Varsity Boys Team Score:
1 | Franklin (EG) | 107.00 |
2 | Jesuit | 62.00 |
3 | Lodi | 53.00 |
4 | Oak Ridge | 43.00 |
5 | Galt | 35.00 |
6 | Placer | 34.00 |
7 | Rio Americano | 33.00 |
8 | Granite Bay | 29.00 |
9 | Vacaville | 26.00 |
10 | Golden Valley | 15.00 |
11 | Del Campo | 14.00 |
12 | Folsom | 14.00 |
13 | Casa Roble | 10.00 |
14 | Durham | 6.00 |
15 | Davis | 5.00 |
16 | Grace Davis | 4.00 |
17 | Burbank | 2.00 |
18 | El Camino | 2.00 |
19 | Bella Vista | 1.00 |
20 | Woodland | 1.00 |
21 | C.K. McClatchy | 0.00 |
22 | Center | 0.00 |
23 | Christian Brothers | 0.00 |
24 | Natomas | 0.00 |
25 | Sheldon | 0.00 |
26 | Will C. Wood | 0.00 |
Varsity Boys Individual Results:
100 Meters | Wind | - 4.3 | mps | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Tie--Ben Santos | GALT | 11.53 | ||||
2 | Matt Council | LODI | 11.53 | ||||
3 | Robert Colvin | FREG | 11.57 | ||||
4 | Tie--Khianti Gix | RIAM | 11.69 | ||||
5 | Ryan Williams | JEST | 11.69 | ||||
6 | Gavin Banks | FREG | 11.90 | ||||
7 | Caleb Fiedor | GOVA | 12.07 | ||||
200 Meters | Wind | - 3.1 | mps | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Matt Council | LODI | 22.92 | ||||
2 | Kianti Gix | RIAM | 23.41 | ||||
3 | Tie--Marquese Smith | JEST | 23.54 | ||||
4 | Tony Gobern | DECO | 23.54 | ||||
5 | Banks | FREG | 23.58 | ||||
6 | Caleb Fiedor | GOVA | 23.98 | ||||
7 | Brian Henderson | OARI | 24.13 | ||||
400 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Robert Colvin | FREG | 48.86 | ||||
2 | Alex Goldberg | LODI | 49.08 | ||||
3 | Scott Crawford | OARI | 49.29 | ||||
4 | Alex Wilright | FREG | 49.68 | ||||
5 | Justin Larkin | GRBA | 51.29 | ||||
6 | Robison | PLAC | 51.74 | ||||
7 | Cory Arnold | DRHM | 51.93 | ||||
8 | Kyle Casera | VACA | 52.33 | ||||
9 | Mike Liebert | OARI | 52.36 | ||||
10 | Sam Corcos | BEVI | 52.48 | ||||
800 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Scott Crawford | OARI | 1:55.16 | ||||
2 | Jeff Merril | LODI | 1:59.51 | ||||
3 | Samir Benovar | JEST | 2:01.49 | ||||
4 | Reese | GRBA | 2:01.87 | ||||
5 | Jake Matthews | FOLS | 2:02.28 | ||||
6 | Joshua Arrieta | OARI | 2:03.12 | ||||
7 | Michael Salvatierra | JEST | 2:04.22 | ||||
8 | Jake Strong | JEST | 2:04.68 | ||||
9 | Matt Smolich | CHBR | 2:04.81 | ||||
10 | Mike Simpson | RIAM | 2:05.58 | ||||
1600 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Marlon Patterson | FREG | 4:31.88 | ||||
2 | Michael Salvatierra | JEST | 4:32.35 | ||||
3 | Jake Matthews | FOLS | 4:32.50 | ||||
4 | Jeff Merrill | LODI | 4:34.15 | ||||
5 | Samir Benovr | JEST | 4:39.47 | ||||
6 | James Laville | JEST | 4:39.65 | ||||
7 | Patrick Lynch | DAVI | 4:41.42 | ||||
8 | Russell Darling | WOLA | 4:41.94 | ||||
9 | Dan Labrador | PLAC | 4:42.05 | ||||
10 | Jake Kelly-Strong | JEST | 4:44.51 | ||||
3200 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Marlon Patterson | FREG | 9:25.83 | ||||
2 | Ryan Cosens | OARI | 9:40.73 | ||||
3 | Phil McKennan | JEST | 9:44.46 | ||||
4 | Patrick Lynch | DAVI | 9:45.25 | ||||
5 | Daniel Labrador | PLAC | 9:47.72 | ||||
6 | James Tracy | DECO | 9:49.37 | ||||
7 | Scott Donahue | JEST | 9:54.93 | ||||
8 | Zach Bonner | DAVI | 10:04.17 | ||||
9 | Blake Ramos | JEST | 10:05.84 | ||||
10 | Josh Ruff | OARI | 10:16.71 | ||||
110m Hurdles | Wind | - 2.2 | mps | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Nimrod Piggee | GALT | 15.46 | ||||
2 | Marcus McMillen | VACA | 15.70 | ||||
3 | Terrance Dailey | VACA | 16.01 | ||||
4 | Brian Henderson | OARI | 16.42 | ||||
5 | Matt Saylor | ECAM | 16.66 | ||||
6 | Aaron Miles | PLAC | 17.07 | ||||
7 | Leandro | LODI | 17.29 | ||||
8 | Dane Richards | LODI | 17.39 | ||||
9 | Matt Solomon | DAVI | 22.91 | ||||
300m Hurdles | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Alex Wright | FREG | 39.26 | ||||
2 | Elbert Mock | FREG | 42.00 | ||||
3 | Kyle Casvsa | VACA | 42.15 | ||||
4 | Nimrod Piggee | GALT | 42.60 | ||||
5 | Marcus McMillan | VACA | 43.52 | ||||
6 | Ekeith Culery | PLAC | 43.80 | ||||
7 | Kasner | LODI | 43.97 | ||||
8 | Grayson | GOVA | 44.03 | ||||
9 | Alex Andres | DECO | 44.10 | ||||
10 | Matt Solomon | DECO | 44.29 | ||||
4 x 100m Relay | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Granite Bay | GRBA | 43.81 | ||||
2 | Franklin EG | FREG | 43.85 | ||||
3 | Jesuit | JEST | 44.41 | ||||
4 | Lodi | LODI | 44.50 | ||||
5 | Del Campo | DECO | 44.53 | ||||
6 | Bella Vista | BEVI | 45.28 | ||||
7 | Golden Valley | GOVA | 45.62 | ||||
8 | tie--Vacaville | VACA | 46.06 | ||||
9 | Durham | DRHM | 46.06 | ||||
10 | Natomas | NATO | 46.14 | ||||
4 x 400m Relay | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | LODI | LODI | 3:24.28 | ||||
2 | FRANKLIN | FREG | 3:27.05 | ||||
3 | PLACER | PLAC | 3:27.70 | ||||
4 | OAK RIDGE | OARI | 3:29.59 | ||||
5 | GOLDEN VALLEY | GOVA | 3:35.6 | ||||
6 | WOODLAND | WOLA | 3:40.40 | ||||
7 | DEL CAMPO | DECO | 3:41.83 | ||||
Long Jump | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Sharif Zuheir | FREG | 21' 8" | ||||
2 | Nimrod Piggee | GALT | 21' 2" | ||||
3 | Carey Johnson | DECO | 20' 8.5" | ||||
4 | Derek Hammond | FREG | 20' 3" | ||||
5 | Andrew Sanford | GOVA | 19' 10" | ||||
6 | Ryan Williams | JEST | 19' 7.25" | ||||
7 | Dre Sherrill | DECO | 19' 6.75" | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Zuheir Sharif | FREG | 47' 8" | ||||
2 | Aaron Green | GOVA | 44' 3.5" | ||||
3 | Derek Hammond | FREG | 43' 6.5" | ||||
4 | Robert Sawyers | GRAC | 40' 8" | ||||
5 | John Payne | BRBK | 40' .75" | ||||
6 | Greg Hanson | JEST | 39' 7.5" | ||||
7 | Dana Willis | FREG | 39' 7" | ||||
High Jump | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Phil Smith | RIAM | 6' 0" | ||||
2 | Kianti Gix | RIAM | 5' 10" | ||||
3 | Spencer Lillywhite | FOLS | 5' 10" | ||||
4 | Michael Souza | RIAM | 5' 8" | ||||
5 | Cameron Thompson | GOVA | 5' 8" | ||||
6 | Josh Reese | DAVI | 5' 8" | ||||
7 | Andrew Sanford | GOVA | 5' 8" | ||||
8 | Greg Martin | OARI | 5' 8" | ||||
9 | David Collins | FREG | 5' 8" | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Ryan Shuler M.R. | GRBA | 15' 6" | ||||
2 | David Rhodes | PLAC | 14' 0" | ||||
3 | Charles Nichols | CARO | 14' 0" | ||||
4 | Corey Marriott | GALT | 14' 0" | ||||
5 | Alex McIntosh | JEST | 13' 6" | ||||
6 | Matthew Roberts | PLAC | 13' 6" | ||||
Shot Put | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Karacozoff | JEST | 50' 10.5" | ||||
2 | Orgon | JEST | 48' 1.75" | ||||
3 | Houser | DRHM | 47' 7" | ||||
4 | Williams | VACA | 46' 8" | ||||
5 | Smock | GRBA | 46' 0" | ||||
6 | Kettenhofen | GRBA | 45' 0" | ||||
7 | Dreyer | JEST | 43' 6" | ||||
Discus | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Nick O'Neal | OARI | 141' 8" | ||||
2 | Brad Wright | PLAC | 139' 4" | ||||
3 | Patrick Haley | PLAC | 138' 0" | ||||
4 | Jake Hindman | CARO | 137' 0" | ||||
5 | Joel Koracozoff | JEST | 136' 11" | ||||
6 | Eddie Orgon | JEST | 132' .5" | ||||
7 | Matt Meyers | GRBA | 120' 2" |
Varsity Girls Team Scores:
1 | Oak Ridge | 62.00 |
2 | Franklin (EG) | 44.00 |
3 | Bella Vista | 41.00 |
4 | Lodi | 37.00 |
5 | Galt | 34.00 |
6 | Davis | 32.00 |
7 | Grace Davis | 30.00 |
8 | Granite Bay | 29.00 |
9 | Placer | 28.00 |
10 | St. Francis | 28.00 |
11 | Folsom | 27.00 |
12 | El Camino | 22.00 |
13 | Loretto | 21.00 |
14 | Vacaville | 18.00 |
15 | Durham | 10.00 |
16 | Woodland | 9.00 |
17 | Casa Roble | 8.00 |
18 | Will C. Wood | 6.00 |
19 | C.K. McClatchy | 5.00 |
20 | Golden Valley | 5.00 |
21 | Burbank | 0.00 |
22 | Center | 0.00 |
23 | Christian Brothers | 0.00 |
24 | Del Campo | 0.00 |
25 | Natomas | 0.00 |
26 | Rio Americano | 0.00 |
27 | Sheldon | 0.00 |
Varsity Girls Individual Results:
100 Meters | Wind | - 3.0 | mps | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Kasey Rodgers | FREG | 13.11 | ||||
2 | Ugo Eke | SFRA | 13.14 | ||||
3 | Tia Jones | FREG | 13.19 | ||||
4 | Davina Collins | FREG | 13.50 | ||||
5 | Kaitlen Wise | GALT | 13.55 | ||||
6 | Tawny Lambuth | PLAC | 13.56 | ||||
7 | Porsha Grayson | GOVA | 13.80 | ||||
8 | Angril Morris | GOVA | 13.89 | ||||
9 | Rebekah Siebach | OARI | 13.95 | ||||
200 Meters | Wind | - 3.3 | mps | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Lauren Hoffman | BEVI | 25.84 | ||||
2 | Ugo Eke | SFRA | 26.68 | ||||
3 | Kailen Wise | GALT | 26.94 | ||||
4 | Kasey Rogers | FREG | 27.22 | ||||
5 | Jazmin White | FOLS | 27.67 | ||||
6 | Angil Morris | GOVA | 28.38 | ||||
7 | Taylor | ECAM | 30.49 | ||||
400 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Lauren Hoffman | BEVI | 58.40 | ||||
2 | Kyanna Thomas | GRAC | 59.38 | ||||
3 | Alex Kosinski | OARI | 61.32 | ||||
4 | Kelsey Knox | MCHY | 63.68 | ||||
5 | Kelsey O'Donnell | OARI | 63.79 | ||||
6 | Jazmen White | FOLS | 64.81 | ||||
7 | Michelle Luse | BEVI | 65.26 | ||||
8 | Karen King | DAVI | 65.30 | ||||
9 | Lauren Paridon | OARI | 65.87 | ||||
800 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Alex Kosinsk MR | OARI | 2:14.63 | ||||
2 | Caitlin Clark | GRBA | 2:18.67 | ||||
3 | Jenny Eiremo | ECAM | 2:25.16 | ||||
4 | Allison Motor | GALT | 2:25.91 | ||||
5 | Maddie Hall | DAVI | 2:26.22 | ||||
6 | Kelsey Knox | MCHY | 2:26.22 | ||||
7 | Lindsey Dubs | VACA | 2:30.22 | ||||
8 | Ashley Silva | OARI | 2:32.86 | ||||
9 | Bianca Dennis | PLAC | 2:33.55 | ||||
10 | Stoltenburg | PLAC | 2:34.92 | ||||
1600 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Hagen Atkins | DRHM | 5:15.81 | ||||
2 | Annaliza Rizo | VACA | 5:17.48 | ||||
3 | Jenni Eiremo | ECAM | 5:17.50 | ||||
4 | Maddie Hal | DAVI | 5:18.54 | ||||
5 | Amanda Innes | GRAC | 5:19.00 | ||||
6 | Casey O'Day | FOLS | 5:19.78 | ||||
7 | Alison Motor | GALT | 5:23.35 | ||||
3200 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Hillary Kigar | ECAM | 11:05.00 | ||||
2 | Cicily Lemmon | VACA | 11:32.00 | ||||
3 | Innes | GRAC | 11:47.00 | ||||
4 | Lauren Peterson | GALT | 11:57.00 | ||||
5 | Alex Dromenski | OARI | 12:02.00 | ||||
6 | Katie Bulce | SFRA | 12:23.00 | ||||
7 | Diamond | DAVI | 12:26.00 | ||||
8 | Lana Soverign | MCHY | 12:51.00 | ||||
9 | Angelina Garcia | GALT | 13:09.00 | ||||
10 | Kate Brieger | RIAM | 13:14.00 | ||||
100m Hurdles | Wind | - 2.2 | mps | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Alex White | FOLS | 16.86 | ||||
2 | Kylie Brown | LORE | 17.07 | ||||
3 | Aislynn Mueller | OARI | 17.67 | ||||
4 | Michelle Oyewole | GALT | 18.00 | ||||
5 | Paige Taylor | GALT | 18.08 | ||||
6 | Katherine Ross | SFRA | 18.09 | ||||
7 | Samantha Balentine | LODI | 18.15 | ||||
8 | Katie Ruszovan | VACA | 18.87 | ||||
9 | Rachel Anderson | ECAM | 19.02 | ||||
300m Hurdles | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Tia Jones | FREG | 48.61 | ||||
2 | Samantha Balentine | LODI | 49.82 | ||||
3 | Bailey Bill | PLAC | 50.83 | ||||
4 | Michelle Hammer | OARI | 51.11 | ||||
5 | Kylie Brown | LORE | 51.21 | ||||
6 | Jenna Meath | LODI | 51.96 | ||||
7 | Linda NgHiem | OARI | 52.81 | ||||
8 | Kelsey Orvick | LODI | 52.81 | ||||
9 | Katherine Ross | SFRA | 53.26 | ||||
10 | Elle Causie | PLAC | 53.70 | ||||
4 x 100m Relay | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Placer | PLAC | 52.37 | ||||
2 | Grace Davis | GRAC | 52.42 | ||||
3 | Galt | GALT | 52.67 | ||||
4 | Golden Valley | GOVA | 52.98 | ||||
5 | Granite Bay | GRBA | 53.27 | ||||
6 | Bella Vista | BEVI | 53.29 | ||||
7 | Folsom | FOLS | 53.53 | ||||
8 | Will C. Wood | WCWO | 54.32 | ||||
9 | Davis | DAVI | 54.41 | ||||
10 | Woodland | WOLA | 55.23 | ||||
4 x 400m Relay | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | PLACER | PLAC | 4:14.08 | ||||
2 | OAK RIDGE | OARI | 4:14.95 | ||||
3 | GRACE DAVIS | GRAC | 4:15.12 | ||||
4 | DAVIS | DAVI | 4:20.90 | ||||
5 | GALT | GALT | 4:21.53 | ||||
6 | LODI | LODI | 4:25.53 | ||||
7 | MCCLATCHY | MCHY | 4:30.51 | ||||
8 | GOLDEN VALLEY | GOVA | 4:32.52 | ||||
9 | WOODLAND | WOLA | 4:37.22 | ||||
Long Jump | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Davina Collins | FREG | 15' 10" | ||||
2 | Malika Kirksey | SFRA | 15' 7.5" | ||||
3 | Myeisha Hammond | WCWO | 15' 6" | ||||
4 | Michelle Oyewole | GALT | 15' 5.75" | ||||
5 | Alex White | FOLS | 15' 4.5" | ||||
6 | Amy Elson | DAVI | 15' .5" | ||||
7 | Birgit Winschhofer | CARO | 14' 5" | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Christa Haluck | LORE | 33' 8.5" | ||||
2 | Linda Nghiem | OARI | 32' 10.5" | ||||
3 | Alex White | FOLS | 32' 6.5" | ||||
4 | Amy Elson | DAVI | 32' 4" | ||||
5 | Emily Reich | WOLA | 31' 8.5" | ||||
6 | Kaci Knighton | PLAC | 31' 7" | ||||
7 | Kelly Thornhill | WOLA | 31' 2.5" | ||||
High Jump | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Chelsea Panzarello | LODI | 5' 0" | ||||
2 | Samantha Ballentine | LODI | 5' 0" | ||||
3 | Emily Reich | WOLA | 5' 0" | ||||
4 | Veronica Stinson | BEVI | 5' 0" | ||||
5 | Elise Nelson | VACA | 4' 10" | ||||
6 | Anna Jelks | DAVI | 4' 10" | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Tie--Tessa Frazier | MR | LODI | 11' 6" | |||
2 | Stephanie Bagan | MR | GRBA | 11' 6" | |||
3 | Keri McAllister | BEVI | 10' | ||||
4 | Tie--Diane McAllister | BEVI | 10' | ||||
5 | Roni Stimpson | BEVI | 10' | ||||
6 | Hanna Zimmerman | LORE | 9' | ||||
7 | Rachel Imura | LORE | 9' | ||||
Shot Put | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Lenahan | OARI | 41' 7.5" | ||||
2 | Chirbas | GRBA | 33' 4.5" | ||||
3 | Guerreri | DAVI | 32' 9.5" | ||||
4 | Downs | BEVI | 31' 5" | ||||
5 | Carter | SFRA | 31' 1" | ||||
6 | Guzman | FOLS | 30' 9" | ||||
7 | Bowman | OARI | 30' 6" | ||||
Discus | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Lauren Guerrieri | DAVI | 120' 3" | ||||
2 | Carolyn Gibbs | CARO | 111' 2" | ||||
3 | Colleen Lenahan | OARI | 110' 1" | ||||
4 | Robyn Guzman | FOLS | 103' 1" | ||||
5 | Faith Chirbas | GRBA | 91' 9" | ||||
6 | Maria Plasencia | WOLA | 88' 9" | ||||
7 | Rebecca Whitney | GRAC | 87' 4" |
Frosh/Soph Boys Team Scores:
1 | Jesuit | 82.00 |
2 | Folsom | 74.00 |
3 | Granite Bay | 59.00 |
4 | Placer | 43.00 |
5 | Burbank | 40.00 |
6 | Rio Americano | 40.00 |
7 | Oak Ridge | 26.00 |
8 | Vacaville | 24.00 |
9 | Davis | 20.00 |
10 | Golden Valley | 16.00 |
11 | Sheldon | 13.00 |
12 | Bella Vista | 12.00 |
13 | Woodland | 10.00 |
14 | Galt | 9.00 |
15 | Lodi | 8.00 |
16 | Will C. Wood | 8.00 |
17 | El Camino | 6.00 |
18 | Center | 4.00 |
19 | Franklin (EG) | 1.00 |
20 | Grace Davis | 1.00 |
21 | C.K. McClatchy | 0.00 |
22 | Casa Roble | 0.00 |
23 | Christian Brothers | 0.00 |
24 | Del Campo | 0.00 |
25 | Durham | 0.00 |
26 | Natomas | 0.00 |
Frosh/Soph Boys Individual Results:
100 Meters | Wind | - 3.3 | mps | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Corey Smith | BRBK | 12.18 | ||||
2 | Kyle Olister | RIAM | 12.22 | ||||
3 | Andrew Tkach | DAVI | 12.52 | ||||
4 | Nick Swanson | FOLS | 12.58 | ||||
5 | Anthony Wright | JEST | 12.66 | ||||
6 | Jeff Weaver | BEVI | 12.73 | ||||
7 | Isaiah Frey | JEST | 12.73 | ||||
8 | Casey Gaskin | CNTR | 12.77 | ||||
9 | Tristan Baer | CARO | 12.85 | ||||
200 Meters | Wind | - 1.8 | mps | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Kyle Odister | RIAM | 24.16 | ||||
2 | Corey Smith | BRBK | 24.19 | ||||
3 | Andrew Tkach | DAVI | 24.78 | ||||
4 | Jeff Weaver | BEVI | 25.07 | ||||
5 | Alex Cortes | FOLS | 25.10 | ||||
6 | Jason McRoberts | OARI | 25.23 | ||||
7 | Max Halvorsen | PLAC | 25.31 | ||||
8 | Isaiah Frey | JEST | 25.34 | ||||
400 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Daniel Williams | FOLS | 53.81 | ||||
2 | Wayne Hardy | WOLA | 54.31 | ||||
3 | Eric Seidman | GRBA | 55.05 | ||||
4 | Bruno Gotzmer | PLAC | 55.49 | ||||
5 | Jason McRoberts | OARI | 55.61 | ||||
6 | Jeremy Rodger | FREG | 56.62 | ||||
7 | Kenny Orsjardin | GRBA | 56.84 | ||||
8 | Josep Kopshy | CARO | 57.20 | ||||
9 | Jackson Burnette | OARI | 57.69 | ||||
10 | Jeff Carlson | FOLS | 58.48 | ||||
800 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Giovanni Piccone | JEST | 2:03.99 | ||||
2 | Shawn Tayler | GRBA | 2:08.31 | ||||
3 | Anthony Mallory | GOVA | 2:09.59 | ||||
4 | Patrick Nilan | RIAM | 2:09.95 | ||||
5 | Kaio Doxey | GALT | 2:10.11 | ||||
6 | Jeff Liebert | OARI | 2:12.70 | ||||
7 | Raymundo Rodriguez | FREG | 2:14.73 | ||||
8 | Kevin Anielski | PLAC | 2:15.61 | ||||
9 | Robert Campagnome | CARO | 2:15.85 | ||||
10 | Louis Lazar | PLAC | 2:16.19 | ||||
1600 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Spender Christy | SHEL | 4:40.81 | ||||
2 | Patrick Nylan | RIAM | 4:42.50 | ||||
3 | Emilio Garcia | JEST | 4:43.62 | ||||
4 | Kenny Durell | DAVI | 4:46.12 | ||||
5 | Giovanni Pillone | JEST | 4:47.24 | ||||
6 | Kaio Doxy | GALT | 4:49.13 | ||||
7 | Feross Aboukhadijeh | OARI | 4:50.68 | ||||
8 | Matt Peterson | DAVI | 4:54.83 | ||||
9 | Christian Izquiredo | GRAC | 4:56.02 | ||||
10 | Chris Gashen | GRBA | 4:57.11 | ||||
3200 Meters | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Jeff Garcia | JEST | 10:15.95 | ||||
2 | Kyle Vackner | JEST | 10:16.29 | ||||
3 | Fernandez | OARI | 10:17.74 | ||||
4 | Matt Peterson | DAVI | 10:18.18 | ||||
5 | Spender Chrism | SHEL | 10:21.50 | ||||
6 | Tomas Evangelista | PLAC | 10:22.23 | ||||
7 | John Hawbaker | VACA | 10:23.97 | ||||
8 | Kenny Darell | DAVI | 10:25.67 | ||||
9 | Christian Izquierdo | GRAC | 10:30.83 | ||||
10 | Luke Koushmaro | WOLA | 10:35.22 | ||||
110m Hurdles | Wind | - 4.2 | mps | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Aaron Burney | GRBA | 16.09 | ||||
2 | Josh Kaddu | VACA | 16.97 | ||||
3 | Will Hoover | BRBK | 17.26 | ||||
4 | Kyler Martin | VACA | 17.35 | ||||
5 | Victor Rizo | VACA | 17.78 | ||||
6 | David Hubbard | GRBA | 17.82 | ||||
7 | Michael Erbland | GRBA | 18.35 | ||||
8 | Aaron Pasterski | LODI | 18.64 | ||||
9 | Bryce Peterson | PLAC | 18.77 | ||||
300m Hurdles | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Will Hoover | BRBK | 42.64 | ||||
2 | Kyler Martin | VACA | 42.67 | ||||
3 | Bryce Peterson | PLAC | 42.92 | ||||
4 | Aaron Burney | GRBA | 43.55 | ||||
5 | Wayne Hardy | WOLA | 44.01 | ||||
6 | David Hubbard | GRBA | 44.83 | ||||
7 | Victor Rizo | VACA | 45.07 | ||||
8 | Travis Snider | JEST | 45.51 | ||||
9 | Aaron Pasterski | LODI | 45.87 | ||||
10 | Josiah Roberts | FOLS | 46.02 | ||||
4 x 100m Relay | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | Folsom | FOLS | 46.40 | ||||
2 | Placer | PLAC | 47.37 | ||||
3 | Jesuit | JEST | 47.54 | ||||
4 | Bella Vista | BEVI | 47.61 | ||||
5 | Galt | GALT | 48.82 | ||||
6 | Vacaville | VACA | 49.18 | ||||
7 | Oakridge | OARI | 49.21 | ||||
8 | Casa Roble | CARO | 49.56 | ||||
9 | Davis | DAVI | 49.64 | ||||
10 | Golden Valley | GOVA | 50.81 | ||||
4 x 400m Relay | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Time | ||||
1 | PLACER | PLAC | 3:47.46 | ||||
2 | OAK RIDGE | OARI | 3:49.18 | ||||
3 | FOLSOM | FOLS | 3:51.24 | ||||
4 | GALT | GALT | 3:52.52 | ||||
5 | GOLDEN VALLEY | GOVA | 3:52.59 | ||||
6 | SHELDON | SHEL | 3:58.62 | ||||
Long Jump | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Vernon Reynolds | FOLS | 19' 11.75" | ||||
2 | Justin Sutter | GRBA | 19' 7" | ||||
3 | Corey Smith | BRBK | 19' 5.25" | ||||
4 | Casey Gaskin | CNTR | 18' 4.75" | ||||
5 | Isaiah Frey | JEST | 17' 11.75" | ||||
6 | Matt Baudendistel | FOLS | 17' 3" | ||||
7 | Eric Cummings | CNTR | 17' .75" | ||||
Triple Jump | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Vernon Reynolds | FOLS | 42' 3.75" | ||||
2 | Justin Sutter | GRBA | 40' 5" | ||||
3 | Matt Bandendistel | FOLS | 38' 7.5" | ||||
4 | Matt Freie | PLAC | 37' 11.25" | ||||
5 | Will Zimmerman | JEST | 36' 0" | ||||
6 | Jeffrey Williams | GRAC | 36' 8.75" | ||||
7 | Danny Nakphonminh | GOVA | 35' 10.5" | ||||
High Jump | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Zac Maybury | RIAM | 6' 0" | ||||
2 | Dvid Williams | FOLS | 5' 10" | ||||
3 | Steven Roy | FOLS | 5' 10" | ||||
4 | Ray Nikzat | LODI | 5' 10" | ||||
5 | Kellen Parrish | BEVI | 5' 8" | ||||
6 | Josh Janesse | VACA | 5' 6" | ||||
Pole Vault | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Zach Bulda | JEST | 11' 0" | ||||
2 | Bryan Runyan | GOVA | 10' 6" | ||||
3 | Tyler Bickley | OARI | 10' 6" | ||||
4 | Aaron Pasterski | LODI | 10' 0" | ||||
5 | Tie--Alex Hoffman | OARI | 9' 0" | ||||
6 | Michael Stark | FOLS | 9' 0" | ||||
7 | Tim Marriott | GALT | 9' 0" | ||||
Shot Put | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Titherington | JEST | 47' 10" | ||||
2 | Rockwell | JEST | 46' 2.25" | ||||
3 | Smock | GRBA | 43' 6.5" | ||||
4 | Lew | ECAM | 39' 4.25" | ||||
5 | Hendryx | ECAM | 38' 9" | ||||
6 | Lumms | GRBA | 37' 8.25" | ||||
7 | Raty | PLAC | 37' 4.5" | ||||
Discus | |||||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | ||||
1 | Caleb Cartright | PLAC | 116' 8" | ||||
2 | Will Cooper | WCWO | 113' 3" | ||||
3 | Andrew Titherington | JEST | 108' 11" | ||||
4 | Brennan Bowden | GRBA | 105' 7" | ||||
5 | Andrew Smock | GRBA | 104' 9" | ||||
6 | David Karatzade | BEVI | 100' 6" | ||||
7 | Ian Donahue | JEST | 99' 6" |
Overall Team Scores:
Place | School (Location) | Abbreviation | Frosh-Soph Boys | Varsity Girls | Varsity Boys | Total |
1 | Oak Ridge | OARI | 26 | 33 | 29 | 88 |
2 | Granite Bay | GRBA | 30 | 30 | 25 | 81 |
2 | Placer | PLAC | 29 | 25 | 27 | 81 |
4 | Franklin (EG) | FREG | 14 | 32 | 32 | 78 |
4 | Lodi | LODI | 18 | 30 | 30 | 78 |
6 | Folsom | FOLS | 31 | 23 | 22 | 76 |
7 | Galt | GALT | 19 | 28 | 28 | 75 |
8 | Davis | DAVI | 24 | 27 | 18 | 69 |
8 | Vacaville | VACA | 25 | 20 | 24 | 69 |
10 | Rio Americano | RIAM | 28 | 13 | 26 | 67 |
11 | Bella Vista | BEVI | 21 | 31 | 14 | 66 |
12 | Jesuit | JEST | 32 | 0 | 31 | 63 |
13 | Golden Valley | GOVA | 23 | 14 | 23 | 60 |
14 | Burbank | BRBK | 28 | 13 | 16 | 57 |
14 | Grace Davis | GRAC | 14 | 26 | 17 | 57 |
16 | El Camino | ECAM | 16 | 22 | 16 | 54 |
17 | Woodland | WOLA | 20 | 18 | 14 | 52 |
18 | Durham | DRHM | 12 | 19 | 19 | 50 |
19 | Casa Roble | CARO | 12 | 17 | 20 | 49 |
20 | Sheldon | SHEL | 22 | 13 | 13 | 48 |
21 | Del Campo | DECO | 12 | 13 | 22 | 47 |
21 | Will C. Wood | WCWO | 18 | 16 | 13 | 47 |
23 | Center | CNTR | 15 | 13 | 13 | 41 |
24 | C.K. McClatchy | MCHY | 12 | 15 | 13 | 40 |
25 | Christian Brothers | CHBR | 12 | 13 | 13 | 38 |
25 | Natomas | NATO | 12 | 13 | 13 | 38 |
27 | St. Francis | SFRA | 0 | 25 | 0 | 25 |
28 | Loretto | LORE | 0 | 21 | 0 | 21 |