@ American River College (5/19/2000)

Varsity Girls

Team Scores: 1. Nevada Union-61, 2. Casa Roble-58, 3. Del Oro-40 4. Folsom-37, 5. Woodcreek-35, 6. Rocklin-32, 7. Bella Vista-30, 8. Placer-29, 9. Ponderosa-27, 10. Oak Ridge-23,

100 Meters

  1. Jimia White, CR, 12.22
  2. Emily Griffin, DO, 12.45
  3. Bonnie McKenzie, Pond, 12.46
  4. Lindsey Mead, Pond, 12.71
  5. Sophia Alvarez, WC, 12.80
  6. Melissa Miller, BV, 12.92
  7. Sarah Prout, NU, 12.95
  8. Savonall Grays, G, 13.03

200 Meters

  1. Jimia White, CR, 25.28
  2. Emily Griffin, DO, 25.43
  3. Shante Winters, WC, 25.48
  4. Bonnie McKenzie, Pond, 26.24
  5. Sophia Alvarez, WC, 26.32
  6. Twanisha Murphy, FH, 26.40
  7. Trinety White, Marysville, 26.59
  8. Jennifer Wittenborn, WC, 27.07
  9. Lindsey Mead, Pond, 27.11

400 Meters

  1. Twanisha Murphy, FH, 59.55
  2. Janet Leebert, EC, 60.53
  3. Shante Winters, WC, 60.84
  4. Allison Callahan, Placer, 61.19
  5. Courtney Covington, EC, 61.79
  6. Andrea Durosseau, CR, 62.43
  7. Sarah Smith, YC, 62.67
  8. Brooklynn Soloman, WC, 62.93

800 Meters

  1. Randi Fee, Plac, 2:17.53
  2. Holly Bueb, Plac, 2:23.68
  3. Jessica Tanner, OR, 2:25.54
  4. Rian Crosby, DO, 2:26.59
  5. Jaquenetta Price, DC, 2:27.13
  6. Rachel Turner, WC, 2:28.89
  7. Bridget Bertino, BV, 2:31.30

1600 Meters

  1. Jamie Witt, Fol, 5:10.60
  2. Michelle Solone, Fol, 5:21.48
  3. Chantel Laan, Rock, 5:28.96
  4. Rose Summerhays, Plac, 5:29.12
  5. Melanie Tracy, DC, 5:33.98
  6. Bridget Bertino, BV, 5:33.98
  7. Amber Miller, Pond, 5:34.94
  8. Jana Rapetti, ED, 5:38.10
  9. Rochell Fairweather, NU, 5:39.28

3200 Meters

  1. Manie Witt, Fol, 11:05.73
  2. Alli Kline, BV, 11:32.80
  3. Michelle Solone, Fol, 11:38.81
  4. Karen Dickson, OR, 11:40.78
  5. Chantel Ellenburg, RC, 11:59.88
  6. Jennifer Willis, SJ, 12:09.41
  7. Jen McNulty, WC, 12:19.30
  8. Bonnie Laux, NU, 12:25.55
  9. Chantell Laan, Rock, 12:28.77

100 Hurdles

  1. Tara Maves, NU, 15.18
  2. Manyuen Davis, Nat, 15.70
  3. Amy Christensen, NU, 16.03
  4. Abby Butler, YC, 16.13
  5. Maya Agarwal, BV, 16.30
  6. May Valdes, NU, 16.68
  7. Kaylene Gastaldi, Pond, 16.97
  8. Sarah Staffford, DO, 17.03

300 Hurdles

  1. Amy Christensen, NU, 46.89
  2. Manyuen Davis, Nat, 47.79
  3. Kaylene Gastaldi, Pond, 48.42
  4. Krissy Wilson, OR, 48.97
  5. Sarah Stafford, DO, 50.08
  6. Abby Butler, YC, 50.56
  7. Kathlene Brenneman, Rose, 51.05

400m Relay

  1. Woodcreek, 49.47
  2. Grant, 49.65
  3. Del Oro, 50.91
  4. Highlands, 51.54
  5. Encina, 52.34
  6. Placer, 52.36
  7. Nevada Union, 52.82
  8. Marysville, 52.87
  9. Ponderosa, 61.73

1600m Relay

  1. Nevada Union, 3:58.55
  2. Woodcreek, 4:04.41
  3. Casa Roble, 4:08.98
  4. Del Oro, 4:10.93
  5. Rocklin, 4:12.97
  6. Placer, 4:13.07
  7. Yuba City, 4:13.27
  8. Oak Ridge, 4:14.94
  9. El Dorado, 4:16.46

High Jump

  1. Jaimy Lee, CR, 5-4
  2. Tara Maves, NU, 5-2
  3. Kristine Harms, ED, 5-2
  4. Morgan Clanton, DO, 5-2
  5. Stefani Namba, BV, 5-0
  6. Leah Shlyakov, CR, 5-0
  7. Sarah Moses, Oakm, 4-10
  8. Megan Munoz, BV, 4-10
  9. Carmen Springer, GS, 4-8

Pole Vault

  1. Katie Nishimura, BV, 11-0
  2. Sarah Weiss, NNU, 10-0
  3. Kaylene Gastaldi, Pond, 9-6
  4. Nicole Day, Fol, 9-6
  5. Sarah Stafford, DO, 9-6
  6. Liza Negriff, GB, 9-0
  7. Wake, WC, 9-0
  8. Erin Meraz, BV, 8-0

Long Jump

  1. Jimia White, CR, 19-1
  2. Tara Maves, NU, 17-4.5
  3. Liza Negriff, GB, 16-11
  4. Trinety White, Marysville, 16-10.25
  5. Melissa Miller, BV, 16-5.5
  6. Bonnie McKenzie, Pond, 15-9.5
  7. Stefani Namba, BV, 15-8.5
  8. Britney Chaney, Plac, 15-2

Triple Jump

  1. Trinety White, Marysville, 37-8.5
  2. Liza Negriff, GB, 37-6
  3. Bina Vasantharam, ML, 36-8
  4. Twanisha Murphy, FH, 35-2
  5. Stefani Namba, BV, 35-0
  6. Melissa Trapani, OR, 34-4.5
  7. Nicole Agcanas, WC, 34-0
  8. Jamie Barnard, Pond, 32-11

Shot Put

  1. Sara Clinkenbeard, Rock, 38-1
  2. Carmen Springer, GS, 36-7.5
  3. Jenn Kochishan, OR, 35-9.5
  4. Liz Parsely, Rock, 34-10
  5. Janine Dickey, MV, 34-8.25
  6. Frances Thomas, Cord, 34-7.75
  7. Jackie Sanchez, ML, 34-6.75
  8. Kristina Conner, DC, 34-0.75
  9. Briana Thomas, BR, 33-5.5

Discus

  1. Shayma Hill, CR, 116-6.5
  2. Sara Clinkenbeard, Rock, 115-2
  3. Briana Thomas, BR, 114-6
  4. Janine Dickey, MV, 112-2
  5. Paula Rodriguez, Lind, 95-9.5
  6. Jenn Kochishan, OR, 88-2
  7. Frances Thomas, Cord, 85-10
  8. Katie Castle, DC, 81-10

Varsity Boys

Team Scores: 1. Woodceek-45, 2. Folsom-45, 3. Del Campo-39, 4. Nevada Union-36, 5. Encina-26, 6. Grant-25, 7. Granite Bay-24, 8t. Rocklin-22 & Galt-22, 10. Foothill-21

100 Meters

  1. Ricki Dula, Enc, 10.71
  2. Blake Braboy, Cord, 10.92
  3. Marshaun Tate, RC, 10.96
  4. Antione Tramble, Grant, 10.96
  5. Ray Hall, WC, 11.05
  6. Thor Juell, NU, 11.20
  7. Jefferson Heidelberger, NU, 11.24
  8. Adam Jennings, GB, 11.29
  9. Andre Haynes, Natomas, 11.36

200 Meters

  1. Antione Tramble, Grant, 22.02
  2. Marcus McCauley, Fol, 22.26
  3. Marshaun Tate, RC, 22.30
  4. Jefferson Heidelberger, NU, 22.76
  5. Travis Neet, GS, 22.84
  6. Adam Jennings, GB, 22.85
  7. Ray Hall, WC, 22.97

400 Meters

  1. Randy Fair, Fol, 49.23
  2. Travis Neet, GS, 50.35
  3. Ruben Thissen, Galt, 50.64
  4. Aaron Hunter, High, 51.29
  5. Michael Robertson, High, 51.98
  6. Isaac Taylor, ED, 52.60

800 Meters

  1. Martell Mungia, WC, 1:53.78
  2. Zack Weidkamp, GB, 1:56.55
  3. Grant Erickson, Plac, 1:57.07
  4. Joel Bosserman, DO, 1:59.64
  5. Juan Moreno, Fol, 1:59.95
  6. Nick Smith, DC, 2:00.28
  7. Jeff Schnobelen, Colf, 2:00.40
  8. Nik Bruce, WC, 2:05.19
  9. Jason Jimenez, EC, 2:06.12

1600 Meters

  1. Juan Moreno, Fol, 4:24.41
  2. Joel Bosserman, DO, 4:26.27
  3. Tim Egger, Galt, 4:26.60
  4. Zack Vorbeck, Rock, 4:27.70
  5. John Balzer, Pond, 4:28.29
  6. Jasper Peach, Plac, 4:29.88
  7. Tom Getchell, DC, 4:30.55
  8. Erik Orozco, Cent, 4:31.39
  9. Eric DeHart, Bella Vista, 4:32.68

3200 Meters

  1. Anton Chamberlain, OR, 9:35.87
  2. Stuart Eastman, Plac, 9:38.29
  3. Pat Boivin, Rock, 9:38.73
  4. Tim Egger, Galt, 9:42.62
  5. John Balzer, Pond, 9:44.58
  6. Erik Orozco, Cent, 9:47.38
  7. Dan Spence, BR, 9:58.7h
  8. Nick Mayers, GB, 10:01.1h
  9. Adam Holman, BV, 10:04.0h

110 Hurdles

  1. Jared Hutchins, Oakm, 15.19
  2. Shawn Hooper, Encina, 15.20
  3. Swazy Lewis, High, 15.60
  4. Steve Bjork, BV, 15.81
  5. RJ Jung, Rock, 15.96
  6. Jasynte Harris, ML, 16.05
  7. Eric Vergne, GB, 16.26
  8. Brian Clement, WC, 16.35
  9. Duane Harris, WC, 17.25

300 Hurdles

  1. Darnel Nelson, FH, 39.55
  2. Eric Vergne, GB, 40.05
  3. Shawn Hooper, Enc, 40.55
  4. Justin Stanley, Rock, 40.84
  5. Steve Bjork, BV, 40.85
  6. Erik Hill, Pond, 41.60
  7. Aaron Hunter, High, 41.77
  8. Jared Hutchins, Oakm, 41.88
  9. Duane Harris WC, 42.38

400m Relay

  1. Grant, 42.64
  2. Woodcreek, 42.79
  3. Nevada Union, 43.09
  4. Folsom, 43.32
  5. Encina, 43.38
  6. Galt, 43.69
  7. Cordova, 43.81
  8. Oak Ridge, 44.27

1600m Relay

  1. Folsom, 3:20.82
  2. Nevada Union, 3:22.84
  3. Highlands, 3:23.20
  4. Woodcreek, 3:23.97
  5. Galt, 3:24.19
  6. Granite Bay, 3:24.48
  7. Del Campo, 3:25.99
  8. Del Oro, 3:28.30
  9. Rocklin, 3:30.87

High Jump

  1. Curtis Dilley, Cent, 6-6
  2. Jesse Lincoln, NU, 6-4
  3. Ken Hansen, BV, 6-2
  4. Johnny Yau, BV, 6-2
  5. Joel Bosserman, DO, 6-2
  6. Duane Harris, WC, 6-2
  7. Justin Bosserman, DO, 6-0
  8. Mark Holsonbake, Pond, 6-0

Pole Vault

  1. Daniel Lundy, WC, 14-6
  2. Rick Bocanegra, Pond, 13-6
  3. Nole Schoenwandt, WC, 13-6
  4. Brandon Puckett, WC, 13-6
  5. Chris Strickland, Galt, 13-0
  6. Adam Ivey, NU, 12-6
  7. Alex Green, NU, 12-0

Long Jump

  1. Tommy Bethards, OR, 21-10.5
  2. Travis Neet, GS, 21-9.25
  3. Isaac Taylor, ED, 21-7
  4. Ken Cantrell, Lind, 21-5.5
  5. Chris Mulsow, Plac, 21-0
  6. Aaron Wortham, FH, 20-7.25
  7. Todd James, YC, 20-6
  8. Johnny Yau, BV, 20-5.75
  9. Ken Hansen, BV, 19-6

Triple Jump

  1. Johnny Williamson, FH, 46-10
  2. Ken Meyers, DC, 45-4
  3. Byron Busath, Cent, 44-3
  4. Todd James, YC, 43-6
  5. Curtis Dilley, Cent, 43-5.5
  6. Johnny Yau, BV, 43-5
  7. Steve Bjork, BV, 43-4
  8. Tommy Bethards, OR, 42-10.5
  9. Jesse Lincoln, NU, 42-4

Shot Put

  1. Tyler Porter, DC, 53-7.5
  2. Jacob Hansen, DC, 51-8
  3. Sam Burguss, Rock, 48-6.5
  4. Bryan Cleeton, EC, 48-0.5
  5. Garrett Waddell, DC, 47-8.5
  6. Jose Nunez, Galt, 47-2.5
  7. Jeb Katz, MV, 45-4
  8. Spencer Morgan, Pond, 44-10.5
  9. Mike Meyer, DC, 44-6

Discus

  1. Mike Merey, DC, 156-2.5
  2. Randy Gates, NU, 151-11
  3. John Len, GB, 150-3
  4. John Anderson, RA, 148-3.5
  5. Jake Croft, YC, 140-1
  6. Mike Cuevas, Fol, 137-0.5
  7. Jon Patterson, DO, 134-0.5
  8. Ryan Cigich, OR, 127-3.5
  9. Troy Laird, ED, 119-8.5