3-28-09 @ Bella Vista HS
Overall Team Scores (All Divisions)
Rank | School | Total | Frosh-Soph Boys | Varsity Girls | Varsity Boys |
1 | McQueen | 64 | 23 | 17 | 24 |
2 | Placer | 61 | 20 | 21 | 20 |
3 | Bella Vista | 60 | 16 | 23 | 21 |
4 | Reno | 55 | 13 | 20 | 22 |
5 | A.A. Stagg | 49 | 15 | 11 | 23 |
6 | C.K. McClatchy | 46 | 17 | 13 | 16 |
7 | Vista del Lago | 46 | 22 | 24 | 0 |
8 | Burbank | 45 | 18 | 16 | 11 |
9 | Rio Americano | 44 | 21 | 8 | 15 |
10 | Colfax | 38 | 11 | 19 | 8 |
11 | Galt | 38 | 24 | 14 | 0 |
12 | Jesuit | 38 | 19 | 0 | 19 |
13 | Ponderosa | 38 | 5 | 22 | 11 |
14 | Elk Grove | 37 | 14 | 15 | 8 |
15 | Yuba City | 36 | 12 | 9 | 15 |
16 | Kennedy | 35 | 0 | 18 | 17 |
17 | Oak Ridge | 33 | 10 | 10 | 13 |
18 | Bret Harte | 31 | 8 | 5 | 18 |
19 | Woodland | 21 | 10 | 0 | 11 |
20 | Del Campo | 16 | 0 | 4 | 12 |
21 | Union Mine | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 |
22 | Sacramento | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 |
23 | Loretto | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
24 | Golden Sierra | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
25 | Mesa Verde | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
26 | Lincoln (L) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Varsity Boys Team Scores
1 | McQueen | 94 |
2 | A.A. Stagg | 61 |
3 | Reno | 60 |
4 | Bella Vista | 46 |
5 | Placer | 44 |
6 | Jesuit | 35 |
7 | Bret Harte | 25 |
8 | Kennedy | 24 |
9 | C.K. McClatchy | 17 |
10 | Rio Americano | 16 |
11 | Yuba City | 16 |
12 | Oak Ridge | 13 |
13 | Del Campo | 8 |
14 | Burbank | 6 |
15 | Ponderosa | 6 |
16 | Woodland | 6 |
17 | Colfax | 5 |
18 | Elk Grove | 5 |
19 | Lincoln (L) | 4 |
20 | Union Mine | 4 |
21 | Mesa Verde | 1 |
22 | Galt | 0 |
23 | Golden Sierra | 0 |
24 | Loretto | 0 |
25 | Sacramento | 0 |
26 | San Juan | 0 |
27 | Vista del Lago | 0 |
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Varsity Boys 100 Meters | ||||
Wind | -2.4 | mps | ||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Ty Minkin | A.A. Stagg | 11.22 | |
2 | Olumide Coker | Yuba City | 11.50 | |
3 | Jaron Jones | Rio Americano | 11.64 | |
4 | Marcus Johnson | C.K. McClatchy | 11.66 | |
5 | Jordan Archie | Bella Vista | 11.79 | |
6 | Diondre DeVisscher | Del Campo | 11.85 | |
7 | LaGrone | McQueen | 11.95 | |
8 | Brieyon Ward | Sacramento | 12.02 | |
9 | Keven Brown | Jesuit | 12.18 | |
10 | ||||
Varsity Boys 200 Meters | ||||
Wind | -2.6 | mps | ||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Ty Minkin | A.A. Stagg | 22.76 | |
2 | Olumide Coker | Yuba City | 23.46 | |
3 | DeVonte James | C.K. McClatchy | 23.76 | |
4 | Dan Schwarzberg | Union Mine | 23.78 | |
5 | James Chen | Kennedy | 23.87 | |
6 | Wes Hansen | Reno | 24.02 | |
7 | Cory Sharp | McQueen | 24.09 | |
8 | Jordan Archie | Bella Vista | 24.37 | |
9 | Alonzo Edington | Del Campo | 24.84 | |
10 | ||||
Varsity Boys 400 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Gene Cairo | A.A. Stagg | 51.83 | |
2 | Jack Crawford | Oak Ridge | 52.35 | |
3 | Cory Sharp | McQueen | 52.41 | |
4 | Daniel Schetter | Kennedy | 52.92 | |
5 | Marquan DeBise | Kennedy | 53.03 | |
6 | Wes Hansen | Reno | 53.40 | |
7 | Nick Perrino | McQueen | 53.47 | |
8 | Rohan Dosanjh | Lincoln | 54.04 | |
9 | Jesse Bonderer | A.A. Stagg | 54.38 | |
10 | Bear McDaniel | C.K. McClatchy | 54.47 | |
Varsity Boys 800 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Adam Kelly-Strong | Jesuit | 1:59.96 | |
2 | Russell Smithson | Reno | 2:02.57 | |
3 | Chriss Grimble | Kennedy | 2:02.57 | |
4 | Louis Lazar | Placer | 2:03.20 | |
5 | John McAnelly | Woodland | 2:03.47 | |
6 | Matthew Tradewell | McQueen | 2:03.58 | |
7 | Christian Lees | Reno | 2:05.60 | |
8 | Gene Cairro | A.A. Stagg | 2:05.62 | |
9 | Cody Freeman | Reno | 2:06.54 | |
10 | Zach Speth | Reno | 2:07.98 | |
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Brandon Nied | Reno | 4:27.85 | |
2 | Matt Airola | Bret Harte | 4:30.87 | |
3 | Chriss Grimble | Kennedy | 4:32.69 | |
4 | Lucas Staneliff | Placer | 4:33.39 | |
5 | Wesley Cox | Colfax | 4:37.57 | |
6 | Geoff Hill | McQueen | 4:38.82 | |
7 | Clay Campbell | Placer | 4:40.77 | |
8 | Russell Smithson | Reno | 4:41.42 | |
9 | Ian Faulds | McQueen | 4:41.83 | |
10 | Michael Carlowe | C.K. McClatchy | 4:42.26 | |
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Adam Kelly-Strong | Jesuit | 10:03.17 | |
2 | Colin Chapman | Jesuit | 10:04.00 | |
3 | Cary Dunagan | Reno | 10:11.62 | |
4 | Geoff Hull | McQueen | 10:15.82 | |
5 | Nick Read | Colfax | 10:18.19 | |
6 | Michael Morgan | Colfax | 10:22.37 | |
7 | Willie Diaz | Colfax | 10:24.21 | |
8 | Michael Carlone | C.K. McClatchy | 10:26.07 | |
9 | Gordon Sproal | Placer | 10:29.05 | |
10 | Danny Diaz | Jesuit | 10:31.19 | |
Varsity Boys 110 Hurdles | ||||
Wind | -2.4 | mps | ||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Trevor Dix | McQueen | 15.40 | |
2 | Erik Evasovic | McQueen | 15.43 | |
3 | James Dills | Bella Vista | 15.99 | |
4 | David Brown-Dawson | Elk Grove | 16.56 | |
5 | Max Fagan | Placer | 16.71 | |
6 | Ray Williams | A.A. Stagg | 16.76 | |
7 | Drew Franklin | McQueen | 16.82 | |
8 | Javar Van Buren | Galt | 17.18 | |
9 | Ashtin Orani | A.A. Stagg | 17.32 | |
10 | ||||
Varsity Boys 300 Hurdles | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Trevor Dix | McQueen | 39.97 | |
2 | Ray Williams | A.A. Stagg | 40.54 | |
3 | Erik Evasovic | McQueen | 40.61 | |
4 | Billy Landis | Woodland | 40.96 | |
5 | James Dills | Bella Vista | 41.59 | |
6 | David Brown-Dawson | Elk Grove | 42.43 | |
7 | Max Fagan | Placer | 43.12 | |
8 | Brandon Pope | Placer | 44.37 | |
9 | Jesse Bonderer | A.A. Stagg | 44.92 | |
10 | Ryan Gardner | Reno | 45.28 | |
Varsity Boys 4 x 100 Relay | ||||
Place | School | Time | ||
1 | McQueen | McQueen | 44.20 | |
2 | A.A. Stagg | A.A. Stagg | 44.29 | |
3 | C.K. McClatchy | C.K. McClatchy | 44.31 | |
4 | Placer | Placer | 44.85 | |
5 | Bella Vista | Bella Vista | 45.06 | |
6 | Del Campo | Del Campo | 45.07 | |
7 | Oak Ridge | Oak Ridge | 45.24 | |
8 | Kennedy | Kennedy | 45.39 | |
9 | Galt | Galt | 46.20 | |
10 | Lincoln | Lincoln | 46.39 | |
Varsity Boys 4 x 400 Relay | ||||
Place | School | Time | ||
1 | Placer | Placer | 3:29.55 | |
2 | Reno | Reno | 3:32.61 | |
3 | McQueen | McQueen | 3:34.23 | |
4 | Kennedy | Kennedy | 3:37.14 | |
5 | Ponderosa | Ponderosa | 3:40.73 | |
6 | A.A. Stagg | A.A. Stagg | 3:42.14 | |
7 | Colfax | Colfax | 3:48.75 | |
8 | Galt | Galt | 3:58.57 | |
9 | Yuba City | Yuba City | 4:01.12 | |
10 | ||||
Varsity Boys Long Jump | ||||
Wind | NWI | |||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Jaron Jones | Rio Americano | 21-11.25 | |
2 | Eric Rice | Bella Vista | 20-03 | |
3 | Tony Earl | McQueen | 19-10.25 | |
4 | Tyler Waldo | Ponderosa | 19-08.50 | |
5 | Mareus Phillips | Bret Harte | 19-04.75 | |
6 | Marcus Johnson | C.K. McClatchy | 19-00.5 | |
7 | Pat Rawlans | Colfax | 18-11.25 | |
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Varisty Boys Triple Jump | ||||
Wind | NWI | |||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Eric Rice | Bella Vista | 42-00 | |
2 | Theo Wofferd | A.A. Stagg | 41-10 | |
3 | Drew Franklin | McQueen | 41-05.5 | |
4 | Wes Munson | Reno | 40-06 | |
5 | Marcus Phillips | Bret Harte | 40-04 | |
6 | Daren Lewis | Mesa Verde | 39-07 | |
7 | Jonathon Stron | Oak Ridge | 39-05 | |
8 | Brian Hansen | Oak Ridge | 38-06 | |
9 | Jimmy Garret | Galt | 38-00 | |
10 | Willie Roberts | A.A. Stagg | 38-00 | |
Varsity Boys High Jump | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Eric Rice | Bella Vista | 6-04 | |
2 | Derick Hinch | Placer | 6-04 | |
3 | James Dills | Bella Vista | 6-04 | |
4 | Shaquille Senegal | A.A. Stagg | 6-02 | |
5 | Tosh Semlacher | Jesuit | 6-00 | |
6 | Willie Roberts | A.A. Stagg | 5-10 | |
7 | Robert Harlow | Placer | 5-10 | |
8 | tie--Kellen Parrish | Bella Vista | 5-10 | |
9 | Greg Garza | Colfax | 5-10 | |
10 | Cody Freeman | Reno | 5-10 | |
Varsity Boys Pole Vault | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Hinch (mr) | Placer | 15-08 | |
2 | Parker | Reno | 14-06 | |
3 | Kuktgirb | Reno | 14-00 | |
4 | Hansen | Oak Ridge | 14-00 | |
5 | Phillips | Bret Harte | 13-00 | |
6 | Hoffman | Oak Ridge | 13-00 | |
7 | Munson | Reno | 13-00 | |
8 | McDonald | Jesuit | 12-00 | |
9 | Barrier | Oak Ridge | 12-00 | |
10 | ||||
Varsity Boys Shot Put | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Weathers | Bret Harte | 51-09 | |
2 | Woolsey | Reno | 47-03.75 | |
3 | Larry | Burbank | 47-03.75 | |
4 | Yolk | Jesuit | 46-03.50 | |
5 | Stauphill | McQueen | 46-01 | |
6 | Bachmeier | Jesuit | 44-09.5 | |
7 | McDaniel | C.K. McClatchy | 43-10 | |
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Varsity Boys Discus | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Zack Vanden Heuvel | McQueen | 143-00 | |
2 | Clark Stanpill | McQueen | 142-03 | |
3 | Eddie Planteric | Del Campo | 142-01 | |
4 | JJ Castillo | Lincoln | 138-01 | |
5 | Anthony Mangino | Placer | 137-04 | |
6 | Tucker Weathers | Bret Harte | 136-07 | |
7 | Lefi Letuisashnou | Elk Grove | 131-03 |
Varsity Girls Team Scores
1 | Vista del Lago | 69 |
2 | Bella Vista | 62 |
3 | Ponderosa | 49 |
4 | Placer | 46 |
5 | Reno | 42.6 |
6 | Colfax | 33 |
7 | Kennedy | 32 |
8 | McQueen | 28 |
9 | Burbank | 24 |
10 | Elk Grove | 19 |
11 | Galt | 16 |
12 | C.K. McClatchy | 14 |
13 | Golden Sierra | 14 |
14 | A.A. Stagg | 11 |
15 | Oak Ridge | 8.4 |
16 | Yuba City | 8 |
17 | Rio Americano | 7 |
18 | Loretto | 6 |
19 | Sacramento | 4 |
20 | Bret Harte | 2 |
21 | Del Campo | 1 |
22 | Jesuit | 0 |
23 | Lincoln (L) | 0 |
24 | Mesa Verde | 0 |
25 | Union Mine | 0 |
26 | Woodland | 0 |
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Varsity Girls 100 Meters | ||||
Wind | -2.1 | mps | ||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Charity Hill | Kennedy | 12.76 | |
2 | Megan Capistrano | Bella Vista | 13.22 | |
3 | Ciona Williams | A.A. Stagg | 13.22 | |
4 | Emily Cooper | Vista del Lago | 13.23 | |
5 | Narissa Trubol | Vista del Lago | 13.26 | |
6 | Melissa Wolf | McQueen | 13.67 | |
7 | Breanna Wagner | McQueen | 13.69 | |
8 | Marchae McKinzy | Kennedy | 13.85 | |
9 | Ashli Jaeger | Oak Ridge | 13.97 | |
10 | ||||
Varsity Girls 200 Meters | ||||
Wind | -1.3 | mps | ||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Emily Cooper | Vista del Lago | 26.91 | |
2 | Megan Capistrano | Bella Vista | 27.57 | |
3 | Jaymee Kirby | Colfax | 27.73 | |
4 | Ciona Williams | A.A. Stagg | 27.75 | |
5 | Sara Orofino | Ponderosa | 27.84 | |
6 | Elise Stevens | Bella Vista | 27.92 | |
7 | Melissa Wolf | McQueen | 28.38 | |
8 | Breanna Wagner | McQueen | 28.73 | |
9 | Ashli Jaeger | Oak Ridge | 29.03 | |
10 | ||||
Varisty Girls 400 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Sara Orofino | Ponderosa | 102.05 | |
2 | Andis Munoz | C.K. McClatchy | 102.24 | |
3 | Sam Willing | Galt | 102.46 | |
4 | Laniesha Everson | Kennedy | 103.79 | |
5 | Elaine Hairorson | Vista del Lago | 104.03 | |
6 | Katie Hillson | Reno | 104.20 | |
7 | Cami Crawford | Oak Ridge | 104.29 | |
8 | Stevi Cooper | Reno | 104.93 | |
9 | Lesley Winford | Vista del Lago | 105.24 | |
10 | Jaymee Kirby | Colfax | 105.31 | |
Varsity Girls 800 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Sammi Diaz | Ponderosa | 2:20.31 | |
2 | Hannah Peterson | Placer | 2:29.03 | |
3 | Anais Munoz | C.K. McClatchy | 2:29.36 | |
4 | Marissa Mendez | Vista del Lago | 2:29.42 | |
5 | Kaylee Sedler | Bret Harte | 2:30.73 | |
6 | Jenna Lambert | Ponderosa | 2:30.92 | |
7 | Olivia Mickle | Loretto | 2:31.52 | |
8 | Kelly Cass | McQueen | 2:32.00 | |
9 | Lauren Mathis | McQueen | 2:32.96 | |
10 | Demerey Kirsch | Reno | 2:33.72 | |
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Demerey Kirsch | Reno | 5:20.79 | |
2 | Shannon Harcus | Placer | 5:22.40 | |
3 | Olivia Mickie | Loretto | 5:22.60 | |
4 | Julie Bussall | Elk Grove | 5:23.95 | |
5 | Marissa Mendez | Vista del Lago | 5:24.07 | |
6 | Lauren Mugnaini | Rio Americano | 5:27.80 | |
7 | Kaylee Sedler | Bret Harte | 5:28.26 | |
8 | Denise Julian | McQueen | 5:28.85 | |
9 | Alisse Baumgarten | Rio Americano | 5:35.08 | |
10 | Ashley Silveira | Ponderosa | 5:35.12 | |
Varsity Girls 3200 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Julie Burrali | Elk Grove | 12:00.26 | |
2 | Denise Julian | McQueen | 12:05.59 | |
3 | Lauren Mugnaini | Rio Americano | 12:09.38 | |
4 | Ashley Silveira | Ponderosa | 12:17.03 | |
5 | Sara Howard | Colfax | 12:22.02 | |
6 | Eileen Tracy | Del Campo | 12:31.41 | |
7 | Thea Fredrickson | Del Campo | 12:39.08 | |
8 | Sarah Parks | Elk Grove | 12:40.28 | |
9 | Sierra Davies | Union Mine | 13:01.74 | |
10 | Sara Mikesell | Bret Harte | 13:15.78 | |
Varsity Girls 100 Hurdles | ||||
Wind | -2.7 | mps | ||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Chelsea Heaton | Placer | 17.20 | |
2 | Jessica Thai | Reno | 17.56 | |
3 | Julianne Curtis | Golden Sierra | 17.59 | |
4 | Khendel Turner | Vista del Lago | 17.78 | |
5 | Andrea Severson | Colfax | 17.84 | |
6 | Katherine Piscitelli | Colfax | 18.10 | |
7 | Alyssa Troia | Placer | 18.13 | |
8 | Rachel Lahr | Vista del Lago | 18.59 | |
9 | Angie Charles | Bella Vista | 18.78 | |
10 | ||||
Varisty Girls 300 Hurdles | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Andrea Severson | Colfax | 48.49 | |
2 | Julianne Curtis | Golden Sierra | 48.60 | |
3 | Chelsea Heaton | Placer | 49.31 | |
4 | Rachel Eisen | Ponderosa | 49.64 | |
5 | Tori Mason | Sacramento | 50.27 | |
6 | Katy Hufford | McQueen | 50.46 | |
7 | Brittany Lampson | Galt | 50.67 | |
8 | Erica Sutherland | McQueen | 51.64 | |
9 | Alyssa Troia | Placer | 51.95 | |
10 | Ashli Jaeger | Oak Ridge | 53.24 | |
Varisty Girls 4 x 100 Relay | ||||
Place | School | Time | ||
1 | Vista del Lago | Vista del Lago | 51.08 | |
2 | McQueen | McQueen | 51.09 | |
3 | Bella Vista | Bella Vista | 51.34 | |
4 | Kennedy | Kennedy | 51.42 | |
5 | Reno | Reno | 52.45 | |
6 | A.A. Stagg | A.A. Stagg | 52.88 | |
7 | Sacramento | Sacramento | 53.27 | |
8 | Galt | Galt | 53.48 | |
9 | Placer | Placer | 53.70 | |
10 | Ponderosa | Ponderosa | 52.45 | |
Varsity Girls 4 x 400 Relay | ||||
Place | School | Time | ||
1 | Ponderosa | Ponderosa | 4:11.22 | |
2 | Placer | Placer | 4:14.33 | |
3 | Vista del Lago | Vista del Lago | 4:15.55 | |
4 | Kennedy | Kennedy | 4:16.29 | |
5 | Sacramento | Sacramento | 4:21.64 | |
6 | Reno | Reno | 4:23.96 | |
7 | McQueen | McQueen | 4:24.60 | |
8 | Loretto | Loretto | 4:29.93 | |
9 | Galt | Galt | 4:35.62 | |
10 | Colfax | Colfax | 4:39.93 | |
Varisty Girls Long Jump | ||||
Wind | NWI | |||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Arryana Barton | Burbank | 17-00.5 | |
2 | Rachel Lahr | Vista del Lago | 16-10.75 | |
3 | Jessica Emde | Oak Ridge | 16-10.75 | |
4 | Megan Capistrano | Bella Vista | 16-07.5 | |
5 | Elise Stevens | Bella Vista | 15-06.5 | |
6 | Jessica Sampson | Vista del Lago | 15-06 | |
7 | Rachel Waddington | Reno | 15-00 | |
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Varsity Girls Triple Jump | ||||
Wind | NWI | |||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Arryana Barton | Burbank | 36-00.5 | |
2 | Sara Orifino | Ponderosa | 35-05 | |
3 | Lesley Winford | Vista del Lago | 33-04.5 | |
4 | Nikki Fae | Galt | 33-03.5 | |
5 | Rachel Lahr | Vista del Lago | 33-02 | |
6 | Rachel Waddington | Reno | 33-00 | |
7 | Cortney Arce Jaeger | Bret Harte | 32-01.5 | |
8 | Jacklyn Winkle | Reno | 31-03 | |
9 | Jessica Thai | Reno | 31-02.5 | |
10 | Krystal Rodrich | Kennedy | 30-05.5 | |
Varsity Girls High Jump | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | tie--Megan Pritchett | Bella Vista | 5-00 | |
Angie Charles | Bella Vista | 5-00 | ||
3 | Khendal Turner | Vista del Lago | 4-10 | |
4 | tie--Jessica Emde | Oakridge | 4-08 | |
Shannon Foreman | Reno | 4-08 | ||
Katie Hilson | Reno | 4-08 | ||
7 | Rachel Waddington | Reno | 4-08 | |
8 | Shelby Stepper | Bella Vista | 4-08 | |
9 | Jacqueline Winkle | Reno | 4-08 | |
10 | tie--Fisher, Stallings | 4-06 | ||
Varsity Girls Pole Vault | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Emily Bush | Bella Vista | 10-06 | |
2 | Grey | Reno | 10-06 | |
3 | Charles | Bella Vista | 10-00 | |
4 | Swissley | Placer | 10-00 | |
5 | Toscano | Vista del Lago | 9-00 | |
6 | Weddington | Reno | 9-00 | |
7 | Potter | Reno | 9-00 | |
8 | Christine McAllister | Bella Vista | 7-00 | |
9 | Alvaro | Ponderosa | 5-00 | |
10 | ||||
Varsity Girls Shot Put | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Fleishmann | McQueen | 34-04 | |
2 | Hale | Yuba City | 31-10.5 | |
3 | Coughlin | Reno | 31-00 | |
4 | Gordon | Elk Grove | 30-09.5 | |
5 | Machado | Kennedy | 30-05.5 | |
6 | Hedenland | Placer | 29-05 | |
7 | Hazzard | Colfax | 28-06.5 | |
8 | Crew | Galt | 28-04.5 | |
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Varsity Girls Discus | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Emily Bodily | Colfax | 100-01 | |
2 | Jessica Machado | Kennedy | 96-07 | |
3 | Elizabeth Stanley | Galt | 93-03 | |
4 | Helen Fautua | Burbank | 92-04 | |
5 | Jackie Hazard | Colfax | 91-05 | |
6 | Lauren Sens | Elk Grove | 89-07 | |
7 | Courtney Gordon | Elk Grove | 86-01 |
Frosh/Soph Boys Team Scores
1 | Galt | 100 |
2 | McQueen | 60 |
3 | Vista del Lago | 46 |
4 | Rio Americano | 45 |
5 | Placer | 44 |
6 | Jesuit | 43 |
7 | Burbank | 22 |
8 | C.K. McClatchy | 21 |
9 | Bella Vista | 20 |
10 | A.A. Stagg | 15 |
11 | Elk Grove | 14 |
12 | Reno | 12 |
13 | Yuba City | 11 |
14 | Colfax | 10 |
15 | Oak Ridge | 9 |
16 | Woodland | 9 |
17 | Bret Harte | 6 |
18 | Union Mine | 5 |
19 | Sacramento | 2 |
20 | Golden Sierra | 1 |
21 | Ponderosa | 1 |
22 | Del Campo | 0 |
23 | Kennedy | 0 |
24 | Lincoln (L) | 0 |
25 | Loretto | 0 |
26 | Mesa Verde | 0 |
27 | San Juan | 0 |
Frosh/Soph Boys Individual Results
Frosh/Soph Boys 100 Meters | ||||
Wind | -3.5 | mps | ||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Basil Okoroike | Rio Americano | 11.95 | |
2 | Frankie May | A.A. Stagg | 11.97 | |
3 | Haran Piggee | Galt | 12.15 | |
4 | Jeremy Hernandez | Union Mine | 12.29 | |
5 | Will McIntyre | McQueen | 12.29 | |
6 | Fran Shaw | A.A. Stagg | 12.31 | |
7 | Taylor Rowe | Yuba City | 12.31 | |
8 | Jordan Monteiro | C.K. McClatchy | 12.32 | |
9 | Connor Barla | Golden Sierra | 12.40 | |
10 | ||||
Frosh/Soph Boys 200 Meters | ||||
Wind | -1.6 | mps | ||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Jordan Enzie | Galt | 23.53 | |
2 | Basil Okonoike | Rio Americano | 24.00 | |
3 | Arnold Carrillo | McQueen | 24.11 | |
4 | Jonathon Peroz | Galt | 24.30 | |
5 | Shaquille Best | Sacramento | 24.44 | |
6 | Jordan Monteiro | C.K. McClatchy | 24.52 | |
7 | Beau Bridge | Union Mine | 24.65 | |
8 | Jeremy Hernandez | Union Mine | 24.97 | |
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Frosh/Soph Boys 400 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Jordan Enzie | Galt | 51.17 | |
2 | Ronnie Floyd | Burbank | 51.17 | |
3 | Austin Blake | Galt | 52.63 | |
4 | Arnold Carrillo | McQueen | 53.45 | |
5 | Trenton Stoops | Galt | 53.84 | |
6 | Bobby Melchin | Vista del Lago | 54.36 | |
7 | Treyvon Manning | A.A. Stagg | 54.80 | |
8 | Dominic Harden | Burbank | 54.98 | |
9 | Joey Bloom | C.K. McClatchy | 55.19 | |
10 | Trevor Hammill | Yuba City | 56.31 | |
Frosh/Soph Boys 800 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Darren Centi | Placer | 2:05.28 | |
2 | Austin Blake | Galt | 2:05.46 | |
3 | Ronnie Floyd | Burbank | 2:06.23 | |
4 | Riley Martin | Vista del Lago | 2:06.79 | |
5 | James Dietler-Bennion | Bella Vista | 2:07.40 | |
6 | Robby Hartman | Jesuit | 2:08.07 | |
7 | Cory Gutierrez | Union Mine | 2:08.83 | |
8 | Isaac Ordaz | Placer | 2:09.23 | |
9 | James Dutla | Oak Ridge | 2:10.26 | |
10 | Ryan Wardle | Reno | 2:11.71 | |
Frosh/Soph Boys 1600 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Eric Jackson II | C.K. McClatchy | 4:43.26 | |
2 | Joe Mahoney | Jesuit | 4:43.30 | |
3 | Ryan Wardle | Reno | 4:46.65 | |
4 | Riley Martin | Vista del Lago | 4:46.90 | |
5 | Parker Prestegard | Oak Ridge | 4:52.82 | |
6 | Nick Herhusky | Oak Ridge | 4:53.82 | |
7 | Trevor Lauthier | Rio Americano | 4:55.47 | |
8 | Clay McNamee | Oak Ridge | 4:56.91 | |
9 | Zach Speno | Oak Ridge | 4:57.70 | |
10 | Cory Gutierrez | Union Mine | 4:59.06 | |
Frosh/Soph Boys 3200 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | James Dietler-Bennion | Bella Vista | 10:24.73 | |
2 | Christian Finkbeiner | Placer | 10:33.49 | |
3 | Justin Brown-Pinizzotto | Jesuit | 10:33.90 | |
4 | Eric Jackson II | C.K. McClatchy | 10:37.72 | |
5 | Jeremiah Ziebert | Jesuit | 10:40.37 | |
6 | Mitchell Hawkins | Ponderosa | 10:55.14 | |
7 | Rex Mowak | Reno | 10:55.77 | |
8 | Griffin Lerude | Reno | 10:56.42 | |
9 | Ansel Mills | Rio Americano | 10:58.74 | |
10 | Colin Medin | Elk Grove | 11:09.50 | |
Frosh/Soph Boys 110 Hurdles (36") | ||||
Wind | -1.3 | mps | ||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Bernell Barmore | Yuba City | 16.00 | |
2 | Scott Fukui | Vista del Lago | 16.09 | |
3 | Koal Swisley | Placer | 16.60 | |
4 | Kevin Foate | McQueen | 16.76 | |
5 | Chris Edwards | Elk Grove | 17.38 | |
6 | Keith Quinn | Placer | 17.91 | |
7 | Dylan Day | Placer | 18.41 | |
8 | Brian Louie | Oakridge | 18.61 | |
9 | Eric Valentine | Galt | 19.39 | |
10 | ||||
Frosh/Soph Boys 300 Hurdles | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Kevin Foote | McQueen | 42.71 | |
2 | Chris Edwards | Elk Grove | 42.79 | |
3 | Scott Fukui | Vista del Lago | 44.11 | |
4 | Dylan Day | Placer | 44.25 | |
5 | Joe Lesar | McQueen | 44.79 | |
6 | Reed Cook | Yuba City | 45.50 | |
7 | Chase Kabisch | Reno | 45.67 | |
8 | Meena Zaki | Jesuit | 45.88 | |
9 | Brian Louie | Oak Ridge | 45.98 | |
10 | Keith Quinn | Placer | 46.00 | |
Frosh/Soph Boys 4 x 100 Relay | ||||
Place | School | Time | ||
1 | Galt | Galt | 45.75 | |
2 | McQueen | McQueen | 45.87 | |
3 | A.A. Stagg | A.A. Stagg | 46.52 | |
4 | Vista del Lago | Vista del Lago | 47.60 | |
5 | Placer | Placer | 47.84 | |
6 | Rio Americano | Rio Americano | 47.92 | |
7 | Elk Grove | Elk Grove | 48.07 | |
8 | Kennedy | Kennedy | 48.30 | |
9 | Jesuit | Jesuit | 48.40 | |
10 | Oakridge | Oak Ridge | 48.94 | |
Frosh/Soph Boys 4 x 400 Relay | ||||
Place | School | Time | ||
1 | Galt | Galt | 3:31.72 | |
2 | Burbank | Burbank | 3:39.85 | |
3 | McQueen | McQueen | 3:40.75 | |
4 | Placer | Placer | 3:44.34 | |
5 | Vista del Lago | Vista del Lago | 3:46.16 | |
6 | Elk Grove | Elk Grove | 3:49.59 | |
7 | Colfax | Colfax | 3:52.45 | |
8 | A.A. Stagg | A.A. Stagg | 3:52.86 | |
9 | Yuba City | Yuba City | 3:54.91 | |
10 | Jesuit | Jesuit | 3:56.89 | |
Frosh/Soph Boys Long Jump | ||||
Wind | NWI | |||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Haran Piggee | Galt | 21-06.75 | |
2 | Janathon Perez | Galt | 20-03.75 | |
3 | Jordan Monteiro | C.K. McClatchy | 19-06.25 | |
4 | Scott Fukui | Vista del Lago | 18-10 | |
5 | Scott Mefford | Bret Harte | 18-05.25 | |
6 | Connor Barla | Golden Sierra | 18-01.75 | |
7 | Christian Haugan | Rio Americano | 18-00.25 | |
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Frosh/Soph Boys Triple Jump | ||||
Wind | NWI | |||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Basil Okoroke | Rio Americano | 41-08.5 | |
2 | Michael Sissom | Woodland | 40-06 | |
3 | Scott Fukui | Vista del Lago | 38-11 | |
4 | Matt Brechtel | Bret Harte | 38-08 | |
5 | Joe Lesar | McQueen | 38-06.5 | |
6 | Trevor Morgan | Union Mine | 37-01 | |
7 | Alex McAfee | Jesuit | 37-01 | |
8 | Wei-Lung Ho | Placer | 36-02 | |
9 | Drake Reid Reynoso | Galt | 36-01.5 | |
10 | Jordan Monteiro | C.K. McClatchy | 36-01 | |
Frosh/Soph Boys High Jump | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Tyler Pearson | McQueen | 5-10 | |
2 | Koal Swisley | Placer | 5-10 | |
3 | Bradford Reller | Galt | 5-06 | |
4 | Robbie Otis | Vista del Lago | 5-06 | |
5 | Kevin Foote | McQueen | 5-06 | |
6 | Keith Quinn | Placer | 5-06 | |
7 | Matt Brechtel | Bret Harte | 5-06 | |
8 | tie--Chase Kabisch | Reno | 5-04 | |
Gino Legarda | Vista del Lago | 5-04 | ||
10 | Matt Robinson | Rio Americano | 5-04 | |
Frosh/Soph Boys Pole Vault | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Reidreynoso | Galt | 11-06 | |
2 | Keith Lipp | Bella Vista | 11-00 | |
3 | Manning | Colfax | 10-06 | |
4 | Kaiser | Colfax | 10-00 | |
5 | Valencia | Vista del Lago | 10-00 | |
6 | Sandman | Vista del Lago | 9-00 | |
7 | ||||
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Frosh/Soph Boys Shot Put | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Boals | Jesuit | 53-05 | |
2 | Barlow | Rio Americano | 44-09 | |
3 | Post | Jesuit | 43-04 | |
4 | Pearson | McQueen | 43-02.25 | |
5 | Paeua | Reno | 41-11.5 | |
6 | Hayashida | Elk Grove | 41-02.5 | |
7 | Poloai | Burbank | 40-11 | |
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Frosh/Soph Boys Discus | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Stephen Boals | Jesuit | 142-00 | |
2 | Kevin Barlow | Rio Americano | 131-06 | |
3 | Matt Redden | Oak Ridge | 121-03 | |
4 | Joey Miguel | Reno | 114-09 | |
5 | Bryan Hayashida | Elk Grove | 113-08 | |
6 | Nick Swanson | Woodland | 111-11 | |
7 | Folau Peava | Reno | 111-03 |