2000 to 2009 Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational Results
2000 Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Three-Mile | |||||
Place | Athlete | School | Time | Pace | Converted |
(min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | |||
1 | Luke Gibson | Davis | 16:29.8 | 05:18.3 | 15:54.8 |
2 | Jacob Llorente | Davis | 16:47.4 | 05:23.9 | 16:11.8 |
3 | Stuart Holleran | Vacaville | 16:52.5 | 05:25.6 | 16:16.7 |
4 | Chris Couch | Vacaville | 17:03.1 | 05:29.0 | 16:26.9 |
5 | Manuel Lomeli | South Tahoe | 17:06.8 | 05:30.2 | 16:30.5 |
6 | Wolhan Ovalle | Vacaville | 17:13.9 | 05:32.4 | 16:37.3 |
7 | Shawn Lawrence | Bear River (Grass Valley) | 17:16.0 | 05:33.1 | 16:39.4 |
8 | Braden Boice | Chico | 17:18.7 | 05:34.0 | 16:42.0 |
9 | Adam Holman | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 17:19.4 | 05:34.2 | 16:42.6 |
10 | Ryan Otter | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 17:20.1 | 05:34.4 | 16:43.3 |
11 | Nate Rose | Davis | 17:26.0 | 05:36.3 | 16:49.0 |
12 | Matt Tyrell | Bear River (Grass Valley) | 17:27.3 | 05:36.8 | 16:50.3 |
13 | Johnny Perez | Sonora | 17:27.9 | 05:36.9 | 16:50.8 |
14 | Derrick Giannoni | South Tahoe | 17:32.1 | 05:38.3 | 16:54.9 |
15 | Taylor Gross | Davis | 17:34.8 | 05:39.2 | 16:57.5 |
16 | Dustin Devan | Vacaville | 17:40.6 | 05:41.0 | 17:03.1 |
17 | Austin Ramos | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 17:50.5 | 05:44.2 | 17:12.6 |
18 | John Rihtol | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 17:56.5 | 05:46.1 | 17:18.4 |
19 | Oscar Sanchez | Vintage (Napa) | 17:57.1 | 05:46.3 | 17:19.0 |
20 | Chris Cosmi | South Tahoe | 17:58.5 | 05:46.8 | 17:20.4 |
21 | Christopher Caskey | Escalon | 17:58.8 | 05:46.9 | 17:20.6 |
22 | Hudson Wilkers | South Tahoe | 18:05.2 | 05:48.9 | 17:26.8 |
23 | Matt Rogers | Chico | 18:06.2 | 05:49.3 | 17:27.8 |
24 | Ariel Ceja | Vintage (Napa) | 18:06.2 | 05:49.3 | 17:27.8 |
25 | Cheyne Inman | Vacaville | 18:14.9 | 05:52.1 | 17:36.2 |
26 | Will Moroski | Davis | 18:18.3 | 05:53.2 | 17:39.5 |
27 | German Flores | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 18:20.3 | 05:53.8 | 17:41.4 |
28 | Jeff Cosmi | South Tahoe | 18:23.0 | 05:54.7 | 17:44.0 |
29 | Sean Pawling | South Tahoe | 18:28.8 | 05:56.5 | 17:49.6 |
30 | Jeff Koeck | South Tahoe | 18:34.5 | 05:58.4 | 17:55.1 |
31 | Ryan Lamberton | Sonora | 18:35.0 | 05:58.5 | 17:55.6 |
32 | Zack Powers | South Tahoe | 18:37.2 | 05:59.2 | 17:57.7 |
33 | Mike Molina | Vacaville | 18:40.7 | 06:00.4 | 18:01.1 |
34 | Ryan Royce | Sonora | 18:41.4 | 06:00.6 | 18:01.7 |
35 | Gerrit Buddingh | Davis | 18:42.6 | 06:01.0 | 18:02.9 |
36 | Steven Haueter | Center (Elverta) | 52:00.0 | 03:59.2 | 11:57.7 |
37 | Avelino Lee-Hipol | Davis | 18:55.7 | 06:05.2 | 18:15.5 |
38 | Dominic Spaulding | Sonora | 18:57.4 | 06:05.7 | 18:17.2 |
39 | J.C Ibarra | Davis | 18:58.5 | 06:06.1 | 18:18.2 |
40 | Alec Brozell | Vintage (Napa) | 19:01.9 | 06:07.2 | 18:21.5 |
41 | Phillippe Mickelson | Bear River (Grass Valley) | 19:02.9 | 06:07.5 | 18:22.5 |
42 | Ryan Miller | Sonora | 19:09.8 | 06:09.7 | 18:29.1 |
43 | Ian Craig | Sonora | 19:11.0 | 06:10.1 | 18:30.3 |
44 | Joarvin Acuna | Sonora | 19:11.4 | 06:10.2 | 18:30.7 |
45 | Ed Beringuel | Center (Elverta) | 19:11.8 | 06:10.4 | 18:31.1 |
46 | Robert Rapp | Sonora | 19:12.2 | 06:10.5 | 18:31.4 |
47 | TJ Pi nico | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 19:12.7 | 06:10.6 | 18:31.9 |
48 | David Adams | Vacaville | 19:14.0 | 06:11.1 | 18:33.2 |
49 | Chris Zweigle | Bear River (Grass Valley) | 19:15.0 | 06:11.4 | 18:34.1 |
50 | Pete Howell | Chico | 19:17.3 | 06:12.1 | 18:36.4 |
51 | Kurt Lowery | Escalon | 19:24.9 | 06:14.6 | 18:43.7 |
52 | Andrew Freire | Chico | 19:25.8 | 06:14.9 | 18:44.6 |
53 | Colin Casey | Rio Americano (Sacramento) | 19:37.2 | 06:18.5 | 18:55.6 |
54 | Stephen Day | Los Banos | 19:41.2 | 06:19.8 | 18:59.4 |
55 | Weston Powell | Davis | 19:43.5 | 06:20.5 | 19:01.6 |
56 | Ted Stevens | Chico | 19:44.1 | 06:20.7 | 19:02.2 |
57 | David Ernst | Placer (Auburn) | 19:45.6 | 06:21.2 | 19:03.7 |
58 | George Snyder | Sonora | 19:56.7 | 06:24.8 | 19:14.4 |
59 | Jacob Wang | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 20:02.7 | 06:26.7 | 19:20.2 |
60 | Robert Odell | Center (Elverta) | 20:10.5 | 06:29.2 | 19:27.7 |
61 | Chris Forster | Folsom | 20:12.6 | 06:29.9 | 19:29.7 |
62 | Bret Hebbron | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 20:15.9 | 06:31.0 | 19:32.9 |
63 | Daniel Roberts | Center (Elverta) | 20:17.5 | 06:31.5 | 19:34.4 |
64 | Michael Salzberg | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 20:27.1 | 06:34.6 | 19:43.7 |
65 | Ben Steagall | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 20:27.4 | 06:34.7 | 19:44.0 |
66 | Ian Young | Bear River (Grass Valley) | 20:35.3 | 06:37.2 | 19:51.6 |
67 | Alfonso Huerta | Los Banos | 20:37.6 | 06:37.9 | 19:53.8 |
68 | PJ Berniquel | Center (Elverta) | 20:41.4 | 06:39.2 | 19:57.5 |
69 | Johnny Guzman | Los Banos | 20:50.3 | 06:42.0 | 20:06.1 |
70 | Ricardo Pena | Escalon | 20:52.1 | 06:42.6 | 20:07.8 |
71 | Andrew Bradley | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 20:56.2 | 06:43.9 | 20:11.8 |
72 | Alex Nichols | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 21:01.7 | 06:45.7 | 20:17.1 |
73 | Brett Fields | Folsom | 21:02.7 | 06:46.0 | 20:18.0 |
74 | Pat Weger | Bear River (Grass Valley) | 21:05.4 | 06:46.9 | 20:20.6 |
75 | Pablo Chan | Los Banos | 21:08.3 | 06:47.8 | 20:23.4 |
76 | Andy Johnson | Chico | 21:25.4 | 06:53.3 | 20:39.9 |
77 | Anthony Asnero | Folsom | 21:27.8 | 06:54.1 | 20:42.3 |
78 | Tom Lester | Escalon | 21:35.4 | 06:56.5 | 20:49.6 |
79 | Andy Miller | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 21:35.7 | 06:56.6 | 20:49.9 |
80 | Sean McAleer | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 21:35.9 | 06:56.7 | 20:50.1 |
81 | Adam Sampson | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 21:43.3 | 06:59.1 | 20:57.2 |
82 | Andrew Wirz | Rio Americano (Sacramento) | 21:45.1 | 06:59.6 | 20:58.9 |
83 | Carlo Casteneda | Escalon | 21:47.0 | 07:00.3 | 21:00.8 |
84 | Kenny Simmons | Los Banos | 21:47.2 | 07:00.3 | 21:01.0 |
85 | David Casterton | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 21:52.3 | 07:02.0 | 21:05.9 |
86 | Ian Richardson | Escalon | 21:55.7 | 07:03.1 | 21:09.2 |
87 | Chris Stohl | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 21:57.3 | 07:03.6 | 21:10.7 |
88 | Robbie Taggert | Bear River (Grass Valley) | 22:14.9 | 07:09.2 | 21:27.7 |
89 | Johnny Young | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 22:22.0 | 07:11.5 | 21:34.5 |
90 | Yand Ledo | Center (Elverta) | 23:14.2 | 07:28.3 | 22:24.9 |
91 | Trevor Garrett | Bear River (Grass Valley) | 23:25.1 | 07:31.8 | 22:35.4 |
92 | Adam Winn | Los Banos | 23:26.6 | 07:32.3 | 22:36.8 |
93 | Charles Casteneda | Los Banos | 23:33.9 | 07:34.6 | 22:43.9 |
94 | Ian Hadley | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 23:37.1 | 07:35.7 | 22:47.0 |
95 | Chase George | Rio Americano (Sacramento) | 25:42.9 | 08:16.1 | 24:48.3 |
96 | Marcus Freeman | Los Banos | 28:14.9 | 09:05.0 | 27:15.0 |
97 | William King-Lewis | Vacaville | 28:21.6 | 09:07.1 | 27:21.4 |
2000 Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - Varsity Boys Team Results (5,000 Meters)
Team |
|
Runner 1 |
Runner 2 |
Runner 3 |
Runner 4 |
Runner 5 |
Runner 6 |
Runner 7 |
Team Results |
|||||||||
Place |
School |
Team |
Time |
Team |
Time |
Team |
Time |
Team |
Time |
Team |
Time |
Team |
Team |
Team |
Team |
Time |
Ave. 5,000 M |
Ave. 3 Mile |
|
|
Place |
(min:sec) |
Place |
(min:sec) |
Place |
(min:sec) |
Place |
(min:sec) |
Place |
(min:sec) |
Place |
Place |
Place |
Points |
(hr:min:sec) |
Top 5 Runners |
Top 5 Runners |
1 |
Vacaville |
3 |
16:52.5 |
4 |
17:03.1 |
6 |
17:13.9 |
15 |
17:40.6 |
22 |
18:14.9 |
30 |
41 |
1 |
50 |
1:27:05 |
17:25.0 |
16:48.0 |
2 |
Davis |
1 |
16:29.8 |
2 |
16:47.4 |
10 |
17:26.0 |
14 |
17:34.8 |
23 |
18:18.3 |
31 |
33 |
2 |
50 |
1:26:36 |
17:19.3 |
16:42.5 |
3 |
South Tahoe |
5 |
17:06.8 |
13 |
17:32.1 |
18 |
17:58.5 |
20 |
18:05.2 |
25 |
18:23.0 |
26 |
27 |
3 |
81 |
1:29:06 |
17:49.1 |
17:11.3 |
4 |
Sonora |
12 |
17:27.9 |
28 |
18:35.0 |
31 |
18:41.4 |
33 |
18:57.4 |
35 |
19:09.8 |
36 |
37 |
4 |
139 |
1:32:51 |
18:34.3 |
17:54.9 |
5 |
Jesuit (Carmichael) |
16 |
17:50.5 |
17 |
17:56.5 |
23 |
18:20.3 |
40 |
19:12.7 |
51 |
20:27.1 |
58 |
59 |
5 |
147 |
1:33:47 |
18:45.4 |
18:05.6 |
6 |
Bear River (Grass Valley) |
7 |
17:16.0 |
11 |
17:27.3 |
35 |
19:02.9 |
42 |
19:15.0 |
53 |
20:35.3 |
60 |
0 |
6 |
148 |
1:33:36 |
18:43.3 |
18:03.6 |
7 |
Chico |
8 |
17:18.7 |
21 |
18:06.2 |
43 |
19:17.3 |
45 |
19:25.8 |
47 |
19:44.1 |
0 |
0 |
7 |
164 |
1:33:52 |
18:46.4 |
18:06.6 |
8 |
Center (Elverta) |
32 |
18:52.0 |
39 |
19:11.8 |
48 |
20:10.5 |
50 |
20:17.5 |
55 |
20:41.4 |
69 |
0 |
8 |
224 |
1:39:13 |
19:50.6 |
19:08.5 |
9 |
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) |
9 |
17:20.1 |
49 |
20:15.9 |
52 |
20:27.4 |
64 |
21:43.3 |
67 |
21:57.3 |
68 |
72 |
9 |
241 |
1:41:44 |
20:20.8 |
19:37.6 |
10 |
Escalon |
19 |
17:58.8 |
44 |
19:24.9 |
57 |
20:52.1 |
63 |
21:35.4 |
65 |
21:47.6 |
66 |
71 |
10 |
248 |
1:41:39 |
20:19.8 |
19:36.6 |
11 |
Los Banos |
46 |
19:41.2 |
56 |
20:53.0 |
61 |
21:08.3 |
70 |
23:26.6 |
78 |
28:14.9 |
0 |
0 |
11 |
311 |
1:53:24 |
22:40.8 |
21:52.7 |
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Three-Mile | |||||
Place | Athlete | School | Time | Pace | Converted |
(min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | |||
1 | Liz Camy | Chico | 19:34.6 | 06:17.7 | 18:53.1 |
2 | Sarah West | Davis | 19:51.8 | 06:23.2 | 19:09.6 |
3 | Alli Kline | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 20:03.8 | 06:27.1 | 19:21.2 |
4 | Jenny Esser | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:10.1 | 06:29.1 | 19:27.3 |
5 | Michelle Solone | Folsom | 20:13.5 | 06:30.2 | 19:30.6 |
6 | Niki Hodgeson | Bear River (Grass Valley) | 20:18.3 | 06:31.7 | 19:35.2 |
7 | Cristina Sanchez | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 20:39.3 | 06:38.5 | 19:55.5 |
8 | Jessica Lemmon | Vacaville | 20:43.5 | 06:39.8 | 19:59.5 |
9 | Jamillah Titus | Vintage (Napa) | 20:53.7 | 06:43.1 | 20:09.4 |
10 | Britta Segerstrom | Sonora | 21:09.0 | 06:48.0 | 20:24.1 |
11 | Alexa Carleton | Sonora | 21:17.8 | 06:50.9 | 20:32.6 |
12 | Lidsey Maclise | Davis | 21:18.0 | 06:50.9 | 20:32.8 |
13 | Jenny Park | Chico | 21:22.5 | 06:52.4 | 20:37.1 |
14 | Diana Farris | Vacaville | 21:24.3 | 06:53.0 | 20:38.9 |
15 | Sarah Kritl | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 21:25.8 | 06:53.4 | 20:40.3 |
16 | Leslie Alexander | Davis | 21:34.4 | 06:56.2 | 20:48.6 |
17 | Virginia Reinhark | Davis | 21:36.7 | 06:56.9 | 20:50.8 |
18 | Danielle Baker | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 21:39.3 | 06:57.8 | 20:53.3 |
19 | Katie Butler | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 21:40.4 | 06:58.1 | 20:54.4 |
20 | Megan McClary | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 21:42.0 | 06:58.6 | 20:55.9 |
21 | Brooklyn Hann | Burbank (Sacramento) | 21:52.2 | 07:01.9 | 21:05.8 |
22 | Jamie Loogman | Escalon | 21:53.8 | 07:02.4 | 21:07.3 |
23 | Rene Zweigle | Bear River (Grass Valley) | 22:06.0 | 07:06.4 | 21:19.1 |
24 | Dynelle Jones | Bear River (Grass Valley) | 22:10.6 | 07:07.8 | 21:23.5 |
25 | Robin Batha | Davis | 22:22.6 | 07:11.7 | 21:35.1 |
26 | Marisa Lindsay | Davis | 22:26.7 | 07:13.0 | 21:39.1 |
27 | Diana Beckett-Hile | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 22:36.5 | 07:16.2 | 21:48.5 |
28 | Carly Hebron | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 22:42.1 | 07:18.0 | 21:53.9 |
29 | Deanna Seyford | Loretto (Sacramento) | 22:45.0 | 07:18.9 | 21:56.7 |
30 | Anneliese Stevben | Sonora | 22:48.9 | 07:20.2 | 22:00.5 |
31 | Yla Tauseik | Davis | 22:54.1 | 07:21.8 | 22:05.5 |
32 | Katie Gardner | Chico | 22:57.6 | 07:23.0 | 22:08.9 |
33 | Anika Bluemendaal | Davis | 23:01.5 | 07:24.2 | 22:12.6 |
34 | Melissa Muela | Vintage (Napa) | 23:02.2 | 07:24.4 | 22:13.3 |
35 | Jaime Anderson | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 23:02.9 | 07:24.7 | 22:14.0 |
36 | Alison Peterson | Chico | 23:14.6 | 07:28.4 | 22:25.3 |
37 | Diana Viglienzone | Escalon | 23:16.4 | 07:29.0 | 22:27.0 |
38 | Ashley Nunes | Vacaville | 23:23.8 | 07:31.4 | 22:34.1 |
39 | Jenny Lafrate | Escalon | 23:29.1 | 07:33.1 | 22:39.3 |
40 | Chloe Spaith | Sonora | 23:32.0 | 07:34.0 | 22:42.1 |
41 | Lindsay Conkle | Loretto (Sacramento) | 23:37.6 | 07:35.8 | 22:47.5 |
42 | Amanda Johnson | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 23:44.0 | 07:37.9 | 22:53.6 |
43 | Jennifer Foster | Sonora | 24:01.0 | 07:43.3 | 23:10.0 |
44 | Marie Cumbra | Rio Americano (Sacramento) | 24:07.1 | 07:45.3 | 23:15.9 |
45 | Ashley Moore | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 24:12.5 | 07:47.0 | 23:21.1 |
46 | April Lantz | Bear River (Grass Valley) | 24:27.0 | 07:51.7 | 23:35.1 |
47 | Erin Smith | Vintage (Napa) | 24:35.5 | 07:54.4 | 23:43.3 |
48 | Meghan Burgess | Sonora | 24:36.7 | 07:54.8 | 23:44.5 |
49 | Rebecca Fiedler | Vacaville | 24:38.4 | 07:55.4 | 23:46.1 |
50 | Emily Sanchez | Escalon | 24:40.8 | 07:56.1 | 23:48.4 |
51 | Aimee Ruyters | Loretto (Sacramento) | 24:57.1 | 08:01.4 | 24:04.1 |
52 | Anisa Durand | Davis | 24:59.4 | 08:02.1 | 24:06.4 |
53 | Jennifer Espinoza | Folsom | 25:14.4 | 08:06.9 | 24:20.8 |
54 | Eva Blume | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 25:15.3 | 08:07.2 | 24:21.7 |
55 | Katie Conrad | Loretto (Sacramento) | 25:17.6 | 08:08.0 | 24:23.9 |
56 | Melanie Casey | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 25:28.4 | 08:11.4 | 24:34.3 |
57 | Kira Otten | Center (Elverta) | 25:30.6 | 08:12.2 | 24:36.5 |
58 | Marilyn Shapely | Folsom | 25:37.3 | 08:14.3 | 24:42.9 |
59 | Marlia Wong | Chiico | 25:44.9 | 08:16.8 | 24:50.3 |
60 | Kelli Taylor | Vacaville | 26:07.8 | 08:24.1 | 25:12.3 |
61 | Aimee Skinner | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 26:22.5 | 08:28.8 | 25:26.5 |
62 | Lupe Rangel | Escalon | 26:38.7 | 08:34.1 | 25:42.2 |
63 | Stacey Plunzer | Rio Americano (Sacramento) | 27:03.2 | 08:41.9 | 26:05.8 |
64 | Shannon Weig | Loretto (Sacramento) | 27:14.8 | 08:45.7 | 26:17.0 |
65 | Tory Carter | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 27:25.6 | 08:49.1 | 26:27.4 |
66 | Esther Dougherty | Loretto (Sacramento) | 27:28.0 | 08:49.9 | 26:29.7 |
67 | Courtney Lambert | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 27:34.2 | 08:51.9 | 26:35.7 |
68 | Kaitlin Sufit | Escalon | 27:36.1 | 08:52.5 | 26:37.5 |
69 | Nicole Day | Folsom | 27:40.3 | 08:53.9 | 26:41.6 |
70 | Erin Clemenger | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 27:45.2 | 08:55.4 | 26:46.3 |
71 | Liz Henao | Loretto (Sacramento) | 28:06.4 | 09:02.3 | 27:06.8 |
72 | Nataha Cianni | Center (Elverta) | 29:41.1 | 09:32.7 | 28:38.1 |
2000 Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - Varsity Girls Team Results (5,000 Meters)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Team |
|
Runner 1 |
Runner 2 |
Runner 3 |
Runner 4 |
Runner 5 |
Runner 6 |
Runner 7 |
Team Results |
|||||||||
Place |
School |
Team |
Time |
Team |
Time |
Team |
Time |
Team |
Time |
Team |
Time |
Team |
Team |
Team |
Team |
Time |
Ave. 5,000 M |
Ave. 3 Mile |
|
|
Place |
(min:sec) |
Place |
(min:sec) |
Place |
(min:sec) |
Place |
(min:sec) |
Place |
(min:sec) |
Place |
Place |
Place |
Points |
(hr:min:sec) |
Top 5 Runners |
Top 5 Runners |
1 |
Davis |
2 |
19:51.8 |
7 |
21:18.0 |
11 |
21:34.4 |
12 |
21:36.7 |
17 |
22:22.6 |
18 |
23 |
1 |
49 |
1:46:44 |
21:20.7 |
20:35.4 |
2 |
St. Francis (Sacramento) |
3 |
20:39.3 |
10 |
21:25.8 |
13 |
21:39.3 |
14 |
21:40.4 |
19 |
22:36.5 |
25 |
33 |
2 |
59 |
1:48:01 |
21:36.3 |
20:50.4 |
3 |
Sonora |
5 |
21:09.0 |
6 |
21:17.8 |
22 |
22:48.9 |
30 |
23:32.0 |
32 |
24:01.0 |
34 |
0 |
3 |
95 |
1:52:49 |
22:33.7 |
21:45.9 |
4 |
Chico |
1 |
19:34.6 |
8 |
21:22.5 |
24 |
22:57.6 |
26 |
23:14.6 |
39 |
25:44.9 |
0 |
0 |
4 |
98 |
1:52:54 |
22:34.8 |
21:46.9 |
5 |
Vacaville |
4 |
20:43.5 |
9 |
21:24.3 |
28 |
23:23.8 |
35 |
24:38.4 |
40 |
26:07.8 |
0 |
0 |
5 |
116 |
1:56:18 |
23:15.6 |
22:26.2 |
6 |
Escalon |
16 |
21:53.8 |
27 |
23:16.4 |
29 |
23:29.1 |
36 |
24:40.8 |
42 |
26:38.7 |
0 |
0 |
6 |
150 |
1:59:59 |
23:59.8 |
23:08.8 |
7 |
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) |
15 |
21:42.0 |
20 |
22:42.1 |
41 |
26:22.5 |
44 |
27:25.6 |
46 |
27:34.2 |
48 |
0 |
7 |
166 |
2:05:46 |
25:09.3 |
24:15.9 |
8 |
Loretto (Sacramento) |
21 |
22:45.0 |
31 |
23:37.6 |
37 |
24:57.1 |
38 |
25:17.6 |
43 |
27:14.8 |
45 |
49 |
8 |
170 |
2:03:52 |
24:46.4 |
23:53.8 |
Junior Varsity Boys Individual Results (Course Distance - 4,000 Meters)
Place | Athlete | School | Time | Mile Pace |
(min:sec) | (min:sec) | |||
1 | Hobie Stevens | Chico | 15:47.8 | 06:20.6 |
2 | Bryan Gordon | Chico | 15:59.5 | 06:25.3 |
3 | Trevor Smith | Chico | 16:26.3 | 06:36.1 |
4 | Josh Jenswold | Chico | 16:30.3 | 06:37.7 |
5 | Jared Miller | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 16:35.6 | 06:39.8 |
6 | William Decottishies | Chico | 16:45.3 | 06:43.7 |
7 | Johnathan Edwards | Davis | 16:51.4 | 06:46.2 |
8 | Peter Scheel | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 17:05.6 | 06:51.9 |
9 | John Haley | Chico | 17:14.5 | 06:55.5 |
10 | Thomas Murphy | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 17:20.8 | 06:58.0 |
11 | Scott Evans | Sonora | 17:22.3 | 06:58.6 |
12 | Tim Erickson | Chico | 17:45.3 | 07:07.8 |
13 | Brandon Stow | Davis | 18:19.0 | 07:21.4 |
14 | Brandon Smith | Placer (Auburn) | 18:20.1 | 07:21.8 |
15 | Matt Friere | Chico | 18:20.4 | 07:21.9 |
16 | Matt Powell | Davis | 18:20.9 | 07:22.1 |
17 | Jeffrey Taylor | Chico | 18:34.7 | 07:27.7 |
18 | David Payne | Bear River (Grass Valley) | 18:34.7 | 07:27.7 |
19 | Terry Anich | Bear River (Grass Valley) | 18:46.7 | 07:32.5 |
20 | Chris Giammonna | Bear River (Grass Valley) | 19:02.5 | 07:38.8 |
21 | Mason Chevron | Chico | 19:04.1 | 07:39.5 |
22 | Greg Zwald | Chico | 19:04.8 | 07:39.8 |
23 | Tristan Kable | Davis | 19:09.9 | 07:41.8 |
24 | Brandon Young | Chico | 19:13.9 | 07:43.4 |
25 | Ben Hinton | Davis | 19:26.6 | 07:48.5 |
26 | Tyler Bodnar | Chico | 19:27.1 | 07:48.7 |
27 | Spencer Erickson | Chico | 19:59.0 | 08:01.5 |
28 | Jon Zisko | Bear River (Grass Valley) | 20:19.7 | 08:09.8 |
29 | Mitchell Stradford | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 20:57.5 | 08:25.0 |
30 | Eric Martin | Placer (Auburn) | 21:00.7 | 08:26.3 |
31 | Joe Delgado | Sonora | 21:29.7 | 08:38.0 |
32 | Luke Rodriguez | Chico | 21:40.4 | 08:42.2 |
33 | Brett Bass | Sonora | 21:51.6 | 08:46.7 |
34 | Cassidy Bueb | Placer (Auburn) | 22:49.6 | 09:10.0 |
35 | Steven Muff | Placer (Auburn) | 22:50.0 | 09:10.2 |
36 | Aaron Red | Placer (Auburn) | 24:40.9 | 09:54.7 |
37 | Alan Rea | Placer (Auburn) | 25:39.5 | 10:18.3 |
38 | Jesse Ellis | Placer (Auburn) | 25:43.7 | 10:20.0 |
Junior Varsity Girls Individual Results (Course Distance - 4,000 Meters)
Place | Athlete | School | Time | Mile Pace |
(min:sec) | (min:sec) | |||
1 | Nellie Giammona | Bear River (Grass Valley) | 18:59.7 | 07:37.7 |
2 | Nikki Rodriguez | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 19:36.0 | 07:52.3 |
3 | Jenny Hu | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 19:41.5 | 07:54.5 |
4 | Allison Shurtleff | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:18.3 | 08:09.3 |
5 | Jocelyn Likens | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:22.4 | 08:10.9 |
6 | Karina Hathorn | Chico | 20:24.0 | 08:11.6 |
7 | Melissa Chordas | Davis | 20:38.7 | 08:17.5 |
8 | Erin Gonzales | Davis | 20:39.1 | 08:17.6 |
9 | Sarah Beard | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 20:44.2 | 08:19.7 |
10 | Julie Helmus | Davis | 21:01.7 | 08:26.7 |
11 | Kelly Schmutte | Davis | 21:16.2 | 08:32.5 |
12 | Hilary Lewis | Davis | 21:26.6 | 08:36.7 |
13 | Vicki Woo | Davis | 22:19.0 | 08:57.8 |
14 | Healy Adams | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 22:38.1 | 09:05.4 |
15 | Julie Merchad | Davis | 22:51.2 | 09:10.7 |
16 | Allie Basker | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 23:39.7 | 09:30.2 |
17 | Anna Thorsell | Chico | 23:49.8 | 09:34.2 |
18 | Katy Heater | Davis | 24:09.5 | 09:42.1 |
19 | Sarah Ely | Chico | 25:10.1 | 10:06.5 |
20 | Liz Cabrera | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 25:16.2 | 10:08.9 |
21 | Vanessa Difunifrom | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 25:25.8 | 10:12.8 |
22 | AJ Stewart | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 25:26.7 | 10:13.1 |
23 | Anthea Maslin | Chico | 27:27.2 | 11:01.5 |
Sophomore Boys Individual Results (Course Distance - 3,000 Meters)
Place | Athlete | School | Time | Mile Pace |
(min:sec) | (min:sec) | |||
1 | Chris Miller | Los Banos | 11:13.6 | 06:02.2 |
2 | Ryan Lindner | Vintage (Napa) | 11:15.0 | 06:02.9 |
3 | Ryan Gelow | Vintage (Napa) | 11:18.2 | 06:04.6 |
4 | Josh Roberts | Placer (Auburn) | 11:19.6 | 06:05.4 |
5 | Allen James Wong | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 11:21.7 | 06:06.5 |
6 | James Welsh | Rio Americano (Sacramento) | 11:22.5 | 06:06.9 |
7 | Brian Hui | Davis | 11:23.2 | 06:07.3 |
8 | Raymond Finney | Placer (Auburn) | 11:27.0 | 06:09.4 |
9 | Jason Huk | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 11:27.5 | 06:09.6 |
10 | Jesus Garcia | Los Banos | 11:37.9 | 06:15.2 |
11 | Keith Owsley | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 11:41.2 | 06:17.0 |
12 | Michael Jones | Sonora | 11:43.1 | 06:18.0 |
13 | David Feliz | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 11:43.3 | 06:18.1 |
14 | Tyler Cook | Placer (Auburn) | 11:56.7 | 06:25.3 |
15 | Eli Schaffer | Rio Americano (Sacramento) | 11:57.1 | 06:25.5 |
16 | Jason King | Vintage (Napa) | 11:58.4 | 06:26.2 |
17 | Jeff Milam | Sonora | 12:08.7 | 06:31.8 |
18 | Willy Segersrom | Sonora | 12:14.9 | 06:35.1 |
19 | Tim Burkhard | Placer (Auburn) | 12:16.1 | 06:35.8 |
20 | Robbie Patterson | Sonora | 12:26.0 | 06:41.1 |
21 | Arturo Cantu | Los Banos | 12:35.8 | 06:46.3 |
22 | Ryan Clumpner | Davis | 12:38.9 | 06:48.0 |
23 | Dave Sharg | Rio Americano (Sacramento) | 12:40.9 | 06:49.1 |
24 | Logan Bannworth | Sonora | 12:43.7 | 06:50.6 |
25 | Michael Salvatorie | Los Banos | 12:50.3 | 06:54.1 |
26 | Randy Fowler | Placer (Auburn) | 12:53.8 | 06:56.0 |
27 | Chris Holleran | Vacaville | 12:58.7 | 06:58.7 |
28 | Joseph Nagano | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 13:04.2 | 07:01.6 |
29 | Michael Larsen | Sonora | 13:07.4 | 07:03.3 |
30 | Eric Berkheimer | Vacaville | 13:15.0 | 07:07.4 |
31 | Lor Wang | Burbank (Sacramento) | 13:22.8 | 07:11.6 |
32 | Scott Burrell | Vacaville | 13:26.0 | 07:13.3 |
33 | Darnell Starkes | Burbank (Sacramento) | 13:31.2 | 07:16.1 |
34 | John Nuttall | Placer (Auburn) | 13:34.6 | 07:18.0 |
35 | Wade Steigmeyer | Placer (Auburn) | 13:42.0 | 07:21.9 |
36 | Daniel Laird | Lincoln | 13:43.2 | 07:22.6 |
37 | Johnahan Gutierrez | Los Banos | 13:53.8 | 07:28.3 |
38 | Jacob Estep | Placer (Auburn) | 14:21.3 | 07:43.1 |
39 | Jesse Garcia | Los Banos | 15:51.0 | 08:31.3 |
40 | Madel Turner | Center (Elverta) | 17:28.0 | 09:23.4 |
Freshman/Sophomore Girls Individual Results (Course Distance - 3,000 Meters)
Place | Athlete | School | Time | Mile Pace | Place | Athlete | School | Time | Mile Pace | |
(min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | |||||||
1 | Melissa Hough | Sonora | 12:44.3 | 06:50.9 | 33 | Betty Marquez | Lincoln | 15:02.8 | 08:05.4 | |
2 | Hayley Brown | Sonora | 13:26.1 | 07:13.4 | 34 | Jennifer Murphy | Lincoln | 15:14.4 | 08:11.6 | |
3 | Nicole Hart | Sonora | 13:26.7 | 07:13.7 | 35 | Hannah Lee | Rio Americano (Sacramento) | 15:28.3 | 08:19.1 | |
4 | Liya Manukyan | Davis | 13:31.7 | 07:16.4 | 36 | Jennifer Richardson | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 15:29.5 | 08:19.7 | |
5 | Nora Feeney | Davis | 13:38.4 | 07:20.0 | 37 | Carrie Hodges | Sonora | 15:30.5 | 08:20.3 | |
6 | April Stevens | Los Banos | 13:41.5 | 07:21.7 | 38 | Amy Hartman | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 15:31.5 | 08:20.8 | |
7 | Erin Raisner | Vacaville | 13:49.8 | 07:26.1 | 39 | Michelle Faddoul | Rio Americano (Sacramento) | 15:39.2 | 08:24.9 | |
8 | Melissa Randel | Davis | 13:50.9 | 07:26.7 | 40 | Jana Howarth | Escalon | 15:40.4 | 08:25.6 | |
9 | Carrie Anderson | Davis | 13:53.9 | 07:28.3 | 41 | Sierra Williams | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 15:41.7 | 08:26.3 | |
10 | Josephine Jones | Burbank (Sacramento) | 13:54.7 | 07:28.8 | 42 | Meghan Waller | Loretto (Sacramento) | 15:42.8 | 08:26.9 | |
11 | Carmen Johnson | Davis | 13:55.1 | 07:29.0 | 43 | Andrea Stone | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 15:59.8 | 08:36.0 | |
12 | Cori Simpson | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 13:55.5 | 07:29.2 | 44 | Amanda Gragg | Loretto (Sacramento) | 16:11.1 | 08:42.1 | |
13 | Haley Stolp | Sonora | 13:55.9 | 07:29.4 | 45 | Natalie Peetz | Lincoln | 16:16.1 | 08:44.8 | |
14 | Chantell Pugh | Placer (Auburn) | 14:00.1 | 07:31.7 | 46 | Nicole Dasig | Escalon | 16:18.3 | 08:46.0 | |
15 | Crystal Ramsey | Placer (Auburn) | 14:00.8 | 07:32.0 | 47 | Katrina Graves | Rio Americano (Sacramento) | 16:23.9 | 08:49.0 | |
16 | Alli Pincus | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 14:03.0 | 07:33.2 | 48 | Sarah Bonnel | Loretto (Sacramento) | 16:28.0 | 08:51.2 | |
17 | Julie Cambra | Rio Americano (Sacramento) | 14:03.8 | 07:33.6 | 49 | Nicole Wilson | Lincoln | 16:29.1 | 08:51.8 | |
18 | Katie Baier | Sonora | 14:04.9 | 07:34.2 | 50 | Gloria Rasmussen | Loretto (Sacramento) | 16:40.6 | 08:58.0 | |
19 | Anna Sharar | Davis | 14:09.4 | 07:36.7 | 51 | Ashley Lessa | Vacaville | 16:45.3 | 09:00.5 | |
20 | Laurel Dinwiddie | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 14:11.8 | 07:38.0 | 52 | Sunmee Byun | Rio Americano (Sacramento) | 17:17.8 | 09:18.0 | |
21 | Alicia Greenleaf | Sonora | 14:17.9 | 07:41.2 | 53 | Jesse Hughes | Vacaville | 17:20.0 | 09:19.1 | |
22 | Jocelyn Dadigan | Placer (Auburn) | 14:19.6 | 07:42.2 | 54 | Caitlin Hawkens | Loretto (Sacramento) | 17:23.0 | 09:20.8 | |
23 | Casey Fulmer | Placer (Auburn) | 14:21.6 | 07:43.2 | 55 | Ivory Starks | Burbank (Sacramento) | 17:37.1 | 09:28.3 | |
24 | Kari Turner | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 14:23.7 | 07:44.4 | 56 | Amanda Flora | Rio Americano (Sacramento) | 17:40.5 | 09:30.2 | |
25 | Shannon Johnson | Loretto (Sacramento) | 14:27.4 | 07:46.3 | 57 | Armaiti Mody | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 17:50.1 | 09:35.3 | |
26 | Elizabeth Joyce | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 14:36.1 | 07:51.0 | 58 | Andrea Derlet | Loretto (Sacramento) | 17:56.9 | 09:39.0 | |
27 | Jessica Holscher | Placer (Auburn) | 14:38.9 | 07:52.5 | 59 | Samantha Collins | Escalon | 18:25.0 | 09:54.1 | |
28 | Stefanie Bailey | Vacaville | 14:41.5 | 07:53.9 | 60 | Rachel Shear | Lincoln | 18:44.2 | 10:04.4 | |
29 | Stephanie Hanks | Sonora | 14:41.9 | 07:54.1 | 61 | Collette Anderson | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 19:36.7 | 10:32.6 | |
30 | Meaghan Corbett | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 14:42.3 | 07:54.4 | 62 | Heather Butler | Lincoln | 20:28.3 | 11:00.4 | |
31 | Erica Southard | Davis | 14:59.4 | 08:03.5 | 63 | Sheryl Walker | Burbank (Sacramento) | 20:30.1 | 11:01.3 | |
32 | Severa Salazar | Escalon | 15:01.1 | 08:04.5 |
Freshman Boys Individual Results (Course Distance - 3,000 Meters)
Place | Athlete | School | Time | Mile Pace |
(min:sec) | (min:sec) | |||
1 | Ryan Cortwright | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 11:16.8 | 06:03.9 |
2 | Esco Long | Escalon | 11:17.6 | 06:04.3 |
3 | Brian Marks | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 11:46.2 | 06:19.7 |
4 | D.J. Will | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 11:48.2 | 06:20.8 |
5 | James Wiggington | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 11:51.7 | 06:22.6 |
6 | Dan O'Dell | Center (Elverta) | 11:52.6 | 06:23.1 |
7 | Miguel Huerta | Los Banos | 12:11.2 | 06:33.1 |
8 | Josh Jones | Lincoln | 12:12.3 | 06:33.7 |
9 | Josh Shumsky | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 12:13.0 | 06:34.1 |
10 | Andrew Gailbraith | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 12:18.8 | 06:37.2 |
11 | John Kleinschmidt | Davis | 12:30.7 | 06:43.6 |
12 | Peter Fisk | Escalon | 12:40.1 | 06:48.7 |
13 | Evan Raney | Davis | 12:47.8 | 06:52.8 |
14 | Marlon Olegario | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 13:01.6 | 07:00.2 |
15 | Tim Groth | Davis | 13:08.3 | 07:03.8 |
16 | Nate Harvey | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 13:19.7 | 07:09.9 |
17 | Tim Wall | Los Banos | 13:26.0 | 07:13.3 |
18 | Cody Frasch | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 13:35.9 | 07:18.7 |
19 | Jesse Ellis | Placer (Auburn) | 13:52.4 | 07:27.5 |
20 | Collin Chew | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 13:59.0 | 07:31.1 |
21 | Daniel Godnick | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 14:07.7 | 07:35.8 |
22 | Zack Boswell | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 14:08.7 | 07:36.3 |
23 | Thai Ha | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 14:13.2 | 07:38.7 |
24 | Cassidy Bueb | Placer (Auburn) | 14:30.7 | 07:48.1 |
25 | Vince Feliz | Davis | 15:00.9 | 08:04.4 |
26 | Jon Nivens | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 15:41.9 | 08:26.4 |
27 | Johnathan Wang | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 16:38.2 | 08:56.7 |
28 | Brian Whitely | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 16:43.6 | 08:59.6 |
29 | Brian Davis | Rio Americano (Sacramento) | 16:53.9 | 09:05.1 |
30 | Thomas Murphy | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 17:14.8 | 09:16.3 |
JV Boys, JV Girls, Soph Boys, F/S Girls, Frosh Boys Team Results
Freshman Boys Team Results (Course Distance - 3,000 Meters) |
|||||||||||||||||
Team | Runner 1 | Runner 2 | Runner 3 | Runner 4 | Runner 5 | Runner 6 | Runner 7 | Team Results | |||||||||
Place | School | Team | Time | Team | Time | Team | Time | Team | Time | Team | Time | Team | Team | Team | Team | Time | Average Time |
Place | (min:sec) | Place | (min:sec) | Place | (min:sec) | Place | (min:sec) | Place | (min:sec) | Place | Place | Place | Points | (hr:min:sec) | Top 5 Runners | ||
1 | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 1 | 11:16.8 | 2 | 11:46.2 | 4 | 11:51.7 | 5 | 12:13.0 | 7 | 13:01.6 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 1:00:09 | 12:01.9 |
2 | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 3 | 11:48.2 | 6 | 12:18.8 | 8 | 13:19.7 | 11 | 16:43.6 | 12 | 17:14.8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 1:11:25 | 14:17.0 |
Sophomore Boys Team Results (Course Distance - 3,000 Meters) |
|||||||||||||||||
Team | Runner 1 | Runner 2 | Runner 3 | Runner 4 | Runner 5 | Runner 6 | Runner 7 | Team Results | |||||||||
Place | School | Team | Time | Team | Time | Team | Time | Team | Time | Team | Time | Team | Team | Team | Team | Time | Average Time |
Place | (min:sec) | Place | (min:sec) | Place | (min:sec) | Place | (min:sec) | Place | (min:sec) | Place | Place | Place | Points | (hr:min:sec) | Top 5 Runners | ||
1 | Placer | 2 | 11:19.6 | 3 | 11:27.0 | 6 | 11:56.7 | 9 | 12:16.1 | 14 | 12:53.8 | 16 | 17 | 1 | 34 | 0:59:53 | 11:58.6 |
2 | Sonora | 5 | 11:43.1 | 7 | 12:08.7 | 8 | 12:14.9 | 10 | 12:26.0 | 12 | 12:43.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 1:01:16 | 12:15.3 |
3 | Los Banos | 1 | 11:13.6 | 4 | 11:37.9 | 11 | 12:35.8 | 13 | 12:50.3 | 18 | 13:53.8 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 47 | 1:02:11 | 12:26.3 |
Freshman/Sophomore Team Results (Course Distance - 3,000 Meters) |
|||||||||||||||||
Team | Runner 1 | Runner 2 | Runner 3 | Runner 4 | Runner 5 | Runner 6 | Runner 7 | Team Results | |||||||||
Place | School | Team | Time | Team | Time | Team | Time | Team | Time | Team | Time | Team | Team | Team | Team | Time | Average Time |
Place | (min:sec) | Place | (min:sec) | Place | (min:sec) | Place | (min:sec) | Place | (min:sec) | Place | Place | Place | Points | (hr:min:sec) | Top 5 Runners | ||
1 | Sonora | 1 | 12:44.3 | 2 | 13:26.1 | 3 | 13:26.7 | 9 | 13:55.9 | 13 | 14:04.9 | 16 | 23 | 1 | 28 | 1:07:38 | 13:31.6 |
2 | Davis | 4 | 13:31.7 | 5 | 13:38.4 | 6 | 13:50.9 | 7 | 13:53.9 | 8 | 13:55.1 | 14 | 25 | 2 | 30 | 1:08:50 | 13:46.0 |
3 | Placer | 10 | 14:00.1 | 11 | 14:00.8 | 17 | 14:19.6 | 18 | 14:21.6 | 22 | 14:38.9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 78 | 1:11:21 | 14:16.2 |
4 | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 15 | 14:11.8 | 19 | 14:23.7 | 21 | 14:36.1 | 24 | 14:42.3 | 30 | 15:31.5 | 32 | 34 | 4 | 109 | 1:13:25 | 14:41.1 |
5 | Rio Americano (Sacramento) | 12 | 14:03.8 | 28 | 15:28.3 | 31 | 15:39.2 | 37 | 16:23.9 | 41 | 17:17.8 | 43 | 0 | 5 | 149 | 1:18:53 | 15:46.6 |
6 | Loretto (Sacramento) | 20 | 14:27.4 | 33 | 15:42.8 | 35 | 16:11.1 | 38 | 16:28.0 | 40 | 16:40.6 | 42 | 44 | 6 | 166 | 1:19:30 | 15:54.0 |
7 | Lincoln | 26 | 15:02.8 | 28 | 15:14.4 | 36 | 16:16.1 | 39 | 16:29.1 | 45 | 18:44.2 | 46 | 0 | 7 | 174 | 1:21:47 | 16:21.3 |
Junior Varsity Girls Team Results (Course Distance - 4,000 Meters) |
|||||||||||||||||
Team | Runner 1 | Runner 2 | Runner 3 | Runner 4 | Runner 5 | Runner 6 | Runner 7 | Team Results | |||||||||
Place | School | Team | Time | Team | Time | Team | Time | Team | Time | Team | Time | Team | Team | Team | Team | Time | Average Time |
Place | (min:sec) | Place | (min:sec) | Place | (min:sec) | Place | (min:sec) | Place | (min:sec) | Place | Place | Place | Points | (hr:min:sec) | Top 5 Runners | ||
1 | Foothill (Pleasanton) | 1 | 19:36.0 | 2 | 19:41.5 | 3 | 20:18.3 | 4 | 20:22.4 | 7 | 20:44.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 1:40:42 | 20:08.5 |
2 | Davis | 5 | 20:38.7 | 6 | 20:39.1 | 8 | 21:01.7 | 9 | 21:16.6 | 10 | 21:26.6 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 38 | 1:45:03 | 21:00.5 |
3 | St. Francis (Sacramento) | 12 | 22:38.1 | 14 | 23:39.7 | 15 | 25:16.2 | 16 | 25:25.8 | 17 | 25:26.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 74 | 2:02:26 | 24:29.3 |
Junior Varsity Boys Team Results (Course Distance - 4,000 Meters) |
|||||||||||||||||
Team | Runner 1 | Runner 2 | Runner 3 | Runner 4 | Runner 5 | Runner 6 | Runner 7 | Team Results | |||||||||
Place | School | Team | Time | Team | Time | Team | Time | Team | Time | Team | Time | Team | Team | Team | Team | Time | Average Time |
Place | (min:sec) | Place | (min:sec) | Place | (min:sec) | Place | (min:sec) | Place | (min:sec) | Place | Place | Place | Points | (hr:min:sec) | Top 5 Runners | ||
1 | Chico | 1 | 15:47.8 | 2 | 15:59.5 | 3 | 16:26.3 | 4 | 16:30.3 | 5 | 16:45.4 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 15 | 1:21:29 | 16:17.9 |
2 | Davis | 6 | 16:51.4 | 9 | 18:19.0 | 11 | 18:20.4 | 12 | 19:09.9 | 13 | 19:26.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 51 | 1:32:07 | 18:25.5 |
3 | Placer | 10 | 18:20.1 | 14 | 21:00.7 | 15 | 22:49.6 | 16 | 22:50.0 | 17 | 24:40.9 | 18 | 19 | 3 | 72 | 1:49:41 | 21:56.3 |
2001 Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational Results (Saturday, October 6)
2001 Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational – Meet Records Abound
Clear skies and relatively mild weather (temperatures in the low 70’s) greeted athletes from over 30 schools to the scenic Sierra College (Rocklin) cross country course and the Second Annual Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational. With all athletes in each classification competing in the same race and team/individual champions and placers determined on large (CIF Division 1 and 2) and small (CIF Division 3,4, and 5) school divisions, the meet provided a unique opportunity for "head-to-head" competition. Varsity races were contested over the 5,000-meter collegiate course, which covers approximately 99% of the standard high school three-mile course and an additional 188 yards.
In the varsity girls competition, Maria Carillo (Santa Rosa) senior Jenny Aldridge was a convincing winner covering the 5,000 meter course in 18:41.1 (18:01.4 for three miles converted) and eclipsing Liz Camy’s (Chico) large school meet record by 53 seconds. Junior Alexis Bartschi of West (Tracy) was second in 18:51.3 (18:11.3 for three miles converted) and senior Laura Muller (Woodland) third in 18:58.3 (18:18.0 for three miles converted) with both marks also breaking the meet record. Aldridge’s performance led her Maria Carillo teammates to the large school team championship with 49 points and a team time record of 101:30 (97:55 for three miles converted). Placer (Auburn) finished second behind Kim Crouch with 79 points edging by one point the Davis Blue Devils led by senior Sarah West.
Ciera Viehweg of St. Ignatius (San Francisco) finished fifth overall to capture the small school individual title in 19:28.3 (18:47.0 for three miles converted). Her effort was also a new meet record eclipsing the mark established last year by Niki Hodgeson (Bear River, Grass Valley) of 20:18.3. St. Mary’s (Berkeley) senior Bridget Duffy was second in 19:43.2 (19:01.4 for three miles converted) with Amber Ross (South Lake Tahoe) third in 19:59.4 (19:17.0 for three miles converted), both also under the previous meet record. Led by Jennifer James in 20:11.2 (19:28.4 for three miles converted) Enterprise of Redding captured first place in the small school division with a meet record team time of 105:31 (101:47 for three miles converted). This eclipsed the previous mark held by St. Francis (Sacramento) by 2:30. In a closely contested battle for second through fourth, St. Ignatius (San Francisco) finished second with 61 points, South Lake Tahoe was third with 62 points, and Del Oro (Loomis) was fourth with 63 points.
In the boys competition, defending CIF State Division 5 champion Tim Nelson (Liberty Christian, Redding) was in command the entire race finishing in a small school meet record time of 16:24.3 (15:49.5 for three miles converted). Senior Jordan Kinley (Maria Carillo, Santa Rosa) was second overall and first for the large school division in 16:40.4 (16:05.0 for three miles converted) with Enterprise’s Kenny Frank third overall (second in small school) in 16:49.0 (16:13.3 for three miles converted). Led by junior Will Moroski, Davis captured first place in the large school division with 51 points with Wood (Vacaville), paced by Jason Carwile, in second with 60 points and Chico finishing third with 128 points. With strong running from Bryan Lorentz and Aaron Bush, St. Ignatius (San Francisco) captured the small school division with 27 points and a meet record time of 87:47 (84:41 for three miles converted). Enterprise (Redding) finished second with 42 points and Colfax led by Colin Wood was third with 84 points.
In the underclass races a number of meet records were established also and are summarized in the following table:
Event (Division) |
Old Record |
New Record |
||
Athlete (School) |
Mark (min:sec) |
Athlete (School) |
Mark (min:sec) |
|
Frosh Boys (Large) |
Ryan Cortwright (Jesuit) |
11:16.8 |
Casey Ryle (Jesuit) |
10:52.0 |
Frosh Boys (Small) |
Esco Long (Los Banos) |
11:17.6 |
Tino Rodriguez (St. Mary’s [B]) |
11:02.6 |
Frosh Boys Team (Large) |
Jesuit (Carmichael) |
60:09.3 |
Jesuit (Carmichael) |
57:51.3 |
Frosh Boys Team (Small) |
None |
St. Mary’s (Berkeley) |
63:50.4 |
|
Frosh/Soph Girls (Large) |
Liya Manukyan (Davis) |
13:31.7 |
Megan Nuss (Folsom) |
12:44.1 |
Fr/So Girls Team (Large) |
Davis |
68:50.0 |
Folsom |
66:04.3 |
Soph Boys (Large) |
Allen Wong (Bella Vista) |
11:21.7 |
Esco Long (Los Banos) |
10:27.6 |
Soph Boys (Small) |
Chris Miller (Los Banos) |
11:13.6 |
Zach Seale (St. Ignatius, SF) |
10:41.2 |
Soph Boys Team (Large) |
None |
Jesuit (Carmichael) |
55:57.7 |
|
Jr. Varsity Girls Team |
Foothill (Pleasanton) |
100:42.4 |
St. Ignatius (San Francisco) |
98:51.1 |
Jr. Varsity Boys |
Hobie Stevens (Chico) |
15:47.8 |
Zachary Lapping (St. Ignatius) |
15:31.3 |
Jr. Varsity Boys Team |
Chico |
81:29.2 |
St. Ignatius (San Francisco) |
79:24.4 |
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Three-Mile | Three-Mile | |||||||||||
Place | Athlete | School | Time | Pace | Converted | Place | Athlete | School | Time | Pace | Converted | |
(min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | |||||||
1 | Tim Nelson | Liberty Christian (Redding) | 16:24.3 | 05:16.5 | 15:49.5 | 51 | Mario Munoz | Folsom | 18:44.0 | 06:01.4 | 18:04.2 | |
2 | Jordan Kinley | Maria Carillo | 16:40.4 | 05:21.7 | 16:05.0 | 52 | Max Stockton | Colfax | 18:44.6 | 06:01.6 | 18:04.8 | |
3 | Kenny Frank | Enterprise | 16:49.0 | 05:24.4 | 16:13.3 | 53 | Brian Marshali | South Lake Tahoe | 18:45.2 | 06:01.8 | 18:05.4 | |
4 | Jason Carwile | Wood | 16:51.7 | 05:25.3 | 16:15.9 | 54 | Josh Jenswald | Chico | 18:47.9 | 06:02.7 | 18:08.0 | |
5 | Wohlan Ovalle | Vacaville | 16:59.8 | 05:27.9 | 16:23.7 | 55 | Aaron Glass | Wood | 18:50.0 | 06:03.3 | 18:10.0 | |
6 | Jasper Peach | Placer | 17:05.1 | 05:29.6 | 16:28.8 | 56 | Trevor Smith | Chico | 18:50.8 | 06:03.6 | 18:10.8 | |
7 | Chris Couch | Vacaville | 17:07.4 | 05:30.4 | 16:31.1 | 57 | Jacob Wang | Bella Vista | 18:51.7 | 06:03.9 | 18:11.7 | |
8 | Bryan Lorentz | St. Ignatius | 17:08.4 | 05:30.7 | 16:32.0 | 58 | Jeff Koeck | South Lake Tahoe | 18:53.5 | 06:04.5 | 18:13.4 | |
9 | Aaron Bush | St. Ignatius | 17:12.1 | 05:31.9 | 16:35.6 | 59 | Ben Sprague | Chico | 18:54.4 | 06:04.8 | 18:14.3 | |
10 | Cesar Calderon | Wood | 17:13.0 | 05:32.2 | 16:36.5 | 60 | Brian Kurek | South Lake Tahoe | 18:55.9 | 06:05.2 | 18:15.7 | |
11 | Will Moroski | Davis | 17:16.4 | 05:33.2 | 16:39.7 | 61 | Brian Foster | Wood | 19:01.8 | 06:07.1 | 18:21.4 | |
12 | Adam Holman | Bella Vista | 17:22.5 | 05:35.2 | 16:45.6 | 62 | Charlie Moses | Reed | 19:03.8 | 06:07.8 | 18:23.3 | |
13 | Colin Wood | Colfax | 17:23.6 | 05:35.6 | 16:46.7 | 63 | Steven Grant | South Lake Tahoe | 19:06.1 | 06:08.5 | 18:25.6 | |
14 | Eric Webster | Enterprise | 17:25.7 | 05:36.3 | 16:48.8 | 64 | Allen James Wong | Bella Vista | 19:11.8 | 06:10.4 | 18:31.1 | |
15 | Nate Rose | Davis | 17:30.0 | 05:37.6 | 16:52.9 | 65 | Jason Sampson | Wood | 19:12.2 | 06:10.5 | 18:31.4 | |
16 | Abraham Abarca | St. Ignatius | 17:30.8 | 05:37.9 | 16:53.6 | 66 | Kaesen Suyderhoud | Enterprise | 19:14.8 | 06:11.3 | 18:34.0 | |
17 | Dustin Fee | Placer | 17:33.8 | 05:38.8 | 16:56.5 | 67 | Sean St. Clair | Wood | 19:15.4 | 06:11.5 | 18:34.5 | |
18 | Chris Michaels | Davis | 17:44.2 | 05:42.2 | 17:06.6 | 68 | Eli Schaffer | Rio Americano (Sacramento) | 19:16.0 | 06:11.7 | 18:35.1 | |
19 | Glenn Johnke | Wood | 17:45.6 | 05:42.6 | 17:07.9 | 69 | Nick Zalom | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 19:16.9 | 06:12.0 | 18:36.0 | |
20 | Avelino Lee-Hipol | Davis | 17:47.4 | 05:43.2 | 17:09.6 | 70 | JC Ibarra | Davis | 19:17.8 | 06:12.3 | 18:36.8 | |
21 | Cater Phelps | St. Ignatius | 17:51.1 | 05:44.4 | 17:13.2 | 71 | Aaron Petray | Wood | 19:19.3 | 06:12.8 | 18:38.3 | |
22 | Andrew Sartor | Enterprise | 17:55.9 | 05:45.9 | 17:17.8 | 72 | Chris Holleran | Vacaville | 19:20.2 | 06:13.1 | 18:39.2 | |
23 | Justin Carter | Napa | 17:57.8 | 05:46.6 | 17:19.7 | 73 | Adam Bacs | Folsom | 19:20.6 | 06:13.2 | 18:39.5 | |
24 | Kyle Barker | Reed | 17:58.2 | 05:46.7 | 17:20.1 | 74 | Brian Henrikson | Christian Brothers | 19:22.9 | 06:13.9 | 18:41.8 | |
25 | Taylor Gross | Davis | 17:58.9 | 05:46.9 | 17:20.7 | 75 | Jan Edwards | Davis | 19:23.4 | 06:14.1 | 18:42.3 | |
26 | Nick Ponticello | Woodland | 17:59.8 | 05:47.2 | 17:21.6 | 76 | Danny Slakey | Christian Brothers | 19:25.8 | 06:14.9 | 18:44.6 | |
27 | Brad Cacciatore | McClatchy | 18:04.3 | 05:48.6 | 17:25.9 | 77 | Nick Davidson | Valley | 19:28.3 | 06:15.7 | 18:47.0 | |
28 | John Dahlz | St. Ignatius | 18:04.8 | 05:48.8 | 17:26.4 | 78 | Josh McGinnis | Natomas | 19:29.0 | 06:15.9 | 18:47.7 | |
29 | Joseph Tognetti | St. Ignatius | 18:05.9 | 05:49.2 | 17:27.5 | 79 | Evan Buck | Davis | 19:30.7 | 06:16.4 | 18:49.3 | |
30 | German Flores | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 18:10.8 | 05:50.7 | 17:32.2 | 80 | James Donnelly | West | 19:32.4 | 06:17.0 | 18:50.9 | |
31 | Kevin Fickert | Maria Carillo | 18:14.6 | 05:52.0 | 17:35.9 | 81 | Ben Adams | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 19:33.2 | 06:17.2 | 18:51.7 | |
32 | Justin Infante | Maria Carillo | 18:15.1 | 05:52.1 | 17:36.4 | 82 | Matt Slakey | Christian Brothers | 19:35.3 | 06:17.9 | 18:53.7 | |
33 | Ben Hanks | Enterprise | 18:17.6 | 05:52.9 | 17:38.8 | 83 | Brian Kniffin | Chico | 19:38.0 | 06:18.8 | 18:56.3 | |
34 | Jacob Hope | Wood | 18:18.2 | 05:53.1 | 17:39.4 | 84 | Ryan Dubss | Vacaville | 19:39.5 | 06:19.3 | 18:57.8 | |
35 | Matt Rogers | Chico | 18:19.6 | 05:53.6 | 17:40.7 | 85 | Josh Roberts | Placer | 19:41.2 | 06:19.8 | 18:59.4 | |
36 | Hamilton Ball | Placer | 18:21.0 | 05:54.0 | 17:42.1 | 86 | Jake Boeger | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 19:41.6 | 06:19.9 | 18:59.8 | |
37 | Vincent Orosco | Burbank | 18:21.5 | 05:54.2 | 17:42.5 | 87 | Kyle Zarzana | Christian Brothers | 19:44.3 | 06:20.8 | 19:02.4 | |
38 | Hobie Stevens | Chico | 18:30.6 | 05:57.1 | 17:51.3 | 88 | Sean Dowling | South Lake Tahoe | 19:46.1 | 06:21.4 | 19:04.1 | |
39 | Jeff Pledger | Wood | 18:31.1 | 05:57.3 | 17:51.8 | 89 | Issac Marquez | West | 19:46.5 | 06:21.5 | 19:04.5 | |
40 | Max McClaughlin | Reed | 18:31.6 | 05:57.4 | 17:52.3 | 90 | Jason Sharp | Chico | 19:49.6 | 06:22.5 | 19:07.5 | |
41 | Peter Koniorniczak | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 18:34.6 | 05:58.4 | 17:55.2 | 91 | Jimmy DeFazio | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 19:50.2 | 06:22.7 | 19:08.1 | |
42 | William Decott | Chico | 18:35.8 | 05:58.8 | 17:56.3 | 92 | Peter Looney | Placer | 19:50.6 | 06:22.8 | 19:08.5 | |
43 | Owen McDonagh | St. Ignatius | 18:36.5 | 05:59.0 | 17:57.0 | 93 | Adam Beeger | Natomas | 19:53.6 | 06:23.8 | 19:11.4 | |
44 | TJ Morgan | Natomas | 18:37.2 | 05:59.2 | 17:57.7 | 94 | David Brenner | Placer | 19:55.9 | 06:24.5 | 19:13.6 | |
45 | Nathaniel Cook | Ponderosa | 18:37.5 | 05:59.3 | 17:58.0 | 95 | Steven Day | Los Banos | 20:00.4 | 06:26.0 | 19:17.9 | |
46 | Miles McCammon | Colfax | 18:38.0 | 05:59.5 | 17:58.5 | 96 | Kyle Chatman | Davis | 20:01.6 | 06:26.4 | 19:19.1 | |
47 | Andrew Frieire | Chico | 18:39.4 | 05:59.9 | 17:59.8 | 97 | Donald Bocher | Mira Loma | 20:02.8 | 06:26.8 | 19:20.3 | |
48 | Spencer Deavilla | Folsom | 18:40.0 | 06:00.1 | 18:00.4 | 98 | Ted Jenkins | Mario Carillo | 20:03.8 | 06:27.1 | 19:21.2 | |
49 | Jacob Reed | Reed | 18:42.4 | 06:00.9 | 18:02.7 | 99 | Jackson Pulsifer | Golden Sierra | 20:05.0 | 06:27.5 | 19:22.4 | |
50 | TJ Picano | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 18:43.3 | 06:01.2 | 18:03.6 | 100 | Colin Owensby | Christian Brothers | 20:06.0 | 06:27.8 | 19:23.3 | |
Three-Mile | Three-Mile | |||||||||||
Place | Athlete | School | Time | Pace | Converted | Place | Athlete | School | Time | Pace | Converted | |
(min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | |||||||
101 | Weston Powell | Davis | 20:08.3 | 06:28.5 | 19:25.6 | 151 | Mario Munoz | Folsom | 28:42.1 | 09:13.7 | 27:41.2 | |
102 | Kyle Kelly | Mesa Verde | 20:08.6 | 06:28.6 | 19:25.9 | 152 | Max Stockton | Colfax | 28:52.4 | 09:17.0 | 27:51.1 | |
103 | Ben Vaughn | Placer | 20:10.5 | 06:29.2 | 19:27.7 | 153 | Brian Marshali | South Lake Tahoe | 29:23.6 | 09:27.1 | 28:21.2 | |
104 | John McClaughlin | Colfax | 20:12.3 | 06:29.8 | 19:29.4 | |||||||
105 | Raul Lopez | Chico | 20:12.9 | 06:30.0 | 19:30.0 | |||||||
106 | Cheyne Inman | Vacaville | 20:18.7 | 06:31.9 | 19:35.6 | |||||||
107 | Tim Burhard | Placer | 20:23.5 | 06:33.4 | 19:40.2 | |||||||
108 | Dan Hereen | Rio Americano | 20:25.1 | 06:33.9 | 19:41.8 | |||||||
109 | Lee Phillips | Colfax | 20:26.0 | 06:34.2 | 19:42.6 | |||||||
110 | Jared Bingham | West | 20:29.5 | 06:35.3 | 19:46.0 | |||||||
111 | James Jaggard | Maria Carillo | 20:29.9 | 06:35.5 | 19:46.4 | |||||||
112 | Nick Martinez | West | 20:30.4 | 06:35.6 | 19:46.9 | |||||||
113 | David Fern | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 20:30.8 | 06:35.8 | 19:47.3 | |||||||
114 | Greg Nishimura | Mira Loma | 20:31.3 | 06:35.9 | 19:47.7 | |||||||
115 | Andy Roth | Maria Carillo | 20:41.4 | 06:39.2 | 19:57.5 | |||||||
116 | Jeremy Daniels | Reed | 20:44.3 | 06:40.1 | 20:00.3 | |||||||
117 | Richard Barbara | Folsom | 20:49.0 | 06:41.6 | 20:04.8 | |||||||
118 | Adam Pinser | West | 20:49.3 | 06:41.7 | 20:05.1 | |||||||
119 | Andrey Furmuzan | Mesa Verde | 20:55.9 | 06:43.8 | 20:11.5 | |||||||
120 | Marco Grifintani | Enterprise | 20:56.5 | 06:44.0 | 20:12.1 | |||||||
121 | Reza Kazemini | Maria Carillo | 21:01.7 | 06:45.7 | 20:17.1 | |||||||
122 | Read Wellman | Maria Carillo | 21:06.7 | 06:47.3 | 20:21.9 | |||||||
123 | Jeff Dillon | Grant | 21:10.7 | 06:48.6 | 20:25.8 | |||||||
124 | Pat Vierra | West | 21:11.8 | 06:48.9 | 20:26.8 | |||||||
125 | David Sharg | Rio Americano | 21:13.3 | 06:49.4 | 20:28.3 | |||||||
126 | Russ Phettepiece | Colfax | 18:00.0 | 50:55.9 | 32:47.8 | |||||||
127 | Christian Naegele | Colfax | 21:20.2 | 06:51.6 | 20:34.9 | |||||||
128 | Alex Wolf-root | Maria Carillo | 21:23.8 | 06:52.8 | 20:38.4 | |||||||
129 | Lynell White | Burbank | 21:41.4 | 06:58.5 | 20:55.4 | |||||||
130 | Ross Lee | Colfax | 21:43.2 | 06:59.0 | 20:57.1 | |||||||
131 | Chris Patterson | Christian Brothers | 21:47.0 | 07:00.3 | 21:00.8 | |||||||
132 | Kelly Wade | Ponderosa | 21:55.3 | 07:02.9 | 21:08.8 | |||||||
133 | Zachary Boswell | Ponderosa | 21:58.7 | 07:04.0 | 21:12.1 | |||||||
134 | Max McGuire | Reed | 22:03.4 | 07:05.5 | 21:16.6 | |||||||
135 | Maual Lopes | Burbank | 22:04.4 | 07:05.9 | 21:17.6 | |||||||
136 | Michael Salzberg | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 22:15.4 | 07:09.4 | 21:28.2 | |||||||
137 | Nick Tenuto | Folsom | 22:25.6 | 07:12.7 | 21:38.0 | |||||||
138 | Aaron Samuleson | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 22:26.6 | 07:13.0 | 21:39.0 | |||||||
139 | Zao Naegele | Reed | 22:29.1 | 07:13.8 | 21:41.4 | |||||||
140 | Mark Blakeman | Mesa Verde | 22:59.5 | 07:23.6 | 22:10.7 | |||||||
141 | Adam Huey | Folsom | 22:59.7 | 07:23.6 | 22:10.9 | |||||||
142 | Mitchell Stradford | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 23:08.4 | 07:26.4 | 22:19.3 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Kane | Christian Brothers | 23:14.4 | 07:28.4 | 22:25.1 | |||||||
144 | Shawn Anderson | Mira Loma | 23:25.6 | 07:32.0 | 22:35.9 | |||||||
145 | Paul Baudenistal | Folsom | 23:51.9 | 07:40.4 | 23:01.3 | |||||||
146 | Eric Martin | Placer | 24:01.4 | 07:43.5 | 23:10.4 | |||||||
147 | Johnathan Griggs | Burbank | 24:10.3 | 07:46.3 | 23:19.0 | |||||||
148 | Aaron Pepea | Los Banos | 24:11.3 | 07:46.7 | 23:20.0 | |||||||
149 | Tony Lot | Burbank | 25:08.5 | 08:05.0 | 24:15.1 | |||||||
150 | Alex Diaz | Valley | 27:36.7 | 08:52.7 | 26:38.1 |
Varsity Boys Team Results
Varsity Boys Combined Large School and Small School Team Results - 5,000 Meters | ||||||
Team Time | Average Time | |||||
Rank | School | Points | 5,000 Meters | 3.00 Miles | 5,000 Meters | 3.00 Miles |
(Converted) | (Converted) | |||||
1 | St. Ignatius (San Francisco) | 71 | 1:27:47 | 1:24:41 | 17:33.4 | 16:56.1 |
2 | Davis | 79 | 1:28:17 | 1:25:10 | 17:39.4 | 17:01.9 |
3 | Wood (Vacaville) | 92 | 1:28:39 | 1:25:31 | 17:43.8 | 17:06.2 |
4 | Enterprise (Redding) | 189 | 1:29:43 | 1:26:33 | 17:56.6 | 17:18.5 |
5 | Chico | 189 | 1:32:53 | 1:29:36 | 18:34.6 | 17:55.2 |
6 | Placer | 195 | 1:32:31 | 1:29:15 | 18:30.2 | 17:50.9 |
7 | Maria Carillo (Santa Rosa) | 216 | 1:33:44 | 1:30:25 | 18:44.8 | 18:05.0 |
8 | Vacaville | 220 | 1:33:26 | 1:30:08 | 18:41.2 | 18:01.5 |
9 | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 237 | 1:34:36 | 1:31:15 | 18:55.2 | 18:15.0 |
10 | Reed (Sparks, NV) | 243 | 1:35:00 | 1:31:38 | 19:00.0 | 18:19.7 |
11 | Colfax | 261 | 1:35:24 | 1:32:02 | 19:04.8 | 18:24.3 |
12 | South Lake Tahoe | 279 | 1:35:27 | 1:32:04 | 19:05.4 | 18:24.9 |
13 | Christian Brothers (Sacramento) | 342 | 1:39:59 | 1:36:27 | 19:59.8 | 19:17.4 |
14 | Folsom | 343 | 1:39:59 | 1:36:27 | 19:59.8 | 19:17.4 |
15 | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 376 | 1:41:46 | 1:38:10 | 20:21.2 | 19:38.0 |
16 | West (Tracy) | 399 | 1:41:08 | 1:37:33 | 20:13.6 | 19:30.7 |
17 | Burbank (Sacramento) | 456 | 1:51:26 | 1:47:30 | 22:17.2 | 21:29.9 |
18 | Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights) | 507 | 2:02:20 | 1:58:00 | 24:28.0 | 23:36.0 |
Varsity Boys Large School Team Results - 5,000 Meters |
||||||
Team Time | Average Time | |||||
Rank | School | Points | 5,000 Meters | 3.00 Miles | 5,000 Meters | 3.00 Miles |
(Converted) | (Converted) | |||||
1 | Davis | 51 | 1:28:17 | 1:25:10 | 17:39.4 | 17:01.9 |
2 | Wood (Vacaville) | 60 | 1:28:40 | 1:25:31 | 17:43.9 | 17:06.3 |
3 | Chico | 128 | 1:32:53 | 1:29:36 | 18:34.6 | 17:55.2 |
4 | Placer (Auburn) | 131 | 1:32:32 | 1:29:15 | 18:30.3 | 17:51.0 |
5 | Maria Carillo (Santa Rosa) | 145 | 1:33:44 | 1:30:25 | 18:44.7 | 18:05.0 |
6 | Vacaville | 151 | 1:33:26 | 1:30:07 | 18:41.1 | 18:01.5 |
7 | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 160 | 1:34:36 | 1:31:15 | 18:55.1 | 18:15.0 |
8 | Reed (Sparks, NV) | 167 | 1:35:00 | 1:31:38 | 19:00.0 | 18:19.7 |
9 | Folsom | 240 | 1:39:59 | 1:36:27 | 19:59.8 | 19:17.4 |
10 | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 259 | 1:28:40 | 1:25:31 | 17:43.9 | 17:06.3 |
11 | West (Tracy) | 273 | 1:41:08 | 1:37:33 | 20:13.6 | 19:30.7 |
12 | Burbank (Sacramento) | 320 | 1:51:26 | 1:47:30 | 22:17.2 | 21:29.9 |
13 | Mesa Verde (Citrus Heights) | 360 | 2:02:20 | 1:58:00 | 24:28.0 | 23:36.0 |
Varsity Boys Small School Team Results - 5,000 Meters |
||||||
Team Time | Average Time | |||||
Rank | School | Points | 5,000 Meters | 3.00 Miles | 5,000 Meters | 3.00 Miles |
(Converted) | (Converted) | |||||
1 | St. Ignatius (San Francisco) | 27 | 1:27:47 | 1:24:41 | 17:33.4 | 16:56.2 |
2 | Enterprise (Redding) | 42 | 1:29:43 | 1:26:33 | 17:56.6 | 17:18.5 |
3 | Colfax | 84 | 1:35:24 | 1:32:02 | 19:04.9 | 18:24.4 |
4 | South Lake Tahoe | 90 | 1:35:27 | 1:32:04 | 19:05.3 | 18:24.8 |
5 | Christian Bothers (Sacramento) | 145 | 1:33:44 | 1:30:25 | 18:44.7 | 18:05.0 |
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Three-Mile | Three-Mile | |||||||||||
Place | Athlete | School | Time | Pace | Converted | Place | Athlete | School | Time | Pace | Converted | |
(min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | |||||||
1 | Jenny Aldridge | Maria Carillo | 18:41.1 | 06:00.5 | 18:01.4 | 51 | Erin Raisner | Vacaville | 22:11.6 | 07:08.2 | 21:24.5 | |
2 | Alexis Bartschi | West | 18:51.3 | 06:03.8 | 18:11.3 | 52 | Carly Hebbron | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 22:21.4 | 07:11.3 | 21:34.0 | |
3 | Laura Muller | Woodland | 18:58.3 | 06:06.0 | 18:18.0 | 53 | Carolyn Gove | Wood | 22:22.3 | 07:11.6 | 21:34.8 | |
4 | Michelle Solone | Folsom | 19:19.5 | 06:12.8 | 18:38.5 | 54 | Andrea Roitman | Enterprise | 22:23.3 | 07:11.9 | 21:35.8 | |
5 | Ciara Viehweg | St. Ignatius | 19:28.3 | 06:15.7 | 18:47.0 | 55 | Andrea Cabitat | Valley | 22:24.3 | 07:12.3 | 21:36.8 | |
6 | Sarah West | Davis | 19:40.3 | 06:19.5 | 18:58.6 | 56 | Sar Mackota | St. Ignatius (San Franscisco) | 22:25.6 | 07:12.7 | 21:38.0 | |
7 | Bridget Duffy | St. Mary's (Berkeley) | 19:43.2 | 06:20.5 | 19:01.4 | 57 | Megan Cotter | St. Ignatius (San Franscisco) | 22:27.1 | 07:13.2 | 21:39.5 | |
8 | Amy Robinson | Maria Carillo | 19:44.9 | 06:21.0 | 19:03.0 | 58 | Erin Christensen | Del Oro | 22:30.3 | 07:14.2 | 21:42.5 | |
9 | Natasha LeBeaud | Folsom | 19:51.3 | 06:23.1 | 19:09.2 | 59 | Katie Canfield | Chico | 22:30.8 | 07:14.3 | 21:43.0 | |
10 | Amber Ramos | South Lake Tahoe | 19:59.4 | 06:25.7 | 19:17.0 | 60 | Lynn Tracy | Del Campo | 22:31.9 | 07:14.7 | 21:44.1 | |
11 | Jennifer James | Enterprise | 20:11.2 | 06:29.5 | 19:28.4 | 61 | Eizabeth Martin-Craig | St. Ignatius (San Franscisco) | 22:33.6 | 07:15.2 | 21:45.7 | |
12 | Tamar Gruwell | Vacaville | 20:18.7 | 06:31.9 | 19:35.6 | 62 | Amanda Johnson | Bella Vista | 22:34.6 | 07:15.6 | 21:46.7 | |
13 | Betsy Oppezzo | Enterprise | 20:22.6 | 06:33.1 | 19:39.4 | 63 | Carmen Johnson | Davis | 22:36.5 | 07:16.2 | 21:48.5 | |
14 | Kim Crouch | Placer | 20:30.0 | 06:35.6 | 19:46.8 | 64 | Monica Medearis | Chico | 22:36.9 | 07:16.3 | 21:48.9 | |
15 | Lauren Mulkey | Folsom | 20:30.3 | 06:35.9 | 19:47.8 | 65 | Laura Joseph | Del Oro | 22:38.4 | 07:16.8 | 21:50.4 | |
16 | Megan Cearley | Woodland | 20:31.4 | 06:36.3 | 19:48.9 | 66 | Erin Gonzales | Davis | 22:38.9 | 07:16.9 | 21:50.8 | |
17 | Desiree Dvorak | Placer | 20:32.5 | 06:37.7 | 19:53.0 | 67 | Chelsea Cushenberry | Del Oro | 22:39.9 | 07:17.3 | 21:51.8 | |
18 | Gillian Mintier | McClatchy | 20:36.7 | 06:39.0 | 19:57.0 | 68 | Katie Vaughn | Placer | 22:40.8 | 07:17.6 | 21:52.7 | |
19 | Amanda Burkhardt | Ponderosa | 20:40.9 | 06:42.6 | 20:07.9 | 69 | Samantha Rathke | Wood | 22:42.1 | 07:18.0 | 21:53.9 | |
20 | Carina Hendricks | Maria Carillo | 20:52.2 | 06:43.4 | 20:10.2 | 70 | Cortney Pedroni | Placer | 22:44.4 | 07:18.7 | 21:56.1 | |
21 | Megan McClarey | Ponderosa | 20:54.6 | 06:43.5 | 20:10.5 | 71 | Lynn Silva | Del Oro | 22:45.0 | 07:18.9 | 21:56.7 | |
22 | Leslie Alexander | Davis | 20:54.9 | 06:43.6 | 20:10.8 | 72 | Nicole Herbst | South Lake Tahoe | 22:45.6 | 07:19.1 | 21:57.3 | |
23 | Christina Buck | Placer | 20:55.2 | 06:45.9 | 20:17.7 | 73 | Carly Harris | Chico | 22:45.8 | 07:19.2 | 21:57.5 | |
24 | Julianne Baker | Maria Carillo | 21:02.4 | 06:46.3 | 20:18.8 | 74 | Heather Robins | West | 22:48.6 | 07:20.1 | 22:00.2 | |
25 | Liya Manukyan | Davis | 21:03.5 | 06:47.1 | 20:21.4 | 75 | Michelle Viola | Enterprise | 22:49.4 | 07:20.3 | 22:01.0 | |
26 | Janessa Hope | Enterprise | 21:06.2 | 06:48.4 | 20:25.2 | 76 | Jocelyn Dadigan | Placer | 22:50.1 | 07:20.5 | 22:01.6 | |
27 | Ashlee Drady | Maria Carillo | 21:10.1 | 06:49.7 | 20:29.0 | 77 | Liz Gress | St. Ignatius (San Franscisco) | 22:51.5 | 07:21.0 | 22:03.0 | |
28 | Meghan Bowes | Maria Carillo | 21:14.1 | 06:50.6 | 20:31.7 | 78 | Jessica Lane | Dixon | 22:58.1 | 07:23.1 | 22:09.4 | |
29 | Rian Crosby | Del Oro | 21:16.9 | 06:52.4 | 20:37.3 | 79 | Gloria Rasmussen | Loretto | 23:00.2 | 07:23.8 | 22:11.4 | |
30 | Jenny Park | Chico | 21:22.7 | 06:53.4 | 20:40.3 | 80 | Miriam Gonzales | Chico | 23:01.5 | 07:24.2 | 22:12.6 | |
31 | Kristen Carwile | Wood | 21:25.8 | 06:54.1 | 20:42.3 | 81 | Natasha Daniels | Reed | 23:05.4 | 07:25.5 | 22:16.4 | |
32 | Carolyn Menard | Enterprise | 21:27.8 | 06:54.3 | 20:42.8 | 82 | Kelsey Greenleaf | Colfax | 23:09.8 | 07:26.9 | 22:20.6 | |
33 | Andrea Gruber | Placer | 21:28.4 | 06:55.1 | 20:45.2 | 83 | Monica Ventura | Valley | 23:11.5 | 07:27.4 | 22:22.3 | |
34 | Virginia Reinhart | Davis | 21:30.9 | 06:55.2 | 20:45.6 | 84 | Caitlin Robinson | South Lake Tahoe | 23:14.0 | 07:28.2 | 22:24.7 | |
35 | Melanie Tracy | Del Campo | 21:31.3 | 06:55.3 | 20:46.0 | 85 | Heather Gyurina | Wood | 23:16.4 | 07:29.0 | 22:27.0 | |
36 | Mariya Townswick | Woodland | 21:31.7 | 06:55.7 | 20:47.0 | 86 | Cori Simpson | Bella Vista | 23:18.1 | 07:29.5 | 22:28.6 | |
37 | Marisa Lindsay | Davis | 21:32.7 | 06:56.7 | 20:50.0 | 87 | Cecilia Cuevas | South Lake Tahoe | 23:18.9 | 07:29.8 | 22:29.4 | |
38 | Ashley Nunes | Vacaville | 21:35.8 | 06:59.3 | 20:57.8 | 88 | Kelly Schmutte | Davis | 23:20.4 | 07:30.3 | 22:30.9 | |
39 | Ali Peterson | Chico | 21:43.9 | 06:59.3 | 20:58.0 | 89 | Natasha LaBelle | St. Ignatius (San Franscisco) | 23:23.0 | 07:31.1 | 22:33.4 | |
40 | Eileen Howard | Placer | 21:44.1 | 06:59.4 | 20:58.2 | 90 | Josephine Jones | Burbank | 23:25.7 | 07:32.0 | 22:36.0 | |
41 | Marin St. Michael | South Lake Tahoe | 21:44.3 | 06:59.4 | 20:58.2 | 91 | Alejandra Iniguez | Los Banos | 23:26.1 | 07:32.1 | 22:36.4 | |
42 | Kristin Fladseth | Maria Carillo | 21:48.7 | 07:00.8 | 21:02.4 | 92 | Cammie Dujan | Wood | 23:27.7 | 07:32.6 | 22:37.9 | |
43 | Kelly Dahl | Wood | 21:53.1 | 07:02.2 | 21:06.7 | 93 | Lauren Iannone | West | 23:31.6 | 07:33.9 | 22:41.7 | |
44 | Erica Zampard | South Lake Tahoe | 21:55.2 | 07:02.9 | 21:08.7 | 94 | Katie McBain | Colfax | 23:35.6 | 07:35.2 | 22:45.5 | |
45 | Nora Feeney | Davis | 21:56.0 | 07:03.2 | 21:09.5 | 95 | Vanessa Porfiri | South Lake Tahoe | 23:36.4 | 07:35.4 | 22:46.3 | |
46 | Ashely Barry | Dixon | 21:56.5 | 07:03.3 | 21:09.9 | 96 | Iris Ott | South Lake Tahoe | 23:38.4 | 07:36.1 | 22:48.2 | |
47 | Jessica Wilson | Del Oro | 22:00.9 | 07:04.7 | 21:14.2 | 97 | Erin Sparks | Reed | 23:39.8 | 07:36.5 | 22:49.6 | |
48 | Donna Farris | Vacaville | 22:01.2 | 07:04.8 | 21:14.5 | 98 | Caitlin Cruall | Lincoln | 23:40.1 | 07:36.6 | 22:49.9 | |
49 | Katie Scheuring | Ponderosa | 22:03.9 | 07:05.7 | 21:17.1 | 99 | Marianne Armenta | St. Ignatius (San Franscisco) | 23:40.4 | 07:36.7 | 22:50.2 | |
50 | Ari Velasco | Woodland | 22:08.5 | 07:07.2 | 21:21.5 | 100 | Nicole James | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 23:42.0 | 07:37.2 | 22:51.7 | |
Three-Mile | Three-Mile | |||||||||||
Place | Athlete | School | Time | Pace | Converted | Place | Athlete | School | Time | Pace | Converted | |
(min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | |||||||
101 | Aricela Ramos | South Lake Tahoe | 23:54.7 | 07:41.3 | 23:04.0 | 151 | Siena Mejia | Colfax | 28:08.4 | 09:02.9 | 27:08.7 | |
102 | Cherie Kolin | Maria Carillo | 24:03.7 | 07:44.2 | 23:12.6 | 152 | Amy Lavergne | Lincoln | 28:10.7 | 09:03.6 | 27:10.9 | |
103 | Stefanie Bailey | Vacaville | 24:04.7 | 07:44.5 | 23:13.6 | 154 | Cleo Arnold | Loretto | 28:15.8 | 09:05.3 | 27:15.8 | |
104 | Stacey Crummie | Woodland | 24:05.2 | 07:44.7 | 23:14.1 | 154 | Maggie Moran | Christian Brothers (Sacramento) | 28:20.1 | 09:06.7 | 27:20.0 | |
105 | Jessica Burk | Reed | 24:09.3 | 07:46.0 | 23:18.0 | 155 | Katharna Lange | Colfax | 28:21.7 | 09:07.2 | 27:21.5 | |
106 | Danielle Cotter | Reed | 24:10.4 | 07:46.4 | 23:19.1 | 156 | Aaliyah Yuseff | Del Campo | 28:22.0 | 09:07.3 | 27:21.8 | |
107 | Cristina Catalan | Woodland | 24:27.4 | 07:51.8 | 23:35.5 | 157 | Sara Michael | Del Campo | 28:43.9 | 09:14.3 | 27:42.9 | |
108 | Yuri Schmid | Dixon | 24:40.3 | 07:56.0 | 23:47.9 | 158 | Liz Collentine-Cole | Christian Brothers (Sacramento) | 28:52.0 | 09:16.9 | 27:50.7 | |
109 | Kate Penrod | West | 24:45.0 | 07:57.5 | 23:52.5 | 159 | Aine Steiner | McClatchy | 29:15.1 | 09:24.3 | 28:13.0 | |
110 | Rachel Ferrer | Natomas | 24:48.5 | 07:58.6 | 23:55.9 | 160 | Erin Parr | Christian Brothers (Sacramento) | 29:15.4 | 09:24.4 | 28:13.3 | |
111 | Casey Fulmer | Placer | 24:53.3 | 08:00.2 | 24:00.5 | 161 | Meghan Walker | Loretto | 29:43.0 | 09:33.3 | 28:39.9 | |
112 | Christina Plascenia | Woodland | 24:55.5 | 08:00.9 | 24:02.6 | 162 | Laura Chevereaux | Colfax | 30:06.4 | 09:40.8 | 29:02.5 | |
113 | Sara Fine | Colfax | 24:56.8 | 08:01.3 | 24:03.9 | 163 | Cherice Abraham | Burbank | 30:34.8 | 09:50.0 | 29:29.9 | |
114 | Stacey Walsh | Valley | 24:57.6 | 08:01.5 | 24:04.6 | 164 | Trang Huynh | Burbank | 30:47.0 | 09:53.9 | 29:41.7 | |
115 | Nicole Johnston | Ponderosa | 25:01.1 | 08:02.7 | 24:08.0 | 165 | Rasvin Dhillon | West | 30:47.3 | 09:54.0 | 29:42.0 | |
116 | Amanda Scott | Mesa Verde | 25:01.5 | 08:02.8 | 24:08.4 | 166 | Karen Cowley | Burbank | NT | NT | NT | |
117 | Jennifer Murphy | Lincoln | 25:04.7 | 08:03.8 | 24:11.5 | |||||||
118 | Emily Campbell | West | 25:06.8 | 08:04.5 | 24:13.5 | |||||||
119 | Sarah Bajenski | Reed | 25:09.6 | 08:05.4 | 24:16.2 | |||||||
120 | Meghan Powers | Reed | 25:10.1 | 08:05.6 | 24:16.7 | |||||||
121 | Amanda Roldan | Chico | 25:17.0 | 08:07.8 | 24:23.3 | |||||||
122 | Laura Laubacher | Christian Brothers | 25:22.9 | 08:09.7 | 24:29.0 | |||||||
123 | Vanessa Jackson | Burbank | 25:27.2 | 08:11.1 | 24:33.2 | |||||||
124 | Heather Lind | Mesa Verde | 25:27.7 | 08:11.2 | 24:33.7 | |||||||
125 | Rachel Beawdin | Maria Carillo | 25:30.7 | 08:12.2 | 24:36.6 | |||||||
126 | Betty Marquez | Lincoln | 25:32.1 | 08:12.6 | 24:37.9 | |||||||
127 | Alex St. Pierre | Bella Vista | 25:52.3 | 08:19.1 | 24:57.4 | |||||||
128 | Brittany Holland | Lincoln | 25:59.9 | 08:21.6 | 25:04.7 | |||||||
129 | Courtney Lambert | Ponderosa | 26:04.3 | 08:23.0 | 25:09.0 | |||||||
130 | Amber Pastor | Ponderosa | 26:15.9 | 08:26.7 | 25:20.2 | |||||||
131 | Bethany Cherry | Reed | 26:17.5 | 08:27.2 | 25:21.7 | |||||||
132 | Moniah Balingit | Christian Brothers | 26:22.6 | 08:28.9 | 25:26.6 | |||||||
133 | Jana Brown | Colfax | 26:23.7 | 08:29.2 | 25:27.7 | |||||||
134 | Courtney Patterson | Christian Brothers | 26:29.1 | 08:31.0 | 25:32.9 | |||||||
135 | Kyle Delwiche | Dixon | 26:32.1 | 08:31.9 | 25:35.8 | |||||||
136 | Christine Altavilla | Ponderosa | 26:33.1 | 08:32.3 | 25:36.8 | |||||||
137 | Kirsten Anderson | Folsom | 26:34.3 | 08:32.6 | 25:37.9 | |||||||
138 | Kelly Banes | Chico | 26:34.9 | 08:32.8 | 25:38.5 | |||||||
139 | Elizabeth Wong | Maria Carillo | 26:51.9 | 08:38.3 | 25:54.9 | |||||||
140 | Ashley Christiansen | Del Campo | 27:02.1 | 08:41.6 | 26:04.7 | |||||||
141 | Elysa Buckheart | Reed | 27:10.1 | 08:44.1 | 26:12.4 | |||||||
142 | Rachel Yourqulez | Colfax | 27:16.9 | 08:46.3 | 26:19.0 | |||||||
143 | Karina Hathern | Chico | 27:19.4 | 08:47.1 | 26:21.4 | |||||||
144 | Jen Eastman | Christian Brothers | 27:20.3 | 08:47.4 | 26:22.3 | |||||||
145 | Theresa White | Loretto | 27:30.4 | 08:50.7 | 26:32.0 | |||||||
146 | Leslie Aquino | Loretto | 27:43.9 | 08:55.0 | 26:45.0 | |||||||
147 | Sarah Bonnel | Loretto | 27:45.8 | 08:55.6 | 26:46.9 | |||||||
148 | Kaur Baljit | West | 27:47.4 | 08:56.1 | 26:48.4 | |||||||
149 | Candice Mann | Wood | 27:52.1 | 08:57.7 | 26:53.0 | |||||||
150 | Toshy Mayes | Ponderosa | 27:54.4 | 08:58.4 | 26:55.2 |
Varsity Girls Team Results
Varsity Girls Combined Large School and Small School Team Results - 5,000 Meters |
||||||
Team Time | Individual Average Time | |||||
Rank | School | Points | 5,000 Meters | 3.00 Miles | 5,000 Meters | 3.00 Miles |
(Converted) | (Converted) | |||||
1 | Maria Carillo (Santa Rosa) | 63 | 1:41:30 | 1:37:55 | 20:18.0 | 19:34.9 |
2 | Davis | 103 | 1:44:42 | 1:41:00 | 20:56.4 | 20:12.0 |
3 | Placer (Auburn) | 105 | 1:45:10 | 1:41:27 | 21:02.0 | 20:17.4 |
4 | Enterprise (Redding) | 114 | 1:45:31 | 1:41:47 | 21:06.2 | 20:21.4 |
5 | Woodland | 175 | 1:47:15 | 1:43:27 | 21:27.0 | 20:41.5 |
6 | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 202 | 1:49:43 | 1:45:50 | 21:56.6 | 21:10.0 |
7 | Vacaville | 213 | 1:50:12 | 1:46:18 | 22:02.4 | 21:15.6 |
8 | South Lake Tahoe | 217 | 1:49:38 | 1:45:45 | 21:55.6 | 21:09.1 |
9 | St. Ignatius (San Francisco) | 224 | 1:49:46 | 1:45:53 | 21:57.2 | 21:10.6 |
10 | Del Oro (Loomis) | 231 | 1:51:06 | 1:47:10 | 22:13.2 | 21:26.0 |
11 | Chico | 231 | 1:51:00 | 1:47:04 | 22:12.0 | 21:24.9 |
12 | Wood | 244 | 1:51:39 | 1:47:42 | 22:19.8 | 21:32.4 |
13 | West (Tracy) | 327 | 1:55:03 | 1:50:59 | 23:00.6 | 22:11.8 |
14 | Reed (Sparks, NV) | 418 | 2:00:14 | 1:55:59 | 24:02.8 | 23:11.8 |
15 | Del Campo (Fair Oaks) | 428 | 2:08:11 | 2:03:39 | 25:38.2 | 24:43.8 |
16 | Colfax | 451 | 2:05:23 | 2:00:57 | 25:04.6 | 24:11.4 |
17 | Lincoln | 488 | 2:08:27 | 2:03:54 | 25:41.4 | 24:46.9 |
18 | Loretto (Sacramento) | 514 | 2:14:16 | 2:09:31 | 26:51.2 | 25:54.2 |
19 | Christian Brothers (Sacramento) | 531 | 2:13:55 | 2:09:11 | 26:47.0 | 25:50.2 |
Varsity Girls Large School Team Results - 5,000 Meters |
||||||
Team Time | Individual Average Time | |||||
Rank | School | Points | 5,000 Meters | 3.00 Miles | 5,000 Meters | 3.00 Miles |
(Converted) | (Converted) | |||||
1 | Maria Carillo (Santa Rosa) | 49 | 1:41:30 | 1:37:55 | 20:18.0 | 19:34.9 |
2 | Placer (Auburn) | 79 | 1:45:10 | 1:41:27 | 21:02.0 | 20:17.4 |
3 | Davis | 80 | 1:44:42 | 1:41:00 | 20:56.4 | 20:12.0 |
4 | Woodland | 124 | 1:47:15 | 1:43:27 | 21:27.0 | 20:41.5 |
5 | Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) | 144 | 1:49:43 | 1:45:50 | 21:56.6 | 21:10.0 |
6 | Vacaville | 153 | 1:50:12 | 1:46:18 | 22:02.4 | 21:15.6 |
7 | Chico | 170 | 1:51:00 | 1:47:04 | 22:12.0 | 21:24.9 |
8 | Wood (Vacaville) | 179 | 1:51:39 | 1:47:42 | 22:19.8 | 21:32.4 |
9 | West (Tracy) | 220 | 1:55:03 | 1:50:59 | 23:00.6 | 22:11.8 |
10 | Del Campo (Fair Oaks) | 273 | 2:08:11 | 2:03:39 | 25:38.2 | 24:43.8 |
11 | Reed (Sparks, NV) | 276 | 2:00:14 | 1:55:59 | 24:02.8 | 23:11.8 |
Varsity Girls Small School Team Results - 5,000 Meters |
||||||
Team Time | Individual Average Time | |||||
Rank | School | Points | 5,000 Meters | 3.00 Miles | 5,000 Meters | 3.00 Miles |
(Converted) | (Converted) | |||||
1 | Enterprise (Redding) | 30 | 1:45:31 | 1:41:47 | 21:06.2 | 20:21.4 |
2 | St. Ignatius (San Francisco) | 61 | 1:49:46 | 1:45:53 | 21:57.2 | 21:10.6 |
4 | South Lake Tahoe | 62 | 1:50:12 | 1:46:18 | 22:02.4 | 21:15.6 |
3 | Del Oro (Loomis) | 63 | 1:51:06 | 1:47:10 | 22:13.2 | 21:26.0 |
5 | Colfax | 155 | 2:05:23 | 2:00:57 | 25:04.6 | 24:11.4 |
6 | Lincoln | 175 | 2:08:27 | 2:03:54 | 25:41.4 | 24:46.9 |
7 | Loretto (Sacramento) | 193 | 2:14:16 | 2:09:31 | 26:51.2 | 25:54.2 |
8 | Christian Bothers (Sacramento) | 195 | 2:14:27 | 2:09:42 | 26:53.4 | 25:56.3 |
Sophomore Boys Individual Results
Sophomore Boys Individual Results (Course Distance - 3,000 Meters) | ||||||||||
Place | Athlete | School | Time | Mile Pace | Place | Athlete | School | Time | Mile Pace | |
(min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | |||||||
1 | Esco Long | Los Banos | 10:27.6 | 05:37.4 | 51 | Andrew Leonard | Placer (Auburn) | 12:19.5 | 06:37.6 | |
2 | Zach Seale | St. Ignatius | 10:41.2 | 05:44.7 | 52 | Tim Groth | Davis | 12:22.1 | 06:39.0 | |
3 | Ricky Martin | Davis | 10:46.4 | 05:47.5 | 53 | Jason Bomers | Wood | 12:25.6 | 06:40.9 | |
4 | Brian Marks | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 10:49.1 | 05:49.0 | 54 | Scotty Cassell | West (Tracy) | 12:26.0 | 06:41.1 | |
5 | Ryan Courtwright | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 10:54.6 | 05:51.9 | 55 | Karl Ono | Vacaville | 12:29.3 | 06:42.8 | |
6 | Greg Imamura | Bella Vista | 10:55.7 | 05:52.5 | 56 | Jesse Ellis | Placer (Auburn) | 12:29.7 | 06:43.1 | |
7 | Michael Schimaneck | St. Ignatius | 10:57.6 | 05:53.5 | 57 | Scott Burrell | Vacaville | 12:32.2 | 06:44.4 | |
8 | Karl Secco | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 11:01.8 | 05:55.8 | 58 | Kyle Frank | Atwater | 12:33.0 | 06:44.8 | |
9 | Joseph Webb | McClatchy | 11:02.4 | 05:56.1 | 59 | Gerad Goodreu | Wood | 12:34.2 | 06:45.5 | |
10 | Emilio Banuelos | Atwater | 11:07.6 | 05:58.9 | 60 | Eric Berkheimer | Vacaville | 12:35.5 | 06:46.2 | |
11 | Tim Erickson | Chico | 11:11.1 | 06:00.8 | 61 | Richard Dahl | McClatchy | 12:42.5 | 06:49.9 | |
12 | Tommy Maloney | Chico | 11:12.3 | 06:01.5 | 62 | Vince Feliz | Davis | 12:45.4 | 06:51.5 | |
13 | Russel Carol | Chico | 11:18.7 | 06:04.9 | 63 | Thai Ha | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 12:49.4 | 06:53.7 | |
14 | Josh Shumsky | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 11:25.8 | 06:08.7 | 64 | Ian Benton | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 12:56.4 | 06:57.4 | |
15 | Dan Higgins | Placer (Auburn) | 11:28.5 | 06:10.2 | 65 | Garrett McGuire | Folsom | 12:58.3 | 06:58.4 | |
16 | Kevein Keane | McClatchy | 11:31.4 | 06:11.7 | 66 | Andrew Petray | Wood | 12:59.7 | 06:59.2 | |
17 | AJ Davis | Rio Americano | 11:32.2 | 06:12.2 | 67 | Alex Stevenson | Wood | 13:00.1 | 06:59.4 | |
18 | Joe Ferriera | Folsom | 11:33.1 | 06:12.6 | 68 | Louie Brandon | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 13:00.6 | 06:59.7 | |
19 | Kyle Markel | McClatchy | 11:33.9 | 06:13.1 | 69 | Cesar Sanchez | Buhach Colony (Atwater) | 13:03.4 | 07:01.2 | |
20 | Adam George | Placer (Auburn) | 11:35.0 | 06:13.7 | 70 | Matt Moore | South Lake Tahoe | 13:04.4 | 07:01.7 | |
21 | Jake Edmonds | McClatchy | 11:37.1 | 06:14.8 | 71 | John Martin | Atwater | 13:06.0 | 07:02.6 | |
22 | Evan Spurrell | Del Oro (Loomis) | 11:38.0 | 06:15.3 | 72 | Michael Leung | Davis | 13:09.4 | 07:04.4 | |
23 | Noel Castro | St. Ignatius | 11:40.7 | 06:16.7 | 73 | Julian Laranlale | Natomas | 13:11.8 | 07:05.7 | |
24 | Ben Duncan | McClatchy | 11:41.8 | 06:17.3 | 74 | Germaine Barrera | Atwater | 13:12.1 | 07:05.9 | |
25 | Scott Jones | Del Oro (Loomis) | 11:44.0 | 06:18.5 | 75 | Johnathan Karidan | Natomas | 13:14.2 | 07:07.0 | |
26 | Darryl Young | McClatchy | 11:44.9 | 06:19.0 | 76 | Josh Summers | Del Oro (Loomis) | 13:18.0 | 07:09.0 | |
27 | John Carey | Natomas | 11:45.3 | 06:19.2 | 77 | Matt Mclendon | Chico | 13:20.4 | 07:10.3 | |
28 | Josh Kimball | South Lake Tahoe | 11:45.7 | 06:19.4 | 78 | Chad Harrison | Wood | 13:29.0 | 07:14.9 | |
29 | Marlon Olegario | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 11:46.2 | 06:19.7 | 79 | Trevor Taniguchi | McClatchy | 13:37.1 | 07:19.3 | |
30 | Tyler Rieger | South Lake Tahoe | 11:47.4 | 06:20.3 | 80 | Tyler Cranshaw | West (Tracy) | 13:41.4 | 07:21.6 | |
31 | Timothy Wall | Los Banos | 11:47.7 | 06:20.5 | 81 | Brian Collins | South Lake Tahoe | 13:49.1 | 07:25.8 | |
32 | Ernesto Cortez | St. Ignatius | 11:48.2 | 06:20.8 | 82 | Justin Buck | Davis | 13:51.1 | 07:26.8 | |
33 | Jeff Taylor | Chico | 11:49.5 | 06:21.5 | 83 | Nicholas Gilbertson | Atwater | 13:51.3 | 07:26.9 | |
34 | Chris Todd | Chico | 11:49.8 | 06:21.6 | 84 | John Tan | Wood | 13:53.3 | 07:28.0 | |
35 | Mike Silva | Del Oro (Loomis) | 11:51.3 | 06:22.4 | 85 | Jared Guzman | Atwater | 14:12.2 | 07:38.2 | |
36 | Erik Gallanty | South Lake Tahoe | 11:53.3 | 06:23.5 | 86 | Arnaldo Salcedo | Chico | 14:16.6 | 07:40.5 | |
37 | Andy Stockdale | South Lake Tahoe | 11:54.2 | 06:24.0 | 87 | Aaron Skaggs | Chico | 14:20.5 | 07:42.6 | |
38 | Micah Ferguson | Del Oro (Loomis) | 11:55.6 | 06:24.7 | 88 | Doug Nowotenski | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 15:09.5 | 08:09.0 | |
39 | Evan Raney | Davis | 11:57.2 | 06:25.6 | 89 | T.J. Joyce | Wood | 15:31.6 | 08:20.9 | |
40 | Ben Ohanian | McClatchy | 12:00.2 | 06:27.2 | 90 | Ricardo Munoz | Folsom | 15:39.8 | 08:25.3 | |
41 | Sean Ross | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 12:00.9 | 06:27.6 | 91 | Nate Phebus | Placer (Auburn) | 15:49.4 | 08:30.4 | |
42 | Jacob Palma | South Lake Tahoe | 12:06.0 | 06:30.3 | 92 | Geoff Johnson | Folsom | 16:28.8 | 08:51.6 | |
43 | Matt Andrade | Wood | 12:09.4 | 06:32.2 | ||||||
44 | Tyler Bodner | Chico | 12:11.6 | 06:33.3 | ||||||
45 | Spencer Ovey | Mira Loma | 12:13.7 | 06:34.5 | ||||||
46 | Andrew Berg | Mira Loma | 12:14.2 | 06:34.7 | ||||||
47 | Matt Curry | McClatchy | 12:14.7 | 06:35.0 | ||||||
48 | Ryan Davis | Folsom | 12:16.2 | 06:35.8 | ||||||
49 | Broydan Young | Chico | 12:17.0 | 06:36.2 | ||||||
50 | Amti Jain | Folsom | 12:17.9 | 06:36.7 |
Frosh/Soph Girls Individual Results
Freshman/Sophomore Girls Individual Results (Course Distance - 3,000 Meters) | ||||||||||
Place | Athlete | School | Time | Mile Pace | Place | Athlete | School | Time | Mile Pace | |
(min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | |||||||
1 | Megan Nuss | Folsom | 12:44.1 | 06:50.8 | 51 | Katherine Miler | Rio Americano | 15:41.8 | 08:26.3 | |
2 | Heather Poole | Folsom | 12:54.6 | 06:56.5 | 52 | Krista Martinez | Golden Sierra | 15:44.1 | 08:27.6 | |
3 | Kristen Dohnt | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 12:58.0 | 06:58.3 | 53 | P. Montemayor | West | 15:44.8 | 08:28.0 | |
4 | Anna Clift | Folsom | 13:07.3 | 07:03.3 | 54 | Erika Eastman | Placer | 15:46.2 | 08:28.7 | |
5 | Sarah Hasegawa | Folsom | 13:15.7 | 07:07.8 | 55 | Alexis Sanchez | Los Banos | 15:47.4 | 08:29.4 | |
6 | Julie Cambra | Rio Americano | 13:20.5 | 07:10.4 | 56 | Armaiti Mody | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 15:51.4 | 08:31.5 | |
7 | Christina Salvatier | Los Banos | 13:23.2 | 07:11.8 | 57 | Katherine Myers | Ponderosa | 15:53.7 | 08:32.7 | |
8 | Ramine C-Thornton | St. Mary's (B) | 13:27.8 | 07:14.3 | 58 | Kindle Hew | Los Banos | 16:01.8 | 08:37.1 | |
9 | Emily Olson | St. Mary's (B) | 13:40.3 | 07:21.0 | 59 | Kayla Mahoney | Chico | 16:03.2 | 08:37.8 | |
10 | Amy Picano | Ponderosa | 13:43.4 | 07:22.7 | 60 | Alicia Gallo | McClatchy | 16:06.9 | 08:39.8 | |
11 | Karin Johnson | McClatchy | 13:44.5 | 07:23.3 | 61 | Nicole Jackson | Wood | 16:10.0 | 08:41.5 | |
12 | Ameryn Mickley | Chico | 13:47.4 | 07:24.8 | 62 | Elizabeth Borsos | McClatchy | 16:17.9 | 08:45.8 | |
13 | Anna Garcia | Napa | 13:50.5 | 07:26.5 | 63 | Katherine Medea | Folsom | 16:30.7 | 08:52.6 | |
14 | Megan Harrington | St. Mary's (B) | 13:51.1 | 07:26.8 | 64 | Kendra Moore | Rio Americano | 16:33.1 | 08:53.9 | |
15 | Jennifer Moresco | Wood | 13:51.5 | 07:27.0 | 65 | Roselyn Smith | Burbank | 16:42.2 | 08:58.8 | |
16 | Tara Harmon | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 13:53.9 | 07:28.3 | 66 | Nicole Shearer | McClatchy | 16:44.5 | 09:00.1 | |
17 | Aimee Brammer | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 13:55.0 | 07:28.9 | 67 | Sarah Larson | McClatchy | 16:52.9 | 09:04.6 | |
18 | Laura Bimson | Davis | 13:56.2 | 07:29.6 | 68 | Tristan Mayhew | Del Oro | 17:01.3 | 09:09.1 | |
19 | Patty Ramirez | Atwater | 14:01.0 | 07:32.2 | 69 | Rachel Robbins | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 17:19.9 | 09:19.1 | |
20 | Jenna McAnulty | Placer (Auburn) | 14:02.1 | 07:32.7 | 70 | Amanda Halm | Mesa Verde | 17:37.0 | 09:28.3 | |
21 | Alina Trach | Folsom | 14:02.9 | 07:33.2 | 71 | Gabi Rios Sotelo | St. Mary's (B) | 18:12.8 | 09:47.5 | |
22 | Alison Brillant | Del Oro | 14:03.6 | 07:33.5 | 72 | Miriam Brown | Mesa Verde | 18:23.0 | 09:53.0 | |
23 | Kristina Tripp | Atwater | 14:04.6 | 07:34.1 | 73 | Sophie Leon | Atwater | 18:44.2 | 10:04.4 | |
24 | Antonia Fish | Del Oro | 14:05.7 | 07:34.7 | 74 | Collette Anderson | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 20:54.0 | 11:14.2 | |
25 | Michele Blevins | Del Oro | 14:08.6 | 07:36.2 | ||||||
26 | Alie Pincus | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 14:14.5 | 07:39.4 | ||||||
27 | Capri Chavez | Buhach Colony | 14:16.5 | 07:40.5 | ||||||
28 | Karen Petree | Placer (Auburn) | 14:17.0 | 07:40.8 | ||||||
29 | Danielle Buck | Placer (Auburn) | 14:18.0 | 07:41.3 | ||||||
30 | Lauren Gates | St. Mary's (B) | 14:19.8 | 07:42.3 | ||||||
31 | Katherine Guline | Chico | 14:26.4 | 07:45.8 | ||||||
32 | Candice Wang | Davis | 14:29.3 | 07:47.4 | ||||||
33 | Kyleigh Reynods | Wood | 14:31.3 | 07:48.4 | ||||||
34 | Gina O'Brien | Napa | 14:36.4 | 07:51.2 | ||||||
35 | Hallie Hester | McClatchy | 14:39.0 | 07:52.6 | ||||||
36 | Becky Carter | Napa | 14:41.4 | 07:53.9 | ||||||
37 | Daiana Billoni | McClatchy | 14:49.4 | 07:58.2 | ||||||
38 | Nira Kehl | St. Mary's (B) | 14:50.0 | 07:58.5 | ||||||
39 | Crystal Morales | Dixon | 14:52.9 | 08:00.1 | ||||||
40 | Laura Walters | Wood | 14:55.1 | 08:01.2 | ||||||
41 | C. Oksana | McClatchy | 14:55.4 | 08:01.4 | ||||||
42 | Jennifer Richardson | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 14:59.5 | 08:03.6 | ||||||
43 | Charlotte Tonnies | West | 15:20.0 | 08:14.6 | ||||||
44 | Cassie Velon | Del Oro | 15:27.1 | 08:18.4 | ||||||
45 | Adriana Morales | Buhach Colony | 15:27.8 | 08:18.8 | ||||||
46 | Angela Nunez | Los Banos | 15:29.7 | 08:19.8 | ||||||
47 | Nancy Torres | Buhach Colony | 15:31.9 | 08:21.0 | ||||||
48 | Emma Havstad | Davis | 15:34.5 | 08:22.4 | ||||||
49 | Ruth Anne Hori | McClatchy | 15:35.9 | 08:23.2 | ||||||
50 | Paige Stewart | Davis | 15:39.5 | 08:25.1 |
Junior Varsity Boys Individual Results
Junior Varsity Boys Individual Results (Course Distance - 4,000 Meters) | ||||||||||
Place | Athlete | School | Time | Mile Pace | Place | Athlete | School | Time | Mile Pace | |
(min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | |||||||
1 | Zachary Lapping | St. Ignatius (San Francisco) | 15:31.3 | 06:14.0 | 27 | KO Kitagawa | Del Oro (Loomis) | 17:56.0 | 07:12.1 | |
2 | Ivan Quiteno | St. Ignatius (San Francisco) | 15:39.3 | 06:17.2 | 28 | Luis Gomez | South Lake Tahoe | 17:59.5 | 07:13.5 | |
3 | Michael Salvatore | Los Banos | 15:46.3 | 06:20.0 | 29 | Joey Fonger | Highlands | 18:29.6 | 07:25.6 | |
4 | Scott Einberger | Napa | 15:54.4 | 06:23.3 | 30 | Octavio Martinez | Atwater | 18:40.9 | 07:30.2 | |
5 | Will Holleran | St. Ignatius (San Francisco) | 15:59.6 | 06:25.4 | 31 | Michael Samida | Wood | 19:03.5 | 07:39.2 | |
6 | Joseph Sciarello | St. Ignatius (San Francisco) | 16:02.7 | 06:26.6 | 32 | Kraig Estrada | Enterprise (Redding) | 19:12.2 | 07:42.7 | |
7 | Chris Miller | Los Banos | 16:08.8 | 06:29.1 | 33 | Lawrence Leighton | Enterprise (Redding) | 19:15.6 | 07:44.1 | |
8 | Colin Gunn-Graffy | South Lake Tahoe | 16:10.7 | 06:29.8 | 34 | Rafael Gacel | Davis | 19:16.1 | 07:44.3 | |
9 | Ali Riaz | Wood | 16:20.3 | 06:33.7 | 35 | Matt Risse | Christian Brothers (Sacto) | 19:17.3 | 07:44.8 | |
10 | Travis Ontiveros | Wood | 16:30.1 | 06:37.6 | 36 | David Gilbert | Christian Brothers (Sacto) | 19:17.8 | 07:45.0 | |
11 | Luke Vranna | Enterprise (Redding) | 16:31.5 | 06:38.2 | 37 | Josh Hanks | Enterprise (Redding) | 19:19.6 | 07:45.7 | |
12 | Drew Greenslate | Wood | 16:31.8 | 06:38.3 | 38 | Marc Freeman | Atwater | 19:33.9 | 07:51.4 | |
13 | Lalo Rios | Highlands | 16:37.7 | 06:40.7 | 39 | Jason Bury | Chico | 19:34.2 | 07:51.6 | |
14 | James McFarland | Chico | 16:53.1 | 06:46.9 | 40 | Jim Gonzales | South Lake Tahoe | 19:40.8 | 07:54.2 | |
15 | Robert Gonzales | South Lake Tahoe | 16:59.7 | 06:49.5 | 41 | Jason Basinger | Wood | 20:00.9 | 08:02.3 | |
16 | Arturo Cantu | Los Banos | 17:00.4 | 06:49.8 | 42 | John Hyde | Christian Brothers (Sacto) | 20:13.3 | 08:07.3 | |
17 | Randy Mongomery | Wood | 17:04.9 | 06:51.6 | 43 | Patrick Barraga | Lincoln (L) | 20:16.1 | 08:08.4 | |
18 | Steve Moore | South Lake Tahoe | 17:06.3 | 06:52.2 | 44 | Lee Blue | Enterprise (Redding) | 20:49.4 | 08:21.8 | |
19 | George Harrington | St. Ignatius (San Francisco) | 17:10.4 | 06:53.8 | 45 | Corey Hammond | Golden Sierra | 21:09.9 | 08:30.0 | |
20 | Steve Avila | Enterprise (Redding) | 17:16.2 | 06:56.1 | 46 | Daniel Bietz | Lincoln (L) | 22:32.6 | 09:03.2 | |
21 | Mickey Dzderich | Chico | 17:23.0 | 06:58.9 | 47 | Pedro Solano | South Lake Tahoe | 23:17.1 | 09:21.1 | |
22 | David anderson | Wood | 17:24.5 | 06:59.5 | 48 | Mark Garrison | Wood | 23:39.8 | 09:30.2 | |
23 | Corey Buckley | South Lake Tahoe | 17:25.9 | 07:00.0 | 49 | John Cargile | Christian Brothers (Sacto) | 24:06.8 | 09:41.0 | |
24 | M. Zargosa-Watkins | Davis | 17:29.0 | 07:01.3 | 50 | Daniel Sederquist | Lincoln (L) | 25:31.1 | 10:14.9 | |
25 | Shuan Gardner | Wood | 17:32.2 | 07:02.6 | 51 | Thomas Schwei | Vacaville | 28:11.0 | 11:19.1 | |
26 | Angelo Martinez | Los Banos | 17:51.1 | 07:10.2 |
Junior Varsity Girls Individual Results
Junior Varsity Girls Individual Results (Course Distance - 4,000 Meters) | ||||||||||
Place | Athlete | School | Time | Mile Pace | Place | Athlete | School | Time | Mile Pace | |
(min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | (min:sec) | |||||||
1 | Rosie Huddlestone | St. Ignatius (San Francisco) | 19:27.6 | 07:48.9 | 26 | Esi Rodriguez | Los Banos | 22:21.6 | 08:58.8 | |
2 | Ashely Champagne | Davis | 19:41.1 | 07:54.3 | 27 | C. McClaughin | Reed | 22:28.1 | 09:01.4 | |
3 | Andrea Engelhardt | St. Ignatius (San Francisco) | 19:45.0 | 07:55.9 | 28 | Erica Southard | Davis | 22:31.1 | 09:02.6 | |
4 | Katie McDevitt | St. Ignatius (San Francisco) | 19:48.2 | 07:57.2 | 29 | Anna Sharar | Davis | 22:52.2 | 09:11.1 | |
5 | Kelly Kennedy | St. Ignatius (San Francisco) | 19:52.3 | 07:58.8 | 30 | Jessica Brown | St. Ignatius (San Francisco) | 23:08.0 | 09:17.4 | |
6 | Jenny Power | St. Ignatius (San Francisco) | 19:57.0 | 08:00.7 | 31 | Kendra Terry | South Lake Tahoe | 23:10.9 | 09:18.6 | |
7 | Amy Murphy | St. Ignatius (San Francisco) | 20:04.5 | 08:03.7 | 32 | Lindsay Dorman | Lincoln (L) | 23:23.9 | 09:23.8 | |
8 | Anna Lambdin | South Lake Tahoe | 20:08.1 | 08:05.2 | 33 | Leann Jones | Enterprise (Redding) | 23:36.6 | 09:28.9 | |
9 | Kari Mah | St. Ignatius (San Francisco) | 20:42.4 | 08:19.0 | 34 | Annie Conley | Christian Brothers (Sacto) | 23:40.3 | 09:30.4 | |
10 | Brianna Loughridge | St. Ignatius (San Francisco) | 20:43.7 | 08:19.5 | 35 | Lindsey Meyer | Placer (Auburn) | 24:15.4 | 09:44.5 | |
11 | Melissa Chordis | Davis | 20:47.9 | 08:21.2 | 36 | Kristin Berkenkamp | Atwater | 26:03.1 | 10:27.8 | |
12 | Carrie Anderson | Davis | 20:48.3 | 08:21.3 | 37 | Rachel Shear | Lincoln (L) | 26:05.3 | 10:28.6 | |
13 | Katie Sheehen | South Lake Tahoe | 21:03.0 | 08:27.2 | 38 | Lauren Erickson | Placer (Auburn) | 27:29.6 | 11:02.5 | |
14 | Elise LaHaar | Davis | 21:09.7 | 08:29.9 | 39 | Lorenza Pavelko | South Lake Tahoe | 28:06.6 | 11:17.3 | |
15 | Lily Tam | South Lake Tahoe | 21:11.8 | 08:30.8 | 40 | Christina Dhaliwal | Lincoln (L) | NT | NT | |
16 | Maureen Kantner | St. Ignatius (San Francisco) | 21:18.2 | 08:33.3 | ||||||
17 | Jody Garin | Atwater | 21:19.9 | 08:34.0 | ||||||
18 | Cristie Bennett | Davis | 21:21.8 | 08:34.8 | ||||||
19 | Christina Brown | Reed | 21:30.1 | 08:38.1 | ||||||
20 | Norin Cuevas | South Lake Tahoe | 21:32.2 | 08:39.0 | ||||||
21 | Naima Phillips | Davis | 21:35.4 | 08:40.2 | ||||||
22 | Anna Welden | South Lake Tahoe | 21:36.3 | 08:40.6 | ||||||
23 | Amanda Heintz | Reed | 21:51.0 | 08:46.5 | ||||||
24 | Alisia Riveros | Enterprise (Redding) | 22:04.4 | 08:51.9 | ||||||
25 | Adriana Alcaraz | Los Banos | 22:11.9 | 08:54.9 |
Soph. Boys, F/S Girls, JV Boys & Girls, Frosh Boys Team Scores
Freshmen Boy Large and Small School Team Combined (Course Distance - 3,000 Meters) | Sophomore Boy Large/Small School Team Combined (Course Distance - 3,000 Meters) | |||||||||
Rank | School | Points | Total Team Time | Ave. Indv. | Rank | School | Points | Total Team Time | Ave. Indv. | |
(min/sec) | Time (m/s) | (min/sec) | Time (m/s) | |||||||
1 | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 19 | 0:57:51 | 0:11:34 | 1 | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 41 | 0:55:57 | 0:11:11 | |
2 | St. Mary's (Berkeley) | 43 | 1:03:50 | 0:12:46 | 2 | McClatchy (Sacramento) | 65 | 0:57:26 | 0:11:29 | |
3 | Chico | 73 | 0:57:21 | 0:11:28 | ||||||
4 | South Lake Tahoe | 132 | 0:59:26 | 0:11:53 | ||||||
Freshmen Boy Large School Team (Course Distance - 3,000 Meters) | 5 | Del Oro (Loomis) | 145 | 1:00:27 | 0:12:05 | |||||
6 | Davis | 168 | 1:01:00 | 0:12:12 | ||||||
Rank | School | Points | Total Team Time | Ave. Indv. | 7 | Placer (Auburn) | 169 | 1:03:42 | 0:12:44 | |
(min/sec) | Time (m/s) | 8 | Folsom | 195 | 1:04:45 | 0:12:57 | ||||
1 | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 15 | 0:57:51 | 0:11:34 | 9 | Atwater | 211 | 1:03:50 | 0:12:46 | |
10 | Wood (Vacaville) | 216 | 1:03:09 | 0:12:38 | ||||||
Freshmen Boy Small School Team (Course Distance - 3,000 Meters) | ||||||||||
Sophomore Boy Large School Team (Course Distance - 3,000 Meters) | ||||||||||
Rank | School | Points | Total Team Time | Ave. Indv. | ||||||
(min/sec) | Time (m/s) | Rank | School | Points | Total Team Time | Ave. Indv. | ||||
1 | St. Mary's (Berkeley) | 15 | 1:03:50 | 0:12:46 | (min/sec) | Time (m/s) | ||||
1 | Jesuit (Carmichael) | 38 | 0:55:57 | 0:11:11 | ||||||
2 | McClatchy (Sacramento) | 64 | 0:57:26 | 0:11:29 | ||||||
3 | Chico | 65 | 0:57:21 | 0:11:28 | ||||||
Frosh/Soph Girls Large and Small School Team Combined (Course - 3,000 Meters) | 4 | Davis | 132 | 1:01:01 | 0:12:12 | |||||
5 | Placer (Auburn) | 139 | 1:03:42 | 0:12:44 | ||||||
Rank | School | Points | Total Team Time | Ave. Indv. | 6 | Folsom | 156 | 1:04:46 | 0:12:57 | |
(min/sec) | Time (m/s) | 7 | Atwater | 170 | 1:03:50 | 0:12:46 | ||||
1 | Folsom | 24 | 1:06:04 | 0:13:13 | 8 | Wood (Vacaville) | 171 | 1:03:09 | 0:12:38 | |
2 | St. Mary's (Berkeley) | 59 | 1:10:09 | 0:14:02 | ||||||
3 | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 62 | 1:10:00 | 0:14:00 | ||||||
4 | McClatchy (Sacramento) | 90 | 1:13:44 | 0:14:45 | Sophomore Boy Small School Team (Course Distance - 3,000 Meters) | |||||
5 | Del Oro (Loomis) | 94 | 1:14:46 | 0:14:57 | ||||||
Rank | School | Points | Total Team Time | Ave. Indv. | ||||||
(min/sec) | Time (m/s) | |||||||||
Frosh/Soph Girls Large School Team (Course Distance - 3,000 Meters) | 1 | Del Oro (Loomis) | 27 | 1:00:27 | 0:12:05 | |||||
2 | South Lake Tahoe | 29 | 0:59:27 | 0:11:53 | ||||||
Rank | School | Points | Total Team Time | Ave. Indv. | ||||||
(min/sec) | Time (m/s) | |||||||||
1 | Folsom | 21 | 1:06:04 | 0:13:13 | ||||||
2 | Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) | 42 | 1:10:01 | 0:14:00 | ||||||
3 | McClatchy (Sacramento) | 57 | 1:13:44 | 0:14:45 | ||||||
Frosh/Soph Girls Small School Team (Course Distance - 3,000 Meters) | ||||||||||
Rank | School | Points | Total Team Time | Ave. Indv. | ||||||
(min/sec) | Time (m/s) | |||||||||
1 | St. Mary's (Berkeley) | 21 | 1:03:50 | 0:12:46 | ||||||
2 | Del Oro (Loomis) | 34 | 1:14:46 | 0:14:57 | ||||||
Junior Varsity Boys Combined School Team (Course Distance - 4,000 Meters) | ||||||||||
Rank | School | Points | Total Team Time | Ave. Indv. | ||||||
(min/sec) | Time (m/s) | |||||||||
1 | St. Ignatius (San Francisco) | 15 | 1:19:24 | 0:15:53 | ||||||
3 | Wood (Vacaville) | 48 | 1:23:52 | 0:16:46 | ||||||
3 | South Lake Tahoe | 79 | 1:29:12 | 0:17:50 | ||||||
4 | Enterprise (Redding) | 85 | 1:31:35 | 0:18:19 | ||||||
Junior Varsity Girls Combined School Team (Course Distance - 4,000 Meters) | ||||||||||
Rank | School | Points | Total Team Time | Ave. Indv. | ||||||
(min/sec) | Time (m/s) | |||||||||
1 | St. Ignatius (San Francisco) | 19 | 1:38:51 | 0:19:46 | ||||||
3 | Davis | 56 | 1:43:49 | 0:20:46 | ||||||
4 | South Lake Tahoe | 81 | 1:45:32 | 0:21:06 |
2002 Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational Results - (Saturday, October 19)
2002 Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational – Meet Summary
by Steve Fagundes
Clear skies and relatively mild weather (temperatures in the low 70’s) greeted athletes from over 35 schools to the scenic Sierra College (Rocklin) cross country course and the Third Annual Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational. With all athletes in each classification competing in the same race and team/individual champions and placers determined on large (CIF Division 1 and 2) and small (CIF Division 3,4, and 5) school divisions, the meet provided a unique opportunity for "head-to-head" competition. Varsity races were contested over the 5,000-meter collegiate course, which covers approximately 99% of the standard high school three-mile course and an additional 188 yards.
In the varsity girls competition, a pack of juniors Natalie White (Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills) and Lawrence Collier (Reno, NV), sophomore Kim Crouch (Placer, Auburn), and freshman Daryan Glenn (Reno, NV) went out fast and pushed each other through most of the race. The last mile made the difference as Natalie White (Oak Ridge) pulled away with a 14 second victory and a large school meet record time 18:40.0 (18:01.7 for three miles converted) (Old Record: 18:41.1 by Jenny Aldridge [Maria Carillo, Santa Rosa). Lawrence Collier (Reno, NV) finished second in 18:53.3 (18:14.4 for three miles) to lead her Reno teammates (Daryan Glenn, seniors Karen DeMartini and Kathryn Magrath and junior Michelle Glenn) to a convincing victory in the large school division with a meet record 99:10.1 (95:45.5 for three miles converted) eclipsing the standard set last year by Maria Carillo (Santa Rosa) and a low 17 points. Led by senior Heather Gydrina (Wood, Vacaville) was second with 59 points and Fairfield finished third with 83 points behind junior Cassandra Quinonez.
Sophomore Kim Crouch (Placer, Auburn) finished third overall in 19:02.5 (18:23.4 for three miles converted) crushing the small school individual standard set last year by Ciera Viehweg of St. Ignatius (San Francisco) by 26 seconds. Her first place in the small school division led her Hillgal teammates (senior Christina Buck, sophomore Amanda Giuming and Katie Vaughn, and junior Eileen Howard) to a meet record 101:06.7 (97:38.3 three miles converted)(Old Record: 105:31.1 by Enterprise [Redding], 2001) and 25 points. Senior Sarah Krtil (St. Francis, Sacramento) just missed the old meet record in finishing second in 19:30.2 (18:50.1 three miles converted) leading her Troubador teammates to a second place finish with 35 points, as they were also under the old standard with a team time of 102:54.7 (99:22.5 for three miles converted). Led by freshman Megan Hillyard’s ninth place, South Tahoe finished third with 82 points.
In the varsity boys competition, junior Jonathon Cardenas dominated the field with a convincing 23 second victory over junior Steven Potter (Galena, Reno, NV) in 16:00.8 (15:27.5 for three miles converted). This eclipsed Luke Gibson’s (Davis) meet record of 16:29.8 by 29 seconds. Potter (16:23.4 – 15:49.5 for three miles converted) and third place finisher, freshman Joe Parker (Reno) with a 16:25.0 (15:51.1 for three miles converted) were also under the old standard. With Reno’s top five finishing in the top ten (senior Chris Concha [4th], senior Neil Robertson [9th], and junior David Shackleton [10th]), they bested the field with 27 points and a meet record 83:52.6 (80:59.4 for three miles converted)(Old Record: 86:36.3 by Davis in 2000). Galena (Reno, NV) finished second with 38 points and was also under the old meet standard in 85:31.3 (82:35.1 for three miles converted). Led by by junior DJ Will, Foothill (Pleasanton) finished third with 104 points.
Oakmont senior Dan Napieralski finished fifth overall and first in the small school division with an outstanding 16:35.5 (16:01.2 for three miles converted). Fellow Oakmont seniors Kevin Newton and Mike Wells followed in second and third and the Vikings appeared to be on their way to the team title. South Tahoe, however, took the next four places - Chris Cosmo [4th], senior Hudson Wilvers [5th], sophomores Bryan Kurek [6th] and Kyle Sullivan [7th] - and with junior Tyler Rieger in 10th captured the team title with 32 points and team time of 88:52.3 (85:49.1 for three miles converted). The Oakmont Vikings finished second with 46 points and Colfax, led by junior Miles McGammon’s 9th place taking third with 89 points.
In the underclass races a number of meet records were established also and are summarized in the following table:
Summary of Underclass Meet Records Established at 2002 Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational
Event (Division) |
Old Record |
New Record |
||
Athlete (School) |
Mark (min:sec) |
Athlete (School) |
Mark (min:sec) |
|
Fr. Boys (L) |
Casey Ryle (Jesuit) |
10:52.0 |
Christian Morinico (Jhnsn, Sac) |
10:51.2 |
Fr. Boys Team (S) |
St. Mary’s (Berkeley) |
63:50.4 |
South Tahoe |
59:12.1 |
Frosh/Soph Girls (S) |
Mellisa Hough (Sonora) |
12:44.3 |
Megan Riggs (Oakmont, Rsvle) |
12:39.5 |
Fr/So Girls Team (S) |
Sonora |
67:37.9 |
Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) |
66:44.9 |
Fr/So Girls (L) |
Megan Nuss (Folsom) |
12:44.1 |
Sarah Hasegawa (Folsom) |
12:33.0 |
Fr/So Girls Team (L) |
Folsom |
66:04.3 |
Bella Vista (Fair Oaks) |
65:10.0 |
Soph Boys (L) |
Esco Long (Los Banos) |
10:27.6 |
Jake Matthews (Folsom) |
10:03.4 |
Soph Boys (S) |
Zach Seale (St. Ignts, SF) |
10:41.2 |
Nathaniel Cook (Ponderosa, SSp) |
10:34.5 |
Soph Boys Team (L) |
Jesuit (Carmichael) |
55:57.7 |
Folsom |
54:12.5 |
Varsity Boys Combined Individual Results: Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cardenas, Jonathon 11 RENO 16:00.75 2 Potter, Steven 11 GALE 16:23.37 3 Parker, Joe 09 RENO 16:24.91 4 Concha, Chris 12 RENO 16:33.21 5 Napieralski, Dan 12 OKMT 16:35.44 6 Calderon, Cesar 11 WOOD 16:37.15 7 Casazza, Geoff 12 GALE 16:47.93 8 Newton, Kevin 12 OKMT 16:49.44 9 Parker, Micah 12 GALE 16:51.08 10 Wells, Mike 12 OKMT 16:54.41 11 Boedecker, Josh 12 CASR 17:20.37 12 Robertson, Neil 12 RENO 17:25.97 13 Shackleton, David 11 RENO 17:27.73 14 Cosmo, Chris S0TH 17:34.28 15 Tibaduiza, Raul 10 GALE 17:38.94 16 Wilvers, Hudson 12 S0TH 17:41.30 17 Kurek, Bryan 10 S0TH 17:42.06 18 Sullivan, Kyle 10 S0TH 17:44.56 19 Correia, Chase 11 GALE 17:49.96 20 Hone, Jacob 12 WOOD 17:51.82 21 King, Jake 11 VAND 18:06.03 22 McGammon, Miles 11 CLFX 18:06.33 23 McCormick, Logan 12 RENO 18:07.94 24 Rieger, Tyler 11 S0TH 18:10.01 25 Anderson, Leif 10 RENO 18:11.82 26 Van Korten, Brady 12 FARF 18:16.62 27 Rudd, Evan 12 OKRG 18:17.36 28 Ball, Hamilton 12 PLCR 18:18.47 29 McCormack, Aaron 10 OKRG 18:19.16 30 Will, D.J. 11 FTLP 18:19.77 31 Elvick, Robert 10 RENO 18:23.17 32 Thomas, Josh 10 FARF 18:25.24 33 Tawlks, Kyle 11 FLSM 18:25.73 34 Marquez, Isacc 12 WEST 18:26.34 35 Boeger, Jake 11 POND 18:26.87 36 Daly, Sean 11 SPSV 18:31.41 37 Parnow, Ken 10 PLCR 18:32.08 38 Orosco, Vincent BURB 18:33.66 39 Pawling, Sean 12 S0TH 18:34.54 40 Murphy, Thomas 11 FTLP 18:35.42 41 Stockton, Max 12 CLFX 18:36.43 42 Ehrmann, Ben 12 FTLP 18:37.16 43 Hartle, Reese 09 OKRG 18:39.63 44 Mahaffey, Chris 11 RENO 18:44.40 45 Shrake, Robert 10 GALE 18:47.59 46 Vaughan, Ben 12 PLCR 18:48.11 47 Piuser, Adam 10 WEST 18:48.96 48 Schaffer, Eli 12 RIOA 18:50.22 49 Miller, Chris 12 LSBA 18:55.59 50 D'Souza, Brandon 10 VAND 18:57.09 51 Connauguton, Zack 12 OKMT 18:57.54 52 Powers, Zach 11 S0TH 18:58.50 53 Owsley, Keith 12 FTLP 19:00.05 54 Wollenberg, Matt 09 CLFX 19:00.50 55 Mooney, Russell 09 CLFX 19:03.85 56 Zahradka, Rob 10 FARF 19:05.38 57 Rapp, Nick 09 CALV 19:05.81 58 Mahaffey, Steven 09 RENO 19:08.17 59 Lucas, Brandon 11 VAND 19:10.79 60 Kasik, Jeff 11 CASR 19:12.75 61 Munoz, Alex 12 SPSV 19:14.41 62 Lakey, Jason 12 OKMT 19:16.19 63 Knox, Kyle 12 GALE 19:22.66 64 Belloti, David 12 FTLP 19:32.41 65 Zarzanza, Kyle 12 CHBS 19:33.53 66 Huk, Jason 12 FTLP 19:42.47 67 Glass, Aaron 12 WOOD 19:43.49 68 King, Ryan 10 CHBS 19:45.18 69 Graffam, Dan 12 GALE 19:46.14 70 Mendoza, Roberto 12 FARF 19:47.03 71 Wright, Evan 12 CALV 19:47.67 72 Ellis, Braeden 12 GALE 19:55.19 73 Martin, John 11 ATWR 19:58.00 74 Sampson, Jason 12 WOOD 19:58.30 75 Malvini, Nick 11 CALV 19:59.29 76 Mackrell, Ryan 09 WEST 20:02.89 77 Kane, Brian 12 WDCK 20:05.39 78 McCarty, Alex 11 WDCK 20:05.66 79 Novello, Austin 11 CALV 20:14.63 80 Wong, Allen James 12 BLVS 20:15.73 81 Dowell, Alex 11 SPSV 20:19.70 82 Anderson, Josh 11 FARF 20:22.38 83 Phetteplace, Russ 11 CLFX 20:26.35 84 Davis, Ryan 11 FLSM 20:28.17 85 Nishimura, Greg 11 MRLM 20:28.97 86 Remmick, Justin ELCA 20:29.81 87 McBride, Sean 12 VAND 20:30.99 88 Stout, John 12 GALT 20:35.09 89 Covington, Chris 12 ELDO 20:41.71 90 Smolich, Matt 09 CHBS 20:44.43 91 Vierra, Pat 12 WEST 20:44.77 92 Hinman, Kevin 11 CASR 20:45.16 93 Cantu, Arturo 12 LSBA 20:46.17 94 Delgado, Gabriel 11 CASR 20:52.32 95 Aguiar, Casey 11 CASR 20:57.56 96 Lee, Ross 10 CLFX 21:04.97 97 Sanders, David 12 AMDR 21:09.85 98 Trent, Michael 11 CASR 21:10.15 99 Dunehew, Tom 11 FARF 21:11.18 100 Wheeler, Brian 12 VAND 21:21.56 101 Shang, David 12 RIOA 21:24.23 102 Garza, Ricardo 12 WDCK 21:25.52 103 Bostwick, Sid 09 CALV 21:26.89 104 Davis, Jauan 12 LSBA 21:32.48 105 Drummond, David 12 GALT 21:33.02 106 Steffens, Bryce ELCA 21:33.83 107 Scuito, Ryan 12 GALT 21:39.43 108 Wootton, Steven 11 WDCK 21:45.68 109 Barroga, Patrick 10 LINC 21:49.69 110 Diancone, Dan 10 OKRG 21:50.58 111 Martinez, Octavio 12 ATWR 21:52.34 112 McNulty, Matt 11 WDCK 22:06.37 113 Tostenson, David 11 PLCR 22:15.51 114 Otte, Patrick 11 CLFX 22:28.30 115 Wing, David 11 CLFX 22:36.54 116 Basinger, Jason WOOD 22:52.47 117 Parisi, Dominic 10 CLFX 23:15.59 118 Poovey, Nick ELCA 23:17.95 119 Pagaio, Jerico 12 GALT 23:19.75 120 Ellis, Jesse 11 PLCR 23:29.83 121 Meredith, Andrew ELCA 23:34.39 122 O'Keefe, Will ELCA 23:50.33 123 Cubrilovic, Steven 11 GALT 23:52.92 124 Engebrecht, Kyle 11 LINC 24:17.83 125 Lopes, Manuel BURB 24:51.47 126 Hackman, James 11 GALT 24:57.17 127 Martello, Manuel 11 CHBS 25:37.76 128 Donaldson, Ryan 11 WDCK 26:31.20
Varsity Boys Large School Individual Results:
Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cardenas, Jonathon 11 RENO 16:00.75 2 Potter, Steven 11 GALE 16:23.37 3 Parker, Joe 09 RENO 16:24.91 4 Concha, Chris 12 RENO 16:33.21 5 Calderon, Cesar 11 WOOD 16:37.15 6 Casazza, Geoff 12 GALE 16:47.93 7 Parker, Micah 12 GALE 16:51.08 8 Boedecker, Josh 12 CASR 17:20.37 9 Robertson, Neil 12 RENO 17:25.97 10 Shackleton, David 11 RENO 17:27.73 11 Tibaduiza, Raul 10 GALE 17:38.94 12 Correia, Chase 11 GALE 17:49.96 13 Hone, Jacob 12 WOOD 17:51.82 14 McCormick, Logan 12 RENO 18:07.94 15 Anderson, Leif 10 RENO 18:11.82 16 Van Korten, Brady 12 FARF 18:16.62 17 Rudd, Evan 12 OKRG 18:17.36 18 McCormack, Aaron 10 OKRG 18:19.16 19 Will, D.J. 11 FTLP 18:19.77 20 Elvick, Robert 10 RENO 18:23.17 21 Thomas, Josh 10 FARF 18:25.24 22 Tawlks, Kyle 11 FLSM 18:25.73 23 Marquez, Isacc 12 WEST 18:26.34 24 Orosco, Vincent BURB 18:33.66 25 Murphy, Thomas 11 FTLP 18:35.42 26 Ehrmann, Ben 12 FTLP 18:37.16 27 Hartle, Reese 09 OKRG 18:39.63 28 Mahaffey, Chris 11 RENO 18:44.40 29 Shrake, Robert 10 GALE 18:47.59 30 Piuser, Adam 10 WEST 18:48.96 31 Schaffer, Eli 12 RIOA 18:50.22 32 Miller, Chris 12 LSBA 18:55.59 33 Owsley, Keith 12 FTLP 19:00.05 34 Zahradka, Rob 10 FARF 19:05.38 35 Mahaffey, Steven 09 RENO 19:08.17 36 Kasik, Jeff 11 CASR 19:12.75 37 Knox, Kyle 12 GALE 19:22.66 38 Belloti, David 12 FTLP 19:32.41 39 Huk, Jason 12 FTLP 19:42.47 40 Glass, Aaron 12 WOOD 19:43.49 41 Graffam, Dan 12 GALE 19:46.14 42 Mendoza, Roberto 12 FARF 19:47.03 43 Ellis, Braeden 12 GALE 19:55.19 44 Martin, John 11 ATWR 19:58.00 45 Sampson, Jason 12 WOOD 19:58.30 46 Mackrell, Ryan 09 WEST 20:02.89 47 Kane, Brian 12 WDCK 20:05.39 48 McCarty, Alex 11 WDCK 20:05.66 49 Wong, Allen James 12 BLVS 20:15.73 50 Anderson, Josh 11 FARF 20:22.38 51 Davis, Ryan 11 FLSM 20:28.17 52 Stout, John 12 GALT 20:35.09 53 Vierra, Pat 12 WEST 20:44.77 54 Hinman, Kevin 11 CASR 20:45.16 55 Cantu, Arturo 12 LSBA 20:46.17 56 Delgado, Gabriel 11 CASR 20:52.32 57 Aguiar, Casey 11 CASR 20:57.56 58 Trent, Michael 11 CASR 21:10.15 59 Dunehew, Tom 11 FARF 21:11.18 60 Shang, David 12 RIOA 21:24.23 61 Garza, Ricardo 12 WDCK 21:25.52 62 Davis, Jauan 12 LSBA 21:32.48 63 Drummond, David 12 GALT 21:33.02 64 Scuito, Ryan 12 GALT 21:39.43 65 Wootton, Steven 11 WDCK 21:45.68 66 Diancone, Dan 10 OKRG 21:50.58 67 Martinez, Octavio 12 ATWR 21:52.34 68 McNulty, Matt 11 WDCK 22:06.37 69 Basinger, Jason WOOD 22:52.47 70 Pagaio, Jerico 12 GALT 23:19.75 71 Cubrilovic, Steven 11 GALT 23:52.92 72 Lopes, Manuel BURB 24:51.47 73 Hackman, James 11 GALT 24:57.17 74 Donaldson, Ryan 11 WDCK 26:31.20
Varsity Boys Small School Individual Results:
Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Napieralski, Dan 12 OKMT 16:35.44 2 Newton, Kevin 12 OKMT 16:49.44 3 Wells, Mike 12 OKMT 16:54.41 4 Cosmo, Chris S0TH 17:34.28 5 Wilvers, Hudson 12 S0TH 17:41.30 6 Kurek, Bryan 10 S0TH 17:42.06 7 Sullivan, Kyle 10 S0TH 17:44.56 8 King, Jake 11 VAND 18:06.03 9 McGammon, Miles 11 CLFX 18:06.33 10 Rieger, Tyler 11 S0TH 18:10.01 11 Ball, Hamilton 12 PLCR 18:18.47 12 Boeger, Jake 11 POND 18:26.87 13 Daly, Sean 11 SPSV 18:31.41 14 Parnow, Ken 10 PLCR 18:32.08 15 Pawling, Sean 12 S0TH 18:34.54 16 Stockton, Max 12 CLFX 18:36.43 17 Vaughan, Ben 12 PLCR 18:48.11 18 D'Souza, Brandon 10 VAND 18:57.09 19 Connauguton, Zack 12 OKMT 18:57.54 20 Powers, Zach 11 S0TH 18:58.50 21 Wollenberg, Matt 09 CLFX 19:00.50 22 Mooney, Russell 09 CLFX 19:03.85 23 Rapp, Nick 09 CALV 19:05.81 24 Lucas, Brandon 11 VAND 19:10.79 25 Munoz, Alex 12 SPSV 19:14.41 26 Lakey, Jason 12 OKMT 19:16.19 27 Zarzanza, Kyle 12 CHBS 19:33.53 28 King, Ryan 10 CHBS 19:45.18 29 Wright, Evan 12 CALV 19:47.67 30 Malvini, Nick 11 CALV 19:59.29 31 Novello, Austin 11 CALV 20:14.63 32 Dowell, Alex 11 SPSV 20:19.70 33 Phetteplace, Russ 11 CLFX 20:26.35 34 Nishimura, Greg 11 MRLM 20:28.97 35 Remmick, Justin ELCA 20:29.81 36 McBride, Sean 12 VAND 20:30.99 37 Covington, Chris 12 ELDO 20:41.71 38 Smolich, Matt 09 CHBS 20:44.43 39 Lee, Ross 10 CLFX 21:04.97 40 Sanders, David 12 AMDR 21:09.85 41 Wheeler, Brian 12 VAND 21:21.56 42 Bostwick, Sid 09 CALV 21:26.89 43 Steffens, Bryce ELCA 21:33.83 44 Barroga, Patrick 10 LINC 21:49.69 45 Tostenson, David 11 PLCR 22:15.51 46 Otte, Patrick 11 CLFX 22:28.30 47 Wing, David 11 CLFX 22:36.54 48 Parisi, Dominic 10 CLFX 23:15.59 49 Poovey, Nick ELCA 23:17.95 50 Ellis, Jesse 11 PLCR 23:29.83 51 Meredith, Andrew ELCA 23:34.39 52 O'Keefe, Will ELCA 23:50.33 53 Engebrecht, Kyle 11 LINC 24:17.83
Varsity Girls Combined Individual Results:
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 White, Natalie 11 OKRG 18:39.91 2 Lawrence, Collier 11 RENO 18:53.30 3 Crouch, Kim 10 PLCR 19:02.44 4 Glenn, Daryan 09 RENO 19:07.16 5 Krtil, Sarah 12 STFR 19:30.17 6 DeMartini, Karen 12 RENO 19:56.57 7 Magrath, Kathryn 12 RENO 19:59.70 8 Buck, Christina 12 PLCR 20:05.43 9 Wachter, Erin 10 CORD 20:10.66 10 Burkhardt, Amanda 11 POND 20:11.62 11 Giuming, Amanda 10 PLCR 20:15.60 12 Mulkey, Lauren 11 FLSM 20:18.99 13 Sanchez, Christina 12 STFR 20:23.06 14 Hartman, Katie 11 STFR 20:28.84 15 Firouz, Tina 12 BNCA 20:34.58 16 Quinonez, Cassandra 11 FARF 20:35.67 17 Vaughn, Katie 10 PLCR 20:36.16 18 Hillyard, Megan 09 S0TH 20:45.85 19 McNulty, Jen 12 WDCK 20:52.06 20 Alexander, Megan 10 STFR 21:01.95 21 Howard, Eileen 11 PLCR 21:07.07 22 Akin, Heather 12 ELDO 21:08.05 23 Tomlinson, Erica 09 OKMT 21:10.10 24 Glenn, Michelle 11 RENO 21:13.34 25 Sconberg, Stephanie 09 OKMT 21:13.81 26 Gallegos, Erica 12 FARF 21:14.41 27 Cutting, Laurel 09 OKRG 21:24.35 28 Judy, Amanda 12 VAND 21:29.37 29 Toole, Maggie 10 STFR 21:30.66 30 Gydrina, Heather 12 WOOD 21:35.78 31 McAlister, Kate 12 CASR 21:39.14 32 Rodriguez, Kathy 10 RENO 21:40.20 33 Karr, Natalie 12 CALV 21:40.77 34 Lambdin, Anna 10 S0TH 21:46.20 35 Chaltry, Nicole 10 WEST 21:53.20 36 Lean, Sofia 11 ATWR 21:55.78 37 Rizo, Anna Liza 09 WOOD 22:00.15 38 Dorman, Lindsay 10 LINC 22:02.43 39 Swaks, Brittany 11 POND 22:08.32 40 Parker, Kerri 12 ELDO 22:09.03 41 Ellebrecht, Erica 12 FTLP 22:11.41 42 Meltvedt, Mairin 10 STFR 22:12.58 43 Page, Kristy 09 OKMT 22:16.01 44 Carwile, Kristen 10 WOOD 22:19.30 45 Wulfert, Brittany ELCA 22:20.26 46 Matthews, Meghan 12 FLSM 22:28.05 47 Dugan, Cammie 11 WOOD 22:29.29 48 Airola, Karen 09 CALV 22:31.42 49 Gove, Carolyn 10 WOOD 22:38.92 50 Robins, Heather 12 WEST 22:55.68 51 Beckett-Hile, Sarah 10 STFR 22:56.76 52 McAllister, Ashley 11 BLVS 22:59.55 53 Finegan, Margaret 12 FTLP 23:04.08 54 Goedde, Lydia 12 BLVS 23:06.71 55 Schevring, Rachel 09 POND 23:10.25 56 Dalmacio, Karen 12 S0TH 23:13.49 57 Robinson, Caitlin 12 S0TH 23:20.21 58 DeMartini, Lisa 10 RENO 23:28.13 59 Tonnies, Tammi 09 WEST 23:29.75 60 Ramos, Aricela 12 S0TH 23:31.03 61 Marquez, Betty 12 LINC 23:31.26 62 Newman, Heather 09 S0TH 23:31.59 63 Porfiri, Vanessa 12 S0TH 23:45.67 64 Rasmussen, Gloria 11 LRTO 23:47.61 65 Sconberg, Jaime 12 OKMT 23:51.35 66 Gunderson, Kelly ELCA 23:54.18 67 Richardson, Jennifer 11 BLVS 23:56.67 68 Rozowski-Vogt, Angela 11 LRTO 23:58.67 69 Garin, Jody 12 ATWR 24:06.13 70 Neama, Favor 09 WOOD 24:06.83 71 Dransfield, Christine 12 WDCK 24:09.08 72 Amara, Lee 12 PLCR 24:15.14 73 Simpson, Cori 12 BLVS 24:26.43 74 Poe, Courtney 10 FARF 24:33.86 75 Bissett, Sheena 12 VAND 24:38.98 76 Wollenberg, Megan 11 CLFX 24:40.52 77 Laws, Amanda 09 FARF 24:42.16 78 Hu, Jenny 11 FTLP 24:42.45 79 Anderson, Kirsten 12 BLVS 24:42.92 80 Anderson, Jamie 12 STFR 24:43.92 81 Tam, Lily 11 S0TH 24:44.30 82 Campbell, Emily 10 WEST 24:45.09 83 McBain, Katie 12 CLFX 24:47.16 84 Ortiz, Gema 10 FARF 24:49.30 85 Herrig, Jane 12 WDCK 24:49.64 86 Alvarez, Andrea 12 WDCK 24:50.08 87 Murphy, Jennifer 12 LINC 24:56.61 88 Salten, Samantha 10 GALT 25:00.48 89 Cook, Camilla 11 POND 25:10.61 90 Blair, Brie 11 CLFX 25:14.06 91 Bright, Mariah 12 CHBS 25:17.67 92 Crapotta, Nicole 11 VAND 25:23.85 93 Amborn, Shelley 12 ATWR 25:29.00 94 Dickson, Laura 11 OKRG 25:31.16 95 LeBaron, Caitlin 12 WDCK 25:32.56 96 Smith, Claire 10 CHBS 25:33.93 97 Halpin, Kim 11 LRTO 25:36.11 98 Lopez, Eliana 11 DIXN 25:37.04 99 Stout, Danyel 11 WDCK 25:38.37 100 Gallion-Baker, Ava 11 WDCK 25:38.76 101 Hammond, Amanda 11 S0TH 25:50.01 102 Sconberg, Andrea 12 OKMT 25:53.02 103 Pomakes, Carin 11 PLCR 25:54.31 104 Colditz, Kelley 11 CLFX 26:19.99 105 Ko, Diana SPSV 26:25.80 106 Starks, Whitney 11 LINC 26:32.05 107 Gragg, Amanda 12 LRTO 26:50.75 108 Nelson, Lisa 09 LRTO 27:10.29 109 Katka, Alexandra 10 GALT 27:10.76 110 Elwan, Deena 11 OKMT 27:27.78 111 Barrett, Laura 12 WDCK 27:33.61 112 Weiss, Jillian 11 WDCK 27:41.38 113 Rios, Rosie 10 FARF 27:41.61 114 LaVergne, Amy 11 LINC 27:44.05 115 Rivera, Dyan 11 SPSV 28:19.29 116 Guajardo, Vanessa 11 LRTO 28:53.84 117 Marie, Ann 10 CHBS 29:39.37 118 Ramirez, Guadalupe 11 GALT 30:10.63 119 Smith, Liz 10 CHBS 30:31.88 120 McCarthy, Erin 12 VAND 30:40.44 121 Arnold, Cleo 11 LRTO 31:03.47 122 Heaton, Alexandra 11 LRTO 31:05.88 123 Downum, Ashlyn 11 CLFX 32:31.33 124 Skagebo, Jessica 12 WDCK 33:05.58 125 Anderson, Collette 11 BLVS 34:08.00 126 Conley, Becky 11 CHBS 34:11.00 127 Osequeda, Clarisse 11 LRTO 35:09.00
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 White, Natalie 11 OKRG 18:39.91 2 Lawrence, Collier 11 RENO 18:53.30 3 Glenn, Daryan 09 RENO 19:07.16 4 DeMartini, Karen 12 RENO 19:56.57 5 Magrath, Kathryn 12 RENO 19:59.70 6 Wachter, Erin 10 CORD 20:10.66 7 Mulkey, Lauren 11 FLSM 20:18.99 8 Firouz, Tina 12 BNCA 20:34.58 9 Quinonez, Cassandra 11 FARF 20:35.67 10 McNulty, Jen 12 WDCK 20:52.06 11 Glenn, Michelle 11 RENO 21:13.34 12 Gallegos, Erica 12 FARF 21:14.41 13 Cutting, Laurel 09 OKRG 21:24.35 14 Gydrina, Heather 12 WOOD 21:35.78 15 McAlister, Kate 12 CASR 21:39.14 16 Rodriguez, Kathy 10 RENO 21:40.20 17 Chaltry, Nicole 10 WEST 21:53.20 18 Lean, Sofia 11 ATWR 21:55.78 19 Rizo, Anna Liza 09 WOOD 22:00.15 20 Ellebrecht, Erica 12 FTLP 22:11.41 21 Carwile, Kristen 10 WOOD 22:19.30 22 Matthews, Meghan 12 FLSM 22:28.05 23 Dugan, Cammie 11 WOOD 22:29.29 24 Gove, Carolyn 10 WOOD 22:38.92 25 Robins, Heather 12 WEST 22:55.68 26 McAllister, Ashley 11 BLVS 22:59.55 27 Finegan, Margaret 12 FTLP 23:04.08 28 Goedde, Lydia 12 BLVS 23:06.71 29 DeMartini, Lisa 10 RENO 23:28.13 30 Tonnies, Tammi 09 WEST 23:29.75 31 Richardson, Jennifer 11 BLVS 23:56.67 32 Garin, Jody 12 ATWR 24:06.13 33 Neama, Favor 09 WOOD 24:06.83 34 Dransfield, Christine 12 WDCK 24:09.08 35 Simpson, Cori 12 BLVS 24:26.43 36 Poe, Courtney 10 FARF 24:33.86 37 Laws, Amanda 09 FARF 24:42.16 38 Hu, Jenny 11 FTLP 24:42.45 39 Anderson, Kirsten 12 BLVS 24:42.92 40 Campbell, Emily 10 WEST 24:45.09 41 Ortiz, Gema 10 FARF 24:49.30 42 Herrig, Jane 12 WDCK 24:49.64 43 Alvarez, Andrea 12 WDCK 24:50.08 44 Salten, Samantha 10 GALT 25:00.48 45 Amborn, Shelley 12 ATWR 25:29.00 46 Dickson, Laura 11 OKRG 25:31.16 47 LeBaron, Caitlin 12 WDCK 25:32.56 48 Stout, Danyel 11 WDCK 25:38.37 49 Gallion-Baker, Ava 11 WDCK 25:38.76 50 Katka, Alexandra 10 GALT 27:10.76 51 Barrett, Laura 12 WDCK 27:33.61 52 Weiss, Jillian 11 WDCK 27:41.38 53 Rios, Rosie 10 FARF 27:41.61 54 Ramirez, Guadalupe 11 GALT 30:10.63 55 Skagebo, Jessica 12 WDCK 33:05.58 56 Anderson, Collette 11 BLVS 34:08.00
Varsity Girls Small School Individual Results:
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Crouch, Kim 10 PLCR 19:02.44 2 Krtil, Sarah 12 STFR 19:30.17 3 Buck, Christina 12 PLCR 20:05.43 4 Burkhardt, Amanda 11 POND 20:11.62 5 Giuming, Amanda 10 PLCR 20:15.60 6 Sanchez, Christina 12 STFR 20:23.06 7 Hartman, Katie 11 STFR 20:28.84 8 Vaughn, Katie 10 PLCR 20:36.16 9 Hillyard, Megan 09 S0TH 20:45.85 10 Alexander, Megan 10 STFR 21:01.95 11 Howard, Eileen 11 PLCR 21:07.07 12 Akin, Heather 12 ELDO 21:08.05 13 Tomlinson, Erica 09 OKMT 21:10.10 14 Sconberg, Stephanie 09 OKMT 21:13.81 15 Judy, Amanda 12 VAND 21:29.37 16 Toole, Maggie 10 STFR 21:30.66 17 Karr, Natalie 12 CALV 21:40.77 18 Lambdin, Anna 10 S0TH 21:46.20 19 Dorman, Lindsay 10 LINC 22:02.43 20 Swaks, Brittany 11 POND 22:08.32 21 Parker, Kerri 12 ELDO 22:09.03 22 Meltvedt, Mairin 10 STFR 22:12.58 23 Page, Kristy 09 OKMT 22:16.01 24 Wulfert, Brittany ELCA 22:20.26 25 Airola, Karen 09 CALV 22:31.42 26 Beckett-Hile, Sarah 10 STFR 22:56.76 27 Schevring, Rachel 09 POND 23:10.25 28 Dalmacio, Karen 12 S0TH 23:13.49 29 Robinson, Caitlin 12 S0TH 23:20.21 30 Ramos, Aricela 12 S0TH 23:31.03 31 Marquez, Betty 12 LINC 23:31.26 32 Newman, Heather 09 S0TH 23:31.59 33 Porfiri, Vanessa 12 S0TH 23:45.67 34 Rasmussen, Gloria 11 LRTO 23:47.61 35 Sconberg, Jaime 12 OKMT 23:51.35 36 Gunderson, Kelly ELCA 23:54.18 37 Rozowski-Vogt, Angela 11 LRTO 23:58.67 38 Amara, Lee 12 PLCR 24:15.14 39 Bissett, Sheena 12 VAND 24:38.98 40 Wollenberg, Megan 11 CLFX 24:40.52 41 Anderson, Jamie 12 STFR 24:43.92 42 Tam, Lily 11 S0TH 24:44.30 43 McBain, Katie 12 CLFX 24:47.16 44 Murphy, Jennifer 12 LINC 24:56.61 45 Cook, Camilla 11 POND 25:10.61 46 Blair, Brie 11 CLFX 25:14.06 47 Bright, Mariah 12 CHBS 25:17.67 48 Crapotta, Nicole 11 VAND 25:23.85 49 Smith, Claire 10 CHBS 25:33.93 50 Halpin, Kim 11 LRTO 25:36.11 51 Lopez, Eliana 11 DIXN 25:37.04 52 Hammond, Amanda 11 S0TH 25:50.01 53 Sconberg, Andrea 12 OKMT 25:53.02 54 Pomakes, Carin 11 PLCR 25:54.31 55 Colditz, Kelley 11 CLFX 26:19.99 56 Ko, Diana SPSV 26:25.80 57 Starks, Whitney 11 LINC 26:32.05 58 Gragg, Amanda 12 LRTO 26:50.75 59 Nelson, Lisa 09 LRTO 27:10.29 60 Elwan, Deena 11 OKMT 27:27.78 61 LaVergne, Amy 11 LINC 27:44.05 62 Rivera, Dyan 11 SPSV 28:19.29 63 Guajardo, Vanessa 11 LRTO 28:53.84 64 Marie, Ann 10 CHBS 29:39.37 65 Smith, Liz 10 CHBS 30:31.88 66 McCarthy, Erin 12 VAND 30:40.44 67 Arnold, Cleo 11 LRTO 31:03.47 68 Heaton, Alexandra 11 LRTO 31:05.88 69 Downum, Ashlyn 11 CLFX 32:31.33 70 Conley, Becky 11 CHBS 34:11.00 71 Osequeda, Clarisse 11 LRTO 35:09.00
Sophomore Boys Combined Individual Results: Event 3 Boys 3k Run CC Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Matthews, Jake 09 FLSM 10:03.39 2 Imamura, Greg 10 BLVS 10:16.92 3 Giron, Steven 10 LSBA 10:18.39 4 Carlin, Taylor 10 BLVS 10:29.51 5 Cook, Nathaniel 10 POND 10:34.50 6 Switters, Adam 10 FLSM 10:48.02 7 Duncan, Ben 10 MCLT 10:55.52 8 Bates, Adam 10 AMDR 10:56.90 9 Foster, Kurtis 09 MCLT 11:00.58 10 Grove, Cory 09 FLSM 11:01.83 11 Baker, Damon 09 FLSM 11:08.75 12 Bulock, Andrew 10 FLSM 11:10.49 13 Davis, Travis 10 WDCK 11:12.97 14 Throne, Gordie 10 FTLP 11:15.83 15 Flynn, Andrew 10 CASR 11:16.86 16 Reilly, Jack 10 BLVS 11:20.05 17 Mahiaci, John 10 WDCK 11:25.67 18 Mead, Michael 09 MCLT 11:34.96 19 Smith, Kenneth 10 ELDO 11:35.29 20 Woltz, Ryan 10 PLCR 11:36.09 21 Palmer, Ian 10 ELDO 11:36.85 22 Tinloy, A.J. 10 WDCK 11:37.91 23 Amirbekian, Narek 10 FTLP 11:42.77 24 Magginetti, Alex 10 FTLP 11:45.49 25 Daniels, Donnie 10 RIOA 11:46.21 26 Carter, Alex 10 MRLM 11:47.52 27 Lane, Andrew 10 BLVS 11:57.46 28 McNulty, Patrick 10 WDCK 11:58.33 29 Wong, Norbert 11 FTLP 12:00.89 30 Simpson, Paul 10 BLVS 12:02.30 31 Seymour, Chris 09 FLSM 12:07.53 32 Sturges, Nathan 10 DAVS 12:08.19 33 Myers, Travis 10 RIOA 12:09.55 34 Abramson, David 10 DAVS 12:15.30 35 Sussman, Spencer 10 PLCR 12:15.79 36 Scheel, Ryan 10 FLSM 12:18.55 37 Coldren, Daryl 09 MCLT 12:22.59 38 Wooldridge, Shan 09 MCLT 12:23.33 39 Brauer, Tim 10 OKMT 12:24.23 40 Klass, Chris 10 BLVS 12:25.69 41 Ramm, Evan 10 PLCR 12:27.44 42 Bostwick, Pasha 09 CALV 12:33.97 43 Cruz, Gabe 10 GALT 12:41.89 44 Huppert, Nick 10 CORD 12:42.50 45 Proctor, Zack 10 WDCK 12:45.36 46 Lopes, Manuel BURB 12:48.16 47 Barge, David 10 OKRG 12:56.54 48 Stewart, Jamel 10 VAND 13:20.22 49 Beirne, Michael 10 FLSM 13:23.66 50 Klein, Sean 10 OKRG 13:46.69 51 Duffy, Kevin 09 WEST 13:49.04 52 Oleson, Ryan 10 PLCR 13:55.48 53 Cheng, Christopher 09 MCLT 14:22.12 54 Davis, Gyasi BURB 14:22.73 55 Kane, Travis 10 OKRG 15:03.62
Sophomore Boys Large School Individual Results:
Event 3 Boys 3k Run CC Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Matthews, Jake 09 FLSM 10:03.39 2 Imamura, Greg 10 BLVS 10:16.92 3 Giron, Steven 10 LSBA 10:18.39 4 Carlin, Taylor 10 BLVS 10:29.51 5 Switters, Adam 10 FLSM 10:48.02 6 Duncan, Ben 10 MCLT 10:55.52 7 Foster, Kurtis 09 MCLT 11:00.58 8 Grove, Cory 09 FLSM 11:01.83 9 Baker, Damon 09 FLSM 11:08.75 10 Bulock, Andrew 10 FLSM 11:10.49 11 Davis, Travis 10 WDCK 11:12.97 12 Throne, Gordie 10 FTLP 11:15.83 13 Flynn, Andrew 10 CASR 11:16.86 14 Reilly, Jack 10 BLVS 11:20.05 15 Mahiaci, John 10 WDCK 11:25.67 16 Mead, Michael 09 MCLT 11:34.96 17 Tinloy, A.J. 10 WDCK 11:37.91 18 Amirbekian, Narek 10 FTLP 11:42.77 19 Magginetti, Alex 10 FTLP 11:45.49 20 Daniels, Donnie 10 RIOA 11:46.21 21 Lane, Andrew 10 BLVS 11:57.46 22 McNulty, Patrick 10 WDCK 11:58.33 23 Wong, Norbert 11 FTLP 12:00.89 24 Simpson, Paul 10 BLVS 12:02.30 25 Seymour, Chris 09 FLSM 12:07.53 26 Sturges, Nathan 10 DAVS 12:08.19 27 Myers, Travis 10 RIOA 12:09.55 28 Abramson, David 10 DAVS 12:15.30 29 Scheel, Ryan 10 FLSM 12:18.55 30 Coldren, Daryl 09 MCLT 12:22.59 31 Wooldridge, Shan 09 MCLT 12:23.33 32 Klass, Chris 10 BLVS 12:25.69 33 Cruz, Gabe 10 GALT 12:41.89 34 Huppert, Nick 10 CORD 12:42.50 35 Proctor, Zack 10 WDCK 12:45.36 36 Lopes, Manuel BURB 12:48.16 37 Barge, David 10 OKRG 12:56.54 38 Beirne, Michael 10 FLSM 13:23.66 39 Klein, Sean 10 OKRG 13:46.69 40 Duffy, Kevin 09 WEST 13:49.04 41 Cheng, Christopher 09 MCLT 14:22.12 42 Davis, Gyasi BURB 14:22.73 43 Kane, Travis 10 OKRG 15:03.62 BACK TO TOP
Sophomore Boys Small School Individual Results:
Event 3 Boys 3k Run CC Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cook, Nathaniel 10 POND 10:34.50 2 Bates, Adam 10 AMDR 10:56.90 3 Smith, Kenneth 10 ELDO 11:35.29 4 Woltz, Ryan 10 PLCR 11:36.09 5 Palmer, Ian 10 ELDO 11:36.85 6 Carter, Alex 10 MRLM 11:47.52 7 Sussman, Spencer 10 PLCR 12:15.79 8 Brauer, Tim 10 OKMT 12:24.23 9 Ramm, Evan 10 PLCR 12:27.44 10 Bostwick, Pasha 09 CALV 12:33.97 11 Stewart, Jamel 10 VAND 13:20.22 12 Oleson, Ryan 10 PLCR 13:55.48
Sophomore Boys Combined Team Scores
Frosh/Soph Girls Combined Individual Results: Event 2 Girls 3k Run CC Frosh/Soph ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hasegawa, Sarah 10 FLSM 12:33.00 2 Dohnt, Kristen 10 BLVS 12:36.52 3 Riggs, Megan 10 OKMT 12:39.47 4 Schoenhardt, Hannah 09 CASR 12:40.94 5 Platter, Erin 09 MRLM 12:45.14 6 Harmon, Tara 10 BLVS 12:53.78 7 Eastman, Stephanie 09 PLCR 12:56.19 8 Stagg, Cami 10 FLSM 12:57.29 9 Frier, Kaitlin 09 CALV 12:58.16 10 Heffner, Sheylane 10 POND 12:58.96 11 Bundesen, Erica 09 DIXN 12:59.76 12 Freeman, Nicole 09 BLVS 13:00.23 13 Brammer, Aimee 10 BLVS 13:13.58 14 Schevring, Katie 10 POND 13:19.77 15 Wilson, Lindsey 10 POND 13:24.58 16 Smith, Jessica 09 POND 13:25.27 17 McAllister, Kari 09 BLVS 13:25.89 18 Zimmerman, Alisha 10 VAND 13:27.35 19 McGonigle, Katie 09 OKRG 13:30.18 20 Greenbaum, Alexa RIOA 13:31.07 21 Gomez, Andrea 09 FLSM 13:32.30 22 Lawler, Karyn 09 FLSM 13:33.20 23 Amey, Leanne 09 ELDO 13:35.07 24 Hickey, Brianne 09 OKRG 13:35.60 25 Mayfield, Hannah 10 POND 13:36.23 26 Carson, Kendra 09 LRTO 13:37.40 27 Buehler, Colleen 09 STFR 13:38.10 28 Thomas, Kayla 10 BLVS 13:46.07 29 White, Stephanie 10 VAND 13:47.33 30 Dickerson, Lindsay 09 CASR 13:51.45 31 Lee, Jacqueline 10 STFR 13:53.35 32 Westphal, Jessica 09 OKMT 13:55.06 33 Esquivez, Yesenia 09 LSBA 13:59.39 34 Vargas, Laura 09 FLSM 14:02.08 35 Sewell, Emily 09 OKRG 14:02.63 36 Baecker, Lee Ann 10 CLFX 14:06.12 37 Felman, Stephanie 09 MRLM 14:07.61 38 Elmallah, Emira 09 MRLM 14:08.26 39 Weissbaut, Beth 10 POND 14:09.16 40 Chapman, Danielle 10 OKMT 14:09.88 41 Gross, Sierra 09 DAVS 14:11.74 42 McBatu, Melissa 10 POND 14:12.44 43 Gregory, Sarah 10 STFR 14:13.24 44 Peterson, Brittany 10 OKMT 14:21.97 45 Savage-Sangwan, Kiran 09 DAVS 14:27.95 46 Picanco, Amy 10 POND 14:33.76 47 McNish, Sarah 10 LSBA 14:41.89 48 Done, Lydia 09 WDCK 14:42.16 49 Morchonic, Heather 09 MRLM 14:43.53 50 Banks, Rachel 09 STFR 14:43.85 51 Hutchinson, Lindsey 09 FLSM 14:44.86 52 Yourgulez, Briana 10 CLFX 14:46.60 53 Perez, Rachel 10 DAVS 14:50.38 54 Bates, Katelan 09 STFR 14:57.83 55 Gomes, Carla 10 LSBA 15:00.99 56 Barry, Emily 09 DIXN 15:12.15 57 Neundorfer, Sarah 09 DAVS 15:15.08 58 Rosenberry, Mary 10 ELDO 15:15.24 59 Radatz, Amanda 10 LRTO 15:15.87 60 Brittner, Stacy 09 CLFX 15:16.63 61 Webb, Janelle 09 CLFX 15:16.98 62 Bashkirova, Lisa 09 DAVS 15:17.69 63 Mardar, Elizabeth 09 MRLM 15:20.53 64 Giboney, Tiffany 09 CASR 15:23.06 65 Watkins, Melissa 09 WEST 15:23.66 66 Myers, Katherine 10 POND 15:28.00 67 Smith, Libby 10 DAVS 15:30.76 68 Wegener, Kaycee 09 DAVS 15:30.97 69 Fuzi, Arielle 09 WEST 15:36.46 70 Jimenez, Teresa 10 LSBA 15:40.56 71 Choate, Natalie 10 CLFX 15:59.08 72 Trujillo, Mindy 10 LSBA 15:59.86 73 Kimmerlein, Annie 10 ELDO 16:00.96 74 Millus, Tracey 10 CALV 16:04.52 75 Sedlock, Monica 10 CALV 16:11.73 76 Cooke, Kim 10 PLCR 16:27.70 77 Gallo, Alicia 10 MCLT 16:35.27 78 Lopez, Yesenia 10 LSBA 16:59.78 79 Bissett, Sadie 10 VAND 17:01.36 80 Dennehy, Bethany 10 DAVS 17:33.02 81 Berni, Kristy 10 LRTO 17:53.15 82 LeBaron, Emma 10 WDCK 18:20.35 83 Berni, Rean 10 LRTO 19:03.56 84 Swanson, Anna 09 STFR 19:32.76
Frosh/Soph Girls Large School Individual Results:
Event 2 Girls 3k Run CC Frosh/Soph ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hasegawa, Sarah 10 FLSM 12:33.00 2 Dohnt, Kristen 10 BLVS 12:36.52 3 Schoenhardt, Hannah 09 CASR 12:40.94 4 Harmon, Tara 10 BLVS 12:53.78 5 Stagg, Cami 10 FLSM 12:57.29 6 Freeman, Nicole 09 BLVS 13:00.23 7 Brammer, Aimee 10 BLVS 13:13.58 8 McAllister, Kari 09 BLVS 13:25.89 9 Greenbaum, Alexa RIOA 13:31.07 10 Gomez, Andrea 09 FLSM 13:32.30 11 Lawler, Karyn 09 FLSM 13:33.20 12 Hickey, Brianne 09 OKRG 13:35.60 13 Thomas, Kayla 10 BLVS 13:46.07 14 Dickerson, Lindsay 09 CASR 13:51.45 15 Vargas, Laura 09 FLSM 14:02.08 16 Sewell, Emily 09 OKRG 14:02.63 17 Gross, Sierra 09 DAVS 14:11.74 18 Savage-Sangwan, Kiran 09 DAVS 14:27.95 19 Done, Lydia 09 WDCK 14:42.16 20 Hutchinson, Lindsey 09 FLSM 14:44.86 21 Perez, Rachel 10 DAVS 14:50.38 22 Gomes, Carla 10 LSBA 15:00.99 23 Neundorfer, Sarah 09 DAVS 15:15.08 24 Bashkirova, Lisa 09 DAVS 15:17.69 25 Giboney, Tiffany 09 CASR 15:23.06 26 Watkins, Melissa 09 WEST 15:23.66 27 Smith, Libby 10 DAVS 15:30.76 28 Wegener, Kaycee 09 DAVS 15:30.97 29 Fuzi, Arielle 09 WEST 15:36.46 30 Jimenez, Teresa 10 LSBA 15:40.56 31 Trujillo, Mindy 10 LSBA 15:59.86 32 Gallo, Alicia 10 MCLT 16:35.27 33 Lopez, Yesenia 10 LSBA 16:59.78 34 Dennehy, Bethany 10 DAVS 17:33.02 35 LeBaron, Emma 10 WDCK 18:20.35
Frosh/Soph Girls Small School Individual Results:
Event 2 Girls 3k Run CC Frosh/Soph ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Riggs, Megan 10 OKMT 12:39.47 2 Platter, Erin 09 MRLM 12:45.14 3 Eastman, Stephanie 09 PLCR 12:56.19 4 Frier, Kaitlin 09 CALV 12:58.16 5 Heffner, Sheylane 10 POND 12:58.96 6 Bundesen, Erica 09 DIXN 12:59.76 7 Schevring, Katie 10 POND 13:19.77 8 Wilson, Lindsey 10 POND 13:24.58 9 Smith, Jessica 09 POND 13:25.27 10 Zimmerman, Alisha 10 VAND 13:27.35 11 McGonigle, Katie 09 OKRG 13:30.18 12 Amey, Leanne 09 ELDO 13:35.07 13 Mayfield, Hannah 10 POND 13:36.23 14 Carson, Kendra 09 LRTO 13:37.40 15 Buehler, Colleen 09 STFR 13:38.10 16 White, Stephanie 10 VAND 13:47.33 17 Lee, Jacqueline 10 STFR 13:53.35 18 Westphal, Jessica 09 OKMT 13:55.06 19 Esquivez, Yesenia 09 LSBA 13:59.39 20 Baecker, Lee Ann 10 CLFX 14:06.12 21 Felman, Stephanie 09 MRLM 14:07.61 22 Elmallah, Emira 09 MRLM 14:08.26 23 Weissbaut, Beth 10 POND 14:09.16 24 Chapman, Danielle 10 OKMT 14:09.88 25 McBatu, Melissa 10 POND 14:12.44 26 Gregory, Sarah 10 STFR 14:13.24 27 Peterson, Brittany 10 OKMT 14:21.97 28 Picanco, Amy 10 POND 14:33.76 29 McNish, Sarah 10 LSBA 14:41.89 30 Morchonic, Heather 09 MRLM 14:43.53 31 Banks, Rachel 09 STFR 14:43.85 32 Yourgulez, Briana 10 CLFX 14:46.60 33 Bates, Katelan 09 STFR 14:57.83 34 Barry, Emily 09 DIXN 15:12.15 35 Rosenberry, Mary 10 ELDO 15:15.24 36 Brittner, Stacy 09 CLFX 15:16.63 37 Webb, Janelle 09 CLFX 15:16.98 38 Mardar, Elizabeth 09 MRLM 15:20.53 39 Myers, Katherine 10 POND 15:28.00 40 Choate, Natalie 10 CLFX 15:59.08 41 Kimmerlein, Annie 10 ELDO 16:00.96 42 Millus, Tracey 10 CALV 16:04.52 43 Sedlock, Monica 10 CALV 16:11.73 44 Cooke, Kim 10 PLCR 16:27.70 45 Bissett, Sadie 10 VAND 17:01.36 46 Berni, Kristy 10 LRTO 17:53.15 47 Berni, Rean 10 LRTO 19:03.56 48 Swanson, Anna 09 STFR 19:32.76
Frosh/Soph Girls Combined Team Results
JV Boys Combined Individual Results:
Event 5 Boys 4k Run CC Junior Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Long, Esco 11 LSBA 16:07.48 2 Ramirez, Luz 11 ATWR 16:14.16 3 Sotelo, Enrique 09 LSBA 16:23.50 4 Gallanty, Erik 11 S0TH 16:28.82 5 Solano, Pedro 09 LSBA 16:36.48 6 Thach, Hung 11 JNSN 16:47.59 7 Kimball, Josh 11 S0TH 16:56.35 8 Sanders, Joe 10 RENO 16:59.77 9 Eyde, Matt 11 FTLP 17:03.34 10 Vasquez, Jay 10 FARF 17:10.20 11 Raney, Evan 11 DAVS 17:16.64 12 Abel, Jonas 12 DAVS 17:17.20 13 Stockdale, Andy 11 S0TH 17:19.54 14 Wall, Timothy 11 LSBA 17:22.32 15 Ewing, Gareth 12 DAVS 17:42.32 16 Astbury, Trey 11 FTLP 18:18.09 17 Harvey, Nate 11 FTLP 18:27.82 18 Gilliam, Spencer 10 FARF 18:30.15 19 Knuppe, Austin 11 FTLP 18:36.24 20 Garlick, Jeremy 12 FARF 18:47.95 21 Kolton, Bem 09 RENO 18:53.51 22 Currey, Greg 11 VAND 19:19.83 23 Suave-Rogan, Ferguson 09 LSBA 19:28.43 24 Kastell, Jan 11 JNSN 19:44.35 25 Burgos, Andrew 11 VAND 20:05.14 26 Moore, Matt 11 S0TH 20:31.83 27 Collins, Brian 11 S0TH 20:41.00
JV Boys Large School Individual Results:
Event 5 Boys 4k Run CC Junior Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Long, Esco 11 LSBA 16:07.48 2 Ramirez, Luz 11 ATWR 16:14.16 3 Sotelo, Enrique 09 LSBA 16:23.50 4 Solano, Pedro 09 LSBA 16:36.48 5 Thach, Hung 11 JNSN 16:47.59 6 Sanders, Joe 10 RENO 16:59.77 7 Eyde, Matt 11 FTLP 17:03.34 8 Vasquez, Jay 10 FARF 17:10.20 9 Raney, Evan 11 DAVS 17:16.64 10 Abel, Jonas 12 DAVS 17:17.20 11 Wall, Timothy 11 LSBA 17:22.32 12 Ewing, Gareth 12 DAVS 17:42.32 13 Astbury, Trey 11 FTLP 18:18.09 14 Harvey, Nate 11 FTLP 18:27.82 15 Gilliam, Spencer 10 FARF 18:30.15 16 Knuppe, Austin 11 FTLP 18:36.24 17 Garlick, Jeremy 12 FARF 18:47.95 18 Kolton, Bem 09 RENO 18:53.51 19 Suave-Rogan, Ferguson 09 LSBA 19:28.43 20 Kastell, Jan 11 JNSN 19:44.35
JV Boys Small School Individual Results:
Event 5 Boys 4k Run CC Junior Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gallanty, Erik 11 S0TH 16:28.82 2 Kimball, Josh 11 S0TH 16:56.35 3 Stockdale, Andy 11 S0TH 17:19.54 4 Currey, Greg 11 VAND 19:19.83 5 Burgos, Andrew 11 VAND 20:05.14 6 Moore, Matt 11 S0TH 20:31.83 7 Collins, Brian 11 S0TH 20:41.00
JV Girls Combined Individual Results:
Event 4 Girls 4k Run CC Junior Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Perez, Claudia 11 LSBA 19:40.25 2 Locke, Jordyn 10 RENO 19:55.79 3 Throne, Brittany 09 FTLP 20:11.60 4 Wang, Candice 10 DAVS 20:11.93 5 Moore, Ashley 12 STFR 20:30.95 6 Marshall, Jackie 12 S0TH 20:34.43 7 Walker, Maggie 09 FTLP 20:37.08 8 Lynch, Jennifer 12 S0TH 20:48.77 9 DiBiasio, Kara 10 DAVS 20:49.87 10 Bimson, Laura 10 DAVS 21:02.27 11 Gallanty, Ellen 09 S0TH 21:14.62 12 McGehee, Ashley 09 S0TH 21:15.01 13 Dinwiddie, Laurel 11 STFR 21:41.23 14 Emmerich, Megan 11 STFR 21:56.97 15 Cavasos, Joanna 11 STFR 22:01.14 16 Stone, Andrea 11 STFR 22:07.19 17 Corbett, Meaghan 12 STFR 22:08.76 18 Magginetti, Briana 12 FTLP 22:22.89 19 Fulmer, Casey 12 PLCR 22:27.63 20 Phillips, Naima 12 DAVS 22:36.90 21 Turner, Kari 11 STFR 22:41.75 22 Welden, Anna 12 S0TH 22:55.60 23 Coursier, Ann Sophie 11 DAVS 23:00.39 24 Southard, Erica 12 DAVS 23:12.46 25 Gaber, Amy 12 PLCR 25:28.85 26 Ross, Erin 12 PLCR 25:29.17 27 Walker, Sheryl BURB 27:55.00
JV Girls Large School Individual Results:
Event 4 Girls 4k Run CC Junior Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Perez, Claudia 11 LSBA 19:40.25 2 Locke, Jordyn 10 RENO 19:55.79 3 Throne, Brittany 09 FTLP 20:11.60 4 Wang, Candice 10 DAVS 20:11.93 5 Walker, Maggie 09 FTLP 20:37.08 6 DiBiasio, Kara 10 DAVS 20:49.87 7 Bimson, Laura 10 DAVS 21:02.27 8 Magginetti, Briana 12 FTLP 22:22.89 9 Phillips, Naima 12 DAVS 22:36.90 10 Coursier, Ann Sophie 11 DAVS 23:00.39 11 Southard, Erica 12 DAVS 23:12.46 12 Walker, Sheryl BURB 27:55.00
JV Girls Small School Individual Results:
Event 4 Girls 4k Run CC Junior Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Moore, Ashley 12 STFR 20:30.95 2 Marshall, Jackie 12 S0TH 20:34.43 3 Lynch, Jennifer 12 S0TH 20:48.77 4 Gallanty, Ellen 09 S0TH 21:14.62 5 McGehee, Ashley 09 S0TH 21:15.01 6 Dinwiddie, Laurel 11 STFR 21:41.23 7 Emmerich, Megan 11 STFR 21:56.97 8 Cavasos, Joanna 11 STFR 22:01.14 9 Stone, Andrea 11 STFR 22:07.19 10 Corbett, Meaghan 12 STFR 22:08.76 11 Fulmer, Casey 12 PLCR 22:27.63 12 Turner, Kari 11 STFR 22:41.75 13 Welden, Anna 12 S0TH 22:55.60 14 Gaber, Amy 12 PLCR 25:28.85 15 Ross, Erin 12 PLCR 25:29.17
Freshmen Boys Combined Individual Results:
Event 1 Boys 3k Run CC Freshmen ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Morinico, Cristian 09 JNSN 10:51.36 2 Pulido, Jonathan 09 S0TH 11:02.82 3 Zimmer, Michael 09 OKMT 11:03.21 4 Delgado, David 09 ATWR 11:15.42 5 Zimmer, Brian 09 OKMT 11:18.28 6 Halliday, Scott 09 DAVS 11:21.33 7 Stillwell, Jeremy 09 ELDO 11:21.70 8 Williams, Jack 09 S0TH 11:31.03 9 Koeck, Greg 09 S0TH 11:36.08 10 Sturdivant, Justin 09 CASR 11:38.25 11 Martin, Dustin 09 ELDO 11:38.67 12 Evans, Rickey 09 ELDO 11:40.38 13 Schaerer, Steven 09 ELDO 11:45.52 14 Price, Micah 09 POND 11:46.59 15 Ryan, Brady 09 POND 11:47.55 16 Gonzales, Anthony 09 JNSN 11:48.65 17 Congrove, Kenny 09 WDCK 11:51.64 18 Reynolds, Alec 09 CLFX 12:02.87 19 Van Eyken, Josh 09 DAVS 12:04.64 20 Rider, Marty 09 S0TH 12:14.93 21 Hermorsilla, Joe 09 OKMT 12:16.73 22 Ampey, Greg 09 GALT 12:17.41 23 Brauer, David 09 OKMT 12:20.22 24 Towne, John 09 BLVS 12:21.39 25 Elifonso, Garrett 09 OKMT 12:28.08 26 Giles, Brandon 09 CLFX 12:30.93 27 Page, Matthew 09 RIOA 12:32.72 28 Agarwal, Kumar 09 BLVS 12:34.60 29 Swaney, Jerrad 09 CLFX 12:35.94 30 Stewart, Nick 09 S0TH 12:47.21 31 Anderson, Arlo 09 SPSV 12:50.77 32 Pacheco, Ryan 09 SPSV 12:57.48 33 Thornhill, Michael 09 DAVS 12:59.89 34 Selter, Eric LINC 13:00.67 35 Fortuno, Mike 09 SPSV 13:02.68 36 Chan, David 09 RIOA 13:03.41 37 Jaffarian, Andrew 09 OKMT 13:03.73 38 Faddling, Matthew 09 RIOA 13:07.04 39 Harris, Terrance 09 JNSN 13:12.82 40 Theg, Alex 09 DAVS 13:16.36 41 Jacobs, Mark 09 CASR 13:18.73 42 Windall, Mike 09 DAVS 13:25.11 43 Peterson, Kevin 09 S0TH 13:37.66 44 MacDula, Neiman 09 SPSV 13:44.92 45 Samanigo, Steven 09 SPSV 14:04.81 46 Day, Gary 09 DAVS 14:07.35 47 Smith, Robert 09 GALT 14:11.87 48 Maxwell, Tom 09 AMDR 15:14.97 49 Sillis, John 09 AMDR 15:19.07 50 Bingley, Chris 09 CLFX 15:20.42 51 Lynch, Robert 09 RIOA 15:28.00 52 Wood, Philip 09 CLFX 15:38.81 53 Salazar, Marcos 09 LINC 15:50.96
Freshmen Boys Small School Individual Results:
Event 1 Boys 3k Run CC Freshmen ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Pulido, Jonathan 09 S0TH 11:02.82 2 Zimmer, Michael 09 OKMT 11:03.21 3 Zimmer, Brian 09 OKMT 11:18.28 4 Stillwell, Jeremy 09 ELDO 11:21.70 5 Williams, Jack 09 S0TH 11:31.03 6 Koeck, Greg 09 S0TH 11:36.08 7 Martin, Dustin 09 ELDO 11:38.67 8 Evans, Rickey 09 ELDO 11:40.38 9 Schaerer, Steven 09 ELDO 11:45.52 10 Ryan, Brady 09 POND 11:47.55 11 Reynolds, Alec 09 CLFX 12:02.87 12 Rider, Marty 09 S0TH 12:14.93 13 Hermorsilla, Joe 09 OKMT 12:16.73 14 Brauer, David 09 OKMT 12:20.22 15 Elifonso, Garrett 09 OKMT 12:28.08 16 Giles, Brandon 09 CLFX 12:30.93 17 Swaney, Jerrad 09 CLFX 12:35.94 18 Stewart, Nick 09 S0TH 12:47.21 19 Anderson, Arlo 09 SPSV 12:50.77 20 Pacheco, Ryan 09 SPSV 12:57.48 21 Selter, Eric LINC 13:00.67 22 Fortuno, Mike 09 SPSV 13:02.68 23 Jaffarian, Andrew 09 OKMT 13:03.73 24 Peterson, Kevin 09 S0TH 13:37.66 25 MacDula, Neiman 09 SPSV 13:44.92 26 Samanigo, Steven 09 SPSV 14:04.81 27 Maxwell, Tom 09 AMDR 15:14.97 28 Sillis, John 09 AMDR 15:19.07 29 Bingley, Chris 09 CLFX 15:20.42 30 Wood, Philip 09 CLFX 15:38.81 31 Salazar, Marcos 09 LINC 15:50.96
Freshmen Boys Large School Individual Results: Event 1 Boys 3k Run CC Freshmen ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Morinico, Cristian 09 JNSN 10:51.36 2 Delgado, David 09 ATWR 11:15.42 3 Halliday, Scott 09 DAVS 11:21.33 4 Sturdivant, Justin 09 CASR 11:38.25 5 Price, Micah 09 POND 11:46.59 6 Gonzales, Anthony 09 JNSN 11:48.65 7 Congrove, Kenny 09 WDCK 11:51.64 8 Van Eyken, Josh 09 DAVS 12:04.64 9 Ampey, Greg 09 GALT 12:17.41 10 Towne, John 09 BLVS 12:21.39 11 Page, Matthew 09 RIOA 12:32.72 12 Agarwal, Kumar 09 BLVS 12:34.60 13 Thornhill, Michael 09 DAVS 12:59.89 14 Chan, David 09 RIOA 13:03.41 15 Faddling, Matthew 09 RIOA 13:07.04 16 Harris, Terrance 09 JNSN 13:12.82 17 Theg, Alex 09 DAVS 13:16.36 18 Jacobs, Mark 09 CASR 13:18.73 19 Windall, Mike 09 DAVS 13:25.11 20 Day, Gary 09 DAVS 14:07.35 21 Smith, Robert 09 GALT 14:11.87 22 Lynch, Robert 09 RIOA 15:28.00
Freshmen Boys Combined Team Scores:
2003 Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country
Invitational – Meet Summary
by Steve Fagundes
Clear skies and relatively warm weather (temperatures
in the high 70’s to low 80’s) greeted athletes from over 40 schools to the
scenic Sierra College (Rocklin) cross country course for the Fourth Annual Bella
Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational. With
all athletes in each classification competing in the same race and
team/individual champions and placers determined on large (CIF Division 1 and 2)
and small (CIF Division 3,4, and 5) school divisions, the meet provided a unique
opportunity for “head-to-head“ competition. Varsity races were contested over the 5,000-meter collegiate course,
which consists of two challenging hills of 250 to 300 meters in length and
consistently rolling terrain (minimal flat sections) composed of hard-packed
dirt and sand.
In the varsity girls large school competition, the
Lawrence sisters, senior Collier and freshman Marie, took off to an immediate
lead and pushed the pace and each other throughout the race. Sprinting down the final straightaway Collier pulled away to a 0.7 second
victory and new large school meet record of 18:46.2 (Old Record: 18:53.5
by Natalie White [Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills]). Super frosh Marie Lawrence was
also under the old meet record with her 18:46.9. Folsom junior Natasha LaBeaud finished a strong third with personal best
on the course of 19:17.4 with Vacaville sophomore Cecily Lemmon fourth in
19:48.8 and Reno sophomore Daryan Glenn fifth in 20:20.3. Reno ran away with the team title with a low score of 18 points and a new meet record of 99:52.7 (Old Record: 100:22.2 by Reno in 2002).
Joining the Lawrence sisters and Daryan Glenn on the record setting team were
freshman Nicole Lejeunesse and senior Michelle Glenn. Vacaville finished second
with 67 points with Fairfield, lead by senior Cassandra Quinonez’s eleventh
place, edging Ponderosa (Shingle Springs) by one point 75 to 76. In the small school division, Amador (Sutter Creek) senior Melissa Dowlat
held off senior Caitlin Croall of Lincoln by 1.3 seconds with a winning time of
20:47.2. Calaveras (San Andreas) senior Erin Frier finished third in 21:09.3.
Led by juniors Megan Alexander (5th) and Maggie Toole (6th),
perennial Sac-Joaquin Section power St. Francis (Sacramento) captured the small
school team title with a low 23 points. The remainder of the winning Troubadour
team was composed of freshman Amy Lackner (9th), and juniors
Jacqueline Lee (10th) and Mairin Meltvedt (11th). Senior
Erin Hunter’s fourth place finish led her Diamondback (Union Mine
[Placerville]) teammates to a second place finish with 33 points.
In the varsity boys
competition, Reno senior Jonathon Cardenas captured his second consecutive
individual title with a convincing 18 second victory over senior Steven Potter
(Galena, Reno, NV) in 16:16.8. Vacaville senior Cheyne Inman was a strong third
(16:50.6) with seniors David Shackleton (Reno) and Esco Long (Los Banos)
rounding out the top five in 17:04.5 and 17:10.9, respectively. The team race
came down to a contest between Nevada rivals Reno and Galena. Reno appeared to
be on the way to victory placing three in the top nine, but Galena fought back
with strong finishes by their third through fifth runners to edge Reno 40 to 43. In addition to Steven Potter, the winning Galena team was composed of
junior Raul Tibiduiza (7th), sophomore Dan Geib (11th),
Michael Antwerp (16th), and senior Sanddon Sherwood (17h). In the
small school division Adam Bales of Amador (Sutter Creek) was the individual
winner in 18:11.4 with Calaveras (San Andreas) sophomore Nick Papp taking second
and the Colfax Falcons taking the third and fourth with senior Miles McGammon
and sophomore Russ Mooney. Colfax also captured the team title with 40 points to
48 for runner-up Calaveras and 69 for third place San Juan (Citrus Heights). In addition to Miles McGammon and Russ Mooney, the championship Colfax
team was composed of sophomore Will Cole (6th), freshman Johnathon
Crebbin (21st), and sophomore Matt Wollenburg (24th).
With the addition of the grammar/middle school races
to the meet program, a number of underclass athlete meet records were also
eclipsed and are summarized in the following table:
Summary
of Underclass Meet Records Established at 2003 Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country
Invitational
Event
(Division)
|
Old
Record
|
New
Record
|
|||
|
Athlete
(School)
|
Mark
(min:sec)
|
Athlete
(School)
|
Mark
(min:sec)
|
|
Grmmr/Middle Schl
Girls
|
NEW
EVENT
|
Haley Briscoe (Caleb
Grnwd Elem.)
|
10:35.6
|
||
Grmmr/Middle Schl
Boys
|
NEW
EVENT
|
James
Dietler-Bennion (Trjn Elem.)
|
10:25.6
|
||
Grmmr/Middle Schl
Girls
|
NEW
EVENT
|
Kerr MS (Elk Grove)
|
61:18.4
|
||
Grmmr/Middle Schl
Boys
|
NEW
EVENT
|
Kerr MS (Elk Grove)
|
55:56.3
|
||
Frosh/Soph Girls (S)
|
Megan Riggs
(Oakmont)
|
13:24.4
|
Dana Parker (El
Dorado, Placervlle)
|
12:57.2
|
|
Frosh/Soph Girls (L)
|
Sara Hasegawa (Folsom)
|
13:17.1
|
Maria Palominos (Los Banos)
|
12:48.9
|
|
Fr/So Girls Team (L)
|
Bella Vista (Fair
Oaks)
|
69:35.0
|
Bella Vista (Fair
Oaks)
|
68:30.0
|
|
Soph Boys Team (L)
|
Folsom
|
57:54.1
|
Sheldon (Elk Grove)
|
56:04.0
|
|
Soph Boys Team (S)
|
Placer (Auburn)
|
63:55.5
|
El Dorado
(Placerville)
|
59:44.1
|
|
Junior Varsity Girls
|
Nellie Giammona (BrRvr,GV)
|
19:15.1
|
Jodie Leal (Oakdale)
|
18:17.7
|
|
Junior Varsity Boys
|
Zachary Lapping (St.
Ignts, SF)
|
15:43.6c
|
Steve Giron (Los
Banos)
|
14:22.5
|
|
Licensed to Bella Vista High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - 10/18/2003 Sierra College (Rocklin) Results Girls 5k Run CC Varsity - Large School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lawrence, Collier 12 RENO 18:46.18 2 Lawrence, Marie 09 RENO 18:46.83 3 LaBeaud, Natasha 11 FLSM 19:17.32 4 Lemmon, Cecily 10 Vacaville 19:48.73 5 Glenn, Daryan 10 RENO 20:20.24 6 Lajeunesse, Nicole 09 RENO 20:43.89 7 Glenn, Michelle 12 RENO 20:45.97 8 Wachter, Erin 11 CORD 20:54.24 9 Swars, Brittany 12 POND 21:03.39 10 Holt, Chelsea 10 RENO 21:25.66 11 Quinonez, Cassandra 12 FARF 21:26.42 12 Spence, Tiffany 11 Yuba City 21:39.02 13 Miqueo, Veronica 12 DAVS 21:40.40 14 Shackelton, Kaitlyn 10 RENO 21:57.09 15 Harmon, Tara 11 BLVS 22:00.10 16 Lopez, Christina 09 Vacaville 22:07.35 17 Grunwald, Carly 11 Sheldon 22:26.33 18 Mullen, Rachel 09 POND 22:35.92 19 Reilly, Chelsea 09 DAVS 22:51.48 20 Collins, Jenna 10 FARF 23:16.20 21 Singh, Aziza 12 Sheldon 23:22.23 22 Hassey, Crystal 11 FARF 23:24.97 23 Raisner, Ruth 09 Vacaville 23:30.67 24 Chan, Sarah 09 DAVS 23:34.09 25 Laws, Amanda 10 FARF 23:54.09 26 Couper, Samantha 09 POND 23:57.07 27 Dohnt, Kristin 11 BLVS 24:00.42 28 James, Sarah 12 Elk Grove 24:10.00 29 Bailey, Stefanie 12 Vacaville 24:54.46 30 McBath, Melissa 11 POND 24:56.75 31 Van Zant, Ashley 11 Vacaville 25:02.76 32 Dahl, Lisa 11 POND 25:26.73 33 Hester, Hallie 11 MCLT 25:30.51 34 Cambra, Julie 12 RIOA 25:48.45 35 Jarkouska, Michaela 11 Vacaville 25:49.15 36 Torno, Julianne 11 FARF 26:14.09 37 Mullin, Cody 09 POND 26:15.72 38 Cox, Rachel 11 Sheldon 26:34.12 39 Page, Lilly 11 Vintage 26:54.88 40 Albright, Keeley 12 Chico 27:10.12 41 Richardson, Jennifer 12 BLVS 27:14.66 42 Locke, Jordyn 11 RENO 27:21.61 43 Cabral, Anne 11 FARF 27:22.66 44 Rios, Rosie 11 FARF 27:35.50 45 Sullivan, Caitlin 12 Yuba City 27:42.74 46 Sathre, Christine 12 BLVS 28:28.98 47 Brueckner, Hilary 11 Sheldon 29:47.97
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity - Small School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dowlat, Melissa 12 AMDR 20:47.12 2 Croall, Caitlin 12 LINC 20:48.43 3 Frier, Erin 12 CALV 21:09.28 4 Hunter, Erin 12 Union Mine 21:19.31 5 Alexander, Megan 11 STFR 21:35.28 6 Toole, Maggie 11 STFR 21:39.99 7 Howe, Donna 12 Union Mine 21:41.28 8 Frier, Kaitlin 10 CALV 21:41.97 9 Lackner, Amy 09 STFR 21:48.41 10 Lee, Jacqueline 11 STFR 21:58.24 11 Meltvedt, Mairin 11 STFR 22:02.10 12 Riggs, Megan 11 OKMT 22:19.03 13 Croall, Kelsey 09 LINC 22:25.38 14 Elwan, Deena 12 OKMT 22:29.87 15 Trainor, Hillary 10 Union Mine 22:32.21 16 Stoneback, Katrina 12 Union Mine 22:56.13 17 Beckett-Hile, Sarah 11 STFR 23:19.41 18 Cosens, Melissa 10 Union Mine 23:24.51 19 Buehler, Colleen 10 STFR 23:27.99 20 Merriam, Rachel 12 Marysville 23:48.04 21 Shaw, Kristen 12 AMDR 24:06.73 22 Wollenburg, Megan 12 CLFX 24:13.95 23 Northey, Andrea 10 CLFX 24:26.48 24 Pishtoy, Natalya 10 San Juan 24:33.27 25 Rasmussen, Gloria 12 LRTO 24:37.51 26 Onstot, Andrea 10 CLFX 24:38.63 27 Gregory, Sarah 11 STFR 24:45.76 28 Palacios, Molly 11 STFR 24:58.61 29 Swain, Chelsea 10 CLFX 25:00.58 30 Herman, Jessica 11 LRTO 25:08.74 31 Mahaffy, Lisa 11 Union Mine 25:09.75 32 Blair, Brie 12 CLFX 25:56.44 33 Colditz, Kelly 12 CLFX 25:58.99 34 Harrison, Tiffany 10 CLFX 26:24.05 35 Neu, Melissa 11 Livingston 26:46.07 36 Kimmerlein, Annie 11 ELDO 26:59.79 37 Willis, Laura 12 San Juan 27:06.71 38 Kettman, Katie 11 San Juan 27:32.15 39 Schechela, Juli 12 Linden 27:36.13 40 Treadwon, Melissa 11 Linden 27:37.79 41 Curcio, Jenna 12 LRTO 29:09.55 42 Lavergne, Amy 12 LINC 30:02.05 43 Sutton, Sadie 12 Marysville 30:14.16 44 Gavyrush, Yana 10 San Juan 30:28.59 45 Fagan, Kim 11 Marysville 30:41.59 46 Hawkes, Caitlin 12 LRTO 36:39.20
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity - Large and Small School Combined ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lawrence, Collier 12 RENO 18:46.18 2 Lawrence, Marie 09 RENO 18:46.83 3 LaBeaud, Natasha 11 FLSM 19:17.32 4 Lemmon, Cecily 10 Vacaville 19:48.73 5 Glenn, Daryan 10 RENO 20:20.24 6 Lajeunesse, Nicole 09 RENO 20:43.89 7 Glenn, Michelle 12 RENO 20:45.97 8 Dowlat, Melissa 12 AMDR 20:47.12 9 Croall, Caitlin 12 LINC 20:48.43 10 Wachter, Erin 11 CORD 20:54.24 11 Swars, Brittany 12 POND 21:03.39 12 Frier, Erin 12 CALV 21:09.28 13 Hunter, Erin 12 Union Mine 21:19.31 14 Holt, Chelsea 10 RENO 21:25.66 15 Quinonez, Cassandra 12 FARF 21:26.42 16 Alexander, Megan 11 STFR 21:35.28 17 Spence, Tiffany 11 Yuba City 21:39.02 18 Toole, Maggie 11 STFR 21:39.99 19 Miqueo, Veronica 12 DAVS 21:40.40 20 Howe, Donna 12 Union Mine 21:41.28 21 Frier, Kaitlin 10 CALV 21:41.97 22 Lackner, Amy 09 STFR 21:48.41 23 Shackelton, Kaitlyn 10 RENO 21:57.09 24 Lee, Jacqueline 11 STFR 21:58.24 25 Harmon, Tara 11 BLVS 22:00.10 26 Meltvedt, Mairin 11 STFR 22:02.10 27 Lopez, Christina 09 Vacaville 22:07.35 28 Riggs, Megan 11 OKMT 22:19.03 29 Croall, Kelsey 09 LINC 22:25.38 30 Grunwald, Carly 11 Sheldon 22:26.33 31 Elwan, Deena 12 OKMT 22:29.87 32 Trainor, Hillary 10 Union Mine 22:32.21 33 Mullen, Rachel 09 POND 22:35.92 34 Reilly, Chelsea 09 DAVS 22:51.48 35 Stoneback, Katrina 12 Union Mine 22:56.13 36 Collins, Jenna 10 FARF 23:16.20 37 Beckett-Hile, Sarah 11 STFR 23:19.41 38 Singh, Aziza 12 Sheldon 23:22.23 39 Cosens, Melissa 10 Union Mine 23:24.51 40 Hassey, Crystal 11 FARF 23:24.97 41 Buehler, Colleen 10 STFR 23:27.99 42 Raisner, Ruth 09 Vacaville 23:30.67 43 Chan, Sarah 09 DAVS 23:34.09 44 Merriam, Rachel 12 Marysville 23:48.04 45 Laws, Amanda 10 FARF 23:54.09 46 Couper, Samantha 09 POND 23:57.07 47 Dohnt, Kristin 11 BLVS 24:00.42 48 Shaw, Kristen 12 AMDR 24:06.73 49 James, Sarah 12 Elk Grove 24:10.00 50 Wollenburg, Megan 12 CLFX 24:13.95 51 Northey, Andrea 10 CLFX 24:26.48 52 Pishtoy, Natalya 10 San Juan 24:33.27 53 Rasmussen, Gloria 12 LRTO 24:37.51 54 Onstot, Andrea 10 CLFX 24:38.63 55 Gregory, Sarah 11 STFR 24:45.76 56 Bailey, Stefanie 12 Vacaville 24:54.46 57 McBath, Melissa 11 POND 24:56.75 58 Palacios, Molly 11 STFR 24:58.61 59 Swain, Chelsea 10 CLFX 25:00.58 60 Van Zant, Ashley 11 Vacaville 25:02.76 61 Herman, Jessica 11 LRTO 25:08.74 62 Mahaffy, Lisa 11 Union Mine 25:09.75 63 Dahl, Lisa 11 POND 25:26.73 64 Hester, Hallie 11 MCLT 25:30.51 65 Cambra, Julie 12 RIOA 25:48.45 66 Jarkouska, Michaela 11 Vacaville 25:49.15 67 Blair, Brie 12 CLFX 25:56.44 68 Colditz, Kelly 12 CLFX 25:58.99 69 Torno, Julianne 11 FARF 26:14.09 70 Mullin, Cody 09 POND 26:15.72 71 Harrison, Tiffany 10 CLFX 26:24.05 72 Cox, Rachel 11 Sheldon 26:34.12 73 Neu, Melissa 11 Livingston 26:46.07 74 Page, Lilly 11 Vintage 26:54.88 75 Kimmerlein, Annie 11 ELDO 26:59.79 76 Willis, Laura 12 San Juan 27:06.71 77 Albright, Keeley 12 Chico 27:10.12 78 Richardson, Jennifer 12 BLVS 27:14.66 79 Locke, Jordyn 11 RENO 27:21.61 80 Cabral, Anne 11 FARF 27:22.66 81 Kettman, Katie 11 San Juan 27:32.15 82 Rios, Rosie 11 FARF 27:35.50 83 Schechela, Juli 12 Linden 27:36.13 84 Treadwon, Melissa 11 Linden 27:37.79 85 Sullivan, Caitlin 12 Yuba City 27:42.74 86 Sathre, Christine 12 BLVS 28:28.98 87 Curcio, Jenna 12 LRTO 29:09.55 88 Brueckner, Hilary 11 Sheldon 29:47.97 89 Lavergne, Amy 12 LINC 30:02.05 90 Sutton, Sadie 12 Marysville 30:14.16 91 Gavyrush, Yana 10 San Juan 30:28.59 92 Fagan, Kim 11 Marysville 30:41.59 93 Hawkes, Caitlin 12 LRTO 36:39.20 -- Female, #11 SPSV NT
Girls 4100 Meter Run CC Junior Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Leal, Jodie 11 Oakdale 18:17.64 2 Cosca, Rachel 12 DAVS 19:23.73 3 Salvatierra, Elisabeth 11 Union Mine 19:31.49 4 Perez, Claudia 12 LSBA 20:07.88 5 Graviet, Heather 09 Sheldon 20:12.32 6 Emmerich, Megan 12 STFR 20:17.21 7 Morales, Nashira 11 LSBA 20:22.10 8 Trujillo, Mindy 11 LSBA 20:24.89 9 Singh, Tahira 10 Sheldon 20:26.29 10 Scovel, Danna 10 Sheldon 20:45.50 11 Derebenskiy, Yuliya 09 Sheldon 20:46.27 12 Hartman, Alyce 11 Union Mine 20:58.28 13 Alvi, Sebina 11 STFR 21:03.49 14 Canfield, Eileen 10 Sheldon 21:06.24 15 Weissbart, Beth 11 POND 21:10.25 16 Lauritzen, Rebecca 12 Union Mine 21:24.31 17 Cook, Camilla 12 POND 21:34.74 18 Buddingh, Katherine 12 DAVS 21:37.35 19 Slamkowski, Colleen 11 STFR 21:52.44 20 Dickson, Christine 12 STFR 22:01.36 21 Solano, Claudia 09 LSBA 22:02.38 22 Hernandez, Alexandra 10 Sheldon 22:16.05 23 Turner, Kari 12 STFR 22:25.13 24 Novack, Jasmine 09 Sheldon 22:42.84 25 Lira, Katrina 09 Sheldon 23:14.44 26 Myers, Katie 11 POND 23:18.14 27 Shelomenseff, Melissa 10 Sheldon 23:24.26 28 Figone, Kristie 11 STFR 23:40.20 29 Haley, Mollie 12 Union Mine 23:50.88 30 Crockerr, A.J. 11 Union Mine 23:53.06 31 Collinsworrrth, Lauren 11 POND 24:40.65 32 Harrington, Shannon 12 Union Mine 25:43.48 33 McNish, Sarah 11 LSBA 25:55.96 34 Ramos, Courtney 10 Sheldon 29:48.78 35 Richmond, Svetlana 09 Sheldon 30:15.87
Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Frosh/Soph - Large School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Palominos, Maria 10 LSBA 12:48.90 1 2 Ortiz, Claudia 09 Elk Grove 13:02.30 3 3 Buck, Krystal 10 BLVS 13:19.30 4 4 Pugh, Shelley 09 Sheldon 13:24.01 5 5 Ewing, Miranda 09 Sheldon 13:24.62 6 6 Freeman, Nicole 10 BLVS 13:29.22 7 7 McAllister, Kari 10 BLVS 13:33.71 8 8 Esquivez, Yesenia 10 LSBA 13:39.53 9 9 Posey, Nicole 09 LSBA 13:42.66 10 10 Schoenhardt, Hannah 10 CASR 13:44.01 11 11 Plutchak, Peggy 10 CASR 13:46.72 12 12 Dorey, Kim 09 BLVS 13:57.71 14 13 Nightingale, Rosemary 09 Sheldon 13:58.76 15 14 Dortch, Marianna 09 WEST 14:07.59 15 Hoffman, Lauren 09 BLVS 14:09.98 16 16 Wilkey, Sierra 09 CASR 14:13.72 17 17 Kasik, Brittany 09 CASR 14:14.22 18 18 Beesley-Campos, Kaitlyn 09 DAVS 14:14.51 19 19 Whitcomb, Kayla 09 WEST 14:17.22 20 Daikai, Jasmine 09 Sheldon 14:29.34 21 21 Saucedio, Heidi 09 LSBA 14:32.88 22 22 Harsch, Danielle 09 FLSM 14:38.79 23 McCurdy, Tarra 10 Sheldon 14:41.08 24 24 Brandt, Greta 09 DAVS 14:46.23 25 25 Heberling, Kathryn 09 Elk Grove 14:49.48 26 26 Bubica, Anja 10 CASR 14:51.51 27 27 Manes, Alicia 09 MCLT 14:55.24 28 Elson, Kim 10 DAVS 14:57.02 29 29 Clark, Genevieve 10 BLVS 14:59.31 31 30 Vazquez, Sophie 09 Vacaville 14:59.91 31 Terry, Carissa 09 BLVS 15:05.07 33 32 Fry, Christina 09 Chico 15:09.97 33 Dalvi, Raihane 10 MCLT 15:10.46 34 Crouchet, Natalie 09 BLVS 15:17.72 35 Finnegan, Emily 10 Sheldon 15:21.74 34 36 Bashkirova, Lisa 10 DAVS 15:27.25 37 37 Elson, Amy 10 DAVS 15:27.62 38 38 Bailey, Megan 09 BLVS 15:28.51 39 Harley, Ashley 09 Sheldon 15:40.11 42 40 O'Malley, Celine 09 Chico 15:46.68 41 Marshall, Allyssa 10 Elk Grove 15:48.89 43 42 Scott, Celeste 10 Chico 15:51.49 43 Soin, Suzy 09 FLSM 15:57.14 44 Burrall, Karoline 10 Elk Grove 15:58.58 46 45 Jackson, Nanci 10 Yuba City 16:03.69 46 Chandler, Emily 10 Yuba City 16:12.85 47 Fouse, Amanda 09 Yuba City 16:13.19 48 Sovereign, Lana 09 MCLT 16:17.52 49 Struffenegger, Hanna 10 Elk Grove 16:18.09 48 50 Prince, Leslie 09 Vintage 16:25.19 51 Hutchinson, Lindsey 10 FLSM 16:34.69 52 Hernandez, Shai 09 LSBA 16:42.90 51 53 Isbeith, Mervett 09 Vacaville 16:49.81 54 Giboney, Tiffany 10 CASR 16:50.21 52 55 Tumiminelli, Kara 09 FLSM 17:07.12 56 Hall, Jen 10 CASR 17:16.50 54 57 Curiel, Christina 09 LSBA 17:18.78 55 58 Gimlin, Kayleen 09 Elk Grove 17:48.33 59 59 Feliz, Cheyenne 09 DAVS 17:56.78 60 60 Ruttenberg, Kate 10 Chico 18:48.32 61 Veiga, Meghan 09 Elk Grove 20:41.15 65
Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Frosh/Soph - Small School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Parker, Dana 10 ELDO 12:57.62 1 2 Bundensen, Erica 10 DIXN 13:18.12 3 Leon, Alexa 09 STFR 13:52.53 2 4 Winje, Diva 09 STFR 14:23.14 3 5 Pinnow, Jennifer 09 STFR 14:34.53 4 6 Eggerman, Elizabeth 09 Linden 14:36.38 7 Fehlman, Stephine 10 MRLM 14:49.08 8 Schoff, Sara 09 ELDO 14:56.73 5 9 Smith, Carolyn 09 ELDO 14:57.56 6 10 Devereaux, Becca 10 LRTO 15:00.39 7 11 Sconberg, Stephanie 10 OKMT 15:01.18 12 Crawford, Sarah 09 Marysville 15:17.14 13 Fahey, Jenny 10 Marysville 15:23.60 14 Hague, Crystal 09 ELDO 15:24.77 8 15 Coranodo-McNary, Annie 09 STFR 15:26.66 9 16 Katuik, Elena 09 LRTO 15:27.97 10 17 Mooney, Caitlin 09 CLFX 15:38.25 11 18 Bates, Katelan 10 STFR 15:38.79 12 19 Neves, Bonnie 09 STFR 15:55.21 13 20 Nelson, Lisa 10 LRTO 15:57.76 14 21 Paul, Nicki 09 Oakdale 16:10.47 22 Brown, Marie 09 STFR 16:11.55 15 23 Rutaganira, Flora 10 STFR 16:12.43 24 Ross, Katherine 09 STFR 16:17.00 25 Henderson, Jessica 09 STFR 16:19.91 26 Haydu, Laurissa 09 STFR 16:20.44 27 Merriam, Amanda 09 Marysville 16:27.38 28 Marino, Allie 10 CLFX 16:28.45 16 29 Brittner, Stacy 10 CLFX 16:29.45 17 30 Kidwell, Sarah 09 Linden 16:40.51 31 Banks, Rachel 10 STFR 16:52.49 32 Murphy, Lindsay 09 OKMT 16:54.90 33 Baker, Natalie 09 LRTO 17:12.31 18 34 Long, Krista 09 Livingston 17:15.80 35 Lauritzen, Molly 09 Union Mine 17:21.42 36 Sowers, Emily 10 CLFX 17:25.31 19 37 Higgins, Caitlin 09 STFR 17:37.84 38 Kimmerlein, Grace 09 ELDO 17:44.87 20 39 Athens, Andrea 10 STFR 17:46.86 40 Gibson, Allison 10 LRTO 17:47.92 21 41 Hayden, Laural 10 OKMT 18:03.39 42 Tustin, Jill 10 CLFX 18:23.20 22 43 Schmidhtbauer, Cori 10 Marysville 18:32.03 44 McDaniel, Mallory 09 ELDO 18:57.92 23 45 Corkill, Brittany VCCH 19:01.46 46 Barone, Jessica 09 STFR 19:18.02 47 Hamilon, Brezil 09 Union Mine 19:38.08 48 Vogel, Brittany 10 LRTO 19:59.49 24 49 D'Abreu, Ana 09 LRTO 20:31.29 25 50 Miller, Katarina 10 LRTO 20:40.69 51 Glum, Amelia 09 STFR 20:53.96
Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Frosh/Soph - Large and Small School Combined ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Palominos, Maria 10 LSBA 12:48.90 2 Parker, Dana 10 ELDO 12:57.62 3 Ortiz, Claudia 09 Elk Grove 13:02.30 4 Bundensen, Erica 10 DIXN 13:18.12 5 Buck, Krystal 10 BLVS 13:19.30 6 Pugh, Shelley 09 Sheldon 13:24.01 7 Ewing, Miranda 09 Sheldon 13:24.62 8 Freeman, Nicole 10 BLVS 13:29.22 9 McAllister, Kari 10 BLVS 13:33.71 10 Esquivez, Yesenia 10 LSBA 13:39.53 11 Posey, Nicole 09 LSBA 13:42.66 12 Schoenhardt, Hannah 10 CASR 13:44.01 13 Plutchak, Peggy 10 CASR 13:46.72 14 Leon, Alexa 09 STFR 13:52.53 15 Dorey, Kim 09 BLVS 13:57.71 16 Nightingale, Rosemary 09 Sheldon 13:58.76 17 Dortch, Marianna 09 WEST 14:07.59 18 Hoffman, Lauren 09 BLVS 14:09.98 19 Wilkey, Sierra 09 CASR 14:13.72 20 Kasik, Brittany 09 CASR 14:14.22 21 Beesley-Campos, Kaitlyn 09 DAVS 14:14.51 22 Whitcomb, Kayla 09 WEST 14:17.22 23 Winje, Diva 09 STFR 14:23.14 24 Daikai, Jasmine 09 Sheldon 14:29.34 25 Saucedio, Heidi 09 LSBA 14:32.88 26 Pinnow, Jennifer 09 STFR 14:34.53 27 Eggerman, Elizabeth 09 Linden 14:36.38 28 Harsch, Danielle 09 FLSM 14:38.79 29 McCurdy, Tarra 10 Sheldon 14:41.08 30 Brandt, Greta 09 DAVS 14:46.23 31 Fehlman, Stephine 10 MRLM 14:49.08 32 Heberling, Kathryn 09 Elk Grove 14:49.48 33 Bubica, Anja 10 CASR 14:51.51 34 Manes, Alicia 09 MCLT 14:55.24 35 Schoff, Sara 09 ELDO 14:56.73 36 Elson, Kim 10 DAVS 14:57.02 37 Smith, Carolyn 09 ELDO 14:57.56 38 Clark, Genevieve 10 BLVS 14:59.31 39 Vazquez, Sophie 09 Vacaville 14:59.91 40 Devereaux, Becca 10 LRTO 15:00.39 41 Sconberg, Stephanie 10 OKMT 15:01.18 42 Terry, Carissa 09 BLVS 15:05.07 43 Fry, Christina 09 Chico 15:09.97 44 Dalvi, Raihane 10 MCLT 15:10.46 45 Crawford, Sarah 09 Marysville 15:17.14 46 Crouchet, Natalie 09 BLVS 15:17.72 47 Finnegan, Emily 10 Sheldon 15:21.74 48 Fahey, Jenny 10 Marysville 15:23.60 49 Hague, Crystal 09 ELDO 15:24.77 50 Coranodo-McNary, Annie 09 STFR 15:26.66 51 Bashkirova, Lisa 10 DAVS 15:27.25 52 Elson, Amy 10 DAVS 15:27.62 53 Katuik, Elena 09 LRTO 15:27.97 54 Bailey, Megan 09 BLVS 15:28.51 55 Mooney, Caitlin 09 CLFX 15:38.25 56 Bates, Katelan 10 STFR 15:38.79 57 Harley, Ashley 09 Sheldon 15:40.11 58 O'Malley, Celine 09 Chico 15:46.68 59 Marshall, Allyssa 10 Elk Grove 15:48.89 60 Scott, Celeste 10 Chico 15:51.49 61 Neves, Bonnie 09 STFR 15:55.21 62 Soin, Suzy 09 FLSM 15:57.14 63 Nelson, Lisa 10 LRTO 15:57.76 64 Burrall, Karoline 10 Elk Grove 15:58.58 65 Jackson, Nanci 10 Yuba City 16:03.69 66 Paul, Nicki 09 Oakdale 16:10.47 67 Brown, Marie 09 STFR 16:11.55 68 Rutaganira, Flora 10 STFR 16:12.43 69 Chandler, Emily 10 Yuba City 16:12.85 70 Fouse, Amanda 09 Yuba City 16:13.19 71 Ross, Katherine 09 STFR 16:17.00 72 Sovereign, Lana 09 MCLT 16:17.52 73 Struffenegger, Hanna 10 Elk Grove 16:18.09 74 Henderson, Jessica 09 STFR 16:19.91 75 Haydu, Laurissa 09 STFR 16:20.44 76 Prince, Leslie 09 Vintage 16:25.19 77 Merriam, Amanda 09 Marysville 16:27.38 78 Marino, Allie 10 CLFX 16:28.45 79 Brittner, Stacy 10 CLFX 16:29.45 80 Hutchinson, Lindsey 10 FLSM 16:34.69 81 Kidwell, Sarah 09 Linden 16:40.51 82 Hernandez, Shai 09 LSBA 16:42.90 83 Isbeith, Mervett 09 Vacaville 16:49.81 84 Giboney, Tiffany 10 CASR 16:50.21 85 Banks, Rachel 10 STFR 16:52.49 86 Murphy, Lindsay 09 OKMT 16:54.90 87 Tumiminelli, Kara 09 FLSM 17:07.12 88 Baker, Natalie 09 LRTO 17:12.31 89 Long, Krista 09 Livingston 17:15.80 90 Hall, Jen 10 CASR 17:16.50 91 Curiel, Christina 09 LSBA 17:18.78 92 Lauritzen, Molly 09 Union Mine 17:21.42 93 Sowers, Emily 10 CLFX 17:25.31 94 Higgins, Caitlin 09 STFR 17:37.84 95 Kimmerlein, Grace 09 ELDO 17:44.87 96 Athens, Andrea 10 STFR 17:46.86 97 Gibson, Allison 10 LRTO 17:47.92 98 Gimlin, Kayleen 09 Elk Grove 17:48.33 99 Feliz, Cheyenne 09 DAVS 17:56.78 100 Hayden, Laural 10 OKMT 18:03.39 101 Tustin, Jill 10 CLFX 18:23.20 102 Schmidhtbauer, Cori 10 Marysville 18:32.03 103 Ruttenberg, Kate 10 Chico 18:48.32 104 McDaniel, Mallory 09 ELDO 18:57.92 105 Corkill, Brittany VCCH 19:01.46 106 Barone, Jessica 09 STFR 19:18.02 107 Hamilon, Brezil 09 Union Mine 19:38.08 108 Vogel, Brittany 10 LRTO 19:59.49 109 D'Abreu, Ana 09 LRTO 20:31.29 110 Miller, Katarina 10 LRTO 20:40.69 111 Veiga, Meghan 09 Elk Grove 20:41.15 112 Glum, Amelia 09 STFR 20:53.96
Girls 2700 Meter Run CC Jr. High School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Briscoe, Haley 06 Caleb Grnwd 10:35.55 2 Brown, Kylie 08 Antlpe Crssng MS 10:59.42 3 Seaman, Kelsey 06 Franklin Elmtry 11:09.04 4 Motor, Alison 07 Kerr MS 11:17.16 5 Riechers, Sheena Franklin Elmtry 11:36.18 6 Stoll, Amber 07 Kerr MS 11:53.70 7 Paddeck, Merie 08 Glen Edwards MS 11:58.18 8 Esperanza, Ginelle 07 Kerr MS 12:24.20 9 Riggs, Megan 11 OKMT 12:28.77 10 Petersen, Lauren 07 Greer MS 12:36.56 11 Bauer, Samantha 05 Holy Trinity 12:39.91 12 Davis, Angela 07 Kerr MS 12:50.31 13 Sokolova, Alice 06 Greer MS 12:51.42 14 Parks, Sarah 07 Kerr MS 12:53.10 15 Sprowl, Kaitlin 05 Bowman 13:06.94 16 Douglas, Jessee 08 Greer MS 13:36.77 17 Millard, Emilie 07 Kerr MS 13:37.52 18 Hanchey, Samantha 06 Greer MS 13:46.14 19 Hallock, Monica 08 Kerr MS 13:50.11 20 Steinkamp, Kathleen 07 Buljan MS 13:55.47 21 Mixon, Jessica 06 Newcastle 14:10.30 22 Williams, Tyana 06 Greer MS 15:18.95 23 Ortiz, Anna 07 Kerr MS 15:51.93 24 Nolen, Sarrah 07 Greer MS 16:39.66 25 Foreman, Marissa 08 Greer MS 16:55.53 26 Renno, Anna 06 Greer MS 17:57.98 27 Barrette, Angel 06 Greer MS 20:26.08 28 Flores, Sarah 07 Greer MS 20:41.33 29 Iniquez, Diana 08 Greer MS 22:19.09
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity - Large School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cardenas, Jonathan 12 RENO 16:16.77 1 2 Pottey, Stephen 12 GALE 16:34.08 2 3 Inman, Cheyne 12 Vacaville 16:50.56 3 4 Shackleton, David 12 RENO 17:04.45 4 5 Long, Esco 12 LSBA 17:10.85 6 Calderon, Cesar 12 WOOD 17:11.05 7 Tibaduiza, Raul 11 GALE 17:13.80 5 8 Anderson, Leif 11 RENO 17:23.36 6 9 Fiske, Justin 12 Yuba City 17:29.20 10 Sanders, Joseph 11 FARF 17:34.07 7 11 Geib, Dan 10 GALE 17:41.61 8 12 Morinico, Cristian 10 JNSN 17:42.17 13 James, Glenn 10 Elk Grove 17:43.57 9 14 Zahradka, Rob 11 FARF 17:48.50 10 15 Elvick, Robert 11 RENO 17:51.17 11 16 Van Antwerp, Michael GALE 17:51.92 12 17 Sherwood, Sanddon 12 GALE 17:54.75 13 18 Kelly, Justin 10 Vacaville 17:59.42 14 19 Del Cid, Jeremy 12 DAVS 18:00.06 15 20 Cook, Nathaniel 11 POND 18:00.52 16 21 Martin, Ricky 12 DAVS 18:13.83 17 22 Middaugh, Steven 12 Sheldon 18:14.86 18 23 Vasquez, Jay 11 FARF 18:16.47 19 24 Schelegle, Dustin 12 DAVS 18:17.21 20 25 Harris, Josh 12 Vacaville 18:22.42 21 26 Freeman, Matthew 09 RENO 18:30.64 22 27 Duncan, Ben 11 MCLT 18:31.42 28 Mahaffey, Steven RENO 18:32.98 23 29 Graul, Jeremy 11 Elk Grove 18:40.59 24 30 Krantz, Cody 12 Vintage 18:46.38 31 Shake, Robert 11 GALE 18:52.64 25 32 Todd, Chris 12 Chico 18:58.65 26 33 Boeger, Jake 12 POND 19:01.29 27 34 Buchanan, Steven 12 DAVS 19:02.71 28 35 Anderson, Josh 12 FARF 19:03.03 29 36 Graves, David 11 WOOD 19:06.09 37 Lira, Justin 12 Sheldon 19:09.00 30 38 Wright, Michael 10 POND 19:10.39 31 39 Gregg, Brendan 09 DAVS 19:12.43 32 40 Bacon, Tyler 12 Sheldon 19:13.71 33 41 Lynch, Patrick 09 DAVS 19:14.09 34 42 Oliver, Garrett 10 WOOD 19:18.83 43 Martin, David 11 Vacaville 19:28.67 35 44 Natalia, Jacob 12 Yuba City 19:30.24 45 Miller, Sam 11 Chico 19:30.75 36 46 Piuser, Adam 11 WEST 19:31.52 47 Costanza, Bryan 11 Elk Grove 19:36.57 37 48 Coudright, James 10 Vacaville 19:38.03 38 49 Lakin, Matt 11 Elk Grove 19:38.27 39 50 Dunn, Jimmie 12 FARF 19:42.09 40 51 Campbell, Robert 10 Vacaville 19:45.33 41 52 Olander, Peter 11 RENO 19:47.34 42 53 Flynn, Andrew 11 CASR 19:47.94 54 Borrilez, Matthew 11 Sheldon 19:51.54 43 55 Kelly, Wade 11 POND 19:51.94 44 56 Kongpanickul, Cody 12 Elk Grove 19:52.77 45 57 Rider, Barry 12 FLSM 19:53.17 58 Jensen, Greg 11 Elk Grove 19:53.35 46 59 Marsh, Justin 12 CASR 20:04.04 60 Dunehew, Tom 12 FARF 20:06.75 47 61 Delgadillo, Jose 12 Sheldon 20:13.92 48 62 Edmonds, Jake 12 MCLT 20:19.07 63 Young, Greg 09 POND 20:24.48 49 64 Burrell, Scott 12 Vacaville 20:28.01 50 65 Peterson, Lucas 11 Vintage 20:33.05 66 Hafren, Lasse 11 CASR 20:41.07 67 Thach, Hung 12 JNSN 20:44.30 68 Harford, Casey 12 Chico 20:46.66 51 69 Brandt, Make 12 Elk Grove 20:49.65 52 70 Krage, Patrick 11 BLVS 20:49.90 71 Onanian, Ben 12 MCLT 20:56.10 72 Feliz, Vince 12 DAVS 20:57.34 53 73 Davis, Ryan 12 FLSM 21:15.21 74 Gene, Dylan 12 Vintage 21:18.18 75 Delgado, Gabriel 12 CASR 21:21.57 76 Copsey, David 11 Elk Grove 21:26.16 77 Raney, Evan 11 DAVS 21:36.38 78 McLendon, Matt 12 Chico 21:43.72 54 79 Galang, Dexter 11 Elk Grove 21:49.93 80 Del Vecchio, Steven 12 Elk Grove 22:06.24 81 Losh, Jake 12 RIOA 22:22.75 82 Agarwal, Kumar 10 BLVS 23:27.93 83 Towne, John 10 BLVS 23:32.46 84 Benton, Ian 12 BLVS 23:39.92 85 Dawson, Will 12 Chico 23:40.77 55 86 Whittington, Billy 11 Chico 24:11.82 56 87 Blackburn, James 11 POND 24:17.20 57 88 Bazan, Ricky 12 Vintage 26:36.74 89 Gallagher, Shane 11 WEST 26:38.47
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity - Small School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bales, Adam AMDR 18:11.31 2 Papp, Nick 10 CALV 18:19.23 1 3 McCammon, Miles 12 CLFX 18:24.23 2 4 Mooney, Russ 10 CLFX 18:32.60 3 5 Novello, Austin 12 CALV 18:38.29 4 6 Cole, Will 10 CLFX 18:40.02 5 7 Bartlet, Greg 12 San Juan 18:43.87 6 8 Zimmer, Brian OKMT 18:57.23 9 Haueter, Jacob 12 Center 18:58.03 7 10 Hamel, Josh 12 San Juan 19:02.23 8 11 Gliko, Mike OKMT 19:13.19 12 Brown, Jamal 12 Center 19:19.08 9 13 Wolf, Jeff 11 CALV 19:31.15 10 14 Numinen, Eric 12 DIXN 19:35.01 15 Rodriguez, Pedro 11 Livingston 19:40.20 16 Simpson, Nathan 10 LINC 19:40.80 11 17 Glenn, Neil 11 Center 19:41.15 12 18 Kolesnekov, Alex 11 San Juan 19:49.15 13 19 Coverdell, Adam 12 Marysville 19:56.23 20 Cummings, Jack 11 Union Mine 20:04.50 21 Crebbin, Jonathon 09 CLFX 20:19.96 14 22 Sheftela, Justin 11 Linden 20:20.78 23 Bennett, Sean 12 CALV 20:24.05 15 24 Wollenberg, Matt 10 CLFX 20:28.91 16 25 Palmer, Ian 11 ELDO 20:31.29 26 Reynolds, Alec 10 CLFX 20:32.22 17 27 Malvin, Nick 12 CALV 20:35.42 18 28 Giles, Brandon 10 CLFX 20:38.84 19 29 Vronskiy, Yuriy 11 San Juan 20:41.71 20 30 Hadley, Sean 12 Union Mine 20:47.09 31 McGee, Eli 11 ELDO 20:47.39 32 Lynn, Rob 12 San Juan 20:56.91 21 33 Eppens, David VCCH 21:13.92 34 Lee, Ross 11 CLFX 21:31.55 35 Male, #22 SPSV 21:38.14 36 Gorman, Jordan 12 Lindhurst 21:43.17 37 Smith, Ken 11 ELDO 21:46.31 38 Barroga, Patrick 12 LINC 21:51.86 22 39 Tierney, Will 12 ELDO 21:55.04 40 Watson, Mark 12 Union Mine 21:55.39 41 Seims, Scott 12 CLFX 21:56.94 42 Anderson, Brandon 11 San Juan 21:59.35 23 43 Leach, Ernie 12 Lindhurst 22:01.68 44 McPherson, Michael VCCH 22:12.83 45 Parisi, Dominic 11 CLFX 22:24.84 46 Haines, Zack 09 Center 22:31.73 24 47 Daniel, Barretta 12 San Juan 22:46.06 25 48 Jones, Joshua 12 LINC 22:51.48 26 49 Pargett, Matt 12 CALV 22:56.61 27 50 Riggio, Thomas 12 CALV 22:58.50 28 51 Hauff, Charles 11 LINC 22:59.13 29 52 Pace, Kyle 09 LINC 23:19.28 30 53 Brauer, Tim OKMT 23:57.67 54 Lowery, Jared 09 Center 24:04.64 31 55 Freeman, Joseph 11 Linden 25:04.70 56 Hughs, Ryan 09 Center 25:36.86 32 57 Banados, Clyde 11 Livingston 25:56.82 58 Selter, Eric 10 LINC 26:08.59 33 59 Gatling, Nathan 12 Lindhurst 28:16.86 60 Male, #6 SPSV 28:23.68 61 Raivio, Matthew 11 DIXN 28:56.03
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity - Large and Small School Combined ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cardenas, Jonathan 12 RENO 16:16.77 1 2 Pottey, Stephen 12 GALE 16:34.08 2 3 Inman, Cheyne 12 Vacaville 16:50.56 3 4 Shackleton, David 12 RENO 17:04.45 4 5 Long, Esco 12 LSBA 17:10.85 6 Calderon, Cesar 12 WOOD 17:11.05 7 Tibaduiza, Raul 11 GALE 17:13.80 5 8 Anderson, Leif 11 RENO 17:23.36 6 9 Fiske, Justin 12 Yuba City 17:29.20 10 Sanders, Joseph 11 FARF 17:34.07 7 11 Geib, Dan 10 GALE 17:41.61 8 12 Morinico, Cristian 10 JNSN 17:42.17 13 James, Glenn 10 Elk Grove 17:43.57 9 14 Zahradka, Rob 11 FARF 17:48.50 10 15 Elvick, Robert 11 RENO 17:51.17 11 16 Van Antwerp, Michael GALE 17:51.92 12 17 Sherwood, Sanddon 12 GALE 17:54.75 13 18 Kelly, Justin 10 Vacaville 17:59.42 14 19 Del Cid, Jeremy 12 DAVS 18:00.06 15 20 Cook, Nathaniel 11 POND 18:00.52 16 21 Bales, Adam AMDR 18:11.31 22 Martin, Ricky 12 DAVS 18:13.83 17 23 Middaugh, Steven 12 Sheldon 18:14.86 18 24 Vasquez, Jay 11 FARF 18:16.47 19 25 Schelegle, Dustin 12 DAVS 18:17.21 20 26 Papp, Nick 10 CALV 18:19.23 21 27 Harris, Josh 12 Vacaville 18:22.42 22 28 McCammon, Miles 12 CLFX 18:24.23 23 29 Freeman, Matthew 09 RENO 18:30.64 24 30 Duncan, Ben 11 MCLT 18:31.42 31 Mooney, Russ 10 CLFX 18:32.60 25 32 Mahaffey, Steven RENO 18:32.98 26 33 Novello, Austin 12 CALV 18:38.29 27 34 Cole, Will 10 CLFX 18:40.02 28 35 Graul, Jeremy 11 Elk Grove 18:40.59 29 36 Bartlet, Greg 12 San Juan 18:43.87 30 37 Krantz, Cody 12 Vintage 18:46.38 38 Shake, Robert 11 GALE 18:52.64 31 39 Zimmer, Brian OKMT 18:57.23 40 Haueter, Jacob 12 Center 18:58.03 32 41 Todd, Chris 12 Chico 18:58.65 33 42 Boeger, Jake 12 POND 19:01.29 34 43 Hamel, Josh 12 San Juan 19:02.23 35 44 Buchanan, Steven 12 DAVS 19:02.71 36 45 Anderson, Josh 12 FARF 19:03.03 37 46 Graves, David 11 WOOD 19:06.09 47 Lira, Justin 12 Sheldon 19:09.00 38 48 Wright, Michael 10 POND 19:10.39 39 49 Gregg, Brendan 09 DAVS 19:12.43 40 50 Gliko, Mike OKMT 19:13.19 51 Bacon, Tyler 12 Sheldon 19:13.71 41 52 Lynch, Patrick 09 DAVS 19:14.09 42 53 Oliver, Garrett 10 WOOD 19:18.83 54 Brown, Jamal 12 Center 19:19.08 43 55 Martin, David 11 Vacaville 19:28.67 44 56 Natalia, Jacob 12 Yuba City 19:30.24 57 Miller, Sam 11 Chico 19:30.75 45 58 Wolf, Jeff 11 CALV 19:31.15 46 59 Piuser, Adam 11 WEST 19:31.52 60 Numinen, Eric 12 DIXN 19:35.01 61 Costanza, Bryan 11 Elk Grove 19:36.57 47 62 Coudright, James 10 Vacaville 19:38.03 48 63 Lakin, Matt 11 Elk Grove 19:38.27 49 64 Rodriguez, Pedro 11 Livingston 19:40.20 65 Simpson, Nathan 10 LINC 19:40.80 50 66 Glenn, Neil 11 Center 19:41.15 51 67 Dunn, Jimmie 12 FARF 19:42.09 52 68 Campbell, Robert 10 Vacaville 19:45.33 53 69 Olander, Peter 11 RENO 19:47.34 54 70 Flynn, Andrew 11 CASR 19:47.94 71 Kolesnekov, Alex 11 San Juan 19:49.15 55 72 Borrilez, Matthew 11 Sheldon 19:51.54 56 73 Kelly, Wade 11 POND 19:51.94 57 74 Kongpanickul, Cody 12 Elk Grove 19:52.77 58 75 Rider, Barry 12 FLSM 19:53.17 76 Jensen, Greg 11 Elk Grove 19:53.35 59 77 Coverdell, Adam 12 Marysville 19:56.23 78 Marsh, Justin 12 CASR 20:04.04 79 Cummings, Jack 11 Union Mine 20:04.50 80 Dunehew, Tom 12 FARF 20:06.75 60 81 Delgadillo, Jose 12 Sheldon 20:13.92 61 82 Edmonds, Jake 12 MCLT 20:19.07 83 Crebbin, Jonathon 09 CLFX 20:19.96 62 84 Sheftela, Justin 11 Linden 20:20.78 85 Bennett, Sean 12 CALV 20:24.05 63 86 Young, Greg 09 POND 20:24.48 64 87 Burrell, Scott 12 Vacaville 20:28.01 65 88 Wollenberg, Matt 10 CLFX 20:28.91 66 89 Palmer, Ian 11 ELDO 20:31.29 90 Reynolds, Alec 10 CLFX 20:32.22 67 91 Peterson, Lucas 11 Vintage 20:33.05 92 Malvin, Nick 12 CALV 20:35.42 68 93 Giles, Brandon 10 CLFX 20:38.84 69 94 Hafren, Lasse 11 CASR 20:41.07 95 Vronskiy, Yuriy 11 San Juan 20:41.71 70 96 Thach, Hung 12 JNSN 20:44.30 97 Harford, Casey 12 Chico 20:46.66 71 98 Hadley, Sean 12 Union Mine 20:47.09 99 McGee, Eli 11 ELDO 20:47.39 100 Brandt, Make 12 Elk Grove 20:49.65 72 101 Krage, Patrick 11 BLVS 20:49.90 102 Onanian, Ben 12 MCLT 20:56.10 103 Lynn, Rob 12 San Juan 20:56.91 73 104 Feliz, Vince 12 DAVS 20:57.34 74 105 Eppens, David VCCH 21:13.92 106 Davis, Ryan 12 FLSM 21:15.21 107 Gene, Dylan 12 Vintage 21:18.18 108 Delgado, Gabriel 12 CASR 21:21.57 109 Copsey, David 11 Elk Grove 21:26.16 110 Lee, Ross 11 CLFX 21:31.55 111 Raney, Evan 11 DAVS 21:36.38 112 Male, #22 SPSV 21:38.14 113 Gorman, Jordan 12 Lindhurst 21:43.17 114 McLendon, Matt 12 Chico 21:43.72 75 115 Smith, Ken 11 ELDO 21:46.31 116 Galang, Dexter 11 Elk Grove 21:49.93 117 Barroga, Patrick 12 LINC 21:51.86 76 118 Tierney, Will 12 ELDO 21:55.04 119 Watson, Mark 12 Union Mine 21:55.39 120 Seims, Scott 12 CLFX 21:56.94 121 Anderson, Brandon 11 San Juan 21:59.35 77 122 Leach, Ernie 12 Lindhurst 22:01.68 123 Del Vecchio, Steven 12 Elk Grove 22:06.24 124 McPherson, Michael VCCH 22:12.83 125 Losh, Jake 12 RIOA 22:22.75 126 Parisi, Dominic 11 CLFX 22:24.84 127 Haines, Zack 09 Center 22:31.73 78 128 Daniel, Barretta 12 San Juan 22:46.06 79 129 Jones, Joshua 12 LINC 22:51.48 80 130 Pargett, Matt 12 CALV 22:56.61 81 131 Riggio, Thomas 12 CALV 22:58.50 82 132 Hauff, Charles 11 LINC 22:59.13 83 133 Pace, Kyle 09 LINC 23:19.28 84 134 Agarwal, Kumar 10 BLVS 23:27.93 135 Towne, John 10 BLVS 23:32.46 136 Benton, Ian 12 BLVS 23:39.92 137 Dawson, Will 12 Chico 23:40.77 85 138 Brauer, Tim OKMT 23:57.67 139 Lowery, Jared 09 Center 24:04.64 86 140 Whittington, Billy 11 Chico 24:11.82 87 141 Blackburn, James 11 POND 24:17.20 88 142 Freeman, Joseph 11 Linden 25:04.70 143 Hughs, Ryan 09 Center 25:36.86 89 144 Banados, Clyde 11 Livingston 25:56.82 145 Selter, Eric 10 LINC 26:08.59 90 146 Bazan, Ricky 12 Vintage 26:36.74 147 Gallagher, Shane 11 WEST 26:38.47 148 Gatling, Nathan 12 Lindhurst 28:16.86 149 Male, #6 SPSV 28:23.68 150 Raivio, Matthew 11 DIXN 28:56.03 151 Bailey, James 11 RENO NT
Boys 4100 Meter Run CC Junior Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Giron, Steven 11 LSBA 14:22.48 2 Thomas, Josh 11 FARF 16:24.31 3 Savolainen, Shawn 10 Sheldon 16:38.91 4 Brown, Tim 11 DAVS 16:54.87 5 Singh, Manjinder 12 LSBA 17:22.48 6 Lira, Andrew 11 Sheldon 17:25.63 7 Ramirez, Mark 11 LSBA 17:30.60 8 Sandell, Dustin 11 CLFX 17:43.87 9 Fitzgerald, Matt 10 Sheldon 17:49.03 10 Brendle, Jason 12 Sheldon 17:50.78 11 Waite, Jack 11 Sheldon 18:07.64 12 Beard, Kyle 11 Sheldon 18:08.46 13 Callahan, Jason 12 Oakdale 18:15.64 14 Resz, Robert 12 Oakdale 18:18.01 15 Turner, Wayne 12 Oakdale 18:19.21 16 Chavez, Roger 11 LSBA 18:21.45 17 Singh, Harjinder 11 LSBA 18:29.62 18 Groth, Timothy 12 DAVS 18:31.96 19 Holcomb, Dustin 12 Oakdale 18:38.12 20 Murray, Nick 12 Sheldon 18:46.85 21 Wing, David 12 CLFX 18:57.96 22 Novack, Ted 12 Sheldon 19:12.21 23 Rogge, Jonathon 12 LSBA 19:20.32 24 Hunt, K. C. 12 CLFX 20:03.58 25 Cho, Minsang 11 Sheldon 21:34.84 26 Rumiansev, Nicholas 12 DAVS 22:56.44 27 Freidman, Jed 12 POND 23:42.47
Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Sophomore - Large School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sotelo, Enrique 10 LSBA 10:54.61 1 2 Bowers, Zac 10 Sheldon 10:59.25 2 3 Malfatto, Dominic 10 Sheldon 10:59.76 3 4 Dyer, Bryan 10 FLSM 11:01.97 5 Fujitsubo, Kyle 10 Sheldon 11:06.44 4 6 Baptista, Derek 09 Sheldon 11:22.44 5 7 Gonzales, Anthony 10 JNSN 11:25.90 8 Buckle, Bruce 10 CORD 11:28.46 9 Solano, Pedro 10 LSBA 11:35.40 6 10 Wittman, Jake 10 Sheldon 11:36.11 7 11 Baker, Damon 10 FLSM 11:36.65 12 Price, Micah 10 POND 11:47.47 13 Sandretto, Kevin 10 Sheldon 11:49.93 8 14 Kingori, Rob 09 Chico 11:50.40 9 15 Sturdivant, Justin 10 CASR 11:51.79 16 Smith, Phillip 09 RIOA 11:53.52 10 17 Orozco, Omar 10 LSBA 11:59.59 11 18 Grove, Cory 10 FLSM 12:00.60 19 Ryan, Brady 10 POND 12:01.23 20 Ritchie, Jordan 10 POND 12:02.38 21 Bajorquez, Ivan 09 LSBA 12:08.34 12 22 Coldren, Daryl 10 MCLT 12:10.09 23 Frazier, Nolan 10 FARF 12:10.33 24 Gohre, Brett 10 Vintage 12:12.02 25 Ruffino, Alex 10 FLSM 12:14.03 26 Stewart, Zack 10 Chico 12:16.88 13 27 Albright, Rylan 10 Chico 12:18.30 14 28 Solomon, Matt 10 DAVS 12:19.46 15 29 Waggoner, David 09 Sheldon 12:25.76 16 30 Byrne, Robert 10 FARF 12:26.13 31 Saffle, Eric 09 LSBA 12:30.90 17 32 Bradley, Tyler 10 RIOA 12:33.15 18 33 Spencer, Avery 09 Chico 12:39.10 19 34 Chan, David 10 RIOA 12:40.63 20 35 McCarter-Ribakoff, Simha 10 RIOA 12:41.17 21 36 Faddling, Matthew 10 RIOA 12:46.93 22 37 Castaneda, Ramsey 09 RIOA 12:48.40 23 38 Mathews, Dan 10 Chico 12:51.62 24 39 Myers, Tom 10 Chico 12:52.31 25 40 Lightfoot, William 10 LSBA 12:55.99 26 41 Diamond, Chris 09 RIOA 13:00.82 27 42 Gross, James 10 Elk Grove 13:06.67 43 Van Eyken, Josh 10 DAVS 13:08.48 28 44 Carney, Charles 09 Chico 13:11.24 29 45 Medina, Kyle 10 Elk Grove 13:12.64 46 Shiraki, Yuta 10 DAVS 13:35.13 30 47 Thorpe, Danny 09 Chico 13:39.64 48 Kochenash, Kevin 10 CASR 13:41.35 49 Davy, Brian 10 RIOA 13:44.05 50 Guynn, Michael 10 DAVS 13:48.22 31 51 Gonzales, Zach 10 Elk Grove 13:56.52 52 Cheng, Chris 10 MCLT 13:57.14 53 Diaz, Albert 10 Vintage 14:27.07 54 Jacobs, Mark 10 CASR 14:32.00 55 Summers, Kyle 09 RIOA 14:32.33 56 Wise, Dwight 11 CORD 14:37.98 57 Erlich, David 09 RIOA 14:39.28 58 Day, Gary 10 DAVS 14:47.23 32 59 Ohara, Alex Chico 15:33.53 60 Lynch, Robert 10 RIOA 15:34.04 61 Smalley, Robert 10 Yuba City 15:58.60 62 Motekaitis, Ty 10 DAVS 16:54.75 33
Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Sophomore - Small School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Martin, Dustin 10 ELDO 11:28.74 1 2 Reyna, Damian 10 ELDO 11:41.34 2 3 Cates, Brody 10 ELDO 11:46.06 3 4 Pubols, Blair 09 Union Mine 11:49.61 4 5 Souza, Jay 10 AMDR 11:55.48 6 Lawrence, Andrew 10 Union Mine 11:59.88 5 7 Zimmer, Michael OKMT 12:07.44 8 Evans, Ricky 10 ELDO 12:10.56 6 9 Frenn, Conn 10 Union Mine 12:22.58 7 10 Andreetta, Cody 10 Oakdale 12:24.28 11 Fulton, Dallas 10 CALV 12:29.18 12 Scopher, Rafael 09 CLFX 12:30.49 8 13 Palacic, Nicholas 10 Union Mine 12:33.58 9 14 Reynolds, Greg 09 CLFX 12:34.07 10 15 Deal, David 09 Union Mine 12:34.60 11 16 Anderson, Taven 09 ELDO 12:37.32 12 17 Hermisillo, Joseph OKMT 12:40.88 18 Male, #13 SPSV 12:50.58 13 19 Reffelle, Don OKMT 12:52.68 20 Swaney, Jerrod 10 CLFX 13:12.37 14 21 Beckel, Jared 10 Oakdale 13:19.48 22 Sherry, Alex 09 Union Mine 13:23.39 15 23 Rafanti, Joe 09 CLFX 13:34.18 16 24 Helman, Nathan 10 Marysville 13:38.63 25 Brown, K.C. 10 Lindhurst 13:50.86 26 Male, #1 SPSV 13:52.58 17 27 McCormack, Ryan 10 Union Mine 13:57.44 18 28 Goodlin, Grant 10 Marysville 14:04.61 29 Wines, Jimmy 10 Oakdale 14:05.56 30 Watson, Nathan 10 Union Mine 14:06.50 31 Maloney, Krips 10 Union Mine 14:07.06 32 Hack, Jimmy 10 Union Mine 14:07.76 33 Male, #19 SPSV 14:30.06 19 34 Male, #7 SPSV 14:41.93 20 35 Male, #17 SPSV 14:46.99 21 36 Phillips, Mickael VCCH 14:53.08 37 Bingley, Chris 10 CLFX 15:50.96 22 38 Harrell, Matt 09 CLFX 15:59.20 23 39 Botkin, Justin VCCH 16:37.07 40 Danke, Gordy 09 Union Mine 17:33.67 41 Silliz, John 10 AMDR 18:39.15
Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Sophomore - Large and Small School Combined ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sotelo, Enrique 10 LSBA 10:54.61 1 2 Bowers, Zac 10 Sheldon 10:59.25 2 3 Malfatto, Dominic 10 Sheldon 10:59.76 3 4 Dyer, Bryan 10 FLSM 11:01.97 5 Fujitsubo, Kyle 10 Sheldon 11:06.44 4 6 Baptista, Derek 09 Sheldon 11:22.44 5 7 Gonzales, Anthony 10 JNSN 11:25.90 8 Buckle, Bruce 10 CORD 11:28.46 9 Martin, Dustin 10 ELDO 11:28.74 6 10 Solano, Pedro 10 LSBA 11:35.40 7 11 Wittman, Jake 10 Sheldon 11:36.11 8 12 Baker, Damon 10 FLSM 11:36.65 13 Reyna, Damian 10 ELDO 11:41.34 9 14 Piva, Chad 09 LSBA 11:41.71 10 15 Ibbotson, Christian 10 Yuba City 11:42.23 16 Cates, Brody 10 ELDO 11:46.06 11 17 Price, Micah 10 POND 11:47.47 18 Pubols, Blair 09 Union Mine 11:49.61 12 19 Sandretto, Kevin 10 Sheldon 11:49.93 13 20 Kingori, Rob 09 Chico 11:50.40 14 21 Sturdivant, Justin 10 CASR 11:51.79 22 Smith, Phillip 09 RIOA 11:53.52 15 23 Souza, Jay 10 AMDR 11:55.48 24 Orozco, Omar 10 LSBA 11:59.59 16 25 Lawrence, Andrew 10 Union Mine 11:59.88 17 26 Grove, Cory 10 FLSM 12:00.60 27 Ryan, Brady 10 POND 12:01.23 28 Ritchie, Jordan 10 POND 12:02.38 29 Zimmer, Michael OKMT 12:07.44 30 Bajorquez, Ivan 09 LSBA 12:08.34 18 31 Coldren, Daryl 10 MCLT 12:10.09 32 Frazier, Nolan 10 FARF 12:10.33 33 Evans, Ricky 10 ELDO 12:10.56 19 34 Gohre, Brett 10 Vintage 12:12.02 35 Ruffino, Alex 10 FLSM 12:14.03 36 Stewart, Zack 10 Chico 12:16.88 20 37 Albright, Rylan 10 Chico 12:18.30 21 38 Solomon, Matt 10 DAVS 12:19.46 22 39 Frenn, Conn 10 Union Mine 12:22.58 23 40 Andreetta, Cody 10 Oakdale 12:24.28 41 Waggoner, David 09 Sheldon 12:25.76 24 42 Byrne, Robert 10 FARF 12:26.13 43 Fulton, Dallas 10 CALV 12:29.18 44 Scopher, Rafael 09 CLFX 12:30.49 25 45 Saffle, Eric 09 LSBA 12:30.90 26 46 Bradley, Tyler 10 RIOA 12:33.15 27 47 Palacic, Nicholas 10 Union Mine 12:33.58 28 48 Reynolds, Greg 09 CLFX 12:34.07 29 49 Deal, David 09 Union Mine 12:34.60 30 50 Anderson, Taven 09 ELDO 12:37.32 31 51 Spencer, Avery 09 Chico 12:39.10 32 52 Chan, David 10 RIOA 12:40.63 33 53 Hermisillo, Joseph OKMT 12:40.88 54 McCarter-Ribakoff, Simha 10 RIOA 12:41.17 34 55 Faddling, Matthew 10 RIOA 12:46.93 35 56 Castaneda, Ramsey 09 RIOA 12:48.40 36 57 Male, #13 SPSV 12:50.58 37 58 Mathews, Dan 10 Chico 12:51.62 38 59 Myers, Tom 10 Chico 12:52.31 39 60 Reffelle, Don OKMT 12:52.68 61 Lightfoot, William 10 LSBA 12:55.99 40 62 Diamond, Chris 09 RIOA 13:00.82 41 63 Gross, James 10 Elk Grove 13:06.67 64 Van Eyken, Josh 10 DAVS 13:08.48 42 65 Carney, Charles 09 Chico 13:11.24 43 66 Swaney, Jerrod 10 CLFX 13:12.37 44 67 Medina, Kyle 10 Elk Grove 13:12.64 68 Beckel, Jared 10 Oakdale 13:19.48 69 Sherry, Alex 09 Union Mine 13:23.39 45 70 Rafanti, Joe 09 CLFX 13:34.18 46 71 Shiraki, Yuta 10 DAVS 13:35.13 47 72 Helman, Nathan 10 Marysville 13:38.63 73 Thorpe, Danny 09 Chico 13:39.64 74 Kochenash, Kevin 10 CASR 13:41.35 75 Davy, Brian 10 RIOA 13:44.05 76 Guynn, Michael 10 DAVS 13:48.22 48 77 Brown, K.C. 10 Lindhurst 13:50.86 78 Male, #1 SPSV 13:52.58 49 79 Gonzales, Zach 10 Elk Grove 13:56.52 80 Cheng, Chris 10 MCLT 13:57.14 81 McCormack, Ryan 10 Union Mine 13:57.44 50 82 Goodlin, Grant 10 Marysville 14:04.61 83 Wines, Jimmy 10 Oakdale 14:05.56 84 Watson, Nathan 10 Union Mine 14:06.50 85 Maloney, Krips 10 Union Mine 14:07.06 86 Hack, Jimmy 10 Union Mine 14:07.76 87 Diaz, Albert 10 Vintage 14:27.07 88 Male, #19 SPSV 14:30.06 51 89 Jacobs, Mark 10 CASR 14:32.00 90 Summers, Kyle 09 RIOA 14:32.33 91 Wise, Dwight 11 CORD 14:37.98 92 Erlich, David 09 RIOA 14:39.28 93 Male, #7 SPSV 14:41.93 52 94 Male, #17 SPSV 14:46.99 53 95 Day, Gary 10 DAVS 14:47.23 54 96 Phillips, Mickael VCCH 14:53.08 97 Ohara, Alex Chico 15:33.53 98 Lynch, Robert 10 RIOA 15:34.04 99 Bingley, Chris 10 CLFX 15:50.96 55 100 Smalley, Robert 10 Yuba City 15:58.60 101 Harrell, Matt 09 CLFX 15:59.20 56 102 Botkin, Justin VCCH 16:37.07 103 Motekaitis, Ty 10 DAVS 16:54.75 57 104 Danke, Gordy 09 Union Mine 17:33.67 105 Silliz, John 10 AMDR 18:39.15
Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Freshmen - Large School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Costales, Anthony 09 FARF 11:35.94 2 Lehmann, Benjamin 09 BLVS 11:48.23 3 Buchhoff, Kyle 09 DAVS 11:48.58 4 Garcia, Joseph 09 LSBA 12:09.13 5 Song, Emerson 09 Vintage 12:09.34 6 Benton, Shea 09 BLVS 12:15.31 7 Bergst, Andrew 09 CASR 12:18.88 8 Brown, Bryce 09 MCLT 12:19.81 9 Noall, Derek 09 Yuba City 12:22.16 10 Jordan, Michael 09 MCLT 12:24.07 11 Gallegos, Christian 09 Vintage 12:30.01 12 Morris, Brian 09 FLSM 12:46.97 13 Huffman, Evan 09 Elk Grove 12:49.25 14 Vella, Anthony 09 Elk Grove 12:50.79 15 Anderson, Sterling 09 BLVS 12:54.39 16 Davis, Dustin 09 CASR 12:59.91 17 Choe, Justin 09 Vintage 13:00.78 18 Busath, Stephen 09 Elk Grove 13:01.51 19 Castaneda, Crescenio 09 LSBA 13:17.49 20 Mayo, Parker 09 Sheldon 13:23.00 21 Winters, Michael 09 CASR 13:41.36 22 Sadang, Dennis 09 Sheldon 13:45.80 23 Mondragon, Ivan 09 Sheldon 13:49.61 24 Shell, Bronze 09 Sheldon 13:51.16 25 Miller, Darryl 09 POND 13:52.34 26 Chan, Windsor 09 Sheldon 13:53.58 27 Matthews, Adam 09 BLVS 13:54.31 28 Lefever, Kevin 09 Yuba City 13:54.58 29 Ly, Daniel 09 Vintage 14:00.64 30 Blakely, Tyler 09 Elk Grove 14:03.07 31 Sincoff, Ryan 09 BLVS 14:03.71 32 Maciel, Chase 09 Sheldon 14:16.59 33 Jachens, Chase 09 POND 14:53.42 34 Brown, Zachary 09 POND 15:15.92 35 Ferriera, Tony 09 FLSM 15:16.42 36 Sipula, Jason 09 Elk Grove 15:16.76 37 Ayala, Fernando 09 BLVS 16:12.74 38 Lockwood, Ryan 09 Elk Grove 16:35.81 39 Klein, John 09 FLSM 17:00.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Freshmen - Small School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dueter, Ryan 09 MRLM 12:36.68 2 DeAlba, Jim 09 Marysville 12:37.04 3 Puente, Devin 09 ELDO 12:55.40 4 Page, Danny OKMT 13:04.39 5 Mecke, Scott OKMT 13:27.22 6 Holcomb, Matt 09 Oakdale 13:33.40 7 Fagan, Adam 09 Marysville 13:50.15 8 Lambert, Daniel 09 ELDO 13:53.94 9 Smith, Ben 09 San Juan 14:19.63 10 Forguera, Josh 09 Marysville 14:22.74 11 Sather, Brandon 09 Linden 14:28.26 12 Kuho, Shig 09 Livingston 14:29.64 13 Guild, Jason 09 ELDO 14:30.27 14 Garera, Raul 09 Linden 14:35.67 15 Ripley, Ian VCCH 14:41.80 16 Adams, Peter 09 ELDO 14:42.67 17 Scarr, Mike 09 AMDR 14:59.26 18 McCormick, Mason VCCH 15:04.32
Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Freshmen - Large and Small School Combined ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Costales, Anthony 09 FARF 11:35.94 2 Lehmann, Benjamin 09 BLVS 11:48.23 3 Buchhoff, Kyle 09 DAVS 11:48.58 4 Garcia, Joseph 09 LSBA 12:09.13 5 Song, Emerson 09 Vintage 12:09.34 6 Benton, Shea 09 BLVS 12:15.31 7 Bergst, Andrew 09 CASR 12:18.88 8 Brown, Bryce 09 MCLT 12:19.81 9 Noall, Derek 09 Yuba City 12:22.16 10 Jordan, Michael 09 MCLT 12:24.07 11 Gallegos, Christian 09 Vintage 12:30.01 12 Dueter, Ryan 09 MRLM 12:36.68 13 DeAlba, Jim 09 Marysville 12:37.04 14 Morris, Brian 09 FLSM 12:46.97 15 Huffman, Evan 09 Elk Grove 12:49.25 16 Vella, Anthony 09 Elk Grove 12:50.79 17 Anderson, Sterling 09 BLVS 12:54.39 18 Puente, Devin 09 ELDO 12:55.40 19 Davis, Dustin 09 CASR 12:59.91 20 Choe, Justin 09 Vintage 13:00.78 21 Busath, Stephen 09 Elk Grove 13:01.51 22 Page, Danny OKMT 13:04.39 23 Castaneda, Crescenio 09 LSBA 13:17.49 24 Mayo, Parker 09 Sheldon 13:23.00 25 Mecke, Scott OKMT 13:27.22 26 Holcomb, Matt 09 Oakdale 13:33.40 27 Winters, Michael 09 CASR 13:41.36 28 Sadang, Dennis 09 Sheldon 13:45.80 29 Mondragon, Ivan 09 Sheldon 13:49.61 30 Fagan, Adam 09 Marysville 13:50.15 31 Shell, Bronze 09 Sheldon 13:51.16 32 Miller, Darryl 09 POND 13:52.34 33 Chan, Windsor 09 Sheldon 13:53.58 34 Lambert, Daniel 09 ELDO 13:53.94 35 Matthews, Adam 09 BLVS 13:54.31 36 Lefever, Kevin 09 Yuba City 13:54.58 37 Ly, Daniel 09 Vintage 14:00.64 38 Blakely, Tyler 09 Elk Grove 14:03.07 39 Sincoff, Ryan 09 BLVS 14:03.71 40 Maciel, Chase 09 Sheldon 14:16.59 41 Smith, Ben 09 San Juan 14:19.63 42 Forguera, Josh 09 Marysville 14:22.74 43 Sather, Brandon 09 Linden 14:28.26 44 Kuho, Shig 09 Livingston 14:29.64 45 Guild, Jason 09 ELDO 14:30.27 46 Garera, Raul 09 Linden 14:35.67 47 Ripley, Ian VCCH 14:41.80 48 Adams, Peter 09 ELDO 14:42.67 49 Jachens, Chase 09 POND 14:53.42 50 Scarr, Mike 09 AMDR 14:59.26 51 McCormick, Mason VCCH 15:04.32 52 Brown, Zachary 09 POND 15:15.92 53 Ferriera, Tony 09 FLSM 15:16.42 54 Sipula, Jason 09 Elk Grove 15:16.76 55 Ayala, Fernando 09 BLVS 16:12.74 56 Lockwood, Ryan 09 Elk Grove 16:35.81 57 Klein, John 09 FLSM 17:00.00
Boys 2700 Meter Run CC Jr. High School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dietler-Bennion, James 05 Trajan 10:25.58 2 Foster, DeAndre 08 Kerr MS 10:28.55 3 Nacario, Adam 08 Greer MS 10:30.81 4 Colton, Andrew 08 Kerr MS 10:40.42 5 Scott, Tyler 08 Kerr MS 10:43.41 6 Paddeck, Nathan 05 Furst St. School 10:43.66 7 DeGlymes, Nicholas 06 Newcastle 10:51.85 8 Payton, Sam 08 Antlpe Crssng MS 11:02.08 9 McKenzie, Tommy 06 Newcastle 11:17.50 10 Lewis, Nick 06 Newcastle 11:20.03 11 Male, #1 Wemr Hlls School 11:39.06 12 Pena, Edgar 08 Greer MS 11:40.81 13 Male, #4 Wemr Hlls School 11:49.77 14 Hutchings, Brendon 08 Kerr MS 11:53.43 15 Henderson, Jasen 07 Kerr MS 12:10.40 16 Freeman, Nathan 07 Kerr MS 12:14.43 17 Pinkerton, Kevin 08 Kerr MS 12:16.33 18 Munch, Geoff 08 Greer MS 12:22.47 19 French, Jeff 08 Greer MS 13:02.44 20 Oawster, David 06 Greer MS 13:07.51 21 Male, #3 Wemr Hlls School 13:11.21 22 Pillsbury, Josh 06 Greer MS 13:28.98 23 Male, #5 Wemr Hlls School 14:33.51 24 Male, #2 Wemr Hlls School 15:10.05 25 Ramirez, Justin 07 Kerr MS 17:16.81
2004 Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational Results - (Saturday, October 16)
Licensed to Bella Vista High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - 10/16/2004 Willow Hills Resevoir (Folsom) Results Event 3 Boys 3k Run CC Large Freshman ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lackner, Kyle 9 Jesuit 10:27.99 1 2 Piccone, Giovanni 9 Jesuit 10:34.53 2 3 Frazier, Nathan 9 Jesuit 10:36.91 3 4 Christy, Spencer 9 Sheldon 10:39.00 4 5 Greiner, Chris 9 Nevada Union 10:44.66 6 Milligan, Mitchell 9 Sheldon 10:45.09 5 7 Valles, David 9 Fairfield 10:54.60 8 Adams, Evan 9 McClatchy 10:56.89 9 Waddell, Brandon 9 Sheldon 11:01.47 6 10 Johnson, Mark 9 Sheldon 11:10.85 7 11 O'Brien, Quinn 9 Tracy 11:11.99 12 Melville, Kent 9 Ponderosa 11:14.02 13 Nilan, Patrick 9 Rio Americano 11:22.95 8 14 Hawbaker, John 9 Vacaville 11:23.74 15 Dougherty, Ian 9 Jesuit 11:24.41 9 16 Laverdiere, Tanner 9 Folsom 11:28.34 17 Milligan, David 9 Sheldon 11:31.62 10 18 Mellon, Spencer 9 Jesuit 11:31.98 11 19 Singh, Danny 9 Cordova 11:32.27 20 Guiterrez, Eric 9 Cordova 11:33.77 21 Mugnaini, Chris 9 Rio Americano 11:34.50 12 22 Higgins, Josh 9 Oak Ridge 11:37.50 13 23 Farrell, Jordan 9 Jesuit 11:39.26 14 24 Lee, Jordan 9 Sheldon 11:40.72 15 25 Meyer, Nathan 9 Sheldon 11:42.65 16 26 Bricker, Jeffrey 9 Benecia 11:43.59 17 27 Moore, Jared 9 Sheldon 11:50.93 28 Hom, Robert 9 McClatchy 11:51.57 29 Liebert, Jeff 9 Oak Ridge 11:52.05 18 30 Whitfield, Joseph 9 Fairfield 11:54.57 31 Ojeda, Daniel 9 West (T) 11:55.67 32 Pratt, Kyle 9 Roseville 11:56.16 19 33 Dewey, Evan 9 Oak Ridge 11:56.88 20 34 Bacchi, Lane 9 Ponderosa 11:58.99 35 Welden, Tyler 9 Nevada Union 12:01.98 36 Wilcox, Justin 9 Ponderosa 12:02.25 37 Thompson, Joel 9 Folsom 12:02.77 38 Nguyen, Thanh 9 Sheldon 12:08.15 39 Robledo, Brandon 9 Jesuit 12:09.71 21 40 Wilson, Matt 9 Oak Ridge 12:16.75 22 41 Schumacher, Austin 9 Nevada Union 12:20.34 42 Swank, Jace 9 Vacaville 12:21.40 43 Manza, Ian 9 Jesuit 12:21.80 44 Runyan, Tim 9 Jesuit 12:25.79 45 Maybury, Zachary 9 Rio Americano 12:26.39 23 46 Landers, James 9 Rio Americano 12:30.43 24 47 Brandon, Brian 9 Ponderosa 12:41.36 48 Sandstrom, Matt 9 Roseville 12:45.11 25 49 Myrick, Wayen 9 Galt 12:46.73 50 Sandstrom, Chris 9 Roseville 12:47.90 26 51 Calkin, Charles 9 Jesuit 12:53.24 52 Parker, Andy 10 Franklin (Eg) 12:55.13 53 Munch, Geoff 9 Galt 12:55.89 54 Farmer, Kevin 9 Oak Ridge 12:57.10 27 55 Healy, Jeff 9 Tracy 12:59.83 56 Lynch, Tommy 9 Rio Americano 13:03.81 28 57 Sangermano, Nick 9 Folsom 13:05.59 58 Piety, Jim 9 Roseville 13:14.67 29 59 Resnick-Dunn, David 9 Benecia 13:18.52 30 60 Blum, Robert 9 Rio Americano 13:19.05 31 61 Dowlat, Mark 9 Amador 13:29.90 62 Weber, JD 9 Oak Ridge 13:33.99 32 63 Spaller, Will 9 Jesuit 13:37.14 64 Murphy, Matt 9 Benecia 13:50.75 33 65 Boltz, Derek 9 Benecia 13:56.87 34 66 Strother, Drew 9 Galt 14:01.11 67 Castillo, Matt 9 Roseville 14:12.97 35 68 Esquerria, Angelo 9 Sierra 14:14.45 69 McLouth, Joel 9 Benecia 14:16.69 36 70 Gerth, Evan 9 West (T) 14:23.64 71 Lekim, Kenny 9 Oak Ridge 14:30.80 37 72 Williams, Todd 9 Galt 14:31.37 73 Anekwe, Anthony 9 Benecia 14:35.75 38 74 Allen, Taylor 9 Sierra 15:09.97 75 Patel, Mitul 9 Florin 16:34.78
Team Scores ==================================================================== Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 ==================================================================== 1 Jesuit 26 1 2 3 9 11 14 Total Time: 54:35.82 Average: 10:55.17 2 Sheldon 32 4 5 6 7 10 15 Total Time: 55:08.03 Average: 11:01.61 3 Rio Americano 95 8 12 23 24 28 31 Total Time: 1:00:58.08 Average: 12:11.62 4 OakRidge 100 13 18 20 22 27 32 Total Time: 1:00:40.28 Average: 12:08.06 5 Roseville 134 19 25 26 29 35 Total Time: 1:04:56.81 Average: 12:59.37 6 Benecia 150 17 30 33 34 36 38 Total Time: 1:07:06.42 Average: 13:25.29 Event 5 Girls 3k Run CC Large Frosh/Soph ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Carrigg, Haley 9 Roseville 12:06.47 1 2 Eastman, Lindsey Franklin (Eg) 12:25.49 2 3 Mullen, Rachel 10 Ponderosa 12:48.49 3 4 Pritchard, Alexis 9 McClatchy 12:52.05 5 Heberling, Kathryn 10 Elk Grove 12:59.42 4 6 Blubaugh, Katie 10 Ponderosa 13:00.33 5 7 Vega, Stephanie 10 Franklin (Eg) 13:08.35 6 8 Dortch, Mariana 10 West (T) 13:10.23 9 Vazquez, Sophie 10 Vacaville 13:12.26 10 Vega, Tanya 9 Franklin (Eg) 13:14.89 7 11 Couper, Samantha 10 Ponderosa 13:16.78 8 12 Shaw, Marissa 9 Davis 13:24.41 13 Reyes, Michelle 9 Roseville 13:24.71 9 14 Brawley, Jennifer 9 Tracy 13:25.58 15 Dunn, Alysa 9 Sheldon 13:29.41 10 16 Higgins, Natalie 10 Franklin (Eg) 13:37.48 11 17 Biscaha, Eileen 9 Bella Vista 13:39.04 18 McCurdy, Savannah 9 Sheldon 13:40.34 12 19 Robenalt, Clarice 9 Ponderosa 13:40.82 13 20 James, Carolyn 10 Ponderosa 13:46.85 14 21 Reinholdt, Lauren 10 Rio Americano 13:47.68 22 Feliz, Cheyenne 10 Davis 13:51.36 23 Solano, Claudia 10 Los Banos 13:56.04 15 24 Pagel, Lucy 9 Davis 13:57.48 25 Curiel, Christina 10 Los Banos 14:00.67 16 26 Riggle, Kelly 10 Oak Ridge 14:03.59 27 Hackett, Dara 9 Galt 14:13.18 17 28 Hernandez, Shai 10 Los Banos 14:13.56 18 29 Van Kessel, Allison 9 Sheldon 14:15.00 19 30 Saucedo, Heidi 10 Los Banos 14:16.95 20 31 Gimlin, Kayleen 10 Elk Grove 14:18.92 21 32 Lajcik, Kim 10 Roseville 14:23.76 22 33 Harley, Ashley 10 Sheldon 14:24.02 23 34 Soin, Suzy 10 Folsom 14:32.06 35 Danielle, Harsch 10 Folsom 14:34.20 36 Hollis, Sydney 9 Rio Americano 14:35.58 37 Bohanon, Ashlee 9 Fairfield 14:39.96 38 Parvin, Caitlin 10 Oak Ridge 14:42.69 39 Novack, Jasmine 10 Sheldon 14:44.04 24 40 Wilson, Ashleigh 9 West (T) 14:44.32 41 Reyna, Alyssa 10 Sheldon 14:44.92 25 42 Boehle-Silva, Kali 10 Roseville 14:48.95 26 43 Crawford, Maddi 9 Oak Ridge 14:50.04 44 Ripert, Gaby 10 Galt 14:51.12 27 45 Laverty, Jade 9 Ponderosa 14:54.11 28 46 Scott, Caitlin 9 Elk Grove 14:54.36 29 47 Clarke, Dana 10 Vacaville 14:57.78 48 Lai, Tiffanie 9 Sheldon 15:02.66 30 49 Jin, Janet 10 Roseville 15:07.54 31 50 Jimenez, Elizabeth 10 Los Banos 15:11.97 32 51 Pombo, Kelsie 9 Tracy 15:12.51 52 Bell, AnnElise 9 Vacaville 15:14.64 53 Schlant, Anna 10 Vacaville 15:16.01 54 Rodreguez, Karina Fairfield 15:22.60 55 Thornhill, Andrea 9 Galt 15:24.00 33 56 Anderson, Katie 10 Rio Americano 15:25.74 57 Hallock, Monica 9 Elk Grove 15:36.59 34 58 Cox, Star 9 Sheldon 15:37.89 59 Reggiardo, Kaitlin 9 Ponderosa 15:39.78 35 60 Camp, Christabelle Franklin (Eg) 15:43.04 36 61 Biggs, Nicole 9 Galt 16:00.08 37 62 Essien, Uduak 9 Florin 16:06.15 63 Veiga, Meghan 10 Elk Grove 16:27.56 38 64 Martin, Lauren 10 Elk Grove 16:30.26 39 65 Johnson, Ashley 10 Galt 17:02.31 40 66 Macias, Kristina 10 Tracy 17:10.97 67 Redman, Amy 9 Galt 17:29.13 41 68 Scudder, Nancie 10 Roseville 17:31.73 42 69 Lakin, Christine 10 Elk Grove 17:47.38 43 70 Reyes, Stephanie 9 Galt 17:58.89 44 71 Gonzalez, Maribel 9 Galt 18:38.90
Team Scores ==================================================================== Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 ==================================================================== 1 Ponderosa 43 3 5 8 13 14 28 Total Time: 1:06:33.27 Average: 13:18.66 2 Franklin (Elk Grove) 62 2 6 7 11 36 Total Time: 1:08:09.25 Average: 13:37.85 3 Sheldon 88 10 12 19 23 24 25 Total Time: 1:10:32.81 Average: 14:06.57 4 Roseville 89 1 9 22 26 31 42 Total Time: 1:09:51.43 Average: 13:58.29 5 Los Banos 101 15 16 18 20 32 Total Time: 1:11:39.19 Average: 14:19.84 6 Elk Grove 126 4 21 29 34 38 39 Total Time: 1:14:16.85 Average: 14:51.37 7 Galt 154 17 27 33 37 40 41 Total Time: 1:17:30.69 Average: 15:30.14 Event 7 Boys 3k Run CC Large Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Palmer, Matt 10 Jesuit 10:30.21 1 2 Hodgson, J. 10 Jesuit 10:31.62 2 3 Velez, Justin 10 Jesuit 10:35.51 3 4 Rios, Evan 10 Florin 10:40.35 5 Heylin, Chris 10 Franklin (Eg) 10:44.62 4 6 Vella, Anthony 10 Elk Grove 10:46.62 5 7 Vault, Cameron 10 Bella Vista 10:47.79 6 8 Kesthely, Zach 10 Jesuit 10:49.74 7 9 Krtil, Joe 10 Jesuit 10:50.10 8 10 Colton, Andrew 9 Elk Grove 10:51.02 9 11 Premo, Alex 10 Roseville 10:53.12 12 Lopez, John 10 Franklin (S) 10:53.61 10 13 Cudworth, Joshua 9 Elk Grove 10:54.11 11 14 Dukes, Shaka 9 Los Banos 10:55.56 12 15 Schnell, Ryan 9 Ponderosa 10:56.40 16 DeLeon, Douglas 10 Franklin (S) 10:59.73 13 17 Deutsche, Jon 10 Jesuit 11:01.20 14 18 Deidrick, Kyle 10 Jesuit 11:02.39 15 19 Conley, Lee 10 Elk Grove 11:02.75 16 20 Busath, Stephen 10 Elk Grove 11:03.28 17 21 Diallo, Elimane 10 Franklin (Eg) 11:05.97 18 22 Luna, Jose 10 Los Banos 11:09.02 19 23 Benton, Shea 10 Bella Vista 11:14.33 20 24 Golemohammadi, Ryan 10 Bella Vista 11:14.69 21 25 Scott, Tyler 9 Elk Grove 11:19.55 22 26 Saffle, Eric 10 Los Banos 11:20.51 23 27 Huffman, Evan 10 Elk Grove 11:22.14 24 28 Dhaliwal, Akash 10 Florin 11:22.15 29 Matzoll, Scott 10 Jesuit 11:22.79 30 Mondragon, Ivan 10 Sheldon 11:23.68 25 31 Roediger, Dan 10 Nevada Union 11:25.46 26 32 Raob, Charles 10 Nevada Union 11:26.52 27 33 Rozanski, Dan 10 Bella Vista 11:26.75 28 34 Saenz, Rudy 10 Jesuit 11:33.57 35 Corbilla, Sean 10 Sheldon 11:35.23 29 36 Bonner, Zack 10 Davis 11:37.91 37 Light, Patrick 10 Elk Grove 11:38.76 38 Matthews, Adam 10 Bella Vista 11:41.14 30 39 Barnett, Lamar 10 Nevada Union 11:43.84 31 40 Mickle, Colin 10 Jesuit 11:45.52 41 Hoseit, Chris 10 Jesuit 11:46.79 42 Gardner, Chris 10 Sierra 11:47.50 43 Munoz, Marco 9 Franklin (S) 11:49.68 32 44 Guilliford, Ryan 10 Los Banos 11:51.73 33 45 Williams, Neil 10 Fairfield 11:52.80 46 Fagundes, Anthony 9 Bella Vista 11:53.29 34 47 Woldyseus, Tim 10 Fairfield 11:53.91 48 Glick, Jeffery 9 Los Banos 11:54.46 35 49 Olmstead, Joshua 9 Elk Grove 11:55.14 50 Bright, Kevin 10 Benecia 11:58.24 51 Thiele, Palmer 9 Sierra 12:02.33 52 Thiele, Tyler 9 Sierra 12:02.65 53 Hernandez, David 10 Franklin (S) 12:09.06 36 54 Mendoza, DJ 10 Sierra 12:11.25 55 Meyer, Nick 10 Sheldon 12:11.61 37 56 Sandoval, Erick 9 Franklin (S) 12:12.06 38 57 Sadang, Dennis 10 Sheldon 12:21.63 39 58 Buck, Chris 10 Franklin (Eg) 12:24.12 40 59 Brennan, Ross 10 Nevada Union 12:25.65 41 60 Faddling, Topher 10 Rio Americano 12:28.23 61 Chan, Windsor 10 Sheldon 12:28.51 42 62 Brohard, Chris 9 West (T) 12:34.38 63 Sisneros, Tim 10 Bella Vista 12:42.90 43 64 Vasquel, Leonal 9 Franklin (S) 12:47.44 44 65 Mellado, Jaime 9 Franklin (S) 12:49.04 45 66 Eden, Jonathan 10 Roseville 12:53.39 67 Chuidian, Jeremy 10 Franklin (Eg) 12:59.38 46 68 Tran, Tri 10 Florin 13:03.96 69 Summers, Kyle 10 Rio Americano 13:05.59 70 Pinkerton, Kevin 9 Elk Grove 13:06.10 71 Hurst, Brandon 10 Galt 13:13.02 72 Chasc, Alex 10 Franklin (Eg) 13:15.17 47 73 Reyes, Leonardo 9 Franklin (S) 13:18.56 74 Burford, Keaton 10 Sheldon 13:20.29 48 75 Greene, Alex 10 Sheldon 13:22.80 49 76 Garrett, Dan 10 Galt 13:25.77 77 Jachens, Chase 10 Ponderosa 13:28.21 78 Gibson, James 10 McClatchy 13:37.16 79 Herrera, Mark 10 Elk Grove 13:40.10 80 Caudle, David 10 Sheldon 13:45.67 81 Potter, Gary 10 Nevada Union 13:52.02 50 82 Guzman, Jose 9 Franklin (S) 14:02.17 83 Habte, Lucas 10 Bella Vista 14:04.36 84 Medlicott, Michael 10 Elk Grove 14:21.21 85 Brown, Zachary 10 Ponderosa 14:22.19 86 Stein-Freer, Abram 10 Bella Vista 14:31.52 87 Craig, Brandon 10 Benecia 14:34.24 88 Ayala, Fernando 10 Bella Vista 14:52.43 89 Callender, Michael 10 Galt 15:36.04
Team Scores ==================================================================== Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 ==================================================================== 1 Jesuit 21 1 2 3 7 8 14 Total Time: 53:17.18 Average: 10:39.44 2 Elk Grove 58 5 9 11 16 17 22 Total Time: 54:37.78 Average: 10:55.56 3 Bella Vista 105 6 20 21 28 30 34 Total Time: 56:24.70 Average: 11:16.94 4 Los Banos 122 12 19 23 33 35 Total Time: 57:11.28 Average: 11:26.26 5 Franklin (Stockton) 129 10 13 32 36 38 44 Total Time: 58:04.14 Average: 11:36.83 6 Franklin (Elk Grove) 155 4 18 40 46 47 Total Time: 1:00:29.26 Average: 12:05.86 7 Sheldon 172 25 29 37 39 42 48 Total Time: 1:00:00.66 Average: 12:00.14 8 Nevada Union 175 26 27 31 41 50 Total Time: 1:00:53.49 Average: 12:10.70 Event 9 Girls 5k Run CC Large Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 LaBeaud, Natasha 12 Folsom 18:51.96 1 2 Kosinski, Alex 10 Oak Ridge 19:25.13 2 3 Bradshaw, Caprice 11 Fairfield 19:46.65 3 4 McNair, Cherise 11 Sierra 19:54.75 4 5 Dominicelli, Danielle 12 Oak Ridge 19:55.70 5 6 Lemmon, Cecily 11 Vacaville 19:56.10 6 7 Lingo, Shannon 12 Nevada Union 20:17.53 7 8 Rizo, Annaliza 11 Vacaville 20:24.67 8 9 Gruwell, Tamar 12 Vacaville 20:26.18 9 10 Wachter, Erin 12 Cordova 20:30.61 11 Pennington, Kaylin 12 Benecia 20:33.45 12 Dubs, Lindsey 9 Vacaville 20:41.54 10 13 Harmon, Tara 12 Bella Vista 20:50.26 14 Gove, Samantha 10 Wood 20:52.21 15 Holtz, Kristina 12 Tracy 20:54.70 16 Lopez, Christina 10 Vacaville 20:55.65 11 17 Stafford, Amy 12 Florin 20:58.19 12 18 Buckley, Shannon 12 Nevada Union 21:01.77 13 19 Conley, Emma 12 Montgomery 21:19.22 14 20 Ibrahim, Nadine 12 Davis 21:20.41 21 Walsh, Marissa 12 Montgomery 21:21.34 15 22 Fiore, Jessica 10 Sierra 21:22.49 16 23 Pugh, Shelly 10 Sheldon 21:24.09 17 24 Jackson, Dominique 10 Fairfield 21:26.39 18 25 Blake, Kate 12 Montgomery 21:55.14 19 26 Lecheminant, Sara 9 Fairfield 21:57.44 20 27 Ortiz, Claudia 10 Elk Grove 21:59.38 28 Silva, Ashley 10 Oak Ridge 22:01.60 21 29 Barayah, Tejinder 10 Florin 22:04.70 22 30 Powell, Karly 12 Nevada Union 22:06.68 23 31 Derebenskiy, Yuliya 10 Sheldon 22:16.62 24 32 Dove, Karin 10 Montgomery 22:25.13 25 33 Hasegawa, Sarah 12 Folsom 22:31.95 26 34 Salfen, Sam 12 Galt 22:33.50 27 35 Hassey, Crystal 12 Fairfield 22:34.26 28 36 Vazquez, Norma 12 Galt 22:35.32 29 37 Daikai, Jasmine 10 Sheldon 22:36.36 30 38 McKirdy, Lucie 11 Nevada Union 22:56.23 31 39 dickson, Ellie 11 Oak Ridge 23:00.28 32 40 Okoro, Ejiro 12 Sheldon 23:00.77 33 41 Grunwald, Carly 12 Sheldon 23:04.85 34 42 Singh, Tahira 11 Sheldon 23:06.62 35 43 Gove, Carolyn 12 Wood 23:17.47 44 Dohnt, Kristen 12 Bella Vista 23:18.40 45 Stagg, Cami 12 Folsom 23:18.88 36 46 Herring, Liberty 11 Nevada Union 23:19.62 37 47 Cubrilovic, Breanne 9 Galt 23:20.36 38 48 Hernandez, Alexandra 11 Sheldon 23:20.87 39 49 McManus, Molly 12 Montgomery 23:26.46 40 50 Sherbourne, Brittany 11 Roseville 23:34.07 51 Gnoss, Alex 10 Montgomery 23:34.40 41 52 Ndama, Favor 11 Fairfield 23:44.73 42 53 Koller, Heidi 12 Folsom 23:45.42 43 54 Miller, Courtney 12 Folsom 23:46.01 44 55 Benn, Rebecca 11 Roseville 23:48.29 56 Dromensk, Alex 10 Oak Ridge 23:49.43 45 57 Strack, Melissa 12 West (T) 23:52.01 58 Santos, Gesa 12 Benecia 23:54.29 59 Krug, Anne-Elise 11 Montgomery 24:00.24 46 60 Canfield, Eileen 11 Sheldon 24:02.44 61 Laws, Amanda 11 Fairfield 24:05.18 47 62 McNair, Rebecca 9 Sierra 24:09.33 48 63 Carwile, Kristen 12 Wood 24:13.14 64 Kalhor, Marge 12 Roseville 24:14.05 65 Chadwell, Courtney 10 Galt 24:14.74 49 66 Jackson, Phaedra 12 Florin 24:16.47 50 67 Simmons, Kelly 10 Sierra 24:25.96 51 68 Nessenson, Heidi 10 Oak Ridge 24:26.40 52 69 O'Brien, Mercedes 9 Galt 24:27.23 53 70 Ankton, Falesha 12 Benecia 24:28.36 71 Hori, Ruthanne 12 McClatchy 24:49.53 72 Chance, Sara 12 McClatchy 24:50.52 73 Lekim, Rebecca 12 Oak Ridge 24:52.09 54 74 Dennis, Ericka 11 Florin 24:55.28 55 75 Van Zant, Ashley 12 Vacaville 25:01.49 56 76 May, Sarah 12 Franklin (Eg) 25:04.12 77 McCurdy, Tarra 11 Sheldon 25:09.01 78 Nielsen, Kayla 10 Galt 25:09.58 57 79 Cabral, Anne 12 Fairfield 25:14.39 58 80 Sewell, Sydney JOHN 25:30.67 81 Sanchez, Monica 11 West (T) 25:34.93 82 Harris, Jessica 11 Roseville 25:40.14 83 Burrall, karoline 11 Elk Grove 25:40.96 84 Benner, Aimee 11 Ponderosa 25:43.73 85 Ho, Myphuong 10 Florin 25:46.54 59 86 Weissbart, Beth 12 Ponderosa 25:50.04 87 Usher, Anna Marie 12 Rio Americano 25:53.73 88 Elazzi, Melissa 12 Florin 26:03.78 60 89 Patton, Kristina 11 Sierra 26:11.51 61 90 Hess, Elizabeth 11 Elk Grove 26:19.22 91 Nguyen, Nga 11 Florin 26:31.24 62 92 Myers, Katherine 12 Ponderosa 26:36.09 93 Perkins, Christine 11 Nevada Union 27:04.13 63 94 Pavao, Lindsey 10 Sierra 27:09.26 64 95 Alvarado, Alyssa 12 Vacaville 27:26.03 65 96 Stofan, Hawley 12 Folsom 27:55.26 66 97 Maia, Lipkin 11 Nevada Union 27:59.21 67 98 LaRivers, Chelsea 11 Sierra 29:16.89 68 99 Hale, Laura 11 Elk Grove 30:03.70 100 Armenta, Nallely Franklin (S) 30:04.68 101 Carriedo, Daisy Franklin (S) 31:31.27 102 Campbell, Emily 12 West (T) 32:00.53 103 Lewis, Lanna 11 Nevada Union 32:30.62 104 Zakskorn, Stacie 9 Oak Ridge 2:22:35.44
Team Scores ==================================================================== Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 ==================================================================== 1 Vacaville 44 6 8 9 10 11 56 Total Time: 1:42:24.14 Average: 20:28.83 2 OakRidge 105 2 5 21 32 45 52 Total Time: 1:48:12.14 Average: 21:38.43 3 Fairfield 111 3 18 20 28 42 47 Total Time: 1:49:29.47 Average: 21:53.90 4 Nevada Union 111 7 13 23 31 37 63 Total Time: 1:49:41.83 Average: 21:56.37 5 Montgomery 113 14 15 19 25 40 41 Total Time: 1:50:27.29 Average: 22:05.46 6 Sheldon 138 17 24 30 33 34 35 Total Time: 1:52:22.69 Average: 22:28.54 7 Folsom 150 1 26 36 43 44 66 Total Time: 1:52:14.22 Average: 22:26.85 8 Sierra 180 4 16 48 51 61 64 Total Time: 1:56:04.04 Average: 23:12.81 9 Galt 196 27 29 38 49 53 57 Total Time: 1:57:11.15 Average: 23:26.23 10 Florin 198 12 22 50 55 59 60 Total Time: 1:58:01.18 Average: 23:36.24 Event 11 Boys 5k Run CC Large Varsity - Revised
======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points =======================================================================
1 | Matthews, Jake | 11 | Folsom | 16:22.42 | 1 |
2 | Watchempino, Evan | 10 | Jesuit | 16:32.09 | 2 |
3 | Giron, Steven | 12 | Los Banos | 16:32.45 | 3 |
4 | Ramos, Dillon | 12 | Jesuit | 16:43.59 | 4 |
5 | Bowers, Zac | 11 | Sheldon | 16:45.92 | 5 |
6 | Kelly-Strong, Jake | 11 | Jesuit | 17:03.34 | 6 |
7 | Sotelo, Enrique | 11 | Los Banos | 17:07.23 | 7 |
8 | Jones, Richard | 11 | Benecia | 17:07.88 | 8 |
9 | Campbell, Jeff | 12 | Oak Ridge | 17:08.70 | 9 |
10 | Salvatierra, Michael | 10 | Jesuit | 17:12.74 | 10 |
11 | Benouar, Samir | 11 | Jesuit | 17:16.52 | 11 |
12 | Imamura, Greg | 12 | Bella Vista | 17:22.29 | 12 |
13 | McKennan, Phil | 10 | Jesuit | 17:22.80 | 13 |
14 | Malfatto, Dominic | 11 | Sheldon | 17:23.24 | 14 |
15 | Brook, Dillon | 11 | Ponderosa | 17:23.95 | 15 |
16 | Donahue, Scott | 10 | Jesuit | 17:25.44 | 16 |
17 | Fernandez, Darrell | 10 | Fairfield | 17:26.13 | 17 |
18 | Conley, Alex | 12 | Montgomery | 17:26.64 | 18 |
19 | Miller, Sam | 12 | Chico | 17:27.23 | |
20 | Kelly, Justin | 11 | Vacaville | 17:27.86 | 19 |
21 | Vasquez, Jeremy | 12 | Fairfield | 17:32.34 | 20 |
22 | Primrose, Andrew | 11 | Nevada Union | 17:33.03 | 21 |
23 | Cosens, Ryan | 10 | Oak Ridge | 17:33.92 | 22 |
24 | James, Glenn | 11 | Elk Grove | 17:34.41 | 23 |
25 | Ziegler, Peter | 12 | Jesuit | 17:35.42 | |
26 | Baptista, Derek | 10 | Sheldon | 17:36.33 | 24 |
27 | Yeo, Bryan | 12 | Roseville | 17:39.41 | 25 |
28 | Costales, Anthony | 10 | Fairfield | 17:40.36 | 26 |
29 | Piva, Chad | 10 | Los Banos | 17:43.62 | 27 |
30 | Hurd, Jake | 11 | Sierra | 17:45.19 | 28 |
31 | Zahradka, Rob | 12 | Fairfield | 17:45.62 | 29 |
32 | Laville, James | 11 | Jesuit | 17:47.44 | |
33 | Wittman, Jake | 11 | Sheldon | 17:48.40 | 30 |
34 | McCormack, Aaron | 12 | Oak Ridge | 17:49.09 | 31 |
35 | Cutcher, Jeremy | 10 | Montgomery | 17:50.18 | 32 |
36 | Duncan, Ben | 12 | McClatchy | 17:51.00 | |
37 | Crawford, Scott | 11 | Oak Ridge | 17:58.93 | 33 |
38 | Costanza, Bryan | 12 | Elk Grove | 17:59.67 | 34 |
39 | Graves, David | 12 | Wood | 18:00.74 | 35 |
40 | Parkhurst, Josh | 12 | Oak Ridge | 18:01.35 | 36 |
41 | Diamond, Danny | 11 | Oak Ridge | 18:01.94 | 37 |
42 | Wright, Michael | 11 | Ponderosa | 18:03.04 | 38 |
43 | Brown, Parker | 10 | Nevada Union | 18:04.33 | 39 |
44 | McDowall, Blake | 10 | Montgomery | 18:05.24 | 40 |
45 | Graul, Jeremy | 12 | Elk Grove | 18:05.65 | 41 |
46 | Bell, James | 11 | Galt | 18:06.36 | 42 |
47 | Thomas, Josh | 12 | Fairfield | 18:06.76 | 43 |
48 | Waggoner, David | 10 | Sheldon | 18:08.41 | 44 |
49 | Oien, David | 11 | Elk Grove | 18:09.08 | 45 |
50 | Irving, Jeremiah | 10 | Sheldon | 18:09.53 | 46 |
51 | Vue, Chou | 11 | Franklin (S) | 18:09.94 | |
52 | Enabnit, Michael | 11 | Jesuit | 18:15.73 | |
53 | Reilly, Jack | 12 | Bella Vista | 18:17.21 | 47 |
54 | Vertrees, Barrett | 10 | Nevada Union | 18:18.69 | 48 |
55 | Brown, Robert | 10 | Sheldon | 18:20.32 | 49 |
56 | Gregg, Brendan | 10 | Davis | 18:20.81 | |
57 | Freitas, Dan | 10 | Nevada Union | 18:21.24 | 50 |
58 | Young, Greg | 12 | Ponderosa | 18:22.01 | 51 |
59 | Reilly, Chris | 12 | Bella Vista | 18:23.29 | 52 |
60 | Dukes, Manachem | 9 | Los Banos | 18:23.51 | 53 |
61 | Sadler, Graeme | 12 | Roseville | 18:23.73 | 54 |
62 | Cook, Nathaniel | 12 | Ponderosa | 18:28.81 | 55 |
63 | Hood, Cody | 10 | Nevada Union | 18:29.73 | 56 |
64 | Ruff, Josh | 10 | Oak Ridge | 18:30.49 | 57 |
65 | Martin, David | 12 | Vacaville | 18:32.07 | 58 |
66 | Ramirez, Mark | 12 | Los Banos | 18:37.20 | 59 |
67 | Bojorquez, Ivan | 10 | Los Banos | 18:37.62 | 60 |
68 | Reynolds, Greg | 10 | Colfax | 18:41.32 | |
68 | Carlin, Taylor | 12 | Bella Vista | 18:42.22 | 61 |
70 | Solano, Pedro | 11 | Los Banos | 18:42.22 | 62 |
71 | Baldinger, Andrew | 10 | Benecia | 18:48.72 | 63 |
72 | Hom, Jeff | 12 | Roseville | 18:49.69 | 64 |
73 | Perry, Ross | 9 | Montgomery | 18:51.15 | 65 |
74 | Mansoor, Alex | 10 | Oak Ridge | 18:52.14 | |
75 | Hall, Lachlan | 11 | Montgomery | 18:53.26 | 66 |
76 | Kimball, Christopher | 11 | Benecia | 18:53.83 | 67 |
77 | Brodsky, Miles | 12 | Bella Vista | 18:54.65 | 68 |
78 | Mitchell, Ryan | 11 | Sierra | 18:55.37 | 69 |
79 | Hurd, Blake | 11 | Sierra | 18:56.27 | 70 |
80 | Nagel, Richard | 11 | Vacaville | 19:00.13 | 71 |
81 | Lakin, Matt | 12 | Elk Grove | 19:01.13 | 72 |
82 | Piuser, Adam | 12 | West (T) | 19:05.90 | |
83 | Lehmann, Ben | 10 | Bella Vista | 19:07.77 | 73 |
84 | Jensen, Gregory | 12 | Elk Grove | 19:08.60 | 74 |
85 | Sarantopoulos, Stephen | 10 | Nevada Union | 19:09.15 | 75 |
86 | Beals, Eric | 12 | Roseville | 19:09.68 | 76 |
87 | Frazier, Nolan | 11 | Fairfield | 19:11.32 | 77 |
88 | Light, Christopher | 12 | Elk Grove | 19:11.83 | 78 |
89 | Hyde, Justin | 12 | Rio Americano | 19:12.39 | 79 |
90 | Carr, Robin | 12 | Nevada Union | 19:15.03 | 80 |
91 | Oliver, Garrett | 11 | Wood | 19:18.15 | 81 |
92 | Parkhurst, Brain | 11 | Franklin (Eg) | 19:18.85 | |
93 | Ritchie, Jordan | 11 | Ponderosa | 19:19.66 | 82 |
94 | Byrne, Robert | 11 | Fairfield | 19:22.70 | 83 |
95 | Orozco, Omar | 11 | Los Banos | 19:25.76 | |
96 | Coughlin, Quin | 9 | Montgomery | 19:30.10 | 84 |
97 | Price, Micah | 11 | Ponderosa | 19:30.85 | 85 |
98 | Kreeft, Zeke | 11 | Tracy | 19:31.63 | |
99 | Wolken, Geoffrey | 10 | Benecia | 19:32.61 | 86 |
100 | Pedersen, Kai | 11 | Fairfield | 19:35.98 | |
101 | Eakins, Michael | 11 | Florin | 19:37.48 | 87 |
102 | Mendoza, Matt | 11 | Roseville | 19:38.33 | 88 |
103 | Courtney, Brandon | 12 | Chico | 19:38.97 | |
104 | Scheel, Ryan | 12 | Folsom | 19:40.10 | 89 |
105 | Cortes, Jose | 11 | Galt | 19:41.22 | 90 |
106 | Champagne, Brian | 11 | Davis | 19:48.46 | |
107 | Keach, Chris | 10 | Wood | 19:53.12 | 91 |
108 | McCarter/Ribakoff, Simha | 11 | Rio Americano | 19:53.95 | 92 |
109 | Hurst, Joel | 12 | Sierra | 20:00.26 | 93 |
110 | Campbell, Robert | 11 | Vacaville | 20:01.72 | 94 |
111 | Meyers, Travis | 12 | Rio Americano | 20:05.37 | 95 |
112 | Haas, Zach | 12 | Nevada Union | 20:06.13 | |
113 | Liebert, Mike | 12 | Oak Ridge | 20:15.36 | |
114 | Perry, Kailyr | JOHN | 20:18.07 | ||
115 | Martindill, Jon | 9 | Montgomery | 20:19.07 | 96 |
116 | Daggett, Johnny | 12 | Nevada Union | 20:21.08 | |
117 | Solden, Joseph | 11 | Roseville | 20:21.89 | 97 |
118 | Baker, Will | 11 | Benecia | 20:23.30 | 98 |
119 | Manly, Josh | 12 | Cordova | 20:24.54 | |
120 | Simpson, Paul | 12 | Bella Vista | 20:25.84 | 99 |
121 | Gomez, Charlie | 12 | Wood | 20:33.94 | 100 |
122 | Johnson, Trevor | 12 | Rio Americano | 20:35.26 | 101 |
123 | Petitt, Cole | 12 | Nevada Union | 20:37.57 | |
124 | Arrieta, Josh | 9 | Oak Ridge | 20:38.13 | |
125 | hodges, Matt | 10 | Oak Ridge | 20:42.79 | |
126 | Lewis, Shayne | 12 | Florin | 20:59.73 | 102 |
127 | Carlsen, David | 11 | Folsom | 21:01.29 | 103 |
128 | Larsen, Troy | 11 | Roseville | 21:04.60 | 104 |
129 | Hopes, Guy | 12 | Wood | 21:05.08 | 105 |
130 | Helm, Gavin | 9 | Sierra | 21:05.84 | 106 |
131 | Wichert, RJ | 12 | Folsom | 21:11.88 | 107 |
132 | Martinez, Eduardo | 11 | Florin | 21:16.14 | 108 |
133 | Borromeo, Jerome | 11 | Florin | 21:20.47 | 109 |
134 | Cox, Dan | 11 | Benecia | 21:27.95 | 110 |
135 | Peralez, Ray | 11 | Vacaville | 21:28.54 | 111 |
136 | Ramirez, Luis | JOHN | 21:35.71 | ||
137 | Asher, Mark | 12 | Rio Americano | 21:36.50 | 112 |
138 | Castaneda, Juan | 12 | Sierra | 21:38.45 | 113 |
139 | Hayes, Mark | 12 | Franklin (Eg) | 21:44.60 | |
140 | Pemba, Elyseu | 11 | West (T) | 21:48.13 | |
141 | Dang, Anh | 12 | Cordova | 21:52.53 | |
142 | Gerling, Mark | 12 | Galt | 21:56.08 | 114 |
143 | Cook, Steven | 11 | Benecia | 22:22.14 | 115 |
144 | Ramberg, Richard | 11 | Galt | 22:24.93 | 116 |
145 | Kelley, Wade | 12 | Ponderosa | 22:26.92 | 117 |
146 | Hayes, Eric | 12 | Franklin (Eg) | 22:50.11 | |
147 | Howard, RaShaud | 11 | Florin | 23:13.77 | 118 |
148 | Whitman, Kenyon | 12 | Florin | 23:19.84 | 119 |
149 | Falgout, Joe | 11 | Sierra | 23:21.03 | 120 |
150 | Dewey, Kevin | 11 | Folsom | 23:37.51 | 121 |
151 | Johnson, Colbie | 11 | Wood | 23:50.15 | 122 |
152 | Cruz, Gabe | 12 | Galt | 24:00.98 | 123 |
153 | Amundson, Daniel | 12 | Galt | 24:30.31 | 124 |
154 | Muscente, Damon | 10 | Wood | 24:38.39 | 125 |
155 | Nayak, Avinash | 12 | Folsom | 26:28.75 | 126 |
Team Scores ==================================================================== Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 ==================================================================== 1 Jesuit 33 2 4 6 10 11 13 Total Time: 1:25:01.72 Average: 17:00.35 2 Sheldon 117 5 14 24 30 44 46 Total Time: 1:28:04.87 Average: 17:36.98 3 OakRidge 131 9 22 31 33 36 37 Total Time: 1:28:38.94 Average: 17:43.79 4 Fairfield 135 17 20 26 29 43 77 Total Time: 1:28:39.14 Average: 17:43.83 5 Los Banos 149 3 7 27 53 59 60 Total Time: 1:28:26.87 Average: 17:41.38 6 Nevada Union 214 21 39 48 50 56 75 Total Time: 1:30:51.98 Average: 18:10.40 7 Elk Grove 215 23 34 41 45 72 74 Total Time: 1:30:57.95 Average: 18:11.59 8 Montgomery 221 18 32 40 65 66 84 Total Time: 1:31:09.85 Average: 18:13.97 9 Bella Vista 240 12 47 52 61 68 73 Total Time: 1:31:42.59 Average: 18:20.52 10 Ponderosa 241 15 38 51 55 82 85 Total Time: 1:31:45.49 Average: 18:21.10 11 Roseville 307 25 54 64 76 88 97 Total Time: 1:33:50.61 Average: 18:46.13 12 Benecia 322 8 63 67 86 98 110 Total Time: 1:34:53.56 Average: 18:58.72 13 Vacaville 353 19 58 71 94 111 Total Time: 1:36:51.75 Average: 19:22.35 14 Sierra 366 28 69 70 93 106 113 Total Time: 1:36:55.62 Average: 19:23.13 15 Will C. Wood 412 35 81 91 100 105 122 Total Time: 1:38:55.25 Average: 19:47.05 16 Folsom 421 1 89 103 107 121 126 Total Time: 1:42:14.53 Average: 20:26.91 17 Rio Americano 479 79 92 95 101 112 Total Time: 1:41:37.44 Average: 20:19.49 18 Galt 485 42 90 114 116 123 124 Total Time: 1:47:14.59 Average: 21:26.92 19 Florin 524 87 102 108 109 118 119 Total Time: 1:46:47.88 Average: 21:21.58 Event 14 Girls 4k Run CC Junior Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Dillard, Hannah 10 Chico 15:56.65 2 Harris, Carly 12 Chico 17:21.19 3 O'Regan, Brittany 10 Chico 17:47.65 4 Bailey, Tabbitha 9 Colfax 18:33.39 1 5 Martindill, Jennifer 11 Montgomery 18:45.94 2 6 Rutaganira, Flora 11 St. Francis (S) 18:54.45 3 7 Thornhill, Tina 12 Davis 19:03.68 8 Coronado-McNary, Annie 10 St. Francis (S) 19:14.82 4 9 Tunzi, Elyse 11 Montgomery 19:22.12 5 10 McManus, Maggie 9 Montgomery 19:27.66 6 11 Jackson, Chenique 11 Sheldon 19:37.13 7 12 Oser, Allie 10 Montgomery 19:37.52 8 13 Lebichuck, Amy 10 Montgomery 19:56.40 9 14 Owyang, Alyson 10 St. Francis (S) 19:57.08 10 15 Wiley, Tatiana 10 St. Francis (S) 20:06.39 11 16 McNish, Sarah 12 Los Banos 20:07.95 17 Proctor, Liz 12 Montgomery 20:11.42 12 18 Higuera, Eileen 11 Galt 20:33.05 19 Brittner, Stacy 11 Colfax 20:35.29 13 20 Brueckner, Hilary 12 Sheldon 20:39.31 14 21 Ross, Katherine 10 St. Francis (S) 20:44.79 15 22 Lowery, Jamie 10 St. Francis (S) 20:47.04 16 23 Genilo, Elyza 11 St. Francis (S) 20:48.10 17 24 Zanetti, Lauren 10 Montgomery 21:18.68 18 25 Zanetti, Michelle 10 Montgomery 21:25.28 26 Athens, Andrea 11 St. Francis (S) 21:32.38 27 Haydu, Laurissa 10 St. Francis (S) 21:39.36 28 Bains, Rosie 10 Sheldon 21:58.03 19 29 Weber, Ashley 11 Colfax 22:00.33 20 30 Cooper, Carissa 10 Sheldon 22:03.17 21 31 Brown, Marie 10 St. Francis (S) 22:20.73 32 Sespene, Camille 9 St. Francis (S) 22:23.49 33 Sowers, Nicholle 11 Colfax 22:39.43 22 34 Hergenraeder, Ally 10 Sheldon 22:42.35 23 35 St.Jean, Jessica 9 Gustine 23:34.92 36 Dunstan, Marie 11 Colfax 23:44.29 24 37 Lindley, Ashley 11 Colfax 24:13.70 25 38 Fry, Amanda 10 Nevada Union 25:23.54 39 Gomez, Rosy 12 Galt 25:36.68 40 Chamberlain, Jessica 10 Galt 26:19.07 41 Garcia, Selene 12 Galt 30:51.37
Team Scores ==================================================================== Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 ==================================================================== ....Event 14 Girls 4k Run CC Junior Varsity 1 Montgomery 30 2 5 6 8 9 12 Total Time: 1:37:09.64 Average: 19:25.93 2 St. Francis (S) 43 3 4 10 11 15 16 Total Time: 1:38:57.53 Average: 19:47.51 3 Colfax 80 1 13 20 22 24 25 Total Time: 1:47:32.73 Average: 21:30.55 4 Sheldon 84 7 14 19 21 23 Total Time: 1:46:59.99 Average: 21:24.00
Event 4 Boys 3k Run CC Small Freshman ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Estrella, Luke 9 Casa Roble 11:45.32 2 Chance, Ben 9 Marysville 11:52.57 3 Hernandez, Alex 9 Lincoln (L) 11:58.81 4 3, Male Monterey Trail 12:05.91 5 Flynn, Ryan 9 Casa Roble 12:24.27 6 williams, colton 9 Calaveras 12:34.54 7 Jimenez, Alex 9 Gustine 12:40.11 8 6, Male Monterey Trail 12:45.78 9 Meisch, Eric 9 Gustine 12:46.83 10 stout, dustin 9 Calaveras 13:07.12 11 coggin, travis 9 Calaveras 13:14.98 12 Scott, Brandon 9 Pioneer 13:33.78 1 13 Lynn, Kevin 9 Casa Roble 13:37.93 14 Adamson, Brandyn 9 Pioneer 14:22.30 2 15 Lingberg, Michael 9 Pioneer 14:27.52 3 16 Gujral, Aman Excelsior 14:49.47 17 Sherman, Erik 9 Pioneer 14:51.24 4 18 mac laughlin, robby 9 Calaveras 15:21.23 19 Alvarez, Jose 9 Pioneer 18:04.10 5
Team Scores
==================================================================== Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 ==================================================================== 1 Pioneer 15 1 2 3 4 5 Total Time: 1:15:18.94 Average: 15:03.79 Event 6 Girls 3k Run CC Small FroshSoph ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lum, Brittani 9 St. Francis (S) 12:15.57 1 2 Enabnit, Katherine 9 St. Francis (S) 12:23.31 2 3 Sprenger, Kaleena 9 Casa Roble 12:39.95 4 Bolce, Katie 9 St. Francis (S) 12:40.27 3 5 Winje, Diva 10 St. Francis (S) 12:41.80 4 6 Enabnit, Meghan 9 St. Francis (S) 12:45.54 5 7 Ross, Theresa 9 St. Francis (S) 13:11.66 6 8 Luoma, Libby 9 St. Francis (S) 13:25.54 7 9 Ziegler, Helen 9 St. Francis (S) 13:38.64 10 Self, Alyssa 9 Amador 13:40.55 11 Remington, Amanda 9 Linden 13:42.70 12 Lehman, Emily 9 St. Francis (S) 13:48.14 13 Pinnow, Jennifer 10 St. Francis (S) 14:16.40 14 Puente, Hannah 9 Loretto 14:29.06 8 15 Engbrecht, Hayley 9 Lincoln (L) 14:32.05 16 Davis, Brittany 10 Vanden 14:45.57 17 Small, Katrina 9 Loretto 14:45.97 9 18 Rose, Amy 9 Pioneer 14:52.38 10 19 McAllister, Kendall 10 Loretto 14:57.95 11 20 Rosser, Jessica 10 Loretto 15:03.10 12 21 Gallagher, Erin 9 Loretto 15:18.50 13 22 Halbasch, Laura 10 Pioneer 15:28.48 14 23 Baker, Natalie 10 Loretto 15:38.83 15 24 Koch, Lauren 9 Pioneer 15:56.76 16 25 Campos, Elise 9 Vanden 15:58.91 26 1, Female Monterey Trail 16:03.93 27 Johnston, Cayley 9 Lincoln (L) 16:26.84 28 Timmons, Jennifer 9 Amador 16:49.09 29 Walker, Kristen 10 Loretto 17:00.90 17 30 Russell, Natalie 10 Rosemont 17:27.27 31 Kayln, Dekreek 9 Pioneer 17:38.92 18 32 Barrios, Bridgett 9 St. Francis (S) 18:00.14 33 Robertson, Ashley 10 St. Francis (S) 18:41.78 34 Hubble, Alison 9 Pioneer 18:42.28 19 35 Creeanne, Doherty 9 Amador 18:44.44 36 Kamaljit, Kaur 9 Pioneer 19:30.61 20 37 Welty, Sara 10 Center 19:32.34 38 Sobrero, Nicole 9 Pioneer 19:35.97 21 39 Gosal, Sarabjeet 9 Pioneer 19:56.63 40 Sillis, Clair 9 Amador 20:11.42 41 2, Female Monterey Trail 21:00.49 -- Root, Ashley Excelsior NT
Team Scores ==================================================================== Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 ==================================================================== 1 St. Francis (S) 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time: 1:02:46.49 Average: 12:33.30 2 Loretto 53 8 9 11 12 13 15 Total Time: 1:14:34.58 Average: 14:54.92 3 Pioneer 77 10 14 16 18 19 20 Total Time: 1:22:38.82 Average: 16:31.77 Event 8 Boys 3k Run CC Small Sophomore ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Grimm, Sean 10 Rosemont 10:47.86 2 Schopher, Rafael 10 Colfax 11:03.96 3 DeAlba, Jim 10 Marysville 11:25.84 4 5, Male Monterey Trail 11:32.75 5 1, Male Monterey Trail 11:38.42 6 Perez, Josh 9 Colfax 11:55.45 7 Pace, Kyle 10 Lincoln (L) 12:14.69 8 Fagan, Adam 10 Marysville 12:18.07 9 Lawrence, Ryan 10 Casa Roble 12:18.60 10 Brooks, Nick 10 Rosemont 12:19.42 11 2, Male Monterey Trail 12:23.81 12 1, Male Mira Loma 12:58.84 13 Harrell, Matt 10 Colfax 13:21.72 14 Forquera, Josh 10 Marysville 13:28.11 15 Starbuck, Austin 10 Casa Roble 13:39.82 16 McCarthy, Jessie 9 Colfax 14:12.45 17 Valerin, Moises 10 Marysville 14:24.50 18 Rich, Stephen 10 Rosemont 14:59.26 Event 10 Girls 5k Run CC Small Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Meltvedt, Mairin 12 St. Francis (S) 20:39.72 1 2 Wagner, Mary Golden Sierra 20:53.86 3 frier, kaitlin 11 Calaveras 20:56.64 2 4 frier, megan 9 Calaveras 21:36.41 3 5 Croall, Kelsey 10 Lincoln (L) 21:43.82 6 DelSarto, Ella 10 Colfax 22:16.01 4 7 Riley, Lyndsi 11 Casa Roble 22:36.36 5 8 Harrison, Tiffany 11 Colfax 22:39.69 6 9 Brown, Kiley 9 Loretto 22:40.51 7 10 Pishtoy, Natasha 11 San Juan 22:43.57 11 Edmonson, Sara 11 Colfax 23:04.21 8 12 Meyer, Elicia 10 Vanden 23:04.66 9 13 McPherson, Brittanie 9 Vanden 23:06.72 10 14 Schoenhardt, Hannah 11 Casa Roble 23:20.59 11 15 DelSarto, Rosie 10 Colfax 23:24.71 12 16 Buehler, Colleen 11 St. Francis (S) 23:27.97 13 17 Cole, Francesca 9 Colfax 23:33.60 14 18 sedlock, lisa 10 Calaveras 23:56.66 15 19 Tallman, Kayla 11 Colfax 23:59.41 16 20 Welty, Mallory 12 Center 24:23.87 21 Herman, Jessica 12 Loretto 24:28.80 17 22 Swentowsky, Kara 10 Center 24:32.58 23 Onstot, Andrea 11 Colfax 24:40.44 18 24 Daniels, Dhiana 12 Casa Roble 24:46.45 19 25 Sprenger, Kristina 11 Casa Roble 24:54.54 20 26 Bates, Katelan 11 St. Francis (S) 25:05.20 21 27 Warren, Lisa 11 Loretto 25:12.73 22 28 Nugent, Kristin 12 Loretto 25:21.50 23 29 Rodriguez, Brenda 11 Pioneer 25:23.86 30 kubeck, samantha 11 Calaveras 25:42.48 24 31 cardos, silvia 12 Calaveras 25:57.90 25 32 Slamkowski, Colleen 12 St. Francis (S) 26:08.04 26 33 Martin, Rachel Vcville Chrst Sc 26:08.90 27 34 Wilson, Christina 10 Vanden 26:15.19 28 35 Field, Heather 10 Vanden 26:19.78 29 36 Johnson, Robin 12 Center 26:20.18 37 Wilson, Crystal 9 Vanden 26:35.41 30 38 Gavryush, Yana 11 San Juan 26:51.86 39 Palacios, Molly 12 St. Francis (S) 26:58.64 31 40 Schmidtbauer, Cori 11 Marysville 27:01.90 41 Billington, Tashayla 12 Amador 27:06.72 42 Waddle, Hannah Vcville Chrst Sc 27:08.21 32 43 Treadway, Melissa 12 Linden 27:33.61 44 Brown, Meghan 11 St. Francis (S) 27:34.14 33 45 Karoly, Claire 11 Loretto 27:35.47 34 46 Stacy, Juliana 11 Linden 27:43.91 47 Moorse, Rachel 12 Casa Roble 27:50.45 35 48 Shearer, Michelle 11 Marysville 28:16.68 49 Muholland, Lauren Vcville Chrst Sc 28:31.29 36 50 Fagan, Kim 12 Marysville 28:31.62 51 Figone, Kristie 12 St. Francis (S) 28:49.73 37 52 Checimisen, Ashley Vcville Chrst Sc 30:07.84 38 53 Kuchinski, Kayla Vcville Chrst Sc 32:55.91 39
Team Scores ==================================================================== Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 ==================================================================== 1 Colfax 44 4 6 8 12 14 16 Total Time: 1:54:58.22 Average: 22:59.65 2 Calaveras 69 2 3 15 24 25 Total Time: 1:58:10.09 Average: 23:38.02 3 Casa Roble 90 5 11 19 20 35 Total Time: 2:03:28.39 Average: 24:41.68 4 St. Francis (S) 92 1 13 21 26 31 33 Total Time: 2:02:19.57 Average: 24:27.92 5 Loretto 103 7 17 22 23 34 Total Time: 2:05:19.01 Average: 25:03.81 6 Vanden 106 9 10 28 29 30 Total Time: 2:05:21.76 Average: 25:04.36 7 Vacaville Christian Schoo 172 27 32 36 38 39 Total Time: 2:24:52.15 Average: 28:58.43 Event 12 Boys 5k Run CC Small Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cole, Will 11 Colfax 17:36.16 1 2 papp, nick 11 Calaveras 17:36.67 2 3 Wollenberg, Matt 11 Colfax 17:44.42 3 4 wolf, jeff 12 Calaveras 17:47.11 4 5 Crebbin, Jon 10 Colfax 17:47.47 5 6 Reynolds, Alec 11 Colfax 17:47.88 6 7 Knutson, Kyle 11 Lincoln (L) 17:54.72 7 8 Schraer, Michael 11 Vanden 18:05.71 8 9 Bates, Adam 12 Amador 18:16.50 9 10 Hunt, Brian 11 Mesa Verde 18:16.95 10 11 Iventosh, Joel 9 Colfax 18:17.70 11 12 Gobbell, Erik 10 Mesa Verde 18:23.28 12 13 Giles, Brandon 10 Colfax 18:27.28 13 14 Koder, Kyle Golden Sierra 18:29.93 15 Mendoza, Luis 11 Gustine 18:36.84 16 Souza, Jay 11 Amador 18:37.67 14 17 Simpson, Nathan 11 Lincoln (L) 18:38.25 15 18 Sturdivant, Justin 11 Casa Roble 18:44.25 19 Kingori, Rob 10 Chico 19:02.41 20 Flynn, Andrew 12 Casa Roble 19:08.96 21 Kolesnikov, Alex 12 San Juan 19:09.66 16 22 Reid, Tyler 12 Gustine 19:10.08 23 Sandy, Owen 11 Pioneer 19:35.38 17 24 Williams, Steve 12 Center 19:38.91 18 25 Singh, Michael 9 Pioneer 19:41.75 19 26 Russell, Loren 11 Amador 19:42.22 20 27 Selter, Eric 11 Lincoln (L) 19:47.31 21 28 Lomax, Gamario Excelsior 19:56.13 29 Engel, Jeff 9 Vanden 19:56.79 22 30 Atkins, Justin 11 Gustine 20:03.84 31 Padilla, Jesse 12 San Juan 20:12.67 23 32 Bogde, Andrew 10 Mesa Verde 20:13.29 24 33 Scott, A.J. 11 San Juan 20:22.79 25 34 Scheffel, Justin 12 Linden 20:29.72 35 Bolton, James 11 Lincoln (L) 20:32.82 26 36 Kochenash, Kevin 11 Casa Roble 20:39.82 37 Cordright, James Vcville Chrst Sc 20:46.21 27 38 Kothenbeutel, Charlie 10 Gustine 20:51.71 39 McNamara, Sean 11 Mesa Verde 21:02.58 28 40 Singh, Sukhjinder 10 Pioneer 21:07.31 29 41 Witt, Tom 10 Amador 21:13.52 30 42 Isaacson, Stefan 10 Amador 21:16.55 31 43 Stewart, Jamel 12 Vanden 21:17.62 32 44 Duenas, Manuel 11 San Juan 21:21.25 33 45 Jacobs, Mark 11 Casa Roble 21:25.15 46 Haran, Spencer 9 Vanden 21:38.13 34 47 Haueter, Sam 9 Center 21:39.03 35 48 Anderson, Brandon 12 San Juan 21:39.68 36 49 bennett, taylor 11 Calaveras 21:44.18 37 50 Hilderbrand, Michael 12 Vanden 21:47.51 38 51 bennington, chris 10 Calaveras 21:54.15 39 52 Bobo, Richard 11 Mesa Verde 22:16.85 40 53 Koizumi, Bryce Vcville Chrst Sc 22:19.91 41 54 Thygesen, Mike 10 Amador 22:26.73 42 55 Williams, Mike 10 Center 22:32.78 43 56 Demartini, Michael 10 Linden 22:41.06 57 Istilart, Jon 10 Center 22:42.45 44 58 Hill, Jason 11 Lincoln (L) 22:51.12 45 59 Conroy, Sean 9 Vanden 22:55.24 46 60 Buck, Spencer 9 Pioneer 22:57.14 47 61 Ripley, Ian Vcville Chrst Sc 22:57.72 48 62 Scardaci, Adam 9 Pioneer 23:03.26 49 63 Grandinetti, Anthony 10 Center 23:17.54 50 64 Kemp, Owen 10 Lincoln (L) 23:18.28 51 65 McCormick, Mason Vcville Chrst Sc 23:41.88 52 66 Sopp, Alex 10 Lincoln (L) 23:46.99 53 67 Griffin, CJ 11 Vanden 26:10.38 54 68 Botleni, Justin Vcville Chrst Sc 26:31.00 55 69 maddox, mike 11 Calaveras 29:47.43 56
Team Scores ==================================================================== Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 ==================================================================== 1 Colfax 26 1 3 5 6 11 13 Total Time: 1:29:13.63 Average: 17:50.73 2 Amador 104 9 14 20 30 31 42 Total Time: 1:39:06.46 Average: 19:49.30 3 Lincoln (L) 114 7 15 21 26 45 51 Total Time: 1:39:44.22 Average: 19:56.85 4 Mesa Verde 114 10 12 24 28 40 Total Time: 1:40:12.95 Average: 20:02.59 5 San Juan 133 16 23 25 33 36 Total Time: 1:42:46.05 Average: 20:33.21 6 Vanden 134 8 22 32 34 38 46 Total Time: 1:42:45.76 Average: 20:33.16 7 Calaveras 138 2 4 37 39 56 Total Time: 1:48:49.54 Average: 21:45.91 8 Pioneer 161 17 19 29 47 49 Total Time: 1:46:24.84 Average: 21:16.97 9 Center 190 18 35 43 44 50 Total Time: 1:49:50.71 Average: 21:58.15 10 Vacaville Christian Schoo 223 27 41 48 52 55 Total Time: 1:56:16.72 Average: 23:15.35 Event 13 Boys 4k Run CC Junior Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nelson, Alex 12 Jesuit 14:21.76 1 2 Borrilez, Matthew 12 Sheldon 14:35.21 2 3 Sandretto, Kevin 11 Sheldon 14:38.89 3 4 Stalder, Jimmy 11 Jesuit 14:52.36 4 5 Swazas, Matt 12 Jesuit 14:53.59 5 6 Stephens, Zach 10 Chico 15:13.16 6 7 Cohen, Nathan 11 Jesuit 15:13.69 7 8 O'Brien, Daniel 11 Jesuit 15:14.70 8 9 Flores, Gabe 11 Jesuit 15:18.66 9 10 Shey, Kole 9 Chico 15:21.65 10 11 Spencer, Avery 10 Chico 15:24.99 11 12 Fleming, Chris 12 Jesuit 15:31.17 12 13 Anfoso, Irvin 9 Chico 15:32.49 13 14 Copsey, David 11 Elk Grove 15:36.24 15 Cassaveccia, Anthony 12 Oak Ridge 15:36.78 16 Morfin, Jorge 11 Los Banos 15:42.57 17 Gross, James 11 Elk Grove 15:44.00 18 Shelby, Richard 11 Jesuit 15:45.49 19 Waite, Jack 12 Sheldon 15:57.03 14 20 Beard, Kyle 12 Sheldon 15:59.20 15 21 Lawson, Eric 11 Sheldon 16:02.00 16 22 Champion-Fritz, Ethan 10 Jesuit 16:03.28 23 Louie, Chris 12 Jesuit 16:04.20 24 Whittington, Tom 10 Chico 16:06.51 17 25 Pecha, Michael 10 Jesuit 16:07.37 26 Lucich, Marco 10 Jesuit 16:08.15 27 Kolding, Lucas 10 Jesuit 16:17.98 28 Ide, Evan 10 Chico 16:19.47 18 29 Hill, Taylor 9 Chico 16:19.85 19 30 Sloggy, Matt 9 Chico 16:31.37 31 Irving, Soloman 12 Sheldon 16:35.73 20 32 Herrera, Nick 11 Elk Grove 16:37.42 33 Patron, David 10 Jesuit 16:39.47 34 Murphy, Mark 12 Montgomery 16:40.69 35 Van Eyken, Josh 11 Davis 16:42.81 36 McIntosh, Alex 11 Jesuit 16:44.48 37 Wepplo, Brendan 10 Jesuit 16:44.75 38 Henderson, Brian 10 Jesuit 16:56.26 39 Yamagata, Michael 11 Elk Grove 16:59.03 40 Blamey, Iaian 12 Jesuit 17:04.74 41 Burky, Robert 12 Jesuit 17:19.94 42 Estopinal, Michael 10 Jesuit 17:26.51 43 Fritz, Kyle 10 Montgomery 17:32.00 44 Thompson, Dwight 9 Chico 17:34.59 45 Kesich, Anthony 12 Jesuit 17:35.33 46 Goodkind, Grant 12 Jesuit 17:36.43 47 Fowler, Andrew 12 Bella Vista 17:54.75 48 Thorpe, Danny 10 Chico 18:41.13 49 Fung, Zander 10 Montgomery 18:49.98 50 Longnecker, Jim 9 Chico 18:50.86 51 Bernal, Josh 10 Chico 19:35.54 52 Bagley, Anthony 9 Jesuit 19:36.44 53 Biggs, Sean 12 Jesuit 19:43.85 54 Coomes, Scott 12 Jesuit 20:27.75 55 Lamb, Charles 9 Jesuit 20:41.75 56 Motekaitis, Ty 11 Davis 20:47.68
Team Scores ==================================================================== Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 ==================================================================== 1 Jesuit 25 1 4 5 7 8 9 Total Time: 1:14:36.10 Average: 14:55.22 2 Sheldon 50 2 3 14 15 16 20 Total Time: 1:17:12.33 Average: 15:26.47 3 Chico 57 6 10 11 13 17 18 Total Time: 1:17:38.80 Average: 15:31.76
Event 1 Girls 3k Run CC Jr. High School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bradshaw, Danzel 8 Solano MS 11:21.64 2 Mendoza, Nichole 8 Elk Grove Yrc 12:34.83 1 3 Pugh, Morgan 7 Elk Grove Unat 12:40.90 4 Alexander, Molly 8 Elk Grove Yrc 12:55.74 2 5 Gimlin, Alisa 7 Kerr MS 12:57.21 3 6 May, Maureen 7 Elk Grove Yrc 13:24.65 4 7 Pearson, Mckenna 8 Elk Grove Yrc 13:46.59 5 8 Smith, Serrina 7 Kerr MS 13:50.76 6 9 Talbot, Mary 7 Jepson MS 14:02.31 7 10 Parks, Sarah 8 Kerr MS 14:09.57 8 11 Esperanza, Ginelle 8 Kerr MS 14:18.33 9 12 Rizo, Juanita 7 Jepson MS 14:43.07 10 13 Talbot, Alannah 7 Jepson MS 14:46.69 11 14 Esperanza, Samantha 7 Kerr MS 15:10.07 12 15 Angier, Alexis 8 Jepson MS 15:10.45 13 16 Csicsery, Kristine 8 Elk Grove Yrc 15:31.87 14 17 Schmitgen, Brianna 7 Elk Grove Yrc 15:38.69 15 18 Peak, Caity 7 Kerr MS 15:44.94 16 19 Millard, Emilie 8 Kerr MS 15:45.24 17 20 Waskiewicz, Emily 7 Kerr MS 16:26.94 21 Ortiz, Anna 8 Kerr MS 16:32.69 22 Carrington, Corinne 7 Jepson MS 16:59.05 18 23 Grewal, Justene 8 Kerr MS 18:01.96 24 Acock, Brittany 8 Kerr MS 18:46.77
Team Scores ==================================================================== Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 ==================================================================== 1 Elk Grove Youth RC 26 1 2 4 5 14 15 Total Time: 1:08:13.68 Average: 13:38.74 2 Kerr MS 38 3 6 8 9 12 16 Total Time: 1:10:25.94 Average: 14:05.19 3 Jepson Middle School 59 7 10 11 13 18 Total Time: 1:15:41.57 Average: 15:08.32 Event 2 Boys 3k Run CC Jr. High School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Paddeck, Nathan 6 Buffalo Chips YR 11:31.44 2 Hofman, Dylan 8 Elk Grove Yrc 11:53.54 3 Fine, Nathan 6 Buffalo Chips YR 12:49.72 4 Oawster, David 7 Greer MS 13:24.25 5 Leitzell, Kiel 8 Kerr MS 13:35.31 1 6 Smith, Ray Jepson MS 13:53.10 7 Medina, Ryan 7 Kerr MS 14:06.17 2 8 Parreira, Chris 8 Kerr MS 14:09.62 3 9 Gabbard, Ian 8 Jepson MS 14:11.34 10 Trinh, David 8 Kerr MS 14:17.26 4 11 Csicsery, Nick 8 Elk Grove Yrc 14:21.07 12 Jeffery, James 8 Kerr MS 14:55.36 5 13 Ramirez, Justin 8 Kerr MS 14:56.92 6 14 Pearson, Tucker Elk Grove Yrc 15:04.75 15 Ostini, Joe 8 Kerr MS 15:22.00 7 16 Hawbaker, Ryan 7 Jepson MS 16:09.74
Team Scores ==================================================================== Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 ==================================================================== 1 Kerr MS 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Time: 1:11:03.72 Average: 14:12.75
2005 Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational Results - (Saturday, October 15) Licensed to Bella Vista High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Bella Vista Cross Country Invitational - 10/15/2005 Bronco Invitational Willow Hills Cross Country Course (Folsom) Results Event 3 Boys 3k Run CC Freshmen Large School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 720 Haworth, Chris 9 Kennedy 11:06.79
2 1446 Brown, Will 9 Wood 11:23.94 3 144 Jolly, David 9 Center 11:27.48 4 1208 Sconyers, James 9 Sheldon 11:30.44 5 1437 MacKrell, Justin 9 West 11:32.54 6 968 Doshier, Ted 9 Napa 11:34.35 7 1177 Freday, Tyler 9 Sheldon 11:34.74 8 658 Diaz, William 9 Jesuit 11:39.25 9 810 Falat, Ethan 9 Lincoln (Stockto 11:40.46 10 731 Rains, Micheal 9 Kennedy 11:41.77 11 650 Carden, Patrick 9 Jesuit 11:42.24 12 684 Lucich, Lucca 9 Jesuit 11:45.91 13 910 Ma, Nelson 9 Los Banos 11:47.88 14 707 Yee, Bryce 9 Jesuit 11:48.80 15 1134 Sedykh, Oleg 9 Roseville 11:49.85 16 463 Robison, Brandon 9 Folsom 11:52.28 17 1052 Wright, Sam 9 Ponderosa 11:52.86 18 900 Dukes, Ramses 9 Los Banos 11:54.87 19 677 Ilustrisimo, Josep 9 Jesuit 11:57.17 20 487 Castrejon, Israel 9 Franklin (S) 11:58.28 21 1404 Stanley, Sebastian 9 Vacaville 12:01.50 22 407 Moran, Michael 9 Fairfield 12:05.04 23 699 Sommers, Michael 9 Jesuit 12:06.25 24 899 Davenport, Dominiq 9 Los Banos 12:10.07 25 693 O'Brien, Patrick 9 Jesuit 12:10.55 26 1450 Jake, Bowen 9 Wood 12:12.01 27 905 Heras, Paul 9 Los Banos 12:13.38 28 454 Ellis, Sean 9 Folsom 12:13.62 29 1042 Lee, Joey 9 Ponderosa 12:17.03 30 825 Nagle, Eli 9 Lincoln (Stockto 12:18.22 31 39 Ayala, Andre 9 Bella Vista 12:19.17 32 818 Lenz, Wills 9 Lincoln (Stockto 12:19.69 33 136 Riehle, Ian 9 Casa Roble 12:20.13 34 648 Butler, Blake 9 Jesuit 12:28.42 35 83 Wu, Max 9 Beyer 12:30.65 36 1041 Lawrence, Seth 9 Ponderosa 12:32.30 37 1209 Vance, Will 9 Sheldon 12:37.53 38 1200 Parker, Luke 9 Sheldon 12:37.84 39 452 Daly, Clayton 9 Folsom 12:38.98 40 815 Howland, Frankie 9 Lincoln (Stockto 12:41.28 41 733 Tillman, Jordan 9 Kennedy 12:44.78 42 617 Tcacenco, Andrei 9 Granite Bay 12:48.68 43 349 Winbrock, Brendan 9 Davis 12:49.81 44 79 Lambrada, Alex 9 Beyer 12:51.46 45 814 Hodges, Garrett 9 Lincoln (Stockto 12:51.95 46 495 Jackson, Chase 9 Franklin (S) 12:52.94 47 318 Koehl, Antoine 9 Davis 12:53.86 48 397 Clark, Aaron 9 Fairfield 12:55.92 49 1120 Crawford, Zach 9 Roseville 12:58.13 50 674 Hodgson, Peter 9 Jesuit 13:00.81 51 73 Dobbs, Shaun 9 Beyer 13:02.71 52 1452 O'Hara, Dylan 9 Wood 13:03.53 53 833 Yamuni, Joseph 9 Lincoln (Stockto 13:09.80 54 314 Han, Frank 9 Davis 13:11.28 55 1127 Paige, Alexander 9 Roseville 13:13.70 56 350 Wong, Nathan 9 Davis 13:15.63 57 610 Reagan, Nathan 9 Granite Bay 13:16.36 58 807 Clement, Devin 9 Lincoln (Stockto 13:18.64 59 817 Lenz, Peter 9 Lincoln (Stockto 13:19.46 60 406 McGuffin, Robert 9 Fairfield 13:19.93 61 457 Hollingsworth, Tre 9 Folsom 13:23.35 62 726 Mar, Greg 9 Kennedy 13:24.00 63 667 Formanek, Blake 9 Jesuit 13:24.46 64 1080 Ribakoff, Yoni 9 Rio Americano 13:26.28 65 329 O'Brien, Richard 9 Davis 13:29.62 66 464 Sandhu, Paramdeep 9 Folsom 13:31.27 67 484 Allen, Dennis 9 Franklin (S) 13:31.80 68 719 Ching, Derrick 9 Kennedy 13:33.99 69 612 Sewell, Andrew 9 Granite Bay 13:35.73 70 1189 Leung, Kingston 9 Sheldon 13:36.38 71 460 Mikkilineni, Dharm 9 Folsom 13:37.59 72 918 Sandoval, Oscar 9 Los Banos 13:39.28 73 655 Csicsery, Nicholas 9 Jesuit 13:40.11 74 76 Estrada, Jordan 9 Beyer 13:44.74 75 1435 Campbell, Michael 9 West 13:51.38 76 500 Paniaqua, David 9 Franklin (S) 13:51.89 77 1434 Bartschi, Carter 9 West 13:56.33 78 1199 Novakovskiy, Leo 9 Sheldon 14:05.71 79 82 Miller, Thomas 9 Beyer 14:06.64 80 1307 Liu, Scott 9 Tracy 14:09.98 81 485 Allen, Kertis 9 Franklin (S) 14:10.42 82 822 Mitchell, Peter 9 Lincoln (Stockto 14:10.80 83 799 Barrett, Sean 9 Lincoln (Stockto 14:11.27 84 300 Christensen, Karl 9 Davis 14:14.54 85 81 Lopez, Moralys 9 Beyer 14:16.56 86 486 Beltran, Juan 9 Franklin (S) 14:25.87 87 897 Chavez, Andy 9 Los Banos 14:28.26 88 828 Quiruz, Jonathan 9 Lincoln (Stockto 14:36.08 89 801 Bewley, Blake 9 Lincoln (Stockto 14:42.07 90 597 Conlin, Robby 9 Granite Bay 16:04.17 91 126 Cox, Michael 9 Casa Roble 16:10.34 92 52 Perry, Gabe 9 Bella Vista 17:27.24 93 71 Allsion, Austin 9 Beyer 17:29.69 94 1402 Stanley, Evan 9 Vacaville NT
Event 4 Boys 3k Run CC Freshmen Small School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 363 Mitchell, Dan 9 Del Campo 11:28.45 2 1009 Ahmann, Jon 9 Pleasant Grove 11:49.97 1 3 218 Cox, Wesley 9 Colfax 12:08.91 2 4 195 Stewart, Victor 9 Cesar Chavez 12:27.05 3 5 1010 Barstad, Brandt 9 Pleasant Grove 12:27.37 4 6 1017 Lewis, Reggie 9 Pleasant Grove 12:27.61 5 7 1015 Knackstedt, Kyle 9 Pleasant Grove 12:31.60 6 8 230 Saavedra, Ronnie 9 Colfax 12:47.82 7 9 227 Myers, Spencer 9 Colfax 12:54.47 8 10 233 Wollenberg, Daniel 9 Colfax 12:56.67 9 11 26 Duclos, Kit 9 Argonaut 13:16.82 12 1021 Supan, Matt 9 Pleasant Grove 13:17.76 10 13 226 Morganstein, Jason 9 Colfax 13:48.63 11 14 1466 Erskine, Wes 9 El Dorado 14:03.32 15 189 Cloud, Nathaniel 9 Cesar Chavez 14:06.75 12 16 191 Hui, James 9 Cesar Chavez 14:17.37 13 17 106 Menzies, Matt 9 Calaveras 14:29.33 18 1465 Comer, Matt 9 El Dorado 14:38.56 19 1011 Bhullar, Tony 9 Pleasant Grove 15:31.84 14 20 856 Hall, Scott 9 Linden 16:36.54 21 192 Martin, Andre 9 Cesar Chavez 17:01.60 15 22 1014 Graham, Eric 9 Pleasant Grove 18:41.39 16 23 190 Hammond, Johnnie 9 Cesar Chavez 20:36.33 17 24 193 Martinez, Anthony 9 Cesar Chavez 23:03.88 18
Event 5 Girls 3k Run CC Frosh/Soph Large School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 59 Esparza, Crystal 10 Beyer 12:43.91 1 2 391 Koehne, Jessica 9 Fairfield 12:46.56 2 3 387 Curtis, Bianca 10 Fairfield 12:56.46 3 4 1431 Rico, Sarah 10 West 12:59.22 5 436 Jennings, Kim 10 Folsom 13:08.86 4 6 1026 Diaz, Samantha 9 Ponderosa 13:14.31 7 1255 Bolce, Sarah 10 St. Francis 13:16.16 5 8 38 Waldrop-Olson, Jac 9 Bella Vista 13:16.95 9 483 Wilson, Jessica 9 Franklin (S) 13:18.49 6 10 1154 Lacy, Jackie 9 Sheldon 13:20.64 7 11 441 Miller, Jessica 9 Folsom 13:28.89 8 12 395 Rendon, Nicole 9 Fairfield 13:37.14 9 13 27 Benton, Madeline 9 Bella Vista 13:46.85 14 1289 Ross, Theresa 10 St. Francis 13:48.69 10 15 1267 Esquivias, Stephan 10 St. Francis 13:49.68 11 16 1024 Cook, Brianne 9 Ponderosa 13:50.27 17 235 Rutkevich, Natalya 10 Cordova 13:53.23 18 781 Natsuhara, Kelsey 9 Lincoln (Stockto 13:55.15 12 19 263 Martin, Ashley 10 Davis 13:59.89 13 20 1380 Stoltz, Katy 10 Vacaville 14:03.47 21 275 Shaw, Marissa 10 Davis 14:05.52 14 22 264 McPhee, Naomi 10 Davis 14:08.83 15 23 446 Smith, Katie 9 Folsom 14:10.36 16 24 439 Maguire, Christina 9 Folsom 14:12.21 17 25 1294 Winje, Ana 9 St. Francis 14:13.96 18 26 61 Guider, Sacha 9 Beyer 14:14.37 19 27 1166 Van Kessel, Alliso 10 Sheldon 14:14.79 20 28 1253 Barrett, Hayley 9 St. Francis 14:25.56 21 29 585 Sisson, Fontayne 9 Granite Bay 14:31.39 30 1432 Shaw, Natalie 10 West 14:32.39 31 513 Chadwell, Samantha 9 Galt 14:35.48 22 32 1287 Riehl, Amy 11 St. Francis 14:36.69 23 33 884 Morales, Maria 9 Los Banos 14:36.99 24 34 1280 Mahaney, Katherine 9 St. Francis 14:37.25 25 35 581 Macres, Ashley 9 Granite Bay 14:45.70 36 1296 Ziegler, Helen 10 St. Francis 14:46.37 37 418 Laws, Amber 10 Florin 14:48.49 38 62 Kaur, Gurinder 10 Beyer 14:49.38 26 39 771 Fujishige, Drina 9 Lincoln (Stockto 14:49.79 27 40 1284 Ortega, Sarah 10 St. Francis 14:51.19 41 1275 Lehman, Emily 10 St. Francis 14:53.06 42 64 Nelson, Jessica 10 Beyer 14:53.48 28 43 1300 McLean, Caitlin 9 Tracy 14:54.73 44 790 Tan, Christina 10 Lincoln (Stockto 14:57.38 29 45 769 Crandell, Stephani 9 Lincoln (Stockto 15:00.11 30 46 150 Abreo, Mayra 9 Ceres 15:01.14 47 1156 McCurdy, Savannah 10 Sheldon 15:03.88 31 48 69 Trevino, Eden 9 Beyer 15:07.37 32 49 120 Schultz, Ivy 10 Casa Roble 15:07.84 50 472 Cross, Alex 9 Franklin (S) 15:08.89 33 51 1261 Csicsery, Kristine 9 St. Francis 15:12.17 52 118 Pribble, Licia 9 Casa Roble 15:13.21 53 1164 Taylor, Kelvina 9 Sheldon 15:17.16 34 54 1109 Mendoza, Anna 9 Roseville 15:20.27 55 888 Ramirez, Melina 9 Los Banos 15:21.35 35 56 515 Garcia, Angelina 9 Galt 15:21.98 36 57 1292 Wasserman, Hannah 10 St. Francis 15:24.32 58 509 Bachman, Hayley 9 Galt 15:26.74 37 59 1113 Steele, Staci 9 Roseville 15:29.27 60 259 Johanson, Emily 9 Davis 15:31.12 38 61 1144 Dean, Rachel 10 Sheldon 15:31.75 39 62 32 Lee, Victoria 9 Bella Vista 15:32.29 63 1028 Laverty, Jade 10 Ponderosa 15:32.53 64 787 Sophath, Lynch 9 Lincoln (Stockto 15:47.94 40 65 779 Martinez, Brissa 10 Lincoln (Stockto 15:55.37 41 66 789 Steyer, Lexie 9 Lincoln (Stockto 15:57.31 42 67 1213 Elam, Jessica 9 Sierra 15:57.74 68 390 Kem, Nicole 9 Fairfield 15:58.01 43 69 388 Garrison, Alyssia 9 Fairfield 15:59.06 44 70 1139 Cesaretti, Cammi 9 Sheldon 16:00.62 45 71 241 Bloxham, Maggie 10 Davis 16:05.72 46 72 416 Essien, Uduak 10 Florin 16:07.62 73 60 Giles, Rita 10 Beyer 16:12.06 47 74 1301 Ridder, Cari 9 Tracy 16:13.68 75 276 Spangler, Julia 9 Davis 16:13.90 48 76 34 Schjei, Victoria 9 Bella Vista 16:15.19 77 510 Brown, Crystal 9 Galt 16:19.31 49 78 578 Hatch, Jena 10 Granite Bay 16:22.92 79 113 Brack, Ashley 9 Casa Roble 16:25.17 80 954 Hutchings, Kayla 10 Napa 16:27.46 81 419 Nguyen, Cathy 10 Florin 16:30.56 82 1142 Cox, Star 10 Sheldon 16:35.70 50 83 1430 Grace, Brittany 10 West 16:37.08 84 473 Culy, Nichole 9 Franklin (S) 16:37.32 51 85 1102 Engel, Alexia 10 Roseville 16:42.55 86 533 Pina-Mendoza, Lyne 10 Galt 16:44.72 52 87 1374 Nelson, Elise 9 Vacaville 16:45.89 88 117 Noble, Cassie 9 Casa Roble 16:48.63 89 535 Redman, Amy 10 Galt 16:53.23 53 90 872 Aguilar, Evelyn 9 Los Banos 16:54.79 54 91 1429 Austin, Andrea 10 West 16:55.54 92 772 Giordani, Sonja 10 Lincoln (Stockto 16:55.80 93 955 Kensok, Catie 9 Napa 16:59.24 94 960 Smith, Sierra 9 Napa 17:00.30 95 482 Ruiz, Liz 10 Franklin (S) 17:28.11 55 96 438 Leskinen, Jacqueli 9 Folsom 17:35.60 56 97 892 Scalmani, Jordan 9 Los Banos 17:38.88 57 98 530 Ong, Robyn 10 Galt 17:43.17 58 99 949 Baird, Monica 9 Napa 17:50.08 100 68 Taffoya, Tiana 9 Beyer 17:52.13 59 101 768 Castillo, Maria 9 Lincoln (Stockto 17:53.82 102 1108 Liang, Julia 9 Roseville 17:58.79 103 270 Re, Mila 10 Davis 18:03.47 60 104 273 Sanders, Sarah 9 Davis 18:11.60 105 155 Castrejon, Erica 9 Ceres 18:26.32 106 794 Wong, Tina 10 Lincoln (Stockto 18:27.44 107 1299 Creed-Hopkins, Mel 10 Tracy 18:40.43 108 883 Lamparas, Krista 9 Los Banos 19:20.57 61 109 1268 Gilbert, Jenna 10 St. Francis 19:35.40 110 1263 Dante, Shayne 9 St. Francis 19:57.48 111 1223 Roberts, Jenny 9 Sierra 19:59.98 112 474 Duenas, Stephanie 10 Franklin (S) 20:07.07 62 113 525 Millard, Jacqulynn 9 Galt 21:09.11 114 421 Sharma, Navdeep 11 Florin 22:00.00
Event 6 Girls 3k Run CC Frosh/Soph Small School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 1318 Hadl, Chelsea 9 Union Mine 13:33.08 2 1007 Morgan, Elora 10 Pleasant Grove 13:39.52 1 3 1004 Blackwood, Amanda 9 Pleasant Grove 13:45.65 2 4 381 Rezendes, Shiree 10 El Dorado 13:49.83 3 5 380 Lewis, Traelyn 10 El Dorado 13:53.01 4 6 921 Fedderson, Sarah 9 Marysville 13:58.60 7 382 Salstrand, Kayleig 10 El Dorado 14:03.90 5 8 96 Menzies, Montana 9 Calaveras 14:06.37 9 1316 Dunbar, Morgan 9 Union Mine 14:07.02 10 848 Remington, Amanda 10 Linden 14:14.43 6 11 1006 Morgan, Alena 9 Pleasant Grove 14:40.58 7 12 374 Cole, Karin 10 El Dorado 14:42.36 8 13 842 Knipper, Michelle 10 Linden 14:43.92 9 14 186 Thompson, Brenda 10 Cesar Chavez 14:46.83 10 15 7 Self, Alyssa 10 Amador 14:48.10 16 377 Janssen, Sierra 9 El Dorado 14:53.07 11 17 214 Stein, Jennifer 10 Colfax 14:55.60 12 18 206 Katsura, Mari 10 Colfax 14:59.89 13 19 1324 Parks, Katie 9 Union Mine 15:06.85 20 384 Vebjy, Karina 9 El Dorado 15:13.08 14 21 1092 Wright, Amber 9 Rosemont 15:17.41 22 207 LaBrecque, Jamie 10 Colfax 15:28.17 15 23 199 Cole, Isobel 9 Colfax 15:34.64 16 24 356 Welsh, Cathy 9 Del Campo 15:57.12 25 209 Murphy, Hannah 9 Colfax 16:00.44 17 26 182 Oliphant, Keyana 10 Cesar Chavez 16:12.89 18 27 1090 Pyle, Lauren 10 Rosemont 16:14.56 28 922 Purdie, Leslie 10 Marysville 16:17.04 29 1313 Cockrell, Lauren 9 Union Mine 16:20.62 30 924 Simeroth, Laura 9 Marysville 16:21.76 31 834 Alvarez, Briana 10 Linden 17:19.13 19 32 843 Lacondeguy, Cassan 9 Linden 17:19.75 20 33 851 Woods, Megan 9 Linden 17:23.13 21 34 846 Ornelas, Enid 10 Linden 17:47.25 22 35 845 Orgon, Melissa 9 Linden 17:49.51 23 36 835 Corradi,, Christin 9 Linden 17:56.59 37 839 Freeman, Ashlee 9 Linden 18:00.16 38 2 Doherty, Creanne 10 Amador 18:14.94 39 1005 McGovern, Heather 9 Pleasant Grove 18:21.22 24 40 187 Ybarra-Rodriguez, 9 Cesar Chavez 18:46.79 25 41 184 Pearson, Tijane 10 Cesar Chavez 18:56.47 26 42 836 Dondero, Ashley 9 Linden 18:58.31 43 180 Davis, Britnee 9 Cesar Chavez 19:15.31 27 44 1008 Nguyen, Chau 9 Pleasant Grove 19:37.52 28 45 420 Racpan, Fermina 9 Florin 20:04.03 46 181 Lea, LaToya 10 Cesar Chavez 23:26.10 29
Event 7 Boys 3k Run CC Sophomore Large School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 668 Frazier, Nathan 10 Jesuit 10:28.95 1 2 400 Ferrell, Patrick 10 Fairfield 10:30.93 3 694 Piccone, Giovanni 10 Jesuit 10:49.08 2 4 669 Garcia, Emilio 9 Jesuit 11:02.08 3 5 831 Steyer, Drew 10 Lincoln (Stockto 11:08.62 4 6 675 Hoffman, Dylan 9 Jesuit 11:09.20 5 7 683 Leon, Robert 9 Jesuit 11:09.78 6 8 470 Williams, Matt 10 Folsom 11:13.05 9 503 Reyes, Leonardo 10 Franklin (S) 11:13.93 10 1210 Waddell, Brandon 10 Sheldon 11:16.10 7 11 1196 Moore, Jared 10 Sheldon 11:16.73 8 12 975 Moody, Marc 10 Napa 11:18.64 13 1185 Johnson, Mark 10 Sheldon 11:19.38 9 14 1246 Thiele, Palmer 10 Sierra 11:27.48 10 15 1135 Willis, Jordan 10 Roseville 11:28.84 11 16 1193 Milligan, David 10 Sheldon 11:32.21 12 17 507 Vasquez, Leonal 10 Franklin (S) 11:33.76 18 1043 Melville, Kent 10 Ponderosa 11:35.31 19 971 Lewis, Matthew 10 Napa 11:36.72 20 670 Goodyear, Jason 10 Jesuit 11:40.26 13 21 706 Whisenand, Michael 10 Jesuit 11:45.08 14 22 1241 Reyes, Daniel 10 Sierra 11:47.32 15 23 296 Boone, Adam 10 Davis 11:49.38 16 24 127 Estrella, Luke 10 Casa Roble 11:50.00 25 651 Carson, Jeff 10 Jesuit 11:50.77 26 660 Dougherty, Ian 10 Jesuit 11:51.69 27 1198 Nguyen, Tyson 10 Sheldon 11:53.42 17 28 1247 Thiele, Tyler 10 Sierra 11:54.18 18 29 1173 Cheung, Jason 10 Sheldon 11:54.40 19 30 649 Calkin, Charles 10 Jesuit 11:55.61 31 978 Ruggerio, Adam 10 Napa 12:02.52 32 1248 Vergara, David 9 Sierra 12:08.06 20 33 1132 Sandstrom, Chris 10 Roseville 12:08.64 21 34 1239 Montiel, Chris 9 Sierra 12:11.70 22 35 1133 Sandstrom, Matt 10 Roseville 12:12.67 23 36 1034 Bacchi, Lane 10 Ponderosa 12:12.90 37 238 Singh, Danny 10 Cordova 12:15.30 38 609 Pozzi, Stephen 10 Granite Bay 12:21.16 39 1191 Meyer, Nathan 10 Sheldon 12:22.14 24 40 1469 Brohard, Chris 10 West 12:22.73 41 605 Novy, Bradford 10 Granite Bay 12:24.70 42 656 Curran, Devin 10 Jesuit 12:27.08 43 467 Thompson, Joel 10 Folsom 12:29.36 44 611 Ryhal, Danny 10 Granite Bay 12:29.90 45 291 Bell, Martin 10 Davis 12:31.56 25 46 1448 Conrad, Tyler 10 Wood 12:35.05 47 832 Torres, Dani 10 Lincoln (Stockto 12:37.48 26 48 1233 Greer, Michael 10 Sierra 12:46.31 27 49 821 Luntao, Lange 10 Lincoln (Stockto 12:49.47 28 50 1035 Brandon, Brian 10 Ponderosa 12:50.37 51 169 Flores, Jesus 10 Ceres 12:52.51 52 128 Flynn, Ryan 10 Casa Roble 12:54.30 53 135 Lynn, Kevin 10 Casa Roble 13:04.09 54 1249 Viera, Anthony 9 Sierra 13:04.37 29 55 468 Tweed, Dominic 10 Folsom 13:09.95 56 730 Perez, Louis 10 Kennedy 13:11.21 57 1118 Castillo, Matt 10 Roseville 13:14.44 30 58 816 Lebed, Nathan 9 Lincoln (Stockto 13:15.62 31 59 700 Spaller, Will 10 Jesuit 13:16.35 60 1044 Meuller, Chris 10 Ponderosa 13:20.49 61 593 Banks, Cameron 10 Granite Bay 13:23.11 62 820 Lopez, Ryan 10 Lincoln (Stockto 13:24.14 32 63 562 Pillsbury, Chris 10 Galt 13:28.40 33 64 1438 Pena, Marc 10 West 13:33.46 65 1449 Herron, Trent 10 Wood 13:42.50 66 1203 Robinson, Andrick 10 Sheldon 13:43.59 67 1167 Aguilar, Alejandro 10 Sheldon 13:43.86 68 492 Guzman, Anthony 10 Franklin (S) 13:52.48 69 718 Butterfield, Richa 9 Kennedy 13:53.95 70 1186 King, Matthew 10 Sheldon 13:59.01 71 966 Blumer, Henderson 10 Napa 14:01.83 72 301 Christian, Soren 10 Davis 14:02.12 34 73 1232 Greer, Matt 9 Sierra 14:09.60 74 570 Tofanelli, Jerry 10 Galt 14:13.23 35 75 342 Smith-Jaoudi, Harr 10 Davis 14:31.75 36 76 564 Ramos, Robbie 9 Galt 14:37.68 37 77 1114 Agraan, Mike 10 Roseville 14:43.91 38 78 553 Lowe, Philip 9 Galt 14:45.28 39 79 43 Cranston, Curtis 10 Bella Vista 14:47.80 80 305 DiBiasio, Ryan 10 Davis 14:50.32 40 81 323 Magrino, Thomas 10 Davis 15:10.46 41 82 1243 Rodigues, Peter 9 Sierra 15:21.55 83 1396 Monson, Robbie 10 Vacaville 15:26.68 84 1124 Liang, Jonathon 10 Roseville 15:39.87 42 85 569 Stanley, Aaron 10 Galt 15:41.74 43 86 1081 Sheaffer, Tyler 10 Rio Americano 16:00.20 87 1117 Butyne, Spencer 10 Roseville 16:36.05 44 88 571 Van Steyn, Michael 9 Galt 16:55.57 45
Event 8 Boys 3k Run CC Sophomore Small School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 1003 Singh, Michael 10 Pioneer 11:19.10 1 2 1342 Jones, Christopher 10 Union Mine 11:27.27 2 3 1012 Cudworth, Josh 10 Pleasant Grove 11:33.70 4 1352 Ruck, Mike 9 Union Mine 11:35.87 3 5 1356 Wilde, Brenton 9 Union Mine 12:04.52 4 6 1094 Gilstrap, Delonie 10 Rosemont 12:06.80 7 364 Nutter, Everett 10 Del Campo 12:09.41 8 359 Calicchia, Nick 10 Del Campo 12:12.23 9 1334 Cummings, Justin 9 Union Mine 12:31.82 5 10 997 Buck, Spencer 10 Pioneer 12:46.87 6 11 1001 Scott, Brandon 10 Pioneer 12:50.23 7 12 1000 Scardaci, Adam 10 Pioneer 12:57.29 8 13 743 Balderas, Eric 9 Lincoln (Lincoln 13:01.98 9 14 1467 Careway, Chris 10 El Dorado 13:18.68 15 996 Adamson, Brandyn 10 Pioneer 13:20.17 10 16 1343 Lanzini, Jeff 10 Union Mine 13:43.35 11 17 744 Betts, Cameron 10 Lincoln (Lincoln 13:52.12 12 18 1018 Pinkerton, Kevin 10 Pleasant Grove 14:07.40 19 361 Grinstead, Zach 10 Del Campo 14:13.07 20 1013 Gallenstein, Chris 10 Pleasant Grove 14:24.08 21 1002 Singh, Gurajpalpre 9 Pioneer 14:39.91 13 22 757 O'Brein, Colin 10 Lincoln (Lincoln 15:01.30 14 23 1020 Start, Everett 10 Pleasant Grove 15:06.05 24 766 Weinert, Alex 9 Lincoln (Lincoln 15:08.16 15 25 225 McCarthy, Jesse 10 Colfax 15:30.42 26 765 Smart, Greg 10 Lincoln (Lincoln 15:36.83 16 27 746 Boyle, Kyle 9 Lincoln (Lincoln 15:37.38 17 28 756 Nichols, Kyle 9 Lincoln (Lincoln 16:07.23 18
Licensed to Bella Vista High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Bella Vista Cross Country Invitational - 10/15/2005 Bronco Invitational Willow Hills Cross Country Course (Folsom) Results Event 9 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Large School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 440 Malone, Maria 9 Folsom 18:59.84 2 1369 Lemmon, Cecily 12 Vacaville 19:09.15 3 1217 McNair, Cherise 12 Sierra 19:18.25 1 4 1105 Hbtamu, Rebecca 10 Roseville 19:52.70 2 5 532 Petersen, Lauren 9 Galt 19:57.28 3 6 1264 Enabnit, Katherine 10 St. Francis 19:58.93 4 7 1443 Gove, Samantha 11 Wood 20:02.37 8 1282 Mendoza, Nicole 9 St. Francis 20:07.75 5 9 1377 Rizo, Annaliza 12 Vacaville 20:13.48 10 1029 Maier, Deborah 10 Ponderosa 20:20.02 6 11 576 Clark, Caitlin 11 Granite Bay 20:20.83 7 12 712 Kirkland, Delta 12 Kennedy 20:21.21 8 13 1032 Roberts, Kelly 9 Ponderosa 20:34.82 9 14 526 Motor, Alison 9 Galt 20:35.09 10 15 875 Esquivez, Yesenia 12 Los Banos 20:35.29 16 1297 Brawley, Jennifer 10 Tracy 20:53.71 17 1031 Preto, Becky 9 Ponderosa 20:55.62 11 18 1161 Pugh, Shelly 11 Sheldon 20:57.84 12 19 414 Barayah, Tejinder 11 Florin 20:59.26 20 1254 Bolce, Katie 10 St. Francis 21:00.79 13 21 1265 Enabnit, Meghan 10 St. Francis 21:01.85 14 22 1145 Derebenskiy, Yuliy 11 Sheldon 21:02.86 15 23 1278 Lum, Brittani 10 St. Francis 21:07.46 16 24 31 Hoffman, Lauren 11 Bella Vista 21:07.71 25 1444 Liedstrand, Lauren 10 Wood 21:10.53 26 587 Sower, Jessie 11 Granite Bay 21:10.79 17 27 951 Chrisco, Trella 10 Napa 21:19.68 18 28 1372 Lopez, Christina 11 Vacaville 21:28.61 29 33 Robbins, Kaitlin 10 Bella Vista 21:32.08 30 1099 Carrigg, Haley 10 Roseville 21:33.06 19 31 589 Zagaynov, Mary 10 Granite Bay 21:35.00 20 32 251 Dimond, Emily 9 Davis 21:38.39 21 33 1100 Crisp, Catherine 9 Roseville 21:38.65 22 34 30 Freeman, Nicole 12 Bella Vista 21:39.51 35 710 Camilo, Hilda 11 Kennedy 21:42.72 23 36 1030 Mullen, Rachel 11 Ponderosa 21:49.32 24 37 1276 Lloyd, Maggie 10 St. Francis 21:49.85 25 38 963 Whitmill, Jennifer 12 Napa 21:54.21 26 39 1148 Goodwin, Naima 11 Sheldon 21:57.33 27 40 711 Han, Emily 12 Kennedy 21:57.58 28 41 1440 DeBartolo, Ashley 10 Wood 21:57.87 42 582 Magness, Christa 12 Granite Bay 22:05.09 29 43 57 Castillo, Yvette 11 Beyer 22:08.88 44 28 Buck, Krystal 12 Bella Vista 22:10.26 45 1027 Lambert, Rachel 10 Ponderosa 22:12.18 30 46 1151 Hernandez, Alex 12 Sheldon 22:17.64 31 47 580 Liu, Jenny 12 Granite Bay 22:25.31 32 48 962 Tellez, Sandra 12 Napa 22:25.60 33 49 1258 Buehler, Colleen 12 St. Francis 22:30.63 34 50 1214 Fiore, Jessica 11 Sierra 22:35.84 35 51 709 Becerra, Zuleika 11 Kennedy 22:43.72 36 52 1110 Reyes, Michelle 10 Roseville 22:44.66 37 53 122 Wilkey, Sierra 11 Casa Roble 22:53.11 54 1295 Winje, Diva 11 St. Francis 22:54.12 55 785 Shinagawa, Nisa 10 Lincoln (Stockto 22:57.72 56 579 Holiday, Amy 10 Granite Bay 23:04.73 38 57 1216 Goulart, Melissa 11 Sierra 23:11.02 39 58 475 Fields, Emily 12 Franklin (S) 23:11.77 59 1025 Couper, Samantha 11 Ponderosa 23:12.04 40 60 437 Lawler, Karyn 12 Folsom 23:12.39 61 780 McGregor, Melissa 10 Lincoln (Stockto 23:21.48 62 247 Chew, Christina 9 Davis 23:25.43 41 63 444 Sansom, Rachael 12 Folsom 23:43.45 64 540 Wise, Kaitlen 11 Galt 23:50.07 42 65 961 Stemke, Jenessa 12 Napa 23:50.70 43 66 1225 Thiele, Alyssa 9 Sierra 23:52.82 44 67 514 Cubrilovic, Breann 10 Galt 23:56.66 45 68 1033 Womble, Paula 12 Ponderosa 23:59.21 46 69 1101 Eden, Rachael 9 Roseville 23:59.47 47 70 1163 Singh, Tahira 12 Sheldon 24:01.75 48 71 286 Zarchin, Sarah 12 Davis 24:05.49 49 72 773 Giottonini, Taylor 10 Lincoln (Stockto 24:06.79 73 518 Hackett, Dara 10 Galt 24:09.13 50 74 1221 Patton, Lianna 10 Sierra 24:11.03 51 75 284 Yang, Hannah 12 Davis 24:11.85 52 76 252 Elson, Amy 12 Davis 24:14.13 53 77 708 Adamec-Ostlund, Mi 10 Kennedy 24:20.90 54 78 716 Wong, Jennifer 11 Kennedy 24:26.02 55 79 481 Pulido, Kiandra 11 Franklin (S) 24:32.30 80 1227 Valencia, Cynthia 12 Sierra 24:36.35 56 81 1152 Jackson, Chenique 12 Sheldon 24:47.23 57 82 512 Chadwell, Courtney 11 Galt 24:59.49 58 83 537 Schaffhausen, Rael 11 Galt 25:03.94 59 84 1433 Watkins, Melissa 12 West 25:06.88 85 253 Elson, Kim 12 Davis 25:27.39 60 86 415 Dennis, Ericka 12 Florin 25:42.75 87 1059 Hollis, Sydney 10 Rio Americano 25:56.66 88 1054 Adelberg, Candice 12 Rio Americano 26:03.45 89 1097 Benn, Rebecca 12 Roseville 26:16.48 61 90 520 Johnson, Ashley 11 Galt 26:21.03 91 1060 ReinNoldt, Lauren 11 Rio Americano 26:54.28 92 959 Salazar, Elena 12 Napa 26:58.20 62 93 116 Neverkovec, Kately 11 Casa Roble 27:22.77 94 516 Glover, Alyssa 11 Galt 27:55.49 95 435 Hutchison, Lindsey 12 Folsom 28:07.77 96 255 Feliz, Cheyenne 11 Davis 28:33.63 63 97 476 Garcia, Maree 11 Franklin (S) 28:45.33 98 511 Caligiure, Melissa 11 Galt 28:54.22 99 1379 Schlant, Anna 11 Vacaville 29:23.01 100 471 Carriedo, Daisy 12 Franklin (S) 29:33.51 101 1061 Sheaffer, Erin 11 Rio Americano 30:24.83 102 1442 Beasly, De'Angela 12 Wood 30:34.96
Event 10 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Small School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 1317 Gillen, Athena 11 Union Mine 20:04.89 1 2 213 Stam, Danielle 9 Colfax 20:18.90 2 3 1328 Trainor, Hillary 12 Union Mine 20:19.13 3 4 1315 Dougherty, Samanth 9 Union Mine 20:35.18 4 5 573 Wagner, Mary 12 Golden Sierra 20:45.35 6 354 Brown, Natasha 9 Del Campo 20:57.91 7 6 Nelson, Jessica 12 Amador 21:01.12 8 737 Croall, Kelsey 11 Lincoln (Lincoln 21:22.53 5 9 1415 McPherson, Brittan 10 Vanden 21:23.41 6 10 1320 Jones, Allison 10 Union Mine 21:25.41 7 11 625 Ferris, Rosa 11 Highlands 21:26.61 12 1323 Mahaffy, Laura 9 Union Mine 21:35.09 8 13 1314 Cosens, Melissa 12 Union Mine 21:49.51 9 14 197 Clark, Sarah 11 Colfax 21:57.87 10 15 353 Banuet, Alex 9 Del Campo 22:03.17 16 201 DelSarto, Ella 11 Colfax 22:28.79 11 17 1325 Perisho, Christy 12 Union Mine 22:36.46 12 18 383 Shoff, Sara 11 El Dorado 22:58.50 19 205 Ingvarsson, Sophie 12 Colfax 23:08.16 13 20 373 Chaves, Julie 11 El Dorado 23:28.22 21 140 Mahan, Kendra 10 Center 23:28.46 22 850 Sanders, Megan 11 Linden 23:44.85 23 98 Sedlock, Lisa 11 Calaveras 24:04.59 24 198 Cole, Francesca 10 Colfax 24:11.82 14 25 844 Ledesma, Yessina 11 Linden 24:16.51 26 202 DelSarto, Rosie 11 Colfax 24:31.35 15 27 742 Wiswell, Kelli 10 Lincoln (Lincoln 24:40.70 16 28 1413 Lewis, Ariel 10 Vanden 24:50.72 17 29 994 Gay, Alyse 12 Pioneer 24:58.68 30 865 Espinosa, Maria 12 Loretto 24:59.78 31 739 Felt, Sarah 9 Lincoln (Lincoln 25:02.10 18 32 379 Kimmerlein, Grace 11 El Dorado 25:11.66 33 984 Gomez, Jackie 12 Natomas 25:14.01 34 995 Loveless, Apple 12 Pioneer 25:14.98 35 1417 Wilson, Christina 11 Vanden 25:16.49 19 36 741 Jansen, Kate 10 Lincoln (Lincoln 25:23.91 20 37 1412 Field, Heather 11 Vanden 25:42.35 21 38 837 Elsey, Sherese 12 Linden 26:19.04 39 870 Small, Katrina 10 Loretto 26:26.11 40 863 Cook, Claire 10 Loretto 26:26.89 41 939 Nguyen, Trinh 11 Monterey Trail 27:05.38 22 42 923 Schmidtbauer, Cori 12 Marysville 27:07.44 43 1410 Chiaravalle, Miche 11 Vanden 27:24.84 23 44 1414 Lloyd, Tranese 10 Vanden 27:25.81 24 45 936 Coles, Courtney 9 Monterey Trail 27:36.02 25 46 983 Fernandez, Vhernna 12 Natomas 28:03.38 47 740 Goyins, Emily 11 Lincoln (Lincoln 28:20.88 26 48 631 Rendon, Rebecca 10 Highlands 28:24.19 49 1409 Bayquen, Abigail 11 Vanden 28:28.07 27 50 986 Powell, Ana 12 Natomas 28:46.57 51 1089 Ellis, Sara 11 Rosemont 28:53.50 52 628 Mendoza, Venus 11 Highlands 29:02.37 53 736 Agurto, Maria 10 Lincoln (Lincoln 29:09.99 28 54 93 Ennis, April 11 Calaveras 29:13.87 55 938 Imura, Caitlyn 10 Monterey Trail 29:16.56 29 56 627 Guevara, Ivonne 11 Highlands 29:32.04 57 942 Zhu, Michelle 10 Monterey Trail 29:36.03 30 58 1416 Setliff, Christine 11 Vanden 29:44.84 59 85 Carpio, Bethany 10 Bradshaw Christi 29:47.27 60 940 Ricks, Adrianna 11 Monterey Trail 30:22.06 31 61 941 Villamar, Stephani 11 Monterey Trail 30:57.57 32 62 985 Porter, Brittney 11 Natomas 32:16.37
Event 11 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Large School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 459 Matthews, Jake 12 Folsom 15:54.48 1 2 678 Kelly-Strong, Jake 12 Jesuit 16:17.34 2 3 1036 Brook, Dillon 12 Ponderosa 16:19.03 3 4 646 Benouar, Samir 12 Jesuit 16:34.13 4 5 659 Donahue, Scott 11 Jesuit 16:34.51 5 6 1051 Wright, Michael 12 Ponderosa 16:36.31 6 7 698 Salvatierra, Micha 11 Jesuit 16:38.79 7 8 398 Costales, Anthony 11 Fairfield 16:43.44 8 9 682 Laville, James 12 Jesuit 16:48.48 9 10 689 McKennan, Phil 11 Jesuit 16:51.60 10 11 1169 Bowers, Zac 12 Sheldon 16:56.67 11 12 543 Bell, James 12 Galt 16:56.94 12 13 1190 Malfatto, Dominic 12 Sheldon 16:57.58 13 14 613 Shaeffer, Ari 12 Granite Bay 16:59.11 14 15 403 Lucas, Myko 11 Fairfield 17:06.87 15 16 661 Enabnit, Michael 12 Jesuit 17:07.75 16 17 1174 Christy, Spencer 10 Sheldon 17:08.68 17 18 399 Fernandez, Darrell 11 Fairfield 17:11.31 18 19 1048 Ryan, Brady 12 Ponderosa 17:13.19 19 20 508 Vue, Chou 12 Franklin (S) 17:13.78 21 1235 Hurd, Jake 12 Sierra 17:14.44 20 22 681 Lackner, Kyle 10 Jesuit 17:15.84 23 619 White, Kenneth 10 Granite Bay 17:16.33 21 24 1168 Baptista, Derek 11 Sheldon 17:21.86 22 25 1049 Schnell, Ryan 11 Ponderosa 17:22.86 23 26 1178 Fujitsubo, Kyle 12 Sheldon 17:25.99 24 27 1194 Milligan, Mitchell 10 Sheldon 17:29.10 25 28 1211 Waggoner, David 11 Sheldon 17:33.66 26 29 1408 Ward, Brenden 12 Vacaville 17:38.13 27 30 1053 Young, Gregory 11 Ponderosa 17:38.36 28 31 607 Okimura, Kevin 12 Granite Bay 17:38.54 29 32 402 Kirtz, Terrell 12 Fairfield 17:40.49 30 33 967 Doshier, Sam 12 Napa 17:40.68 31 34 1040 Jockerst, Devin 9 Ponderosa 17:47.68 32 35 724 Leyva, Rafael 10 Kennedy 17:49.60 33 36 1045 Price, Micah 12 Ponderosa 17:54.11 34 37 687 Matzoll, Scott 11 Jesuit 17:55.33 38 1078 Nilan, Patrick 10 Rio Americano 18:02.89 35 39 914 Navarro, Andres 12 Los Banos 18:05.49 36 40 1453 Oliver, Garrett 12 Wood 18:06.28 41 547 Gamalski, Nick 10 Galt 18:11.49 37 42 919 Solano, Pedro 12 Los Banos 18:11.75 38 43 138 Sturdivant, Justin 12 Casa Roble 18:13.00 44 602 Hatch, Aaron 12 Granite Bay 18:17.40 39 45 1066 Cortvriendt, Chad 12 Rio Americano 18:18.97 40 46 721 Howard, John 12 Kennedy 18:19.95 41 47 49 Lehmann, Benjamin 11 Bella Vista 18:20.80 48 591 Anderson, Nick 9 Granite Bay 18:23.30 42 49 1234 Hurd, Blake 12 Sierra 18:25.11 43 50 451 Baker, Damon 12 Folsom 18:27.57 44 51 1238 Mitchell, Ryan 12 Sierra 18:27.79 45 52 1126 Mendoza, Matt 12 Roseville 18:28.86 46 53 723 Lemons, Matt 12 Kennedy 18:29.94 47 54 901 Dukes, Shaka 10 Los Banos 18:31.84 48 55 236 Buckle, Bruce 12 Cordova 18:33.09 56 1212 Wittman, Jake 12 Sheldon 18:36.86 57 909 Luna, Jose 11 Los Banos 18:38.34 49 58 408 Pedersen, Kai 12 Fairfield 18:40.72 50 59 455 Grove, Cory 12 Folsom 18:41.02 51 60 606 O' Donnell, Stephe 9 Granite Bay 18:42.73 52 61 1387 Hawbaker, John 10 Vacaville 18:46.14 53 62 907 Hernandez, Luis 12 Los Banos 18:46.44 54 63 1397 Nagel, Richard 12 Vacaville 18:47.55 55 64 1047 Ritchie, Jordan 12 Ponderosa 18:49.02 65 1083 Simpson, Michael 12 Rio Americano 18:54.38 56 66 620 Wilkes, Clay 12 Granite Bay 19:02.29 57 67 174 Perez, Benny 12 Ceres 19:02.66 68 982 Taylor, George 11 Napa 19:03.65 58 69 1079 Ribakoff, Simha 12 Rio Americano 19:09.74 59 70 1403 Stanley, Nick 9 Vacaville 19:10.14 60 71 1305 Kreeft, Zeke 12 Tracy 19:10.87 72 902 Gonzalez, Hector 12 Los Banos 19:13.01 61 73 1436 Duplantier, Wes 10 West 19:15.07 74 604 Jeffries, Alex 12 Granite Bay 19:18.00 75 1395 Marchesseault, Lan 12 Vacaville 19:26.65 62 76 404 Lumpkins, Chris 12 Fairfield 19:28.15 63 77 55 Towne, John 12 Bella Vista 19:29.03 78 1455 Shaw, Andrew 11 Wood 19:36.44 79 465 Segura, Ricardo 11 Folsom 19:37.24 64 80 598 Farley, Bryan 12 Granite Bay 19:39.07 81 1123 Larsen, Troy 12 Roseville 19:39.50 65 82 308 Fraga, Joaquin 12 Davis 19:41.35 83 74 Dolenar, Jeremy 12 Beyer 19:42.15 84 1406 Streng, Zach 10 Vacaville 19:42.78 66 85 1121 Eden, Jonathon 11 Roseville 19:43.86 67 86 1230 Falgout, Joe 12 Sierra 19:44.92 68 87 725 Liu, Ben 12 Kennedy 19:51.93 69 88 1130 Premo, Alex 11 Roseville 19:54.13 70 89 728 McRae, Ian 12 Kennedy 19:55.18 71 90 425 Nimis, Jonathan 11 Florin 19:55.44 91 1242 Roberts, Matt 12 Sierra 19:58.44 72 92 1064 Chan, David 12 Rio Americano 20:05.91 73 93 427 Sheldrup, Steven 11 Florin 20:17.71 94 717 Brown, Travis 12 Kennedy 20:21.08 74 95 453 Dewey, Kevin 12 Folsom 20:29.11 75 96 544 Brower, Nick 11 Galt 20:34.96 76 97 732 Sabir, Tamon 12 Kennedy 20:35.70 77 98 592 Arizmendi, Brian 12 Granite Bay 20:37.66 99 175 Shamoeil, Henry 11 Ceres 20:38.89 100 1244 Sandoli, Randy 12 Sierra 20:41.10 78 101 134 Lawrence, Ryan 11 Casa Roble 20:47.24 102 546 Duncan, Steven 11 Galt 20:47.58 79 103 466 Seymour, Chris 12 Folsom 20:53.92 80 104 1067 Diamond, Chris 11 Rio Americano 21:00.23 81 105 1386 Campbell, Robert 12 Vacaville 21:02.37 82 106 558 Marriott, Cory 11 Galt 21:05.23 83 107 132 Kochenash, Kevin 12 Casa Roble 21:06.63 108 176 Torres, Alex 11 Ceres 21:10.26 109 552 Lottermoser, Sreph 12 Galt 21:15.69 84 110 1399 Peralez, Ray 12 Vacaville 21:18.36 111 811 Gaal, Leif 11 Lincoln (Stockto 21:18.72 112 462 Rashidi, Keyvan 12 Folsom 21:25.78 85 113 341 Shiraki, Yuta 12 Davis 21:28.34 114 1231 Gardner, Chris 11 Sierra 21:31.04 86 115 303 Day, Gary 12 Davis 21:36.54 116 469 Wang, Wilson 12 Folsom 21:38.38 117 735 Yee, Edwin 12 Kennedy 21:39.02 118 964 Alfaro, Jesus 12 Napa 21:39.85 87 119 1125 Martinez, Sam 11 Roseville 21:56.82 88 120 497 Martinez, Joe 11 Franklin (S) 21:57.28 121 1451 Muscente, Damon 11 Wood 21:58.81 122 1116 Brassington, Alec 11 Roseville 22:04.17 89 123 797 Artesi, Christian 11 Lincoln (Stockto 22:05.21 124 972 Lung, Ryan 12 Napa 22:15.03 90 125 548 Garrett, Dan 11 Galt 22:25.68 91 126 722 Leader, Ross 12 Kennedy 22:42.65 127 1236 Langdon, Will 11 Sierra 22:42.95 128 1454 Reed, Daniel 11 Wood 22:50.62 129 1245 Sandoval, Jacob 12 Sierra 22:57.74 130 970 Gonzalez, Oscar 12 Napa 23:08.22 92 131 506 Santos, Trini 12 Franklin (S) 23:42.38 132 168 Espinoza, Eddie 12 Ceres 23:54.22 133 54 Stein-Freer, Abram 11 Bella Vista 25:56.14 134 824 Moulton, Paul 12 Lincoln (Stockto 29:15.47
Event 12 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Small School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 365 Tracy, James 10 Del Campo 16:34.28 2 1347 Marquardt, William 10 Union Mine 16:56.34 1 3 1423 Langbehn, Chris 11 Vanden 16:58.36 2 4 362 Kelleher, Sean 12 Del Campo 17:00.53 5 357 Alway, James 12 Del Campo 17:09.04 6 751 Knutson, Kyle 12 Lincoln (Lincoln 17:17.55 3 7 234 Wollenberg, Matthe 12 Colfax 17:23.68 4 8 219 Crebbin, Jonathan 11 Colfax 17:29.44 5 9 1350 Robinson, Kyle 12 Union Mine 17:41.75 6 10 220 Evans, J.T. 12 Colfax 17:43.25 7 11 228 Reynolds, Alec 12 Colfax 17:43.53 8 12 1458 Reyna, Damian 12 El Dorado 17:43.80 9 13 1459 Mosbacher, Alex 11 El Dorado 17:44.11 10 14 20 Souza, Jay 12 Amador 17:46.54 11 15 229 Reynolds, Greg 11 Colfax 17:57.33 12 16 1424 McCarthy, Keanen 10 Vanden 18:00.61 13 17 636 Melgoza, David 12 Highlands 18:01.42 14 18 1349 Pubols, Blair 11 Union Mine 18:10.48 15 19 25 Witt, Tom 11 Amador 18:13.74 16 20 15 Ledermann, Gunnar 12 Amador 18:15.87 17 21 1348 Palacio, Nick 12 Union Mine 18:19.37 18 22 1333 Blankney, Ryan 11 Union Mine 18:21.63 19 23 764 Simpson, Nathan 12 Lincoln (Lincoln 18:25.62 20 24 107 Papp, Nick 11 Calaveras 18:34.50 21 25 1095 Grimm, Sean 11 Rosemont 18:36.71 26 104 Gutierrez, Eric 10 Calaveras 18:45.22 22 27 1344 Lawrence, Andrew 12 Union Mine 18:46.25 23 28 944 Arestov, Pavel 11 Monterey Trail 18:47.89 24 29 927 DeAlba, Jim 11 Marysville 18:48.26 25 30 926 Chance, Ben 10 Marysville 18:48.54 26 31 221 Giles, Brandon 12 Colfax 18:53.23 27 32 19 Russell, Loren 12 Amador 18:56.75 28 33 1427 Valdes, Antonio 10 Vanden 19:00.50 29 34 1468 Tucker, Issac 11 El Dorado 19:14.61 30 35 1418 Baca, Chris 10 Vanden 19:14.95 31 36 12 Dowlat, Mark 10 Amador 19:15.21 32 37 13 Hammond, Bryan 12 Amador 19:16.99 33 38 148 Williams, Mike 11 Center 19:18.61 34 39 369 Dwyer, Brandon 9 Dixon 19:19.86 40 147 Todd, Kevin 10 Center 19:26.67 35 41 23 Waltman, Jon 10 Amador 19:26.90 36 42 1339 Frenn, Conner 12 Union Mine 19:27.13 37 43 854 Fowler,, Jeremy 12 Linden 19:27.47 44 1460 Menebruker, Stepha 9 El Dorado 19:32.71 38 45 759 Orlove, Nick 11 Lincoln (Lincoln 19:33.50 39 46 945 Fetherston, Josh 11 Monterey Trail 19:36.24 40 47 760 Pace, Kyle 11 Lincoln (Lincoln 19:37.74 41 48 933 Staples, Rhett 11 Marysville 19:44.36 42 49 1462 Chaves, Josh 12 El Dorado 19:46.22 43 50 14 Isaacson, Steffan 11 Amador 19:53.43 51 1461 Puente, Devin 11 El Dorado 20:03.20 44 52 644 West, James 10 Highlands 20:04.15 45 53 989 Duncan, Jarad 11 Natomas 20:09.70 54 1093 Brooks, Nick 11 Rosemont 20:12.91 55 638 Pancho, D.J. 10 Highlands 20:15.09 46 56 145 Nelson, Dennis 12 Center 20:26.63 47 57 753 McCoy, Derek 12 Lincoln (Lincoln 20:35.69 48 58 149 Williams, Trevor 9 Center 20:39.81 49 59 142 Haueter, Sam 10 Center 20:45.32 50 60 930 Lawson, James 9 Marysville 20:48.51 51 61 643 Torrez, Manuel 10 Highlands 20:51.83 52 62 946 Fetherston, Mike 10 Monterey Trail 20:55.26 53 63 111 Walker, Drake 10 Calaveras 20:57.67 54 64 853 Demartini, Michael 11 Linden 21:00.27 65 750 Kemp, Owen 11 Lincoln (Lincoln 21:08.58 55 66 144 Jolly, David 9 Center 21:11.07 56 67 92 Wood, Tyler 9 Bradshaw Christi 21:29.26 57 68 89 Krieg, Aaron 11 Bradshaw Christi 21:31.06 58 69 637 Milanes, Ray-Nelso 12 Highlands 21:41.69 59 70 988 Ashby, Ryan 9 Natomas 21:46.21 71 745 Bolton, James 12 Lincoln (Lincoln 21:50.89 60 72 143 Istalart, John 11 Center 21:54.21 61 73 749 Kemp, Miles 12 Lincoln (Lincoln 21:54.49 74 224 Iventosch, Joel 10 Colfax 21:56.48 62 75 88 Josiah, Coloma 10 Bradshaw Christi 22:00.82 63 76 992 Sraboyants, Tal 12 Natomas 22:02.78 77 934 Valerin, Moises 11 Marysville 22:25.77 64 78 747 Densley, Shawn 12 Lincoln (Lincoln 22:41.70 79 1464 Lambert, Dan 11 El Dorado 22:58.51 65 80 948 Martin, Cedric 10 Monterey Trail 23:03.30 66 81 1420 Goldstein, Matthew 11 Vanden 23:24.75 67 82 935 Young, Jacob 9 Marysville 23:28.53 68 83 943 Andrijich, Michael 10 Monterey Trail 23:38.32 69 84 634 Kerez, Serge 10 Highlands 24:02.75 70 85 109 Stewart, Jason 10 Calaveras 24:06.18 71 86 102 Coggin, Travis 10 Calaveras 24:06.79 72 87 929 Forquera, Josh 11 Marysville 24:19.47 73 88 1463 Adams, Peter 11 El Dorado 24:20.20 89 146 Orsi, Chris 9 Center 24:22.42 90 367 Carlton, Korey 9 Dixon 24:29.77 91 87 Gilliam, James 9 Bradshaw Christi 24:31.14 74 92 852 Arrison, Christoph 11 Linden 25:09.56 93 105 Maddox, Mike 12 Calaveras 26:16.88 75 94 90 Loncarovich, Danie 10 Bradshaw Christi 27:43.25 76
Event 13 Boys 4k Run CC Junior Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 680 Krtil, Joe 11 Jesuit 15:34.48 1 2 692 O'Brien, Daniel 12 Jesuit 16:05.54 2 3 676 Hoseit, Chris 11 Jesuit 16:11.68 3 4 688 McCrimons, Sam 11 Jesuit 16:16.14 4 5 657 Deutsche, Jon 11 Jesuit 16:16.54 5 6 216 Bozzo, Jeff 11 Colfax 16:17.61 7 1336 Deal, David 11 Union Mine 16:31.56 8 1206 Sandretto, Kevin 12 Sheldon 16:32.80 6 9 1192 Meyer, Nick 11 Sheldon 16:34.48 7 10 679 Kesthely, Zach 11 Jesuit 16:41.98 8 11 654 Cohen, Nathan 12 Jesuit 16:43.39 9 12 232 Swaney, Jarred 12 Colfax 16:46.71 13 621 Zeledon, Chris 12 Granite Bay 16:55.98 10 14 24 Wiley, Shane 11 Amador 16:57.63 11 15 601 Gimenez, Alfredo 11 Granite Bay 16:58.71 12 16 685 Lucich, Marco 11 Jesuit 17:16.73 17 665 Fish, Kevin 10 Jesuit 17:17.76 18 622 Zenapor, Timur 12 Granite Bay 17:18.58 13 19 1195 Mondragon, Ivan 11 Sheldon 17:20.69 14 20 662 Endelman, Paul 12 Jesuit 17:21.15 21 599 Fidler, Jordan 12 Granite Bay 17:21.44 15 22 358 Brennan, Matt 11 Del Campo 17:22.95 23 22 Thygesen, Mike 11 Amador 17:23.97 16 24 360 Davis, Robin 11 Del Campo 17:31.34 25 904 Hensley, Logan 11 Los Banos 17:47.80 17 26 347 Week, Caleb 12 Davis 17:49.99 18 27 594 Bates, Jon 11 Granite Bay 17:50.48 19 28 1340 Hack, Jimmy 12 Union Mine 17:52.00 29 1086 Summers, Kyle 11 Rio Americano 17:52.63 20 30 1088 Yen, Carl 12 Rio Americano 17:53.72 21 31 913 Munoz, Carl 12 Los Banos 18:04.49 22 32 603 Hoffman, Richard 12 Granite Bay 18:05.00 23 33 311 Guynn, Michael 12 Davis 18:05.83 24 34 1171 Caudle, David 11 Sheldon 18:07.23 25 35 1187 Lawson, Eric 12 Sheldon 18:08.36 26 36 1457 Christian, Aaron 12 Del Campo 18:11.54 37 1204 Sadang, Dennis 11 Sheldon 18:18.75 27 38 293 Bloxham, Robert 12 Davis 18:29.31 28 39 696 Runyan, Tim 10 Jesuit 18:31.89 40 686 Manza, Ian 10 Jesuit 18:32.09 41 903 Guilliford, Ryan 11 Los Banos 18:41.79 29 42 614 Slutsky, Andrew 11 Granite Bay 18:46.51 30 43 1172 Chan, Windsor 11 Sheldon 18:48.18 31 44 21 Strazzo, Collin 12 Amador 18:58.37 32 45 1070 Erlich, David 11 Rio Americano 19:08.61 33 46 697 Saenz, Rudy 11 Jesuit 19:09.54 47 690 Mickle, Colin 11 Jesuit 19:12.35 48 1068 Dourgarian, Jason 11 Rio Americano 19:13.72 34 49 647 Burky, Matthew 12 Jesuit 19:15.54 50 652 Cheung, Steven 10 Jesuit 19:16.00 51 1039 Jachens, Chase 11 Ponderosa 19:16.90 52 1062 Adams, Lawson 12 Rio Americano 19:18.98 35 53 615 Slutsky, Seth 11 Granite Bay 19:20.17 54 1082 Shingu, Isiah 12 Rio Americano 19:25.17 36 55 307 Estrada, Rocky 12 Davis 19:38.13 37 56 1180 Greene, Alex 11 Sheldon 19:49.06 57 1345 Le, Chris 11 Union Mine 19:51.67 58 1170 Burford, Keaton 11 Sheldon 20:13.91 59 458 Jacobsson, Joel 12 Folsom 20:22.33 60 645 Bajamundi, Erick 9 Jesuit 20:28.06 61 1085 Stratton, Greg 12 Rio Americano 20:57.57 38 62 702 Tyler, Nicholas 9 Jesuit 21:13.23 63 9 Blum, Keith 10 Amador 21:25.55 39 64 912 Morfin, Jorge 12 Los Banos 21:39.48 40 65 16 Long, Matt 12 Amador 21:43.67 41 66 1037 Duncan, Sean 12 Ponderosa 21:48.04 67 1335 Danke, Gordon 11 Union Mine 22:34.08 68 288 Bailey, Kyle 12 Davis 22:44.66 42 69 328 Motekaitis, Ty 12 Davis 24:01.15 43 70 906 Hernandez, Hector 12 Los Banos 24:10.21 44 71 666 Foondos, Demetri 9 Jesuit 24:21.93 72 223 Hoopes, Richard 12 Colfax 25:15.88 73 691 Miller, Mark 9 Jesuit 29:33.07
Event 14 Girls 4k Run CC Junior Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 1260 Coronado-McNary, A 11 St. Francis 19:03.32 1 2 1256 Bolce, Stephanie 11 St. Francis 19:39.69 2 3 887 Purser, Andria 12 Los Banos 20:05.29 4 1331 Woods, Jaclyn 11 Union Mine 20:13.43 3 5 269 Randall, Katey 11 Davis 20:16.54 6 248 Chordas, Palina 11 Davis 20:16.72 7 1291 Rutaganira, Flora 12 St. Francis 20:34.39 4 8 583 O'Brien, Rosie 11 Granite Bay 20:48.52 9 1138 Canfield, Eileen 12 Sheldon 21:11.34 10 1310 Burnett, Roybn 11 Union Mine 21:19.92 5 11 1162 Reyna, Alyssa 11 Sheldon 21:27.44 12 1293 Wiley, Tatiana 11 St. Francis 21:33.85 6 13 203 Goltscshe, Cosima 12 Colfax 21:44.14 14 1326 Rittenoar, Sarah 11 Union Mine 21:48.38 7 15 1309 Betley, Amber 11 Union Mine 21:53.34 8 16 1281 McHale, Alyssa 10 St. Francis 22:08.57 9 17 1286 Pinnow, Jen 11 St. Francis 22:23.02 10 18 215 Webb, Janelle 12 Colfax 22:35.86 19 1285 Owyang, Alyson 11 St. Francis 22:39.26 11 20 208 Mooney, Caitlin 11 Colfax 23:02.61 21 1312 Climovech, Ashia 11 Union Mine 23:16.08 12 22 1271 Kane, Emily 11 St. Francis 23:24.47 23 1252 Barone, Jessica 11 St. Francis 23:27.51 24 871 Walker, Kristin 11 Loretto 23:36.27 25 1137 Bains, Rosie 11 Sheldon 23:40.32 26 713 Patau, Her 11 Kennedy 24:06.35 27 1257 Brown, Megan 12 St. Francis 24:08.59 28 1288 Ross, Katherine 11 St. Francis 24:16.33 29 1290 Russell, Brittany 11 St. Francis 24:22.46 30 586 Sower, Becky 11 Granite Bay 24:26.61 31 577 Fehrenbacher, Dena 12 Granite Bay 24:41.48 32 584 Pinchevsky, France 12 Granite Bay 24:41.74 33 1274 Lee, Jackie 11 St. Francis 24:52.76 34 1329 Wise, Sabrina 11 Union Mine 26:05.79 13 35 864 D'Abreu, Ana 11 Loretto 26:24.77 36 1259 Cheney, Megan 9 St. Francis 29:09.92 37 873 Nalleli, Magana 12 Los Banos 30:37.52
Event 1 Girls 3k Run CC Junior High School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 66 Poirier, Meagan 7 Holy Trinity 12:00.01 2 3 Pugh, Morgan 8 Albiani MS 12:06.65 1 3 123 Mansoor, Jackie 7 Marina MS 12:09.22 4 127 Powless, Shayna Buffalo Chip 12:21.65 2 5 1 Gimlin, Alisa 8 Albiani MS 12:27.03 3 6 17 Willett, April 7 Buffalo Chip 12:33.04 4 7 126 Howard, Sara 8 WHMS 12:38.44 8 112 Souza, Melanie 8 Kerr MS 12:40.41 5 9 15 Frazier, Susan 7 Buffalo Chip 12:40.72 6 10 122 Cosens, Maren 7 Marina MS 12:43.47 11 125 Goforth, Allyson 7 Foothill MS 12:52.60 12 124 Walker, Abby 6 Marina MS 13:00.45 13 108 Grubb, Michaela 7 Kerr MS 13:04.21 7 14 91 Rizo, Juanita 8 Jepson MS 13:34.44 8 15 40 Rincon, Aorora 6 Greer MS 13:40.84 9 16 31 Morgan, Sierra 7 Edward Harri 13:42.21 17 12 Brown, Jessica 6 Buffalo Chip 13:42.92 18 27 Arietta, Briannah 7 Edward Harri 13:44.60 19 36 Hanchey, Samantha 8 Greer MS 13:47.32 10 20 107 Esperanza, Samanth 8 Kerr MS 13:51.62 11 21 30 Lawrence, Shanae 8 Edward Harri 13:58.30 22 2 Peak, Caity 8 Albiani MS 14:01.43 12 23 41 Stephenson, Sadie 7 Greer MS 14:09.12 13 24 37 Hidalgo, Dominique 8 Greer MS 14:24.48 14 25 16 Ruxin, Marissa 8 Buffalo Chip 14:26.42 15 26 7 Waskiewicz, Emily 8 Albiani MS 14:26.80 16 27 35 Hackett, Kacy 6 Greer MS 14:34.84 17 28 33 Bullard, Amber 7 Greer MS 14:35.42 18 29 88 Kemp, Kristen 8 Jepson MS 14:40.98 19 30 109 Jordan, Michaela 8 Kerr MS 15:00.54 20 31 89 Man, Michelle 8 Jepson MS 15:14.63 21 32 110 Levan, Annie 8 Kerr MS 15:15.82 22 33 64 Klas, Rachel 7 Holy Trinity 15:19.02 34 6 Waskiewicz, Ana 7 Albiani MS 15:20.56 23 35 87 Jensen, Roxanne 7 Jepson MS 15:34.78 24 36 105 Androsky, Katie 8 Kerr MS 15:48.12 25 37 5 Steurer, Hannah 7 Albiani MS 15:54.50 26 38 34 Curiel, Esmerelda 6 Greer MS 16:03.36 27 39 84 Andrews, Kelsey 7 Jepson MS 16:23.71 28 40 63 Cima, Jacquelyn 7 Holy Trinity 17:03.87 41 32 Alonso, Lupe 7 Greer MS 17:11.23 42 68 Traquato, Gina 7 Holy Trinity 17:23.26 43 13 Danke, Lizzy 7 Buffalo Chip 18:29.65 29 44 38 Martin, Nancy 8 Greer MS 18:56.10
Event 2 Boys 3k Run CC Junior High School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 22 Keukenkamp, Jeroen 7 Buffalo Chip 10:33.84 2 23 Paddeck, Nathan 7 Buffalo Chip 10:52.86 3 19 Dietler-Bennion, J 7 Buffalo Chip 11:04.55 4 10 Cabreros, Adrian 8 Albiani MS 11:13.76 5 95 Brock, Cody 8 Jepson MS 11:23.07 1 6 118 Pompei, Vince 8 Kerr MS 11:23.92 2 7 101 LaRowe, Wesley 7 Jepson MS 11:24.22 3 8 46 Coupe, Jason 8 Greer MS 11:47.93 4 9 72 Duncan, Curtis 8 Holy Trinity 11:48.99 5 10 21 Hartman, Robby 7 Buffalo Chip 11:49.40 11 120 Sears, Wes 8 Kerr MS 11:54.11 6 12 116 Medina, Ryan 8 Kerr MS 12:00.96 7 13 77 Lee, Isaac 8 Holy Trinity 12:01.25 8 14 56 Oawster, David 8 Greer MS 12:12.25 9 15 82 Volk, Kyle 8 Holy Trinity 12:39.94 10 16 69 Bedoy, Anthony 8 Holy Trinity 12:42.32 11 17 121 Weatherhead, Steve 8 Kerr MS 12:51.05 12 18 74 Garnett, Steven 8 Holy Trinity 12:56.68 13 19 99 Hawbaker, Ryan 8 Jepson MS 13:00.42 14 20 45 Coleman, Calvin 8 Greer MS 13:14.50 15 21 49 Goerzen, Stephen 7 Greer MS 13:20.81 16 22 103 Mercer, Brandon 7 Jepson MS 13:29.23 17 23 73 Duncan, David 6 Holy Trinity 13:34.42 18 24 76 Lee, Elliott 6 Holy Trinity 13:41.44 19 25 9 Busick, Jonny 8 Albiani MS 13:47.73 26 98 Evans, Davis 7 Jepson MS 13:48.75 20 27 44 Blake, Austin 7 Greer MS 13:51.99 21 28 71 Donlan, Mathew 6 Holy Trinity 13:53.70 29 61 Soto, Eduardo 6 Greer MS 14:03.74 22 30 58 Puebla, Rafael 6 Greer MS 14:20.84 23 31 117 Mireski, Forrest 8 Kerr MS 14:23.89 24 32 51 Hegner, Ricky 7 Greer MS 14:35.37 33 48 Flores, Ramon 8 Greer MS 14:43.13 34 70 Cima, Victor 8 Holy Trinity 14:51.09 35 115 Burns, Kody 8 Kerr MS 15:39.64 25 36 52 Lewis, Zach 8 Greer MS 15:46.91 37 53 Liebig, Jacob 7 Greer MS 15:58.52 38 59 Reichmuth, Stephen 7 Greer MS 15:58.85 39 50 Halnan, Brandon 7 Greer MS 16:50.88 40 54 Marquez, Alfonso 8 Greer MS 17:11.45 41 94 Arroyo, Alex 7 Jepson MS 19:08.30 26 42 62 Wayment, Steven 7 Greer MS 19:10.16 43 57 Oawster, Jonathon 6 Greer MS 19:18.63 44 43 Atkins, Zach 7 Greer MS 20:03.10
Team Scores
2006 Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational Results - (Saturday, October 14) Bella Vista High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2006 Willow Hills Cross Country Course - Folsom CA Event 9 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Large ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Maier, Deborah 11 Ponderosa 6:10.7 19:11.52 1 2 Hbtamu, Rebecca 11 Roseville 6:12.5 19:17.03 2 3 Mendoza, Nicole 10 St. Francis 6:22.2 19:47.23 3 4 Diaz, Sam 10 Ponderosa 6:27.3 20:03.27 4 5 Bradshaw, Danzel 10 Fairfield 6:27.8 20:04.61 6 Richardson, Hazel 10 Roseville 6:27.9 20:04.98 5 7 Enabnit, Katherine 11 St. Francis 6:28.4 20:06.57 6 8 Petersen, Lauren 10 Galt 6:29.3 20:09.37 7 9 Enabnit, Enabnit 11 St. Francis 6:34.5 20:25.53 8 10 Orofino, Sara 9 Ponderosa 6:45.0 20:58.29 9 11 Preto, Becky 10 Ponderosa 6:46.8 21:03.68 10 12 Rico, Sarah 11 West 6:46.9 21:04.05 13 Rucireta, Rachel 10 Folsom 6:47.6 21:06.33 14 Esparza, Crystal 11 Beyer 6:51.6 21:18.72 15 Knox, Kelsey 11 McClatchy 6:53.0 21:22.89 16 Zimmerman, Kelly 11 Rodriguez 6:53.2 21:23.58 17 Pugh, Morgan 9 Folsom 6:54.4 21:27.29 18 Curtis, Bianca 11 Fairfield 6:56.6 21:34.21 19 Breanna, Lewis 9 Sheldon 6:57.3 21:36.33 11 20 Ussat, Emma 9 Nevada Union 6:57.4 21:36.54 12 21 May, Maureen 9 St. Francis 6:58.5 21:40.16 13 22 Chrisco, Trella 11 Napa 7:00.4 21:46.04 23 Miller, Jessica 10 Folsom 7:01.2 21:48.45 24 Garcia, Angelina 10 Galt 7:02.8 21:53.59 14 25 Brawley, Jennifer 11 Tracy 7:04.8 21:59.74 26 Bolce, Sarah 11 St. Francis 7:05.1 22:00.62 15 27 Eden, Rachel 10 Roseville 7:12.6 22:23.75 16 28 Lambert, Rachel 11 Ponderosa 7:13.4 22:26.33 17 29 Webb, Hannah 9 Nevada Union 7:15.1 22:31.56 18 30 Natsuhara, Kelsey 10 Lincoln (S) 7:18.0 22:40.75 19 31 Allison, Van Kessel 11 Sheldon 7:18.3 22:41.59 20 32 Johnson, Andrea 11 Stagg 7:20.4 22:48.14 21 33 Wing, Sara 10 McClatchy 7:20.8 22:49.32 34 Bolce, Stephanie 12 St. Francis 7:21.5 22:51.64 22 35 Lloyd, Maggie 11 St. Francis 7:25.5 23:04.05 23 36 Douglas, Jessie 11 Galt 7:27.7 23:10.67 24 37 Carrigg, Haley 11 Roseville 7:29.2 23:15.36 25 38 Benton, Madeline 10 Bella Vista 7:30.0 23:18.06 39 Wright, Natalia 12 Stagg 7:30.6 23:19.79 26 40 Maguire, Kelly 10 Roseville 7:30.7 23:20.01 27 41 Jasmine, Daikai 12 Sheldon 7:31.2 23:21.84 28 42 Shaw, Marissa 11 Davis 7:31.9 23:23.85 29 43 Rodrigues, Laura 11 Nevada Union 7:32.8 23:26.58 30 44 Cook, Brianne 10 Ponderosa 7:33.3 23:28.34 31 45 Adams, Erica 12 Monterey Trail 7:34.0 23:30.37 46 Camilo, Hilda 12 Kennedy 7:34.4 23:31.51 47 Cindy, Phan 11 Sheldon 7:35.3 23:34.52 32 48 Gross, Meghan 9 Ponderosa 7:35.6 23:35.23 33 49 Shinagawa, Nisa 11 Lincoln (S) 7:36.5 23:38.15 34 50 Patton, Lianna 11 Sierra 7:36.7 23:38.69 51 Wong, Jennifer 12 Kennedy 7:36.9 23:39.55 52 Ramirez, Erinn 9 Nevada Union 7:37.3 23:40.78 35 53 Lenning, Alli 12 Vintage 7:37.8 23:42.11 54 Meza, Beatriz 10 Lodi 7:37.9 23:42.45 36 55 Woznick, Laura 12 Lodi 7:38.4 23:44.17 37 56 MacKenzie, Jill 11 Nevada Union 7:38.8 23:45.40 38 57 Fujishige, Drina 10 Lincoln (S) 7:40.5 23:50.66 39 58 Alvarez, Nichole 12 Ceres 7:40.6 23:50.86 40 59 Navarette, Maricela 11 Roseville 7:42.7 23:57.53 41 60 Do, Lien 10 McClatchy 7:43.3 23:59.19 61 Wilkey, Sierra 12 Casa Roble 7:45.8 24:07.01 62 Reyes, Michelle 11 Roseville 7:46.5 24:09.35 42 63 Motor, Alison 10 Galt 7:49.2 24:17.72 43 64 Abreo, Mayra 10 Ceres 7:49.9 24:19.84 44 65 Thiele, Alyssa 10 Sierra 7:50.3 24:21.14 66 McElligott, Shannon 10 Lodi 7:52.2 24:26.81 45 67 Ding, Karen 11 Davis 7:52.5 24:27.73 46 68 Rebultan, Desire 11 Stagg 7:53.1 24:29.67 47 69 Miranda, Elizabeth 12 Ceres 8:00.4 24:52.30 48 70 Bailey, Megan 12 Bella Vista 8:02.1 24:57.55 71 Evans, Kayley 11 Vacaville 8:02.5 24:58.93 49 72 Tiapon, Ashley 11 Galt 8:03.3 25:01.44 50 73 Burnett, Katie 11 Folsom 8:03.7 25:02.80 74 Kramer, Ashley 11 Stagg 8:04.6 25:05.46 51 75 Robles, Cecilia 11 Tracy 8:08.1 25:16.25 76 Ybarra, Andrea 11 Lincoln (S) 8:09.6 25:21.07 52 77 King, Lenning 11 Vintage 8:14.5 25:36.14 78 Nielsen, Kayla 12 Galt 8:16.9 25:43.59 53 79 Klotz, Sara 11 Vacaville 8:19.4 25:51.56 54 80 Andrea, Silva 12 Sheldon 8:21.2 25:57.12 55 81 Ashley, Harley 12 Sheldon 8:23.2 26:03.21 56 82 Terry, Carissa 12 Bella Vista 8:23.4 26:03.74 83 Perez, Jennifer 10 Ceres 8:26.1 26:12.14 57 84 Miller, Anna 11 Sierra 8:35.2 26:40.44 85 Tan, Christina 11 Lincoln (S) 8:38.0 26:49.21 58 86 Campbell, Emily 10 Sierra 8:39.3 26:53.15 87 Fromm, Lauren 11 Lodi 8:39.5 26:53.76 59 88 Ebrahimi, Anna 11 Davis 8:39.7 26:54.43 60 89 Casey, Melanie 12 Ceres 8:40.8 26:58.04 61 90 Hopmans, Tanja 11 Davis 8:41.6 27:00.26 62 91 Odubela, Banke 12 Stagg 8:41.9 27:01.43 63 92 Walling, Sara 11 Galt 8:42.9 27:04.51 64 93 Hackett, Dara 11 Galt 8:45.8 27:13.49 94 Taylor, Gessa 11 Monterey Trail 8:47.1 27:17.54 95 Bloxham, Maggie 11 Davis 8:49.2 27:24.10 65 96 Steed, Allison 11 Bella Vista 8:49.6 27:25.20 97 Couper, Sam 12 Ponderosa 8:51.7 27:31.93 98 Goin, Lucia 11 Davis 8:53.0 27:35.72 66 99 Carmichael, Brea 11 Vacaville 8:58.0 27:51.39 67 100 Diaz, Diana 10 West 9:00.3 27:58.43 101 Ashcraft, Kelsey 11 Vacaville 9:00.9 28:00.52 68 102 Lewis, Britny 11 Vacaville 9:03.9 28:09.69 69 103 Lee, Jenny 11 Lincoln (S) 9:06.1 28:16.48 70 104 Azevedo, Victoria 12 Ceres 9:09.5 28:27.21 71 105 Pombo, Kelsie 11 Tracy 9:10.5 28:30.31 106 Reggiardo, Kaitlin 11 Ponderosa 9:17.0 28:50.40 107 Tellez-Lacrosse, Peggy 12 Kennedy 9:21.9 29:05.68 108 Kealy, Christina 11 Vacaville 9:29.3 29:28.76 72 109 Imura, Caitlyn 11 Monterey Trail 9:38.5 29:57.22 110 Maxwell, Danie 11 Davis 9:39.6 30:00.55 73 111 Waldron, Savannah 11 Vacaville 9:49.2 30:30.36 74 112 Haruna, Monica 11 Monterey Trail 9:50.5 30:34.45 113 Remos, Ashley 11 West 9:52.2 30:39.86 114 Keisler, Jessa 11 Galt 9:53.2 30:43.00 115 Kent, Miranda 11 Nevada Union 9:54.4 30:46.53 75 116 Caselli, Nicole 12 Ceres 9:55.3 30:49.37 76 117 Allen, Rachel 11 Lodi 10:00.9 31:06.82 77 118 Macias, Kristina 12 Tracy 10:01.1 31:07.55 119 Pritchard, Alexis 11 McClatchy 10:07.3 31:26.63 120 Schlant, Anna 12 Vacaville 10:07.3 NT Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Ponderosa 41 1 4 9 10 17 31 33 Total Time: 1:43:43.09 Average: 20:44.62 2 St. Francis 45 3 6 8 13 15 22 23 Total Time: 1:44:00.11 Average: 20:48.03 3 Roseville 75 2 5 16 25 27 41 42 Total Time: 1:48:21.13 Average: 21:40.23 4 Nevada Union 133 12 18 30 35 38 75 Total Time: 1:55:00.86 Average: 23:00.18 5 Galt 138 7 14 24 43 50 53 64 Total Time: 1:54:32.79 Average: 22:54.56 6 Sheldon 146 11 20 28 32 55 56 Total Time: 1:57:11.40 Average: 23:26.28 7 Lincoln (S) 202 19 34 39 52 58 70 Total Time: 2:02:19.84 Average: 24:27.97 8 Stagg 208 21 26 47 51 63 Total Time: 2:02:44.49 Average: 24:32.90 9 Ceres 250 40 44 48 57 61 71 76 Total Time: 2:06:13.18 Average: 25:14.64 10 Lodi 254 36 37 45 59 77 Total Time: 2:09:54.01 Average: 25:58.81 11 Davis 262 29 46 60 62 65 66 73 Total Time: 2:09:10.38 Average: 25:50.08 12 Vacaville 307 49 54 67 68 69 72 74 Total Time: 2:14:52.09 Average: 26:58.42 Bella Vista High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2006 Willow Hills Cross Country Course - Folsom CA Event 10 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Small ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Atkins, Brianna 11 Del Oro 6:29.3 20:09.47 1 2 Burke, Jordan 11 Placer 6:32.8 20:20.31 2 3 Harcus, Shannon 9 Placer 6:33.4 20:22.21 3 4 O'Conner, Caty 9 Placer 6:38.3 20:37.37 4 5 Dougherty, Samantha 10 Union Mine 6:40.7 20:44.88 5 6 Paddeck, Merie 11 Del Oro 6:44.9 20:57.69 6 7 Croall, Kelsey 12 Lincoln 6:48.8 21:10.11 7 8 White, Sierra 10 Placer 6:49.6 21:12.36 8 9 Racine, Samantha 11 Del Oro 6:51.3 21:17.72 9 10 Sosa, Laura 11 Union Mine 6:52.0 21:19.86 10 11 Sanders, Erin 10 Pioneer 7:01.1 21:48.20 11 12 Bowler, Nicole 12 Del Oro 7:04.3 21:58.17 12 13 Feddersen, Sarah 10 Marysville 7:08.1 22:09.79 14 Wilson, Nicole 9 Del Oro 7:13.0 22:25.13 13 15 Baumgarten, Alisse 10 Rio Americano 7:15.6 22:33.18 14 16 Whitmire, Kathrine 11 Inderkum 7:16.1 22:34.93 17 Mugnaini, Lauren 9 Rio Americano 7:18.1 22:41.13 15 18 Keck, Samantha 9 Lincoln 7:18.4 22:41.86 16 19 Chaves, Julia 12 EL Dorado 7:21.3 22:51.03 17 20 Hope, Jenna 10 Del Oro 7:21.4 22:51.37 18 21 Rouse, Stephanie 9 EL Dorado 7:22.0 22:53.16 19 22 Miles, Mariah 10 Placer 7:23.9 22:58.87 20 23 Schenberger, Carolyn 9 Union Mine 7:24.5 23:00.78 21 24 Morgan, Elora 11 Pleasant Grove 7:29.1 23:15.20 25 Roberts, Allyson 9 Dixon 7:32.9 23:27.11 26 Healey, Emma 10 EL Dorado 7:35.1 23:33.80 22 27 Unmbe, Erin 10 Placer 7:37.2 23:40.24 23 28 Mariner, Sandee 12 Del Oro 7:37.9 23:42.64 24 29 Hadl, Chelsea 10 Union Mine 7:39.3 23:46.89 25 30 Brown, Kylie 11 Loretto 7:41.1 23:52.39 31 Woods, Amanda 10 Union Mine 7:42.2 23:55.78 26 32 Ruxin, Marisa 9 Rio Americano 7:44.0 24:01.40 27 33 Keck, Jennifer 10 Lincoln 7:46.5 24:09.18 28 34 Everts, Shannar 9 Lincoln 7:48.8 24:16.39 29 35 Morrison, Tracy 12 Big Valley C 7:49.1 24:17.44 30 36 Stone, Caitlyn 11 Natomas 7:49.7 24:19.07 37 Briegar, Kate 12 Rio Americano 7:52.3 24:27.12 31 38 Smith, Carolyn 12 EL Dorado 7:56.2 24:39.22 32 39 Dezzani, Rachel 11 EL Dorado 7:57.7 24:43.95 33 40 Salstrand, Kayleigh 11 EL Dorado 7:59.0 24:48.02 34 41 Levin, Chloe 11 Rio Americano 8:01.3 24:55.07 35 42 Cunningham, Deanna 10 Big Valley C 8:01.5 24:55.79 36 43 Donahue, Devon 10 EL Dorado 8:01.6 24:56.16 37 44 Burzinski, Cassie 10 Placer 8:04.6 25:05.50 38 45 Dunn, Alysa 11 Pleasant Grove 8:04.8 25:06.01 46 Garcia, Tatiana 12 Pioneer 8:05.1 25:07.16 39 47 Cole, Kristin 11 EL Dorado 8:06.4 25:11.08 48 Cavenaugh, Morgan 9 Big Valley C 8:09.8 25:21.52 40 49 Gamboa, Monse 11 Natomas 8:18.1 25:47.30 50 Cuomo, Elisa 11 Christian Brothers 8:20.8 25:55.85 51 Barlow, Caitlynn 11 Rio Americano 8:22.1 25:59.85 41 52 Cole, Karin 11 EL Dorado 8:24.5 26:07.43 53 Richardson, Kelly 10 Lincoln 8:25.4 26:10.03 42 54 Fox, Bianca 10 Loretto 8:25.6 26:10.82 55 Calkins, Samantha 11 Christian Brothers 8:26.7 26:14.03 56 Mahon, Kendra 11 Center 8:30.5 26:25.86 57 Magana, Christina 12 Marysville 8:31.6 26:29.47 58 Wright, Stephanie 11 Pioneer 8:38.5 26:50.76 43 59 Polacci, Laura 10 Big Valley C 8:41.0 26:58.68 44 60 Panelli, Leigha 12 Placer 8:43.1 27:05.22 61 Michel, Stephanie 11 Pioneer 8:46.1 27:14.31 45 62 Cook, Claire 11 Loretto 9:10.2 28:29.12 63 Davison, Paige 9 Bradshaw Christian 9:12.7 28:37.15 64 Backers, Allie 9 Loretto 9:25.8 29:17.84 65 Carter, Kaitlen 12 Del Oro 9:38.5 29:57.20 66 Hardeay, Allison 11 Natomas 9:50.4 30:34.14 67 Cavenaugh, Jordan 12 Big Valley C 9:58.8 31:00.11 46 68 Gagetta, Cierra 11 Calaveras 10:37.5 33:00.42 69 Orozco, Maggie 11 Pioneer 10:37.5 NT 47 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Placer 37 2 3 4 8 20 23 38 Total Time: 1:45:31.12 Average: 21:06.23 2 Del Oro 41 1 6 9 12 13 18 24 Total Time: 1:46:48.18 Average: 21:21.64 3 Union Mine 87 5 10 21 25 26 Total Time: 1:52:48.19 Average: 22:33.64 4 Rio Americano 122 14 15 27 31 35 41 Total Time: 1:58:37.90 Average: 23:43.58 5 Lincoln 122 7 16 28 29 42 Total Time: 1:58:27.57 Average: 23:41.52 6 EL Dorado 123 17 19 22 32 33 34 37 Total Time: 1:58:41.16 Average: 23:44.24 7 Pioneer 185 11 39 43 45 47 Total Time: 2:14:00.85 Average: 26:48.17 8 Big Valley Christian 196 30 36 40 44 46 Total Time: 2:12:33.54 Average: 26:30.71 Bella Vista High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2006 Willow Hills Cross Country Course - Folsom CA Event 11 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Large ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Jokerst, Devin 10 Ponderosa 5:34.5 17:19.13 1 2 Spencer, Christy 11 Sheldon 5:35.8 17:23.08 2 3 Ruegg, Kurt 9 Napa 5:37.6 17:28.72 3 4 Leyva, Rafael 11 Kennedy 5:38.4 17:31.19 5 Ferrell, Patrick 11 Fairfield 5:44.6 17:50.54 6 Costales, Anthony 12 Fairfield 5:44.7 17:50.83 7 Brandon, Waddell 11 Sheldon 5:44.8 17:51.10 4 8 Mark, Johnson 11 Sheldon 5:45.7 17:53.86 5 9 Mitchell, Milligan 11 Sheldon 5:49.5 18:05.62 6 10 Young, Greg 12 Ponderosa 5:50.9 18:10.09 7 11 Pittman, William 11 Vintage 5:53.2 18:17.14 12 Ringler, Ron 11 Folsom 5:54.4 18:20.82 13 Willis, Jordan 11 Roseville 5:56.0 18:25.92 8 14 Skaggs, Anson 11 Lincoln (S) 5:58.3 18:33.15 9 15 Williams, Neil 12 Fairfield 5:58.4 18:33.36 16 Doshier, Ted 10 Napa 5:58.5 18:33.53 10 17 Martin, Zackery 11 Fairfield 5:58.5 18:33.70 18 Fagundes, Anthony 11 Bella Vista 5:59.3 18:36.19 11 19 Pimlott, Nicholas 9 Ponderosa 5:59.8 18:37.86 12 20 Thiele, Palmer 11 Sierra 6:00.9 18:41.26 13 21 Greiner, Chris 11 Nevada Union 6:02.9 18:47.21 14 22 Valentine, Scott 9 Nevada Union 6:04.3 18:51.84 15 23 Gilstrap, Delonie 11 Rosemont 6:04.8 18:53.32 16 24 Moots-Hotling, Anthoni 11 Cordova 6:05.8 18:56.46 25 Nagle, Eli 10 Lincoln (S) 6:06.1 18:57.44 17 26 Falat, Ethan 10 Lincoln (S) 6:07.5 19:01.53 18 27 Styer, Drew 11 Lincoln (S) 6:07.7 19:02.14 19 28 Thiele, Tyler 11 Sierra 6:08.3 19:04.06 20 29 Benton, Shea 12 Bella Vista 6:09.5 19:07.87 21 30 Lewis, Matthew 11 Napa 6:10.7 19:11.57 22 31 Evans, Josh 10 Galt 6:11.4 19:13.81 23 32 Choate, Chris 10 Sierra 6:11.7 19:14.72 24 33 David, Milligan 11 Sheldon 6:12.4 19:16.92 25 34 Vault, Cameron 12 Bella Vista 6:14.0 19:21.94 26 35 Hagobian, Masis 11 Beyer 6:14.4 19:23.05 36 Boone, Adam 11 Davis 6:14.7 19:23.92 27 37 Edson, James 11 Vintage 6:14.9 19:24.61 38 Gajiwala, Sanjay 11 Napa 6:16.6 19:29.99 28 39 Tellez, Jairo 11 West 6:17.2 19:31.65 40 Bacchi, Lane 11 Ponderosa 6:17.3 19:32.16 29 41 Reyes, Daniel 11 Sierra 6:18.2 19:34.74 30 42 Sandstrom, Matt 11 Roseville 6:18.2 19:35.03 31 43 Chu, Robert 11 Davis 6:18.3 19:35.21 32 44 Lyon, Jake 10 Rosemont 6:19.3 19:38.27 33 45 Lopez, Juve 10 Vacaville 6:19.7 19:39.70 34 46 Taylor, George 12 Napa 6:20.2 19:40.99 35 47 McCarthy, Justin 11 Ponderosa 6:20.4 19:41.62 36 48 Parkerson, Patrick 12 Lincoln (S) 6:20.4 19:41.82 37 49 Lee, Joey 10 Ponderosa 6:20.9 19:43.31 38 50 Hom, Robert 11 McClatchy 6:21.1 19:43.78 51 Buddingh, Ben 10 Davis 6:21.2 19:44.27 39 52 Shaw, Dillon 9 Davis 6:21.3 19:44.56 40 53 Roush, Peter 9 Davis 6:21.4 19:44.83 41 54 Fetherston, Josh 12 Monterey Trail 6:22.3 19:47.67 42 55 Doxey, Kaio 11 Galt 6:22.7 19:49.01 43 56 Wallace, Anthony 12 Ponderosa 6:22.8 19:49.22 44 57 Coupe, Tylor 12 Galt 6:23.1 19:50.24 45 58 Curtis, Grayson 10 Nevada Union 6:23.3 19:50.69 46 59 Crowl, Morgan 11 Stagg 6:23.6 19:51.56 47 60 Lawrence, Ryan 12 Casa Roble 6:24.6 19:54.89 48 61 Grant, James 10 Lodi 6:25.2 19:56.58 49 62 Brooks, Nick 12 Rosemont 6:26.7 20:01.40 50 63 O'Malley, Matthew 11 Napa 6:27.4 20:03.41 51 64 Hough, Grayson 9 Davis 6:28.1 20:05.77 52 65 Blanusa, Brad 11 Vacaville 6:28.5 20:06.77 53 66 Loprz, Darryl 12 Ceres 6:28.6 20:07.05 54 67 Wiseman, Patrick 10 Center 6:28.8 20:07.67 68 Tecklenburg, Joel 12 Lodi 6:29.0 20:08.52 55 69 Champion-Fritz, Ethan 12 Davis 6:29.1 20:08.78 56 70 Sandstrom, Chris 11 Roseville 6:29.4 20:09.54 57 71 Torres, Dani 11 Lincoln (S) 6:30.1 20:11.75 58 72 Cuellar, Ignacio 12 Edison 6:30.9 20:14.40 73 Salazar, Dakota 11 Napa 6:31.2 20:15.18 59 74 Estrella, Luke 11 Casa Roble 6:31.9 20:17.32 60 75 Swank, Jace 11 Vacaville 6:32.2 20:18.29 61 76 Howard, Daryus 12 Stagg 6:34.0 20:24.07 62 77 Miley, Matt 11 Lodi 6:35.4 20:28.26 63 78 Ghiorso, Nathan 11 Bella Vista 6:36.0 20:30.10 64 79 Moody, Alex 11 McClatchy 6:36.5 20:31.78 80 Gonzales, Steven 12 Stagg 6:36.9 20:32.91 65 81 Soria, Alfred 11 Napa 6:37.5 20:34.97 82 Gibson, James 12 McClatchy 6:37.6 20:35.28 83 Stinnett, Cory 11 Vacaville 6:37.8 20:35.87 66 84 Trotter, Tristan 9 Nevada Union 6:38.0 20:36.37 67 85 Gardner, Chris 12 Sierra 6:38.1 20:36.58 68 86 Bohle, Matthew 12 Lodi 6:39.2 20:39.99 69 87 Griffe, Bryan 11 Monterey Trail 6:40.1 20:42.96 70 88 Wagner, Jackson 10 Nevada Union 6:40.7 20:44.81 71 89 Greer, Michael 11 Sierra 6:41.0 20:45.59 72 90 Randall, Tyler 11 Nevada Union 6:43.1 20:52.17 73 91 Torres, Alex 12 Ceres 6:45.0 20:58.13 74 92 Clark, Ben 11 Casa Roble 6:45.1 20:58.34 75 93 Whisenand, Michael 11 Jesuit 6:45.3 20:59.08 94 Donahue, Alec 9 Nevada Union 6:45.8 21:00.64 76 95 Piety, Jim 11 Roseville 6:47.0 21:04.30 77 96 Thompson, Joel 11 Folsom 6:48.8 21:10.10 97 Walcott, Andre 11 Ceres 6:50.6 21:15.45 78 98 Onit, Terence 12 Galt 6:50.6 21:15.68 79 99 Fetherston, Nick 9 Monterey Trail 6:51.5 21:18.30 80 100 Orosco, Eric 9 Rosemont 6:55.2 21:29.82 81 101 Luntao, Lange 11 Lincoln (S) 6:55.3 21:30.02 82 102 Cowley, Jacob 10 Rosemont 6:57.4 21:36.55 83 103 Rojas, Ramiro 11 Tracy 6:58.4 21:39.64 104 Kolding, Lucas 12 Jesuit 6:58.7 21:40.70 105 Garrett, Dan 12 Galt 6:59.1 21:42.04 84 106 Daniels, Taylor 11 Vintage 6:59.5 21:43.10 107 Tuttle, Corey 10 Davis 7:01.0 21:47.78 108 Pena, Marc 11 West 7:01.4 21:49.12 109 Cranston, Curtis 11 Bella Vista 7:03.4 21:55.31 85 110 Franco, Fede 12 Lodi 7:05.2 22:01.04 86 111 Richardson, Fred 12 Monterey Trail 7:05.4 22:01.53 87 112 Glass, Dylan 10 Rosemont 7:05.5 22:01.74 88 113 Castillo, Matt 11 Roseville 7:06.6 22:05.40 89 114 Barker, Zach 11 Vintage 7:07.3 22:07.43 115 Herndez, Paul 12 Stagg 7:08.6 22:11.50 90 116 Flynn, Ryan 11 Casa Roble 7:08.7 22:11.81 91 117 Fetherston, Mike 11 Monterey Trail 7:09.6 22:14.55 92 118 Sanchez, Zach 12 Lodi 7:10.1 22:16.19 93 119 Rameriz, Daniel 12 Stagg 7:10.4 22:16.96 94 120 Kent, Mikey 11 Vacaville 7:11.9 22:21.69 95 121 Mackay, David 11 Jesuit 7:12.0 22:22.17 122 Manza, Ian 12 Jesuit 7:12.1 22:22.37 123 Chavez, Tony 11 Ceres 7:12.5 22:23.50 96 124 Martin, Cedric 11 Monterey Trail 7:13.1 22:25.40 97 125 Navarro, Marco 11 Chavez 7:15.0 22:31.29 126 Blottie, Drew 12 Bella Vista 7:15.4 22:32.68 98 127 Kong, Xiong 11 Hiram Johnson 7:15.5 22:32.98 99 128 Talbot, Ronan 11 Vacaville 7:18.6 22:42.43 100 129 Monson, Robbie 11 Vacaville 7:18.9 22:43.44 101 130 Tofanelli, Jerry 11 Galt 7:22.1 22:53.27 102 131 Jachens, Chase 12 Ponderosa 7:22.5 22:54.53 132 O'Dell, Jonathan 11 Vacaville 7:23.2 22:56.72 133 Chavez, Steven 11 Ceres 7:26.8 23:07.91 103 134 Barron, Justin 11 Monterey Trail 7:28.6 23:13.74 104 135 Lynn, Kevin 11 Casa Roble 7:29.3 23:15.72 105 136 Blumer, Henderson 11 Napa 7:29.5 23:16.29 137 Munch, Geoff 11 Galt 7:30.2 23:18.57 106 138 Sandoval, Ramen 11 Galt 7:30.9 23:20.76 139 Loprz, Jacob 12 Ceres 7:38.7 23:45.02 107 140 Bennet, Tyler 12 Bella Vista 7:44.8 24:04.08 108 141 Daniel, Haro 9 Hiram Johnson 7:46.3 24:08.61 109 142 Lyon, Ethan 12 Rosemont 8:00.9 24:54.06 110 143 Stanley, Aaron 11 Galt 8:14.1 25:34.95 144 Victor, Phang 10 Hiram Johnson 8:23.8 26:05.05 111 145 Santiago, Sanchez 10 Hiram Johnson 8:23.9 26:05.27 112 146 Vaught, Matt 11 Rodriguez 8:27.9 26:17.90 147 Haugland, Matthew 11 Tracy 8:33.7 26:35.80 148 Chow, Matt 11 McClatchy 9:00.9 28:00.47 149 Kemani, Riggins 9 Hiram Johnson 9:25.0 29:15.27 113 150 Okamato, Tak 12 West 9:33.7 29:42.23 151 Jonathan, Jones 12 Hiram Johnson 9:35.3 29:47.33 114 152 Williams, Todd 11 Galt 9:35.3 29:47.33 153 Hosking, Josh 11 West 9:35.3 NT Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Sheldon 42 2 4 5 6 25 Total Time: 1:30:30.58 Average: 18:06.12 2 Ponderosa 85 1 7 12 29 36 38 44 Total Time: 1:33:20.86 Average: 18:40.18 3 Napa 98 3 10 22 28 35 51 59 Total Time: 1:34:24.80 Average: 18:52.96 4 Lincoln (S) 100 9 17 18 19 37 58 82 Total Time: 1:35:16.08 Average: 19:03.22 5 Sierra 155 13 20 24 30 68 72 Total Time: 1:37:11.36 Average: 19:26.28 6 Davis 179 27 32 39 40 41 52 56 Total Time: 1:38:12.79 Average: 19:38.56 7 Bella Vista 207 11 21 26 64 85 98 108 Total Time: 1:39:31.41 Average: 19:54.29 8 Nevada Union 213 14 15 46 67 71 73 76 Total Time: 1:38:50.92 Average: 19:46.19 9 Roseville 262 8 31 57 77 89 Total Time: 1:41:20.19 Average: 20:16.04 10 Rosemont 263 16 33 50 81 83 88 110 Total Time: 1:41:39.36 Average: 20:19.88 11 Galt 274 23 43 45 79 84 102 106 Total Time: 1:41:50.78 Average: 20:22.16 12 Vacaville 309 34 53 61 66 95 100 101 Total Time: 1:43:02.32 Average: 20:36.47 13 Lodi 322 49 55 63 69 86 93 Total Time: 1:43:14.39 Average: 20:38.88 14 Stagg 358 47 62 65 90 94 Total Time: 1:45:17.00 Average: 21:03.40 15 Monterey Trail 371 42 70 80 87 92 97 104 Total Time: 1:46:05.01 Average: 21:13.01 16 Casa Roble 379 48 60 75 91 105 Total Time: 1:46:38.08 Average: 21:19.62 17 Ceres 405 54 74 78 96 103 107 Total Time: 1:47:52.04 Average: 21:34.41 18 Hiram Johnson 544 99 109 111 112 113 114 Total Time: 2:08:07.18 Average: 25:37.44 Bella Vista High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2006 Willow Hills Cross Country Course - Folsom CA Event 12 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Small ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Marquardt, Will 11 Union Mine 5:31.8 17:10.64 1 2 Evangelista, Tomas 11 Placer 5:44.8 17:51.25 2 3 Nilan, Patrick 11 Rio Americano 5:46.8 17:57.25 3 4 Reilly, Patrick 11 South Tahoe 5:47.3 17:58.86 4 5 Gutierrez, Eric 11 Calaveras 5:51.2 18:10.88 6 Jones, Chris 11 Union Mine 5:51.8 18:12.76 5 7 Baltzley, Chadd 11 Del Oro 5:54.2 18:20.32 6 8 Dwyer, Brandon 10 Dixon 5:55.0 18:22.73 7 9 Williams, Trevor 10 Center 5:55.7 18:24.85 8 10 Gammage, Chris 11 South Tahoe 5:58.8 18:34.66 9 11 Cudworth, Josh 11 Pleasant Grove 5:59.1 18:35.42 10 12 Conroy, Kyle 12 South Tahoe 6:00.5 18:39.82 11 13 Menebroker, Stephen 10 EL Dorado 6:00.7 18:40.65 14 Anelski, Kevin 11 Placer 6:01.2 18:42.10 12 15 Lazar, Louis 10 Placer 6:03.5 18:49.10 13 16 Norton, Jeff 11 Del Oro 6:04.4 18:51.99 14 17 Kyumba, Mweluke 12 Rio Americano 6:05.2 18:54.50 15 18 Dowlat, Mark 11 Amador 6:05.4 18:55.08 16 19 Ribakoff-McCarter, Yoni 10 Rio Americano 6:06.0 18:56.90 17 20 Storm, Michael 10 Rio Americano 6:06.6 18:58.81 18 21 Meteer, Scott 12 Del Oro 6:06.8 18:59.62 19 22 Isaacson, Stefan 12 Amador 6:07.2 19:00.61 20 23 Waltman, Jon 11 Amador 6:09.1 19:06.77 21 24 Wilde, Brenton 10 Union Mine 6:09.8 19:08.73 22 25 Singh, Michael 11 Pioneer 6:10.1 19:09.62 23 26 Spangler, Tyler 10 Del Oro 6:11.0 19:12.48 24 27 Joseph, Michael 12 Natomas 6:12.3 19:16.45 25 28 Chance, Ben 11 Marysville 6:12.5 19:17.14 29 Twietmeyer, Matt 11 Placer 6:12.8 19:18.19 26 30 Sharp, Phil 11 Placer 6:13.6 19:20.49 27 31 Todd, Kevin 11 Center 6:13.7 19:20.77 28 32 Summerhill, Joey 11 South Tahoe 6:17.2 19:31.78 29 33 Provenzano, Tommy 11 Del Oro 6:17.8 19:33.68 30 34 Stephens, Justin 11 Highlands 6:19.6 19:39.18 31 35 Salerno, Nick 10 Union Mine 6:20.5 19:41.89 32 36 McGady, Cody 9 EL Dorado 6:21.6 19:45.40 37 Sullivan, Ben 9 South Tahoe 6:22.4 19:47.92 33 38 Wiley, Shane 12 Amador 6:24.3 19:53.71 34 39 Haueter, Sam 11 Center 6:26.5 20:00.55 35 40 Ballew, Stu 11 Placer 6:26.5 20:00.79 36 41 Nick, Carrasco 10 Dixon 6:27.8 20:04.81 37 42 Robledo, Corey 12 Union Mine 6:28.8 20:07.76 38 43 Jimenez, Nicolas 9 Rio Americano 6:29.0 20:08.54 39 44 Howard, Bart 12 Placer 6:32.2 20:18.39 40 45 Maybury, Zachary 11 Rio Americano 6:32.9 20:20.64 41 46 Staples, Rhett 12 Marysville 6:34.0 20:23.91 47 Torres, Manny 11 Highlands 6:35.8 20:29.67 42 48 Erskine, Wesley 10 EL Dorado 6:35.9 20:30.03 49 Mugnaini, Chris 11 Rio Americano 6:36.2 20:30.69 43 50 Jolly, David 10 Center 6:37.6 20:35.24 44 51 Scott, Brandon 11 Pioneer 6:38.5 20:37.81 45 52 Monroe, Jeff 11 Placer 6:39.9 20:42.46 53 Williams, Mike 12 Center 6:40.1 20:43.03 46 54 Short, Zach 9 Dixon 6:41.1 20:45.89 47 55 Buck, Spencer 11 Pioneer 6:46.6 21:03.10 48 56 Coggin, Travis 11 Calaveras 6:47.3 21:05.44 57 Arroues, Matt 11 South Tahoe 6:48.2 21:08.21 49 58 Gayton, Jon 11 Christian Brothers 6:51.0 21:16.81 59 Stephens, Josh 9 Highlands 6:53.0 21:23.12 50 60 Coulthard, Michael 11 Natomas 6:54.9 21:29.01 51 61 Erlich, David 12 Rio Americano 6:55.0 21:29.27 62 Schmoekel, Clayton 10 Pioneer 6:58.2 21:39.08 52 63 Richardson, Mike 9 Highlands 7:01.2 21:48.42 53 64 Hamera, Peter 10 Dixon 7:01.9 21:50.64 54 65 Dornbush, Teagan 11 Calaveras 7:02.9 21:53.81 66 Hutton, Justin 10 Center 7:03.2 21:54.81 55 67 Inocencio, Nevada 11 Del Oro 7:04.2 21:57.71 56 68 McCarthy, Nate 11 Del Oro 7:04.2 21:57.87 57 69 Golden, Gabe 11 Christian Brothers 7:05.3 22:01.22 70 Accettola, Donavan 12 Highlands 7:05.4 22:01.40 58 71 Scardaci, Adam 11 Pioneer 7:08.2 22:10.27 59 72 Carlton, Thomas 12 Dixon 7:08.4 22:10.86 60 73 Apodaca, Ethan 12 Placer 7:10.8 22:18.16 74 Coloma, Josiah 11 Bradshaw Christian 7:11.0 22:18.98 75 Davison, Brett 10 Bradshaw Christian 7:13.2 22:25.87 76 Shvets, Tim 11 Highlands 7:13.9 22:28.02 61 77 Lynch, Tommy 11 Rio Americano 7:14.8 22:30.73 78 Williams, Shawn 11 Calaveras 7:15.7 22:33.58 79 Ashby, Ryan 10 Natomas 7:17.8 22:40.03 62 80 Adams, Justin 11 Union Mine 7:20.8 22:49.43 63 81 Roddewig, Kurtis 11 Pioneer 7:22.2 22:53.72 64 82 Singh, Sukhkinder 12 Pioneer 7:22.6 22:54.84 65 83 Valerin, Moises 12 Marysville 7:22.6 22:55.05 84 Adamson, Brandyn 11 Pioneer 7:24.6 23:01.15 85 George, Jason 11 Dixon 7:24.9 23:02.19 66 86 Grach, Anton 11 Inderkum 7:25.1 23:02.76 87 Pinkerton, Kevin 11 Pleasant Grove 7:27.2 23:09.28 67 88 Gallenstein, Chris 11 Pleasant Grove 7:30.1 23:18.23 68 89 Lanzini, Jeff 11 Union Mine 7:31.5 23:22.52 69 90 Curlee, Josh 11 Pleasant Grove 7:32.6 23:25.91 70 91 Haslid, Jason 12 Lincoln 7:32.7 23:26.28 92 Powers, Jake 11 Amador 7:36.3 23:37.64 71 93 Cutigni, John 12 Placer 7:37.6 23:41.70 94 Richier, Tyler 12 El Camino 7:38.4 23:43.95 95 Smith, Ben 11 Center 7:39.3 23:46.74 72 96 Delwiche, Sam 10 Dixon 7:39.7 23:48.10 73 97 Lambert, Daniel 12 EL Dorado 7:40.8 23:51.37 98 Orsi, Chris 10 Center 7:43.6 24:00.23 99 Escamilla, Daniel 11 Natomas 7:45.1 24:04.98 74 100 Lingberg, Michael 11 Pioneer 7:46.1 24:08.12 101 Selix, Shea 11 Rio Americano 7:49.3 24:17.90 102 Jespersen, Jonnie 12 Pioneer 7:58.3 24:46.00 103 Chapman, Paul 11 Dixon 8:01.9 24:57.20 104 McGovern, Brian 11 Christian Brothers 8:03.8 25:02.84 105 Rhynsburger, Brandon 11 Natomas 8:09.5 25:20.71 75 106 Hoffmeyer, John 12 Center 8:15.7 25:40.06 107 Hernandez, Johnson 10 Dixon 8:17.5 25:45.66 108 Gilliam, James 10 Bradshaw Christian 8:24.9 26:08.57 109 Stepanchuk, Serge 12 Highlands 8:36.5 26:44.53 76 110 Carlton, Korey 10 Dixon 8:38.0 26:49.09 111 Start, Everett 11 Pleasant Grove 8:38.7 26:51.48 77 112 Puckett, Nathan 11 Linden 8:57.3 27:49.23 113 Eltorai, Omar 11 Sac Country Day 8:57.5 27:49.89 114 Cvetich, Nick 11 Sac Country Day 9:04.0 28:09.88 115 Freeman, Daniel 12 Linden 9:09.1 28:25.85 116 Hale, Stephen 10 Bradshaw Christian 9:09.1 NT Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Placer 80 2 12 13 26 27 36 40 Total Time: 1:34:01.13 Average: 18:48.23 2 South Tahoe 86 4 9 11 29 33 49 Total Time: 1:34:33.04 Average: 18:54.61 3 Rio Americano 92 3 15 17 18 39 41 43 Total Time: 1:34:56.00 Average: 18:59.20 4 Del Oro 93 6 14 19 24 30 56 57 Total Time: 1:34:58.09 Average: 18:59.62 5 Union Mine 98 1 5 22 32 38 63 69 Total Time: 1:34:21.78 Average: 18:52.36 6 Center 161 8 28 35 44 46 55 72 Total Time: 1:39:04.44 Average: 19:48.89 7 Amador 162 16 20 21 34 71 Total Time: 1:40:33.81 Average: 20:06.77 8 Dixon 205 7 37 47 54 60 66 73 Total Time: 1:43:14.93 Average: 20:38.99 9 Pioneer 227 23 45 48 52 59 64 65 Total Time: 1:44:39.88 Average: 20:55.98 10 Highlands 234 31 42 50 53 58 61 76 Total Time: 1:45:21.79 Average: 21:04.36 11 Natomas 287 25 51 62 74 75 Total Time: 1:52:51.18 Average: 22:34.24 12 Pleasant Grove 292 10 67 68 70 77 Total Time: 1:55:20.32 Average: 23:04.07 Bella Vista High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2006 Willow Hills Cross Country Course - Folsom CA Event 3 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Freshman Large ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Broussard, Kieren 9 Rodriguez 5:50.5 11:36.88 2 Carter, Travis 9 Jesuit 5:50.9 11:37.69 1 3 Diaz, Danny 9 Jesuit 5:58.8 11:53.37 2 4 Coupe, Jason 9 Galt 6:01.8 11:59.41 3 5 Hansen, Perry 9 Jesuit 6:02.0 11:59.66 4 6 Wilson, Samuel 9 Jesuit 6:05.7 12:07.13 5 7 Simpson, Evan 9 Bella Vista 6:08.1 12:11.89 8 Brock, Cody 9 Vacaville 6:12.0 12:19.53 9 Soto, Bryan 9 Davis 6:14.4 12:24.30 6 10 Lowrence, Andrew 9 Ponderosa 6:14.8 12:25.20 7 11 Nguyen, Duy 9 Lincoln (S) 6:17.4 12:30.26 8 12 Kaemmer, Craig 9 Napa 6:18.7 12:32.92 13 Carli, Tommy 9 Lodi 6:19.4 12:34.28 9 14 Castro, Rosendo 9 Lincoln (S) 6:22.2 12:39.93 10 15 Duncan, Curtis 9 Ponderosa 6:22.6 12:40.75 11 16 Lobo, Justin 9 Jesuit 6:22.9 12:41.37 12 17 Matt, Hall 9 Sheldon 6:23.8 12:43.05 18 Hanson, Gage 9 Napa 6:24.0 12:43.43 19 Faye, Hans 9 Davis 6:25.7 12:46.93 13 20 Raul, Cortez 9 Kennedy 6:26.8 12:49.05 21 LaGarbo, Joey 9 Lincoln (S) 6:27.0 12:49.51 14 22 Klein, Andrew 9 Ponderosa 6:28.4 12:52.26 15 23 Brown, Bradly 9 Galt 6:28.6 12:52.64 16 24 Routsong, Jesse 9 Ponderosa 6:28.8 12:53.04 17 25 Nathan, Cesaretti 9 Sheldon 6:30.6 12:56.56 26 Button, Eddy 9 Galt 6:31.5 12:58.34 18 27 Parra, Jonathan 9 Chavez 6:32.3 12:59.96 28 Frame, Eric 9 Jesuit 6:33.0 13:01.40 19 29 Stevens, Charlie 9 Jesuit 6:33.8 13:02.99 20 30 Richardson, Blake 9 Bella Vista 6:34.3 13:03.99 31 Hartline, Wyatt 9 Jesuit 6:35.1 13:05.44 32 Hawbaker, Ryan 9 Vacaville 6:35.7 13:06.68 33 Carter, Chris 9 Roseville 6:38.7 13:12.77 34 Dial, Chris 9 Lincoln (S) 6:41.4 13:18.13 21 35 Bechtold, Gus 9 Davis 6:42.2 13:19.63 22 36 Crayne, Stephen 9 Jesuit 6:42.5 13:20.19 37 Dickinson, Jordan 9 Vacaville 6:43.3 13:21.83 38 Alvin, Chan 9 Sheldon 6:43.8 13:22.88 39 Meyer, Brandon Ponderosa 6:44.1 13:23.38 23 40 Barth, Neil 9 Jesuit 6:44.2 13:23.62 41 Leigh, Wesley 9 Davis 6:44.7 13:24.70 24 42 Huff, Jonathon 9 Rodriguez 6:45.1 13:25.47 43 Overholt, Blake 9 Cordova 6:46.2 13:27.51 44 Oawster, David 9 Galt 6:47.2 13:29.64 25 45 Torres, Cesar 9 Stagg 6:48.7 13:32.55 46 Locke, Chris 9 McClatchy 6:48.8 13:32.83 47 Bonner, Robert 9 Jesuit 6:51.8 13:38.74 48 Bucher, Greg 9 Napa 6:53.0 13:41.17 49 Avina, John 9 Stagg 6:54.3 13:43.74 50 Hunt, Matt 9 Galt 6:55.2 13:45.52 26 51 Thompson, Trevor 9 Casa Roble 6:55.3 13:45.72 52 McFadden, Conor 9 Galt 6:56.1 13:47.24 27 53 Leyba, Cody 9 Folsom 6:58.8 13:52.57 54 Rebultan, Paul 9 Stagg 6:59.9 13:54.91 55 Loprz, Edward 9 Ceres 7:00.1 13:55.27 56 Shickman, Ryan 9 Davis 7:01.7 13:58.47 28 57 Gadeke, Brian 9 Lincoln (S) 7:03.4 14:01.72 29 58 Kesthely, Tyler 9 Jesuit 7:06.6 14:08.15 59 Freitag, Matt 9 Galt 7:06.7 14:08.42 30 60 Gueffroy, Nicholas 9 Lincoln (S) 7:06.8 14:08.61 31 61 Skreden, Cameron 9 Jesuit 7:09.1 14:13.17 62 Williams, Michael 9 Rodriguez 7:10.7 14:16.28 63 Decateau, Andy 9 Vintage 7:11.3 14:17.59 64 Mayhew, Jordan 9 Folsom 7:12.2 14:19.37 65 Hyske, Brandon 9 Lodi 7:18.8 14:32.44 32 66 Trusell, Alex 9 Kennedy 7:20.5 14:35.75 67 Trevena, Mark 9 Lodi 7:22.3 14:39.44 33 68 Estrada, Roberto 9 Davis 7:22.8 14:40.34 34 69 Policar, Kyle 9 Davis 7:24.2 14:43.22 35 70 Medina, Michael 9 Galt 7:28.7 14:52.09 71 Suttles, Bruno 9 Napa 7:30.7 14:56.07 72 Grafius, Ben 9 Lincoln (S) 7:32.0 14:58.69 36 73 Andrew, King 9 Sheldon 7:36.8 15:08.13 74 Graham, Preston 9 Lodi 7:41.7 15:17.90 37 75 Luan, Bowan 9 Lincoln (S) 7:43.2 15:20.93 76 Gillespie, Chris 9 Lodi 7:43.7 15:21.99 38 77 Williams, Josh 9 Galt 7:44.0 15:22.62 78 Gharib Parsa, Arta 9 Lincoln (S) 7:45.6 15:25.69 79 Aberastini, Arin 9 Cordova 7:52.8 15:40.01 80 Taing, Kevin 9 Lincoln (S) 7:55.6 15:45.65 81 Stauts, Ethan 9 Nevada Union 8:23.3 16:40.58 82 Trevena, Bryan 9 Lodi 8:25.6 16:45.17 39 83 Ghiorso, Tim 9 Bella Vista 11:44.4 23:20.56 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Jesuit 24 1 2 4 5 12 19 20 Total Time: 1:00:19.22 Average: 12:03.85 2 Ponderosa 73 7 11 15 17 23 Total Time: 1:04:14.63 Average: 12:50.93 3 Lincoln (S) 82 8 10 14 21 29 31 36 Total Time: 1:05:19.55 Average: 13:03.91 4 Galt 88 3 16 18 25 26 27 30 Total Time: 1:05:05.55 Average: 13:01.11 5 Davis 93 6 13 22 24 28 34 35 Total Time: 1:05:54.03 Average: 13:10.81 6 Lodi 149 9 32 33 37 38 39 Total Time: 1:12:26.05 Average: 14:29.21 Bella Vista High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2006 Willow Hills Cross Country Course - Folsom CA Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Freshman Small ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Goodman, Cameron 9 Christian Brothers 5:59.4 11:54.45 1 2 Stafford, Jesse 9 Del Oro 6:03.0 12:01.71 2 3 Uptain-Villa, Toby 9 Del Oro 6:03.8 12:03.37 3 4 Oerez, Cesar 9 Rio Americano 6:14.8 12:25.07 5 Schostag, Keith 9 Del Oro 6:29.3 12:53.93 4 6 Hill, Leon 9 Placer 6:30.7 12:56.73 7 Havey, Matthew 9 Christian Brothers 6:32.0 12:59.36 5 8 Wallrich, Jake 9 Christian Brothers 6:33.6 13:02.56 6 9 Delaney, Zach 9 Del Oro 6:35.0 13:05.39 7 10 Rice, Jake 9 Placer 6:37.6 13:10.56 11 Avila, Steven 9 Big Valley C 6:38.6 13:12.53 12 Cook, Greg 9 Linden 6:39.3 13:13.88 13 Hubbard, Nick 9 Placer 6:41.7 13:18.59 14 Harmon, Thomas 9 Amador 6:44.0 13:23.13 15 Cabe, Brenden 9 Rio Americano 6:44.4 13:24.02 16 Webb, Jared 9 Linden 6:49.9 13:35.02 17 Goodrich, Aaron 9 Rio Americano 6:50.7 13:36.55 18 Smith, Dane 9 Del Oro 6:58.8 13:52.70 8 19 Soria, Andrew 9 Placer 7:06.4 14:07.78 20 Colombini, Jason 9 Linden 7:13.7 14:22.19 21 Rollins, Trevor 9 Del Oro 7:16.8 14:28.47 9 22 Cook-Cantu, Danny 9 Christian Brothers 7:17.0 14:28.89 10 23 Toomey, Eric 9 Christian Brothers 7:30.6 14:55.95 11 24 Simeroth, David 9 Marysville 7:31.4 14:57.45 25 Lay, Zach 9 Del Oro 8:21.8 16:37.72 12 26 Ryan, Colby 9 Amador 8:47.0 17:27.89 27 Crane, Ian 9 Marysville 9:08.7 18:10.89 28 Busick, Jonny 9 Pleasant Grove 9:12.1 18:17.72 29 Gassner, Nick 9 Calaveras 9:12.1 NT Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Del Oro 24 2 3 4 7 8 9 12 Total Time: 1:03:57.10 Average: 12:47.42 2 Christian Brothers 33 1 5 6 10 11 Total Time: 1:07:21.21 Average: 13:28.25 Bella Vista High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2006 Willow Hills Cross Country Course - Folsom CA Event 5 Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Frosh/Soph Large ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Domenichelli, Jessie 9 Oak Ridge 6:30.5 12:56.36 1 2 Koehne, Jessica 10 Fairfield 6:31.4 12:58.11 3 Adams, Ashley 10 Oak Ridge 6:34.1 13:03.62 2 4 Spencer, Taylor 9 Casa Roble 6:34.5 13:04.37 5 Dromensk, Geneve 9 Oak Ridge 6:34.8 13:04.96 3 6 Garrison, Alyssia 10 Fairfield 6:35.2 13:05.65 7 Bell, Madi 9 Folsom 6:47.4 13:30.08 4 8 Bowlus, Christine 9 Davis 6:49.9 13:34.87 5 9 Hardison, Lauren 9 Oak Ridge 6:52.5 13:40.04 6 10 Mahaney, Katherine 10 St. Francis 6:53.6 13:42.23 7 11 McLaughlin, Melissa 10 Oak Ridge 6:56.5 13:48.03 8 12 Kendall, Alyssa 9 Oak Ridge 6:58.2 13:51.41 9 13 Styer, Marion 9 St. Francis 6:59.0 13:53.09 10 14 Randall, Dana 9 Davis 6:59.7 13:54.35 11 15 Mazzone, Hilary 9 Oak Ridge 6:59.9 13:54.77 12 16 Kelsh, Taraisa 9 Rodriguez 7:00.6 13:56.23 13 17 Lane, Inna 9 Oak Ridge 7:06.2 14:07.45 18 McLean, Caitlin 10 Tracy 7:06.5 14:08.02 14 19 Csicsery, Kristine 10 St. Francis 7:08.8 14:12.47 15 20 Lau, Amber 9 McClatchy 7:09.5 14:13.99 21 Bermudez, Danielle 10 Rodriguez 7:09.8 14:14.55 16 22 Kelsh, Erika 9 Rodriguez 7:10.9 14:16.74 17 23 Talbot, Alannah 9 Vacaville 7:12.6 14:20.04 18 24 Guider, Sacha 10 Beyer 7:13.1 14:21.04 19 25 Lawrence, Shanae 9 Monterey Trail 7:16.7 14:28.30 20 26 Hamlet, Monique 9 Beyer 7:17.9 14:30.68 21 27 Walling, Sam 9 Galt 7:24.0 14:42.82 22 28 Anderson, Kim 10 St. Francis 7:24.3 14:43.38 23 29 Johanson, Emily 10 Davis 7:24.6 14:43.98 24 30 Reggiardo, Megan 9 Ponderosa 7:24.7 14:44.22 25 31 Farman, Jenny 9 Davis 7:25.2 14:45.21 26 32 Hareg, Ameda 10 Sheldon 7:26.6 14:47.86 27 33 Gleason, Meghan 9 Tracy 7:28.2 14:51.14 28 34 Steele, Staci 10 Roseville 7:31.5 14:57.65 35 Brittany, Welence 9 Sheldon 7:32.5 14:59.69 29 36 Talbot, Aislinn 9 Vacaville 7:33.0 15:00.61 30 37 Dutton, Alison 10 McClatchy 7:33.5 15:01.57 38 Kwan, Judy 10 Kennedy 7:34.0 15:02.66 31 39 Lee, Victoria 10 Bella Vista 7:36.3 15:07.29 40 Sharp, Samantha 9 Kennedy 7:36.9 15:08.34 32 41 Gillogley, Sara 9 Kennedy 7:37.3 15:09.30 33 42 Velt, Shelby 10 Ponderosa 7:38.5 15:11.58 34 43 Sherlock, Briana 10 Davis 7:39.1 15:12.83 35 44 Oster, Hailey 9 Napa 7:39.9 15:14.31 45 Jones, Dylana 10 St. Francis 7:40.2 15:14.97 36 46 Boyd, Bri 10 Ponderosa 7:41.1 15:16.77 37 47 Berthoux, Briana 9 Fairfield 7:42.0 15:18.49 48 Gomez, Lauren 9 Kennedy 7:42.9 15:20.27 38 49 Marino, Taylor 9 Lincoln (S) 7:43.7 15:22.00 39 50 Harris-Willis, Tenia 9 Lincoln (S) 7:46.3 15:27.07 40 51 Cami, Cesaretti 10 Sheldon 7:47.4 15:29.34 41 52 Rochert, Nathalie 10 Lodi 7:48.2 15:30.91 42 53 Bernard-Hoverstad, Sara 9 Lincoln (S) 7:49.0 15:32.41 43 54 Cody, Alexa 9 Ponderosa 7:49.2 15:32.90 44 55 Bachman, Hayley 10 Galt 7:49.3 15:33.13 45 56 Havens, Erin 9 Davis 7:49.9 15:34.22 46 57 Mendoza, Anna 10 Roseville 7:52.4 15:39.16 58 Glover, Taylor 10 Kennedy 7:53.8 15:41.96 47 59 Pasterski, Julia 10 Lodi 7:55.9 15:46.10 48 60 Kan, Annie 10 Kennedy 7:57.0 15:48.43 49 61 Yang, Linda 10 Hiram Johnson 7:57.1 15:48.63 62 Schickele, Anna 10 Davis 7:59.1 15:52.53 50 63 Lyon, Holly 9 Vacaville 7:59.2 15:52.74 51 64 Skaggs, Sarah 10 Lincoln (S) 7:59.4 15:53.14 52 65 Morales, Victoria 9 Lincoln (S) 7:59.8 15:53.85 53 66 Steohanie, Falwell 10 Sheldon 8:00.0 15:54.35 54 67 Huey, Laura 10 Folsom 8:00.1 15:54.53 55 68 Openshaw, Jamie 10 St. Francis 8:00.4 15:55.13 56 69 Reede, Jessica 9 Monterey Trail 8:00.5 15:55.31 57 70 Kealy, Caroline 9 Vacaville 8:01.3 15:57.01 58 71 Allison, Taylor 9 Sheldon 8:02.5 15:59.25 59 72 Aknin, Amanda 9 Sierra 8:04.7 16:03.76 73 Hanchey, Samantha 9 Galt 8:05.6 16:05.57 60 74 Smith, Sierra 10 Napa 8:06.7 16:07.69 75 Mikkilineni, Indrani 9 Folsom 8:07.1 16:08.43 61 76 Brown, Crystal 10 Galt 8:07.3 16:08.95 62 77 Kensok, Catie 10 Napa 8:08.3 16:10.94 78 Ortega, Masiel 9 Beyer 8:10.0 16:14.24 63 79 Randall, Kara 9 Ponderosa 8:10.2 16:14.53 64 80 Andrea, Slade 9 Sheldon 8:10.5 16:15.13 65 81 Shandy, Emma 10 Davis 8:11.4 16:16.94 82 Fonseca, Xiomara 10 Tracy 8:13.0 16:20.24 66 83 Nelson, Elise 10 Vacaville 8:13.8 16:21.86 67 84 Tacherra, Victoria 9 St. Francis 8:14.3 16:22.81 68 85 Tyson, Michelle 9 Davis 8:15.5 16:25.07 86 Hirtel, Amber 9 Galt 8:16.7 16:27.57 69 87 VanKatwyk, Vanessa 10 Vacaville 8:21.2 16:36.47 70 88 Carter, Kayla 10 Lodi 8:23.8 16:41.60 71 89 Burns, Lauren 9 St. Francis 8:25.8 16:45.71 90 Dickerson, Maya 9 Monterey Trail 8:33.5 17:01.01 72 91 Hester, Robyn 9 Lodi 8:35.8 17:05.50 73 92 Mayden, Ana 9 Rosemont 8:36.4 17:06.68 93 Kinoshita, Alyse 9 Folsom 8:38.9 17:11.68 74 94 Daniel, Foley 9 Sheldon 8:39.7 17:13.26 75 95 Bhartiya, Himani 9 Folsom 8:39.8 17:13.45 76 96 Lindsey, Phelps 9 Tracy 8:42.9 17:19.60 77 97 Bush, Emily 10 Bella Vista 8:44.2 17:22.17 98 Lynch, Sophath 10 Lincoln (S) 8:47.5 17:28.85 78 99 Orrick, Neena 10 Roseville 8:48.2 17:30.18 100 Michelle, Daikai 9 Sheldon 8:54.6 17:42.94 101 Anhar, Chanel 9 Beyer 8:57.7 17:49.00 79 102 Cabugao, Kristine 9 Rodriguez 8:58.1 17:49.88 80 103 Fernandez, Alicia 10 St. Francis 9:01.1 17:55.77 104 Gardner, Asia 10 Rodriguez 9:01.3 17:56.21 81 105 Pursley, Kaitlyn 10 St. Francis 9:03.1 17:59.78 106 McHolland, Sydney 9 Beyer 9:11.7 18:17.00 82 107 Do, Hao 10 Hiram Johnson 9:14.3 18:22.08 108 Askins, Becky 10 Lodi 9:18.3 18:30.13 83 109 Meehleis, Lauren 10 Lodi 9:19.8 18:33.08 84 110 Mylinh, Phan 10 Sheldon 9:24.1 18:41.53 111 Kimball, Jessica 10 St. Francis 9:26.1 18:45.60 112 Navarrette, Tara 9 Rosemont 9:35.6 19:04.52 113 Coles, Courtney 10 Monterey Trail 9:36.8 19:06.85 85 114 Fong, Janice 10 Kennedy 9:44.5 19:22.10 86 115 Cheney, Megan 10 St. Francis 9:50.5 19:33.99 116 Holtz, Victoria 10 Tracy 9:53.6 19:40.28 87 117 Hand, Julia 9 Tracy 9:55.3 19:43.52 88 118 Sosa, Tiffany 9 Lincoln (S) 9:56.4 19:45.80 89 119 Robertson, Dabriella 9 Monterey Trail 9:59.2 19:51.37 90 120 Tobin, Kathrine 9 Rosemont 10:03.4 19:59.64 121 Morris, Julia 9 St. Francis 10:06.4 20:05.64 122 Yee, Verene 9 Kennedy 10:16.6 20:26.03 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Oak Ridge 20 1 2 3 6 8 9 12 Total Time: 1:06:33.01 Average: 13:18.61 2 St. Francis 91 7 10 15 23 36 56 68 Total Time: 1:11:46.14 Average: 14:21.23 3 Davis 101 5 11 24 26 35 46 50 Total Time: 1:12:11.24 Average: 14:26.25 4 Kennedy 181 31 32 33 38 47 49 86 Total Time: 1:16:22.53 Average: 15:16.51 5 Ponderosa 204 25 34 37 44 64 Total Time: 1:17:00.00 Average: 15:24.00 6 Rodriguez 207 13 16 17 80 81 Total Time: 1:18:13.61 Average: 15:38.73 7 Sheldon 210 27 29 41 54 59 65 75 Total Time: 1:17:10.49 Average: 15:26.10 8 Vacaville 224 18 30 51 58 67 70 Total Time: 1:17:32.26 Average: 15:30.46 9 Lincoln (S) 227 39 40 43 52 53 78 89 Total Time: 1:18:08.47 Average: 15:37.70 10 Galt 258 22 45 60 62 69 Total Time: 1:18:58.04 Average: 15:47.61 11 Beyer 264 19 21 63 79 82 Total Time: 1:21:11.96 Average: 16:14.40 12 Folsom 270 4 55 61 74 76 Total Time: 1:19:58.17 Average: 15:59.64 13 Tracy 272 14 28 66 77 87 88 Total Time: 1:22:19.28 Average: 16:27.86 14 Lodi 317 42 48 71 73 83 84 Total Time: 1:23:34.24 Average: 16:42.85 15 Monterey Trail 324 20 57 72 85 90 Total Time: 1:26:22.84 Average: 17:16.57 Bella Vista High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2006 Willow Hills Cross Country Course - Folsom CA Event 6 Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Frosh/Soph Small ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Renfroe, Kelly 10 El Camino 6:23.3 12:42.08 2 Blackwood, Amanda 10 Pleasant Grove 6:52.3 13:39.74 1 3 Cook, Emily 9 Calaveras 6:59.8 13:54.74 4 Smith, Emily 9 Amador 7:03.8 14:02.55 5 Hall, Lexie 9 Placer 7:05.7 14:06.32 6 Owlsley, Ella 10 Del Oro 7:13.6 14:22.16 2 7 McLaughlin, Eva 9 EL Dorado 7:18.3 14:31.46 8 Watkins, Maureen 9 Del Oro 7:25.4 14:45.61 3 9 Smith, Serrina 9 Pleasant Grove 7:26.8 14:48.25 4 10 Hendricks, Jenni 10 Del Oro 7:28.6 14:51.85 5 11 Verdooner, Elise 9 Del Oro 7:29.5 14:53.79 6 12 Flavetta, Geanna 10 Christian Brothers 7:30.3 14:55.37 7 13 Molner, Laura 9 Placer 7:30.8 14:56.36 14 Rivas, Stephany 10 Pleasant Grove 7:31.0 14:56.74 8 15 Underwood, Merissa 9 Pleasant Grove 7:31.8 14:58.33 9 16 Vasquez, Trinidad 9 Calaveras 7:33.1 15:00.88 17 Hurwitt, Kaitlyn 9 EL Dorado 7:33.5 15:01.58 18 Gutierrez, Lynzie 9 Calaveras 7:44.9 15:24.38 19 Stubbs, Marly 10 Del Oro 7:46.8 15:28.13 10 20 Parker, Krysten 9 Union Mine 7:50.3 15:35.09 21 Grottkau, Nicole 9 Pleasant Grove 7:53.3 15:40.93 11 22 Solari, Audrianna 12 Linden 7:56.6 15:47.50 23 Hood, Alissa 9 Del Oro 8:08.5 16:11.21 12 24 Coyner, Hannah 10 Christian Brothers 8:09.1 16:12.45 13 25 Aceves, Sahmed 9 Placer 8:09.5 16:13.21 26 Cockrell, Lauren 10 Union Mine 8:10.4 16:15.12 27 Craven, Nicole 9 Linden 8:13.7 16:21.59 28 Peak, Caity 9 Pleasant Grove 8:18.9 16:31.98 14 29 Gayton, Bianca 10 Christian Brothers 8:19.5 16:33.17 15 30 Coyle, Alyssa 9 Linden 8:22.0 16:38.07 31 Accettola, Dominique 9 Highlands 8:22.1 16:38.27 32 Reinoldt, Alex 9 Rio Americano 8:22.2 16:38.42 33 Velez, Rio 9 Del Oro 8:22.5 16:39.09 16 34 Hernandez, Angelina 9 Highlands 8:26.5 16:47.07 35 Crane, Camille 10 Marysville 8:26.6 16:47.30 36 Hoaglund, Alyssa 9 Amador 8:27.6 16:49.20 37 McGovern, Heather 10 Pleasant Grove 8:27.9 16:49.73 17 38 Delgado, Elise 10 Christian Brothers 8:31.6 16:57.20 18 39 Hunter, Kristen 9 EL Dorado 8:36.1 17:06.08 40 Devitt-Payne, Lauren 10 Del Oro 8:38.4 17:10.75 41 Hayes, Caitlin 9 El Camino 8:44.1 17:22.01 42 King, Alana 10 Pleasant Grove 8:44.6 17:23.11 43 Stephenson, Natasha 10 Placer 8:52.9 17:39.51 44 Sisler, Alex 10 Pleasant Grove 8:54.7 17:43.11 45 Price, Amy 10 Amador 8:54.8 17:43.34 46 Freeman, Ashlee 10 Linden 9:10.8 18:15.12 47 Jelicich, Katie 10 Christian Brothers 9:24.2 18:41.72 19 48 Davis, Imani 9 El Camino 9:25.3 18:43.92 49 Nguyen, Chau 10 Pleasant Grove 9:29.0 18:51.25 50 McGovern, Amber 9 Pleasant Grove 9:35.8 19:04.85 51 Mills, Brittany 9 Union Mine 9:36.0 19:05.20 52 Akins, Jaleesha 9 Stagg 9:42.6 19:18.37 53 Stewart, Sarah 9 Calaveras 9:51.3 19:35.64 54 Dillier, Lauren 9 Del Oro 9:52.3 19:37.56 55 Blackman, Crystal 9 EL Dorado 9:53.5 19:40.00 56 Winters, Kayla 10 Sac Country Day 10:35.0 21:02.50 57 Achtelik, Annaliese 9 El Camino 10:35.9 21:04.32 58 Okor, Lynette 11 Rio Americano 10:35.9 NT Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Del Oro 26 2 3 5 6 10 12 16 Total Time: 1:14:21.54 Average: 14:52.31 2 Pleasant Grove 33 1 4 8 9 11 14 17 Total Time: 1:14:03.99 Average: 14:48.80 3 Christian Brothers 72 7 13 15 18 19 Total Time: 1:23:19.91 Average: 16:39.99 Bella Vista High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2006 Willow Hills Cross Country Course - Folsom CA Event 7 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Sophomore Large ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Haworth, Chris 10 Kennedy 5:26.4 10:49.02 1 2 Daly, Clayton 10 Folsom 5:36.5 11:09.03 2 3 Sedykh, Oleg 10 Roseville 5:37.9 11:11.88 4 Rains, Michael 10 Kennedy 5:43.2 11:22.32 3 5 Carlone, Michael 10 McClatchy 5:44.8 11:25.47 4 6 Buterbaugh, Dylan 10 Vintage 5:45.3 11:26.49 7 Singh, TJ 10 Fairfield 5:46.3 11:28.46 5 8 Wu, Max 10 Beyer 5:46.6 11:29.01 6 9 Tyler, Freday 10 Sheldon 5:48.1 11:32.08 7 10 Ellis, Sean 10 Folsom 5:48.3 11:32.45 8 11 James, Sconyers 10 Sheldon 5:48.4 11:32.67 9 12 Campa, Peter 10 Galt 5:52.4 11:40.63 10 13 Campagnone, Robert 10 Casa Roble 5:52.5 11:40.80 14 Leaks, Marcus 10 Kennedy 5:56.4 11:48.50 11 15 Robison, Brandon 10 Folsom 5:59.7 11:55.06 12 16 Riehle, Ian 10 Casa Roble 6:01.7 11:59.15 17 Lenz, Wills 10 Lincoln (S) 6:02.2 12:00.06 13 18 Liem, Nguyen 10 Sheldon 6:03.6 12:02.89 14 19 Lombera, Dionicio 10 McClatchy 6:06.3 12:08.29 15 20 Redford, Patrick 9 McClatchy 6:08.7 12:13.12 16 21 Hodges, Garrett 10 Lincoln (S) 6:09.5 12:14.57 17 22 Crawford, Zach 10 Roseville 6:10.1 12:15.81 23 Tillman, Jordan 10 Kennedy 6:10.5 12:16.65 18 24 Dominguez, Gerardo 10 Kennedy 6:11.0 12:17.63 19 25 Luke, Parker 10 Sheldon 6:12.7 12:20.98 20 26 Cruse, Patrick 9 Folsom 6:13.4 12:22.39 21 27 Kesling, Nathan 10 Davis 6:15.4 12:26.27 22 28 Bimat, Daniel 10 Lincoln (S) 6:16.1 12:27.75 23 29 Csicsery, Nick 10 Jesuit 6:16.2 12:28.05 24 30 Green, Eric 9 West 6:17.0 12:29.58 25 31 Bowers, John 9 Sierra 6:17.2 12:29.89 32 Berzinas, Paul 10 Ponderosa 6:17.3 12:30.09 33 Martinez, Brandon 10 Fairfield 6:18.1 12:31.75 26 34 Wong, Nathan 10 Davis 6:18.3 12:32.10 27 35 Zhu, Julian 10 Davis 6:18.6 12:32.79 28 36 Bajamundi, Erick 10 Jesuit 6:19.0 12:33.43 29 37 Weintraub, Abe 10 McClatchy 6:20.9 12:37.23 30 38 Tarsikes, Eric 10 Rodriguez 6:22.3 12:40.03 39 Pallota, Matt 9 Beyer 6:22.4 12:40.26 31 40 Ayala, Andre 10 Bella Vista 6:22.5 12:40.53 41 Mar, Greg 10 Kennedy 6:22.7 12:40.92 32 42 Baptista, Nick 10 Rodriguez 6:23.1 12:41.60 43 O'Brien, Pat 10 Jesuit 6:23.7 12:42.80 33 44 Garcia, Nick 10 Lincoln (S) 6:23.8 12:43.02 34 45 Yang, Nathan 10 Davis 6:24.0 12:43.40 35 46 Freyburger, Brian 10 Rodriguez 6:24.1 12:43.68 47 Lebed, Nathan 10 Lincoln (S) 6:24.5 12:44.45 36 48 Formanek, Blake 10 Jesuit 6:24.8 12:44.97 37 49 Lee, Jason 9 McClatchy 6:25.0 12:45.42 38 50 Fromuth, Andrew 10 Beyer 6:25.4 12:46.23 39 51 Bergado, Kalen 9 McClatchy 6:26.7 12:48.88 40 52 Sandhu, Paramdeep 10 Folsom 6:29.4 12:54.13 41 53 Manter, Alex 10 Napa 6:30.3 12:56.08 54 Lopez, Noe 10 Chavez 6:31.8 12:58.96 55 Oliver, Layco 10 Sheldon 6:32.2 12:59.83 42 56 Colson, Derek 10 Folsom 6:32.3 13:00.04 43 57 Prewett, Harrison 10 Lodi 6:32.5 13:00.46 44 58 Marion, Steven 10 Lodi 6:32.7 13:00.67 45 59 Kingston, Leung 10 Sheldon 6:36.8 13:08.84 46 60 Estrella, Steven 10 Lincoln (S) 6:39.4 13:14.09 47 61 LaCour, Richard 10 Lincoln (S) 6:40.1 13:15.49 48 62 Ching, Derrick 10 Kennedy 6:42.3 13:19.87 49 63 Baker, Gavin 9 Beyer 6:43.5 13:22.15 50 64 Karnezis, James 10 Bella Vista 6:44.5 13:24.23 65 Kim, Daniel 9 Davis 6:44.6 13:24.45 51 66 Ruiz, David 10 Chavez 6:45.0 13:25.13 67 Marriott, Tim 10 Galt 6:45.7 13:26.59 52 68 Corrick, Chris 10 Fairfield 6:47.3 13:29.84 53 69 Maskeen, Muhammad 10 Lodi 6:47.8 13:30.75 54 70 Bewley, Blake 10 Lincoln (S) 6:49.7 13:34.52 71 Estrada, Jordan 10 Beyer 6:50.8 13:36.82 55 72 Devencenzi, David 10 Lodi 6:52.7 13:40.58 56 73 Fitzpatrick, Conor 10 Napa 6:52.9 13:40.94 74 Winbrock, Bren 10 Davis 6:54.7 13:44.47 57 75 Brenneman, Will 10 Roseville 6:55.0 13:45.12 76 Nideng, Josh 9 Fairfield 6:56.3 13:47.59 58 77 Sok, David 10 Stagg 7:00.4 13:55.89 78 Campbell, Michael 10 West 7:01.8 13:58.62 59 79 Dobbs, Shaun 10 Beyer 7:03.3 14:01.70 60 80 Luu, Vincent 10 Galt 7:03.6 14:02.16 61 81 Lenz, Peter 10 Lincoln (S) 7:04.3 14:03.65 82 McNally, Collin 10 Davis 7:05.4 14:05.74 62 83 Spencer, Tyler 10 Vacaville 7:06.4 14:07.70 84 Cornwell, Doug 10 Galt 7:06.7 14:08.38 63 85 Ramos, Robbie 10 Galt 7:07.6 14:10.18 64 86 Ran, Darrin 9 Fairfield 7:08.3 14:11.52 65 87 Tongson, Arnell 10 Fairfield 7:09.1 14:13.22 66 88 Arnold, Ryan 10 Bella Vista 7:11.0 14:16.96 89 Savidge, Matt 10 Jesuit 7:12.4 14:19.67 67 90 Navarro, Effrin 10 Chavez 7:15.5 14:25.95 91 Zahn, Abe 10 Folsom 7:15.9 14:26.63 68 92 Steed, Jordon 9 Bella Vista 7:16.8 14:28.36 93 Rodrigues, Peter 10 Sierra 7:26.2 14:47.14 94 Sutoon, Vadim 11 Cordova 7:26.8 14:48.28 95 Stauts, Alex 10 Nevada Union 7:28.2 14:51.02 96 Vander Ploeg, Kyle 9 West 7:32.0 14:58.70 69 97 Dukes, Michael 9 West 7:35.9 15:06.45 70 98 Klein, Shawn 10 Vintage 7:38.7 15:11.93 99 Abe, Masa 10 Beyer 7:39.2 15:13.00 71 100 Bausinger, Kevin 9 West 7:40.6 15:15.72 72 101 Bold, Sam 10 Davis 7:40.8 15:16.23 102 Gilmour, Kyle 10 Ponderosa 7:41.8 15:18.17 103 Seang, Charlie 10 Stagg 7:46.2 15:26.90 104 James, Eli 9 West 7:46.8 15:28.01 73 105 Anderson, Mike 10 Folsom 7:48.8 15:32.00 106 Montoya, Luis 10 Lodi 7:55.6 15:45.53 74 107 Lee, Tim 10 Rosemont 8:01.4 15:57.22 108 Mullins, Ryan 10 Galt 8:08.8 16:11.78 75 109 Smith, Jospeh 10 Cordova 8:10.3 16:14.84 110 Miller, Mark 10 Jesuit 8:25.4 16:44.79 76 111 Stanley, Evan 10 Vacaville 8:29.7 16:53.46 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Kennedy 52 1 3 11 18 19 32 49 Total Time: 58:34.12 Average: 11:42.83 2 Folsom 84 2 8 12 21 41 43 68 Total Time: 59:53.06 Average: 11:58.62 3 Sheldon 92 7 9 14 20 42 46 Total Time: 1:00:28.45 Average: 12:05.69 4 McClatchy 103 4 15 16 30 38 40 Total Time: 1:01:09.53 Average: 12:13.91 5 Lincoln (S) 123 13 17 23 34 36 47 48 Total Time: 1:02:09.85 Average: 12:25.97 6 Davis 163 22 27 28 35 51 57 62 Total Time: 1:03:39.01 Average: 12:43.81 7 Beyer 181 6 31 39 50 55 60 71 Total Time: 1:03:54.47 Average: 12:46.90 8 Jesuit 190 24 29 33 37 67 76 Total Time: 1:04:48.92 Average: 12:57.79 9 Fairfield 207 5 26 53 58 65 66 Total Time: 1:05:29.16 Average: 13:05.84 10 Galt 250 10 52 61 63 64 75 Total Time: 1:07:27.94 Average: 13:29.59 11 Lodi 273 44 45 54 56 74 Total Time: 1:08:57.99 Average: 13:47.60 12 West 295 25 59 69 70 72 73 Total Time: 1:11:49.07 Average: 14:21.82 Bella Vista High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2006 Willow Hills Cross Country Course - Folsom CA Event 8 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Sophomore Small ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Ahmann, Jon 10 Pleasant Grove 5:43.4 11:22.70 1 2 Wenzel, Elliott 10 Christian Brothers 5:48.5 11:32.79 2 3 Stagg, David 10 Pleasant Grove 5:48.8 11:33.38 3 4 Cabreros, Adrian 9 Pleasant Grove 5:54.4 11:44.52 4 5 Walpert, Toby 10 Placer 6:06.8 12:09.19 6 Tierney, Spencer 10 Christian Brothers 6:07.3 12:10.27 5 7 Howe, James 10 Union Mine 6:07.6 12:10.77 6 8 Barstad, Brandt 10 Pleasant Grove 6:15.2 12:25.89 7 9 Furey, Nathan 9 El Camino 6:18.0 12:31.55 10 Berg, Peter 10 Placer 6:18.1 12:31.80 11 Whaler, Brian 10 Del Oro 6:21.4 12:38.36 8 12 Diggs, MAC 10 Placer 6:21.5 12:38.58 13 Hansen, Daniel 10 Christian Brothers 6:23.4 12:42.27 9 14 Hopkins, Greg 9 Union Mine 6:25.5 12:46.38 10 15 Sanchez, Juan 10 Calaveras 6:25.9 12:47.29 16 Supan, Matt 10 Pleasant Grove 6:26.1 12:47.54 11 17 Edwards, Taylor 10 Del Oro 6:27.5 12:50.39 12 18 Fujitani, Greg 10 El Camino 6:30.1 12:55.62 19 Baker, Nate 10 Del Oro 6:31.1 12:57.65 13 20 Zwerenz, James 10 Union Mine 6:31.6 12:58.49 14 21 Lawson, James 10 Marysville 6:32.6 13:00.54 22 Bell, Clinton 10 Union Mine 6:37.9 13:11.18 15 23 Miranda, Emilio 10 Christian Brothers 6:38.7 13:12.75 16 24 Voss, Steven 10 Christian Brothers 6:40.4 13:16.05 17 25 Johnston, Ryan 10 Del Oro 6:41.2 13:17.76 18 26 Meenk, Brian 10 Big Valley C 6:44.2 13:23.67 27 Carroll, Spencer 10 Rio Americano 6:45.0 13:25.29 28 Meijer, Sam 10 Lincoln 6:45.3 13:25.79 19 29 Robinson, Sean 10 Placer 6:50.7 13:36.53 30 Calixto, Gabriel 10 Lincoln 6:52.3 13:39.67 20 31 Allen, Westley 10 Inderkum 6:52.3 13:39.83 32 Sahragard, Gio 10 Union Mine 6:53.6 13:42.38 21 33 Stanbury, Dylan 10 Marysville 6:54.7 13:44.58 34 Houston, Will 10 Christian Brothers 6:56.9 13:48.94 22 35 Fong, Jason 10 El Camino 7:00.2 13:55.49 36 Balderas, Eric 10 Lincoln 7:01.0 13:57.06 23 37 Graham, Eric 10 Pleasant Grove 7:04.1 14:03.19 24 38 Porter, Jared 10 Pleasant Grove 7:04.5 14:04.00 25 39 Le, Alan 10 Pleasant Grove 7:05.3 14:05.62 40 VanDam, Seth 9 Union Mine 7:12.4 14:19.71 26 41 Gerlinger, Kris 10 Calaveras 7:13.5 14:21.94 42 Eagan, Shane 10 Del Oro 7:14.0 14:22.92 27 43 Sherman-Williams, Joe 9 Lincoln 7:18.1 14:30.97 28 44 Turner, Kyhan 10 Natomas 7:19.3 14:33.46 45 Nichols, Kyle 10 Lincoln 7:23.4 14:41.61 29 46 Young, Jacob 10 Marysville 7:32.4 14:59.50 47 Rueter, Nathan 10 Amador 7:35.7 15:05.98 48 Gallacher, Matt 10 Pleasant Grove 7:36.2 15:06.97 49 Lagazo, Nico 10 Natomas 7:37.2 15:09.08 50 Sandoval, Hector 9 Pioneer 7:39.4 15:13.41 51 Singh, Gurajpalpreet 10 Pioneer 7:39.5 15:13.58 52 Fitzgibbon, Dylan 10 Christian Brothers 7:41.0 15:16.65 30 53 Anyon, Luis 10 Pioneer 7:44.5 15:23.49 54 Daugherty, Justin 10 Amador 7:49.3 15:33.08 55 Williams, Paul 9 Union Mine 7:51.2 15:36.81 31 56 Rojas, Nick 10 Natomas 7:59.5 15:53.32 57 Brown, Jordan 11 Center 8:12.7 16:19.65 58 Peirson, Daniel 9 Inderkum 9:13.6 18:20.72 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Pleasant Grove 26 1 3 4 7 11 24 25 Total Time: 59:54.03 Average: 11:58.81 2 Christian Brothers 49 2 5 9 16 17 22 30 Total Time: 1:02:54.13 Average: 12:34.83 3 Union Mine 66 6 10 14 15 21 26 31 Total Time: 1:04:49.20 Average: 12:57.84 4 Del Oro 78 8 12 13 18 27 Total Time: 1:06:07.08 Average: 13:13.42 5 Lincoln 119 19 20 23 28 29 Total Time: 1:10:15.10 Average: 14:03.02 Bella Vista High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2006 Willow Hills Cross Country Course - Folsom CA Event 14 Boys 4200 Meter Run CC Junior Varsity ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Sarantopoulos, Stephen 12 Nevada Union 6:03.3 15:48.09 2 Julian, David 12 Davis 6:08.2 16:00.77 1 3 Chet, Schlegel 12 Sheldon 6:12.7 16:12.43 2 4 Yingling, Jordan 9 South Tahoe 6:15.6 16:20.06 3 5 Allen, Avery 12 Lincoln (S) 6:16.8 16:23.21 4 6 Borromeo, Zildgan 9 South Tahoe 6:17.4 16:24.75 5 7 Roediger, Dan 12 Nevada Union 6:17.6 16:25.24 8 Khoklan, Serge 10 Highlands 6:21.1 16:34.46 6 9 Padilla, Adam 11 Sierra 6:22.0 16:36.78 10 Gunnison, Elliot 10 Nevada Union 6:24.9 16:44.32 11 Artesi, Christian 12 Lincoln (S) 6:25.9 16:46.93 7 12 Norberg, Rand 10 South Tahoe 6:26.3 16:48.03 8 13 Pierce, Austin 9 South Tahoe 6:31.3 17:01.08 9 14 Y, Jamie 11 Lincoln (S) 6:38.5 17:19.83 10 15 Jason, Cheung 11 Sheldon 6:38.7 17:20.35 11 16 David, Caudle 12 Sheldon 6:39.1 17:21.52 12 17 Jourdan, Aguirre 11 Lincoln (S) 6:39.3 17:22.03 13 18 Matthew, King 11 Sheldon 6:40.3 17:24.54 14 19 Green, Tyler 12 Nevada Union 6:45.6 17:38.33 20 Ramirez, Cody 9 Highlands 6:48.7 17:46.57 15 21 Dineen, Spencer 12 Davis 6:55.4 18:04.09 16 22 Stepanchuk, Slava 10 Highlands 6:55.8 18:05.09 17 23 Keaton, Burford 12 Sheldon 6:55.9 18:05.40 18 24 Tyson, Peter 11 Davis 7:00.9 18:18.22 19 25 Magrino, Tom 11 Davis 7:02.1 18:21.47 20 26 Christian, Soren 11 Davis 7:03.0 18:23.74 21 27 Kern, Adam 9 South Tahoe 7:04.3 18:27.29 22 28 Aradhya, Sidd 12 Davis 7:09.1 18:39.70 23 29 Tibbetts, George 11 Davis 7:10.6 18:43.75 24 30 Alejandro, Aguilar 11 Sheldon 7:10.8 18:44.25 25 31 Kerez, Artem 9 Highlands 7:13.8 18:51.88 26 32 DiBiasio, Ryan 10 Davis 7:15.0 18:55.06 33 McCoy, Ken 12 Lincoln (S) 7:24.4 19:19.69 27 34 Rogers, Matt 11 Sierra 7:28.0 19:29.01 35 Mendoza, DJ 12 Sierra 7:41.9 20:05.44 36 Saefong, Eddie 11 Highlands 7:50.6 20:28.07 28 37 Kerez, Serge 11 Highlands 7:51.1 20:29.29 29 38 Caglia, Will 9 South Tahoe 8:08.3 21:14.23 30 39 Heinze, Danny 11 Sierra 8:19.1 21:42.35 40 Sandoval, Rodrigo 11 Galt 8:36.6 22:28.02 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 South Tahoe 47 3 5 8 9 22 30 Total Time: 1:25:01.21 Average: 17:00.25 2 Sheldon 57 2 11 12 14 18 25 Total Time: 1:26:24.24 Average: 17:16.85 3 Lincoln (S) 61 4 7 10 13 27 Total Time: 1:27:11.69 Average: 17:26.34 4 Davis 77 1 16 19 20 21 23 24 Total Time: 1:29:08.29 Average: 17:49.66 5 Highlands 92 6 15 17 26 28 29 Total Time: 1:31:46.07 Average: 18:21.22 Bella Vista High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2006 Willow Hills Cross Country Course - Folsom CA Event 13 Girls 4200 Meter Run CC Junior Varsity ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Lum, Brittani 11 St. Francis 6:53.8 17:59.80 1 2 Ross, Theresa 11 St. Francis 7:28.3 19:29.95 2 3 Riehl, Amy 11 St. Francis 7:30.4 19:35.36 3 4 Ziegler, Helen 11 St. Francis 7:34.0 19:44.81 4 5 Lehman, Emily 11 St. Francis 7:35.6 19:48.86 5 6 Savannah, McCurdy 11 Sheldon 7:36.0 19:50.00 7 Peterson, Noel 11 St. Francis 8:12.1 21:24.15 6 8 Wagenman, Courtney 12 Lincoln (S) 8:32.4 22:17.16 7 9 Fischer, Kelly 11 St. Francis 8:40.3 22:37.88 8 10 Earl-Lynn, Haley 11 St. Francis 8:41.2 22:40.22 11 Lewis, Traelynn 11 EL Dorado 8:49.5 23:01.85 12 Martinez, Brissa 11 Lincoln (S) 8:50.7 23:04.82 9 13 Foppiano, Nicole 11 Lincoln (S) 8:57.0 23:21.46 10 14 Carissa, Cooper 12 Sheldon 9:12.1 24:00.72 15 Fox, Kelsey 11 Lincoln (S) 9:12.4 24:01.45 11 16 Wong, Tina 11 Lincoln (S) 9:21.2 24:24.54 12 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 St. Francis 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 Total Time: 1:36:38.78 Average: 19:19.76 2 Lincoln (S) 49 7 9 10 11 12 Total Time: 1:57:09.43 Average: 23:25.89 Bella Vista High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2006 Willow Hills Cross Country Course - Folsom CA Event 1 Girls 2900 Meter Run CC Middle School ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Poirier, Megan 7 Holy Trinity MS 6:35.3 11:52.28 1 2 Ruppenthal, Brooke 6 Holy Trinity MS 6:43.2 12:06.40 2 3 Mansoor, Jackie 8 Marina MS 6:50.7 12:20.01 4 Walker, Abby 7 Marina MS 6:55.8 12:29.24 5 Klas, Allison 6 Holy Trinity MS 7:01.5 12:39.45 3 6 Goyette, Maxine 7 Holy Trinity MS 7:01.6 12:39.72 4 7 Hernandez, Kimberlie 8 Greer MS 7:09.5 12:53.95 5 8 Devlin, Caitlyn Edward Harris MS 7:09.7 12:54.32 6 9 Donegan, Annie 6 Holy Trinity MS 7:10.5 12:55.59 7 10 McEnerney, Kristen 8 McCaffrey MS 7:24.7 13:21.24 8 11 Rincon, Aorora 7 Greer MS 7:25.5 13:22.66 9 12 Miller, Stacy 8 Albiani MS 7:29.7 13:30.20 10 13 Brown, Simone Edward Harris MS 7:32.4 13:35.18 11 14 Allen, Jaime 7 Kerr MS 7:33.1 13:36.33 12 15 Carroll, Mackenzie 7 Albiani MS 7:40.0 13:48.85 13 16 Vidal, Maleah 8 Bradshaw Christian 7:44.0 13:56.09 14 17 Noftsger, Joyce 8 Albiani MS 7:48.9 14:04.79 15 18 Grubb, Michaela 8 Kerr MS 7:54.3 14:14.65 16 19 Irle, Veronica 8 Albiani MS 7:58.1 14:21.49 17 20 Hodge, Tiffany Edward Harris MS 7:59.0 14:23.10 18 21 Smith, Jordi 8 Bradshaw Christian 8:00.6 14:25.95 19 22 Pompei, Gina 7 Kerr MS 8:01.9 14:28.24 20 23 Lopes, Maddie 7 McCaffrey MS 8:04.9 14:33.67 21 24 Stephenson, Sadie 8 Greer MS 8:06.4 14:36.42 22 25 Klas, Rachel 8 Holy Trinity MS 8:08.4 14:39.98 23 26 Olsen, Ashley 8 Bradshaw Christian 8:12.9 14:48.16 24 27 Jensen, Roxanne 8 Jepson MS 8:14.7 14:51.40 25 28 DeCesari, Victoria 8 Kerr MS 8:16.5 14:54.66 26 29 Hackett, Jana 8 McCaffrey MS 8:18.4 14:57.95 27 30 Waskiewicz, Ana 8 Albiani MS 8:18.9 14:58.88 28 31 Snyder, Shandie 8 Albiani MS 8:20.8 15:02.40 29 32 Steurer, Hannah 8 Albiani MS 8:21.2 15:03.12 30 33 Yglecias, Macy 8 Kerr MS 8:25.8 15:11.39 31 34 Alonso, Lupe 8 Greer MS 8:28.2 15:15.72 32 35 Provost, Desiree Edward Harris MS 8:28.4 15:16.05 33 36 Andrews, Kelsey 8 Jepson MS 8:32.3 15:23.17 34 37 Scarborough, Jena 7 Kerr MS 8:32.7 15:23.73 35 38 DiMichelle, Anna 7 Jepson MS 8:37.8 15:33.01 36 39 Bullard, Amber 8 Greer MS 8:38.8 15:34.73 37 40 Kieser, Miranda 7 McCaffrey MS 8:43.7 15:43.70 38 41 Petersen, Ashley 6 Greer MS 8:47.0 15:49.61 39 42 Lent, Megan 8 Holy Trinity MS 8:48.1 15:51.60 40 43 Flores, Elisa 6 Greer MS 8:59.0 16:11.14 41 44 Torres, Elizabeth 8 Greer MS 9:01.2 16:15.23 45 French, Olivia 7 Greer MS 9:03.4 16:19.11 46 Ortiz, Tina 7 Kerr MS 9:04.4 16:20.97 42 47 Wilson, Crystal 7 Greer MS 9:11.6 16:33.89 48 Cardona, Brenda 8 Greer MS 9:12.8 16:35.99 49 Kendall, Bretta Edward Harris MS 9:20.1 16:49.30 43 50 Alvarez, Ashley Edward Harris MS 9:20.3 16:49.63 44 51 Swearingen, Hayley 8 McCaffrey MS 9:24.9 16:57.91 45 52 Wood, Alicia 8 Bradshaw Christian 9:36.1 17:18.11 46 53 Flores, Diana 7 Greer MS 9:38.1 17:21.70 54 Hausler, Crystal 7 Jepson MS 9:44.1 17:32.39 47 55 Dosker, Jordan 7 Jepson MS 9:47.2 17:37.99 48 56 Jelinski, Joanna 7 Jepson MS 9:53.7 17:49.83 49 57 Rhodes, Kelsey 8 Bradshaw Christian 9:57.3 17:56.23 50 58 Farmer, Kalyn 6 Greer MS 10:22.1 18:40.94 59 Jenks, Janelle 6 Greer MS 10:23.3 18:43.13 60 Meaney, Megan 7 Jepson MS 10:53.4 19:37.36 51 61 Cooper, Rebecca 7 Jepson MS 10:53.6 19:37.62 62 Nelson, Maren 8 Kerr MS 11:52.1 21:23.14 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Holy Trinity MS 17 1 2 3 4 7 23 40 Total Time: 1:02:13.44 Average: 12:26.69 2 Albiani MS 83 10 13 15 17 28 29 30 Total Time: 1:10:44.21 Average: 14:08.85 3 Kerr MS 105 12 16 20 26 31 35 42 Total Time: 1:12:25.27 Average: 14:29.06 4 Greer MS 105 5 9 22 32 37 39 41 Total Time: 1:11:43.48 Average: 14:20.70 5 Edward Harris MS 111 6 11 18 33 43 44 Total Time: 1:12:57.95 Average: 14:35.59 6 McCaffrey MS 139 8 21 27 38 45 Total Time: 1:15:34.47 Average: 15:06.90 7 Bradshaw Christian 153 14 19 24 46 50 Total Time: 1:18:24.54 Average: 15:40.91 8 Jepson MS 190 25 34 36 47 48 49 51 Total Time: 1:20:57.96 Average: 16:11.60 Bella Vista High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2006 Willow Hills Cross Country Course - Folsom CA Event 2 Boys 2900 Meter Run CC Middle School ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Ruppenthal, Riley 7 Holy Trinity MS 6:03.0 10:54.00 1 2 Waters, Greg 7 Albiani MS 6:03.1 10:54.24 2 3 LaGrassa, Matt 8 Albiani MS 6:09.6 11:05.87 3 4 Lent, Anthony 6 Holy Trinity MS 6:16.7 11:18.67 4 5 Garrett, Tanner 7 Jepson MS 6:28.8 11:40.46 5 6 Blake, Austin 8 Greer MS 6:41.6 12:03.63 6 7 Cross, David 8 Albiani MS 6:44.3 12:08.49 7 8 Kramer, Nick 7 Holy Trinity MS 6:46.6 12:12.61 8 9 Harding, Kevin 8 Bradshaw Christian 6:47.5 12:14.21 10 Peterson, Andrew 8 Holy Trinity MS 6:49.5 12:17.87 9 11 Guardado, Christian 7 McCaffrey MS 6:51.3 12:21.17 10 12 Sandoval, Vincent Edward Harris MS 6:53.9 12:25.83 11 13 MaHoney, Tanner 7 Jepson MS 6:56.2 12:29.91 12 14 De La Cruz, Angel 8 Greer MS 6:56.4 12:30.19 13 15 Holley, Daniel 8 Greer MS 6:56.5 12:30.45 14 16 Coumbs, Spencer 6 Greer MS 7:01.9 12:40.15 15 17 Schmidt, Eddie 7 Albiani MS 7:04.5 12:44.91 16 18 Grubb, Jared 8 Albiani MS 7:06.4 12:48.35 17 19 Silva, Juan 7 Greer MS 7:08.5 12:52.15 18 20 Hegner, Ricky 8 Greer MS 7:08.8 12:52.54 19 21 Dickens, Aaron 7 Jepson MS 7:08.9 12:52.77 20 22 Ramiro, John 8 Greer MS 7:09.0 12:52.96 21 23 Duncan, David 6 Holy Trinity MS 7:09.5 12:53.94 22 24 Cain, Alex 7 Kerr MS 7:11.9 12:58.21 23 25 Bauldry, Austin 7 McCaffrey MS 7:12.6 12:59.52 24 26 Medina, Colin 7 Kerr MS 7:13.2 13:00.47 25 27 Weber, Tommy 8 Albiani MS 7:14.1 13:02.20 26 28 Clark, Lawrence Edward Harris MS 7:14.9 13:03.61 27 29 Glenn, Tyler 8 McCaffrey MS 7:23.0 13:18.17 28 30 Levin, Jackson 7 Kerr MS 7:24.0 13:20.05 29 31 Retherford, Austin 8 McCaffrey MS 7:25.1 13:21.98 30 32 Payne, Cooper 7 Greer MS 7:25.8 13:23.20 33 Starkey, Robert Edward Harris MS 7:33.7 13:37.53 31 34 Dominguez, Emmanuel Edward Harris MS 7:33.9 13:37.85 32 35 Tom, Derek 7 Kerr MS 7:40.2 13:49.27 33 36 Levin, Patrick 7 Kerr MS 7:40.4 13:49.54 34 37 Morales, Chris 8 Greer MS 7:42.6 13:53.55 38 Kendall, John 7 McCaffrey MS 7:42.8 13:53.86 35 39 Barron, Artie 7 Greer MS 7:43.2 13:54.69 40 Avila, Jose 6 Greer MS 7:44.9 13:57.74 41 Mitchell, Tyler 7 Kerr MS 7:46.0 13:59.58 36 42 Lee, Elliot 7 Holy Trinity MS 7:50.7 14:08.17 37 43 Bullard, Dylan 6 Greer MS 7:51.5 14:09.47 44 Lemar, Sean 7 Albiani MS 7:52.2 14:10.81 38 45 Jackson, Josh 8 McCaffrey MS 7:54.2 14:14.43 39 46 Burton, Andrew Edward Harris MS 7:55.3 14:16.33 40 47 Hoyos, Oscar 6 Greer MS 7:56.8 14:19.17 48 Church, Tyler 7 Kerr MS 7:57.3 14:19.93 41 49 Profit, Sean 7 Jepson MS 8:03.8 14:31.71 42 50 Reede, James Edward Harris MS 8:08.5 14:40.21 43 51 Tam, Drake 6 Greer MS 8:09.1 14:41.35 52 Liebig, Jacob 8 Greer MS 8:11.0 14:44.71 53 Wheatley, Maurice 7 Kerr MS 8:23.4 15:06.98 54 Mitchell, Branden 7 Kerr MS 8:26.1 15:11.98 55 Riechmuth, Steve 8 Greer MS 8:26.4 15:12.49 56 Aguayo, Nelson 7 Greer MS 8:41.1 15:38.90 57 Tiapon, Anthony 7 McCaffrey MS 8:45.6 15:46.99 44 58 Werblun, Josh 7 McCaffrey MS 8:49.3 15:53.73 59 Cason, Kailon 7 McCaffrey MS 9:01.4 16:15.55 60 Cotherman, Tim 7 McCaffrey MS 9:02.4 16:17.27 61 Saenz, George 6 Greer MS 9:06.6 16:24.83 62 Oawster, Jonathon 7 Greer MS 9:08.4 16:28.14 63 Baglietto, Brennan 8 McCaffrey MS 9:27.1 17:01.90 64 Tarter, Harry 7 Jepson MS 9:27.3 17:02.18 45 65 Blake, Colby 6 Greer MS 9:43.3 17:31.01 66 Wayment, Steven 8 Greer MS 9:45.2 17:34.49 67 Fonseca, Josh 6 Greer MS 10:08.5 18:16.40 68 Perry, Dalton 7 McCaffrey MS 10:08.5 NT Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Holy Trinity MS 44 1 4 8 9 22 37 Total Time: 59:37.09 Average: 11:55.42 2 Albiani MS 45 2 3 7 16 17 26 38 Total Time: 59:41.86 Average: 11:56.38 3 Greer MS 66 6 13 14 15 18 19 21 Total Time: 1:02:36.57 Average: 12:31.32 4 Jepson MS 124 5 12 20 42 45 Total Time: 1:08:37.03 Average: 13:43.41 5 McCaffrey MS 127 10 24 28 30 35 39 44 Total Time: 1:05:54.70 Average: 13:10.94 6 Edward Harris MS 141 11 27 31 32 40 43 Total Time: 1:07:01.15 Average: 13:24.23 7 Kerr MS 144 23 25 29 33 34 36 41 Total Time: 1:06:57.54 Average: 13:23.51
2007 Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational Results - (Saturday, October 13) Bella Vista High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - 10/13/2007 Willow Hills Cross Country Course - Folsom CA Last Completed Event Event 10 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Large ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Maier, Deborah Sr Ponderosa 19:02.50 1 2 Malone, Maria Jr Folsom 19:09.99 2 3 Rico, Sarah Sr West Merrill 19:20.96 3 4 Hall, Maddie JR Davis Sr. 19:55.66 5 Diaz, Sam Jr Ponderosa 19:59.86 4 6 Rankin, Holly So Tokay 20:00.49 5 7 Roberts, Kelly Jr Ponderosa 20:01.67 6 8 Lewis, Breanna So Sheldon 20:14.53 7 9 Orofino, Sara So Ponderosa 20:24.13 8 10 Rucireta, Rachel Jr Folsom 20:24.51 9 11 Tusting, Sarah Jr Benicia 20:24.84 12 Preto, Becky Jr Ponderosa 20:26.50 10 13 Norvell, Nora JR Davis Sr. 20:38.03 14 Slater, Loelle Sr Reno 20:44.31 11 15 Crisp, Catherine Jr Roseville 20:49.32 12 16 Van Kessel, Allison Sr Sheldon 20:53.33 13 17 Hodur, Blanka Fr Folsom 21:11.51 14 18 Syme, Adrianne Sr Elk Grove 21:15.51 15 19 Miller, Jessica Jr Folsom 21:17.98 16 20 McCann, Leah Fr Napa 21:25.68 21 Eden, Rachel Jr Roseville 21:34.36 17 22 Blomquist, Molly Jr Folsom 21:37.18 18 23 Crowder, Laken So Reno 21:37.83 19 24 Burgoyne, Sarah So Reno 21:38.62 20 25 Griswold, Abigail So Reno 21:42.73 21 26 Bell, Madi So Folsom 21:49.23 22 27 Willis, Taylor So Napa 21:49.44 28 Johnson, Andrea Sr Stagg 21:50.84 23 29 Pease, Lauren Fr Roseville 22:00.17 24 30 Obanni, Hannah Jr Sierra 22:03.15 25 31 Knox, Kelsey Sr McClatchy 22:03.62 26 32 Carrigg, Haley Sr Roseville 22:05.21 27 33 Benton, Maddie Jr Bella Vista 22:06.31 34 Rodriguez, Meagan Jr Elk Grove 22:11.70 28 35 Garcia, Angelina Jr Galt 22:12.15 29 36 Bedi, Ashley Jr Tokay 22:13.68 30 37 Deerinck, Chelsea Sr Sierra 22:14.95 31 38 Lambert, Rachel Sr Ponderosa 22:16.00 32 39 Imbsen, Jennie Fr Del Campo 22:16.41 33 40 McGregor, Melissa Sr Lincoln (S) 22:16.67 34 41 Stover, Abigail Fr Reno 22:21.10 35 42 Dale, Laketha Sr Stagg 22:21.81 36 43 Rinde, Beth Fr Del Campo 22:24.48 37 44 Zimmerman, Kelley Sr Rodriguez 22:25.23 38 45 Salazar, Meredith Jr River Valley 22:27.27 46 Gutierrez, Lynzie So Stagg 22:27.46 39 47 Baumgaten, Alisse Jr Rio Americano 22:27.73 48 Maguire, Kelly Jr Roseville 22:29.75 40 49 Gross, Meghan So Ponderosa 22:30.07 41 50 Sanchez, Gabby Fr Rio Linda 22:31.85 51 Pritchard, Alexis Sr McClatchy 22:34.14 42 52 Welence, Brittany So Sheldon 22:34.73 43 53 Caverhill, Morgan Jr Reno 22:36.43 44 54 Ameda, Hareg Jr Sheldon 22:37.68 45 55 Rodriguez, Stephanie So Tokay 22:40.74 46 56 Rodriguez, Dominique Sr Tokay 22:40.91 47 57 Natsuhara, Kelsey Jr Lincoln (S) 22:43.31 48 58 Patton, Lianna Sr Sierra 22:45.61 49 59 Breaux, Sherese Jr Stagg 22:48.43 50 60 Thiele, Alyssa Jr Sierra 22:51.66 51 61 Anderson, Elena Fr Del Campo 22:53.16 52 62 Brawley, Jennifer Sr Tracy 23:00.96 63 Parks, Sarah Jr Elk Grove 23:03.91 53 64 Castillo, Magaly Sr West Merrill 23:05.14 54 65 Perez, Christina Jr Rodriguez 23:06.85 55 66 Shinagawa, Nisa Sr Lincoln (S) 23:10.38 56 67 Rebultan, Desirea Sr Stagg 23:11.60 57 68 Warner, Amanda So Reno 23:12.87 58 69 Talbot, Alannah So Vacaville 23:16.45 59 70 Ainsworth, Hillary So Galt 23:21.12 60 71 Burrall, Julie Fr Elk Grove 23:23.97 61 72 Steinmiller, Jennae Fr Del Campo 23:32.07 62 73 Cook, Brianne Jr Ponderosa 23:32.40 74 Daby, Amy So Del Campo 23:40.88 63 75 Slade, Andrea So Sheldon 23:41.97 64 76 Robenalt, Clarice Sr Ponderosa 23:46.53 77 Anderson, Lisa So Vacaville 23:55.00 65 78 Salazar, Dulce Sr River Valley 24:03.64 79 lau, amber So McClatchy 24:06.47 66 80 Mendoza, Anna Jr Roseville 24:09.04 67 81 Scott, TaMika Jr Rodriguez 24:12.07 68 82 Schultz, Ivy Sr Casa Roble 24:12.28 83 Conroy, Amanda Sr Napa 24:12.78 84 Page, Rosa Sr Napa 24:13.36 85 Grubb, Michaela Fr Elk Grove 24:18.40 69 86 DeBartolo, Ashley Sr Wood Will C. 24:20.91 70 87 Perez, Shelly Jr Rodriguez 24:21.63 71 88 Dunn, Alysa Sr Sheldon 24:22.27 72 89 Giottonini, Taylor Sr Lincoln (S) 24:31.01 73 90 Kramer, Ashley Sr Stagg 24:31.17 74 91 Cappel, Morissa Jr Vacaville 24:39.24 75 92 Glenn, Tiffany Jr Sheldon 24:39.99 76 93 Morgan, Sierra Fr McClatchy 24:42.78 77 94 Lucero, Meghan Jr Galt 24:44.71 78 95 Fujishige, Drina Jr Lincoln (S) 24:52.01 79 96 Dye, Amanda So Wood Will C. 24:59.36 80 97 Karonis, Lindsey Jr Vacaville 25:01.12 81 98 Sweeney, Chelsea Jr Rodriguez 25:01.94 82 99 Stonefelt, Morgan Jr Armijo 25:03.56 100 Guzman, Colleena Jr Franklin (eg) 25:04.54 101 Robles, Cecilia Sr Tracy 25:05.54 102 Jones, Ashlee Sr Elk Grove 25:16.89 83 103 Quevedo, Veronica Sr West Merrill 25:19.16 84 104 Smith, Keltzie So Del Campo 25:21.67 85 105 Lindner, Caitlyn Sr Vacaville 25:22.89 86 106 Rogowski, Jessie Jr Del Campo 25:26.41 87 107 Noble, Allison Fr West Merrill 25:30.85 88 108 Brennan, Jessica Sr Wood Will C. 25:33.66 89 109 Soto, Kandy So Tokay 25:34.60 90 110 Walling, Sara Sr Galt 25:34.90 91 111 Talbot, Aislinn So Vacaville 25:35.12 92 112 Muskat, Tallin Jr Vacaville 25:36.23 93 113 Welsh, Cathy Jr Del Campo 25:44.30 114 Scott, Caitlin Sr Elk Grove 25:47.27 94 115 Correa, Laura Sr Valley 25:50.82 116 Kwan, Judy Jr Kennedy 25:54.66 117 Boyles, Kelly Sr Elk Grove 25:55.77 118 Lee, Jenny Sr Lincoln (S) 25:58.41 95 119 Lee, Tori Jr Bella Vista 26:03.06 120 Hollis, Sydney Sr Rio Americano 26:05.46 121 Falwell, Stephanie Jr Sheldon 26:09.89 122 Pawar, Amrit Jr Sierra 26:11.36 96 123 Mickilsen, Kelsi Jr McClatchy 26:21.55 97 124 Duncan, Octavia Jr Chavez 26:26.16 98 125 Blackwood, Amanda Jr Pleasant Grove 26:40.89 126 Glover, Taylor Jr Kennedy 26:42.64 127 Tiapon, Ashley Sr Galt 26:43.73 99 128 Kan, Annie Jr Kennedy 26:47.91 129 Oliphant, Keyana Sr Chavez 27:01.66 100 130 Ortiz, Anna So Elk Grove 27:05.88 131 Underwood, Kymberly Jr Sonora 27:13.02 132 Ashcraft, Kelsey Sr Vacaville 27:18.61 133 Shepston, Kayla So Wood Will C. 27:35.49 101 134 Davis, Brittnee Sr Chavez 27:41.62 102 135 Gok, Alivia Jr Del Campo 27:52.55 136 Tortorella, Roxanne (Mon Jr Bear Creek 28:02.35 137 Ng, Monica Jr Kennedy 28:04.29 138 Yang, Becky Sr Valley 28:10.27 139 Do, Hao 11 Hiram Johnson 28:14.90 140 Ly, Anna (Dot) Jr Bear Creek 28:28.59 141 Lamas, Yesenia Jr Tokay 28:38.30 103 142 Veslenio, Katrielle Jr Franklin (eg) 28:38.78 143 Pridgeon, Ava Fr West Merrill 28:44.81 104 144 Godfrey, Jennifer Jr Yuba City 28:46.79 145 Alley, Jessica Sr Sonora 29:07.22 146 Merz, Samantha Jr Sierra 29:32.13 105 147 Loftis, Margaret Jr River Valley 29:39.74 148 Fonseca, Xiomara Jr Tracy 29:40.68 149 Hernandez, Alyssa Sr Hiram Johnson 29:48.03 150 Nguyen, Diem (Gator) Jr Bear Creek 30:58.28 151 Radcliffe, Heather Sr Yuba City 31:09.21 152 Orrick, Neena Jr Roseville 31:40.78 106 153 Gardner, Asia Jr Rodriguez 31:46.83 107 154 DaVault, Ashley Sr Wood Will C. 32:26.77 108 155 Mancia, Erica Jr Chavez 33:47.54 109 156 Tejada, Vanessa Sr Florin 34:30.72 157 Vong, Cheng Jr Hiram Johnson 34:44.33 158 Hipwell, Dawn Jr Chavez 34:44.33 110 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Ponderosa 29 1 4 6 8 10 32 41 Total Time: 1:39:54.66 Average: 19:58.94 2 Folsom 59 2 9 14 16 18 22 Total Time: 1:43:41.17 Average: 20:44.24 3 Reno 106 11 19 20 21 35 44 58 Total Time: 1:48:04.59 Average: 21:36.92 4 Roseville 120 12 17 24 27 40 67 106 Total Time: 1:48:58.81 Average: 21:47.77 5 Sheldon 172 7 13 43 45 64 72 76 Total Time: 1:50:02.24 Average: 22:00.45 6 Stagg 205 23 36 39 50 57 74 Total Time: 1:52:40.14 Average: 22:32.03 7 Tokay 218 5 30 46 47 90 103 Total Time: 1:53:10.42 Average: 22:38.09 8 Elk Grove 226 15 28 53 61 69 83 94 Total Time: 1:54:13.49 Average: 22:50.70 9 Del Campo 247 33 37 52 62 63 85 87 Total Time: 1:54:47.00 Average: 22:57.40 10 Sierra 252 25 31 49 51 96 105 Total Time: 1:56:06.73 Average: 23:13.35 11 Lincoln (S) 290 34 48 56 73 79 95 Total Time: 1:57:33.38 Average: 23:30.68 12 McClatchy 308 26 42 66 77 97 Total Time: 1:59:48.56 Average: 23:57.72 13 Rodriguez 314 38 55 68 71 82 107 Total Time: 1:59:07.72 Average: 23:49.55 14 West Merrill 333 3 54 84 88 104 Total Time: 2:02:00.92 Average: 24:24.19 15 Galt 357 29 60 78 91 99 Total Time: 2:02:36.61 Average: 24:31.33 16 Vacaville 366 59 65 75 81 86 92 93 Total Time: 2:02:14.70 Average: 24:26.94 17 Wood Will C. 448 70 80 89 101 108 Total Time: 2:14:56.19 Average: 26:59.24 18 Chavez 519 98 100 102 109 110 Total Time: 2:29:41.32 Average: 29:56.27 Event 11 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Large ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #854 Haworth, Chris Jr Kennedy 5:21.5 16:38.81 1 2 #1306 Wy, T.J. Sr River Valley 5:22.5 16:41.98 2 3 #1463 Waddell, Brandon Sr Sheldon 5:24.1 16:46.72 3 4 #1438 Christy, Spencer Sr Sheldon 5:24.8 16:49.02 4 5 #1449 Milligan, Mitchell Sr Sheldon 5:30.1 17:05.45 5 6 #1227 Nied, Brandon Jr Reno 5:30.7 17:07.46 6 7 #1254 Nilan, Patrick Sr Rio Americano 5:32.0 17:11.30 7 8 #1171 Stagg, David Jr Pleasant Grove 5:32.5 17:12.98 8 9 #1162 Cudworth, Josh Sr Pleasant Grove 5:34.4 17:18.94 9 10 #1202 Jokerst, Devin Jr Ponderosa 5:34.6 17:19.41 10 11 #1156 Ahmann, Jon Jr Pleasant Grove 5:35.2 17:21.16 11 12 #641 Fogleman, Stefan Jr Franklin (eg) 5:35.7 17:22.72 12 13 #607 Ringler, Ron Sr Folsom 5:36.4 17:25.06 13 14 #640 Edwards, Kyle Jr Franklin (eg) 5:37.4 17:27.99 14 15 #1229 Smithson, Russell Jr Reno 5:38.2 17:30.61 15 16 #727 Evans, Josh Jr Galt 5:38.8 17:32.48 16 17 #605 Nickerson, Daniel So Folsom 5:39.2 17:33.70 17 18 #1224 Dunagan, Cary So Reno 5:39.8 17:35.53 18 19 #720 Arriaga, Arturo Jr Galt 5:39.9 17:35.93 19 20 #1456 Sconyers, James Jr Sheldon 5:40.2 17:36.72 20 21 #598 Daly, Clayton Jr Folsom 5:40.6 17:38.09 21 22 #1402 Willis, Jordan Sr Roseville 5:41.0 17:39.26 22 23 #1000 Lewis, Matthew Sr Napa 5:41.1 17:39.56 23 24 #1441 Johnson, Mark Sr Sheldon 5:41.4 17:40.52 24 25 #1451 Nguyen, Liem Jr Sheldon 5:42.2 17:42.98 25 26 #1332 Broussard, kieren So Rodriguez 5:42.7 17:44.61 26 27 #1223 Abittan, Joseph So Reno 5:43.0 17:45.62 27 28 #1203 Lawerence, Seth Jr Ponderosa 5:43.3 17:46.55 28 29 #1213 Trujillo, Jacob So Ponderosa 5:43.6 17:47.46 29 30 #1626 Sandoval, Michael Sr Tokay 5:44.1 17:49.05 30 31 #1622 Natera, Anthony Sr Tokay 5:44.2 17:49.40 31 32 #996 Gajiwala, Sanjay Sr Napa 5:45.7 17:53.86 32 33 #995 Doshier, Ted Jr Napa 5:46.3 17:55.75 33 34 #1485 Thiele, Palmer Sr Sierra 5:46.8 17:57.26 35 #857 Leyva, Rafael Sr Kennedy 5:48.9 18:03.87 34 36 #860 Metz, Willie Sr Kennedy 5:50.1 18:07.69 35 37 #1225 Freeman, Cody So Reno 5:50.8 18:09.91 36 38 #1486 Thiele, Tyler Sr Sierra 5:51.0 18:10.24 39 #2056 Moots-Hotaling, An Sr Cordova 5:51.2 18:11.06 40 #1895 Garcia, Ray Sr Lincoln (S) 5:51.7 18:12.60 37 41 #853 Grimble, Chriss Fr Kennedy 5:52.6 18:15.42 38 42 #238 Riehle, Ian Jr Casa Roble 5:52.9 18:16.29 39 43 #1398 Sandstrom, Chris Sr Roseville 5:53.1 18:17.05 40 44 #1612 Galantine, Joseph Jr Tokay 5:53.4 18:17.80 41 45 #489 Ostini, Joseph Jr Elk Grove 5:54.0 18:19.65 42 46 #948 Carlone, Michael Jr McClatchy 5:54.4 18:20.93 43 47 #1840 Almanza, Jose Sr Yuba City 5:54.8 18:22.05 44 48 #179 Zowalki, Jonathan Jr Benicia 5:55.0 18:22.91 49 #604 Mulcaire, Matt Jr Folsom 5:57.0 18:28.93 45 50 #105 Calderon, Alex Sr Bear Creek 5:57.1 18:29.45 46 51 #1258 Ribakoff-McCarter, Jr Rio Americano 5:57.3 18:30.09 47 52 #66 Pence, Matthew Jr Armijo 5:57.5 18:30.60 53 #147 Fagundes, Anthony Sr Bella Vista 5:57.6 18:30.85 54 #1820 Brown, Will Jr Wood Will C. 5:57.7 18:31.25 48 55 #1206 McCarthy, Justin Sr Ponderosa 5:57.8 18:31.55 49 56 #1697 Garrett, Tanner Fr Vacaville 5:57.9 18:31.90 50 57 #1176 Wells, Carey So Pleasant Grove 5:58.1 18:32.46 51 58 #651 Patterson, Julian So Franklin (eg) 5:58.4 18:33.43 52 59 #653 Porter, Wes Jr Franklin (eg) 5:58.5 18:33.69 53 60 #855 Leaks, Marcus Jr Kennedy 5:58.6 18:33.96 54 61 #945 Adams, Evan Sr McClatchy 5:59.6 18:37.08 55 62 #1199 Berzinas, Paul Jr Ponderosa 5:59.8 18:37.85 56 63 #1230 Soeth, Zachary Jr Reno 6:00.4 18:39.60 57 64 #227 Campagnone, Robert Jr Casa Roble 6:00.7 18:40.47 58 65 #608 Robison, Brandon Jr Folsom 6:02.0 18:44.59 59 66 #1857 Pinedo, Cristobal Sr Yuba City 6:02.9 18:47.30 60 67 #490 Scott, Tyler Sr Elk Grove 6:03.0 18:47.69 61 68 #1440 Freday, Tyler Jr Sheldon 6:03.4 18:48.86 62 69 #863 Rains, Michael Jr Kennedy 6:03.5 18:49.15 63 70 #1583 Ellis, Terrance Sr Stagg 6:04.5 18:52.47 64 71 #1584 Gutierrez, Eric Sr Stagg 6:04.8 18:53.16 65 72 #1911 Steyer, Drew Sr Lincoln (S) 6:05.1 18:54.15 66 73 #1208 Miller, Jace Sr Ponderosa 6:05.3 18:54.75 67 74 #1344 White, Terrance Jr Rodriguez 6:05.5 18:55.30 68 75 #1159 Cabreros, Adrian So Pleasant Grove 6:05.6 18:55.69 69 76 #1198 Bacchi, Lane Sr Ponderosa 6:05.8 18:56.41 70 77 #1004 O'Malley, Matthew Sr Napa 6:06.3 18:57.92 71 78 #850 Dominguez, Gerardo Jr Kennedy 6:06.5 18:58.56 72 79 #649 Miller, Ryan Fr Franklin (eg) 6:07.0 19:00.14 73 80 #253 Wiseman, Pat Jr Center 6:07.6 19:02.05 81 #950 Hopkins, Thomas Jr McClatchy 6:07.7 19:02.37 74 82 #1709 Streng, Zach Sr Vacaville 6:07.8 19:02.65 75 83 #1618 Lopez, Manuel So Tokay 6:09.0 19:06.33 76 84 #1008 Salazar, Dakota Sr Napa 6:09.1 19:06.68 77 85 #1359 Lyon, Jake Jr Rosemont 6:09.5 19:07.86 78 86 #1902 Nagle, Eli Jr Lincoln (S) 6:10.1 19:09.86 79 87 #1787 Hunter, Kyle Jr West Merrill 6:10.6 19:11.29 80 88 #1173 Supan, Matt Jr Pleasant Grove 6:11.1 19:12.98 81 89 #485 Burrall, Matt Jr Elk Grove 6:11.3 19:13.50 82 90 #1285 Dhillon, Josh Jr River Valley 6:11.5 19:14.01 83 91 #230 Estrella, Luke Sr Casa Roble 6:11.8 19:14.94 84 92 #726 Doxey, Kaio Sr Galt 6:12.1 19:15.82 85 93 #1786 Green, Eric So West Merrill 6:12.2 19:16.11 86 94 #1399 Sandstrom, Matt Sr Roseville 6:12.2 19:16.38 87 95 #1226 Lerude, Griffin Fr Reno 6:12.3 19:16.65 88 96 #1207 Meliville, Kent Sr Ponderosa 6:12.7 19:17.81 97 #1204 Lee, Joey Jr Ponderosa 6:13.0 19:18.78 98 #638 Castaneda, Chris Jr Franklin (eg) 6:13.4 19:20.11 89 99 #611 Thompson, Joel Sr Folsom 6:13.5 19:20.40 90 100 #162 Bricker, Jeff Jr Benicia 6:13.7 19:20.76 101 #1909 Skaggs, Anson Sr Lincoln (S) 6:13.9 19:21.55 91 102 #176 Wallace, Brett Jr Benicia 6:15.3 19:25.86 103 #1352 Enriquez, Anthony Fr Rosemont 6:15.4 19:26.27 92 104 #994 DeLaRoche, Marco Jr Napa 6:15.8 19:27.37 93 105 #1699 Hawbaker, John Sr Vacaville 6:16.2 19:28.57 94 106 #1899 Hodges, Garrett Jr Lincoln (S) 6:17.0 19:31.14 95 107 #1851 Kalau, Kristoff Sr Yuba City 6:17.2 19:31.67 96 108 #599 Ellis, Sean Jr Folsom 6:17.4 19:32.35 97 109 #72 Wilson, Caleb Sr Armijo 6:18.2 19:34.82 110 #650 Morgan, Luke So Franklin (eg) 6:18.5 19:35.74 98 111 #1003 Moody, Marc Sr Napa 6:19.6 19:39.35 99 112 #1301 Singh, Amandeep Jr River Valley 6:21.7 19:45.71 100 113 #689 Vasquez, Leonel Sr Franklin (s) 6:22.0 19:46.70 101 114 #1845 Enright, Stephen Sr Yuba City 6:22.4 19:47.87 102 115 #643 Giddens, Micah So Franklin (eg) 6:23.1 19:50.02 116 #1705 Ovalle, Andres So Vacaville 6:23.5 19:51.37 103 117 #1261 Williams, David Fr Rio Americano 6:23.8 19:52.19 104 118 #1586 Rebultan, Paul So Stagg 6:24.1 19:53.21 105 119 #1397 Pratt, Kyle Sr Roseville 6:25.0 19:55.96 106 120 #849 Ching, Derrick Jr Kennedy 6:25.3 19:56.99 121 #1354 Gilstrap, Delonie Sr Rosemont 6:25.4 19:57.29 107 122 #960 Smith, Kirk Sr McClatchy 6:25.5 19:57.67 108 123 #120 Punzalan, Laurent Sr Bear Creek 6:25.8 19:58.40 109 124 #62 Mckenzie, Rockeish Jr Armijo 6:26.1 19:59.48 125 #152 Muchtar, Haseeb Jr Bella Vista 6:27.4 20:03.39 126 #1197 Akin, Nate Jr Ponderosa 6:27.5 20:03.87 127 #1628 Singh, Pardeep Sr Tokay 6:28.2 20:05.85 110 128 #1357 Kovalchuk, Petr So Rosemont 6:29.0 20:08.37 111 129 #486 Henderson, Jason Jr Elk Grove 6:29.1 20:08.87 112 130 #1894 Garcia, Nick Jr Lincoln (S) 6:29.3 20:09.42 113 131 #642 Forbes, Ryan Jr Franklin (eg) 6:29.5 20:09.96 132 #488 Medina, Ryan So Elk Grove 6:30.1 20:11.80 114 133 #281 Torres, Juvenal Jr Chavez 6:30.2 20:12.18 134 #1009 Soria, Alfred Sr Napa 6:31.4 20:15.93 135 #1001 Manter, Alex Jr Napa 6:32.2 20:18.39 136 #55 Ignacio, Nikolas Jr Armijo 6:33.7 20:23.20 137 #1395 Piety, Jim Sr Roseville 6:33.9 20:23.81 115 138 #1752 Mayo, Ryan Sr Valley 6:34.3 20:24.82 116 139 #143 Ayala, Andre Jr Bella Vista 6:34.5 20:25.48 140 #656 Silva, John Jr Franklin (eg) 6:34.6 20:25.97 141 #671 Covarruvias, Jess Sr Franklin (s) 6:34.9 20:26.72 117 142 #1827 Nuno, Daniel Jr Wood Will C. 6:35.0 20:27.20 118 143 #1157 Barstad, Brandt Jr Pleasant Grove 6:35.2 20:27.77 119 144 #1387 Brennenman, Will Jr Roseville 6:35.3 20:28.12 120 145 #955 Moody, Alex Sr McClatchy 6:35.4 20:28.37 121 146 #1901 Lenz, Peter Jr Lincoln (S) 6:35.5 20:28.58 122 147 #1589 Williams, Ray Jr Stagg 6:35.7 20:29.39 123 148 #1826 Miller, Dalton So Wood Will C. 6:35.8 20:29.67 124 149 #1830 Villa, Frank Jr Wood Will C. 6:36.0 20:30.14 125 150 #961 Weintraub, Abe Jr McClatchy 6:37.2 20:34.01 126 151 #1329 Baptista, Nick Jr Rodriguez 6:38.7 20:38.51 127 152 #1246 Carroll, Spencer Jr Rio Americano 6:38.8 20:39.03 128 153 #1761 Thao, Lee Sr Valley 6:39.0 20:39.39 129 154 #1355 Glass, Dylan Jr Rosemont 6:39.3 20:40.47 130 155 #1793 Romo, Eric Fr West Merrill 6:40.1 20:42.98 131 156 #1264 Bogart, Jacob Jr Rio Linda 6:42.0 20:48.78 157 #1481 Heinze, Danny Sr Sierra 6:43.8 20:54.30 158 #1696 Fraser, Luke Jr Vacaville 6:45.0 20:58.20 132 159 #1293 Jacuzzi, Thomas Jr River Valley 6:45.7 21:00.32 133 160 #1706 Parker, Kevin Sr Vacaville 6:46.0 21:01.30 134 161 #244 Hutton, Justin Jr Center 6:46.6 21:03.13 162 #858 Mar, Greg Jr Kennedy 6:47.3 21:05.21 163 #1341 Tarsikes, Eric Jr Rodriguez 6:50.5 21:15.10 135 164 #866 Tillman, Jordan Jr Kennedy 6:50.8 21:16.32 165 #1749 Her, Gee Sr Valley 6:51.4 21:18.00 136 166 #1613 Hernandez, Tony Jr Tokay 6:51.8 21:19.20 137 167 #1753 Melendez, Anthony Sr Valley 6:53.5 21:24.54 138 168 #1652 Rojas, Ramiro Sr Tracy 6:55.6 21:31.24 169 #1710 Swank, Jace Sr Vacaville 6:55.9 21:32.10 139 170 #1792 Pena, Marc Sr West Merrill 6:56.7 21:34.65 140 171 #2077 Sanchez, Santiago Jr Hiram Johnson 6:57.2 21:36.14 172 #1163 Gallacher, Matt Jr Pleasant Grove 6:57.8 21:37.92 173 #1829 Packer, Erick Sr Wood Will C. 6:58.6 21:40.45 141 174 #1389 Castillo, Matt Sr Roseville 6:59.2 21:42.25 142 175 #279 Quaile, Christian Jr Chavez 6:59.9 21:44.52 176 #1841 Bains, Satvir Jr Yuba City 7:01.7 21:50.09 143 177 #1253 Mugnaini, Chris Sr Rio Americano 7:01.9 21:50.51 144 178 #1393 Olivares, Estefan Sr Roseville 7:02.5 21:52.51 179 #1244 Blum, Robert Sr Rio Americano 7:03.0 21:54.07 145 180 #1265 Sanchez, Jacob So Rio Linda 7:03.1 21:54.47 181 #729 Gleason, Phillip Jr Galt 7:03.2 21:54.84 146 182 #1250 Lynch, Tommy Sr Rio Americano 7:03.6 21:56.07 147 183 #1483 Rogers, Matt Sr Sierra 7:05.6 22:02.30 184 #1358 Kurtz, Donovan Sr Rosemont 7:06.4 22:04.57 148 185 #685 Sanchez, Daniel Jr Franklin (s) 7:06.8 22:05.96 149 186 #1585 Jonathan, Avina So Stagg 7:07.1 22:06.94 150 187 #232 Flynn, Ryan Sr Casa Roble 7:08.0 22:09.65 151 188 #1623 Nitta, Nolan Jr Tokay 7:09.0 22:12.68 152 189 #683 Palomares, Antonio Jr Franklin (s) 7:09.3 22:13.64 153 190 #2055 Mishchuk, Vadim Jr Cordova 7:09.9 22:15.53 191 #228 Chursenoff, David Sr Casa Roble 7:11.6 22:20.68 154 192 #1169 Porter, Jared Jr Pleasant Grove 7:11.7 22:21.00 193 #848 Bland, Julian Sr Kennedy 7:15.0 22:31.31 194 #674 Garibay, Jorge Jr Franklin (s) 7:15.7 22:33.48 155 195 #742 Munch, Geoff Sr Galt 7:15.8 22:33.82 156 196 #1647 Lopez, Eduardo Jr Tracy 7:17.2 22:38.04 197 #166 Hanrahan, Richard Jr Benicia 7:20.8 22:49.48 198 #1388 Buteyn, Spencer Sr Roseville 7:22.4 22:54.37 199 #1288 Fullmer, Dustin Jr River Valley 7:23.4 22:57.52 157 200 #121 Rehbein, Joel (Ani Sr Bear Creek 7:24.4 23:00.66 158 201 #1587 Sanders, Kevin Sr Stagg 7:25.9 23:05.31 159 202 #1700 Kent, Mikey Sr Vacaville 7:31.1 23:21.49 203 #1763 Vang, Joy Sr Valley 7:33.4 23:28.44 160 204 #750 Seamons, Stephen Jr Galt 7:37.7 23:41.83 161 205 #1750 Lee, Alvin Sr Valley 7:41.4 23:53.49 162 206 #1356 Kennedy, Richard Jr Rosemont 7:44.3 24:02.45 163 207 #2052 Callen, Scott Jr Cordova 7:46.9 24:10.37 208 #1243 Black, Andrew Jr Rio Americano 7:47.6 24:12.57 209 #1297 Orozco, Jose Sr River Valley 7:48.0 24:13.88 164 210 #117 Louie, Nelson (Bru Sr Bear Creek 7:49.6 24:18.87 165 211 #102 Anderson, Erik Jr Bear Creek 7:55.6 24:37.39 166 212 #1783 Campbell, Michael Jr West Merrill 8:15.1 25:38.00 167 213 #687 Vang, Leng Sr Franklin (s) 8:23.3 26:03.52 168 214 #677 Ledesma, Jose Jr Franklin (s) 8:43.5 27:06.19 169 215 #1824 Herron, Trent Sr Wood Will C. 8:44.0 27:07.76 170 216 #669 Chihuaque, Zachary Sr Franklin (s) 8:44.8 27:10.20 217 #1304 Tai, Alex Sr River Valley 8:55.2 27:42.59 171 218 #1620 Munoz, Oscar Sr Tokay 9:25.5 29:16.74 219 #142 Arnold, Ryan Jr Bella Vista 9:27.9 29:24.29 220 #2069 Phang, Victor Jr Hiram Johnson 9:36.2 29:50.02 221 #1343 Vaught, Matt Sr Rodriguez 9:39.1 29:58.97 172 222 #688 Vang, Thao Jr Franklin (s) 9:39.1 29:58.97 223 #272 Hernandez, Ricardo Sr Chavez 9:39.1 29:58.97 224 #274 Martinez, Fernando Jr Chavez 9:39.1 29:58.97 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Sheldon 56 3 4 5 20 24 25 62 Total Time: 1:25:58.43 Average: 17:11.69 2 Reno 102 6 15 18 27 36 57 88 Total Time: 1:28:09.13 Average: 17:37.83 3 Pleasant Grove 148 8 9 11 51 69 81 119 Total Time: 1:29:21.23 Average: 17:52.25 4 Folsom 155 13 17 21 45 59 90 97 Total Time: 1:29:50.37 Average: 17:58.08 5 Kennedy 162 1 34 35 38 54 63 72 Total Time: 1:29:39.75 Average: 17:55.95 6 Ponderosa 172 10 28 29 49 56 67 70 Total Time: 1:30:02.82 Average: 18:00.57 7 Franklin (eg) 204 12 14 52 53 73 89 98 Total Time: 1:30:57.97 Average: 18:11.60 8 Napa 236 23 32 33 71 77 93 99 Total Time: 1:31:33.77 Average: 18:18.76 9 Tokay 288 30 31 41 76 110 137 152 Total Time: 1:33:08.43 Average: 18:37.69 10 Lincoln (S) 368 37 66 79 91 95 113 122 Total Time: 1:35:09.30 Average: 19:01.86 11 Roseville 370 22 40 87 106 115 120 142 Total Time: 1:35:32.46 Average: 19:06.50 12 McClatchy 401 43 55 74 108 121 126 Total Time: 1:36:26.42 Average: 19:17.29 13 Elk Grove 411 42 61 82 112 114 Total Time: 1:36:41.51 Average: 19:20.31 14 Galt 422 16 19 85 146 156 161 Total Time: 1:38:52.89 Average: 19:46.58 15 Rio Americano 430 7 47 104 128 144 145 147 Total Time: 1:38:03.12 Average: 19:36.63 16 Yuba City 445 44 60 96 102 143 Total Time: 1:38:18.98 Average: 19:39.80 17 Vacaville 454 50 75 94 103 132 134 139 Total Time: 1:37:52.69 Average: 19:34.54 18 River Valley 475 2 83 100 133 157 164 171 Total Time: 1:39:39.54 Average: 19:55.91 19 Casa Roble 486 39 58 84 151 154 Total Time: 1:40:42.03 Average: 20:08.41 20 Stagg 507 64 65 105 123 150 159 Total Time: 1:40:15.17 Average: 20:03.04 21 Rosemont 518 78 92 107 111 130 148 163 Total Time: 1:39:20.26 Average: 19:52.06 22 Rodriguez 528 26 68 127 135 172 Total Time: 1:48:32.49 Average: 21:42.50 23 Wood Will C. 556 48 118 124 125 141 170 Total Time: 1:41:38.71 Average: 20:19.75 24 West Merrill 604 80 86 131 140 167 Total Time: 1:46:23.03 Average: 21:16.61 25 Bear Creek 644 46 109 158 165 166 Total Time: 1:50:24.78 Average: 22:04.96 26 Franklin (s) 675 101 117 149 153 155 168 169 Total Time: 1:47:06.50 Average: 21:25.30 27 Valley 679 116 129 136 138 160 162 Total Time: 1:47:15.19 Average: 21:27.04 Event 12 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Small ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #2178 Daughert, Sam JR Union Mine 6:17.8 19:33.59 1 2 #1105 Burke, Jordan Sr Placer 6:21.4 19:44.92 2 3 #1109 Harcus, Shannon So Placer 6:28.5 20:06.93 3 4 #1089 Sanders, Erin Jr Pioneer 6:31.9 20:17.45 4 5 #1987 Kelley, Claire Jr Sage Ridge 6:32.2 20:18.32 6 #2198 McEnerney, Kelly SR Christian Brothers 6:33.5 20:22.52 5 7 #515 Rivers, Pearl So Escalon 6:39.7 20:41.55 6 8 #1113 O'Conner, Caty So Placer 6:42.9 20:51.56 7 9 #2181 Sherberger, Caroly JR Union Mine 6:46.7 21:03.56 8 10 #1121 White, Sierra Jr Placer 6:48.3 21:08.52 9 11 #1081 Jenkins, Claire Sr Pioneer 6:52.9 21:22.81 10 12 #2182 Jones, Allie SR Union Mine 6:57.7 21:37.68 11 13 #2199 Erashenk, Coco SR Christian Brothers 6:58.3 21:39.61 12 14 #2183 Sosa, Laura SR Union Mine 6:58.6 21:40.54 13 15 #190 Cook, Emily So Calaveras 7:01.1 21:48.03 14 16 #1118 Riecks, Kirby Fr Placer 7:03.1 21:54.32 15 17 #1550 Texeira, Brittani Fr St. Mary's 7:04.3 21:58.20 16 18 #1654 Hadl, Chelsea Jr Union Mine 7:06.0 22:03.40 17 19 #1543 Magnasco, Ann Mari So St. Mary's 7:06.4 22:04.59 18 20 #873 Felt, Heather Fr Lincoln (l) 7:06.8 22:06.03 19 21 #2197 Holst, Katie SR Christian Brothers 7:07.0 22:06.45 20 22 #928 Feddersen, Sarah Jr Marysville 7:07.1 22:06.76 23 #1059 Moreno, Amanda Sr Patterson 7:07.8 22:09.06 21 24 #446 Waldorf, Heather Fr Durham 7:10.0 22:15.75 25 #1542 Macabales, Dana Jr St. Mary's 7:10.5 22:17.31 22 26 #872 Everts, Shannar So Lincoln (l) 7:12.0 22:22.01 23 27 #1531 Aninag, Alyssa Jr St. Mary's 7:13.2 22:25.92 24 28 #1111 Miles, Mariah Jr Placer 7:13.7 22:27.46 25 29 #877 Snook, Shannon Fr Lincoln (l) 7:16.2 22:34.97 26 30 #974 Laiacona, Cynthia Jr Mt. Shasta 7:17.4 22:38.93 31 #2104 Johnson, Leslie Fr Justin - Siena 7:17.8 22:39.92 27 32 #1015 Stone, Caitlyn Sr Natomas 7:17.8 22:40.10 33 #500 Delucchi, Khrista So Escalon 7:17.9 22:40.48 28 34 #1116 Reichardt, Kristen Sr Placer 7:18.5 22:42.18 29 35 #445 Schell, Morgan Fr Durham 7:19.0 22:43.82 36 #2180 Woods, Amanda JR Union Mine 7:20.3 22:47.71 30 37 #495 Bolls, Faryn Sr Escalon 7:21.3 22:50.96 31 38 #510 Lopez, Cynthia Sr Escalon 7:23.0 22:56.25 32 39 #2102 Fidler, Mary Kate Sr Justin - Siena 7:23.7 22:58.36 33 40 #1 Breedlove, Jennife Jr Amador 7:25.2 23:03.09 41 #2105 Kinda, Erin So Justin - Siena 7:25.4 23:03.76 34 42 #1106 Burzinski, Cassie Jr Placer 7:25.5 23:04.08 43 #1060 Vega, Melissa Jr Patterson 7:26.2 23:06.00 35 44 #1533 Boucher, courtney So St. Mary's 7:28.1 23:12.02 36 45 #1056 Kramer, Samantha Jr Patterson 7:29.0 23:14.79 37 46 #1549 Quinn, ali Jr St. Mary's 7:29.3 23:15.79 38 47 #290 Ortoleva, Maria Te Jr Christian Brothers 7:32.6 23:26.11 39 48 #2196 King, Megan SR Christian Brothers 7:33.9 23:30.03 40 49 #925 Tormey, Ariel Jr Loretto 7:33.9 23:30.23 41 50 #1532 Atienza, Katrina So St. Mary's 7:34.1 23:30.67 42 51 #199 Vasquez, Trinidad So Calaveras 7:34.2 23:31.11 43 52 #513 Moore, Megan Sr Escalon 7:35.0 23:33.47 44 53 #184 Shortley, Amanda Fr Big Valley C 7:36.1 23:37.03 54 #286 Flavetta, Geanna Jr Christian Brothers 7:36.8 23:38.97 45 55 #198 Vaccarezza, Beth So Calaveras 7:36.9 23:39.52 46 56 #1714 Bio, Megan Fr Vacaville Christian 7:38.2 23:43.56 57 #499 Delucchi, Annelyse Sr Escalon 7:41.7 23:54.40 47 58 #196 Kulp, Stephanie So Calaveras 7:42.3 23:56.30 48 59 #512 Masters, Jennifer Jr Escalon 7:42.7 23:57.34 49 60 #1032 King, Caitlyn Sr North Tahoe 7:45.9 24:07.23 61 #182 Cunningham, Deanna Jr Big Valley C 7:51.3 24:24.03 62 #447 Wood, Michelle So Durham 7:54.2 24:33.20 63 #758 Brooks, Kathleen So Hughson 7:55.7 24:37.81 64 #1544 Mansour, Fran Sr St. Mary's 7:55.9 24:38.41 65 #2088 Knipper, Michele Sr Linden 7:58.7 24:47.13 66 #926 Crane, Camille Jr Marysville 8:01.1 24:54.64 67 #8 Price, Amy Jr Amador 8:01.3 24:55.36 68 #919 Jennings, Abbie So Loretto 8:01.9 24:57.16 50 69 #2179 Dunbar, Morgan JR Union Mine 8:02.5 24:59.04 51 70 #924 Pineda, Veronica So Loretto 8:06.4 25:11.06 52 71 #911 Braziel, Stephanie Fr Loretto 8:06.9 25:12.62 53 72 #761 Lambert, Haley Jr Hughson 8:08.9 25:18.94 73 #1038 Ramirez, Brenda Jr North Tahoe 8:09.9 25:21.81 74 #1012 Gamboa, Monse Sr Natomas 8:11.8 25:27.89 75 #1765 Hanson, Eliza Sr Victory Christian 8:12.9 25:31.18 76 #292 Waterhouse, Margar Sr Christian Brothers 8:13.4 25:32.91 54 77 #916 Diepenbrock, Kelly Jr Loretto 8:15.2 25:38.54 55 78 #183 Polacci, Laura Jr Big Valley C 8:15.8 25:40.17 79 #1058 Moeller, Lynsay Jr Patterson 8:16.1 25:41.17 56 80 #1084 Michel, Stephanie Sr Pioneer 8:18.2 25:47.61 57 81 #192 Dolin, Cheyenne Jr Calaveras 8:23.3 26:03.70 58 82 #876 Lopez, Kaly Jr Lincoln (l) 8:24.8 26:08.24 59 83 #1547 Ortega, Justeen Jr St. Mary's 8:26.8 26:14.47 84 #195 Kannel, Erin Jr Calaveras 8:31.9 26:30.41 60 85 #1090 Sheehan, Kayla Sr Pioneer 8:32.5 26:32.24 61 86 #559 Baber, Hannah Fr Faith Christian 8:35.2 26:40.55 87 #241 D'Aiello, Amanda Fr Center 8:36.6 26:44.90 88 #920 Jennings, Allie So Loretto 8:38.3 26:50.17 62 89 #912 Campos, Caity Sr Loretto 8:46.7 27:16.38 63 90 #2006 Rendon, Rebeca Sr Highlands 8:53.3 27:36.87 91 #870 Corley, Noel Jr Lincoln (l) 8:54.1 27:39.37 64 92 #561 Phillip, Faith So Faith Christian 8:57.9 27:51.08 93 #894 Daniel, Danielle So Lindhurst 9:03.3 28:07.69 94 #913 Cook, Claire Sr Loretto 9:07.7 28:21.45 95 #2107 Lopez, Mayra Sr Justin - Siena 9:12.9 28:37.75 65 96 #895 Lucatero, Yuri Sr Lindhurst 9:15.8 28:46.66 97 #2166 Higgens, Sharron SR Sacramento 9:18.5 28:55.19 98 #1057 Lazcano, Vanessa Sr Patterson 9:23.8 29:11.56 66 99 #1077 Delgado, Elizabeth Sr Pioneer 9:26.8 29:20.69 67 100 #2008 Toland, Melissa Jr Highlands 9:27.0 29:21.59 101 #558 Baber, Adelaide Sr Faith Christian 9:27.1 29:21.79 102 #2108 Marks, Laura Jr Justin - Siena 9:32.5 29:38.51 68 103 #2165 Bell, Alexis SR Sacramento 9:37.9 29:55.35 104 #1035 McKenney, Heather Sr North Tahoe 9:53.7 30:44.46 105 #560 May, Larissa So Faith Christian 9:57.5 30:56.19 106 #1083 Melgoza, Samantha Jr Pioneer 9:59.4 31:02.13 69 107 #1013 Hardeay, Allison Sr Natomas 10:01.2 31:07.66 108 #614 Eelkema, Kim Jr Forest Lake 10:11.7 31:40.20 109 #2090 Solari, Marissa Sr Linden 11:12.0 34:47.57 110 #1014 Monterroza, Cristi Jr Natomas 11:26.9 35:33.84 111 #2084 Freeman, Ashlee Jr Linden 11:26.9 35:33.84 112 #2081 Cooley, Christina Jr Linden 11:26.9 35:33.84 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Placer 36 2 3 7 9 15 25 29 Total Time: 1:43:46.25 Average: 20:45.25 2 Union Mine 50 1 8 11 13 17 30 51 Total Time: 1:45:58.77 Average: 21:11.76 3 St. Mary's 116 16 18 22 24 36 38 42 Total Time: 1:51:58.04 Average: 22:23.61 4 Christian Brothers 116 5 12 20 39 40 45 54 Total Time: 1:51:04.72 Average: 22:12.95 5 Escalon 141 6 28 31 32 44 47 49 Total Time: 1:52:42.71 Average: 22:32.55 6 Lincoln (l) 191 19 23 26 59 64 Total Time: 2:00:50.62 Average: 24:10.13 7 Pioneer 199 4 10 57 61 67 69 Total Time: 2:03:20.80 Average: 24:40.16 8 Calaveras 209 14 43 46 48 58 60 Total Time: 1:58:58.66 Average: 23:47.74 9 Patterson 215 21 35 37 56 66 Total Time: 2:03:22.58 Average: 24:40.52 10 Justin - Siena 227 27 33 34 65 68 Total Time: 2:06:58.30 Average: 25:23.66 11 Loretto 251 41 50 52 53 55 62 63 Total Time: 2:04:29.61 Average: 24:53.93 Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Small ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Marquart, Will 12 Union Mine 16:46.81 1 2 Evangelista, Tomas Sr Placer 17:27.50 2 3 Williams, Trevor Jr Center 17:32.70 3 4 Jones, Chris 12 Union Mine 17:33.63 4 5 Glick, John Jr Sonora 17:40.32 5 6 Dowlat, Mark Sr Amador 17:40.95 6 7 Waltman, Jon Sr Amador 17:41.58 7 8 Howard, Jason Jr Christian Brothers 17:46.29 8 9 Stites, Cameron Fr El Camino 17:47.57 10 Hill, Leon So Placer 17:48.90 9 11 Soto, Jonny Sr Christian Brothers 17:50.66 10 12 Ballew, Stu Sr Placer 17:55.31 11 13 Stancliff, Lucas So Placer 17:56.48 12 14 Hufford, Greg Jr Christian Brothers 18:00.91 13 15 Segestrom, Erik Jr Sonora 18:02.25 14 16 Lazar, Louis Jr Placer 18:04.44 15 17 Webster, Brett Sr Sage Ridge 18:07.04 18 Salerno, Nic JR Union Mine 18:09.94 16 19 Cardey, Kevin Jr Justin - Siena 18:10.79 17 20 Nieto, Jose SR Christian Brothers 18:14.67 18 21 Wenzel, Elliott Jr Christian Brothers 18:15.16 19 22 Hyatt, Austin So Justin - Siena 18:16.93 20 23 King, David Sr Whittel 18:21.01 24 Liddle, Eric SR Christian Brothers 18:23.46 21 25 Barnum, Matt So Escalon 18:27.73 22 26 Teodosescu, Stevano Jr Placer 18:31.15 23 27 Mullan, Christian So Amador 18:34.11 24 28 Cortez, Jose Sr Patterson 18:34.55 25 29 Rameriz, Bryce Jr Sage Ridge 18:34.98 30 Sproul, Gordon So Placer 18:39.26 26 31 Al-Sayegh, Zade Sr St. Mary's 18:40.07 27 32 Washington, James Fr Center 18:44.59 28 33 Jackson, Nathan Fr Big Valley C 18:46.91 34 Iund, Jon Sr Justin - Siena 18:49.39 29 35 Morales, Tyler Jr St. Mary's 18:50.60 30 36 Howe, James JR Union Mine 18:51.29 31 37 Tanis, Zach Jr Hughson 18:55.00 38 Zwarenz, James 11 Union Mine 18:58.07 32 39 Pallesen, Scott Jr St. Mary's 18:58.77 33 40 Walpert, Toby Jr Placer 19:02.24 41 Kersey, Alan Sr Sonora 19:02.80 34 42 Frew, Derek Sr Placer 19:07.21 43 Todd, Kevin Jr Center 19:07.76 35 44 Miner, Lucas Sr Victory Christian 19:09.00 36 45 Rule, Brian Sr St. Mary's 19:10.21 37 46 Siragusa, Marco So Sacramento C 19:14.80 47 Daniel, Dennis Sr Lindhurst 19:18.35 48 Gonzales, Landon So Escalon 19:20.33 38 49 Fortunato, Nicholas Jr Sonora 19:21.14 39 50 Dickson, Patrick Jr St. Mary's 19:22.28 40 51 Chin, Eduardo Sr Patterson 19:23.71 41 52 Singh, Michael Sr Pioneer 19:25.12 42 53 Richardson, Mike Sr Highlands 19:26.53 43 54 Casteel, Clancy So Escalon 19:27.63 44 55 LaFontaine, Nate Fr Sonora 19:30.21 45 56 Loogman, Anthony Sr Escalon 19:32.32 46 57 Coggin, Travis Sr Calaveras 19:34.64 47 58 Blum, Keith Sr Amador 19:38.98 48 59 Bozzini, Mike Jr Justin - Siena 19:40.28 49 60 Avila, Steven So Big Valley C 19:41.19 61 Sharp, Phil Sr Placer 19:42.20 62 Singh, Danny SR Sacramento 19:44.97 63 Gardner, Donovan So Escalon 19:45.51 50 64 Kinda, Nick Fr Justin - Siena 19:46.85 51 65 Griffo, Joey Sr North Tahoe 19:47.21 66 Stephens, Josh Sr Highlands 19:47.88 52 67 Mathews, Ben So Sonora 19:49.34 53 68 Westbrook, Shannon So Sonora 19:50.15 54 69 Chance, Ben Sr Marysville 19:51.64 70 Gardea, Jesus Jr Sierra Ridge 19:53.07 55 71 Avrit, Derek Jr Durham 19:53.48 72 Plott, Phillip So Escalon 19:55.03 56 73 Weidmann, Zach Sr St. Mary's 19:58.54 57 74 Browne, Ben Sr Forest Lake 20:06.69 75 Ayon, Luis Jr Pioneer 20:09.47 58 76 Litvinov, Eddie Jr Highlands 20:10.74 59 77 Jolley, David Jr Center 20:11.92 60 78 Schmoekel, Clayton Jr Pioneer 20:12.83 61 79 Oliver, Austin Jr Lindhurst 20:15.62 80 McKeever, Steven Sr Durham 20:16.67 81 Spitzer, Damon Sr Sage Ridge 20:17.28 82 Calixto, Gabriel Jr Lincoln (l) 20:17.75 62 83 Dougherty, Michael Sr St. Mary's 20:21.29 63 84 Torres, Maunel Fr Highlands 20:22.60 64 85 Dornbush, Teagan Sr Calaveras 20:24.93 65 86 Baker, David Sr Hughson 20:28.59 87 Meijer, Wil Jr Lincoln (l) 20:33.39 66 88 Jacobsen, Sean Sr Center 20:35.94 67 89 Pisenti, Brecken Sr Durham 20:38.20 90 Sanchez, Juan Jr Calaveras 20:44.67 68 91 Koizumi, Cameron Jr Vacaville Christian 20:50.02 92 Chomas, Corey Sr Highlands 20:52.16 69 93 Castillo, Byran Sr Sierra Ridge 20:53.35 70 94 McBride, Rhett Jr Sonora 20:54.63 95 Payne, Thomas Jr Sonora 20:55.32 96 Bishop, Jason Jr Amador 20:55.92 71 97 Kitto, Matt Jr St. Mary's 20:56.52 98 Kholchlan, Serge Fr Highlands 20:59.05 72 99 Walker, Dwayne Jr Highlands 20:59.97 73 100 Dimter, James Jr Patterson 21:00.82 74 101 Halligan, John Jr St. Mary's 21:02.66 102 Serface, Zack So Vacaville Christian 21:03.68 103 Mendoza, Emmanuel Sr Hughson 21:07.22 104 James, Cameron Sr Sierra Ridge 21:08.26 75 105 Lugo, Christian Sr Sierra Ridge 21:08.70 76 106 Michael, Lance Sr Patterson 21:15.29 77 107 Buck, Spencer Sr Pioneer 21:17.35 78 108 Mendoza, Jacob So Victory Christian 21:17.74 79 109 Velazques, Luis Fr Highlands 21:18.22 110 Moore, Graham Sr Justin - Siena 21:19.48 80 111 Radler, Tyler So Durham 21:19.86 112 Allan, Ben Jr Sonora 21:20.83 113 Sherman-Williams, Joe SO Lincoln (l) 21:22.84 81 114 Fischel, Ben Jr Victory Christian 21:23.42 82 115 Lopez, Guillermo So Justin - Siena 21:23.93 83 116 Moreno, Oscar Jr Escalon 21:26.68 84 117 Bachelder, Evan Sr Patterson 21:27.13 85 118 Atkinson, Joel Jr Marysville 21:36.88 119 Cuestas, Roger Sr Patterson 21:40.39 86 120 O'Brien, Colin Sr Lincoln (l) 21:41.48 87 121 Ford, Isaiah JR Sacramento 21:42.57 122 Gerlinger, Kris Jr Calaveras 21:46.11 88 123 Williams, Shawn Sr Calaveras 21:46.72 89 124 Rasmussen, Brook Sr Golden Sierra 21:47.51 125 Lovell, Bobby So Faith Christian 21:48.32 90 126 Balderas, Eric Jr Lincoln (l) 21:49.90 91 127 Yslas, Stephen Sr Sacramento C 21:57.74 128 Newton, Dylan Fr Lincoln (l) 22:00.25 92 129 Scott, Brandon Sr Pioneer 22:02.31 93 130 Cortez, Omar Sr Patterson 22:13.72 94 131 Madrigal, Rene Jr Hughson 22:14.40 132 Young, John Jr Amador 22:15.72 95 133 Lawson, James Jr Marysville 22:18.60 134 Miner, Jake So Victory Christian 22:20.72 96 135 Tekerlek, Ryan Sr St. Mary's 22:28.76 136 Turner, Kyhan Jr Natomas 22:34.14 97 137 Ponce, Nathanael Sr Forest Lake 22:38.00 138 Gomez, Esteban Sr Pioneer 22:43.11 98 139 Blanco, Jacinto Sr Pioneer 22:44.04 99 140 Ring, Rob Jr Forest Lake 22:50.45 141 Young, Jacob Jr Marysville 22:51.06 142 Roddewig, Kurtis Sr Pioneer 22:58.63 143 Prendergast, Davis Sr Sage Ridge 23:07.93 144 Angel, Francisco Sr North Tahoe 23:11.38 145 Soto, Mike Jr Amador 23:19.35 100 146 Lagazo, Nico Jr Natomas 23:19.80 101 147 Edgren, Daniel Fr Sacramento C 23:24.83 148 Dunham, Joshua So Faith Christian 23:26.92 102 149 Erwin, Nick So Victory Christian 23:28.67 103 150 Hoxie, Art Sr Patterson 23:29.16 151 Thomson, Eli Sr Sierra Ridge 23:39.79 104 152 Matthews, Ryan Sr Linden 23:40.13 153 Johnson, Aaron So Sierra Ridge 23:40.62 105 154 Betts, Josh Fr Faith Christian 23:58.47 106 155 Bourgeois, Emile Jr Sacramento C 24:01.30 156 Ashby, Ryan Jr Natomas 24:03.55 107 157 Murphy, Rob So Faith Christian 24:07.91 108 158 McKern, Logan Jr Vacaville Christian 24:20.17 159 Stewart, Jason Sr Calaveras 24:20.53 109 160 Orsi, Chris Jr Center 24:47.10 110 161 Easter, Joshua Jr Big Valley C 24:52.77 162 Le, Anthony Jr Natomas 25:10.21 111 163 Daughtery, Justin Jr Amador 25:53.54 164 West, James Sr Highlands 25:57.31 165 Andreason, Tyler Sr Lindhurst 25:57.70 166 Fernandez, Julian Jr Highlands 26:00.45 167 Lingberg, Michael Sr Pioneer 26:30.55 168 Alvarez, Jose Sr Pioneer 26:30.94 169 Hartwick, Freddy Jr Amador 26:41.72 170 Spence, Justin Jr Faith Christian 27:26.04 112 171 Feyh, David Fr Faith Christian 27:57.10 113 172 Almas, David Sr Victory Christian 28:41.89 114 173 Puerner, David Sr Natomas 28:53.22 115 174 Pond, Kent So Faith Christian 29:12.87 116 175 Amiga, Tomas So Victory Christian 29:28.42 117 176 Duggins, Auston So Faith Christian 30:50.31 177 Rhynsburger, Brandon Sr Natomas 30:50.31 118 178 Espinoza, Jose Jr Natomas 30:50.31 119 179 Ball, James Sr Faith Christian 30:50.31 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Placer 49 2 9 11 12 15 23 26 Total Time: 1:29:12.63 Average: 17:50.53 2 Christian Brothers 68 8 10 13 18 19 21 Total Time: 1:30:07.69 Average: 18:01.54 3 Union Mine 84 1 4 16 31 32 Total Time: 1:30:19.74 Average: 18:03.95 4 Sonora 137 5 14 34 39 45 53 54 Total Time: 1:33:36.72 Average: 18:43.35 5 Amador 156 6 7 24 48 71 95 100 Total Time: 1:34:31.54 Average: 18:54.31 6 Justin - Siena 166 17 20 29 49 51 80 83 Total Time: 1:34:44.25 Average: 18:56.85 7 St. Mary's 167 27 30 33 37 40 57 63 Total Time: 1:35:01.93 Average: 19:00.39 8 Center 193 3 28 35 60 67 110 Total Time: 1:36:12.91 Average: 19:14.59 9 Escalon 200 22 38 44 46 50 56 84 Total Time: 1:36:33.52 Average: 19:18.71 10 Highlands 287 43 52 59 64 69 72 73 Total Time: 1:40:39.91 Average: 20:07.99 11 Patterson 302 25 41 74 77 85 86 94 Total Time: 1:41:41.50 Average: 20:20.30 12 Pioneer 332 42 58 61 78 93 98 99 Total Time: 1:43:07.08 Average: 20:37.42 13 Calaveras 357 47 65 68 88 89 109 Total Time: 1:44:17.07 Average: 20:51.42 14 Sierra Ridge Academy 380 55 70 75 76 104 105 Total Time: 1:46:43.17 Average: 21:20.64 15 Lincoln (l) 387 62 66 81 87 91 92 Total Time: 1:45:45.36 Average: 21:09.08 16 Victory Christian 396 36 79 82 96 103 114 117 Total Time: 1:47:39.55 Average: 21:31.91 17 Faith Christian 518 90 102 106 108 112 113 116 Total Time: 2:00:47.66 Average: 24:09.54 18 Natomas 531 97 101 107 111 115 118 119 Total Time: 2:04:00.92 Average: 24:48.19 Event 14 Girls 4k Run CC Junior Varsity ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #337 Chew, Christina Jr Davis Sr. 7:49.0 19:25.51 1 2 #1120 Unmbe, Erin Jr Placer 8:01.6 19:56.87 3 #366 Schmidl, Valerie Fr Davis Sr. 8:06.7 20:09.47 2 4 #983 McCoy, Kelsey Jr Napa 8:10.3 20:18.61 5 #1796 Flores, Miranda Jr Whittel 8:18.0 20:37.78 6 #1795 Daly, Natalie Sr Whittel 8:22.8 20:49.60 7 #352 Johanson, Emily Jr Davis Sr. 8:22.9 20:49.81 3 8 #1430 Taylor, Allison So Sheldon 8:25.5 20:56.19 4 9 #1414 Barbone, Brittany Fr Sheldon 8:26.9 20:59.81 5 10 #1107 Dion, Amanda Sr Placer 8:27.9 21:02.25 11 #1428 Penermon, Aislynn Fr Sheldon 8:28.4 21:03.45 6 12 #1115 Plant, Meredith Sr Placer 8:35.1 21:20.28 13 #363 Sangervasi, Christ So Davis Sr. 8:36.0 21:22.43 7 14 #1110 Loza, Nathalie Jr Placer 8:38.5 21:28.72 15 #358 Maxwell, Danie Sr Davis Sr. 8:45.2 21:45.24 8 16 #981 Kensok, Catie Jr Napa 8:46.7 21:49.03 17 #987 Tsai, Paige Jr Napa 8:48.1 21:52.39 18 #1663 Carmichael, Brea Sr Vacaville 8:48.6 21:53.67 19 #518 Turner, Hollee Sr Escalon 8:48.8 21:54.16 20 #348 Hopmans, Tanja Sr Davis Sr. 8:53.1 22:04.94 9 21 #357 Long, Jaimie So Davis Sr. 8:54.1 22:07.29 10 22 #350 Huang, Joan Fr Davis Sr. 8:56.8 22:14.15 23 #986 Smith, Sierra Jr Napa 8:58.1 22:17.24 24 #1882 Vo, Nancy So Lincoln (S) 9:02.3 22:27.80 11 25 #711 Orejel, Karina Jr Galt 9:04.6 22:33.52 26 #1425 McCurdy, Savannah Sr Sheldon 9:04.8 22:33.90 12 27 #1420 Foley, Danielle So Sheldon 9:08.8 22:43.97 13 28 #369 Shandy, Emma Jr Davis Sr. 9:12.7 22:53.63 29 #359 Melcher, Sarah Sr Davis Sr. 9:12.8 22:53.96 30 #283 Coyner, Hannah Jr Christian Brothers 9:13.1 22:54.57 14 31 #284 Delgado, Elise Jr Christian Brothers 9:14.0 22:56.84 15 32 #703 Huff, Megan So Galt 9:14.6 22:58.27 33 #1427 Osuna, Patty So Sheldon 9:16.3 23:02.48 16 34 #1413 Arnez, Megan So Sheldon 9:16.6 23:03.42 17 35 #364 Savoia, Erin Fr Davis Sr. 9:19.0 23:09.26 36 #371 Tyson, Michelle So Davis Sr. 9:21.1 23:14.62 37 #287 Gayton, Bianca Jr Christian Brothers 9:21.9 23:16.55 18 38 #1867 Foppiano, Nichole Sr Lincoln (S) 9:22.8 23:18.63 19 39 #508 Kisst, Madison Jr Escalon 9:23.5 23:20.44 40 #288 Gulden, Silvia Jr Christian Brothers 9:26.1 23:27.02 20 41 #333 Bennett, Malorie Fr Davis Sr. 9:27.3 23:29.92 42 #282 Clutter, Simona Jr Christian Brothers 9:35.0 23:49.07 21 43 #365 Schickele, Anna Jr Davis Sr. 9:35.5 23:50.22 44 #700 Hanchey, Sam So Galt 9:35.6 23:50.46 45 #765 Pierce, Micaela Jr Hughson 9:36.7 23:53.19 46 #909 Balagot, Genny So Loretto 9:39.2 23:59.44 47 #1797 Heiser, Amanda Jr Whittel 9:39.7 24:00.80 48 #701 Hinders, Kelsie So Galt 9:45.8 24:15.83 49 #921 Lent, Megan Fr Loretto 9:53.1 24:34.05 50 #1669 Hachmann, Sandra Sr Vacaville 9:55.2 24:39.22 51 #1870 Jauregui, Erika Sr Lincoln (S) 9:59.9 24:50.98 22 52 #918 Heidig, Tess Sr Loretto 10:15.2 25:29.02 53 #347 Hiller, Anna So Davis Sr. 10:18.2 25:36.31 54 #1879 Sosa, Tiffany So Lincoln (S) 10:18.8 25:38.01 23 55 #509 Lionudakis, Simone Sr Escalon 10:48.1 26:50.78 56 #38 Mccann, Melissa Sr Armijo 10:56.8 27:12.46 57 #1884 Wong, Tina Sr Lincoln (S) 10:59.7 27:19.68 24 58 #1718 Knight, Kristianna So Vacaville Christian 11:29.5 28:33.54 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Davis Sr. 21 1 2 3 7 8 9 10 Total Time: 1:43:32.46 Average: 20:42.50 2 Sheldon 40 4 5 6 12 13 16 17 Total Time: 1:48:17.32 Average: 21:39.47 3 Christian Brothers 88 14 15 18 20 21 Total Time: 1:56:24.05 Average: 23:16.81 4 Lincoln (S) 99 11 19 22 23 24 Total Time: 2:03:35.10 Average: 24:43.02 Event 13 Boys 4k Run CC Junior Varsity ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #396 Kelly, Jonathon Sr Davis Sr. 6:26.8 16:01.33 1 2 #1448 Milligan, David Sr Sheldon 6:27.4 16:02.67 2 3 #1462 Vance, Will Jr Sheldon 6:31.0 16:11.73 3 4 #597 Cruse, Patrick So Folsom 6:35.4 16:22.69 4 5 #801 Formanek, Blake Jr Jesuit 6:46.5 16:50.16 5 6 #378 Boone, Adam Sr Davis Sr. 6:48.0 16:53.96 6 7 #310 Miranda, Emilio Jr Christian Brothers 6:48.2 16:54.38 7 8 #1450 Mullery, Steven Jr Sheldon 6:48.6 16:55.52 8 9 #610 Soule, Steve So Folsom 6:49.9 16:58.72 9 10 #606 Palmer, Ben Sr Folsom 6:52.2 17:04.51 10 11 #297 Finney, Joe Jr Christian Brothers 6:52.4 17:04.94 11 12 #1445 Layco, Oliver Jr Sheldon 6:54.8 17:10.83 12 13 #233 Goodwin, Jake Jr Casa Roble 6:55.1 17:11.56 14 #796 Csicsery, Nick Jr Jesuit 6:55.4 17:12.28 13 15 #596 Colson, Derek Jr Folsom 6:55.9 17:13.61 14 16 #1891 Estrella, Steven Jr Lincoln (S) 6:56.2 17:14.32 17 #301 Hansen, Daniel Jr Christian Brothers 6:56.4 17:14.97 15 18 #234 Knight, Travis Jr Casa Roble 7:00.0 17:23.74 19 #813 Larsen, Bryan Sr Jesuit 7:01.6 17:27.81 16 20 #828 Runyan, Tim Sr Jesuit 7:02.9 17:31.12 17 21 #818 Medrano, Anthony Jr Jesuit 7:03.6 17:32.75 18 22 #551 Robertson, Matt Jr Escalon 7:04.0 17:33.73 19 23 #320 Walters, Josh Jr Christian Brothers 7:04.8 17:35.71 20 24 #376 Bell, Martin Sr Davis Sr. 7:05.3 17:36.88 21 25 #609 Sandhu, Paramdeep Jr Folsom 7:06.3 17:39.55 22 26 #1128 ho, wei-jie Sr Placer 7:06.9 17:40.90 27 #532 Haarberg, Craig Jr Escalon 7:08.2 17:44.29 23 28 #2191 Rooney, Colin JR Christian Brothers 7:09.9 17:48.53 24 29 #2189 Gayton, Jon SR Christian Brothers 7:11.2 17:51.61 25 30 #654 Sandhu, Sachleen Jr Franklin (eg) 7:12.2 17:54.21 31 #1454 Platt, Trevor Sr Sheldon 7:16.5 18:04.72 26 32 #784 Salazar, Michael Jr Hughson 7:17.3 18:06.81 33 #229 Cone, Wesley Sr Casa Roble 7:17.8 18:07.94 34 #1444 King, Matt Sr Sheldon 7:18.0 18:08.66 27 35 #548 Price, Jackson Sr Escalon 7:21.8 18:18.02 28 36 #314 Tierney, Spencer Jr Christian Brothers 7:22.3 18:19.31 29 37 #524 Dias, Humberto Jr Escalon 7:23.2 18:21.39 30 38 #830 Skreden, Cameron So Jesuit 7:24.6 18:25.07 31 39 #789 Barth, Neil So Jesuit 7:24.9 18:25.74 32 40 #1854 McGuigan, Robert Jr Yuba City 7:26.5 18:29.63 41 #749 Sandoval, Ramen Sr Galt 7:29.1 18:36.14 33 42 #1693 Bryant, Darren Sr Vacaville 7:29.7 18:37.65 43 #521 Blakely, Matthew Jr Escalon 7:29.9 18:38.01 34 44 #422 Wong, Nathan Jr Davis Sr. 7:30.7 18:40.13 35 45 #416 Tyson, Peter Sr Davis Sr. 7:31.1 18:41.05 36 46 #1887 Bewley, Blake Jr Lincoln (S) 7:31.2 18:41.38 47 #303 Houston, Will Jr Christian Brothers 7:33.0 18:45.93 48 #775 Groves, Michael Fr Hughson 7:35.1 18:50.93 49 #63 Pacheco, Mark Jr Armijo 7:37.2 18:56.20 50 #61 McFadden, Kevin Jr Armijo 7:37.7 18:57.39 51 #783 Rodgers, Jack Jr Hughson 7:38.2 18:58.83 52 #655 Sasaki, Evan Jr Franklin (eg) 7:38.4 18:59.32 53 #810 Koll, Steven So Jesuit 7:38.9 19:00.55 54 #1212 Storms, Billy Sr Ponderosa 7:39.8 19:02.80 55 #809 Isidro, Mark Fr Jesuit 7:40.2 19:03.82 56 #2202 Unbehaun, Taylor FR Lincoln (l) 7:40.5 19:04.56 37 57 #892 Zavoras, David So Lincoln (l) 7:40.7 19:05.04 38 58 #821 Nauman, Alex Fr Jesuit 7:43.2 19:11.11 59 #737 Marriott, Tim Jr Galt 7:44.5 19:14.36 39 60 #537 Jones, Thomas Jr Escalon 7:45.6 19:17.19 40 61 #1160 Centers, Jacob Jr Pleasant Grove 7:49.2 19:26.04 62 #794 Cichocki, Greg Jr Jesuit 7:50.0 19:28.18 63 #414 Tibbetts, George Sr Davis Sr. 7:50.7 19:29.80 41 64 #1439 Forsberg, Daniel Sr Sheldon 7:50.9 19:30.23 42 65 #1704 Monson, Robbie Sr Vacaville 7:52.5 19:34.23 66 #237 Poole, Eric Sr Casa Roble 7:52.7 19:34.90 67 #533 Harrison, James Sr Escalon 7:53.0 19:35.65 43 68 #1908 Robles, Forest Fr Lincoln (S) 7:53.5 19:36.89 69 #998 Hernandez, Jorge Jr Napa 7:58.2 19:48.51 70 #658 Yasuhara, Scott Jr Franklin (eg) 8:01.5 19:56.61 71 #534 Hazen, James Jr Escalon 8:02.6 19:59.47 72 #736 Luu, Vincent Jr Galt 8:03.3 20:01.05 44 73 #1732 Ueng, Howard Fr Vacaville Christian 8:05.3 20:06.00 74 #886 Lopez, Marcos Sr Lincoln (l) 8:06.6 20:09.44 45 75 #752 Tofanelli, Jerry Sr Galt 8:08.0 20:12.83 46 76 #377 Bold, Sam Jr Davis Sr. 8:10.5 20:18.98 47 77 #772 Dye, Jordan Jr Hughson 8:10.8 20:19.73 78 #612 Zhan, Abe Jr Folsom 8:11.6 20:21.69 48 79 #2188 Konkel, Reid SR Christian Brothers 8:13.5 20:26.43 80 #880 Betts, Cameron Sr Lincoln (l) 8:15.9 20:32.42 49 81 #732 Hernandez, Tyler Sr Galt 8:16.2 20:33.12 50 82 #1172 Sugden, Trevor Sr Pleasant Grove 8:19.4 20:41.22 83 #745 Ramos, Robbie Jr Galt 8:20.2 20:43.05 51 84 #883 Culverson, Steven Sr Lincoln (l) 8:25.6 20:56.48 52 85 #812 Koumelis, Daniel So Jesuit 8:26.3 20:58.39 86 #298 Fitzgibbon, Dylan Jr Christian Brothers 8:27.3 21:00.78 87 #1164 Gallenstein, Chris Sr Pleasant Grove 8:27.5 21:01.31 88 #1006 Reyes, Gabe Jr Napa 8:27.9 21:02.26 89 #890 Nichols, Kyle Jr Lincoln (l) 8:30.4 21:08.44 53 90 #544 Munoz, Anthony Fr Escalon 8:32.2 21:13.09 91 #1165 Graham, Eric Jr Pleasant Grove 8:33.2 21:15.43 92 #2184 Lanzini, Jeff SR Union Mine 8:35.4 21:20.89 93 #881 Boehm, Philip Sr Lincoln (l) 8:37.2 21:25.49 54 94 #1852 Lefever, Craig Jr Yuba City 8:37.8 21:26.77 95 #1694 Cloud, Josh Sr Vacaville 8:38.9 21:29.53 96 #790 Bonner, Robert So Jesuit 8:42.2 21:37.80 97 #811 Kornowski, James So Jesuit 8:44.1 21:42.42 98 #549 Rangel, Geralaldo Sr Escalon 8:44.8 21:44.32 99 #317 Virk, Jasjit Jr Christian Brothers 8:48.5 21:53.51 100 #312 Sauser, Luke Jr Christian Brothers 8:48.7 21:53.91 101 #380 Jha, Zack JR Davis Sr. 8:51.3 22:00.45 102 #554 York, Justin Jr Escalon 8:51.6 22:01.08 103 #538 Kirkpatrick, Kyle Jr Escalon 8:55.3 22:10.32 104 #2190 LaRosa, Mike JR Christian Brothers 9:00.6 22:23.59 105 #751 Stanley, Aaron Sr Galt 9:02.9 22:29.28 55 106 #536 Hood, Ryan Fr Escalon 9:12.2 22:52.48 107 #819 Miller, Mark Jr Jesuit 9:25.4 23:25.18 108 #1848 Hundal, Sarbjit Sr Yuba City 9:27.7 23:30.99 109 #648 Miles, Rafael Sr Franklin (eg) 9:56.5 24:42.52 110 #540 Lively, Stephen Jr Escalon 9:56.6 24:42.85 111 #1708 Stanley, Evan Jr Vacaville 10:04.5 25:02.37 112 #827 Runyan, Alex Fr Jesuit 10:23.7 25:50.01 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Sheldon 51 2 3 8 12 26 27 42 Total Time: 1:24:25.47 Average: 16:53.10 2 Folsom 59 4 9 10 14 22 48 Total Time: 1:25:19.08 Average: 17:03.82 3 Jesuit 69 5 13 16 17 18 31 32 Total Time: 1:26:34.12 Average: 17:18.83 4 Christian Brothers 77 7 11 15 20 24 25 29 Total Time: 1:26:38.53 Average: 17:19.71 5 Davis Sr. 99 1 6 21 35 36 41 47 Total Time: 1:27:53.35 Average: 17:34.67 6 Escalon 134 19 23 28 30 34 40 43 Total Time: 1:30:35.44 Average: 18:07.09 7 Galt 212 33 39 44 46 50 51 55 Total Time: 1:38:37.50 Average: 19:43.50 8 Lincoln (l) 221 37 38 45 49 52 53 54 Total Time: 1:39:47.94 Average: 19:57.59 Event 8 Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Frosh/Soph Large ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Spencer, Taylor So Casa Roble 13:58.37 1 2 Green, Juliana So Davis Sr. 14:03.75 2 3 Teaford, Hilary SO Davis Sr. 14:12.71 3 4 Calderon, Olivia Fr Bear Creek 14:43.78 4 5 Walling, Sam So Galt 14:51.93 5 6 Sarge, Dani So Ponderosa 14:53.31 6 7 Randall, Dana So Davis Sr. 14:53.79 7 8 Jacques, Olivia So Yuba City 14:54.42 8 9 Jones, Shelby Fr Lincoln (S) 14:55.50 9 10 Muller, Whitney So Casa Roble 14:58.83 10 11 Rainer, Halley Fr Davis Sr. 15:02.99 11 12 Mellon, Chris Fr Davis Sr. 15:09.22 12 13 Mugnaini, Lauren So Rio Americano 15:12.72 13 14 Bennion, Haley So Rodriguez 15:13.34 14 15 Willis, Tenia So Lincoln (S) 15:14.70 15 16 Seo, Jane So Davis Sr. 15:17.98 16 17 Soloman, Crystal So Kennedy 15:19.28 17 18 Reggiardo, Megan So Ponderosa 15:22.76 18 19 Tiapon, Kelsea Fr Galt 15:25.65 19 20 Goulart, Jenny So Sierra 15:28.40 21 Gillogley, Sara So Kennedy 15:31.22 20 22 Kinoshita, Alyse So Folsom 15:40.20 23 LaBelle, Jocelyn Fr Davis Sr. 15:40.42 21 24 Ruxin, Marisa So Rio Americano 15:43.39 22 25 Reinoldt, Alex So Rio Americano 15:44.22 23 26 Gleason, Meghan So Tracy 15:44.40 27 Baird, Molly Fr Napa 15:45.79 28 Hesterman, Amanda Fr Vacaville 15:47.72 24 29 Rugg, Mariah Fr Casa Roble 15:49.25 25 30 Randall, Kara So Ponderosa 15:51.32 26 31 Seldin, Helen So Davis Sr. 15:53.32 32 Dunning, Brittany Fr Rio Americano 15:53.57 27 33 Keeton, Taraisa So Rodriguez 15:54.95 28 34 Hurst, Ashley So Galt 15:55.39 29 35 Story, Regina Fr Lincoln (S) 16:00.29 30 36 DeLeon, Christina Fr Rodriguez 16:03.55 31 37 Miller, Stacy Fr Pleasant Grove 16:03.72 32 38 Martinez, Angie Fr Lincoln (S) 16:04.97 33 39 Flores, Rebecca Fr Rodriguez 16:05.57 34 40 Ramsey, Steffani So River Valley 16:05.82 35 41 Farman, Jenny So Davis Sr. 16:09.49 42 Pollard, Katherine Fr Roseville 16:12.37 43 Marino, Taylor So Lincoln (S) 16:13.31 36 44 Zehnder, Morgan So Elk Grove 16:14.27 45 Broughton, Moriah Fr Ponderosa 16:15.61 37 46 Almeida, Malia Fr Sierra 16:20.79 47 Maroon, Ariel Fr Roseville 16:22.46 48 Chen, Connie So Davis Sr. 16:23.42 49 Rodriguez, Kayla Fr Galt 16:24.27 38 50 Mouzooni, Natalie So Rio Americano 16:24.72 39 51 Tina, Nguyen So Bear Creek 16:27.96 40 52 Fine, Carolyn Fr Vacaville 16:28.25 41 53 Palmer, Lieran So Ponderosa 16:28.48 42 54 Milstein, Hannah Fr Rio Americano 16:28.79 43 55 Young, Michele So Tokay 16:29.51 44 56 Pechner, Jessica Fr Rodriguez 16:30.03 45 57 Narayanan, Shivani Fr Casa Roble 16:34.29 46 58 Devanbu, Josephine So Davis Sr. 16:34.52 59 Lewis, Patricia So Kennedy 16:35.22 47 60 Senna, Callie Fr Rio Americano 16:36.35 48 61 Gomez, Lauren So Kennedy 16:39.27 49 62 Olson, Nicholette So Galt 16:41.94 50 63 Ginns, Laura So Franklin (eg) 16:42.27 51 64 Brown, Janelle Fr Folsom 16:43.40 65 Bernard-Hoverstad, Sara So Lincoln (S) 16:46.49 52 66 Osmanovic, Anela So Casa Roble 16:47.77 53 67 Kennedy, Vanessa Fr River Valley 16:51.63 54 68 Orozco, Jane Fr Napa 17:07.36 69 Aguirre, Karina Fr Bear Creek 17:07.57 55 70 Golden, Candice So Franklin (eg) 17:07.76 56 71 Guerrero, Amanda So Tokay 17:11.57 57 72 Biale, Michela Fr Napa 17:12.63 73 Bhartiya, Himani So Folsom 17:14.25 74 Burns, Kaylene Fr Casa Roble 17:16.02 58 75 McCollam, Katie Fr Casa Roble 17:17.19 59 76 Niknia, Niki So Franklin (eg) 17:19.14 60 77 Tom, Sara So Elk Grove 17:19.67 78 DePietro, Juliana So Davis Sr. 17:21.67 79 Garza, Kathlyln Fr River Valley 17:28.96 61 80 Sharp, Samantha So Kennedy 17:29.28 62 81 Ritchie, Lorynne Fr Ponderosa 17:30.76 63 82 Grottkau, Nicole So Pleasant Grove 17:37.70 64 83 Fells, Courtney So Tokay 17:38.19 65 84 Combs, Hannah So Ponderosa 17:45.07 66 85 Bullard, Amber Fr Galt 17:45.90 67 86 Pinedo, Liliana Fr Yuba City 17:53.32 68 87 Perea, Emma Fr River Valley 17:53.67 69 88 Speck, Jaycie So Roseville 17:54.08 89 Dewey, Elyse Fr River Valley 17:54.78 70 90 Calvario, Anabel Fr Vacaville 17:57.95 71 91 Cody, Alexa So Ponderosa 17:59.88 92 Lopez, Eliana So Franklin (s) 18:00.94 93 Blythe, Haley Fr Lincoln (S) 18:06.06 72 94 Dhoot, Baljot Fr Yuba City 18:09.37 73 95 Victoria, Ochea Fr Bear Creek 18:12.42 74 96 Yee, Verene So Kennedy 18:13.60 75 97 Aldag, Julie Fr Pleasant Grove 18:13.87 76 98 Tobin, Katherine So Rosemont 18:16.76 77 99 Snyder, Shandie Fr Pleasant Grove 18:17.86 78 100 Magden, Ana So Rosemont 18:19.37 79 101 Fisher, Genna Fr Pleasant Grove 18:20.91 80 102 Radcliffe, Megan So Yuba City 18:21.75 81 103 Baltazar, Daisy Fr Tokay 18:26.90 82 104 Davison, Paige So Elk Grove 18:36.63 105 Wong, Kimberly So Tokay 18:42.15 83 106 Fagundes, Maria Fr Bella Vista 18:44.17 107 Koeford, Morgan Fr Vacaville 18:46.19 84 108 Gooch, Alicia 10 Cordova 18:53.59 109 Mandriguez, Jezebel So Valley 18:55.40 85 110 Butler, Star Fr Bear Creek 19:05.49 86 111 Brook, Garcia Fr Bear Creek 19:05.71 87 112 Mejia, Janette So Franklin (s) 19:07.71 113 Garcia, Natalie So Vacaville 19:09.78 88 114 Nelson, Marlen Fr Elk Grove 19:16.14 115 Derebenskiy, Jessica Fr Sheldon 19:18.42 116 Snowden, Alyssa So Ponderosa 19:21.53 117 Visla, Jasmine So Yuba City 19:23.24 89 118 Thao, Shirley So Valley 19:29.09 90 119 Andres, Jessica So Vacaville 19:30.18 91 120 Rodriquez, Guillerma So Franklin (s) 19:32.33 121 Wolverton, Emily So Yuba City 19:34.33 92 122 Novakovskiy, Dina Fr Sheldon 19:35.63 123 Cuamani, Anayeli So Rosemont 19:36.01 93 124 Hoang, Lucy(Hoai) Fr Chavez 19:59.37 125 Sanchez, Tara SO Yuba City 20:01.49 94 126 Reese, Lindsey So Bella Vista 20:03.66 127 Castillo, Aileen So Franklin (eg) 20:29.98 95 128 Williams, Dominique So Franklin (eg) 20:55.19 96 129 Neal, Rachel So Rosemont 20:58.74 97 130 Rao, Michelle So Valley 21:01.68 98 131 Marin, Audrey Fr Rosemont 21:03.25 99 132 Anders, Shiloh Fr Vacaville 21:28.44 100 133 Paxin, Taylor Fr Pleasant Grove 21:52.39 101 134 Ledesma, Rocio Fr Franklin (s) 22:04.81 135 Cash-white, Jasmine Fr Chavez 22:40.28 136 Nawab, Zahra Fr Valley 23:01.41 102 137 Smith, Mary Fr Yuba City 24:05.97 138 Arruda, Aly So Wood Will C. 24:08.87 139 Scholtens, Briana So Rodriguez 24:09.47 103 140 Lee, Sheila Fr Valley 24:55.42 104 141 Her, Linda Fr Valley 24:55.42 105 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Davis Sr. 35 2 3 7 11 12 16 21 Total Time: 1:13:22.46 Average: 14:40.50 2 Lincoln (S) 123 9 15 30 33 36 52 72 Total Time: 1:18:28.77 Average: 15:41.76 3 Rio Americano 124 13 22 23 27 39 43 48 Total Time: 1:18:58.62 Average: 15:47.73 4 Ponderosa 129 6 18 26 37 42 63 66 Total Time: 1:18:51.48 Average: 15:46.30 5 Casa Roble 135 1 10 25 46 53 58 59 Total Time: 1:18:08.51 Average: 15:37.71 6 Galt 141 5 19 29 38 50 67 Total Time: 1:19:19.18 Average: 15:51.84 7 Rodriguez 152 14 28 31 34 45 103 Total Time: 1:19:47.44 Average: 15:57.49 8 Kennedy 195 17 20 47 49 62 75 Total Time: 1:21:34.27 Average: 16:18.86 9 Bear Creek 259 4 40 55 74 86 87 Total Time: 1:25:37.22 Average: 17:07.45 10 River Valley 289 35 54 61 69 70 Total Time: 1:26:14.86 Average: 17:14.98 11 Vacaville 308 24 41 71 84 88 91 100 Total Time: 1:28:09.89 Average: 17:37.98 12 Yuba City 319 8 68 73 81 89 92 94 Total Time: 1:28:42.10 Average: 17:44.42 13 Pleasant Grove 330 32 64 76 78 80 101 Total Time: 1:28:34.06 Average: 17:42.82 14 Tokay 331 44 57 65 82 83 Total Time: 1:28:28.32 Average: 17:41.67 15 Franklin (eg) 358 51 56 60 95 96 Total Time: 1:32:34.34 Average: 18:30.87 16 Rosemont 445 77 79 93 97 99 Total Time: 1:38:14.13 Average: 19:38.83 17 Valley 479 85 90 98 102 104 105 Total Time: 1:47:23.00 Average: 21:28.60 Event 5 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Sophomore Large ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #382 Coates, Corey So Davis Sr. 5:45.7 11:27.26 1 2 #392 Hough, Grayson So Davis Sr. 6:04.0 12:03.74 2 3 #406 Shaw, Dillon So Davis Sr. 6:04.2 12:04.03 3 4 #1477 Bowers, John So Sierra 6:05.9 12:07.51 4 5 #798 Diaz, Danny So Jesuit 6:08.4 12:12.35 5 6 #725 Coupe, Jason So Galt 6:09.9 12:15.37 6 7 #832 Stroud, Henry So Jesuit 6:10.7 12:17.04 7 8 #803 Hansen, Perry So Jesuit 6:15.7 12:26.91 8 9 #1214 Walker, Andrew So Ponderosa 6:18.4 12:32.33 9 10 #42 Avent, James So Armijo 6:19.5 12:34.59 11 #959 Redford, Patrick So McClatchy 6:19.7 12:34.93 10 12 #814 Lobo, Justin So Jesuit 6:20.3 12:36.03 11 13 #1245 Burchette, Ted So Rio Americano 6:20.6 12:36.69 12 14 #835 Wilson, Samuel So Jesuit 6:22.0 12:39.45 13 15 #393 Hunter, Dard So Davis Sr. 6:22.7 12:40.85 14 16 #154 Simpson, Evan So Bella Vista 6:24.4 12:44.29 17 #1624 Pack, Cory So Tokay 6:26.1 12:47.64 15 18 #1205 Lowrance, Andrew So Ponderosa 6:26.5 12:48.38 16 19 #1259 Smith, Robbie Fr Rio Americano 6:27.4 12:50.18 17 20 #1247 Goodrich, Aaron So Rio Americano 6:28.6 12:52.67 18 21 #411 Soto, Bryan So Davis Sr. 6:32.0 12:59.29 19 22 #1209 Moen-Chinn, Kris So Ponderosa 6:33.0 13:01.42 20 23 #847 Ala'Chapelle, Jose So Kennedy 6:33.9 13:03.14 21 24 #1888 Castro, Rosendo So Lincoln (S) 6:34.3 13:03.95 22 25 #852 Gillogley, Evan So Kennedy 6:34.7 13:04.78 23 26 #723 Button, Eddy So Galt 6:35.1 13:05.54 24 27 #949 Gallo, Tristan So McClatchy 6:35.5 13:06.35 25 28 #1436 Chan, Alvin So Sheldon 6:36.0 13:07.27 26 29 #1903 Nguyen, Duy So Lincoln (S) 6:36.2 13:07.67 27 30 #997 Hanson, Gage So Napa 6:36.4 13:08.06 28 31 #1255 Perez, Ceasar So Rio Americano 6:36.7 13:08.65 29 32 #386 Faye, Hans So Davis Sr. 6:37.0 13:09.38 30 33 #1692 Brock, Cody So Vacaville 6:37.2 13:09.74 31 34 #163 Council, Synjyn So Benicia 6:37.9 13:11.07 35 #231 Faulkner, Lawrence So Casa Roble 6:38.4 13:12.01 36 #859 Metz, Austin Fr Kennedy 6:39.2 13:13.71 32 37 #728 Freitag, Matt So Galt 6:39.6 13:14.53 33 38 #802 Frame, Eric So Jesuit 6:40.8 13:16.86 34 39 #1283 Brousseau, Justin So River Valley 6:41.0 13:17.21 35 40 #124 Sanchez, Alfredo So Bear Creek 6:41.2 13:17.60 41 #1756 Panen, Thom So Valley 6:41.4 13:17.96 42 #178 Wong, Ryan So Benicia 6:43.0 13:21.31 43 #1200 Duncan, Curtis So Ponderosa 6:43.3 13:21.88 36 44 #947 Bergado, Kalen So McClatchy 6:43.5 13:22.25 37 45 #1252 Moler, Gavin So Rio Americano 6:44.1 13:23.45 38 46 #807 Haynes, Justin So Jesuit 6:44.7 13:24.71 39 47 #856 Lee, Jasen Fr Kennedy 6:47.2 13:29.56 40 48 #953 Lee, Jason So McClatchy 6:47.5 13:30.22 41 49 #951 Inamine, Ryan Fr McClatchy 6:47.7 13:30.64 42 50 #668 Castaneda, Allen So Franklin (s) 6:48.7 13:32.58 43 51 #583 Nimis, Josh So Florin 6:48.9 13:32.91 52 #1487 Virrueta, Christia So Sierra 6:49.5 13:34.24 44 53 #1210 Purcell, Austin So Ponderosa 6:50.3 13:35.66 45 54 #156 Will, Eric So Bella Vista 6:52.0 13:39.11 55 #1702 Mercer, Brandon So Vacaville 6:52.2 13:39.50 46 56 #1334 Coleman, Tyler So Rodriguez 6:52.3 13:39.81 57 #45 Bernados, Fernando So Armijo 6:52.6 13:40.29 58 #1703 Miller, Luke Fr Vacaville 6:53.3 13:41.80 47 59 #851 Gee, Tyler So Kennedy 6:53.8 13:42.74 48 60 #1302 Singh, Jesse Fr River Valley 6:54.2 13:43.53 49 61 #140 Aguiar, Cameron So Bella Vista 6:54.7 13:44.55 62 #817 Medina, George So Jesuit 6:55.5 13:46.12 63 #278 Parra, Jonathan So Chavez 6:56.1 13:47.32 64 #1400 Schmitz, Jake So Roseville 6:56.4 13:47.79 65 #2057 Overholt, Blake So Cordova 6:56.9 13:48.79 66 #861 Ng, Nathaniel Fr Kennedy 6:57.3 13:49.61 50 67 #805 Hartline, Wyatt So Jesuit 6:57.6 13:50.29 68 #1864 Zuniga, Luis So Yuba City 6:59.0 13:53.05 69 #1621 Nakashima, Alec So Tokay 6:59.2 13:53.43 51 70 #1821 Coyle, D.J. So Wood Will C. 6:59.9 13:54.93 52 71 #1299 Sampley, Hayden Fr River Valley 7:00.5 13:56.00 53 72 #815 Maechler, Luke So Jesuit 7:00.7 13:56.44 73 #991 Bucher, Greg So Napa 7:01.4 13:57.91 54 74 #1010 Suttles, Bruno So Napa 7:02.2 13:59.33 55 75 #831 Stevens, Charlie So Jesuit 7:02.4 13:59.78 76 #1889 Dial, Chris So Lincoln (S) 7:03.7 14:02.48 56 77 #1822 Fisch, Nathan So Wood Will C. 7:04.4 14:03.88 57 78 #999 Kaemmer, Craig So Napa 7:05.1 14:05.17 58 79 #795 Crayne, Steven So Jesuit 7:05.7 14:06.35 80 #1339 Reagan, Andrew So Rodriguez 7:05.9 14:06.70 81 #1651 Reynolds, Jade So Tracy 7:06.0 14:07.00 82 #1614 Ikeda, Justin So Tokay 7:07.5 14:09.90 59 83 #956 Morrison, Ben So McClatchy 7:08.8 14:12.58 60 84 #1292 Higgins, Grant So River Valley 7:09.1 14:13.08 61 85 #375 Baxter, Luke So Davis Sr. 7:10.2 14:15.23 62 86 #1819 Brown, Kevin So Wood Will C. 7:10.4 14:15.75 63 87 #1695 Davis, Jacob Fr Vacaville 7:11.1 14:17.17 64 88 #580 Clark, Ray So Florin 7:11.6 14:18.02 89 #492 Weatherhead, Steve So Elk Grove 7:11.8 14:18.42 90 #1630 Wells, Marcus So Tokay 7:12.0 14:18.85 65 91 #1649 Multanen, Dylan Fr Tracy 7:13.3 14:21.53 92 #1910 Skaggs, Breece So Lincoln (S) 7:14.7 14:24.34 66 93 #265 Adams, Sawyer So Chavez 7:15.8 14:26.44 94 #1823 Gove, Derek So Wood Will C. 7:17.2 14:29.27 67 95 #1849 Johnson, Mario So Yuba City 7:17.4 14:29.62 96 #2067 Lepe, Eduardo Fr Hiram Johnson 7:18.2 14:31.30 68 97 #1005 Park, David So Napa 7:18.9 14:32.59 69 98 #1337 Huff, Jonathon So Rodriguez 7:21.3 14:37.46 99 #646 Luo, Larmon So Franklin (eg) 7:21.5 14:37.85 100 #865 Sumler, Aaron Fr Kennedy 7:21.7 14:38.26 70 101 #734 Hunt, Matt So Galt 7:23.3 14:41.43 71 102 #1479 Gulbronson, Andrew So Sierra 7:25.7 14:46.09 72 103 #1893 Gadeke, Brien So Lincoln (S) 7:26.4 14:47.54 73 104 #413 Tauzer, Joe So Davis Sr. 7:29.1 14:52.81 105 #1625 Renteria, Josh So Tokay 7:29.4 14:53.52 74 106 #1478 Evans, Jace Fr Sierra 7:29.9 14:54.42 75 107 #1627 Sidhu, Bobby So Tokay 7:30.2 14:55.11 76 108 #946 Anderson, Jackson So McClatchy 7:30.8 14:56.36 77 109 #1443 King, Andrew So Sheldon 7:32.0 14:58.77 78 110 #867 Trussell, Alex So Kennedy 7:33.4 15:01.44 111 #404 Melcher, Sterling So Davis Sr. 7:35.3 15:05.32 112 #743 Oawster, David So Galt 7:37.6 15:09.73 79 113 #385 Estrada, Roberto So Davis Sr. 7:37.9 15:10.35 114 #106 Carlos, Juarez Fr Bear Creek 7:39.7 15:13.96 115 #379 Cameron, Kyle So Davis Sr. 7:41.1 15:16.78 116 #271 Garcia, Allan So Chavez 7:41.8 15:18.10 117 #1842 Boyer, Alex Fr Yuba City 7:42.4 15:19.33 118 #1610 Chour, Tony So Tokay 7:44.2 15:22.93 80 119 #1791 Oribello, Jake So West Merrill 7:45.1 15:24.64 120 #1480 Hansen, Joey So Sierra 7:48.1 15:30.60 81 121 #954 Locke, Chris So McClatchy 7:48.6 15:31.77 122 #1284 Delgado, Emilio So River Valley 7:48.9 15:32.37 82 123 #175 Sinats, Nolan So Benicia 7:50.6 15:35.57 124 #407 Simons, Jesse So Davis Sr. 7:51.3 15:37.13 125 #1818 Bowen, Luke So Wood Will C. 7:52.4 15:39.25 83 126 #2079 Wilson, Dodd Fr Hiram Johnson 7:57.7 15:49.73 84 127 #1482 Honour, Thomas Fr Sierra 7:58.8 15:52.02 85 128 #1289 Guthrie, Brandon Fr River Valley 7:59.6 15:53.58 86 129 #1394 Parsons, Dammron So Roseville 8:01.2 15:56.82 130 #2073 Saephan, James Fr Hiram Johnson 8:02.0 15:58.26 87 131 #2078 Tran, Thanh Fr Hiram Johnson 8:04.0 16:02.21 88 132 #1619 Mangat, Amitoj So Tokay 8:05.8 16:05.91 133 #277 Nguyen, Sang So Chavez 8:07.0 16:08.23 134 #1698 Guaraldi, Kevin Fr Vacaville 8:09.3 16:12.77 89 135 #1788 James, Eli So West Merrill 8:09.8 16:13.74 136 #581 Eakins, Nic So Florin 8:10.6 16:15.52 137 #127 Thao, Hue (Frogger So Bear Creek 8:11.0 16:16.15 138 #1853 Lefever, Scott So Yuba City 8:14.4 16:22.95 139 #1457 Sou, Nick So Sheldon 8:17.2 16:28.56 90 140 #667 Aguayo, Alonso So Franklin (s) 8:22.1 16:38.24 91 141 #2066 Lau, Marvin Fr Hiram Johnson 8:22.6 16:39.25 92 142 #108 Ettule, Karl So Bear Creek 8:24.0 16:42.13 143 #733 Huff, Jordan So Galt 8:24.6 16:43.19 93 144 #1158 Busick, Jonny So Pleasant Grove 8:25.4 16:44.82 145 #2075 Saetern, Sen Fr Hiram Johnson 8:26.9 16:47.82 94 146 #2071 Pierce, Xavier Fr Hiram Johnson 8:33.0 17:00.01 95 147 #1257 Ribakoff-McCarter, So Rio Americano 8:35.4 17:04.72 96 148 #739 Medina, Michael So Galt 8:42.7 17:19.28 97 149 #645 Le, Dan So Franklin (eg) 8:46.7 17:27.17 150 #644 Laguardia, Justin So Franklin (eg) 8:46.8 17:27.49 151 #1461 Van Winkle, J R So Sheldon 8:52.0 17:37.84 98 152 #1294 Jenkins, Kyle So River Valley 8:53.9 17:41.61 99 153 #1303 Singh, Manjinder So River Valley 8:58.5 17:50.59 154 #2076 Sanchez, Alejandro Fr Hiram Johnson 9:01.0 17:55.62 155 #1465 Xiong, Charlie So Sheldon 9:11.4 18:16.40 100 156 #681 Nguyen, Canh So Franklin (s) 9:26.3 18:45.86 101 157 #673 Doan, Phancisco So Franklin (s) 9:34.7 19:02.63 102 158 #2068 McElhinnie, Mikhai So Hiram Johnson 9:43.4 19:19.96 159 #1755 Overton, John So Valley 9:45.9 19:25.01 160 #678 Lok, Allan So Franklin (s) 10:06.1 20:05.10 103 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Davis Sr. 39 1 2 3 14 19 30 62 Total Time: 1:01:15.17 Average: 12:15.04 2 Jesuit 44 5 7 8 11 13 34 39 Total Time: 1:02:11.78 Average: 12:26.36 3 Rio Americano 114 12 17 18 29 38 96 Total Time: 1:04:51.64 Average: 12:58.33 4 Ponderosa 126 9 16 20 36 45 Total Time: 1:05:19.67 Average: 13:03.94 5 McClatchy 155 10 25 37 41 42 60 77 Total Time: 1:06:04.39 Average: 13:12.88 6 Kennedy 164 21 23 32 40 48 50 70 Total Time: 1:06:33.93 Average: 13:18.79 7 Galt 213 6 24 33 71 79 93 97 Total Time: 1:08:26.60 Average: 13:41.32 8 Lincoln (S) 244 22 27 56 66 73 Total Time: 1:09:25.98 Average: 13:53.20 9 Tokay 264 15 51 59 65 74 76 80 Total Time: 1:10:03.34 Average: 14:00.67 10 Napa 264 28 54 55 58 69 Total Time: 1:09:43.06 Average: 13:56.62 11 Sierra 276 4 44 72 75 81 85 Total Time: 1:10:52.86 Average: 14:10.58 12 Vacaville 277 31 46 47 64 89 Total Time: 1:11:00.98 Average: 14:12.20 13 River Valley 280 35 49 53 61 82 86 99 Total Time: 1:10:42.19 Average: 14:08.44 14 Wood Will C. 322 52 57 63 67 83 Total Time: 1:12:23.08 Average: 14:28.62 15 Sheldon 392 26 78 90 98 100 Total Time: 1:20:28.84 Average: 16:05.77 16 Hiram Johnson 419 68 84 87 88 92 94 95 Total Time: 1:19:00.75 Average: 15:48.15 17 Franklin (s) 440 43 91 101 102 103 Total Time: 1:28:04.41 Average: 17:36.89 Event 6 Girls 3200 Meter Run CC Frosh/Soph Small ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #453 Bercier, Kelli Fr El Camino 6:55.4 13:45.90 2 #1509 Turner, Kimberlee Fr Sonora 6:59.8 13:54.66 3 #2176 Davies, Sierra FR Union Mine 7:03.2 14:01.36 4 #2177 Arminino, Molly FR Union Mine 7:13.3 14:21.46 5 #754 Crtis, Juliann So Golden Sierra 7:23.2 14:41.15 6 #1984 Carpenter, Elaine SO Sage Ridge 7:25.3 14:45.44 7 #455 Rarick, Roxy So El Camino 7:32.8 15:00.31 8 #1114 Peterson, Hannah Fr Placer 7:34.8 15:04.15 9 #2130 Mendez, Marissa FR Vista Del Lago 7:40.1 15:14.75 10 #1108 Hall, Lexie So Placer 7:41.7 15:18.04 11 #10 Smith, Emily So Amador 7:47.2 15:28.96 12 #7 Peterson, Madison Fr Amador 7:47.5 15:29.57 13 #1031 Greenwood, Maiya So North Tahoe 7:49.8 15:34.11 1 14 #191 Crosby, Carmen Fr Calaveras 7:52.0 15:38.39 15 #1030 Curtin, Cassidy Fr North Tahoe 7:55.0 15:44.41 2 16 #2129 Arbaugh, Jennifer FR Vista Del Lago 7:56.0 15:46.48 17 #1037 Postler, Sierra So North Tahoe 8:00.2 15:54.71 3 18 #929 Goforth, Allyson Fr Marysville 8:02.0 15:58.39 19 #1104 Aceves, Sahmed So Placer 8:02.5 15:59.30 20 #899 Yanik, Rachel So Lindhurst 8:02.6 15:59.51 21 #1538 Faught, Christy So St. Mary's 8:03.3 16:00.95 4 22 #2192 Munoz, Elissa FR Christian Brothers 8:08.5 16:11.20 5 23 #1548 Parker-fong, Imani Fr St. Mary's 8:08.6 16:11.44 6 24 #1535 Casares, Alexandri So St. Mary's 8:11.6 16:17.38 7 25 #1799 Marshall, Shannon So Whittel 8:11.7 16:17.60 26 #502 Duran, Sierra Fr Escalon 8:12.0 16:18.20 8 27 #1989 Stephens, Leslie So Sage Ridge 8:14.2 16:22.49 28 #1033 Levy, Julia So North Tahoe 8:19.6 16:33.28 9 29 #1117 Richarson, Katie So Placer 8:28.0 16:49.97 30 #1798 King, Morgan So Whittel 8:29.7 16:53.44 31 #2195 Small, Jessica FR Christian Brothers 8:29.8 16:53.63 10 32 #2194 Wong, Kelsey FR Christian Brothers 8:29.9 16:53.77 11 33 #160 Stephens, Allegra So Benicia 8:32.8 16:59.55 34 #927 Doyle, Alexandria So Marysville 8:33.9 17:01.74 35 #1039 Ramm, Nicole So North Tahoe 8:37.3 17:08.53 12 36 #454 Davis, Imani So El Camino 8:39.2 17:12.29 37 #1036 Postler, Carlie So North Tahoe 8:42.9 17:19.57 13 38 #1545 Morales, Martina Fr St. Mary's 8:44.2 17:22.24 14 39 #1082 Kland, Katie So Pioneer 8:45.8 17:25.42 40 #618 Zea, Madeline Fr Forest Lake 8:46.9 17:27.56 41 #2005 Miller, Katie Fr Highlands 8:53.3 17:40.37 42 #1552 Williams, Sarah Fr St. Mary's 9:05.3 18:04.21 15 43 #2167 Gunderson, Samanth FR Sacramento 9:09.0 18:11.64 44 #893 Caporale, Ariel So Lindhurst 9:12.2 18:17.88 45 #1534 Burruel, Alicia So St. Mary's 9:12.7 18:18.98 16 46 #1087 Pellegrino, Cristi Fr Pioneer 9:13.7 18:20.84 47 #1079 Gonzalez, Jade Fr Pioneer 9:13.9 18:21.30 48 #494 Baglione, Anne Fr Escalon 9:14.1 18:21.77 17 49 #517 Shipley, Jennifer So Escalon 9:14.4 18:22.20 18 50 #325 Trevino, Stephanie So Cristo Rey 9:14.5 18:22.56 51 #189 Baker, Blair So Calaveras 9:15.7 18:24.92 52 #760 Eppler, Tayler So Hughson 9:16.9 18:27.19 53 #1054 Cuen, Briana Fr Patterson 9:18.6 18:30.57 54 #1537 Dunne, Dani Fr St. Mary's 9:19.9 18:33.18 19 55 #201 Wood, Ariel So Calaveras 9:21.5 18:36.43 56 #496 Brunetti, Ashley So Escalon 9:22.9 18:39.26 20 57 #2 Cruz, Sabrina Fr Amador 9:24.1 18:41.65 58 #323 Lara, Jessica Fr Cristo Rey 9:24.8 18:43.06 59 #2131 Tweed, Scarlett FR Vista Del Lago 9:31.7 18:56.65 60 #2003 Mendoza, Maribel So Highlands 9:34.4 19:02.13 61 #289 Kudin, Jessie So Christian Brothers 9:36.2 19:05.56 21 62 #1539 Gerber, Nicole Fr St. Mary's 9:39.5 19:12.17 63 #324 Rangel, Masia Fr Cristo Rey 9:41.0 19:15.08 64 #931 Hodges, Kirstin So Marysville 9:41.6 19:16.46 65 #613 Blair, Ashley Fr Forest Lake 9:47.4 19:27.81 66 #1536 Dickson, Ashley Fr St. Mary's 9:52.1 19:37.16 67 #506 Huntley, Kendra Fr Escalon 10:01.2 19:55.28 22 68 #2082 Crivello, Emily Fr Linden 10:03.2 19:59.26 69 #197 Stewart, Sarah So Calaveras 10:06.1 20:05.03 70 #1500 Gray, Victoria Fr Sonora 10:11.8 20:16.45 71 #615 Pearce, Annie Fr Forest Lake 10:37.3 21:07.12 72 #493 Anserlian, Stefany So Escalon 10:39.0 21:10.51 23 73 #2085 Isaacs, Taylor Fr Linden 10:40.2 21:12.90 74 #1999 Gruia, Irma Fr Highlands 11:12.1 22:16.40 75 #2062 Saechao, Nancy So Hiram Johnson 11:16.0 22:23.98 76 #2193 Weber, Cassie FR Christian Brothers 11:16.0 22:23.98 24 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 North Tahoe 27 1 2 3 9 12 13 Total Time: 1:20:55.04 Average: 16:11.01 2 St. Mary's 46 4 6 7 14 15 16 19 Total Time: 1:23:56.22 Average: 16:47.25 3 Christian Brothers 71 5 10 11 21 24 Total Time: 1:31:28.14 Average: 18:17.63 4 Escalon 85 8 17 18 20 22 23 Total Time: 1:31:36.71 Average: 18:19.35 Event 7 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Sophomore Small ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #311 Perez, Nick So Christian Brothers 6:07.5 12:10.72 1 2 #458 Chester, Peter So El Camino 6:08.9 12:13.42 3 #300 Goodman, Cameron So Christian Brothers 6:13.1 12:21.84 2 4 #1990 Dayton, Zach So Sage Ridge 6:15.6 12:26.75 5 #1048 Heapes, Miles So North Tahoe 6:26.2 12:47.80 6 #1096 Hogan, Brent So Pioneer 6:29.6 12:54.57 7 #1804 Laub, Adam So Whittel 6:29.8 12:55.02 8 #332 Sanchez, Edwin Fr Cristo Rey 6:30.0 12:55.35 3 9 #1802 Kingman, Adam So Whittel 6:30.2 12:55.71 10 #2175 Hopkins, Paul SO Union Mine 6:30.9 12:57.25 11 #1568 Murray, John So St. Mary's 6:34.3 13:04.03 4 12 #1142 Yardana, Tanner So Placer 6:39.7 13:14.76 5 13 #1129 Hubbard, Nick So Placer 6:41.6 13:18.41 6 14 #1520 Lewicki, Joshua Fr Sonora 6:42.1 13:19.46 7 15 #1528 Walton, Kody Fr Sonora 6:47.5 13:30.17 8 16 #2154 Crawford, Chris 10 Whittel 6:50.8 13:36.69 17 #212 Johnson, Daniel So Calaveras 6:51.4 13:37.94 9 18 #460 Grebitus, Tucker So El Camino 6:52.2 13:39.63 19 #302 Havey, Matthew So Christian Brothers 6:55.1 13:45.27 10 20 #18 Harmon, Thomas So Amador 6:56.8 13:48.59 21 #2174 Jarret, Lucas SO Union Mine 6:57.0 13:48.98 22 #1524 Payne, Steven Fr Sonora 6:57.3 13:49.64 11 23 #1135 Soria, Andrew So Placer 6:58.9 13:52.88 12 24 #319 Wallrich, Jake So Christian Brothers 6:59.2 13:53.45 13 25 #1130 Khoble, Josh So Placer 6:59.4 13:53.88 14 26 #2098 Webb, Jared So Linden 7:06.2 14:07.30 27 #527 Espinoza, Javier So Escalon 7:07.8 14:10.51 28 #207 Dunnigan, Dennis So Calaveras 7:09.7 14:14.43 15 29 #1046 Gonzalez, Angel So North Tahoe 7:10.6 14:16.05 30 #935 Crane, Ian So Marysville 7:20.7 14:36.20 31 #1511 Albrecht, Shiloh So Sonora 7:21.1 14:36.96 16 32 #1132 Monjaras, Victor So Placer 7:21.6 14:38.00 17 33 #1514 Cicero, Nick Fr Sonora 7:22.3 14:39.36 18 34 #776 Harman, Grant So Hughson 7:23.6 14:41.90 35 #937 Simeroth, David So Marysville 7:23.8 14:42.27 36 #542 Mangini, Vinney So Escalon 7:24.1 14:42.93 37 #2164 West, Joshua 10 Sacramento 7:24.6 14:43.89 38 #1554 Budesa, Nick So St. Mary's 7:25.8 14:46.36 19 39 #306 Leyva, Steven So Christian Brothers 7:27.5 14:49.82 20 40 #2023 Kerez, Artem Sr Highlands 7:27.7 14:50.16 41 #2173 Williams, Paul SO Union Mine 7:28.0 14:50.80 42 #1097 Lawler, Clancey So Pioneer 7:29.6 14:53.81 43 #208 Gardea, Nathan So Calaveras 7:29.7 14:54.15 21 44 #1100 Sandoval, Hector So Pioneer 7:32.2 14:59.08 45 #1530 Yeakle, Riley So Sonora 7:32.4 14:59.40 22 46 #1571 Ramorinio, Sam So St. Mary's 7:33.2 15:01.15 23 47 #2095 Ghiglieri, Gian So Linden 7:41.1 15:16.68 48 #295 Dumonchelle, Dakot So Christian Brothers 7:43.1 15:20.68 24 49 #328 Polanco, Cristian So Cristo Rey 7:45.5 15:25.53 25 50 #2011 Aney, Steven So Highlands 7:46.7 15:27.90 51 #315 Toomey, Eric So Christian Brothers 7:49.9 15:34.30 26 52 #1513 Chan, Tyler Fr Sonora 7:50.8 15:36.02 27 53 #216 Youngblood, Lucas So Calaveras 7:52.6 15:39.67 28 54 #1565 Martinez, Gerardo So St. Mary's 7:53.6 15:41.55 29 55 #299 Gardner, Connor So Christian Brothers 7:56.0 15:46.47 56 #786 Tomlinson, Tommy So Hughson 7:57.5 15:49.39 57 #2092 Colombini, Jason So Linden 7:59.3 15:52.99 58 #1807 Sullivan, Sean So Whittel 8:00.7 15:55.76 59 #327 Maranda, Daniel So Cristo Rey 8:01.4 15:57.18 30 60 #326 Gillis, Montgomery Fr Cristo Rey 8:01.9 15:58.08 31 61 #1572 Reinshell, Ian So St. Mary's 8:03.4 16:01.03 32 62 #1070 Martinez, Rafael So Patterson 8:05.8 16:05.82 63 #2022 Johnson, Patrick So Highlands 8:10.3 16:14.88 64 #2018 Demann, Elvas So Highlands 8:18.4 16:30.89 65 #25 Ryan, Colby So Amador 8:22.1 16:38.24 66 #209 Gassner, Nick So Calaveras 9:15.3 18:24.17 33 67 #329 Prater, Presley So Cristo Rey 9:34.7 19:02.68 34 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Christian Brothers 46 1 2 10 13 20 24 26 Total Time: 1:07:01.10 Average: 13:24.22 2 Placer 54 5 6 12 14 17 Total Time: 1:08:57.93 Average: 13:47.59 3 Sonora 60 7 8 11 16 18 22 27 Total Time: 1:09:55.59 Average: 13:59.12 4 Calaveras 106 9 15 21 28 33 Total Time: 1:16:50.36 Average: 15:22.08 5 St. Mary's 107 4 19 23 29 32 Total Time: 1:14:34.12 Average: 14:54.83 6 Cristo Rey 123 3 25 30 31 34 Total Time: 1:19:18.82 Average: 15:51.77 Event 3 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Freshman Large ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #388 Halsted, Trevor Fr Davis Sr. 5:59.0 11:53.68 1 2 #1455 Satow, Philip Fr Sheldon 6:05.4 12:06.38 2 3 #797 Daniels, Preston Fr Jesuit 6:06.5 12:08.58 3 4 #1340 Rosemond, William Fr Rodriguez 6:11.3 12:18.27 5 #791 Brown-Pinizzotto, Fr Jesuit 6:12.7 12:21.05 4 6 #394 Jensen, Kabir Fr Davis Sr. 6:20.1 12:35.68 5 7 #146 Dietler-Bennion, J Fr Bella Vista 6:20.2 12:35.94 6 8 #787 Ainsworth, Derek Fr Jesuit 6:24.9 12:45.28 7 9 #1890 Duaime, Devin Fr Lincoln (S) 6:25.1 12:45.55 8 10 #834 Verke, Jeremy Fr Jesuit 6:26.0 12:47.39 9 11 #1466 Zeidman, Zac Fr Sheldon 6:26.7 12:48.75 10 12 #1905 Pecchinino, Dylan Fr Lincoln (S) 6:32.6 13:00.51 11 13 #806 Hartman, Robby Fr Jesuit 6:34.6 13:04.46 12 14 #585 Randhawa, Harjit Fr Florin 6:34.7 13:04.73 15 #823 Oys, James Fr Jesuit 6:35.4 13:06.12 13 16 #1897 Gonzales, Nick Fr Lincoln (S) 6:39.3 13:13.85 14 17 #1464 Whittaker, Ian Fr Sheldon 6:44.0 13:23.16 15 18 #1435 Bhathal, Balraj Fr Sheldon 6:45.6 13:26.46 16 19 #1353 Fordham, Clinton Fr Rosemont 6:47.2 13:29.51 20 #792 Burrows, Andrew Fr Jesuit 6:47.9 13:31.01 17 21 #1758 Ruiz, Ivan Fr Valley 6:50.6 13:36.30 18 22 #804 Harris, Patrick Fr Jesuit 6:52.1 13:39.42 23 #1201 Golden, Sean Fr Ponderosa 6:52.3 13:39.80 24 #1211 Snodgrass, Conner Fr Ponderosa 6:52.7 13:40.45 25 #825 Ransbury, Shane Fr Jesuit 6:53.4 13:41.93 26 #1453 Phan, Quyet Fr Sheldon 6:54.7 13:44.52 19 27 #398 Kinkle, Matthew Fr Davis Sr. 7:00.7 13:56.37 20 28 #1161 Cross, David Fr Pleasant Grove 7:00.8 13:56.65 29 #390 Higuera, Nicolas Fr Davis Sr. 7:01.0 13:57.04 21 30 #1458 Stone, Garrett Fr Sheldon 7:02.4 13:59.81 22 31 #144 Charles, Drew Fr Bella Vista 7:03.6 14:02.25 23 32 #1912 Talley, Nick Fr Lincoln (S) 7:05.0 14:04.89 24 33 #150 McGee, Brennan Fr Bella Vista 7:07.8 14:10.64 25 34 #239 Whedon, Alex Fr Casa Roble 7:08.0 14:10.89 35 #1906 Piasecki, Alex Fr Lincoln (S) 7:08.5 14:11.89 26 36 #408 Smallwood, Toshi Fr Davis Sr. 7:09.3 14:13.45 27 37 #1392 Isaeff, Jared Fr Roseville 7:09.4 14:13.74 38 #826 Ricca, John Fr Jesuit 7:09.7 14:14.24 39 #418 Wall, Matthew Fr Davis Sr. 7:10.4 14:15.67 28 40 #1360 Meyer, Taylor Fr Rosemont 7:10.5 14:15.94 41 #1904 Oliver, Matt Fr Lincoln (S) 7:12.2 14:19.25 29 42 #43 Barrett, Hayden Fr Armijo 7:15.8 14:26.40 43 #1442 Ju, Brandon Fr Sheldon 7:17.3 14:29.48 30 44 #1447 Merker, Kyle Fr Sheldon 7:17.8 14:30.34 45 #109 Good, Steven Fr Bear Creek 7:19.3 14:33.36 46 #1175 Weber, Tommy Fr Pleasant Grove 7:19.5 14:33.78 47 #236 Palmer, Austin Fr Casa Roble 7:19.9 14:34.52 48 #639 Castaneda, Paul Fr Franklin (eg) 7:20.3 14:35.42 49 #177 Wolken, Oliver Fr Benicia 7:24.8 14:44.43 50 #1459 Thorn, Kenny Fr Sheldon 7:27.5 14:49.71 51 #721 Blake, Austin Fr Galt 7:30.6 14:55.80 52 #114 Jonathan, Calixto Fr Bear Creek 7:34.7 15:04.10 53 #824 Pardini, Joey Fr Jesuit 7:35.5 15:05.67 54 #1174 Waldorf, Kyle Fr Pleasant Grove 7:39.0 15:12.59 55 #141 Arnold, Jacob Fr Bella Vista 7:39.2 15:12.95 31 56 #657 Taylor, Kyle Fr Franklin (eg) 7:39.9 15:14.36 57 #1262 Wilson, Kaleb Fr Rio Americano 7:41.4 15:17.34 58 #395 Jorgensen, Greg Fr Davis Sr. 7:41.8 15:18.11 32 59 #1338 Melad, Tim Fr Rodriguez 7:42.0 15:18.51 60 #1762 Vang, Johnny Fr Valley 7:45.4 15:25.33 33 61 #1002 Mauceri, Joey Fr Napa 7:45.8 15:26.14 62 #952 Lau, Mitchel Fr McClatchy 7:48.3 15:31.01 63 #993 Corro, Ryan Fr Napa 7:48.6 15:31.76 64 #2051 Anderson, Eric Fr Cordova 7:49.1 15:32.67 65 #1751 Lee, Michael Fr Valley 7:49.6 15:33.65 34 66 #746 Reichmuth, Steven Fr Galt 7:50.5 15:35.49 67 #151 Mohr, Mike Fr Bella Vista 7:52.5 15:39.41 35 68 #1754 Nguyen, Phillip Fr Valley 8:00.8 15:56.03 36 69 #603 Melten, Karl Fr Folsom 8:01.3 15:56.97 70 #735 Liebig, Jacob Fr Galt 8:02.2 15:58.69 71 #1759 Suarez, David Fr Valley 8:17.6 16:29.42 37 72 #148 Fogarty, Thomas Fr Bella Vista 8:18.0 16:30.12 38 73 #1434 Bartoe, Davis Fr Sheldon 8:18.4 16:30.99 74 #672 Dara, Darin Fr Franklin (s) 8:20.8 16:35.77 75 #1256 Reiner, Noah Fr Rio Americano 8:21.4 16:36.82 76 #647 McConnell, Jeremy Fr Franklin (eg) 8:21.7 16:37.40 77 #675 Hernandez, Luis Fr Franklin (s) 8:22.8 16:39.73 78 #153 O'Connor, Elliott Fr Bella Vista 8:23.1 16:40.24 39 79 #491 Singh, Prashant Fr Elk Grove 8:25.1 16:44.16 80 #410 Snipes, Craig Fr Davis Sr. 8:27.0 16:48.11 81 #1335 Felder, Otis Fr Rodriguez 8:27.5 16:48.95 82 #829 Santoyo, Steven Fr Jesuit 8:29.1 16:52.19 83 #1336 Hochstetler, Natha Fr Rodriguez 8:34.3 17:02.62 84 #2053 Huppert, Time Fr Cordova 8:35.1 17:04.07 85 #601 Johnson, Brett Fr Folsom 8:49.1 17:31.96 86 #1248 Gupta, Sachin Fr Rio Americano 8:49.3 17:32.36 87 #1609 Calzado, Adam Fr Tokay 9:42.3 19:17.69 88 #420 Wilson, Alexander Fr Davis Sr. 9:54.1 19:41.30 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Jesuit 35 3 4 7 9 12 13 17 Total Time: 1:03:06.76 Average: 12:37.36 2 Sheldon 62 2 10 15 16 19 22 30 Total Time: 1:05:29.27 Average: 13:05.86 3 Davis Sr. 74 1 5 20 21 27 28 32 Total Time: 1:06:36.22 Average: 13:19.25 4 Lincoln (S) 83 8 11 14 24 26 29 Total Time: 1:07:16.69 Average: 13:27.34 5 Bella Vista 120 6 23 25 31 35 38 39 Total Time: 1:11:41.19 Average: 14:20.24 6 Valley 158 18 33 34 36 37 Total Time: 1:17:00.73 Average: 15:24.15 Event 4 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC Freshman Small ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #462 Kigar, Chris Fr El Camino 6:01.0 11:57.76 1 2 #1141 Willick, Blake Fr Placer 6:28.1 12:51.59 3 #1805 Robinson, John Fr Whittel 6:29.2 12:53.81 4 #464 Miller, Erik Fr El Camino 6:29.4 12:54.18 2 5 #1045 Funicello, Luke Fr North Tahoe 6:29.9 12:55.27 3 6 #2157 French, Nathan FR Sacramento 6:34.3 13:03.91 4 7 #1028 Stone, Zach Fr Natomas 6:35.8 13:06.94 8 #463 Liu, Andy Fr El Camino 6:37.0 13:09.40 5 9 #2156 Sheperd, Leon FR Sacramento 6:39.4 13:14.10 6 10 #1656 Tucker, Kyle Fr Union Mine 6:40.5 13:16.31 11 #1044 Clark, Carson Fr North Tahoe 6:41.0 13:17.18 7 12 #1042 Baker, John Fr North Tahoe 6:42.3 13:19.89 8 13 #1655 Sundquist, Forrest Fr Union Mine 6:43.4 13:21.98 14 #1053 Ramirez, Hugo Fr North Tahoe 6:44.6 13:24.47 9 15 #457 Blas, Anthony Fr El Camino 6:47.6 13:30.38 10 16 #2127 Martin, Riley FR Vista Del Lago 6:48.1 13:31.46 17 #901 Caporale, Kendal Fr Lindhurst 6:57.4 13:49.94 18 #456 Abbas, Mustafa Fr El Camino 7:04.8 14:04.68 11 19 #552 Stewart, Logan Fr Escalon 7:06.4 14:07.79 20 #774 Fisher, Lucas Fr Hughson 7:08.2 14:11.39 21 #247 Morgan, Spencer Fr Center 7:12.9 14:20.63 22 #1051 Lancaster, Griffen Fr North Tahoe 7:14.5 14:23.97 12 23 #768 Aldava, Jacob Fr Hughson 7:15.8 14:26.53 24 #550 Roark, Tanner Fr Escalon 7:16.9 14:28.56 25 #461 Herman, Eli Fr El Camino 7:20.2 14:35.22 13 26 #17 Harder, Josh Fr Amador 7:21.5 14:37.75 27 #1138 Swayze, Evan Fr Placer 7:22.1 14:38.99 28 #1126 Godfrey, Ben Fr Placer 7:22.7 14:40.19 29 #778 Madrigal, Heribert Fr Hughson 7:28.7 14:52.08 30 #1558 Gikas, Evan Fr St. Mary's 7:29.6 14:53.99 14 31 #2160 McClure, Tyler FR Sacramento 7:29.8 14:54.36 15 32 #1800 Casburn, Cody Fr Whittel 7:32.0 14:58.66 33 #294 Davis, Robin Fr Christian Brothers 7:33.2 15:01.06 34 #1563 Magalotti, Chris Fr St. Mary's 7:37.2 15:09.04 16 35 #296 Fenocchio, Scott Fr Christian Brothers 7:39.9 15:14.32 36 #459 Eccleston, Adam Fr El Camino 7:41.9 15:18.41 17 37 #1562 Leong, James Fr St. Mary's 7:42.0 15:18.65 18 38 #309 Miller, Max Fr Christian Brothers 7:45.3 15:25.03 39 #1803 Latta, Jess Fr Whittel 7:50.7 15:35.86 40 #1020 Hardeay, Jason Fr Natomas 7:52.1 15:38.58 41 #545 Oacha, Todd Fr Escalon 7:53.2 15:40.83 42 #526 Eachus, Stuart Fr Escalon 7:53.4 15:41.13 43 #755 Amato, Brian Fr Golden Sierra 7:54.4 15:43.23 44 #782 Pierce, Kieran Fr Hughson 7:56.4 15:47.10 45 #1806 Schorr, Matt Fr Whittel 7:57.5 15:49.42 46 #1555 Chan, Marlin Fr St. Mary's 8:08.5 16:11.26 19 47 #1569 Odufalu, Jon Fr St. Mary's 8:11.8 16:17.74 20 48 #2128 Palacios, Daniel FR Vista Del Lago 8:34.4 17:02.77 49 #1559 Hale, David Fr St. Mary's 8:37.1 17:08.20 21 50 #2158 Townsend, James FR Sacramento 8:38.2 17:10.27 22 51 #2159 Beard, Jason FR Sacramento 8:39.1 17:12.06 23 52 #203 Alrich, Chad Fr Calaveras 9:03.1 17:59.87 53 #1564 Mansour, Ahmad Fr St. Mary's 9:27.1 18:47.47 24 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 El Camino 29 1 2 5 10 11 13 17 Total Time: 1:05:36.40 Average: 13:07.28 2 North Tahoe 39 3 7 8 9 12 Total Time: 1:07:20.78 Average: 13:28.16 3 Sacramento 70 4 6 15 22 23 Total Time: 1:15:34.70 Average: 15:06.94 4 St. Mary's 87 14 16 18 19 20 21 24 Total Time: 1:17:50.68 Average: 15:34.14 Event 2 Girls 2700 Meter Run CC Middle School ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #1950 Klas, Allison 7 Holy Trinity 6:54.2 11:34.86 2 #1949 Donegan, Annie 7 Holy Trinity 6:54.5 11:35.32 3 #2133 Vides, Jocelyn 8 Swope MS 7:26.0 12:28.26 4 #1923 Schmidt, Hannah 7 Albiani 7:49.0 13:06.79 1 5 #2136 Keiser, Mandy 8 McCaffrey MS 7:58.2 13:22.13 2 6 #1926 Walker, Rebecca 8 Albiani 8:04.7 13:33.10 3 7 #1954 Allen, Jaime 8 Joseph Kerr 8:16.1 13:52.19 4 8 #2119 Caldwell, Maggie 8 Highlands Ac 8:35.0 14:23.87 5 9 #1958 Neal, Erika 7 Joseph Kerr 8:45.5 14:41.51 6 10 #1957 McKenzie, Tori 7 Joseph Kerr 8:48.4 14:46.51 7 11 #1919 Carroll, Mackenzie 8 Albiani 8:51.3 14:51.28 8 12 #2122 Preciado, Amanda 8 Highlands Ac 8:57.0 15:00.92 9 13 #1713 Bio, Aryana 6 Vacaville Christian 8:58.0 15:02.53 14 #1920 Fisher, Maggie 7 Albiani 9:19.5 15:38.55 10 15 #2135 Haire, Kaylee 7 McCaffrey MS 9:19.9 15:39.21 11 16 #1924 Starr, Rachel 7 Albiani 9:29.0 15:54.61 12 17 #1715 Griffin, Natasha So Vacaville Christian 9:32.8 16:00.87 18 #1955 Hill, Karen 8 Joseph Kerr 9:39.0 16:11.33 13 19 #1959 Ortiz, Tina 8 Joseph Kerr 9:41.5 16:15.51 14 20 #2126 Zepeda, Angelica 8 Highlands Ac 9:45.8 16:22.70 15 21 #1918 Bains, Jessica 7 Albiani 9:48.3 16:26.95 16 22 #2137 Lizama, Natalie 6 McCaffrey MS 9:48.4 16:27.12 17 23 #2121 Douglas, Stephanie 8 Highlands Ac 9:51.7 16:32.69 18 24 #2138 Pineda, Danielle 6 McCaffrey MS 9:58.3 16:43.71 19 25 #1723 Thompson, Melanie So Vacaville Christian 10:17.0 17:15.14 26 #1925 Tollestrup, Anna 7 Albiani 10:32.7 17:41.34 20 27 #2124 Smith, Brittany 7 Highlands Ac 10:39.6 17:52.97 21 28 #2120 Carleson, Harley 8 Highlands Ac 10:43.2 17:59.00 22 29 #2123 Salinas, Andrea 7 Highlands Ac 10:44.9 18:01.80 23 30 #617 Weisman, Christa So Forest Lake 10:45.2 18:02.41 31 #2139 Salinas, Kari 8 McCaffrey MS 10:56.7 18:21.74 24 32 #2134 deDiego, Krista 6 McCaffrey MS 11:10.5 18:44.85 25 33 #1721 Serface, Lainey 6 Vacaville Christian 11:12.4 18:48.01 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Albiani 34 1 3 8 10 12 16 20 Total Time: 1:13:04.33 Average: 14:36.87 2 Joseph Kerr 44 4 6 7 13 14 Total Time: 1:15:47.05 Average: 15:09.41 3 Highlands Acad Art Design 68 5 9 15 18 21 22 23 Total Time: 1:20:13.15 Average: 16:02.63 4 McCaffrey MS 73 2 11 17 19 24 25 Total Time: 1:20:33.91 Average: 16:06.79 Event 1 Boys 2700 Meter Run CC Middle School ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #1945 Waters, Greg 8 Albiani 6:16.8 10:32.08 1 2 #2150 Perez, Jonathan 8 McCaffrey MS 6:20.3 10:37.96 2 3 #1927 Avilla, Caton 7 Albiani 6:31.7 10:57.16 3 4 #1917 Dougherty, Evan 8 Herbert Green 6:37.6 11:07.01 5 #1929 Busick, Tyler 7 Albiani 6:57.6 11:40.46 4 6 #2149 Navarro, Daniel 8 McCaffrey MS 6:59.6 11:43.89 5 7 #1934 Magonigal, Logan 7 Albiani 7:00.3 11:45.14 6 8 #1729 Serface, Peter 8 Vacaville Christian 7:01.6 11:47.19 9 #2144 Guardardo, Christi 8 McCaffrey MS 7:06.8 11:55.96 7 10 #1962 Bettencourt, Kyle 8 Joseph Kerr 7:08.8 11:59.36 8 11 #1978 Medina, Colin 8 Joseph Kerr 7:10.0 12:01.41 9 12 #1979 Mizuki, Colin 7 Joseph Kerr 7:10.2 12:01.70 10 13 #1952 Duncan, David 6 Holy Trinity 7:17.2 12:13.45 14 #1931 Grottkau, Chris 7 Albiani 7:22.1 12:21.60 11 15 #1974 Levin, Jackson 8 Joseph Kerr 7:22.2 12:21.88 12 16 #1942 Schmidt, Eddie 8 Albiani 7:22.4 12:22.21 13 17 #1980 Seno, Matthew 7 Joseph Kerr 7:22.7 12:22.72 14 18 #1969 Hallberg, Davis 7 Joseph Kerr 7:31.6 12:37.53 15 19 #2148 McLaughlin, Andrew 7 McCaffrey MS 7:47.1 13:03.59 16 20 #1935 Ngo, Alex 8 Albiani 7:47.5 13:04.18 17 21 #1933 Lemar, Sean 8 Albiani 7:47.7 13:04.52 22 #1971 Kelley, Josh 7 Joseph Kerr 7:48.7 13:06.29 18 23 #1953 Orofino, Spencer 8 Holy Trinity 7:51.2 13:10.41 24 #1946 Weiss, Robin 8 Albiani 7:51.8 13:11.42 25 #1975 Levin, Patrick 8 Joseph Kerr 7:57.1 13:20.29 26 #1940 Richmond, Alex 8 Albiani 7:57.4 13:20.94 27 #1965 Cain, Alex 8 Joseph Kerr 8:01.5 13:27.81 28 #1970 Ignoffo, Nick 8 Joseph Kerr 8:02.5 13:29.41 29 #1963 Blackmon, Tom 7 Joseph Kerr 8:09.5 13:41.22 30 #2141 Doto, Rocky 7 McCaffrey MS 8:14.2 13:49.07 19 31 #1928 Barstad, Jefferson 7 Albiani 8:18.3 13:55.90 32 #1973 Leitzell, Konnor 7 Joseph Kerr 8:20.0 13:58.86 33 #1944 Swain, Rylan 8 Albiani 8:20.5 13:59.66 34 #1977 McKinzey, Connor 7 Joseph Kerr 8:20.8 14:00.11 35 #1976 McKenzie, Tyler 8 Joseph Kerr 8:21.2 14:00.83 36 #2153 Tiapon, Anthony 8 McCaffrey MS 8:41.4 14:34.73 20 37 #2147 Lemire-Baeten, Aus 8 McCaffrey MS 8:41.6 14:35.02 21 38 #1727 Martins, Nick 7 Vacaville Christian 8:44.2 14:39.37 39 #1939 Poynter, Trenton 7 Albiani 8:44.4 14:39.74 40 #2140 Cole, Hunter 8 McCaffrey MS 8:49.2 14:47.72 41 #2151 Shimosaki, Jordan 7 McCaffrey MS 8:52.1 14:52.64 42 #1932 Jensen, Tyler 7 Albiani 8:53.3 14:54.60 43 #1966 Church, Tyler 8 Joseph Kerr 8:53.5 14:55.03 44 #1941 Roberts, Jeffrey 7 Albiani 8:57.3 15:01.35 45 #1964 Brody, Jonathan 7 Joseph Kerr 8:58.2 15:02.88 46 #570 McLain, David 6 Faith Christian 9:01.8 15:08.87 47 #2142 Farris, Christian 6 McCaffrey MS 9:13.7 15:28.89 48 #1938 Poynter, Corbin 7 Albiani 9:22.4 15:43.41 49 #1733 Wertz, Quentin 7 Vacaville Christian 9:29.3 15:55.02 50 #1930 Carson, Michael 8 Albiani 9:42.3 16:16.91 51 #2146 Leal, Max 6 McCaffrey MS 10:04.6 16:54.33 52 #2155 Mahanke, Carson 6 Holy Trinity 10:18.3 17:17.21 53 #1936 Oravec, Evan 7 Albiani 10:25.8 17:29.91 54 #1947 Wynhoff, Daniel 7 Albiani 10:35.8 17:46.63 55 #2143 Gross, Nick 6 McCaffrey MS 13:00.0 21:48.49 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Albiani 25 1 3 4 6 11 13 17 Total Time: 57:16.44 Average: 11:27.29 2 McCaffrey MS 49 2 5 7 16 19 20 21 Total Time: 1:01:10.47 Average: 12:14.10 3 Joseph Kerr 53 8 9 10 12 14 15 18 Total Time: 1:00:47.07 Average: 12:09.42
2008 Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational Results 10-18-2008 Bella Vista High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - 10/18/2008 Willow Hills Cross Country Course - Folsom CA Last Completed Event Event 12 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Large ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #2064 Mendoza, Nicole 12 St. Francis 6:08.8 19:05.56 1 2 #208 Tusting, Sarah 12 Benicia 6:11.8 19:15.15 3 #1867 Powless, Shayna 9 Roseville 6:23.9 19:52.65 4 #883 Bradshaw, Danzel 12 Fairfield 6:27.8 20:04.83 5 #1709 Diaz, Sam 12 Ponderosa 6:27.9 20:05.00 2 6 #1752 Kirsch, Demerey 11 Reno 6:28.2 20:05.83 3 7 #271 Hollett, Yvonne 11 Carson 6:28.3 20:06.27 4 8 #269 Gordon, Amanda 10 Carson 6:30.4 20:12.68 5 9 #272 Mital, Jenny 12 Carson 6:32.7 20:19.92 6 10 #307 Spencer, Taylor 11 Casa Roble 6:33.0 20:20.86 11 #1090 Motor, Alison 12 Galt 6:33.1 20:21.28 12 #1722 Silveira, Ashley 9 Ponderosa 6:33.2 20:21.62 7 13 #2157 Rankin, Holly 11 Tokay 6:34.5 20:25.46 8 14 #1492 Devlin, Caitlyn 10 Monterey Trail 6:35.1 20:27.31 15 #2063 May, Maureen 11 St. Francis 6:35.7 20:29.30 9 16 #2074 Willet, April 9 St. Francis 6:37.5 20:34.91 10 17 #1451 Chen, Shelby 10 Mira Loma 6:38.6 20:38.32 18 #1815 Kelsh, Erika 11 Rodriguez 6:40.0 20:42.77 19 #1711 Jenna, Lambert 10 Ponderosa 6:40.6 20:44.34 11 20 #915 Anderson, Courtney 12 Folsom 6:45.8 21:00.71 21 #1932 Lewis, Breanna 11 Sheldon 6:47.0 21:04.35 12 22 #1714 Mayberry, Kristie 11 Ponderosa 6:47.1 21:04.62 13 23 #2054 Frazier, Susan 9 St. Francis 6:49.9 21:13.48 14 24 #807 Burrall, Julie 10 Elk Grove 6:50.7 21:15.91 25 #1715 Orofino, Sara 11 Ponderosa 6:51.5 21:18.33 15 26 #1868 Richardson, Hazel 12 Roseville 6:56.0 21:32.31 27 #1147 Bobo, Angel 12 Grace Davis 6:57.3 21:36.32 16 28 #1748 Caverhill, Morgan 12 Reno 6:58.0 21:38.49 17 29 #888 Koehne, Jessica 12 Fairfield 6:58.8 21:40.91 30 #1717 Preto, Becky 12 Ponderosa 6:59.8 21:44.28 18 31 #2057 Haworth, Moriah 11 St. Francis 7:01.5 21:49.47 19 32 #1919 Ameda, Hareg 12 Sheldon 7:03.6 21:55.94 20 33 #2204 Bokum, Elizabeth 9 Vacaville 7:05.6 22:02.22 21 34 #1770 Baumgaten, Alisse 12 Rio Americano 7:06.7 22:05.66 35 #2075 Winje, Ana 12 St. Francis 7:07.3 22:07.39 22 36 #1212 Soloman, Crystal 11 Kennedy 7:09.3 22:13.77 23 37 #1754 Stover, Abigail 10 Reno 7:10.0 22:15.71 24 38 #1757 Van Antwerp, Adrie 12 Reno 7:10.2 22:16.51 25 39 #2159 Soto, Kandy 11 Tokay 7:10.4 22:16.97 26 40 #1472 Nuestro, Fiona 12 Modesto 7:10.8 22:18.40 41 #1751 Griswold, Abigail 11 Reno 7:11.2 22:19.62 27 42 #2055 Fuhs, Macy 12 St. Francis 7:11.8 22:21.46 28 43 #1753 Reilly, Amanda 11 Reno 7:13.3 22:25.94 29 44 #1154 Haas, Lisa 10 Grace Davis 7:14.4 22:29.63 30 45 #278 Ward, Haleigh 11 Carson 7:15.1 22:31.71 31 46 #2066 Openshaw, Jamie 12 St. Francis 7:15.2 22:31.89 47 #1749 Clifton, Nicole 9 Reno 7:16.2 22:35.17 32 48 #1580 Carrillo, Marisabe 9 Patterson 7:16.4 22:35.79 33 49 #1947 Welence, Brittany 11 Sheldon 7:17.0 22:37.66 34 50 #1473 Stavrianoudakis, S 12 Modesto 7:17.8 22:40.05 51 #304 Muller, Whitney 11 Casa Roble 7:17.9 22:40.41 52 #886 Garrison, Alyssia 12 Fairfield 7:20.8 22:49.34 53 #1710 Gross, Meghan 11 Ponderosa 7:21.1 22:50.26 35 54 #2232 Parker, Stephanie 9 Vacaville 7:22.8 22:55.65 36 55 #1587 Vega, Melissa 12 Patterson 7:24.7 23:01.52 37 56 #1161 Villalobos, Monica 11 Grace Davis 7:25.1 23:02.86 38 57 #1068 Ainsworth, Hillary 11 Galt 7:25.4 23:03.67 58 #1586 Vega, Maritza 9 Patterson 7:25.5 23:03.93 39 59 #1865 Mendoza, Anna 12 Roseville 7:25.6 23:04.31 60 #819 Parks, Sarah 12 Elk Grove 7:25.7 23:04.54 61 #275 Sosa, Erica 9 Carson 7:27.4 23:09.76 40 62 #1927 Giordano, Kristine 9 Sheldon 7:28.1 23:12.17 41 63 #2048 Csicsery, Kristine 12 St. Francis 7:29.8 23:17.45 64 #446 Juarez-Rios, Danna 12 Cordova 7:31.7 23:23.20 42 65 #171 Benton, Maddie 12 Bella Vista 7:32.3 23:25.05 66 #1755 Stover, Camille 11 Reno 7:33.2 23:27.97 67 #1205 Gillogley, Sara 11 Kennedy 7:37.9 23:42.46 43 68 #2154 Mall, Serena 12 Tokay 7:39.0 23:45.92 44 69 #1750 Crowder, Laken 11 Reno 7:41.5 23:53.55 70 #1588 Wraa, Meghan 9 Patterson 7:44.8 24:03.94 45 71 #1470 Lewis, Mackenzie 12 Modesto 7:45.2 24:05.11 72 #2160 VanderHeiden, Kell 11 Tokay 7:46.7 24:09.88 46 73 #1860 Carrigg, Danica 11 Roseville 7:46.9 24:10.51 74 #2353 Takeda, Brandi 10 Wood Will C. 7:48.2 24:14.42 75 #1943 Taylor, Allison 11 Sheldon 7:48.9 24:16.53 47 76 #1756 Trent, Katie 11 Reno 7:51.0 24:23.16 77 #2351 Sculley, Katie 12 Wood Will C. 7:51.7 24:25.49 78 #2493 Marino, Taylor 11 Lincoln (s) 7:54.6 24:34.48 79 #1417 Lau, Amber 11 McClatchy 7:56.4 24:39.99 80 #441 Aho, Annette 11 Cordova 7:57.9 24:44.73 48 81 #810 Esperanza, Ginelle 12 Elk Grove 7:58.1 24:45.26 82 #2147 Bedi, Ashley 12 Tokay 8:01.2 24:54.87 49 83 #1926 Fazlic, Melisa 12 Sheldon 8:04.6 25:05.44 50 84 #1208 Kwan, Judy 12 Kennedy 8:06.2 25:10.32 51 85 #206 Shannon, Stephanie 11 Benicia 8:06.3 25:10.72 86 #1019 Stacey, Megan 12 Franklin (eg) 8:06.9 25:12.63 52 87 #1155 Hall, Tomara 12 Grace Davis 8:08.1 25:16.36 53 88 #1923 Dominguez, Haydee 11 Sheldon 8:08.8 25:18.54 54 89 #1206 Gomez, Lauren 11 Kennedy 8:11.8 25:27.87 55 90 #1778 Wilkins, Kate 12 Rio Americano 8:12.7 25:30.70 91 #2229 Nelson, Elise 12 Vacaville 8:12.8 25:30.92 56 92 #1007 Golden, Candice 11 Franklin (eg) 8:13.8 25:33.96 57 93 #2228 Muskat, Tallin 12 Vacaville 8:16.9 25:43.65 58 94 #892 Rodriguez, Jaime 12 Fairfield 8:20.7 25:55.46 95 #444 Hinds, Anja 11 Cordova 8:24.4 26:06.89 59 96 #357 Duncan, Octavia 12 Chavez 8:25.1 26:09.12 97 #809 Davison, Paige 11 Elk Grove 8:27.1 26:15.23 98 #1016 Phan, Rebecca 11 Franklin (eg) 8:27.7 26:17.37 60 99 #1678 Blackwood, Amanda 12 Pleasant Grove 8:28.0 26:18.02 100 #1018 Santos, Monalisa 11 Franklin (eg) 8:28.3 26:19.11 61 101 #355 Chhoup, Chloe 11 Chavez 8:32.3 26:31.52 102 #1211 Sharp, Samantha 11 Kennedy 8:37.0 26:46.04 62 103 #443 George, Gabrielle 11 Cordova 8:37.2 26:46.85 63 104 #1210 Ng, Monica 12 Kennedy 8:38.8 26:51.63 64 105 #1015 Niknia, Niki 11 Franklin (eg) 8:39.9 26:55.11 65 106 #1216 Zapien, Beatriz 11 Kennedy 8:45.9 27:13.78 66 107 #445 Jaramillo, Haley 12 Cordova 8:47.7 27:19.41 67 108 #2202 Andres, Jessica 11 Vacaville 8:48.3 27:21.37 68 109 #1207 Kan, Annie 12 Kennedy 8:51.6 27:31.43 110 #301 Ferrara, Monica 11 Casa Roble 8:53.0 27:35.70 111 #1681 Grottkau, Nicole 11 Pleasant Grove 8:53.4 27:37.13 112 #1683 McGovern, Heather 12 Pleasant Grove 9:00.5 27:59.26 113 #1584 Thompson, Laura 9 Patterson 9:02.8 28:06.35 69 114 #2213 Esposo, Amanda 12 Vacaville 9:06.6 28:17.94 70 115 #690 Quinones, Jontelle 11 Edison 9:06.6 28:18.20 116 #2212 Escano, Audrina 12 Vacaville 9:12.8 28:37.22 71 117 #448 Pena, Mary 12 Cordova 9:17.0 28:50.41 72 118 #1159 Sterner, Emily 10 Grace Davis 9:20.5 29:01.27 73 119 #365 Luong, Sharon 11 Chavez 9:20.7 29:01.78 120 #1000 Castillo, Aileen 11 Franklin (eg) 9:26.2 29:18.99 74 121 #200 Corona, Samantha 11 Benicia 9:26.5 29:19.82 122 #1493 Jennifer, Stanley 9 Monterey Trail 9:31.1 29:34.14 123 #1215 Yee, Verene 11 Kennedy 9:46.3 30:21.36 124 #373 Perez, Elena 12 Chavez 9:46.7 30:22.77 125 #1682 McGovern, Amber 12 Pleasant Grove 10:17.7 31:59.03 126 #1075 Cabral, Alexa 11 Galt 10:20.0 32:06.12 127 #1579 Bracamontes, Ana 12 Patterson 10:33.7 32:48.80 75 128 #2547 Montes, Erica Patterson 10:51.1 33:42.83 76 129 #1583 Nunez, Valeria 12 Patterson 11:09.8 34:40.80 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Ponderosa 48 2 7 11 13 15 18 35 Total Time: 1:43:33.91 Average: 20:42.79 2 St. Francis 53 1 9 10 14 19 22 28 Total Time: 1:43:12.72 Average: 20:38.55 3 Carson 86 4 5 6 31 40 Total Time: 1:46:20.34 Average: 21:16.07 4 Reno 96 3 17 24 25 27 29 32 Total Time: 1:48:36.16 Average: 21:43.24 5 Sheldon 154 12 20 34 41 47 50 54 Total Time: 1:53:06.65 Average: 22:37.33 6 Tokay 173 8 26 44 46 49 Total Time: 1:55:33.10 Average: 23:06.62 7 Grace Davis 210 16 30 38 53 73 Total Time: 2:01:26.44 Average: 24:17.29 8 Patterson 223 33 37 39 45 69 75 76 Total Time: 2:00:51.53 Average: 24:10.31 9 Kennedy 234 23 43 51 55 62 64 66 Total Time: 2:03:20.46 Average: 24:40.10 10 Vacaville 239 21 36 56 58 68 70 71 Total Time: 2:03:33.81 Average: 24:42.77 11 Cordova 279 42 48 59 63 67 72 Total Time: 2:08:21.08 Average: 25:40.22 12 Franklin (eg) 295 52 57 60 61 65 74 Total Time: 2:10:18.18 Average: 26:03.64 Event 14 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Small ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #1638 Harcus, Shannon 11 Placer 6:22.1 19:46.99 1 2 #623 Hood, Alissa 11 Del Oro 6:31.4 20:15.90 2 3 #2319 Mendez, Marissa 10 Vista Del Lago 6:32.8 20:20.32 4 #619 Freeman, Emma 10 Del Oro 6:36.3 20:31.17 3 5 #1308 Mickle, Olivia 12 Loretto 6:36.7 20:32.41 4 6 #2183 Davies, Sierra 10 Union Mine 6:37.7 20:35.53 7 #1616 Sanders, Erin 12 Pioneer 6:38.8 20:39.01 5 8 #1266 Snook, Shannon 10 Lincoln-L 6:40.0 20:42.68 9 #615 Devitt Payne, Cait 10 Del Oro 6:40.5 20:44.22 6 10 #633 Rozario, Jessie 10 Del Oro 6:40.6 20:44.59 7 11 #1260 Felt, Heather 10 Lincoln-L 6:41.2 20:46.26 12 #1649 Riecks, Kirby 10 Placer 6:42.8 20:51.24 8 13 #666 Higby, Chelsea 10 Dixon 6:44.2 20:55.74 14 #2095 Pablo, Taylor 9 St. Mary's 6:46.9 21:04.15 9 15 #480 Matthews, Lauren 12 Damonte Ranch 6:48.5 21:08.94 16 #769 Kohn, Anne 9 El Dorado 6:49.9 21:13.24 10 17 #418 Walker, Haley 10 Colfax 6:50.4 21:14.87 11 18 #2445 Hobby, Rebecca 9 Hughson 6:51.6 21:18.59 12 19 #627 Lua, Alexa 9 Del Oro 6:55.9 21:31.92 13 20 #634 Seaman, Kelsey 11 Del Oro 6:57.4 21:36.61 14 21 #409 Howard, Sara 11 Colfax 6:58.3 21:39.32 15 22 #620 Gollnick, Lauren 9 Del Oro 7:01.3 21:48.77 16 23 #1644 Miles, Mariah 12 Placer 7:02.0 21:51.05 17 24 #1365 Feddersen, Sarah 12 Marysville 7:04.8 21:59.53 25 #2018 Turner, Kimberlee 10 Sonora 7:05.1 22:00.54 26 #1651 White, Sierra 12 Placer 7:05.8 22:02.92 18 27 #844 Delucchi, Khrista 11 Escalon 7:06.2 22:03.89 19 28 #624 Hope, Jenna 12 Del Oro 7:07.0 22:06.45 29 #1647 O'Conner, Caty 11 Placer 7:07.1 22:06.68 20 30 #1640 Hiatt, Kristian 9 Placer 7:07.1 22:06.86 21 31 #1642 Kepfer, Jessica 11 Placer 7:08.5 22:11.07 22 32 #770 Lomax, Linnea 10 El Dorado 7:09.1 22:12.94 23 33 #246 Crosby, Carmen 10 Calaveras 7:09.5 22:14.32 24 34 #2085 Flores, Jamie 9 St. Mary's 7:10.1 22:16.00 25 35 #2446 Shelton, Kersty 9 Hughson 7:11.4 22:20.23 26 36 #609 Atkins, Megan 10 Del Oro 7:12.8 22:24.37 37 #775 Reeder, Samantha 9 El Dorado 7:14.0 22:28.14 27 38 #2443 Fisher, Aubrey 10 Hughson 7:14.1 22:28.53 28 39 #1988 Goulart, Jenny 11 Sierra 7:16.2 22:35.03 40 #2384 Salazar, Meredith 12 River Valley 7:17.9 22:40.24 41 #2182 Armanino, Molly 10 Union Mine 7:18.5 22:42.30 42 #762 Hawkins, Sammi 11 El Dorado 7:18.8 22:43.07 29 43 #1530 Postler, Sierra 11 North Tahoe 7:19.0 22:43.66 30 44 #1321 Rios, Sophia 9 Madera South 7:20.8 22:49.30 45 #2090 Macabales, Dana 12 St. Mary's 7:22.5 22:54.71 31 46 #484 Williams, Alyssa 9 Damonte Ranch 7:22.8 22:55.65 47 #2016 Morgan, Alisa 9 Sonora 7:23.1 22:56.59 48 #2320 Segura, Alicia 11 Vista Del Lago 7:23.6 22:57.94 49 #323 Carlson, Stephanie 10 Center 7:24.5 23:00.95 50 #2331 Garcia, Beth 12 Whittel 7:25.3 23:03.31 32 51 #1641 Hillstead, Nicole 11 Placer 7:26.5 23:07.16 52 #231 Shortley, Amanda 10 Big Valley C 7:28.9 23:14.68 53 #1262 Keck, Jennifer 12 Lincoln-L 7:29.4 23:16.07 54 #2101 Valentin, Julia 12 St. Mary's 7:31.1 23:21.39 33 55 #1614 Reyes, Erika 11 Pioneer 7:32.2 23:24.69 34 56 #2191 Woods, Amanda 12 Union Mine 7:33.6 23:29.06 57 #2442 Daugherty, Kaitlyn 9 Hughson 7:36.1 23:37.04 35 58 #1323 Zuniga, Ashley 10 Madera South 7:38.2 23:43.41 59 #768 Keith, Crystal 11 El Dorado 7:40.9 23:51.73 36 60 #227 Cavenaugh, Morgan 11 Big Valley C 7:41.0 23:52.26 61 #756 Aspenleiter, Kelli 12 El Dorado 7:41.3 23:53.02 37 62 #403 Bradshaw, Kate 11 Colfax 7:41.4 23:53.40 38 63 #411 Keyes, Christina 9 Colfax 7:42.3 23:56.10 39 64 #244 Baciocco, Chelsea 11 Calaveras 7:42.8 23:57.76 40 65 #2372 Baker, Angelica 11 River Valley 7:44.0 24:01.38 66 #1304 Braziel, Stephanie 10 Loretto 7:44.4 24:02.61 41 67 #230 Polacci, Laura 12 Big Valley C 7:45.2 24:05.27 68 #415 Read, Michelle 9 Colfax 7:47.7 24:12.94 42 69 #1310 Tormey, Ariel 12 Loretto 7:49.8 24:19.53 43 70 #1994 Pawar, Amrit 12 Sierra 7:50.3 24:21.04 71 #766 Hurwitt, Kaitlyn 11 El Dorado 7:50.9 24:22.98 44 72 #755 Aguilar, Briegan 10 El Dorado 7:52.1 24:26.65 73 #2097 Quinn, ali 12 St. Mary's 7:53.7 24:31.61 45 74 #1309 Pineda, Veronica 11 Loretto 7:56.1 24:39.20 46 75 #2330 Flores, Miranda 12 Whittel 7:56.4 24:39.87 47 76 #1990 Koscielecki, Lexi 12 Sierra 7:56.5 24:40.14 77 #2444 Hall, Bailey 10 Hughson 7:56.6 24:40.52 48 78 #1604 Ewing, Brianna 11 Pioneer 7:58.6 24:46.70 49 79 #1529 Postler, Carlie 11 North Tahoe 7:59.5 24:49.56 50 80 #1525 Levy, Julia 11 North Tahoe 8:03.0 25:00.35 51 81 #1306 Jennings, Abbie 11 Loretto 8:04.2 25:04.06 52 82 #2184 Dewater, Hannah 11 Union Mine 8:07.0 25:12.94 83 #855 Madina, Michelle 11 Escalon 8:10.2 25:22.73 53 84 #477 Hogan, Tasi 12 Damonte Ranch 8:10.4 25:23.48 85 #947 Cortez, Serina 11 Foothill 8:14.7 25:36.98 86 #228 Cunningham, Deanna 12 Big Valley C 8:15.3 25:38.80 87 #1998 Viduya, Megan 11 Sierra 8:17.8 25:46.42 88 #1532 Ramm, Nicole 11 North Tahoe 8:19.0 25:50.10 54 89 #416 Richards, Madeline 9 Colfax 8:19.1 25:50.47 55 90 #406 Davies, Alissa 9 Colfax 8:19.1 25:50.65 56 91 #419 Wetterstorm, Presl 9 Colfax 8:19.3 25:50.98 92 #413 Piscitelli, Kather 12 Colfax 8:19.7 25:52.30 93 #979 Hegarty, Lia 9 Forest Lake 8:21.1 25:56.63 94 #2333 King, Morgan 11 Whittel 8:22.6 26:01.25 57 95 #1316 Giron, Mayra 9 Madera South 8:23.1 26:02.89 96 #952 Munoz, Rocio 11 Foothill 8:27.2 26:15.80 97 #948 Diaz, Natasha 11 Foothill 8:27.6 26:16.78 98 #1523 Curtin, Cassidy 10 North Tahoe 8:28.9 26:20.94 58 99 #248 Montgomery, Skye 11 Calaveras 8:29.2 26:21.77 59 100 #2079 Atienza, Katrina 11 St. Mary's 8:30.4 26:25.60 60 101 #2017 Parrish, Hannah 9 Sonora 8:33.1 26:33.98 102 #1602 Crandall, Shelby 12 Pioneer 8:37.5 26:47.69 61 103 #981 Vierra, Elyse 12 Forest Lake 8:37.6 26:48.01 104 #1285 Kautz, Marisa 11 Linden 8:37.9 26:48.91 105 #2334 Schmidt, Erica 12 Whittel 8:39.3 26:53.38 62 106 #953 Serrano, Monica 11 Foothill 8:39.4 26:53.60 107 #2545 Pittman, Rachel 10 Loretto 8:41.6 27:00.27 63 108 #1290 Waldera, Ashley 11 Linden 8:44.3 27:08.80 109 #2014 Guerster, Ann 11 Sonora 8:45.5 27:12.43 110 #1607 Kland, Katie 11 Pioneer 8:46.8 27:16.72 64 111 #1619 Vidrio, Cindy 11 Pioneer 8:49.5 27:25.02 65 112 #1307 Jennings, Allie 11 Loretto 8:49.6 27:25.22 66 113 #1364 Crane, Camille 12 Marysville 8:50.2 27:27.02 114 #1606 Gonzalez, Evelin 12 Pioneer 8:50.4 27:27.61 67 115 #247 Moniz, Kristie 11 Calaveras 8:58.0 27:51.40 68 116 #1305 Fox, Bianca 12 Loretto 9:13.5 28:39.64 117 #1442 Thein, Holly 12 Mesa Verde 9:17.1 28:50.67 118 #856 Masters, Jennifer 12 Escalon 9:18.4 28:54.80 69 119 #1609 Melgoza, Samantha 12 Pioneer 9:30.0 29:30.69 120 #842 Brunetti, Ashley 11 Escalon 9:35.3 29:47.12 70 121 #1283 Crivello, Emily 11 Linden 9:37.1 29:52.93 122 #2279 Jackson, Renae 11 Vacaville Christian 9:50.1 30:33.22 123 #980 Pearce, Annie 10 Forest Lake 9:56.1 30:51.75 124 #1881 Byrd, Jessica 12 Sacramento 9:56.6 30:53.51 125 #2332 Heiser, Amanda 12 Whittel 10:07.3 31:26.58 71 126 #2382 Loftis, Margaret 12 River Valley 10:15.7 31:52.69 127 #249 Stewart, Sarah 11 Calaveras 10:22.6 32:14.13 72 128 #1288 Reynosa, Nicole 11 Linden 10:23.6 32:17.29 129 #854 Kisst, Madison 12 Escalon 10:30.5 32:38.75 73 130 #1502 Monterroza, Cristi 12 Natomas 11:39.2 36:12.28 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Del Oro 31 2 3 6 7 13 14 16 Total Time: 1:43:47.80 Average: 20:45.56 2 Placer 64 1 8 17 18 20 21 22 Total Time: 1:46:38.88 Average: 21:19.78 3 El Dorado 125 10 23 27 29 36 37 44 Total Time: 1:52:29.12 Average: 22:29.83 4 St. Mary's 143 9 25 31 33 45 60 Total Time: 1:54:07.86 Average: 22:49.58 5 Colfax 145 11 15 38 39 42 55 56 Total Time: 1:54:56.63 Average: 22:59.33 6 Hughson 149 12 26 28 35 48 Total Time: 1:54:24.91 Average: 22:52.99 7 Loretto 186 4 41 43 46 52 63 66 Total Time: 1:58:37.81 Average: 23:43.57 8 Pioneer 213 5 34 49 61 64 65 67 Total Time: 2:02:54.81 Average: 24:34.97 9 North Tahoe 243 30 50 51 54 58 Total Time: 2:04:44.61 Average: 24:56.93 10 Calaveras 263 24 40 59 68 72 Total Time: 2:12:39.38 Average: 26:31.88 11 Whittel 269 32 47 57 62 71 Total Time: 2:12:04.39 Average: 26:24.88 12 Escalon 284 19 53 69 70 73 Total Time: 2:18:47.29 Average: 27:45.46 Event 13 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Large ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #1226 Haworth, Chris 12 Kennedy 5:16.0 16:21.57 1 2 #1178 Rosas, Roberto 11 Grace Davis 5:18.8 16:30.32 2 3 #296 Shroy, Richard 11 Carson 5:19.9 16:33.70 3 4 #1766 Nied, Brandon 12 Reno 5:21.6 16:38.98 4 5 #1169 Izquierdo, Chris 12 Grace Davis 5:23.2 16:44.06 5 6 #1112 Evans, Josh 12 Galt 5:24.2 16:47.27 6 7 #1760 Dunagan, Cary 11 Reno 5:25.9 16:52.55 7 8 #1688 Ahmann, Jon 12 Pleasant Grove 5:26.3 16:53.65 8 9 #295 Schlager, Nick 10 Carson 5:27.2 16:56.45 9 10 #1031 Edwards, Kyle 12 Franklin (eg) 5:29.1 17:02.49 10 11 #1730 Hawkins, Mitchell 10 Ponderosa 5:30.5 17:06.61 11 12 #1828 Broussard, kieren 11 Rodriguez 5:31.7 17:10.27 13 #2310 Deck, Andrew 12 Vintage 5:32.1 17:11.58 12 14 #1103 Arriaga, Arturo 12 Galt 5:33.2 17:14.95 13 15 #1053 Patterson, Julian 11 Franklin (eg) 5:33.2 17:15.14 14 16 #933 Daly, Clayton 12 Folsom 5:34.2 17:18.11 15 17 #939 Nickerson, Daniel 11 Folsom 5:34.8 17:20.17 16 18 #1700 Stagg, David 12 Pleasant Grove 5:35.0 17:20.74 17 19 #1488 Rodriguez, Jamasen 10 Modesto 5:35.3 17:21.51 18 20 #123 Pence, Matthew 12 Armijo 5:35.3 17:21.71 21 #1967 Nguyen, Liem 12 Sheldon 5:35.7 17:22.98 19 22 #1732 Lawerence, Seth 12 Ponderosa 5:36.9 17:26.68 20 23 #1745 Trujillo, Jacob 11 Ponderosa 5:38.4 17:31.09 21 24 #1182 Ward, Kyle 11 Grace Davis 5:38.5 17:31.43 22 25 #1761 Freeman, Cody 11 Reno 5:38.7 17:32.18 23 26 #292 Phillipi, Logan 10 Carson 5:38.8 17:32.41 24 27 #1478 Deming, Owen 12 Modesto 5:39.2 17:33.85 25 28 #1746 Walker, Andrew 11 Ponderosa 5:40.7 17:38.53 26 29 #901 Moran, Michael 12 Fairfield 5:41.0 17:39.17 27 30 #1744 Ruppenthal, Riley 9 Ponderosa 5:41.2 17:40.05 28 31 #1225 Grimble, Chriss 10 Kennedy 5:41.3 17:40.37 29 32 #183 Dietler-Bennion, J 10 Bella Vista 5:41.4 17:40.67 33 #1234 Rains, Michael 12 Kennedy 5:41.7 17:41.53 30 34 #895 Diaz, Angel 12 Fairfield 5:42.1 17:42.78 31 35 #1477 Couchman, Brian 12 Modesto 5:42.2 17:43.07 32 36 #1048 Miller, Ryan 10 Franklin (eg) 5:42.7 17:44.63 33 37 #1050 Morgan, Luke 11 Franklin (eg) 5:42.9 17:45.23 34 38 #1425 Carlone, Michael 12 McClatchy 5:43.3 17:46.49 35 39 #1972 Sconyers, James 12 Sheldon 5:43.4 17:46.79 36 40 #1170 Lara, Jesse 11 Grace Davis 5:43.5 17:47.21 37 41 #308 Campagnone, Robert 12 Casa Roble 5:44.8 17:51.00 38 42 #2357 Brown, Will 12 Wood Will C. 5:45.6 17:53.56 39 43 #897 Hunter, Brandon 11 Fairfield 5:46.6 17:56.85 40 44 #836 Ostini, Joseph 12 Elk Grove 5:47.8 18:00.51 41 45 #319 Riehle, Ian 12 Casa Roble 5:49.0 18:04.19 42 46 #1109 Coupe, Jason 11 Galt 5:49.3 18:05.04 43 47 #1439 Redford, Patrick 11 McClatchy 5:49.8 18:06.66 44 48 #1725 Berzinas, Paul 12 Ponderosa 5:49.9 18:06.93 45 49 #2311 Deck, Michael 11 Vintage 5:50.0 18:07.39 46 50 #451 Gruver, Josh 11 Cordova 5:50.7 18:09.35 51 #290 Moyle, Brent 10 Carson 5:50.8 18:09.66 47 52 #1221 Dominguez, Gerardo 12 Kennedy 5:51.2 18:11.15 48 53 #1769 Speth, Zachary 12 Reno 5:51.8 18:12.77 49 54 #1065 Wilright, Dimitri 11 Franklin (eg) 5:51.9 18:13.05 50 55 #2309 Butterbaugh, Dylan 12 Vintage 5:53.1 18:16.81 51 56 #898 Irwin, Jake 11 Fairfield 5:53.7 18:18.74 52 57 #1703 Waters, Greg 9 Pleasant Grove 5:53.9 18:19.41 53 58 #1484 Musca, Andrew 10 Modesto 5:54.7 18:22.03 54 59 #294 Richards, Evan 10 Carson 5:54.9 18:22.50 55 60 #1763 Lerude, Griffin 10 Reno 5:54.9 18:22.60 56 61 #279 Buonacorsi, Brando 10 Carson 5:54.9 18:22.65 57 62 #1980 Vance, Will 12 Sheldon 5:55.0 18:22.86 58 63 #394 Ruiz, David 12 Chavez 5:55.0 18:22.95 59 64 #1969 Parker, Luke 12 Sheldon 5:56.0 18:25.88 60 65 #1482 Kelly, David 11 Modesto 5:56.2 18:26.51 61 66 #1054 Porter, Wes 12 Franklin (eg) 5:56.5 18:27.51 62 67 #218 Quinn, James 12 Benicia 5:56.6 18:27.76 63 68 #1245 Grafius, Ben 11 Lincoln (s) 5:57.2 18:29.55 64 69 #835 Oparko, Chris 11 Elk Grove 5:57.6 18:30.92 65 70 #1737 Moen-Chinn, Kris 11 Ponderosa 5:58.0 18:31.99 66 71 #1231 Metz, Austin 10 Kennedy 5:58.0 18:32.18 67 72 #1114 Freitag, Matt 11 Galt 5:58.1 18:32.33 68 73 #1854 Lyon, Jake 12 Rosemont 5:58.4 18:33.23 74 #2313 Wagner, Zach 12 Vintage 5:58.5 18:33.67 69 75 #2260 Mahoney, Tanner 9 Vacaville 5:58.6 18:34.00 70 76 #941 Robison, Brandon 12 Folsom 5:58.8 18:34.57 71 77 #1735 Lowrance, Andrew 11 Ponderosa 5:59.5 18:36.82 78 #180 Ayala, Andre 12 Bella Vista 6:00.5 18:39.78 79 #1181 Velez, Deminik 10 Grace Davis 6:01.3 18:42.36 72 80 #1027 Benton, Alec 12 Franklin (eg) 6:01.6 18:43.23 73 81 #1228 Leaks, Marcus 12 Kennedy 6:02.0 18:44.69 74 82 #288 McMasters, David 11 Carson 6:02.1 18:44.93 75 83 #1954 Chan, Alvin 11 Sheldon 6:02.2 18:45.23 76 84 #397 Torres, Juvenal 12 Chavez 6:02.3 18:45.51 77 85 #1223 Gee, Tyler 11 Kennedy 6:02.8 18:46.97 78 86 #1500 Singh, Tasbier 10 Monterey Trail 6:02.9 18:47.50 79 87 #2172 Lopez, Manuel 11 Tokay 6:03.3 18:48.47 80 88 #1240 Castro, Rosendo 11 Lincoln (s) 6:04.9 18:53.49 81 89 #2174 Pack, Cory 11 Tokay 6:05.4 18:55.10 82 90 #146 Chavez, Alex 11 Bear Creek 6:05.6 18:55.66 83 91 #2243 Ayala, Nico 12 Vacaville 6:07.0 19:00.11 84 92 #222 Wallace, Brett 12 Benicia 6:08.1 19:03.36 85 93 #161 Sanchez, Alfredo 11 Bear Creek 6:08.4 19:04.43 86 94 #2312 Reyes, Rudy 12 Vintage 6:09.5 19:07.82 87 95 #2248 Chavez, Daniel 11 Vacaville 6:10.6 19:11.18 88 96 #1224 Gillogley, Evan 11 Kennedy 6:11.9 19:15.37 97 #193 Napieralski, David 11 Bella Vista 6:12.1 19:15.92 98 #298 VanSickle, Joshua 10 Carson 6:12.6 19:17.43 99 #2247 Brock, Cody 11 Vacaville 6:13.7 19:20.79 89 100 #1733 Lee, Joey 12 Ponderosa 6:15.7 19:26.98 101 #829 Leitzell, Kiel 12 Elk Grove 6:15.7 19:27.20 90 102 #1246 Hodges, Garrett 12 Lincoln (s) 6:16.2 19:28.81 91 103 #904 Ran, Darrin 11 Fairfield 6:16.6 19:29.94 92 104 #226 Zowalki, Jonathan 12 Benicia 6:17.1 19:31.37 93 105 #1852 Glass, Dylan 12 Rosemont 6:17.2 19:31.93 106 #1701 Supan, Matt 12 Pleasant Grove 6:17.9 19:33.86 94 107 #1497 Miranda, Jimmy 12 Monterey Trail 6:19.0 19:37.26 95 108 #1781 Carroll, Spencer 12 Rio Americano 6:19.1 19:37.82 109 #2165 Galantine, Joseph 12 Tokay 6:19.3 19:38.28 96 110 #1795 Ribakoff-McCarter, 12 Rio Americano 6:20.1 19:40.89 111 #1729 Duncan, Curtis 11 Ponderosa 6:20.6 19:42.40 112 #120 Mckenzie, Rockeish 12 Armijo 6:21.6 19:45.59 113 #828 Jue, Jordan 10 Elk Grove 6:22.3 19:47.55 97 114 #2267 Ruiz, Marcos 12 Vacaville 6:22.5 19:48.15 98 115 #1106 Button, Eddy 11 Galt 6:22.8 19:49.10 99 116 #2266 Rommel, Cody 12 Vacaville 6:22.8 19:49.26 100 117 #2256 Hawbaker, Ryan 11 Vacaville 6:23.7 19:52.13 101 118 #2250 Dickinson, Jordan 11 Vacaville 6:25.4 19:57.37 119 #314 Knight, Travis 12 Casa Roble 6:25.8 19:58.57 102 120 #1476 Bui, Ben 12 Modesto 6:26.4 20:00.32 103 121 #1177 Ramos, Mathews 12 Grace Davis 6:27.6 20:04.03 104 122 #1220 Ching, Derrick 12 Kennedy 6:28.0 20:05.38 123 #1689 Barstad, Brandt 12 Pleasant Grove 6:28.5 20:06.81 105 124 #1762 Krayenbohl, Lionel 12 Reno 6:28.6 20:07.21 106 125 #1242 Estrella, Steven 12 Lincoln (s) 6:28.8 20:07.88 107 126 #1827 Brooks, Eric 11 Rodriguez 6:29.2 20:09.08 127 #390 Parra, Jonathan 11 Chavez 6:29.8 20:11.03 108 128 #1422 Bergado, Kalen 11 McClatchy 6:29.9 20:11.34 109 129 #1874 Brennenman, Will 12 Roseville 6:30.0 20:11.54 130 #1244 Garcia, Nick 12 Lincoln (s) 6:30.0 20:11.66 110 131 #1496 Fetherston, Nick 11 Monterey Trail 6:30.1 20:11.89 111 132 #395 Saephanh, Cliff 12 Chavez 6:30.7 20:13.84 112 133 #1164 Cox, Michael 12 Grace Davis 6:31.2 20:15.35 113 134 #1163 Aldach, Sam 12 Grace Davis 6:32.6 20:19.70 135 #212 Carty, Camron 11 Benicia 6:33.2 20:21.62 114 136 #2167 Hernandez, Tony 12 Tokay 6:33.4 20:21.99 115 137 #2164 Canchola, Thomas 11 Tokay 6:33.8 20:23.45 116 138 #192 Muchtar, Haseeb 12 Bella Vista 6:34.2 20:24.51 139 #453 LaCount Jr, Carl 12 Cordova 6:34.5 20:25.56 140 #1765 McConnell, James 10 Reno 6:34.9 20:26.82 117 141 #389 Nguyen, Sang 11 Chavez 6:35.4 20:28.41 118 142 #211 Baptise, Jeremy 12 Benicia 6:35.5 20:28.58 119 143 #1247 Lenz, Peter 12 Lincoln (s) 6:35.6 20:28.92 120 144 #1433 Lee, Jason 11 McClatchy 6:35.8 20:29.55 121 145 #1802 Sanchez, Jacob 11 Rio Linda 6:36.1 20:30.48 146 #1594 Navarro, Bryan 12 Patterson 6:37.8 20:35.67 122 147 #1592 Miranda, Leonel 12 Patterson 6:37.9 20:36.05 123 148 #2362 Miller, Dalton 11 Wood Will C. 6:38.0 20:36.52 124 149 #2354 Bowen, Jake 12 Wood Will C. 6:38.1 20:36.72 125 150 #225 Wong, Ryan 11 Benicia 6:38.4 20:37.69 126 151 #313 Goodwin, Jake 12 Casa Roble 6:38.9 20:39.25 127 152 #705 Johnson, Mitchell 12 Edison 6:39.0 20:39.59 128 153 #1107 Campa, Peter 12 Galt 6:39.2 20:40.18 129 154 #1597 Tanner, Zachary 9 Patterson 6:40.5 20:44.17 130 155 #142 Alcantra, Andrew 11 Bear Creek 6:40.8 20:45.04 131 156 #942 Sandhu, Paramdeep 12 Folsom 6:41.2 20:46.40 132 157 #1876 Olivares, Estefan 12 Roseville 6:42.4 20:50.21 158 #1693 Gallacher, Matt 12 Pleasant Grove 6:44.3 20:55.90 133 159 #311 Gehring, Eric 11 Casa Roble 6:44.4 20:56.18 134 160 #1593 Moreno, Luis 10 Patterson 6:44.7 20:57.24 135 161 #2363 Villa, Frank 12 Wood Will C. 6:45.0 20:58.05 136 162 #454 Mishchuk, Vadim 12 Cordova 6:45.6 20:59.88 163 #1825 Baptista, Nick 12 Rodriguez 6:48.7 21:09.72 164 #1871 Baumgartner, Jacob 11 Roseville 6:49.4 21:11.92 165 #839 Weatherhead, Steve 11 Elk Grove 6:50.6 21:15.48 137 166 #219 Sinats, Nolan 11 Benicia 6:50.7 21:16.00 138 167 #2181 Wells, Marcus 11 Tokay 6:51.8 21:19.15 139 168 #381 Carranza, Kevin 12 Chavez 6:53.0 21:22.89 140 169 #1436 Morrison, Ben 11 McClatchy 6:53.1 21:23.29 141 170 #393 Quaile, Christian 12 Chavez 6:53.8 21:25.46 142 171 #1790 Perez, Ceasar 11 Rio Americano 6:55.4 21:30.50 172 #392 Power, David 12 Chavez 6:56.8 21:34.78 173 #2179 Sidhu, Bobby 11 Tokay 6:56.9 21:35.01 143 174 #938 Lee, David 11 Folsom 6:58.0 21:38.56 144 175 #708 Ma, Ricky 11 Edison 6:58.5 21:40.11 145 176 #1698 Porter, Jared 12 Pleasant Grove 7:06.1 22:03.72 146 177 #388 Nguyen, Ai-thuan 12 Chavez 7:06.8 22:05.73 178 #310 Dufrane, Zach 11 Casa Roble 7:07.6 22:08.36 147 179 #2170 Jonsson, Ian 12 Tokay 7:07.7 22:08.58 180 #1847 Born, Robert 12 Rosemont 7:08.6 22:11.42 181 #1877 Pratt, Evan 11 Roseville 7:10.4 22:16.98 182 #1501 Villa, Alberto 10 Monterey Trail 7:11.2 22:19.61 148 183 #1495 Burgess, George 9 Monterey Trail 7:11.3 22:19.89 149 184 #834 Montes, Eric 12 Elk Grove 7:13.1 22:25.44 150 185 #152 Horn, Jory 12 Bear Creek 7:13.3 22:26.13 151 186 #711 Morris, Nathaniel 12 Edison 7:13.4 22:26.34 152 187 #1591 Martinez, Rafael 11 Patterson 7:23.4 22:57.34 153 188 #1498 Pham, Johnny 10 Monterey Trail 7:23.9 22:59.08 154 189 #166 Thao, Hue 11 Bear Creek 7:24.0 22:59.29 155 190 #699 Diaz, Carlos 12 Edison 7:27.5 23:10.14 156 191 #2355 Bowen, Luke 11 Wood Will C. 7:31.5 23:22.73 157 192 #2173 Mangat, Amitoj 11 Tokay 7:32.1 23:24.58 193 #1499 Singh, Sukhdeep 10 Monterey Trail 7:39.8 23:48.52 158 194 #826 Daquioag, Jerome 12 Elk Grove 7:42.0 23:55.33 159 195 #716 Rualico, Aylwin De 12 Edison 7:45.7 24:06.76 160 196 #169 Wong, Jimmy 11 Bear Creek 7:48.7 24:16.00 161 197 #1691 Busick, Jonny 11 Pleasant Grove 7:55.4 24:36.89 198 #312 Gomm, Cameron 11 Casa Roble 7:57.1 24:42.26 162 199 #1595 Page, Dylan 9 Patterson 7:58.9 24:47.81 163 200 #712 Naranjo, Jesus 12 Edison 8:07.6 25:14.83 164 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Ponderosa 106 11 20 21 26 28 45 66 Total Time: 1:27:22.96 Average: 17:28.60 2 Carson 138 3 9 24 47 55 57 75 Total Time: 1:27:34.72 Average: 17:30.95 3 Grace Davis 138 2 5 22 37 72 104 113 Total Time: 1:27:15.38 Average: 17:27.08 4 Reno 139 4 7 23 49 56 106 117 Total Time: 1:27:39.08 Average: 17:31.82 5 Franklin (eg) 141 10 14 33 34 50 62 73 Total Time: 1:28:00.54 Average: 17:36.11 6 Kennedy 175 1 29 30 48 67 74 78 Total Time: 1:28:26.80 Average: 17:41.36 7 Modesto 190 18 25 32 54 61 103 Total Time: 1:29:26.97 Average: 17:53.40 8 Galt 229 6 13 43 68 99 129 Total Time: 1:30:28.69 Average: 18:05.74 9 Fairfield 242 27 31 40 52 92 Total Time: 1:31:07.48 Average: 18:13.50 10 Sheldon 249 19 36 58 60 76 Total Time: 1:30:43.74 Average: 18:08.75 11 Vintage 265 12 46 51 69 87 Total Time: 1:31:17.27 Average: 18:15.46 12 Pleasant Grove 277 8 17 53 94 105 133 146 Total Time: 1:32:14.47 Average: 18:26.90 13 Folsom 378 15 16 71 132 144 Total Time: 1:35:37.81 Average: 19:07.57 14 Vacaville 429 70 84 88 89 98 100 101 Total Time: 1:35:54.23 Average: 19:10.85 15 Elk Grove 430 41 65 90 97 137 150 159 Total Time: 1:37:01.66 Average: 19:24.34 16 Casa Roble 443 38 42 102 127 134 147 162 Total Time: 1:37:29.19 Average: 19:29.84 17 McClatchy 450 35 44 109 121 141 Total Time: 1:37:57.33 Average: 19:35.47 18 Lincoln (s) 453 64 81 91 107 110 120 Total Time: 1:37:11.39 Average: 19:26.28 19 Benicia 474 63 85 93 114 119 126 138 Total Time: 1:37:52.69 Average: 19:34.54 20 Chavez 474 59 77 108 112 118 140 142 Total Time: 1:38:01.74 Average: 19:36.35 21 Tokay 489 80 82 96 115 116 139 143 Total Time: 1:38:07.29 Average: 19:37.46 22 Wood Will C. 581 39 124 125 136 157 Total Time: 1:43:27.58 Average: 20:41.52 23 Monterey Trail 582 79 95 111 148 149 154 158 Total Time: 1:43:16.15 Average: 20:39.23 24 Bear Creek 606 83 86 131 151 155 161 Total Time: 1:44:10.55 Average: 20:50.11 25 Patterson 663 122 123 130 135 153 163 Total Time: 1:45:50.47 Average: 21:10.10 26 Edison 741 128 145 152 156 160 164 Total Time: 1:52:02.94 Average: 22:24.59
Event 11 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Small ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #1341 Lorenzo, Isaiah 10 Madera South 5:14.9 16:18.10 1 2 #332 Williams, Trevor 12 Center 5:29.5 17:03.46 2 3 #1328 Brown, Chris 12 Madera South 5:31.1 17:08.42 3 4 #1671 Stancliff, Lucas 11 Placer 5:32.1 17:11.53 4 5 #1654 Finkbeiner, Christ 9 Placer 5:32.6 17:13.25 5 6 #2023 Glick, John 12 Sonora 5:32.8 17:13.96 6 7 #743 Kelley, James 11 El Camino 5:35.8 17:23.30 8 #654 Paddeck, Nathan 10 Del Oro 5:36.9 17:26.65 7 9 #1333 Flores, Angel 10 Madera South 5:38.5 17:31.53 8 10 #1329 Castillo, Alfonso 12 Madera South 5:38.9 17:32.92 9 11 #659 Spangler, Tyler 12 Del Oro 5:39.1 17:33.43 10 12 #1670 Sproul, Gordon 11 Placer 5:40.1 17:36.46 11 13 #2034 Segestrom, Erik 12 Sonora 5:41.2 17:39.78 12 14 #2001 Bowers, John 11 Sierra 5:41.2 17:39.97 13 15 #857 Barnum, Matt 11 Escalon 5:43.2 17:46.19 14 16 #1335 Guzman, Alex 12 Madera South 5:43.3 17:46.37 15 17 #663 Uptain Villa, Toby 11 Del Oro 5:43.9 17:48.29 16 18 #432 Morgan, Michael 12 Colfax 5:45.8 17:54.15 17 19 #2393 Ghafour, Abdul 11 River Valley 5:47.0 17:57.82 18 20 #2025 Klein, Nicholas 10 Sonora 5:47.7 18:00.02 19 21 #424 Cox, Wesley 12 Colfax 5:47.7 18:00.28 20 22 #657 Schostag, Keith 11 Del Oro 5:48.5 18:02.70 21 23 #1663 Launer, Jaron 11 Placer 5:49.4 18:05.41 22 24 #678 McDermott, Anthony 9 Dixon 5:50.8 18:09.91 23 25 #1664 Lazar, Louis 12 Placer 5:51.2 18:11.11 24 26 #2324 Kennedy, Ian 11 Vista Del Lago 5:51.3 18:11.35 27 #861 Casteel, Clancy 11 Escalon 5:51.5 18:12.00 25 28 #2109 Charles, Sebastion 11 St. Mary's 5:52.1 18:13.73 26 29 #1355 Vasquez, Carlos 12 Madera South 5:52.4 18:14.71 27 30 #333 Wiseman, Pat 12 Center 5:52.9 18:16.15 28 31 #2371 Siragusa, Marco 11 Sacramento C 5:52.9 18:16.33 29 32 #2342 Robinson, John 10 Whittel 5:54.6 18:21.56 30 33 #436 Saavedra, Ronnie 12 Colfax 5:54.7 18:22.03 31 34 #655 Pendegrass, Chase 10 Del Oro 5:54.8 18:22.27 32 35 #675 Hamera, Peter 12 Dixon 5:55.4 18:23.97 33 36 #1519 Stone, Zach 10 Natomas 5:56.9 18:28.76 34 37 #642 de Glymes, Nick 11 Del Oro 5:57.5 18:30.72 35 38 #652 Lozancich, Matt 11 Del Oro 5:58.2 18:32.86 36 39 #1667 Prior, Blake 11 Placer 5:58.9 18:34.86 37 40 #2454 Tanis, Zach 12 Hughson 5:59.4 18:36.42 38 41 #661 Stafford, Jesse 11 Del Oro 5:59.8 18:37.69 42 #1623 Hogan, Brent 11 Pioneer 6:00.7 18:40.46 39 43 #2011 Virrueta, Christia 11 Sierra 6:01.2 18:42.00 40 44 #468 Harjit, Randhawa 10 Cosumnes Oaks 6:01.4 18:42.78 45 #2336 Crawford, Chris 11 Whittel 6:02.2 18:45.04 41 46 #2125 Morales, Tyler 12 St. Mary's 6:02.6 18:46.48 42 47 #2009 Scherry, Jonathan 11 Sierra 6:03.2 18:48.29 43 48 #975 Voll, Kyle 10 Foothill 6:03.8 18:50.30 49 #1666 Ordaz, Isaac 10 Placer 6:04.0 18:50.72 44 50 #2117 Hurst, Chris 10 St. Mary's 6:04.8 18:53.32 45 51 #1543 McElravey, Tom 12 North Tahoe 6:05.1 18:54.32 52 #2339 Kingman, Adam 11 Whittel 6:05.7 18:55.99 46 53 #437 Schopfer, Max 11 Colfax 6:05.8 18:56.49 47 54 #493 Wisecarver, Hank 12 Damonte Ranch 6:06.6 18:58.96 48 55 #2111 Dickson, Patrick 12 St. Mary's 6:06.8 18:59.41 49 56 #2030 Morgan, Nick 12 Sonora 6:06.9 18:59.93 50 57 #995 Violette, Austin 11 Forest Lake 6:07.2 19:00.85 51 58 #2451 Felix, Ismael 11 Hughson 6:08.0 19:03.20 52 59 #1672 Teodosescu, Stevan 12 Placer 6:08.5 19:04.74 60 #2004 Gulbronson, Andrew 11 Sierra 6:08.6 19:05.05 53 61 #2113 Flores, Mitch 10 St. Mary's 6:09.2 19:06.79 54 62 #2340 Laub, Adam 11 Whittel 6:09.3 19:07.20 55 63 #325 Jolly, David 12 Center 6:09.5 19:08.00 56 64 #780 Boger, Jessi 10 El Dorado 6:09.6 19:08.20 57 65 #779 Abbott, Clifford 11 El Dorado 6:09.7 19:08.57 58 66 #865 Gardner, Donovan 11 Escalon 6:11.2 19:13.16 59 67 #1621 Brooks, Kevin 10 Pioneer 6:12.2 19:16.11 60 68 #786 Menebroker, Stephe 12 El Dorado 6:13.8 19:21.13 61 69 #1540 Heapes, Miles 11 North Tahoe 6:13.9 19:21.56 70 #433 Myers, Spencer 12 Colfax 6:14.3 19:22.85 62 71 #866 Gonzales, Landon 11 Escalon 6:15.3 19:25.77 63 72 #671 Carrasco, Nick 12 Dixon 6:15.7 19:27.19 64 73 #326 Morgan, Spencer 10 Center 6:15.8 19:27.52 65 74 #2022 Fortunato, Nichola 12 Sonora 6:16.8 19:30.42 66 75 #258 Fisk, Garrett 12 Calaveras 6:16.9 19:30.74 67 76 #643 Delaney, Zach 11 Del Oro 6:17.0 19:31.01 77 #1542 Lurie, Ben 11 North Tahoe 6:17.7 19:33.28 78 #783 Horan, Cody 10 El Dorado 6:18.2 19:34.77 68 79 #328 Newell, Coleman 11 Center 6:18.4 19:35.48 69 80 #488 Dietrich, Dana 10 Damonte Ranch 6:19.3 19:38.22 70 81 #957 Dearborn, James 11 Foothill 6:20.0 19:40.49 82 #2028 Mathews, Ben 11 Sonora 6:20.5 19:42.14 71 83 #485 Barrett, Johnathan 11 Damonte Ranch 6:20.7 19:42.52 72 84 #423 Carli, Dayne 12 Colfax 6:20.8 19:42.94 73 85 #2131 Pallesen, Scott 12 St. Mary's 6:22.3 19:47.60 74 86 #785 McGady, Cody 11 El Dorado 6:23.9 19:52.69 75 87 #2452 Fisher, Lucas 10 Hughson 6:24.0 19:52.94 76 88 #2195 Hopkins, Greg 11 Union Mine 6:24.2 19:53.67 89 #858 Benit, Gilles 12 Escalon 6:24.3 19:53.95 77 90 #490 Singh, Gagandeep 12 Damonte Ranch 6:24.4 19:54.19 78 91 #787 Mulholland, Tim 10 El Dorado 6:25.6 19:57.87 79 92 #2392 Fullmer, Dustin 12 River Valley 6:25.8 19:58.58 80 93 #330 Salinas, John 11 Center 6:26.9 20:01.87 81 94 #2304 Miner, Jake 11 Victory Christian 6:28.6 20:07.08 82 95 #492 Webb, Mason 10 Damonte Ranch 6:29.6 20:10.34 83 96 #994 Unruh, DJ 10 Forest Lake 6:29.8 20:10.89 84 97 #1444 Doremus, Kris 11 Mesa Verde 6:31.3 20:15.63 98 #263 McThorn, Conner 12 Calaveras 6:31.9 20:17.31 85 99 #2447 Aldava, Jacob 10 Hughson 6:32.5 20:19.27 86 100 #425 Funk, Jason 11 Colfax 6:32.5 20:19.43 87 101 #1999 Bergman, Brad 12 Sierra 6:33.4 20:22.08 88 102 #2397 Jacuzzi, Thomas 12 River Valley 6:34.0 20:24.07 89 103 #2366 Blake, Dameon 10 Sacramento C 6:34.7 20:26.11 90 104 #256 Dunnigan, Dennis 11 Calaveras 6:35.1 20:27.29 91 105 #879 Stewart, Logan 10 Escalon 6:35.4 20:28.28 92 106 #1509 Fernandez, Juan 12 Natomas 6:38.6 20:38.31 93 107 #434 Nann, Cory 12 Colfax 6:39.8 20:41.94 108 #2341 McLeod, Allen 11 Whittel 6:40.0 20:42.61 94 109 #992 Santee, Ashton 12 Forest Lake 6:40.7 20:44.91 95 110 #324 Hutton, Justin 12 Center 6:43.9 20:54.59 96 111 #2453 Simon, Martel 10 Hughson 6:46.1 21:01.64 97 112 #2307 Wilhelm, Jake 10 Victory Christian 6:47.2 21:04.93 98 113 #1445 Helbig, Judge 11 Mesa Verde 6:47.2 21:05.14 114 #2368 Eltorai, Zach 11 Sacramento C 6:47.8 21:06.70 99 115 #1620 Arnold, TJ 10 Pioneer 6:48.3 21:08.27 100 116 #489 Miller, Grayson 11 Damonte Ranch 6:48.4 21:08.70 101 117 #238 Gonzalez, Luis 12 Bradshaw Christian 6:49.6 21:12.44 118 #669 Angel, Gabriel 9 Dixon 6:50.0 21:13.66 102 119 #680 Seastrom, Lucas 10 Dixon 6:50.6 21:15.56 103 120 #2367 Edgren, Daniel 10 Sacramento C 6:51.5 21:18.39 104 121 #1513 Le, Anthony 12 Natomas 6:52.0 21:19.96 105 122 #984 Brainard, Seth 11 Forest Lake 6:52.2 21:20.65 106 123 #2305 Palomo, Nick 9 Victory Christian 6:52.4 21:21.29 107 124 #2118 Kitto, Matt 12 St. Mary's 6:54.6 21:28.08 108 125 #440 Wollenberg, Daniel 12 Colfax 6:54.7 21:28.34 126 #1520 Turner, Kyhan 12 Natomas 6:54.8 21:28.52 109 127 #329 Orsi, Chris 12 Center 6:55.1 21:29.53 128 #262 Gerlinger, Kris 12 Calaveras 6:58.0 21:38.49 110 129 #1373 Fogle, Andrew 11 Marysville 6:58.3 21:39.55 130 #236 Davison, Brett 12 Bradshaw Christian 7:01.1 21:48.28 131 #670 Carlton, Korey 12 Dixon 7:01.4 21:49.25 111 132 #1303 Webb, Jared 11 Linden 7:02.2 21:51.46 133 #431 Morgan, Alexander 10 Colfax 7:03.5 21:55.73 134 #233 Meenk, Brian 12 Big Valley C 7:03.6 21:56.03 135 #1268 Balderas, Eric 12 Lincoln-L 7:04.5 21:58.85 136 #679 Nogales, Robbie 9 Dixon 7:06.3 22:04.32 112 137 #2302 Fischel, Ben 12 Victory Christian 7:07.0 22:06.62 113 138 #2301 Abbrott, Brad 9 Victory Christian 7:07.4 22:07.74 114 139 #1512 Lagazo, Nico 12 Natomas 7:07.8 22:08.93 115 140 #2370 Graves, Alex 10 Sacramento C 7:08.2 22:10.31 116 141 #1446 Oakland, Chris 12 Mesa Verde 7:08.5 22:11.11 142 #677 Kennedy, Kyle 11 Dixon 7:08.9 22:12.33 143 #2200 Williams, Paul 11 Union Mine 7:10.6 22:17.60 144 #2455 Tomlinson, Tommy 11 Hughson 7:12.7 22:24.13 117 145 #1625 Sandoval, Hector 11 Pioneer 7:15.4 22:32.74 118 146 #1375 Simeroth, David 11 Marysville 7:16.2 22:34.95 147 #989 McCamey, Amos 12 Forest Lake 7:18.9 22:43.58 119 148 #1371 Crane, Ian 11 Marysville 7:19.9 22:46.65 149 #331 Tim, Carlson 9 Center 7:23.0 22:56.24 150 #2389 Delgado, Emilio 11 River Valley 7:23.9 22:59.08 120 151 #1507 Ashby, Ryan 12 Natomas 7:24.6 23:01.14 121 152 #2399 Lammert, Patrick 12 River Valley 7:26.1 23:05.75 122 153 #1298 Ghiglieri, Gian 11 Linden 7:28.0 23:11.65 154 #972 Tallman, Sean 11 Foothill 7:32.5 23:25.61 155 #991 Ring, Robert 12 Forest Lake 7:41.0 23:52.24 123 156 #987 Herron, David 10 Forest Lake 7:45.8 24:06.99 124 157 #1514 Montry, Jimmy 11 Natomas 7:45.9 24:07.22 125 158 #1296 Cooke, Greg 11 Linden 7:47.8 24:13.30 159 #1511 Hunt, Justin 11 Natomas 7:49.2 24:17.55 160 #1904 West, Joshua 12 Sacramento 7:53.6 24:31.19 161 #1518 Stephens, Spencer 11 Natomas 7:54.9 24:35.28 162 #2306 Pherigo, Micah 11 Victory Christian 7:56.9 24:41.67 126 163 #1517 Rojas, Nick 12 Natomas 7:59.4 24:49.23 164 #2303 Fischel, Joel 9 Victory Christian 7:59.8 24:50.50 127 165 #2369 Fuesi, Barry 9 Sacramento C 8:05.0 25:06.83 128 166 #1890 Barnett, Corey 12 Sacramento 8:27.4 26:16.33 167 #1627 Singh, Philip 10 Pioneer 8:31.7 26:29.64 129 168 #260 Garrett, Aaron 11 Calaveras 9:00.2 27:58.06 130 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Madera South 36 1 3 8 9 15 27 Total Time: 1:26:17.34 Average: 17:15.47 2 Placer 66 4 5 11 22 24 37 44 Total Time: 1:28:17.76 Average: 17:39.56 3 Del Oro 86 7 10 16 21 32 35 36 Total Time: 1:29:13.34 Average: 17:50.67 4 Sonora 153 6 12 19 50 66 71 Total Time: 1:31:24.11 Average: 18:16.83 5 Colfax 177 17 20 31 47 62 73 87 Total Time: 1:32:35.80 Average: 18:31.16 6 St. Mary's 216 26 42 45 49 54 74 108 Total Time: 1:33:59.73 Average: 18:47.95 7 Center 220 2 28 56 65 69 81 96 Total Time: 1:33:30.61 Average: 18:42.13 8 Sierra 237 13 40 43 53 88 Total Time: 1:34:37.39 Average: 18:55.48 9 Escalon 238 14 25 59 63 77 92 Total Time: 1:34:31.07 Average: 18:54.22 10 Whittel 266 30 41 46 55 94 Total Time: 1:35:52.40 Average: 19:10.48 11 El Dorado 319 57 58 61 68 75 79 Total Time: 1:37:05.36 Average: 19:25.08 12 Dixon 325 23 33 64 102 103 111 112 Total Time: 1:38:30.29 Average: 19:42.06 13 Hughson 349 38 52 76 86 97 117 Total Time: 1:38:53.47 Average: 19:46.70 14 Damonte Ranch 351 48 70 72 78 83 101 Total Time: 1:38:24.23 Average: 19:40.85 15 River Valley 429 18 80 89 120 122 Total Time: 1:44:25.30 Average: 20:53.06 16 Sacramento Country Day 438 29 90 99 104 116 128 Total Time: 1:43:17.84 Average: 20:39.57 17 Pioneer 446 39 60 100 118 129 Total Time: 1:48:07.22 Average: 21:37.45 18 Forest Lake Christian 455 51 84 95 106 119 123 124 Total Time: 1:44:00.88 Average: 20:48.18 19 Natomas 456 34 93 105 109 115 121 125 Total Time: 1:44:04.48 Average: 20:48.90 20 Calaveras 483 67 85 91 110 130 Total Time: 1:49:51.89 Average: 21:58.38 21 Victory Christian 514 82 98 107 113 114 126 127 Total Time: 1:46:47.66 Average: 21:21.54
Event 8 Girls 3400 Meter Run CC Sophomore Large ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #731 Quintero, Roni 10 El Camino 6:26.9 13:37.32 2 #1548 Cosens, Maren 10 Oak Ridge 6:40.4 14:05.73 3 #1866 Pease, Lauren 10 Roseville 6:41.6 14:08.30 4 #534 Rainer, Halley 10 Davis Sr. 6:47.2 14:20.28 1 5 #1554 Silva, Kaley 10 Oak Ridge 6:55.3 14:37.20 6 #132 Calderon, Olivia 10 Bear Creek 6:55.3 14:37.36 7 #1553 Palmero, Kaileen 10 Oak Ridge 6:55.4 14:37.50 8 #2491 Jones, Shelby 10 Lincoln (s) 7:00.1 14:47.53 2 9 #2494 Martinez, Angie 10 Lincoln (s) 7:01.2 14:49.72 3 10 #528 Mellon, Chris 10 Davis Sr. 7:03.0 14:53.52 4 11 #1099 Stephenson, Sadie 10 Galt 7:05.5 14:58.95 5 12 #539 Schmidl, Valerie 10 Davis Sr. 7:07.2 15:02.55 6 13 #133 Clarin, Kayla 10 Bear Creek 7:10.1 15:08.48 14 #447 Miller, Janelle 10 Cordova 7:10.5 15:09.43 15 #1419 Morgan, Sierra 10 McClatchy 7:15.2 15:19.35 16 #2072 Vollmer, Shelby 10 St. Francis 7:15.6 15:20.19 7 17 #1944 Torres, Diana 9 Sheldon 7:22.8 15:35.34 8 18 #523 LaBelle, Jocelyn 10 Davis Sr. 7:26.5 15:43.13 9 19 #2499 Story, Regina 10 Lincoln (s) 7:30.4 15:51.52 10 20 #1077 Daniel, Tabitha 9 Galt 7:32.0 15:54.93 11 21 #1940 Sanchez, Gracie 9 Sheldon 7:32.1 15:55.10 12 22 #1361 Lucas, Brianna 10 Manteca 7:35.3 16:01.77 13 23 #2214 Fine, Carolyn 10 Vacaville 7:37.1 16:05.68 24 #2053 Flores, Lauren 10 St. Francis 7:37.8 16:07.02 14 25 #1684 Miller, Stacy 10 Pleasant Grove 7:40.1 16:12.03 15 26 #2206 Calvario, Anabel 10 Vacaville 7:41.2 16:14.18 27 #1707 Burrows, Brittany 9 Ponderosa 7:42.4 16:16.89 28 #1921 Barbone, Brittany 10 Sheldon 7:45.3 16:22.91 16 29 #504 Dooley, Kathy 10 Davis Sr. 7:48.0 16:28.72 17 30 #2223 Marshall, Stephani 10 Vacaville 7:49.0 16:30.81 31 #305 Narayanan, Shivani 10 Casa Roble 7:50.7 16:34.42 32 #1360 Iscoff, Rebecca 10 Manteca 7:52.5 16:38.16 18 33 #306 Rugg, Mariah 10 Casa Roble 7:54.1 16:41.54 34 #1549 Dunn, Jasmine 10 Oak Ridge 7:54.2 16:41.69 35 #2486 Blythe, Haley 10 Lincoln (s) 8:01.2 16:56.61 19 36 #546 Strode-Elfant, Jas 10 Davis Sr. 8:01.3 16:56.77 20 37 #2487 Boyd, Taylor 10 Lincoln (s) 8:02.5 16:59.32 21 38 #494 Ainsworth, Julia 10 Davis Sr. 8:02.6 16:59.55 22 39 #1362 Vasquez, Kayleigh 10 Manteca 8:05.0 17:04.62 23 40 #517 Hashimoto, Erika 10 Davis Sr. 8:06.0 17:06.66 41 #2065 Obaldia, Natalie 10 St. Francis 8:07.4 17:09.56 24 42 #1928 Hamade, Farah 10 Sheldon 8:07.6 17:10.03 25 43 #1720 Ritchie, Lorynne 10 Ponderosa 8:10.1 17:15.35 44 #1012 Ma, Cindy 10 Franklin (eg) 8:10.7 17:16.57 45 #1935 Penermon, Aislynn 10 Sheldon 8:14.9 17:25.53 26 46 #1421 Rincon, Natalie 10 McClatchy 8:15.7 17:27.12 47 #2073 Walker, Kennedy 9 St. Francis 8:16.7 17:29.18 27 48 #130 Brooke, Garcia 10 Bear Creek 8:17.1 17:30.08 49 #1070 Alcoriza, Misty 10 Galt 8:17.2 17:30.39 28 50 #1001 Castle, Leann 10 Franklin (eg) 8:19.3 17:34.81 51 #918 Brown-Pinizzotto, 10 Folsom 8:23.8 17:44.17 52 #300 Burns, Kaylene 10 Casa Roble 8:26.3 17:49.57 53 #1942 Tange, Destany 10 Sheldon 8:27.2 17:51.41 29 54 #2145 Baltazar, Daisy 10 Tokay 8:27.7 17:52.50 55 #682 Diaz, Christina 10 Edison 8:28.0 17:53.17 56 #894 Torres, Cristal 10 Fairfield 8:29.1 17:55.52 57 #1004 Coyle, Katie 10 Franklin (eg) 8:30.8 17:59.07 58 #1079 Garrett, Hannah 10 Galt 8:30.9 17:59.29 30 59 #1886 Stewart, Ebony 10 Sacramento 8:35.7 18:09.52 60 #732 Taylor, Lauren 10 El Camino 8:38.9 18:16.26 61 #1677 Balonon, Taylor 10 Pleasant Grove 8:43.3 18:25.50 31 62 #1153 Grouchau, Faith 10 Grace Davis 8:44.6 18:28.27 63 #2068 Smith, Tatiana 9 St. Francis 8:45.5 18:30.18 32 64 #1080 Gourly, Sheralynne 10 Galt 8:54.6 18:49.28 33 65 #1152 Falcon, Jyssica 10 Grace Davis 9:01.1 19:03.01 66 #890 Nestlerode, Amanda 10 Fairfield 9:01.5 19:03.93 67 #2051 Esparza, Katie 9 St. Francis 9:02.8 19:06.60 34 68 #538 Savoia, Erin 10 Davis Sr. 9:03.2 19:07.50 69 #525 Lau, Kim 10 Davis Sr. 9:16.1 19:34.71 70 #1003 Chan, Karina 10 Franklin (eg) 9:23.0 19:49.36 71 #370 Montanez, Cynthia 9 Chavez 9:23.4 19:50.22 72 #1676 Aldag, Julie 10 Pleasant Grove 9:25.0 19:53.61 35 73 #1889 Woods, Ashjanee 10 Sacramento 9:28.1 20:00.14 74 #1686 Snyder, Shandie 10 Pleasant Grove 9:30.6 20:05.30 36 75 #1358 Carl, Cari 10 Manteca 10:20.0 21:49.67 37 76 #1685 Paxin, Taylor 10 Pleasant Grove 10:24.0 21:58.13 38 77 #131 Butler, Star 10 Bear Creek 10:27.6 22:05.88 78 #1357 Allen, Alejandra 10 Manteca 10:32.1 22:15.27 39 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Davis Sr. 37 1 4 6 9 17 20 22 Total Time: 1:16:28.20 Average: 15:17.64 2 Lincoln (s) 55 2 3 10 19 21 Total Time: 1:19:24.70 Average: 15:52.94 3 Sheldon 87 8 12 16 25 26 29 Total Time: 1:22:28.91 Average: 16:29.79 4 St. Francis 104 7 14 24 27 32 34 Total Time: 1:24:36.13 Average: 16:55.23 5 Galt 107 5 11 28 30 33 Total Time: 1:25:12.84 Average: 17:02.57 6 Manteca 130 13 18 23 37 39 Total Time: 1:33:49.49 Average: 18:45.90 7 Pleasant Grove 155 15 31 35 36 38 Total Time: 1:36:34.57 Average: 19:18.92
Event 10 Girls 3400 Meter Run CC Sophomore Small ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #2314 Arbaugh, Jennifer 10 Vista Del Lago 6:46.9 14:19.56 2 #610 Bacchi, Desiree 10 Del Oro 6:57.1 14:41.04 1 3 #1991 Montiel, Jessica 9 Sierra 7:08.6 15:05.47 2 4 #612 Billings, Stephani 10 Del Oro 7:10.0 15:08.37 3 5 #1993 Parker, Amber 10 Sierra 7:13.2 15:15.08 4 6 #481 McQueary, Kelly 10 Damonte Ranch 7:14.3 15:17.42 7 #2315 Gorman, Chelsea 10 Vista Del Lago 7:15.6 15:20.27 8 #478 Kellermeyer, Riley 10 Damonte Ranch 7:17.7 15:24.68 9 #77 Byers, Morgan 10 Antelope 7:23.1 15:36.11 10 #1995 Scherry, Francis 9 Sierra 7:26.7 15:43.54 5 11 #1989 Justis, Shawnee 10 Sierra 7:28.6 15:47.69 6 12 #2374 Crosby, Kym 10 River Valley 7:32.9 15:56.75 13 #1368 Goforth, Allyson 10 Marysville 7:43.3 16:18.68 14 #630 Parkhouse McAllist 10 Del Oro 7:51.7 16:36.39 7 15 #1612 Nordstrom, Monica 10 Pioneer 7:53.5 16:40.26 8 16 #613 Coker, Stephanie 10 Del Oro 7:55.6 16:44.74 9 17 #1603 Delevati, Becky 10 Pioneer 7:56.2 16:45.97 10 18 #2376 Garza, Kathlyln 10 River Valley 7:56.3 16:46.13 19 #761 Gray, Rachel 10 El Dorado 8:05.6 17:05.78 20 #637 Yanez, Stephanie 10 Del Oro 8:05.7 17:05.98 11 21 #1506 Whittemore, Jocely 10 Natomas 8:08.7 17:12.28 22 #2316 Halvorson, Elaine 10 Vista Del Lago 8:08.8 17:12.53 23 #608 Anderson, Lauren 10 Del Oro 8:19.1 17:34.30 12 24 #841 Baglione, Anne 10 Escalon 8:23.0 17:42.56 25 #2317 Leavitt, Brittany 10 Vista Del Lago 8:29.4 17:56.12 26 #459 Marisha, Okpala 10 Cosumnes Oaks 8:30.6 17:58.61 27 #631 Pugh, Jenna 10 Del Oro 8:31.5 18:00.64 13 28 #852 Huntley, Kendra 10 Escalon 8:32.4 18:02.52 29 #456 Jenna, Cassinet 10 Cosumnes Oaks 8:37.3 18:12.87 30 #1986 England, Nicole 9 Sierra 8:37.8 18:13.89 14 31 #2087 Gerber, Nicole 10 St. Mary's 8:49.0 18:37.46 32 #2102 Williams, Sarah 10 St. Mary's 8:53.9 18:47.85 33 #1996 Sooch, Amy 9 Sierra 8:57.2 18:54.79 15 34 #1617 Sandy, Bayley 10 Pioneer 9:08.7 19:19.14 16 35 #1615 Rodriguez, Estefan 10 Pioneer 9:08.8 19:19.29 17 36 #2381 Khan, Layla 9 River Valley 11:30.2 24:18.00 37 #1618 Velazquez, Gabriel 10 Pioneer 11:41.1 24:41.00 18 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Del Oro 31 1 3 7 9 11 12 13 Total Time: 1:20:16.52 Average: 16:03.31 2 Sierra 31 2 4 5 6 14 15 Total Time: 1:20:05.67 Average: 16:01.14 3 Pioneer 69 8 10 16 17 18 Total Time: 1:36:45.66 Average: 19:21.14
Event 9 Boys 3400 Meter Run CC Sophomore Large ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #1431 Jackson, Eric 10 McClatchy 5:34.6 11:46.88 1 2 #1971 Satow, Philip 10 Sheldon 5:36.3 11:50.41 2 3 #1562 Herhusky, Nicholas 10 Oak Ridge 5:42.1 12:02.60 3 4 #902 Parra, Ricky 10 Fairfield 5:46.3 12:11.60 4 5 #906 Smith, Tre 10 Fairfield 5:49.2 12:17.75 5 6 #2308 Bickham, Brady 10 Vintage 5:49.9 12:19.14 7 #1570 McNamee, Clayton 10 Oak Ridge 5:52.3 12:24.29 6 8 #1838 Rosemond, William 10 Rodriguez 5:52.8 12:25.28 9 #2269 Sewell, Tyler 10 Vacaville 5:53.8 12:27.28 7 10 #1104 Blake, Austin 10 Galt 5:56.5 12:33.07 8 11 #1982 Zeidman, Zac 10 Sheldon 5:56.6 12:33.31 9 12 #2533 Talley, Nick 10 Lincoln (s) 5:57.0 12:34.18 10 13 #585 Naemeh, Hamidreza 10 Davis Sr. 5:57.2 12:34.64 11 14 #1950 Bains, Roger 10 Sheldon 5:58.8 12:38.01 12 15 #224 Wolken, Oliver 10 Benicia 5:59.8 12:40.02 16 #570 Jensen, Kabir 10 Davis Sr. 6:00.8 12:42.19 13 17 #1560 Dutta, James 10 Oak Ridge 6:02.2 12:45.17 14 18 #318 Palmer, Austin 10 Casa Roble 6:02.7 12:46.20 19 #1252 Oliver, Matt 10 Lincoln (s) 6:03.2 12:47.19 15 20 #1430 Inamine, Ryan 10 McClatchy 6:03.7 12:48.28 16 21 #1578 Zuccaro, Anthony 10 Oak Ridge 6:03.9 12:48.80 17 22 #1788 Mills, Ansel 10 Rio Americano 6:04.8 12:50.54 23 #567 Higuera, Nicolas 10 Davis Sr. 6:05.2 12:51.46 18 24 #905 Sahota, Imandeep 10 Fairfield 6:05.7 12:52.46 19 25 #1428 Gallagher, RK 9 McClatchy 6:07.0 12:55.31 20 26 #1024 Arriaga, Ben 10 Franklin (eg) 6:07.4 12:56.11 21 27 #573 Kinkle, Matthew 10 Davis Sr. 6:08.5 12:58.39 22 28 #1180 Valtierra, Romero 9 Grace Davis 6:11.5 13:04.71 29 #1438 Ramos-Taylor, Zack 9 McClatchy 6:12.6 13:07.07 23 30 #1734 Legler, Thomas 10 Ponderosa 6:13.6 13:09.18 24 31 #571 Jorgensen, Greg 10 Davis Sr. 6:14.1 13:10.26 25 32 #1855 Meyer, Taylor 10 Rosemont 6:16.9 13:16.10 33 #1731 Hill, Coedy 10 Ponderosa 6:17.8 13:18.17 26 34 #1255 Rodgers, Tyler 10 Lincoln (s) 6:18.0 13:18.56 27 35 #1232 Ng, Nathaniel 10 Kennedy 6:18.2 13:18.86 36 #1965 Merker, Kyle 10 Sheldon 6:19.4 13:21.56 28 37 #322 Whedon, Alex 10 Casa Roble 6:19.6 13:21.97 38 #1963 Lucca, Jacob 10 Sheldon 6:20.4 13:23.57 29 39 #899 Jackson, Darrell 9 Fairfield 6:20.8 13:24.39 30 40 #1461 Mooris, Benjamin 10 Mira Loma 6:21.0 13:24.84 41 #1567 Louie, Brian 10 Oak Ridge 6:22.0 13:26.94 31 42 #182 Charles, Drew 10 Bella Vista 6:23.1 13:29.23 43 #2532 Skaggs, Breece 10 Lincoln (s) 6:24.7 13:32.58 32 44 #601 Wall, Matthew 10 Davis Sr. 6:25.2 13:33.75 33 45 #1951 Bhathal, Balraj 10 Sheldon 6:25.3 13:33.97 34 46 #150 Good, Steven 10 Bear Creek 6:27.7 13:39.03 35 47 #1741 Rawlings, Matthew 10 Ponderosa 6:28.2 13:39.95 36 48 #903 Perez, Joel 10 Fairfield 6:28.2 13:40.12 37 49 #914 Tat, Liven 10 Florin 6:29.2 13:42.26 50 #210 Badger, Josh 10 Benicia 6:30.5 13:44.91 51 #1423 Bloom, Joey 9 McClatchy 6:31.0 13:45.87 38 52 #1117 Hegner, Richard 10 Galt 6:31.5 13:47.04 39 53 #1566 Liu, Alex 10 Oak Ridge 6:32.0 13:48.12 40 54 #2517 Kuntz, Tim 10 Lincoln (s) 6:33.8 13:51.95 41 55 #1219 Carlone, Nick 10 Kennedy 6:34.5 13:53.42 56 #1254 Piasecki, Alex 10 Lincoln (s) 6:34.7 13:53.75 42 57 #1742 Robenalt, Evan 9 Ponderosa 6:35.1 13:54.73 43 58 #1426 Elliot, Ricky 10 McClatchy 6:35.5 13:55.55 44 59 #2408 Well, Trevor 10 River Valley 6:37.2 13:59.02 60 #217 Prall, Jon 10 Benicia 6:39.3 14:03.56 61 #1055 Quan, Justen 10 Franklin (eg) 6:39.6 14:04.16 45 62 #2528 Robles, Forest 10 Lincoln (s) 6:40.7 14:06.46 46 63 #2518 Lenz, Pat 10 Lincoln (s) 6:41.9 14:09.07 64 #602 Weisker, Matthew 10 Davis Sr. 6:42.0 14:09.24 47 65 #1047 McConnell, Jeremy 10 Franklin (eg) 6:43.0 14:11.38 48 66 #1121 Kelly, Kirk 10 Galt 6:44.6 14:14.79 49 67 #2265 Qutami, Andy 10 Vacaville 6:45.3 14:16.19 50 68 #578 Linvill, Kirby 10 Davis Sr. 6:45.5 14:16.54 69 #1977 Thorn, Kenny 10 Sheldon 6:47.3 14:20.46 51 70 #147 Chong, Jeremy 10 Bear Creek 6:47.9 14:21.71 52 71 #449 Anderson, Erik 10 Cordova 6:48.4 14:22.72 72 #184 Fogarty, Thomas 10 Bella Vista 6:49.4 14:24.77 73 #1136 Reichmuth, Steven 10 Galt 6:49.8 14:25.66 53 74 #2162 Alvarado, Joe 10 Tokay 6:50.0 14:26.17 75 #932 Campbell, Mike 10 Folsom 6:51.9 14:30.16 76 #2271 Tat, Brandon 10 Vacaville 6:52.1 14:30.58 54 77 #718 Simms, Nathaniel 10 Edison 6:53.5 14:33.43 55 78 #1952 Bradley, Devin 10 Sheldon 6:54.0 14:34.53 79 #452 Johnson, Shawn 10 Cordova 6:54.6 14:35.81 80 #1063 Taylor, Kyle 10 Franklin (eg) 6:55.2 14:37.08 56 81 #2400 Mehta, Nik 10 River Valley 6:56.1 14:38.89 82 #593 Selim, Shafat 10 Davis Sr. 6:57.7 14:42.29 83 #1253 Ou Yang, Paul 10 Lincoln (s) 6:58.2 14:43.48 84 #185 Hatch, Zach 10 Bella Vista 7:00.6 14:48.43 85 #1851 Fordham, Clinton 10 Rosemont 7:01.8 14:51.11 86 #1836 Melad, Tim 10 Rodriguez 7:02.9 14:53.46 87 #1704 Weber, Tommy 10 Pleasant Grove 7:03.6 14:54.93 88 #2529 Rodriguez, Eduardo 10 Lincoln (s) 7:05.2 14:58.18 89 #1558 Barbosa, Jordan 10 Oak Ridge 7:06.7 15:01.47 57 90 #155 Mannie, Martin 10 Bear Creek 7:08.2 15:04.61 58 91 #1727 Clausen, Travis 10 Ponderosa 7:08.3 15:04.80 59 92 #2396 Honig, Sy 10 River Valley 7:10.5 15:09.47 93 #1139 Retherford, Austin 10 Galt 7:10.9 15:10.33 60 94 #582 McFarland, Sherman 10 Davis Sr. 7:11.5 15:11.56 95 #391 Perez, Francisco 9 Chavez 7:12.5 15:13.55 61 96 #1222 Fung, Justin 10 Kennedy 7:13.0 15:14.75 97 #698 Cosgrove, Ryan 10 Edison 7:14.5 15:17.95 62 98 #1690 Becerra, Vincent 10 Pleasant Grove 7:15.2 15:19.38 99 #1142 Souza, Michael 10 Galt 7:16.8 15:22.81 63 100 #179 Arnold, Jacob 10 Bella Vista 7:18.0 15:25.32 101 #158 Nguyen, Joe 10 Bear Creek 7:18.6 15:26.52 64 102 #1140 Rodgers, Kevin 10 Galt 7:20.0 15:29.39 65 103 #1849 Dyck, Nathan 9 Rosemont 7:20.1 15:29.70 104 #398 Toun, William 10 Chavez 7:23.8 15:37.60 66 105 #713 Nunez, Morris 10 Edison 7:25.7 15:41.55 67 106 #1437 Nakata, Corey 10 McClatchy 7:27.7 15:45.74 68 107 #1041 Lao, Oliver 10 Franklin (eg) 7:29.6 15:49.67 69 108 #1124 Liebig, Jacob 10 Galt 7:31.4 15:53.65 109 #1217 Barpaga, Dinesh 11 Kennedy 7:33.2 15:57.32 110 #1797 Smith, Graham 9 Rio Americano 7:37.9 16:07.27 111 #2520 Madarang, Jon-Alle 10 Lincoln (s) 7:43.6 16:19.42 112 #383 Estay, Michael 10 Chavez 7:44.1 16:20.35 70 113 #2254 Guaraldi, Kevin 10 Vacaville 7:48.4 16:29.52 71 114 #400 Wight, Miller 9 Chavez 7:52.1 16:37.20 72 115 #2505 Allen, Brock 10 Lincoln (s) 7:52.3 16:37.82 116 #693 Baldoria, Chris 10 Edison 8:00.0 16:54.06 73 117 #1113 Ford, Genesis 10 Galt 8:00.5 16:55.01 118 #1165 Dunn, Alex 9 Grace Davis 8:04.5 17:03.40 119 #1834 Hill, Kelly 10 Rodriguez 8:05.6 17:05.83 120 #936 Johnson, Brett 10 Folsom 8:15.3 17:26.35 121 #1111 Delgado, Omar 10 Galt 8:16.1 17:27.93 122 #2258 Klaus, Nick 10 Vacaville 8:30.6 17:58.62 74 123 #1051 Muirui, Mike 10 Franklin (eg) 8:47.6 18:34.53 75 124 #382 Diez, Jesse 10 Chavez 9:10.5 19:23.01 76 125 #380 Banguis, Wayne 10 Chavez 9:11.2 19:24.44 77 126 #163 Strohl, Tyler 10 Bear Creek 9:30.3 20:04.73 78 127 #162 Sompura, Khanjan 10 Bear Creek 10:04.5 21:16.97 79 128 #695 Brizan, Jalil 10 Edison 10:24.8 22:00.00 80 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Oak Ridge 71 3 6 14 17 31 40 57 Total Time: 1:03:27.80 Average: 12:41.56 2 Sheldon 80 2 9 12 28 29 34 51 Total Time: 1:03:46.86 Average: 12:45.38 3 Davis Sr. 89 11 13 18 22 25 33 47 Total Time: 1:04:16.94 Average: 12:51.39 4 Fairfield 95 4 5 19 30 37 Total Time: 1:04:26.32 Average: 12:53.27 5 McClatchy 98 1 16 20 23 38 44 68 Total Time: 1:04:23.41 Average: 12:52.69 6 Lincoln (s) 125 10 15 27 32 41 42 46 Total Time: 1:06:04.46 Average: 13:12.90 7 Ponderosa 188 24 26 36 43 59 Total Time: 1:09:06.83 Average: 13:49.37 8 Galt 209 8 39 49 53 60 63 65 Total Time: 1:10:10.89 Average: 14:02.18 9 Franklin (eg) 239 21 45 48 56 69 75 Total Time: 1:11:38.40 Average: 14:19.68 10 Vacaville 256 7 50 54 71 74 Total Time: 1:15:42.19 Average: 15:08.44 11 Bear Creek 287 35 52 58 64 78 79 Total Time: 1:18:36.60 Average: 15:43.32 12 Edison 337 55 62 67 73 80 Total Time: 1:24:26.99 Average: 16:53.40 13 Chavez 345 61 66 70 72 76 77 Total Time: 1:23:11.71 Average: 16:38.35
Event 7 Boys 3400 Meter Run CC Sophomore Small ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #744 Kigar, Chris 10 El Camino 5:31.6 11:40.44 1 2 #739 Frantz, Michael 9 El Camino 5:33.7 11:45.00 2 3 #736 Abbas, Mustafa 10 El Camino 5:36.2 11:50.13 3 4 #2002 Furtado, Kyle 10 Sierra 5:44.8 12:08.45 4 5 #1544 Ramirez, Hugo 10 North Tahoe 5:45.8 12:10.38 5 6 #1351 Ridge, James 10 Madera South 5:47.7 12:14.40 6 7 #1537 Clark, Carson 10 North Tahoe 5:50.8 12:21.09 7 8 #1346 Mora-Burgara, Jesu 10 Madera South 5:52.6 12:24.74 8 9 #749 Morgan, Ben 10 El Camino 5:53.6 12:26.91 9 10 #2325 Martin, Riley 10 Vista Del Lago 5:58.7 12:37.66 11 #1538 Funicella, Luke 10 North Tahoe 5:58.8 12:37.87 10 12 #2037 Smith, John 10 Sonora 6:03.5 12:47.86 11 13 #1894 French, Nathan 10 Sacramento 6:03.9 12:48.71 14 #1902 Sheppard, Leon 10 Sacramento 6:07.2 12:55.64 15 #2123 Maciel, Juan 10 St. Mary's 6:07.9 12:57.22 12 16 #2010 Velazquez, Miguel 10 Sierra 6:08.1 12:57.60 13 17 #748 Miller, Erik 10 El Camino 6:08.4 12:58.17 14 18 #662 Thomas, Levi 10 Del Oro 6:10.4 13:02.54 19 #2026 Lewicki, Joshua 10 Sonora 6:11.0 13:03.70 15 20 #1516 Oliveras-Perez, Ma 10 Natomas 6:11.4 13:04.54 21 #1541 Lancaster, Griffen 10 North Tahoe 6:11.5 13:04.72 16 22 #650 Jones, Spencer 10 Del Oro 6:12.4 13:06.57 23 #2000 Berry, Joseph 9 Sierra 6:13.0 13:08.03 17 24 #1350 Ratliff, Kenny 9 Madera South 6:13.2 13:08.29 18 25 #254 Burns, Wyatt 10 Calaveras 6:14.5 13:11.11 26 #2007 Leland, Mike 9 Sierra 6:16.4 13:15.19 19 27 #648 Hopping, Evan 10 Del Oro 6:19.3 13:21.29 28 #1356 Velasquez, Daniel 10 Madera South 6:22.5 13:27.96 20 29 #1443 Archuleta, Philip 10 Mesa Verde 6:22.6 13:28.16 30 #1534 Baker, John 10 North Tahoe 6:23.5 13:30.10 21 31 #430 Laidlaw, Dylan 10 Colfax 6:27.4 13:38.42 32 #2403 Sampley, Hayden 10 River Valley 6:28.1 13:39.75 33 #2326 Melchin, Bobby 10 Vista Del Lago 6:28.5 13:40.73 34 #2122 Leong, James 10 St. Mary's 6:29.1 13:41.90 22 35 #1630 Torres, Joshua 9 Pioneer 6:30.1 13:44.14 23 36 #2129 Ochoa, Gabriel 10 St. Mary's 6:34.4 13:53.15 24 37 #2003 Greer, James 9 Sierra 6:35.2 13:54.85 25 38 #738 Eccleston, Adam 10 El Camino 6:38.3 14:01.31 26 39 #252 Aldrich, Chad 10 Calaveras 6:38.8 14:02.34 40 #2108 Chan, Marlin 10 St. Mary's 6:40.8 14:06.57 27 41 #672 Chacon, Emilio 10 Dixon 6:42.7 14:10.79 42 #877 Roark, Tanner 10 Escalon 6:43.4 14:12.07 28 43 #1353 Santiago, David 10 Madera South 6:44.7 14:14.90 29 44 #2031 Payne, Steven 10 Sonora 6:44.9 14:15.29 30 45 #658 Shanahan, Andrew 10 Del Oro 6:49.6 14:25.18 46 #745 Kvich, Zack 9 El Camino 6:51.2 14:28.73 31 47 #2005 Jake, Vasquez 10 Sierra 6:53.1 14:32.76 32 48 #746 Liu, Andy 10 El Camino 6:53.4 14:33.39 49 #2126 Munoz, Nick 10 St. Mary's 6:55.1 14:36.80 33 50 #2042 Williams, Jeremiah 10 Sonora 6:57.1 14:41.10 34 51 #2021 Chan, Tyler 10 Sonora 6:58.5 14:44.12 35 52 #421 Ash, Nicholas 10 Colfax 7:02.4 14:52.25 53 #1267 Ahrens, Chris 10 Lincoln-L 7:02.5 14:52.50 54 #239 Harding, Kevin 10 Bradshaw Christian 7:03.8 14:55.26 55 #2388 Curtis, Levi 9 River Valley 7:06.0 14:59.96 56 #84 Butts, Michael 10 Antelope 7:06.8 15:01.66 57 #864 Eachus, Stuart 10 Escalon 7:07.2 15:02.55 36 58 #875 Oacha, Todd 10 Escalon 7:07.3 15:02.73 37 59 #2343 Schorr, Matt 10 Whittel 7:08.0 15:04.15 60 #1900 McClure, Tyler 10 Sacramento 7:11.7 15:11.93 61 #2006 Johnny, Payan 9 Sierra 7:12.9 15:14.58 38 62 #1891 Dansby, anthony 10 Sacramento 7:13.4 15:15.53 63 #2335 Caliger, Rob 10 Whittel 7:15.1 15:19.08 64 #752 Swindell, Alex 10 El Camino 7:15.9 15:20.89 65 #871 Kim, Doo-Geom 10 Escalon 7:18.7 15:26.78 39 66 #466 Eric, Nguyen 10 Cosumnes Oaks 7:19.0 15:27.37 67 #1302 Velarde, Pedro 10 Linden 7:22.5 15:34.78 68 #472 Ryan, Morgester 10 Cosumnes Oaks 7:27.9 15:46.15 69 #471 Razapur, Ali 10 Cosumnes Oaks 7:28.8 15:48.18 70 #1622 Delevati, Stephen 10 Pioneer 7:29.0 15:48.42 40 71 #1628 Souza-Cole, Ian 10 Pioneer 7:32.2 15:55.28 41 72 #862 Denczek, Taylor 9 Escalon 7:33.3 15:57.55 42 73 #1626 Schuetts, Spencer 9 Pioneer 7:35.5 16:02.26 43 74 #1629 Tello, Favio 10 Pioneer 7:42.1 16:16.11 44 75 #467 Gallaher, Michael 10 Cosumnes Oaks 7:46.4 16:25.33 76 #264 Raymundo, Brendan 10 Calaveras 7:54.6 16:42.49 77 #429 Kendall, Carter 10 Colfax 7:59.5 16:53.04 78 #1508 Espinoza, Carlos 10 Natomas 8:05.8 17:06.16 79 #327 Nanton, Geoffrey 10 Center 8:45.8 18:30.80 80 #2327 Park, James 10 Vista Del Lago 9:23.3 19:49.88 81 #1515 Montry, Jody 10 Natomas 10:30.5 22:12.00 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 El Camino 29 1 2 3 9 14 26 31 Total Time: 1:00:40.65 Average: 12:08.13 2 North Tahoe 59 5 7 10 16 21 Total Time: 1:03:44.16 Average: 12:44.84 3 Sierra 78 4 13 17 19 25 32 38 Total Time: 1:05:24.12 Average: 13:04.83 4 Madera South 81 6 8 18 20 29 Total Time: 1:05:30.29 Average: 13:06.06 5 St. Mary's 118 12 22 24 27 33 Total Time: 1:09:15.64 Average: 13:51.13 6 Sonora 125 11 15 30 34 35 Total Time: 1:09:32.07 Average: 13:54.42 7 Escalon 182 28 36 37 39 42 Total Time: 1:15:41.68 Average: 15:08.34 8 Pioneer 191 23 40 41 43 44 Total Time: 1:17:46.21 Average: 15:33.25
Event 4 Girls 3400 Meter Run CC Freshman Large ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #530 Nguyen, Beverly 9 Davis Sr. 6:44.0 14:13.33 1 2 #2047 Campbell, Leah 9 St. Francis 6:48.8 14:23.66 2 3 #524 Latsch, Kate 9 Davis Sr. 6:51.2 14:28.69 3 4 #509 Gilbertson, Anna M 9 Davis Sr. 6:56.9 14:40.63 4 5 #2152 Kroll, Haley 9 Tokay 7:02.8 14:53.17 6 #2050 Dyer, Camille 9 St. Francis 7:04.1 14:55.98 5 7 #2061 Lum, Jennifer 9 St. Francis 7:05.8 14:59.51 6 8 #172 Croteau, Yvette 9 Bella Vista 7:07.4 15:02.80 9 #544 Stebbins, Lindsay 9 Davis Sr. 7:08.8 15:05.90 7 10 #529 Mockler, Brenna 9 Davis Sr. 7:11.9 15:12.35 8 11 #626 Leveille, Renae 9 Del Oro 7:13.2 15:15.03 9 12 #923 Lueken, Abbie 9 Folsom 7:14.0 15:16.74 10 13 #136 Nishalina, Buksh 9 Bear Creek 7:14.5 15:17.81 14 #806 Burgess, Natori 9 Elk Grove 7:19.4 15:28.30 15 #512 Goss, Kelly 9 Davis Sr. 7:20.1 15:29.69 11 16 #2045 Andrews, Devyn 9 St. Francis 7:21.8 15:33.27 12 17 #2219 Kash, Tricia 9 Vacaville 7:27.3 15:44.91 18 #2226 Miller, Mercedes 9 Vacaville 7:29.7 15:49.99 19 #805 Allen, Jaime 9 Elk Grove 7:31.7 15:54.27 20 #2067 Provencal, Ridgely 9 St. Francis 7:33.4 15:57.77 13 21 #629 Paraskevopoulos, A 9 Del Oro 7:33.9 15:58.76 14 22 #1213 Sovereign, Rozzlyn 9 Kennedy 7:35.0 16:01.13 23 #1687 Walker, Becca 9 Pleasant Grove 7:39.5 16:10.76 24 #907 Zamora, Nancy 9 Florin 7:42.0 16:15.95 25 #625 Larson, Kendall 9 Del Oro 7:46.5 16:25.57 15 26 #2488 Dong, Dale 9 Lincoln (s) 7:47.3 16:27.09 16 27 #207 Sharp, Alex 9 Benicia 7:51.8 16:36.63 28 #198 Atkins, Andrea 9 Benicia 7:54.1 16:41.58 29 #2490 Guerra, Jessica 9 Lincoln (s) 7:55.2 16:43.95 17 30 #2049 Diaz, Jessica 9 St. Francis 7:57.1 16:47.79 18 31 #2504 Zapata, Aria 9 Lincoln (s) 7:58.4 16:50.58 19 32 #1017 Prim, Sachi 9 Franklin (eg) 7:58.9 16:51.76 20 33 #919 Goc, Remy 9 Folsom 7:59.7 16:53.38 21 34 #927 Peterson, Jordan 9 Folsom 8:04.8 17:04.06 22 35 #929 Ringler, Sarah 9 Folsom 8:06.2 17:06.99 23 36 #2541 Santos, Vanessa 9 Franklin (eg) 8:08.4 17:11.75 24 37 #887 Goode, Emily 9 Fairfield 8:08.7 17:12.40 38 #1713 Lawrence, Aubrey 9 Ponderosa 8:09.9 17:14.93 39 #2059 Losada, Christina 9 St. Francis 8:11.9 17:19.19 25 40 #622 Hazen, Samantha 9 Del Oro 8:18.4 17:32.86 26 41 #1418 Matranga, Sara 9 McClatchy 8:19.8 17:35.79 42 #545 Stewart, Tia 9 Davis Sr. 8:22.7 17:41.90 27 43 #1949 Zuber, Michaela 9 Sheldon 8:28.2 17:53.62 44 #1941 Satow, Kimiko 9 Sheldon 8:29.9 17:57.22 45 #632 Rollins, Lucy 9 Del Oro 8:30.4 17:58.21 28 46 #2503 Wood, Emily 9 Lincoln (s) 8:33.5 18:04.70 29 47 #2492 Li, Hannah 9 Lincoln (s) 8:34.0 18:05.73 30 48 #2489 Gonzales, Anna 9 Lincoln (s) 8:34.3 18:06.48 31 49 #1939 Sadang, Katrina 9 Sheldon 8:37.1 18:12.39 50 #818 Ortiz, Tina 9 Elk Grove 8:37.9 18:14.11 51 #516 Hart, Amanda 9 Davis Sr. 8:40.0 18:18.52 52 #2207 Calvario, Beatriz 9 Vacaville 8:44.1 18:27.11 53 #552 Yang, Lin 9 Davis Sr. 8:45.5 18:30.03 54 #1933 Lucca, Emily 9 Sheldon 8:47.2 18:33.61 55 #999 Buccinio, Kate 9 Franklin (eg) 8:51.4 18:42.57 32 56 #2496 Nichols, Jessica 9 Lincoln (s) 8:55.7 18:51.72 33 57 #2151 King, Taylor 9 Tokay 8:55.8 18:51.86 58 #2485 Bishop, Amanda 9 Lincoln (s) 8:59.9 19:00.52 59 #138 Punzalan, Candice 9 Bear Creek 9:00.6 19:02.09 60 #1022 Yan, Sophia 9 Franklin (eg) 9:00.8 19:02.36 34 61 #1005 Ghosh, Sumita 9 Franklin (eg) 9:02.7 19:06.46 35 62 #201 Hill, Denali 9 Benicia 9:05.3 19:11.94 63 #882 Bradley, Jordyn 9 Fairfield 9:09.3 19:20.44 64 #689 Quinones, Califia 9 Edison 9:15.1 19:32.69 65 #140 Yamada, Dylan 9 Bear Creek 9:15.8 19:34.11 66 #2500 Tabbah, Kaylin 9 Lincoln (s) 9:18.5 19:39.77 67 #1773 Hunziker, Morgan 9 Rio Americano 9:22.6 19:48.43 68 #202 Kanne, Melissa 9 Benicia 9:26.9 19:57.56 69 #2498 Sanchez, Carmen 9 Lincoln (s) 9:27.0 19:57.83 70 #821 Schlussler, Victor 9 Elk Grove 9:33.6 20:11.65 71 #917 Brouqua, Angela 9 Folsom 9:40.3 20:25.98 36 72 #1011 Haq, Warda 9 Franklin (eg) 9:54.1 20:55.00 37 73 #175 Terry, Dominique 9 Bella Vista 10:17.9 21:45.39 74 #2502 White, Jade 9 Lincoln (s) 11:11.2 23:38.02 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Davis Sr. 23 1 3 4 7 8 11 27 Total Time: 1:13:40.90 Average: 14:44.18 2 St. Francis 38 2 5 6 12 13 18 25 Total Time: 1:15:50.19 Average: 15:10.04 3 Del Oro 92 9 14 15 26 28 Total Time: 1:23:10.43 Average: 16:38.09 4 Lincoln (s) 111 16 17 19 29 30 31 33 Total Time: 1:26:12.05 Average: 17:14.41 5 Folsom 112 10 21 22 23 36 Total Time: 1:26:47.15 Average: 17:21.43 6 Franklin (eg) 145 20 24 32 34 35 37 Total Time: 1:30:54.90 Average: 18:10.98
Event 6 Girls 3400 Meter Run CC Freshman Small ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #460 Martina, Rios 9 Cosumnes Oaks 7:00.8 14:48.99 2 #1504 Price, Mariel 9 Natomas 7:01.9 14:51.30 3 #2105 Zeiher, Christine 9 St. Mary's 7:05.2 14:58.17 4 #774 Pereira, Justine 9 El Dorado 7:12.1 15:12.78 1 5 #474 Barber-Winter, Jas 9 Damonte Ranch 7:13.6 15:15.89 6 #2546 Obrien, Teryn 9 El Dorado 7:13.8 15:16.30 2 7 #2187 Randall, Kate 9 Union Mine 7:16.2 15:21.45 8 #2188 Trujillo, Emily 9 Union Mine 7:17.2 15:23.47 9 #721 Allen, Katelyn 9 El Camino 7:19.9 15:29.34 3 10 #759 Faria, Katie 9 El Dorado 7:20.5 15:30.56 4 11 #764 Heinrich, Jessica 9 El Dorado 7:29.2 15:48.94 5 12 #1370 Sarah, Fogle 9 Marysville 7:29.5 15:49.49 13 #1887 Stribling, Monea 9 Sacramento 7:31.5 15:53.68 14 #1636 Godfrey, Vanessa 9 Placer 7:32.8 15:56.60 15 #848 Giuntoli, Janelle 9 Escalon 7:34.1 15:59.28 16 #1264 Klipp, Sammy 9 Lincoln-L 7:39.4 16:10.39 17 #2190 Williams, Sequoia 9 Union Mine 7:44.1 16:20.50 18 #758 Danke, Lizzi 9 El Dorado 7:44.3 16:20.88 6 19 #1633 Barth, Monica 9 Placer 7:53.2 16:39.54 20 #2099 Tekerlek, Kristi 9 St. Mary's 7:55.8 16:45.13 21 #2100 Torre, Megan 9 St. Mary's 7:59.0 16:51.85 22 #850 Henke, Mercedes 9 Escalon 8:02.9 17:00.10 23 #1646 Myrick, Abby 9 Placer 8:03.3 17:01.01 24 #760 Gray, Kashaya 9 El Dorado 8:06.7 17:08.08 7 25 #245 Colborn, Megan 9 Calaveras 8:09.1 17:13.27 26 #727 Hayes, Callie 9 El Camino 8:11.2 17:17.60 8 27 #82 Soehn, Stephanie 9 Antelope 8:11.3 17:17.78 28 #1526 Lewis, Taylor 9 North Tahoe 8:15.1 17:25.94 29 #765 Holmstedt, Kristin 9 El Dorado 8:17.5 17:31.06 9 30 #476 Bustos, Rebecca 9 Damonte Ranch 8:18.0 17:32.04 31 #1286 Kautz, Micaela 9 Linden 8:24.1 17:44.82 32 #724 Carskaddon, Deni 9 El Camino 8:24.1 17:44.98 10 33 #462 Taylor, Santin 9 Cosumnes Oaks 8:30.4 17:58.14 34 #2189 Williams, Ruth 9 Union Mine 8:37.5 18:13.28 35 #1882 Garcia, Shaweece 9 Sacramento 8:40.2 18:18.92 36 #475 Bustos, Cecilia 9 Damonte Ranch 8:42.7 18:24.16 37 #2089 Leal, Jessica 9 St. Mary's 8:46.0 18:31.26 38 #849 Haarberg, Audrey 9 Escalon 8:57.5 18:55.55 39 #408 Hall, Sarah 9 Colfax 8:59.7 19:00.19 40 #81 Makogenenko, Rita 9 Antelope 9:08.2 19:18.08 41 #458 Leonard, Hannah 9 Cosumnes Oaks 9:12.0 19:26.10 42 #735 Watts, Taylor 9 El Camino 9:15.0 19:32.54 11 43 #668 Sanders, Shaylen 9 Dixon 9:44.6 20:34.91 44 #1883 Hammond, Vanessa 9 Sacramento 10:08.0 21:24.32 45 #851 Hood, Ami 9 Escalon 10:10.0 21:28.61 46 #778 Shingleton, Jasmin 9 El Dorado 10:11.0 21:30.73 47 #725 Frazier, Laurie 9 El Camino 10:24.8 21:59.95 12 48 #457 Kinu, Manave 9 Cosumnes Oaks 10:36.9 22:25.37 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 El Dorado 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 9 Total Time: 1:18:09.46 Average: 15:37.90 2 El Camino 44 3 8 10 11 12 Total Time: 1:32:04.41 Average: 18:24.89
Event 5 Boys 3400 Meter Run CC Freshman Large ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #191 McKinney, Phelan 9 Bella Vista 5:44.8 12:08.37 2 #564 Greenough, Ryan 9 Davis Sr. 5:48.2 12:15.46 1 3 #215 Hammond, Mitchel 9 Benicia 5:51.5 12:22.62 2 4 #2268 Serface, Peter 9 Vacaville 5:53.8 12:27.32 5 #317 Nourse, Ian 9 Casa Roble 5:56.5 12:32.98 6 #1218 Caples, Derek 9 Kennedy 5:58.3 12:36.90 3 7 #1872 Biondo, Brandon 9 Roseville 5:59.1 12:38.53 8 #599 Toft, Reinert 9 Davis Sr. 6:00.6 12:41.82 4 9 #104 Andersen, Kyle 9 Armijo 6:03.8 12:48.41 10 #2508 Connelly, James 9 Lincoln (s) 6:07.1 12:55.37 5 11 #943 Wamhoff, Sam 9 Folsom 6:08.4 12:58.32 6 12 #1037 Golden, Daniel 9 Franklin (eg) 6:09.3 13:00.08 7 13 #589 Pugh, Danny 9 Davis Sr. 6:12.4 13:06.57 8 14 #221 Theobald, Trevor 9 Benicia 6:14.3 13:10.68 9 15 #1036 Glaeser, Alex 9 Franklin (eg) 6:19.0 13:20.68 10 16 #1978 Uz-Zaman, Ammar 9 Sheldon 6:22.5 13:27.94 17 #2522 Mui, Jonathan 9 Lincoln (s) 6:22.9 13:28.80 11 18 #563 Gonzalez, Daniel 9 Davis Sr. 6:23.8 13:30.71 12 19 #181 Burke, Michael 9 Bella Vista 6:26.9 13:37.22 20 #2524 Nilsen, Johnny 9 Lincoln (s) 6:27.0 13:37.51 13 21 #930 Bailey, Austin 9 Folsom 6:27.5 13:38.55 14 22 #1694 Grandbois-Smith, F 9 Pleasant Grove 6:28.4 13:40.37 15 23 #2169 Johnson, Patrick 9 Tokay 6:30.4 13:44.63 24 #1119 Houghtaling, Chris 9 Galt 6:31.1 13:46.27 25 #1799 Socolov, John 9 Rio Americano 6:32.2 13:48.42 26 #167 Thao, Lue 9 Bear Creek 6:33.9 13:52.12 16 27 #1697 Peyton, Jackson 9 Pleasant Grove 6:34.7 13:53.80 17 28 #1981 Warren, Jacob 9 Sheldon 6:35.4 13:55.30 29 #1066 Wu, Austin 9 Franklin (eg) 6:36.2 13:56.92 18 30 #1049 Montes, Luis 9 Franklin (eg) 6:36.9 13:58.39 19 31 #1563 Hordesky, Phillip 9 Oak Ridge 6:37.5 13:59.77 32 #607 Young, William 9 Davis Sr. 6:39.2 14:03.33 20 33 #1479 Grant, Alex 9 Modesto 6:41.7 14:08.57 34 #1062 Stock, Alex 9 Franklin (eg) 6:43.3 14:12.04 21 35 #2263 Ortiz, Sean 9 Vacaville 6:43.7 14:12.70 36 #566 Henry, Noah 9 Davis Sr. 6:43.8 14:13.06 22 37 #1576 Telgenhoff, Jeffre 9 Oak Ridge 6:44.2 14:13.95 38 #1787 Lynch, Danny 9 Rio Americano 6:45.2 14:15.87 39 #186 Kuphaldt, Adam 9 Bella Vista 6:50.5 14:27.06 40 #2523 Myers, Nick 9 Lincoln (s) 6:50.6 14:27.43 23 41 #2246 Bradley, Xavier 9 Vacaville 6:51.4 14:28.99 42 #913 Saldana, Jorge 9 Florin 6:51.4 14:29.17 43 #1233 Pimentel, Matthew 9 Kennedy 6:52.9 14:32.28 24 44 #2527 Robinson, Josh 9 Lincoln (s) 6:53.5 14:33.53 25 45 #1699 Schmidt, Eddie 9 Pleasant Grove 6:53.7 14:33.92 26 46 #1424 Borsos, Charlie 9 McClatchy 6:54.9 14:36.46 47 #209 Auger, Philippe 9 Benicia 6:55.3 14:37.37 27 48 #833 McKenzie, Tyler 9 Elk Grove 6:56.4 14:39.70 49 #143 Andersen, Ian 9 Bear Creek 6:56.9 14:40.58 28 50 #2516 Johnson, Neco 9 Lincoln (s) 6:57.5 14:42.00 29 51 #213 Core, Jordan 9 Benicia 6:57.6 14:42.18 30 52 #1724 Bacchi, Forrest 9 Ponderosa 6:59.2 14:45.60 53 #2506 Barth, Christopher 9 Lincoln (s) 6:59.3 14:45.77 31 54 #583 McIntyre, Tim 9 Davis Sr. 7:03.0 14:53.47 32 55 #2168 Hundal, Damanjit 9 Tokay 7:03.7 14:55.11 56 #931 Burkhead, Aaron 9 Folsom 7:05.7 14:59.30 33 57 #1025 Bandy, Connor 9 Franklin (eg) 7:05.8 14:59.56 34 58 #1030 Cooper, Arthur 9 Franklin (eg) 7:06.0 14:59.94 35 59 #2535 Wong, Garrett 9 Lincoln (s) 7:10.1 15:08.66 60 #1873 Boehle-Silva, Chri 9 Roseville 7:11.4 15:11.35 61 #580 Louie, John 9 Davis Sr. 7:11.5 15:11.62 62 #220 Tan, Raymond 9 Benicia 7:11.6 15:11.82 36 63 #149 Del Prado, Eric 9 Bear Creek 7:13.1 15:15.01 37 64 #2519 Low, Christopher 9 Lincoln (s) 7:13.4 15:15.44 65 #148 Corbett, Joshua 9 Bear Creek 7:13.9 15:16.63 38 66 #1728 Cook, Jared 9 Ponderosa 7:14.2 15:17.28 67 #1696 Lemar, Sean 9 Pleasant Grove 7:14.8 15:18.42 39 68 #1237 Tom, Kreston 9 Kennedy 7:15.2 15:19.30 40 69 #1235 Shijo, Scott 9 Kennedy 7:17.9 15:25.09 41 70 #1879 Terry, Nick 9 Roseville 7:18.5 15:26.36 71 #937 Lasker, Zack 9 Folsom 7:18.9 15:27.18 42 72 #2515 Hoey, Matt 9 Lincoln (s) 7:20.6 15:30.69 73 #125 Salas, Joe 9 Armijo 7:21.3 15:32.18 74 #188 Larsen, Ryan 9 Bella Vista 7:21.4 15:32.39 75 #1440 Woodbury, Nicholas 9 McClatchy 7:22.3 15:34.42 76 #2521 Mandragon, Gabriel 9 Lincoln (s) 7:26.3 15:42.75 77 #316 Marino, Gus 9 Casa Roble 7:27.0 15:44.38 78 #1435 Means, Jake 9 McClatchy 7:29.7 15:50.04 79 #935 Hoffman, Ryley 9 Folsom 7:30.4 15:51.38 43 80 #2525 Padilla, Aaron 9 Lincoln (s) 7:30.5 15:51.64 81 #156 Mills, Taylor 9 Bear Creek 7:30.6 15:51.87 44 82 #1974 Spears, Jalen 9 Sheldon 7:41.7 16:15.28 83 #1116 Hardy, James 9 Galt 7:41.9 16:15.69 84 #1102 Alcazar, Leo 9 Galt 7:44.8 16:21.89 85 #1238 Tran, Michael 9 Kennedy 7:50.5 16:33.91 45 86 #824 Church, Tyler 9 Elk Grove 7:52.9 16:39.09 87 #1705 Weiss, Robin 9 Pleasant Grove 7:59.3 16:52.47 46 88 #1480 Grewal, Arjun 9 Modesto 8:00.1 16:54.21 89 #214 Guinon, Lucas 9 Benicia 8:06.0 17:06.60 47 90 #151 Gormly, Brendan 9 Bear Creek 8:13.7 17:22.91 48 91 #1782 Dennison, John 9 Rio Americano 8:32.9 18:03.43 92 #1126 Luu, Victor 9 Galt 8:35.9 18:09.78 93 #940 Quattrone, Phillip 9 Folsom 9:03.7 19:08.53 49 94 #1434 Louie, Chris 9 McClatchy 9:23.1 19:49.47 95 #1976 Taylor, Kevin 9 Sheldon 11:11.7 23:39.00 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Davis Sr. 45 1 4 8 12 20 22 32 Total Time: 1:05:37.89 Average: 13:07.58 2 Franklin (eg) 75 7 10 18 19 21 34 35 Total Time: 1:08:28.11 Average: 13:41.63 3 Lincoln (s) 77 5 11 13 23 25 29 31 Total Time: 1:09:02.64 Average: 13:48.53 4 Benicia 104 2 9 27 30 36 47 Total Time: 1:10:04.67 Average: 14:00.94 5 Folsom 138 6 14 33 42 43 49 Total Time: 1:12:54.73 Average: 14:34.95 6 Pleasant Grove 143 15 17 26 39 46 Total Time: 1:14:18.98 Average: 14:51.80 7 Kennedy 153 3 24 40 41 45 Total Time: 1:14:27.48 Average: 14:53.50 8 Bear Creek 163 16 28 37 38 44 48 Total Time: 1:14:56.21 Average: 14:59.25
Event 3 Boys 3400 Meter Run CC Freshman Small ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #1348 Navia, Juan 9 Madera South 5:31.8 11:40.90 1 2 #1339 Hernandez, Seferin 9 Madera South 5:36.6 11:51.07 2 3 #1274 Miskell, Travis 9 Lincoln-L 5:55.6 12:31.08 4 #1325 Alvarez, Aaron 9 Madera South 6:00.4 12:41.27 3 5 #1338 Hernandez, Josue 9 Madera South 6:03.7 12:48.20 4 6 #1653 Brown, Cameron 9 Placer 6:04.4 12:49.87 7 #1340 Lopez, Andres 9 Madera South 6:07.1 12:55.50 5 8 #2194 Gutierrez, Cory 9 Union Mine 6:07.5 12:56.23 6 9 #788 Poindexter, Matt 9 El Dorado 6:15.4 13:13.00 7 10 #2124 Meyers, Sam 9 St. Mary's 6:15.7 13:13.70 8 11 #2337 George, Mikey 9 Whittel 6:16.1 13:14.56 12 #791 Wright, Spencer 9 El Dorado 6:16.7 13:15.71 9 13 #961 Golub, Simon 9 Foothill 6:17.9 13:18.28 10 14 #464 Collin, Trotter 9 Cosumnes Oaks 6:18.3 13:19.16 11 15 #2345 Welch, Zach 9 Whittel 6:19.0 13:20.56 16 #463 Aaron, Miller 9 Cosumnes Oaks 6:21.4 13:25.63 12 17 #653 Ohair, Brett 9 Del Oro 6:21.6 13:26.15 13 18 #1673 Thomsen, Logan 9 Placer 6:21.7 13:26.40 19 #660 Stacy, Spencer 9 Del Oro 6:23.4 13:29.83 14 20 #1280 Waidmann, Brandon 9 Lincoln-L 6:24.9 13:33.11 21 #470 Rafael, Gonzalez 9 Cosumnes Oaks 6:26.6 13:36.65 15 22 #2110 Cunha, John 9 St. Mary's 6:32.3 13:48.67 16 23 #1343 Martinez, Erik 9 Madera South 6:32.6 13:49.30 17 24 #880 Vandergriff, Joshu 9 Escalon 6:33.0 13:50.19 25 #1270 Keck, Brian 9 Lincoln-L 6:34.9 13:54.12 26 #1327 Alvarez, Jordan 9 Madera South 6:35.0 13:54.49 18 27 #86 Kirkpatrick, Nick 9 Antelope 6:35.3 13:55.03 28 #1347 Moreno, Jose 9 Madera South 6:37.6 13:59.81 29 #465 Daniel, Castillo 9 Cosumnes Oaks 6:38.1 14:00.88 19 30 #2323 Howell, David 9 Vista Del Lago 6:38.3 14:01.36 31 #1903 Towner, John 9 Sacramento 6:38.5 14:01.82 32 #965 Larson, Jake 9 Foothill 6:39.4 14:03.79 20 33 #963 Johnson, Denzel 9 Foothill 6:41.3 14:07.63 21 34 #641 Dallas, Grant 9 Del Oro 6:41.4 14:07.98 22 35 #83 Baron, Chris 9 Antelope 6:45.5 14:16.69 36 #977 Woods, Zack 9 Foothill 6:46.4 14:18.60 23 37 #491 Tower, Alexander 9 Damonte Ranch 6:46.6 14:18.84 38 #789 Soik, Joe 9 El Dorado 6:48.2 14:22.39 24 39 #473 Txai, Gomez 9 Cosumnes Oaks 6:49.5 14:25.00 25 40 #781 Fleming, Soren 9 El Dorado 6:52.7 14:31.76 26 41 #1300 Podesta, Victor 9 Linden 6:53.0 14:32.52 42 #241 Nelson, Jared 9 Bradshaw Christian 6:53.3 14:33.09 43 #784 Koeckritz, Kris 9 El Dorado 6:54.3 14:35.21 27 44 #1277 Ortiz, Sonny 9 Lincoln-L 6:57.2 14:41.24 45 #878 Stevens, Michael 9 Escalon 7:01.2 14:49.73 46 #2192 Aliff, Colton 9 Union Mine 7:01.4 14:50.19 28 47 #2128 Nguyen, Kevin 9 St. Mary's 7:01.9 14:51.20 29 48 #860 Carroll, Jake 9 Escalon 7:07.2 15:02.54 49 #639 Allred, Keith 9 Del Oro 7:07.5 15:02.98 30 50 #974 Vang, Kevin 9 Foothill 7:08.4 15:05.08 31 51 #955 Battle, Anthony 9 Foothill 7:08.9 15:06.13 32 52 #2038 Sommerfeld, Tyler 9 Sonora 7:11.8 15:12.18 53 #2132 Toy, Jesse 9 St. Mary's 7:12.6 15:13.83 33 54 #647 Henry, Tanner 9 Del Oro 7:13.9 15:16.62 34 55 #790 Wells, Weston 9 El Dorado 7:14.5 15:17.89 35 56 #2450 Delhart, Dylan 9 Hughson 7:15.0 15:18.85 57 #665 Woo, Kyle 9 Del Oro 7:15.4 15:19.80 36 58 #2201 Wise, Shane 9 Union Mine 7:15.5 15:20.00 37 59 #2033 Prunetti, Nathanie 9 Sonora 7:20.1 15:29.65 60 #976 Wilson, Steven 9 Foothill 7:33.4 15:57.90 38 61 #649 Isertell, Seth 9 Del Oro 7:37.6 16:06.65 39 62 #646 Heidt, Jacob 9 Del Oro 7:52.1 16:37.25 63 #2338 Hisken, Travis 9 Whittel 8:02.4 16:59.10 64 #870 Kelso, Rusty 9 Escalon 8:07.9 17:10.76 65 #2198 Moon, Cody 9 Union Mine 8:08.0 17:11.00 40 66 #1662 Lamont, Shayne 9 Placer 8:11.6 17:18.60 67 #89 Baechle, Axell 9 Argonaut 8:23.3 17:43.30 68 #2197 Michelson, Dan 9 Union Mine 8:24.3 17:45.34 41 69 #1895 Giles, Jordan 9 Sacramento 8:30.5 17:58.46 70 #2106 Avila-Lozano, Ben 9 St. Mary's 8:30.8 17:59.13 42 71 #92 Haddorff, Miichael 9 Argonaut 9:21.9 19:47.11 72 #1291 Amberg, Josh 9 Linden 10:04.0 21:15.86 73 #1301 Stevens, Paul 9 Linden 10:08.0 21:24.39 74 #257 Dunnigan, Kevin 9 Calaveras 11:50.0 25:00.00 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Madera South 15 1 2 3 4 5 17 18 Total Time: 1:01:56.94 Average: 12:23.39 2 Cosumnes Oaks 82 11 12 15 19 25 Total Time: 1:08:47.32 Average: 13:45.47 3 El Dorado 93 7 9 24 26 27 35 Total Time: 1:09:58.07 Average: 13:59.62 4 Foothill 105 10 20 21 23 31 32 38 Total Time: 1:10:53.38 Average: 14:10.68 5 Del Oro 113 13 14 22 30 34 36 39 Total Time: 1:11:23.56 Average: 14:16.72 6 St. Mary's 128 8 16 29 33 42 Total Time: 1:15:06.53 Average: 15:01.31 7 Union Mine 152 6 28 37 40 41 Total Time: 1:18:02.76 Average: 15:36.56
Event 16 Girls 4250 Meter Run CC Junior Varsity ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #928 Pugh, Morgan 11 Folsom 6:35.8 17:25.08 2 #922 Kinoshita, Alyse 11 Folsom 7:01.1 18:31.88 3 #2062 Matranga, Erin 10 St. Francis 7:07.8 18:49.61 1 4 #1551 Lane, Inna 11 Oak Ridge 7:15.4 19:09.78 5 #636 Wilson, Nicole 11 Del Oro 7:19.8 19:21.35 2 6 #1555 Slagle, Kelsey 12 Oak Ridge 7:26.4 19:38.73 7 #1637 Hall, Lexie 11 Placer 7:32.6 19:55.05 3 8 #2069 Styer, Marian 11 St. Francis 7:35.3 20:02.25 4 9 #1718 Randall, Kara 11 Ponderosa 7:39.9 20:14.52 5 10 #621 Greenwood, Ashley 11 Del Oro 7:40.0 20:14.74 6 11 #2071 Vargas, Joanna 12 St. Francis 7:45.8 20:29.86 7 12 #1708 Cook, Brianne 12 Ponderosa 7:46.6 20:32.19 8 13 #501 Devanbu, Josephine 11 Davis Sr. 7:53.3 20:49.92 9 14 #1924 Duke, Diamond 11 Sheldon 7:54.3 20:52.53 10 15 #2060 Losada, Elena 11 St. Francis 7:55.3 20:55.13 11 16 #2077 Winje, Natalie 11 St. Francis 7:56.1 20:57.26 12 17 #404 Cole, Isobel 12 Colfax 7:56.3 20:57.75 18 #2044 Anderson, Kim 12 St. Francis 7:59.0 21:04.91 13 19 #773 McLaughlin, Eva 11 El Dorado 8:02.1 21:13.05 20 #1648 Richarson, Katie 11 Placer 8:04.8 21:20.09 14 21 #1635 Frew, Karli 10 Placer 8:06.6 21:24.91 15 22 #274 Salcedo, Ashley 10 Carson 8:07.1 21:26.36 23 #1319 Martinez, Magali 9 Madera South 8:07.8 21:27.99 24 #1719 Reggiardo, Megan 11 Ponderosa 8:08.6 21:30.25 16 25 #618 Dudley, Jessica 11 Del Oro 8:11.9 21:38.86 17 26 #2070 Tacherra, Victoria 11 St. Francis 8:17.3 21:53.20 18 27 #1650 Unmbe, Erin 12 Placer 8:18.0 21:54.90 19 28 #521 Johanson, Emily 12 Davis Sr. 8:18.3 21:55.93 20 29 #2046 Burns, Lauren 11 St. Francis 8:20.3 22:01.14 30 #1925 Falwell, Stephanie 12 Sheldon 8:21.1 22:03.31 21 31 #503 Ding, Stephanie 12 Davis Sr. 8:21.2 22:03.59 22 32 #1716 Palmer, Lieran 11 Ponderosa 8:24.1 22:11.10 23 33 #1645 Molnar, Laura 11 Placer 8:24.6 22:12.43 24 34 #2052 Fernandez, Elicia 12 St. Francis 8:24.7 22:12.70 35 #1528 Postler, Amber 11 North Tahoe 8:27.0 22:18.79 36 #1522 Coburn, Kailie 11 North Tahoe 8:27.7 22:20.74 37 #1556 Tso, Eugenia 11 Oak Ridge 8:32.2 22:32.60 38 #1533 Schroepfer, Heidi 11 North Tahoe 8:35.5 22:41.19 39 #273 Ogburn, Katie 9 Carson 8:36.5 22:43.81 40 #2161 Young, Michele 11 Tokay 8:41.3 22:56.43 41 #757 Bugbee, Jessica 11 El Dorado 8:41.3 22:56.67 42 #1313 Castillo, Limairy 9 Madera South 8:42.5 22:59.61 43 #277 Toups, Haley 10 Carson 8:44.0 23:03.68 44 #1920 Arnez, Megan 11 Sheldon 8:45.2 23:06.77 25 45 #1846 Tobin, Katherine 11 Rosemont 8:51.0 23:22.06 46 #1317 Hamblin, Destinee 11 Madera South 8:53.7 23:29.35 47 #533 Prendergast, Molly 12 Davis Sr. 8:55.7 23:34.57 26 48 #611 Bettencourt, Caitl 11 Del Oro 8:57.6 23:39.51 27 49 #1842 Guerrero, Rosa 11 Rosemont 9:02.6 23:52.68 50 #1946 Villanueva, Noelle 11 Sheldon 9:03.4 23:55.02 28 51 #1315 Espinoza, Teresa 10 Madera South 9:04.3 23:57.19 52 #520 Hulsizer, Christin 12 Davis Sr. 9:06.4 24:02.73 29 53 #1608 Martin, Marley 11 Pioneer 9:09.6 24:11.39 30 54 #1611 Morales, Cynthia 12 Pioneer 9:09.7 24:11.66 31 55 #926 Naser, Zaina 11 Folsom 9:10.1 24:12.72 56 #1008 Golden, Nicole 11 Franklin (eg) 9:10.5 24:13.70 57 #1010 Haq, Anida 12 Franklin (eg) 9:14.1 24:23.21 58 #410 Kelcher, Kelly 12 Colfax 9:14.6 24:24.41 59 #405 Crebbin, Rose 12 Colfax 9:17.4 24:31.97 60 #1469 Grewal, Love 10 Modesto 9:19.2 24:36.66 61 #1527 Pettit, Tani 11 North Tahoe 9:23.6 24:48.19 62 #616 Devitt-Payne, Laur 12 Del Oro 9:26.8 24:56.68 32 63 #617 Dillier, Lauren 11 Del Oro 9:26.9 24:57.07 33 64 #1723 Snowden, Alyssa 11 Ponderosa 9:35.7 25:20.23 34 65 #1471 Manor, Caroline 9 Modesto 9:36.7 25:22.91 66 #1014 Moody, Annelisa 12 Franklin (eg) 9:36.9 25:23.31 67 #1922 Daikai, Michelle 11 Sheldon 9:39.2 25:29.48 35 68 #1474 Yang, Mee 11 Modesto 9:39.7 25:30.76 69 #407 Edwards, Sarah 12 Colfax 9:39.8 25:31.00 70 #1936 Phan, Mylinh 12 Sheldon 9:44.6 25:43.80 36 71 #772 Mcdougall, Lily 11 El Dorado 9:47.6 25:51.58 72 #728 Kelley, Kaiti 11 El Camino 9:55.8 26:13.17 73 #729 Perry, Serena 11 El Camino 9:55.8 26:13.32 74 #1634 Collins, Natalie 11 Placer 9:58.8 26:21.20 37 75 #1945 Uz-Zaman, Isra 11 Sheldon 10:09.7 26:49.89 38 76 #536 Sandhu, Asha 12 Davis Sr. 10:16.1 27:06.94 39 77 #1600 Arauza, Yarelia 11 Pioneer 10:19.5 27:15.99 40 78 #1610 Mojarro, Rebecca 11 Pioneer 10:33.7 27:53.33 41 79 #356 Delara, Patricia 12 Chavez 10:45.8 28:25.31 80 #366 Maharaj, Alicia 12 Chavez 10:47.3 28:29.24 81 #1929 Kaur, Jessica 11 Sheldon 11:19.2 29:53.59 82 #1844 Martynovich, Rosa 11 Rosemont 11:22.3 30:01.72 83 #1601 Calderon, Alexandr 12 Pioneer 11:38.5 30:44.59 42 84 #369 Meuangkoth, Angela 12 Chavez 12:10.0 32:07.58 85 #1605 Farias, Nathaly 12 Pioneer 12:38.1 33:22.00 43 86 #374 Rosas, Adriana 12 Chavez 13:39.1 36:03.10 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 St. Francis 35 1 4 7 11 12 13 18 Total Time: 1:41:14.11 Average: 20:14.83 2 Placer 75 3 14 15 19 24 37 Total Time: 1:46:47.38 Average: 21:21.48 3 Del Oro 84 2 6 17 27 32 33 Total Time: 1:49:51.14 Average: 21:58.23 4 Ponderosa 86 5 8 16 23 34 Total Time: 1:49:48.29 Average: 21:57.66 5 Davis Sr. 106 9 20 22 26 29 39 Total Time: 1:52:26.74 Average: 22:29.35 6 Sheldon 119 10 21 25 28 35 36 38 Total Time: 1:55:27.11 Average: 23:05.43 7 Pioneer 184 30 31 40 41 42 43 Total Time: 2:14:16.96 Average: 26:51.40
Event 15 Boys 4250 Meter Run CC Junior Varsity ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #597 Soto, Bryan 11 Davis Sr. 5:55.4 15:38.42 1 2 #1336 Hansen, Jonathan 12 Madera South 5:55.5 15:38.61 2 3 #1349 Pina, Juan 12 Madera South 5:59.3 15:48.80 3 4 #664 Whaler, Brian 12 Del Oro 6:08.6 16:13.31 5 #572 Kim, Daniel 12 Davis Sr. 6:10.7 16:18.96 4 6 #1574 Stewart, Richard 11 Oak Ridge 6:11.3 16:20.44 5 7 #1475 Adkins, Michael 11 Modesto 6:11.8 16:21.72 6 8 #1489 Ruiz, Jose 12 Modesto 6:12.0 16:22.31 7 9 #1330 Cortez, Luis 12 Madera South 6:13.1 16:25.08 8 10 #645 Elkins, Matt 11 Del Oro 6:14.1 16:27.81 11 #1035 Giddens, Micah 11 Franklin (eg) 6:15.8 16:32.19 9 12 #640 Ansley, Dustin 11 Del Oro 6:16.3 16:33.54 13 #1559 Crawford, John (Ja 12 Oak Ridge 6:18.0 16:38.02 10 14 #1573 Sanders, Jack 11 Oak Ridge 6:18.7 16:39.95 11 15 #1966 Mullery, Steven 12 Sheldon 6:19.1 16:41.04 12 16 #286 Lopez, Noel 10 Carson 6:20.6 16:44.88 13 17 #1331 Davis, Marcquint 12 Madera South 6:22.8 16:50.77 14 18 #1040 Laguardia, Justin 11 Franklin (eg) 6:22.9 16:51.12 15 19 #1743 Routsong, Jesse 11 Ponderosa 6:23.5 16:52.63 16 20 #1961 Layco, Oliver 12 Sheldon 6:23.6 16:52.82 17 21 #1740 Purcell, Austin 11 Ponderosa 6:23.8 16:53.35 18 22 #740 Fujitani, Greg 12 El Camino 6:24.3 16:54.67 23 #2024 Hazelton, Zachary 12 Sonora 6:25.4 16:57.58 24 #656 Rollins, Trevor 11 Del Oro 6:26.2 16:59.82 25 #1575 Strong, Jonathan 11 Oak Ridge 6:26.3 17:00.13 19 26 #1569 McMillen, Zachary 11 Oak Ridge 6:30.8 17:11.88 20 27 #109 Carter, Kevin 11 Armijo 6:32.3 17:15.83 28 #1572 Rouse, Tyler 11 Oak Ridge 6:32.7 17:16.85 21 29 #1668 Schauble, Rob 10 Placer 6:32.8 17:17.08 22 30 #1342 Lucero, Ricardo 12 Madera South 6:33.2 17:18.33 23 31 #598 Tauzer, Joe 11 Davis Sr. 6:37.8 17:30.47 24 32 #741 Grebitus, Tucker 11 El Camino 6:38.4 17:32.11 33 #2253 Gallardo, Gibran 11 Vacaville 6:38.6 17:32.50 25 34 #863 Dias, Humberto 12 Escalon 6:39.0 17:33.56 26 35 #859 Blakel, Matt 12 Escalon 6:39.4 17:34.62 27 36 #1661 Hubbard, Nick 11 Placer 6:39.9 17:35.93 28 37 #1739 Moyer, Ian 11 Ponderosa 6:40.6 17:37.81 29 38 #299 Ward, Joe 10 Carson 6:41.4 17:39.88 30 39 #1675 Yardana, Tanner 11 Placer 6:41.6 17:40.50 31 40 #575 LaRue, Cody 12 Davis Sr. 6:44.6 17:48.29 32 41 #297 Ugarge, Richardo 11 Carson 6:45.4 17:50.39 33 42 #584 McNally, Colin 12 Davis Sr. 6:45.7 17:51.35 34 43 #1059 Sasaki, Evan 12 Franklin (eg) 6:45.8 17:51.66 35 44 #280 Favaro, Victor 9 Carson 6:46.1 17:52.39 36 45 #604 Wong, Nathan 12 Davis Sr. 6:46.5 17:53.46 37 46 #1564 Khamishon, Solomon 11 Oak Ridge 6:46.6 17:53.65 38 47 #868 Haarberg, Craig 12 Escalon 6:48.3 17:58.14 39 48 #1230 Mar, Greg 12 Kennedy 6:50.7 18:04.36 49 #124 Pineda, Josh 12 Armijo 6:52.1 18:08.22 50 #1960 King, Andrew 11 Sheldon 6:53.6 18:12.07 40 51 #1655 Gaber, Alex 12 Placer 6:54.2 18:13.60 41 52 #2251 Feeny, Brian 12 Vacaville 6:56.1 18:18.72 42 53 #122 Paulos, Steven 11 Armijo 6:56.7 18:20.25 54 #1726 Cannon, Michael 12 Ponderosa 6:58.1 18:23.98 43 55 #1669 Schuster, Miles 12 Placer 6:58.5 18:24.96 44 56 #1738 Morgan, Ricky 12 Ponderosa 6:58.5 18:25.15 45 57 #1227 Hendricks, Mathew 11 Kennedy 6:59.9 18:28.87 58 #1970 Sadang, Kevin 11 Sheldon 7:00.2 18:29.51 46 59 #1953 Bravo, Juan 11 Sheldon 7:00.3 18:29.86 47 60 #283 Kemp, Justice 9 Carson 7:01.4 18:32.80 48 61 #1026 Barron, Mongeriq 12 Franklin (eg) 7:01.5 18:33.04 49 62 #873 Mangini, Vinney 11 Escalon 7:02.4 18:35.44 50 63 #384 Garcia, Allan 11 Chavez 7:05.0 18:42.13 64 #1345 Mora, Ildegar 12 Madera South 7:05.6 18:43.76 51 65 #1039 Kohn, Justin 11 Franklin (eg) 7:07.6 18:49.18 52 66 #1657 Godfrey, Ben 10 Placer 7:08.3 18:51.01 53 67 #289 Mirales, Johnathan 10 Carson 7:09.0 18:52.78 54 68 #1134 Paepke, Erick 11 Galt 7:09.5 18:54.21 69 #223 Wiley, Chase 11 Benicia 7:10.9 18:57.88 70 #1324 Aldama, Jehu 12 Madera South 7:12.1 19:00.89 55 71 #1058 Salas, Noradino 12 Franklin (eg) 7:12.1 19:01.10 56 72 #285 Levins, James 9 Carson 7:14.7 19:07.93 57 73 #2036 Smith, Jamie 11 Sonora 7:16.5 19:12.68 74 #1975 Steuber, Gus 11 Sheldon 7:18.1 19:16.86 58 75 #291 Okeefe, Brandon 10 Carson 7:18.5 19:17.78 76 #2245 Boyer, David 12 Vacaville 7:19.1 19:19.41 59 77 #439 Wheelehan, Nelson 11 Colfax 7:19.3 19:20.07 78 #2032 Payne, Thomas 12 Sonora 7:20.0 19:21.88 79 #1133 Oawster, David 11 Galt 7:21.3 19:25.17 80 #983 Bagley, Zac 10 Forest Lake 7:24.1 19:32.72 81 #1736 Meyer, Brandon 11 Ponderosa 7:24.2 19:32.93 60 82 #2294 Ueng, Howard 10 Vacaville Christian 7:25.8 19:37.07 83 #676 Hensly, Mike 12 Dixon 7:25.8 19:37.29 84 #1955 Chu, Dave 12 Sheldon 7:26.7 19:39.49 61 85 #1486 Parker, Derek 12 Modesto 7:34.9 20:01.20 62 86 #2290 Kirk, Chris 9 Vacaville Christian 7:38.3 20:10.26 87 #1046 Mariche, Daniel 11 Franklin (eg) 7:40.2 20:15.24 63 88 #555 Bold, Sam 12 Davis Sr. 7:42.0 20:20.04 64 89 #869 Hazen, James 12 Escalon 7:45.7 20:29.73 65 90 #1485 Navarro, Jorge 12 Modesto 7:47.4 20:34.29 66 91 #1958 Hargrove, Brandon 12 Sheldon 7:47.6 20:34.86 92 #2180 Tonner, Joseph 11 Tokay 7:47.8 20:35.38 93 #867 Groves, Joshua 11 Escalon 7:54.4 20:52.70 67 94 #1125 Luu, Neal 11 Galt 7:57.1 20:59.87 95 #113 Hardin, Michael 12 Armijo 7:58.4 21:03.24 96 #1665 Monjaras, Victor 11 Placer 7:58.6 21:03.86 68 97 #1979 Van Winkle, J R 11 Sheldon 8:09.1 21:31.63 98 #1490 Suy, Boran 12 Modesto 8:09.4 21:32.36 69 99 #1029 Conception, Arlo 11 Franklin (eg) 8:10.8 21:36.12 100 #2272 Vazquez, Vincent 12 Vacaville 8:13.6 21:43.33 70 101 #2534 Weaver, William 9 Lincoln (s) 8:23.0 22:08.14 102 #2176 Romero, Donovan 11 Tokay 8:23.9 22:10.51 103 #1973 Sou, Nick 11 Sheldon 8:27.1 22:19.17 104 #579 Lischeske, Glen 12 Davis Sr. 8:29.9 22:26.53 105 #1968 Nguyen, Loc 9 Sheldon 8:46.3 23:09.80 106 #1483 Maner, Will 12 Modesto 8:50.1 23:19.83 71 107 #2270 Stanley, Evan 12 Vacaville 8:51.2 23:22.77 72 108 #988 Long, Joshua 11 Forest Lake 9:18.5 24:34.85 109 #554 Amin, Saatyaki 12 Davis Sr. 9:40.9 25:34.00 110 #747 Maclay, Morgan 11 El Camino 10:03.6 26:34.00 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Madera South 50 2 3 8 14 23 51 55 Total Time: 1:22:01.59 Average: 16:24.32 2 Oak Ridge 65 5 10 11 19 20 21 38 Total Time: 1:23:50.42 Average: 16:46.09 3 Davis Sr. 95 1 4 24 32 34 37 64 Total Time: 1:25:07.49 Average: 17:01.50 4 Ponderosa 151 16 18 29 43 45 60 Total Time: 1:28:12.92 Average: 17:38.59 5 Carson 160 13 30 33 36 48 54 57 Total Time: 1:28:40.34 Average: 17:44.07 6 Franklin (eg) 160 9 15 35 49 52 56 63 Total Time: 1:28:37.19 Average: 17:43.44 7 Sheldon 162 12 17 40 46 47 58 61 Total Time: 1:28:45.30 Average: 17:45.06 8 Placer 166 22 28 31 41 44 53 68 Total Time: 1:29:12.07 Average: 17:50.42 9 Escalon 207 26 27 39 50 65 67 Total Time: 1:32:11.49 Average: 18:26.30 10 Modesto 210 6 7 62 66 69 71 Total Time: 1:34:51.88 Average: 18:58.38 11 Vacaville 268 25 42 59 70 72 Total Time: 1:40:16.73 Average: 20:03.35
Event 2 Girls 2800 Meter Run CC Middle School ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #2537 Ankhelyi, Madelein 8 Holy Trinity 6:27.0 11:13.23 2 #2456 Ong, Mindy 7 Rolling Hills 6:35.8 11:28.54 3 #9 Schmidt, Hannah 8 Albiani 6:39.4 11:34.87 1 4 #2414 Jimenez, Daisy 7 Jack Desmond 6:50.1 11:53.49 5 #2430 Delgadillo, Yeseni 7 Martin Luthe 7:06.8 12:22.53 2 6 #2418 Rivera, Cristal 8 Jack Desmond 7:13.2 12:33.68 7 #11 Wells, Jerriann 7 Albiani 7:15.3 12:37.34 3 8 #1187 Kobelt, Sekani 8 Joseph Kerr 7:27.3 12:58.11 4 9 #2459 Lopez, Selena 8 Jepson 7:28.7 13:00.58 10 #1184 Barnhart, Kirstin 8 Joseph Kerr 7:30.6 13:03.96 5 11 #2435 Vargas, Lisset 8 Martin Luthe 7:47.2 13:32.70 6 12 #1384 Gibson, Rebecca 7 McCaffrey 7:49.7 13:37.17 7 13 #2433 Preciado, Jamilexx 7 Martin Luthe 7:55.1 13:46.50 8 14 #2412 Espinosa, Elisa 8 Jack Desmond 7:56.9 13:49.68 15 #6 McCall, Madison 8 Albiani 7:59.9 13:54.96 9 16 #1185 Fardanesh, Victori 7 Joseph Kerr 8:03.9 14:01.85 10 17 #3 Ghazi, Vian 8 Albiani 8:04.2 14:02.35 11 18 #2539 DeTuro, Angelica 8 St. Robert's 8:06.3 14:06.06 19 #10 Simmen, Sydney 8 Albiani 8:07.2 14:07.58 12 20 #795 Sackett, Ashley 7 Elizabeth Pinkerton 8:11.3 14:14.65 21 #2434 Sierra, Micaela 8 Martin Luthe 8:15.3 14:21.62 13 22 #1390 McCoy, Miranda 7 McCaffrey 8:19.5 14:28.94 14 23 #793 Anderson, Maggie 8 Elizabeth Pinkerton 8:25.1 14:38.64 24 #2432 Prado, Anali 8 Martin Luthe 8:25.1 14:38.81 15 25 #797 Wargo, Lea 8 Elizabeth Pinkerton 8:25.5 14:39.43 26 #1189 Mierczynski, Megan 7 Joseph Kerr 8:27.6 14:43.02 16 27 #1392 Owning, Madison 7 McCaffrey 8:27.7 14:43.17 17 28 #235 Jones, Emily 7 Bradshaw Christian 8:28.7 14:44.94 29 #1382 Fleming, Rosie 8 McCaffrey 8:30.1 14:47.41 18 30 #1396 Vanderkar, Jill 8 McCaffrey 8:30.5 14:48.08 19 31 #2431 Lopez, Julia 7 Martin Luthe 8:30.6 14:48.29 20 32 #2134 Feltzer, Anabella 6 St. Robert's 8:32.1 14:50.82 33 #2416 Mazon, Andrea 8 Jack Desmond 8:32.9 14:52.31 34 #2543 Lily, Lorra 7 Folsom Middle Sc 8:34.5 14:55.02 35 #1183 Alaniz, Natalie 7 Joseph Kerr 8:41.7 15:07.63 21 36 #1385 Hull, Rebecca 8 McCaffrey 9:01.0 15:41.10 22 37 #2137 Toomey, Amber 8 St. Robert's 9:07.1 15:51.74 38 #2458 Cortez, Natalie 7 Martin Luthe 9:28.3 16:28.66 23 39 #792 Alexander, Emily 8 Elizabeth Pinkerton 9:32.1 16:35.30 40 #1391 Mietz, Courtney 8 McCaffrey 9:39.3 16:47.85 24 41 #8 Olmstead, Sydney 8 Albiani 9:41.8 16:52.18 25 42 #1379 Fagan, Madison 7 McCaffrey 9:41.9 16:52.35 43 #1186 Jones, McKenna 7 Joseph Kerr 9:44.0 16:55.95 26 44 #1394 Petersen, Ashley 8 McCaffrey 9:46.2 16:59.84 45 #2 Geppert, Margaret 8 Albiani 9:56.3 17:17.45 27 46 #1387 Jenks, Janelle 8 McCaffrey 10:21.5 18:01.16 47 #1388 Linder, Haley 8 McCaffrey 10:35.0 18:24.73 48 #1399 Woods, Logan 8 McCaffrey 10:38.4 18:30.67 49 #1395 Smith, Meridith 7 McCaffrey 10:41.9 18:36.81 50 #1383 Garrett, Kelsey 7 McCaffrey 10:45.9 18:43.76 51 #1393 Panos, Kelli 7 McCaffrey 10:53.4 18:56.76 52 #4 Giang, Sara 8 Albiani 11:07.5 19:21.31 53 #1397 Vanginkel, Brianna 7 McCaffrey 11:23.9 19:49.75 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Albiani 36 1 3 9 11 12 25 27 Total Time: 1:06:17.10 Average: 13:15.42 2 Martin Luther King Jr. 44 2 6 8 13 15 20 23 Total Time: 1:08:42.16 Average: 13:44.44 3 Joseph Kerr 56 4 5 10 16 21 26 Total Time: 1:09:54.57 Average: 13:58.92 4 McCaffrey 75 7 14 17 18 19 22 24 Total Time: 1:12:24.77 Average: 14:28.96
Event 1 Boys 2800 Meter Run CC Middle School ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #267 Sargent, Brynn 8 Carneige 5:42.3 9:55.49 2 #2544 Martin, Tristyn 7 Folsom Middle Sc 6:02.7 10:30.99 3 #29 Porter, Chase 8 Albiani 6:05.8 10:36.43 1 4 #2425 Juarez, Brandon 8 Jack Desmond 6:09.1 10:42.12 2 5 #2141 Galves, Anthony 8 St. Robert's 6:15.5 10:53.19 3 6 #2423 Herrera, Jose 8 Jack Desmond 6:18.3 10:58.16 4 7 #2422 Flores, Hector Jack Desmond 6:18.5 10:58.42 5 8 #2420 Cabanas, Uriel 8 Jack Desmond 6:18.6 10:58.67 6 9 #17 Cudworth, Spencer 7 Albiani 6:24.5 11:08.91 7 10 #1196 Hallberg, Davis 8 Joseph Kerr 6:30.3 11:18.92 8 11 #803 Ramos, Zach 8 Elizabeth Pinkerton 6:30.6 11:19.43 9 12 #1202 Seno, Matthew 8 Joseph Kerr 6:35.9 11:28.67 10 13 #32 Quan, Chris 8 Albiani 6:39.9 11:35.77 11 14 #20 Grottkau, Chris 8 Albiani 6:41.3 11:38.17 12 15 #1203 Sparks, Zachary 7 Joseph Kerr 6:43.0 11:41.03 13 16 #2437 Cruz, Israel 8 Martin Luthe 6:47.9 11:49.62 14 17 #2421 Cortez, Juan 8 Jack Desmond 6:50.6 11:54.26 15 18 #2424 Juarez, Benito 8 Jack Desmond 6:51.2 11:55.27 16 19 #23 Kishineff, Kyle 8 Albiani 6:52.2 11:57.05 17 20 #2427 Preciado, Jose 8 Jack Desmond 6:54.9 12:01.84 18 21 #1194 Faure, Jaret 7 Joseph Kerr 6:55.4 12:02.58 19 22 #2475 Martinez, Carlos 8 Jack Desmond 6:55.5 12:02.77 23 #1412 Reyes, Elias 7 McCaffrey 6:59.4 12:09.60 20 24 #2426 Pinedo, Efren 7 Jack Desmond 7:00.8 12:12.00 25 #2428 Vasquez, Alex 7 Jack Desmond 7:07.1 12:22.98 26 #2536 Duncan, David 7 Holy Trinity 7:07.6 12:23.92 27 #31 Poynter, Trenton 8 Albiani 7:08.4 12:25.20 21 28 #15 Barstad, Jefferson 8 Albiani 7:12.6 12:32.54 22 29 #2436 Becerra, Ramon 7 Martin Luthe 7:13.4 12:33.95 23 30 #2479 Reyes, Luis 7 Jack Desmond 7:15.1 12:36.86 31 #1408 Peppard, Tyler 8 McCaffrey 7:17.0 12:40.32 24 32 #802 Phillips, Jonathan 7 Elizabeth Pinkerton 7:17.2 12:40.53 25 33 #804 Zavalaza, Andres 8 Elizabeth Pinkerton 7:17.8 12:41.56 26 34 #243 Stone, Bryant 7 Bradshaw Christian 7:19.2 12:44.14 35 #240 Huffman, Tucker 8 Bradshaw Christian 7:19.7 12:44.86 36 #1401 Coumbs, Spencer 8 McCaffrey 7:20.3 12:46.01 27 37 #2540 Brisbane, Reid 8 Holy Trinity 7:30.2 13:03.17 38 #1197 Leitzell, Konnor 8 Joseph Kerr 7:36.8 13:14.76 28 39 #2142 Galves, Johnston 5 St. Robert's 7:37.7 13:16.22 29 40 #1402 Ferrell, Samuel 8 McCaffrey 7:40.7 13:21.49 30 41 #1411 Replogle, Zac 8 McCaffrey 7:41.3 13:22.55 31 42 #22 Jensen, Tyler 8 Albiani 7:42.8 13:25.14 43 #1204 Tate, Tristan 7 Joseph Kerr 7:43.2 13:25.90 32 44 #1414 Shimozaki, Jordan 8 McCaffrey 7:44.2 13:27.63 33 45 #2140 De la Quintana, Se 6 St. Robert's 7:45.4 13:29.64 34 46 #1200 Motor, Kristopher 7 Joseph Kerr 7:46.0 13:30.62 35 47 #2468 De Jesus, Adrian 7 Jack Desmond 7:46.1 13:30.94 48 #2476 Montalvo, Pedro 7 Jack Desmond 7:47.7 13:33.58 49 #1198 Ligh, Brian 7 Joseph Kerr 7:48.0 13:34.10 50 #798 Anderson, Michael 7 Elizabeth Pinkerton 7:57.8 13:51.25 36 51 #30 Poynter, Corbin 8 Albiani 8:00.3 13:55.60 52 #2144 Stockero, Alex 6 St. Robert's 8:04.1 14:02.20 37 53 #27 Matsumato, Zachary 7 Albiani 8:06.3 14:05.97 54 #2143 Olson, Sean 6 St. Robert's 8:10.1 14:12.63 38 55 #2538 Penney, Joseph 5 St. Robert's 8:13.3 14:18.14 39 56 #16 Bravo, Alejandro 8 Albiani 8:15.5 14:22.03 57 #1405 Haymore, Dallin 7 McCaffrey 8:15.6 14:22.27 40 58 #1193 Church, Nicolas 7 Joseph Kerr 8:17.8 14:26.00 59 #2440 Rico, Rodolfo Martin Luthe 8:18.0 14:26.33 41 60 #2438 Martinez, Salvador 8 Martin Luthe 8:20.6 14:30.93 42 61 #13 Allen, Cody 8 Albiani 8:22.6 14:34.32 62 #800 Hocevar, Dylan 7 Elizabeth Pinkerton 8:34.9 14:55.72 43 63 #2465 Alvarado, Cristian 7 Jack Desmond 8:38.8 15:02.50 64 #2481 Saetern, Johnson 8 Jack Desmond 8:45.9 15:14.86 65 #801 Morse, Grant 7 Elizabeth Pinkerton 8:46.3 15:15.66 44 66 #237 Finley, Sam 7 Bradshaw Christian 8:48.0 15:18.53 67 #28 Oravec, Evan 8 Albiani 8:52.9 15:27.04 68 #33 Wynhoff, Daniel 8 Albiani 8:59.5 15:38.64 69 #1406 Hegseth, Robert 7 McCaffrey 9:14.5 16:04.75 70 #1407 Leal, Max 7 McCaffrey 9:16.1 16:07.48 71 #1403 Gaona, Herlan 7 McCaffrey 9:19.9 16:14.13 72 #1413 Sandoval, Aaron 7 McCaffrey 9:20.4 16:14.87 73 #1192 Casey, Garrett 7 Joseph Kerr 9:25.6 16:24.02 74 #2457 Orduna, Arturo 7 Martin Luthe 9:30.3 16:32.24 45 75 #799 Brennan, Jonathan 8 Elizabeth Pinkerton 9:33.0 16:36.92 46 76 #242 Orwig, Adam 6 Bradshaw Christian 9:37.8 16:45.29 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Jack Desmond 32 2 4 5 6 15 16 18 Total Time: 55:31.63 Average: 11:06.33 2 Albiani 48 1 7 11 12 17 21 22 Total Time: 56:56.33 Average: 11:23.27 3 Joseph Kerr 78 8 10 13 19 28 32 35 Total Time: 59:45.96 Average: 11:57.20 4 McCaffrey 132 20 24 27 30 31 33 40 Total Time: 1:04:19.97 Average: 12:52.00 5 Elizabeth Pinkerton 139 9 25 26 36 43 44 46 Total Time: 1:05:28.49 Average: 13:05.70 6 St. Robert's 141 3 29 34 37 38 39 Total Time: 1:05:53.88 Average: 13:10.78 7 Martin Luther King Jr. 165 14 23 41 42 45 Total Time: 1:09:53.07 Average: 13:58.62
2009 Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational Results 10-17-2009 Bella Vista High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - 10/17/2009 Willow Hills Cross Country Course - Folsom CA Last Completed Event Event 14 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Small ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hobby, Rebecca 10 Hughson 19:35.98 1 2 Harcus, Shannon 12 Placer 19:41.40 2 3 Devitt Payne, Caitlin 11 Del Oro 20:12.94 3 4 Devine, Theresa 12 Marin Catholic 20:16.84 5 Mugnaini, Lauren 12 Rio Americano 20:21.83 6 Hood, Alissa 12 Del Oro 20:25.31 4 7 Freeman, Emma 11 Del Oro 20:40.51 5 8 Mendez, Marissa 11 Vista Del Lago 20:45.95 9 Macklin, Courtney 9 El Dorado 20:53.29 6 10 Smith, Samantha 9 Sonora 20:56.36 11 Howard, Sara 12 Colfax 21:08.89 7 12 Atkins, Megan 11 Del Oro 21:10.61 8 13 Tiapon, Kelsea 11 Galt 21:14.70 9 14 Davies, Sierra 11 Union Mine 21:20.50 10 15 Pablo, Taylor 10 St Mary's 21:23.77 11 16 Felt, Heather 11 Lincoln-L 21:29.79 17 Hiatt, Kristian 10 Placer 21:33.66 12 18 Grolle, Lizzie 12 Sonora 21:36.61 19 Lua, Alexa 10 Del Oro 21:37.28 13 20 Zech, Susan 12 Calaveras 21:48.41 21 Walker, Haley 11 Colfax 21:55.91 14 22 Rozario, Jessie 11 Del Oro 22:00.55 15 23 Knipper, Mia 10 Linden 22:01.05 24 Riecks, Kirby 11 Placer 22:12.52 16 25 Warren, Kailee 9 Placer 22:21.50 17 26 Snook, Shannon 11 Lincoln-L 22:21.95 27 Seaman, Kelsey 12 Del Oro 22:23.79 18 28 Delucchi, Khrista 12 Escalon 22:24.08 19 29 Curtis, Julianne 12 Golden Sierra 22:33.47 20 30 Reyes, Marissa 9 St Mary's 22:33.80 21 31 Kohn, Anne 10 El Dorado 22:34.94 22 32 Langfeldt, Mercedes 10 Sonora 22:38.01 33 Steppia, Erika 12 Placer 22:42.30 23 34 Winters, Christina 10 Placer 22:42.54 24 35 Schairer, Taylor 9 Del Oro 22:43.82 36 Scherry, Francis 10 Sierra 22:45.19 25 37 Read, Kirsten 12 Colfax 22:50.69 26 38 Hood, Chloe 10 Union Mine 22:55.15 27 39 Montiel, Jessica 10 Sierra 22:56.59 28 40 Moreno, Alex 11 Center 22:58.02 29 41 Harston, Megan 11 Golden Sierra 22:58.27 30 42 Read, Michelle 10 Colfax 23:05.66 31 43 Goulart, Jenny 12 Sierra 23:05.92 32 44 Kepfer, Jessica 12 Placer 23:06.20 33 45 Fisher, Aubrey 11 Hughson 23:08.95 34 46 Parker, Amber 11 Sierra 23:19.25 35 47 Thomas, Tesha 9 Antelope 23:29.90 36 48 Daugherty, Kaitlyn 10 Hughson 23:31.02 37 49 Armanino, Molly 11 Union Mine 23:32.59 38 50 Blangeres, Hailey 10 Center 23:35.67 39 51 Bio, Meghan 11 Vacaville Christian 23:39.27 52 Ainsworth, Hillary 12 Galt 23:40.74 40 53 Adams-Handy, Grace 12 Golden Sierra 23:43.65 41 54 Ibarra, Alina 10 Antelope 23:50.20 42 55 Honour, Analisa 9 Sierra 23:52.12 43 56 Reinnoldt, Alex 12 Rio Americano 23:55.50 57 Pereira, Justine 10 El Dorado 24:11.41 44 58 Hale, Taryn 11 Patterson 24:13.30 45 59 Hurwitt, Kaitlyn 12 El Dorado 24:15.95 46 60 Giuntoli, Janelle 10 Escalon 24:18.97 47 61 Cuddy, Samatha 9 Escalon 24:20.70 48 62 Hernandez, Angelina 12 Highlands 24:25.60 63 Hall, Bailey 11 Hughson 24:27.30 49 64 England, Nicole 10 Sierra 24:28.87 50 65 Atienza, Katrina 12 St Mary's 24:32.76 51 66 Hawkins, Sammi 12 El Dorado 24:35.59 52 67 DeSilva, Taylor 11 Union Mine 24:35.88 53 68 Potts, Emily 9 Victory Christian 24:36.41 69 Amato, Taylor 11 Golden Sierra 24:36.82 54 70 Ruxin, Marisa 12 Rio Americano 24:41.36 71 Trujillo, Emily 10 Union Mine 24:42.97 55 72 Braica, Ruth 9 Placer 24:53.16 73 Almeida, Malia 11 Sierra 24:55.20 56 74 O'Conner, Caty 12 Placer 24:57.05 75 Easter, D'Asia 10 St Mary's 24:57.75 57 76 Wall, Shae 12 Colfax 25:08.34 58 77 Wraa, Meghan 10 Patterson 25:11.78 59 78 Carns, Priscilla 11 Antelope 25:12.81 60 79 Rossi, Kayla 12 El Dorado 25:17.13 61 80 Carpenter, Elaine 12 Sage Ridge 25:18.65 81 Williams, Sequoia 10 Union Mine 25:22.54 62 82 Maraccini, Julie 11 Sierra 25:23.72 83 Smith, Nikki 12 St Mary's 25:29.56 63 84 Richards, Madeline 10 Colfax 25:37.96 64 85 Casares, Alexandria 12 St Mary's 25:42.39 65 86 Justis, Shawnee 11 Sierra 25:45.78 87 Olson, Niki 12 Galt 25:46.22 66 88 Carlson, Stephanie 11 Center 25:48.72 67 89 Tekerlek, Kristi 10 St Mary's 25:49.56 68 90 Hillstead, Nicole 12 Placer 25:51.32 91 Reddish, Emily 10 Golden Sierra 25:58.38 69 92 Frisenda, Veronica 11 Patterson 25:59.59 70 93 Jones, Brittany 10 Highlands 26:01.06 94 Moniz, Kirstie 12 Calaveras 26:02.24 95 Mancina, Sarah 11 Sacramento C 26:03.82 96 Munoz, Rocio 12 Foothill 26:07.12 97 Aguilar, Briegan 11 El Dorado 26:11.40 71 98 Gray, Rachel 11 El Dorado 26:11.73 99 Bairett, Shannon 9 Dixon 26:16.55 100 Everts, Shannar 12 Lincoln-L 26:23.84 101 Randall, Kate 10 Union Mine 26:35.12 72 102 Rivera, Beronica 10 Lindhurst 26:38.27 73 103 Paxton, Megan 9 Dixon 26:47.48 104 Whittemore, Jocelyn 11 Natomas 26:56.73 105 McWilliams, Danielle 12 Patterson 26:56.99 74 106 Graham, Deidre 12 Lincoln-L 27:01.50 107 Byers, Morgan 11 Antelope 27:09.59 75 108 Spears, Tasha 10 Hughson 27:20.67 76 109 Borges, Emily 12 St Mary's 27:20.93 110 Baglione, Anne 11 Escalon 27:32.69 77 111 Thompson, Laura 10 Patterson 27:51.92 78 112 Huntsinger, Katie 9 Center 28:04.61 79 113 Burruel, Alicia 12 St Mary's 28:08.83 114 Sanders, Shaylen 10 Dixon 28:14.68 115 Donnelly, Megan 11 Union Mine 28:21.19 116 Williams, Hailey-Renee 9 Center 28:23.93 80 117 Bullard, Amber 11 Galt 28:33.30 81 118 Kravchuk, Milla 11 Antelope 28:35.75 82 119 Rawlings, Angie 12 St Mary's 28:55.39 120 Cortez, Serina 12 Foothill 29:07.24 121 Brown, Gwen 11 Golden Sierra 29:26.04 83 122 Martis, Laura 11 Rio Americano 29:27.56 123 Montes, Erica 12 Patterson 29:49.15 84 124 Levin, Alison 12 Sacramento C 29:53.52 125 Harelson, Nancy 11 Foothill 30:13.89 126 Dragun, Madeline 10 Sonora 30:35.79 127 Clark, Emily 10 Victory Christian 30:36.22 128 Bidou, Emily 9 Vacaville 30:36.88 129 Auslund, Hannah 11 Victory Christian 30:48.03 130 Vang, Yengxi 10 Lindhurst 30:55.71 85 131 Gomez, Chantel 10 Dixon 31:14.49 132 Rangel, Maria 10 Lindhurst 32:19.49 86 133 Shope, Justine 9 Victory Christian 32:42.92 134 Morales, Cassie 11 Galt 32:45.64 87 135 Ericsen, Layla 11 El Dorado 32:54.31 136 Gale, Harmony 11 Antelope 33:59.88 88 137 Stewart, Sarah 12 Calaveras 34:10.02 138 Catalan, Ruth 10 Lindhurst 34:19.57 89 139 Eisenga, Steffanie 11 Galt 35:13.29 90 140 Yanez, Lizzy 11 Natomas 35:27.86 141 Brunetti, Ashley 12 Escalon 35:49.70 91 142 Rivera, Adriana 12 Lindhurst 40:58.00 92 143 Paras, Amanda 10 Lindhurst 41:23.00 93 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Del Oro 33 3 4 5 8 13 15 18 Total Time: 1:44:06.65 Average: 20:49.33 2 Placer 70 2 12 16 17 23 24 33 Total Time: 1:48:31.38 Average: 21:42.28 3 Colfax 136 7 14 26 31 58 64 Total Time: 1:54:09.49 Average: 22:49.90 4 Sierra 163 25 28 32 35 43 50 56 Total Time: 1:55:59.07 Average: 23:11.82 5 El Dorado 170 6 22 44 46 52 61 71 Total Time: 1:56:31.18 Average: 23:18.24 6 Union Mine 183 10 27 38 53 55 62 72 Total Time: 1:57:07.09 Average: 23:25.42 7 Hughson 197 1 34 37 49 76 Total Time: 1:58:03.92 Average: 23:36.79 8 St Mary's 203 11 21 51 57 63 65 68 Total Time: 1:58:57.64 Average: 23:47.53 9 Golden Sierra 214 20 30 41 54 69 83 Total Time: 1:59:50.59 Average: 23:58.12 10 Escalon 282 19 47 48 77 91 Total Time: 2:14:26.14 Average: 26:53.23 11 Galt 283 9 40 66 81 87 90 Total Time: 2:12:00.60 Average: 26:24.12 12 Center 294 29 39 67 79 80 Total Time: 2:08:50.95 Average: 25:46.19 13 Antelope 295 36 42 60 75 82 88 Total Time: 2:08:18.25 Average: 25:39.65 14 Patterson 326 45 59 70 74 78 84 Total Time: 2:10:13.58 Average: 26:02.72 15 Lindhurst 425 73 85 86 89 92 93 Total Time: 2:45:11.04 Average: 33:02.21 Event 13 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Large ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Shroy, Richard 12 Carson 16:39.41 1 2 Grimble, Chriss 11 Kennedy 16:39.87 2 3 Ruppenthal, Riley 10 Ponderosa 16:54.83 3 4 Schlager, Nick 11 Carson 16:57.75 4 5 Dunagan, Cary 12 Reno 17:00.73 5 6 Patterson, Julian 12 Franklin (eg) 17:01.01 6 7 Lomeli, Tommy 11 Lodi 17:04.44 7 8 Waters, Greg 10 Pleasant Grove 17:07.09 8 9 Broussard, Kieren 12 Rodriguez 17:11.05 9 10 Hough, Grayson 12 Davis Sr. 17:14.24 11 Trujillo, Jacob 12 Ponderosa 17:26.87 10 12 Satow, Philip 11 Sheldon 17:28.46 11 13 Tyler, Hunter 10 Woodcreek 17:30.94 12 14 Gruver, Josh 12 Cordova 17:31.76 13 15 Cortez, Hernan 11 Sheldon 17:32.62 14 16 Valentine, Scott 12 Nevada Union 17:34.12 15 17 Phillipi, Logan 11 Carson 17:38.24 16 18 Ghafour, Abdul 12 River Valley 17:42.54 17 19 Miller, Ryan 11 Franklin (eg) 17:43.49 18 20 Mason, Austin 10 Woodcreek 17:50.26 19 21 Lerude, Griffin 11 Reno 17:53.08 20 22 Nilsen, Johnny 10 Lincoln (s) 17:53.54 21 23 Mercado, Christian 12 Sheldon 17:54.69 22 24 Jackson, Eric 11 McClatchy 17:55.56 23 25 Gomes, Sean 11 Beyer 17:56.36 24 26 Mann, Gurp 12 Woodcreek 17:56.88 25 27 Barrows, Christian 12 Valley 17:57.24 26 28 Cardenas, Jordan 9 Reno 17:59.26 27 29 Connelly, James 10 Lincoln (s) 18:00.49 28 30 Nowak, Rex 10 Reno 18:02.32 29 31 Wilright, Demetri 12 Franklin (eg) 18:07.03 30 32 Lee, Jasen 11 Kennedy 18:09.20 31 33 Metz, Austin 11 Kennedy 18:10.34 32 34 Smith, Andy 12 Woodcreek 18:13.22 33 35 Arriaga, Ben 11 Franklin (eg) 18:14.64 34 36 Oparko, Chris 12 Elk Grove 18:15.87 37 Baker, Gavin 12 Beyer 18:17.42 35 38 Jue, Jordan 11 Elk Grove 18:20.17 39 Napieralski, David 12 Bella Vista 18:20.75 36 40 Freeman, Cody 12 Reno 18:21.38 37 41 Schmidt, Karl 11 Woodcreek 18:23.09 38 42 Brooks, Eric 12 Rodriguez 18:24.55 39 43 Maturino, Jaime 12 Tokay 18:28.19 40 44 Redford, Patrick 12 McClatchy 18:29.00 41 45 Abittan, Joe 12 Reno 18:30.06 42 46 Horvath, Jonathan 9 Woodcreek 18:31.13 43 47 Ciaraglia, Angelo 11 Woodcreek 18:32.60 44 48 Carlton, Cody 10 Nevada Union 18:33.03 45 49 Kurtz, Jordan 9 Vacaville 18:34.24 46 50 Ramos-Taylor, Zach 10 McClatchy 18:35.71 47 51 Talley, Nick 11 Lincoln (s) 18:39.58 48 52 Soto, Bryan 12 Davis Sr. 18:40.54 53 Dekker, JJ 10 Woodcreek 18:41.34 54 McMasters, David 12 Carson 18:46.51 49 55 Frazier, Dominic 11 Lincoln (s) 18:47.85 50 56 Gillogley, Evan 12 Kennedy 18:53.11 51 57 Osgood, Mason 9 Reno 18:53.34 52 58 Miller, Dalton 12 Will C. Wood 18:57.38 59 Chavez, Alex 12 Bear Creek 18:57.71 53 60 Jones, Spencer 10 Ponderosa 18:58.22 54 61 Piasecki, Alex 11 Lincoln (s) 18:58.81 55 62 Castillo, Luis 12 Tokay 19:05.31 56 63 Pack, Cory 12 Tokay 19:05.69 57 64 Trotter, Tristan 12 Nevada Union 19:05.94 58 65 Costa, Brandon 11 Lodi 19:08.62 59 66 McGee, Sean 12 Nevada Union 19:08.94 60 67 Dietler-Bennion, James 11 Bella Vista 19:10.50 61 68 Bloom, Joey 10 McClatchy 19:12.81 62 69 Palmer, Austin 11 Casa Roble 19:14.36 63 70 Bains, Roger 11 Sheldon 19:16.21 64 71 Friesen, Grant 11 Benicia 19:17.52 65 72 Ruiz, Ivan 11 Valley 19:18.31 66 73 VanSickle, Joshua 11 Carson 19:21.58 67 74 Zeidman, Zac 11 Sheldon 19:21.77 68 75 Lopez, Noel 11 Carson 19:25.99 69 76 May, John 11 Reno 19:28.01 77 Zuniga, Luis 12 Yuba City 19:30.00 70 78 Wolken, Oliver 11 Benicia 19:30.84 71 79 Lowrance, Andrew 12 Ponderosa 19:33.74 72 80 Duaime, Devin 11 Lincoln (s) 19:33.96 73 81 Schmitz, Jake 12 Roseville 19:34.18 82 Ng, Nathaniel 11 Kennedy 19:34.38 74 83 Felder, Otis 11 Rodriguez 19:35.98 75 84 Gee, Tyler 12 Kennedy 19:36.98 76 85 Friesen, Cole 11 Benicia 19:38.31 77 86 Moua, Koob 12 Kennedy 19:38.87 78 87 Hendrocks, Gregory (Chip 11 Ponderosa 19:42.37 79 88 Bickham, Brady 11 Vintage 19:45.39 89 Sanchez, Colin 12 Pleasant Grove 19:45.69 80 90 Parra, Jonathan 12 Chavez 19:46.12 81 91 Faulkner, Lawrence 12 Casa Roble 19:46.54 82 92 Campbell, Quinn 10 Reno 19:48.54 93 Rideout, Leron 10 Valley 19:50.18 83 94 Badger, Josh 11 Benicia 19:51.45 84 95 Cooke, Thomas 11 Woodcreek 19:52.70 96 Laguardia, Justin 12 Franklin (eg) 19:53.92 85 97 Lim, Jonathan 12 Bella Vista 19:55.80 86 98 McConnell, Jeremy 11 Franklin (eg) 19:56.49 87 99 Moen-Chinn, Kris 12 Ponderosa 19:58.28 88 100 Cross, David 11 Pleasant Grove 20:00.39 89 101 Donahue, Alec 12 Nevada Union 20:00.86 90 102 Qutami, Andy 11 Vacaville 20:01.32 91 103 Chan, Alvin 12 Sheldon 20:04.63 92 104 Rodrigues, Joey 11 Nevada Union 20:05.94 93 105 Hill, Coedy 11 Ponderosa 20:08.20 94 106 Borsos, Charlie 10 McClatchy 20:10.98 95 107 Rodrigez, Hugo 12 Lodi 20:13.73 96 108 Silva, Dylan 12 Lodi 20:16.22 97 109 Russ, Zach 12 Reno 20:17.07 110 Dickerson, Josh 11 Vacaville 20:18.39 98 111 Carlone, Nick 11 Kennedy 20:19.67 112 Blizzard, Kyle 12 Beyer 20:19.86 99 113 Duncan, Curtis 12 Ponderosa 20:26.11 114 Takagi, Masayuki 10 Valley 20:27.54 100 115 Merker, Kyle 11 Sheldon 20:27.79 101 116 Simpson, Evan 12 Bella Vista 20:29.61 102 117 Lawson, John 11 Nevada Union 20:32.59 103 118 Good, Steven 11 Bear Creek 20:33.76 104 119 Greene, Nick 9 Carson 20:33.96 105 120 Garcia, Allan 12 Chavez 20:38.87 106 121 Panen, Thom 12 Valley 20:39.72 107 122 Pickettay, Christrian 11 Rodriguez 20:43.31 108 123 Liebler, Jake 11 Roseville 20:45.88 124 Santos, Yale 10 Woodcreek 20:49.67 125 Oliver, Matt 11 Lincoln (s) 20:50.24 109 126 Tat, Lyvin 11 Florin 20:52.32 110 127 Gehring, Eric 12 Casa Roble 20:53.23 111 128 Nguyen, An 12 Beyer 20:54.04 112 129 Pardo, Danial 11 Mira Loma 20:55.18 130 Correa, Oscar 12 Valley 20:55.52 113 131 Fung, Justin 11 Kennedy 20:57.27 132 Taylor, Kevin 11 Roseville 20:58.29 133 Ugarge, Richardo 12 Carson 20:59.10 134 Chong, Jeremy 11 Bear Creek 21:00.81 114 135 Hyske, Brandon 12 Lodi 21:01.06 115 136 Gilley, Matthew 11 Lodi 21:01.49 116 137 Collins, Justin 11 Benicia 21:02.47 117 138 Castro, Edgardo 11 Valley 21:06.36 118 139 Lau, Mitchel 11 McClatchy 21:07.04 119 140 Aguiar, Camaran 12 Bella Vista 21:11.50 120 141 Hawbaker, Ryan 12 Vacaville 21:15.75 121 142 Lee, Jason 12 McClatchy 21:19.98 122 143 Adams, Sawyer 12 Chavez 21:24.68 123 144 Nguyen, Sang 12 Chavez 21:28.12 124 145 Su, Wesley 11 Franklin (eg) 21:28.33 125 146 Shakir, Muhammed 11 Tokay 21:34.33 126 147 Well, Trevor 11 River Valley 21:34.57 127 148 Nimis, Josh 12 Florin 21:37.33 128 149 Quan, Justen 11 Franklin (eg) 21:39.93 150 Baumgartner, Jacob 12 Roseville 21:40.25 151 Nailes, Daniel 11 Bear Creek 21:40.67 129 152 Alcantra, Andrew 12 Bear Creek 21:41.25 130 153 Weber, Tommy 11 Pleasant Grove 21:45.44 131 154 Bradley, Xavier 10 Vacaville 21:48.71 132 155 Santander, Darwin 12 Cordova 21:54.31 133 156 Romero, Donovan 12 Tokay 21:59.20 134 157 Garcha, Manraj 11 Yuba City 22:00.83 135 158 Tang, Stanley 11 Pleasant Grove 22:11.22 136 159 Bermudes, Douglas 11 Chavez 22:19.90 137 160 Fogarty, Thomas 11 Bella Vista 22:20.10 138 161 StPeter, Chris 12 Casa Roble 22:22.92 139 162 Olsen, Chase 11 Casa Roble 22:28.54 140 163 Aguilar, Anthony 11 Chavez 22:38.16 141 164 Phun, Brandon 11 Florin 22:38.36 142 165 Taing, Jesse 11 Florin 22:39.46 143 166 Grabenstein, Kristian 11 Valley 22:40.18 167 Geach, Tim 12 Elk Grove 22:46.45 168 Becerra, Vincent 11 Pleasant Grove 22:56.16 144 169 Cacawa, Paolo 12 Florin 22:59.80 145 170 Piona, Edward 12 Chavez 23:04.03 146 171 Souki, Jad 11 Armijo 23:16.79 172 Limneos, Mathew 11 Armijo 23:23.40 173 Anderson, Erik 11 Cordova 23:23.61 147 174 Saechao, Kyle 11 Chavez 23:26.36 175 Hill, Kelly 11 Rodriguez 23:35.01 148 176 Johnson, Mario 12 Yuba City 23:48.20 149 177 Barcus, Kyle 12 Cordova 24:01.25 150 178 Marpuri, Kurt 12 Cordova 24:07.40 151 179 Cabreros, Adrian 12 Pleasant Grove 24:10.67 152 180 Rutledge, Dylan 11 River Valley 24:11.87 153 181 Tonner, Joseph 12 Tokay 24:18.17 154 182 Singh, Manjinder 12 River Valley 24:38.37 155 183 Rashid, Mohammad 12 Valley 24:56.52 184 Jimenez, Nicolas 12 Lodi 25:10.45 156 185 LaCount, Josh 12 Cordova 25:12.70 157 186 Nakata, Corey 11 McClatchy 25:18.94 187 Bangal, Jestoni 12 Valley 25:24.84 188 Johnson, Shawn 11 Cordova 25:31.99 158 189 Arnold, Jacob 11 Bella Vista 25:38.79 159 190 Lamson, Zackary 11 Lodi 25:40.22 191 Jenkins, Kyle 12 River Valley 26:11.41 160 192 Borden, Noah 12 Vacaville 27:02.32 161 193 Rouse, Michael 12 Lodi 27:19.76 194 Porras, Sam 12 Beyer 27:35.26 162 195 Tucker, Cody 11 Carson 28:27.88 196 Singh, Gagneet 12 Yuba City 28:58.73 163 197 Walters, Scott 11 Yuba City 29:04.41 164 198 Guzman, Javier 10 Yuba City 29:30.70 165 199 Bess, Zachary 11 Pleasant Grove 30:46.78 200 Busick, Jonny 12 Pleasant Grove 30:53.77 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Reno 118 5 20 27 29 37 42 52 Total Time: 1:29:16.77 Average: 17:51.36 2 Woodcreek 127 12 19 25 33 38 43 44 Total Time: 1:29:54.39 Average: 17:58.88 3 Carson 137 1 4 16 49 67 69 105 Total Time: 1:29:23.49 Average: 17:52.70 4 Franklin (eg) 173 6 18 30 34 85 87 125 Total Time: 1:31:00.09 Average: 18:12.02 5 Sheldon 179 11 14 22 64 68 92 101 Total Time: 1:31:33.75 Average: 18:18.75 6 Kennedy 190 2 31 32 51 74 76 78 Total Time: 1:31:26.90 Average: 18:17.38 7 Lincoln (s) 202 21 28 48 50 55 73 109 Total Time: 1:32:20.27 Average: 18:28.06 8 Ponderosa 218 3 10 54 72 79 88 94 Total Time: 1:32:36.03 Average: 18:31.21 9 Nevada Union 268 15 45 58 60 90 93 103 Total Time: 1:34:22.89 Average: 18:52.58 10 McClatchy 268 23 41 47 62 95 119 122 Total Time: 1:34:24.06 Average: 18:52.82 11 Lodi 374 7 59 96 97 115 116 156 Total Time: 1:37:44.07 Average: 19:32.82 12 Rodriguez 379 9 39 75 108 148 Total Time: 1:39:29.90 Average: 19:53.98 13 Valley 382 26 66 83 100 107 113 118 Total Time: 1:38:12.99 Average: 19:38.60 14 Bella Vista 405 36 61 86 102 120 138 159 Total Time: 1:39:08.16 Average: 19:49.64 15 Tokay 413 40 56 57 126 134 154 Total Time: 1:40:12.72 Average: 20:02.55 16 Benicia 414 65 71 77 84 117 Total Time: 1:39:20.59 Average: 19:52.12 17 Beyer 432 24 35 99 112 162 Total Time: 1:45:02.94 Average: 21:00.59 18 Pleasant Grove 444 8 80 89 131 136 144 152 Total Time: 1:40:49.83 Average: 20:09.97 19 Vacaville 488 46 91 98 121 132 161 Total Time: 1:41:58.41 Average: 20:23.69 20 Bear Creek 530 53 104 114 129 130 Total Time: 1:43:54.20 Average: 20:46.84 21 Casa Roble 535 63 82 111 139 140 Total Time: 1:44:45.59 Average: 20:57.12 22 Chavez 571 81 106 123 124 137 141 146 Total Time: 1:45:37.69 Average: 21:07.54 23 Cordova 594 13 133 147 150 151 157 158 Total Time: 1:50:58.33 Average: 22:11.67 24 River Valley 612 17 127 153 155 160 Total Time: 1:54:18.76 Average: 22:51.76 25 Florin 668 110 128 142 143 145 Total Time: 1:50:47.27 Average: 22:09.46 26 Yuba City 681 70 135 149 163 164 165 Total Time: 2:03:22.17 Average: 24:40.44 Event 12 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Large ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #941 Crosta, Courtney 12 Woodcreek 6:12.2 19:16.26 1 2 #963 Bowlus, Christine 12 Davis Sr. 6:17.5 19:32.74 3 #658 Kirsch, Demerey 12 Reno 6:23.5 19:51.26 2 4 #982 Green, Juliana 12 Davis Sr. 6:24.5 19:54.37 5 #744 Lewis, Breanna 12 Sheldon 6:25.1 19:56.19 3 6 #953 Romo, Stephanie 11 Woodcreek 6:26.7 20:01.33 4 7 #726 Powless, Shayna 10 Roseville 6:28.6 20:07.32 8 #303 Pugh, Morgan 12 Folsom 6:29.9 20:11.13 9 #103 McFarren, Katie 12 Carson 6:30.7 20:13.84 5 10 #648 Ruppenthol, Brooke 9 Ponderosa 6:32.3 20:18.70 6 11 #799 May, Maureen 12 St Francis 6:32.4 20:19.16 7 12 #945 Gomez, Sami 10 Woodcreek 6:34.0 20:23.95 8 13 #806 Willet, April 10 St Francis 6:38.4 20:37.77 9 14 #947 Kruslic, Nicole 12 Woodcreek 6:40.6 20:44.53 10 15 #943 Donnelly, Ciara 10 Woodcreek 6:46.7 21:03.58 11 16 #101 Karnofel, Amber 12 Carson 6:49.7 21:12.71 12 17 #122 Spencer, Taylor 12 Casa Roble 6:53.4 21:24.26 13 18 #471 Daley, Cassidy 9 Lodi 6:55.7 21:31.40 14 19 #649 Silveira, Ashley 10 Ponderosa 6:56.4 21:33.56 15 20 #116 Muller, Whitney 12 Casa Roble 6:56.9 21:35.25 16 21 #297 Zamora, Nancy 10 Florin 6:57.2 21:36.06 22 #520 Brown, Jillian 9 McClatchy 6:57.5 21:37.00 17 23 #951 O'Brien, Brooke 9 Woodcreek 6:57.8 21:37.92 18 24 #942 DeVriend, Ashley 11 Woodcreek 6:58.2 21:39.18 19 25 #559 Marshall, Sara 11 Nevada Union 6:59.0 21:41.69 20 26 #642 Lambert, Jenna 11 Ponderosa 6:59.9 21:44.58 21 27 #715 Kelsh, Erika 12 Rodriguez 7:01.9 21:50.78 28 #792 Haworth, Moriah 12 St Francis 7:03.1 21:54.31 22 29 #493 Noori, Brenley 11 Lodi 7:04.1 21:57.53 23 30 #752 Torres, Diana 10 Sheldon 7:04.5 21:58.83 24 31 #785 Dyer, Camille 10 St Francis 7:05.7 22:02.43 25 32 #62 Hamlet, Monique 12 Beyer 7:07.1 22:06.69 33 #782 Campbell, Leah 10 St Francis 7:08.3 22:10.53 26 34 #644 Mayberry, Kristie 12 Ponderosa 7:09.5 22:14.25 27 35 #805 Vollmer, Shelby 11 St Francis 7:10.3 22:16.61 28 36 #655 Crowder, Laken 12 Reno 7:11.7 22:21.14 29 37 #497 Olagaray, Sydney 10 Lodi 7:12.0 22:22.16 30 38 #950 Murphy, Stephanie 12 Woodcreek 7:12.2 22:22.64 39 #737 Barbone, Brittany 11 Sheldon 7:13.0 22:25.20 31 40 #524 Khoe, JasMin 9 McClatchy 7:15.4 22:32.70 32 41 #873 Lopez, Selena 9 Vacaville 7:15.5 22:32.96 33 42 #429 Martinez, Angie 11 Lincoln (s) 7:17.0 22:37.50 34 43 #522 Hansen, Shyla 9 McClatchy 7:17.2 22:38.07 35 44 #567 Weir, Christine 12 Nevada Union 7:17.4 22:38.71 36 45 #529 Morgan, Sierra 11 McClatchy 7:18.7 22:42.97 37 46 #717 Matteson, Grace 12 Rodriguez 7:19.3 22:44.80 47 #437 Story, Regina 11 Lincoln (s) 7:21.2 22:50.51 38 48 #929 Capoot, Justine 10 Will C. Wood 7:25.3 23:03.31 39 49 #188 Valos-Miller, Jane 11 Cordova 7:25.6 23:04.30 50 #531 Riley, Anna 9 McClatchy 7:26.3 23:06.35 40 51 #481 Haswell, Margot 12 Lodi 7:28.0 23:11.70 41 52 #952 Romo, Jennifer 12 Woodcreek 7:28.8 23:14.15 53 #661 Stover, Abigail 11 Reno 7:30.5 23:19.60 42 54 #659 Mathis, Camille 10 Reno 7:30.6 23:19.93 43 55 #324 Castro, Giovanna 11 Franklin (eg) 7:30.7 23:20.23 44 56 #108 Ward, Haleigh 12 Carson 7:31.8 23:23.50 45 57 #485 Highsmith, Emily 11 Lodi 7:31.9 23:23.79 46 58 #679 Crosby, Kym 11 River Valley 7:32.8 23:26.64 59 #423 Jones, Shelby 11 Lincoln (s) 7:34.2 23:31.14 47 60 #1044 Lemons, Kelly 10 Kennedy 7:34.7 23:32.55 48 61 #560 McBride-Henslee, P 11 Nevada Union 7:35.7 23:35.58 49 62 #417 Davis, Kaitlyn 9 Lincoln (s) 7:36.0 23:36.62 50 63 #1041 Feng, Jessica 10 Kennedy 7:37.0 23:39.61 51 64 #104 Montiel, Caroline 12 Carson 7:37.7 23:41.77 52 65 #561 McGee, Katelyn 11 Nevada Union 7:40.3 23:49.83 53 66 #886 Ruiz, Essy 11 Vacaville 7:40.9 23:51.81 54 67 #654 Clifton, Nicole 10 Reno 7:41.3 23:52.94 55 68 #556 Lawrence, Anina 11 Nevada Union 7:43.9 24:01.20 56 69 #856 Brown, Olivia 12 Vacaville 7:44.6 24:03.43 57 70 #640 Copley, Melissa 11 Ponderosa 7:45.1 24:04.91 58 71 #662 Stover, Camille 12 Reno 7:45.9 24:07.46 59 72 #630 Miller, Stacy 11 Pleasant Grove 7:46.3 24:08.49 60 73 #549 Creasey, Annie 11 Nevada Union 7:46.6 24:09.47 61 74 #663 Trent, Katie 12 Reno 7:47.1 24:11.23 62 75 #748 Salgado, Mandy 10 Sheldon 7:49.8 24:19.39 63 76 #646 Randall, Kara 12 Ponderosa 7:50.7 24:22.32 64 77 #949 Mallery, Janice 11 Woodcreek 7:52.0 24:26.21 78 #419 Dong, Dale 10 Lincoln (s) 7:54.4 24:33.92 65 79 #657 Griswold, Abigail 12 Reno 7:55.0 24:35.55 80 #323 Castle, Leann 11 Franklin (eg) 7:59.0 24:47.96 66 81 #428 Marino, Taylor 12 Lincoln (s) 7:59.9 24:50.81 67 82 #739 Dominguez, Haydee 12 Sheldon 8:00.2 24:51.65 68 83 #332 Ma, Cindy 11 Franklin (eg) 8:01.4 24:55.47 69 84 #757 Yang, Heather 9 Sheldon 8:04.7 25:05.86 70 85 #552 Havard, Mara 11 Nevada Union 8:08.2 25:16.57 71 86 #869 Kealy, Caroline 12 Vacaville 8:09.4 25:20.22 72 87 #138 Jimenez, Esmeralda 12 Chavez 8:09.8 25:21.53 73 88 #181 Aho, Annette 12 Cordova 8:13.5 25:33.20 89 #301 Kinoshita, Alyse 12 Folsom 8:14.5 25:36.20 90 #1042 Gillogley, Sara 12 Kennedy 8:14.7 25:36.96 74 91 #871 Kemp, Kristen 12 Vacaville 8:16.8 25:43.24 75 92 #326 Coyle, Katie 11 Franklin (eg) 8:17.4 25:45.26 76 93 #430 Messer, Kailin 11 Lincoln (s) 8:18.8 25:49.69 77 94 #334 Niknia, Niki 12 Franklin (eg) 8:19.8 25:52.66 78 95 #934 George, Remington 9 Will C. Wood 8:22.1 25:59.89 79 96 #936 Hish, Jordan 9 Will C. Wood 8:22.3 26:00.59 80 97 #105 Theiss, Alexandra 9 Carson 8:23.6 26:04.48 81 98 #298 Brown-Pinizzotto, 11 Folsom 8:24.8 26:08.07 99 #627 Covert, Meredith 11 Pleasant Grove 8:26.7 26:14.09 82 100 #639 Burrows, Brittany 11 Ponderosa 8:27.8 26:17.59 83 101 #882 O'Connell, Alie 12 Vacaville 8:30.5 26:26.04 84 102 #888 Silveira, Antonia 12 Vacaville 8:31.2 26:28.15 85 103 #274 Henry, Katherine 11 Elk Grove 8:34.9 26:39.69 104 #128 Chhuop, Chloe 12 Chavez 8:36.1 26:43.42 86 105 #1032 Langhlin, Jennifer 12 Benicia 8:38.4 26:50.49 106 #109 Brodsky, Tori 11 Casa Roble 8:38.8 26:51.62 87 107 #117 Nartker, Rachel 11 Casa Roble 8:39.9 26:55.15 88 108 #724 Maroon, Ariel 11 Roseville 8:43.6 27:06.74 109 #272 Davison, Paige 12 Elk Grove 8:45.0 27:11.02 110 #631 Quan, Christine 11 Pleasant Grove 8:46.2 27:14.85 89 111 #930 Dye, Amanda 12 Will C. Wood 9:01.0 28:00.64 90 112 #958 Pinedo, Liliana 11 Yuba City 9:03.3 28:07.69 113 #478 Gomez, Monica 11 Lodi 9:06.8 28:18.85 91 114 #829 Baltazar, Daisy 11 Tokay 9:09.1 28:25.97 115 #937 Miranda, Brendaley 10 Will C. Wood 9:10.2 28:29.23 92 116 #143 Navarro, Maria 12 Chavez 9:10.8 28:31.22 93 117 #120 Petcan, Ioana 12 Casa Roble 9:12.7 28:37.04 94 118 #832 Calderon, Catalina 11 Tokay 9:13.1 28:38.39 119 #510 Taufer, La Rue 11 Lodi 9:17.4 28:51.72 95 120 #112 Ferrara, Monica 12 Casa Roble 9:17.6 28:52.24 96 121 #634 Snyder, Shandie 11 Pleasant Grove 9:37.0 29:52.42 97 122 #333 Neff, Laura 11 Franklin (eg) 9:40.1 30:02.14 98 123 #1025 Benicia, Danielle 11 Benicia 9:40.2 30:02.60 124 #625 Balonon, Taylor 11 Pleasant Grove 9:42.8 30:10.51 99 125 #864 Garcia, Natalie 12 Vacaville 9:46.2 30:20.96 126 #140 Luong, Sharon 12 Chavez 9:50.0 30:32.93 100 127 #722 Henry, Amanda 11 Roseville 9:52.3 30:40.10 128 #270 Copsey, Katie 12 Elk Grove 10:03.4 31:14.68 129 #1040 Cooper, Lynse 10 Kennedy 10:15.0 31:50.53 101 130 #132 Garcia, Araceli 12 Chavez 10:22.2 32:12.96 102 131 #708 Chun, Gabrielle 11 Rodriguez 10:36.5 32:57.34 132 #707 Cabugao, Kristine 12 Rodriguez 10:39.2 33:05.76 133 #279 Pinasco, Laurel 11 Elk Grove 10:45.1 33:24.02 134 #842 Stevenson, Tatiana 11 Tokay 11:03.6 34:21.45 135 #1047 Yee, Verene 12 Kennedy 11:16.0 35:00.00 103 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Woodcreek 34 1 4 8 10 11 18 19 Total Time: 1:41:29.65 Average: 20:17.93 2 St Francis 89 7 9 22 25 26 28 Total Time: 1:47:04.20 Average: 21:24.84 3 Ponderosa 127 6 15 21 27 58 64 83 Total Time: 1:49:56.00 Average: 21:59.20 4 Lodi 154 14 23 30 41 46 91 95 Total Time: 1:52:26.58 Average: 22:29.32 5 McClatchy 161 17 32 35 37 40 Total Time: 1:52:37.09 Average: 22:31.42 6 Reno 171 2 29 42 43 55 59 62 Total Time: 1:52:44.87 Average: 22:32.98 7 Sheldon 189 3 24 31 63 68 70 Total Time: 1:53:31.26 Average: 22:42.26 8 Carson 195 5 12 45 52 81 Total Time: 1:54:36.30 Average: 22:55.26 9 Nevada Union 214 20 36 49 53 56 61 71 Total Time: 1:55:47.01 Average: 23:09.41 10 Lincoln (s) 234 34 38 47 50 65 67 77 Total Time: 1:57:09.69 Average: 23:25.94 11 Vacaville 291 33 54 57 72 75 84 85 Total Time: 2:01:31.66 Average: 24:18.34 12 Casa Roble 298 13 16 87 88 94 96 Total Time: 2:05:23.32 Average: 25:04.67 13 Franklin (eg) 333 44 66 69 76 78 98 Total Time: 2:04:41.58 Average: 24:56.32 14 Kennedy 377 48 51 74 101 103 Total Time: 2:19:39.65 Average: 27:55.93 15 Will C. Wood 380 39 79 80 90 92 Total Time: 2:11:33.66 Average: 26:18.74 16 Pleasant Grove 427 60 82 89 97 99 Total Time: 2:17:40.36 Average: 27:32.08 17 Chavez 454 73 86 93 100 102 Total Time: 2:23:22.07 Average: 28:40.42 Event 11 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Small ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #890 Stancliff, Lucas 12 Placer 5:31.4 17:09.57 1 2 #225 Read, Nick 12 Colfax 5:32.7 17:13.60 2 3 #889 Sproul, Gordon 12 Placer 5:33.4 17:15.82 3 4 #1109 Charles, Sebastion 12 St Mary's 5:34.9 17:20.34 4 5 #322 Paddeck, Nathan 11 Del Oro 5:37.1 17:27.08 5 6 #1090 Klein, Nicholas 11 Sonora 5:37.4 17:28.25 6 7 #1089 Klein, Nathan 11 Sonora 5:37.5 17:28.53 7 8 #875 Finkbeiner, Christ 10 Placer 5:39.1 17:33.29 8 9 #592 Crowder, Keaton 9 Hughson 5:39.5 17:34.76 10 #1237 Kennedy, Ian 12 Vista Del Lago 5:40.6 17:38.00 11 #1067 Morris, Ricky 10 Sierra 5:43.4 17:46.72 9 12 #1099 Westbrook, Shannon 12 Sonora 5:44.0 17:48.52 10 13 #1085 Alley, Dean 12 Sonora 5:44.0 17:48.72 11 14 #1012 Siragusa, Marco 12 Sacramento C 5:45.1 17:51.98 12 15 #398 Rossi, Nathan 10 El Dorado 5:45.9 17:54.49 13 16 #346 McDermott, Anthony 10 Dixon 5:46.2 17:55.39 14 17 #1061 Bowers, John 12 Sierra 5:47.1 17:58.21 15 18 #952 Jimenez, Nic 12 Rio Americano 5:48.8 18:03.51 19 #845 Mart, Dillon 10 Orestimba 5:49.5 18:05.57 20 #576 Litvinov, Eddie 11 Highlands 5:50.8 18:09.68 16 21 #837 Clark, Carson 11 North Tahoe 5:51.7 18:12.52 17 22 #389 Cordero, Tyler 9 El Dorado 5:53.3 18:17.39 18 23 #542 Freitag, Matt 12 Galt 5:53.4 18:17.95 19 24 #307 de Glymes, Nick 12 Del Oro 5:54.1 18:19.90 20 25 #1015 Dayton, Zach 12 Sage Ridge 5:54.4 18:20.87 26 #1092 McConnell, Clancy 10 Sonora 5:54.5 18:21.11 21 27 #124 Freeman, Cody 11 Calaveras 5:54.6 18:21.44 22 28 #1121 Murray, John 12 St Mary's 5:55.2 18:23.58 23 29 #886 Launer, Jaron 12 Placer 5:55.4 18:24.03 24 30 #888 Soria, Andrew 12 Placer 5:56.0 18:25.93 25 31 #323 Pendergrass, Chase 11 Del Oro 5:56.5 18:27.40 26 32 #1255 Hodgens, Ryan 9 Whitney 5:56.6 18:27.77 27 33 #1070 Scherry, Jonathan 12 Sierra 5:59.6 18:37.25 28 34 #331 Stephens, Trevor 9 Del Oro 6:00.1 18:38.61 29 35 #490 Voll, Kyle 11 Foothill 6:00.3 18:39.43 36 #1115 Hurst, Chris 11 St Mary's 6:00.4 18:39.71 30 37 #330 Stafford, Jesse 12 Del Oro 6:00.6 18:40.21 31 38 #1075 Virrueta, Christia 12 Sierra 6:02.3 18:45.57 32 39 #440 Casteel, Clancy 12 Escalon 6:02.6 18:46.30 33 40 #1072 Vargas, Jeremy 12 Sierra 6:04.2 18:51.52 34 41 #394 Horan, Cody 11 El Dorado 6:05.0 18:54.03 35 42 #386 Abbott, Clifford 12 El Dorado 6:06.0 18:56.90 36 43 #809 Stone, Zach 11 Natomas 6:06.6 18:58.87 44 #602 Ortiz, Max 11 Hughson 6:08.6 19:05.13 45 #1238 Martin, Riley 11 Vista Del Lago 6:09.1 19:06.67 46 #1074 Velazquez, Miguel 11 Sierra 6:09.4 19:07.65 37 47 #1127 Wanner, Troy 11 St Mary's 6:10.1 19:09.76 38 48 #1091 Maltese, Michael 12 Sonora 6:10.2 19:09.99 39 49 #333 Uptain Villa, Toby 12 Del Oro 6:10.4 19:10.51 40 50 #1161 Bailey, Lucas 11 Union Mine 6:10.6 19:11.19 51 #162 Huston, Jacob 11 Center 6:10.8 19:12.05 41 52 #1106 Carrasquel, Carlos 12 St Mary's 6:11.0 19:12.39 42 53 #1122 Ortega, Manuel 9 St Mary's 6:11.1 19:12.81 43 54 #1081 Minter, Willard 9 Sierra Ridge 6:12.5 19:17.12 44 55 #1063 Furtado, Kyle 11 Sierra 6:12.9 19:18.41 45 56 #860 Hogan, Brent 12 Pioneer 6:13.4 19:19.83 46 57 #949 Goodrich, Aaron 12 Rio Americano 6:13.9 19:21.54 58 #807 Olivares-Perez, Ma 11 Natomas 6:14.2 19:22.52 59 #163 Moreno, Oscar 10 Center 6:15.3 19:25.99 47 60 #958 Moler, Gavin 12 Rio Americano 6:15.4 19:26.29 61 #399 Soik, Joe 10 El Dorado 6:15.8 19:27.55 48 62 #891 Stoll, Zach 9 Placer 6:15.9 19:27.74 49 63 #536 Brown, Bradly 12 Galt 6:16.0 19:27.98 50 64 #24 Neufeld, Danny 11 Antelope 6:16.1 19:28.23 65 #223 Morgan, Alex 11 Colfax 6:16.3 19:29.00 51 66 #1248 Brooks, Christian 12 Whitney 6:16.4 19:29.29 52 67 #339 Chris, Luney 9 Dixon 6:16.6 19:29.84 53 68 #396 Mulholland, Tim 11 El Dorado 6:16.8 19:30.55 54 69 #444 Gardner, Donovan 12 Escalon 6:17.9 19:34.00 55 70 #479 DiMarca, Nicholas 11 Foothill 6:18.9 19:37.09 71 #120 Burns, Wyatt 11 Calaveras 6:20.3 19:41.54 56 72 #840 Heapes, Miles 12 North Tahoe 6:20.9 19:43.19 57 73 #848 Sanchez, Roberto 9 Patterson 6:21.5 19:45.22 58 74 #357 Fales, Kyle 12 Durham 6:22.4 19:47.87 59 75 #1065 Gulbronson, Andrew 12 Sierra 6:23.0 19:49.80 76 #324 Rollins, Trevor 12 Del Oro 6:23.5 19:51.37 60 77 #485 Johnson, Ilijah 11 Foothill 6:23.7 19:52.05 78 #455 Vandergriff, Joshu 10 Escalon 6:23.9 19:52.50 61 79 #561 Zavala, Enrique 11 Galt 6:24.2 19:53.62 62 80 #1260 Pulido, Anthony 11 Whitney 6:24.3 19:53.85 63 81 #1246 Valdez, Ellis 11 Waterford 6:25.0 19:56.09 82 #844 Ramirez, Hugo 11 North Tahoe 6:25.6 19:57.94 64 83 #167 Sanchez, Carlos 11 Center 6:26.0 19:59.27 65 84 #867 Torres, Joshua 10 Pioneer 6:26.5 20:00.76 66 85 #438 Carpenter, Alec 9 Escalon 6:27.5 20:03.78 67 86 #587 Velazquez, Luis 11 Highlands 6:27.6 20:04.00 68 87 #1263 Zufelt, jacob 9 Whitney 6:28.6 20:07.07 69 88 #165 Newell, Coleman 12 Center 6:30.0 20:11.45 70 89 #951 Henka, Conner 10 Rio Americano 6:31.4 20:15.85 90 #574 Khokhlan, Oleg 10 Highlands 6:32.3 20:18.77 71 91 #871 Brown, Cameron 10 Placer 6:32.6 20:19.54 72 92 #698 Ghiglieri, Gian 12 Linden 6:33.8 20:23.47 93 #854 Walker, A.J. 12 Patterson 6:34.0 20:23.89 73 94 #838 Funicella, Luke 11 North Tahoe 6:34.4 20:25.12 74 95 #608 Tomlinson, Tommy 12 Hughson 6:35.1 20:27.34 96 #326 Schostag, Keith 12 Del Oro 6:37.1 20:33.59 97 #452 Proch, Joshua 10 Escalon 6:37.4 20:34.61 75 98 #872 Budrow, William 10 Placer 6:37.5 20:34.98 99 #857 Brooks, Kevin 11 Pioneer 6:38.2 20:36.95 76 100 #341 Giardino, Justin 9 Dixon 6:38.4 20:37.78 77 101 #567 Hermes, Kris 10 Highlands 6:39.6 20:41.34 78 102 #538 Button, Eddy 12 Galt 6:40.0 20:42.63 79 103 #168 Snelson, Gregg 9 Center 6:41.4 20:46.83 80 104 #22 Kirkpatrick, Nick 10 Antelope 6:42.5 20:50.40 105 #1007 Edgren, Daniel 11 Sacramento C 6:43.4 20:53.23 81 106 #846 Martinez, Rafael 12 Patterson 6:43.9 20:54.88 82 107 #122 Dunnigan, Dennis 12 Calaveras 6:45.3 20:59.16 83 108 #606 Simon, Martel 11 Hughson 6:46.0 21:01.18 109 #222 Monroe, Cody 12 Colfax 6:47.2 21:05.00 84 110 #690 Sherman-Williams, 12 Lincoln-L 6:47.4 21:05.55 111 #26 Vechtomov, Vitaliy 11 Antelope 6:49.1 21:10.89 112 #805 Hahn, Joseph 11 Natomas 6:51.1 21:17.15 113 #1124 Ramorino, Sam 12 St Mary's 6:53.7 21:25.18 85 114 #356 Chavez, Mark 12 Durham 6:53.9 21:25.69 86 115 #839 Gonzalez, Angel 12 North Tahoe 6:54.8 21:28.65 87 116 #864 Sandoval, Hector 12 Pioneer 6:55.0 21:29.19 88 117 #359 Sears, Dustin 10 Durham 6:55.6 21:31.23 89 118 #1262 Yount, Eric 9 Whitney 6:56.4 21:33.62 90 119 #1233 Wilhelm, Jake 11 Victory Christian 6:57.9 21:38.13 120 #360 Snyder, Mitchell 11 Durham 6:57.9 21:38.35 91 121 #569 Ivanov, Vadem 11 Highlands 6:58.7 21:40.69 92 122 #847 Ponce, Miguel 12 Patterson 6:59.0 21:41.54 93 123 #586 Uvarov, Victor 10 Highlands 7:00.2 21:45.53 94 124 #127 Loverin, Nathan 11 Calaveras 7:01.9 21:50.77 95 125 #1094 Payne, Steven 11 Sonora 7:03.0 21:54.19 96 126 #500 Rafter, Colin 11 Forest Lake 7:03.6 21:56.05 97 127 #23 Kravchuk, Vitaliy 10 Antelope 7:04.6 21:58.94 128 #841 Lancaster, Griffen 11 North Tahoe 7:04.6 21:59.12 98 129 #1225 Bailey, Dalton 10 Victory Christian 7:06.4 22:04.79 130 #1231 Miner, Jake 12 Victory Christian 7:06.6 22:05.29 131 #879 Hill, Leon 12 Placer 7:07.5 22:08.09 132 #1080 Lambert, Bernard 9 Sierra Ridge 7:08.3 22:10.67 99 133 #1120 Munoz, Nick 11 St Mary's 7:08.8 22:12.02 134 #494 Clough, Travis 9 Forest Lake 7:10.5 22:17.35 100 135 #117 Adkins, Nick 12 Calaveras 7:10.8 22:18.38 101 136 #118 Airola, Kenton 12 Calaveras 7:11.5 22:20.49 102 137 #495 Gonet, August 10 Forest Lake 7:12.0 22:22.16 103 138 #852 Vega, Benjamin 9 Patterson 7:12.4 22:23.34 104 139 #707 Roman, Jonathon 12 Lindhurst 7:13.0 22:25.13 140 #1104 Budesa, Nick 12 St Mary's 7:14.0 22:28.36 141 #166 Carlson, Tim 12 Center 7:14.7 22:30.48 105 142 #1006 Blake, Damien 11 Sacramento C 7:14.9 22:31.01 106 143 #215 Graupensperger, Da 11 Colfax 7:15.4 22:32.62 107 144 #534 Bland, Dominic 12 Galt 7:15.7 22:33.53 108 145 #1077 Bruen, Tomas 12 Sierra Ridge 7:17.2 22:38.27 109 146 #1211 Ueng, Howard 11 Vacaville Christian 7:18.3 22:41.48 147 #703 Castillo, Leonel 11 Lindhurst 7:19.1 22:44.01 148 #836 Baker, John 11 North Tahoe 7:20.1 22:47.06 110 149 #351 Silveira, Carlos 12 Dixon 7:22.5 22:54.58 111 150 #1009 Frankel, Jacob 9 Sacramento C 7:23.0 22:56.15 112 151 #228 Wheelehan, Nelson 12 Colfax 7:24.9 23:01.99 113 152 #702 Webb, Jared 12 Linden 7:26.5 23:07.24 153 #868 Uribes, Alex 12 Pioneer 7:28.4 23:13.13 114 154 #393 Friar, Andrew 12 El Dorado 7:30.6 23:19.88 115 155 #1112 Espinosa, Rupert 10 St Mary's 7:30.9 23:20.89 156 #564 Dubnikov, Allen 11 Highlands 7:31.4 23:22.19 116 157 #701 Velarde, Pedro 11 Linden 7:32.0 23:24.13 158 #358 Hodge, David 12 Durham 7:35.6 23:35.31 117 159 #354 Van Iwarden, Chris 10 Dixon 7:37.4 23:40.96 118 160 #244 Polanco, Christian 12 Cristo Rey 7:37.6 23:41.65 161 #568 Hutanu, Ovidiu 12 Highlands 7:40.3 23:50.11 162 #349 Seastrom, Lucas 11 Dixon 7:42.3 23:56.04 119 163 #340 Esparza, Martin 10 Dixon 7:42.9 23:58.14 120 164 #1082 Olguin, Gudalupe 9 Sierra Ridge 7:45.0 24:04.63 121 165 #496 Herron, David 11 Forest Lake 7:47.4 24:11.90 122 166 #493 Bagley, Zac 11 Forest Lake 7:47.5 24:12.21 123 167 #570 Janek, Allen 11 Highlands 7:48.2 24:14.36 168 #214 Funk, Jason 12 Colfax 7:48.2 24:14.63 124 169 #164 Mapa, Cedrick 9 Center 7:48.7 24:15.97 125 170 #1010 Fuesi, Barry 10 Sacramento C 7:50.7 24:22.34 126 171 #125 Garrett, Aaron 12 Calaveras 7:51.3 24:24.07 127 172 #1084 Ramirez, Guadalupe 9 Sierra Ridge 7:51.4 24:24.35 128 173 #696 Colombini, Jason 12 Linden 7:53.2 24:30.17 174 #1208 Kittle, Joseph 9 Vacaville Christian 7:54.8 24:35.06 175 #129 Raymundo, Brendan 11 Calaveras 8:00.2 24:51.77 176 #501 Reed, Luke 9 Forest Lake 8:02.9 25:00.12 129 177 #588 Walden, Kyle 11 Highlands 8:04.3 25:04.48 178 #85 Harris, Justin 12 Bethel Jesse 8:06.7 25:11.89 179 #704 Escutia, Victor 11 Lindhurst 8:14.5 25:36.23 180 #1083 Pandy, Gregory 10 Sierra Ridge 8:20.3 25:54.22 130 181 #1389 West, Joshua 12 Sacramento 8:27.7 26:17.18 182 #1013 Thompson, Chris 11 Sacramento C 8:28.5 26:19.60 131 183 #242 Owings, Juan 12 Cristo Rey 8:28.6 26:19.90 184 #1078 Espinoza, Jonathan 11 Sierra Ridge 8:29.6 26:23.01 132 185 #344 Kennedy, Kyle 12 Dixon 8:40.8 26:58.06 186 #1226 Fischel, Joel 10 Victory Christian 8:43.8 27:07.19 187 #345 Kennedy, T.J. 9 Dixon 8:45.4 27:12.07 188 #1207 Hearn, AJ 9 Vacaville Christian 9:01.1 28:00.87 189 #348 Rowberry, Donovan 12 Dixon 9:11.2 28:32.36 190 #480 Duran, Miguel 12 Foothill 9:20.7 29:01.82 191 #804 Espinoza, Carlos 11 Natomas 9:23.4 29:10.17 192 #229 Woodward, Zach 11 Colfax 9:35.0 29:46.34 133 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Sonora 55 6 7 10 11 21 39 96 Total Time: 1:28:55.13 Average: 17:47.03 2 Placer 61 1 3 8 24 25 49 72 Total Time: 1:28:48.64 Average: 17:45.73 3 Del Oro 111 5 20 26 29 31 40 60 Total Time: 1:31:33.20 Average: 18:18.64 4 Sierra 118 9 15 28 32 34 37 45 Total Time: 1:31:59.27 Average: 18:23.86 5 St Mary's 137 4 23 30 38 42 43 85 Total Time: 1:32:45.78 Average: 18:33.16 6 El Dorado 150 13 18 35 36 48 54 115 Total Time: 1:33:30.36 Average: 18:42.08 7 Escalon 291 33 55 61 67 75 Total Time: 1:38:51.19 Average: 19:46.24 8 North Tahoe 299 17 57 64 74 87 98 110 Total Time: 1:39:47.42 Average: 19:57.49 9 Whitney 301 27 52 63 69 90 Total Time: 1:39:31.60 Average: 19:54.32 10 Center 303 41 47 65 70 80 105 125 Total Time: 1:39:35.59 Average: 19:55.12 11 Galt 318 19 50 62 79 108 Total Time: 1:40:55.71 Average: 20:11.15 12 Highlands 325 16 68 71 78 92 94 116 Total Time: 1:40:54.48 Average: 20:10.90 13 Calaveras 357 22 56 83 95 101 102 127 Total Time: 1:43:11.29 Average: 20:38.26 14 Colfax 357 2 51 84 107 113 124 133 Total Time: 1:43:22.21 Average: 20:40.45 15 Dixon 373 14 53 77 111 118 119 120 Total Time: 1:44:38.55 Average: 20:55.71 16 Pioneer 390 46 66 76 88 114 Total Time: 1:44:39.86 Average: 20:55.98 17 Patterson 410 58 73 82 93 104 Total Time: 1:45:08.87 Average: 21:01.78 18 Sacramento Country Day 437 12 81 106 112 126 131 Total Time: 1:48:34.71 Average: 21:42.95 19 Durham 442 59 86 89 91 117 Total Time: 1:47:58.45 Average: 21:35.69 20 Sierra Ridge Academy 501 44 99 109 121 128 130 132 Total Time: 1:52:35.04 Average: 22:31.01 21 Forest Lake Christian 545 97 100 103 122 123 129 Total Time: 1:54:59.67 Average: 22:59.94 Event 16 Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #300 Hodur, Blanka 11 Folsom 6:47.3 21:05.41 2 #940 Bradford, Jordan 9 Woodcreek 7:16.3 22:35.46 3 #780 Burns, Justina 11 St Francis 7:27.2 23:09.32 1 4 #807 Winje, Ella 11 St Francis 7:31.2 23:21.79 2 5 #617 O'Flaherty, Shanno 11 Placer 7:36.4 23:37.98 6 #615 Myrick, Abby 10 Placer 7:38.5 23:44.50 7 #911 Gorman, Chelsea 11 Vista Del Lago 7:43.9 24:01.26 8 #970 DePietro, Juliana 12 Davis Sr. 7:52.1 24:26.59 3 9 #22 Chadyuk, Natalie 9 Antelope 7:58.9 24:47.84 10 #758 Yeoman, Amy 11 Sheldon 8:00.9 24:53.83 11 #747 Ponce, Yadira 11 Sheldon 8:01.1 24:54.64 12 #996 MacDonald, Bridget 12 Davis Sr. 8:09.0 25:19.13 4 13 #563 Orr, Natalie 11 Nevada Union 8:10.0 25:22.22 14 #788 Flores, Lauren 11 St Francis 8:12.3 25:29.51 5 15 #985 Hiller, Anna 12 Davis Sr. 8:28.8 26:20.53 6 16 #614 Molnar, Laura 12 Placer 8:32.4 26:31.77 17 #998 Mohtes-Chan, Leah 12 Davis Sr. 8:35.3 26:40.82 7 18 #1013 Strode-Elfant, Jas 11 Davis Sr. 8:35.4 26:41.08 8 19 #553 Kelley, Devon 12 Nevada Union 8:36.1 26:43.36 20 #984 Hashimoto, Erika 11 Davis Sr. 8:36.8 26:45.55 9 21 #31 Yund, Letitia 9 Antelope 8:39.5 26:53.89 22 #162 Van Court, Caitlin 11 Chico 8:41.8 27:01.10 23 #962 Ainsworth, Julia 11 Davis Sr. 8:43.7 27:07.00 10 24 #643 Lawrence, Aubrey 10 Ponderosa 8:46.1 27:14.51 25 #564 Schuessler, Kather 11 Nevada Union 8:50.5 27:28.11 26 #751 Taylor, Allison 12 Sheldon 8:51.3 27:30.62 27 #645 Palmer, Lieran 12 Ponderosa 8:56.2 27:45.62 28 #944 Estes, Janelle 11 Woodcreek 8:56.3 27:45.99 29 #800 Obaldia, Natalie 11 St Francis 8:58.2 27:52.02 11 30 #196 Conti, Jordan 12 Del Oro 8:58.9 27:54.11 31 #804 Tacherra, Victoria 12 St Francis 9:03.9 28:09.56 12 32 #798 Losada, Elena 12 St Francis 9:13.6 28:39.89 13 33 #27 Makogonenko, Rita 10 Antelope 9:26.3 29:19.28 34 #30 Tkachuk, Anna 10 Antelope 9:26.4 29:19.48 35 #781 Burns, Lauren 12 St Francis 9:30.4 29:31.94 14 36 #1008 Savoia, Erin 11 Davis Sr. 10:05.9 31:22.21 37 #948 Litt, Anupe 12 Woodcreek 10:09.5 31:33.54 38 #198 Dillier, Lauren 12 Del Oro 10:10.5 31:36.68 39 #637 Bauerle, Kylie 9 Ponderosa 10:14.7 31:49.70 40 #548 Clark, Laurissa 12 Nevada Union 10:28.7 32:33.07 41 #651 Walrath, Erina 12 Ponderosa 10:41.9 33:14.26 42 #754 Uz-Zaman, Isra 12 Sheldon 11:22.6 35:20.70 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Davis Sr. 28 3 4 6 7 8 9 10 Total Time: 2:09:28.15 Average: 25:53.63 2 St Francis 31 1 2 5 11 12 13 14 Total Time: 2:08:02.20 Average: 25:36.44 Event 15 Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #1280 Biando, Brandon 10 Woodcreek 5:51.1 18:10.55 1 2 #193 Dominguez-Feathers 12 Chico 6:03.4 18:48.83 3 #318 Lozancich, Matt 12 Del Oro 6:06.4 18:58.13 2 4 #253 Cosca, Matt 12 Davis Sr. 6:11.0 19:12.38 3 5 #676 Rodriguez, Eduardo 11 Lincoln (s) 6:11.2 19:13.24 4 6 #300 Weisker, Matthew 11 Davis Sr. 6:11.9 19:15.16 5 7 #281 Noble-Goodman, Kie 12 Davis Sr. 6:12.9 19:18.28 6 8 #1431 Harris, Dylan 10 Reno 6:15.9 19:27.89 7 9 #680 Skaggs, Breece 11 Lincoln (s) 6:18.4 19:35.39 8 10 #1038 Lucca, Jacob 11 Sheldon 6:21.9 19:46.53 9 11 #314 Hopping, Evan 11 Del Oro 6:22.9 19:49.44 10 12 #1439 Greif, David 9 Reno 6:26.6 20:00.88 11 13 #269 Kinkle, Matt 11 Davis Sr. 6:26.6 20:01.13 12 14 #284 Provost, Evan 12 Davis Sr. 6:28.8 20:07.87 13 15 #1296 Mehaffey, Daniel 11 Woodcreek 6:29.3 20:09.43 14 16 #675 Rodgers, Tyler 11 Lincoln (s) 6:29.5 20:09.86 15 17 #298 Wall, Matthew 11 Davis Sr. 6:32.1 20:17.99 16 18 #304 Ansley, Dustin 12 Del Oro 6:32.5 20:19.40 17 19 #636 Allen, Brock 11 Lincoln (s) 6:34.3 20:25.06 18 20 #939 Purcell, Austin 12 Ponderosa 6:39.4 20:40.66 19 21 #1387 Shine, Bently 11 Sacramento 6:39.9 20:42.33 22 #192 Brown, Sean 11 Chico 6:40.1 20:42.86 23 #661 Lenz, Patrick 11 Lincoln (s) 6:40.2 20:43.12 20 24 #814 Davis, Walker 11 Nevada Union 6:41.4 20:46.96 21 25 #327 Shanahan, Andrew 11 Del Oro 6:41.8 20:48.19 22 26 #516 Lao, Oliver 11 Franklin (eg) 6:42.8 20:51.26 27 #935 Moyer, Ian 12 Ponderosa 6:43.6 20:53.93 23 28 #943 Shea, Kyle 12 Ponderosa 6:43.7 20:54.20 24 29 #1429 Gordon, Trevor 11 Reno 6:45.1 20:58.40 25 30 #1374 Trussell, Alex 12 Kennedy 6:45.2 20:58.63 31 #1022 Bhathal, Balraj 11 Sheldon 6:45.9 21:00.96 26 32 #657 Kuntz, Timothy 11 Lincoln (s) 6:47.3 21:05.41 27 33 #296 Toy, Philip 11 Davis Sr. 6:47.5 21:05.94 28 34 #810 Ardagh, Abhi 11 Nevada Union 6:47.6 21:06.28 29 35 #1298 Miller, Ben 11 Woodcreek 6:51.3 21:17.71 30 36 #268 Jorgensen, Greg 11 Davis Sr. 6:52.0 21:20.00 37 #316 Jones, Spencer 11 Del Oro 6:55.6 21:30.93 31 38 #1031 Irvin, Alek 11 Sheldon 6:56.7 21:34.61 32 39 #817 Foster, Ryan 12 Nevada Union 6:57.3 21:36.50 33 40 #1058 Williams, Paul 12 Sheldon 6:59.4 21:42.87 34 41 #1249 Brown, Davonte 11 Whitney 6:59.5 21:43.19 35 42 #28 Wright, Tyler 9 Antelope 6:59.5 21:43.34 36 43 #328 Spicer, Chris 12 Del Oro 7:00.3 21:45.67 37 44 #1435 Abittan, Steven 9 Reno 7:01.4 21:49.11 38 45 #454 Roark, Tanner 11 Escalon 7:04.3 21:58.12 46 #1302 Roswald, Jacob 11 Woodcreek 7:05.0 22:00.31 39 47 #653 Grafius, Ben 12 Lincoln (s) 7:06.7 22:05.64 40 48 #43 Mannie, Martin 11 Bear Creek 7:06.9 22:06.14 41 49 #821 McGee, Michael 11 Nevada Union 7:07.7 22:08.57 42 50 #1365 Lin, Robert 11 Kennedy 7:08.3 22:10.39 51 #1101 Williams, Jeremiah 11 Sonora 7:08.3 22:10.61 52 #25 Scholz, Michael 10 Antelope 7:09.6 22:14.62 43 53 #1034 King, Andrew 12 Sheldon 7:09.7 22:14.98 44 54 #1440 McConnell, James 11 Reno 7:11.5 22:20.47 45 55 #449 Michael, Melandger 12 Escalon 7:11.9 22:21.75 56 #52 Vidaure, Christian 11 Bear Creek 7:12.4 22:23.35 46 57 #672 Ou-Yang, Paul 11 Lincoln (s) 7:12.9 22:24.96 58 #941 Robenalt, Evan 10 Ponderosa 7:13.5 22:26.81 47 59 #528 Taylor, Kyle 11 Franklin (eg) 7:14.2 22:29.02 60 #1119 McCarthy, Brandon 12 St Mary's 7:14.3 22:29.33 61 #1045 Powers, Eric 12 Sheldon 7:16.0 22:34.48 48 62 #19 Baron, Chris 10 Antelope 7:16.3 22:35.33 49 63 #1436 Bassi, Austin 9 Reno 7:19.0 22:43.87 50 64 #442 Eachus, Stuart 11 Escalon 7:20.1 22:47.05 65 #205 Thompson, Alex 11 Chico 7:20.8 22:49.35 66 #1051 Simmons, Patrick 11 Sheldon 7:21.5 22:51.41 51 67 #834 Vojak, Justin 12 Nevada Union 7:22.3 22:53.98 52 68 #663 Madarang, Jon 11 Lincoln (s) 7:22.9 22:55.84 69 #1136 Hendry, Stephen 12 Tokay 7:23.6 22:58.09 70 #1442 Christensen, Tony 12 Vista Del Lago 7:25.1 23:02.63 71 #556 Reichmuth, Steven 11 Galt 7:26.5 23:07.20 53 72 #1087 Chan, Tyler 11 Sonora 7:27.1 23:09.05 73 #37 Bravo, Luis 12 Bear Creek 7:27.9 23:11.31 54 74 #884 Kendall, Carter 11 Placer 7:30.7 23:20.27 75 #1279 Batchelar, Tristia 12 Woodcreek 7:31.6 23:23.06 55 76 #27 Ward, Avery 9 Antelope 7:32.2 23:24.76 56 77 #825 Richardson, Kory 11 Nevada Union 7:32.6 23:26.14 57 78 #1256 Huie, Andrew 9 Whitney 7:33.4 23:28.46 58 79 #332 Thomas, Levi 11 Del Oro 7:34.0 23:30.53 59 80 #648 Gadeke, Brien 12 Lincoln (s) 7:34.7 23:32.69 81 #42 Juarez, Carlos 12 Bear Creek 7:36.8 23:38.96 60 82 #940 Reese, Daniel 11 Ponderosa 7:36.8 23:39.18 61 83 #1417 Salas, Joe 10 Armijo 7:38.3 23:43.86 84 #1375 Ye, John 11 Kennedy 7:38.7 23:44.93 85 #1385 McClure, Tyler 11 Sacramento 7:39.4 23:47.26 86 #1297 Mehaffey, Wade 11 Woodcreek 7:40.2 23:49.73 62 87 #892 Thomsen, Logan 10 Placer 7:41.4 23:53.27 88 #1261 Short, Conner 9 Whitney 7:41.6 23:53.97 63 89 #1046 Sadang, Kevin 12 Sheldon 7:42.9 23:57.90 90 #543 Garrett, Jimmie 12 Galt 7:43.7 24:00.45 64 91 #546 Long, Christopher 11 Galt 7:44.7 24:03.74 65 92 #525 Singh, Amandeep 11 Franklin (eg) 7:44.8 24:04.01 93 #1418 Villasenor, Ben 10 Armijo 7:49.1 24:17.26 94 #1029 Doung, Kendrick 11 Sheldon 7:55.4 24:36.97 95 #1097 Sterling, Jack 11 Sonora 7:57.0 24:41.76 96 #678 Sievers, Jonathan 11 Lincoln (s) 7:58.5 24:46.59 97 #937 Porter, Phillip 10 Ponderosa 7:59.6 24:49.89 66 98 #1419 Uson, Max 10 Armijo 8:02.0 24:57.48 99 #1134 Chour, Tony 12 Tokay 8:02.3 24:58.28 100 #880 Ho, Wei-Lung 11 Placer 8:04.7 25:05.75 101 #1118 Mansour, Ahmad 11 St Mary's 8:06.6 25:11.75 102 #1383 French, Nathan 11 Sacramento 8:09.4 25:20.33 103 #1042 Nim, Raymond 12 Sheldon 8:10.0 25:22.21 104 #1144 Mangat, Amitoj 12 Tokay 8:11.5 25:26.96 105 #49 Thao, Hue 12 Bear Creek 8:12.1 25:28.85 67 106 #1353 Barpaga, Dinesh 12 Kennedy 8:16.4 25:42.09 107 #677 Runtal, Justin 11 Lincoln (s) 8:23.3 26:03.61 108 #21 Intagliatia, Adam 9 Antelope 8:27.7 26:17.10 68 109 #549 Medina, Michael 12 Galt 8:29.3 26:22.11 69 110 #1437 Claypool, Christia 9 Reno 8:29.3 26:22.32 70 111 #1258 Miller, Nick 12 Whitney 8:30.7 26:26.48 71 112 #1259 Moore, Mitchell 10 Whitney 8:40.5 26:56.88 72 113 #552 Oawster, David 12 Galt 8:41.4 26:59.67 73 114 #1052 Sou, Nick 12 Sheldon 8:54.8 27:41.35 115 #1251 Columbo, Daniel 10 Whitney 8:58.3 27:52.39 74 116 #550 Mietz, Zach 11 Galt 9:05.3 28:14.16 75 117 #1147 Molina, Mario 12 Tokay 9:27.9 29:24.31 118 #654 Graham, Tyler 11 Lincoln (s) 9:52.6 30:40.96 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Davis Sr. 39 3 5 6 12 13 16 28 Total Time: 1:37:54.82 Average: 19:34.97 2 Lincoln (s) 65 4 8 15 18 20 27 40 Total Time: 1:40:06.67 Average: 20:01.34 3 Del Oro 82 2 10 17 22 31 37 59 Total Time: 1:41:26.09 Average: 20:17.22 4 Reno 126 7 11 25 38 45 50 70 Total Time: 1:44:36.75 Average: 20:55.35 5 Woodcreek 139 1 14 30 39 55 62 Total Time: 1:45:01.06 Average: 21:00.22 6 Sheldon 145 9 26 32 34 44 48 51 Total Time: 1:46:19.95 Average: 21:15.99 7 Ponderosa 174 19 23 24 47 61 66 Total Time: 1:48:34.78 Average: 21:42.96 8 Nevada Union 177 21 29 33 42 52 57 Total Time: 1:48:32.29 Average: 21:42.46 9 Antelope 252 36 43 49 56 68 Total Time: 1:56:15.15 Average: 23:15.03 10 Bear Creek 268 41 46 54 60 67 Total Time: 1:56:48.61 Average: 23:21.73 11 Whitney 299 35 58 63 71 72 74 Total Time: 2:02:28.98 Average: 24:29.80 12 Galt 324 53 64 65 69 73 75 Total Time: 2:04:33.17 Average: 24:54.64 Event 10 Girls 3400 Meter Run CC Sophomore Small ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #544 Price, Mariel 10 Natomas 6:47.5 14:20.86 2 #233 Miller, Kayla 10 Durham 6:55.6 14:37.98 3 #913 McFarland, Maddie 10 Vista Del Lago 7:11.9 15:12.42 4 #216 Paraskevopoulos, A 10 Del Oro 7:18.2 15:25.74 1 5 #258 Reeder, Samantha 10 El Dorado 7:20.1 15:29.66 6 #212 Larson, Kendall 10 Del Oro 7:22.4 15:34.61 2 7 #594 McCloud, Catherine 10 Pioneer 7:30.8 15:52.33 8 #447 Klipp, Sammy 10 Lincoln-L 7:31.8 15:54.51 9 #598 Scheuermann, Karis 9 Pioneer 7:38.4 16:08.46 10 #619 Ratcliff, Makayla 9 Placer 7:38.8 16:09.27 11 #849 Indgjer, Marissa 10 Union Mine 7:41.9 16:15.81 12 #919 Price, Jessica 10 Vista Del Lago 7:43.2 16:18.56 13 #1052 Stribling, Monea 10 Sacramento 7:46.7 16:25.83 14 #309 Ram, Keeana 10 Foothill 7:48.3 16:29.29 15 #585 Cote, Sarah 10 Patterson 7:55.9 16:45.28 16 #84 Colborn, Morgan 10 Calaveras 7:56.6 16:46.85 17 #814 Charles, Samantha 9 St Mary's 7:57.3 16:48.26 3 18 #811 Budesa, Mallory 9 St Mary's 8:01.3 16:56.66 4 19 #607 Godfrey, Vanessa 10 Placer 8:03.0 17:00.23 20 #815 Cutler, Leanne 10 St Mary's 8:05.2 17:04.91 5 21 #819 Leal, Jessica 10 St Mary's 8:14.3 17:24.29 6 22 #213 Lozancich, Katie 10 Del Oro 8:14.6 17:24.82 7 23 #599 Torres, Paola 9 Pioneer 8:16.6 17:28.98 24 #450 Scholl, Arial 10 Lincoln-L 8:18.8 17:33.80 25 #772 Vargas, Jasmine 10 Sierra 8:20.0 17:36.33 26 #618 Paige, Julie 9 Placer 8:20.4 17:37.03 27 #603 Barth, Monica 10 Placer 8:20.6 17:37.57 28 #83 Colborn, Megan 10 Calaveras 8:23.2 17:42.91 29 #770 Raines, Kim 10 Sierra 8:27.9 17:52.85 30 #204 Hazen, Samantha 10 Del Oro 8:28.2 17:53.66 8 31 #90 Mauch, Brook 10 Calaveras 8:33.8 18:05.38 32 #209 Jordan, Alexis 10 Del Oro 8:46.6 18:32.37 9 33 #456 Mcnabb, Jessica 10 Linden 8:58.2 18:57.04 34 #316 Khyuvenen, Lydia 10 Forest Lake 9:00.5 19:01.78 35 #1071 Sanchez, Yadira 10 Natomas 9:06.1 19:13.74 36 #199 Eastteam, Lisa 10 Del Oro 9:07.4 19:16.31 10 37 #591 Vazquez, Laura 12 Patterson 9:27.0 19:57.84 38 #319 Welty, Bethany 9 Forest Lake 9:31.0 20:06.22 39 #850 Marquardt, Olivia 9 Union Mine 9:33.1 20:10.66 40 #372 Barajas, Daniela 10 Highlands 9:39.7 20:24.56 41 #820 Magana, Angela 10 St Mary's 9:43.0 20:31.51 11 42 #1049 Flores, Jasmine 10 Sacramento 9:49.4 20:45.12 43 #217 Peterson, Taylor 9 Del Oro 9:55.7 20:58.48 12 44 #584 Barba, Arianne 9 Patterson 10:10.0 21:28.73 45 #310 Wallace, Tiffany 10 Foothill 10:12.0 21:32.91 46 #191 Lozano, Ana 10 Cristo Rey 10:34.9 22:21.22 47 #317 Kubik, Stephanie 10 Forest Lake 10:44.2 22:40.99 48 #593 Arauza, Yarelia 12 Pioneer 10:48.2 22:49.27 49 #318 Lenney, Alexia 10 Forest Lake 11:24.4 24:05.85 50 #254 McIntire, Sabrina 10 El Dorado 11:35.5 24:29.30 51 #307 Johnson, Clarissa 10 Foothill 12:10.5 25:43.16 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Del Oro 27 1 2 7 8 9 10 12 Total Time: 1:24:51.20 Average: 16:58.24 2 St Mary's 29 3 4 5 6 11 Total Time: 1:28:45.63 Average: 17:45.13 Event 7 Boys 3400 Meter Run CC Sophomore Large ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #71 McKinney, Phelan 10 Bella Vista 5:34.3 11:46.23 1 2 #295 Toft, Reinert 10 Davis Sr. 5:46.1 12:11.21 2 3 #69 Magliola, Angelo 10 Bella Vista 5:48.2 12:15.52 3 4 #1358 Garbutt, Dylan 9 Kennedy 5:48.9 12:16.95 4 5 #190 Bransky, Samuel 10 Chico 5:50.5 12:20.42 6 #207 Thorpe, Dallas 10 Chico 5:51.5 12:22.55 7 #1354 Caples, Derek 10 Kennedy 5:52.2 12:24.01 5 8 #1318 Guzman, Jose 10 Yuba City 5:52.4 12:24.43 9 #145 Chorn, Alex 10 Casa Roble 5:54.2 12:28.15 10 #523 Ramos, Hunter 10 Franklin (eg) 5:54.6 12:28.98 6 11 #258 Gonzalez, Daniel 10 Davis Sr. 5:54.7 12:29.18 7 12 #476 West, Phil 10 Folsom 5:55.4 12:30.83 8 13 #1414 Anderson, Kyle 10 Armijo 5:56.1 12:32.33 14 #247 Bloise, Ian 10 Davis Sr. 5:56.8 12:33.81 9 15 #56 Burke, Michael 10 Bella Vista 5:57.2 12:34.65 10 16 #1337 Huebner, Bryan 10 Benicia 5:57.9 12:35.99 11 17 #1140 Johnson, Patrick 10 Tokay 5:58.6 12:37.43 18 #1347 Theobald, Trevor 10 Benicia 5:58.9 12:38.08 12 19 #1315 Fernandez, Jo ann 10 Yuba City 5:59.9 12:40.31 20 #1044 Petersen, Logan 9 Sheldon 6:03.1 12:47.10 13 21 #465 Bailey, Austin 10 Folsom 6:04.8 12:50.70 14 22 #512 Glaeser, Alex 10 Franklin (eg) 6:05.3 12:51.65 15 23 #251 Childress, Eliot 10 Davis Sr. 6:06.6 12:54.40 16 24 #1285 Coulter, Daniel 10 Woodcreek 6:07.1 12:55.54 25 #827 Roediger, Peter 10 Nevada Union 6:07.6 12:56.45 26 #156 Nourse, Ian 10 Casa Roble 6:10.2 13:01.96 27 #1351 Anderson, Michael 10 Kennedy 6:11.2 13:04.23 17 28 #302 Young, William 10 Davis Sr. 6:11.3 13:04.45 18 29 #787 Zapata, Zach 10 McNair 6:11.5 13:04.72 19 30 #430 Medina, Colin 10 Elk Grove 6:11.6 13:04.90 20 31 #1023 Bradley, Sean 9 Sheldon 6:12.0 13:05.86 21 32 #780 Carr, Kyle 10 McNair 6:14.5 13:11.19 22 33 #1352 Angrisani, Salvato 9 Kennedy 6:16.6 13:15.50 23 34 #468 Burkhead, Aaron 10 Folsom 6:17.4 13:17.26 24 35 #531 Wu, Austin 10 Franklin (eg) 6:18.7 13:19.91 25 36 #432 Paguio, Jon 10 Elk Grove 6:19.6 13:21.94 26 37 #513 Hansen, Josh 10 Franklin (eg) 6:21.1 13:24.96 27 38 #184 Ramstead, Devin 10 Chavez 6:21.2 13:25.34 28 39 #667 Myers, Nick 10 Lincoln (s) 6:22.4 13:27.84 29 40 #65 Kuphaldt, Adam 10 Bella Vista 6:22.7 13:28.49 30 41 #711 Costa, Austin 9 Lodi 6:23.4 13:29.82 31 42 #1300 Oviedo, Hernan 10 Woodcreek 6:26.7 13:36.92 43 #178 Merenda, Andrew 10 Chavez 6:27.1 13:37.64 32 44 #1314 De los santos, Pat 10 Yuba City 6:27.7 13:39.00 45 #45 Naranjo, Andres 10 Bear Creek 6:29.1 13:42.01 46 #1056 Uz-Zaman, Ammar 10 Sheldon 6:29.7 13:43.15 33 47 #1370 Pimentel, Matthew 10 Kennedy 6:29.8 13:43.52 34 48 #66 Larson, Ryan 10 Bella Vista 6:30.2 13:44.35 35 49 #662 Low, Christopher 10 Lincoln (s) 6:30.6 13:45.10 36 50 #686 Wong, Garrett 10 Lincoln (s) 6:30.7 13:45.32 37 51 #733 Matson, Chris 9 Lodi 6:30.9 13:45.83 38 52 #511 Cooper, Arthur 10 Franklin (eg) 6:31.9 13:47.79 39 53 #1415 Pence, Michael 10 Armijo 6:32.2 13:48.59 54 #419 Avery, Ryan 10 Elk Grove 6:32.9 13:49.96 40 55 #264 Henry, Noah 10 Davis Sr. 6:33.1 13:50.39 41 56 #62 Gossett, Tex 10 Bella Vista 6:33.3 13:50.88 42 57 #906 Grandbois-Smith, F 10 Pleasant Grove 6:33.5 13:51.18 43 58 #151 Marino, Gus 10 Casa Roble 6:33.7 13:51.72 59 #519 Montes, Luis 10 Franklin (eg) 6:34.4 13:53.06 44 60 #1137 Hundal, Damanjit 10 Tokay 6:34.8 13:53.92 61 #425 Ignoffo, Nick 10 Elk Grove 6:35.2 13:54.92 45 62 #917 Schmidt, Eddie 10 Pleasant Grove 6:35.8 13:56.20 46 63 #286 Ramalingam, Jordan 10 Davis Sr. 6:37.0 13:58.61 47 64 #737 Olagaray, Dillon 10 Lodi 6:37.2 13:59.13 48 65 #982 Streeter, David 10 River Valley 6:38.2 14:01.15 66 #1030 Gutierrez, Anthony 9 Sheldon 6:38.4 14:01.50 49 67 #1372 Tom, Kreston 10 Kennedy 6:38.6 14:01.99 50 68 #1416 Hector, Mayarga 10 Armijo 6:39.2 14:03.27 69 #469 Hoffman, Ryley 10 Folsom 6:39.3 14:03.57 51 70 #275 McCann, Jake 10 Davis Sr. 6:39.5 14:03.85 71 #1289 Gibson, Phillip 10 Woodcreek 6:39.6 14:04.08 72 #637 Barth, Chris 10 Lincoln (s) 6:42.0 14:09.18 52 73 #464 Tran, Hoang 10 Florin 6:42.2 14:09.65 74 #1054 Susa, Lyle 10 Sheldon 6:42.6 14:10.50 53 75 #996 Boehle-Silva, Chri 10 Roseville 6:43.1 14:11.63 76 #742 Phillips, Connor 9 Lodi 6:46.0 14:17.73 54 77 #816 Eisen, Julien 10 Nevada Union 6:47.1 14:20.08 78 #1338 Kettner, Andrew 10 Benicia 6:48.2 14:22.27 55 79 #718 Fromm, Alec 9 Lodi 6:48.3 14:22.53 56 80 #50 Thao, Lue 10 Bear Creek 6:48.4 14:22.82 81 #781 Hodge, Montavio 10 McNair 6:48.7 14:23.41 57 82 #778 Wong, Michael 10 McClatchy 6:48.9 14:23.72 83 #907 Hatcher, Matthew 10 Pleasant Grove 6:49.8 14:25.60 58 84 #1331 Costa, Gus 10 Benicia 6:51.8 14:29.97 59 85 #182 Perez, Francisco 10 Chavez 6:52.2 14:30.83 60 86 #60 Fackler, Ryan 10 Bella Vista 6:52.4 14:31.15 61 87 #910 Lemar, Sean 10 Pleasant Grove 6:52.8 14:32.00 62 88 #161 Wahlquist, Chris 10 Casa Roble 6:53.0 14:32.37 89 #936 Noorani, Salmaan 10 Ponderosa 6:53.1 14:32.61 63 90 #276 McIntyre, Tim 10 Davis Sr. 6:53.4 14:33.22 91 #80 Smith, Holden 10 Bella Vista 6:53.5 14:33.55 92 #420 Church, Tyler 10 Elk Grove 6:58.6 14:44.32 64 93 #786 Yang, John 10 McNair 7:01.0 14:49.31 65 94 #938 Prete, Nicholas 9 Ponderosa 7:01.8 14:51.07 66 95 #904 Depaoli, Kevin 10 Pleasant Grove 7:02.7 14:53.01 67 96 #901 Colbert, Brendon 10 Pleasant Grove 7:02.8 14:53.20 68 97 #460 Pham, Richard 10 Florin 7:03.3 14:54.17 98 #945 Valdez, Sergio 9 Ponderosa 7:04.7 14:57.20 69 99 #911 Marwaha, Kunal 10 Pleasant Grove 7:06.7 15:01.44 70 100 #1004 Terry, Nick 10 Roseville 7:09.5 15:07.25 101 #1371 Shijo, Scott 10 Kennedy 7:10.7 15:09.80 71 102 #1345 Stafforini, Dylan 10 Benicia 7:14.7 15:18.19 72 103 #784 Tran, Pha 10 McNair 7:15.7 15:20.35 73 104 #288 Sangervasi, Anthon 10 Davis Sr. 7:17.4 15:24.03 105 #664 Mak, Raymond 10 Lincoln (s) 7:19.7 15:28.85 74 106 #1420 Desilva, Kevin 10 Armijo 7:20.8 15:31.10 107 #1057 Warren, Jacob 10 Sheldon 7:21.3 15:32.23 75 108 #1035 Klipfel, Johnethin 10 Sheldon 7:21.5 15:32.65 76 109 #756 Woods, Dylan 9 Lodi 7:21.9 15:33.41 77 110 #782 Lo, Meng 10 McNair 7:22.0 15:33.69 78 111 #467 Bhatia, Pavit 10 Folsom 7:22.9 15:35.60 79 112 #666 Mui, Jonathan 10 Lincoln (s) 7:23.5 15:36.97 80 113 #248 Brown, Sam 10 Davis Sr. 7:23.9 15:37.67 114 #656 Hoey, Matthew 10 Lincoln (s) 7:24.1 15:38.08 81 115 #724 Hanna, Garrett 10 Lodi 7:24.9 15:39.92 82 116 #740 Petitt, Zach 10 Lodi 7:26.5 15:43.29 117 #751 Sprague, Ethan 10 Lodi 7:30.5 15:51.69 118 #713 Deckert, Ben 9 Lodi 7:34.7 16:00.58 119 #1335 Guinon, Lucas 10 Benicia 7:36.1 16:03.46 83 120 #1053 Spears, Jalen 10 Sheldon 7:40.5 16:12.81 121 #785 Wagner, Zack 10 McNair 7:43.4 16:18.85 84 122 #642 Chen, Wilson 10 Lincoln (s) 7:47.1 16:26.80 123 #108 Underwood, Phillip 10 Beyer 7:55.0 16:43.51 124 #1339 Lee, Aaron 10 Benicia 8:01.5 16:57.23 85 125 #638 Bricka, Sebastien 10 Lincoln (s) 8:15.7 17:27.21 126 #1373 Tran, Michael 10 Kennedy 8:15.9 17:27.57 127 #783 Moore, Deion 10 McNair 8:24.4 17:45.52 128 #1156 Tran, Dominic 10 Tokay 8:33.2 18:04.05 129 #171 Alvarez, Matthew 10 Chavez 8:33.3 18:04.32 86 130 #771 Louie, Chris 10 McClatchy 8:42.7 18:24.21 131 #173 Chuop, Cabral 10 Chavez 9:01.2 19:03.23 87 132 #187 Singh, Gurvinder 10 Chavez 9:01.7 19:04.42 88 133 #924 Bingaman, Cody 10 Ponderosa 9:06.8 19:15.21 89 134 #928 Fregoso, Cruz 9 Ponderosa 9:13.3 19:28.76 90 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Davis Sr. 52 2 7 9 16 18 41 47 Total Time: 1:03:13.05 Average: 12:38.61 2 Bella Vista 79 1 3 10 30 35 42 61 Total Time: 1:03:49.24 Average: 12:45.85 3 Kennedy 83 4 5 17 23 34 50 71 Total Time: 1:04:44.21 Average: 12:56.85 4 Franklin (eg) 112 6 15 25 27 39 44 Total Time: 1:05:53.29 Average: 13:10.66 5 Sheldon 169 13 21 33 49 53 75 76 Total Time: 1:07:48.11 Average: 13:33.63 6 Folsom 176 8 14 24 51 79 Total Time: 1:08:17.96 Average: 13:39.60 7 Elk Grove 195 20 26 40 45 64 Total Time: 1:08:56.04 Average: 13:47.21 8 Benicia 209 11 12 55 59 72 83 85 Total Time: 1:09:24.50 Average: 13:52.90 9 Lodi 227 31 38 48 54 56 77 82 Total Time: 1:09:55.04 Average: 13:59.01 10 Lincoln (s) 228 29 36 37 52 74 80 81 Total Time: 1:10:36.29 Average: 14:07.26 11 McNair 236 19 22 57 65 73 78 84 Total Time: 1:10:48.98 Average: 14:09.80 12 Pleasant Grove 276 43 46 58 62 67 68 70 Total Time: 1:11:37.99 Average: 14:19.60 13 Chavez 293 28 32 60 86 87 88 Total Time: 1:18:41.36 Average: 15:44.28 14 Ponderosa 377 63 66 69 89 90 Total Time: 1:23:04.85 Average: 16:36.97 Event 8 Girls 3400 Meter Run CC Sophomore Large ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #834 Kroll, Haley 10 Tokay 6:26.7 13:36.79 2 #50 Lacey, Rachel 10 Bella Vista 6:45.3 14:16.26 1 3 #49 Feldkamp, Ashley 9 Bella Vista 6:51.0 14:28.13 2 4 #783 Diaz, Jessica 10 St Francis 6:57.4 14:41.84 3 5 #56 Terry, Jessica 9 Bella Vista 7:00.1 14:47.37 4 6 #978 Gilbertson, Anna M 10 Davis Sr. 7:04.5 14:56.72 5 7 #632 Schmidt, Hannah 9 Pleasant Grove 7:05.4 14:58.61 6 8 #47 Edgar, Autumn 10 Bella Vista 7:06.8 15:01.53 7 9 #1021 Williams, Tess 10 Davis Sr. 7:07.1 15:02.31 8 10 #267 Allen, Jaime 10 Elk Grove 7:11.5 15:11.56 11 #42 Andre, Camille 9 Bella Vista 7:11.7 15:12.05 9 12 #789 Frazier, Susan 10 St Francis 7:14.6 15:18.10 10 13 #186 Nazarenko, Alla 10 Cordova 7:18.3 15:25.80 14 #70 Rogers, Brandy 9 Beyer 7:18.9 15:27.24 15 #628 Gallenstein, Ashle 10 Pleasant Grove 7:22.2 15:34.07 11 16 #54 Schmidt, Jocelyn 9 Bella Vista 7:22.3 15:34.37 12 17 #165 Westlund, Kathryn 10 Chico 7:22.8 15:35.35 18 #801 Provencal, Ridgely 10 St Francis 7:26.2 15:42.66 13 19 #51 Orsolini, Kara 10 Bella Vista 7:29.9 15:50.47 14 20 #566 Voboril, Holly 10 Nevada Union 7:32.2 15:55.32 21 #161 Thorpe, Michelle 9 Chico 7:32.4 15:55.69 22 #939 Bowen, Jessica 10 Woodcreek 7:32.7 15:56.26 23 #725 Oranen, Alexis 9 Roseville 7:33.4 15:57.88 24 #1073 Ayala, Alyssa 10 Bella Vista 7:34.8 16:00.75 25 #629 Ghazi, Vian 9 Pleasant Grove 7:39.8 16:11.23 15 26 #269 Burgess, Natori 10 Elk Grove 7:41.6 16:15.06 27 #656 Escobosa, Megan 9 Reno 7:44.1 16:20.36 28 #1024 Atkins, Andrea 10 Benicia 7:44.3 16:20.75 29 #1037 Sharpe, Alex 10 Benicia 7:45.5 16:23.40 30 #749 Sanchez, Gracie 10 Sheldon 7:45.7 16:23.76 16 31 #330 Kinser, Stephanie 10 Franklin (eg) 7:47.0 16:26.54 17 32 #551 Guiterrez, Lizzett 10 Nevada Union 7:47.3 16:27.11 33 #660 Perry, Camille 10 Reno 7:47.4 16:27.46 34 #626 Berania, Natalie 10 Pleasant Grove 7:47.5 16:27.65 18 35 #633 Simmen, Sydney 9 Pleasant Grove 7:47.7 16:28.05 19 36 #435 Rodriguez, Paola 10 Lincoln (s) 7:52.8 16:38.87 20 37 #73 Wright, Melissa 10 Beyer 7:53.9 16:41.20 38 #508 Smith, Olivia 9 Lodi 7:54.1 16:41.59 21 39 #691 McBride, Carolyn 10 River Valley 7:56.3 16:46.26 40 #167 Willis, Allison 10 Chico 7:57.2 16:48.16 41 #63 Hughes, Megan 10 Beyer 7:57.4 16:48.57 42 #420 Garcia, Teresa 10 Lincoln (s) 7:59.6 16:53.07 22 43 #335 Raschein, Katelyn 10 Franklin (eg) 8:00.3 16:54.71 23 44 #759 Zuber, Michaela 10 Sheldon 8:00.7 16:55.55 24 45 #746 Mitchell, Jacki 9 Sheldon 8:02.5 16:59.19 25 46 #1000 Parenzin, Ciara 10 Davis Sr. 8:03.2 17:00.79 26 47 #1022 Yang, Lin 10 Davis Sr. 8:07.3 17:09.47 27 48 #750 Satow, Kimiko 10 Sheldon 8:11.3 17:17.96 28 49 #133 Garcia, Maria 10 Chavez 8:11.6 17:18.60 50 #652 Andree, Sydney 10 Reno 8:13.2 17:21.96 51 #135 Gomez, Ariel 10 Chavez 8:16.9 17:29.69 52 #794 Johnson, Abby 10 St Francis 8:17.1 17:30.19 29 53 #803 Smith, Tatiana 10 St Francis 8:17.3 17:30.51 30 54 #427 Lucero, Desiree 10 Lincoln (s) 8:17.5 17:30.95 31 55 #338 Yan, Sophia 10 Franklin (eg) 8:17.8 17:31.64 32 56 #488 Long, Elizabeth 10 Lodi 8:18.3 17:32.75 33 57 #983 Hart, Amanda 10 Davis Sr. 8:19.2 17:34.48 34 58 #468 Blank, Madelyn 9 Lodi 8:20.4 17:37.01 35 59 #1015 Tabarez, Hailey 10 Davis Sr. 8:21.7 17:39.83 36 60 #793 Huggins, Sarah 10 St Francis 8:22.1 17:40.75 37 61 #688 Khan, Layla 10 River Valley 8:22.6 17:41.74 62 #418 Deleva, Tania 10 Lincoln (s) 8:25.1 17:47.01 38 63 #55 Terry, Dominique 10 Bella Vista 8:28.3 17:53.79 64 #328 Ghosh, Sumita 10 Franklin (eg) 8:31.5 18:00.54 39 65 #425 Li, Quihan (Hannah 10 Lincoln (s) 8:32.9 18:03.43 40 66 #786 Esparza, Katie 10 St Francis 8:33.5 18:04.82 41 67 #331 Lubrin, Annamarie 10 Franklin (eg) 8:34.6 18:07.13 42 68 #184 Gifford, Julia 10 Cordova 8:35.7 18:09.43 69 #635 Sousa, Amber 10 Pleasant Grove 8:35.9 18:09.76 43 70 #636 Walker, Rebecca 10 Pleasant Grove 8:41.4 18:21.44 44 71 #521 Djan, Christine 10 McClatchy 8:42.7 18:24.12 72 #721 Estes, Sarah 10 Roseville 8:54.1 18:48.20 73 #421 Grupe, Brooke 10 Lincoln (s) 8:54.4 18:48.84 45 74 #720 Daniels, Britni 10 Roseville 9:00.4 19:01.63 75 #280 Schlussler, Victor 10 Elk Grove 9:16.8 19:36.27 76 #336 Signey, Elaine 10 Franklin (eg) 9:21.1 19:45.33 46 77 #1026 Costa, Jackie 10 Benicia 9:28.2 20:00.25 78 #499 Ontiveros, Alix 10 Lodi 9:31.2 20:06.73 47 79 #507 Smith, Katie 9 Lodi 9:31.5 20:07.24 48 80 #745 Lucca, Emily 10 Sheldon 9:31.7 20:07.77 49 81 #504 Rudloff, Haley 10 Lodi 10:15.9 21:41.00 50 82 #997 McBeth, Michelle 10 Davis Sr. 10:57.5 23:09.00 51 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Bella Vista 23 1 2 4 7 9 12 14 Total Time: 1:13:45.34 Average: 14:45.07 2 Pleasant Grove 69 6 11 15 18 19 43 44 Total Time: 1:19:39.61 Average: 15:55.93 3 St Francis 85 3 10 13 29 30 37 41 Total Time: 1:20:43.30 Average: 16:08.66 4 Davis Sr. 100 5 8 26 27 34 36 51 Total Time: 1:21:43.77 Average: 16:20.76 5 Sheldon 142 16 24 25 28 49 Total Time: 1:27:44.23 Average: 17:32.85 6 Lincoln (s) 151 20 22 31 38 40 45 Total Time: 1:26:53.33 Average: 17:22.67 7 Franklin (eg) 153 17 23 32 39 42 46 Total Time: 1:27:00.56 Average: 17:24.12 8 Lodi 184 21 33 35 47 48 50 Total Time: 1:32:05.32 Average: 18:25.07 Event 7 Boys 3400 Meter Run CC Sophomore Small ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Miskell, Travis 10 Lincoln-L 12:24.59 2 Gutierrez, Cory 10 Union Mine 12:33.04 1 3 Burgos, Marvyn 10 Bethel Jesse 12:35.52 4 Dallas, Grant 10 Del Oro 12:37.00 2 5 Howell, David 10 Vista Del Lago 12:43.36 6 Bryson, Micheal 10 Foothill 12:46.12 3 7 Wright, Spencer 10 El Dorado 12:51.26 4 8 Payan, Johnny 10 Sierra 13:00.76 5 9 Aliff, Colton 10 Union Mine 13:01.35 6 10 Stacy, Spencer 10 Del Oro 13:04.20 7 11 Van Dyke, Ricky 10 Argonault 13:08.27 12 Harcus, Kevin 10 Placer 13:10.42 13 Detillian, Jonathon 9 Union Mine 13:10.70 8 14 Greer, James 10 Sierra 13:16.66 9 15 Myers, Matthew 9 Sonora 13:17.56 16 Leland, Mike 10 Sierra 13:19.07 10 17 Trzcinski, Thomas 9 Sierra 13:19.74 11 18 Johnson, Denzel 10 Foothill 13:23.91 12 19 Viktor, x Placer 13:27.31 20 Lumanlan, Ephraim 10 Bethel Jesse 13:27.61 21 Waidmann, Brandon 10 Lincoln-L 13:29.41 22 Meyers, Samuel 10 Liberty Ranch 13:39.97 13 23 Fields, Spencer 9 El Dorado 13:40.51 14 24 Belton, Kamron 10 Sacramento 13:43.96 25 Ericsson, Curtis 10 St Mary's 13:46.83 15 26 Poindexter, Matt 10 El Dorado 13:49.20 16 27 Ohair, Brett 10 Del Oro 13:51.16 17 28 Dilley, Spencer 10 El Dorado 13:51.50 18 29 Tisher, Derrick 10 St Mary's 13:52.33 19 30 Halligan, Luke 9 St Mary's 13:56.16 20 31 Tiapon, Anthony 10 Liberty Ranch 13:57.54 21 32 Rodriguez, Christian 9 Pioneer 13:58.55 33 Wise, Shane 10 Union Mine 14:02.18 22 34 Patton, Alex 10 Sierra 14:09.04 23 35 Allred, Keith 10 Del Oro 14:10.41 24 36 Perry, Connor 9 St Mary's 14:10.81 25 37 Lamire, Austin 10 Liberty Ranch 14:10.98 26 38 Woo, Kyle 10 Del Oro 14:11.24 27 39 Ralphs, Kevin 9 Union Mine 14:13.76 28 40 Carroll, Jake 10 Escalon 14:14.01 41 Morgan, Trevor 10 Liberty Ranch 14:17.27 29 42 Heidt, Jacob 10 Del Oro 14:19.27 30 43 Hazelwood, Corey 10 Calaveras 14:20.23 44 Jarmin, Jordan 10 Bethel Jesse 14:25.62 45 Schwedhelm, Sean 10 Liberty Ranch 14:28.14 31 46 Merilles, Mike 10 Sierra 14:28.54 32 47 Duncan, Jake 10 Sierra 14:30.26 33 48 Buhulan, Jared 9 St Mary's 14:32.16 34 49 Isertell, Seth 10 Del Oro 14:34.52 35 50 Baechle, Axell 10 Argonault 14:46.29 51 Brodit, Marcus 9 Bethel Jesse 14:54.69 52 Fleming, Soren 10 El Dorado 14:59.79 36 53 Takeuchi, Jordan 10 Vista Del Lago 15:01.33 54 Polavali, Krishna 10 Vista Del Lago 15:03.74 55 Velazquez, Jonathan 9 Sierra 15:05.49 56 Toy, Jesse 10 St Mary's 15:06.41 37 57 Larson, Jake 10 Foothill 15:16.47 38 58 Kozele, Mitchell 9 Placer 15:26.55 59 Sommerfeld, Tyler 10 Sonora 15:26.84 60 Prunetti, Nathaniel 10 Sonora 15:27.08 61 Mason, Justin 9 Placer 15:30.40 62 Geary, Robin 10 Escalon 15:31.12 63 White, Jacob 10 Argonault 15:37.14 64 Dehoney, Thomas 10 Liberty Ranch 15:41.00 39 65 Petit, Ronald 10 Cristo Rey 15:47.09 66 Murphy, Travis 10 Foothill 15:49.74 40 67 Willson, Steven 10 Foothill 16:05.33 41 68 Alcazar, Leo 10 Galt 16:06.06 69 Wraa, Ryan 10 Patterson 16:29.21 70 Luu, Victor 10 Galt 16:38.44 71 Powrozek, Ian 10 Argonault 16:45.05 72 Opon, Raphael 10 Highlands 16:48.22 73 Bonser, Alex 10 Colfax 16:48.56 74 Mata, Jesus 10 Cristo Rey 16:54.81 75 Schuetts, Spencer 10 Pioneer 17:05.56 76 Williams, Ben 9 Sonora 17:16.42 77 Flemming, Eric 10 Highlands 18:10.58 78 Dennison, John 10 Rio Americano 18:49.00 79 Morgan, West 10 Escalon 19:25.00 80 Guitierrez, Christopher 10 Cristo Rey 20:30.00 81 Stevens, Paul 10 Linden 24:07.00 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Sierra 58 5 9 10 11 23 32 33 Total Time: 1:07:05.27 Average: 13:25.06 2 Union Mine 65 1 6 8 22 28 Total Time: 1:07:01.03 Average: 13:24.21 3 Del Oro 77 2 7 17 24 27 30 35 Total Time: 1:07:54.01 Average: 13:34.81 4 El Dorado 88 4 14 16 18 36 Total Time: 1:09:12.26 Average: 13:50.46 5 St Mary's 113 15 19 20 25 34 37 Total Time: 1:10:18.29 Average: 14:03.66 6 Liberty Ranch 120 13 21 26 29 31 39 Total Time: 1:10:33.90 Average: 14:06.78 7 Foothill 134 3 12 38 40 41 Total Time: 1:13:21.57 Average: 14:40.32 t Event 6 Girls 3400 Meter Run CC Freshman Small ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #915 Morgan, Jennifer 9 Vista Del Lago 6:27.9 13:39.52 2 #226 Tristant, Dominiqu 9 Del Oro 6:49.5 14:24.96 1 3 #734 Kennedy, Haley 9 Sage Ridge 7:00.4 14:48.04 4 #448 Lund, Abi 9 Lincoln-L 7:02.1 14:51.68 5 #203 Grattan, Marisa 9 Del Oro 7:06.6 15:01.18 2 6 #215 Nash, Emily 9 Del Oro 7:06.9 15:01.72 3 7 #218 Proiete, Sydney 9 Del Oro 7:08.0 15:04.19 4 8 #202 Grattan, Kristen 9 Del Oro 7:08.3 15:04.82 5 9 #733 Denis, Savannah 9 Sage Ridge 7:16.0 15:21.02 10 #411 Vasquez, Itzamar 9 Liberty Ranch 7:25.1 15:40.31 6 11 #87 Dietle, Kassy 9 Calaveras 7:30.7 15:52.14 7 12 #407 Hull, Rebecca 9 Liberty Ranch 7:32.1 15:55.12 8 13 #349 Henderson, Jasmine 9 Galt 7:32.4 15:55.73 14 #252 Lomax, Joy 9 El Dorado 7:32.7 15:56.23 15 #206 Hood, Erin 9 Del Oro 7:36.2 16:03.81 9 16 #95 Ruff, Heather 9 Calaveras 7:37.1 16:05.64 10 17 #222 Schostag, Kelly 9 Del Oro 7:40.3 16:12.30 11 18 #207 Huber, Heather 9 Del Oro 7:40.5 16:12.78 19 #451 Snook, Kelsie 9 Lincoln-L 7:44.1 16:20.40 20 #907 Anderson, Elizabet 9 Vista Del Lago 7:51.9 16:36.90 21 #453 Davis, Megan 9 Linden 8:02.5 16:59.22 22 #211 Kelly, Jennifer 9 Del Oro 8:06.0 17:06.72 23 #255 Nyquist, Clara 9 El Dorado 8:11.1 17:17.44 24 #175 Randazzo, Kelly 9 Colfax 8:16.4 17:28.54 25 #292 Lionudakis, Sierra 9 Escalon 8:24.5 17:45.74 26 #392 Spears, Tiffany 9 Hughson 8:35.6 18:09.21 27 #441 Calixto, Lupe 9 Lincoln-L 8:39.4 18:17.22 28 #378 Kachur, Olga 9 Highlands 8:42.1 18:22.96 29 #458 Whiteside, Emily 9 Linden 8:44.6 18:28.16 30 #916 Obrien, Sydney 9 Vista Del Lago 8:50.7 18:41.18 31 #96 Siegel, Sierra 9 Calaveras 8:54.3 18:48.67 12 32 #98 Weathers, Emma 9 Calaveras 8:56.2 18:52.73 13 33 #88 Hussey, Kailey 9 Calaveras 8:57.5 18:55.51 14 34 #406 Hobday, Melissa 9 Liberty Ranch 8:57.9 18:56.28 15 35 #918 Pizzo, Amanda 9 Vista Del Lago 8:59.9 19:00.55 36 #284 Calderon, Natalie 9 Escalon 9:03.3 19:07.80 37 #409 Lozano, Brenda 9 Liberty Ranch 9:05.9 19:13.27 16 38 #405 Adaza, Celina 9 Liberty Ranch 9:26.9 19:57.67 17 39 #412 Woods, Rebecka 9 Liberty Ranch 9:43.7 20:33.16 18 40 #668 Reif, Courtney 9 Rio Americano 9:46.7 20:39.34 41 #193 Velazquez, Elidith 9 Cristo Rey 10:00.9 21:09.36 42 #91 McGee, Emalie 9 Calaveras 10:01.0 21:09.70 19 43 #293 Liv, Allyson 9 Escalon 10:20.1 21:49.95 44 #33 Lang, Dana 9 Argonault 10:41.8 22:35.89 45 #1051 Rice, Valerie 9 Sacramento 10:49.2 22:51.52 46 #1050 Higgins, Marleena 9 Sacramento 10:56.0 23:05.90 47 #289 Diaz, Joceline 9 Escalon 10:59.5 23:13.15 48 #81 Burns, Alexa 9 Calaveras 11:13.6 23:43.09 20 49 #901 Pherigo, Tirzah 9 Victory Christian 11:31.5 24:20.78 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Del Oro 15 1 2 3 4 5 9 11 Total Time: 1:14:36.87 Average: 14:55.38 2 Calaveras 56 7 10 12 13 14 19 20 Total Time: 1:28:34.69 Average: 17:42.94 3 Liberty Ranch 62 6 8 15 16 17 18 Total Time: 1:29:42.65 Average: 17:56.53 Event 5 Boys 3400 Meter Run CC Freshman Large ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #78 Sargent, Brynn 9 Bella Vista 5:34.0 11:45.56 1 2 #895 Avilla, Caton 9 Pleasant Grove 5:37.8 11:53.57 2 3 #74 O'Shea III, Tim 9 Bella Vista 5:40.2 11:58.64 3 4 #63 Gow, Daniel 9 Bella Vista 5:43.7 12:06.05 4 5 #659 Lenz, Clayton 9 Lincoln (s) 5:46.4 12:11.84 5 6 #1158 Duerksen, Carter 9 Tracy 5:48.8 12:16.80 7 #154 Muller, Derek 9 Casa Roble 5:49.5 12:18.32 6 8 #759 Blanco, Nico 9 McClatchy 5:51.4 12:22.35 7 9 #1349 Yip, Scott 9 Benicia 5:52.3 12:24.29 10 #655 Harris, Camden 9 Lincoln (s) 5:53.4 12:26.52 8 11 #682 Talley, Andrew 9 Lincoln (s) 5:55.3 12:30.45 9 12 #471 Kinoshita, Michael 9 Folsom 5:55.8 12:31.70 10 13 #824 Newton, Kael 9 Nevada Union 6:01.6 12:43.85 14 #1002 Stahl, Logan 9 Roseville 6:02.0 12:44.66 15 #206 Thornton, Gary 9 Chico 6:02.7 12:46.19 11 16 #651 Gill, Cooper 9 Lincoln (s) 6:05.4 12:51.79 12 17 #639 Carney, Chris 9 Lincoln (s) 6:05.6 12:52.34 13 18 #679 Simas, Blake 9 Lincoln (s) 6:05.9 12:52.84 14 19 #1283 Clark, Justin 9 Woodcreek 6:10.4 13:02.48 15 20 #289 Seban, Nicolas 9 Davis Sr. 6:14.6 13:11.31 16 21 #58 Ciszewski, Adam 9 Bella Vista 6:17.7 13:17.84 17 22 #153 Morris, Jason 9 Casa Roble 6:19.1 13:20.82 18 23 #160 Strickler, Michael 9 Casa Roble 6:22.3 13:27.67 19 24 #909 Kishineff, Kyle 9 Pleasant Grove 6:23.3 13:29.67 20 25 #915 Quan, Chris 9 Pleasant Grove 6:24.6 13:32.43 21 26 #1356 Foster, Stephen 9 Kennedy 6:25.2 13:33.72 27 #1154 Sorbera, Anthony 9 Tokay 6:26.4 13:36.15 22 28 #144 Chavey, Alex 9 Casa Roble 6:27.4 13:38.28 23 29 #433 Planesi, Matthew 9 Elk Grove 6:27.6 13:38.74 30 #466 Barrows, Jonathon 9 Folsom 6:27.9 13:39.50 24 31 #67 Lee, Eric 9 Bella Vista 6:28.9 13:41.45 25 32 #509 Bayer, Andrew 9 Franklin (eg) 6:29.0 13:41.64 33 #829 Sekerak, Robert 9 Nevada Union 6:31.2 13:46.49 34 #914 Poynter, Trenton 9 Pleasant Grove 6:32.4 13:48.87 26 35 #1281 Blevins, Avery 9 Woodcreek 6:32.6 13:49.40 27 36 #277 McPherson, Will 9 Davis Sr. 6:32.8 13:49.68 28 37 #1159 Gleason, Paul 9 Tracy 6:33.2 13:50.54 38 #1192 Mendenhall, Joe 9 Vacaville 6:33.8 13:51.98 29 39 #208 Wiegert, Cole 9 Chico 6:35.2 13:54.79 30 40 #424 Huffman, Tucker 9 Elk Grove 6:35.3 13:55.12 41 #293 Testerman, John 9 Davis Sr. 6:36.0 13:56.44 31 42 #279 Muller, Jacob 9 Davis Sr. 6:36.2 13:57.02 32 43 #1343 Ray, Zach 9 Benicia 6:36.4 13:57.36 44 #427 Leitzell, Konner 9 Elk Grove 6:36.6 13:57.72 45 #1299 Morin, Wyatt 9 Woodcreek 6:37.3 13:59.23 33 46 #197 Hinz, Malcolm Chico 6:37.7 14:00.11 34 47 #1341 McNutt, Jackson 9 Benicia 6:38.0 14:00.67 48 #475 Shaw, Blake 9 Folsom 6:38.2 14:01.14 35 49 #1271 Henderson, Ricky 9 Will C. Wood 6:38.6 14:02.01 50 #234 Johnson, Austin 9 Cordova 6:38.9 14:02.63 51 #255 Diaz, Andrew 9 Davis Sr. 6:40.1 14:05.19 36 52 #473 Morin, Vinnie 9 Folsom 6:40.3 14:05.61 37 53 #1050 Saucedo, Jhordy 9 Sheldon 6:42.0 14:09.29 38 54 #1032 Jones, Mike 9 Sheldon 6:43.6 14:12.66 39 55 #1369 Ogles, Devaugn 9 Kennedy 6:44.4 14:14.36 56 #896 Barstad, Jefferson 9 Pleasant Grove 6:47.7 14:21.15 40 57 #1184 Jones, Hunter 9 Vacaville 6:48.1 14:22.18 41 58 #1179 George, Zach 9 Vacaville 6:48.3 14:22.45 42 59 #1292 Kyser, Zach 9 Woodcreek 6:50.9 14:28.02 43 60 #1153 Sidhu, MJ 9 Tokay 6:55.0 14:36.76 44 61 #1191 Martineau, Ben 9 Vacaville 6:55.6 14:37.84 45 62 #474 Osborne, Jonas 9 Folsom 6:56.0 14:38.77 46 63 #1172 Boyd, Bobby 9 Vacaville 6:57.7 14:42.29 47 64 #908 Jensen, Tyler 9 Pleasant Grove 6:58.7 14:44.55 48 65 #652 Gleason, Chris 9 Lincoln (s) 6:59.6 14:46.42 49 66 #1171 Borge, Michael 9 Vacaville 6:59.8 14:46.90 50 67 #913 Poynter, Corbin 9 Pleasant Grove 7:04.5 14:56.79 51 68 #768 Lam, Jeremy 9 McClatchy 7:04.9 14:57.58 52 69 #1024 Caudle, Matthew 9 Sheldon 7:05.1 14:58.02 53 70 #1028 Crowley, Garrett 9 Sheldon 7:05.6 14:59.09 54 71 #650 Gildea, Ryan 9 Lincoln (s) 7:07.4 15:02.88 72 #920 Washington, Ezekie 9 Pleasant Grove 7:07.5 15:03.14 73 #970 Fernandez, Jose 9 River Valley 7:08.1 15:04.28 74 #1328 Carrell, Nick 9 Benicia 7:09.0 15:06.24 75 #246 Bellamy, Will 9 Davis Sr. 7:13.0 15:14.63 55 76 #35 Alcantra, Mano 9 Bear Creek 7:13.3 15:15.36 77 #51 Vidaure, Alex 9 Bear Creek 7:13.9 15:16.56 78 #660 Lenz, Nick 9 Lincoln (s) 7:14.4 15:17.68 79 #1048 Sanchez, Nico 9 Sheldon 7:15.8 15:20.53 56 80 #155 Nelson, Kyle 9 Casa Roble 7:16.8 15:22.66 57 81 #966 Clayton, Jacob 9 River Valley 7:21.3 15:32.16 82 #968 deGuzman, Tim 9 River Valley 7:21.9 15:33.48 83 #995 Beckwith, Ben 9 Roseville 7:22.2 15:34.15 84 #999 Nagra, Akaash 9 Roseville 7:24.9 15:39.81 85 #48 Siv, Sotheara 9 Bear Creek 7:25.4 15:40.96 86 #1286 Cuttler, Josh 9 Woodcreek 7:26.8 15:43.78 58 87 #1129 Arellano, Anthony 9 Tokay 7:28.0 15:46.49 59 88 #762 Chen, Tony 9 McClatchy 7:28.2 15:46.88 60 89 #524 Sasaki, Brian 9 Franklin (eg) 7:28.9 15:48.35 90 #204 St. Clair, Jacob 9 Chico 7:29.1 15:48.72 61 91 #912 Oravec, Evan 9 Pleasant Grove 7:30.4 15:51.36 92 #777 Smith, Joel 9 McClatchy 7:33.1 15:57.25 62 93 #200 Phelan, Danny 9 Chico 7:33.6 15:58.22 63 94 #903 Davison, Ryan 9 Pleasant Grove 7:33.9 15:58.82 95 #1189 LePera, Reid 9 Vacaville 7:34.0 15:59.05 64 96 #1043 Parks, Andrew 9 Sheldon 7:38.1 16:07.64 65 97 #1362 Larezzo, Dominic 9 Kennedy 7:39.5 16:10.60 98 #763 Dennis, Liam 9 McClatchy 7:39.5 16:10.75 66 99 #1037 Li, Peter 9 Sheldon 7:47.5 16:27.49 67 100 #1304 Sapienza, Joshua 9 Woodcreek 7:49.4 16:31.53 68 101 #272 Lee-Smith, Conor 9 Davis Sr. 7:49.5 16:31.83 69 102 #1177 Follmer, Kenneth 9 Vacaville 7:59.2 16:52.29 103 #646 Dwyer, Jeff 9 Lincoln (s) 8:03.5 17:01.32 104 #905 Egan, Chris 9 Pleasant Grove 8:08.2 17:11.39 105 #36 Benson, Josh 9 Bear Creek 8:12.2 17:19.78 106 #259 Green, Stewart 9 Davis Sr. 8:14.1 17:23.84 107 #1145 Martin, Chase 9 Tokay 8:17.0 17:29.98 70 108 #894 Allen, Cody 9 Pleasant Grove 8:19.1 17:34.42 109 #55 Blay, Thomas 9 Bella Vista 8:24.8 17:46.34 71 110 #1131 Becerra, Joseph 9 Tokay 8:28.5 17:54.23 72 111 #923 Wynhoff, Daniel 9 Pleasant Grove 8:31.8 18:01.18 112 #100 Newsum, Ben 9 Beyer 8:41.4 18:21.51 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Lincoln (s) 47 5 8 9 12 13 14 49 Total Time: 1:02:52.94 Average: 12:34.59 2 Bella Vista 50 1 3 4 17 25 71 Total Time: 1:02:49.54 Average: 12:33.91 3 Pleasant Grove 109 2 20 21 26 40 48 51 Total Time: 1:07:05.69 Average: 13:25.14 4 Casa Roble 123 6 18 19 23 57 Total Time: 1:08:07.75 Average: 13:37.55 5 Davis Sr. 143 16 28 31 32 36 55 69 Total Time: 1:08:59.64 Average: 13:47.93 6 Folsom 152 10 24 35 37 46 Total Time: 1:08:56.72 Average: 13:47.35 7 Woodcreek 176 15 27 33 43 58 68 Total Time: 1:11:02.91 Average: 14:12.59 8 Chico 199 11 30 34 61 63 Total Time: 1:12:28.03 Average: 14:29.61 9 Vacaville 204 29 41 42 45 47 50 64 Total Time: 1:11:56.74 Average: 14:23.35 10 Sheldon 240 38 39 53 54 56 65 67 Total Time: 1:13:39.59 Average: 14:43.92 11 McClatchy 247 7 52 60 62 66 Total Time: 1:15:14.81 Average: 15:02.97 12 Tokay 267 22 44 59 70 72 Total Time: 1:19:23.61 Average: 15:52.73 Event 4 Girls 3400 Meter Run CC Freshman Large ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #121 Schmitt, Kellie 9 Casa Roble 6:36.4 13:57.31 2 #795 Klas, Allison 9 St Francis 6:38.4 14:01.65 1 3 #797 Lackner, Kim 9 St Francis 6:41.2 14:07.41 2 4 #1069 Mills, Mackenzie 9 Vintage 6:54.4 14:35.46 5 #969 Darragh, Laurel 9 Davis Sr. 6:56.7 14:40.17 3 6 #999 Noble-Goodman, Aid 9 Davis Sr. 6:57.0 14:40.80 4 7 #136 Horta-Garcia, Vane 9 Chavez 7:09.3 15:06.78 5 8 #526 Mar, Kendal 9 McClatchy 7:14.2 15:17.32 6 9 #957 McAlister, Holly 9 Yuba City 7:15.5 15:19.91 10 #424 Kim, Melissa 9 Lincoln (s) 7:21.1 15:31.81 7 11 #986 Ho, Natalie 9 Davis Sr. 7:21.3 15:32.17 8 12 #433 Murphy, Amanda 9 Lincoln (s) 7:25.5 15:41.06 9 13 #115 Monk, Collette 9 Casa Roble 7:32.3 15:55.48 14 #276 McKenzie, Victoria 9 Elk Grove 7:33.8 15:58.65 15 #1019 Weeks, Joelah 9 Davis Sr. 7:35.6 16:02.43 10 16 #802 Rose, TK 9 St Francis 7:38.5 16:08.51 11 17 #434 Nakaue, Lauren 9 Lincoln (s) 7:40.7 16:13.24 12 18 #1011 Simon, Shauna 9 Davis Sr. 7:50.5 16:33.93 13 19 #837 McInnes, Maren 9 Tokay 7:51.1 16:35.18 20 #302 Marino, Monique 9 Folsom 7:51.3 16:35.60 21 #841 Solanki, Meera 9 Tokay 7:51.8 16:36.71 22 #778 Bauer, Rebecca 9 St Francis 7:52.1 16:37.21 14 23 #1028 Guinon, Sarah 9 Benicia 7:53.2 16:39.53 15 24 #977 Fung, Samantha 9 Davis Sr. 7:55.2 16:43.90 16 25 #113 McKee, Alyssa 9 Casa Roble 7:55.9 16:45.36 26 #439 Ysiano, Marissa 9 Lincoln (s) 7:56.7 16:46.96 17 27 #182 Callen, Annie 9 Cordova 7:56.8 16:47.32 28 #987 James, Lauren 9 Davis Sr. 7:57.6 16:48.99 18 29 #415 Canepa, Chelsea 9 Lincoln (s) 8:00.2 16:54.42 19 30 #885 Rough, Megan 9 Vacaville 8:00.6 16:55.22 20 31 #995 LeFlore, Monica 9 Davis Sr. 8:03.8 17:02.04 32 #1033 Quinn, Diana 9 Benicia 8:09.5 17:14.11 21 33 #525 Lieng, Juelline 9 McClatchy 8:13.8 17:23.11 22 34 #868 Johnson, Janna 9 Vacaville 8:15.2 17:26.06 23 35 #1027 Dew, Jazmine 9 Benicia 8:17.5 17:30.90 24 36 #111 Desai, Isha 9 Casa Roble 8:19.8 17:35.83 37 #890 VanNiewburg, Katel 9 Vacaville 8:21.1 17:38.56 25 38 #681 Gaspar, Nataly 9 River Valley 8:29.9 17:57.19 39 #686 Kaur, Jagdeep 9 River Valley 8:32.9 18:03.44 40 #550 Day, Jacquelyn 9 Nevada Union 8:33.3 18:04.29 41 #779 Brown, Mika 9 St Francis 8:33.5 18:04.78 26 42 #787 Ferguson, Eleanor 9 St Francis 8:34.9 18:07.73 27 43 #870 Kemp, Kacey 9 Vacaville 8:35.3 18:08.51 28 44 #127 Barksdale, Nassima 9 Chavez 8:55.7 18:51.60 29 45 #532 Schultz, Sierra 9 McClatchy 8:58.2 18:56.95 30 46 #329 Ingraham, Rebecca 9 Franklin (eg) 9:01.1 19:03.00 47 #866 Hesterman, Lauren 9 Vacaville 9:05.6 19:12.63 31 48 #141 Mercado, Andrea 9 Chavez 9:08.9 19:19.56 32 49 #955 De los santos, Nic 9 Yuba City 9:19.1 19:41.08 50 #867 Hynson, Julia 9 Vacaville 9:21.6 19:46.44 33 51 #699 Wickersham, Jenna 9 River Valley 9:35.3 20:15.28 52 #562 Meyers, Chandler 9 Nevada Union 9:52.3 20:51.19 53 #339 Yu, Connie 9 Franklin (eg) 9:57.2 21:01.68 54 #145 Ramirez, Monica 9 Chavez 9:59.9 21:07.26 34 55 #528 Meshot, Isabel 9 McClatchy 10:01.1 21:09.79 35 56 #533 Sun, Anci 9 McClatchy 10:01.4 21:10.40 36 57 #1031 Jarmin, Breanna 9 Benicia 10:14.5 21:38.12 37 58 #281 Spivey, Emma 9 Elk Grove 10:46.3 22:45.38 59 #134 Gomez, Angelina 9 Chavez 10:50.7 22:54.69 38 60 #956 Kaur, Harpreet 9 Yuba City 11:08.8 23:32.91 61 #1029 Harris, Alison 9 Benicia 13:15.2 28:00.00 39 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Davis Sr. 38 3 4 8 10 13 16 18 Total Time: 1:17:29.50 Average: 15:29.90 2 St Francis 54 1 2 11 14 26 27 Total Time: 1:18:59.56 Average: 15:47.92 3 Lincoln (s) 64 7 9 12 17 19 Total Time: 1:21:07.49 Average: 16:13.50 4 Vacaville 127 20 23 25 28 31 33 Total Time: 1:29:20.98 Average: 17:52.20 5 McClatchy 129 6 22 30 35 36 Total Time: 1:33:57.57 Average: 18:47.52 6 Benicia 136 15 21 24 37 39 Total Time: 1:41:02.66 Average: 20:12.54 7 Chavez 138 5 29 32 34 38 Total Time: 1:37:19.89 Average: 19:27.98 Event 3 Boys 3400 Meter Run CC Freshman Small ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #240 Magallon, Jesus 9 Cristo Rey 5:52.0 12:23.58 2 #1017 Garduno, Caesar 9 Sage Ridge 6:00.2 12:40.89 3 #1016 Dewald, John 9 Sage Ridge 6:05.6 12:52.29 4 #599 Lundel, Adam 9 Hughson 6:08.0 12:57.37 1 5 #842 McElravey, Patrick 9 North Tahoe 6:14.8 13:11.82 6 #1019 Schermerhorn, Aust 9 Sage Ridge 6:18.5 13:19.53 7 #629 McLaughlin, Andrew 9 Liberty Ranch 6:21.9 13:26.80 2 8 #312 Ganoung, Joe 9 Del Oro 6:24.8 13:32.91 3 9 #1242 Slayton, Mikey 9 Vista Del Lago 6:27.1 13:37.65 10 #1386 Polanco, Alex 9 Sacramento 6:32.3 13:48.69 11 #1244 Thompson, Mitch 9 Vista Del Lago 6:34.0 13:52.21 12 #224 Myers, Patrick 9 Colfax 6:35.5 13:55.51 4 13 #1241 Ruby, Sam 9 Vista Del Lago 6:36.8 13:58.22 14 #609 Vasquez, Leo 9 Hughson 6:38.3 14:01.29 5 15 #593 Deal, Mason 9 Hughson 6:39.3 14:03.46 6 16 #539 Coumbs, Spencer 9 Galt 6:45.8 14:17.25 17 #632 Osejo, Jordan 9 Liberty Ranch 6:47.0 14:19.87 7 18 #481 Dzyuba, Yuriy 9 Foothill 6:48.3 14:22.49 19 #537 Bullard, Dylan 9 Galt 6:48.4 14:22.75 20 #325 Sandoval, Sylveste 9 Del Oro 6:49.5 14:25.00 8 21 #311 Fajardo, Drew 9 Del Oro 6:49.7 14:25.38 9 22 #955 Lowy, Josh 9 Rio Americano 6:49.7 14:25.57 23 #589 Yaslinskiy, Daniel 9 Highlands 6:49.8 14:25.76 10 24 #600 Madriz, Eduardo 9 Hughson 6:50.6 14:27.28 11 25 #578 McCormick, Peri 9 Highlands 6:52.1 14:30.49 12 26 #491 Voll, Shane 9 Foothill 6:52.3 14:30.98 27 #634 Shimozaki, Jordan 9 Liberty Ranch 6:53.2 14:32.95 13 28 #319 Mullen, Bobby 9 Del Oro 6:53.9 14:34.38 14 29 #1405 Wolmersdorf, Cando 9 Western Sierra 6:54.3 14:35.10 30 #625 Allan, James 9 Liberty Ranch 6:54.8 14:36.18 15 31 #585 Uvarov, Slavic 9 Highlands 6:56.3 14:39.44 16 32 #211 Dail, Jesse 9 Colfax 6:59.3 14:45.85 17 33 #577 Mann, Adam 9 Highlands 7:01.7 14:50.81 18 34 #132 Smith, Ethan 9 Calaveras 7:07.8 15:03.65 19 35 #131 Orman, Ron 10 Calaveras 7:10.2 15:08.78 20 36 #603 Patrick, Andrew 9 Hughson 7:11.2 15:10.94 21 37 #308 DeGan, Dakota 9 Del Oro 7:13.0 15:14.61 22 38 #597 Herroz, Brandon 9 Hughson 7:15.8 15:20.69 23 39 #1388 Teurn, Yoon 9 Sacramento 7:16.2 15:21.43 40 #216 Graves, Harrison 9 Colfax 7:18.8 15:26.95 24 41 #573 Khokhlan, Michael 9 Highlands 7:21.4 15:32.41 25 42 #1381 Naylor, KC 9 Foothill 7:22.3 15:34.36 43 #583 Tillis, Brad 9 Highlands 7:23.1 15:36.13 26 44 #133 Walker, Mason 9 Calaveras 7:28.9 15:48.22 27 45 #213 Edwards, Jacob 9 Colfax 7:29.6 15:49.80 28 46 #607 Tenorio, Kevin 9 Hughson 7:30.3 15:51.26 29 47 #219 Irons, Thomas 9 Colfax 7:32.3 15:55.40 30 48 #626 Bourgoin, Alex 9 Liberty Ranch 7:32.8 15:56.55 31 49 #808 Sawdey, Matthew 9 Natomas 7:34.6 16:00.29 50 #121 Downing, Denin 9 Calaveras 7:35.8 16:02.92 32 51 #487 Lee, Josh 9 Foothill 7:37.9 16:07.21 52 #218 Hilgenberg, Curtis 9 Colfax 7:50.8 16:34.60 33 53 #128 McCarthy, Edward 9 Calaveras 7:51.2 16:35.42 34 54 #601 Martin, Jesse 9 Hughson 7:52.2 16:37.46 55 #604 Pena, Fernando 9 Hughson 7:52.8 16:38.86 56 #217 Hallman, Logan 9 Colfax 8:00.3 16:54.56 35 57 #579 Meek, James 9 Highlands 8:00.4 16:54.82 36 58 #950 Grey, Phillip 9 Rio Americano 8:11.2 17:17.60 59 #699 Gould, Logan 9 Linden 8:19.5 17:35.25 60 #598 Hunt, Kevin 9 Hughson 8:26.8 17:50.65 61 #453 Puthoff, Brandon 9 Escalon 8:30.3 17:57.96 62 #441 Eachus, Ian 9 Escalon 8:31.5 18:00.45 63 #1228 Gorski, Chet 9 Victory Christian 8:51.1 18:41.86 64 #591 Arroyo, Ben 9 Hughson 9:00.2 19:01.27 65 #605 Sawyer, Caleb 9 Hughson 9:08.8 19:19.45 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Hughson 44 1 5 6 11 21 23 29 Total Time: 1:10:40.34 Average: 14:08.07 2 Del Oro 56 3 8 9 14 22 Total Time: 1:12:12.28 Average: 14:26.46 3 Liberty Ranch 68 2 7 13 15 31 Total Time: 1:12:52.35 Average: 14:34.47 4 Highlands 81 10 12 16 18 25 26 36 Total Time: 1:13:58.91 Average: 14:47.79 5 Colfax 103 4 17 24 28 30 33 35 Total Time: 1:15:53.51 Average: 15:10.71 6 Calaveras 132 19 20 27 32 34 Total Time: 1:18:38.99 Average: 15:43.80 Event 2 Girls 2800 Meter Run CC Middle School ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #1064 Castanon, Renny 7 Orangevale Open 6:19.3 10:59.88 2 #1063 Velez, Eleanor 7 Marina MS 6:21.0 11:02.79 3 #19 Wells, Jerriann 8 Albiani 6:46.1 11:46.52 1 4 #14 Kilgrow, Lisa 8 Albiani 6:55.3 12:02.52 2 5 #263 Duclo, Haley 7 Elizabeth Pinkerton 6:57.6 12:06.45 6 #893 Bio, Aryana 8 Vacaville Christian 6:58.1 12:07.30 7 #1054 Andrus, Sabrina 7 Asics Jr. Aggies RC 7:06.0 12:21.02 8 #1058 Kennedy, Rasmussen 7 Western Sierra 7:14.8 12:36.43 3 9 #13 Kilgrow, Anna 7 Albiani 7:17.2 12:40.54 4 10 #1057 Jennifer, Manduca 8 Western Sierra 7:22.7 12:50.11 5 11 #12 Hong, Jady 8 Albiani 7:28.8 13:00.79 6 12 #395 Davenport, Sadie 7 Joseph Kerr 7:30.5 13:03.80 7 13 #399 Satter, Kylie 7 Joseph Kerr 7:53.3 13:43.38 8 14 #76 Leduc, Jakie 7 Bradshaw Christian 7:54.1 13:44.77 15 #78 Tancioco, Mikaela 8 Bradshaw Christian 7:59.1 13:53.56 16 #11 Gonzales, Selena 7 Albiani 7:59.6 13:54.30 9 17 #1053 Winslow, Rosie 6 Asics Jr. Aggies RC 8:00.2 13:55.46 18 #1059 Maya, Condos 8 Western Sierra 8:01.0 13:56.81 10 19 #266 Santin, Teagan 7 Elizabeth Pinkerton 8:04.6 14:03.04 20 #265 Sackett, Ashley 8 Elizabeth Pinkerton 8:05.3 14:04.25 21 #264 Moretti, Samantha 8 Elizabeth Pinkerton 8:05.7 14:04.94 22 #393 Boyd, Allyson 7 Joseph Kerr 8:23.9 14:36.56 11 23 #1067 Martinez, Emily 7 McCaffrey MS 8:27.5 14:42.91 24 #77 Tanaka, Macie 7 Bradshaw Christian 8:32.1 14:50.93 25 #398 Ramirez-Rieschick, 8 Joseph Kerr 8:35.2 14:56.38 12 26 #1066 Gibson, Rebecca 7 McCaffrey MS 8:44.1 15:11.72 27 #1061 Sandra, Thornburg 7 Western Sierra 8:45.3 15:13.94 13 28 #396 Mierczynski, Megan 8 Joseph Kerr 8:47.3 15:17.35 14 29 #1065 Engebretsen, Laura 7 McCaffrey MS 8:48.0 15:18.53 30 #18 Thompson, Abbie 7 Albiani 8:49.8 15:21.77 15 31 #7 Cortopassi, Anna 7 Albiani 8:52.4 15:26.25 16 32 #397 Parks, Hannah 7 Joseph Kerr 8:54.7 15:30.17 17 33 #2 Cova, Kariyzma 5 Adventure Christian 9:12.4 16:01.01 18 34 #1 Belz, Megan 6 Adventure Christian 9:19.6 16:13.58 19 35 #1062 Sarah, Chan 7 Western Sierra 9:39.5 16:48.12 20 36 #1060 Morgan, Young 7 Western Sierra 9:39.9 16:48.94 21 37 #1056 Elizabeth, Delikat 8 Western Sierra 9:46.4 17:00.09 22 38 #79 Rameriz, Sophia 7 Bradshaw Chr 9:46.7 17:00.78 39 #1055 Addi, McClain 7 Western Sierra 9:47.4 17:01.94 40 #5 Walls, Hannah 5 Adventure Christian 10:10.9 17:42.77 23 41 #3 Dreschler, Johnna 4 Adventure Christian 10:11.1 17:43.11 24 42 #394 Burgess, Nayloni 7 Joseph Kerr 10:13.8 17:47.85 25 43 #1068 Serrano, Alexandra 7 McCaffrey MS 10:41.0 18:35.22 44 #4 McFerran, Karly 8 Adventure Christian 15:02.4 26:10.00 26 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Albiani 22 1 2 4 6 9 15 16 Total Time: 1:03:24.67 Average: 12:40.94 2 Western Sierra 51 3 5 10 13 20 21 22 Total Time: 1:11:25.41 Average: 14:17.09 3 Joseph Kerr 52 7 8 11 12 14 17 25 Total Time: 1:11:37.47 Average: 14:19.50 4 Adventure Christian 110 18 19 23 24 26 Total Time: 1:33:50.47 Average: 18:46.10 Event 1 Boys 2800 Meter Run CC Middle School ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cudworth, Spencer 8 Albiani 10:27.73 1 2 Garcia, Ben 8 Albiani 10:28.40 2 3 Faure, Jaret 8 Joseph Kerr 10:46.44 3 4 Gray, Ryan 8 Asics Jr. Aggies RC 10:49.69 5 Hurwitt, Gabe 8 Asics Jr. Aggies RC 10:53.92 6 Ramos, Zach 8 Elizabeth Pinkerton 10:54.10 4 7 Ploeg, Jack 7 Joseph Kerr 11:27.77 5 8 Chappelle, Michael 6 Saint Elizabeth 11:35.08 9 Doan, Minh 7 Elizabeth Pinkerton 11:40.66 6 10 Languasco, Bryan 8 Elizabeth Pinkerton 11:44.39 7 11 Ligh, Brian 8 Joseph Kerr 11:46.10 8 12 Anderson, Michael 8 Elizabeth Pinkerton 11:50.89 9 13 Van Vactor, Charles 7 McCaffrey MS 11:57.21 10 14 Pulsipher, Layne 7 Elizabeth Pinkerton 12:05.02 11 15 Jack, McClain 8 Western Sierra 12:07.90 12 16 Long, Matt 7 Elizabeth Pinkerton 12:09.62 13 17 Bejarano, Justin 7 Joseph Kerr 12:10.68 14 18 Harris, Jackson 6 Asics Jr. Aggies RC 12:12.07 19 Duncan, David 8 Asics Jr. Aggies RC 12:27.84 20 Rayfield, Cody 8 Albiani 12:28.58 15 21 Windley, Trevon 7 McCaffrey MS 12:32.31 16 22 Lucas, Broskey 8 Western Sierra 12:39.44 17 23 Seto, Noah 4 Albiani 12:40.10 18 24 Lemire, Matt 7 Elizabeth Pinkerton 12:41.09 19 25 Windley, Jordan 7 McCaffrey MS 12:43.68 20 26 Schmidt, Garrett 7 Carnegie 12:44.92 27 Covert, Jordan 8 Elizabeth Pinkerton 12:46.63 28 Motor, Kristopher 8 Joseph Kerr 12:49.95 21 29 Hanchey, Gene 7 McCaffrey MS 12:57.88 22 30 Ramos, Andres 7 McCaffrey MS 13:06.81 23 31 Schauer, Dean 7 Bradshaw Christian 13:18.26 32 Dale, Thornburg 7 Western Sierra 13:21.87 24 33 Fernsler, Bennett 7 Elizabeth Pinkerton 13:25.36 34 Atwood, Josh 8 Bradshaw Christian 13:27.25 35 Church, Nicolas 8 Joseph Kerr 13:27.55 25 36 Matsumato, Zachary 8 Albiani 13:38.65 26 37 Johnson, Scott 8 Albiani 13:39.96 27 38 Hocevar, Dylan 8 Elizabeth Pinkerton 13:40.92 39 Marshall, Jake 8 Albiani 13:53.75 28 40 Stallings, DeAndre 7 McCaffrey MS 14:07.17 29 41 Maadow, Shah 7 Western Sierra 14:36.95 30 42 Wilkerson, Orlando 7 Albiani 14:38.83 43 Sanchez, Freddy 7 McCaffrey MS 14:44.62 31 44 Brendan, Allen 7 Western Sierra 15:10.76 32 45 Justin, Manduca 7 Western Sierra 15:20.17 33 46 Trevor, Bohatch 7 Western Sierra 15:20.80 34 47 Rodriguez, Vincent 7 Elizabeth Pinkerton 15:21.44 48 Shebert, Justin 7 Joseph Kerr 15:40.52 35 49 Kyle, Curtis 7 Western Sierra 16:35.22 50 McFerran, Kevin 4 Adventure Christian 17:18.33 51 Nguyen, Patrick 7 Elizabeth Pinkerton 17:19.94 52 Husain, Noah 7 Adventure Christian 19:01.15 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Elizabeth Pinkerton 37 4 6 7 9 11 13 19 Total Time: 58:15.06 Average: 11:39.02 2 Joseph Kerr 51 3 5 8 14 21 25 35 Total Time: 59:00.94 Average: 11:48.19 3 Albiani 62 1 2 15 18 26 27 28 Total Time: 59:43.46 Average: 11:56.70 4 McCaffrey MS 91 10 16 20 22 23 29 31 Total Time: 1:03:17.89 Average: 12:39.58 5 Western Sierra 115 12 17 24 30 32 33 34 Total Time: 1:07:56.92 Average: 13:35.39