Sac Joaquin Sub Sections Division I-II
Angel's Camp action brings section together
Saturday, November 8th, 2008 Angel's Camp - 3 miles
VARSITY BOYS DIV. 1
Individual Results Event No. 10
ADVANCERS: 8 TEAMS & 10 INDIVIDUALS
========================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === =============== =====
1 1 615 Roberto Rosas M 11 1 GRACE DAVIS 15:49 T
2 2 1110 Kurt Ruegg M 11 1 NAPA 15:50 I
3 3 672 Chris Haworth M 12 1 KENNEDY 16:12 T
4 4 213 Trevor Halsted M 10 1 DAVIS SR. 16:21 T
5 5 610 Chris Izquierdo M 12 1 GRACE DAVIS 16:24 T
6 6 1391 Andrew Deck M 12 1 VINTAGE 16:25 T
7 7 333 Jesse Vasquez M 12 1 EDISON 16:26 I
8 8 884 Lucas Velasquez M 12 1 LOS BANOS 16:29 I
9 1187 kieren Broussard M 11 1 RODRIGUEZ 16:30 I
10 9 248 Matt Petersen M 12 1 DAVIS SR. 16:31 T
11 10 247 Drew Petersen M 12 1 DAVIS SR. 16:31 T
12 11 263 Dillon Shaw M 11 1 DAVIS SR. 16:35 T
13 12 112 Matthew Pence M 12 1 ARMIJO 16:38 I
14 13 446 Julian Patterson M 11 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 16:40 T
15 14 416 Kyle Edwards M 12 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 16:43 T
16 15 790 Aaron Cardinio M 12 1 LODI 16:51 I
17 16 129 Sean Gomes M 10 1 BEYER 16:51 I
18 17 505 Arturo Arriaga M 12 1 GALT 16:51 T
19 18 1256 James Sconyers M 12 1 SHELDON 16:52 T
20 19 417 Stefan Fogleman M 12 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 16:53 T
21 20 671 Chriss Grimble M 10 1 KENNEDY 16:56 T
22 21 622 Kyle Ward M 11 1 GRACE DAVIS 16:56 T
23 22 219 Grayson Hough M 11 1 DAVIS SR. 16:58 T
24 23 1052 Andrew Serpa M 12 1 MODESTO 17:00 T
25 24 1243 Liem Nguyen M 12 1 SHELDON 17:02 T
26 25 253 Bob Riestenberg M 11 1 DAVIS SR. 17:04 T
27 26 1045 Jamasen Rodriguez M 10 1 MODESTO 17:04 T
28 27 396 Daniel Nickerson M 11 1 FOLSOM 17:05 I
29 28 1092 Ted Doshier M 12 1 NAPA 17:06 I
30 29 443 Luke Morgan M 11 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 17:09 T
31 30 519 Josh Evans M 12 1 GALT 17:10 T
32 31 141 Max Wu M 12 1 BEYER 17:16 I
33 32 889 Michael Carlone M 12 1 MCCLATCHY 17:16
34 33 685 Michael Rains M 12 1 KENNEDY 17:17 T
35 34 795 Alex Diehl M 12 1 LODI 17:21
36 35 1156 Kanwar Dhaliwal M 12 1 PITMAN 17:21
37 36 117 Gavin Baker M 11 1 BEYER 17:22
38 37 588 Rusman Purewal M 10 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 17:25
39 38 382 Clayton Daly M 12 1 FOLSOM 17:25
40 39 981 Owen Deming M 12 1 MODESTO 17:28 T
41 40 912 Patrick Redford M 11 1 MCCLATCHY 17:29
42 41 460 Demetri Wilright M 11 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 17:32 T
43 42 521 Matt Freitag M 11 1 GALT 17:33 T
44 43 1389 Dylan Butterbaugh M 12 1 VINTAGE 17:35 T
45 44 1255 Philip Satow M 10 1 SHELDON 17:36 T
46 45 1267 Will Vance M 12 1 SHELDON 17:38 T
47 46 997 Nic Heese M 12 1 MODESTO 17:38 T
48 47 507 Austin Blake M 10 1 GALT 17:38 T
49 48 1024 Andrew Musca M 10 1 MODESTO 17:39 T
50 49 1098 Craig Kaemmer M 11 1 NAPA 17:41
51 50 1135 Thomas McAtee M 10 1 NEVADA UNION 17:44
52 51 440 Ryan Miller M 10 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 17:47 T
53 52 881 Oscar Sandoval M 12 1 LOS BANOS 17:51
54 53 1285 Thomas Canchola M 11 1 TOKAY 17:52
55 54 1401 Zach Wagner M 12 1 VINTAGE 17:53 T
56 55 179 David Ruiz M 12 1 CHAVEZ 17:54
57 56 1392 Michael Deck M 11 1 VINTAGE 17:55 T
58 57 664 Gerardo Dominguez M 12 1 KENNEDY 17:55 T
59 58 400 Brandon Robison M 12 1 FOLSOM 17:58
60 59 1123 Grayson Curtis M 12 1 NEVADA UNION 17:58
61 60 1146 Scott Valentine M 11 1 NEVADA UNION 17:59
62 61 1386 Bret Young M 12 1 TURLOCK 17:59
63 62 183 Juvenal Torres M 12 1 CHAVEZ 17:59
64 63 970 Stephen Avila M 11 1 MODESTO 18:01 T
65 64 1246 Luke Parker M 12 1 SHELDON 18:01 T
66 65 516 Jason Coupe M 11 1 GALT 18:03 T
67 66 576 Jose Bernabe M 12 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 18:05
68 67 620 Deminik Velez M 10 1 GRACE DAVIS 18:08 T
69 68 867 Flavio Castro M 11 1 LOS BANOS 18:11
70 69 1315 Ben Burchett M 12 1 TRACY 18:12
71 70 406 Alec Benton M 12 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 18:13 T
72 71 1276 Gene Ceiro M 11 1 STAGG 18:13
73 72 593 Alberto Vasquez M 11 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 18:14
74 73 743 Garrett Hodges M 12 1 LINCOLN (S) 18:14
75 74 1227 Tyler Freday M 12 1 SHELDON 18:15 T
76 75 822 Muhammed Maskeen M 12 1 LODI 18:15
77 76 107 Nikolas Ignacio M 12 1 ARMIJO 18:16
78 77 1006 David Kelly M 11 1 MODESTO 18:17 T
79 78 704 Alex Lozano M 11 1 LAGUNA CREEK 18:20
80 79 1131 Simon Lambert M 10 1 NEVADA UNION 18:25
81 80 1163 Lawrence (So Gonzales M 12 1 PITMAN 18:26
82 81 945 Sal Diaz M 11 1 MERRILL WEST 18:27
83 82 586 Andrew Muncherian M 11 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 18:28
84 83 1174 Zach Spitulski M 12 1 PITMAN 18:28
85 84 1090 Marco DeLaRoche M 12 1 NAPA 18:29
86 85 1124 Craig Donahoe M 11 1 NEVADA UNION 18:29
87 86 104 Brian DeSilva M 12 1 ARMIJO 18:30
88 87 726 Rosendo Castro M 11 1 LINCOLN (S) 18:31
89 88 616 Austin Stahl M 10 1 GRACE DAVIS 18:32 T
90 89 595 Jon Vigil M 11 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 18:32
91 90 676 Marcus Leaks M 12 1 KENNEDY 18:33 T
92 91 1296 Manuel Lopez M 11 1 TOKAY 18:33
93 92 473 Allen Castaneda M 11 1 FRANKLIN (S) 18:34
94 93 760 Eli Nagle M 12 1 LINCOLN (S) 18:35
95 94 573 Tony Arredondo M 12 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 18:36
96 95 1398 Rudy Reyes M 12 1 VINTAGE 18:38 T
97 96 120 Kyle Blizzard M 11 1 BEYER 18:38
98 97 667 Tyler Gee M 11 1 KENNEDY 18:39 T
99 98 897 Eric Jackson M 10 1 MCCLATCHY 18:43
100 99 1088 Greg Bucher M 11 1 NAPA 18:47
101 100 136 Matt Pallotta M 11 1 BEYER 18:47
102 101 946 Eric Green M 11 1 MERRILL WEST 18:48
103 102 896 Ryan Inamine M 10 1 MCCLATCHY 18:52
104 103 618 Romero Valtierra M 9 1 GRACE DAVIS 18:56 T
105 104 700 Jayant Garg M 12 1 LAGUNA CREEK 18:56
106 105 1299 Cory Pack M 11 1 TOKAY 18:59
107 106 886 Kalen Bergado M 11 1 MCCLATCHY 19:00
108 107 669 Evan Gillogley M 11 1 KENNEDY 19:00 T
109 108 142 Andrew Wu M 11 1 BEYER 19:00
110 109 1076 Jimmy Miranda M 12 1 MONTEREY TRAIL 19:01
111 1186 Eric Brooks M 11 1 RODRIGUEZ 19:02
112 110 1079 Tasbier Singh M 10 1 MONTEREY TRAIL 19:04
113 111 1154 Mason Cabral M 12 1 PITMAN 19:06
114 112 366 Todd Rau M 11 1 ENOCHS 19:09
115 113 718 David Yu M 11 1 LAGUNA CREEK 19:09
116 114 1376 Anthony Rodriguez M 11 1 TURLOCK 19:10
117 115 299 Kalem Schlander M 11 1 DOWNEY 19:11
118 116 369 Alan Schambers M 12 1 ENOCHS 19:15
119 117 383 Sean Ellis M 12 1 FOLSOM 19:15
120 118 750 Will Lenz M 12 1 LINCOLN (S) 19:16
121 119 803 Chris Gillespie M 11 1 LODI 19:16
122 120 950 Peter Kamada M 11 1 MERRILL WEST 19:19
123 121 292 Brice Harmon M 12 1 DOWNEY 19:23
124 122 606 Brandon Frederick M 12 1 GRACE DAVIS 19:24 T
125 123 509 Bradly Brown M 11 1 GALT 19:26 T
126 124 1161 Kenny Gimeno-Brown M 12 1 PITMAN 19:27
127 125 511 Eddy Button M 11 1 GALT 19:29 T
128 126 837 Rory Panzarello M 12 1 LODI 19:30
129 127 707 Eric Ninh M 9 1 LAGUNA CREEK 19:31
130 128 1094 Conor Fitzpatrick M 12 1 NAPA 19:31
131 129 784 Sean Arntson M 12 1 LODI 19:32
132 655 Nathan Palmerin M 11 1 JOHANSEN 19:34
133 130 717 Jonathan Wong M 9 1 LAGUNA CREEK 19:34
134 131 180 Cliff Saephanh M 12 1 CHAVEZ 19:35
135 132 1178 Sean Wilkinson-Walk M 11 1 PITMAN 19:37
136 133 1377 Eryk Sanchez M 11 1 TURLOCK 19:37
137 134 110 Rockeish Mckenzie M 12 1 ARMIJO 19:37
138 135 748 Peter Lenz M 12 1 LINCOLN (S) 19:41
139 136 927 Leonel Martinez M 12 1 MCNAIR 19:41
140 137 352 Mitchell Kelly M 11 1 ENOCHS 19:41
141 933 Vincent Arce M 11 1 MERCED 19:42
142 138 469 Juan Beltran M 12 1 FRANKLIN (S) 19:42
143 139 869 Dominique Davenport M 12 1 LOS BANOS 19:43
144 140 1288 Tony Hernandez M 12 1 TOKAY 19:44
145 141 1363 Eric Larson M 11 1 TURLOCK 19:46
146 142 172 Jonathan Parra M 11 1 CHAVEZ 19:47
147 143 1346 David Castillo M 12 1 TURLOCK 19:50
148 144 401 Paramdeep Sandhu M 12 1 FOLSOM 19:50
149 145 1286 Joseph Galantine M 12 1 TOKAY 19:50
150 146 902 Jason Lee M 11 1 MCCLATCHY 19:51
151 147 1103 Alex Manter M 12 1 NAPA 19:51
152 1113 Bruno Suttles M 11 1 NAPA 19:52
153 148 1075 Nick Fetherston M 11 1 MONTEREY TRAIL 19:54
154 149 346 Doug Fitzpatrick M 12 1 ENOCHS 19:56
155 643 Jose Brambilia M 11 1 JOHANSEN 20:00
156 1212 Terrance White M 12 1 RODRIGUEZ 20:01
157 150 793 David Devencenzi M 12 1 LODI 20:02
158 513 Peter Campa M 12 1 GALT 20:05
159 151 733 Steven Estrella M 12 1 LINCOLN (S) 20:10
160 152 109 Josh Limneos M 12 1 ARMIJO 20:11
161 153 953 Bryan Ngo M 11 1 MERRILL WEST 20:11
162 154 1355 Aaron Ferrell M 11 1 TURLOCK 20:13
163 155 1281 Ray Williams M 12 1 STAGG 20:14
164 156 705 Tashi Nacario M 10 1 LAGUNA CREEK 20:15
165 157 1139 Nicholas Primrose M 12 1 NEVADA UNION 20:17
166 158 736 Nick Garcia M 12 1 LINCOLN (S) 20:18
167 159 295 Grant Linhares M 12 1 DOWNEY 20:19
168 160 1155 Ben Cloniger M 11 1 PITMAN 20:19
169 161 579 Munir Eltal M 11 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 20:20
170 162 948 Kyle Hunter M 12 1 MERRILL WEST 20:20
171 163 872 Manuel Prado M 12 1 LOS BANOS 20:22
172 164 716 Andres Villasenor M 11 1 LAGUNA CREEK 20:24
173 165 1365 Juan Mejia M 11 1 TURLOCK 20:25
174 166 170 Efrin Navarro M 12 1 CHAVEZ 20:31
175 167 356 Anthony Meyer M 11 1 ENOCHS 20:31
176 938 Kevin Pornnang M 12 1 MERCED 20:34
177 168 1278 Sokhavy Lay M 11 1 STAGG 20:35
178 169 1273 Jonathan Avina M 11 1 STAGG 20:36
179 170 151 Kevin Carranza M 12 1 CHAVEZ 20:38
180 1211 Eric Tarsikes M 12 1 RODRIGUEZ 20:46
181 592 Luis Valles M 11 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 20:54
182 171 360 Juan Ortiz M 11 1 ENOCHS 20:56
183 172 291 Rudy Garibay M 12 1 DOWNEY 21:07
184 173 1080 Alberto Villa M 10 1 MONTEREY TRAIL 21:08
185 174 302 Marcus Suazo M 12 1 DOWNEY 21:09
186 175 467 Dennis Allen M 12 1 FRANKLIN (S) 21:10
187 176 870 Luis Gallegos M 12 1 LOS BANOS 21:13
188 177 364 Cameron Pressler M 11 1 ENOCHS 21:14
189 178 381 Mike Campbell M 10 1 FOLSOM 21:17
190 179 495 Daniel Sanchez M 12 1 FRANKLIN (S) 21:17
191 180 907 Ben Morrison M 11 1 MCCLATCHY 21:18
192 702 Daniel Kageyama M 11 1 LAGUNA CREEK 21:19
193 181 1326 Davien Lopez M 11 1 TRACY 21:20
194 182 391 David Lee M 11 1 FOLSOM 21:23
195 183 1323 Michael Haggmark M 11 1 TRACY 21:29
196 184 323 Ricky Ma M 11 1 EDISON 21:32
197 185 471 Sergio Cardoza M 11 1 FRANKLIN (S) 21:33
198 186 960 Ryan Wenceslao M 11 1 MERRILL WEST 21:34
199 187 926 Ernesto Lopez M 11 1 MCNAIR 21:40
200 188 1305 Bobby Sidhu M 11 1 TOKAY 21:40
201 189 298 Michael Rocha M 12 1 DOWNEY 21:44
202 190 1279 Paul Rebultan M 11 1 STAGG 21:44
203 899 Vincent Kwong M 12 1 MCCLATCHY 21:46
204 191 171 Ai-thuan Nguyen M 12 1 CHAVEZ 21:48
205 192 290 Tyler Dycus M 11 1 DOWNEY 21:49
206 193 932 Louis Wong M 11 1 MCNAIR 21:51
207 194 320 Gustavo Gonzalez M 12 1 EDISON 21:52
208 195 1329 Jared Murphy M 11 1 TRACY 21:57
209 196 883 Ricky Soto M 12 1 LOS BANOS 22:05
210 197 1330 Benji Pacheco M 11 1 TRACY 22:18
211 198 1073 George Burgess M 9 1 MONTEREY TRAIL 22:20
212 653 Martin Musiel M 12 1 JOHANSEN 22:21
213 591 Kyle Tanaka M 12 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 22:26
214 658 Brian Viegra M 11 1 JOHANSEN 22:32
215 199 1331 Christopher Paschal M 12 1 TRACY 22:40
216 200 918 Randy Dhanda M 12 1 MCNAIR 22:42
217 699 Daniel Cimini M 11 1 LAGUNA CREEK 22:48
218 934 Bradley Blodgett M 12 1 MERCED 22:51
219 201 1301 Josh Renteria M 11 1 TOKAY 22:53
220 202 1077 Johnny Pham M 10 1 MONTEREY TRAIL 22:53
221 203 922 Allen Houy M 12 1 MCNAIR 23:25
222 204 942 Michael Campbell M 12 1 MERRILL WEST 23:32
223 205 1078 Sukhdeep Singh M 10 1 MONTEREY TRAIL 23:34
224 206 1322 Andrew Goodson M 10 1 TRACY 24:02
225 207 314 Carlos Diaz M 12 1 EDISON 24:23
226 208 310 Phillip Cordova M 12 1 EDISON 24:39
227 209 466 Alonso Aguayo M 11 1 FRANKLIN (S) 24:54
228 1319 Cody Fansler M 12 1 TRACY 25:38
VARSITY BOYS DIV. 1
Team Results Event No. 10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 56 DAVIS SR. (16:36 82:56)
=================================
1 4 Trevor Halsted M 10 1 16:21 4 11 Dillon Shaw M 11 1 16:35
2 9 Matt Petersen M 12 1 16:31 5 22 Grayson Hough M 11 1 16:58
3 10 Drew Petersen M 12 1 16:31 6 ( 25) Bob Riestenberg M 11 1 17:04
2. 116 FRANKLIN (EG) (17:00 84:57)
=================================
1 13 Julian Patterson M 11 1 16:40 5 41 Demetri Wilright M 11 1 17:32
2 14 Kyle Edwards M 12 1 16:43 6 ( 52) Ryan Miller M 10 1 17:51
3 19 Stefan Fogleman M 12 1 16:53 7 ( 71) Alec Benton M 12 1 18:13
4 29 Luke Morgan M 11 1 17:09
3. 184 MODESTO (17:23 86:51)
=================================
1 23 Andrew Serpa M 12 1 17:00 5 49 Andrew Musca M 10 1 17:41
2 26 Jamasen Rodriguez M 10 1 17:04 6 ( 64) Stephen Avila M 11 1 18:01
3 39 Owen Deming M 12 1 17:28 7 ( 78) David Kelly M 11 1 18:20
4 47 Nic Heese M 12 1 17:38
4. 184 GRACE DAVIS (17:11 85:52)
=================================
1 1 Roberto Rosas M 11 1 15:49 5 89 Austin Stahl M 10 1 18:32
2 5 Chris Izquierdo M 12 1 16:24 6 (104) Romero Valtierra M 9 1 18:56
3 21 Kyle Ward M 11 1 16:56 7 (123) Brandon Frederick M 12 1 19:26
4 68 Deminik Velez M 10 1 18:11
5. 197 SHELDON (17:27 87:11)
=================================
1 18 James Sconyers M 12 1 16:52 4 46 Will Vance M 12 1 17:38
2 24 Liem Nguyen M 12 1 17:02 5 65 Luke Parker M 12 1 18:03
3 44 Philip Satow M 10 1 17:36 6 ( 75) Tyler Freday M 12 1 18:15
6. 203 GALT (17:28 87:18)
=================================
1 17 Arturo Arriaga M 12 1 16:51 5 66 Jason Coupe M 11 1 18:05
2 30 Josh Evans M 12 1 17:10 6 (124) Bradly Brown M 11 1 19:27
3 42 Matt Freitag M 11 1 17:33 7 (126) Eddy Button M 11 1 19:30
4 48 Austin Blake M 10 1 17:39
7. 205 KENNEDY (17:24 86:56)
=================================
1 3 Chris Haworth M 12 1 16:12 5 91 Marcus Leaks M 12 1 18:33
2 20 Chriss Grimble M 10 1 16:56 6 ( 98) Tyler Gee M 11 1 18:43
3 33 Michael Rains M 12 1 17:17 7 (108) Evan Gillogley M 11 1 19:00
4 58 Gerardo Dominguez M 12 1 17:58
8. 257 VINTAGE (17:42 88:27)
=================================
1 6 Andrew Deck M 12 1 16:25 4 57 Michael Deck M 11 1 17:55
2 43 Dylan Butterbaugh M 12 1 17:35 5 96 Rudy Reyes M 12 1 18:38
3 55 Zach Wagner M 12 1 17:54
9. 265 NAPA (17:36 87:56)
=================================
1 2 Kurt Ruegg M 11 1 15:50 5 100 Greg Bucher M 11 1 18:47
2 28 Ted Doshier M 12 1 17:06 6 (129) Conor Fitzpatrick M 12 1 19:32
3 50 Craig Kaemmer M 11 1 17:44 7 (148) Alex Manter M 12 1 19:52
4 85 Marco DeLaRoche M 12 1 18:29
10. 281 BEYER (17:48 88:56)
=================================
1 16 Sean Gomes M 10 1 16:51 4 97 Kyle Blizzard M 11 1 18:39
2 31 Max Wu M 12 1 17:16 5 101 Matt Pallotta M 11 1 18:48
3 36 Gavin Baker M 11 1 17:22 6 (109) Andrew Wu M 11 1 19:01
11. 319 MCCLATCHY (18:02 90:06)
=================================
1 32 Michael Carlone M 12 1 17:16 5 103 Ryan Inamine M 10 1 18:56
2 40 Patrick Redford M 11 1 17:29 6 (107) Kalen Bergado M 11 1 19:00
3 45 Thomas Hopkins M 12 1 17:38 7 (147) Jason Lee M 11 1 19:51
4 99 Eric Jackson M 10 1 18:47
12. 338 NEVADA UNION (18:09 90:41)
=================================
1 51 Thomas McAtee M 10 1 17:47 4 80 Simon Lambert M 10 1 18:26
2 60 Grayson Curtis M 12 1 17:59 5 86 Craig Donahoe M 11 1 18:30
3 61 Scott Valentine M 11 1 17:59 6 (158) Nicholas Primrose M 12 1 20:18
13. 350 GOLDEN VALLEY (18:10 90:48)
=================================
1 37 Rusman Purewal M 10 1 17:25 5 90 Jon Vigil M 11 1 18:33
2 67 Jose Bernabe M 12 1 18:08 6 ( 95) Tony Arredondo M 12 1 18:38
3 73 Alberto Vasquez M 11 1 18:14 7 (162) Munir Eltal M 11 1 20:20
4 83 Andrew Muncherian M 11 1 18:28
14. 372 LODI (18:16 91:18)
=================================
1 15 Aaron Cardinio M 12 1 16:51 5 127 Rory Panzarello M 12 1 19:31
2 34 Alex Diehl M 12 1 17:21 6 (130) Sean Arntson M 12 1 19:34
3 76 Muhammed Maskeen M 12 1 18:16 7 (151) David Devencenzi M 12 1 20:05
4 120 Chris Gillespie M 11 1 19:19
15. 387 FOLSOM (18:19 91:34)
=================================
1 27 Daniel Nickerson M 11 1 17:05 5 145 Paramdeep Sandhu M 12 1 19:50
2 38 Clayton Daly M 12 1 17:25 6 (179) Mike Campbell M 10 1 21:17
3 59 Brandon Robison M 12 1 17:58 7 (182) David Lee M 11 1 21:29
4 118 Sean Ellis M 12 1 19:16
16. 434 LOS BANOS (18:33 92:41)
=================================
1 8 Lucas Velasquez M 12 1 16:29 5 164 Manuel Prado M 12 1 20:24
2 53 Oscar Sandoval M 12 1 17:52 6 (177) Luis Gallegos M 12 1 21:14
3 69 Flavio Castro M 11 1 18:12 7 (196) Ricky Soto M 12 1 22:18
4 140 Dominique Davenport M 12 1 19:44
17. 437 PITMAN (18:35 92:55)
=================================
1 35 Kanwar Dhaliwal M 12 1 17:21 5 125 Kenny Gimeno-Brown M 12 1 19:29
2 81 Lawrence (So Gonzales M 12 1 18:27 6 (133) Sean Wilkinson-Walker M 11 1 19:37
3 84 Zach Spitulski M 12 1 18:29 7 (161) Ben Cloniger M 11 1 20:20
4 112 Mason Cabral M 12 1 19:09
18. 464 ARMIJO (18:40 93:18)
=================================
1 12 Matthew Pence M 12 1 16:38 4 135 Rockeish Mckenzie M 12 1 19:41
2 77 Nikolas Ignacio M 12 1 18:17 5 153 Josh Limneos M 12 1 20:11
3 87 Brian DeSilva M 12 1 18:31
19. 511 LINCOLN (S) (18:52 94:20)
=================================
1 74 Garrett Hodges M 12 1 18:15 5 136 Peter Lenz M 12 1 19:41
2 88 Rosendo Castro M 11 1 18:32 6 (152) Steven Estrella M 12 1 20:11
3 94 Eli Nagle M 12 1 18:36 7 (159) Nick Garcia M 12 1 20:19
4 119 Will Lenz M 12 1 19:16
20. 539 TOKAY (19:01 95:04)
=================================
1 54 Thomas Canchola M 11 1 17:53 5 146 Joseph Galantine M 12 1 19:51
2 92 Manuel Lopez M 11 1 18:34 6 (188) Bobby Sidhu M 11 1 21:44
3 106 Cory Pack M 11 1 19:00 7 (201) Josh Renteria M 11 1 22:53
4 141 Tony Hernandez M 12 1 19:46
21. 557 LAGUNA CREEK (19:08 95:40)
=================================
1 79 Alex Lozano M 11 1 18:25 5 131 Jonathan Wong M 9 1 19:35
2 105 Jayant Garg M 12 1 18:59 6 (157) Tashi Nacario M 10 1 20:17
3 114 David Yu M 11 1 19:10 7 (165) Andres Villasenor M 11 1 20:25
4 128 Eric Ninh M 9 1 19:31
22. 561 CHAVEZ (19:11 95:54)
=================================
1 56 David Ruiz M 12 1 17:55 5 167 Efrin Navarro M 12 1 20:31
2 63 Juvenal Torres M 12 1 18:01 6 (171) Kevin Carranza M 12 1 20:46
3 132 Cliff Saephanh M 12 1 19:37 7 (191) Ai-thuan Nguyen M 12 1 21:49
4 143 Jonathan Parra M 11 1 19:50
23. 597 TURLOCK (19:17 96:24)
=================================
1 62 Bret Young M 12 1 17:59 5 144 David Castillo M 12 1 19:50
2 115 Anthony Rodriguez M 11 1 19:11 6 (155) Aaron Ferrell M 11 1 20:14
3 134 Eryk Sanchez M 11 1 19:37 7 (166) Juan Mejia M 11 1 20:31
4 142 Eric Larson M 11 1 19:47
24. 622 MERRILL WEST (19:28 97:18)
=================================
1 82 Sal Diaz M 11 1 18:28 5 163 Kyle Hunter M 12 1 20:22
2 102 Eric Green M 11 1 18:52 6 (186) Ryan Wenceslao M 11 1 21:40
3 121 Peter Kamada M 11 1 19:23 7 (204) Michael Campbell M 12 1 23:34
4 154 Bryan Ngo M 11 1 20:13
25. 686 ENOCHS (19:44 98:40)
=================================
1 113 Todd Rau M 11 1 19:09 5 168 Anthony Meyer M 11 1 20:34
2 117 Alan Schambers M 12 1 19:15 6 (172) Juan Ortiz M 11 1 21:07
3 138 Mitchell Kelly M 11 1 19:42 7 (178) Cameron Pressler M 11 1 21:17
4 150 Doug Fitzpatrick M 12 1 20:00
26. 742 MONTEREY TRAIL (20:19 101:34)
=================================
1 110 Jimmy Miranda M 12 1 19:02 5 198 George Burgess M 9 1 22:21
2 111 Tasbier Singh M 10 1 19:06 6 (202) Johnny Pham M 10 1 23:25
3 149 Nick Fetherston M 11 1 19:56 7 (205) Sukhdeep Singh M 10 1 24:02
4 174 Alberto Villa M 10 1 21:09
27. 746 DOWNEY (20:16 101:16)
=================================
1 116 Kalem Schlander M 11 1 19:15 5 175 Marcus Suazo M 12 1 21:10
2 122 Brice Harmon M 12 1 19:24 6 (189) Michael Rocha M 12 1 21:44
3 160 Grant Linhares M 12 1 20:19 7 (192) Tyler Dycus M 11 1 21:51
4 173 Rudy Garibay M 12 1 21:08
28. 757 STAGG (20:18 101:29)
=================================
1 72 Gene Ceiro M 11 1 18:14 4 170 Jonathan Avina M 11 1 20:38
2 156 Ray Williams M 12 1 20:15 5 190 Paul Rebultan M 11 1 21:46
3 169 Sokhavy Lay M 11 1 20:36
29. 773 FRANKLIN (S) (20:29 102:23)
=================================
1 93 Allen Castaneda M 11 1 18:35 4 180 Daniel Sanchez M 12 1 21:18
2 139 Juan Beltran M 12 1 19:43 5 185 Sergio Cardoza M 11 1 21:34
3 176 Dennis Allen M 12 1 21:13 6 (209) Alonso Aguayo M 11 1 25:38
30. 800 EDISON (21:54 109:29)
=================================
1 7 Jesse Vasquez M 12 1 16:26 4 207 Carlos Diaz M 12 1 24:39
2 184 Ricky Ma M 11 1 21:33 5 208 Phillip Cordova M 12 1 24:54
3 194 Gustavo Gonzalez M 12 1 21:57
31. 826 TRACY (21:07 105:33)
=================================
1 70 Ben Burchett M 12 1 18:13 5 197 Benji Pacheco M 11 1 22:20
2 181 Davien Lopez M 11 1 21:23 6 (199) Christopher Paschal M 12 1 22:42
3 183 Michael Haggmark M 11 1 21:32 7 (206) Andrew Goodson M 10 1 24:23
4 195 Jared Murphy M 11 1 22:05
32. 920 MCNAIR (21:55 109:33)
=================================
1 137 Leonel Martinez M 12 1 19:41 4 200 Randy Dhanda M 12 1 22:48
2 187 Ernesto Lopez M 11 1 21:40 5 203 Allen Houy M 12 1 23:32
3 193 Louis Wong M 11 1 21:52
===========================================
JV BOY'S DIV. 1-2
Individual Results Event No. 6
ADVANCERS: 6 TEAMS & 10 INDIVIDUALS
===========================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === =============== =====
1 1 237 Euma Matthews M 12 1 DAVIS SR. 17:01 T
2 2 273 Braeden Van Deynze M 10 1 DAVIS SR. 17:17 T
3 3 1793 Colton Misono M 10 2 JESUIT 17:23 T
4 4 196 Brian De La Mora M 10 1 DAVIS SR. 17:25 T
5 5 1774 Perry Hansen M 11 2 JESUIT 17:43 T
6 1624 Joey Brennan M 11 2 DEL CAMPO 17:46 I
7 6 1784 Justin Lobo M 11 2 JESUIT 17:47 T
8 7 1754 Justin Brown-Pinizzot M 10 2 JESUIT 17:49 T
9 8 1766 Danny Diaz M 11 2 JESUIT 17:51 T
10 147 Charquice Sanders M 11 1 BURBANK 17:58 I
11 9 1030 Ricky Ortega M 12 1 MODESTO 18:02 T
12 10 1044 Tyler Robertson M 11 1 MODESTO 18:03 T
13 11 265 Bryan Soto M 11 1 DAVIS SR. 18:07 T
14 1651 Artem Pyryev M 11 2 DEL CAMPO 18:07 I
15 12 1966 Kris Moen-Chinn M 11 2 PONDEROSA 18:08 T
16 13 1796 Riley O'Toole M 11 2 JESUIT 18:09 T
17 1661 Jonnathan Terry M 11 2 DEL CAMPO 18:09 I
18 2245 Travis Peska M 12 2 WOODCREEK 18:12 I
19 14 1779 Alex Intagliata M 11 2 JESUIT 18:13 T
20 1791 Anthony Medrano M 12 2 JESUIT 18:15 I
21 15 1875 Richard Stewart M 11 2 OAK RIDGE 18:17 T
22 16 982 Navjit Dullet M 12 1 MODESTO 18:20 T
23 1807 Henry Stroud M 11 2 JESUIT 18:22 I
24 17 1961 Joey Lee M 12 2 PONDEROSA 18:24 T
25 18 408 Chris Castaneda M 12 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 18:27 T
26 19 2059 Justin Tynan M 12 2 ROCKLIN 18:30 I
27 20 1963 Andrew Lowrance M 11 2 PONDEROSA 18:34 T
28 21 2176 Cody Rommel M 12 2 VACAVILLE 18:35 I
29 22 979 Brian Couchman M 12 1 MODESTO 18:36 T
30 1768 Andy Farris M 11 2 JESUIT 18:37 I
31 23 203 Hans Faye M 11 1 DAVIS SR. 18:38 T
32 24 418 Jared French M 11 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 18:40 T
33 25 1022 Ronnie Moun M 12 1 MODESTO 18:42 T
34 26 1220 Alvin Chan M 11 1 SHELDON 18:45
35 1776 Justin Haynes M 11 2 JESUIT 18:46
36 27 1242 Steven Mullery M 12 1 SHELDON 18:47
37 28 1037 Oscar Perez M 11 1 MODESTO 18:47 T
38 29 2162 Brandon Mercer M 11 2 VACAVILLE 18:48
39 1910 Galen Trexler M 11 2 OAKMONT 18:49
40 30 1857 Colin Kitowski M 11 2 OAK RIDGE 18:50 T
41 31 961 Michael Adkins M 11 1 MODESTO 18:50 T
42 1046 Jose Ruiz M 12 1 MODESTO 18:53
43 32 2046 Billy Mitchell M 11 2 ROCKLIN 18:56
44 1785 Luke Maechler M 11 2 JESUIT 18:57
45 33 1240 Christian Mercado M 11 1 SHELDON 18:59
46 971 Ben Bui M 12 1 MODESTO 19:03
47 1063 Roger Tran M 11 1 MODESTO 19:04
48 34 421 Micah Giddens M 11 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 19:08 T
49 35 1846 John (Jack) Crawford M 12 2 OAK RIDGE 19:08 T
50 36 1954 Curtis Duncan M 11 2 PONDEROSA 19:08 T
51 37 2035 Bryan Edwards M 11 2 ROCKLIN 19:10
52 102 James Avent M 11 1 ARMIJO 19:14
53 1895 Brian Hanley M 11 2 OAKMONT 19:15
54 1770 Blake Formanek M 12 2 JESUIT 19:18
55 1656 Dean Saunders M 11 2 DEL CAMPO 19:22
56 38 1235 Oliver Layco M 12 1 SHELDON 19:24
57 39 2064 Mark Ziebell M 12 2 ROCKLIN 19:27
58 40 1138 Sean McGee M 11 1 NEVADA UNION 19:30
59 41 2129 Nathan Beers M 11 2 VACAVILLE 19:30
60 42 448 Wes Porter M 12 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 19:33 T
61 1763 Nick Csicsery M 12 2 JESUIT 19:33
62 146 William Johnson M 11 1 BURBANK 19:35
63 43 226 Daniel Kim M 12 1 DAVIS SR. 19:35 T
64 663 Derrick Ching M 12 1 KENNEDY 19:37
65 1760 Steven Crayne M 11 2 JESUIT 19:38
66 1806 Charlie Stevens M 11 2 JESUIT 19:40
67 44 1876 Jonathan Strong M 11 2 OAK RIDGE 19:42 T
68 45 2047 Cody Moraga M 11 2 ROCKLIN 19:44
69 1769 Willie Filice M 11 2 JESUIT 19:46
70 46 432 Justin Laguardia M 11 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 19:48 T
71 47 1842 Mitchell Bamford M 11 2 OAK RIDGE 19:49 T
72 1405 Zachary Beard M 11 2 ATWATER 19:49
73 48 2178 Marcos Ruiz M 12 2 VACAVILLE 19:53
74 49 2157 Casey Koch M 11 2 VACAVILLE 19:55
75 50 1968 Ian Moyer M 11 2 PONDEROSA 19:55 T
76 51 1972 Austin Purcell M 11 2 PONDEROSA 19:55 T
77 597 Sam Aldach M 12 1 GRACE DAVIS 19:57
78 52 1269 Jacob Warren M 9 1 SHELDON 20:04
79 986 Hong Yang Gao M 12 1 MODESTO 20:08
80 53 1125 Alec Donahue M 11 1 NEVADA UNION 20:10
81 1416 Jorge Lopez M 11 2 ATWATER 20:10
82 54 1508 Richard Hanrahan M 12 2 BENICIA 20:12
83 55 1501 Camron Carty M 11 2 BENICIA 20:14
84 56 240 Colin McNally M 12 1 DAVIS SR. 20:15 T
85 1056 Brenal Singh M 12 1 MODESTO 20:19
86 57 455 Evan Sasaki M 12 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 20:22 T
87 1771 Eric Frame M 11 2 JESUIT 20:28
88 1891 Ben Dunn M 12 2 OAKMONT 20:32
89 280 Nathan Wong M 12 1 DAVIS SR. 20:33
90 58 1527 Ryan Wong M 11 2 BENICIA 20:35
91 1913 Michael Zasso M 11 2 OAKMONT 20:38
92 1008 Cory Krigbaum M 12 1 MODESTO 20:40
93 59 814 Brandon Hyske M 11 1 LODI 20:43
94 973 Scott Chau M 11 1 MODESTO 20:45
95 60 1967 Ricky Morgan M 12 2 PONDEROSA 20:45 T
96 1004 Mike Kaiser M 11 1 MODESTO 20:45
97 1379 Clinton Shields M 12 1 TURLOCK 20:45
98 61 1219 Juan Bravo M 11 1 SHELDON 20:46
99 1354 Neil Falke M 11 1 TURLOCK 20:47
100 62 1145 Darkin Tanner M 11 1 NEVADA UNION 20:48
101 1093 Patrick Fitzpatrick M 11 1 NAPA 20:51
102 63 854 Mark Trevena M 11 1 LODI 20:52
103 1102 Guillermo Llamas M 11 1 NAPA 20:52
104 113 Josh Pineda M 12 1 ARMIJO 20:55
105 337 Nathan Anthony M 11 1 ENOCHS 20:56
106 963 Socorro Aguilar M 12 1 MODESTO 20:57
107 1789 George Medina M 11 2 JESUIT 21:04
108 1029 Austin Ollar M 12 1 MODESTO 21:05
109 64 176 David Power M 12 1 CHAVEZ 21:06
110 2004 Ceasar Perez M 11 2 RIO AMERICANO 21:07
111 1949 Michael Cannon M 12 2 PONDEROSA 21:08
112 65 855 Andrew Verdegaal M 12 1 LODI 21:09
113 697 Greg Mar. M 12 1 KENNEDY 21:09
114 66 1233 Andrew King M 11 1 SHELDON 21:11
115 1087 Will Brazelton M 11 1 NAPA 21:11
116 67 2142 Brian Feeny M 12 2 VACAVILLE 21:12
117 192 Ben Buddingh M 12 1 DAVIS SR. 21:13
118 68 2278 Marquis Young M 11 2 YUBA CITY 21:14
119 69 1520 Nolan Sinats M 11 2 BENICIA 21:15
120 605 Cameron Farrens M 9 1 GRACE DAVIS 21:16
121 1070 Enrique Ybarra M 12 1 MODESTO 21:19
122 70 2149 Tyler Hamilton M 11 2 VACAVILLE 21:19
123 2145 Gibran Gallardo M 11 2 VACAVILLE 21:20
124 1040 Brennan Polley M 12 1 MODESTO 21:21
125 602 Michael Cox M 12 1 GRACE DAVIS 21:23
126 71 177 Christian Quaile M 12 1 CHAVEZ 21:26
127 145 Greg Johnson M 11 1 BURBANK 21:26
128 72 553 Erick Paepke M 11 1 GALT 21:27
129 988 Gerardo Garcia M 12 1 MODESTO 21:28
130 694 Alex Trussell M 11 1 KENNEDY 21:35
131 1997 Antonio Lorta M 11 2 RIO AMERICANO 21:36
132 624 Mistrano Bui M 10 1 HIRAM JOHNSON 21:36
133 73 160 Allan Garcia M 11 1 CHAVEZ 21:37
134 985 Christian Esteban M 11 1 MODESTO 21:38
135 74 1513 Jon Prall M 10 2 BENICIA 21:41
136 634 Sen Saetern M 10 1 HIRAM JOHNSON 21:44
137 75 452 Noradino Salas M 12 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 21:45 T
138 431 Justin Kohn M 11 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 21:46
139 76 2274 Satvinder Singh M 12 2 YUBA CITY 21:47
140 1025 Ceferino Navarrate M 12 1 MODESTO 21:50
141 77 187 Nyiaj Xiong M 12 1 CHAVEZ 21:55
142 1221 Dave Chu M 12 1 SHELDON 21:56
143 232 Wesley Leigh M 11 1 DAVIS SR. 22:04
144 78 2264 Mario Johnson M 11 2 YUBA CITY 22:06
145 350 Jovanny Hernandez M 12 1 ENOCHS 22:06
146 1293 Adam Ju M 11 1 TOKAY 22:06
147 79 851 Dylan Silva M 11 1 LODI 22:08
148 1259 Gus Steuber M 11 1 SHELDON 22:09
149 80 2034 Kris Han M 12 2 ROCKLIN 22:10
150 81 550 David Oawster M 11 1 GALT 22:15
151 1257 Nick Sou M 11 1 SHELDON 22:17
152 2131 David Boyer M 12 2 VACAVILLE 22:18
153 1252 Kevin Sadang M 11 1 SHELDON 22:18
154 82 540 Vincent Luu M 12 1 GALT 22:25
155 1380 Austin Shields M 12 1 TURLOCK 22:29
156 1407 Benny Cortez M 11 2 ATWATER 22:35
157 83 549 Ryan Mullins M 12 1 GALT 22:39
158 84 806 Preston Graham M 11 1 LODI 22:39
159 1804 Cameron Skreden M 11 2 JESUIT 22:41
160 1795 Joe O'Neil M 11 2 JESUIT 22:44
161 85 1130 Elliot Gunnison M 12 1 NEVADA UNION 22:50
162 1400 Quinn Stallcup M 11 1 VINTAGE 22:51
163 86 931 Pha Tran M 9 1 MCNAIR 22:55
164 1782 James Kornowski M 11 2 JESUIT 23:00
165 348 Jason Gong M 11 1 ENOCHS 23:00
166 87 545 Michael Medina M 11 1 GALT 23:06
167 1000 David Hernandez M 12 1 MODESTO 23:08
168 1410 Nicholas Gamble M 11 2 ATWATER 23:09
169 631 Ou Saechao M 9 1 HIRAM JOHNSON 23:17
170 1307 Joseph Tonner M 11 1 TOKAY 23:21
171 1792 Mark Miller M 12 2 JESUIT 23:27
172 105 Michael Hardin M 12 1 ARMIJO 23:32
173 1298 Amitoj Mangat M 11 1 TOKAY 23:34
174 1095 Adam Garcia M 11 1 NAPA 23:35
175 88 925 Visal Le M 11 1 MCNAIR 23:47
176 975 Kevin Cheang M 12 1 MODESTO 23:48
177 89 915 Jonwell Balbin M 11 1 MCNAIR 23:53
178 1266 J R Van Winkle M 11 1 SHELDON 24:10
179 1231 Brandon Hargrove M 12 1 SHELDON 24:13
180 90 1144 Alex Stauts M 12 1 NEVADA UNION 24:18
181 91 919 Romony Eng M 11 1 MCNAIR 24:20
182 1302 Donovan Romero M 11 1 TOKAY 24:27
183 92 815 Nicolas Jimenez M 11 1 LODI 24:28
184 93 2272 Gagneet Singh M 11 2 YUBA CITY 24:31
185 1038 Tristin Perez M 12 1 MODESTO 24:36
186 94 1143 Ethan Stauts M 11 1 NEVADA UNION
187 1017 Will Maner M 12 1 MODESTO
188 990 Jesse Gomes M 12 1 MODESTO
189 1026 Jorge Navarro M 12 1 MODESTO
190 974 Matt Cheang M 11 1 MODESTO
191 972 Ferdinand Cacho M 11 1 MODESTO
192 1058 Boran Suy M 12 1 MODESTO
193 735 Brien Gadeke M 11 1 LINCOLN (S)
194 95 185 Joshua Villanueva M 12 1 CHAVEZ
195 96 166 Andre Martin M 12 1 CHAVEZ
196 2184 Evan Stanley M 12 2 VACAVILLE
197 97 929 Ha Pham M 11 1 MCNAIR
198 98 2265 Craig Lefever M 12 2 YUBA CITY
199 1072 David Zollinger M 11 1 MODESTO
200 465 William Yuhas M 11 1 FRANKLIN (EG)
201 189 Saatyaki Amin M 12 1 DAVIS SR.
202 738 Ben Grafius M 11 1 LINCOLN (S)
203 1016 David Madrigal M 11 1 MODESTO
204 1366 Trenton Mendenhall M 11 1 TURLOCK
205 99 2263 Shane Johnson M 11 2 YUBA CITY
206 100 532 Jordan Huff M 11 1 GALT
207 101 542 Neal Luu M 11 1 GALT
208 437 Daniel Mariche M 11 1 FRANKLIN (EG)
209 1758 Greg Cichocki M 12 2 JESUIT
210 1965 Brandon Meyer M 11 2 PONDEROSA
11/08/2008 11:50AM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BOYS JV - DIV. 1-2 Event No. 6
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 29 JESUIT (17:43 88:33)
=================================
1 3 Colton Misono M 10 2 17:23 5 8 Danny Diaz M 11 2 17:51
2 5 Perry Hansen M 11 2 17:43 6 ( 13) Riley O'Toole M 11 2 18:09
3 6 Justin Lobo M 11 2 17:47 7 ( 14) Alex Intagliata M 11 2 18:13
4 7 Justin Brown-Pinizzotto M 10 2 17:49
2. 41 DAVIS SR. (17:42 88:28)
=================================
1 1 Euma Matthews M 12 1 17:01 5 23 Hans Faye M 11 1 18:38
2 2 Braeden Van Deynze M 10 1 17:17 6 ( 43) Daniel Kim M 12 1 19:35
3 4 Brian De La Mora M 10 1 17:25 7 ( 56) Colin McNally M 12 1 20:15
4 11 Bryan Soto M 11 1 18:07
3. 82 MODESTO (18:21 91:43)
=================================
1 9 Ricky Ortega M 12 1 18:02 5 25 Ronnie Moun M 12 1 18:42
2 10 Tyler Robertson M 11 1 18:03 6 ( 28) Oscar Perez M 11 1 18:47
3 16 Navjit Dullet M 12 1 18:20 7 ( 31) Michael Adkins M 11 1 18:50
4 22 Brian Couchman M 12 1 18:36
4. 135 PONDEROSA (18:50 94:09)
=================================
1 12 Kris Moen-Chinn M 11 2 18:08 5 50 Ian Moyer M 11 2 19:55
2 17 Joey Lee M 12 2 18:24 6 ( 51) Austin Purcell M 11 2 19:55
3 20 Andrew Lowrance M 11 2 18:34 7 ( 60) Ricky Morgan M 12 2 20:45
4 36 Curtis Duncan M 11 2 19:08
5. 164 FRANKLIN (EG) (19:08 95:36)
=================================
1 18 Chris Castaneda M 12 1 18:27 5 46 Justin Laguardia M 11 1 19:48
2 24 Jared French M 11 1 18:40 6 ( 57) Evan Sasaki M 12 1 20:22
3 34 Micah Giddens M 11 1 19:08 7 ( 75) Noradino Salas M 12 1 21:45
4 42 Wes Porter M 12 1 19:33
6. 171 OAK RIDGE (19:10 95:46)
=================================
1 15 Richard Stewart M 11 2 18:17 4 44 Jonathan Strong M 11 2 19:42
2 30 Colin Kitowski M 11 2 18:50 5 47 Mitchell Bamford M 11 2 19:49
3 35 John (Jack) Crawford M 12 2 19:08
7. 172 ROCKLIN (19:10 95:47)
=================================
1 19 Justin Tynan M 12 2 18:30 4 39 Mark Ziebell M 12 2 19:27
2 32 Billy Mitchell M 11 2 18:56 5 45 Cody Moraga M 11 2 19:44
3 37 Bryan Edwards M 11 2 19:10 6 ( 80) Kris Han M 12 2 22:10
8. 176 SHELDON (19:12 95:59)
=================================
1 26 Alvin Chan M 11 1 18:45 5 52 Jacob Warren M 9 1 20:04
2 27 Steven Mullery M 12 1 18:47 6 ( 61) Juan Bravo M 11 1 20:46
3 33 Christian Mercado M 11 1 18:59 7 ( 66) Andrew King M 11 1 21:11
4 38 Oliver Layco M 12 1 19:24
9. 188 VACAVILLE (19:21 96:41)
=================================
1 21 Cody Rommel M 12 2 18:35 5 49 Casey Koch M 11 2 19:55
2 29 Brandon Mercer M 11 2 18:48 6 ( 67) Brian Feeny M 12 2 21:12
3 41 Nathan Beers M 11 2 19:30 7 ( 70) Tyler Hamilton M 11 2 21:19
4 48 Marcos Ruiz M 12 2 19:53
10. 310 BENICIA (20:48 103:57)
=================================
1 54 Richard Hanrahan M 12 2 20:12 4 69 Nolan Sinats M 11 2 21:15
2 55 Camron Carty M 11 2 20:14 5 74 Jon Prall M 10 2 21:41
3 58 Ryan Wong M 11 2 20:35
11. 330 NEVADA UNION (21:32 107:36)
=================================
1 40 Sean McGee M 11 1 19:30 4 85 Elliot Gunnison M 12 1 22:50
2 53 Alec Donahue M 11 1 20:10 5 90 Alex Stauts M 12 1 24:18
3 62 Darkin Tanner M 11 1 20:48 6 ( 94) Ethan Stauts M 11 1
12. 350 LODI (21:31 107:31)
=================================
1 59 Brandon Hyske M 11 1 20:43 4 79 Dylan Silva M 11 1 22:08
2 63 Mark Trevena M 11 1 20:52 5 84 Preston Graham M 11 1 22:39
3 65 Andrew Verdegaal M 12 1 21:09 6 ( 92) Nicolas Jimenez M 11 1 24:28
13. 380 CHAVEZ (71565:35 357827:52)
=================================
1 64 David Power M 12 1 21:06 4 77 Nyiaj Xiong M 12 1 21:55
2 71 Christian Quaile M 12 1 21:26 5 95 Joshua Villanueva M 12 1
3 73 Allan Garcia M 11 1 21:37 6 ( 96) Andre Martin M 12 1
14. 405 GALT (22:23 111:52)
=================================
1 72 Erick Paepke M 11 1 21:27 5 87 Michael Medina M 11 1 23:06
2 81 David Oawster M 11 1 22:15 6 (100) Jordan Huff M 11 1
3 82 Vincent Luu M 12 1 22:25 7 (101) Neal Luu M 11 1
4 83 Ryan Mullins M 12 1 22:39
15. 413 YUBA CITY (71564:52 357824:18)
=================================
1 68 Marquis Young M 11 2 21:14 4 93 Gagneet Singh M 11 2 24:31
2 76 Satvinder Singh M 12 2 21:47 5 98 Craig Lefever M 12 2
3 78 Mario Johnson M 11 2 22:06 6 ( 99) Shane Johnson M 11 2
16. 451 MCNAIR (71563:49 357819:01)
=================================
1 86 Pha Tran M 9 1 22:55 4 91 Romony Eng M 11 1 24:20
2 88 Visal Le M 11 1 23:47 5 97 Ha Pham M 11 1
3 89 Jonwell Balbin M 11 1 23:53
SOPH. BOYS DIV. 1
Individual Results Event No. 5
ADVANCERS: 5 TEAMS & 10 INDIVIDUALS
=======================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === =============== =====
1 1 816 Tommy Lomeli M 10 1 LODI 11:33 I
2 1387 Brady Bickham M 10 1 VINTAGE 11:38 I
3 2 731 Devin Duaime M 10 1 LINCOLN (S) 11:41 T
4 3 1157 Frank Finch M 10 1 PITMAN 11:58 T
5 935 Quinn Kantor M 10 1 MERCED 11:59 I
6 4 1271 Zac Zeidman M 10 1 SHELDON 12:07 T
7 5 681 Austin Metz M 10 1 KENNEDY 12:07 T
8 6 403 Ben Arriaga M 10 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 12:08 I
9 7 243 Hamidreza Naemeh M 10 1 DAVIS SR. 12:09 T
10 8 763 Matt Oliver M 10 1 LINCOLN (S) 12:09 T
11 939 Francisco Ruiz M 10 1 MERCED 12:10 I
12 9 222 Kabir Jensen M 10 1 DAVIS SR. 12:11 T
13 1208 William Rosemond M 10 1 RODRIGUEZ 12:13 I
14 108 Matt Limneos M 10 1 ARMIJO 12:14 I
15 10 677 Jasen Lee M 10 1 KENNEDY 12:15 T
16 11 1115 Thinus Venter M 10 1 NAPA 12:16 I
17 12 1215 Roger Bains M 10 1 SHELDON 12:17 T
18 13 661 Derek Caples M 9 1 KENNEDY 12:22 T
19 14 1053 Kyle Sharp M 10 1 MODESTO 12:22 I
20 15 224 Greg Jorgensen M 10 1 DAVIS SR. 12:23 T
21 16 1005 Benjamin Kaiser M 10 1 MODESTO 12:24 I
22 17 1151 Jacob Belloli M 10 1 PITMAN 12:25 T
23 18 227 Matthew Kinkle M 10 1 DAVIS SR. 12:37 T
24 19 1348 Nico Coleman M 10 1 TURLOCK 12:38
25 20 777 Nick Talley M 10 1 LINCOLN (S) 12:39 T
26 21 1097 Steven Ingram M 9 1 NAPA 12:40
27 22 1118 Sam Asher M 10 1 NEVADA UNION 12:41
28 583 Benjamin Hernandez M 10 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 12:44
29 23 1141 Joey Rodrigues M 10 1 NEVADA UNION 12:45
30 24 683 Nathaniel Ng M 10 1 KENNEDY 12:48 T
31 25 1117 Tyler Ashbaugh M 10 1 NEVADA UNION 12:49
32 26 1239 Jacob Lucca M 10 1 SHELDON 12:51 T
33 27 1217 Balraj Bhathal M 10 1 SHELDON 12:52 T
34 123 Erik Castillo M 10 1 BEYER 12:54
35 28 1241 Kyle Merker M 10 1 SHELDON 12:55 T
36 650 Nicholas Mann M 10 1 JOHANSEN 12:56
37 29 1265 Ammar Uz-Zaman M 9 1 SHELDON 12:56 T
38 30 274 Matthew Wall M 10 1 DAVIS SR. 12:57 T
39 882 Roy/Roger Sandoval M 10 1 LOS BANOS 12:57
40 31 1360 Alex Hatcher M 10 1 TURLOCK 12:58
41 1282 Joe Alvarado M 10 1 TOKAY 13:04
42 928 Cesar Ortiz M 10 1 MCNAIR 13:05
43 32 1152 Aaron Boman M 10 1 PITMAN 13:06 T
44 33 217 Nicolas Higuera M 10 1 DAVIS SR. 13:06 T
45 864 Judah Andrist M 10 1 LOS BANOS 13:07
46 34 789 Taylor Cardinio M 10 1 LODI 13:08
47 35 527 Richard Hegner M 10 1 GALT 13:09
48 892 Ricky Elliot M 10 1 MCCLATCHY 13:10
49 36 766 Alex Piasecki M 10 1 LINCOLN (S) 13:13 T
50 901 Mitchel Lau M 10 1 MCCLATCHY 13:15
51 37 747 Tim Kuntz M 10 1 LINCOLN (S) 13:16 T
52 38 769 Tyler Rodgers M 10 1 LINCOLN (S) 13:23 T
53 39 792 Brandon Costa M 10 1 LODI 13:24
54 40 749 Pat Lenz M 10 1 LINCOLN (S) 13:24 T
55 122 Mando Castillo M 10 1 BEYER 13:26
56 41 439 Jeremy McConnell M 10 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 13:29
57 42 662 Nick Carlone M 10 1 KENNEDY 13:31 T
58 43 825 Joey Melo M 10 1 LODI 13:33
59 44 450 Justen Quan M 10 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 13:33
60 1316 Theron Carmichael M 9 1 TRACY 13:34
61 45 276 Matthew Weisker M 10 1 DAVIS SR. 13:36 T
62 46 535 Kirk Kelly M 10 1 GALT 13:40
63 47 572 Enrique Zavala M 10 1 GALT 13:41
64 712 Josh Tawson M 10 1 LAGUNA CREEK 13:42
65 233 Kirby Linvill M 10 1 DAVIS SR. 13:43
66 48 1180 Caleb Wittstruck M 10 1 PITMAN 13:46 T
67 49 458 Kyle Taylor M 10 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 13:51
68 50 1133 John Lawson M 10 1 NEVADA UNION 13:52
69 768 Forest Robles M 10 1 LINCOLN (S) 14:00
70 51 556 Steven Reichmuth M 10 1 GALT 14:02
71 238 Sherman McFarland M 10 1 DAVIS SR. 14:03
72 52 1140 Adrian Rampy M 10 1 NEVADA UNION 14:04
73 764 Paul Ou Yang M 10 1 LINCOLN (S) 14:05
74 53 1167 Bobby McKuin M 10 1 PITMAN 14:06 T
75 493 Phue Pham M 10 1 FRANKLIN (S) 14:13
76 54 1262 Kenny Thorn M 10 1 SHELDON 14:15 T
77 55 1359 Ray Gonzalez M 10 1 TURLOCK 14:18
78 575 Heriberto Bautista M 10 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 14:19
79 56 666 Justin Fung M 10 1 KENNEDY 14:20 T
80 57 559 Austin Retherford M 10 1 GALT 14:21
81 58 860 Mark Whittock M 10 1 LODI 14:21
82 59 1041 Edward Porras M 10 1 MODESTO 14:22
83 60 1089 Ryan Corro M 10 1 NAPA 14:23
84 1193 Otis Felder M 10 1 RODRIGUEZ 14:24
85 584 Adam Kane M 10 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 14:34
86 1332 Kyle Petrucelli M 10 1 TRACY 14:35
87 770 Eduardo Rodriguez M 10 1 LINCOLN (S) 14:38
88 1304 Amrit Sandhu M 10 1 TOKAY 14:40
89 61 1116 Abhi Ardagh M 10 1 NEVADA UNION 14:41
90 62 368 Gilbert Ruiz-Ortega M 10 1 ENOCHS 14:42
91 63 796 Jack Ducato M 10 1 LODI 14:46
92 64 341 Roberto Davila M 10 1 ENOCHS 14:50
93 65 1383 Alex Villegas M 10 1 TURLOCK 14:52
94 66 1361 Cody Huntington M 10 1 TURLOCK 14:53
95 1325 Michael Liu M 10 1 TRACY 14:56
96 67 537 Jacob Liebig M 10 1 GALT 14:57
97 68 1345 Ivan Castillo M 10 1 TURLOCK 15:00
98 69 660 Dinesh Barpaga M 11 1 KENNEDY 15:02 T
99 1283 Kevin Arcalas M 10 1 TOKAY 15:07
100 332 Nathaniel Simms M 10 1 EDISON 15:07
101 70 1104 Joey Mauceri M 10 1 NAPA 15:08
102 71 565 Michael Souza M 10 1 GALT 15:09
103 1200 Tim Melad M 10 1 RODRIGUEZ 15:10
104 560 Kevin Rodgers M 10 1 GALT 15:11
105 72 1153 Tiberias Brown M 10 1 PITMAN 15:17 T
106 73 1081 William Abajian M 9 1 NAPA 15:18
107 1228 Alex Garcia M 10 1 SHELDON 15:19
108 74 829 Quinn Miller M 10 1 LODI 15:19
109 126 Ben Fromuth M 10 1 BEYER 15:20
110 327 Morris Nunez M 10 1 EDISON 15:21
111 75 158 Michael Estay M 10 1 CHAVEZ 15:25
112 1318 Antonio D'Onofrio M 10 1 TRACY 15:32
113 558 Bradford Reller M 10 1 GALT 15:33
114 580 Michael Espinosa M 10 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 15:36
115 76 980 Martin Delira M 10 1 MODESTO 15:39
116 77 184 William Toun M 10 1 CHAVEZ 15:41
117 78 433 Oliver Lao M 10 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 15:43
118 79 154 Jesse Diez M 10 1 CHAVEZ 15:48
119 518 Omar Delgado M 10 1 GALT 15:49
120 909 Corey Nakata M 10 1 MCCLATCHY 15:50
121 80 996 Ryan Hamstengel M 10 1 MODESTO 15:56
122 81 1064 Benjamin Truong M 10 1 MODESTO 15:57
123 82 969 Anthony Ascencio M 10 1 MODESTO 16:07
124 83 427 Jacob Grant M 10 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 16:08
125 84 340 Josh Corwin M 10 1 ENOCHS 16:09
126 1195 Kelly Hill M 10 1 RODRIGUEZ 16:16
127 557 Drake ReidReynoso M 10 1 GALT 16:17
128 124 Zac Coulter M 10 1 BEYER 16:21
129 719 Brock Allen M 10 1 LINCOLN (S) 16:36
130 85 373 Grant Tigrett M 10 1 ENOCHS 16:44
131 657 Monish Ratanji M 10 1 JOHANSEN 16:46
132 86 336 Joseph Andrade M 10 1 ENOCHS 16:47
133 520 Genesis Ford M 10 1 GALT 16:52
134 87 149 Wayne Banguis M 10 1 CHAVEZ 16:54
135 528 Ray Hernandez M 10 1 GALT 16:56
136 483 Joel Lepe M 10 1 FRANKLIN (S) 16:59
137 88 1173 Josue Solario M 10 1 PITMAN 17:01 T
138 388 Brett Johnson M 10 1 FOLSOM 17:03
139 546 Zach Mietz M 10 1 GALT 17:08
140 89 1353 Ben Ewing M 10 1 TURLOCK 17:09
141 90 419 Brian Galat M 10 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 17:24
142 444 Mike Muirui M 10 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 17:29
143 771 Justin Runtal M 10 1 LINCOLN (S) 17:37
144 569 Nathan Upton M 10 1 GALT 17:42
145 742 Heriberto Herrera M 10 1 LINCOLN (S) 18:02
146 91 175 Arjay Petate M 10 1 CHAVEZ 18:08
147 92 181 Aaron Smith M 10 1 CHAVEZ 19:29
11/08/2008 11:15AM
SOPH. BOYS DIV. 1
Team Results Event No. 5
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 79 DAVIS SR. (12:28 62:17)
=================================
1 7 Hamidreza Naemeh M 10 1 12:09 5 30 Matthew Wall M 10 1 12:57
2 9 Kabir Jensen M 10 1 12:11 6 ( 33) Nicolas Higuera M 10 1 13:06
3 15 Greg Jorgensen M 10 1 12:23 7 ( 45) Matthew Weisker M 10 1 13:36
4 18 Matthew Kinkle M 10 1 12:37
2. 94 KENNEDY (12:37 63:03)
=================================
1 5 Austin Metz M 10 1 12:07 5 42 Nick Carlone M 10 1 13:31
2 10 Jasen Lee M 10 1 12:15 6 ( 56) Justin Fung M 10 1 14:20
3 13 Derek Caples M 9 1 12:22 7 ( 69) Dinesh Barpaga M 11 1 15:02
4 24 Nathaniel Ng M 10 1 12:48
3. 97 SHELDON (12:37 63:02)
=================================
1 4 Zac Zeidman M 10 1 12:07 5 28 Kyle Merker M 10 1 12:55
2 12 Roger Bains M 10 1 12:17 6 ( 29) Ammar Uz-Zaman M 9 1 12:56
3 26 Jacob Lucca M 10 1 12:51 7 ( 54) Kenny Thorn M 10 1 14:15
4 27 Balraj Bhathal M 10 1 12:52
4. 103 LINCOLN (S) (12:36 62:58)
=================================
1 2 Devin Duaime M 10 1 11:41 5 37 Tim Kuntz M 10 1 13:16
2 8 Matt Oliver M 10 1 12:09 6 ( 38) Tyler Rodgers M 10 1 13:23
3 20 Nick Talley M 10 1 12:39 7 ( 40) Pat Lenz M 10 1 13:24
4 36 Alex Piasecki M 10 1 13:13
5. 153 PITMAN (13:05 65:21)
=================================
1 3 Frank Finch M 10 1 11:58 5 53 Bobby McKuin M 10 1 14:06
2 17 Jacob Belloli M 10 1 12:25 6 ( 72) Tiberias Brown M 10 1 15:17
3 32 Aaron Boman M 10 1 13:06 7 ( 88) Josue Solario M 10 1 17:01
4 48 Caleb Wittstruck M 10 1 13:46
6. 172 NEVADA UNION (13:15 66:11)
=================================
1 22 Sam Asher M 10 1 12:41 4 50 John Lawson M 10 1 13:52
2 23 Joey Rodrigues M 10 1 12:45 5 52 Adrian Rampy M 10 1 14:04
3 25 Tyler Ashbaugh M 10 1 12:49 6 ( 61) Abhi Ardagh M 10 1 14:41
7. 175 LODI (13:12 65:59)
=================================
1 1 Tommy Lomeli M 10 1 11:33 5 58 Mark Whittock M 10 1 14:21
2 34 Taylor Cardinio M 10 1 13:08 6 ( 63) Jack Ducato M 10 1 14:46
3 39 Brandon Costa M 10 1 13:24 7 ( 74) Quinn Miller M 10 1 15:19
4 43 Joey Melo M 10 1 13:33
8. 218 FRANKLIN (EG) (13:45 68:44)
=================================
1 6 Ben Arriaga M 10 1 12:08 5 78 Oliver Lao M 10 1 15:43
2 41 Jeremy McConnell M 10 1 13:29 6 ( 83) Jacob Grant M 10 1 16:08
3 44 Justen Quan M 10 1 13:33 7 ( 90) Brian Galat M 10 1 17:24
4 49 Kyle Taylor M 10 1 13:51
9. 235 NAPA (13:57 69:45)
=================================
1 11 Thinus Venter M 10 1 12:16 4 70 Joey Mauceri M 10 1 15:08
2 21 Steven Ingram M 9 1 12:40 5 73 William Abajian M 9 1 15:18
3 60 Ryan Corro M 10 1 14:23
10. 236 GALT (13:47 68:53)
=================================
1 35 Richard Hegner M 10 1 13:09 5 57 Austin Retherford M 10 1 14:21
2 46 Kirk Kelly M 10 1 13:40 6 ( 67) Jacob Liebig M 10 1 14:57
3 47 Enrique Zavala M 10 1 13:41 7 ( 71) Michael Souza M 10 1 15:09
4 51 Steven Reichmuth M 10 1 14:02
11. 236 TURLOCK (13:56 69:39)
=================================
1 19 Nico Coleman M 10 1 12:38 5 66 Cody Huntington M 10 1 14:53
2 31 Alex Hatcher M 10 1 12:58 6 ( 68) Ivan Castillo M 10 1 15:00
3 55 Ray Gonzalez M 10 1 14:18 7 ( 89) Ben Ewing M 10 1 17:09
4 65 Alex Villegas M 10 1 14:52
12. 245 MODESTO (14:09 70:43)
=================================
1 14 Kyle Sharp M 10 1 12:22 5 80 Ryan Hamstengel M 10 1 15:56
2 16 Benjamin Kaiser M 10 1 12:24 6 ( 81) Benjamin Truong M 10 1 15:57
3 59 Edward Porras M 10 1 14:22 7 ( 82) Anthony Ascencio M 10 1 16:07
4 76 Martin Delira M 10 1 15:39
13. 381 ENOCHS (15:51 79:12)
=================================
1 62 Gilbert Ruiz-Ortega M 10 1 14:42 4 85 Grant Tigrett M 10 1 16:44
2 64 Roberto Davila M 10 1 14:50 5 86 Joseph Andrade M 10 1 16:47
3 84 Josh Corwin M 10 1 16:09
14. 409 CHAVEZ (16:24 81:56)
=================================
1 75 Michael Estay M 10 1 15:25 4 87 Wayne Banguis M 10 1 16:54
2 77 William Toun M 10 1 15:41 5 91 Arjay Petate M 10 1 18:08
3 79 Jesse Diez M 10 1 15:48 6 ( 92) Aaron Smith M 10 1 19:29
FRESHMEN BOYS DIV. 1
Individual Results Event No. 1
advancers - 5 teams & 10 individuals
===================================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === =============== =====
1 1176 Dillon Tennison M 9 1 PITMAN 11:51 I
2 353 James Lucio M 9 1 ENOCHS 11:58 I
3 1 1042 Merritt Pyeatt M 9 1 MODESTO 12:08 T
4 875 Josh Rangel M 9 1 LOS BANOS 12:11 I
5 2 1013 Jack Lewis M 9 1 MODESTO 12:16 T
6 3 402 Sam Wamhoff M 9 1 FOLSOM 12:23 I
7 4 894 RK Gallagher M 9 1 MCCLATCHY 12:26 T
8 589 Adam Rios M 9 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 12:27 I
9 5 911 Zack Ramos-Taylor M 9 1 MCCLATCHY 12:29 T
10 6 426 Daniel Golden M 9 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 12:30 T
11 7 272 Reinert Toft M 9 1 DAVIS SR. 12:34 T
12 582 Feliciano Garcia M 9 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 12:42 I
13 101 Kyle Andersen M 9 1 ARMIJO 12:44 I
14 8 438 Trevor McClelland M 9 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 12:45 T
15 9 727 James Connelly M 9 1 LINCOLN (S) 12:51 T
16 1340 Ron Barton M 9 1 TURLOCK 12:52 I
17 10 207 Daniel Gonzalez M 9 1 DAVIS SR. 12:53 T
18 1290 Patrick Johnson M 9 1 TOKAY 12:57 I
19 11 762 Johnny Nilsen M 9 1 LINCOLN (S) 12:58 T
20 12 376 Austin Bailey M 9 1 FOLSOM 13:01 I
21 1275 Daniel Castillo M 9 1 STAGG 13:03
22 1126 Chris Donohoe M 9 1 NEVADA UNION 13:11
23 13 962 Eric Adorno M 9 1 MODESTO 13:12 T
24 14 977 Partick Cleary M 9 1 MODESTO 13:13 T
25 15 992 Alex Grant M 9 1 MODESTO 13:17 T
26 1142 Peter Roediger M 9 1 NEVADA UNION 13:18
27 16 530 Christian Houghtaling M 9 1 GALT 13:18
28 17 216 Noah Henry M 9 1 DAVIS SR. 13:19 T
29 865 Victor Ayala M 9 1 LOS BANOS 13:21
30 18 964 Josh Albano M 9 1 MODESTO 13:23 T
31 1179 Chance Wilverding M 9 1 PITMAN 13:24
32 19 893 Chris Flannery M 9 1 MCCLATCHY 13:24 T
33 20 758 Jonathan Mui M 9 1 LINCOLN (S) 13:25 T
34 21 423 Alex Glaeser M 9 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 13:26 T
35 22 710 Casey Okubo M 9 1 LAGUNA CREEK 13:26
36 23 283 William Young M 9 1 DAVIS SR. 13:28 T
37 24 914 Nicholas Woodbury M 9 1 MCCLATCHY 13:28 T
38 1166 Richard Ketcher M 9 1 PITMAN 13:30
39 1388 Tyler Burnett M 9 1 VINTAGE 13:33
40 25 888 Charlie Borsos M 9 1 MCCLATCHY 13:36 T
41 26 767 Josh Robinson M 9 1 LINCOLN (S) 13:37 T
42 27 887 Joey Bloom M 9 1 MCCLATCHY 13:40 T
43 28 239 Tim McIntyre M 9 1 DAVIS SR. 13:43 T
44 29 701 Brandon Hill M 9 1 LAGUNA CREEK 13:44
45 30 785 Dante Banez M 9 1 LODI 13:45
46 581 Elijah Fedele M 9 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 13:45
47 31 709 Zachary Oakland M 9 1 LAGUNA CREEK 13:47
48 32 568 Anthony Tiapon M 9 1 GALT 13:48
49 1313 Benjamin Basset M 9 1 TRACY 13:49
50 361 Sean Pelligrino M 9 1 ENOCHS 13:54
51 365 Josh Rau M 9 1 ENOCHS 13:56
52 33 461 Austin Wu M 9 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 13:57 T
53 34 759 Nick Myers M 9 1 LINCOLN (S) 13:58 T
54 35 745 Neco Johnson M 9 1 LINCOLN (S) 13:58 T
55 36 721 Christopher Barth M 9 1 LINCOLN (S) 13:59 T
56 780 Garrett Wong M 9 1 LINCOLN (S) 14:01
57 37 457 Alex Stock M 9 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 14:02 T
58 1339 Steve Atkinson M 9 1 TURLOCK 14:03
59 1368 Kyle O'Connor M 9 1 TURLOCK 14:09
60 38 1051 Earnest Semberino M 9 1 MODESTO 14:11 T
61 39 441 Luis Montes M 9 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 14:16 T
62 952 David Nehoran M 9 1 MERRILL WEST 14:17
63 1341 Andre Beckler M 9 1 TURLOCK 14:17
64 334 Anthony Zapanta M 9 1 EDISON 14:18
65 40 380 Aaron Burkhead M 9 1 FOLSOM 14:18
66 476 Jorge Flores M 9 1 FRANKLIN (S) 14:20
67 41 820 Adam Machado M 9 1 LODI 14:21
68 1236 Piero Leon M 9 1 SHELDON 14:23
69 488 Alejandro Nava M 9 1 FRANKLIN (S) 14:23
70 1289 Damanjit Hundal M 9 1 TOKAY 14:24
71 174 Francisco Perez M 9 1 CHAVEZ 14:31
72 42 834 Dillon Olagaray M 9 1 LODI 14:33
73 43 390 Zack Lasker M 9 1 FOLSOM 14:35
74 578 Jacob Charles M 9 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 14:36
75 684 Matthew Pimentel M 9 1 KENNEDY 14:37
76 44 526 James Hardy M 9 1 GALT 14:38
77 45 715 James Vigil M 9 1 LAGUNA CREEK 14:43
78 46 515 Sam Collier M 9 1 GALT 14:46
79 752 Christopher Low M 9 1 LINCOLN (S) 14:46
80 47 807 Michael Graham M 9 1 LODI 14:48
81 692 Kreston Tom M 9 1 KENNEDY 14:48
82 48 905 Jake Means M 9 1 MCCLATCHY 14:49 T
83 49 708 AJ Nuval M 9 1 LAGUNA CREEK 14:49
84 50 235 John Louie M 9 1 DAVIS SR. 14:50 T
85 301 Kenji Soares M 9 1 DOWNEY 14:53
86 1314 Marick Buenafe M 9 1 TRACY 15:06
87 1062 Alejandro Torres M 9 1 MODESTO 15:08
88 51 536 Austin Lemire-Baeten M 9 1 GALT 15:09
89 778 William Weaver M 9 1 LINCOLN (S) 15:10
90 1328 Cameron Mullen M 9 1 TRACY 15:15
91 1071 Joseph Yi M 9 1 MODESTO 15:16
92 52 404 Connor Bandy M 9 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 15:19 T
93 1083 Anthony Bardessano M 9 1 NAPA 15:24
94 414 Arthur Cooper M 9 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 15:24
95 754 Gabriel Mandragon M 9 1 LINCOLN (S) 15:25
96 1303 Kamal Sandhu M 9 1 TOKAY 15:25
97 687 Scott Shijo M 9 1 KENNEDY 15:26
98 744 Matt Hoey M 9 1 LINCOLN (S) 15:28
99 693 Michael Tran M 9 1 KENNEDY 15:29
100 1317 Yordan Coss M 9 1 TRACY 15:30
101 53 845 Adam Robinson M 9 1 LODI 15:32
102 54 387 Ryley Hoffman M 9 1 FOLSOM 15:33
103 55 564 Alexander Sheldon M 9 1 GALT 15:33
104 56 501 Leo Alcazar M 9 1 GALT 15:46
105 57 714 Rene Vallesteros M 9 1 LAGUNA CREEK 15:47
106 1100 Joe Kensok M 9 1 NAPA 15:49
107 58 852 Ethan Sprague M 1 LODI 15:52
108 59 819 Alec Ma M 9 1 LODI 15:53
109 60 703 Kevin Liang M 9 1 LAGUNA CREEK 16:00
110 838 Zach Petitt M 9 1 LODI 16:08
111 1258 Jalen Spears M 9 1 SHELDON 16:10
112 967 Ezekiel Amador M 9 1 MODESTO 16:15
113 186 Miller Wight M 9 1 CHAVEZ 16:15
114 994 Arjun Grewal M 9 1 MODESTO 16:18
115 541 Victor Luu M 9 1 GALT 16:25
116 451 Spenser Ross M 9 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 17:13
117 603 Alex Dunn M 9 1 GRACE DAVIS 17:27
118 1244 Loc Nguyen M 9 1 SHELDON 18:26
119 903 Chris Louie M 9 1 MCCLATCHY 19:06
FRESHMEN BOYS DIV. 1
Team Results Event No. 1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 45 MODESTO (12:50 64:06)
=================================
1 1 Merritt Pyeatt M 9 1 12:08 5 15 Alex Grant M 9 1 13:17
2 2 Jack Lewis M 9 1 12:16 6 ( 18) Josh Albano M 9 1 13:23
3 13 Eric Adorno M 9 1 13:12 7 ( 38) Earnest Semberino M 9 1 14:11
4 14 Partick Cleary M 9 1 13:13
2. 77 MCCLATCHY (13:05 65:23)
=================================
1 4 RK Gallagher M 9 1 12:26 5 25 Charlie Borsos M 9 1 13:36
2 5 Zack Ramos-Taylor M 9 1 12:29 6 ( 27) Joey Bloom M 9 1 13:40
3 19 Chris Flannery M 9 1 13:24 7 ( 48) Jake Means M 9 1 14:49
4 24 Nicholas Woodbury M 9 1 13:28
3. 85 DAVIS SR. (13:12 65:57)
=================================
1 7 Reinert Toft M 9 1 12:34 4 23 William Young M 9 1 13:28
2 10 Daniel Gonzalez M 9 1 12:53 5 28 Tim McIntyre M 9 1 13:43
3 17 Noah Henry M 9 1 13:19 6 ( 50) John Louie M 9 1 14:50
4. 100 LINCOLN (S) (13:22 66:49)
=================================
1 9 James Connelly M 9 1 12:51 5 34 Nick Myers M 9 1 13:58
2 11 Johnny Nilsen M 9 1 12:58 6 ( 35) Neco Johnson M 9 1 13:58
3 20 Jonathan Mui M 9 1 13:25 7 ( 36) Christopher Barth M 9 1 13:59
4 26 Josh Robinson M 9 1 13:37
5. 105 FRANKLIN (EG) (13:20 66:40)
=================================
1 6 Daniel Golden M 9 1 12:30 5 37 Alex Stock M 9 1 14:02
2 8 Trevor McClelland M 9 1 12:45 6 ( 39) Luis Montes M 9 1 14:16
3 21 Alex Glaeser M 9 1 13:26 7 ( 52) Connor Bandy M 9 1 15:19
4 33 Austin Wu M 9 1 13:57
6. 152 FOLSOM (13:58 69:50)
=================================
1 3 Sam Wamhoff M 9 1 12:23 4 43 Zack Lasker M 9 1 14:35
2 12 Austin Bailey M 9 1 13:01 5 54 Ryley Hoffman M 9 1 15:33
3 40 Aaron Burkhead M 9 1 14:18
7. 176 LAGUNA CREEK (14:06 70:29)
=================================
1 22 Casey Okubo M 9 1 13:26 5 49 AJ Nuval M 9 1 14:49
2 29 Brandon Hill M 9 1 13:44 6 ( 57) Rene Vallesteros M 9 1 15:47
3 31 Zachary Oakland M 9 1 13:47 7 ( 60) Kevin Liang M 9 1 16:00
4 45 James Vigil M 9 1 14:43
8. 189 GALT (14:20 71:39)
=================================
1 16 Christian Houghtaling M 9 1 13:18 5 51 Austin Lemire-Baeten M 9 1 15:09
2 32 Anthony Tiapon M 9 1 13:48 6 ( 55) Alexander Sheldon M 9 1 15:33
3 44 James Hardy M 9 1 14:38 7 ( 56) Leo Alcazar M 9 1 15:46
4 46 Sam Collier M 9 1 14:46
9. 213 LODI (14:36 72:59)
=================================
1 30 Dante Banez M 9 1 13:45 5 53 Adam Robinson M 9 1 15:32
2 41 Adam Machado M 9 1 14:21 6 ( 58) Ethan Sprague M 1 15:52
3 42 Dillon Olagaray M 9 1 14:33 7 ( 59) Alec Ma M 9 1 15:53
4 47 Michael Graham M 9 1 14:48
VARSITY GIRLS DIV. 1
Individual Results Event No. 8
ADVANCER: 8 TEAMS & 10 INDIVIDUALS
======================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === =============== =====
1 1 555 Lauren Petersen F 12 1 GALT 18:55 T
2 2 1300 Holly Rankin F 11 1 TOKAY 19:27 I
3 1074 Caitlin Devlin F 10 1 MONTEREY TRAIL 19:48 I
4 3 1065 Rachel Van Nes F 11 1 MODESTO 19:49 T
5 4 398 Morgan Pugh F 11 1 FOLSOM 19:53 T
6 5 570 Sam Walling F 11 1 GALT 19:57 T
7 6 386 Blanka Hodur F 10 1 FOLSOM 19:59 T
8 7 375 Courtney Anderson F 12 1 FOLSOM 20:15 T
9 8 394 Jessica Miller F 12 1 FOLSOM 20:16 T
10 9 548 Alison Motor F 12 1 GALT 20:17 T
11 10 1237 Breanna Lewis F 11 1 SHELDON 20:18 T
12 11 846 Jordan Rodriguez F 12 1 LODI 20:24 T
13 12 1011 Lizzy Lehn F 9 1 MODESTO 20:27 T
14 13 567 Kelsea Tiapon F 10 1 GALT 20:33 T
15 14 1134 Sara Marshall F 10 1 NEVADA UNION 20:35 I
16 1396 Taide Martinez-Guerr F 11 1 VINTAGE 20:36 I
17 15 1197 Erika Kelsh F 11 1 RODRIGUEZ 20:39 T
18 16 585 Teresa Mallory F 10 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 20:40 I
19 17 288 Hope Davis F 9 1 DOWNEY 20:44 I
20 18 344 Ashlyn Durham F 9 1 ENOCHS 20:51 I
21 19 210 Juliana Green F 11 1 DAVIS SR. 20:56 T
22 20 191 Christine Bowlus F 11 1 DAVIS SR. 20:56 T
23 21 245 Nora Norvell F 12 1 DAVIS SR. 20:57 T
24 22 212 Maddie Hall F 12 1 DAVIS SR. 21:01 T
25 23 1039 Oksana Petrechko F 11 1 MODESTO 21:02 T
26 24 1105 Leah McCann F 10 1 NAPA 21:05 T
27 25 1028 Fiona Nuestro F 12 1 MODESTO 21:09 T
28 26 1108 Allie Pearson F 12 1 NAPA 21:12 T
29 27 270 Hilary Teaford F 11 1 DAVIS SR. 21:14 T
30 28 1338 Melissa Worthington F 11 1 TRACY 21:15 I
31 29 810 Margo Haswell F 11 1 LODI 21:15 T
32 30 608 Lisa Haas F 10 1 GRACE DAVIS 21:16 I
33 31 1207 Allyson Rosemond F 12 1 RODRIGUEZ 21:18 T
34 32 1352 Taylor Doo F 11 1 TURLOCK 21:21 I
35 131 Monique Hamlet F 11 1 BEYER 21:22
36 33 278 Tess Williams F 9 1 DAVIS SR. 21:29 T
37 103 Lauren Davini F 12 1 ARMIJO 21:31
38 34 1191 Christina DeLeon F 10 1 RODRIGUEZ 21:33 T
39 35 813 Emily Highsmith F 10 1 LODI 21:37 T
40 36 566 Sadie Stephenson F 10 1 GALT 21:41 T
41 37 1294 Haley Kroll F 9 1 TOKAY 21:42
42 38 1136 Peggy McBride-Hensle F 10 1 NEVADA UNION 21:43
43 1397 Robin Pisor F 12 1 VINTAGE 21:48
44 39 1213 Hareg Ameda F 12 1 SHELDON 21:55 T
45 40 1057 Stephanie Stavrianoudaki F 12 1 MODESTO 21:56 T
46 41 587 Blanca Ojeda F 11 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 21:58
47 42 500 Hillary Ainsworth F 11 1 GALT 21:59 T
48 43 1168 Jasmine Pahal F 12 1 PITMAN 22:01
49 44 823 Shannon McElligott F 12 1 LODI 22:03 T
50 45 1082 Molly Baird F 10 1 NAPA 22:05 T
51 46 1229 Kristine Giordano F 9 1 SHELDON 22:05 T
52 47 1091 Mackie Donaldson F 10 1 NAPA 22:06 T
53 48 598 Angel Bobo F 12 1 GRACE DAVIS 22:09
54 908 Anais Munoz F 11 1 MCCLATCHY 22:09
55 49 533 Ashley Hurst F 11 1 GALT 22:15 T
56 50 1263 Diana Torres F 9 1 SHELDON 22:22 T
57 51 688 Crystal Soloman F 11 1 KENNEDY 22:26
58 52 1270 Brittany Welence F 11 1 SHELDON 22:26 T
59 53 998 Alexis Heredia F 11 1 MODESTO 22:30 T
60 54 1206 Norma Rendan F 12 1 RODRIGUEZ 22:31 T
61 55 1084 Jessica Beeman F 12 1 NAPA 22:31 T
62 56 1306 Kandy Soto F 11 1 TOKAY 22:32
63 57 828 Betty Meza F 12 1 LODI 22:35 T
64 58 1111 Laura Sitter F 10 1 NAPA 22:35 T
65 59 594 Florencia Velez-Cortes F 10 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 22:35
66 60 831 Brenley Noori F 10 1 LODI 22:38 T
67 61 1122 Annie Creasey F 10 1 NEVADA UNION 22:42
68 62 389 Alyse Kinoshita F 11 1 FOLSOM 22:43 T
69 63 351 Hailey Hinkle F 9 1 ENOCHS 22:50
70 64 1149 Christine Weir F 11 1 NEVADA UNION 22:56
71 65 1148 Rei Watanabe F 12 1 NEVADA UNION 22:58
72 66 392 Abbie Lueken F 9 1 FOLSOM 22:59 T
73 67 1132 Anina Lawrence F 10 1 NEVADA UNION 22:59
74 68 1381 Teresa Soltero F 11 1 TURLOCK 23:03
75 906 Sierra Morgan F 10 1 MCCLATCHY 23:04
76 69 1205 Christina Perez F 12 1 RODRIGUEZ 23:05 T
77 70 1261 Allison Taylor F 11 1 SHELDON 23:05 T
78 71 668 Sara Gillogley F 11 1 KENNEDY 23:06
79 72 1196 Taraisa Keeton F 11 1 RODRIGUEZ 23:10 T
80 73 1185 Haley Bennion F 11 1 RODRIGUEZ 23:16 T
81 74 621 Monica Villalobos F 11 1 GRACE DAVIS 23:27
82 75 861 Hannah Wiesner F 12 1 LODI 23:33 T
83 76 374 Mariah Wilkins F 11 1 ENOCHS 23:34
84 1274 Sherese Breaux F 12 1 STAGG 23:35
85 711 Alex Rosales F 12 1 LAGUNA CREEK 23:37
86 77 995 Yadhira Guiterrez F 12 1 MODESTO 23:39 T
87 1394 Angeliza Lapid F 11 1 VINTAGE 23:42
88 78 349 Erica Goynes F 9 1 ENOCHS 23:42
89 79 287 Ariel Cisneros F 11 1 DOWNEY 23:45
90 755 Taylor Marino F 11 1 LINCOLN (S) 23:47
91 920 Sammara Green F 12 1 MCNAIR 23:50
92 80 297 Tiffany Phan F 12 1 DOWNEY 23:53
93 81 1351 Erika Dominguez F 11 1 TURLOCK 23:59
94 82 574 Ana Arteaga F 11 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 24:02
95 900 Amber Lau F 11 1 MCCLATCHY 24:03
96 119 Kaydee Blickenstaff F 11 1 BEYER 24:14
97 83 670 Lauren Gomez F 11 1 KENNEDY 24:15
98 84 675 Judy Kwan F 12 1 KENNEDY 24:15
99 85 590 Marilu Rosas F 11 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 24:19
100 86 304 Laura Urena F 11 1 DOWNEY 24:22
101 706 Sandra Nguyen F 12 1 LAGUNA CREEK 24:22
102 87 370 Brittany Schell F 10 1 ENOCHS 24:24
103 88 424 Candice Golden F 11 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 24:27
104 89 696 Beatriz Zapien F 11 1 KENNEDY 24:28
105 90 462 Stephanie Yamada F 11 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 24:34
106 734 Drina Fujishige F 12 1 LINCOLN (S) 24:42
107 91 454 Monalisa Santos F 11 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 24:44
108 92 456 Megan Stacey F 12 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 24:49
109 93 1347 Annie Coleman F 12 1 TURLOCK 24:54
110 94 1107 Marie Panchesson F 11 1 NAPA 25:08 T
111 713 Laura Ting F 12 1 LAGUNA CREEK 25:10
112 95 1308 Kelly VanderHeiden F 11 1 TOKAY 25:11
113 96 1172 Kristen Sederquist F 12 1 PITMAN 25:12
114 97 293 Channelle Heslop F 11 1 DOWNEY 25:14
115 878 Tiffany Roman F 11 1 LOS BANOS 25:15
116 98 1374 Christian Richardson F 12 1 TURLOCK 25:17
117 99 445 Niki Niknia F 11 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 25:19
118 100 286 Devin Brush F 11 1 DOWNEY 25:22
119 101 1164 Gemini Jurado F 12 1 PITMAN 25:25
120 102 1350 Chelseas Davis F 12 1 TURLOCK 25:25
121 103 1165 Nicole Kent F 11 1 PITMAN 25:27
122 104 422 Laura Ginns F 11 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 25:28
123 105 155 Octavia Duncan F 12 1 CHAVEZ 25:29
124 874 Melina Ramirez-Vega F 12 1 LOS BANOS 25:30
125 106 640 Maribel Andrade F 12 1 JOHANSEN 25:30
126 107 1384 Jolene Wilson F 11 1 TURLOCK 25:33
127 108 359 Jessica Nila F 11 1 ENOCHS 25:33
128 109 601 Destiny Cisneroz F 10 1 GRACE DAVIS 25:38
129 110 1310 Michele Young F 11 1 TOKAY 25:44
130 944 Diana Diaz F 12 1 MERRILL WEST 25:46
131 111 1324 Victoria Holtz F 12 1 TRACY 25:47
132 863 Sara Aguilar F 12 1 LOS BANOS 25:49
133 112 1312 Jovita Avila F 11 1 TRACY 25:50
134 885 Sara Villareal F 12 1 LOS BANOS 25:52
135 113 645 Taylor Carson F 12 1 JOHANSEN 25:58
136 114 686 Samantha Sharp F 11 1 KENNEDY 26:03
137 115 150 Pamela Billy F 12 1 CHAVEZ
138 116 690 Reed Stroup F 11 1 KENNEDY
139 117 617 Emily Sterner F 10 1 GRACE DAVIS
140 682 Monica Ng F 12 1 KENNEDY
141 118 363 Shanelle Prasad F 11 1 ENOCHS
142 115 Morgan Stonefelt F 12 1 ARMIJO
143 674 Annie Kan F 12 1 KENNEDY
144 119 1175 Caitlin Staat F 12 1 PITMAN
145 120 169 Maria Navarro F 11 1 CHAVEZ
146 121 152 Chloe Chhoup F 11 1 CHAVEZ
147 122 162 Sharon Luong F 11 1 CHAVEZ
148 123 1177 Cassie Thomas F 11 1 PITMAN
149 949 Kim Huynh F 11 1 MERRILL WEST
150 124 654 Jimena Olaguez F 11 1 JOHANSEN
151 916 Angelique Carlon F 11 1 MCNAIR
152 125 1321 Xiomara Fonseca F 12 1 TRACY
153 126 648 Hayley Gordon F 12 1 JOHANSEN
154 127 1336 Alicia Rojas F 11 1 TRACY
155 330 Jontelle Quinones F 11 1 EDISON
156 128 652 Jennifer Moncrief F 11 1 JOHANSEN
157 129 1333 Carol Phan F 11 1 TRACY
158 130 164 Erica Mancia F 12 1 CHAVEZ
159 695 Verene Yee F 11 1 KENNEDY
160 131 1170 Anabel Quintana F 12 1 PITMAN
161 132 1295 Yesenia Lamas F 12 1 TOKAY
162 133 173 Elena Perez F 12 1 CHAVEZ
163 923 Michelle Keomanivong F 12 1 MCNAIR
VARSITY GIRLS - DIV. 1
Team Results Event No. 8
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 64 GALT (20:17 101:23)
=================================
1 1 Lauren Petersen F 12 1 18:551 5 36 Sadie Stephenson F 10 1 21:411
2 5 Sam Walling F 11 1 19:571 6 ( 42) Hillary Ainsworth F 11 1 21:591
3 9 Alison Motor F 12 1 20:171 7 ( 49) Ashley Hurst F 11 1 22:151
4 13 Kelsea Tiapon F 10 1 20:331
2. 87 FOLSOM (20:38 103:06)
=================================
1 4 Morgan Pugh F 11 1 19:531 4 8 Jessica Miller F 12 1 20:161
2 6 Blanka Hodur F 10 1 19:591 5 62 Alyse Kinoshita F 11 1 22:431
3 7 Courtney Anderson F 12 1 20:151 6 ( 66) Abbie Lueken F 9 1 22:591
3. 103 MODESTO (20:53 104:23)
=================================
1 3 Rachel Van Nes F 11 1 19:491 5 40 Stephanie Stavrianoudakis F 12 1 21:561
2 12 Lizzy Lehn F 9 1 20:271 6 ( 53) Alexis Heredia F 11 1 22:301
3 23 Oksana Petrechko F 11 1 21:021 7 ( 77) Yadhira Guiterrez F 12 1 23:391
4 25 Fiona Nuestro F 12 1 21:091
4. 109 DAVIS SR. (21:01 105:04)
=================================
1 19 Juliana Green F 11 1 20:561 4 22 Maddie Hall F 12 1 21:011
2 20 Christine Bowlus F 11 1 20:561 5 27 Hilary Teaford F 11 1 21:141
3 21 Nora Norvell F 12 1 20:571 6 ( 33) Tess Williams F 9 1 21:291
5. 176 LODI (21:35 107:54)
=================================
1 11 Jordan Rodriguez F 12 1 20:241 5 57 Betty Meza F 12 1 22:351
2 29 Margo Haswell F 11 1 21:151 6 ( 60) Brenley Noori F 10 1 22:381
3 35 Emily Highsmith F 10 1 21:371 7 ( 75) Hannah Wiesner F 12 1 23:331
4 44 Shannon McElligott F 12 1 22:031
6. 197 NAPA (21:48 108:59)
=================================
1 24 Leah McCann F 10 1 21:051 5 55 Jessica Beeman F 12 1 22:311
2 26 Allie Pearson F 12 1 21:121 6 ( 58) Laura Sitter F 10 1 22:351
3 45 Molly Baird F 10 1 22:051 7 ( 94) Marie Panchesson F 11 1 25:081
4 47 Mackie Donaldson F 10 1 22:061
7. 197 SHELDON (21:50 109:06)
=================================
1 10 Breanna Lewis F 11 1 20:181 4 50 Diana Torres F 9 1 22:221
2 39 Hareg Ameda F 12 1 21:551 5 52 Brittany Welence F 11 1 22:261
3 46 Kristine Giordano F 9 1 22:051 6 ( 70) Allison Taylor F 11 1 23:051
8. 203 RODRIGUEZ (21:50 109:06)
=================================
1 15 Erika Kelsh F 11 1 20:391 5 69 Christina Perez F 12 1 23:051
2 31 Allyson Rosemond F 12 1 21:181 6 ( 72) Taraisa Keeton F 11 1 23:101
3 34 Christina DeLeon F 10 1 21:331 7 ( 73) Haley Bennion F 11 1 23:161
4 54 Norma Rendan F 12 1 22:311
9. 242 NEVADA UNION (22:11 110:54)
=================================
1 14 Sara Marshall F 10 1 20:351 4 64 Christine Weir F 11 1 22:561
2 38 Peggy McBride-Henslee F 10 1 21:431 5 65 Rei Watanabe F 12 1 22:581
3 61 Annie Creasey F 10 1 22:421 6 ( 67) Anina Lawrence F 10 1 22:591
10. 283 GOLDEN VALLEY (22:43 113:34)
=================================
1 16 Teresa Mallory F 10 1 20:401 4 82 Ana Arteaga F 11 1 24:021
2 41 Blanca Ojeda F 11 1 21:581 5 85 Marilu Rosas F 11 1 24:191
3 59 Florencia Velez-Cortes F 10 1 22:351
11. 300 TOKAY (22:56 114:36)
=================================
1 2 Holly Rankin F 11 1 19:271 4 95 Kelly VanderHeiden F 11 1 25:111
2 37 Haley Kroll F 9 1 21:421 5 110 Michele Young F 11 1 25:441
3 56 Kandy Soto F 11 1 22:321 6 (132) Yesenia Lamas F 12 1 1
12. 322 ENOCHS (23:05 115:21)
=================================
1 18 Ashlyn Durham F 9 1 20:511 5 87 Brittany Schell F 10 1 24:241
2 63 Hailey Hinkle F 9 1 22:501 6 (108) Jessica Nila F 11 1 25:331
3 76 Mariah Wilkins F 11 1 23:341 7 (118) Shanelle Prasad F 11 1 1
4 78 Erica Goynes F 9 1 23:421
13. 359 DOWNEY (23:36 117:58)
=================================
1 17 Hope Davis F 9 1 20:441 4 86 Laura Urena F 11 1 24:221
2 79 Ariel Cisneros F 11 1 23:451 5 97 Channelle Heslop F 11 1 25:141
3 80 Tiffany Phan F 12 1 23:531 6 (100) Devin Brush F 11 1 25:221
14. 372 TURLOCK (23:43 118:34)
=================================
1 32 Taylor Doo F 11 1 21:211 5 98 Christian Richardson F 12 1 25:171
2 68 Teresa Soltero F 11 1 23:031 6 (102) Chelseas Davis F 12 1 25:251
3 81 Erika Dominguez F 11 1 23:591 7 (107) Jolene Wilson F 11 1 25:331
4 93 Annie Coleman F 12 1 24:541
15. 378 KENNEDY (23:42 118:30)
=================================
1 51 Crystal Soloman F 11 1 22:261 5 89 Beatriz Zapien F 11 1 24:281
2 71 Sara Gillogley F 11 1 23:061 6 (114) Samantha Sharp F 11 1 26:031
3 83 Lauren Gomez F 11 1 24:151 7 (116) Reed Stroup F 11 1 1
4 84 Judy Kwan F 12 1 24:151
16. 378 GRACE DAVIS (71564:18 357821:26)
=================================
1 30 Lisa Haas F 10 1 21:161 4 109 Destiny Cisneroz F 10 1 25:381
2 48 Angel Bobo F 12 1 22:091 5 117 Emily Sterner F 10 1 1
3 74 Monica Villalobos F 11 1 23:271
17. 460 FRANKLIN (EG) (24:47 123:53)
=================================
1 88 Candice Golden F 11 1 24:271 4 92 Megan Stacey F 12 1 24:491
2 90 Stephanie Yamada F 11 1 24:341 5 99 Niki Niknia F 11 1 25:191
3 91 Monalisa Santos F 11 1 24:441 6 (104) Laura Ginns F 11 1 25:281
18. 462 PITMAN (71563:11 357815:51)
=================================
1 43 Jasmine Pahal F 12 1 22:011 5 119 Caitlin Staat F 12 1 1
2 96 Kristen Sederquist F 12 1 25:121 6 (123) Cassie Thomas F 11 1 1
3 101 Gemini Jurado F 12 1 25:251 7 (131) Anabel Quintana F 12 1 1
4 103 Nicole Kent F 11 1 25:271
19. 503 TRACY (14:35 72:54)
=================================
1 28 Melissa Worthington F 11 1 21:151 4 125 Xiomara Fonseca F 12 1 1
2 111 Victoria Holtz F 12 1 25:471 5 127 Alicia Rojas F 11 1 1
3 112 Jovita Avila F 11 1 25:501 6 (129) Carol Phan F 11 1 1
20. 583 CHAVEZ ( 5:07 25:32)
=================================
1 105 Octavia Duncan F 12 1 25:291 5 122 Sharon Luong F 11 1 1
2 115 Pamela Billy F 12 1 1 6 (130) Erica Mancia F 12 1 1
3 120 Maria Navarro F 11 1 1 7 (133) Elena Perez F 12 1 1
4 121 Chloe Chhoup F 11 1 1
21. 597 JOHANSEN (71572:30 357862:27)
=================================
1 106 Maribel Andrade F 12 1 25:301 4 126 Hayley Gordon F 12 1 1
2 113 Taylor Carson F 12 1 25:581 5 128 Jennifer Moncrief F 11 1 1
3 124 Jimena Olaguez F 11 1 1
JR. VARSITY GIRLS DIV. 1-2
Individual Results Event No. 7
ADVANCERS: 6 TEAMS & 10 INDIVIDUALS
=======================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === =============== =====
1 1 275 Lisa Walters F 11 1 DAVIS SR. 20:31 T
2 2 271 Charlotte ter Haar F 11 1 DAVIS SR. 20:34 T
3 3 252 Dana Randall F 11 1 DAVIS SR. 20:55 T
4 2234 Jaime Brooks F 12 2 WOODCREEK 21:08 I
5 4 259 Lara Schoen F 12 1 DAVIS SR. 21:15 T
6 2244 Katie Newman F 12 2 WOODCREEK 21:38 I
7 5 2124 Ana Winje F 12 2 ST. FRANCIS 21:43 T
8 6 2106 Moriah Haworth F 11 2 ST. FRANCIS 21:46 T
9 7 2105 Macy Fuhs F 12 2 ST. FRANCIS 21:49 T
10 1858 Inna Lane F 11 2 OAK RIDGE 21:54 I
11 8 285 Melinda Zavala F 12 1 DAVIS SR. 21:59 T
12 9 2098 Kristine Csicsery F 12 2 ST. FRANCIS 22:01 T
13 10 2118 Joanna Vargas F 12 2 ST. FRANCIS 22:12 T
14 11 1955 Meghan Gross F 11 2 PONDEROSA 22:13 T
15 12 978 Maira Cortez F 10 1 MODESTO 22:31 T
16 358 Abigail Morales F 12 1 ENOCHS 22:43 I
17 13 2116 Marian Styer F 11 2 ST. FRANCIS 22:46 T
18 14 1631 Amy Daby F 11 2 DEL CAMPO 22:56 I
19 15 1951 Brianne Cook F 12 2 PONDEROSA 22:58 T
20 2058 Kayce Tynan F 9 2 ROCKLIN 23:00 I
21 16 1069 Mee Yang F 11 1 MODESTO 23:04 T
22 17 2134 Olivia Brown F 11 2 VACAVILLE 23:09 T
23 18 1973 Kara Randall F 11 2 PONDEROSA 23:21 T
24 19 264 Briana Sherlock F 12 1 DAVIS SR. 23:28 T
25 2052 Nicole Rovai F 9 2 ROCKLIN 23:28 I
26 20 989 Audrey Gnesa F 12 1 MODESTO 23:30 T
27 2039 Averi Gerberding F 11 2 ROCKLIN 23:31 I
28 21 1638 Lauren Johnson F 11 2 DEL CAMPO 23:32 I
29 22 1975 Megan Reggiardo F 11 2 PONDEROSA 23:41 T
30 23 2107 Elena Losada F 11 2 ST. FRANCIS 23:42 T
31 24 198 Juliana DePietro F 11 1 DAVIS SR. 23:47 T
32 25 1576 Ariel Sutton F 12 2 BUHACH COLONY 23:50 I
33 26 1567 Leticia Pina F 11 2 BUHACH COLONY 23:51
34 27 1224 Diamond Duke F 12 1 SHELDON 24:06 T
35 2117 Victoria Tacherra F 11 2 ST. FRANCIS 24:11
36 28 2165 Tallin Muskat F 12 2 VACAVILLE 24:11 T
37 29 1067 Brianda Vazquez F 12 1 MODESTO 24:13 T
38 30 991 Marissa Goodman F 11 1 MODESTO 24:17 T
39 31 1216 Brittany Barbone F 10 1 SHELDON 24:18 T
40 32 1664 Cathy Welsh F 12 2 DEL CAMPO 24:20
41 33 1010 Laura Laubacher F 11 1 MODESTO 24:25 T
42 34 1250 Stephanie Roman F 12 1 SHELDON 24:25 T
43 35 1226 Melisa Fazlic F 12 1 SHELDON 24:26 T
44 36 531 Megan Huff F 11 1 GALT 24:34
45 2038 Ana Flores F 11 2 ROCKLIN 24:35
46 37 1223 Haydee Dominguez F 11 1 SHELDON 24:39 T
47 38 2167 Elise Nelson F 12 2 VACAVILLE 24:42 T
48 1114 Paige Tsai F 12 1 NAPA 24:42
49 218 Anna Hiller F 11 1 DAVIS SR. 24:44
50 39 2152 Caroline Kealy F 11 2 VACAVILLE 24:52 T
51 1878 Eugenia Tso F 11 2 OAK RIDGE 24:55
52 236 Bridget MacDonald F 11 1 DAVIS SR. 24:58
53 2096 Lauren Burns F 11 2 ST. FRANCIS 25:00
54 1320 Stephanie Fisher F 11 1 TRACY 25:03
55 40 1970 Lieran Palmer F 11 2 PONDEROSA 25:05 T
56 41 999 Marisol Hernandez F 11 1 MODESTO 25:06 T
57 42 539 Emily Lomba F 11 1 GALT 25:06
58 43 508 Crystal Brown F 12 1 GALT 25:11
59 223 Emily Johanson F 12 1 DAVIS SR. 25:21
60 1112 Sierra Smith F 12 1 NAPA 25:23
61 44 554 Carol Pellegri F 11 1 GALT 25:27
62 45 859 Aly Whittaker F 11 1 LODI 25:27
63 1007 Elizabeth Key F 11 1 MODESTO 25:32
64 1043 Marine Queromes F 11 1 MODESTO 25:32
65 46 552 Nikki Olson F 11 1 GALT 25:33
66 1210 Chelsea Sweeney F 12 1 RODRIGUEZ 25:33
67 377 Himani Bhartiya F 11 1 FOLSOM 25:34
68 47 1946 Laura Berzinas F 11 2 PONDEROSA 25:37 T
69 1023 Kelly Musca F 12 1 MODESTO 25:38
70 48 797 Bethany Duerr F 12 1 LODI 25:41
71 49 1358 Kenia Gonzalez F 11 1 TURLOCK 25:46
72 50 2182 Valorie Smart F 11 2 VACAVILLE 25:46 T
73 51 1538 Kelsey Cox F 11 2 BUHACH COLONY 25:47
74 199 Josephine Devanbu F 11 1 DAVIS SR. 25:47
75 1204 Shelly Perez F 12 1 RODRIGUEZ 25:47
76 52 1225 Stephanie Falwell F 12 1 SHELDON 25:50 T
77 53 841 Stacey Ramirez F 11 1 LODI 25:59
78 976 Learkana Chong F 12 1 MODESTO 26:04
79 2075 Katherine Tobin F 11 2 ROSEMONT 26:09
80 2102 Elicia Fernandez F 12 2 ST. FRANCIS 26:14
81 54 2127 Jessica Andres F 11 2 VACAVILLE 26:14 T
82 1019 Lia Mensinger F 11 1 MODESTO 26:19
83 55 1369 Marissa Paiz F 11 1 TURLOCK 26:25
84 1050 Jianes Semberino F 11 1 MODESTO 26:30
85 1033 Ariel Patton F 12 1 MODESTO 26:32
86 56 1214 Megan Arnez F 11 1 SHELDON 26:34 T
87 57 529 Kelsie Hinders F 11 1 GALT 26:41
88 58 1659 Samantha Smith F 12 2 DEL CAMPO 26:44
89 459 Katrielle Veslenio F 12 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 26:45
90 59 844 Elise Robinson F 11 1 LODI 26:48
91 1099 Catie Kensok F 12 1 NAPA 26:51
92 428 Anida Haq F 12 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 26:56
93 1245 Patty Osuna F 11 1 SHELDON 27:05
94 60 2146 Natalie Garcia F 11 2 VACAVILLE 27:08 T
95 61 1658 Keltzie Smith F 11 2 DEL CAMPO 27:18
96 987 Areli Garcia F 12 1 MODESTO 27:19
97 62 1344 Danielle Bustos F 12 1 TURLOCK 27:23
98 1003 Olivia Hua F 12 1 MODESTO 27:29
99 425 Nicole Golden F 11 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 27:39
100 63 812 Lyndsi Higgins F 12 1 LODI 27:45
101 64 1370 EMily Peichoto F 11 1 TURLOCK 27:46
102 65 818 Yajaira Lopez F 12 1 LODI 27:46
103 2070 Rosa Guerrero F 11 2 ROSEMONT 27:47
104 984 Isamar Escobar F 11 1 MODESTO 27:47
105 2186 Chelsea Sveum F 11 2 VACAVILLE 27:48
106 2141 Audrina Escano F 12 2 VACAVILLE 27:58
107 66 1543 Allonie Espinoza F 11 2 BUHACH COLONY 27:58
108 1002 Alyssa Hua F 12 1 MODESTO 27:59
109 354 Silvia McElroy F 11 1 ENOCHS 28:05
110 67 1364 Rosa Madrigal F 12 1 TURLOCK
111 1014 Lucero Lopez F 12 1 MODESTO
112 1222 Michelle Daikai F 11 1 SHELDON
113 68 1540 Katherine Cunningham F 12 2 BUHACH COLONY
114 1248 Mylinh Phan F 12 1 SHELDON
115 1189 Kristine Cabugao F 11 1 RODRIGUEZ
116 409 Aileen Castillo F 11 1 FRANKLIN (EG)
117 69 1343 Sarah Breier F 11 1 TURLOCK
118 339 Alanna Colon F 11 1 ENOCHS
119 70 783 Alyx Alvarez F 11 1 LODI
120 71 525 Allissa Griffiths F 12 1 GALT
121 72 1648 Rachael O'brien F 12 2 DEL CAMPO
122 1264 Isra Uz-Zaman F 11 1 SHELDON
123 73 1982 Alyssa Snowden F 11 2 PONDEROSA T
124 824 Lauren Meehleis F 12 1 LODI
125 74 163 Alicia Maharaj F 12 1 CHAVEZ
126 75 159 Araceli Garcia F 11 1 CHAVEZ
127 3758 Karissa Chapman f 1 ARMIJO
128 76 182 Keyome Tilly F 12 1 CHAVEZ
129 77 153 Patricia Delara F 12 1 CHAVEZ
130 1334 Barbara Ramirez F 11 1 TRACY
131 804 Sonia Gomez F 12 1 LODI
132 1232 Jessica Kaur F 11 1 SHELDON
133 78 167 Angela Meuangkoth F 12 1 CHAVEZ
134 79 178 Adriana Rosas F 12 1 CHAVEZ
11/08/2008 12:10PM
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GIRLS JV - DIV. 1-2 Event No. 7
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 18 DAVIS SR. (21:03 105:14)
=================================
1 1 Lisa Walters F 11 1 20:31 5 8 Melinda Zavala F 12 1 21:59
2 2 Charlotte ter Haar F 11 1 20:34 6 ( 19) Briana Sherlock F 12 1 23:28
3 3 Dana Randall F 11 1 20:55 7 ( 24) Juliana DePietro F 11 1 23:47
4 4 Lara Schoen F 12 1 21:15
2. 37 ST. FRANCIS (21:55 109:31)
=================================
1 5 Ana Winje F 12 2 21:43 5 10 Joanna Vargas F 12 2 22:12
2 6 Moriah Haworth F 11 2 21:46 6 ( 13) Marian Styer F 11 2 22:46
3 7 Macy Fuhs F 12 2 21:49 7 ( 23) Elena Losada F 11 2 23:42
4 9 Kristine Csicsery F 12 2 22:01
3. 106 PONDEROSA (23:28 117:18)
=================================
1 11 Meghan Gross F 11 2 22:13 5 40 Lieran Palmer F 11 2 25:05
2 15 Brianne Cook F 12 2 22:58 6 ( 47) Laura Berzinas F 11 2 25:37
3 18 Kara Randall F 11 2 23:21 7 ( 73) Alyssa Snowden F 11 2
4 22 Megan Reggiardo F 11 2 23:41
4. 107 MODESTO (23:31 117:35)
=================================
1 12 Maira Cortez F 10 1 22:31 5 30 Marissa Goodman F 11 1 24:17
2 16 Mee Yang F 11 1 23:04 6 ( 33) Laura Laubacher F 11 1 24:25
3 20 Audrey Gnesa F 12 1 23:30 7 ( 41) Marisol Hernandez F 11 1 25:06
4 29 Brianda Vazquez F 12 1 24:13
5. 164 SHELDON (24:23 121:54)
=================================
1 27 Diamond Duke F 12 1 24:06 5 37 Haydee Dominguez F 11 1 24:39
2 31 Brittany Barbone F 10 1 24:18 6 ( 52) Stephanie Falwell F 12 1 25:50
3 34 Stephanie Roman F 12 1 24:25 7 ( 56) Megan Arnez F 11 1 26:34
4 35 Melisa Fazlic F 12 1 24:26
6. 172 VACAVILLE (24:32 122:40)
=================================
1 17 Olivia Brown F 11 2 23:09 5 50 Valorie Smart F 11 2 25:46
2 28 Tallin Muskat F 12 2 24:11 6 ( 54) Jessica Andres F 11 2 26:14
3 38 Elise Nelson F 12 2 24:42 7 ( 60) Natalie Garcia F 11 2 27:08
4 39 Caroline Kealy F 11 2 24:52
7. 186 DEL CAMPO (24:58 124:50)
=================================
1 14 Amy Daby F 11 2 22:56 4 58 Samantha Smith F 12 2 26:44
2 21 Lauren Johnson F 11 2 23:32 5 61 Keltzie Smith F 11 2 27:18
3 32 Cathy Welsh F 12 2 24:20 6 ( 72) Rachael O'brien F 12 2
8. 211 GALT (25:11 125:51)
=================================
1 36 Megan Huff F 11 1 24:34 5 46 Nikki Olson F 11 1 25:33
2 42 Emily Lomba F 11 1 25:06 6 ( 57) Kelsie Hinders F 11 1 26:41
3 43 Crystal Brown F 12 1 25:11 7 ( 71) Allissa Griffiths F 12 1
4 44 Carol Pellegri F 11 1 25:27
9. 236 BUHACH COLONY (71562:30 357812:30)
=================================
1 25 Ariel Sutton F 12 2 23:50 4 66 Allonie Espinoza F 11 2 27:58
2 26 Leticia Pina F 11 2 23:51 5 68 Katherine Cunningham F 12 2
3 51 Kelsey Cox F 11 2 25:47
10. 268 LODI (26:20 131:40)
=================================
1 45 Aly Whittaker F 11 1 25:27 5 63 Lyndsi Higgins F 12 1 27:45
2 48 Bethany Duerr F 12 1 25:41 6 ( 65) Yajaira Lopez F 12 1 27:46
3 53 Stacey Ramirez F 11 1 25:59 7 ( 70) Alyx Alvarez F 11 1
4 59 Elise Robinson F 11 1 26:48
11. 297 TURLOCK (71561:20 357806:36)
=================================
1 49 Kenia Gonzalez F 11 1 25:46 4 64 EMily Peichoto F 11 1 27:46
2 55 Marissa Paiz F 11 1 26:25 5 67 Rosa Madrigal F 12 1
3 62 Danielle Bustos F 12 1 27:23 6 ( 69) Sarah Breier F 11 1
12. 380 CHAVEZ (71582:47 357913:54)
=================================
1 74 Alicia Maharaj F 12 1 4 77 Patricia Delara F 12 1
2 75 Araceli Garcia F 11 1 5 78 Angela Meuangkoth F 12 1
3 76 Keyome Tilly F 12 1 6 ( 79) Adriana Rosas F 12 1
FROSH-SOPH GIRLS DIV. 1
Individual Results Event No. 2
ADVANCERS: 5 TEAMS & 10 INDIVIDUALS
==========================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === =============== =====
1 1 251 Halley Rainer F 10 1 DAVIS SR. 13:51 T
2 2 1158 Jenna Fontes F 9 1 PITMAN 13:54 T
3 3 205 Anna Maria Gilbertson F 9 1 DAVIS SR. 13:57 T
4 4 1171 Morgan Renshaw F 9 1 PITMAN 14:02 T
5 5 1349 Alisa Dahl F 10 1 TURLOCK 14:06 T
6 6 266 Lindsay Stebbins F 9 1 DAVIS SR. 14:08 T
7 7 229 Kate Latsch F 9 1 DAVIS SR. 14:11 T
8 8 258 Valerie Schmidl F 10 1 DAVIS SR. 14:18 T
9 9 746 Shelby Jones F 10 1 LINCOLN (S) 14:21 T
10 10 833 Sydney Olagaray F 9 1 LODI 14:23 T
11 11 127 Nicole Gillian F 9 1 BEYER 14:26 I
12 12 244 Beverly Nguyen F 9 1 DAVIS SR. 14:35 T
13 13 808 Madison Gritsch F 10 1 LODI 14:39 T
14 14 858 Katie Westerterp F 9 1 LODI 14:44 T
15 15 241 Chris Mellon F 10 1 DAVIS SR. 14:46 T
16 16 1362 Katie James F 10 1 TURLOCK 14:47 T
17 679 Kelly Lemons F 9 1 KENNEDY 14:47 I
18 17 756 Angie Martinez F 10 1 LINCOLN (S) 14:48 T
19 1147 Holly Voboril F 9 1 NEVADA UNION 15:00 I
20 18 1061 Nicole Tirado F 10 1 MODESTO 15:01 I
21 1137 Katelyn McGee F 10 1 NEVADA UNION 15:04 I
22 228 Jocelyn LaBelle F 10 1 DAVIS SR. 15:04 I
23 19 134 Alexa Miler F 10 1 BEYER 15:11 I
24 936 Sarah Miranda F 9 1 MERCED 15:12 I
25 20 775 Regina Story F 10 1 LINCOLN (S) 15:20 T
26 21 958 Lilibeth Torres F 9 1 MERRILL WEST 15:25 I
27 22 1375 Camille Roberts F 10 1 TURLOCK 15:25 T
28 23 138 Kathryn Ranzo F 9 1 BEYER 15:25 I
29 201 Kathy Dooley F 10 1 DAVIS SR. 15:26
30 24 517 Tabitha Daniel F 9 1 GALT 15:28
31 25 1150 Victoria Alvarado F 10 1 PITMAN 15:32 T
32 26 1169 Kristin Pope F 9 1 PITMAN 15:34 T
33 27 1367 Bridgit Montes F 10 1 TURLOCK 15:35 T
34 28 1068 Emily Wolff F 10 1 MODESTO 15:36
35 29 289 Danielle Drescher F 9 1 DOWNEY 15:41
36 689 Rozzlyn Sovereign F 9 1 KENNEDY 15:48
37 30 730 Dale Dong F 9 1 LINCOLN (S) 15:48 T
38 31 757 Kailin Messer F 10 1 LINCOLN (S) 15:52 T
39 32 1385 channing Wilson F 10 1 TURLOCK 15:54 T
40 33 1159 Kaitlin Gilstrap F 9 1 PITMAN 15:55 T
41 930 Thao Tran F 9 1 MCNAIR 15:57
42 1129 Lizzett Guiterrez F 9 1 NEVADA UNION 15:59
43 34 296 Marissa Ontiveros F 10 1 DOWNEY 16:01
44 35 130 Katie Greulich F 9 1 BEYER 16:04
45 36 782 Aria Zapata F 9 1 LINCOLN (S) 16:04 T
46 37 1035 Maria Perez F 9 1 MODESTO 16:07
47 1109 Marissa Reyes F 10 1 NAPA 16:09
48 38 384 Remy Goc F 9 1 FOLSOM 16:09
49 39 1055 Melisha Singh F 9 1 MODESTO 16:10
50 40 140 Melissa Wright F 9 1 BEYER 16:15
51 41 832 Katie O'Connor F 9 1 LODI 16:15 T
52 42 510 Amber Bullard F 10 1 GALT 16:17
53 1184 Heidi Bennion F 10 1 RODRIGUEZ 16:17
54 43 954 Allison Noble F 10 1 MERRILL WEST 16:18
55 44 449 Sachi Prim F 9 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 16:18
56 45 1356 Amanda Garcia F 10 1 TURLOCK 16:18 T
57 46 1160 Alexis Gimeno-Brown F 10 1 PITMAN 16:20 T
58 47 411 Giovanna Castro F 10 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 16:20
59 215 Erika Hashimoto F 10 1 DAVIS SR. 16:21
60 268 Jasmine Strode-Elfant F 10 1 DAVIS SR. 16:21
61 267 Tia Stewart F 9 1 DAVIS SR. 16:26
62 48 139 Kelsey Reardon F 9 1 BEYER 16:27
63 1086 Caela Brazelton F 9 1 NAPA 16:28
64 49 435 Cindy Ma F 10 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 16:28
65 1393 Trinity Furman F 10 1 VINTAGE 16:31
66 913 Natalie Rincon F 10 1 MCCLATCHY 16:31
67 50 850 Kelly Sheridan F 9 1 LODI 16:38 T
68 51 397 Jordan Peterson F 9 1 FOLSOM 16:40
69 52 955 Chantal Portillo F 9 1 MERRILL WEST 16:40
70 53 787 Alexis Beck F 9 1 LODI 16:41 T
71 54 740 Jessica Guerra F 9 1 LINCOLN (S) 16:41 T
72 55 128 Janell Goddard F 9 1 BEYER 16:42
73 56 305 Vienna Zembrano F 10 1 DOWNEY 16:42
74 57 983 Susan Duron F 10 1 MODESTO 16:43
75 1101 Jenna Laughlin F 10 1 NAPA 16:44
76 649 Maria Lucatero F 10 1 JOHANSEN 16:46
77 58 303 Noel Thompson F 10 1 DOWNEY 16:47
78 59 551 Taylor Oberle F 10 1 GALT 16:50
79 60 1015 Alyssa Lopez F 10 1 MODESTO 16:52
80 723 Haley Blythe F 10 1 LINCOLN (S) 16:52
81 61 1020 Lisa Mills F 9 1 MODESTO 16:55
82 1390 Kathleen Deck F 9 1 VINTAGE 16:56
83 62 522 Hannah Garrett F 10 1 GALT 16:56
84 63 410 Leann Castle F 10 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 16:57
85 1054 Angelene Shewfelt F 10 1 MODESTO 16:58
86 1284 Daisy Baltazar F 10 1 TOKAY 16:58
87 64 543 Hailey Macleod F 10 1 GALT 16:59
88 1327 Marissa Matta F 10 1 TRACY 17:00
89 1337 Kira Torretto F 9 1 TRACY 17:01
90 65 1230 Farah Hamade F 10 1 SHELDON 17:02
91 1036 Yesenia Perez F 9 1 MODESTO 17:03
92 214 Amanda Hart F 9 1 DAVIS SR. 17:04
93 144 Shawna Bell F 10 1 BURBANK 17:05
94 66 300 Megan Serpa F 10 1 DOWNEY 17:05
95 67 379 Janelle Brown-Pinizzot F 10 1 FOLSOM 17:06
96 68 415 Katie Coyle F 10 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 17:06
97 246 Emma Pesis F 10 1 DAVIS SR. 17:07
98 69 453 Vanessa Santos F 9 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 17:13
99 70 399 Sarah Ringler F 9 1 FOLSOM 17:14
100 965 Bessi Alexander F 10 1 MODESTO 17:15
101 71 817 Elizabeth Long F 9 1 LODI 17:15 T
102 724 Taylor Boyd F 10 1 LINCOLN (S) 17:17
103 188 Julia Ainsworth F 10 1 DAVIS SR. 17:19
104 72 385 McKenzie Harsch F 9 1 FOLSOM 17:22
105 737 Anna Gonzales F 9 1 LINCOLN (S) 17:28
106 73 1382 Daisy Valencia F 9 1 TURLOCK 17:28 T
107 355 Haley Meyer F 10 1 ENOCHS 17:28
108 607 Faith Grouchau F 10 1 GRACE DAVIS 17:29
109 74 1162 Cassandra Gonzales F 10 1 PITMAN 17:29 T
110 1085 Michela Biale F 10 1 NAPA 17:30
111 781 Emily Wood F 9 1 LINCOLN (S) 17:31
112 722 Amanda Bishop F 9 1 LINCOLN (S) 17:33
113 75 951 Jennifer Martinez F 9 1 MERRILL WEST 17:34
114 76 407 Kate Buccinio F 9 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 17:42
115 924 Kiran Khan F 10 1 MCNAIR 17:44
116 1199 Linda Macias F 10 1 RODRIGUEZ 17:46
117 77 1234 Yuliana Landeros F 9 1 SHELDON 17:47
118 78 1251 Katrina Sadang F 9 1 SHELDON 17:47
119 79 1247 Aislynn Penermon F 10 1 SHELDON 17:48
120 80 1238 Emily Lucca F 9 1 SHELDON 17:51
121 81 1254 Kimiko Satow F 9 1 SHELDON 17:52
122 157 Stephanie Estay F 9 1 CHAVEZ 17:54
123 1395 Tiana Lewis F 10 1 VINTAGE 17:56
124 156 Jennifer Estay F 9 1 CHAVEZ 18:06
125 281 Lin Yang F 9 1 DAVIS SR. 18:10
126 801 Maria Franco F 9 1 LODI 18:11
127 82 479 Sandra Hernandez F 10 1 FRANKLIN (S) 18:13
128 1018 Caroline Manor F 9 1 MODESTO 18:14
129 83 1272 Michaela Zuber F 9 1 SHELDON 18:16
130 1249 Eva Quach F 9 1 SHELDON 18:19
131 84 378 Angela Brouqua F 9 1 FOLSOM 18:23
132 464 Hilary Yu F 10 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 18:26
133 577 Olivia Casados F 10 1 GOLDEN VALLEY 18:26
134 463 Sophia Yan F 9 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 18:27
135 420 Sumita Ghosh F 9 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 18:29
136 751 Hannah Li F 9 1 LINCOLN (S) 18:33
137 257 Erin Savoia F 10 1 DAVIS SR. 18:34
138 85 470 Elizabeth Cano F 10 1 FRANKLIN (S) 18:35
139 1280 Takia Tinney F 9 1 STAGG 18:40
140 776 Kaylin Tabbah F 9 1 LINCOLN (S) 18:42
141 720 Chaitra Bangalore F 9 1 LINCOLN (S) 18:44
142 993 Love Grewal F 10 1 MODESTO 18:57
143 412 Karina Chan F 10 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 18:57
144 86 523 Sheralynne Gourly F 10 1 GALT 19:00
145 853 Joelle Sutherland F 9 1 LODI 19:02
146 87 956 Ava Pridgeon F 10 1 MERRILL WEST 19:03
147 1047 Sabrina Sabala F 9 1 MODESTO 19:05
148 647 Jessica Escobar F 9 1 JOHANSEN 19:06
149 1059 Ruhi Thakker F 10 1 MODESTO 19:08
150 88 486 Rosa Munoz F 10 1 FRANKLIN (S) 19:14
151 840 Victoria Pritchard F 9 1 LODI 19:19
152 89 472 Karina Carvajal F 10 1 FRANKLIN (S) 19:20
153 90 534 Vandella Jasso F 9 1 GALT 19:28
154 544 Natalie McHughes F 9 1 GALT 19:30
155 1399 Morgan Robinson F 9 1 VINTAGE 19:35
156 835 Alix Ontiveros F 9 1 LODI 19:35
157 165 Fallon Martin F 10 1 CHAVEZ 19:41
158 604 Jyssica Falcon F 10 1 GRACE DAVIS 19:45
159 329 Califia Quinones F 9 1 EDISON 19:45
160 1335 Julia Richards F 10 1 TRACY 19:46
161 168 Cynthia Montanez F 9 1 CHAVEZ 19:47
162 1190 Gabrielle Chun F 10 1 RODRIGUEZ 19:50
163 429 Warda Haq F 9 1 FRANKLIN (EG) 20:21
164 1292 Catherine Ju F 9 1 TOKAY 20:25
165 799 Ashley Farano F 9 1 LODI 20:34
166 91 957 Marissa Tabangcura F 9 1 MERRILL WEST 20:48
167 92 482 Rocio Ledesma F 10 1 FRANKLIN (S) 21:34
168 338 Mary Baggett F 10 1 ENOCHS 22:24
169 800 Kylie Faszer F 9 1 LODI
170 732 Danielle Ellis F 9 1 LINCOLN (S)
171 1066 Jackelin Vargas F 10 1 MODESTO
172 1001 Emily Howell F 9 1 MODESTO
11/08/2008 11:46AM
FROSH-SOPH GIRLS - DIV. 1
Team Results Event No. 2
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 25 DAVIS SR. (14:05 70:25)
=================================
1 1 Halley Rainer F 10 1 13:511 5 8 Valerie Schmidl F 10 1 14:181
2 3 Anna Maria Gilbertson F 9 1 13:571 6 ( 12) Beverly Nguyen F 9 1 14:351
3 6 Lindsay Stebbins F 9 1 14:081 7 ( 15) Chris Mellon F 10 1 14:461
4 7 Kate Latsch F 9 1 14:111
2. 90 PITMAN (15:00 74:57)
=================================
1 2 Jenna Fontes F 9 1 13:541 5 33 Kaitlin Gilstrap F 9 1 15:551
2 4 Morgan Renshaw F 9 1 14:021 6 ( 46) Alexis Gimeno-Brown F 10 1 16:201
3 25 Victoria Alvarado F 10 1 15:321 7 ( 74) Cassandra Gonzales F 10 1 17:291
4 26 Kristin Pope F 9 1 15:341
3. 102 TURLOCK (15:10 75:47)
=================================
1 5 Alisa Dahl F 10 1 14:061 5 32 channing Wilson F 10 1 15:541
2 16 Katie James F 10 1 14:471 6 ( 45) Amanda Garcia F 10 1 16:181
3 22 Camille Roberts F 10 1 15:251 7 ( 73) Daisy Valencia F 9 1 17:281
4 27 Bridgit Montes F 10 1 15:351
4. 107 LINCOLN (S) (15:14 76:09)
=================================
1 9 Shelby Jones F 10 1 14:211 5 31 Kailin Messer F 10 1 15:521
2 17 Angie Martinez F 10 1 14:481 6 ( 36) Aria Zapata F 9 1 16:041
3 20 Regina Story F 10 1 15:201 7 ( 54) Jessica Guerra F 9 1 16:411
4 30 Dale Dong F 9 1 15:481
5. 128 BEYER (15:29 77:21)
=================================
1 11 Nicole Gillian F 9 1 14:261 5 40 Melissa Wright F 9 1 16:151
2 19 Alexa Miler F 10 1 15:111 6 ( 48) Kelsey Reardon F 9 1 16:271
3 23 Kathryn Ranzo F 9 1 15:251 7 ( 55) Janell Goddard F 9 1 16:421
4 35 Katie Greulich F 9 1 16:041
6. 128 LODI (15:20 76:39)
=================================
1 10 Sydney Olagaray F 9 1 14:231 5 50 Kelly Sheridan F 9 1 16:381
2 13 Madison Gritsch F 10 1 14:391 6 ( 53) Alexis Beck F 9 1 16:411
3 14 Katie Westerterp F 9 1 14:441 7 ( 71) Elizabeth Long F 9 1 17:151
4 41 Katie O'Connor F 9 1 16:151
7. 179 MODESTO (15:56 79:37)
=================================
1 18 Nicole Tirado F 10 1 15:011 5 57 Susan Duron F 10 1 16:431
2 28 Emily Wolff F 10 1 15:361 6 ( 60) Alyssa Lopez F 10 1 16:521
3 37 Maria Perez F 9 1 16:071 7 ( 61) Lisa Mills F 9 1 16:551
4 39 Melisha Singh F 9 1 16:101
8. 243 DOWNEY (16:28 82:16)
=================================
1 29 Danielle Drescher F 9 1 15:411 4 58 Noel Thompson F 10 1 16:471
2 34 Marissa Ontiveros F 10 1 16:011 5 66 Megan Serpa F 10 1 17:051
3 56 Vienna Zembrano F 10 1 16:421
9. 251 GALT (16:30 82:30)
=================================
1 24 Tabitha Daniel F 9 1 15:281 5 64 Hailey Macleod F 10 1 16:591
2 42 Amber Bullard F 10 1 16:171 6 ( 86) Sheralynne Gourly F 10 1 19:001
3 59 Taylor Oberle F 10 1 16:501 7 ( 90) Vandella Jasso F 9 1 19:281
4 62 Hannah Garrett F 10 1 16:561
10. 271 FRANKLIN (EG) (16:38 83:09)
=================================
1 44 Sachi Prim F 9 1 16:181 5 68 Katie Coyle F 10 1 17:061
2 47 Giovanna Castro F 10 1 16:201 6 ( 69) Vanessa Santos F 9 1 17:131
3 49 Cindy Ma F 10 1 16:281 7 ( 76) Kate Buccinio F 9 1 17:421
4 63 Leann Castle F 10 1 16:571
11. 278 MERRILL WEST (17:00 85:00)
=================================
1 21 Lilibeth Torres F 9 1 15:251 4 75 Jennifer Martinez F 9 1 17:341
2 43 Allison Noble F 10 1 16:181 5 87 Ava Pridgeon F 10 1 19:031
3 52 Chantal Portillo F 9 1 16:401 6 ( 91) Marissa Tabangcura F 9 1 20:481
12. 298 FOLSOM (16:55 84:31)
=================================
1 38 Remy Goc F 9 1 16:091 4 70 Sarah Ringler F 9 1 17:141
2 51 Jordan Peterson F 9 1 16:401 5 72 McKenzie Harsch F 9 1 17:221
3 67 Janelle Brown-Pinizzotto F 10 1 17:061 6 ( 84) Angela Brouqua F 9 1 18:231
13. 379 SHELDON (17:39 88:15)
=================================
1 65 Farah Hamade F 10 1 17:021 5 80 Emily Lucca F 9 1 17:511
2 77 Yuliana Landeros F 9 1 17:471 6 ( 81) Kimiko Satow F 9 1 17:521
3 78 Katrina Sadang F 9 1 17:471 7 ( 83) Michaela Zuber F 9 1 18:161
4 79 Aislynn Penermon F 10 1 17:481
14. 436 FRANKLIN (S) (19:24 96:56)
=================================
1 82 Sandra Hernandez F 10 1 18:131 4 89 Karina Carvajal F 10 1 19:201
2 85 Elizabeth Cano F 10 1 18:351 5 92 Rocio Ledesma F 10 1 21:341
3 88 Rosa Munoz F 10 1 19:141
VARSITY BOYS DIVISION 2
Individual Results Event No. 9
ADVANCERS: 8 TEAMS & 10 INDIVIDUALS
========================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === =============== =====
1 1 1645 Dan Mitchell M 12 2 DEL CAMPO 15:55 T
2 2 2248 Garrett Seawell M 12 2 WOODCREEK 16:04 T
3 3 1839 Amjed Aboukhadijeh M 11 2 OAK RIDGE 16:04 T
4 4 1643 Josh Mercado M 11 2 DEL CAMPO 16:06 T
5 5 1855 Jeroen Keukenkamp M 10 2 OAK RIDGE 16:08 T
6 6 1628 Matt Case M 12 2 DEL CAMPO 16:20 T
7 7 1720 Jared Lester M 11 2 FAIRFIELD 16:21 T
8 8 1772 Emilio Garcia M 12 2 JESUIT 16:22 T
9 9 2063 Zachary Zadrozna M 12 2 ROCKLIN 16:24 T
10 10 1959 Seth Lawerence M 12 2 PONDEROSA 16:25 T
11 11 1914 Jon Ahmann M 12 2 PLEASANT GROVE 16:28 I
12 12 1732 TJ Singh M 12 2 FAIRFIELD 16:30 T
13 13 2048 Sam O'Hair M 12 2 ROCKLIN 16:31 T
14 14 1880 Benjamin Xie M 10 2 OAK RIDGE 16:32 T
15 15 1737 Cassidy Bertsch M 11 2 GRANITE BAY 16:33 T
16 16 1956 Mitchell Hawkins M 10 2 PONDEROSA 16:35 T
17 17 1862 Jeffrey McKenzie M 12 2 OAK RIDGE 16:38 T
18 18 1938 David Stagg M 12 2 PLEASANT GROVE 16:39 I
19 19 1757 Colin Chapman M 12 2 JESUIT 16:40 T
20 20 1514 Jesus Preito M 12 2 BENICIA 16:42 I
21 21 1647 Jack Nevins M 10 2 DEL CAMPO 16:42 T
22 22 2246 Tyler Raposa M 11 2 WOODCREEK 16:51 T
23 23 1711 Angel Diaz M 12 2 FAIRFIELD 16:52 T
24 24 2031 Colin Bruice M 11 2 ROCKLIN 16:53 T
25 25 1715 Brandon Hunter M 11 2 FAIRFIELD 16:54 T
26 26 1980 Riley Ruppenthal M 9 2 PONDEROSA 16:55 T
27 27 1723 Michael Moran M 12 2 FAIRFIELD 16:55 T
28 1610 Josh Gruver M 11 2 CORDOVA 16:56 I
29 28 2242 Spencer Mason M 12 2 WOODCREEK 16:57 T
30 29 1476 James Dietler-Bennio M 10 2 BELLA VISTA 16:59 I
31 30 2235 Angelo Ciaraglia M 10 2 WOODCREEK 17:01 T
32 31 1755 TJ Brown-Pinizzot M 10 2 JESUIT 17:02 T
33 32 1844 Gregory Barrier M 11 2 OAK RIDGE 17:04 T
34 33 1600 Ian Riehle M 12 2 CASA ROBLE 17:04 I
35 34 1752 Ryan Vilfer M 12 2 GRANITE BAY 17:05 T
36 35 1899 Mack Lipps M 12 2 OAKMONT 17:06 I
37 36 1781 Adam Kelly-Strong M 11 2 JESUIT 17:07 T
38 37 1783 Robert Leon M 12 2 JESUIT 17:08 T
39 38 1865 Sean McNamee M 12 2 OAK RIDGE 17:08 T
40 39 2216 Will Brown M 12 2 WOOD WILL C. 17:11 I
41 40 1745 Kevin Nielsen M 10 2 GRANITE BAY 17:13 T
42 41 1874 Zachary Speno M 10 2 OAK RIDGE 17:13 T
43 42 1942 Greg Waters M 9 2 PLEASANT GROVE 17:14 I
44 43 1984 Andrew Walker M 11 2 PONDEROSA 17:15 T
45 44 2037 Cody Fikes M 10 2 ROCKLIN 17:16 T
46 45 1746 Stephen O'Donnell M 12 2 GRANITE BAY 17:17 T
47 46 1983 Jacob Trujillo M 11 2 PONDEROSA 17:18 T
48 47 1692 Joseph Ostini M 12 2 ELK GROVE 17:18 I
49 48 2250 Hunter Tyler M 9 2 WOODCREEK 17:21 T
50 49 2158 Juve Lopez M 12 2 VACAVILLE 17:23
51 50 1741 Bryant Hom M 11 2 GRANITE BAY 17:24 T
52 51 1426 Pedro Osornio M 11 2 ATWATER 17:33
53 52 1629 Brandon Clary M 11 2 DEL CAMPO 17:34 T
54 53 2061 Steven White M 11 2 ROCKLIN 17:35 T
55 54 2147 Tanner Garrett M 10 2 VACAVILLE 17:36
56 55 2051 Kyle Roberts M 12 2 ROCKLIN 17:36 T
57 56 2185 Nick Stanley M 12 2 VACAVILLE 17:39
58 57 1636 Garrett Hawkins M 10 2 DEL CAMPO 17:39 T
59 58 1717 Jake Irwin M 11 2 FAIRFIELD 17:41 T
60 59 1750 Shawn Taylor M 12 2 GRANITE BAY 17:42 T
61 60 1947 Paul Berzinas M 12 2 PONDEROSA 17:44 T
62 61 1471 Andre Ayala M 12 2 BELLA VISTA 17:49
63 62 1765 Willie Diaz M 12 2 JESUIT 17:51 T
64 63 2137 Daniel Chavez M 11 2 VACAVILLE 17:54
65 64 1564 Raul Ortega M 11 2 BUHACH COLONY 17:55
66 65 2271 Rashed Razzada M 12 2 YUBA CITY 17:59
67 66 1584 Robert Campagnone M 12 2 CASA ROBLE 18:01
68 67 2241 Gurp Mann M 11 2 WOODCREEK 18:03 T
69 68 1507 Mitchel Hammond M 9 2 BENICIA 18:04
70 69 2009 Yoni Ribakoff-McCar M 12 2 RIO AMERICANO 18:08
71 70 1515 James Quinn M 12 2 BENICIA 18:10
72 71 1689 Chris Oparko M 11 2 ELK GROVE 18:11
73 72 1893 Devin Gibson M 12 2 OAKMONT 18:12
74 73 2187 Shane Tapay M 12 2 VACAVILLE 18:13
75 74 2164 Luke Miller M 10 2 VACAVILLE 18:14
76 75 1425 Paul Ortiz M 11 2 ATWATER 18:19
77 76 1441 Alex Chavez M 11 2 BEAR CREEK 18:27
78 2071 Jake Lyon M 12 2 ROSEMONT 18:28
79 77 1421 Adalrich Montano M 12 2 ATWATER 18:29
80 78 2249 Andy Smith M 11 2 WOODCREEK 18:30 T
81 79 1402 Juan Aguilar M 12 2 ATWATER 18:31
82 80 1487 David Napieralski M 11 2 BELLA VISTA 18:32
83 81 1505 Synjyn Council M 11 2 BENICIA 18:34
84 82 1736 Josh Bardet M 12 2 GRANITE BAY 18:34 T
85 83 1939 Matt Supan M 12 2 PLEASANT GROVE 18:35
86 84 2033 David Cummings M 11 2 ROCKLIN 18:36 T
87 85 1988 Spencer Carroll M 12 2 RIO AMERICANO 18:37
88 86 1912 Christian Valoria M 12 2 OAKMONT 18:39
89 87 1900 Matt Lipps M 11 2 OAKMONT 18:41
90 88 1992 Aaron Goodrich M 11 2 RIO AMERICANO 18:41
91 89 1908 Jonathan Schafer M 11 2 OAKMONT 18:42
92 90 1987 Ted Burchette M 11 2 RIO AMERICANO 18:43
93 91 1524 Brett Wallace M 12 2 BENICIA 18:46
94 92 1528 Jonathan Zowalki M 12 2 BENICIA 18:49
95 93 1526 Oliver Wolken M 10 2 BENICIA 18:50
96 94 2128 Nico Ayala M 12 2 VACAVILLE 18:52
97 95 1996 Nicolas Jimenez M 11 2 RIO AMERICANO 18:52
98 96 1897 Garrett Kaiser M 11 2 OAKMONT 18:53
99 97 2279 Luis Zuniga M 11 2 YUBA CITY 18:54
100 98 2079 Will Brennenman M 12 2 ROSEVILLE 18:55
101 99 1883 Kyle Adams M 11 2 OAKMONT 19:05
102 100 1681 Kiel Leitzell M 12 2 ELK GROVE 19:08
103 2183 Sebastian Stanley M 12 2 VACAVILLE 19:15
104 101 1530 Ramon Ayala M 12 2 BUHACH COLONY 19:17
105 102 1459 Alfredo Sanchez M 11 2 BEAR CREEK 19:18
106 103 1577 Robert Theurer M 12 2 BUHACH COLONY 19:20
107 104 1485 Haseeb Muchtar M 12 2 BELLA VISTA 19:23
108 105 2001 Gavin Moler M 11 2 RIO AMERICANO 19:25
109 1522 Trevor Theobald M 9 2 BENICIA 19:25
110 106 1917 Brandt Barstad M 12 2 PLEASANT GROVE 19:26
111 107 1828 Christian Picketty M 10 2 MANTECA 19:27
112 2159 Tanner Mahoney M 9 2 VACAVILLE 19:30
113 108 2076 Jacob Baumgartner M 11 2 ROSEVILLE 19:34
114 109 1590 Travis Knight M 12 2 CASA ROBLE 19:43
115 110 1921 Adrian Cabreros M 11 2 PLEASANT GROVE 19:45
116 111 1412 Chris Garduno M 12 2 ATWATER 19:46
117 112 2091 Jake Schmitz M 11 2 ROSEVILLE 19:47
118 113 1589 Jake Goodwin M 12 2 CASA ROBLE 19:49
119 114 1566 Robby Paseut M 12 2 BUHACH COLONY 19:53
120 115 2025 Jacob Sanchez M 11 2 RIO LINDA 19:55
121 1751 Ben Uy M 10 2 GRANITE BAY 19:56
122 116 1417 Jose Magana M 12 2 ATWATER 19:57
123 117 2233 Frank Villa M 12 2 WOOD WILL C. 19:58
124 1742 Micah Klaeser M 10 2 GRANITE BAY 19:59
125 118 2252 Satvir Bains M 12 2 YUBA CITY 20:04
126 119 2023 Sean Sadek M 12 2 RIO LINDA 20:10
127 120 2227 Dalton Miller M 11 2 WOOD WILL C. 20:11
128 2069 Dylan Glass M 12 2 ROSEMONT 20:14
129 121 1468 Cameron Aguiar M 11 2 BELLA VISTA 20:16
130 122 1700 Steven Weatherhead M 11 2 ELK GROVE 20:17
131 1738 Jimmy Bryars M 10 2 GRANITE BAY 20:18
132 123 2017 Jonny Davis M 11 2 RIO LINDA 20:19
133 124 2202 Thom Panen M 11 2 VALLEY 20:20
134 125 2215 Jake Bowen M 12 2 WOOD WILL C. 20:20
135 126 2273 Harjit Singh M 12 2 YUBA CITY 20:24
136 127 2086 Estefan Olivares M 12 2 ROSEVILLE 20:25
137 128 1568 Richard Pool M 11 2 BUHACH COLONY 20:26
138 129 1578 Gabriel Valenzuela M 12 2 BUHACH COLONY 20:28
139 130 1924 Matt Gallacher M 12 2 PLEASANT GROVE 20:29
140 131 2201 John Overton M 11 2 VALLEY 20:31
141 1499 Jeremy Baptise M 12 2 BENICIA 20:32
142 132 1435 Andrew Alcantra M 11 2 BEAR CREEK 20:35
143 133 2026 Viktor Selivacnov M 12 2 RIO LINDA 20:38
144 134 1602 Sean Snider M 11 2 CASA ROBLE 20:43
145 135 1533 Jacob Carabello M 11 2 BUHACH COLONY 20:44
146 1615 Carl LaCount Jr M 12 2 CORDOVA 20:45
147 136 1687 Eric Montes M 12 2 ELK GROVE 20:46
148 137 2254 Zach Castaneda M 11 2 YUBA CITY 20:47
149 138 2217 Kevin Brown M 11 2 WOOD WILL C. 20:50
150 139 1482 Jonathon Lim M 11 2 BELLA VISTA 20:52
151 1617 Vadim Mishchuk M 12 2 CORDOVA 20:56
152 140 2020 Brain DeRock M 2 RIO LINDA 21:05
153 141 2222 D.J. Coyle M 11 2 WOOD WILL C. 21:06
154 142 1587 Eric Gehring M 11 2 CASA ROBLE 21:08
155 143 2191 Travis Crouse M 11 2 VALLEY 21:15
156 144 2089 Evan Pratt M 11 2 ROSEVILLE 21:16
157 145 1829 Josue Reza M 11 2 MANTECA 21:24
158 146 1813 Julio Adame M 12 2 MANTECA 21:27
159 2065 Robert Born M 12 2 ROSEMONT 21:40
160 1935 Jared Porter M 12 2 PLEASANT GROVE 22:23
161 147 1448 Jory Horn M 12 2 BEAR CREEK 22:30
162 148 2204 Mohammad Rashid M 11 2 VALLEY 22:53
163 149 1825 Paul Lyons M 10 2 MANTECA 23:14
164 150 1819 Jorge Castro M 12 2 MANTECA 23:31
165 151 1672 Jerome Daquioag M 12 2 ELK GROVE 23:32
166 152 1463 Hue Thao M 11 2 BEAR CREEK 23:52
167 153 2214 Luke Bowen M 11 2 WOOD WILL C. 24:22
168 154 2016 Elliott Bogart M 10 2 RIO LINDA 24:30
169 1920 Jonny Busick M 11 2 PLEASANT GROVE 25:50
170 155 2022 Roberto Gomez M 2 RIO LINDA 25:52
171 2021 Jon Gray M 2 RIO LINDA 25:54
172 156 2189 Jestoni Bangal M 11 2 VALLEY
11/08/2008 2:09PM
VARSITY BOYS - DIVISION 2
Team Results Event No. 9
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 71 OAK RIDGE (16:30 82:26)
=================================
1 3 Amjed Aboukhadijeh M 11 2 16:042 5 32 Gregory Barrier M 11 2 17:042
2 5 Jeroen Keukenkamp M 10 2 16:082 6 ( 38) Sean McNamee M 12 2 17:082
3 14 Benjamin Xie M 10 2 16:322 7 ( 41) Zachary Speno M 10 2 17:132
4 17 Jeffrey McKenzie M 12 2 16:382
2. 84 DEL CAMPO (16:32 82:37)
=================================
1 1 Dan Mitchell M 12 2 15:552 4 21 Jack Nevins M 10 2 16:422
2 4 Josh Mercado M 11 2 16:062 5 52 Brandon Clary M 11 2 17:342
3 6 Matt Case M 12 2 16:202 6 ( 57) Garrett Hawkins M 10 2 17:392
3. 94 FAIRFIELD (16:43 83:32)
=================================
1 7 Jared Lester M 11 2 16:212 4 25 Brandon Hunter M 11 2 16:542
2 12 TJ Singh M 12 2 16:302 5 27 Michael Moran M 12 2 16:552
3 23 Angel Diaz M 12 2 16:522 6 ( 58) Jake Irwin M 11 2 17:412
4. 130 WOODCREEK (16:51 84:14)
=================================
1 2 Garrett Seawell M 12 2 16:042 5 48 Hunter Tyler M 9 2 17:212
2 22 Tyler Raposa M 11 2 16:512 6 ( 67) Gurp Mann M 11 2 18:032
3 28 Spencer Mason M 12 2 16:572 7 ( 78) Andy Smith M 11 2 18:302
4 30 Angelo Ciaraglia M 10 2 17:012
5. 131 JESUIT (16:52 84:19)
=================================
1 8 Emilio Garcia M 12 2 16:222 4 36 Adam Kelly-Strong M 11 2 17:072
2 19 Colin Chapman M 12 2 16:402 5 37 Robert Leon M 12 2 17:082
3 31 TJ Brown-Pinizzotto M 10 2 17:022 6 ( 62) Willie Diaz M 12 2 17:512
6. 141 PONDEROSA (16:54 84:28)
=================================
1 10 Seth Lawerence M 12 2 16:252 4 43 Andrew Walker M 11 2 17:152
2 16 Mitchell Hawkins M 10 2 16:352 5 46 Jacob Trujillo M 11 2 17:182
3 26 Riley Ruppenthal M 9 2 16:552 6 ( 60) Paul Berzinas M 12 2 17:442
7. 143 ROCKLIN (16:56 84:39)
=================================
1 9 Zachary Zadrozna M 12 2 16:242 5 53 Steven White M 11 2 17:352
2 13 Sam O'Hair M 12 2 16:312 6 ( 55) Kyle Roberts M 12 2 17:362
3 24 Colin Bruice M 11 2 16:532 7 ( 84) David Cummings M 11 2 18:362
4 44 Cody Fikes M 10 2 17:162
8. 184 GRANITE BAY (17:07 85:32)
=================================
1 15 Cassidy Bertsch M 11 2 16:332 5 50 Bryant Hom M 11 2 17:242
2 34 Ryan Vilfer M 12 2 17:052 6 ( 59) Shawn Taylor M 12 2 17:422
3 40 Kevin Nielsen M 10 2 17:132 7 ( 82) Josh Bardet M 12 2 18:342
4 45 Stephen O'Donnell M 12 2 17:172
9. 260 PLEASANT GROVE (17:41 88:22)
=================================
1 11 Jon Ahmann M 12 2 16:282 5 106 Brandt Barstad M 12 2 19:262
2 18 David Stagg M 12 2 16:392 6 (110) Adrian Cabreros M 11 2 19:452
3 42 Greg Waters M 9 2 17:142 7 (130) Matt Gallacher M 12 2 20:292
4 83 Matt Supan M 12 2 18:352
10. 295 VACAVILLE (17:45 88:45)
=================================
1 49 Juve Lopez M 12 2 17:232 5 73 Shane Tapay M 12 2 18:132
2 54 Tanner Garrett M 10 2 17:362 6 ( 74) Luke Miller M 10 2 18:142
3 56 Nick Stanley M 12 2 17:392 7 ( 94) Nico Ayala M 12 2 18:522
4 63 Daniel Chavez M 11 2 17:542
11. 330 BENICIA (18:04 90:16)
=================================
1 20 Jesus Preito M 12 2 16:422 5 91 Brett Wallace M 12 2 18:462
2 68 Mitchel Hammond M 9 2 18:042 6 ( 92) Jonathan Zowalki M 12 2 18:492
3 70 James Quinn M 12 2 18:102 7 ( 93) Oliver Wolken M 10 2 18:502
4 81 Synjyn Council M 11 2 18:342
12. 369 OAKMONT (18:16 91:20)
=================================
1 35 Mack Lipps M 12 2 17:062 5 89 Jonathan Schafer M 11 2 18:422
2 72 Devin Gibson M 12 2 18:122 6 ( 96) Garrett Kaiser M 11 2 18:532
3 86 Christian Valoria M 12 2 18:392 7 ( 99) Kyle Adams M 11 2 19:052
4 87 Matt Lipps M 11 2 18:412
13. 393 ATWATER (18:32 92:38)
=================================
1 51 Pedro Osornio M 11 2 17:332 4 79 Juan Aguilar M 12 2 18:312
2 75 Paul Ortiz M 11 2 18:192 5 111 Chris Garduno M 12 2 19:462
3 77 Adalrich Montano M 12 2 18:292 6 (116) Jose Magana M 12 2 19:572
14. 395 BELLA VISTA (18:36 92:59)
=================================
1 29 James Dietler-Bennion M 10 2 16:592 4 104 Haseeb Muchtar M 12 2 19:232
2 61 Andre Ayala M 12 2 17:492 5 121 Cameron Aguiar M 11 2 20:162
3 80 David Napieralski M 11 2 18:322 6 (139) Jonathon Lim M 11 2 20:522
15. 427 RIO AMERICANO (18:37 93:01)
=================================
1 69 Yoni Ribakoff-McCarter M 12 2 18:082 4 90 Ted Burchette M 11 2 18:432
2 85 Spencer Carroll M 12 2 18:372 5 95 Nicolas Jimenez M 11 2 18:522
3 88 Aaron Goodrich M 11 2 18:412 6 (105) Gavin Moler M 11 2 19:252
16. 455 CASA ROBLE (19:04 95:20)
=================================
1 33 Ian Riehle M 12 2 17:042 4 113 Jake Goodwin M 12 2 19:492
2 66 Robert Campagnone M 12 2 18:012 5 134 Sean Snider M 11 2 20:432
3 109 Travis Knight M 12 2 19:432 6 (142) Eric Gehring M 11 2 21:082
17. 476 ELK GROVE (19:08 95:40)
=================================
1 47 Joseph Ostini M 12 2 17:182 4 122 Steven Weatherhead M 11 2 20:172
2 71 Chris Oparko M 11 2 18:112 5 136 Eric Montes M 12 2 20:462
3 100 Kiel Leitzell M 12 2 19:082 6 (151) Jerome Daquioag M 12 2 23:322
18. 510 BUHACH COLONY (19:23 96:51)
=================================
1 64 Raul Ortega M 11 2 17:552 5 128 Richard Pool M 11 2 20:262
2 101 Ramon Ayala M 12 2 19:172 6 (129) Gabriel Valenzuela M 12 2 20:282
3 103 Robert Theurer M 12 2 19:202 7 (135) Jacob Carabello M 11 2 20:442
4 114 Robby Paseut M 12 2 19:532
19. 539 WOOD WILL C. (19:42 98:30)
=================================
1 39 Will Brown M 12 2 17:112 5 138 Kevin Brown M 11 2 20:502
2 117 Frank Villa M 12 2 19:582 6 (141) D.J. Coyle M 11 2 21:062
3 120 Dalton Miller M 11 2 20:112 7 (153) Luke Bowen M 11 2 24:222
4 125 Jake Bowen M 12 2 20:202
20. 543 YUBA CITY (19:38 98:08)
=================================
1 65 Rashed Razzada M 12 2 17:592 4 126 Harjit Singh M 12 2 20:242
2 97 Luis Zuniga M 11 2 18:542 5 137 Zach Castaneda M 11 2 20:472
3 118 Satvir Bains M 12 2 20:042
21. 589 ROSEVILLE (20:00 99:57)
=================================
1 98 Will Brennenman M 12 2 18:552 4 127 Estefan Olivares M 12 2 20:252
2 108 Jacob Baumgartner M 11 2 19:342 5 144 Evan Pratt M 11 2 21:162
3 112 Jake Schmitz M 11 2 19:472
22. 609 BEAR CREEK (20:57 104:42)
=================================
1 76 Alex Chavez M 11 2 18:272 4 147 Jory Horn M 12 2 22:302
2 102 Alfredo Sanchez M 11 2 19:182 5 152 Hue Thao M 11 2 23:522
3 132 Andrew Alcantra M 11 2 20:352
23. 630 RIO LINDA (20:26 102:07)
=================================
1 115 Jacob Sanchez M 11 2 19:552 5 140 Brain DeRock M 2 21:052
2 119 Sean Sadek M 12 2 20:102 6 (154) Elliott Bogart M 10 2 24:302
3 123 Jonny Davis M 11 2 20:192 7 (155) Roberto Gomez M 2 25:522
4 133 Viktor Selivacnov M 12 2 20:382
24. 697 MANTECA (21:49 109:03)
=================================
1 107 Christian Picketty M 10 2 19:272 4 149 Paul Lyons M 10 2 23:142
2 145 Josue Reza M 11 2 21:242 5 150 Jorge Castro M 12 2 23:312
3 146 Julio Adame M 12 2 21:272
25. 702 VALLEY (71565:48 357828:57)
=================================
1 124 Thom Panen M 11 2 20:202 4 148 Mohammad Rashid M 11 2 22:532
2 131 John Overton M 11 2 20:312 5 156 Jestoni Bangal M 11 2 2
3 143 Travis Crouse M 11 2 21:152
BOYS SOPH DIV. 2
Individual Results Event No. 3
ADVANCERS: 5 TEAMS & 10 INDIVIDUALS
=======================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === =============== =====
1 2067 Anthony Enriquez M 10 2 ROSEMONT 11:35 I
2 1 1725 Ricky Parra M 10 2 FAIRFIELD 11:39 T
3 2 1851 Nicholas Herhusky M 10 2 OAK RIDGE 11:40 T
4 3 1762 Nick Crouch M 10 2 JESUIT 11:45 T
5 1277 Lonnies Ellis M 10 1 STAGG 11:47 I
6 4 1803 Jordan Sims M 10 2 JESUIT 11:50 T
7 5 2181 Tyler Sewell M 10 2 VACAVILLE 11:51 I
8 6 1733 Tre Smith M 10 2 FAIRFIELD 11:54 T
9 1904 Luis Mora M 10 2 OAKMONT 11:55 I
10 7 1620 Cody Alderman M 10 2 DEL CAMPO 11:56 T
11 8 1864 Clayton McNamee M 10 2 OAK RIDGE 11:56 T
12 9 1868 Parker Prestegard M 9 2 OAK RIDGE 12:00 T
13 10 1809 Carson Wignall M 10 2 JESUIT 12:01 T
14 11 1573 Richard Segura M 10 2 BUHACH COLONY 12:06 T
15 12 1572 Taylor Scarbrough M 10 2 BUHACH COLONY 12:06 T
16 13 1764 Preston Daniels M 10 2 JESUIT 12:07 T
17 14 1800 John Ricca M 10 2 JESUIT 12:09 T
18 15 1786 Joe Mahoney M 10 2 JESUIT 12:09 T
19 1999 Ansel Mills M 10 2 RIO AMERICANO 12:10 I
20 16 1808 Jeremy Verke M 10 2 JESUIT 12:10 T
21 17 2044 Ryan Jones M 9 2 ROCKLIN 12:12 I
22 18 1626 Jacob Brown M 10 2 DEL CAMPO 12:13 T
23 1598 Austin Palmer M 10 2 CASA ROBLE 12:14 I
24 19 1730 Imandeep Sahota M 10 2 FAIRFIELD 12:15 T
25 20 2260 Trevor Hammill M 10 2 YUBA CITY 12:18 I
26 21 1654 Brad Ross M 10 2 DEL CAMPO 12:20 T
27 22 1490 Stefan Sandoval M 10 2 BELLA VISTA 12:21 I
28 23 1529 Tyler Allen M 10 2 BUHACH COLONY 12:22 T
29 1679 Jordan Jue M 10 2 ELK GROVE 12:23 I
30 24 1882 Anthony Zuccaro M 10 2 OAK RIDGE 12:24 T
31 25 1655 Jordan Rushing M 9 2 DEL CAMPO 12:30 T
32 26 1531 Robby Baber M 10 2 BUHACH COLONY 12:32 T
33 27 1848 James Dutta M 10 2 OAK RIDGE 12:33 T
34 1756 Andrew Burrows M 10 2 JESUIT 12:39
35 28 2042 Nicholas Heath M 9 2 ROCKLIN 12:40
36 29 2207 Ivan Ruiz M 10 2 VALLEY 12:42
37 30 1721 Bryan Luchini M 9 2 FAIRFIELD 12:43 T
38 2074 Taylor Meyer M 10 2 ROSEMONT 12:44
39 31 1962 Thomas Legler M 10 2 PONDEROSA 12:44
40 1605 Alex Whedon M 10 2 CASA ROBLE 12:45
41 1775 Robby Hartman M 10 2 JESUIT 12:46
42 32 1627 Jonah Bryan M 10 2 DEL CAMPO 12:46 T
43 1798 Joey Pardini M 10 2 JESUIT 12:47
44 1811 Jeremiah Ziebert M 10 2 JESUIT 12:47
45 33 1957 Coedy Hill M 10 2 PONDEROSA 12:50
46 34 1446 Steven Good M 10 2 BEAR CREEK 12:52
47 35 1556 Andre Mancebo M 10 2 BUHACH COLONY 12:54 T
48 36 1827 Anthony Nguyen M 10 2 MANTECA 12:55
49 37 2032 Jordan Cornellier M 9 2 ROCKLIN 12:57
50 38 1863 Dalton McLaughlin M 9 2 OAK RIDGE 12:59 T
51 39 1561 Adam Monarres M 10 2 BUHACH COLONY 13:00 T
52 40 2169 Zakkary Ontiveros M 10 2 VACAVILLE 13:01
53 41 2251 Elias Adame M 10 2 YUBA CITY 13:05
54 42 2255 Patrick De los santos M 9 2 YUBA CITY 13:06
55 1835 Benjamin Mooris M 10 2 MIRA LOMA 13:09
56 43 1474 Drew Charles M 10 2 BELLA VISTA 13:10
57 44 1534 Saul Castillo Guzma M 10 2 BUHACH COLONY 13:11 T
58 45 2257 Manraj Garcha M 10 2 YUBA CITY 13:15
59 46 1442 Jeremy Chong M 10 2 BEAR CREEK 13:17
60 47 1860 Brian Louie M 10 2 OAK RIDGE 13:17 T
61 48 2060 Garrett Watkins M 10 2 ROCKLIN 13:22
62 49 1974 Matthew Rawlings M 10 2 PONDEROSA 13:23
63 1859 Alex Liu M 10 2 OAK RIDGE 13:24
64 50 2206 Leron Rideout M 9 2 VALLEY 13:25
65 1788 Zach McPherson M 10 2 JESUIT 13:26
66 2066 Nathan Dyck M 9 2 ROSEMONT 13:27
67 51 1977 Evan Robenalt M 9 2 PONDEROSA 13:28
68 52 1726 Joel Perez M 10 2 FAIRFIELD 13:32 T
69 53 2209 Masayuki Takagi M 9 2 VALLEY 13:35
70 54 2062 Garrett Williams M 9 2 ROCKLIN 13:37
71 55 2253 Alex Boyer M 10 2 YUBA CITY 13:43
72 56 2173 Andy Qutami M 10 2 VACAVILLE 13:50
73 57 2208 David Suarez M 10 2 VALLEY 13:51
74 1778 Robert Hoppe M 10 2 JESUIT 13:53
75 2084 Jared Isaeff M 10 2 ROSEVILLE 13:53
76 2068 Clinton Fordham M 10 2 ROSEMONT 13:54
77 58 1477 Thomas Fogarty M 10 2 BELLA VISTA 13:55
78 1420 Francisco Martinez M 10 2 ATWATER 13:57
79 59 1950 Travis Clausen M 10 2 PONDEROSA 13:58
80 60 1478 Zach Hatch M 10 2 BELLA VISTA 14:05
81 1799 Matt Reed M 10 2 JESUIT 14:08
82 61 2045 Ryan McCormick M 9 2 ROCKLIN 14:09
83 62 2276 Scott Walters M 10 2 YUBA CITY 14:10
84 63 1823 Zachary Iscoff M 10 2 MANTECA 14:11
85 1557 Armando Marin M 10 2 BUHACH COLONY 14:12
86 1569 Homero Radillo M 10 2 BUHACH COLONY 14:14
87 1943 Tommy Weber M 10 2 PLEASANT GROVE 14:16
88 64 2188 Brandon Tat M 10 2 VACAVILLE 14:17
89 65 2212 Johnny Vang M 10 2 VALLEY 14:17
90 66 2195 Michael Lee M 10 2 VALLEY 14:31
91 67 2053 Ravi Sharma M 9 2 ROCKLIN 14:40
92 68 2200 Daniel Oleshko M 9 2 VALLEY 14:44
93 69 1449 Martin Mannie M 10 2 BEAR CREEK 14:46
94 1547 Nathan Gonzalez M 10 2 BUHACH COLONY 14:48
95 1902 LiShen Lu M 10 2 OAKMONT 14:48
96 70 1469 Jacob Arnold M 10 2 BELLA VISTA 14:50
97 1613 Shawn Johnson M 10 2 CORDOVA 14:52
98 1918 Vincent Becerra M 10 2 PLEASANT GROVE 14:54
99 2192 Kristian Grabenstein M 10 2 VALLEY 15:02
100 1890 James Crisp M 10 2 OAKMONT 15:06
101 2211 Vue Vang M 9 2 VALLEY 15:11
102 71 1453 Joe Nguyen M 10 2 BEAR CREEK 15:16
103 1780 Mark Isidro M 10 2 JESUIT 15:25
104 1843 Jordan Barbosa M 10 2 OAK RIDGE 15:37
105 72 1817 Hoang Bien M 10 2 MANTECA 15:49
106 2012 Graham Smith M 9 2 RIO AMERICANO 16:09
107 73 1826 Albert Ngugi M 10 2 MANTECA 16:11
108 1536 Brandon Conchas M 10 2 BUHACH COLONY 16:14
109 1559 Jesus Medina M 10 2 BUHACH COLONY 16:15
110 2190 Edgardo Castro M 10 2 VALLEY 17:06
111 2220 Alex Carr M 10 2 WOOD WILL C. 17:11
112 74 1821 Patrick Ho M 10 2 MANTECA 17:13
113 75 1461 Tyler Strohl M 10 2 BEAR CREEK 17:14
114 76 1460 Khanjan Sompura M 10 2 BEAR CREEK 19:00
115 77 2156 Nick Klaus M 10 2 VACAVILLE 19:28
11/08/2008 10:51AM
SOPH BOYS - DIV. 2
Team Results Event No. 3
--------------------------------------------
1. 44 JESUIT (11:59 59:52)
=================================
1 3 Nick Crouch M 10 2 11:452 5 14 John Ricca M 10 2 12:092
2 4 Jordan Sims M 10 2 11:502 6 ( 15) Joe Mahoney M 10 2 12:092
3 10 Carson Wignall M 10 2 12:012 7 ( 16) Jeremy Verke M 10 2 12:102
4 13 Preston Daniels M 10 2 12:072
2. 70 OAK RIDGE (12:07 60:33)
=================================
1 2 Nicholas Herhusky M 10 2 11:402 5 27 James Dutta M 10 2 12:332
2 8 Clayton McNamee M 10 2 11:562 6 ( 38) Dalton McLaughlin M 9 2 12:592
3 9 Parker Prestegard M 9 2 12:002 7 ( 47) Brian Louie M 10 2 13:172
4 24 Anthony Zuccaro M 10 2 12:242
3. 103 DEL CAMPO (12:21 61:45)
=================================
1 7 Cody Alderman M 10 2 11:562 4 25 Jordan Rushing M 9 2 12:302
2 18 Jacob Brown M 10 2 12:132 5 32 Jonah Bryan M 10 2 12:462
3 21 Brad Ross M 10 2 12:202
4. 107 BUHACH COLONY (12:24 62:00)
=================================
1 11 Richard Segura M 10 2 12:062 5 35 Andre Mancebo M 10 2 12:542
2 12 Taylor Scarbrough M 10 2 12:062 6 ( 39) Adam Monarres M 10 2 13:002
3 23 Tyler Allen M 10 2 12:222 7 ( 44) Saul Castillo Guzman M 10 2 13:112
4 26 Robby Baber M 10 2 12:322
5. 108 FAIRFIELD (12:25 62:03)
=================================
1 1 Ricky Parra M 10 2 11:392 4 30 Bryan Luchini M 9 2 12:432
2 6 Tre Smith M 10 2 11:542 5 52 Joel Perez M 10 2 13:322
3 19 Imandeep Sahota M 10 2 12:152
6. 184 ROCKLIN (12:58 64:48)
=================================
1 17 Ryan Jones M 9 2 12:122 5 54 Garrett Williams M 9 2 13:372
2 28 Nicholas Heath M 9 2 12:402 6 ( 61) Ryan McCormick M 9 2 14:092
3 37 Jordan Cornellier M 9 2 12:572 7 ( 67) Ravi Sharma M 9 2 14:402
4 48 Garrett Watkins M 10 2 13:222
7. 203 YUBA CITY (13:06 65:27)
=================================
1 20 Trevor Hammill M 10 2 12:182 4 45 Manraj Garcha M 10 2 13:152
2 41 Elias Adame M 10 2 13:052 5 55 Alex Boyer M 10 2 13:432
3 42 Patrick De los santos M 9 2 13:062 6 ( 62) Scott Walters M 10 2 14:102
8. 223 PONDEROSA (13:17 66:23)
=================================
1 31 Thomas Legler M 10 2 12:442 4 51 Evan Robenalt M 9 2 13:282
2 33 Coedy Hill M 10 2 12:502 5 59 Travis Clausen M 10 2 13:582
3 49 Matthew Rawlings M 10 2 13:232
9. 242 VACAVILLE (14:30 72:27)
=================================
1 5 Tyler Sewell M 10 2 11:512 4 64 Brandon Tat M 10 2 14:172
2 40 Zakkary Ontiveros M 10 2 13:012 5 77 Nick Klaus M 10 2 19:282
3 56 Andy Qutami M 10 2 13:502
10. 253 BELLA VISTA (13:41 68:21)
=================================
1 22 Stefan Sandoval M 10 2 12:212 4 60 Zach Hatch M 10 2 14:052
2 43 Drew Charles M 10 2 13:102 5 70 Jacob Arnold M 10 2 14:502
3 58 Thomas Fogarty M 10 2 13:552
11. 254 VALLEY (13:34 67:50)
=================================
1 29 Ivan Ruiz M 10 2 12:422 5 65 Johnny Vang M 10 2 14:172
2 50 Leron Rideout M 9 2 13:252 6 ( 66) Michael Lee M 10 2 14:312
3 53 Masayuki Takagi M 9 2 13:352 7 ( 68) Daniel Oleshko M 9 2 14:442
4 57 David Suarez M 10 2 13:512
12. 295 BEAR CREEK (14:41 73:25)
=================================
1 34 Steven Good M 10 2 12:522 4 71 Joe Nguyen M 10 2 15:162
2 46 Jeremy Chong M 10 2 13:172 5 75 Tyler Strohl M 10 2 17:142
3 69 Martin Mannie M 10 2 14:462 6 ( 76) Khanjan Sompura M 10 2 19:002
13. 318 MANTECA (15:16 76:19)
=================================
1 36 Anthony Nguyen M 10 2 12:552 4 73 Albert Ngugi M 10 2 16:112
2 63 Zachary Iscoff M 10 2 14:112 5 74 Patrick Ho M 10 2 17:132
3 72 Hoang Bien M 10 2 15:492
FRESHMEN BOY'S DIVISION 2
Individual Results Event No. 1
advancers 5 teams & 10 individuals
============================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === =============== =====
1 1 1484 Phelan McKinney M 9 2 BELLA VISTA 11:53 T
2 2077 Brandon Biondo M 9 2 ROSEVILLE 12:09 I
3 1906 Edixon Puglisi M 9 2 OAKMONT 12:10 I
4 2180 Peter Serface M 9 2 VACAVILLE 12:16 I
5 1816 Tim Baker M 9 2 MANTECA 12:17 I
6 1545 Angel Gaytan M 9 2 BUHACH COLONY 12:17 I
7 2 1633 Jared Duncan M 9 2 DEL CAMPO 12:29 T
8 3 1644 Tyler Mercado M 9 2 DEL CAMPO 12:41 T
9 1404 Cory Beal M 9 2 ATWATER 12:43 I
10 1596 Ian Nourse M 9 2 CASA ROBLE 12:44 I
11 4 1777 Matthew Henley M 9 2 JESUIT 12:49 T
12 5 1473 Michael Burke M 9 2 BELLA VISTA 12:53 T
13 6 1619 Grant Akiyama M 9 2 DEL CAMPO 12:54 T
14 1884 Brent Adams M 9 2 OAKMONT 12:56 I
15 1892 Nik Garcia-Haupert M 9 2 OAKMONT 13:00 I
16 7 1790 Chris Medina M 9 2 JESUIT 13:00 T
17 1934 Jackson Peyton M 9 2 PLEASANT GROVE 13:02 I
18 8 1682 Jackson Levin M 9 2 ELK GROVE 13:06 T
19 9 1794 Matt Nelson M 9 2 JESUIT 13:14 T
20 1854 Phillip Hordesky M 9 2 OAK RIDGE 13:21
21 1877 Jeffrey Telgenhoff M 9 2 OAK RIDGE 13:33
22 10 1462 Lue Thao M 9 2 BEAR CREEK 13:35 T
23 11 1635 Brandon Freitas M 9 2 DEL CAMPO 13:36 T
24 12 1686 Tyler McKenzie M 9 2 ELK GROVE 13:37 T
25 13 1657 Donald Scherschligt M 9 2 DEL CAMPO 13:38 T
26 1502 Jordan Core M 9 2 BENICIA 13:41
27 14 1759 Michael Conners M 9 2 JESUIT 13:44 T
28 15 1761 Jacob Crayne M 9 2 JESUIT 13:47 T
29 16 1773 Luke Gary M 9 2 JESUIT 13:48 T
30 1434 Nicholas Williams M 9 2 ATWATER 13:49
31 1510 Tosh Hortobagi M 9 2 BENICIA 14:00
32 2170 Sean Ortiz M 9 2 VACAVILLE 14:01
33 1521 Raymond Tan M 9 2 BENICIA 14:02
34 17 1479 Adam Kuphaldt M 9 2 BELLA VISTA 14:05 T
35 1563 Nico Ortega M 9 2 BUHACH COLONY 14:06
36 18 1649 Patrick Peterson M 9 2 DEL CAMPO 14:07 T
37 2078 Christian Boehle-Silva M 9 2 ROSEVILLE 14:11
38 1945 Forrest Bacchi M 9 2 PONDEROSA 14:12
39 1552 Yusuf Leon M 9 2 BUHACH COLONY 14:12
40 1532 Nathan Bowen M 9 2 BUHACH COLONY 14:13
41 1903 Matt Mecke M 9 2 OAKMONT 14:18
42 19 1801 Christopher San Juan M 9 2 JESUIT 14:23 T
43 1592 Gus Marino M 9 2 CASA ROBLE 14:25
44 20 1684 Leonard Ma M 9 2 ELK GROVE 14:27 T
45 1604 Chris Wahlquist M 9 2 CASA ROBLE 14:27
46 2225 Robbie Gardunio M 9 2 WOOD WILL C. 14:29
47 1767 Jackson Donald M 9 2 JESUIT 14:32
48 2132 Xavier Bradley M 9 2 VACAVILLE 14:33
49 21 1436 Ian Andersen M 9 2 BEAR CREEK 14:35 T
50 1812 Andrew Mar. M 9 2 JESUIT 14:35
51 1497 Philippe Auger M 9 2 BENICIA 14:39
52 1787 Trevor Martin M 9 2 JESUIT 14:40
53 1998 Danny Lynch M 9 2 RIO AMERICANO 14:41
54 22 1444 Joshua Corbett M 9 2 BEAR CREEK 14:42 T
55 23 1678 Nick Ignoffo M 9 2 ELK GROVE 14:44 T
56 24 1445 Eric Del Prado M 9 2 BEAR CREEK 14:45 T
57 25 1480 Ryan Larsen M 9 2 BELLA VISTA 14:47 T
58 2092 Nick Terry M 9 2 ROSEVILLE 14:50
59 1952 Jared Cook M 9 2 PONDEROSA 14:50
60 26 1450 Taylor Mills M 9 2 BEAR CREEK 15:18 T
61 27 1492 Holden Smith M 9 2 BELLA VISTA 15:22 T
62 1944 Robin Weiss M 9 2 PLEASANT GROVE 15:23
63 28 1669 Tyler Church M 9 2 ELK GROVE 15:32 T
64 29 1447 Brendan Gormly M 9 2 BEAR CREEK 15:52 T
65 1830 Daniel Rohovit M 9 2 MANTECA 15:59
66 1422 Sean Murphy M 9 2 ATWATER 16:56
11/08/2008 10:01AM
FRESHMEN BOY'S DIV. 2
Team Results Event No. 1
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 35 DEL CAMPO (13:04 65:18)
=================================
1 2 Jared Duncan M 9 2 12:29 4 11 Brandon Freitas M 9 2 13:36
2 3 Tyler Mercado M 9 2 12:41 5 13 Donald Scherschligt M 9 2 13:38
3 6 Grant Akiyama M 9 2 12:54 6 ( 18) Patrick Peterson M 9 2 14:07
2. 49 JESUIT (13:19 66:34)
=================================
1 4 Matthew Henley M 9 2 12:49 5 15 Jacob Crayne M 9 2 13:47
2 7 Chris Medina M 9 2 13:00 6 ( 16) Luke Gary M 9 2 13:48
3 9 Matt Nelson M 9 2 13:14 7 ( 19) Christopher San Juan M 9 2 14:23
4 14 Michael Conners M 9 2 13:44
3. 75 BELLA VISTA (13:48 69:00)
=================================
1 1 Phelan McKinney M 9 2 11:53 4 25 Ryan Larsen M 9 2 14:47
2 5 Michael Burke M 9 2 12:53 5 27 Holden Smith M 9 2 15:22
3 17 Adam Kuphaldt M 9 2 14:05
4. 91 ELK GROVE (14:18 71:26)
=================================
1 8 Jackson Levin M 9 2 13:06 4 23 Nick Ignoffo M 9 2 14:44
2 12 Tyler McKenzie M 9 2 13:37 5 28 Tyler Church M 9 2 15:32
3 20 Leonard Ma M 9 2 14:27
5. 103 BEAR CREEK (14:35 72:55)
=================================
1 10 Lue Thao M 9 2 13:35 4 24 Eric Del Prado M 9 2 14:45
2 21 Ian Andersen M 9 2 14:35 5 26 Taylor Mills M 9 2 15:18
3 22 Joshua Corbett M 9 2 14:42 6 ( 29) Brendan Gormly M 9 2 15:52
VARSITY GIRLS DIV. 2
Individual Results Event No. 11
ADVANCERS: 8 TEAMS & 10 INDIVIDUALS
=============================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === =============== =====
1 1 2236 Courtney Crosta F 11 2 WOODCREEK 18:56 T
2 2 1871 Hayley Scott F 11 2 OAK RIDGE 19:00 T
3 3 1853 LeeAnn Hold F 9 2 OAK RIDGE 19:02 T
4 4 1740 Brooke Holt F 10 2 GRANITE BAY 19:02 T
5 5 2111 Nicole Mendoza F 12 2 ST. FRANCIS 19:05 T
6 6 2088 Shayna Powless F 9 2 ROSEVILLE 19:05 T
7 1523 Sarah Tusting F 12 2 BENICIA 19:07 I
8 7 1870 Samantha Ralstin F 10 2 OAK RIDGE 19:13 T
9 8 2247 Stephanie Romo F 10 2 WOODCREEK 19:16 T
10 9 2082 Catherine Crisp F 12 2 ROSEVILLE 19:16 T
11 10 1869 Brittney Putman F 10 2 OAK RIDGE 19:21 T
12 11 1953 Sam Diaz F 12 2 PONDEROSA 19:31 T
13 12 1901 Kristine Lozoya F 11 2 OAKMONT 19:34 T
14 13 1706 Danzel Bradshaw F 12 2 FAIRFIELD 19:35 I
15 14 1981 Ashley Silveira F 9 2 PONDEROSA 19:36 T
16 15 1753 Christine Zavesky F 10 2 GRANITE BAY 19:39 T
17 16 1850 Maxine Goyette F 9 2 OAK RIDGE 19:41 T
18 17 2243 Amanda McNabb F 12 2 WOODCREEK 19:43 T
19 18 2055 Jessica Skalet F 10 2 ROCKLIN 19:44 T
20 19 1978 Kelly Roberts F 12 2 PONDEROSA 19:54 T
21 20 1964 Kristie Mayberry F 11 2 PONDEROSA 20:02 T
22 21 2090 Hazel Richardson F 12 2 ROSEVILLE 20:03 T
23 22 1894 Stacey Haack F 12 2 OAKMONT 20:04 T
24 23 1861 Jacqueline Mansoor F 10 2 OAK RIDGE 20:10 T
25 24 1881 Robin Yancey F 11 2 OAK RIDGE 20:10 T
26 25 2237 Ashley DeVriend F 10 2 WOODCREEK 20:11 T
27 26 2239 Sami Gomez F 9 2 WOODCREEK 20:15 T
28 27 2028 Sam Bartels F 12 2 ROCKLIN 20:16 T
29 28 2154 Sierra Kennedy F 9 2 VACAVILLE 20:18 I
30 29 2087 Lauren Pease F 10 2 ROSEVILLE 20:21 T
31 30 1969 Sara Orofino F 11 2 PONDEROSA 20:24 T
32 31 2121 April. Willet F 9 2 ST. FRANCIS 20:31 T
33 32 1748 Annie Segale F 11 2 GRANITE BAY 20:32 T
34 33 1634 Thea Fredrickson F 10 2 DEL CAMPO 20:33 I
35 34 1668 Julie Burrall F 10 2 ELK GROVE 20:35 I
36 1986 Alisse Baumgaten F 12 2 RIO AMERICANO 20:36 I
37 35 2110 Erin Matranga F 10 2 ST. FRANCIS 20:40 T
38 2002 Lauren Mugnaini F 11 2 RIO AMERICANO 20:42 I
39 36 2125 Maureen May. F 11 2 ST. FRANCIS 20:43 T
40 37 1958 Jenna Lambert F 10 2 PONDEROSA 20:53 T
41 38 1713 Alyssia Garrison F 12 2 FAIRFIELD 21:02 I
42 39 1603 Taylor Spencer F 11 2 CASA ROBLE 21:03 I
43 40 1625 Lauren Bridges F 11 2 DEL CAMPO 21:04 I
44 41 2104 Susan Frazier F 9 2 ST. FRANCIS 21:04 T
45 42 1719 Jessica Koehne F 12 2 FAIRFIELD 21:06
46 43 1554 Laura Macintosh F 10 2 BUHACH COLONY 21:07
47 44 2030 Melanie Bertrand F 10 2 ROCKLIN 21:11 T
48 45 1646 Haley Nevins F 10 2 DEL CAMPO 21:12
49 46 1662 Eileen Tracy F 9 2 DEL CAMPO 21:19
50 47 1570 Jennifer Ramos F 10 2 BUHACH COLONY 21:19
51 48 2113 Jamie Openshaw F 12 2 ST. FRANCIS 21:21 T
52 49 1537 Emely Cortez F 11 2 BUHACH COLONY 21:25
53 50 2219 Jamie Capoot F 12 2 WOOD WILL C. 21:28
54 51 2166 Kai Muskat F 10 2 VACAVILLE 21:28
55 52 1971 Becky Preto F 12 2 PONDEROSA 21:32 T
56 53 1889 Nyrlaee Chhotu F 9 2 OAKMONT 21:33 T
57 54 1739 Allison Haworth F 10 2 GRANITE BAY 21:33 T
58 55 1695 Meagan Rodriguez F 12 2 ELK GROVE 21:37
59 56 2161 Natalie Martineau F 10 2 VACAVILLE 21:38
60 57 1898 Shannon Ladner F 12 2 OAKMONT 21:43 T
61 58 1909 Kendra Sheppard F 9 2 OAKMONT 21:46 T
62 59 1637 Sierra Horst F 12 2 DEL CAMPO 21:49
63 60 1693 Sarah Parks F 12 2 ELK GROVE 21:53
64 61 2050 Alex Prekeges F 11 2 ROCKLIN 21:53 T
65 62 1749 Megan Stover F 12 2 GRANITE BAY 21:54 T
66 63 1660 Jennae Steinmiller F 10 2 DEL CAMPO 21:57
67 64 2140 Valerie Engel F 11 2 VACAVILLE 21:57
68 65 1639 Kayla Josephson F 9 2 DEL CAMPO 21:58
69 66 2054 Heidi Siler F 11 2 ROCKLIN 22:01 T
70 67 2238 Gabby Fastiggi F 12 2 WOODCREEK 22:02 T
71 68 2174 Julie Richards F 12 2 VACAVILLE 22:05
72 69 1432 Stephany Uriostegui F 11 2 ATWATER 22:07
73 70 2126 Kayli Alvarado F 12 2 VACAVILLE 22:11
74 71 2049 Rosie Perrot F 12 2 ROCKLIN 22:13 T
75 72 2041 Megan Ginther F 12 2 ROCKLIN 22:16 T
76 73 1722 Karen Medina F 9 2 FAIRFIELD 22:18
77 74 2175 Juanita Rizo F 11 2 VACAVILLE 22:19
78 75 1747 Megan Ong F 10 2 GRANITE BAY 22:20 T
79 76 1683 Brianna Levinson F 12 2 ELK GROVE 22:21
80 77 1743 Ashley Macres F 12 2 GRANITE BAY 22:23 T
81 78 1594 Whitney Muller F 11 2 CASA ROBLE 22:24
82 79 1555 Mariana Mancebo F 12 2 BUHACH COLONY 22:29
83 80 2085 Anna Mendoza F 12 2 ROSEVILLE 22:29 T
84 81 1698 Melanie Souza F 11 2 ELK GROVE 22:46
85 82 1614 Danna Juarez-Rios F 12 2 CORDOVA 22:49
86 1744 Marisa Naughton F 11 2 GRANITE BAY 22:53
87 83 2083 Rachel Eden F 12 2 ROSEVILLE 22:55 T
88 84 2081 Danica Carrigg F 11 2 ROSEVILLE 22:58 T
89 1472 Maddie Benton F 12 2 BELLA VISTA 23:01
90 2153 Kristen Kemp F 11 2 VACAVILLE 23:02
91 85 1419 Daisy Martinez F 11 2 ATWATER 23:04
92 2008 Alex Reinnoldt F 11 2 RIO AMERICANO 23:05
93 86 2223 Amanda Dye F 11 2 WOOD WILL C. 23:06
94 2139 Nicole Ehman F 9 2 VACAVILLE 23:11
95 87 2230 Katie Sculley F 12 2 WOOD WILL C. 23:31
96 88 1550 Mariah Lawrence F 10 2 BUHACH COLONY 23:33
97 89 1539 Kalissa Crawford F 11 2 BUHACH COLONY 23:35
98 90 1544 Cristina Esquivel F 12 2 BUHACH COLONY 23:48
99 91 1413 Susanna Gutierrez F 11 2 ATWATER 23:53
100 92 1674 Ginelle Esperanza F 12 2 ELK GROVE 24:01
101 2015 Kate Wilkins F 12 2 RIO AMERICANO 24:05
102 93 1429 Rocio Rodriguez F 11 2 ATWATER 24:06
103 94 1597 Anela Osmanovic F 11 2 CASA ROBLE 24:26
104 95 1606 Annette Aho F 11 2 CORDOVA 24:32
105 1452 Huong (Tina) Nguyen F 11 2 BEAR CREEK 24:36
106 96 1673 Paige Davison F 11 2 ELK GROVE 24:55
107 1820 Alex Flanigan F 11 2 MANTECA 25:02
108 1699 Haille Trimboli F 11 2 ELK GROVE 25:10
109 2019 Ariahna Morgan F 12 2 RIO LINDA 25:18
110 97 1427 Jannie Perez F 11 2 ATWATER 25:29
111 98 1608 Sofie Christiansen F 12 2 CORDOVA 25:34
112 99 1599 Ioana Petcan F 11 2 CASA ROBLE 25:51
113 100 1586 Monica Ferrara F 11 2 CASA ROBLE 25:53
114 1831 Kayleigh Vasquez F 10 2 MANTECA 26:04
115 101 1424 Bertha Ortega F 12 2 ATWATER 26:06
116 1814 Cecelia Anaya F 11 2 MANTECA 26:17
117 102 2231 Stephany Simmons F 12 2 WOOD WILL C. 26:31
118 1927 Nicole Grottkau F 11 2 PLEASANT GROVE 26:35
119 1919 Amanda Blackwood F 12 2 PLEASANT GROVE 26:41
120 103 1612 Haley Jaramillo F 12 2 CORDOVA 27:04
121 1931 Heather McGovern F 12 2 PLEASANT GROVE 27:06
122 104 1609 Gabrielle George F 11 2 CORDOVA 27:12
123 2275 Jasmine Visla F 11 2 YUBA CITY 27:17
124 105 1714 Emily Goode F 9 2 FAIRFIELD 27:19
125 106 1618 Mary Pena F 12 2 CORDOVA 27:24
126 2210 Shirley Thao F 11 2 VALLEY 27:41
127 1930 Amber McGovern F 12 2 PLEASANT GROVE 28:37
128 1691 Anna Ortiz F 11 2 ELK GROVE 28:58
129 1495 Macie Warnemuende F 11 2 BELLA VISTA 29:46
130 1815 Audrey Andrade F 11 2 MANTECA
131 1489 Lindsey Reese F 11 2 BELLA VISTA
132 2203 Michelle Rao F 11 2 VALLEY
133 107 2229 Christian Oliver F 12 2 WOOD WILL C.
11/08/2008 1:43PM
VARSITY GIRLS DIV. 2
Team Results Event No. 11
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 38 OAK RIDGE (19:16 96:17)
=================================
1 2 Hayley Scott F 11 2 19:00 5 16 Maxine Goyette F 9 2 19:41
2 3 LeeAnn Hold F 9 2 19:02 6 ( 23) Jacqueline Mansoor F 10 2 20:10
3 7 Samantha Ralstin F 10 2 19:13 7 ( 24) Robin Yancey F 11 2 20:10
4 10 Brittney Putman F 10 2 19:21
2. 77 WOODCREEK (19:41 98:21)
=================================
1 1 Courtney Crosta F 11 2 18:56 4 25 Ashley DeVriend F 10 2 20:11
2 8 Stephanie Romo F 10 2 19:16 5 26 Sami Gomez F 9 2 20:15
3 17 Amanda McNabb F 12 2 19:43 6 ( 67) Gabby Fastiggi F 12 2 22:02
3. 94 PONDEROSA (19:54 99:27)
=================================
1 11 Sam Diaz F 12 2 19:31 5 30 Sara Orofino F 11 2 20:24
2 14 Ashley Silveira F 9 2 19:36 6 ( 37) Jenna Lambert F 10 2 20:53
3 19 Kelly Roberts F 12 2 19:54 7 ( 52) Becky Preto F 12 2 21:32
4 20 Kristie Mayberry F 11 2 20:02
4. 145 ROSEVILLE (20:15 101:14)
=================================
1 6 Shayna Powless F 9 2 19:05 5 80 Anna Mendoza F 12 2 22:29
2 9 Catherine Crisp F 12 2 19:16 6 ( 83) Rachel Eden F 12 2 22:55
3 21 Hazel Richardson F 12 2 20:03 7 ( 84) Danica Carrigg F 11 2 22:58
4 29 Lauren Pease F 10 2 20:21
5. 148 ST. FRANCIS (20:25 102:03)
=================================
1 5 Nicole Mendoza F 12 2 19:05 4 36 Maureen May. F 11 2 20:43
2 31 April. Willet F 9 2 20:31 5 41 Susan Frazier F 9 2 21:04
3 35 Erin Matranga F 10 2 20:40 6 ( 48) Jamie Openshaw F 12 2 21:21
6. 167 GRANITE BAY (20:32 102:40)
=================================
1 4 Brooke Holt F 10 2 19:02 5 62 Megan Stover F 12 2 21:54
2 15 Christine Zavesky F 10 2 19:39 6 ( 75) Megan Ong F 10 2 22:20
3 32 Annie Segale F 11 2 20:32 7 ( 77) Ashley Macres F 12 2 22:23
4 54 Allison Haworth F 10 2 21:33
7. 202 OAKMONT (20:56 104:40)
=================================
1 12 Kristine Lozoya F 11 2 19:34 4 57 Shannon Ladner F 12 2 21:43
2 22 Stacey Haack F 12 2 20:04 5 58 Kendra Sheppard F 9 2 21:46
3 53 Nyrlaee Chhotu F 9 2 21:33
8. 216 ROCKLIN (21:01 105:05)
=================================
1 18 Jessica Skalet F 10 2 19:44 5 66 Heidi Siler F 11 2 22:01
2 27 Sam Bartels F 12 2 20:16 6 ( 71) Rosie Perrot F 12 2 22:13
3 44 Melanie Bertrand F 10 2 21:11 7 ( 72) Megan Ginther F 12 2 22:16
4 61 Alex Prekeges F 11 2 21:53
9. 223 DEL CAMPO (21:12 105:57)
=================================
1 33 Thea Fredrickson F 10 2 20:33 5 59 Sierra Horst F 12 2 21:49
2 40 Lauren Bridges F 11 2 21:04 6 ( 63) Jennae Steinmiller F 10 2 21:57
3 45 Haley Nevins F 10 2 21:12 7 ( 65) Kayla Josephson F 9 2 21:58
4 46 Eileen Tracy F 9 2 21:19
10. 267 VACAVILLE (21:30 107:26)
=================================
1 28 Sierra Kennedy F 9 2 20:18 5 68 Julie Richards F 12 2 22:05
2 51 Kai Muskat F 10 2 21:28 6 ( 70) Kayli Alvarado F 12 2 22:11
3 56 Natalie Martineau F 10 2 21:38 7 ( 74) Juanita Rizo F 11 2 22:19
4 64 Valerie Engel F 11 2 21:57
11. 271 FAIRFIELD (22:16 111:20)
=================================
1 13 Danzel Bradshaw F 12 2 19:35 4 73 Karen Medina F 9 2 22:18
2 38 Alyssia Garrison F 12 2 21:02 5 105 Emily Goode F 9 2 27:19
3 42 Jessica Koehne F 12 2 21:06
12. 306 BUHACH COLONY (21:59 109:53)
=================================
1 43 Laura Macintosh F 10 2 21:07 5 88 Mariah Lawrence F 10 2 23:33
2 47 Jennifer Ramos F 10 2 21:19 6 ( 89) Kalissa Crawford F 11 2 23:35
3 49 Emely Cortez F 11 2 21:25 7 ( 90) Cristina Esquivel F 12 2 23:48
4 79 Mariana Mancebo F 12 2 22:29
13. 306 ELK GROVE (21:51 109:12)
=================================
1 34 Julie Burrall F 10 2 20:35 5 81 Melanie Souza F 11 2 22:46
2 55 Meagan Rodriguez F 12 2 21:37 6 ( 92) Ginelle Esperanza F 12 2 24:01
3 60 Sarah Parks F 12 2 21:53 7 ( 96) Paige Davison F 11 2 24:55
4 76 Brianna Levinson F 12 2 22:21
14. 410 CASA ROBLE (23:56 119:37)
=================================
1 39 Taylor Spencer F 11 2 21:03 4 99 Ioana Petcan F 11 2 25:51
2 78 Whitney Muller F 11 2 22:24 5 100 Monica Ferrara F 11 2 25:53
3 94 Anela Osmanovic F 11 2 24:26
15. 432 WOOD WILL C. (71563:52 357819:20)
=================================
1 50 Jamie Capoot F 12 2 21:28 4 102 Stephany Simmons F 12 2 26:31
2 86 Amanda Dye F 11 2 23:06 5 107 Christian Oliver F 12 2
3 87 Katie Sculley F 12 2 23:31
16. 435 ATWATER (23:44 118:39)
=================================
1 69 Stephany Uriostegui F 11 2 22:07 4 93 Rocio Rodriguez F 11 2 24:06
2 85 Daisy Martinez F 11 2 23:04 5 97 Jannie Perez F 11 2 25:29
3 91 Susanna Gutierrez F 11 2 23:53 6 (101) Bertha Ortega F 12 2 26:06
17. 482 CORDOVA (25:27 127:11)
=================================
1 82 Danna Juarez-Rios F 12 2 22:49 4 103 Haley Jaramillo F 12 2 27:04
2 95 Annette Aho F 11 2 24:32 5 104 Gabrielle George F 11 2 27:12
3 98 Sofie Christiansen F 12 2 25:34 6 (106) Mary Pena F 12 2 27:24
FROSH/SOPH. GIRLS DIV. 2
Individual Results Event No. 4
advancers: 5 teams & 10 individuals
=========================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === =============== =====
1 1834 Shelby Chen F 10 2 MIRA LOMA 13:30 I
2 1 2130 Elizabeth Bokum F 9 2 VACAVILLE 13:35 T
3 2 1867 Kaileen Palmero F 10 2 OAK RIDGE 13:36 T
4 3 1440 Olivia Calderon F 10 2 BEAR CREEK 13:46 I
5 4 1872 Kaley Silva F 10 2 OAK RIDGE 13:50 T
6 5 2197 Anna Makarov F 9 2 VALLEY 13:53 I
7 6 2097 Leah Campbell F 9 2 ST. FRANCIS 13:56 T
8 2218 Justine Capoot F 9 2 WOOD WILL C. 14:02 I
9 7 1414 Cassidy Heckman F 9 2 ATWATER 14:08 T
10 8 1845 Maren Cosens F 10 2 OAK RIDGE 14:11 T
11 2259 Lexi Guisti F 10 2 YUBA CITY 14:12 I
12 9 1879 Abby Walker F 9 2 OAK RIDGE 14:15 T
13 1475 Yvette Croteau F 9 2 BELLA VISTA 14:22 I
14 10 2100 Camille Dyer F 9 2 ST. FRANCIS 14:29 T
15 11 1433 Collette Wilcox F 10 2 ATWATER 14:37 T
16 1652 Beth Rinde F 10 2 DEL CAMPO 14:38 I
17 12 1667 Natori Burgess F 9 2 ELK GROVE 14:47 T
18 13 2123 Ella Winje F 10 2 ST. FRANCIS 14:49 T
19 14 2109 Jennifer Lum F 9 2 ST. FRANCIS 14:52 T
20 15 2119 Shelby Vollmer F 10 2 ST. FRANCIS 14:54 T
21 16 1415 Nayeli Hernandez F 9 2 ATWATER 14:59 T
22 17 2171 Stephanie Parker F 9 2 VACAVILLE 15:02 T
23 18 1403 Anessa Arceo F 10 2 ATWATER 15:05 T
24 19 1431 Jessica Uriostegui F 9 2 ATWATER 15:08 T
25 20 1932 Stacy Miller F 10 2 PLEASANT GROVE 15:09 I
26 21 1666 Jaime Allen F 9 2 ELK GROVE 15:09 T
27 22 1454 Buksh Nishalina F 9 2 BEAR CREEK 15:11 I
28 2224 Allie Essert F 10 2 WOOD WILL C. 15:17 I
29 23 2163 Mercedes Miller F 9 2 VACAVILLE 15:18 T
30 1948 Brittany Burrows F 9 2 PONDEROSA 15:20
31 2232 Brandi Takeda F 10 2 WOOD WILL C. 15:26
32 2226 Erin Gove F 9 2 WOOD WILL C. 15:27
33 24 1558 Juarez Marissa F 9 2 BUHACH COLONY 15:31
34 1588 Vanessa Gomez F 10 2 CASA ROBLE 15:33
35 1623 Allie Bell F 10 2 DEL CAMPO 15:34
36 25 2103 Lauren Flores F 10 2 ST. FRANCIS 15:34 T
37 26 2114 Ridgely Provencal F 9 2 ST. FRANCIS 15:35 T
38 27 1866 Jasmine Mercadel F 10 2 OAK RIDGE 15:37 T
39 1735 Nancy Zamora F 9 2 FLORIN 15:38
40 28 1677 Katherine Henry F 10 2 ELK GROVE 15:40 T
41 29 2143 Carolyn Fine F 10 2 VACAVILLE 15:41 T
42 1990 Brittany Dunning F 10 2 RIO AMERICANO 15:42
43 30 2160 Stephanie Marshall F 10 2 VACAVILLE 15:48 T
44 31 1519 Alex Sharp F 9 2 BENICIA 15:49
45 32 1680 Ahshay Kobelt F 9 2 ELK GROVE 15:51 T
46 2112 Natalie Obaldia F 10 2 ST. FRANCIS 15:52
47 33 1548 James Jessica F 9 2 BUHACH COLONY 15:53
48 34 2136 Anabel Calvario F 10 2 VACAVILLE 15:58 T
49 35 2168 Meagan Nothstine F 10 2 VACAVILLE 16:00 T
50 2024 Gabby Sanchez F 10 2 RIO LINDA 16:02
51 36 1941 Becca Walker F 9 2 PLEASANT GROVE 16:03
52 2151 Amanda Hesterman F 10 2 VACAVILLE 16:04
53 1616 Janelle Miller F 10 2 CORDOVA 16:05
54 37 1580 Diana Vian F 10 2 BUHACH COLONY 16:12
55 2099 Jessica Diaz F 9 2 ST. FRANCIS 16:17
56 2056 Kristen Stout F 10 2 ROCKLIN 16:18
57 2000 Hannah Milstein F 10 2 RIO AMERICANO 16:19
58 1601 Mariah Rugg F 10 2 CASA ROBLE 16:20
59 38 1443 Kayla Clarin F 10 2 BEAR CREEK 16:23
60 39 1496 Andrea Atkins F 9 2 BENICIA 16:25
61 1960 Aubrey Lawrence F 9 2 PONDEROSA 16:26
62 1640 Elizabeth Kinney F 9 2 DEL CAMPO 16:28
63 1595 Shivani Narayanan F 10 2 CASA ROBLE 16:36
64 40 1438 Garcia Brooke F 10 2 BEAR CREEK 16:37
65 1822 Rebecca Iscoff F 10 2 MANTECA 16:37
66 2270 Liliana Pinedo F 10 2 YUBA CITY 16:41
67 1583 Kaylene Burns F 10 2 CASA ROBLE 16:42
68 1824 Brianna Lucas F 10 2 MANTECA 16:43
69 41 2205 Vanessa Reyes F 9 2 VALLEY 16:44
70 42 1702 Sherese Albino F 9 2 FAIRFIELD 16:49
71 43 1847 Jasmine Dunn F 10 2 OAK RIDGE 16:50 T
72 44 1551 Isabel Lawrence F 9 2 BUHACH COLONY 16:51
73 2120 Kennedy Walker F 9 2 ST. FRANCIS 16:55
74 2177 Essy Ruiz F 10 2 VACAVILLE 16:56
75 2172 Aysia Power F 10 2 VACAVILLE 16:59
76 2115 Tatiana Smith F 9 2 ST. FRANCIS 17:00
77 1985 Adam Balaam M 10 2 RIO AMERICANO 17:04
78 1976 Lorynne Ritchie F 10 2 PONDEROSA 17:17
79 45 1509 Denali Hill F 9 2 BENICIA 17:19
80 46 2194 Mai Lee F 9 2 VALLEY 17:27
81 47 1418 Diana Martinez F 10 2 ATWATER 17:28 T
82 48 2198 Zahra Nawab F 10 2 VALLEY 17:30
83 49 2213 Jennifer Vazquez F 9 2 VALLEY 17:37
84 2256 Baljot Dhoot F 10 2 YUBA CITY 17:37
85 2108 Christina Losada F 9 2 ST. FRANCIS 17:42
86 2072 Audrey Marin F 10 2 ROSEMONT 17:46
87 50 1724 Amanda Nestlerode F 10 2 FAIRFIELD 17:49
88 2095 Devyn Andrews F 9 2 ST. FRANCIS 17:51
89 51 1690 Tina Ortiz F 9 2 ELK GROVE 17:54 T
90 52 1511 Melissa Kanne F 9 2 BENICIA 18:07
91 2043 Danielle Huddlestun F 10 2 ROCKLIN 18:08
92 2101 Katie Esparza F 9 2 ST. FRANCIS 18:16
93 53 1705 Jordyn Bradley F 9 2 FAIRFIELD 18:17
94 54 1466 Dylan Yamada F 9 2 BEAR CREEK 18:19
95 55 1457 Candice Punzalan F 9 2 BEAR CREEK 18:25
96 56 1574 Karla Silva F 9 2 BUHACH COLONY 18:27
97 57 1916 Taylor Balonon F 10 2 PLEASANT GROVE 18:31
98 1494 Dominique Terry F 9 2 BELLA VISTA 18:53
99 58 1915 Julie Aldag F 10 2 PLEASANT GROVE 19:00
100 59 1727 Karla Quintero F 9 2 FAIRFIELD 19:05
101 60 1734 Cristal Torres F 10 2 FAIRFIELD 19:06
102 61 1696 Victoria Schlussler F 9 2 ELK GROVE 19:10 T
103 1665 Emily Welsh F 9 2 DEL CAMPO 19:11
104 62 1546 Stephanie Gold F 10 2 BUHACH COLONY 19:12
105 63 1937 Shandie Snyder F 10 2 PLEASANT GROVE 19:14
106 64 1504 Jackie Costa F 9 2 BENICIA 19:17
107 65 1571 Alana Reyna F 9 2 BUHACH COLONY 19:21
108 1994 Morgan Hunziker F 9 2 RIO AMERICANO 19:27
109 66 2199 Yen Nguyen F 10 2 VALLEY 19:33
110 67 1933 Taylor Paxin F 10 2 PLEASANT GROVE 20:19
111 68 1439 Star Butler F 10 2 BEAR CREEK 21:16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RROSH/SOPH. GIRLS DIV. 2
Team Results Event No. 4
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 50 OAK RIDGE (14:18 71:29)
=================================
1 2 Kaileen Palmero F 10 2 13:36 4 9 Abby Walker F 9 2 14:15
2 4 Kaley Silva F 10 2 13:50 5 27 Jasmine Mercadel F 10 2 15:37
3 8 Maren Cosens F 10 2 14:11 6 ( 43) Jasmine Dunn F 10 2 16:50
2. 58 ST. FRANCIS (14:36 73:00)
=================================
1 6 Leah Campbell F 9 2 13:56 5 15 Shelby Vollmer F 10 2 14:54
2 10 Camille Dyer F 9 2 14:29 6 ( 25) Lauren Flores F 10 2 15:34
3 13 Ella Winje F 10 2 14:49 7 ( 26) Ridgely Provencal F 9 2 15:35
4 14 Jennifer Lum F 9 2 14:52
3. 71 ATWATER (14:48 73:57)
=================================
1 7 Cassidy Heckman F 9 2 14:08 4 18 Anessa Arceo F 10 2 15:05
2 11 Collette Wilcox F 10 2 14:37 5 19 Jessica Uriostegui F 9 2 15:08
3 16 Nayeli Hernandez F 9 2 14:59 6 ( 47) Diana Martinez F 10 2 17:28
4. 100 VACAVILLE (15:05 75:24)
=================================
1 1 Elizabeth Bokum F 9 2 13:35 5 30 Stephanie Marshall F 10 2 15:48
2 17 Stephanie Parker F 9 2 15:02 6 ( 34) Anabel Calvario F 10 2 15:58
3 23 Mercedes Miller F 9 2 15:18 7 ( 35) Meagan Nothstine F 10 2 16:00
4 29 Carolyn Fine F 10 2 15:41
5. 144 ELK GROVE (15:53 79:21)
=================================
1 12 Natori Burgess F 9 2 14:47 4 32 Ahshay Kobelt F 9 2 15:51
2 21 Jaime Allen F 9 2 15:09 5 51 Tina Ortiz F 9 2 17:54
3 28 Katherine Henry F 10 2 15:40 6 ( 61) Victoria Schlussler F 9 2 19:10
6. 157 BEAR CREEK (16:04 80:16)
=================================
1 3 Olivia Calderon F 10 2 13:46 5 54 Dylan Yamada F 9 2 18:19
2 22 Buksh Nishalina F 9 2 15:11 6 ( 55) Candice Punzalan F 9 2 18:25
3 38 Kayla Clarin F 10 2 16:23 7 ( 68) Star Butler F 10 2 21:16
4 40 Garcia Brooke F 10 2 16:37
7. 189 VALLEY (16:39 83:11)
=================================
1 5 Anna Makarov F 9 2 13:53 4 48 Zahra Nawab F 10 2 17:30
2 41 Vanessa Reyes F 9 2 16:44 5 49 Jennifer Vazquez F 9 2 17:37
3 46 Mai Lee F 9 2 17:27 6 ( 66) Yen Nguyen F 10 2 19:33
8. 194 BUHACH COLONY (16:35 82:54)
=================================
1 24 Juarez Marissa F 9 2 15:31 5 56 Karla Silva F 9 2 18:27
2 33 James Jessica F 9 2 15:53 6 ( 62) Stephanie Gold F 10 2 19:12
3 37 Diana Vian F 10 2 16:12 7 ( 65) Alana Reyna F 9 2 19:21
4 44 Isabel Lawrence F 9 2 16:51
9. 231 BENICIA (17:24 86:57)
=================================
1 31 Alex Sharp F 9 2 15:49 4 52 Melissa Kanne F 9 2 18:07
2 39 Andrea Atkins F 9 2 16:25 5 64 Jackie Costa F 9 2 19:17
3 45 Denali Hill F 9 2 17:19
10. 234 PLEASANT GROVE (17:36 87:57)
=================================
1 20 Stacy Miller F 10 2 15:09 4 58 Julie Aldag F 10 2 19:00
2 36 Becca Walker F 9 2 16:03 5 63 Shandie Snyder F 10 2 19:14
3 57 Taylor Balonon F 10 2 18:31 6 ( 67) Taylor Paxin F 10 2 20:19
11. 264 FAIRFIELD (18:14 91:06)
=================================
1 42 Sherese Albino F 9 2 16:49 4 59 Karla Quintero F 9 2 19:05
2 50 Amanda Nestlerode F 10 2 17:49 5 60 Cristal Torres F 10 2 19:06
3 53 Jordyn Bradley F 9 2 18:17
Individual Results Event No. 14
advancers: 8 team & 10 individuals
=========================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === =============== =====
1 1 2903 John Glick M 12 3 SONORA 16:28 T
2 2 2452 Evan Bornstein M 12 3 EL CAMINO 16:31 T
3 3 2349 Alejandro Garcia M 11 3 CERES 16:35 I
4 4 3014 Roberto Alvarez M 12 3 WESTON RANCH 16:36 T
5 5 2775 Christian Finkbeiner M 9 3 PLACER 16:38 T
6 6 2658 Juan Segundo M 12 3 LIVINGSTON 16:38 I
7 7 2807 Lucas Stancliff M 11 3 PLACER 16:41 T
8 8 2874 John Bowers M 11 3 SIERRA 16:49 T
9 9 2467 Chris Kigar M 10 3 EL CAMINO 16:50 T
10 10 3012 Thomas Wilson M 12 3 VANDEN 16:56 I
11 11 2806 Gordon Sproul M 11 3 PLACER 17:04 T
12 12 2919 Erik Segestrom M 12 3 SONORA 17:07 T
13 13 2290 Trevor Williams M 12 3 CENTER 17:14 I
14 14 2403 Tyler Spangler M 12 3 DEL ORO 17:15 T
15 15 2793 Jaron Launer M 11 3 PLACER 17:21 T
16 16 3056 Matt Murphy M 10 3 WOODLAND 17:25 T
17 17 2954 Zachary Leffler M 9 3 ST. MARY'S 17:25 T
18 18 2423 Anthony McDermott M 9 3 DIXON 17:26 I
19 19 2794 Louis Lazar M 12 3 PLACER 17:29 T
20 20 2912 Clancy McConnell M 9 3 SONORA 17:31 T
21 21 2393 Nathan Paddeck M 10 3 DEL ORO 17:34 T
22 22 2834 Abdul Ghafour M 11 3 RIVER VALLEY 17:37 I
23 23 2927 Shannon Westbrook M 11 3 SONORA 17:39 T
24 24 2449 Mustafa Abbas M 10 3 EL CAMINO 17:40 T
25 25 2407 Toby Uptain Villa M 11 3 DEL ORO 17:40 T
26 26 2400 Keith Schostag M 11 3 DEL ORO 17:41 T
27 27 3020 Austin Hoggard M 12 3 WESTON RANCH 17:42 T
28 28 2687 Zach Stone M 10 3 NATOMAS 17:44 I
29 29 2458 Michael Frantz M 9 3 EL CAMINO 17:45 T
30 30 2414 Nick Carrasco M 12 3 DIXON 17:46 I
31 31 2710 Brent Ohe M 11 3 OAKDALE 17:50 I
32 32 2970 Scott Pallesen M 12 3 ST. MARY'S 17:53 T
33 33 2940 Sebastion Charles M 11 3 ST. MARY'S 17:54 T
34 34 2396 Chase Pendegrass M 10 3 DEL ORO 17:54 T
35 35 2921 John Smith M 10 3 SONORA 17:55 T
36 36 3028 Mannie Singh M 11 3 WESTON RANCH 17:56 T
37 37 2576 Eddie Litvinov M 10 3 HIGHLANDS 17:57 I
38 38 2800 Isaac Ordaz M 10 3 PLACER 18:00 T
39 39 2390 Matt Lozancich M 11 3 DEL ORO 18:02 T
40 40 3041 Nicholas Chik M 10 3 WOODLAND 18:04 T
41 41 2588 Mike Richardson M 11 3 HIGHLANDS 18:06
42 42 2455 Peter Chester M 11 3 EL CAMINO 18:07 T
43 43 2897 Christian Virrueta M 11 3 SIERRA 18:08 T
44 44 2942 Patrick Dickson M 12 3 ST. MARY'S 18:08 T
45 45 2891 Jonathan Scherry M 11 3 SIERRA 18:10 T
46 46 3053 John McAnelly M 11 3 WOODLAND 18:11 T
47 47 2808 Stevano Teodosescu M 12 3 PLACER 18:11 T
48 48 2476 Robby Potter M 10 3 EL CAMINO 18:15 T
49 49 2405 Jesse Stafford M 11 3 DEL ORO 18:16 T
50 50 2987 James Howe M 12 3 UNION MINE 18:17
51 51 3045 Pablo Diaz M 11 3 WOODLAND 18:22 T
52 2517 Stephen Menebroker M 12 3 EL DORADO 18:25
53 52 2902 Nicholas Fortunato M 12 3 SONORA 18:26 T
54 53 2429 Zach Short M 11 3 DIXON 18:26
55 54 3035 Ryan Banwarth M 9 3 WOODLAND 18:28 T
56 55 3010 Alec Tenne M 9 3 VANDEN 18:29
57 56 2880 Andrew Gulbronson M 11 3 SIERRA 18:34 T
58 57 2877 Kyle Furtado M 10 3 SIERRA 18:34 T
59 58 2291 Pat Wiseman M 12 3 CENTER 18:35
60 59 2962 Tyler Morales M 12 3 ST. MARY'S 18:36 T
61 2488 Clifford Abbott M 11 3 EL DORADO 18:36
62 60 2950 Chris Hurst M 10 3 ST. MARY'S 18:37 T
63 61 2473 Ben Morgan M 10 3 EL CAMINO 18:39 T
64 62 2957 Juan Maciel M 10 3 ST. MARY'S 18:39 T
65 63 2599 Luis Velazquez M 10 3 HIGHLANDS 18:41
66 64 2581 Angelo Melgoza M 12 3 HIGHLANDS 18:42
67 65 2832 Dustin Fullmer M 12 3 RIVER VALLEY 18:46
68 66 2982 Clinton Bell M 12 3 UNION MINE 18:47
69 67 3026 Hector Medina M 12 3 WESTON RANCH 18:49 T
70 68 2284 David Jolly M 12 3 CENTER 18:50
71 69 2695 Wyatt Casey M 11 3 OAKDALE 18:51
72 70 3031 Thaddeus Wysocki M 11 3 WESTON RANCH 18:52 T
73 71 3004 Eryk Harp M 9 3 VANDEN 18:57
74 2946 Mitch Flores M 10 3 ST. MARY'S 19:01
75 72 2419 Peter Hamera M 12 3 DIXON 19:02
76 73 2442 Eduardo Ordaz M 11 3 EAST UNION 19:02
77 74 2328 Juan Martinez M 12 3 CENTRAL VALLEY 19:04
78 2515 Cody McGady M 11 3 EL DORADO 19:05
79 75 2660 Arshpreet Sidhu M 11 3 LIVINGSTON 19:06
80 76 2616 Wil Meijer M 12 3 LINCOLN (L) 19:08
81 77 2992 Brenton Wilde M 12 3 UNION MINE 19:12
82 78 2531 James Dearborn M 11 3 FOOTHILL 19:13
83 79 2872 Brad Bergman M 12 3 SIERRA 19:16 T
84 80 2340 Oscar Tovar M 11 3 CENTRAL VALLEY 19:17
85 81 2418 Taylor Doane M 12 3 DIXON 19:17
86 82 2615 Sam Meijer M 12 3 LINCOLN (L) 19:22
87 83 2986 Greg Hopkins M 11 3 UNION MINE 19:23
88 84 2620 Joe Sherman-Willia M 11 3 LINCOLN (L) 19:24
89 85 2285 Spencer Morgan M 10 3 CENTER 19:29
90 86 2650 Alejandro Lopez M 10 3 LIVINGSTON 19:35
91 87 3029 Chris Trejo M 11 3 WESTON RANCH 19:38 T
92 2724 Bryan Navarro M 12 3 PATTERSON 19:40
93 88 2289 John Salinas M 11 3 CENTER 19:41
94 89 2644 Fernando Carrillo M 11 3 LIVINGSTON 19:41
95 2721 Leonel Miranda M 12 3 PATTERSON 19:43
96 90 2574 Serge Khokhlan M 12 3 HIGHLANDS 19:44
97 91 2674 Juan Fernandez M 12 3 NATOMAS 19:47
98 92 2839 Thomas Jacuzzi M 12 3 RIVER VALLEY 19:49
99 93 2287 Coleman Newell M 11 3 CENTER 19:49
100 94 2360 Keegan Overbey M 11 3 CERES 19:51
101 95 2647 Manjinder Dhaliwal M 11 3 LIVINGSTON 19:52
102 96 2534 Caleb Gauff M 12 3 FOOTHILL 19:52
103 97 2600 Dwayne Waker M 12 3 HIGHLANDS 19:56
104 98 2849 Gary Odom M 11 3 RIVER VALLEY 20:00
105 99 2663 Harwinder Singh M 11 3 LIVINGSTON 20:03
106 100 2443 David Ortega M 9 3 EAST UNION 20:04
107 101 3000 Shane Castro M 12 3 VANDEN 20:05
108 102 2428 Lucas Seastrom M 10 3 DIXON 20:10
109 103 2573 Oleg Khokhlan M 9 3 HIGHLANDS 20:16
110 104 3002 Alex Dombrowski M 11 3 VANDEN 20:18
111 105 2431 Diego Arvalo M 11 3 EAST UNION 20:20
112 106 3009 James Saunders M 11 3 VANDEN 20:21
113 107 2440 Kenneth Martinez M 11 3 EAST UNION 20:23
114 108 2339 Rigel Smart M 11 3 CENTRAL VALLEY 20:24
115 109 2665 Palwinder Singh M 11 3 LIVINGSTON 20:25
116 110 3043 Jason Clavelli M 10 3 WOODLAND 20:33 T
117 111 2413 Korey Carlton M 12 3 DIXON 20:35
118 112 2283 Justin Hutton M 12 3 CENTER 20:42
119 113 2679 Anthony Le M 12 3 NATOMAS 20:44
120 114 2709 John Ochs M 12 3 OAKDALE 20:47
121 115 2714 Kevin Stefani M 12 3 OAKDALE 20:47
122 116 2678 Nico Lagazo M 12 3 NATOMAS 20:54
123 2720 Rafael Martinez M 11 3 PATTERSON 20:56
124 2669 Chris Oakland M 12 3 MESA VERDE 20:58
125 117 3032 Kevin Zavala M 12 3 WESTON RANCH 21:00 T
126 118 2446 Aaron Solis M 12 3 EAST UNION 21:03
127 119 2436 Aaron Dyke M 12 3 EAST UNION 21:07
128 2637 Jonathon Roman M 11 3 LINDHURST 21:10
129 2288 Chris Orsi M 12 3 CENTER 21:16
130 2671 Mark Westbrook M 11 3 MESA VERDE 21:18
131 120 2441 Ignacio Mendoza M 10 3 EAST UNION 21:19
132 2760 Hector Sandoval M 11 3 PIONEER 21:19
133 121 2533 Francisco Fernandez M 12 3 FOOTHILL 21:24
134 122 2688 Kyhan Turner M 12 3 NATOMAS 21:27
135 123 2672 Ryan Ashby M 12 3 NATOMAS 21:35
136 124 2828 Emilio Delgado M 11 3 RIVER VALLEY 21:38
137 125 2606 Eric Balderas M 12 3 LINCOLN (L) 21:39
138 126 2618 Dylan Newton M 10 3 LINCOLN (L) 21:57
139 127 2701 Josh Hemingway M 12 3 OAKDALE 21:58
140 128 3039 Brendan Brock M 11 3 WOODLAND 21:59 T
141 129 2298 Jonathan Burgos M 10 3 CENTRAL VALLEY 22:12
142 130 2356 Edward Lopez M 11 3 CERES 22:16
143 131 2845 Patrick Lammert M 12 3 RIVER VALLEY 22:17
144 132 2294 Will Berryhill M 11 3 CENTRAL VALLEY 22:19
145 133 2543 Sean Tallman M 11 3 FOOTHILL 22:24
146 134 2300 Rudy Campusano M 12 3 CENTRAL VALLEY 22:29
147 2594 Tom Spells M 12 3 HIGHLANDS 22:31
148 135 2345 Brandon Avila M 12 3 CERES 22:34
149 136 2541 David Rojas M 12 3 FOOTHILL 22:51
150 137 2995 Paul Williams M 11 3 UNION MINE 22:56
151 138 2346 Michael Brace M 11 3 CERES 23:00
152 139 2677 Justin Hunt M 11 3 NATOMAS 23:02
153 140 2837 Jonathon Hewitt M 10 3 RIVER VALLEY 23:16
154 2686 Spencer Stephens M 11 3 NATOMAS 23:18
155 141 2315 Ross Henry M 12 3 CENTRAL VALLEY 23:28
156 3057 Justin Newman M 11 3 WOODLAND 23:31
157 2681 Jimmy Montry M 11 3 NATOMAS 23:32
158 2444 Angelo Paiva M 9 3 EAST UNION 23:34
159 2603 Wes Allen M 12 3 INDERKUM 23:43
160 2684 Nick Rojas M 12 3 NATOMAS 23:44
161 2767 Lenar Umanzor Jr. M 12 3 PIONEER 24:22
11/08/2008 2:03PM
VARSITY BOYS - DIV. 3
Team Results Event No. 14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 57 PLACER (17:03 85:13)
=================================
1 5 Christian Finkbeiner M 9 3 16:383 5 19 Louis Lazar M 12 3 17:293
2 7 Lucas Stancliff M 11 3 16:413 6 ( 38) Isaac Ordaz M 10 3 18:003
3 11 Gordon Sproul M 11 3 17:043 7 ( 47) Stevano Teodosescu M 12 3 18:113
4 15 Jaron Launer M 11 3 17:213
2. 91 SONORA (17:20 86:40)
=================================
1 1 John Glick M 12 3 16:283 4 23 Shannon Westbrook M 11 3 17:393
2 12 Erik Segestrom M 12 3 17:073 5 35 John Smith M 10 3 17:553
3 20 Clancy McConnell M 9 3 17:313 6 ( 52) Nicholas Fortunato M 12 3 18:263
3. 106 EL CAMINO (17:23 86:53)
=================================
1 2 Evan Bornstein M 12 3 16:313 5 42 Peter Chester M 11 3 18:073
2 9 Chris Kigar M 10 3 16:503 6 ( 48) Robby Potter M 10 3 18:153
3 24 Mustafa Abbas M 10 3 17:403 7 ( 61) Ben Morgan M 10 3 18:393
4 29 Michael Frantz M 9 3 17:453
4. 120 DEL ORO (17:37 88:04)
=================================
1 14 Tyler Spangler M 12 3 17:153 5 34 Chase Pendegrass M 10 3 17:543
2 21 Nathan Paddeck M 10 3 17:343 6 ( 39) Matt Lozancich M 11 3 18:023
3 25 Toby Uptain Villa M 11 3 17:403 7 ( 49) Jesse Stafford M 11 3 18:163
4 26 Keith Schostag M 11 3 17:413
5. 185 ST. MARY'S (18:00 89:56)
=================================
1 17 Zachary Leffler M 9 3 17:253 5 59 Tyler Morales M 12 3 18:363
2 32 Scott Pallesen M 12 3 17:533 6 ( 60) Chris Hurst M 10 3 18:373
3 33 Sebastion Charles M 11 3 17:543 7 ( 62) Juan Maciel M 10 3 18:393
4 44 Patrick Dickson M 12 3 18:083
6. 204 WESTON RANCH (17:59 89:55)
=================================
1 4 Roberto Alvarez M 12 3 16:363 5 70 Thaddeus Wysocki M 11 3 18:523
2 27 Austin Hoggard M 12 3 17:423 6 ( 87) Chris Trejo M 11 3 19:383
3 36 Mannie Singh M 11 3 17:563 7 (117) Kevin Zavala M 12 3 21:003
4 67 Hector Medina M 12 3 18:493
7. 207 WOODLAND (18:06 90:30)
=================================
1 16 Matt Murphy M 10 3 17:253 5 54 Ryan Banwarth M 9 3 18:283
2 40 Nicholas Chik M 10 3 18:043 6 (110) Jason Clavelli M 10 3 20:333
3 46 John McAnelly M 11 3 18:113 7 (128) Brendan Brock M 11 3 21:593
4 51 Pablo Diaz M 11 3 18:223
8. 209 SIERRA (18:03 90:15)
=================================
1 8 John Bowers M 11 3 16:493 4 56 Andrew Gulbronson M 11 3 18:343
2 43 Christian Virrueta M 11 3 18:083 5 57 Kyle Furtado M 10 3 18:343
3 45 Jonathan Scherry M 11 3 18:103 6 ( 79) Brad Bergman M 12 3 19:163
9. 254 DIXON (18:24 91:57)
=================================
1 18 Anthony McDermott M 9 3 17:263 5 81 Taylor Doane M 12 3 19:173
2 30 Nick Carrasco M 12 3 17:463 6 (102) Lucas Seastrom M 10 3 20:103
3 53 Zach Short M 11 3 18:263 7 (111) Korey Carlton M 12 3 20:353
4 72 Peter Hamera M 12 3 19:023
10. 295 HIGHLANDS (18:38 93:10)
=================================
1 37 Eddie Litvinov M 10 3 17:573 5 90 Serge Khokhlan M 12 3 19:443
2 41 Mike Richardson M 11 3 18:063 6 ( 97) Dwayne Waker M 12 3 19:563
3 63 Luis Velazquez M 10 3 18:413 7 (103) Oleg Khokhlan M 9 3 20:163
4 64 Angelo Melgoza M 12 3 18:423
11. 312 CENTER (18:46 93:49)
=================================
1 13 Trevor Williams M 12 3 17:143 5 88 John Salinas M 11 3 19:413
2 58 Pat Wiseman M 12 3 18:353 6 ( 93) Coleman Newell M 11 3 19:493
3 68 David Jolly M 12 3 18:503 7 (112) Justin Hutton M 12 3 20:423
4 85 Spencer Morgan M 10 3 19:293
12. 341 VANDEN (18:57 94:45)
=================================
1 10 Thomas Wilson M 12 3 16:563 4 101 Shane Castro M 12 3 20:053
2 55 Alec Tenne M 9 3 18:293 5 104 Alex Dombrowski M 11 3 20:183
3 71 Eryk Harp M 9 3 18:573 6 (106) James Saunders M 11 3 20:213
13. 351 LIVINGSTON (18:59 94:52)
=================================
1 6 Juan Segundo M 12 3 16:383 5 95 Manjinder Dhaliwal M 11 3 19:523
2 75 Arshpreet Sidhu M 11 3 19:063 6 ( 99) Harwinder Singh M 11 3 20:033
3 86 Alejandro Lopez M 10 3 19:353 7 (109) Palwinder Singh M 11 3 20:253
4 89 Fernando Carrillo M 11 3 19:413
14. 401 RIVER VALLEY (19:34 97:50)
=================================
1 22 Abdul Ghafour M 11 3 17:373 5 124 Emilio Delgado M 11 3 21:383
2 65 Dustin Fullmer M 12 3 18:463 6 (131) Patrick Lammert M 12 3 22:173
3 92 Thomas Jacuzzi M 12 3 19:493 7 (140) Jonathon Hewitt M 10 3 23:163
4 98 Gary Odom M 11 3 20:003
15. 413 UNION MINE (19:43 98:35)
=================================
1 50 James Howe M 12 3 18:173 4 83 Greg Hopkins M 11 3 19:233
2 66 Clinton Bell M 12 3 18:473 5 137 Paul Williams M 11 3 22:563
3 77 Brenton Wilde M 12 3 19:123
16. 456 OAKDALE (20:03 100:13)
=================================
1 31 Brent Ohe M 11 3 17:503 4 115 Kevin Stefani M 12 3 20:473
2 69 Wyatt Casey M 11 3 18:513 5 127 Josh Hemingway M 12 3 21:583
3 114 John Ochs M 12 3 20:473
17. 470 NATOMAS (20:08 100:36)
=================================
1 28 Zach Stone M 10 3 17:443 5 122 Kyhan Turner M 12 3 21:273
2 91 Juan Fernandez M 12 3 19:473 6 (123) Ryan Ashby M 12 3 21:353
3 113 Anthony Le M 12 3 20:443 7 (139) Justin Hunt M 11 3 23:023
4 116 Nico Lagazo M 12 3 20:543
18. 493 LINCOLN (L) (20:18 101:30)
=================================
1 76 Wil Meijer M 12 3 19:083 4 125 Eric Balderas M 12 3 21:393
2 82 Sam Meijer M 12 3 19:223 5 126 Dylan Newton M 10 3 21:573
3 84 Joe Sherman-Williams M 11 3 19:243
19. 500 CERES (20:52 104:16)
=================================
1 3 Alejandro Garcia M 11 3 16:353 4 135 Brandon Avila M 12 3 22:343
2 94 Keegan Overbey M 11 3 19:513 5 138 Michael Brace M 11 3 23:003
3 130 Edward Lopez M 11 3 22:163
20. 503 EAST UNION (20:11 100:52)
=================================
1 73 Eduardo Ordaz M 11 3 19:023 5 118 Aaron Solis M 12 3 21:033
2 100 David Ortega M 9 3 20:043 6 (119) Aaron Dyke M 12 3 21:073
3 105 Diego Arvalo M 11 3 20:203 7 (120) Ignacio Mendoza M 10 3 21:193
4 107 Kenneth Martinez M 11 3 20:233
21. 523 CENTRAL VALLEY (20:40 103:16)
=================================
1 74 Juan Martinez M 12 3 19:043 5 132 Will Berryhill M 11 3 22:193
2 80 Oscar Tovar M 11 3 19:173 6 (134) Rudy Campusano M 12 3 22:293
3 108 Rigel Smart M 11 3 20:243 7 (141) Ross Henry M 12 3 23:283
4 129 Jonathan Burgos M 10 3 22:123
22. 564 FOOTHILL (21:09 105:44)
=================================
1 78 James Dearborn M 11 3 19:133 4 133 Sean Tallman M 11 3 22:243
2 96 Caleb Gauff M 12 3 19:523 5 136 David Rojas M 12 3 22:513
3 121 Francisco Fernandez M 12 3 21:243
JV. BOYS DIV. 3-4-5
Individual Results Event No. 16
advancers: 5 teams & 10 individuals
=======================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === ================== =====
1 1 2371 Nick de Glymes M 11 3 DEL ORO 17:55 T
2 2 2372 Zach Delaney M 11 3 DEL ORO 18:03 T
3 3 2814 Tanner Yardana M 11 3 PLACER 18:12 T
4 4 2408 Brian Whaler M 12 3 DEL ORO 18:14 T
5 5 2786 Leon Hill M 11 3 PLACER 18:21 T
6 6 2789 Nick Hubbard M 11 3 PLACER 18:22 T
7 7 3271 Emilio Miranda M 12 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 18:24 T
8 8 3254 Matthew Havey M 11 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 18:24 T
9 9 2365 Dustin Ansley M 11 3 DEL ORO 18:32 T
10 10 2378 Matt Elkins M 11 3 DEL ORO 19:04 T
11 11 3304 Jason Funk M 11 4 COLFAX 19:04 T
12 12 3278 Colin Rooney M 12 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 19:26 T
13 13 2461 Greg Fujitani M 12 3 EL CAMINO 19:36 T
14 14 2484 Eric Vierling M 11 3 EL CAMINO 19:40 T
15 15 2777 Alex Gaber M 12 3 PLACER 19:43 T
16 16 3294 Joshua Walters M 12 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 19:46 T
17 17 2788 Asa Holland M 10 3 PLACER 19:47 T
18 18 3310 Dylan Laidlaw M 10 4 COLFAX 19:50 T
19 2906 Zachary Hazelton M 12 3 SONORA 19:56 I
20 19 2398 Trevor Rollins M 11 3 DEL ORO 19:56 T
21 20 2778 Adam Gilbert M 10 3 PLACER 19:56 T
22 21 3268 Travis Martinez M 12 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 19:59 T
23 22 2462 Tucker Grebitus M 11 3 EL CAMINO 20:07 T
24 2820 Jose Yabes M 12 3 RIVER CITY 20:07 I
25 23 3372 Craig Haarberg M 12 4 ESCALON 20:12 I
26 24 3326 Nelson Wheelehan M 11 4 COLFAX 20:16 T
27 25 3307 Jacob Hoffart M 10 4 COLFAX 20:19 T
28 26 3164 Ruben Montez M 11 4 BRET HARTE 20:21 I
29 27 2805 Miles Schuster M 12 3 PLACER 20:22 T
30 28 3151 Josh Hecocks M 11 4 BRET HARTE 20:24 I
31 3226 William Chroust M 12 4 CENTRAL CATHOLIC 20:26 I
32 2813 Blake Willick M 10 3 PLACER 20:28 I
33 2646 Juan Cuevas M 11 3 LIVINGSTON 20:28 I
34 2629 Matthew Kearns M 10 3 LINDHURST 20:35 I
35 2930 Riley Yeakle M 11 3 SONORA 20:39 I
36 29 3131 Zach Brooksher M 11 4 BRET HARTE 20:40
37 30 3293 Jake Wallrich M 11 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 20:41 T
38 31 2960 Brandon McCarthy M 11 3 ST. MARY'S 20:41
39 32 3267 Evan Lian M 11 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 20:47 T
40 2804 Rob Schauble M 10 3 PLACER 20:47
41 33 3362 Humberto Dias M 12 4 ESCALON 20:53
42 34 3311 Alexander Morgan M 10 4 COLFAX 20:53 T
43 35 2974 Sam Ramorinio M 11 3 ST. MARY'S 20:56
44 36 2466 James Kelley M 11 3 EL CAMINO 20:58 T
45 37 3355 Matt Blakel M 12 4 ESCALON 20:59
46 2417 Sam Delwiche M 12 3 DIXON 21:03
47 38 2297 Xavier Bridges M 11 3 CENTRAL VALLEY 21:08
48 2780 Ben Godfrey M 10 3 PLACER 21:10
49 39 3383 Vinney Mangini M 11 4 ESCALON 21:17
50 2591 John Silva M 12 3 HIGHLANDS 21:21
51 2412 Gabriel Angel M 9 3 DIXON 21:21
52 2426 Robbie Nogales M 9 3 DIXON 21:24
53 40 2936 Nick Budesa M 11 3 ST. MARY'S 21:24
54 3287 Eric Toomey M 11 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 21:25
55 3068 Spencer Bohn M 11 4 AMADOR 21:35
56 41 2292 Freddy Aguilera M 11 3 CENTRAL VALLEY 21:41
57 42 2337 Giancarlo Serna M 11 3 CENTRAL VALLEY 21:46
58 2916 Thomas Payne M 12 3 SONORA 21:47
59 2773 Cameron Brown M 9 3 PLACER 21:52
60 43 3305 Daniel Graupensperger M 10 4 COLFAX 21:56 T
61 44 2336 Jose Ruiz M 11 3 CENTRAL VALLEY 21:57
62 45 3157 Taras Krynytsky M 12 4 BRET HARTE 21:57
63 3266 Steven Leyva M 11 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 22:01
64 3239 Dakota Dumonchelle M 11 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 22:02
65 46 2973 Jose Quinonez M 11 3 ST. MARY'S 22:04
66 47 3176 Ricky Ryken M 12 4 BRET HARTE 22:04
67 2422 Kyle Kennedy M 11 3 DIXON 22:05
68 48 3171 Matt Prier M 11 4 BRET HARTE 22:10
69 2920 Jamie Smith M 11 3 SONORA 22:14
70 3256 Will Houston M 12 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 22:21
71 3263 Michael LaRosa M 12 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 22:23
72 2569 Patrick Johnson M 11 3 HIGHLANDS 22:25
73 3018 Marcial Hayward M 11 3 WESTON RANCH 22:25
74 2562 Chris Harelson M 11 3 HIGHLANDS 22:30
75 2797 Victor Monjaras M 11 3 PLACER 22:39
76 49 3373 James Hazen M 12 4 ESCALON 22:54
77 50 2338 Paul Sidhu M 12 3 CENTRAL VALLEY 23:06
78 2661 Jagdeep Singh M 11 3 LIVINGSTON 23:08
79 51 2485 Phillip Virus M 11 3 EL CAMINO 23:12 T
80 52 2932 Joe Arong M 12 3 ST. MARY'S 23:19
81 2856 Manjinder Singh M 11 3 RIVER VALLEY 23:20
82 3264 James Ledesma M 11 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 23:26
83 2675 Myles Grant M 12 3 NATOMAS 23:27
84 3078 Matt Hall M 11 4 AMADOR 23:31
85 3732 Noemi Cisneros F 11 4 RIVERBANK 23:32
86 3554 Aaron Francis M 10 4 VACAVILLE CHRISTIA 23:59
87 3276 Jordan Reza M 11 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 24:03
88 2830 Gurveer Dosanjh M 11 3 RIVER VALLEY 24:05
89 2592 Martin Silva M 12 3 HIGHLANDS 24:06
90 3291 Jasjit Virk M 12 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 24:08
91 3244 Dylan FitzGibbon M 12 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 24:18
92 2641 Eric Arredondo M 11 3 LIVINGSTON 24:22
93 3466 Aaron Garcia M 10 4 ORESTIMBA
94 3230 David Yonan M 11 4 CENTRAL CATHOLIC
95 53 2318 Antonio Hernandez M 11 3 CENTRAL VALLEY
11/08/2008 2:46PM
JR. VARSITY BOYS-DIVISION 3-4-5
Team Results Event No. 16
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 26 DEL ORO (18:22 91:48)
=================================
1 1 Nick de Glymes M 11 3 17:553 4 9 Dustin Ansley M 11 3 18:323
2 2 Zach Delaney M 11 3 18:033 5 10 Matt Elkins M 11 3 19:043
3 4 Brian Whaler M 12 3 18:143 6 ( 19) Trevor Rollins M 11 3 19:563
2. 46 PLACER (18:53 94:25)
=================================
1 3 Tanner Yardana M 11 3 18:123 5 17 Asa Holland M 10 3 19:473
2 5 Leon Hill M 11 3 18:213 6 ( 20) Adam Gilbert M 10 3 19:563
3 6 Nick Hubbard M 11 3 18:223 7 ( 27) Miles Schuster M 12 3 20:223
4 15 Alex Gaber M 12 3 19:433
3. 64 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS (19:12 95:59)
=================================
1 7 Emilio Miranda M 12 4 18:244 5 21 Travis Martinez M 12 4 19:594
2 8 Matthew Havey M 11 4 18:244 6 ( 30) Jake Wallrich M 11 4 20:414
3 12 Colin Rooney M 12 4 19:264 7 ( 32) Evan Lian M 11 4 20:474
4 16 Joshua Walters M 12 4 19:464
4. 112 COLFAX (20:05 100:22)
=================================
1 11 Jason Funk M 11 4 19:044 4 25 Jacob Hoffart M 10 4 20:194
2 18 Dylan Laidlaw M 10 4 19:504 5 34 Alexander Morgan M 10 4 20:534
3 24 Nelson Wheelehan M 11 4 20:164 6 ( 43) Daniel Graupensperger M 10 4 21:564
5. 136 EL CAMINO (20:43 103:33)
=================================
1 13 Greg Fujitani M 12 3 19:363 4 36 James Kelley M 11 3 20:583
2 14 Eric Vierling M 11 3 19:403 5 51 Phillip Virus M 11 3 23:123
3 22 Tucker Grebitus M 11 3 20:073
6. 175 BRET HARTE (21:06 105:26)
=================================
1 26 Ruben Montez M 11 4 20:214 4 45 Taras Krynytsky M 12 4 21:574
2 28 Josh Hecocks M 11 4 20:244 5 47 Ricky Ryken M 12 4 22:044
3 29 Zach Brooksher M 11 4 20:404 6 ( 48) Matt Prier M 11 4 22:104
7. 181 ESCALON (21:15 106:15)
=================================
1 23 Craig Haarberg M 12 4 20:124 4 39 Vinney Mangini M 11 4 21:174
2 33 Humberto Dias M 12 4 20:534 5 49 James Hazen M 12 4 22:544
3 37 Matt Blakel M 12 4 20:594
8. 204 ST. MARY'S (21:41 108:24)
=================================
1 31 Brandon McCarthy M 11 3 20:413 4 46 Jose Quinonez M 11 3 22:043
2 35 Sam Ramorinio M 11 3 20:563 5 52 Joe Arong M 12 3 23:193
3 40 Nick Budesa M 11 3 21:243
9. 215 CENTRAL VALLEY (21:56 109:38)
=================================
1 38 Xavier Bridges M 11 3 21:083 4 44 Jose Ruiz M 11 3 21:573
2 41 Freddy Aguilera M 11 3 21:413 5 50 Paul Sidhu M 12 3 23:063
3 42 Giancarlo Serna M 11 3 21:463 6 ( 53) Antonio Hernandez M 11 3 3
SOPH. BOYS DIV. 3
Individual Results Event No. 20
advancers: 5 teams & 10 individuals
========================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === =============== =====
1 1 2907 Nicholas Klein M 10 3 SONORA 1:46 T
2 2 2910 Michael Maltese M 11 3 SONORA 11:43 T
3 2545 Kyle Voll M 10 3 FOOTHILL 12:00 I
4 3 2738 Kevin Brooks M 10 3 PIONEER 12:08 T
5 4 2909 Joshua Lewicki M 10 3 SONORA 12:09 T
6 5 2491 Jessi Boger M 10 3 EL DORADO 12:12 T
7 6 2469 Zack Kvich M 9 3 EL CAMINO 12:12 T
8 7 2926 Kody Walton M 10 3 SONORA 12:14 T
9 8 2472 Erik Miller M 10 3 EL CAMINO 12:15 T
10 2727 Jack Relva M 10 3 PATTERSON 12:22 I
11 2866 Leon Sheppard M 10 3 SACRAMENTO 12:28 I
12 2863 Nathan French M 10 3 SACRAMENTO 12:28 I
13 9 2895 Miguel Velazquez M 10 3 SIERRA 12:31 T
14 2362 Gabriel Sanchez M 10 3 CERES 12:33 I
15 10 2504 Cody Horan M 10 3 EL DORADO 12:37 T
16 11 2470 Andy Liu M 10 3 EL CAMINO 12:40 T
17 12 2873 Joseph Berry M 9 3 SIERRA 12:41 T
18 13 2527 Spencer Wright M 9 3 EL DORADO 12:43 T
19 14 2883 Mike Leland M 9 3 SIERRA 12:53 T
20 2682 Marcus Oliveras-Perez M 10 3 NATOMAS 12:53 I
21 15 2889 Johnny Payan M 9 3 SIERRA 12:54 T
22 2386 Spencer Jones M 10 3 DEL ORO 12:55 I
23 16 2518 Tim Mulholland M 10 3 EL DORADO 12:55 T
24 2406 Levi Thomas M 10 3 DEL ORO 12:57 I
25 17 2853 Hayden Sampley M 10 3 RIVER VALLEY 13:05 I
26 2667 Philip Archuleta M 10 3 MESA VERDE 13:07 I
27 18 3044 Patrick Contreras M 10 3 WOODLAND 13:10
28 2693 Brian Berst M 10 3 OAKDALE 13:14
29 19 2737 TJ Arnold M 10 3 PIONEER 13:15 T
30 20 2894 Jake Vasquez M 10 3 SIERRA 13:17 T
31 2567 Vadem Ivanov M 10 3 HIGHLANDS 13:19
32 21 3058 Baotri Nguyen M 10 3 WOODLAND 13:21
33 22 2917 Steven Payne M 10 3 SONORA 13:23 T
34 2358 Alex Morales M 10 3 CERES 13:24
35 23 2879 James Greer M 9 3 SIERRA 13:25 T
36 3003 Matthew Elliott M 10 3 VANDEN 13:26
37 24 2939 Marlin Chan M 10 3 ST. MARY'S 13:35
38 25 2766 Joshua Torres M 9 3 PIONEER 13:38 T
39 26 2955 James Leong M 10 3 ST. MARY'S 13:39
40 27 3055 Manny Moreno M 10 3 WOODLAND 13:40
41 28 2457 Adam Eccleston M 10 3 EL CAMINO 13:41 T
42 29 2901 Tyler Chan M 10 3 SONORA 13:42 T
43 30 2859 Trevor Well M 10 3 RIVER VALLEY 13:44
44 31 3062 Michael Sissom M 9 3 WOODLAND 13:45
45 32 2499 Will Hamann M 10 3 EL DORADO 13:48 T
46 33 2861 Elijah Wy M 9 3 RIVER VALLEY 13:50
47 2357 Mathew Mey M 10 3 CERES 13:54
48 34 2966 Gabriel Ochoa M 10 3 ST. MARY'S 13:54
49 35 2887 Alex Patton M 9 3 SIERRA 13:56 T
50 36 2963 Nick Munoz M 10 3 ST. MARY'S 13:59
51 2712 Kyle Ridenour M 10 3 OAKDALE 14:05
52 2605 Chris Ahrens M 10 3 LINCOLN (L) 14:05
53 37 2949 Evan Gikas M 10 3 ST. MARY'S 14:06
54 38 2929 Jeremiah Williams M 10 3 SONORA 14:06 T
55 39 3052 Jack Mast M 9 3 WOODLAND 14:11
56 2862 anthony Dansby M 10 3 SACRAMENTO 14:18
57 2402 Andrew Shanahan M 10 3 DEL ORO 14:23
58 40 3063 Jason Stanhope M 10 3 WOODLAND 14:24
59 2706 Tyler Leitner M 10 3 OAKDALE 14:26
60 41 3042 Nick Christian M 10 3 WOODLAND 14:34
61 42 2764 Ian Souza-Cole M 10 3 PIONEER 14:38 T
62 43 2827 Levi Curtis M 9 3 RIVER VALLEY 14:40
63 44 2840 Samed Javed M 9 3 RIVER VALLEY 14:41
64 2865 Tyler McClure M 10 3 SACRAMENTO 14:41
65 2355 Michael Johnson M 10 3 CERES 14:44
66 45 2742 Stephen Delevati M 10 3 PIONEER 14:49 T
67 46 2953 Anthony Lara M 10 3 ST. MARY'S 14:52
68 2311 Alan Garcia M 10 3 CENTRAL VALLEY 14:52
69 47 2851 Dylan Rutledge M 10 3 RIVER VALLEY 14:56
70 48 2481 Alex Swindell M 10 3 EL CAMINO 14:59 T
71 2331 Scott Myatt M 10 3 CENTRAL VALLEY 15:12
72 49 2967 Jon Odufalu M 10 3 ST. MARY'S 15:15
73 3036 Matthew Beltran M 9 3 WOODLAND 15:33
74 50 2762 Spencer Schuetts M 9 3 PIONEER 15:36 T
75 2320 Alex Higuera M 10 3 CENTRAL VALLEY 15:37
76 3719 George Haith M 10 3 BETHEL JESSE 15:38
77 3047 Derek Ellenberger M 9 3 WOODLAND 16:00
78 51 2765 Favio Tello M 10 3 PIONEER 17:07 T
79 2999 Wade Bozeman M 10 3 VANDEN 17:19
80 2717 Jonathan Diaz M 10 3 PATTERSON 17:22
81 3064 Connor Swartwood M 9 3 WOODLAND 18:42
82 3724 Theodore Taylor M 10 3 BETHEL JESSE 19:43
83 3049 Pasqual Heredia M 10 3 WOODLAND
84 2680 Jody Montry M 10 3 NATOMAS
11/08/2008 4:10PM
SOPH. Boys - DIV. 3
Team Results Event No. 20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 36 SONORA (10:15 51:15)
=================================
1 1 Nicholas Klein M 10 3 1:46 5 22 Steven Payne M 10 3 13:23
2 2 Michael Maltese M 11 3 11:43 6 ( 29) Tyler Chan M 10 3 13:42
3 4 Joshua Lewicki M 10 3 12:09 7 ( 38) Jeremiah Williams M 10 3 14:06
4 7 Kody Walton M 10 3 12:14
2. 70 SIERRA (12:52 64:16)
=================================
1 9 Miguel Velazquez M 10 3 12:31 5 20 Jake Vasquez M 10 3 13:17
2 12 Joseph Berry M 9 3 12:41 6 ( 23) James Greer M 9 3 13:25
3 14 Mike Leland M 9 3 12:53 7 ( 35) Alex Patton M 9 3 13:56
4 15 Johnny Payan M 9 3 12:54
3. 76 EL DORADO (12:51 64:15)
=================================
1 5 Jessi Boger M 10 3 12:12 4 16 Tim Mulholland M 10 3 12:55
2 10 Cody Horan M 10 3 12:37 5 32 Will Hamann M 10 3 13:48
3 13 Spencer Wright M 9 3 12:43
4. 101 EL CAMINO (13:10 65:47)
=================================
1 6 Zack Kvich M 9 3 12:12 4 28 Adam Eccleston M 10 3 13:41
2 8 Erik Miller M 10 3 12:15 5 48 Alex Swindell M 10 3 14:59
3 11 Andy Liu M 10 3 12:40
5. 134 PIONEER (13:42 68:28)
=================================
1 3 Kevin Brooks M 10 3 12:08 5 45 Stephen Delevati M 10 3 14:49
2 19 TJ Arnold M 10 3 13:15 6 ( 50) Spencer Schuetts M 9 3 15:36
3 25 Joshua Torres M 9 3 13:38 7 ( 51) Favio Tello M 10 3 17:07
4 42 Ian Souza-Cole M 10 3 14:38
6. 136 WOODLAND (13:38 68:07)
=================================
1 18 Patrick Contreras M 10 3 13:10 5 39 Jack Mast M 9 3 14:11
2 21 Baotri Nguyen M 10 3 13:21 6 ( 40) Jason Stanhope M 10 3 14:24
3 27 Manny Moreno M 10 3 13:40 7 ( 41) Nick Christian M 10 3 14:34
4 31 Michael Sissom M 9 3 13:45
7. 157 ST. MARY'S (13:51 69:13)
=================================
1 24 Marlin Chan M 10 3 13:35 5 37 Evan Gikas M 10 3 14:06
2 26 James Leong M 10 3 13:39 6 ( 46) Anthony Lara M 10 3 14:52
3 34 Gabriel Ochoa M 10 3 13:54 7 ( 49) Jon Odufalu M 10 3 15:15
4 36 Nick Munoz M 10 3 13:59
8. 167 RIVER VALLEY (14:00 70:00)
=================================
1 17 Hayden Sampley M 10 3 13:05 4 43 Levi Curtis M 9 3 14:40
2 30 Trevor Well M 10 3 13:44 5 44 Samed Javed M 9 3 14:41
3 33 Elijah Wy M 9 3 13:50 6 ( 47) Dylan Rutledge M 10 3 14:56
FROSH BOYS DIV. 3
Individual Results Event No. 18
ADVANCERS: 5 TEAMS & 10 INDIVIDUALS
=========================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === =============== =====
1 2617 Travis Miskell M 9 3 LINCOLN (L) 11:56 I
2 1 2539 Miguel Mejia M 9 3 FOOTHILL 12:32 T
3 2 2538 Jake Larson M 9 3 FOOTHILL 12:40 T
4 2985 Cory Gutierrez M 9 3 UNION MINE 12:48 I
5 3716 Marvyn Burgos M 9 3 BETHEL JESSE 12:55 I
6 3 2536 Simon Golub M 9 3 FOOTHILL 12:55 T
7 2586 Gregory Pequeen M 9 3 HIGHLANDS 13:02 I
8 4 2961 Sam Meyers M 9 3 ST. MARY'S 13:06 T
9 2613 Brian Keck M 9 3 LINCOLN (L) 13:09 I
10 5 2520 Matt Poindexter M 9 3 EL DORADO 13:14 T
11 2922 Andrew Smith M 9 3 SONORA 13:17 I
12 2623 Brandon Waidmann M 9 3 LINCOLN (L) 13:18 I
13 6 2952 Andrew Kosel M 9 3 ST. MARY'S 13:21 T
14 2404 Spencer Stacy M 9 3 DEL ORO 13:27 I
15 7 2525 Joe Soik M 9 3 EL DORADO 13:30 T
16 3013 Rey Adonis M 9 3 WESTON RANCH 13:33 I
17 2809 Logan Thomsen M 9 3 PLACER 13:38 I
18 8 2537 Denzel Johnson M 9 3 FOOTHILL 13:40 T
19 9 2941 John Cunha M 9 3 ST. MARY'S 13:40 T
20 10 2496 Soren Fleming M 9 3 EL DORADO 13:55 T
21 2928 Jesse Wildoner M 9 3 SONORA 13:59
22 2869 John Towner M 9 3 SACRAMENTO 13:59
23 11 2509 Kris Koeckritz M 9 3 EL DORADO 14:10 T
24 2783 Kevin Harcus M 9 3 PLACER 14:13
25 2980 Colton Aliff M 9 3 UNION MINE 14:17
26 2664 Harkamal Singh M 9 3 LIVINGSTON 14:18
27 12 2544 Kevin Vang M 9 3 FOOTHILL 14:26 T
28 13 2528 Anthony Battle M 9 3 FOOTHILL 14:26 T
29 14 2526 Weston Wells M 9 3 EL DORADO 14:27 T
30 15 2965 Kevin Nguyen M 9 3 ST. MARY'S 14:29 T
31 2918 Nathaniel Prunetti M 9 3 SONORA 14:34
32 2996 Shane Wise M 9 3 UNION MINE 14:39
33 16 2977 Jesse Toy M 9 3 ST. MARY'S 14:40 T
34 2387 Michael Kurnett M 9 3 DEL ORO 14:47
35 3721 Jordan Jarmin M 9 3 BETHEL JESSE 15:03
36 2726 Dylan Page M 9 3 PATTERSON 15:04
37 2642 Gurbir Atwal M 9 3 LIVINGSTON 15:21
38 2281 Tim Carlson M 9 3 CENTER 15:27
39 2708 Trevor Mirassou M 9 3 OAKDALE 15:30
40 2707 Chris Lopez M 9 3 OAKDALE 15:33
41 17 2546 Steven Wilson M 9 3 FOOTHILL 15:35 T
42 2351 Javier Garza M 9 3 CERES 15:51
43 2584 Raphael Opon M 9 3 HIGHLANDS 16:36
44 2364 Keith Allred M 9 3 DEL ORO 17:06
45 2791 Shayne Lamont M 9 3 PLACER 17:19
46 2529 Jaughn Conklin M 9 3 FOOTHILL 18:13
47 2350 Jose Ricardo Garcia M 9 3 CERES 21:13
FROSH. BOYS DIV. 3
Team Results Event No. 18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 26 FOOTHILL (13:15 66:13)
=================================
1 1 Miguel Mejia M 9 3 12:323 5 12 Kevin Vang M 9 3 14:263
2 2 Jake Larson M 9 3 12:403 6 ( 13) Anthony Battle M 9 3 14:263
3 3 Simon Golub M 9 3 12:553 7 ( 17) Steven Wilson M 9 3 15:353
4 8 Denzel Johnson M 9 3 13:403
2. 47 EL DORADO (13:52 69:16)
=================================
1 5 Matt Poindexter M 9 3 13:143 4 11 Kris Koeckritz M 9 3 14:103
2 7 Joe Soik M 9 3 13:303 5 14 Weston Wells M 9 3 14:273
3 10 Soren Fleming M 9 3 13:553
3. 50 ST. MARY'S (13:52 69:16)
=================================
1 4 Sam Meyers M 9 3 13:063 4 15 Kevin Nguyen M 9 3 14:293
2 6 Andrew Kosel M 9 3 13:213 5 16 Jesse Toy M 9 3 14:403
3 9 John Cunha M 9 3 13:403
VARSITY GIRLS DIVISION 3
Individual Results Event No. 12
advancers: 8 teams & 10 individuals
============================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === =============== =====
1 1 2782 Shannon Harcus F 11 3 PLACER 19:21 T
2 2 2904 Lizzie Grolle F 11 3 SONORA 19:45 T
3 3 3038 Evie Borchard F 10 3 WOODLAND 19:46 T
4 4 2983 Sierra Davies F 10 3 UNION MINE 19:51 I
5 5 2379 Emma Freeman F 10 3 DEL ORO 19:59 T
6 6 2373 Caitlin Devitt Payne F 10 3 DEL ORO 20:00 T
7 7 2759 Erin Sanders F 12 3 PIONEER 20:01 I
8 8 2383 Alissa Hood F 11 3 DEL ORO 20:02 T
9 9 2399 Jessie Rozario F 10 3 DEL ORO 20:16 T
10 10 3059 Karen Ramming F 11 3 WOODLAND 20:20 T
11 11 2621 Shannon Snook F 10 3 LINCOLN (L) 20:22 T
12 12 2648 Kelsey Gallegos F 9 3 LIVINGSTON 20:26 I
13 13 2451 Kelli Bercier F 10 3 EL CAMINO 20:26 T
14 14 2803 Kirby Riecks F 10 3 PLACER 20:36 T
15 15 2609 Heather Felt F 10 3 LINCOLN (L) 20:37 T
16 16 2477 Roni Quintero F 10 3 EL CAMINO 20:39 T
17 17 2925 Kimberlee Turner F 10 3 SONORA 20:43 T
18 18 2908 Mercedes Langfeldt F 9 3 SONORA 20:46 T
19 19 2401 Kelsey Seaman F 11 3 DEL ORO 20:47 T
20 3011 Rosa Valdes F 10 3 VANDEN 20:57 I
21 20 2811 Sierra White F 12 3 PLACER 21:01 T
22 2421 Chelsea Higby F 10 3 DIXON 21:06 I
23 21 2795 Mariah Miles F 12 3 PLACER 21:07 T
24 22 2969 Taylor Pablo F 9 3 ST. MARY'S 21:11 T
25 23 2799 Caty O'conner F 11 3 PLACER 21:14 T
26 24 2479 Kelly Renfroe F 12 3 EL CAMINO 21:18 T
27 25 2510 Anne Kohn F 9 3 EL DORADO 21:25 T
28 2852 Meredith Salazar F 12 3 RIVER VALLEY 21:25 I
29 26 2366 Megan Atkins F 10 3 DEL ORO 21:29 T
30 27 2392 Alexa Lua F 9 3 DEL ORO 21:39 T
31 28 2790 Jessica Kepfer F 11 3 PLACER 21:40 T
32 29 2785 Kristian Hiatt F 9 3 PLACER 21:40 T
33 30 2988 Marissa Indgjer F 9 3 UNION MINE 21:43 I
34 2822 Angelica Baker F 11 3 RIVER VALLEY 21:44 I
35 31 2523 Kayla Rossi F 11 3 EL DORADO 21:50 T
36 32 2931 Alyssa Aninag F 12 3 ST. MARY'S 21:52 T
37 33 3033 Natalie Alvarez F 9 3 WOODLAND 21:54 T
38 34 2703 T.C. Joven F 9 3 OAKDALE 21:57 I
39 35 2490 Kelli Aspenleiter F 12 3 EL DORADO 21:57 T
40 36 2608 Shannar Everts F 11 3 LINCOLN (L) 21:58 T
41 37 2956 Dana Macabales F 12 3 ST. MARY'S 21:59 T
42 38 2448 Janeice Villanueva F 11 3 EAST UNION 22:01 I
43 39 2468 Lily Kingsbury F 11 3 EL CAMINO 22:03 T
44 40 2433 Odemaris Castillo F 11 3 EAST UNION 22:05
45 41 2885 Hannah Obanni F 12 3 SIERRA 22:06
46 42 2500 Sammi Hawkins F 11 3 EL DORADO 22:07 T
47 43 2447 Veronica Villanueva F 11 3 EAST UNION 22:11
48 2280 Stephanie Carlson F 10 3 CENTER 22:15
49 44 2711 Shannon Peters F 12 3 OAKDALE 22:16
50 45 2981 Molly Armanino F 10 3 UNION MINE 22:17
51 46 2878 Jenny Goulart F 11 3 SIERRA 22:18
52 47 2521 Samantha Reeder F 9 3 EL DORADO 22:30 T
53 48 2611 Samantha Keck F 11 3 LINCOLN (L) 22:31 T
54 49 2978 Julia Valentin F 12 3 ST. MARY'S 22:33 T
55 2733 Melissa Vega F 12 3 PATTERSON 22:34
56 50 2459 Valerie Frazier F 12 3 EL CAMINO 22:41 T
57 51 2506 Kaitlyn Hurwitt F 11 3 EL DORADO 22:44 T
58 52 3037 Molly Bencomo F 9 3 WOODLAND 22:46 T
59 53 2511 Linnea Lomax F 10 3 EL DORADO 22:57 T
60 54 2430 Alejandra Alvarez F 10 3 EAST UNION 22:58
61 55 2756 Carli Reveles F 11 3 PIONEER 23:00
62 56 3034 Kaylee Andres F 10 3 WOODLAND 23:01 T
63 57 2450 Katelyn Allen F 9 3 EL CAMINO 23:02 T
64 58 2694 Kristen Brunk F 9 3 OAKDALE 23:02
65 2344 Mayra Abreo F 12 3 CERES 23:03
66 59 2990 Kate Randall F 9 3 UNION MINE 23:06
67 60 2913 Alisa Morgan F 9 3 SONORA 23:09 T
68 2489 Briegan Aguilar F 10 3 EL DORADO 23:10
69 61 2959 Ann Marie Magnasco F 11 3 ST. MARY'S 23:10 T
70 62 2972 ali Quinn F 12 3 ST. MARY'S 23:11 T
71 63 2434 Oranda Castillo F 11 3 EAST UNION 23:13
72 64 2934 Andrea Barremeda F 9 3 ST. MARY'S 23:21 T
73 65 2888 Amrit Pawar F 12 3 SIERRA 23:22
74 66 2997 Amanda Woods F 12 3 UNION MINE 23:23
75 2301 Alexiss Cervera F 10 3 CENTRAL VALLEY 23:25
76 67 2690 Sara Aguayo F 10 3 OAKDALE 23:35
77 68 2984 Hannah Dewater F 11 3 UNION MINE 23:37
78 69 2896 Megan Viduya F 11 3 SIERRA 23:41
79 70 2882 Lexi Koscielecki F 12 3 SIERRA 23:44
80 71 2893 Alyssa Thiele F 12 3 SIERRA 23:49
81 2933 Katrina Atienza F 11 3 ST. MARY'S 23:51
82 72 2743 Brianna Ewing F 11 3 PIONEER 24:10
83 73 2612 Jennifer Keck F 12 3 LINCOLN (L) 24:10 T
84 3007 Olivia Reed F 10 3 VANDEN 24:11
85 2508 Crystal Keith F 11 3 EL DORADO 24:21
86 74 2993 Sequoia Williams F 9 3 UNION MINE 24:22
87 75 2656 Ana Ramos F 12 3 LIVINGSTON 24:27
88 76 2740 Shelby Crandall F 12 3 PIONEER 24:29
89 2307 Gabriela Diaz F 9 3 CENTRAL VALLEY 24:30
90 77 2704 Alissa Kummer F 10 3 OAKDALE 24:31
91 78 2870 Amanda Aknin F 11 3 SIERRA 24:38
92 2361 Jennifer Perez F 12 3 CERES 24:47
93 79 2915 Hannah Parrish F 9 3 SONORA 24:54 T
94 80 2432 Rene Avalos F 11 3 EAST UNION 25:08
95 2507 Sierra Janssen F 12 3 EL DORADO 25:18
96 81 2649 Jennifer Guerrero F 12 3 LIVINGSTON 25:19
97 82 2643 Veronica Bustos F 11 3 LIVINGSTON 25:27
98 83 2654 Gabriela Quintero F 11 3 LIVINGSTON 25:39
99 84 2607 Noel Corley F 12 3 LINCOLN (L) 25:41 T
100 2540 Rocio Munoz F 11 3 FOOTHILL 25:42
101 85 2705 Kelsie Leal F 12 3 OAKDALE 25:52
102 86 2691 Nikki Almanza F 11 3 OAKDALE 25:53
103 87 2610 Deidre Graham F 11 3 LINCOLN (L) 25:54 T
104 88 3060 Elva Rodriguez F 10 3 WOODLAND 26:00 T
105 89 3046 Kara Drummond F 12 3 WOODLAND 26:03 T
106 2604 Sally Luvsantreen F 12 3 INDERKUM 26:15
107 2532 Natasha Diaz F 11 3 FOOTHILL 26:16
108 3023 Arvinder Kaur F 11 3 WESTON RANCH 26:17
109 3054 Cassie McLaughlin F 10 3 WOODLAND 26:27
110 2561 Vanessa Guerrero F 12 3 HIGHLANDS 26:30
111 3726 Elizabeth Burgos F 11 3 BETHEL JESSE 26:36
112 90 2747 Katie Kland F 11 3 PIONEER 26:39
113 91 2905 Ann Guerster F 11 3 SONORA 26:53 T
114 92 2439 Kirandeep Kaur F 10 3 EAST UNION 27:14
115 2670 Holly Thein F 12 3 MESA VERDE 27:21
116 93 2745 Evelin Gonzalez F 12 3 PIONEER 27:22
117 2530 Serina Cortez F 11 3 FOOTHILL 27:51
118 94 2750 Samantha Melgoza F 12 3 PIONEER 27:55
119 95 2666 Alma Zaragoza F 12 3 LIVINGSTON 27:59
120 2601 Bianca Zafra F 11 3 HIGHLANDS 28:11
121 2730 Claudio Trejo F 12 3 PATTERSON 28:17
122 96 2653 Alexandra Pulido F 11 3 LIVINGSTON 28:18
123 3022 Estila Jaunillan F 12 3 WESTON RANCH 28:43
124 2435 Eliana DaSilva F 10 3 EAST UNION
125 2296 Jazveen Brar F 11 3 CENTRAL VALLEY
126 2722 Erica Montes F 11 3 PATTERSON
127 2342 Janet Yepez F 11 3 CENTRAL VALLEY
128 2725 Valeria Nunez F 12 3 PATTERSON
VARSITY GIRLS - DIVISION 3
Team Results Event No. 12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 47 DEL ORO (20:13 101:04)
=================================
1 5 Emma Freeman F 10 3 19:593 5 19 Kelsey Seaman F 11 3 20:473
2 6 Caitlin Devitt Payne F 10 3 20:003 6 ( 26) Megan Atkins F 10 3 21:293
3 8 Alissa Hood F 11 3 20:023 7 ( 27) Alexa Lua F 9 3 21:393
4 9 Jessie Rozario F 10 3 20:163
2. 79 PLACER (20:40 103:19)
=================================
1 1 Shannon Harcus F 11 3 19:213 5 23 Caty O'conner F 11 3 21:143
2 14 Kirby Riecks F 10 3 20:363 6 ( 28) Jessica Kepfer F 11 3 21:403
3 20 Sierra White F 12 3 21:013 7 ( 29) Kristian Hiatt F 9 3 21:403
4 21 Mariah Miles F 12 3 21:073
3. 142 EL CAMINO (21:26 107:07)
=================================
1 13 Kelli Bercier F 10 3 20:263 4 39 Lily Kingsbury F 11 3 22:033
2 16 Roni Quintero F 10 3 20:393 5 50 Valerie Frazier F 12 3 22:413
3 24 Kelly Renfroe F 12 3 21:183 6 ( 57) Katelyn Allen F 9 3 23:023
4. 154 WOODLAND (21:34 107:47)
=================================
1 3 Evie Borchard F 10 3 19:463 5 56 Kaylee Andres F 10 3 23:013
2 10 Karen Ramming F 11 3 20:203 6 ( 88) Elva Rodriguez F 10 3 26:003
3 33 Natalie Alvarez F 9 3 21:543 7 ( 89) Kara Drummond F 12 3 26:033
4 52 Molly Bencomo F 9 3 22:463
5. 176 SONORA (21:52 109:17)
=================================
1 2 Lizzie Grolle F 11 3 19:453 4 60 Alisa Morgan F 9 3 23:093
2 17 Kimberlee Turner F 10 3 20:433 5 79 Hannah Parrish F 9 3 24:543
3 18 Mercedes Langfeldt F 9 3 20:463 6 ( 91) Ann Guerster F 11 3 26:533
6. 180 EL DORADO (21:58 109:49)
=================================
1 25 Anne Kohn F 9 3 21:253 5 47 Samantha Reeder F 9 3 22:303
2 31 Kayla Rossi F 11 3 21:503 6 ( 51) Kaitlyn Hurwitt F 11 3 22:443
3 35 Kelli Aspenleiter F 12 3 21:573 7 ( 53) Linnea Lomax F 10 3 22:573
4 42 Sammi Hawkins F 11 3 22:073
7. 183 LINCOLN (L) (21:56 109:38)
=================================
1 11 Shannon Snook F 10 3 20:223 5 73 Jennifer Keck F 12 3 24:103
2 15 Heather Felt F 10 3 20:373 6 ( 84) Noel Corley F 12 3 25:413
3 36 Shannar Everts F 11 3 21:583 7 ( 87) Deidre Graham F 11 3 25:543
4 48 Samantha Keck F 11 3 22:313
8. 201 ST. MARY'S (22:09 110:45)
=================================
1 22 Taylor Pablo F 9 3 21:113 5 61 Ann Marie Magnasco F 11 3 23:103
2 32 Alyssa Aninag F 12 3 21:523 6 ( 62) ali Quinn F 12 3 23:113
3 37 Dana Macabales F 12 3 21:593 7 ( 64) Andrea Barremeda F 9 3 23:213
4 49 Julia Valentin F 12 3 22:333
9. 204 UNION MINE (22:04 110:20)
=================================
1 4 Sierra Davies F 10 3 19:513 5 66 Amanda Woods F 12 3 23:233
2 30 Marissa Indgjer F 9 3 21:433 6 ( 68) Hannah Dewater F 11 3 23:373
3 45 Molly Armanino F 10 3 22:173 7 ( 74) Sequoia Williams F 9 3 24:223
4 59 Kate Randall F 9 3 23:063
10. 238 EAST UNION (22:30 112:28)
=================================
1 38 Janeice Villanueva F 11 3 22:013 5 63 Oranda Castillo F 11 3 23:133
2 40 Odemaris Castillo F 11 3 22:053 6 ( 80) Rene Avalos F 11 3 25:083
3 43 Veronica Villanueva F 11 3 22:113 7 ( 92) Kirandeep Kaur F 10 3 27:143
4 54 Alejandra Alvarez F 10 3 22:583
11. 280 OAKDALE (23:05 115:21)
=================================
1 34 T.C. Joven F 9 3 21:573 5 77 Alissa Kummer F 10 3 24:313
2 44 Shannon Peters F 12 3 22:163 6 ( 85) Kelsie Leal F 12 3 25:523
3 58 Kristen Brunk F 9 3 23:023 7 ( 86) Nikki Almanza F 11 3 25:533
4 67 Sara Aguayo F 10 3 23:353
12. 291 SIERRA (23:03 115:11)
=================================
1 41 Hannah Obanni F 12 3 22:063 5 70 Lexi Koscielecki F 12 3 23:443
2 46 Jenny Goulart F 11 3 22:183 6 ( 71) Alyssa Thiele F 12 3 23:493
3 65 Amrit Pawar F 12 3 23:223 7 ( 78) Amanda Aknin F 11 3 24:383
4 69 Megan Viduya F 11 3 23:413
13. 300 PIONEER (23:40 118:19)
=================================
1 7 Erin Sanders F 12 3 20:013 5 90 Katie Kland F 11 3 26:393
2 55 Carli Reveles F 11 3 23:003 6 ( 93) Evelin Gonzalez F 12 3 27:223
3 72 Brianna Ewing F 11 3 24:103 7 ( 94) Samantha Melgoza F 12 3 27:553
4 76 Shelby Crandall F 12 3 24:293
14. 333 LIVINGSTON (24:16 121:18)
=================================
1 12 Kelsey Gallegos F 9 3 20:263 5 83 Gabriela Quintero F 11 3 25:393
2 75 Ana Ramos F 12 3 24:273 6 ( 95) Alma Zaragoza F 12 3 27:593
3 81 Jennifer Guerrero F 12 3 25:193 7 ( 96) Alexandra Pulido F 11 3 28:183
4 82 Veronica Bustos F 11 3 25:273
JR. VARSITY GIRLS DIVISION 3-4-5
Individual Results Event No. 17
advancers: 5 teams & 10 individuals
======================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === ================== =====
1 1 2380 Lauren Gollnick F 9 3 DEL ORO 21:22 T
2 2 2384 Jenna Hope F 12 3 DEL ORO 21:33 T
3 3 2787 Nicole Hillstead F 11 3 PLACER 21:46 T
4 4 2409 Nicole Wilson F 11 3 DEL ORO 21:58 T
5 5 3135 Amber Combs F 9 4 BRET HARTE 22:01 T
6 6 2781 Lexie Hall F 11 3 PLACER 22:27 T
7 7 2381 Ashley Greenwood F 11 3 DEL ORO 23:06 T
8 2635 Beronica Rivera F 9 3 LINDHURST 23:36 I
9 8 3303 Alissa Davies F 9 4 COLFAX 23:37 T
10 9 3319 Madeline Richards F 9 4 COLFAX 23:41 T
11 10 3142 Jolynn Ferreira F 12 4 BRET HARTE 23:41 T
12 11 2802 Katie Richarson F 11 3 PLACER 23:50 T
13 12 3146 DeAnna Gurich F 12 4 BRET HARTE 23:55 T
14 13 2947 Taylor Fridrich F 12 3 ST. MARY'S 24:05 T
15 14 2770 Sahmed Aceves F 11 3 PLACER 24:12 T
16 2627 Danielle Daniel F 12 3 LINDHURST 24:17 I
17 15 2944 Christy Faught F 11 3 ST. MARY'S 24:21 T
18 2516 Eva McLaughlin F 11 3 EL DORADO 24:49 I
19 16 3163 Michelle Mikesell F 11 4 BRET HARTE 24:51 T
20 17 2938 Alexandria Casares F 11 3 ST. MARY'S 25:03 T
21 18 2968 Justeen Ortega F 12 3 ST. MARY'S 25:07 T
22 19 2937 Rose Caruso F 12 3 ST. MARY'S 25:10 T
23 20 2810 Erin Unmbe F 12 3 PLACER 25:13 T
24 21 3315 Katherine Piscitelli F 12 4 COLFAX 25:50 T
25 22 3323 Micah Trentman F 11 4 COLFAX 26:04 T
26 23 3133 Morgan Canepa F 11 4 BRET HARTE 26:05 T
27 24 3150 Ayumi Hattori F 11 4 BRET HARTE 26:13 T
28 25 2769 Cindy Vidrio F 11 3 PIONEER 26:18 I
29 26 2753 Cynthia Morales F 12 3 PIONEER 26:19 I
30 27 3187 Kira Teveer F 11 4 BRET HARTE 26:26 T
31 3129 Angela Bacoccini F 11 4 BRET HARTE 26:26 I
32 3139 Nicole Eason F 11 4 BRET HARTE 27:14 I
33 28 2774 Natalie Collins F 11 3 PLACER 27:47 T
34 2465 Kaiti Kelley F 11 3 EL CAMINO 28:04 I
35 3186 Laura Tanner F 11 4 BRET HARTE 28:30 I
36 2514 Lily Mcdougall F 11 3 EL DORADO 28:32 I
37 29 2375 Lauren Dillier F 11 3 DEL ORO 28:34 T
38 30 3306 Sarah Hall F 9 4 COLFAX 28:36 T
39 2474 Serena Perry F 11 3 EL CAMINO 28:53
40 31 2329 Veronica Medina F 11 3 CENTRAL VALLEY 29:05
41 32 2749 Marley Martin F 11 3 PIONEER 29:30
42 33 2309 Nelly Fores F 12 3 CENTRAL VALLEY 29:31
43 3181 Taryn Sirias F 11 4 BRET HARTE 29:39
44 2625 Ariel Caporale F 11 3 LINDHURST 29:40
45 34 2374 Lauren Devitt-Payne F 12 3 DEL ORO 29:55 T
46 2636 Adriana Rivera F 11 3 LINDHURST 30:57
47 35 2796 Laura Molnar F 11 3 PLACER 31:02 T
48 36 2330 Idalia Mercado F 12 3 CENTRAL VALLEY 31:26
49 37 2322 Loryane Jones F 11 3 CENTRAL VALLEY
50 38 2752 Rebecca Mojarro F 11 3 PIONEER
51 39 2736 Yarelia Arauza F 11 3 PIONEER
52 40 2343 Cynthia Zigala F 12 3 CENTRAL VALLEY
53 41 2744 Nathaly Farias F 12 3 PIONEER
54 2522 Kelsey Rees F 11 3 EL DORADO
55 42 2739 Alexandra Calderon F 12 3 PIONEER
11/08/2008 3:05PM
JR. VARSITY GIRLS-DIVISION 3-4-5
Team Results Event No. 17
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 43 DEL ORO (23:19 116:33)
=================================
1 1 Lauren Gollnick F 9 3 21:223 4 7 Ashley Greenwood F 11 3 23:063
2 2 Jenna Hope F 12 3 21:333 5 29 Lauren Dillier F 11 3 28:343
3 4 Nicole Wilson F 11 3 21:583 6 ( 34) Lauren Devitt-Payne F 12 3 29:553
2. 54 PLACER (23:30 117:28)
=================================
1 3 Nicole Hillstead F 11 3 21:463 5 20 Erin Unmbe F 12 3 25:133
2 6 Lexie Hall F 11 3 22:273 6 ( 28) Natalie Collins F 11 3 27:473
3 11 Katie Richarson F 11 3 23:503 7 ( 35) Laura Molnar F 11 3 31:023
4 14 Sahmed Aceves F 11 3 24:123
3. 66 BRET HARTE (24:07 120:33)
=================================
1 5 Amber Combs F 9 4 22:014 5 23 Morgan Canepa F 11 4 26:054
2 10 Jolynn Ferreira F 12 4 23:414 6 ( 24) Ayumi Hattori F 11 4 26:134
3 12 DeAnna Gurich F 12 4 23:554 7 ( 27) Kira Teveer F 11 4 26:264
4 16 Michelle Mikesell F 11 4 24:514
4. 82 ST. MARY'S (24:46 123:46)
=================================
1 13 Taylor Fridrich F 12 3 24:053 4 18 Justeen Ortega F 12 3 25:073
2 15 Christy Faught F 11 3 24:213 5 19 Rose Caruso F 12 3 25:103
3 17 Alexandria Casares F 11 3 25:033
5. 90 COLFAX (25:34 127:48)
=================================
1 8 Alissa Davies F 9 4 23:374 4 22 Micah Trentman F 11 4 26:044
2 9 Madeline Richards F 9 4 23:414 5 30 Sarah Hall F 9 4 28:364
3 21 Katherine Piscitelli F 12 4 25:504
6. 160 PIONEER (16:26 82:09)
=================================
1 25 Cindy Vidrio F 11 3 26:183 5 39 Yarelia Arauza F 11 3 3
2 26 Cynthia Morales F 12 3 26:193 6 ( 41) Nathaly Farias F 12 3 3
3 32 Marley Martin F 11 3 29:303 7 ( 42) Alexandra Calderon F 12 3 3
4 38 Rebecca Mojarro F 11 3 3
7. 177 CENTRAL VALLEY (18:01 90:04)
=================================
1 31 Veronica Medina F 11 3 29:053 4 37 Loryane Jones F 11 3 3
2 33 Nelly Fores F 12 3 29:313 5 40 Cynthia Zigala F 12 3 3
3 36 Idalia Mercado F 12 3 31:263
FROSH/SOPH. GIRLS DIV. 3
Individual Results Event No. 19
ADVANCERS: 5 TEAMS & 10 INDIVIDUALS
========================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === =============== =====
1 2683 Mariel Price F 9 3 NATOMAS 14:25 I
2 1 2884 Jessica Montiel F 9 3 SIERRA 14:32 T
3 2 2886 Amber Parker F 10 3 SIERRA 14:41 T
4 3 2716 Marisabel Carrillo F 9 3 PATTERSON 14:43 T
5 4 2367 Desiree Bacchi F 10 3 DEL ORO 14:45 T
6 5 2979 Christine Zeiher F 9 3 ST. MARY'S 14:50 T
7 6 2890 Francis Scherry F 9 3 SIERRA 14:54 T
8 7 2732 Maritza Vega F 9 3 PATTERSON 14:55 T
9 8 2389 Renae Leveille F 9 3 DEL ORO 14:59 T
10 9 2719 Blanca Maldonado F 9 3 PATTERSON 15:01 T
11 10 2519 Justine Pereira F 9 3 EL DORADO 15:07 T
12 11 2735 Meghan Wraa F 9 3 PATTERSON 15:08 T
13 12 2394 Anna Paraskevopoulo F 9 3 DEL ORO 15:12 T
14 2614 Sammy Klipp F 9 3 LINCOLN (L) 15:18 I
15 13 2881 Shawnee Justis F 10 3 SIERRA 15:20 T
16 2842 Vanessa Kennedy F 10 3 RIVER VALLEY 15:21 I
17 14 2875 Kalaya Cane F 10 3 SIERRA 15:25 T
18 15 2388 Kendall Larson F 9 3 DEL ORO 15:27 T
19 3048 Janel Gertz F 9 3 WOODLAND 15:34 I
20 16 2655 Adela Ramos F 9 3 LIVINGSTON 15:36 I
21 17 2718 Tessa Gonzalez F 9 3 PATTERSON 15:38 T
22 2817 Brianna Luna F 9 3 RIVER CITY 15:52 I
23 18 2498 Rachel Gray F 10 3 EL DORADO 15:57 T
24 2348 Michelle Excinia F 10 3 CERES 16:00 I
25 19 2370 Stephanie Coker F 10 3 DEL ORO 16:01 T
26 20 2502 Jessica Heinrich F 9 3 EL DORADO 16:03 T
27 21 2495 Katie Faria F 9 3 EL DORADO 16:03 T
28 2779 Vanessa Godfrey F 9 3 PLACER 16:06 I
29 3008 Brooke Richmond F 9 3 VANDEN 16:07 I
30 2868 Monea Stribling F 9 3 SACRAMENTO 16:09 I
31 22 2494 Lizzi Danke F 9 3 EL DORADO 16:17 T
32 23 2975 Kristi Tekerlek F 9 3 ST. MARY'S 16:19 T
33 24 2741 Becky Delevati F 10 3 PIONEER 16:19
34 2798 Abby Myrick F 9 3 PLACER 16:21
35 3728 Alyssa Wong F 9 3 BETHEL JESSE 16:24
36 25 2943 D'Asia Easter F 9 3 ST. MARY'S 16:25 T
37 26 2871 Malia Almeida F 10 3 SIERRA 16:26 T
38 27 2464 Callie Hayes F 9 3 EL CAMINO 16:32
39 28 2976 Megan Torre F 9 3 ST. MARY'S 16:33 T
40 2771 Monica Barth F 9 3 PLACER 16:37
41 29 2497 Kashaya Gray F 9 3 EL DORADO 16:43 T
42 30 2652 Yoani Mancilla F 9 3 LIVINGSTON 16:47
43 31 2454 Deni Carskaddon F 9 3 EL CAMINO 16:55
44 32 2640 Jessica Amezola F 9 3 LIVINGSTON 16:56
45 33 2411 Stephanie Yanez F 10 3 DEL ORO 16:57 T
46 34 2397 Lucy Rollins F 9 3 DEL ORO 16:58 T
47 2382 Samantha Hazen F 9 3 DEL ORO 16:58
48 2395 Hailey Parkhouse McAl F 10 3 DEL ORO 16:59
49 35 2503 Kristine Holmstedt F 9 3 EL DORADO 17:14 T
50 3015 Jonae Calderon F 9 3 WESTON RANCH 17:16
51 36 2651 Yoeli Mancilla F 9 3 LIVINGSTON 17:17
52 37 2958 Marissa Maggio F 9 3 ST. MARY'S 17:20 T
53 3006 Brandy Neumiller F 9 3 VANDEN 17:27
54 2867 Ebony Stewart F 10 3 SACRAMENTO 17:33
55 2776 Karli Frew F 10 3 PLACER 17:34
56 38 2475 Brittney Pierce F 9 3 EL CAMINO 17:36
57 39 2571 Lyuda Khokhlan F 10 3 HIGHLANDS 17:37
58 40 2553 Tanya Biskupets F 9 3 HIGHLANDS 17:37
59 2425 Shannon Myers F 10 3 DIXON 17:37
60 3065 Shannon Wall F 10 3 WOODLAND 17:43
61 41 2572 Olyesa Khokhlan F 10 3 HIGHLANDS 17:54
62 2833 Kathlyln Garza F 10 3 RIVER VALLEY 17:58
63 42 2876 Nicole England F 9 3 SIERRA 18:00 T
64 2633 Fabiola Perez F 9 3 LINDHURST 18:03
65 43 2971 Imani Parker-fong F 10 3 ST. MARY'S 18:10 T
66 3017 Jazmine Cortez F 10 3 WESTON RANCH 18:10
67 2354 Jappreet Grewal F 9 3 CERES 18:11
68 44 2657 Tia Rincon F 10 3 LIVINGSTON 18:11
69 2819 Rebekah Haworth F 9 3 RIVER CITY 18:15
70 2427 Shaylen Sanders F 9 3 DIXON 18:18
71 45 2595 Natalya Stepanchuk F 9 3 HIGHLANDS 18:21
72 46 2755 Renee Reiff F 10 3 PIONEER 18:25
73 47 2758 Estefania Rodriguez F 10 3 PIONEER 18:25
74 2892 Amy Sooch F 9 3 SIERRA 18:26
75 2864 Shaweece Garcia F 9 3 SACRAMENTO 18:27
76 48 2487 Taylor Watts F 9 3 EL CAMINO 18:28
77 49 2582 Sabrina Mendoza F 10 3 HIGHLANDS 18:34
78 50 2729 Laura Thompson F 9 3 PATTERSON 18:40 T
79 51 2761 Bayley Sandy F 10 3 PIONEER 18:46
80 52 2645 Flora Cuevas F 9 3 LIVINGSTON 18:47
81 3725 Krajina Bayongan F 10 3 BETHEL JESSE 19:11
82 2826 Kym Crosby F 10 3 RIVER VALLEY 19:16
83 2998 Sarah Beasley F 9 3 VANDEN 19:34
84 3024 Tiffany Martinez F 9 3 WESTON RANCH 19:44
85 53 2460 Laurie Frazier F 9 3 EL CAMINO 19:45
86 2713 Katelyn Stefani F 10 3 OAKDALE 20:44
87 2626 Ruth Catalan F 9 3 LINDHURST 20:52
88 3727 Alyssa Gavidia F 9 3 BETHEL JESSE 21:15
89 54 2578 Priscilla Lujan F 10 3 HIGHLANDS 21:15
90 2317 Laura Hernandez F 10 3 CENTRAL VALLEY
91 2844 Layla Khan F 9 3 RIVER VALLEY
92 55 2768 Gabriela Velazquez F 10 3 PIONEER
93 2341 Maria Valencia F 9 3 CENTRAL VALLEY
11/08/2008 4:05PM
Frosh/SOPH. Girls - DIV. 3
Team Results Event No. 19
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 36 SIERRA (14:59 74:52)
=================================
1 1 Jessica Montiel F 9 3 14:323 5 14 Kalaya Cane F 10 3 15:253
2 2 Amber Parker F 10 3 14:413 6 ( 26) Malia Almeida F 10 3 16:263
3 6 Francis Scherry F 9 3 14:543 7 ( 42) Nicole England F 9 3 18:003
4 13 Shawnee Justis F 10 3 15:203
2. 47 PATTERSON (15:05 75:25)
=================================
1 3 Marisabel Carrillo F 9 3 14:433 4 11 Meghan Wraa F 9 3 15:083
2 7 Maritza Vega F 9 3 14:553 5 17 Tessa Gonzalez F 9 3 15:383
3 9 Blanca Maldonado F 9 3 15:013 6 ( 50) Laura Thompson F 9 3 18:403
3. 58 DEL ORO (15:17 76:24)
=================================
1 4 Desiree Bacchi F 10 3 14:453 5 19 Stephanie Coker F 10 3 16:013
2 8 Renae Leveille F 9 3 14:593 6 ( 33) Stephanie Yanez F 10 3 16:573
3 12 Anna Paraskevopoulos F 9 3 15:123 7 ( 34) Lucy Rollins F 9 3 16:583
4 15 Kendall Larson F 9 3 15:273
4. 91 EL DORADO (15:54 79:27)
=================================
1 10 Justine Pereira F 9 3 15:073 5 22 Lizzi Danke F 9 3 16:173
2 18 Rachel Gray F 10 3 15:573 6 ( 29) Kashaya Gray F 9 3 16:433
3 20 Jessica Heinrich F 9 3 16:033 7 ( 35) Kristine Holmstedt F 9 3 17:143
4 21 Katie Faria F 9 3 16:033
5. 118 ST. MARY'S (16:18 81:27)
=================================
1 5 Christine Zeiher F 9 3 14:503 4 28 Megan Torre F 9 3 16:333
2 23 Kristi Tekerlek F 9 3 16:193 5 37 Marissa Maggio F 9 3 17:203
3 25 D'Asia Easter F 9 3 16:253 6 ( 43) Imani Parker-fong F 10 3 18:103
6. 158 LIVINGSTON (16:58 84:47)
=================================
1 16 Adela Ramos F 9 3 15:363 4 36 Yoeli Mancilla F 9 3 17:173
2 30 Yoani Mancilla F 9 3 16:473 5 44 Tia Rincon F 10 3 18:113
3 32 Jessica Amezola F 9 3 16:563 6 ( 52) Flora Cuevas F 9 3 18:473
7. 197 EL CAMINO (17:52 89:16)
=================================
1 27 Callie Hayes F 9 3 16:323 4 48 Taylor Watts F 9 3 18:283
2 31 Deni Carskaddon F 9 3 16:553 5 53 Laurie Frazier F 9 3 19:453
3 38 Brittney Pierce F 9 3 17:363
8. 214 HIGHLANDS (18:01 90:03)
=================================
1 39 Lyuda Khokhlan F 10 3 17:373 4 45 Natalya Stepanchuk F 9 3 18:213
2 40 Tanya Biskupets F 9 3 17:373 5 49 Sabrina Mendoza F 10 3 18:343
3 41 Olyesa Khokhlan F 10 3 17:543 6 ( 54) Priscilla Lujan F 10 3 21:153
9. 223 PIONEER (71568:25 357842:01)
=================================
1 24 Becky Delevati F 10 3 16:193 4 51 Bayley Sandy F 10 3 18:463
2 46 Renee Reiff F 10 3 18:253 5 55 Gabriela Velazquez F 10 3 3
3 47 Estefania Rodriguez F 10 3 18:253
VARSITY BOYS DIVISION 4
Individual Results Event No. 13
ADVANCERS: 8 TEAMS & 10 INDIVIDUALS
=======================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === =============== =====
1 1 3124 Matt Airola M 11 4 BRET HARTE 16:56 T
2 2 3128 Derek Avrit M 11 4 BRET HARTE 17:11 T
3 3 3353 Matt Barnum M 11 4 ESCALON 17:15 T
4 4 3257 Jason Howard M 12 4 CHRISTIAN BROTH 17:17 T
5 5 3295 Elliott Wenzel M 12 4 CHRISTIAN BROTH 17:19 T
6 6 3274 Nick Perez M 11 4 CHRISTIAN BROTH 17:21 T
7 7 3736 Jacob Hodges M 12 4 RIVERBANK 17:22 T
8 8 3312 Michael Morgan M 12 4 COLFAX 17:23 T
9 9 3285 Spencer Tierney M 12 4 CHRISTIAN BROTH 17:24 T
10 10 3252 Cameron Goodman M 11 4 CHRISTIAN BROTH 17:34 T
11 11 3358 Joe Cougar M 9 4 ESCALON 17:34 T
12 12 3409 Ismael Felix M 11 4 HUGHSON 17:40 T
13 13 3417 Zach Tanis M 12 4 HUGHSON 17:45 T
14 3565 Ian Kennedy M 11 4 VISTA DEL LAGO 17:48 I
15 14 3737 Ben Hodges M 10 4 RIVERBANK 17:51 T
16 15 3253 Daniel Hansen M 12 4 CHRISTIAN BROTH 17:52 T
17 16 3302 Wesley Cox M 12 4 COLFAX 17:54 T
18 17 3089 Christian Mullan M 11 4 AMADOR 17:58 T
19 18 3321 Max Schopfer M 11 4 COLFAX 18:00 T
20 19 3130 Jacob Baugher M 12 4 BRET HARTE 18:08 T
21 20 3745 Alex Reyes M 11 4 RIVERBANK 18:08 T
22 21 3260 Greg Hufford M 12 4 CHRISTIAN BROTH 18:10 T
23 22 3320 Ronnie Saavedra M 12 4 COLFAX 18:16 T
24 23 3388 Phillip Plott M 11 4 ESCALON 18:17 T
25 24 3742 Chris Nunez M 12 4 RIVERBANK 18:21 T
26 25 3318 Nick Read M 11 4 COLFAX 18:22 T
27 26 3165 Gerardo Montoya M 11 4 BRET HARTE 18:23 T
28 27 3144 Charlie Gomes M 11 4 BRET HARTE 18:33 T
29 28 3143 Conor Frederick M 10 4 BRET HARTE 18:34 T
30 3400 Jose Gonzalez-Meja M 12 4 GUSTINE 18:39 I
31 29 3185 Alex Stoicheff M 12 4 BRET HARTE 18:44 T
32 30 3550 Zack Weldon M 11 4 SUMMERVILLE 18:45 I
33 3577 Jovani Martinez M 12 4 WATERFORD 18:46 I
34 3333 Randhawa Harjit M 10 4 COSUMNES OAKS 18:52 I
35 31 3411 Lucas Fisher M 10 4 HUGHSON 18:53 T
36 32 3367 Donovan Gardner M 11 4 ESCALON 18:53 T
37 33 3201 Garrett Fisk M 12 4 CALAVERAS 18:59 T
38 3349 Lee Morris M 12 4 ENCINA 19:17 I
39 3112 Shawndar Johal M 11 4 BEAR RIVER 19:20 I
40 34 3313 Spencer Myers M 12 4 COLFAX 19:20 T
41 35 3369 Landon Gonzales M 11 4 ESCALON 19:21 T
42 36 3300 Dayne Carli M 12 4 COLFAX 19:28 T
43 37 3478 Ramon Hernandez M 12 4 RIPON 19:28 I
44 38 3199 Dennis Dunnigan M 11 4 CALAVERAS 19:29 T
45 39 3744 Aaron Ortiz M 11 4 RIVERBANK 19:29 T
46 40 3541 Matt Lopez M 12 4 SUMMERVILLE 19:30 I
47 41 3205 Conner McThorn M 12 4 CALAVERAS 19:39 T
48 42 3354 Gilles Benit M 12 4 ESCALON 19:40 T
49 43 3416 Martel Simon M 10 4 HUGHSON 19:40 T
50 44 3403 Jacob Aldava M 10 4 HUGHSON 19:45 T
51 45 3532 Sam Broaddus M 12 4 SUMMERVILLE 19:48 I
52 46 3067 Jason Bishop M 12 4 AMADOR 19:51 T
53 47 3731 Irvin Carillo M 12 4 RIVERBANK 19:53 T
54 48 3394 Logan Stewart M 10 4 ESCALON 20:00 T
55 3580 John Orlando-rhodes M 12 4 WATERFORD 20:01
56 49 3213 Ian Ballard M 11 4 CAPITAL CHRISTI 20:04
57 50 3066 Greg Barnes M 11 4 AMADOR 20:05 T
58 51 3080 Thomas Harmon M 11 4 AMADOR 20:06 T
59 52 3082 Brandon Holman M 11 4 AMADOR 20:07 T
60 53 3085 Aaron Linker M 10 4 AMADOR 20:09 T
61 54 3191 Kenton Airola M 11 4 CALAVERAS 20:14 T
62 55 3076 Adrian Diaz M 11 4 AMADOR 20:15 T
63 3111 Jordan Hallieb M 9 4 BEAR RIVER 20:21
64 56 3204 Kris Gerlinger M 12 4 CALAVERAS 20:33 T
65 57 3431 Greg Cooke M 11 4 LINDEN 20:53
66 3351 Matthew Villa M 11 4 ENCINA 21:08
67 58 3740 Seth Munoz M 11 4 RIVERBANK 21:13 T
68 59 3529 John Adkins M 11 4 SUMMERVILLE 21:14
69 60 3497 Michael Ulrich M 12 4 RIPON 21:22
70 61 3448 Jared Webb M 11 4 LINDEN 21:31
71 3458 Ian Crane M 11 4 MARYSVILLE 21:53
72 3460 Andrew Fogle M 11 4 MARYSVILLE 21:57
73 3114 David Kloepper M 12 4 BEAR RIVER 22:03
74 62 3604 John Tai M 12 4 WEST CAMPUS 22:06
75 3579 Evan Mora M 12 4 WATERFORD 22:14
76 63 3430 Jason Colombini M 11 4 LINDEN 22:24
77 64 3437 Gian Ghiglieri M 11 4 LINDEN 22:24
78 3558 Grant Strem M 12 4 VACAVILLE CHRIS 22:27
79 65 3493 Patrick Scott M 11 4 RIPON 22:31
80 66 3219 Tevin Kadinger M 10 4 CAPITAL CHRISTI 22:37
81 67 3223 Ian Tayros M 10 4 CAPITAL CHRISTI 22:42
82 68 3211 Lucas Youngblood M 11 4 CALAVERAS 22:43 T
83 69 3482 Chris Kem M 11 4 RIPON 22:44
84 3469 Chris Messer M 12 4 ORESTIMBA 22:45
85 70 3477 Carlos Hermosillo M 12 4 RIPON 22:50
86 3465 David Simeroth M 11 4 MARYSVILLE 22:55
87 3115 Eric LaPlante M 10 4 BEAR RIVER 22:57
88 71 3214 Joseph Barnreiter M 11 4 CAPITAL CHRISTI 23:01
89 72 3534 Jake Crain M 12 4 SUMMERVILLE 23:09
90 73 3608 Eric Villegas M 11 4 WEST CAMPUS 23:33
91 74 3603 Nolan Sarabia M 11 4 WEST CAMPUS 23:36
92 75 3427 Jon Banuelos M 12 4 LINDEN 23:57
93 76 3538 Curtis Hale M 11 4 SUMMERVILLE 24:02
94 77 3601 John Pasillas M 12 4 WEST CAMPUS 24:02
95 3575 Brian Juarez M 12 4 WATERFORD 24:28
96 3345 Jeffery Ashby M 11 4 ENCINA 25:29
97 78 3605 Tony Tran M 11 4 WEST CAMPUS 25:50
98 79 3485 Ryan Liang M 11 4 RIPON 25:56
99 80 3202 Aaron Garrett M 11 4 CALAVERAS 26:37 T
100 81 3426 Jeremy Badel M 11 4 LINDEN 27:16
101 3470 Chris Pon M 12 4 ORESTIMBA
102 82 3481 Danny Ith M 12 4 RIPON
103 83 3221 Raider Runner M 10 4 CAPITAL CHRISTI
104 84 3548 Ben Shumway M 11 4 SUMMERVILLE
105 85 3428 Michael Barber M 12 4 LINDEN
106 3203 Nick Gassner M 11 4 CALAVERAS
11/08/2008 2:02PM
VARSITY BOYS-DIVISION 4
Team Results Event No. 13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 34 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS (17:23 86:55)
=================================
1 4 Jason Howard M 12 4 17:17 5 10 Cameron Goodman M 11 4 17:34
2 5 Elliott Wenzel M 12 4 17:19 6 ( 15) Daniel Hansen M 12 4 17:52
3 6 Nick Perez M 11 4 17:21 7 ( 21) Greg Hufford M 12 4 18:10
4 9 Spencer Tierney M 12 4 17:24
2. 75 BRET HARTE (17:51 89:11)
=================================
1 1 Matt Airola M 11 4 16:56 5 27 Charlie Gomes M 11 4 18:33
2 2 Derek Avrit M 11 4 17:11 6 ( 28) Conor Frederick M 10 4 18:34
3 19 Jacob Baugher M 12 4 18:08 7 ( 29) Alex Stoicheff M 12 4 18:44
4 26 Gerardo Montoya M 11 4 18:23
3. 89 COLFAX (17:59 89:55)
=================================
1 8 Michael Morgan M 12 4 17:23 5 25 Nick Read M 11 4 18:22
2 16 Wesley Cox M 12 4 17:54 6 ( 34) Spencer Myers M 12 4 19:20
3 18 Max Schopfer M 11 4 18:00 7 ( 36) Dayne Carli M 12 4 19:28
4 22 Ronnie Saavedra M 12 4 18:16
4. 104 ESCALON (18:16 91:20)
=================================
1 3 Matt Barnum M 11 4 17:15 5 35 Landon Gonzales M 11 4 19:21
2 11 Joe Cougar M 9 4 17:34 6 ( 42) Gilles Benit M 12 4 19:40
3 23 Phillip Plott M 11 4 18:17 7 ( 48) Logan Stewart M 10 4 20:00
4 32 Donovan Gardner M 11 4 18:53
5. 104 RIVERBANK (18:15 91:11)
=================================
1 7 Jacob Hodges M 12 4 17:22 5 39 Aaron Ortiz M 11 4 19:29
2 14 Ben Hodges M 10 4 17:51 6 ( 47) Irvin Carillo M 12 4 19:53
3 20 Alex Reyes M 11 4 18:08 7 ( 58) Seth Munoz M 11 4 21:13
4 24 Chris Nunez M 12 4 18:21
6. 143 HUGHSON (18:45 93:43)
=================================
1 12 Ismael Felix M 11 4 17:40 4 43 Martel Simon M 10 4 19:40
2 13 Zach Tanis M 12 4 17:45 5 44 Jacob Aldava M 10 4 19:45
3 31 Lucas Fisher M 10 4 18:53
7. 216 AMADOR (19:38 98:07)
=================================
1 17 Christian Mullan M 11 4 17:58 5 52 Brandon Holman M 11 4 20:07
2 46 Jason Bishop M 12 4 19:51 6 ( 53) Aaron Linker M 10 4 20:09
3 50 Greg Barnes M 11 4 20:05 7 ( 55) Adrian Diaz M 11 4 20:15
4 51 Thomas Harmon M 11 4 20:06
8. 222 CALAVERAS (19:47 98:54)
=================================
1 33 Garrett Fisk M 12 4 18:59 5 56 Kris Gerlinger M 12 4 20:33
2 38 Dennis Dunnigan M 11 4 19:29 6 ( 68) Lucas Youngblood M 11 4 22:43
3 41 Conner McThorn M 12 4 19:39 7 ( 80) Aaron Garrett M 11 4 26:37
4 54 Kenton Airola M 11 4 20:14
9. 246 SUMMERVILLE (20:30 102:26)
=================================
1 30 Zack Weldon M 11 4 18:45 5 72 Jake Crain M 12 4 23:09
2 40 Matt Lopez M 12 4 19:30 6 ( 76) Curtis Hale M 11 4 24:02
3 45 Sam Broaddus M 12 4 19:48 7 ( 84) Ben Shumway M 11 4
4 59 John Adkins M 11 4 21:14
10. 301 RIPON (21:47 108:55)
=================================
1 37 Ramon Hernandez M 12 4 19:28 5 70 Carlos Hermosillo M 12 4 22:50
2 60 Michael Ulrich M 12 4 21:22 6 ( 79) Ryan Liang M 11 4 25:56
3 65 Patrick Scott M 11 4 22:31 7 ( 82) Danny Ith M 12 4
4 69 Chris Kem M 11 4 22:44
11. 320 LINDEN (22:14 111:09)
=================================
1 57 Greg Cooke M 11 4 20:53 5 75 Jon Banuelos M 12 4 23:57
2 61 Jared Webb M 11 4 21:31 6 ( 81) Jeremy Badel M 11 4 27:16
3 63 Jason Colombini M 11 4 22:24 7 ( 85) Michael Barber M 12 4
4 64 Gian Ghiglieri M 11 4 22:24
12. 336 CAPITAL CHRISTIAN (71565:07 357825:32)
=================================
1 49 Ian Ballard M 11 4 20:04 4 71 Joseph Barnreiter M 11 4 23:01
2 66 Tevin Kadinger M 10 4 22:37 5 83 Raider Runner M 10 4
3 67 Ian Tayros M 10 4 22:42
13. 364 WEST CAMPUS (23:50 119:07)
=================================
1 62 John Tai M 12 4 22:06 4 77 John Pasillas M 12 4 24:02
2 73 Eric Villegas M 11 4 23:33 5 78 Tony Tran M 11 4 25:50
3 74 Nolan Sarabia M 11 4 23:36
SOPH. BOYS DIV. 4
Individual Results Event No. 20
advancers: 5 teams & 10 individuals
===========================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === ================== =====
1 3567 Riley Martin M 10 4 VISTA DEL LAGO 11:54 I
2 1 3140 Kyle Eastman M 10 4 BRET HARTE 12:07 T
3 2 3595 Joseph LeDeaux M 9 4 WEST CAMPUS 12:34 T
4 3335 Valone Kevin M 10 4 COSUMNES OAKS 12:36 I
5 3 3476 Jesus Hermosillo M 10 4 RIPON 12:37 T
6 4 3158 Eric Lauterbach M 10 4 BRET HARTE 12:41 T
7 3195 Wyatt Burns M 10 4 CALAVERAS 12:42 I
8 5 3183 Tanner Smith M 10 4 BRET HARTE 12:42 T
9 6 3079 Josh Harder M 10 4 AMADOR 12:43 T
10 7 3489 Brandon Petraitis M 10 4 RIPON 12:49 T
11 8 3596 Gary Loo M 10 4 WEST CAMPUS 12:52 T
12 9 3125 Chris Almadova M 10 4 BRET HARTE 12:56 T
13 3583 Ellis Valdez M 10 4 WATERFORD 12:58 I
14 10 3134 Joe Chimente M 10 4 BRET HARTE 12:58 T
15 11 3265 Connor Lee M 10 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 13:00 T
16 12 3475 Jordan Gibson M 9 4 RIPON 13:04 T
17 13 3496 Jake Turner M 10 4 RIPON 13:07 T
18 14 3166 Devin Nanik M 10 4 BRET HARTE 13:12 T
19 15 3275 Matthew Puliz M 10 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 13:14 T
20 3524 Joshua Osuna M 10 4 SAN JUAN 13:16 I
21 16 3279 Conner Santana M 10 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 13:16 T
22 3192 Chad Aldrich M 10 4 CALAVERAS 13:18 I
23 3402 Travis Price M 10 4 HILMAR 13:22 I
24 17 3159 Austin Mack M 10 4 BRET HARTE 13:23 T
25 18 3491 Nick Ratto M 9 4 RIPON 13:31 T
26 19 3592 Gabriel Kiser M 10 4 WEST CAMPUS 13:36 T
27 20 3391 Tanner Roark M 10 4 ESCALON 13:41 I
28 21 3610 Brett Williamson M 9 4 WEST CAMPUS 13:45 T
29 22 3242 Scott Fenocchio M 10 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 13:46 T
30 3184 Adam Somer M 10 4 BRET HARTE 13:46 I
31 23 3490 William Pierce M 10 4 RIPON 13:47 T
32 24 3237 Robin Davis M 10 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 13:51 T
33 25 3087 Alex Lintz M 9 4 AMADOR 13:55 T
34 26 3598 Alex Mitchell M 10 4 WEST CAMPUS 14:00 T
35 3173 Nikko Reyes M 10 4 BRET HARTE 14:12 I
36 27 3387 Todd Oacha M 10 4 ESCALON 14:25
37 3193 Doug Armstrong M 10 4 CALAVERAS 14:26
38 28 3380 Stephen Lively M 12 4 ESCALON 14:28
39 29 3269 David McClain M 10 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 14:31 T
40 30 3471 Cole Bagdasarian M 9 4 RIPON 14:34 T
41 31 3365 Boy Escalon M 11 4 ESCALON 14:35
42 32 3607 Fernando Trujillo M 10 4 WEST CAMPUS 14:45 T
43 3126 Joel Ashley M 10 4 BRET HARTE 14:46
44 33 3095 Cody Salvador M 10 4 AMADOR 14:46 T
45 34 3093 Peter Ratto M 10 4 AMADOR 14:57 T
46 3332 Michael Gallaher M 10 4 COSUMNES OAKS 15:06
47 35 3593 Samuel Kiser M 10 4 WEST CAMPUS 15:10 T
48 3341 Morgester Ryan M 10 4 COSUMNES OAKS 15:14
49 3562 Trevor Grossi M 10 4 VISTA DEL LAGO 15:25
50 3153 Carson Homuth M 10 4 BRET HARTE 15:30
51 36 3381 Garret Machado M 10 4 ESCALON 15:37
52 3480 Daniel Ibarra M 10 4 RIPON 15:38
53 3586 Justin Chan M 10 4 WEST CAMPUS 15:39
54 3149 Clayton Hart M 10 4 BRET HARTE 15:40
55 3446 Pedro Velarde M 10 4 LINDEN 15:42
56 37 3361 Taylor Denczek M 9 4 ESCALON 15:48
57 3208 Brendan Raymundo M 10 4 CALAVERAS 15:59
58 38 3092 Kevin Rasso M 10 4 AMADOR 16:04 T
59 3098 Michael Butts M 10 4 ANTELOPE 16:27
60 3584 Jesus Alonzo M 9 4 WEST CAMPUS 17:30
61 3331 Nguyen Eric M 10 4 COSUMNES OAKS 17:34
62 3600 Mary Nguyen F 9 4 WEST CAMPUS
63 3588 Jordan Feri M 9 4 WEST CAMPUS
64 39 3277 Charles Robie M 10 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS T
11/08/2008 4:12PM
SOPH. Boys - DIV. 4
Team Results Event No. 20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 29 BRET HARTE (12:41 63:24)
=================================
1 1 Kyle Eastman M 10 4 12:07 5 10 Joe Chimente M 10 4 12:58
2 4 Eric Lauterbach M 10 4 12:41 6 ( 14) Devin Nanik M 10 4 13:12
3 5 Tanner Smith M 10 4 12:42 7 ( 17) Austin Mack M 10 4 13:23
4 9 Chris Almadova M 10 4 12:56
2. 53 RIPON (13:02 65:08)
=================================
1 3 Jesus Hermosillo M 10 4 12:37 5 18 Nick Ratto M 9 4 13:31
2 7 Brandon Petraitis M 10 4 12:49 6 ( 23) William Pierce M 10 4 13:47
3 12 Jordan Gibson M 9 4 13:04 7 ( 30) Cole Bagdasarian M 9 4 14:34
4 13 Jake Turner M 10 4 13:07
3. 76 WEST CAMPUS (13:22 66:47)
=================================
1 2 Joseph LeDeaux M 9 4 12:34 5 26 Alex Mitchell M 10 4 14:00
2 8 Gary Loo M 10 4 12:52 6 ( 32) Fernando Trujillo M 10 4 14:45
3 19 Gabriel Kiser M 10 4 13:36 7 ( 35) Samuel Kiser M 10 4 15:10
4 21 Brett Williamson M 9 4 13:45
4. 88 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS (13:26 67:07)
=================================
1 11 Connor Lee M 10 4 13:00 5 24 Robin Davis M 10 4 13:51
2 15 Matthew Puliz M 10 4 13:14 6 ( 29) David McClain M 10 4 14:31
3 16 Conner Santana M 10 4 13:16 7 ( 39) Charles Robie M 10 4
4 22 Scott Fenocchio M 10 4 13:46
5. 136 AMADOR (14:29 72:25)
=================================
1 6 Josh Harder M 10 4 12:43 4 34 Peter Ratto M 10 4 14:57
2 25 Alex Lintz M 9 4 13:55 5 38 Kevin Rasso M 10 4 16:04
3 33 Cody Salvador M 10 4 14:46
6. 142 ESCALON (14:34 72:46)
=================================
1 20 Tanner Roark M 10 4 13:41 4 31 Boy Escalon M 11 4 14:35
2 27 Todd Oacha M 10 4 14:25 5 36 Garret Machado M 10 4 15:37
3 28 Stephen Lively M 12 4 14:28 6 ( 37) Taylor Denczek M 9 4 15:48
FROSH. BOYS DIV. 4
Individual Results Event No. 18
ADVANCERS: 5 TEAMS & 10 INDIVIDUALS
=======================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === ================== =====
1 3467 Dillon Mart M 9 4 ORESTIMBA 11:57 I
2 1 3232 James Barnes M 9 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 12:37 T
3 2 3286 Jonathan Tierney M 9 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 12:39 T
4 3 3136 Thomas Crawford M 9 4 BRET HARTE 12:41 T
5 4 3289 George Tzikas M 9 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 12:41 T
6 3573 Jonathon Jimmenez M 9 4 WATERFORD 12:47 I
7 5 3169 Gabe Orvis M 9 4 BRET HARTE 12:50 T
8 6 3329 Trotter Collin M 9 4 COSUMNES OAKS 13:03 T
9 7 3233 Christopher Birkman M 9 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 13:06 T
10 8 3330 Castillo Daniel M 9 4 COSUMNES OAKS 13:07 T
11 3743 Oscar Nunez M 9 4 RIVERBANK 13:07 I
12 9 3145 Thomas Gomes M 9 4 BRET HARTE 13:13 T
13 10 3339 Gonzalez Rafael M 9 4 COSUMNES OAKS 13:13 T
14 11 3342 Johnson Steve M 9 4 COSUMNES OAKS 13:17 T
15 12 3395 Joshua Vandergriff M 9 4 ESCALON 13:19 T
16 3100 Nick Kirkpatrick M 9 4 ANTELOPE 13:26 I
17 13 3180 Noah Shartle M 9 4 BRET HARTE 13:35 T
18 14 3179 Jared Seider M 9 4 BRET HARTE 13:36 T
19 15 3137 Grisham Del Rosario M 9 4 BRET HARTE 13:37 T
20 3097 Chris Baron M 9 4 ANTELOPE 13:40 I
21 16 3393 Michael Stevens M 9 4 ESCALON 13:56 T
22 17 3385 Brandon Medina M 9 4 ESCALON 14:03 T
23 18 3356 Jake Carroll M 9 4 ESCALON 14:04 T
24 19 3284 Ronnie Thayer M 9 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 14:06 T
25 20 3344 Gomez Txai M 9 4 COSUMNES OAKS 14:07 T
26 21 3174 Matt Rocco M 9 4 BRET HARTE 14:08 T
27 3442 Victor Podesta M 9 4 LINDEN 14:14 I
28 22 3281 Mitch Shahbazian M 9 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 14:23 T
29 3421 Stephan Gardner M 9 4 LATHROP 14:24 I
30 3154 Ben Howard M 9 4 BRET HARTE 14:27 I
31 23 3238 Patrick Donovan M 9 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 14:55 T
32 3523 Casey McCaffrey M 9 4 SAN JUAN 15:03 I
33 3536 Chris Graef M 9 4 SUMMERVILLE 15:17 I
34 3235 Patrick Bush M 9 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 15:47
35 3182 Cole Sirias M 9 4 BRET HARTE 15:47
36 3424 Jared Weiler M 9 4 LATHROP 15:49
37 24 3378 Rusty Kelso M 9 4 ESCALON 15:58 T
38 3429 Ryan Billigmeir M 9 4 LINDEN 15:58
39 3188 Jared Thompson M 9 4 BRET HARTE 16:29
40 3107 Miichael Haddorff M 9 4 ARGONAUT 16:30
41 3196 Kahlil Cobb M 9 4 CALAVERAS 16:38
42 3148 Jesse Hart M 9 4 BRET HARTE 17:03
43 3401 Gabriel Cervantes M 9 4 HILMAR 18:12
44 3539 Gage Johnston M 9 4 SUMMERVILLE 19:09
45 3581 Chris Santos M 9 4 WATERFORD 19:35
46 3200 Kevin Dunnigan M 9 4 CALAVERAS 19:42
47 3425 Josh Amberg M 9 4 LINDEN 21:12
48 3445 Paul Stevens M 9 4 LINDEN 21:26
11/08/2008 3:51PM
FROSH. BOYS-DIVISION 4
Team Results Event No. 18.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 33 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS (13:02 65:09)
=================================
1 1 James Barnes M 9 4 12:374 5 19 Ronnie Thayer M 9 4 14:064
2 2 Jonathan Tierney M 9 4 12:394 6 ( 22) Mitch Shahbazian M 9 4 14:234
3 4 George Tzikas M 9 4 12:414 7 ( 23) Patrick Donovan M 9 4 14:554
4 7 Christopher Birkman M 9 4 13:064
2. 44 BRET HARTE (13:11 65:55)
=================================
1 3 Thomas Crawford M 9 4 12:414 5 14 Jared Seider M 9 4 13:364
2 5 Gabe Orvis M 9 4 12:504 6 ( 15) Grisham Del Rosario M 9 4 13:374
3 9 Thomas Gomes M 9 4 13:134 7 ( 21) Matt Rocco M 9 4 14:084
4 13 Noah Shartle M 9 4 13:354
3. 55 COSUMNES OAKS (13:22 66:47)
=================================
1 6 Trotter Collin M 9 4 13:034 4 11 Johnson Steve M 9 4 13:174
2 8 Castillo Daniel M 9 4 13:074 5 20 Gomez Txai M 9 4 14:074
3 10 Gonzalez Rafael M 9 4 13:134
4. 87 ESCALON (14:16 71:20)
=================================
1 12 Joshua Vandergriff M 9 4 13:194 4 18 Jake Carroll M 9 4 14:044
2 16 Michael Stevens M 9 4 13:564 5 24 Rusty Kelso M 9 4 15:584
3 17 Brandon Medina M 9 4 14:034
VARSITY GIRLS DIV. 4
Individual Results Event No. 15
advancers: 8 teams & 10 individuals
=========================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === ================== =====
1 1 3113 Denise Julian F 10 4 BEAR RIVER 19:03 T
2 2 3178 Kaylee Sedler F 9 4 BRET HARTE 19:13 T
3 3 3118 Breanne Mitchell F 10 4 BEAR RIVER 19:44 T
4 3569 Marissa Mendez F 10 4 VISTA DEL LAGO 19:46 I
5 4 3162 Sara Mikesell F 12 4 BRET HARTE 19:46 T
6 5 3453 Olivia Mickle F 12 4 LORETTO 20:08 I
7 6 3413 Rebecca Hobby F 9 4 HUGHSON 20:14 T
8 7 3308 Sara Howard F 11 4 COLFAX 20:14 T
9 8 3390 Pearl Rivers F 11 4 ESCALON 20:24 T
10 9 3325 Presley Wetterstorm F 9 4 COLFAX 20:49 T
11 10 3198 Carmen Crosby F 10 4 CALAVERAS 20:50 I
12 11 3540 Sharai Kirk F 12 4 SUMMERVILLE 20:56 T
13 12 3360 Khrista Delucchi F 11 4 ESCALON 21:01 T
14 3459 Sarah Feddersen F 12 4 MARYSVILLE 21:03 I
15 13 3410 Aubrey Fisher F 10 4 HUGHSON 21:04 T
16 3397 Julianne Curtis F 11 4 GOLDEN SIERRA 21:13 I
17 14 3110 Abby Grebe F 11 4 BEAR RIVER 21:13 T
18 15 3123 Sydney Aardal F 12 4 BRET HARTE 21:15 T
19 16 3729 Tayler Anderson F 12 4 RIVERBANK 21:22 T
20 17 3440 Mia Knipper F 9 4 LINDEN 21:29 I
21 3398 Emily Reddish F 9 4 GOLDEN SIERRA 21:32 I
22 18 3152 Haley Heryford F 10 4 BRET HARTE 21:38 T
23 19 3750 Lizzie Uscanga F 4 RIVERBANK 21:40 T
24 20 3119 Seaera Moe F 10 4 BEAR RIVER 21:44 T
25 21 3316 Kirsten Read F 11 4 COLFAX 21:48 T
26 22 3407 Kaitlyn Daugherty F 9 4 HUGHSON 21:50 T
27 23 3754 Shiori Aoyama F 11 4 SUMMERVILLE 21:51 T
28 24 3406 Kathleen Brooks F 11 4 HUGHSON 21:52 T
29 25 3116 Jennifer Marso F 4 BEAR RIVER 21:54 T
30 26 3309 Christina Keyes F 9 4 COLFAX 21:55 T
31 27 3317 Michelle Read F 9 4 COLFAX 21:57 T
32 28 3545 Audrianna Pollen F 11 4 SUMMERVILLE 22:00 T
33 29 3070 Jennifer Breedlove F 12 4 AMADOR 22:01 T
34 30 3324 Haley Walker F 10 4 COLFAX 22:06 T
35 31 3544 Heather Peterson F 11 4 SUMMERVILLE 22:11 T
36 32 3473 Andrea Chinchilo F 11 4 RIPON 22:11 I
37 33 3543 Elizabeth Ordway F 10 4 SUMMERVILLE 22:16 T
38 3571 Alicia Segura F 11 4 VISTA DEL LAGO 22:26 I
39 34 3172 Stormie Pyle F 10 4 BRET HARTE 22:28 T
40 35 3735 Natalia Herrera F 11 4 RIVERBANK 22:38 T
41 36 3121 Harla Moe F 10 4 BEAR RIVER 22:39 T
42 37 3606 Catt Trimingham F 11 4 WEST CAMPUS 22:42 I
43 38 3299 Kate Bradshaw F 11 4 COLFAX 22:45 T
44 39 3096 Emily Smith F 11 4 AMADOR 22:52 T
45 40 3212 Nicole Albanese F 10 4 CAPITAL CHRISTIAN 23:01
46 41 3738 Gemma McHugh F 12 4 RIVERBANK 23:01 T
47 3396 Grace Adams-Handy F 11 4 GOLDEN SIERRA 23:04
48 42 3120 Chole Moe F 9 4 BEAR RIVER 23:11 T
49 43 3368 Janelle Giuntoli F 9 4 ESCALON 23:13 T
50 44 3449 Stephanie Braziel F 10 4 LORETTO 23:24
51 45 3245 Geanna Flavetta F 12 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 23:26
52 46 3298 Sarah Woolston F 11 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 23:28
53 47 3357 Kit Cat F 11 4 ESCALON 23:28 T
54 48 3194 Chelsea Baciocco F 11 4 CALAVERAS 23:43
55 49 3072 Breana Clark F 11 4 AMADOR 23:53 T
56 50 3090 Madison Peterson F 10 4 AMADOR 23:54 T
57 51 3081 Alyssa Hoagland F 11 4 AMADOR 23:55 T
58 52 3207 Skye Montgomery F 11 4 CALAVERAS 24:00
59 53 3384 Jennifer Masters F 12 4 ESCALON 24:05 T
60 54 3247 Sophia Fox-Sowell F 12 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 24:12
61 55 3733 Aimee Felix F 10 4 RIVERBANK 24:13 T
62 56 3210 Kaitlyn Williams F 10 4 CALAVERAS 24:21
63 57 3456 Ariel Tormey F 12 4 LORETTO 24:31
64 58 3533 Annie Cahill F 12 4 SUMMERVILLE 24:37 T
65 59 3382 Michelle Madina F 11 4 ESCALON 24:40 T
66 3553 Katie Bug F 12 4 VACAVILLE CHRISTIA 24:52
67 60 3222 Shelby Sax F 9 4 CAPITAL CHRISTIAN 24:52
68 61 3220 Casey Lockwood F 11 4 CAPITAL CHRISTIAN 24:54
69 62 3487 Alicia McPhearson F 11 4 RIPON 24:56
70 63 3206 Kristie Moniz F 11 4 CALAVERAS 25:02
71 64 3454 Veronica Pineda F 11 4 LORETTO 25:13
72 65 3217 Ashley Claney F 9 4 CAPITAL CHRISTIAN 25:16
73 66 3415 Kersty Shelton F 9 4 HUGHSON 25:17 T
74 67 3262 Jessie Kudin F 11 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 25:29
75 68 3292 Sarah Wagner F 11 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 25:30
76 3457 Camille Crane F 12 4 MARYSVILLE 25:38
77 69 3494 Eileen Shui F 11 4 RIPON 25:39
78 3527 Lina Reznik F 12 4 SAN JUAN 25:41
79 70 3377 Kelly Irons F 11 4 ESCALON 25:46 T
80 71 3488 Kelli O'Day F 11 4 RIPON 25:49
81 72 3739 Paola Medina F 11 4 RIVERBANK 26:02 T
82 73 3224 Shelby Wright F 12 4 CAPITAL CHRISTIAN 26:05
83 74 3589 Nicole Fuentes F 12 4 WEST CAMPUS 26:06
84 3574 Tiffany Johnson F 12 4 WATERFORD 26:10
85 3348 Aireanna McIntosh F 12 4 ENCINA 26:28
86 75 3546 Kim-Kira Scheder F 11 4 SUMMERVILLE 26:40 T
87 76 3609 Rachel Voska F 11 4 WEST CAMPUS 26:43
88 77 3734 Jessica Garcia F 11 4 RIVERBANK 26:43 T
89 78 3215 Wilson Bethany F 11 4 CAPITAL CHRISTIAN 26:50
90 3535 Maryanna Davis F 12 4 SUMMERVILLE 27:01
91 79 3451 Allie Jennings F 11 4 LORETTO 27:05
92 80 3438 Marisa Kautz F 11 4 LINDEN 27:16
93 81 3447 Ashley Waldera F 11 4 LINDEN 27:16
94 82 3483 DeeAnn Kirkpatrick F 11 4 RIPON 27:22
95 83 3452 Abbie Jennings F 11 4 LORETTO 27:33
96 3364 Girl Escalon F 10 4 ESCALON 27:40
97 84 3587 Monique Chavez F 11 4 WEST CAMPUS 27:49
98 85 3218 Susanna Jain F 11 4 CAPITAL CHRISTIAN 27:55
99 3392 Jennifer Shipley F 11 4 ESCALON 27:58
100 86 3450 Bianca Fox F 12 4 LORETTO
101 3109 Elizabeth Boyer F 9 4 BEAR RIVER
102 87 3602 Jasmine Preciado F 11 4 WEST CAMPUS
103 3346 Maria Carrillo F 12 4 ENCINA
104 88 3486 Adrianna Maberry F 11 4 RIPON
105 89 3086 Rebecca Lintz F 11 4 AMADOR T
106 90 3479 Carina Ibarra F 11 4 RIPON
107 3499 Sara Werning F 11 4 RIPON
108 91 3209 Sarah Stewart F 11 4 CALAVERAS
109 92 3443 Nicole Reynosa F 11 4 LINDEN
110 93 3434 Emily Crivello F 11 4 LINDEN
111 94 3599 Gladys Navarro F 11 4 WEST CAMPUS
112 95 3433 Nicole Craven F 11 4 LINDEN
11/08/2008 2:38PM
VARSITY GIRL-DIV. 4
Team Results Event No. 15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 63 BEAR RIVER (20:44 103:38)
=================================
1 1 Denise Julian F 10 4 19:03 5 25 Jennifer Marso F 4 21:54
2 3 Breanne Mitchell F 10 4 19:44 6 ( 36) Harla Moe F 10 4 22:39
3 14 Abby Grebe F 11 4 21:13 7 ( 42) Chole Moe F 9 4 23:11
4 20 Seaera Moe F 10 4 21:44
2. 73 BRET HARTE (20:52 104:20)
=================================
1 2 Kaylee Sedler F 9 4 19:13 4 18 Haley Heryford F 10 4 21:38
2 4 Sara Mikesell F 12 4 19:46 5 34 Stormie Pyle F 10 4 22:28
3 15 Sydney Aardal F 12 4 21:15
3. 90 COLFAX (21:21 106:43)
=================================
1 7 Sara Howard F 11 4 20:14 5 27 Michelle Read F 9 4 21:57
2 9 Presley Wetterstorm F 9 4 20:49 6 ( 30) Haley Walker F 10 4 22:06
3 21 Kirsten Read F 11 4 21:48 7 ( 38) Kate Bradshaw F 11 4 22:45
4 26 Christina Keyes F 9 4 21:55
4. 126 SUMMERVILLE (21:51 109:14)
=================================
1 11 Sharai Kirk F 12 4 20:56 5 33 Elizabeth Ordway F 10 4 22:16
2 23 Shiori Aoyama F 11 4 21:51 6 ( 58) Annie Cahill F 12 4 24:37
3 28 Audrianna Pollen F 11 4 22:00 7 ( 75) Kim-Kira Scheder F 11 4 26:40
4 31 Heather Peterson F 11 4 22:11
5. 131 HUGHSON (22:04 110:17)
=================================
1 6 Rebecca Hobby F 9 4 20:14 4 24 Kathleen Brooks F 11 4 21:52
2 13 Aubrey Fisher F 10 4 21:04 5 66 Kersty Shelton F 9 4 25:17
3 22 Kaitlyn Daugherty F 9 4 21:50
6. 163 ESCALON (22:27 112:11)
=================================
1 8 Pearl Rivers F 11 4 20:24 5 53 Jennifer Masters F 12 4 24:05
2 12 Khrista Delucchi F 11 4 21:01 6 ( 59) Michelle Madina F 11 4 24:40
3 43 Janelle Giuntoli F 9 4 23:13 7 ( 70) Kelly Irons F 11 4 25:46
4 47 Kit Cat F 11 4 23:28
7. 166 RIVERBANK (22:35 112:54)
=================================
1 16 Tayler Anderson F 12 4 21:22 5 55 Aimee Felix F 10 4 24:13
2 19 Lizzie Uscanga F 4 21:40 6 ( 72) Paola Medina F 11 4 26:02
3 35 Natalia Herrera F 11 4 22:38 7 ( 77) Jessica Garcia F 11 4 26:43
4 41 Gemma McHugh F 12 4 23:01
8. 218 AMADOR (23:19 116:35)
=================================
1 29 Jennifer Breedlove F 12 4 22:01 4 50 Madison Peterson F 10 4 23:54
2 39 Emily Smith F 11 4 22:52 5 51 Alyssa Hoagland F 11 4 23:55
3 49 Breana Clark F 11 4 23:53 6 ( 89) Rebecca Lintz F 11 4
9. 229 CALAVERAS (23:36 117:56)
=================================
1 10 Carmen Crosby F 10 4 20:50 4 56 Kaitlyn Williams F 10 4 24:21
2 48 Chelsea Baciocco F 11 4 23:43 5 63 Kristie Moniz F 11 4 25:02
3 52 Skye Montgomery F 11 4 24:00 6 ( 91) Sarah Stewart F 11 4
10. 249 LORETTO (24:05 120:21)
=================================
1 5 Olivia Mickle F 12 4 20:08 5 79 Allie Jennings F 11 4 27:05
2 44 Stephanie Braziel F 10 4 23:24 6 ( 83) Abbie Jennings F 11 4 27:33
3 57 Ariel Tormey F 12 4 24:31 7 ( 86) Bianca Fox F 12 4
4 64 Veronica Pineda F 11 4 25:13
11. 280 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS (24:25 122:05)
=================================
1 45 Geanna Flavetta F 12 4 23:26 4 67 Jessie Kudin F 11 4 25:29
2 46 Sarah Woolston F 11 4 23:28 5 68 Sarah Wagner F 11 4 25:30
3 54 Sophia Fox-Sowell F 12 4 24:12
12. 299 CAPITAL CHRISTIAN (24:50 124:08)
=================================
1 40 Nicole Albanese F 10 4 23:01 5 73 Shelby Wright F 12 4 26:05
2 60 Shelby Sax F 9 4 24:52 6 ( 78) Wilson Bethany F 11 4 26:50
3 61 Casey Lockwood F 11 4 24:54 7 ( 85) Susanna Jain F 11 4 27:55
4 65 Ashley Claney F 9 4 25:16
13. 316 RIPON (25:12 125:57)
=================================
1 32 Andrea Chinchilo F 11 4 22:11 5 82 DeeAnn Kirkpatrick F 11 4 27:22
2 62 Alicia McPhearson F 11 4 24:56 6 ( 88) Adrianna Maberry F 11 4
3 69 Eileen Shui F 11 4 25:39 7 ( 90) Carina Ibarra F 11 4
4 71 Kelli O'Day F 11 4 25:49
14. 358 WEST CAMPUS (71562:08 357810:36)
=================================
1 37 Catt Trimingham F 11 4 22:42 4 84 Monique Chavez F 11 4 27:49
2 74 Nicole Fuentes F 12 4 26:06 5 87 Jasmine Preciado F 11 4
3 76 Rachel Voska F 11 4 26:43 6 ( 94) Gladys Navarro F 11 4
15. 363 LINDEN (15:13 76:03)
=================================
1 17 Mia Knipper F 9 4 21:29 4 92 Nicole Reynosa F 11 4
2 80 Marisa Kautz F 11 4 27:16 5 93 Emily Crivello F 11 4
3 81 Ashley Waldera F 11 4 27:16 6 ( 95) Nicole Craven F 11 4
FROSH/SOPH. GIRLS DIV. 4
Individual Results Event No. 21
ADVANCERS: 5 TEAMS & 10 INDIVIDUALS
=======================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === ================== =====
1 3560 Jennifer Arbaugh F 10 4 VISTA DEL LAGO 14:21 I
2 3561 Chelsea Gorman F 10 4 VISTA DEL LAGO 14:45 I
3 1 3328 Foulk Audrey F 9 4 COSUMNES OAKS 14:50 T
4 3572 Amber Edling F 9 4 WATERFORD 14:51 I
5 2 3270 Kristen McEnerney F 10 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 14:51 T
6 3 3290 Elena Villegas F 9 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 14:55 T
7 3147 Katie Harrison F 9 4 BRET HARTE 15:09 I
8 4 3338 Rios Martina F 9 4 COSUMNES OAKS 15:19 T
9 5 3273 Iris Perez F 9 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 15:23 T
10 6 3099 Morgan Byers F 10 4 ANTELOPE 15:42 T
11 7 3255 Marina Hernandez F 10 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 15:44 T
12 3127 Nicole Avrit F 9 4 BRET HARTE 15:45 I
13 3576 Kelsey Lochard F 9 4 WATERFORD 15:48 I
14 3498 Alissa Vickers F 10 4 RIPON 15:50 I
15 8 3597 Shayla Macias F 10 4 WEST CAMPUS 15:53 T
16 9 3591 Jessica Kersten F 9 4 WEST CAMPUS 15:54 T
17 3420 Laura Garcia F 10 4 LATHROP 15:59 I
18 3462 Allyson Goforth F 10 4 MARYSVILLE 16:05 I
19 10 3251 Emily Giorgi F 10 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 16:06 T
20 3197 Megan Colborn F 9 4 CALAVERAS 16:10 I
21 3495 Jonel Surratt F 10 4 RIPON 16:21
22 3464 Fogle Sarah F 9 4 MARYSVILLE 16:26
23 11 3590 Yelena Karchuk F 10 4 WEST CAMPUS 16:29 T
24 3189 Kacie Walsh F 9 4 BRET HARTE 16:34
25 12 3101 Mila Kravchuk F 10 4 ANTELOPE 16:34 T
26 13 3352 Anne Baglione F 10 4 ESCALON 16:34
27 3542 Nicolette Nelson F 10 4 SUMMERVILLE 16:41
28 14 3297 Kelsey Wong F 10 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 16:48 T
29 15 3236 Mary Coyner F 9 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 16:50 T
30 16 3102 Margarita Kravchuk F 10 4 ANTELOPE 16:51 T
31 3288 Marie Tucker F 9 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 16:59
32 17 3594 Carlin Lackey F 9 4 WEST CAMPUS 17:15 T
33 18 3069 Caitlin Breedlove F 10 4 AMADOR 17:17 T
34 19 3073 Veronica Cohn F 10 4 AMADOR 17:17 T
35 20 3334 Cassinet Jenna F 10 4 COSUMNES OAKS 17:18 T
36 21 3075 Sabrina Cruz F 10 4 AMADOR 17:18 T
37 22 3374 Mercedes Henke F 9 4 ESCALON 17:19
38 3259 Michelle Hufford F 9 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 17:27
39 23 3105 Stephanie Soehn F 9 4 ANTELOPE 17:36 T
40 3439 Micaela Kautz F 9 4 LINDEN 17:42
41 3350 Cadi Samuelson F 9 4 ENCINA 17:46
42 3472 Becca Brown F 9 4 RIPON 17:46
43 24 3084 Jessica Ladd F 9 4 AMADOR 18:01 T
44 3755 Brittny Boklund F 10 4 SUMMERVILLE 18:03
45 25 3376 Kendra Huntley F 10 4 ESCALON 18:09
46 3582 Janaye Serrate F 9 4 WATERFORD 18:18
47 26 3103 Rita Makogenenko F 9 4 ANTELOPE 18:23 T
48 27 3371 Audrey Haarberg F 9 4 ESCALON 18:26
49 28 3071 Megan Brown F 9 4 AMADOR 18:39 T
50 3231 Madily Amez F 9 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 18:50
51 3240 Catherine Durham F 9 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 18:52
52 3422 Stephanie Martinez F 9 4 LATHROP 18:58
53 29 3337 Hannah Leonard F 9 4 COSUMNES OAKS 18:59 T
54 30 3340 Gonzalez Renee F 9 4 COSUMNES OAKS 19:25 T
55 31 3359 Jill Cougars F 9 4 ESCALON 20:28
56 32 3343 Santin Taylor F 9 4 COSUMNES OAKS 20:45 T
57 33 3336 Manave Kinu F 9 4 COSUMNES OAKS 20:59 T
58 3419 Cheyenne Celada F 10 4 LATHROP 21:14
59 3282 Pepper Silveria F 9 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 22:30
60 3258 Melissa Huang F 10 4 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 22:40
61 3551 Jessica Wilcox F 10 4 SUMMERVILLE 23:22
62 34 3611 John Kewin M 10 4 WEST CAMPUS T
11/08/2008 4:16PM
Frosh/Soph. Girls - DIV. 4
Team Results Event No. 21
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 27 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS (15:24 76:59)
=================================
1 2 Kristen McEnerney F 10 4 14:514 5 10 Emily Giorgi F 10 4 16:064
2 3 Elena Villegas F 9 4 14:554 6 ( 14) Kelsey Wong F 10 4 16:484
3 5 Iris Perez F 9 4 15:234 7 ( 15) Mary Coyner F 9 4 16:504
4 7 Marina Hernandez F 10 4 15:444
2. 79 WEST CAMPUS (71569:41 357848:25)
=================================
1 8 Shayla Macias F 10 4 15:534 4 17 Carlin Lackey F 9 4 17:154
2 9 Jessica Kersten F 9 4 15:544 5 34 John Kewin M 10 4 4
3 11 Yelena Karchuk F 10 4 16:294
3. 83 ANTELOPE (17:02 85:06)
=================================
1 6 Morgan Byers F 10 4 15:424 4 23 Stephanie Soehn F 9 4 17:364
2 12 Mila Kravchuk F 10 4 16:344 5 26 Rita Makogenenko F 9 4 18:234
3 16 Margarita Kravchuk F 10 4 16:514
4. 84 COSUMNES OAKS (17:11 85:51)
=================================
1 1 Foulk Audrey F 9 4 14:504 5 30 Gonzalez Renee F 9 4 19:254
2 4 Rios Martina F 9 4 15:194 6 ( 32) Santin Taylor F 9 4 20:454
3 20 Cassinet Jenna F 10 4 17:184 7 ( 33) Manave Kinu F 9 4 20:594
4 29 Hannah Leonard F 9 4 18:594
5. 110 AMADOR (17:43 88:32)
=================================
1 18 Caitlin Breedlove F 10 4 17:174 4 24 Jessica Ladd F 9 4 18:014
2 19 Veronica Cohn F 10 4 17:174 5 28 Megan Brown F 9 4 18:394
3 21 Sabrina Cruz F 10 4 17:184
6. 118 ESCALON (18:12 90:56)
=================================
1 13 Anne Baglione F 10 4 16:344 4 27 Audrey Haarberg F 9 4 18:264
2 22 Mercedes Henke F 9 4 17:194 5 31 Jill Cougars F 9 4 20:284
3 25 Kendra Huntley F 10 4 18:094
VARSITY BOYS DIVISION 5
Individual Results Event No. 13
advancers: 8 teams & 10 individuals
==============================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === ================== =====
1 3615 Nathan Jackson M 10 5 BIG VALLEY CHRISTI 17:12 I
2 1 3650 Austin Violette M 11 5 FOREST LAKE CHRIST 17:26 T
3 2 3659 Kevin Tobin M 11 5 FORESTHILL 17:53 T
4 3 6035 Kay Benjamin m 11 5 SIERRA RIDGE 18:51 T
5 3692 Dameon Blake M 10 5 SACRAMENTO COUNTRY 19:07 I
6 4 6032 Nunez Ivan m 11 5 SIERRA RIDGE 19:19 T
7 5 3708 Jake Miner M 11 5 VICTORY CHRISTIAN 19:22 T
8 6 6033 Peteet Ivan m 11 5 SIERRA RIDGE 19:35 T
9 7 3648 DJ Unruh M 10 5 FOREST LAKE CHRIST 19:36 T
10 8 3712 Jake Wilhelm M 10 5 VICTORY CHRISTIAN 19:41 T
11 9 3669 Andrew Cotton M 11 5 JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI 19:49 T
12 10 3676 Alexander Lappas M 9 5 JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI 19:50 T
13 11 3678 Tom Lippert M 10 5 JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI 19:57 T
14 12 3637 Seth Brainard M 11 5 FOREST LAKE CHRIST 20:04 T
15 13 3629 Ari Hall M 10 5 FAITH CHRISTIAN 20:08 T
16 14 6030 Gonzales Juan m 11 5 SIERRA RIDGE 20:11 T
17 15 3709 Nick Palomo M 9 5 VICTORY CHRISTIAN 20:30 T
18 16 3706 Ben Fischel M 12 5 VICTORY CHRISTIAN 20:39 T
19 17 3638 Billy Corbin M 12 5 FOREST LAKE CHRIST 20:54 T
20 18 3652 Jacob Apodaca M 11 5 FORESTHILL 21:10 T
21 19 6031 Alvarez Sergio m 11 5 SIERRA RIDGE 21:12 T
22 20 3677 Luke Larue M 11 5 JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI 21:18 T
23 21 3653 David Cox M 11 5 FORESTHILL 21:21 T
24 22 3632 Bobby Lovell M 11 5 FAITH CHRISTIAN 21:22 T
25 23 3625 Josh Betts M 10 5 FAITH CHRISTIAN 21:39 T
26 3620 Brett Davison M 12 5 BRADSHAW CHRISTIAN 22:01 I
27 3616 Brian Meenk M 12 5 BIG VALLEY CHRISTI 22:07 I
28 24 3655 Tyler Giles M 9 5 FORESTHILL 22:16 T
29 25 6034 Fuentes Salvador m 12 5 SIERRA RIDGE 22:23 T
30 26 3646 Ashton Santee M 12 5 FOREST LAKE CHRIST 22:34 T
31 27 3656 Nick Graham M 11 5 FORESTHILL 22:45 T
32 3695 Barry Fuesi M 9 5 SACRAMENTO COUNTRY 22:46 I
33 28 3687 Mason Vickers M 12 5 JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI 22:54 T
34 29 3627 Blake Gaspard M 9 5 FAITH CHRISTIAN 22:56 T
35 30 3643 Amos McCamey M 12 5 FOREST LAKE CHRIST 22:59 T
36 31 3679 RJ Martinez M 10 5 JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI 23:27 T
37 32 3633 Rob Murphy M 11 5 FAITH CHRISTIAN 23:30 T
38 33 3710 Micah Pherigo M 11 5 VICTORY CHRISTIAN 23:54 T
39 34 3641 David Herron M 10 5 FOREST LAKE CHRIST 23:57 T
40 35 3634 Justin Spence M 12 5 FAITH CHRISTIAN 24:01 T
41 36 3628 Garson Greathouse M 10 5 FAITH CHRISTIAN 25:33 T
42 3664 Thomas Miner M 12 5 FREEDOM CHRISTIAN 25:47 I
43 37 3705 Joel Fischel M 9 5 VICTORY CHRISTIAN 26:26 T
VARSITY BOYS-DIVISION 5
Team Results Event No. 13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 46 Sierra Ridge (19:50 99:08)
=================================
1 3 Kay Benjamin 5 18:51 4 Gonzalez Juan 5 20:11
2 4 Nunez Ivan 5 19:19 5 Alvanrez Sergio 5 21:12
3 6 Peteet Preston 5 19:35 6 Fuentes Salvador 5 22:23
2. 63 FOREST LAKE CHRIST (20:07 100:34)
=================================
1 1 Austin Violette M 11 5 17:26 5 26 Ashton Santee M 12 5 22:34
2 7 DJ Unruh M 10 5 19:36 6 ( 30) Amos McCamey M 12 5 22:59
3 12 Seth Brainard M 11 5 20:04 7 ( 34) David Herron M 10 5 23:57
4 17 Billy Corbin M 12 5 20:54
3. 77 VICTORY CHRISTIAN (20:50 104:06)
=================================
1 5 Jake Miner M 11 5 19:22 4 16 Ben Fischel M 12 5 20:39
2 8 Jake Wilhelm M 10 5 19:41 5 33 Micah Pherigo M 11 5 23:54
3 15 Nick Palomo M 9 5 20:30 6 ( 37) Joel Fischel M 9 5 26:26
4. 78 JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI (20:46 103:48)
=================================
1 9 Andrew Cotton M 11 5 19:49 4 20 Luke Larue M 11 5 21:18
2 10 Alexander Lappas M 9 5 19:50 5 28 Mason Vickers M 12 5 22:54
3 11 Tom Lippert M 10 5 19:57 6 ( 31) RJ Martinez M 10 5 23:27
5. 92 FORESTHILL (21:05 105:25)
=================================
1 2 Kevin Tobin M 11 5 17:53 4 24 Tyler Giles M 9 5 22:16
2 18 Jacob Apodaca M 11 5 21:10 5 27 Nick Graham M 11 5 22:45
3 21 David Cox M 11 5 21:21
6. 119 FAITH CHRISTIAN (21:55 109:35)
=================================
1 13 Ari Hall M 10 5 20:08 5 32 Rob Murphy M 11 5 23:30
2 22 Bobby Lovell M 11 5 21:22 6 ( 35) Justin Spence M 12 5 24:01
3 23 Josh Betts M 10 5 21:39 7 ( 36) Garson Greathouse M 10 5 25:33
4 29 Blake Gaspard M 9 5 22:56
SOPH. BOYS DIV. 5
Individual Results Event No. 20
advancers: 5 teams & 10 individuals
======================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === ================== =====
1 3700 Derek Dauth M 10 5 TIOGA 13:05 I
FROSH. BOY'S DIV. 5
Individual Results Event No. 18
ADVANCERS: 5 TEAMS & 10 INDIVIDUALS
=========================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === ================== =====
1 3698 Angelo Amoruso M 9 5 TIOGA 13:39 I
2 3623 Jared Nelson M 9 5 BRADSHAW CHRISTIAN 14:15 I
3 3686 Michael Treat M 9 5 JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI 14:24 I
4 3622 Kevin Harding M 10 5 BRADSHAW CHRISTIAN 15:05 I
5 3665 Stephen Sutter M 9 5 FREEDOM CHRISTIAN 17:15 I
6 3667 Michael Benesch M 9 5 JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI 17:17 I
7 3663 Ryan Gassaway M 9 5 FREEDOM CHRISTIAN 20:13 I
8 3661 Aaron Alindogan M 9 5 FREEDOM CHRISTIAN 20:49 I
11/08/2008 3:52PM
VARSITY GIRLS DIV. 5
Individual Results Event No. 15
advancers: 8 teams & 10 individuals
=========================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === ================== =====
1 1 3651 Christa Weisman F 11 5 FOREST LAKE CHRIST 21:26 T
2 3707 Eleah Miner F 9 5 VICTORY CHRISTIAN 22:01 I
3 2 3670 Megan Crutchfield F 11 5 JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI 22:09 T
4 3660 Kelsey Zoller F 9 5 FORESTHILL 22:36 I
5 3619 Amanda Shortley F 10 5 BIG VALLEY CHRISTI 22:58 I
6 3612 Morgan Cavenaugh F 11 5 BIG VALLEY CHRISTI 23:26 I
7 3618 Laura Polacci F 12 5 BIG VALLEY CHRISTI 23:41 I
8 3614 Deanna Cunningham F 12 5 BIG VALLEY CHRISTI 23:52 I
9 3 3630 Angela Lee F 11 5 FAITH CHRISTIAN 24:11 T
10 4 3685 Elizabeth Thiesen F 12 5 JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI 24:16 T
11 3713 Groen Rebeka F 12 5 MODESTO CHRISTIAN 24:21 I
12 5 3649 Elyse Vierra F 12 5 FOREST LAKE CHRIST 24:53 T
13 6 3639 Lia Hegarty F 9 5 FOREST LAKE CHRIST 24:53 T
14 3699 Chelsea Dauth F 12 5 TIOGA 25:24 I
15 7 3675 Amy Lambdin F 10 5 JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI 25:27 T
16 8 3647 Dana Ormiston F 9 5 FOREST LAKE CHRIST 25:47 T
17 3657 Isabelle Markoe F 9 5 FORESTHILL 26:07 I
18 9 3683 Candace Smith F 9 5 JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI 26:07 T
19 10 3624 Hannah Baber F 10 5 FAITH CHRISTIAN 26:56 T
20 3704 Emily Clark F 9 5 VICTORY CHRISTIAN 27:28 I
21 11 3631 Kynsie Lovell F 12 5 FAITH CHRISTIAN 27:31 T
22 3703 Yesenia Campos F 9 5 VICTORY CHRISTIAN 27:32
23 3654 Ashley Crusius F 9 5 FORESTHILL
24 12 3668 Emily Buhkuhl F 10 5 JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI T
25 13 3681 Monica Rodriguez F 11 5 JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI T
26 14 3636 Ashley Blair F 9 5 FOREST LAKE CHRIST T
27 15 3635 Larissa May. F 11 5 FAITH CHRISTIAN T
28 16 3626 Lacy Bicknell F 9 5 FAITH CHRISTIAN T
11/08/2008 2:39PM
VARSITY GIRLS-DIV. 5
Team Results Event No. 15
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 34 JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI (71563:12 357815:57)
=================================
1 2 Megan Crutchfield F 11 5 22:09 4 9 Candace Smith F 9 5 26:07
2 4 Elizabeth Thiesen F 12 5 24:16 5 12 Emily Buhkuhl F 10 5
3 7 Amy Lambdin F 10 5 25:27 6 ( 13) Monica Rodriguez F 11 5
2. 34 FOREST LAKE CHRIST (71563:24 357816:57)
=================================
1 1 Christa Weisman F 11 5 21:26 4 8 Dana Ormiston F 9 5 25:47
2 5 Elyse Vierra F 12 5 24:53 5 14 Ashley Blair F 9 5
3 6 Lia Hegarty F 9 5 24:53
3. 55 FAITH CHRISTIAN (15:44 78:40)
=================================
1 3 Angela Lee F 11 5 24:11 4 15 Larissa May. F 11 5
2 10 Hannah Baber F 10 5 26:56 5 16 Lacy Bicknell F 9 5
3 11 Kynsie Lovell F 12 5 27:31
FROSH/SOPH. GIRLS DIV. 5
Individual Results Event No. 21
ADVANCERS: 5 TEAMS & 10 INDIVIDUALS
==========================================
Place TmPl N0. Fname Lname Sex Yr Div High School Time
===== ==== ==== ============ ============== === === === ================== =====
1 3673 Brittany Gross F 9 5 JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI 17:40 I
2 3684 Sarah Smith F 10 5 JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI 19:59 I
3 3662 Natalie Crum F 9 5 FREEDOM CHRISTIAN 20:13 I
4 3674 Jade Hensley-Elliot F 10 5 JIM ELLIOT CHRISTI 20:54 I