VARSITY BOYS RECORDS
         
100 METERS 10.52 w Jim McGee Sacramento 1996
  10.76 James Montgomery Cordova 2004
200 METERS 21.74 John McDonald Lincoln (S) 2015
400 METERS 48.29 Mike Kenyon Del Campo 1997
800 METERS 1:54.44 c Damon Chamberlain Casa Roble 1990
1600 METERS 4:12.33 mc Damon Chamberlain Casa Roble 1990
3200 METERS 9:25.83 Marlon Patterson Franklin (EG) 2006
110M HURDLES 14.14 wc Kyle O’Neill Bella Vista 1993
  14.59 Kyler Martin Vacaville 2008
300M HURDLES 38.14c Kyle O’Neill Bella Vista 1993
400 M Relay 42.38 Cordova   2004
1600 M Relay 3:22.81 Cordova   2002
LONG JUMP 23-01.75 Greg Parker Kennedy 1985
TRIPLE JUMP 48-00.00 Jerry Preciado Stagg 1998
HIGH JUMP 6-07 Jassen Smith Lincoln (S) 2014
  6-07 Jake Grimsman Vista Del Lago 2017
POLE VAULT 15-08.00 Derrick Hinch Placer 2009
SHOT PUT 60-02.25 Stephen Boals Jesuit 2011
DISCUS 173-06 Stephen Boals Jesuit 2011
         
VARSITY GIRLS RECORDS
         
100 METERS 11.84 wc Stacey Rogers Johnson 1987
  12.20 Natsumi McGee Cosumnes Oaks 2013
  12.20 Reshundra Smiley Ceres 2001
200 METERS 24.64 wc Stacey Rogers Johnson 1987
  24.86 Natsumi McGee Cosumnes Oaks 2013
400 METERS 57.40 Nicole Carmier Laguna Creek 2002
800 METERS 2:10.86 Alex Kosinski Oak Ridge 2007
1600 METERS 4:55.07 m Mel Lawrence Reno (NV) 2004
3200 METERS 10:58.73 Lauren LaRocco St. Francis 2013
100M HURDLES 14.92 Tifani Grimes St. Francis 2004
300M HURDLES 44.87 Sadye Peschke Bella Vista 2016
400 M Relay 48.90 Laguna Creek (Elk Grove)   2002
1600 M Relay 3:59.12 Reno (NV)   2004
LONG JUMP 18-09.50 Tifani Grimes St. Francis 2004
TRIPLE JUMP 39-02.00 Sheila Hudson Rio Linda 1985
HIGH JUMP 5-08.00 Michele Wootton Bella Vista 1985
POLE VAULT 12-04.00 Angie Charles Bella Vista 2011
SHOT PUT 47-09.50 Jasmine Pharms Stagg 2016
DISCUS 136-03 Emelda Malm-Annan Monterey Trail 2015
         
FROSH – SOPH BOYS RECORDS
         
100 METERS 11.06 Clint Kennedy Foothill 1997
200 METERS 22.58 Robert Colvin Franklin (EG) 2004
400 METERS 50.04 James Levine Merced 1994
800 METERS 1:59.64 Marlon Patterson Franklin (EG) 2004
1600 METERS 4:22.27 m Marlon Patterson Franklin (EG) 2004
3200 METERS 9:50.76 Heath Ready Buchanan (Clovis) 2007
110M HURDLES 15.22 Deloyd Gray Laguna Creek 2002
300M HURDLES 39.04c Kyle O’Neill Bella Vista 1992
400 M Relay 44.64c Hiram Johnson, & Grant   1987, 1993
1600 M Relay 3:31.72 Galt   2009
LONG JUMP 22-00.50 Isaac Schooley Livingston 1993
TRIPLE JUMP 44-04.50 Joel Smith Cordova 1985
HIGH JUMP 6-09.00 Aiona Key Mesa Verde 2003
POLE VAULT 13-06.00 Brian Hanson Oak Ridge 2008
SHOT PUT 57-06.00 Michael Titherington Jesuit 2013
DISCUS 143-00 Matt Lopez Christian Brothers 1999