Bella Vista High School                                    10/14/2017 - 12:30 PM
           Bella Vista Bronco Cross Country Invitational - 10/14/2017            
                  Willow Hills Cross Country Course - Folsom CA                  
 
Event 7  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Large
==========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Strangio, Matt            10 Jesuit                16:09.60   1   1          
  2 Wiener-Brodkey, Jonah     12 McClatchy             16:09.90   1   2          
  3 Lin, Derek                12 McClatchy             16:20.02   1   3          
  4 Hansen, Hayden            12 Buchanan              16:20.41   1   4          
  5 Crocker, Stephen          12 McClatchy             16:31.24   1   5          
  6 Dodge, Ethan              10 Whitney               16:36.21   1   6          
  7 Guerrero, Fernando Alan   11 Modesto               16:37.76   1   7          
  8 Pena III, Jorge           12 Woodcreek             16:38.89   1   8          
  9 Ruiz, Michael             12 Sheldon (Ca)          16:39.28   1   9          
 10 Cueva, Jaime              12 Dinuba                16:46.35   1  10          
 11 Karlsen, Amos             12 McClatchy             16:47.29   2  11          
 12 Ryan, Colin               11 Jesuit                16:49.34   2  12          
 13 Fredrickson, Marcos       12 McClatchy             16:50.05   2  13          
 14 Holland-Morrison, Jason   11 Franklin (Eg)         16:50.12   2  14          
 15 Perez, Oscar              12 Dinuba                16:50.67   2  15          
 16 Lopez, Sergio             12 Del Campo             16:53.53   2  16          
 17 Perez, Josue              12 Modesto               16:54.40   2  17          
 18 Toto, Ryan                12 Buchanan              16:56.28   2  18          
 19 Goff, Andrew              12 Buchanan              16:57.10   2  19          
 20 Rahe, Jordan              12 Jesuit                17:01.08   2  20          
 21 Pagel, Peter              11 Woodcreek             17:06.16   3  21          
 22 Vargas, Antonio           11 Jesuit                17:07.74   3  22          
 23 Kiesow, Drew              12 Folsom                17:08.68   3  23          
 24 Reeves, Lucas             10 Woodcreek             17:11.41   3  24          
 25 Kling, Josh               12 Whitney               17:11.84   3  25          
 26 Kiesow, Wade              12 Folsom                17:12.09   3  26          
 27 Padilla, Jonathan         11 Dinuba                17:15.04   3  27          
 28 Tajiri, Josh              10 Whitney               17:15.48   3  28          
 29 DeMesa, Johnny            12 Sheldon (Ca)          17:16.59   3  29          
 30 Vasquez, Austin           10 Whitney               17:18.51   3  30          
 31 Powell, Stephan           11 Del Campo             17:20.97   4  31          
 32 Munoz, Mario              12 Franklin (S)          17:26.17   4  32          
 33 Brannan, Colin            11 Jesuit                17:26.92   4  33          
 34 Knoblock, Jordan          12 Whitney               17:27.46   4  34          
 35 Rogado, Anthony           11 Jesuit                17:27.67   4  35          
 36 Seto, Noah                12 Elk Grove             17:30.70   4  36          
 37 Caslin, Seamus            11 Jesuit                17:31.36   4  37          
 38 Lara, Manuel              10 Sheldon (Ca)          17:37.16   4  38          
 39 Kancherla, Sohan          11 Oak Ridge             17:37.73   4              
 40 Kennedy, Joseph           11 Granite Bay           17:37.85   4  39          
 41 Shields, Austin           12 Whitney               17:39.79   5  40          
 42 Marchant, Luke            10 Reed                  17:39.99   5  41          
 43 Abbott, Calvin            11 Lincoln (S)           17:41.38   5  42          
 44 Zagaynov, Michael         10 Granite Bay           17:42.07   5  43          
 45 Bradley, Ryan             11 Sheldon (Ca)          17:42.68   5  44          
 46 McKay, Kaden              10 Woodcreek             17:48.77   5  45          
 47 De Leon, Alexander        11 Lincoln (S)           17:53.15   5  46          
 48 Canalas, Robert           11 Jesuit                17:53.60   5              
 49 Grahame, Joshua           12 Granite Bay           17:55.32   5  47          
 50 Reimers, Xander           11 Inderkum              17:55.72   5  48          
 51 Bland, Luke               10 Shasta                17:56.14   6  49          
 52 Jacoby, Brenden           10 Whitney               17:58.17   6  50          
 53 Ali, Humaid               11 Franklin (Eg)         17:59.40   6  51          
 54 Martinez, Andres          12 Dinuba                18:01.06   6  52          
 55 Harbert, Jacob            10 Whitney               18:01.94   6              
 56 Hubert, Richard           12 Reed                  18:03.23   6  53          
 57 Juarez, Ethan             11 Buchanan              18:03.65   6  54          
 58 Cambridge, Andrew         11 Ponderosa             18:03.99   6  55          
 59 Vallelunga, Anthony       10 Shasta                18:06.69   6  56          
 60 Tefera, Ermiyas           12 Franklin (Eg)         18:07.35   6  57          
 61 Hamilton, Alex            11 Ponderosa             18:07.50   7  58          
 62 Erl, Max                  11 Buchanan              18:07.93   7  59          
 63 Rios, Adryan              12 Del Campo             18:09.42   7  60          
 64 Bonnell, Michael          11 Reed                  18:09.94   7  61          
 65 DiPentino, Anthony        10 Woodcreek             18:10.43   7  62          
 66 Powers, Maceo             12 McClatchy             18:14.70   7  63          
 67 Wick, Logan               10 Reed                  18:16.35   7  64          
 68 Pyryev, Tim               10 Del Campo             18:16.36   7  65          
 69 Vincent, David            12 Jesuit                18:19.08   7              
 70 Curran, Dallas            12 Casa Roble            18:20.55   7              
 71 Portillo, Oscar           11 Modesto               18:21.45   8  66          
 72 Russell, Todd             11 Jesuit                18:22.48   8              
 73 Diaz, Julian              11 Woodcreek             18:25.35   8  67          
 74 Doty, Dillon               9 Woodcreek             18:26.09   8  68          
 75 Stevens, Trey             10 Reed                  18:27.63   8  69          
 76 Lanthier, Jeremy          12 Del Campo             18:29.01   8  70          
 77 Jones, Dakota              9 Elk Grove             18:29.38   8  71          
 78 Monray-Hernandez, Israel  10 Del Campo             18:29.93   8  72          
 79 Belk, Evan                12 Davis                 18:32.99   8              
 80 Daneluk, Jeremy           11 Franklin (Eg)         18:34.60   8  73          
 81 Knight, Nico              12 Woodcreek             18:34.85   9              
 82 Jimenez, Leo              12 Dinuba                18:37.72   9  74          
 83 Kelsey, Jason             10 Shasta                18:39.47   9  75          
 84 Wilde, Christian          12 Oak Ridge             18:40.84   9              
 85 MacLean, Thomas            9 Shasta                18:42.64   9  76          
 86 Zane, Jordan              12 Shasta                18:43.83   9  77          
 87 Millar, Ethan             11 Merrill West          18:45.45   9  78          
 88 Deal, Dawson               9 Reed                  18:45.81   9  79          
 89 Silva, Cristian           11 Modesto               18:45.90   9  80          
 90 Lawrence, Adolph          12 Monterey Trail        18:48.35   9  81          
 91 Huang, Tyson              10 Shasta                18:51.35  10  82          
 92 Perez, Gustavo            11 Modesto               18:52.11  10  83          
 93 Neff, Gabriel             11 Ponderosa             18:52.24  10  84          
 94 Kern, Benjamin            12 Lincoln (S)           18:53.08  10  85          
 95 Fernandez, Nicholas       10 Ponderosa             18:53.71  10  86          
 96 Paperno, Tristan          11 Granite Bay           18:57.30  10  87          
 97 Meyers, Jackson           12 Folsom                18:59.17  10  88          
 98 Fisk, Aidan               12 Inderkum              18:59.66  10  89          
 99 Villegas, Salvador        12 Del Campo             19:00.87  10  90          
100 Luna Gomez, Jose          10 Tracy                 19:02.77  10  91          
101 Estrada, Diego            11 Dinuba                19:03.92  11  92          
102 Mirano, Emil Cedric       12 Cosumnes Oaks         19:04.51  11  93          
103 Dang, Richard             12 Monterey Trail        19:11.38  11  94          
104 Tolentino, Matthew        11 Lincoln (S)           19:12.14  11  95          
105 Wong, Jeremy              12 Cosumnes Oaks         19:15.74  11  96          
106 Crebar, Christian         11 Folsom                19:16.46  11  97          
107 Zhou, Henry Shuo Xing     11 Monterey Trail        19:16.81  11  98          
108 Petrenko, Mikhail         10 River City            19:17.11  11  99          
109 Cole, Cameron             10 Ponderosa             19:17.33  11 100          
110 Moddelmog, Jamie          12 Davis                 19:22.23  11              
111 Ly, Dennis                11 Monterey Trail        19:22.37  12 101          
112 Yu, Karney                12 Monterey Trail        19:24.83  12 102          
113 Medina, Garrett           12 Elk Grove             19:25.59  12 103          
114 Hamilton, Charles          9 Ponderosa             19:26.01  12 104          
115 Mudaliar, Vishan          12 Del Campo             19:29.73  12              
116 McMahon, Emmett           12 McClatchy             19:31.06  12 105          
117 Lee, Bryant               12 Elk Grove             19:32.06  12 106          
118 Modena, Antonio           11 Inderkum              19:39.29  12 107          
119 Rocha, Christopher        11 Modesto               19:40.75  12 108          
120 Bennion, Brian            12 Tracy                 19:40.88  12 109          
121 Paguio, Jarred            12 Elk Grove             19:42.24  13 110          
122 Taylor, Christian         12 Ponderosa             19:44.21  13 111          
123 Paron, Nick               12 Del Campo             19:44.93  13              
124 Lindner, Brandon          10 Merrill West          19:45.62  13 112          
125 Adam, Yousef              11 Elk Grove             19:46.01  13 113          
126 Garin, Paul               11 Merrill West          19:48.93  13 114          
127 Kato, Corey               12 Vacaville             19:53.45  13 115          
128 Peri, Ryan                12 Woodcreek             19:53.73  13              
129 Spiess, Nathan             9 Ponderosa             19:56.11  13              
130 Kong, Colin               11 Oak Ridge             19:56.78  13              
131 Toscano, Isaac            11 Franklin (Eg)         19:59.45  14 116          
132 Flake, Porter             10 Shasta                20:01.44  14 117          
133 Lebeck, Sam               10 Ponderosa             20:02.41  14              
134 Silva, Brandyn            12 Vacaville             20:02.51  14 118          
135 Frank, Ricky              12 Granite Bay           20:03.66  14 119          
136 Jantz, Josh               11 Lincoln (S)           20:03.70  14 120          
137 Shamsan, Essa             11 Del Campo             20:05.59  14              
138 Rayburn, Jason            12 Folsom                20:07.27  14 121          
139 Beck, Nick                11 Granite Bay           20:13.87  14 122          
140 Rocha, Antonio            11 Sheldon (Ca)          20:13.99  14 123          
141 Tecson, Michael           11 Modesto               20:14.08  15 124          
142 Madrigal, Angel           11 Franklin (S)          20:18.34  15 125          
143 Casey, Brandon            11 Cosumnes Oaks         20:19.98  15 126          
144 Payne, Emmanuel           11 Inderkum              20:20.85  15 127          
145 Delgado, Brandon          12 Inderkum              20:21.67  15 128          
146 Arellano, Erik            11 Merrill West          20:28.31  15 129          
147 Loggins, Parker           11 Oak Ridge             20:29.94  15              
148 Gutierrez, Orlando        12 Franklin (S)          20:30.91  15 130          
149 Bonnifield, Ryan          12 Lincoln (S)           20:33.02  15 131          
150 Haven, Carson             11 Vacaville             20:38.67  15 132          
151 Pelayo, Brennan           11 Folsom                20:39.35  16 133          
152 Kasarda, Kyler            10 Merrill West          20:41.42  16 134          
153 Sheppard, Matthew         10 Roseville             20:46.95  16              
154 Chavez, Emmanuel          12 Merrill West          20:52.32  16 135          
155 Martinez, Andre           12 Merrill West          20:54.47  16 136          
156 Payne, Aiden              12 Cosumnes Oaks         20:58.72  16 137          
157 Robertson, Brevin         11 Vacaville             21:12.11  16 138          
158 Messele, Danako           12 Inderkum              21:12.92  16 139          
159 Kyte, Ian                 11 Vacaville             21:13.74  16 140          
160 Limtiaco, Bradley         12 Tracy                 21:13.83  16 141          
161 Lovell, Turner            11 Vacaville             21:20.21  17 142          
162 Young, Xavier             12 River City            21:33.12  17 143          
163 Peros, Marley              9 Reed                  21:37.20  17 144          
164 Ramirez, Sebastian        12 Vacaville             21:45.02  17 145          
165 Reddy, Jason              12 Tracy                 21:46.99  17 146          
166 Balestrini, Joe           11 Roseville             21:49.48  17              
167 Soliz, Noel               12 River City            22:33.43  17 147          
168 Ramirez, Carlos           11 Franklin (S)          22:34.57  17 148          
169 Modena, Gianni            12 Inderkum              22:37.52  17 149          
170 Avila, Alejandro          12 Inderkum              22:46.51  17              
171 Garibay, Julio            12 Franklin (S)          22:47.20  18 150          
172 Palm, David               12 Vacaville             22:57.09  18              
173 Tadokoro, Walter          11 River City            22:58.11  18 151          
174 Ochoa, Ricardo            11 Lincoln (S)           22:59.31  18 152          
175 Griffith, Ikaika          11 River City            22:59.35  18 153          
176 Gutierrez, George         12 Tracy                 23:02.54  18 154          
177 Wanket, Cameron           12 Lincoln (S)           23:05.37  18              
178 Amescua, Edwin            12 River City            23:09.31  18 155          
179 Schott, Alexander         11 Roseville             23:19.20  18              
180 Perez, Gerardo            11 Cosumnes Oaks         23:34.67  18 156          
181 Batiz, Noah               12 Inderkum              23:58.70  19              
182 Flynn, Kaden              11 River City            24:15.83  19 157          
183 Hoffman, Matthew          11 Roseville             24:51.70  19              
184 Avina, Danny              11 River City            27:40.18  19              
185 Patel, Ishaan             11 River City            30:15.68  19              
186 Rojas, Gabriel            12 Franklin (S)          30:41.75  19 158          
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 McClatchy                    34    2    3    5   11   13   63  105          
      Total Time:  1:22:38.50                                                    
         Average:    16:31.70                                                    
   2 Jesuit                       88    1   12   20   22   33   35   37          
      Total Time:  1:24:34.68                                                    
         Average:    16:54.94                                                    
   3 Whitney                     123    6   25   28   30   34   40   50          
      Total Time:  1:25:49.50                                                    
         Average:    17:09.90                                                    
   4 Buchanan                    154    4   18   19   54   59                    
      Total Time:  1:26:25.37                                                    
         Average:    17:17.08                                                    
   5 Woodcreek                   160    8   21   24   45   62   67   68          
      Total Time:  1:26:55.66                                                    
         Average:    17:23.14                                                    
   6 Dinuba                      178   10   15   27   52   74   92               
      Total Time:  1:27:30.84                                                    
         Average:    17:30.17                                                    
   7 Del Campo                   242   16   31   60   65   70   72   90          
      Total Time:  1:29:09.29                                                    
         Average:    17:49.86                                                    
   8 Sheldon (Ca)                243    9   29   38   44  123                    
      Total Time:  1:29:29.70                                                    
         Average:    17:53.94                                                    
   9 Modesto                     253    7   17   66   80   83  108  124          
      Total Time:  1:29:31.62                                                    
         Average:    17:54.33                                                    
  10 Reed                        288   41   53   61   64   69   79  144          
      Total Time:  1:30:37.14                                                    
         Average:    18:07.43                                                    
  11 Franklin (Eg)               311   14   51   57   73  116                    
      Total Time:  1:31:30.92                                                    
         Average:    18:18.19                                                    
  12 Shasta                      333   49   56   75   76   77   82  117          
      Total Time:  1:32:08.77                                                    
         Average:    18:25.76                                                    
  13 Granite Bay                 335   39   43   47   87  119  122               
      Total Time:  1:32:16.20                                                    
         Average:    18:27.24                                                    
  14 Folsom                      355   23   26   88   97  121  133               
      Total Time:  1:32:43.67                                                    
         Average:    18:32.74                                                    
  15 Ponderosa                   383   55   58   84   86  100  104  111          
      Total Time:  1:33:14.77                                                    
         Average:    18:38.96                                                    
  16 Lincoln (S)                 388   42   46   85   95  120  131  152          
      Total Time:  1:33:43.45                                                    
         Average:    18:44.69                                                    
  17 Elk Grove                   426   36   71  103  106  110  113               
      Total Time:  1:34:39.97                                                    
         Average:    18:56.00                                                    
  18 Monterey Trail              476   81   94   98  101  102                    
      Total Time:  1:36:03.74                                                    
         Average:    19:12.75                                                    
  19 Inderkum                    499   48   89  107  127  128  139  149          
      Total Time:  1:37:17.19                                                    
         Average:    19:27.44                                                    
  20 Merrill West                567   78  112  114  129  134  135  136          
      Total Time:  1:39:29.73                                                    
         Average:    19:53.95                                                    
  21 Franklin (S)                585   32  125  130  148  150  158               
      Total Time:  1:43:37.19                                                    
         Average:    20:43.44                                                    
  22 Cosumnes Oaks               608   93   96  126  137  156                    
      Total Time:  1:43:13.62                                                    
         Average:    20:38.73                                                    
  23 Tracy                       641   91  109  141  146  154                    
      Total Time:  1:44:47.01                                                    
         Average:    20:57.41                                                    
  24 Vacaville                   643  115  118  132  138  140  142  145          
      Total Time:  1:43:00.48                                                    
         Average:    20:36.10                                                    
  25 River City                  693   99  143  147  151  153  155  157          
      Total Time:  1:49:21.12                                                    
         Average:    21:52.23