Girls 100 meters  - Wind Legal (2.0 mps or less)

Rank Name School Time Year
         
1 Jennifer Nash West 11.58 2004
2 Monica Taylor Grant 11.59 1983
3 Pam Qualls Burbank 11.63 1984
4 Rae'vyn Lawler Sacramento 11.70 2016
5 Monikkia White Vallejo 11.78 2009
6 Delores Vaughn Stagg 11.79 2002
7 Reshundra Smiley Ceres 11.79 2000
8 Nia Dorner Rosemont 11.85 2012
9 Amber Purvis Benicia 11.86 2008
10 Esther Higgwe Monterey Trail 11.86 2012
11 Tai McDonald Sheldon 11.86 2017
12 Kasey Rodgers Franklin (EG) 11.87 2008
13 Andra Harris Monterey Trail 11.87 2007
14 Brittany Adams Inderkum 11.88 2010
15 Samantha Tansil Vallejo 11.91 2005
16 Jailah Brice-Moore Bear Creek 11.91 2017
17 Shakira Lewis Sierra 11.92 2012
18 Sanmi George Laguna Creek 11.93 2007
19 Stacy Rogers Johnson 11.93 1987
20 Lasadies McClain Foothill 11.95 2003
21 Emily Cooper Vista Del Lago 11.95 2010
22 Natsumi Mcgee Cosumnes Oaks 11.96 2013
23 Kashae Knox Pleasant Grove 11.97 2010
24 Shadon Jones Hogan 11.97 1986
 
Girls 100 meters - Wind Aided (2.1 mps or greater) or No Wind Indicator (NWI)
Rank Name School Time Year
         
1 Jennifer Nash West 11.54 2004
2 Zhauntel Holman Valley 11.54 1996
3 Karen Schaefer Central Catholic 11.70 1981
4 Shakira Lewis Sierra 11.72 2012
5 Nia Dorner Rosemont 11.75 2012
6 Stacy Rogers Johnson 11.79 1987
7 Jailah Brice-Moore Bear Creek 11.83 2017
8 Tanisha Johns Burbank 11.84 1992
9 Kashae Knox Pleasant Grove 11.90 2009
10 Natsumi Mcgee Cosumnes Oaks 11.91 2012
11 Cekarri Nixon St Francis 11.92 2010
12 Rae'vyn Lawler Pleasant Grove 11.93 2015
13 Samantha Tansil Vallejo 11.96 2005
14 Normie Thurman Edison 11.96 2017
15 Miranda Garrido West 11.97 2005
           
Girls 200 meters  - Wind Legal (2.0 mps or less)
Rank Name School Time Year (Best NFHS Mark)
         
1 Jennifer Nash West 23.73 2004
2 Nia Dorner Cordova 23.74 2013
3 Amber Purvis Benicia 23.75 2008
4 Deonna Lawrence Sheldon 23.76 2004
5 Pam Qualls Burbank 23.77 1984
6 Sarahvaughn King Armijo 23.79 2017
7 Andra Harris Monterey Trail 23.95 2007
8 Monica Taylor Grant 23.96 1983  
9 Brittany Adams Inderkum 24.10 2010
10 Melinda Smedley Lincoln (S) 24.16 1999
11 Samantha Tansil Vallejo 24.28 2005
12 Natsumi Mcgee Cosumnes Oaks 24.28 2013
13 Shaprice Jones Chavez 24.29 2008
14 Monikkia White Vallejo 24.31 2009
15 Reshundra Smiley Ceres 24.31 1999
16 Tai McDonald Sheldon 24.34 2017
17 Cekarri Nixon St Francis 24.34 2010
18 Rae'vyn Lawler Sacramento 24.34 2016
19 Emily Cooper Vista Del Lago 24.37 2010
20 Kashae Knox Pleasant Grove 24.37 2009
21 Jailah Brice-Moore Bear Creek 24.38 2017
22 Brandy Coward Buhach Colony 24.45 2014
23 Zhauntel Holman Valley 24.48 1996
24 Chris Williams Vallejo 24.48 1988
 
Girls 200 meters - Wind Aided (2.1 mps or greater) or No Wind Indicator (NWI)
Rank Name School Time Year
         
1 Deonna Lawrence Sheldon 23.60 2003
2 Andra Harris Monterey Trail 23.92 2007
3 Kashae Knox Pleasant Grove 24.02 2009
4 Zhauntel Holman Valley 24.16 1996
5 Tanya Dooley Bret Harte 24.17 1989
6 Reshundra Smiley Ceres 24.19 2000
7 Jamara Stallworth Grant 24.20 1995
8 Brittany Adams Inderkum 24.21 2009
9 Shaprice Jones Chavez 24.21 2008
10 Monikkia White Vallejo 24.22 2009
11 Cekarri Nixon St Francis 24.29 2009
12 Tai McDonald Sheldon 24.32 2017
13 Stacy Rogers Johnson 24.34c 1987
14 Madeline Drew Roseville 24.38 1983
15 Shaprice Jones Chavez 24.40 2009
16 Chris Williams Vallejo 24.41 1988
17 Delores Vaughn Stagg 24.44 2002
18 Tanisha Johns Burbank 24.46 1992
19 Thalia Reid Sheldon 24.49 2017
20 Maigha Strickland Merced 24.50 1992
21 Kasey Rodgers Franklin (EG) 24.53 2008
         
Girls 400 meters
Rank Name School Time Year (Best NFHS Mark)
         
1 Kathy Hammond Mira Loma 52.1 1969 (club)
2 Deonna Lawraence Sheldon 52.77 2003 (53.47, 2004)
3 Nia Dorner Cordova 53.00 2013  
4 Reonna Collier Vacaville 53.85 2015
5 Tanya Dooley Bret Harte 53.95 1988
6 Keshia Baker Fairfield 54.46 2006
7 Larnie Boyd Vallejo 54.72 2002
8 Ariane Arndt St. Francis 54.87 2016
9 Sarahvaughn King Armijo 54.99 2015
10 Amber Purvis Benicia 55.04 2005
11 Kiana Clay Pitman 55.11 2015
12 Schantell Williams St. Mary's 55.12 2015
13 Champelle Brown Fairfield 55.18 2006
14 Africa Williams Valley 55.22 1994
15 Malia Bryant Vanden 55.23 2015
16 Claire Seymour Enochs 55.27 2017
17 Nicole Carmier Laguna Creek 55.27 2002
18 Cheryl Griffen Kennedy 55.34y 1980
19 Jazmin Harper Oakmont 55.35 2009
20 Cierra Jordan St. Mary's 55.41 2011
21 Derrhea Mcliechey Vallejo 55.44 2007
22 Claire Seymour Enochs 55.48 2016
23 Devy Sanders Edison 55.49 1980
24 Kayanna Thomas Grace Davis 55.52 2007
25 Ellie Eaton Davis Sr. 55.54 2013
26 Emily Costello Vista Del Lago 55.61 2017
27 Lauren Reed Rodriguez 55.62 2013
28 Cathilyn Mcintosh Del Oro 55.68 2015
         
Girls 800 meters
Rank Name School Time Year (Best NFHS Mark)
         
1 Dominique Jackson Fairfield 2:06.09 2007
2 Lindsay Hyatt Placer 2:06.30 1998
3 Marie Mulder Encina 2:07.3 1965 (club)
4 Cathilyn Mcintosh Del Oro 2:07.62 2017
5 Alex Kosinski Oak Ridge 2:07.84 2007
6 Jamillah Titus Vintage 2:08.62 2002
7 Ariane Arndt St. Francis 2:08.62 2016
8 Spring Dawson Vallejo 2:09.36 2000
9 Alexis Bartschi West 2:10.21 2001
10 Lea Wallace Vintage 2:10.47 2006
11 Faith Makau Enochs 2:11.01 2013
12 Holly Welch Bella Vista 2:11.36 1992
13 Katie Scarlett Woodland 2:11.36 1999
14 Alix Tubman Grace Davis 2:11.56 1984
15 Samantha Ralstin Oak Ridge 2:11.97 2011
16 Olivia O'Keeffe Davis Sr. 2:12.09 2016
17 Jamilia Demby Merced 2:12.45 1995
18 Samantha Diaz Ponderosa 2:12.71 2009
19 Jennifer Hamel Merced 2:12.82 1991
20 Kendall Derry Bella Vista 2:12.84 2015
21 Angie Milner Modesto 2:13.06 1995
22 Christine Zavesky Granite Bay 2:13.11 2011
23 Amanda Boice Folsom 2:13.13 1995
24 Lauren Zealer Nevada Union 2:13.72 2002
25 Tammy Anderson Beyer 2:13.64c 1982
26 Madison Meade Roseville 2:13.91 2016
27 Kristi Lynette Vacaville 2:13.93 1991
28 Jill Moss Bella Vista 2:13.98 1982
   
Girls 1600 meters
Rank Name School Time Year (Best NFHS Mark)
         
1 Alex Kosinski Oak Ridge 4:38.15 2007
2 Eileen Claugus Rio Americano 4:39.1c 1973 (club)
3 Caitlin Chock Granite Bay 4:40.88c 2004 ???
4 Maddy Denner Oak Ridge 4:44.89 2017
5 Fiona O'Keeffe Davis Sr. 4:45.58 2015
6 Lauren Mulkey Woodcreek 4:47.17 2004
7 Chelsea Reilly Davis Sr. 4:47.45 2007
8 Lindsay Hyatt Placer 4:48.62 1998
9 Olivia O'Keeffe Davis Sr. 4:48.66 2016
10 Hannah Hull Calaveras 4:51.00 2015
11 Kendall Derry Bella Vista 4:52.00 2014
12 Spring Dawson Vallejo 4:52.84 1998
13 Amber Jackson Forest Lake Christian 4:52.94 2017
14 Lauren Chetelat Davis Sr. 4:53.37 2008
15 Faith Makau Enochs 4:54.48 2013
16 Caitlin Clark Granite Bay 4:55.00 2007
17 Danielle Domenichelli Oak Ridge 4:55.73 2005
18 Madeleine Ankhelyi Vista Del Lago 4:55.96 2012
19 Samantha Ralstin Oak Ridge 4:56.20 2010
20 Cassi Land Sonora 4:56.26 2017
21 Brecken Drager Del Oro 4:56.50 2005
22 Erin Schuyler Granite Bay 4:56.76 2005
23 Natasha LaBeaud Folsom 4:56.80 2004
24 Joni Mooney Vacaville 4:56.87 1984 
25 Peyton Bilo St. Francis 4:57.07 2015  
26 McDowell Del Oro 4:57.10 1984 First Name?
27 Robyn Stevens Vacaville 4:57.13 1999
28 Erin Lewis Modesto 4:57.24 2005
29 Lauren LaRocco St. Francis 4:57.51 2014
   
Girls 3200 meters
Rank Name School Time Year (Best NFHS Mark)
           
1 Laurynne Chetelat Davis Sr. 9:52.51 2008
2 Caitlin Chock Granite Bay 9:58.51 2004 (10:38.44c, 2002)
3 Fiona O'Keeffe Davis Sr. 10:00.85 2015  
4 Elena Denner Oak Ridge 10:14.99 2017  
5 Maddy Denner Oak Ridge 10:15.18 2017  
6 Eileen Claugus Rio Americano 10:15.9c 1973 (club)
7 Alexandra Beitia Granite Bay 10:21.65 2017
8 Lauren LaRocco St. Frances 10:23.10 2014
9 Natasha LaBeaud Folsom 10:24.57 2004
10 Colleen Donovan Lodi 10:25.87 1985
11 Madeleine Ankhelyi Vista del Lago 10:26.95 2013
12 Heidi Skaden Encina 10:28.37yc 1980
13 Alex Kosinski Oak Ridge 10:29.20 2007  
14 Maria Malone Folsom 10:29.92 2008
15 Alex Guerrero Hughson 10:30.92 2000 (10:42.53, 2000)
16 Sydney Vandegrift St. Frances 10:32.12 2017
17 Yvonne Liebig Kennedy 10:32.68 1997
18 Rachel Bryan Laguna Creek 10:35.07 2003
19 Clare Carroll Vista del Lago 10:35.45 2013
20 Amanda Moreno Escalon 10:35.86 2005
21 Sofia Castiglioni Davis Sr. 10:36.34 2017  
22 Karlie Garcia Oakmont 10:40.99 2012  
23 Sarah West Davis Sr. 10:42.83 2002 (10:43.03)
24 Angela DiPentino Woodcreek 10:42.88 2017
25 Karen Nachbar San Juan 10:43.04yc 1977
26 Peyton Bilo St. Frances 10:44.26 2015
27 Miranda Myers St. Frances 10:44.87 2015
28 Cassi Land Sonora 10:45.46 2016
29 Jamie Witt Folsom 10:45.64 1998
30 Jonie Mooney Vacaville 10:45.81 1984
31 Sally Pinkner Davis Sr. 10:46.44c 1984
32 Jen Schindler Ponderosa 10:46.65 1997
33 Jenica Dodge Whitney 10:47.24 2014
34 Cessair McKinney Bella Vista 10:47.59 2017
     
Girls 100 Hurdles - 30 inch (1977 to 1992)
Rank Name School Time Year
         
1. Kwani Stewart Yuba City 13.76 1989
2. Laurie Smith Valley 13.77 1987
3. Yvonne Scott Johnson 13.91 1992
4. Tanya Smith Cordova 13.99 1990
5. Tanya Lazar-Lea Vallejo 14.00 1992
6. Danielle Knox Vacaville 14.10 1985
7. Michelle Wootton Bella Vista 14.11 1985
8. Michelle Johnson Vacaville 14.24 1991
9. Nichole Redmond Hogan 14.36 1989
10. Kelly Hunt (Lincoln-S) Lincoln (S) 14.37 1981
 
Girls 100 Hurdles - 33 inch (1993 to present) - Wind Legal (2.0 mps or less)
Rank Name School Time Year (Best NFHS Mark)
           
1 Jurnee Woodward Vacaville 13.42 2017  
2 Daje Pugh Fairfield 13.61 2012 (13.69, w 1.5)
3 Pattriana Perry Vacaville 13.61 2014
4 Daria Cook  Vacaville 13.74 2013  
5 Reonna Collier Vacaville 13.80 2015
6 Tenise Brewer Florin 14.09 2008
7 Candise Maxwell Stagg 14.14 2006
8 Kayla Carter Lodi 14.18 2009
9 Brooklyn Hann Burbank 14.18 2001
10 Shevell Quinley West 14.20 2005
11 Brie Simmons Del Oro 14.25 2012
12 Falesha Ankton Benicia 14.26 2005
13 Lisa O’Reilly St. Mary’s 14.38 1997
14 Nicole Warwick Modesto Christian 14.40 2017
15 T'keyah Birkley Foothill 14.40 2009
16 Ciara Levy Monterey Trail 14.41 2013
17 Willimena Cisco  Laguna Creek 14.45 2002
18 Deawah Totimeh Valley 14.51 1995
19 Beyonka McDowell Vallejo 14.51 2000
20 Nia Collins Monterey Trail 14.52 2017
21 Tifani Grimes St. Francis 14.53 2004
22 Felicia Stone Kennedy 14.53 1995
23 Ashleigh McGrew Sheldon 14.56 2004
           
Girls 100 Hurdles - 33 inch (1993 to present) - Wind Aided (2.1 mps or greater) or No Wind Indicator (NWI)
Rank Name School Time Year
         
1. Reonna Collier Vacaville 13.51 2015
2. Shevell Quinley West 13.82 2005
3. Falesha Ankton Benicia 14.03 2005
4. Candise Maxwell Stagg 14.13 2005
5. Lisa O’Reilly St. Mary’s 14.24c 1996
6. Beyonka McDowell Vallejo 14.43 2000
7. Chidera Madu Valley 14.46 1993
8. Shannon Trumbull Oak Ridge 14.62 2012
9. Chanel Day Laguna Creek 14.66 1999
 
Girls 300 Hurdles - 30 inch
Rank Name School Time Year
         
1 Daje Pugh Fairfield 40.57 2012
2 Jurnee Woodward Vacaville 40.62 2016
3 Reonna Collier Vacaville 41.24 2015
4 Laurie Smith Valley 41.94 1987
5 Pattriana Perry Vacaville 42.01 2014
6 Shevell Quinley West 42.11 2005
7 Latrisha Jordan Central Valley 42.40 2008
8 Sadye Peschke Bella Vista 42.47 2017
9 Daria Cook Vacaville 42.60 2012
10 Brie Simmons Del Oro 42.62 2012
11 Tanya Smith Cordova 42.64c 1990
12 Hannah Davis Vacaville 42.73 2016
13 Mackenzie Fletcher Ponderosa 42.76 2017
14 Nia Collins Monterey Trail 42.80 2017
15 Falesha Ankton Benicia 43.00 2005
16 Alexandria Whitmore Fairfield 43.04 2009
17 Cecily Montanez Franklin (EG) 43.06 2016
18 Crishelle Johnson Stagg 43.08 1987
19 Michelle Wootten Bella Vista 43.20 1985
20 Schantell Williams St. Mary's 43.25 2014
21 Nicole Warwick Modesto Christian 43.36 2017
22 Kayla Carter Lodi 43.43 2009
23 Lisa O’Reilly St. Mary’s 43.46 1997
24 Katelin Grant Lodi 43.51 2004
25 Antonia Bethel Turlock 43.51 2004
26 Chanel Day Laguna Creek 43.54 1999
27 T'keyah Birkley Foothill 43.55 2009
28 Makayla Webb Valley 43.67 2013
29 Felicia Johnson Merced 43.75 1994
30 Ivie Eboigbodin Merrill West 43.79 2014
 
Girls 400 Meter Relay
Rank Name School Time Year
       
1 West 45.78 2005
2 West 46.26 2004
3 Fairfield 46.58 2006
4 Valley 46.90 1996
5 West 46.91 2003
6 Vallejo 46.96 2005
7 Sheldon 47.02 2017
8 Burbank 47.02 1984
9 Franklin (EG) 47.08 2007
10 Monterey Trail 47.13 2007
11 Monterey Trail 47.19 2012
11 Valley 47.21 1997
13 Valley 47.21 1995
14 Lincoln (S) 47.25 1999
15 Franklin (EG) 47.30 2005
16 Sheldon 47.30 2016
17 Edison 47.31 2017
18 Oakmont 47.34 2008
19 Davis Sr. 47.39 2017
20 Grant 47.42 1983
21 Franklin (EG) 47.43 2014
22 Laguna Creek 47.44c 2002
23 Monterey Trail 47.46 2008
24 Valley 47.49 1985
25 Sheldon 47.49  2004
26 Vallejo 47.49  1999
       
Girls 1600 Meter Relay
Rank Name School Time Year (Best NFHS Mark)
       
1 Fairfield 3:41.59 2006
2 Vacaville 3:44.59 2016
3 St. Francis 3:45.02 2014
4 St. Francis 3:45.49 2016
5 Fairfield 3:46.35 2005
6 Sheldon 3:46.47 2017
7 West 3:46.68 2004
8 West 3:46.76 2003
9 Vacaville 3:46.92 2014  
10 Fairfield 3:48.01 2004 (3:48.25)
11 Bear Creek 3:48.64 2007
12 Armijo 3:48.98 2017
13 Franklin (EG) 3:49.19 2016
14 Sheldon 3:50.12 2004
15 St. Francis 3:50.17 2015
16 Fairfield 3:50.32 2007
17 St. Francis 3:50.47 2013
18 Franklin (EG) 3:50.92 2015
19 Vallejo 3:51.07 1999
20 Elk Grove 3:51.17 2014
21 Valley 3:51.21 1994
22 Laguna Creek 3:51.36 1999
23 Fairfield 3:51.67 2009
24 West 3:51.75 2002
25 Valley 3:51.77 1987
26 Vallejo 3:51.79 2005
27 Benicia 3:51.98 2005
28 Fairfield 3:52.14 2010
29 Del Oro 3:52.37 2016
30 Armijo 3:52.40 2015
31 St. Mary's 3:52.51 2013
 
Girls High Jump
Rank Name School Height Year
         
1 J.C. Broughton Woodland 6-02.25 1989
2 Karen Lysaght St. Francis 6-00.00 1980
3 Tanya Smith Cordova 5-11.00 1991
4 Kathy Hamilton Beyer 5-11.00 1979
5 Susan Jackson Napa 5-10.50 2006
6 Cindy Harmon Oak Ridge 5-09.00 1990
7 Michelle Wootten Bella Vista 5-09.00 1984
8 Sarah Vaughn Oak Ridge 5-09.00 2009
9 Nicole Williams Laguna Creek 5-09.00 2005
10 Tanya Lazar-Lea Vallejo 5-09.00 1992
11 Annette Woo Bella Vista 5-08.00 1983
12 Sheri Morford Foothill 5-08.00 1983
13 Rachel Welz Bear River 5-08.00 2007
14 Jennifer Jacobsen Woodland 5-08.00 1980
15 Samantha Balentine Lodi 5-08.00 2008
16 Sonja Harrigfeld Beyer 5-07.00 1977
17 Nataly Barker Colfax 5-07.00 1987
18 Tiffany Grimes St. Francis 5-07.00 2004
19 Leah Carter Rocklin 5-07.00 2012
20 Jody Mariscal Merced 5-07.00 1984
21 Teri Cave Casa Roble 5-07.00 1979
22 Carrie McLaughlin Grace Davis 5-07.00 1979
23 Gilmore Johnson 5-07.00 1979 First Name ?
24 Jenny Linderman Summerville 5-07.00 1979
25 Danielle St.John Oakdale 5-07.00 2004
26 Lauran Johnson Vallejo 5-07.00 2008
27 Erica Higley Bear River 5-07.00 2015
   
Girls Pole Vault
Rank Name School Height Year
         
1 Brysun Stately Cordova 13-06.00 2005
2 Katie Zingheim Granite Bay 13-04.00 2011
3 MacKenzi Landry Del Oro 13-01.00 2009
4 Stephanie Bagan Granite Bay 13-00.00 2006
5 Veronica Stimson Bella Vista 13-00.00 2007
6 Kylee Trageser Ponderosa 13-00.00 2013
7 Rachel Simmons Rocklin 12-10.00 2007
8 Angie Charles Bella Vista 12-08.25 2011
9 Sydney Blakeley Ponderosa 12-07.00 2012
10 Megan Fereira Roseville 12-07.00 2016
11 Melissa Maneatis Del Oro 12-06.00 2014
12 Leah Bertuccelli Union Mine 12-06.00 2015
13 Katie Nishimura Bella Vista 12-03.00 2002
14 Samantha Weaver Lodi 12-03.00 2005
15 Gellette Field Granite Bay 12-03.00 2015
16 Tawny Lambuth Placer 12-02.00 2008
17 Lea Fong Placer 12-01.00 2014
18 Emily Bush Bella Vista 12-00.00 2009
19 Diane McAllister Bella Vista 12-00.00 2008
20 Vicki Warner Del Oro 12-00.00 2010
21 Tess Balcomb Colfax 12-00.00 2008
22 Samantha Engel El Dorado 12-00.00 2017
         
Girls Long Jump - Wind Legal (2.0 mps or less)
Rank Name School Mark Year (Best NFHS Mark)
           
1 Brittany Daniels West 20-05.50 2005
2 Shevell Quinley West 20-03.75 2005
3 Nicole Warwick Modesto Christian 20-02.75 2017
4 Mackenzie Arnold River Valley 19-11.75 2013
5 Amber Purvis Benicia 19-10.25 2007
6 Katherine Jackson Rodriguez 19-09.50 2016
7 Meghan Tucker Placer 19-08.00 2014
8 Ciara McMillan  Wood 19-04.50 2003
9 Jimia White Casa Roble 19-01.75 2001  
10 Tifani Grimes St. Francis 19-00.75 2004 (18-01.50)
11 Jorden O'Neal Franklin (EG) 19-00.50 2014
12 Jaala Downes Lincoln (S) 19-00.50 2017
13 Deja Edwards Whitney 18-10.50 2007
14 Darnesha Griffith Vacaville 18-10.00 1997
15 Jannell Hadnot Tokay 18-09.75 2012
16 Shea Taylor Grace Davis 18-09.50 2012
17 Brooklyn Hann Burbank 18-09.25 2001
18 Mckenzie Sup Bella Vista 18-09.25 2013
19 Trinity White Marysville 18-08.75 2001
20 J'liyah Miles Franklin (S) 18-08.00 2015
21 Phoenisha Schuhmeier Monterey Trail 18-07.00 2012
22 Latrise Nunnally West 18-07.00 2003
23 Carly Whitney Calaveras 18-06.50 2005
24 Joseena John Davis Sr. 18-06.50 2016
         
Girls Long Jump - Wind Aided (2.1 mps or greater) or No Wind Indicator (NWI)
Rank Name School Mark Year
         
1 Brittany Daniels West 20-08.25 2005
2 Katherine Jackson Rodriguez 20-01.50 2017
3 Meghan Tucker Placer 20-01.00 2014
4 Mackenzie Arnold River Valley 20-00.25 2014
5 Jaala Downes Lincoln (S) 19-07.50 2017
6 Ciara McMillan  Wood 19-06.50 2003
7 Stacey Rogers Johnson 19-06.00 1987
8 Shiela Hudson Rio Linda 19-05.50 1985
9 Jimia White Casa Roble 19-05.00 2000
10 Kendal Nielsen Bear River 19-03.50 2012
11 Deja Edwards Whitney 19-02.50 2007
12 Shea Taylor Grace Davis 19-02.00 2012
13 Carrie McLaughlin Grace Davis 19-01.75 1979
14 Angie Evans Vanden 19-01.25 1986
15 J'liyah Miles Franklin (S) 19-01.00 2015
16 Danielle Martin Valley 19-00.25 1997
17 Michele Reid Folsom 18-11.50 1994
18 Angie Evans Fairfield 18-11.25 1985
19 Julie Tinker Valley 18-10.50 1996
20 Latrise Nunnally West 18-10.00 2003
21 Corrie Smith Modesto 18-09.50 1996
22 Corrie Allen Laguna Creek 18-09.25 1999
23 Angie Scott Cordova 18-09.00 1989
24 Carly Whitney Calaveras 18-08.75 2005
25 Alycia Joe Valley 18-08.25 1985
26 Jessica Renton Downey 18-08.00 1991
         
Girls Triple Jump - Wind Legal (2.0 mps or less)
Rank Name School Mark Year (Best NFHS Mark)
           
1 Brittany Daniels West 44-11.75 2004 (44-00.00, w 2.0)
2 Jannell Hadnot Tokay 41-02.00 2013
3 Sheila Hudson Rio Linda 40-11.00 1985
4 Natalia Wright Stagg 40-01.00 2007
5 Kayla Commons Golden Valley 39-09.25 2017
6 Alyssa Lengtat Davis Sr. 39-06.50 2017
7 Anna Doty Merced 39-05.25 1998
8 Kendal Nielsen Bear River 39-05.00 2012
9 Brooklyne Hann Burbank 39-03.75 2001
10 Julie Tinker Valley 39-03.25 1996
11 Nia Vance Vacaville 39-02.00 2013
12 Darnesha Griffith Vacaville 39-01.75 1997
13 Trinety White Marysville 39-00.50 1999
14 Michelle Reid Folsom 38-11.00 1994
15 Tais Marinho-Gomez Cosumnes Oaks 38-10.00 2013
16 Connie Smith Modesto 38-08.25 1995
17 Tiara Webb Monterey Trail 38-07.00 2013
18 Naima Goodwin Sheldon 38-06.50 2007
19 Lauren Chesnut Laguna Creek 38-06.00 1999
20 Susan Jackson Napa 38-02.75 2004
21 Jamilah Barnes  Sheldon 38-02.00 2004
22 Amber Cook Monterey Trail 38-01.75 2015
23 Hannah Hardy Woodcreek 38-01.50 2010
24 Katelyn VanNieuwburg Vacaville 38-01.25 2013
25 Kelley Gratigny Oakdale 38-01.00 2013
26 Tessa Malone Davis Sr. 38-00.00 2017
         
Girls Triple Jump - Wind Aided (2.1 mps or greater) or No Wind Indicator (NWI)
Rank Name School Mark Year
         
1 Brittany Daniels West 45-07.50 2005
2 Sheila Hudson Rio Linda 41-10.00 1985
3 Jannell Hadnot Tokay 41-02.25 2013
4 Lauren Chesnut Laguna Creek 41-00.00 2000
5 Alyssa Lengtat Davis Sr. 40-08.00 2017
6 Natalia Wright Stagg 40-04.75 2007
7 Julie Tinker Valley 39-10.50 1996
8 Michelle Reid Folsom 39-10.00 1994
9 Trinety White Marysville 39-05.25 2001
10 Brooklyne Hann Burbank 39-05.00 2000
11 Tessa Malone Davis Sr. 39-01.00 2016
12 Kayla Green Florin 39-00.00 2007
13 Nia Vance Vacaville 39-00.00 2012
14 Carrie Marquez Mariposa 38-09.00 1986
15 Wendy Martin Turlock 38-07.75 1985
16 Caroline Hendrix McClatchy 38-07.00 1985
17 Jaci Powell Oakdale 38-07.00 2010
18 Katrina Hall Franklin (S) 38-06.75 1992
19 Tamura Hawthorne Cordova 38-06.00 1990
20 Heidi Poppelriter Casa Roble 38-06.00 2001
21 Corrie Baer Casa Roble 38-05.50 2003
22 Arryana Barton Burbank 38-05.00 2010
 
Girls Shot Put - 4k
Rank Name School Mark Year (Best NFHS Mark)
           
1 Jessica Pressley Laguna Creek 51-05.00 2003 (50-11.50)
2 Jill Camarena Woodland 50-11.25 1999
3 Chaniqua Ross Laguna Creek 50-00.75 1998
4 Jasmine Pharms Stagg 48-11.25 2016
5 Megan Dulaney Rodriguez 47-07.50 2015
6 Brandi French Vacaville 47-04.50 2015
7 Jackie Alhoo St. Mary’s 47-00.00 2009
8 Dot Jones Hilmar 46-09.00 1982
9 Sara Clinkenbeard  Rocklin 45-09.00 2002
10 Katie McKeever Woodland 45-04.00 2001
11 Rebecca Hammar Buhach Colony 44-06.50 2011
12 Maureen Pacheco Woodland 44-05.50 2002
13 Bell Jordon Lincoln (S) 44-03.50 1997
14 Mandy Coleman McNair 44-03.00 2012
15 Danyel Mitchell Vallejo 44-02.25 1990
16 Kristina Price Merced 44-02.00 2003
17 Mel Rodrigues Mariposa 44-01.50 1980
18 Monique Newton Cordova 43-11.00 2014
19 Anamanu Folau Florin 43-10.50 2010
20 Kayla Xavier Johansen 43-10.25 2007
21 Colleen Lenehan Oak Ridge 43-07.50 2005
22 Amy Haapanen East Union 43-06.75 2002
23 Rachel Hammar Buhach Colony 43-02.00 2007
24 Tonie Moses Lincoln (S) 43-01.50 1983
25        
     
Girls Discus
Rank Name School Mark Year
         
1 Suzy Powell Downey 188-04 1994
2 Chaniqua Ross Laguna Creek 177-01 1997
3 Karen Nickerson Cordova 164-10 1982
4 Kim Kesler Vintage 162-11 1983
5 Katie McKeever Woodland 162-03 2001
6 Jill Camarena Woodland 161-00 2000
7 Stacey Hom Cordova 159-01 1985
8 Hannah Chappell Oakdale 156-06 2016
9 Lauren Guerrieri Davis Sr. 155-09 2007
10 Brianna French Vacaville 154-02 2011
11 Kayla Xavier Johansen 152-05 2007
12 Rebecca Hammar Buhach Colony 152-01 2011
13 Kendall Morris Beyer 152-01 2008
14 Glenda Ford Atwater 151-09 1979
15 Staci Darden Sonora 149-00 1993
16 Kayla O'brine St. Francis 147-01 2014
17 Annette Kalihiwa Loretto 146-09 1991
18 Jessica Pressley Laguna Creek 146-06 2003
19 Kristina Price Merced 146-04 2003
20 Sara Clinkenbeard Rocklin 146-04 2002
21 Mary Dentinger El Camino 145-05 1982
22 Becky Elwood Calaveras 145-03 1992
23 Danyel Mitchell Vallejo 144-03 1990
24 Emelda Malm-annan Monterey Trail 143-09 2015
25 Tai Battle Wood 143-06 2004
26 Barbara Coward Buhach Colony 143-01 2014
         
 
 
Boys 100 meters  - Wind Legal (2.0 mps or less)
Rank Name School Time Year
         
1 Jim McGee Sacramento 10.45 1996
2 Ronald Frasier  Jesuit 10.46 2010
3 Kevin Willhite Cordova 10.46 1981
4 Maurice Dosty Franklin (S) 10.47 2000
5 Devin Mays Lincoln (S) 10.48 2005
6 Albert Hollis Christian Brothers 10.48 2000
7 Carl Crawford East Union 10.49 2004
8 Anthony Volson Merced 10.50 1992
9 John Mcdonald Lincoln (S) 10.50 2015
10 Ali Evans Vallejo 10.52 1992
11 Jalen Saunders Pleasant Grove 10.54 2010
12 Curtis Shaw Lincoln (S) 10.54 2007
13 Chris Henry Edison 10.56 2003
14 Diondre Batson Laguna Creek 10.57 2010
15 Rodney Landingham Sonora 10.59 2001
16 Stanley Arukwe West 10.60 2007
17 Ryan Lacy Oakmont 10.61 2007
18 Steve Jones Burbank 10.63 1985
19 Austin Mitsch Jesuit 10.63 2013
20 Dion Collier West Campus 10.63 2016
21 Joe Hunter Vacaville 10.65 1997
 
Boys 100 meters - Wind Aided (2.1 mps or greater) or No Wind Indicator (NWI)
Rank Name School Time Year
         
1 Albert Hollis Christian Brothers 10.29 2000
2 James Hinex Grant 10.33 1995
3 Jim McGee Sacramento 10.33 1996
4 Carl Crawford East Union 10.34 2004
5 Ali Evans Vallejo 10.37 1994
6 Brian Lewis Highlands 10.37 1993
7 Steve Jones Burbank 10.38 1985
8 Fred Williams Norte Del Rio 10.38 1980
9 Kevin Willhite Cordova 10.39 1980
10 Dale Dilworth Vallejo 10.39 1980
11 EJ Jackson Beyer 10.41 1996
12 Anthonty Volson Merced 10.42 1993
13 Daunte Burks Kennedy 10.42 1996
14 Willie Jones Franklin (S) 10.44 1994
15 Diondre Batson Laguna Creek 10.44 2010
16 Ric Cottengim Elk Grove 10.46 1998
17 Rodney Landingham Sonora 10.49 2000
18 Chris Henry Edison 10.51 2003
19 Rashaad Nunnally Sheldon 10.51 2004
20 Lindsey McDonald Merced 10.52 1993
 
Boys 200 meters  - Wind Legal (2.0 mps or less)
Rank Name School Time Year
         
1 Kevin Willhite Cordova 20.81 1981
2 Devin Mays Lincoln (S) 21.04 2006
3 Carl Crawford East Union 21.04 2004
4 Albert Hollis Christian Brothers 21.06 2000
5 Rodney Landingham Sonora 21.08 2001
6 John McDonald Lincoln (S) 21.18 2015
7 Stanley Arukwe West 21.20 2007
8 Diondre Batson Laguna Creek 21.28 2010
9 Curtis Shaw Lincoln (S) 21.30 2007
10 Gavin Banks Franklin (EG) 21.30 2008
11 Austin Mitsch Jesuit 21.30 2013
12 Kianti Gix Rio Americano 21.31 2007
13 Ric Cottengim Elk Grove 21.32 1998
14 Robert Ellis Antelope 21.32 2013
15 Joseph Hunter Vacaville 21.34 1997
16 Steven Conrad Nevada Union 21.35 2004
17 Ali Evans Vallejo 21.37 1994
18 Tayvian Cunningham Wood 21.38 2016
19 Demetrius Guidry Bear Creek 21.39 1995
20 David Phillips Jr. Dixon 21.40 2017
21 Kevin Owens Foothill 21.40 1984
22 Curtis Rogers Johnson 21.42 1986
23 Maurice Dosty Franklin (S) 21.43 2000
24 Rashad Ross Vallejo 21.46 2009
25 Chris Henry Edison 21.46 2003
26 James Davis Wood 21.47 1994
27 Darren Stringer Vacaville 21.47 1988
 
Boys 200 meters - Wind Aided (2.1 mps or greater) or No Wind Indicator (NWI)
Rank Name School Time Year
         
1 Carl McCullough Sacramento 20.94c 1972
2 James Hinex Grant 20.95 1995
3 Demetrius Guidry Bear Creek 20.96 1995
4 Ali Evans Vallejo 20.98 1994
5 Joseph Hunter Vacaville 21.03 1997
6 Brian Lewis Highlands 21.13 1993
7 Steve Jones  Burbank 21.13 1985
8 Bob Gass Armijo 21.14yc 1965
9 Anthony Volson Merced 21.16 1992
10 Tony Bray Kennedy 21.18 1994
11 Willie Jones Franklin 21.20 1994
12 Rashad Ross Vallejo 21.22 2009
13 Desmond Morris Fairfield 21.26 2004
14 Maurice Dosty Franklin (S) 21.27 2000
15 Bell Vacaville 21.32 1995 First Name?
16 Ric Cottengim Elk Grove 21.34 1998
17 Marcus Fields Stagg 21.43 1997
18 Tom Blocker Jesuit 21.44 2009
19 William Henry Edison 21.44 2008
         
 
Boys 400 meters
Rank Name School Time Year (Best NFHS Mark)
         
1 Tony Berrian Atwater 46.49 1997 47.16
2 Eddie Levine Golden Valley 46.53 1997
3 Myles Ellis Antelope 46.78 2016  
4 Nathan Williams Edison 46.86 1979 47.53y
5 James Davis Wood 46.96 1994
6 Cameron Stone Sheldon 46.99 2014
7 Mike Kenyon Del Campo 47.16 1997
8 Aspyn Walton Woodcreek 47.20 2014
9 John Ware Sacramento 47.34yc 1975
10 Bryce Houston Rodriguez 47.37 2013
11 Tyler Koss Vanden 47.41 2014
12 Robert Ellis Highlands 47.52 1985
13 Michael Johnson Lincoln-S 47.59 2005
14 Latrell Kidd Elk Grove 47.59 2002
15 Jack Yerman Woodland 47.64yc 1956
16 Carl Bonner Vallejo 47.65y 1980
17 Desmond Morris Fairfield 47.68 2004
18 Marcus Beloney Sheldon 47.68 2015
19 Tom Blocker Jesuit 47.69 2009
20 Giovanni Miles Vallejo 47.70 1999
21 Roman Gray Laguna Creek 47.70 2007
22 Milton Hughes Stagg 47.71 1991
23 Rod Connors Cordova 47.74yc 1974
24 Leon Horne Grant 47.74yc 1963
25 Ben Grant Grant 47.78c 1978
   
Boys 800 meters
Rank Name School Time Year
         
1 James Levine Golden Valley 1:48.85 1997
2 Michael Stember Jesuit 1:49.29 1996
3 Brian Wilkinson Merced 1:49.50 1993
4 Milton Hughes Stagg 1:49.64 1992
5 Pat McCrystle Jesuit 1:50.70 1982
6 Dan Navarro Oakmont 1:51.54yc 1977
7 Pete Fairchild Encina 1:51.54yc 1967
8 Arturo Sotomayor Roseville 1:51.54 2015
9 Willie Hall Davis Sr. 1:51.59 2016
10 Scott Crawford Oak Ridge 1:51.60 2006
11 Ron Hyatt Placer 1:51.74yc 1972
12 Dave Harris Placer 1:51.84yc 1975
13 Nick Sparks Bella Vista 1:52.01 1984
14 Marlon Patterson Franklin (EG) 1:52.09 2006
15 Matt Case Del Campo 1:52.20 2009
16 Andrew Dawson Vallejo 1:52.25 2003
17 Richard Jones Benicia 1:52.27 2006
18 Ron Whitney Downey 1:52.34yc 1960
19 Darrell Jackson Fairfield 1:52.45 2011
20 Blake Croft Davis Sr. 1:52.45 2014
21 Jason Coupe Galt 1:52.47 2010
22 Jose Cruz McClatchy 1:52.50 2017
23 Steven Hill Bear Creek 1:52.54 2015
24 Sean Gomes Beyer 1:52.57 2011
         
Boys 1600 meters
Rank Name School Time Year (Best NFHS Mark)
           
1 German Fernandez Riverbank 4:00.29 2008
2 Luis Grijalva Armijo 4:01.23c 2017 4:07.68 (2016)
3 Michael Stember Jesuit 4:04.00 1995
4 Mark Mastalir Jesuit 4:04.15 1986
5 Eric Mastalir Jesuit 4:04.23 1986
6 Pedro Reyes Jesuit 4:04.58c 1980
7 Harold Kuphaldt Bella Vista 4:05.23c 1982
8 Clifton West Kennedy 4:07.6c 1968
9 Brian Wilkinson Merced 4:08.13 1993
10 Mike Altieri Jesuit 4:08.24 1998
11 Michael Vernau Davis Sr. 4:08.29 2017
12 Paul Thomas Jesuit 4:08.57 1987
13 Reggie Williams River City 4:08.78 1988
14 Marlon Patterson Franklin (EG) 4:09.70 2006
15 Jeff Scott El Camino 4:10.06 1981
16 Garrett Migliozzi Nevada Union 4:10.34 2014
17 John Hanson El Dorado 4:10.50 1982
18 Sean Kurdy Jesuit 4:10.86 2016
19 Michael Blair  Napa 4:10.91 1995
20 David Welsh Jesuit 4:10.94c 1989
21 Duwayne Ray Modesto 4:11.57yc 1965
22 Scott Crawford Oak Ridge 4:11.78 2006
23 Tony Perez Manteca 4:11.80 1986
 
Boys 3200 meters
Rank Name School Time Year (Best NFHS Mark)
           
1 German Fernandez Riverbank 8:31.42c 2008 8:34.23
2 Luis Grijalva Armijo 8:43.63c 2017 8:45.58
3 Eric Mastalir Jesuit 8:44.97 1986
4 Michael Vernau Davis Sr. 8:46.29c 2017 8:50.69
5 Dave Taylor Merced 8:50.6c 1972
6 Trevor Halsted Davis Sr. 8:51.96 2011
7 Mark Mastalir Jesuit 8:51.99 1986
8 Harold Kuphaldt Bella Vista 8:51.99 1982
9 Tim Holmes Downey 8:52.2c 1977
10 Paul Thomas Jesuit 8:53.93 1987
11 Benton Hart Modesto 8:54.84yc 1974
12 Steve Martin Davis Sr. 8:55.24yc 1972
13 Dan Mitchell Del Campo 8:56.56 2009
14 Kurt Ruegg Napa 8:57.86 2010
15 David Welsh Jesuit 8:58.08 1989
16 Sean Kurdy Jesuit 8:59.15 2016
17 Chris Kigar El Camino 8:59.22 2011
18 Brendan Gregg Davis Sr. 8:59.48 2007
19 Reggie Williams River City 8:59.61 1988
20 James Tracy Del Campo 9:00.01 2008
21 Austin Ramos Jesuit 9:00.31 2003
22 Matt Petersen Davis Sr. 9:01.45 2009
23 Michael Stember Jesuit 9:02.36 1995
 
Boys 110 Hurdles - 39 inch - Wind Legal (2.0 mps or less)
Rank Name School Time Year (Best NFHS Mark)
           
1 Deion Lightfoot Kimball 13.62 2017  
2 Henry Andrade Johnson 13.79 1980 13.88y
3 Rico Hatter Vallejo 13.86 1999
4 Shawn Bettencourt Golden Valley 13.94 2017
5 Andre Lindsey Stagg 13.96 2013
6 Ben Clark Lincoln (S) 14.03 1999
7 Marcus McMillan Vacaville 14.05 2008
8 John Prudenti Justin Siena 14.06 1989
9 Lonzell Hill Stagg 14.07 1983
10 Aaron Burney Granite Bay 14.09 2008
11 Jim Wynne Valley 14.09 1985
12 Chase Dixon Nevada Union 14.11 2008
13 Kyler Martin Vacaville 14.11 2009
14 Chris Mamon Benicia 14.12 2010
15 Albert Pride Grant 14.13 1986
16 Isaiah Holmes Oakmont 14.13 2016
17 Val Dai'Re Buhach Colony 14.14 2005
18 Maclean Conner Pleasant Grove 14.14 2016
19 Austin Carter Folsom 14.15 2014
20 Polly Gnepa Pitman 14.16 2005
21 James Maynard Stagg 14.19 2004
22 Darius Canada Natomas 14.23 2016
23 Austin Cramer Argonaut 14.24 2012
24 Dante Thomas Fairfield 14.24 2010
25 Casey Wheeler Del Oro 14.26 2012
26 Greg Ross Sheldon 14.26 2000
 
Boys 110 Hurdles - 39 inch - Wind Aided (2.1 mps or greater) or No Wind Indicator (NWI)
Rank Name School Time Year
         
1 Henry Andrade Johnson 13.79 1980
2 Chris Mamon Benicia 13.82 2010
3 Shawn Bettencourt Golden Valley 13.90 2017
4 Lonzell Hill Stagg 13.93 1983
5 Polly Gnepa Pitman 13.94 2005
6 Aaron Burney Granite Bay 13.95 2008
7 James Maynard Stagg 14.00 2004
8 Val Dai'Re Buhach Colony 14.01 2005
9 Chris Redmond Vallejo 14.04 1992
10 Bryan Bolton Burbank 14.06 1981
11 Albert Pride Grant 14.11 1987
12 Dante Thomas Fairfield 14.13 2009
13 Mike Nealy Edison 14.14yc 1972
14 Kyle O’Neill Bella Vista 14.14c 1993
15 Angell Mayfield Weston Ranch 14.15 2009
16 Roderick Giles Monterey Trail 14.18 2010
17 Rodney Jett Johnson 14.22 1984
18 Everett Davis Modesto 14.24yc 1973
19 Mark Carley Burbank 14.24yc 1974
20 Frank Valentine Cordova 14.24yc 1978
 
Boys 300 Hurdles - 36 inch (1984 to present)
Rank Name School Time Year
         
1 Rico Hatter Vallejo 36.53 1999
2 Deion Lightfoot Kimball 36.83 2017
3 R.J. Frasier Jesuit 36.89 2010
4 Val Dai’Re Buhach Colony 36.93 2005
5 Maclean Conner Pleasant Grove 37.01 2016
6 Chris Redmond Vallejo 37.07 1992
7 Austin Carter Folsom 37.09 2014
8 Diatory Gildersleeve Grant 37.17 1988
9 Craig Cooper Fairfield 37.20 1984
10 Rodney Jett Johnson 37.21 1984
11 Dante Thomas Fairfield 37.23 2010
12 Bikram Thiara Sierra 37.27 2017
13 John Prudenti Justin-Siena 37.28 1989
14 Casey Wheeler Del Oro 37.53 2012
15 James Maynard Stagg 37.56 2004
16 Kyle O’Neill Bella Vista 37.58 1993
17 Albert Pride Grant 37.67 1987
18 Derrick Griffith Cosumnes Oaks 37.67 2016
19 Tre'shon Woods Roseville 37.67 2015
20 Chase Dixon Nevada Union 37.73 2008
21 Alex Wilright Franklin (Eg) 37.75 2006
22 Tom Cook Merced 37.75 1989
23 Mike Broussard Elk Grove 37.77 2008
24 Jacob Sipes Oak Ridge 37.77 2013
 
Boys 400 Meter Relay
Rank Name School Time Year
       
1 Vallejo 40.91 1999
2 Woodcreek 40.93 2014
3 Stagg 41.09 1997
4 Johnson 41.24 1986
5 Rodriguez 41.27 2010
6 Lincoln (S) 41.32 2006
7 Cordova 41.35 1982
8 Vallejo 41.36 1994
9 Merced 41.42 1993
10 Highlands 41.47 1992
11 Grant 41.48 1995
12 Jesuit 41.49 2010
13 Rodriguez 41.49 2011
14 Vallejo 41.50 1992
15 Kimball 41.51 2017
16 Antelope 41.52 2017
17 Fairfield 41.52 1990
18 Johnson 41.54 1985
19 Kennedy 41.55 1995
20 Kennedy 41.60 1994
21 Vallejo 41.60 1998
22 Grant 41.64 2010
 
Boys 1600 Meter Relay
Rank Name School Time Year
       
1 Vallejo 3:13.61 1999
2 Vallejo 3:13.94 1998
3 Sheldon 3:14.10 2014
4 Golden Valley 3:14.59 1996
5 Valley 3:14.84c 1991
6 Vallejo 3:14.94c 1991
7 Vallejo 3:15.34c 1992
8 Valley 3:15.54c 1992
9 Davis Sr. 3:15.61 2015
10 Burbank 3:15.84c 1992
11 Stagg 3:16.08 1997
12 Cosumnes Oaks 3:16.39 2016
13 Golden Valley 3:16.51 1997
14 Roseville 3:16.54 2014
15 Vallejo 3:16.58 1994
16 Laguna Creek 3:16.65 2009
17 Vanden 3:16.79 2016
18 Sacramento 3:16.81 1995
19 Highlands 3:16.84 1980
20 Fairfield 3:17.03 1989
21 Vallejo 3:17.04 1990
22 Laguna Creek 3:17.05 2016
23 Valley 3:17.09 1995
24 Merced 3:17.11 1994
25 Valley 3:17.15 1994
26 Vacaville 3:17.22 2014
27 Lincoln (S) 3:17.31 1999
28 Davis Sr. 3:17.39 2014
   
Boys High Jump
Rank Name School Height Year (Best NFHS Mark)
           
1 Darryl Feilbach Bear Creek 7-01.00 1997
2 Aiona Key Mesa Verde 7-01.00 2005
3 Isaiah Holmes Oakmont 7-01.00 2016  
4 Nick Ridge Jesuit 7-01.00 2010 (6-10.00)
5 Fletcher Carlyle III Vintage 7-01.00 2005 (6-10.00)
6 Ted Glattke Beyer 7-00.25 1983
7 Kevin Williams Yuba City 7-00.00 1992
8 Clarke Beedle La Sierra 7-00.00 1974
9 Mark Ridge Merced 7-00.00 1974
10 Steve Link Kennedy 7-00.00 1977
11 Xavier Howell Center 7-00.00 2013
12 Mike Haeflinger  Grace Davis 7-00.00 1982
13 John Morris Fairfield 7-00.00 1982
14 Ivan Morris Hiram Johnson 6-11.50 1980
15 Griffin Childers Woodland 6-11.00 1992
16 Chris Arentz Valley 6-11.00 1986
17 Jake Grimsman Vista Del Lago 6-11.00 2017 (6-10.00)
18 Arne Simonson Ceres 6-10.75 1980
19 Manuel Hernandez Oakdale 6-10.25 2012
20 Eric Woodard Folsom 6-10.25 1981
21 Leslie Farrar Encina 6-10.00 1981
22 Doug Williams Vacaville 6-10.00 1981
23 Ben Nelson Vacaville 6-10.00 2006
24 Sean Chambers Highlands 6-10.00 1983
25 Derek Harvey Nevada Union 6-10.00 1992
26 Gary Schuler Folsom 6-10.00 1994
27 Jerrod Johns Vallejo 6-10.00 1994
28 Chris Ferreira Oak Ridge 6-10.00 1995
   
Boys Pole Vault
Rank Name School Height Year (Best NFHS Mark)
           
1 Scott Roth Granite Bay 17-05.00 2006 (17-04.00)
2 Ryan Shuler Granite Bay 17-04.00 2006
3 Blair Wallingford Roseville 17-01.00 2008 (16-07.00)
4 Tye Harvey Sonora 17-01.00 1993
5 Erik Rasmussen Johansen 17-00.00 1997
6 Mike Landers Golden Valley 17-00.00 2002
7 Jacob Bowler Del Oro 16-08.00 2016
8 David Gritz Bear Creek 16-07.00 1997
9 Ryan Pust Golden Valley 16-07.00 2014
10 Lance Huber Del Oro 16-04.00 2017
11 Robbie Simmons Rocklin 16-04.00 2009
12 Austin Laut Oak Ridge 16-03.25 2015
13 Melvin Hempstead Valley 16-03.00 1983
14 Clarence Phelps Christian Brothers 16-03.00 1992
15 Ian Rock Davis 16-02.00 2011
16 Derek Masterson Ponderosa 16-02.00 2008
17 Cale Simmons Rocklin 16-02.00 2009
18 Connor Landry Placer 16-02.00 2007
19 Steven Pust Golden Valley 16-01.00 2012
20 Matt McCauley Nevada Union 16-00.00 1991
21 Kyle Inks Bret Harte 16-00.00 2007
22 Reed White Vacaville 16-00.00 2012
23 Michael Gonzalez Lodi 16-00.00 2015
24 Nate Harper Davis 16-00.00 2015  
           
Boys Long Jump - Wind Legal (2.0 mps or less)
Rank Name School Mark Year (Best NFHS Mark)
           
1 Ken Duncan McClatchy 26-02.25 1972 24-11.75
2 Heulon Hewitt Merced* 25-10.75 1968  
3 Carl McCullough Sacramento 25-05.00 1972
4 Isaiah Homes Oakmont 25-05.00 2016  
5 Diatori Gildersleeve Grant 25-03.75 1988 24-05.50, w 2.0
6 Rashad Nunnally Sheldon 24-11.50 2004
7 Curtis Rogers Johnson 24-11.00 1986
8 Eric Thomas Norte Del Rio 24-04.75 1982
9 Justin Sutter Granite Bay 24-04.00 2009
10 Jim McGee Sacramento 24-03.50 1996
11 Steven Conrad Nevada Union 24-02.00 2004
12 Robert Kennedy El Camino 24-01.00 1999
13 Marc Hicks  Davis 23-11.50 1984
14 Roman Gray Laguna Creek 23-11.00 2007
15 Anthony Cable Rodriguez 23-10.50 2016
16 Brandon Parker Lincoln (S) 23-10.00 1999
17 Trevell Quinley  West 23-09.75 2001
18 Jerry Preciado Stagg 23-09.25 1998
19 Doug Smith Dixon 23-08.50 1985
20 Gerrell Cain Bella Vista 23-08.50 2003
21 DaRon Bland Central Catholic 23-07.00 2017
22 Haran Piggee Galt 23-06.50 2001
*Central section 1968
 
Boys Long Jump - Wind Aided (2.1 mps or greater) or No Wind Indicator (NWI)
Rank Name School Mark Year
         
1 Isaiah Homes Oakmont 25-11.50 2016
2 Robert Kennedy El Camino 25-02.00 1999
3 Trevell Quinley  West 24-07.50 2001
4 Joel Smith Cordova 24-05.50 1987
5 Devon Jones Grant 24-05.00 2004
6 Eric Thomas Norte Del Rio 24-05.00 1982
7 Paul Brown Sierra 24-04.75 1999
8 Jerry Preciado Stagg 24-04.00 1998
9 Brandon Parker Lincoln (S) 24-03.50 2000
10 Anthony Cable Rodriguez 24-02.00 2016
11 Prentice McCray Edison 24-01.50 1969
12 Sam Stroughter Granite Bay 24-00.25 2004
13 Fred Covington Fairfield 23-11.50 1982
14 John Garcia Roseville 23-11.00 1966
15 Jordan Monteiro-Williams McClatchy 23-09.75 2012
16 Larry Farriester Ceres 23-09.75 1983
17 Michael Strong Fairfield 23-09.50 2003
18 Philip Brown Foothill 23-09.00 2017
19 Chris Ferreira Oak Ridge 23-09.00 1995
20 John Dunn Armijo 23-09.00 1974
21 Duane Fultcher Edison 23-08.75 1970
22 Ian Rock Davis Sr. 23-07.75 2011
23 Marvin Brown Wood 23-07.50 1997
24 Lloyd Hines Vanden 23-07.50 1967
 
Boys Triple Jump - Wind Legal (2.0 mps or less)
Rank Name School Mark Year (Best NFHS Mark)
           
1 Joel Smith Cordova 51-11.00 1987 (50-10.00)
2 Zuheir Sharif Franklin (EG) 51-06.00 2006
3 Anthony Colson Center 51-03.00 1997
4 Tyrone Scott Mesa Verde 50-08.00 1988
5 Mike Harris Fairfield 50-07.00 1985
6 Keenan Jones Grant 50-04.25 1983
7 Alphonso Davis Fairfield 50-03.00 1987
8 Mark Slaton Merced 50-00.25 1976
9 Lonnie Sanders  Grant 49-11.75 1979
10 Neelon Greenwood Fairfield 49-03.50 2006
11 Derek Hammond Franklin (EG) 48-08.00 2007
12 Ray Green Ceres 48-07.25 2007
13 Anse Myllar DeAraujo El Dorado 48-06.50 2006
14 Brandon Doss Bella Vista 48-06.50 1993
15 Dan Johnson Vanden 48-06.00 1997
16 Michael Thompson Stagg 48-05.50 2016
17 Diatori Gildersleeve  Grant 48-03.75 1988
18 Isaiah Homes Oakmont 48-03.25 2015
19 Isaac Serwanga Jesuit 48-00.25 2008
20 Joe Augustine Yuba City 47-11.25 1997
21 Deon Pinder  West 47-10.75 2012
 
Boys Triple Jump - Wind Aided (2.1 mps or greater) or No Wind Indicator (NWI)
Rank Name School Mark Year
         
1 Tyrone Scott Mesa Verde 51-03.00 1988
2 Stephen Shelly Vallejo 51-00.00 1985
3 Diatori Gildersleeve  Grant 50-11.75 1988
4 Mark Slaton Merced 50-07.25 1976
5 Neelon Greenwood Fairfield 50-01.25 2006
6 Tony Rogers Johnson 50-00.25 1988
7 Ralph Pfost Roseville 49-04.00 1982
8 Mike Dobbins Merced 49-03.00 1979
9 Brandon Doss Bella Vista 49-01.00 1993
10 Ray Green Ceres 49-00.50 2007
11 David Puffer Grant 49-00.25 1983
12 Cedric Boyd Stagg 49-00.00 1986
13 Carl Mack Davis Sr. 48-11.25 1989
14 Curtis Johnson Stagg 48-09.50 1980
15 Kevin Dye Highlands 48-09.25 1979
16 Jason Sergent Vallejo 48-08.75 1993
17 Deon Pinder  West 48-07.00 2012
18 Rashee Dean Delhi 48-07.00 2008
19 Underwood Merced 48-06.75 1979 First name?
20 Robert Kennedy El Camino 48-05.50 1999
 
Boys Shot Put
Rank Name School Mark Year
         
1 Dave Porath Atwater 65-10.75 1978
2 Brad Vassar Sonora 64-11.50 1975
3 Kevin Messenger Highlands 64-02.50 1977
4 Jeremy Hines Jesuit 63-09.75 2010
5 Curt Siscel Vacaville 63-09.50 1983
6 Michael Titherington Jesuit 63-00.50 2014
7 Luke MacKay Hughson 62-09.00 1999
8 Stephen Boals Jesuit 62-02.50 2011
9 John Badovinac Jesuit 61-10.75 1997
10 Larry Maggard Turlock 61-08.25 1962
11 Rusty Price Atwater 61-08.00 2000
12 Gregg Dickey Atwater 61-07.50 1997
13 Barry McFaddin El Camino 61-07.25 1962
14 Darrin Paulo Grant 61-06.50 2015
15 Billy Bush Downey 61-01.25 1995
16 Jonah Williams Folsom 60-10.25 2015
17 Aaron Tombleson Woodland 60-08.75 2004
18 Afolabi Olabode Golden Valley 60-06.25 2014
19 Warren Shank Rio Americano 60-00.25 1972
20 Randy Rhynes Modesto 60-00.00 1969
21 Schreiner Vintage 59-11.50 1978 First name?
22 Albert Millan Livingston 59-10.25 2010
23 Tyler Porter Del Campo 59-08.00 2002
24 Clyde Sanders Grant 59-06.50 1995
     
Boys Discus
Rank Name School Mark Year (Best NFHS Mark)
           
1 Dave Porath Atwater 209-06 1978 (206-06)
2 Lucais MacKay Hughson 203-10 1999
3 Ray Burton Vacaville 201-06 1974
4 John Badovinac Jesuit 194-11 1997
5 Jeff Hooper Del Campo 192-03 1986
6 Curt Siscel Vacaville 190-08 1983
7 Dustin Lawrenson Elk Grove 188-03 2002
8 Curtis Bleasdale Vacaville 186-09 2012
9 Markus Sanders Pitman 185-06 2010
10 Del Detwiler Roseville 184-04 1982
11 Darrin Paulo Grant 184-01 2014
12 James Kinlock Granite Bay 183-06 2011
13 Ron Elm Vacaville 183-02 1985
14 Aaron Tombleson  Woodland 182-10 2004
15 Matt Gallo Central Catholic 182-10 1981
16 Rusty Price Atwater 181-09 2000
17 Ed Wangler Woodland 181-06 1998
18 Michael Songer Cordova 180-09 1977
19 Brian Hamilton Stagg 179-11 2012
20 Terry Fua Lodi 179-09 1991