drewes | ATWA | 4' 8" | ||||
10 | Anna Jelks | DAVI | 4' 8" | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Sami Hartley | BEVI | 9' 6" | ||||
2 | Veronica Stimson | BEVI | 9' 6" | ||||
3 | Dianne McAllister | BEVI | 9' 6" | ||||
4 | Kari McAllister | BEVI | 9' 0" | ||||
5 | Justine Leveille | FOLS | 9' 0" | ||||
6 | Brooks | GOVA | 9' 0" | ||||
7 | Jinnee Miller | BEVI | 8' 0" | ||||
8 | (TIE) Wilkerson | GOVA | 7' 0" | ||||
Williams | POND | 7' 0" | |||||
Grimmett | CARO | 7' 0" | |||||
Shot Put | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Mo Hartley | POND | 39' 11" | ||||
2 | V. Takapu | FREG | 34' 11" | ||||
3 | Carolyn Gibbs | CARO | 34' 6" | ||||
4 | Kira Noel | SHPR | 33' 4" | ||||
5 | Shay Ali | KEND | 32' 5" | ||||
6 | Jenny Down | BEVI | 31' 10" | ||||
Discus | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Carolyn Gibbs | CARO | 121' 3" | ||||
2 | Sara Ward | ROSV | 109' 2" | ||||
3 | Mo Hartley | POND | 107' 9" | ||||
4 | V. Takapu | FREG | 106' 11" | ||||
5 | Kate O'Hara | CHBR | 102' 10" | ||||
6 | Meghan Wagner | ELGR | 102' 2" | ||||
7 | Maia Kostlan | DAVI | 99' 9" |
Frosh/Soph Boys Team Scores:
School (Location) | Total |
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 86.00 |
Elk Grove | 52.00 |
Franklin (Elk Grove) | 41.00 |
Sheldon (Sacramento) | 41.00 |
Jesuit (Carmicheal) | 38.40 |
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 34.00 |
Folsom | 33.50 |
Monterey Trail (Elk Grove) | 31.00 |
Colfax | 22.00 |
Roseville | 18.40 |
Del Campo (Fair Oaks) | 18.00 |
Sacramento | 12.00 |
Golden Valley (Merced) | 11.50 |
Davis | 11.00 |
Rio Americano (Sacramento) | 10.40 |
Benicia | 8.00 |
Del Oro (Loomis) | 8.00 |
Foothill (Sacramento) | 8.00 |
Grace Davis (Modesto) | 5.00 |
Casa Roble (Orangevale) | 4.40 |
Escalon | 2.00 |
Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights) | 2.00 |
Christian Brothers (Sacramento) | 1.40 |
Atwater | 1.00 |
Pioneer (Woodland) | 1.00 |
Will C. Wood (Vacaville) | 1.00 |
C.K. McClatchy (Sacramento) | 0.00 |
Dixon | 0.00 |
El Dorado (Placerville) | 0.00 |
Galt | 0.00 |
Golden Sierra (Garden Valley) | 0.00 |
Highlands (North Highlands) | 0.00 |
Hogan (Vallejo) | 0.00 |
Kennedy (Sacramento) | 0.00 |
Natomas (Sacramento) | 0.00 |
Sacred Heart (San Fransisco) | 0.00 |
Union Mine (El Dorado) | 0.00 |
Frosh/Soph Boys Individual Results:
Field Athlete of the Meet - Eddie Orgon - Jesuit (Shot Put)
Track Athlete of the Meet - Sam Corcos - Bella Vista (100 meters, 200 meters, 4 x 100 relay)
100 Meters | Wind | +1.3 | mps | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Corcos | BEVI | 11.52 | ||||
2 | Benefield | MOTR | 11.62 | ||||
3 | Banks | FREG | 11.69 | ||||
4 | Thompson | FREG | 11.73 | ||||
5 | Nolan | ROSV | 11.75 | ||||
6 | Puthoff | ESCA | 11.80 | ||||
7 | Schirmer | BEVI | 11.83 | ||||
8 | Hayes | ROSV | 11.91 | ||||
9 | Fucci | COLF | 12.03 | ||||
200 Meters | Wind | +0.1 | mps | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Benefield | MOTR | 23.12 | ||||
2 | Corcos | BEVI | 23.35 | ||||
3 | Banks | FREG | 23.74 | ||||
4 | Nolan | ROSV | 24.14 | ||||
5 | Arrigo | JEST | 24.44 | ||||
6 | Nugent | ELGR | 24.57 | ||||
7 | Hayes | ROSV | 24.59 | ||||
8 | Smith | JEST | 24.81 | ||||
400 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Daniel Williams | FOLS | 53.99 | ||||
2 | Deon Nolan | ROSV | 54.82 | ||||
3 | Shon Tyler | SACR | 55.04 | ||||
4 | (TIE) Abdulai Berrie | MOTR | 55.39 | ||||
Deandre Foster | ELGR | 55.39 | |||||
6 | Kyle Freeman | POND | 55.63 | ||||
7 | Morla | CHBR | 55.78 | ||||
8 | Garron Engstrom | RIAM | 56.29 | ||||
9 | Ian Brown | GOSI | 56.62 | ||||
10 | Jeff Carlson | FOLS | 56.77 | ||||
800 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Cameron Vault | BEVI | 2:07.32 | ||||
2 | Spencer Christy | SHEL | 2:08.64 | ||||
3 | Buster Brown | SHEL | 2:08.69 | ||||
4 | Greg Young | POND | 2:10.24 | ||||
5 | Antonio Gutierrez | RSVL | 2:10.75 | ||||
6 | Brandon Grissom | ATWA | 2:12.37 | ||||
7 | Ryan Golemohammadi | BEVI | 2:12.91 | ||||
1500 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Gio Piccone | JEST | 4:22.30 | ||||
2 | Spencer Christy | SHEL | 4:25.43 | ||||
3 | Greg Young | POND | 4:26.59 | ||||
4 | Buster Brown | SHEL | 4:27.35 | ||||
5 | David Descalso | DECA | 4:28.61 | ||||
6 | Patrick Nilan | RIAM | 4:30.98 | ||||
7 | Greg Fulks | MEVE | 4:33.07 | ||||
8 | Erik Gobbell | MEVE | 4:33.35 | ||||
9 | Ben Lehmann | BEVI | 4:33.61 | ||||
3000 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | James Tracy | DECA | 9:32.20 | ||||
2 | Nathan Spangler | DEOR | 9:43.04 | ||||
3 | Jesse Rushing | DECA | 9:46.79 | ||||
4 | Victor Vieyra | GRAC | 9:50.90 | ||||
5 | Grey Fulks | MEVE | 9:58.50 | ||||
6 | Ronnie Bruce | GRAC | 9:59.62 | ||||
7 | David Waggoner | SHEL | 10:00.94 | ||||
8 | Ryan Freitas | FREG | 10:01.91 | ||||
9 | Scott Matzoll | JEST | 10:03.07 | ||||
10 | Alex Premo | ROSV | 10:04.06 | ||||
110m Hurdles | Wind | +3.7 | mps | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Jeff Lewis | POND | 16.13 | ||||
2 | Anthony Armoruso | FOLS | 16.31 | ||||
3 | J.D. Parker | BEVI | 16.44 | ||||
4 | Brian Detrick | ELGR | 16.5 | ||||
5 | Mike Broussard | ELGR | 17.5 | ||||
6 | Mike Beeman | ESCA | 17.76 | ||||
7 | Brian Connors | JEST | 18.34 | ||||
8 | Mandeep Samra | ATWA | 19.45 | ||||
9 | Salesi Maumau--DQ | FREG | 29.87 | ||||
300m Hurdles | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | J.D. Parker | BEVI | 42.99 | ||||
2 | Brian Detrick | ELGR | 43.48 | ||||
3 | Alex Chavonne | DAVI | 43.53 | ||||
4 | Christopher Hoseit | JEST | 44.52 | ||||
5 | Jeff Lewis | POND | 45.06 | ||||
6 | Sky Avrand | CARO | 45.31 | ||||
7 | Michael Beeman | ESCA | 45.44 | ||||
8 | Gabe Bulhay | JEST | 45.47 | ||||
9 | Salesi Maumau | FREG | 45.68 | ||||
10 | VanMuyden | CHBR | 46.02 | ||||
4 x 100m Relay | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Bella Vista | BEVI | 45.04 | ||||
2 | Foothill | FOTH | 45.59 | ||||
3 | Elk Grove | ELGR | 45.92 | ||||
4 | (TIE) Franklin (EG) | FREG | 46.72 | ||||
Sheldon | SHEL | 46.72 | |||||
6 | Jesuit | JEST | 46.90 | ||||
4 x 400m Relay | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Monterey Trail | MOTR | 3:37.76 | ||||
2 | Folsom | FOLS | 3:45.23 | ||||
3 | Colfax | COLF | 3:45.29 | ||||
4 | Franklin | FREG | 3:46.51 | ||||
5 | Sheldon | SHEL | 3:48.42 | ||||
6 | Ponderosa | POND | 3:51.44 | ||||
Long Jump | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Eric Green | GOVA | 19' 3.25" | ||||
2 | Brandyn Thompson | FREG | 19' 1" | ||||
3 | Patrick Ashen | BEVI | 18' 8.25" | ||||
4 | Ryan Soper | ELGR | 18' 4" | ||||
5 | Jon Perreira | BEVI | 18' 3" | ||||
6 | Sidd Aradhya | DAVI | 17' 7.25" | ||||
7 | Dana Willis | FREG | 17' 5.5" | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Jahmal Prudhowa | FREG | 41' 3.75" | ||||
2 | Pat Ashen | BEVI | 40' 9.5" | ||||
3 | Sam Corcos | BEVI | 39' 7" | ||||
4 | Sidd Aradhya | DAVI | 38' 8.5" | ||||
5 | Phillip Brown | CAR | 38' 8" | ||||
6 | Mike Elliot | ROSV | 38' 6" | ||||
7 | Dana Willis | FREG | 37' 8" | ||||
High Jump | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | D. Rosanski | BEVI | 5' 8" | ||||
2 | Z. Mabury | RIAM | 5' 8" | ||||
3 | D. Williams | FOLS | 5' 8" | ||||
4 | (5 way TIE) B. Rozak | CARO | 5' 4" | ||||
R. Ajaya | JEST | 5' 4" | |||||
Phil Smith | RIAM | 5' 4" | |||||
Will Coddington | CHBR | 5' 4" | |||||
Wallinford | ROSV | 5' 4" | |||||
Pole Vault | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Jeff Lewis | POND | 11' 0" | ||||
2 | Adam Cavzos | ELGR | 11' 0" | ||||
3 | RJ Kjomi | JEST | 10' 6" | ||||
4 | Immanuel Quiroz | BENI | 10' 6" | ||||
5 | (TIE) S. Lillywhite | FOLS | 10' 0" | ||||
Devin Schafer | GOVA | 10' 0" | |||||
7 | David Vanmuyden | CHBR | 10' 0" | ||||
8 | Brandon Weldon | COLF | 10' 0" | ||||
9 | Jeremy Ploog | GOVA | 9' 0" | ||||
Shot Put | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Eddie Orgon | JEST | 50' 11" | ||||
2 | Rickey Lazaro | ELGR | 44' 4" | ||||
3 | Alex Wallengerg | COLF | 44' 4" | ||||
4 | Josh Hampton | SHEL | 42' 11" | ||||
5 | Brad Mannering | JEST | 41' 7" | ||||
6 | Adam Chase | PINR | 41' 4" | ||||
7 | Eric Mu | MOTR | 41' 1" | ||||
8 | Chris Wong | CHBR | 40' 1" | ||||
9 | Ian Donahue | JEST | 40' 1" | ||||
Discus | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Alex Wallenberg | COLF | 124' 10" | ||||
2 | Ricky Lazaro | ELGR | 114' 10" | ||||
3 | Trey Williamson | SACR | 114' 1" | ||||
4 | Nate Brown | BENI | 109' | ||||
5 | Brad Mannering | JEST | 108' 7.5" | ||||
6 | Will Cooper | WCWO | 107' | ||||
7 | Eric Mu | MTHS | 99' 4" |