Sac Joaquin Section Sub-Section I

UC Davis

 

 

Sac-Joaquin Sub-Section III, UC Davis 5/17 & 5/19

from Doug Dull/Keith Conning

CIF SAC JOAQUIN SECTION

CIF Sac-Joaquin Subsection 3 Wednesday May 17, 2000 to Friday May 19, 2000

 

Preliminaries GIRLS 100 METER DASH

Heat 1: (w:2.5): 1. Beyonka McDowell, Vallejo 12.60; 2. Danielle Williams, Burbank 12.76; 3. Naweh Totimeh, Valley 12.77; 4. Openell McDowell, Vallejo 12.94; 5. Anais Castillo, Kennedy 12.95; 6. Ciera McMillian, Will C. Wood 13.10; 7. Sarah Munoz, Dixon 13.91. Heat 2: (w:4.2): 1. Leah Forbes, Vanden 12.38; 2. Ashley Bowens, Laguna Creek 12.41; 3. Willimena Cisco, Laguna Creek 12.52; 4. Erin Danaher, Vallejo 12.60; 5. Adele Letro, Davis 12.78; 6. Latrese Baldwin, Hir. Johnson 13.27; 7. Allegra Williams, McClatchy 13.49; 8. Jennifer Bacon, Dixon 14.35. Heat 3: (w:1.4): 1. Regina McGee, Vanden 12.67; 2. Angela Staton, Fairfield 12.70; 3. Erin Coleman, Sheldon 12.85; 4. Quite Gaffney, Florin 12.96; 5. Driskell, Hogan 13.06; 6. Brieanna Reid, McClatchy 13.61; 7. Traniqua Henderson, Dixon 14.37.

Finals GIRLS 100 METER DASH

(w:0.0): 1. Beyonka McDowell, Vallejo 12.53; 2. Ashley Bowens, Laguna Creek 12.58; 3. Leah Forbes, Vanden 12.64; 4. Willimena Cisco, Laguna Creek 12.70; 5. Erin Danaher, Vallejo 12.74; 6. Regina McGee, Vanden 12.79; 7. Angela Staton, Fairfield 13.03; 8. Danielle Williams, Burbank 13.18.

 

Preliminaries GIRLS 200 METER DASH

Heat 1: (w:1.7): 1. Regina McGee, Vanden 25.77; 2. Angela Staton, Fairfield 26.22; 3. Sheena Goss, Laguna Creek 26.31; 4. Ilia Silas, Hogan 26.77; 5. Tieska McDowell, Florin 27.16; 6. Ashley Bowens, Laguna Creek 27.37; 7. Traniqua Henderson, Dixon 29.79; 8. Lakeisha Gulley, Vanden 31.17. Heat 2: (w:1.1): 1. Chloe Jarvis, St. Francis 25.58; 2. Leah Forbes, Vanden 25.98; 3. Lakeisha Spencer, Vallejo 26.37; 4. Anais Castillo, Kennedy 26.70; 5. Megan Quarles, Florin 26.78; 6. Niki Zanetell, Vintage 27.57; 7. Brieanna Reid, McClatchy 27.88. Heat 3: (w:1.7): 1. Erin Danaher, Vallejo 25.89; 2. Adrianne Battle, Valley 26.04; 3. Danielle Williams, Burbank 26.26; 4. Ciera McMillian, Will C. Wood 26.34; 5. Adele Letro, Davis 26.40.

Finals GIRLS 200 METER DASH

(w:0.0): 1. Regina McGee, Vanden 25.52; 2. Leah Forbes, Vanden 25.85; 3. Chloe Jarvis, St. Francis 26.04; 4. Adrianne Battle, Valley 26.21; 5. Sheena Goss, Laguna Creek 26.27; 6. Erin Danaher, Vallejo 26.30; 7. Danielle Williams, Burbank 26.35; 8. Angela Staton, Fairfield 26.49.

 

Preliminaries GIRLS 400 METER DASH

Heat 1: 1. Ilia Silas, Hogan 1:00.24; 2. Adrianne Battle, Valley 1:01.39; 3. Laurell Penrose, McClatchy 1:03.24; 4. Leslie Alexander, Davis 1:04.92. Heat 2: 1. Sheena Goss, Laguna Creek 59.09; 2. Danielle Williams, Burbank 1:01.83; 3. Ebony Garner, Chr.Brothers 1:05.31. Heat 3: 1. Chloe Jarvis, St. Francis 1:00.12; 2. Katie Woods, St. Francis 1:04.54; 3. Weh-Lu Sung, Sheldon 1:04.64.

Finals GIRLS 400 METER DASH

1. Chloe Jarvis, St. Francis 56.03; 2. Sheena Goss, Laguna Creek 57.59; 3. Ilia Silas, Hogan 58.91; 4. Danielle Williams, Burbank 59.41; 5. Adrianne Battle, Valley 1:00.02; 6. Leslie Alexander, Davis 1:01.85; 7. Laurell Penrose, McClatchy 1:02.16; 8. Katie

Woods, St. Francis 1:02.54.

 

Preliminaries GIRLS 800 METER RUN

Heat 1: 1. Katie Scarlett, Woodland 2:14.37; 2. Robyn Stevens, Vacaville 2:16.83; 3. Cristina Sanchez, St. Francis 2:28.04; 4. Tiffany Hall-Mackey, Vacaville 2:30.83; 5. Lindsay Clutter, St. Francis 2:40.11; 6. Aimee Ruyters, Loretto 2:47.17. Heat 2: 1. Jamillah Titus, Vintage 2:17.66; 2. Gillian Mintier, McClatchy 2:21.61; 3. Briana James, Sheldon 2:26.98; 4. Jill Bradford, Fairfield 2:34.76; 5. Andrea Daniels, Will C. Wood 2:37.96; 6. Lindsay Conkle, Loretto 2:41.83; 7. Dannah Minnema, Dixon 2:53.28. Heat 3: 1. Spring Dawson, Vallejo 2:16.41; 2. Lindsey Maclise, Davis 2:22.50; 3. Sarah West, Davis 2:22.66; 4. Rhonda McGee, Vanden 2:30.57; 5. Shenee Johnson, Valley 2:33.57; 6. Sabrina Prieur, Valley 2:35.00; 7. Lindsey Ohair, Laguna Creek 2:35.48; 8.

Sheena Bissett, Vanden 2:53.39.

Finals GIRLS 800 METER RUN

1. Spring Dawson, Vallejo 2:12.48; 2. Katie Scarlett, Woodland 2:13.90; 3. Jamillah Titus, Vintage 2:16.61; 4. Gillian Mintier, McClatchy 2:22.20; 5. Lindsey Maclise, Davis 2:22.22; 6. Briana James, Sheldon 2:27.86.

Finals GIRLS 1,600 METER RUN

1. Spring Dawson, Vallejo 5:01.84; 2. Robyn Stevens, Vacaville 5:03.97; 3. Gillian Mintier, McClatchy 5:12.89; 4. Sarah West, Davis 5:21.47; 5. Cristina Sanchez, St. Francis 5:24.66; 6. Lindsey Maclise, Davis 5:25.87; 7. Tiffany Hall-Mackey, Vacaville 5:29.15; 8. Monica Garcia, Woodland 5:36.49; 9. Lindsey Beaver, Davis 5:37.46; 10. Rhonda McGee, Vanden 5:46.99; 11. Robin Batha, Davis 5:47.97; 12. Krista Johnson, Loretto 5:58.94; 13. Lia Bettinelli, St. Helena 6:03.19; 14. Jamie Anderson, St. Francis 6:05.78; 15. Megan Goedewaggen, Justin-Siena 6:10.04; 16. Deanna Seyford, Loretto 6:11.31; 17. Sarah Kritil, St. Francis 6:19.43; 18. Ryann Lett, Vallejo 6:21.19; 19. Jessica Lane, Dixon 6:27.62; 20. Dannah Minnema, Dixon 6:36.29.

CIF SAC JOAQUIN SECTION-A-Champ. Page 2

CIF Sac-Joaquin Subsection 3 Wednesday May 17, 2000 to Friday May 19, 2000

Finals GIRLS 3,200 METER RUN

1. Robyn Stevens, Vacaville 11:05.64; 2. Sarah West, Davis 11:20.67; 3. Laura Muller, Woodland 11:46.14; 4. Tiffany Hall-Mackey, Vacaville 11:55.42; 5. Lindsey Beaver, Davis 12:00.94; 6. Monica Garcia, Woodland  12:07.63; 7. Cristina Sanchez, St. Francis 12:08.61; 8. Brenda Trevillion, Florin 12:10.83; 9. Aya Namiki, Laguna Creek 12:33.55; 10. Erin Raisner, Vacaville 12:35.79; 11. M. Lindsay, Davis 12:58.84; 12. Samantha Rathke, Will C. Wood 13:03.31; 13. Danielle Baker, St. Francis 13:20.69; 14. Megan Goedewaggen, Justin-Siena 13:42.08; 15. Sarah Kritil, St. Francis 13:55.57; 16. Erin Smith, Vintage 14:14.97; 17. Elaine Chu, Kennedy 14:26.37; 18. Chelsea Coons, Chr.Brothers 14:45.72; 19. Eleanor Glifort, Vanden 15:06.57.

 

Preliminaries GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES

Heat 1: (w:1.2): 1. Openell McDowell, Vallejo 15.52; 2. Danielle Fields, Vallejo 15.78; 3. Stephanie Christensen, Fairfield 17.15; 4. Melanie Morrison, Sheldon 17.23; 5. Mary Bailey, Elk Grove 18.46; 6. Latrinda Williams, Vanden 20.58. Heat 2: (w:2.7): 1. Brooklyn Hann, Burbank 14.78; 2. Willimena Cisco, Laguna Creek 14.81; 3. Janelle Ebert, Elk Grove 16.98; 4. Amanda Gragg, Loretto 18.05; 5. Julia Tanghetti, St. Francis 18.21; 6. Sheena Bissett, Vanden 22.02. Heat 3: (w:3.3): 1. Beyonka McDowell, Vallejo 14.67; 2. Allison Hom, Will C. Wood 15.81; 3. Christina Weubbe, Elk Grove 16.45; 4. April Stone, Elk Grove 18.51; 5. Michie Kuratomi, McClatchy 18.70.

Finals GIRLS 100 METER HIGH HURDLES

(w:0.0): 1. Beyonka McDowell, Vallejo 14.51; 2. Brooklyn Hann, Burbank 14.81; 3. Willimena Cisco, Laguna Creek 14.85; 4. Openell McDowell, Vallejo 15.49; 5. Danielle Fields, Vallejo 15.67; 6. Allison Hom, Will C. Wood 15.95; 7. Christina Weubbe, Elk Grove 16.49; 8. Janelle Ebert, Elk Grove 16.97.

 

Preliminaries GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES

Heat 1: 1. Danielle Fields, Vallejo 46.94; 2. Tyeisha Currie, Laguna Creek 48.56; 3. Ashley Nunes, Vacaville 49.06; 4. Carlera Fuller, Vallejo 49.32; 5. Nicole Yamada, Kennedy 51.17. Heat 2: 1. Brooklyn Hann, Burbank 44.84; 2. Sabrina Prieur, Valley 48.63; 3. Allison Hom, Will C. Wood 4 9.80; 4. Janelle Ebert, Elk Grove 51.55; 5. Amanda Gragg, Loretto 52.89; 6. Katie Schultz, St. Francis 53.45. Heat 3: 1. Linda Hannan, Vacaville 46.28; 2. Christina Weubbe, Elk Grove 47.89; 3. Alicia Swift, Vallejo 49.60; 4. Mary Bailey, Elk Grove 50.57; 5. Katie Butler, St. Francis 52.60; 6. Vivien Lao, Kennedy 52.68.

Finals GIRLS 300 METER LOW HURDLES

1. Brooklyn Hann, Burbank 44.40; 2. Linda Hannan, Vacaville 45.81; 3. Danielle Fields, Vallejo 46.63; 4. Christina Weubbe, Elk  Grove 47.36; 5. Tyeisha Currie, Laguna Creek 47.71; 6. Sabrina Prieur, Valley 47.71; 7. Ashley Nunes, Vacaville 48.36; 8. Carlera Fuller, Vallejo 48.77.

 

Preliminaries GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY

Heat 1: 1. Florin 50.21; 2. Vanden 51.16; 3. Vintage 51.61; 4. Woodland 52.48; 5. Kennedy 53.00. Heat 2: 1. Laguna Creek 50.27; 2. Will C. Wood 51.62; 3. Sheldon 52.21; 4. Davis 53.49; - Hir. Johnson DQ. Heat 3: 1. Vallejo 48.54; 2. Fairfield 52.04; 3. McClatchy 52.13; 4. Hogan 52.37; 5. Chr.Brothers 54.12; 6. Loretto 56.38; - Valley DQ.

Finals GIRLS 4X100 METER RELAY

1. Vallejo 48.24; 2. Laguna Creek 48.89; 3. Florin 50.03; 4. Vanden 50.44; 5. Will C. Wood 51.13; 6. Vintage 51.22; 7. Fairfield

51.27; 8. McClatchy 52.04.

 

Preliminaries GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY

Heat 1: 1. Vintage 4:05.84; 2. Woodland 4:10.31; 3. Sheldon 4:13.37; 4. Will C. Wood 4:19.40; 5. St. Francis 4:35.17; - Chr.Brothers FS. Heat 2: 1. Vacaville 4:06.77; 2. Florin 4:08.71; 3. McClatchy 4:11.34; 4. Valley 4:12.99; 5. Kennedy 4:24.12; 6. Hir. Johnson 4:28.84. Heat 3: 1. Vallejo 4:00.45; 2. Laguna Creek 4:02.91; 3. Davis 4:20.54; 4. Vanden 4:24.37.

Finals GIRLS 4X400 METER RELAY

1. Laguna Creek 3:56.95; 2. Vallejo 3:58.59; 3. Vintage 4:03.49; 4. Vacaville 4:04.39; 5. Florin 4:04.72; 6. Woodland 4:05.50; 7. McClatchy 4:10.92; 8. Valley 4:13.11.

 

Preliminaries GIRLS HIGH JUMP

Flight 1: 1. Jessica Smedley, Vallejo 5-0; 1. Nicole Carmier, Laguna Creek 5-0; 1. Candice Davis, Vallejo 5-0; 4. Jenny Nominni, Napa 5-0; 5. Jamillah Titus, Vintage 5-0; 6. Jen Stephenson, Napa 5-0; 7. Kathleen Springer, Justin-Siena 5-0; 8. Telita Wright, Armijo 4-10; 9. Lisa Louche, St. Francis 4-10; 10. Catherine Grissom, Woodland 4-08; 10. Laura Behrends, Woodland 4-08; 10. Allison Hine, St. Francis 4-08; 13. Sarah Munoz, Dixon 4-08; 14. Jessica Glass, Chr.Brothers 4-08; - Christina Wright, Burbank NH; - Tia Walton, Valley NH.

CIF SAC JOAQUIN SECTION-A-Champ. Page 3

CIF Sac-Joaquin Subsection 3 Wednesday May 17, 2000 to Friday May 19, 2000

Finals GIRLS HIGH JUMP

1. Jamillah Titus, Vintage 5-02; 2. Candice Davis, Vallejo 5-02; 3. Jessica Smedley, Vallejo 5-0; 4. Nicole Carmier, Laguna Creek 5-0; 5. Jenny Nominni, Napa 5-0; 6. Jen Stephenson, Napa 5-0; 7. Kathleen Springer, Justin-Siena 5-0; 8. Telita Wright, Armijo 4-10.

 

Preliminaries GIRLS POLE VAULT

Flight 1: 1. Vanessa Viconda, Vacaville 7-06; 1. Donna Francis, Davis 7-06; 1. Ali Fisher, Woodland 7-06; 4. Amanda Freschauf, Woodland 7-06; 4. Kelly Derrcik, Kennedy 7-06; 4. Dyana Pedro, Kennedy 7-06; 4. Jonelle Park-Walrond, Will C. Wood 7-06; 8.

Christina Plascencia, Woodland 7-06.

Finals GIRLS POLE VAULT

1. Ali Fisher, Woodland 9-06; 2. Amanda Freschauf, Woodland 9-0; 3. Dyana Pedro, Kennedy 8-06; 4. Kelly Derrcik, Kennedy 8-0; 5. Donna Francis, Davis 8-0; 6. Vanessa Viconda, Vacaville 7-06; 7. Jonelle Park-Walrond, Will C. Wood 7-06; - Christina Plascencia, Woodland NH.

Finals GIRLS LONG JUMP

1. Beyonka McDowell, Vallejo 18-01.75 w:1.4; 2. Brooklyn Hann, Burbank 17-08.25 w:1.5; 3. Lauren Chesnut, Laguna Creek 17-05.50 w:0.9; 4. Corri Allen, Laguna Creek 17-03.50 w:0.9; 5. Andrianna Freitas, Will C. Wood 16-03.25 w:1.8; 6. Donna Francis, Davis 15-11.75 w:NWI; 7. Brooke Dawson, Vallejo 15-11 w:1.3; 8. Erica Wallender, Davis 15-09 w:NWI; 9. Dyana Pedro, Kennedy 15-06 w:1.3; 10. Telita Wright, Armijo 15-04.50 w:NWI; 11. Caitlin Connell, Vintage 15-03 w:1.8; 12. Katie Butler, St. Francis 14-11 w:NWI; 13. Nicole Yamada, Kennedy 14-09.50 w:NWI; 14. Janelle Ebert, Elk Grove 14-08.75 w:NWI; 15. Kathleen Springer, Justin-Siena 14-08.50 w:NWI; 16. Ashley Bowens, Laguna Creek 14-07.25 w:0.6; 17. Ashley Woods, Napa 14-05.50 w:NWI; 18. Becky Mendonsa, Loretto 14-03.25 w:NWI; 19. Sarah Munoz, Dixon 14-02.50 w:NWI; 20. Jennifer Bacon, Dixon 13-07 w:NWI.

Finals GIRLS TRIPLE JUMP

1. Brooklyn Hann, Burbank 38-09.50 w:NWI; 2. Lauren Chesnut, Laguna Creek 37-11.50 w:NWI; 3. Marikka Mehrsle, Vintage 36-06 w:NWI; 4. Corri Allen, Laguna Creek 36-05.50 w:NWI; 5. Brooke Dawson, Valle jo 36-02.50 w:NWI; 6. Andrianna Freitas, Will C. Wood 35-09 w:NWI; 7. Catrina Prieur, Valley 34-08.75 w:NWI; 8. Candice Davis, Vallejo 34-06 w:NWI; 9. Dyana Pedro, Kennedy 34-04 w:NWI; 10. Caitlin Connell, Vintage 33-10.50 w:NWI; 11. Stefani Schore, Davis 33-06.75 w:NWI; 12. Quisha Simon, Will C. Wood 32-11.75 w:NWI; 13. Vivien Lao, Kennedy 32-10 w:NWI; 14. Catherine Grissom, Woodland 32-06.75 w:NWI; 15. Janelle Ebert, Elk Grove 32-01.75 w:NWI; 16. Megan Shay, St. Francis 31-03.75 w:NWI; 17. Becky Mendonsa, Loretto 31-01.50 w:NWI; 18. Allison Hine, St. Francis 30-05 w:NWI; 19. Sarah Munoz, Dixon 28-07 w:NWI; 20. Traniqua Henderson, Dixon 28-04.75 w:NWI.

 

Preliminaries GIRLS SHOT PUT

Flight 1: 1. Lauren Resides, Vallejo 30-09.25; 2. Janine Rogers, Dixon 29-07.50; 3. Connie Smith, Hogan 29-01.25; 4. Stephanie Bauman, St. Francis 27-10; 5. Sylvia Castellanos, Kennedy 27-08.75; 6. Isabel Reyes, St. Francis 27-03.50; 7. Becky Blecka, Chr.Brothers 26-08. Flight 2: 1. Alisa Lewis, Fairfield 33-06.50; 2. Stephanie Jones, Will C. Wood 33-00.75; 3. Diana Langi, Burbank 31-08.25; 4. Pascha McAlister, Vacaville 31-0; 5. Candace Harris, Davis 27-07; 6. Rebecca Wallis, Dixon 27-02.25. Flight 3: 1. Jill Camarena, Woodland 47-03; 2. Katie McKeever, Woodland 42-10.50; 3. Angelina Ray, Laguna Creek 40-09.25; 4. Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek 38-08; 5. Maureen Pacheco, Woodland 37-05.75; 6. LeMesha Perry, Vanden 36-07.25; 7. Peni Vaefaga, Burbank 36-02; 8. Aspen Marshall, Armijo 33-05.50.

Finals GIRLS SHOT PUT

1. Jill Camarena, Woodland 46-10.25; 2. Katie McKeever, Woodland 43-09.50; 3. Angelina Ray, Laguna Creek 42-04.75; 4. Jessica Pressley, Laguna Creek 39-09.50; 5. Peni Vaefaga, Burbank 39-09.25; 6. LeMesha Perry, Van den 38-0; 7. Maureen Pacheco, Woodland 36-06.25; 8. Alisa Lewis, Fairfield 33-07.25.

 

Preliminaries GIRLS DISCUS THROW

Flight 1: 1. Cory Cox, Elk Grove 96-05; 2. Jammir Gray, Hogan 95-04; 3. Diana Mosqueda, Chr.Brothers 84-06; 4. Stephanie Jones, Will C. Wood 83-05; 5. Candace Harris, Davis 82-03; 6. Rebecca Wallis, Dixon 77-07.

Flight 2: 1. Kathy Jensen, Vintage 95-09; 2. Erin O'Donnell, Napa 92-04; 3. Stephanie Bauman, St. Francis 86-03; 4. Rhiannon Chandler, Kennedy 86-01; 5. Janine Rogers, Dixon 80-02; 6. Diana Langi, Burbank 79-0; 7. Lauren Resides, Vallejo 78-06. Flight 3: 1. Katie McKeever, Woodland 148-10; 2. Jill Camarena, Woodland 146-05; 3. Angelina Ray, Laguna Creek 119-02; 4. Aspen Marshall, Armijo 116-10; 5. Peni Vaefaga, Burbank 108-06; 6. Maureen Pacheco, Woodland 105-01; 7. LeMesha Perry, Vanden 101-0; 8. Becky Blecka, Chr.Brothers 91-08.

Finals GIRLS DISCUS THROW

1. Jill Camarena, Woodland 158-04; 2. Katie McKeever, Woodland 143-0; 3. Aspen Marshall, Armijo 117-0; 4. Angelina Ray, Laguna Creek 114-09; 5. Maureen Pacheco, Woodland 110-11; 6. Peni Vaefaga, Burbank 109-09; 7. LeMesha Perry, Vanden 105-08; 8. Cory Cox, Elk Grove 89-06.

 

Preliminaries BOYS 100 METER DASH

CIF SAC JOAQUIN SECTION-A-Champ. Page 4

CIF Sac-Joaquin Subsection 3 Wednesday May 17, 2000 to Friday May 19, 2000

BOYS 100 METER DASH (Continued)

Heat 1: (w:2.1): 1. Lorne Landry, Valley 10.93; 2. Arthur Williams, Kennedy 11.01; 3. Ian Brown, Sheldon 11.17; 4. Vince Anderson, Will C. Wood 11.55; 5. Draak Davis, Vallejo 11.64; 6. Joe Gonzales, Dixon 20.78.

Heat 2: (w:2.4): 1. Keethan Johnson, Vanden 10.98; 2. Derrick Burks, Kennedy 11.01; 3. Adam Ingalls, Napa 11.25; 4. Ajani Byrd, Jesuit 11.29; 5. Phillip Hunt, Valley 11.57; 6. Marcus Frazier, Hogan 11.66; 7. Ramon Villanueva, Hogan 11.73; 8. Norman Fisher,

Vanden 12.04.

Heat 3: (w:1.5): 1. Albert Hollis, Chr.Brothers 10.88; 2. Kevin Gilles, Chr.Brothers 11.13; 3. Ransom Ware, McClatchy 11.18; 4. Jerome Brown, Valley 11.21; 5. Ricky Brown, Sheldon 11.21; 6. Steve English, Justin-Siena 11.30; 7. Eric Marino, Vallejo 11.77; 8. Chris Fidler, Justin-Siena 12.16.

Finals BOYS 100 METER DASH

(w:0.0): 1. Albert Hollis, Chr.Brothers 10.60; 2. Derrick Burks, Kennedy 10.81; 3. Lorne Landry, Valley 11.02; 4. Keethan Johnson, Vanden 11.08; 5. Arthur Williams, Kennedy 11.13; 6. Ransom Ware, McClatchy 11.19; 7. Ian Brown, Sheldon 11.31; 8. Kevin Gilles, Chr.Brothers 11.36.

 

Preliminaries BOYS 200 METER DASH

Heat 1: (w:1.9): 1. Kajari Burns, Hogan 21.95; 2. Derrick Burks, Kennedy 22.12; 3. Ian Brown, Sheldon 22.45; 4. Adam Ingalls, Napa 22.63; 5. Ajani Byrd, Jesuit 22.99; 6. Daniel Massa, Woodland 23.03.

Heat 2: (w:1.0): 1. Albert Hollis, Chr.Brothers 21.92; 2. Lorne Landry, Valley 22.06; 3. Arthur Williams, Kennedy 22.53; 4. Jalil Austin, Bethel 22.81; 5. Jerome Brown, Valley 23.16; 6. Greg Ross, Sheldon 23.21.

Heat 3: (w:1.4): 1. Bennie Prescott, Vallejo 21.82; 2. Zonte Dunn, Will C. Wood 22.34; 3. Dennis Bishop, Fairfield 22.40; 4. Lynell White, Burbank 22.93; 5. Kevin Gilles, Chr.Brothers 23.03; 6. Steve English, Justin-Siena 23.47; 7. Germayne Hill, Florin 23.55; 8. Chris Fidler, Justin-Siena 24.88.

Finals BOYS 200 METER DASH

(w:0.0): 1. Albert Hollis, Chr.Brothers 21.55; 2. Bennie Prescott, Vallejo 21.85; 3. Kajari Burns, Hogan 22.07; 4. Derrick Burks, Kennedy 22.13; 5. Lorne Landry, Valley 22.41; 6. Arthur Williams, Kennedy 22.46; 7. Dennis Bishop, Fairfield 22.54; 8. Ian Brown, Sheldon 23.28.

 

Preliminaries BOYS 400 METER DASH

Heat 1: 1. Kajari Burns, Hogan 49.97; 2. Matt Byrd, Valley 51.60; 3. Brendan Quinn, Will C. Wood 51.70; 4. J.R. Dorris, Sheldon 51.85; 5. Breezon Ware, McClatchy 52.05; 6. Victor Felder, Burbank 53.15; 7. Ted Brooks, BrooksideChr 54.99; 8. David Blue, Vanden 58.84.

Heat 2: 1. Dennis Bishop, Fairfield 50.25; 2. Jeff Conkey, Jesuit 50.55; 3. Jalil Austin, Bethel 51.51; 4. Cory Crudup, Sheldon 52.77; 5. Ronald Mobley, John Swett 54.14; 6. Charles Bell, Jesuit 54.43; 7. Reggie White, Vanden 59.59.

Heat 3: 1. Litiel Kidd, Elk Grove 49.59; 2. Bennie Prescott, Vallejo 49.62; 3. Allen Farinacci, Hogan 51.29; 4. Jason Hendricks, Kennedy 52.38; 5. Earic Henderson, Dixon 53.23; 6. Robert Dillard, Valley 54.51; 7. Brandon Adcock, Vanden 1:01.72.

Finals BOYS 400 METER DASH

1. Bennie Prescott, Vallejo 48.36; 2. Kajari Burns, Hogan 48.99; 3. Dennis Bishop, Fairfield 49.40; 4. Litiel Kidd, Elk Grove 49.44; 5. Jeff Conkey, Jesuit 49.86; 6. Jalil Austin, Bethel 50.53; 7. Allen Farinacci, Hogan 50.92; 8. Matt Byrd, Valley 51.43.

 

Preliminaries BOYS 800 METER RUN

Heat 1: 1. Kit Keane, McClatchy 1:59.44; 2. David Dapelo, Elk Grove 2:00.14; 3. Joe Harrigan, Justin-Siena 2:01.87; 4. Jose Aguilar, McClatchy 2:03.98; 5. Harry Meyer, Armijo 2:04.81; 6. Bryan Burnley, Vacaville 2:08.20; 7. Richard Elmore, Justin-Siena 2:12.00; 8. Julio Ramirez, St. Helena 2:14.68.

Heat 2: 1. Landis Rush, Valley 1:59.09; 2. David Blue, Valley 1:59.67; 3. Salaam Hill, Valley 2:00.29; 4. Alec Brozel, Vintage 2:00.54; 5. Khalfani Watson, McClatchy 2:09.61; 6. Lavail Marshall, Armijo 2:11.53; 7. David Daum, Armijo 2:11.93; 8. Alex DeLeon,

St.V/St.P 2:13.57.

Heat 3: 1. Brandon Collins, Jesuit 1:58.26; 2. Barry Carmody, Jesuit 1:59.49; 3. Kevin Woodhouse, Laguna Creek 2:00.63; 4. Stuart Holleran, Vacaville 2:01.81; 5. Matt Peterson, Sheldon 2:05.24; 6. Chris Marshall, Jesuit 2:08.48; 7. Ronald Mobley, John Swett 2:09.11; 8. Brandon Adcock, Vanden 2:23.87.

Finals BOYS 800 METER RUN

1. Landis Rush, Valley 1:58.70; 2. Kit Keane, McClatchy 1:59.16; 3. Barry Carmody, Jesuit 1:59.18; 4. Brandon Collins, Jesuit 1:59.34; 5. David Dapelo, Elk Grove 1:59.82; 6. Salaam Hill, Valley 2:00.23; 7. David Blue, Valley 2:00.26; 8. Alec Brozel, Vintage 2:01.69.

Finals BOYS 1,600 METER RUN

1. Will Merchad, Davis 4:20.94; 2. David Blue, Valley 4:21.31; 3. Brandon Collins, Jesuit 4:22.87; 4. Joe Harrigan, Justin-Siena 4:28.66; 5. Luke Gibson, Davis 4:30.81; 6. Bryan Burnley, Vacaville 4:33.43; 7. Obed Gutierrez, McClatchy 4:35.04; 8. Frank Medina, Jesuit 4:36.38; 9. Dustin Devan, Vacaville 4:36.48; 10. Justin Carter, Napa 4:39.57; 11. Nick Lowe, Chr.Brothers 4:40.53; 12. Keegan Kirby, Laguna Creek 4:41.06; 13. Paul Yahraus, Napa 4:41.90; 14. Chris Hagler, Davis 4:45.43; 15. Julio Ramirez, St. Helena 4:46.69; 16. Joel Smith, Vintage 4:50.33; 17. Mariusz Rodziewicz, St. H elena 4:56.08; 18. Jason Carwile, Will C. Wood 5:00.22; 19. Graham Womack, McClatchy 5:04.77; 20. Richard Elmore, Justin-Siena 5:10.07; - Alex DeLeon, St.V/St.P DNF.

Finals BOYS 3,200 METER RUN

1. Will Merchad, Davis 9:41.50; 2. Nate Moroski, Davis 9:45.41; 3. Chris Crouch, Vacaville 9:47.39; 4. Luke Gibson, Davis 9:49.54; 5. Nick DeFelice, Jesuit 9:49.66; 6. Jose Aguilar, McClatchy 9:49.86; 7. Erik Morse, Jesuit 9:50.78; 8. Jason Carwile, Will C. Wood 9:59.28; 9. Pat Green, Jesuit 10:02.12; 10. David Blue, Valley 10:06.39; 11. Mike Martin, Florin 10:18.01; 12. Wolhan Ovalle, Vacaville 10:18.14; 13. Nate Rose, Davis 10:24.92; 14. Glenn Jahnke, Will C. Wood 10:25.04; 15. Obed Gutierrez, McClatchy 10:35.63; 16. Riaz Ali, Will C. Wood 10:50.00; 17. Kevin Groover, Vanden 13:03.16; - Dustin Devan, Vacaville DNF.

 

Preliminaries BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES

Heat 1: (w:4.2): 1. Wesley Williams, Armijo 14.98; 2. Rustin Vankatwyk, Vacaville 15.16; 3. Mike Green, Chr.Brothers 15.69; 4. Trae Gaulman, Sheldon 15.70; 5. Jarrett Bush, Will C. Wood 16.14; 6. Ramon Diaz, Dixon 19.12; 7. Chris Shirey, Jesuit 20.44. Heat 2: (w:1.4): 1. Nate Petrali, Elk Grove 14.65; 2. David Leetz, Davis 15.11; 3. Daniel Pelayo, Vacaville 15.19; 4. Nate Whittington, Vallejo 16.39; 5. Pat Domek, Chr.Brothers 16.41; 6. Brian Cook, Vanden 17.26; 7. David Cotter, Justin-Siena 18.66. Heat 3: (w:2.1): 1. Greg Ross, Sheldon 14.35; 2. Logan Moore, Elk Grove 15.15; 3. Danny DePiazza, Jesuit 15.21; 4. Josh Behrends, Woodland 15.46; 5. Zach Troxil, Vacaville 16.66; 6. Franco Savage, McClatchy 18.95; 7. Matt Smith, Chr.Brothers 21.38.

Finals BOYS 110 METER HIGH HURDLES

(w:0.0): 1. Greg Ross, Sheldon 14.26; 2. Nate Petrali, Elk Grove 14.72; 3. Logan Moore, Elk Grove 14.81; 4. Wesley Williams, Armijo 14.86; 5. David Leetz, Davis 15.04; 6. Rustin Vankatwyk, Vacaville 15.18; 7. Danny DePiazza, Jesuit 15.53; 8. Daniel Pelayo, Vacaville 16.01.

 

Preliminaries BOYS 300 METER INT HURDLES

Heat 1: 1. Logan Moore, Elk Grove 40.19; 2. Rustin Vankatwyk, Vacaville 40.77; 3. Zach Troxil, Vacaville 42.20; 4. Wesley Williams, Armijo 42.77; 5. Ed Roubal, Will C. Wood 44.21; 6. Victor Calderon, Jesuit 47.27; 7. Matt Smith, Chr.Brothers 48.55.

Heat 2: 1. Tyson Redmond, Laguna Creek 39.41; 2. Daniel Pelayo, Vacaville 40.06; 3. Trae Gaulman, Sheldon 40.57; 4. Pat Domek, Chr.Brothers 41.95; 5. Norman Fisher, Vanden 43.74; 6. Chris Quiros, McClatchy 44.84; 7. Laguan Lea, St.V/St.P 45.43; 8. Ramon Diaz, Dixon 45.73.

Heat 3: 1. Greg Ross, Sheldon 39.83; 2. David Leetz, Davis 39.86; 3. Danny DePiazza, Jesuit 40.44; 4. Nate Petrali, Elk Grove 41.21; 5. Sha-Ron Bairfield, Vallejo 44.08; 6. David Cotter, Justin-Siena 45.48; 7. Franco Savage, McClatchy 46.58; 8. Terry Lee, VacavilleChr 48.63.

Finals BOYS 300 METER INT HURDLES

1. Tyson Redmond, Laguna Creek 39.37; 2. Greg Ross, Sheldon 39.60; 3. Danny DePiazza, Jesuit 39.65; 4. Daniel Pelayo, Vacaville 39.66; 5. Logan Moore, Elk Grove 39.84; 6. David Leetz, Davis 39.93; 7. Rustin Vankatwyk, Vacaville 40.56; 8. Trae Gaulman, Sheldon 40.82.

 

Preliminaries BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY

Heat 1: 1. Valley 43.27; 2. Chr.Brothers 43.43; 3. Fairfield 43.89; 4. Napa 44.46; 5. Woodland 45.44; 6. Armijo 45.55. Heat 2: 1. Hogan 43.8 ; 2. Vallejo 43.83; 3. Burbank 43.99; 4. Elk Grove 44.53; 5. Hir. Johnson 46.01. Heat 3: 1. Kennedy 42.56; 2. Sheldon 43.35; 3. Jesuit 43.79; 4. Will C. Wood 43.82; 5. McClatchy 44.19; 6. Vanden 44.26.

Finals BOYS 4X100 METER RELAY

1. Kennedy 42.38; 2. Vallejo 42.82; 3. Valley 43.00; 4. Chr.Brothers 43.25; 5. Sheldon 43.33; 6. Hogan 43.49; 7. Will C. Wood 44.28; 8. Jesuit 44.69.

 

Preliminaries BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY

Heat 1: 1. Hogan 3:24.09; 2. Fairfield 3:24.62; 3. Sheldon 3:25.12; 4. Vacaville 3:32.77; 5. Hir. Johnson 3:35.22; 6. Dixon 3:42.39. Heat 2: 1. Vallejo 3:23.70; 2. Jesuit 3:23.91; 3. Elk Grove 3:28.62; 4. Vintage 3:30.49. Heat 3: 1. Valley 3:22.96; 2. Will C. Wood 3:26.22; 3. McClatchy 3:27.52; 4. Chr.Brothers 3:31.63; 5. Vanden 3:55.66.

Finals BOYS 4X400 METER RELAY

1. Valley 3:17.82; 2. Vallejo 3:18.20; 3. Jesuit 3:19.71; 4. Hogan 3:20.68; 5. Sheldon 3:23.42; 6. Fairfield 3:23.62; 7. McClatchy 3:25.38; 8. Will C. Wood 3:27.47.

 

Preliminaries BOYS HIGH JUMP

Flight 1: 1. Keith Lewis, Valley 6-02; 1. Justin Pendergraft, Will C. Wood 6-02; 1. Marcell Cummings, Laguna Creek 6-02; 4. Dennis Kidwell, Florin 6-02; 5. Mark Paige, Hir. Johnson 6-02; 6. Brandon Coleman, Napa 6-02; 7. Steve Summers, Woodland 6-0; 8.Orin Moran, Will C. Wood 6-0; 9. Demetrius Williams, Fairfield 6-0; 10. Josh Behrends, Woodland 5-10; 11. Siree McLean, Fairfield 5-10; 12. Tim Tatum, Vacaville 5-10; - Darin Mathis, Dixon NH.

Finals BOYS HIGH JUMP

1. Marcell Cummings, Laguna Creek 6-06; 2. Keith Lewis, Valley 6-04; 3. Orin Moran, Will C. Wood 6-04; 4. Steve Summers, Woodland 6-02; 5. Justin Pendergraft, Will C. Wood 6-02; 6. Brandon Coleman, Napa 6-02; 7. Dennis Kidwell, Florin 6-02; 8. Mark Paige, Hir. Johnson 6-0.

 

Preliminaries BOYS POLE VAULT

Flight 1: 1. Jeff Wilhelm, Davis 12-06; 2. Danny DePiazza, Jesuit 12-06; 2. Pat Domek, Chr.Brothers 12-06; 2. Ian Foe, Davis 12-06; 5. Chris Phoenix, Jesuit 12-06; 5. Josh Lippi, Jesuit 12-06; 7. David Leetz, Davis 12-06; 8. Nate Duenas, Vacaville 12-0; 9. Doug Blankenship, Vacaville 12-0; 10. Daniel Jacobsen, Vacaville 11-06; 11. Alejandro Farias, Jesuit 11-06; 11. Justin Pendergraft, Will C. Wood 11-06; 13. David Dapelo, Elk Grove 11-0; 14. Robbie Hill, Woodland 10-06; 14. Steven Norris, Vacaville 10-06; - Justin Horton, Vanden NH; - Alex Coronado, Woodland NH; - Chris Warren, Chr.Brothers NH; - Steven Wolf, Napa NH.

Finals BOYS POLE VAULT

1. Jeff Wilhelm, Davis 14-01; 2. Nate Duenas, Vacaville 13-06; 3. Danny DePiazza, Jesuit 13-0; 4. Ian Foe, Davis 13-0; 5. Josh Lippi, Jesuit 13-0; 6. Chris Phoenix, Jesuit 13-0; 7. Pat Domek, Chr.Brothers 12-06; 8. David Leetz, Davis 12-0.

Finals BOYS LONG JUMP

1. Isaac Herrera, Justin-Siena 22-05.50 w:0.7; 2. Logan Moore, Elk Grove 21-06.75 w:1.2; 3. Ransom Ware, McClatchy 21-06.50 w:0.0; 4. Morris Milton, Vacaville 21-02.75 w:0.0; 5. Zonte Dunn, Will C. Wood 20-11.50 w:0.0; 6. Nate Wittington, Vallejo 20-09.25 w:0.6; 7. Donnell McCalister, Florin 20-09 w:0.5; 8. Marcus Frazier, Hogan 20-08.25 w:0.0; 9. Breezon Ware, McClatchy 20-07 w:0.0; 10. Chris Semler, Armijo 20-06.75 w:0.5; 11. James Moralez, Jesuit 20-04.75 w:0.0; 12. Keith Lewis, Valley 19-09.50 w:0.0; 13. Derek Jackson, Sheldon 19-07.25 w:1.3; 14. Steve Summers, Woodland 19-02.50 w:0.7; 15. Jason Auguste, Jesuit 19-02 w:0.0; 16. Jeffery Galloway, Vallejo 18-06.75 w:1.0; 17. David Nelson, Dixon 18-04.50 w:0.5; 18. Robert Huizar, Hir. Johnson 18-02.50 w:0.0; 19. Taylor Cazier, Dixon 17-05 w:0.4; 20. Terry Lee, VacavilleChr 15-00.50 w:0.8; 21. Ian Brown, Sheldon 12-04.50 w:0.0.

Finals BOYS TRIPLE JUMP

1. Lawrence Bady, Will C. Wood 43-04.50 w:NWI; 2. Allan Gojilde, Vacaville 41-10.50 w:NWI; 3. Jacob Williams, Sheldon 41-06.25 w:NWI; 4. James Moralez, Jesuit 41-04 w:NWI; 5. Jason Dennis, Woodland 41-03.75 w:NWI; 6. Joel Baptista, Will C. Wood 41-02.25 w:NWI; 7. Ryan Malloy, Vintage 40-09.75 w:NWI; 8. Aaron White, Elk Grove 40-00.75 w:NWI; 9. Brandon Andrews, Hogan 40-0 w:NWI; 10. Alex Galvan, Vacaville 39-08.50 w:NWI; 11. Derek Jackson, Sheldon 39-05.50 w:NWI; 12. Chris Phoenix, Jesuit 39-02.50 w:NWI; 13. James Bowles, Kennedy 38-10 w:NWI; 14. Giovanni Bonner, Vanden 37-09.50 w:NWI; 15. Josh Silveira, Sheldon 37-03 w:NWI; 16. Matt Elias, St.V/St.P 37-00.50 w:NWI; 17. Terry Lee, VacavilleChr 35-09.50 w:NWI; 18. Kenny Muller, Woodland 35-05.75 w:NWI; 19. Mike Sydara, McClatchy 35-05 w:NWI; 20. Tom Pinkiert, Kennedy 35-0 w:NWI; 21. Ali Hosseini, Jesuit 34-01 w:NWI; 22. Justin Horton, Vanden 30-05 w:NWI; - Brad Butterfield, Dixon FOUL w:NWI.

 

Preliminaries BOYS SHOT PUT

Flight 1: 1. Chad Dybdahl, Dixon 42-01; 2. Kevin Marcoux, Woodland 40-02.50; 3. Wayne Fultz, Vanden 38-08.50; 4. Marvin Brodwater, Vanden 37-07.50; 5. Stephen Scott, Dixon 36-11; 6. Alex Quinia, St.V/St.P 35-07; 7. Tom Sheets, Dixon 35-00.50; - Joe Niehaus, Chr.Brothers FOUL.

Flight 2: 1. Gray Estrada, Chr.Brothers 46-03; 2. Uber McCrary, Fairfield 46-02.50; 3. Marcus Campbell, Will C. Wood 45-06.50; 4. David Causey, Vallejo 44-09; 5. Jame Oneal, Armijo 43-03.50; 6. Kenny Muller, Woodland 43-01.50; 7. Kevin Lucas, Jesuit 41-04.25; 8. James Lee, Chr.Brothers 37-04.75.

Flight 3: 1. John Newell, Woodland 55-10; 2. William King-Lewis, Vacaville 51-08.75; 3. Drew Tombleson, Woodland 51-06; 4. Justin Rodriguez, Woodland 50-11.50; 5. Joe Traverso, Chr.Brothers 48-11.75; 6. Dustin Lawrenson, Elk Grove 47-04.50; 7. Jason Callahand, Burbank 46-02.75; - Paul Robinson, Will C. Wood FOUL.

Finals BOYS SHOT PUT

1. John Newell, Woodland 55-05; 2. Drew Tombleson, Woodland 53-11.25; 3. William King-Lewis, Vacaville 52-00.75; 4. Justin Rodriguez, Woodland 51-09.50; 5. Joe Traverso, Chr.Brothers 49-10.75; 6. Dustin Lawrenson, Elk Grove 49-00.50; 7. Gray Estrada, Chr.Brothers 47-04.25; 8. Jason Callahand, Burbank 45-11.25.

 

Preliminaries BOYS DISCUS THROW

Flight 1: 1. William King-Lewis, Vacaville 122-09; 2. James Lee, Chr.Brothers 121-04; 3. Tom Sheets, Dixon 111-05; 4. Alex Quinia, St.V/St.P 107-02; 5. David Nelson, Dixon 106-08; 6. Stephen Scott, Dixon 91-0; 7. James Bennett, Vanden 88-08.

Flight 2: 1. Uber McCrary, Fairfield 139-02; 2. Drew Tombleson, Woodland 137-09; 3. Scott Johnson, Chr.Brothers 133-02; 4. Max Agnew, McClatchy 133-02; 5. Joe Niehaus, Chr.Brothers 129-11; 6. Daniel Worley, Sheldon 116-03; - Jason Callahand, Burbank FOUL.

Flight 3: 1. Joe Traverso, Chr.Brothers 149-01; 2. Marcus Campbell, Will C. Wood 144-08; 3. Kito Williams, Vallejo 143-11; 4. Justin Rodriguez, Woodland 140-03; 5. David Causey, Vallejo 139-03; 6. Dustin Lawrenson, Elk Grove 136-01; 7. Ralph Cobbins, Vacaville 136-0; 8. Donnell McCalister, Florin 131-08; 9. John Newell, Woodland 129-07.

Finals BOYS DISCUS THROW

1. Joe Traverso, Chr.Brothers 154-07; 2. Kito Williams, Vallejo 145-05; 3. Marcus Campbell, Will C. Wood 145-05; 4. Dustin Lawrenson, Elk Grove 144-04; 5. Justin Rodriguez, Woodland 139-01; 6. Uber McCrary, Fairfield 134-04; 7. Drew Tombleson, Woodland 130-11; - David Causey, Vallejo FOUL.