Sac-Joaquin Sub-Sections 1 prelims

5/14/02

At Modesto Junior College
The top nine qualifiers in each event advance to Friday's finals at
Modesto Junior College 
Boys 
Triple Jump (Finals) - Eddie Olivarez (Atw) 45-1.25, Bryan Parker
(Linc) 44-8.5, Darnell Preciado (Stagg) 43-5.25, Lawrence Chukwueke (SM)
42-5, Brandon Goodwin (Stagg) 41-6, Brandon McFarland (EU) 41-6, Adam Seward
(Hil) 41-5.25.
100 - Carl Crawford (EU) 10.83, Marcus Smith (Dav) 10.85, Chris
Henry (Edi) 10.88, Brandon Goodwin (Stagg) 11.03, Scott Lionel (Lodi) 10.87,
Brandin Williams (Frank) 11.00, Courtney Smith (EU) 11.02, Louis Rankin
(Linc) 11.14, Brandon Dias (Hil) 11.19.
200 - Marcus Smith (Dav) 22.00, Courtney Smith (EU) 22.28, Louis
Rankin (Linc) 22.28, Nathyn Purganan (Liv) 23.32, Scott Lionel (Lodi) 22.22,
Chris Henry (Edi) 22.29, Neal Bland (Son) 22.32, Daniel Boatwright (Stagg)
22.66, Elijah Gentry (Dav) 22.96.
400 - Neal Bland (Son) 50.30, Chris Galindo (Lodi) 50.61, Brandon
Blodgett (Linc) 50.86, Kurtis Hillman (Stagg) 50.86, Daniel Navarro (Man)
51.00, Eric Scheffel (Lind) 51.41, Kelby Hargrove (BC) 53.01, David Gregorio
(Hil) 53.32, Drew Hennings (Mod) 53.37.
800 - Jeff Paneda (Man) 1:57.82, Chris Galindo (Lodi) 1:59.89,
Joey Legrande (Cer) 2:01.70, Juma Kamara (Stagg) 1:58.95, Matt Kiesz (Lodi)
1:59.20, Josh Willingham (Bey) 2:00.69, Colter Allen (Bey) 2:01.83, Steven
Cardinalli (SM) 2:01.84, Dean Harter (MC) 2:01.84.
110 Hurdles - Richard Ludlow (Joh) 15.16, Maurice Peoples (BC)
15.53, Matt Truscott (Sie) 15.59, Casey Cleland (Cal) 15.41, Brent Warner
(BH) 15.47, Silas Ruiz (Dav) 15.78, Daniel Wright (Liv) 15.83, Ochoko
Egbikaudje (Joh) 15.84, Brandon Dias (Hil) 15.89.
300 Hurdles - Maurice Peoples (BC) 40.09, John Coupe (EU) 40.73,
Brandon Dias (Hil) 40.92, Mario Powe (Stagg) 40.96, Simon Shamass (Joh)
40.91, Richard Ludlow (Joh) 40.95, Joe Harrison (Riv) 41.27, Matt Juarez
(GV) 41.40, Daniel Vance (Dow) 41.77.
400 Relay - Stagg 43.07, Davis 43.09, Lincoln 43.92, Lodi 43.67,
Sonora 44.02, Beyer 44.33, Oakdale 44.47, Bear Creek 44.58, Sierra 44.81.
1600 Relay - Stagg 3:25.91, Manteca 3:26.45, Lodi 3:27.17,
Lincoln 3:27.58, Sonora 3:31.22, Modesto 3:33.36, Riverbank 3:34.65,
Patterson 3:34.86, Bear Creek 3:35.27.
Shot Put - Troy Baker (Cal) 52-11, Roberto Schuldes (Mod)
49-4.25, Ranbir Johal (Atw) 48-11.25, John May (Man) 48-5, Sean McDonald
(Lodi) 48-2.5, Jonathan Fausett (Tok) 47-9.25, John Simpson (West) 47-3,
Jeff Howard (MC) 47-2, Heath Prichard (Lind) 46-6.75.
Discus - Jonathan Fausett (Tok) 163-10, Nathan Adams (Cal)
160-11, Adam Madsen (Oak) 150-1, Brandon Boots (Bey) 147-10, Roberto
Schuldes (Mod) 147-8, Gerald Moten (Stagg) 147-7, James Earl (Joh) 145-7,
Ranbir Johal (Atw) 143-6, Stucky Brown (Stagg) 141-0.
High Jump - Adam Madsen (Oak) 5-10, Ernie Willhite (LB) 5-10,
Eric Scheffel (Lind) 5-10, Daniel Wright (Liv) 5-10, Mike Landers (GV) 5-10,
Clifton Mason (Stagg) 5-10, Steve Meinert (Riv) 5-10, Maurice Peoples (BC)
5-10, R.J. Winkelman (EU) 5-8, Barclay Larmouth (Linc) 5-8, Nick Bertocchini
(SM) 5-8, Colin Preston (Mod) 5-8.
GIRLS
Triple Jump (Finals) - Brittany Daniels (West) 37-5.5, Latrise
Nunnally (West) 36-5.75, Amy Beeman (Esc) 35-11.25, Loretta McKinney (Dow)
35-4.5, Stacey Lee (BC) 35-4.5, Jennifer Tallman (West) 34-11.5, Rebekah
Hagan (Sie) 34-3.75.
100 - Delores Vaughn (Stagg) 12.01, Mika Madden (EU) 12.37,
Keiona Williams (Cer) 12.45, Nikki Chase (West) 12.38, Lauryn Jordan (BC)
12.45, Antonia Vega (Tur) 12.60, Courtney Shires (BH) 12.72, Ahklia Gorman
(Edi) 12.73, Savannah Anderson (Mod) 12.91.
200 - Delores Vaughn (Stagg) 25.30, Nikki Chase (West) 25.54,
Dominique Carter (West) 25.67, Mika Madden (EU) 25.77, Keiona Williams (Cer)
26.06, Raenisha Roots (Stagg) 26.31, Reba Stallworth (Edi) 26.37, Courtney
Shires (BH) 26.48, Antonia Vega (Tur) 26.64.
400 - Dominique Carter (West) 59.77, Raenisha Roots (Stagg)
59.97, Katlin Grant (Lodi) 1:01.20, Labritt Whitehead (Bey) 1:00.59, Shanima
Brown (Mod) 1:01.12, Stephanie Oroposa (Riv) 1:01.14, Ellen Armour (West)
1:01.54, Kim Thomas (Mer) 1:01.87, Savanna Duchala (Mod) 1:01.92.
800 - Seanna Martin (BH) 2:23.68, Pilar Zaich (SM) 2:24.56, Laura
Evans (BC) 2:26.04, Brittany Proctor (Sie) 2:24.42, Alexis Bartschi (West)
2:25.79, Megan Lewis (Tra) 2:26.39, Erin McCoy (Bey) 2:26.84, Katrina Flores
(GV) 2:27.52, Kim Thomas (Mer) 2:28.84.
100 Hurdles - Dinah Clark (Linc) 15.22, Sarah Butler (Lodi)
15.26, Antonia Bethel (Tur) 15.70, Germaine Engstrom (BH) 15.85, Darcie
Flanders (Tur) 16.00, Keyasha Brothern (Cer) 16.10, Melissa Tracy (Joh)
16.22, Cat Gaberel (Dow) 16.32, Annie Zwahlen (Dav) 16.43.
300 Hurdles - Kirah White (Edi) 45.31, Germaine Engstrom (BH)
45.78, Antonia Bethel (Tur) 46.92, Nichelle Dean (West) 46.54, Cat Gaberel
(Dow) 47.58, Sarah Butler (Lodi) 47.73, Darcie Flanders (Tur) 48.08, Melissa
Tracy (Joh) 48.28, Shevell Quinley (West) 48.77.
400 Relay - West 48.62, Stagg 49.69, Edison 50.00, Sierra 50.40,
Modesto 50.55, East Union 50.63, Bret Harte 51.50, Riverbank 51.52, Beyer
51.56.
1600 Relay - West 4:05.56, Edison 4:08.45, Lodi 4:13.57, Modesto
4:09.74, Turlock 4:13.76, Bret Harte 4:14.01, Los Banos 4:17.51, Sierra
4:18.07, Beyer 4:18.70.
Pole Vault - Chaunte Mitchell (Tra) 11-3, Ashley Peters (Mod)
10-6, Katelyn Madsen (Oak) 10-6, Krista Bayers (Cal) 10-6, Amy Millanes
(Riv) 10-0, Jill Schlenker (Lodi) 9-6, Katie Pinocchio (Son) 9-6, Kasey Wool
(Riv) 9-0, KC Mabe (Tur) 9-0.
High jump (All cleared 5-0 to advance) - Lisa Adams (Man), Kira
Brandenburg (Tur), Mariana Naldi (Liv), Heather Hernandez (Tur), Amy Beeman
(Esc), Danielle St. John (Oak), Erin Hannick (Bey), Audrey Biehle (Ama),
Sarah Butler (Lodi).
Shot Put - Amy Haapanen (EU) 41-4.5, Kristina Price (Mer) 39-0,
Allison Austin (Linc) 36-1, Amanda Moore (Mer) 35-9.5, Antoya Perkins (Cer)
35-6, Jahylica Bland (Mod) 34-1.5, Sarah Barnett (BH) 33-6, Melissa Hosea
(Dav) 32-10.5, Heather Dumas (Oak) 32-5.5.
Discus - Antoya Perkins (Cer) 129-1, Amy Haapanen (EU) 127-10,
Janine Holden (Mar) 112-11, Sarah Barnett (BH) 111-5, Krystal Thompson (BH)
110-3, Kristin Poole (Mar) 109-1, Kelsey Mort (Ama) 108-10, Kristina Price
(Mer) 106-10, Alex Von Stade (Tur) 106-0

 

 


CIF Sac-Joaquin Subsection 1 - 5/14/02 to 5/17/02
Finals

 Team Rankings - Through Event 32
 Female Team Scores
 Place School Points

 1 West High School WEST 90
 2 Bret Harte High School BRET 44
 3 Stagg High School STAG 38
 4 Turlock High School THS 3650
 5 East Union High School EUHS 33
 6 Lodi High School LODI 2750
 7 Sierra High School SIER 26
 8 Modesto High School MOHS 24
 9 Merced High School MEHS 20
 9 Tracy High School TRAC 20
 11 Ceres High School CHS 18
 12 Edison High School EDIS 17
 13 Fred C. Beyer HS BYER 16
 13 Escalon High School ESCA 16
 15 St. Mary's of Stockton HS STMA 14
 15 Bear Creek HS of Stockton BEAR 14
 17 Lincoln of Stockton HS LINC 12
 18 Livingston High School LIVI 9
 19 Oakdale High School ODHS 8
 20 Calaveras High School CALA 4
 21 Thomas Downey HS TDHS 3
 22 Grace Davis HS GDHS 2
 22 Riverbank High School RIVR 2
 24 Mariposa High School MARI 1
 24 Johansen High School JOHS 1

 Male Team Scores
 Place School Points

 1 Lincoln of Stockton HS LINC 61
 2 Grace Davis HS GDHS 48
 3 Lodi High School LODI 46
 4 Stagg High School STAG 4450
 5 Bear Creek HS of Stockton BEAR 34
 6 Golden Valley High School GVHS 28
 6 Johansen High School JOHS 28
 8 Manteca High School MAHS 22
 8 Calaveras High School CALA 22
 10 Modesto High School MOHS 20
 11 Sonora High School SONO 18
 12 St. Mary's of Stockton HS STMA 16
 12 Atwater High School AHS 16
 14 Riverbank High School RIVR 13
 15 Tokay High School TOKA 10
 15 Livingston High School LIVI 10
 17 East Union High School EUHS 950
 18 Fred C. Beyer HS BYER 9
 19 Edison High School EDIS 8
 19 Los Banos High School LBHS 8
 21 Oakdale High School ODHS 5
 22 Linden High School LIND 4
 22 Sierra High School SIER 4
 22 Tracy High School TRAC 4
 22 Ceres High School CHS 4
 26 Hilmar High School HILM 2
 27 Hughson High School HUGH 1
 27 West High School WEST 1


7:59 AM 1/4/99 Page 1
 CIF Sac-Joaquin Subsection 1 - 5/14/02 to 5/17/02
 results at http://pages.prodigy.net/tcully
 Modesto JC
 Results
 Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
 
 School Finals Points
 
 Finals
 1 West High School 'A' 48.45 10
 2 Stagg High School 'A' 48.95 8
 3 Sierra High School 'A' 49.98 6
 4 Modesto High School 'A' 50.27 4
 5 Edison High School 'A' 50.40 2
 6 East Union High School 'A' 50.76 1
 7 Bret Harte High School 'A' 51.00
 8 Fred C. Beyer HS 'A' 51.2h
 9 Riverbank High School 'A' 51.4h
 Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
 
 School Finals Points
 
 1 Grace Davis HS 'A' 42.80 10
 2 Lodi High School 'A' 43.61 8
 3 Lincoln of Stockton HS 'A' 43.70 6
 4 Fred C. Beyer HS 'A' 44.05 4
 5 Bear Creek HS of Stockton 'A' 44.32 2
 6 Sonora High School 'A' 44.52 1
 7 Oakdale High School 'A' 44.7h
 -- Sierra High School 'A' DNF
 -- Stagg High School 'A' DNF
 Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Martin, Seanna Bret Harte 5:16.02 10
 2 Zaich, Pilar 9 St. Mary's 5:22.62 8
 3 Lewis, Megan 11 Tracy HS 5:26.93 6
 4 Evans, Laura 9 Bear Creek S 5:33.86 4
 5 Williams, Dallon 11 Turlock HS 5:35.25 2
 6 Lipelt, Sarah 10 Lodi HS 5:40.18 1
 7 Coward, Rachel 10 Tokay HS 5:43.10
 8 Flores, Katrina 9 Golden Valle 5:45.00
 9 Frier, Erin Calaveras HS 5:49.00
 9 Johnson, Nicole 11 Beyer HS 5:49.00
 11 Jensen, Jean 11 Patterson HS 5:49.60
 12 Iannone, Lauren 10 West HS 5:53.00
 13 Proctor, Brittany 10 Sierra HS 5:56.00
 14 McGehee, Katelyn 9 Manteca HS 5:58.00
 15 Sawtelle, Monica 9 Waterford Hi 5:58.50
 16 Loogman, Jamie 11 Escalon HS 5:59.00
 17 Briones, Patricia 11 Ceres HS 5:59.20
 18 Couchman, Cara 11 Jim Elliot 5:59.50
 19 Toon, Amanda 12 Manteca HS 6:06.00
 20 Gonzalez, Irma 12 Livingston 6:12.0h
 21 Edsail, Stephanie 11 Turlock HS 6:13.00
 21 Hudlin, Marisa 10 Tokay HS 6:13.0h
 ....Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
 23 Lee, Krista 11 Modesto HS 6:14.00
 -- Leal, Jody 9 Oakdale HS DNF
 -- Cisneros, Estella 11 LeGrand Hi DNF
 -- Stonum, Francesca 9 Lodi HS DNF
 -- Semenza, Jill Bret Harte DNF
 Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Falat, Evan 12 Lincoln HS 4:22.85 10
 2 Kluve, John 12 Lincoln HS 4:23.81 8
 3 Uribe, Oscar 11 Grace Davis 4:27.38 6
 4 Lease, Jeff 10 Lincoln HS 4:29.58 4
 5 Hallack, Khalil 12 Modesto HS 4:31.07 2
 6 Madrigal, Ernesto 10 Hughson HS 4:31.57 1
 7 Harter, Dean 11 Modesto Chr. 4:33.00
 8 Dodd, Darren 10 East Union 4:33.49
 9 Boone, Brian 11 East Union 4:34.00
 10 Crawford, Isaac 11 Grace Davis 4:35.00
 11 Paneda, Jeff 11 Manteca HS 4:35.20
 12 Kiesz, Matt 10 Lodi HS 4:35.60
 12 Cerna, Victor 12 Golden Valle 4:35.60
 14 Padilla, Rudy 10 Patterson HS 4:36.17
 15 Holtz, Mike 12 Tracy HS 4:41.00
 16 Reese, James 11 Oakdale HS 4:41.90
 17 Leal, Carlos 12 Atwater HS 4:42.80
 18 Nakagawa, Jay 12 Sierra HS 4:45.00
 -- Willingham, Josh 11 Beyer HS DNF
 -- Pardini, Doug 12 Lincoln HS DNF
 -- Jigour, David 12 Mariposa Hi DNF
 -- Garcia, Jose 11 Delhi HS DNF
 -- Tuck, Mike Summerville DNF
 -- Baechle, Eric Argonaut HS DNF
 -- Morris, Brian Bret Harte DNF
 -- Balcao, Scott 10 St. Mary's DNF
 -- Vizcaino, Johnny 12 Riverbank DNF
 Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 Finals
 1 Butler, Sarah 12 Lodi HS 14.90 10
 2 Clark, Dinah 11 Lincoln HS 15.15 8
 3 Bethel, Antonia 10 Turlock HS 15.44 6
 4 Engrstom, Germaine Bret Harte 15.74 4
 5 Flanders, Darcie 11 Turlock HS 15.84 2
 6 Brothern, Keyasha 11 Ceres HS 16.12 1
 7 Gaberel, Cat 12 Downey HS 16.2h
 8 Zwahlen, Annie 11 Grace Davis 16.16
 9 Tracy, Melissa 11 Johansen HS 16.26
 Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Peoples, Maurice 12 Bear Creek S 15.15 10
 2 Ludlow, Richard 11 Johansen HS 15.22 8
 3 Cleland, Casey Calaveras HS 15.23 6
 4 Truscott, Matt 12 Sierra HS 15.65 4
 5 Egbikaudje, Ochoko 11 Johansen HS 15.76 2
 6 Ruiz, Silas 11 Grace Davis 15.80 1
 7 Dias, Brandon 12 Hilmar HS 16.10
 8 Warner, Brent Bret Harte 16.13
 9 Wright, Daniel 11 Livingston 17.3h
 Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Carter, Dominique 10 West HS 58.36 10
 2 Roots, Raenisha 9 Stagg HS 59.16 8
 3 Grant, Katelin 10 Lodi HS 59.88 6
 4 Whitehead, Labritt 9 Beyer HS 1:00.37 4
 5 Brown, Shanima 10 Modesto HS 1:00.38 2
 6 Thomas, Kim 12 Merced HS 1:00.72 1
 7 Armour, Ellen 10 West HS 1:01.3h
 8 Oroposa, Stephanie 11 Riverbank 1:01.43
 9 Duchala, Savanna 10 Modesto HS 1:04.0h
 Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Bland, Neal 12 Sonora HS 49.15 10
 2 Galindo, Chris 11 Lodi HS 49.29 8
 3 Blodgett, Brandon 12 Lincoln HS 50.52 6
 4 Scheffel, Eric Linden HS 50.67 4
 5 Navarro, Daniel 12 Manteca HS 50.68 2
 6 Hillman, Kurtis 12 Stagg HS 50.98 1
 7 Hargrove, Kelby 10 Bear Creek S 51.77
 8 Gregorio, David 11 Hilmar HS 52.94
 9 Hennings, Drew 11 Modesto HS 53.2h
 Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Vaughn, Delores 12 Stagg HS 11.93 10
 2 Madden, Mika 12 East Union 12.32 8
 3 Chase, Nikki 11 West HS 12.33 6
 4 Williams, Keiona 11 Ceres HS 12.48 4
 5 Jordan, Lauryn 12 Bear Creek S 12.57 2
 6 Gorman, Ahklia 10 Edison HS 12.67 1
 7 Shires, Courtney Bret Harte 12.68
 8 Vega, Antonia 11 Turlock HS 12.70
 9 Anderson, Savannah 9 Modesto HS 12.72
 Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Smith, Marcus 11 Grace Davis 10.77 10
 2 Henry, Chris 11 Edison HS 10.82 8
 3 Goodwin, Brandon 11 Stagg HS 10.89 6
 4 Scott, Lionel 12 Lodi HS 10.91 4
 5 Crawford, Carl 10 East Union 10.92 2
 6 Smith, Courtney 11 East Union 11.03 1
 7 Rankin, Louis 11 Lincoln HS 11.18
 8 Dias, Brandon 12 Hilmar HS 11.24
 -- Williams, Brandin 11 Franklin HS DNF
 Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Martin, Seanna Bret Harte 2:22.63 10
 2 Proctor, Brittany 10 Sierra HS 2:24.65 8
 3 Zaich, Pilar 9 St. Mary's 2:25.21 6
 4 Lewis, Megan 11 Tracy HS 2:27.33 4
 5 McCoy, Erin 12 Beyer HS 2:27.44 2
 6 Evans, Laura 9 Bear Creek S 2:27.52 1
 7 Thomas, Kim 12 Merced HS 2:31.93
 8 Flores, Katrina 9 Golden Valle 2:37.10
 Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Paneda, Jeff 11 Manteca HS 1:58.24 10
 2 Kiesz, Matt 10 Lodi HS 1:58.50 8
 3 Cardinalli, Steven 11 St. Mary's 1:59.62 6
 4 Legrande, Joey 12 Ceres HS 2:00.03 4
 5 Willingham, Josh 11 Beyer HS 2:00.04 2
 6 Kamara, Juma 12 Stagg HS 2:00.33 1
 7 Allen, Colter 12 Beyer HS 2:00.6h
 -- Galindo, Chris 11 Lodi HS DNF
 -- Harter, Dean 11 Modesto Chr. DNF
 Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 White, Kirah 12 Edison HS 44.67 10
 2 Bethel, Antonia 10 Turlock HS 45.04 8
 3 Engrstom, Germaine Bret Harte 45.40 6
 4 Dean, Nichelle 12 West HS 45.82 4
 5 Flanders, Darcie 11 Turlock HS 47.18 2
 6 Tracy, Melissa 11 Johansen HS 47.24 1
 7 Gaberel, Cat 12 Downey HS 47.36
 8 Quinley, Shevell 9 West HS 47.8h
 9 Wool, Kasey 9 Riverbank 48.1h
 Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Peoples, Maurice 12 Bear Creek S 39.32 10
 2 Ludlow, Richard 11 Johansen HS 40.31 8
 3 Shamass, Simon 11 Johansen HS 40.58 6
 4 Harrison, Joe 11 Riverbank 40.74 4
 5 Juarez, Matt 12 Golden Valle 41.33 2
 6 Coupe, John 12 East Union 41.36 1
 7 Dias, Brandon 12 Hilmar HS 41.62
 8 Vance, Daniel 12 Downey HS 42.15
 -- Powe, Mario 11 Stagg HS DNF
 Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Vaughn, Delores 12 Stagg HS 24.80 10
 2 Chase, Nikki 11 West HS 25.49 8
 3 Madden, Mika 12 East Union 25.71 6
 4 Carter, Dominique 10 West HS 25.77 4
 5 Roots, Raenisha 9 Stagg HS 25.86 2
 6 Williams, Keiona 11 Ceres HS 25.95 1
 7 Shires, Courtney Bret Harte 26.17
 8 Vega, Antonia 11 Turlock HS 26.46
 9 Stallworth, Reba 12 Edison HS 26.50
 Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Smith, Marcus 11 Grace Davis 21.99 10
 2 Scott, Lionel 12 Lodi HS 22.27 8
 3 Bland, Neal 12 Sonora HS 22.36 6
 4 Smith, Courtney 11 East Union 22.44 4
 5 Rankin, Louis 11 Lincoln HS 22.54 2
 6 Hillman, Kurtis 12 Stagg HS 22.79 1
 7 Purganan, Nathyn 12 Livingston 23.44
 8 Gentry, Elijah 12 Grace Davis 23.48
 Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Kaiser, Kelsey 12 Beyer HS 11:41.96 10
 2 Gonzalez, Irma 12 Livingston 11:47.02 8
 3 Semenza, Jill Bret Harte 11:47.43 6
 4 Stonum, Francesca 9 Lodi HS 11:57.35 4
 5 Garcia, Alana 12 Grace Davis 12:05.05 2
 6 Tyack, Julia 10 Lodi HS 12:09.20 1
 7 Lee, Becky 12 Lincoln HS 12:13.31
 8 Johnson, Kim 12 Lodi HS 12:26.97
 9 Toon, Amanda 12 Manteca HS 12:36.93
 10 Tavares, Liz 12 Sierra HS 12:45.21
 ....Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
 11 Farac, Kristin 12 Sierra HS 12:50.66
 12 Garrett, Carolin 11 Lodi HS 12:57.67
 13 Loogman, Jamie 11 Escalon HS 12:59.58
 14 Perez, Claudia 10 Los Banos HS 13:01.47
 15 Frier, Erin Calaveras HS 13:06.00
 16 Renshaw, Maren 11 Turlock HS 13:37.00
 17 Melchor, Mireya 12 Riverbank 13:50.00
 Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Uribe, Miguel 11 Grace Davis 9:35.98 10
 2 Miramontes, Antonio 12 Golden Valle 9:43.15 8
 3 Balcao, Scott 10 St. Mary's 9:44.57 6
 4 Pardini, Doug 12 Lincoln HS 9:45.66 4
 5 Rosales, Alfonso 12 Riverbank 9:47.36 2
 6 Peterson, Tom 10 Beyer HS 9:48.13 1
 7 Jellin, Marty 11 Lincoln HS 9:58.24
 8 Lease, Jeff 10 Lincoln HS 10:04.0h
 9 Uribe, Oscar 11 Grace Davis 10:05.00
 10 Falat, Evan 12 Lincoln HS 10:08.0h
 11 Kluve, John 12 Lincoln HS 10:13.00
 12 Holtz, Mike 12 Tracy HS 10:20.00
 13 Heiller, Matt 12 Modesto HS 10:20.80
 14 Elam, Jim 9 Sierra HS 10:28.50
 15 Tran, Hoa 11 Grace Davis 10:33.00
 16 Lowery, Kurt 11 Escalon HS 10:35.00
 17 Royce, Ryan 11 Sonora HS 10:36.00
 18 Mayfield, Roger 11 Riverbank 10:41.00
 19 Aardal, Eric Bret Harte 10:45.00
 20 Bauer, Will 12 Sierra HS 10:58.00
 21 Dodd, Darren 10 East Union 11:00.00
 22 Novello, Austin Calaveras HS 11:18.00
 23 Harder, Matt 10 Waterford Hi 11:26.00
 24 Reynoso, Adrian Bret Harte 11:33.00
 -- Jigour, David 12 Mariposa Hi DNF
 -- Boone, Brian 11 East Union DNF
 -- Harter, Dean 11 Modesto Chr. DNF
 Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 
 School Finals Points
 
 Finals
 1 West High School 'A' 4:02.90 10
 2 Modesto High School 'A' 4:05.76 8
 3 Sierra High School 'A' 4:06.26 6
 4 Edison High School 'A' 4:06.35 4
 5 Bret Harte High School 'A' 4:08.94 2
 6 Lodi High School 'A' 4:12.65 0.50
 6 Turlock High School 'A' 4:12.65 0.50
 8 Fred C. Beyer HS 'A' 4:12.95
 9 Los Banos High School 'A' 4:13.5h
 Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
 
 School Finals Points
 
 1 Stagg High School 'A' 3:23.19 10
 2 Manteca High School 'A' 3:24.44 8
 3 Lodi High School 'A' 3:24.67 6
 4 Lincoln of Stockton HS 'A' 3:26.93 4
 5 Bear Creek HS of Stockton 'A' 3:29.72 2
 6 Riverbank High School 'A' 3:31.55 1
 7 Sonora High School 'A' 3:32.35
 8 Modesto High School 'A' 3:37.2h
 9 Patterson High School 'A' 3:40.0h
 Event 21 Girls Triple Jump
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Daniels, Brittany 9 West HS 37-05.50 10
 2 Nunnally, Latrise 11 West HS 36-05.75 8
 3 Beeman, Amy 12 Escalon HS 35-11.25 6
 4 Lee, Stacey 10 Bear Creek S 35-04.50 3
 4 McKinney, Loretta 11 Downey HS 35-04.50 3
 6 Tallman, Jennifer 10 West HS 34-11.50 1
 7 Hagan, Rebekah 12 Sierra HS 34-03.75
 Event 22 Boys Triple Jump
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Olivarez, Eddie 12 Atwater HS 45-01.25 10
 2 Parker, Bryan 10 Lincoln HS 44-08.50 8
 3 Preciado, Darnell 11 Stagg HS 43-05.25 6
 4 Chukwueke, Lawrence 11 St. Mary's 42-05.00 4
 5 McFarland, Brandon 11 East Union 41-06.00 1.50
 5 Goodwin, Brandon 11 Stagg HS 41-06.00 1.50
 7 Seward, Adam 11 Hilmar HS 41-05.25
 Event 23 Girls Long Jump
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Nunnally, Latrise 11 West HS 18-02.25 10
 2 Daniels, Brittany 9 West HS 17-10.00 8
 3 Hagan, Rebekah 12 Sierra HS 17-07.50 6
 4 Jordan, Lauryn 12 Bear Creek S 16-09.75 4
 5 Beeman, Amy 12 Escalon HS 16-09.00 2
 6 Quinley, Shevell 9 West HS 16-05.25 1
 7 Romine, Tawanna 11 Livingston 16-03.00
 8 Lee, Stacey 10 Bear Creek S 16-00.50
 9 Brown, Brittany 9 Beyer HS 15-09.75
 10 Madsen, Katelyn 10 Oakdale HS 15-08.25
 11 Green, Donella 11 Golden Valle 15-07.50
 12 Whitney, Carly Calaveras HS 15-07.00
 12 Sharp, Cassie 12 Escalon HS 15-07.00
 ....Event 23 Girls Long Jump
 14 Cimino, Megan 10 Modesto HS 15-05.75
 15 Vega, Antonia 11 Turlock HS 15-05.50
 16 Smith, Shamika Bret Harte 15-03.75
 17 Hendowski, Jennifer 10 Sierra HS 14-09.00
 18 Hartman, Keena 12 Lincoln HS 14-08.50
 19 Skinner, Lakeisha 11 Modesto HS 14-07.75
 20 Gilchrist, Jordan 9 Lincoln HS 13-07.50
 21 Bomgardener, Heather Bret Harte 13-01.00
 22 Pratt, McKenna 9 St. Mary's 13-00.50
 -- Milton, Candace 12 Stagg HS DQ
 -- Hernandez, Heather 11 Turlock HS DQ
 Event 24 Boys Long Jump
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Goodwin, Brandon 11 Stagg HS 22-02.00 10
 2 Parker, Bryan 10 Lincoln HS 21-10.50 8
 3 Long, David 12 Stagg HS 21-08.50 6
 4 Purganan, Nathyn 12 Livingston 21-01.25 4
 5 Seward, Adam 11 Hilmar HS 20-02.50 2
 6 Hong, Johnny 12 Grace Davis 20-02.00 1
 7 Imo, Ik 11 St. Mary's 20-00.00
 8 Wurm, Nathan Amador HS 19-08.50
 -- Turner, Bryann 11 Sonora HS ND
 -- Elevi, Aaron Bret Harte ND
 -- Wallman, Geoff Bret Harte ND
 -- Harbour, Jacob 12 Bear Creek S ND
 -- Maas, Craig 12 Lodi HS ND
 -- Mendoza, Giovanni 11 Johansen HS ND
 -- Olabode, Aya 11 Merced HS ND
 -- Stevens, Trevor 12 Turlock HS ND
 -- Olivarez, Eddie 12 Atwater HS ND
 -- Little, Matt 12 Mariposa Hi ND
 -- Mancine, Daniel 11 Beyer HS ND
 -- Winkleman, R.J. 12 East Union ND
 -- Dean, Travis 12 Sonora HS ND
 -- Aman, Joe 11 Sierra HS ND
 -- Madsen, Adam 12 Oakdale HS ND
 -- Wiley, Adal 10 Tracy HS ND
 Event 25 Girls High Jump
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 Finals
 1 Hernandez, Heather 11 Turlock HS J5-02.00 10
 2 Beeman, Amy 12 Escalon HS J5-00.00 8
 3 Brandenburg, Kira 11 Turlock HS J5-00.00 6
 4 Butler, Sarah 12 Lodi HS J5-00.00 4
 5 St. John, Danielle 10 Oakdale HS J4-10.00 2
 6 Naldi, Mariana 12 Livingston J4-10.00 1
 7 Biehle, Audrey Amador HS J4-10.00
 7 Hannick, Erin 10 Beyer HS J4-10.00
 ....Event 25 Girls High Jump
 7 Adams, Lisa 11 Manteca HS J4-10.00
 Event 26 Boys High Jump
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Peoples, Maurice 12 Bear Creek S J6-04.00 10
 2 Landers, Mike 12 Golden Valle J6-02.00 8
 3 Wright, Daniel 11 Livingston J6-02.00 6
 4 Madsen, Adam 12 Oakdale HS J6-00.00 4
 5 Mason, Clifton 11 Stagg HS J6-00.00 2
 6 Larmouth, Barclay 9 Lincoln HS J5-10.00 1
 7 Willhite, Ernie 12 Los Banos HS J5-10.00
 8 Preston, Colin 12 Modesto HS J5-08.00
 8 Bertocchini, Nick 11 St. Mary's J5-08.00
 -- Winkleman, R.J. 12 East Union NH
 -- Scheffel, Eric Linden HS NH
 Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Mitchell, Chaunte 12 Tracy HS 11-03.00 10
 2 Peters, Ashley 10 Modesto HS 10-06.00 8
 3 Madsen, Katelyn 10 Oakdale HS J10-06.00 6
 4 Bayers, Krista Calaveras HS J10-06.00 4
 5 Millanes, Amy Riverbank 10-00.00 2
 6 Schlenker, Jill 11 Lodi HS 9-06.00 1
 7 Pinocchio, Katie 11 Sonora HS J9-06.00
 8 Wool, Kasey 9 Riverbank 9-00.00
 9 Mabe, KC 11 Turlock HS J9-00.00
 Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Landers, Mike 12 Golden Valle 15-07.00 10
 2 Fawcett, M 12 Los Banos HS J14-00.00 8
 3 Harrison, Joe 11 Riverbank J14-00.00 6
 4 Mehrer, Steven 11 Tracy HS J13-06.00 4
 5 Green, Jared 12 Tokay HS J13-06.00 2
 6 Spaulding, Dominic 12 Sonora HS J13-06.00 1
 7 Messer, Robert Bret Harte 13-00.00
 7 Terry, Andrew 11 Tracy HS J13-00.00
 7 Bartholowmew, Nick 11 Turlock HS 13-00.00
 7 Bollinger, Mac 11 Mariposa Hi 13-00.00
 8 Lewis, Jason 12 Escalon HS J13-00.00
 12 Patterson, Bryan 12 Lincoln HS 12-06.00
 12 Rockey, Marshall 10 Escalon HS 12-06.00
 12 Cline, Tim 12 Modesto HS 12-06.00
 15 Azarcon, Michael 12 St. Mary's 12-00.00
 15 Jones, Anthony 11 St. Mary's 12-00.00
 15 Worley, Tim 11 Oakdale HS 12-00.00
 ....Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
 15 Miller, Zach 11 Turlock HS 12-00.00
 15 Smith, Jordan 11 Sonora HS 12-00.00
 20 Williams, Hugh 11 Turlock HS 11-06.00
 -- Chan, Kevin 11 Modesto HS NH
 -- Dyer, Forrest 10 Lodi HS NH
 -- Davis, Jay 12 Mariposa Hi NH
 -- Linker, Josh Bret Harte NH
 -- Gonzales, Josh 9 Lodi HS NH
 -- Woody, Josh Linden HS NH
 Event 29 Girls Shot Put
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 Finals
 1 Haapanen, Amy 12 East Union 42-03.75 10
 2 Price, Kristina 11 Merced HS 41-07.75 8
 3 Perkins, Antoya 12 Ceres HS 37-08.75 6
 4 Austin, Allison 11 Lincoln HS 36-07.25 4
 5 Bland, Jahylica 9 Modesto HS 35-07.25 2
 6 Moore, Amanda 10 Merced HS 35-04.75 1
 7 Dumas, Heather 12 Oakdale HS 33-05.00
 8 Hosea, Melissa 12 Grace Davis 31-01.75
 9 Barnett, Sarah Bret Harte 30-07.00
 Event 30 Boys Shot Put
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Baker, Troy Calaveras HS 56-05.00 10
 2 Schuldes, Roberto 12 Modesto HS 52-06.25 8
 3 Johal, Ranbir 12 Atwater HS 49-11.75 6
 4 McDonald, Sean 10 Lodi HS 49-00.00 4
 5 May, John 10 Manteca HS 48-10.00 2
 6 Simpson, John 11 West HS 48-08.50 1
 7 Fausett, Jonathan 11 Tokay HS 47-04.50
 8 Prichard, Heath Linden HS 44-10.50
 -- Howard, Jeff 11 Modesto Chr. DQ
 Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Price, Kristina 11 Merced HS 140-00.00 10
 2 Haapanen, Amy 12 East Union 136-04.00 8
 3 Perkins, Antoya 12 Ceres HS 127-01.00 6
 4 Barnett, Sarah Bret Harte 112-07.00 4
 5 Thompson, Krystal Bret Harte 112-01.00 2
 6 Holden, Janine 12 Mariposa Hi 111-05.00 1
 7 Poole, Kristin 12 Mariposa Hi 103-05.00
 8 Vonstade, Alex 9 Turlock HS 96-07.00
 9 Mort, Kelsey Amador HS 95-10.00
 Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
 
 Name Year School Finals Points
 
 1 Schuldes, Roberto 12 Modesto HS 170-01.00 10
 2 Fausett, Jonathan 11 Tokay HS 159-03.00 8
 3 Adams, Nathan Calaveras HS 155-10.00 6
 4 Earl, James 12 Johansen HS 152-05.00 4
 5 Boots, Brandon 12 Beyer HS 145-01.00 2
 6 Madsen, Adam 12 Oakdale HS 142-06.00 1
 7 Johal, Ranbir 12 Atwater HS 137-05.00
 Brown, Stucky 11 Stagg HS 130-10.00