Sub Section II 2003 - 5/21/03                  
                     American River College, Sacramento CA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Natomas  'A'                                          48.96q  1 
  2 Rocklin High School  'A'                              50.84q  3 
  3 Woodcreek High School  'A'                            50.87q  3 
  4 Roseville High School  'A'                            50.91q  2 
  5 Placer High School  'A'                               51.13q  2 
  6 Granite Bay High School  'A'                          51.44q  1 
  7 Ponderosa High school  'A'                            51.65q  2 
  8 Burbank High School  'A'                              51.77q  1 
  9 Galt High School  'A'                                 52.70q  3 
 10 Union Mine High School  'A'                           52.84   3 
 11 Foothill High School  'A'                             52.89   2 
 12 EL Dorado High School  'A'                            52.98   2 
 13 Loretto High School  'A'                              53.71   1 
 14 Marysville High School  'A'                           55.00   1 
 15 Center High School  'A'                               55.62   1 
 16 Vanden High School  'A'                               55.97   3 
 17 Rio Americano High School  'A'                        57.40   3 
 18 Casa Roble High School  'A'                           57.68   1 
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Granite Bay High School  'A'                          42.49Q  1 
  2 Cordova High School  'A'                              43.53Q  3 
  3 Placer High School  'A'                               44.13Q  2 
  4 Del Campo High School  'A'                            44.46q  1 
  5 Burbank High School  'A'                              44.51q  3 
  6 Rocklin High School  'A'                              44.58q  2 
  7 Vanden High School  'A'                               45.39q  2 
  8 Galt High School  'A'                                 45.47q  2 
  9 Union Mine High School  'A'                           45.66q  2 
 10 Rio Americano High School  'A'                        45.72   1 
 11 Del Oro High School  'A'                              45.89   3 
 12 EL Dorado High School  'A'                            47.02   3 
 13 Foothill High School  'A'                             47.38   2 
 14 Natomas  'A'                                          47.40   1 
 15 Ponderosa High school  'A'                            47.93   3 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, F                     NAT                      15.23Q  1 
  2 Dudugjian, R                 Del Oro                  15.81Q  2 
  3 Marti, G                     Granite Bay              16.46Q  3 
  4 Furlong, B                   Placer                   16.28q  2 
  5 Munoz, M                     Bella Vista              16.48q  1 
  6 Shonkwiler, C                Roseville                16.76q  2 
  7 Whipple, C                   Marysville               16.82q  3 
  7 Black, A                     Rocklin                  16.82q  1 
  9 Violett, E                   Ponderosa                17.03q  1 
 10 Reynolds, B                  Ponderosa                17.15   3 
 11 Lehrman, J                   EL Dorado                17.56   2 
 12 McComas, J                   Casa Roble H             17.65   3 
 13 Templeman, M                 Loretto                  17.83   1 
 14 Milton, A                    Vanden                   18.32   3 
 15 Nguyen, K                    Casa Roble H             18.43   2 
 16 Lee, C                       EL Dorado                18.46   3 
 17 Rodriguez, B                 Galt                     18.70   1 
 18 Haluk, C                     Loretto                  18.85   1 
 19 Brewer, K                    Vanden                   19.09   2 
 20 Hodge, A                     Bella Vista              19.17   2 
 21 Robinson, M                  Marysville               20.10   3 
 22 Kettmann, K                  SanJuan                  22.16   3 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeGlymes, D                  Del Oro                  15.10Q  1 
  2 Miles, D                     Placer                   15.73Q  2 
  3 Younger, J                   Lindhurst                15.95Q  3 
  4 McNeil, R                    Cordova                  15.62q  1 
  5 Schwartz, K                  Galt                     15.87q  2 
  6 Parkinson, T                 Bella Vista              15.90q  1 
  7 Hager, M                     Dixon                    16.00q  1 
  8 Rojas, C                     Granite Bay              16.10q  2 
  9 Stuart, C                    SanJuan                  16.16q  2 
 10 McCoy, A                     Woodcreek                16.18   3 
 11 Wolf, S                      Rio Linda                16.35   1 
 12 Shaw, T                      Oak Ridge                16.42   3 
 13 Eaton, E                     Del Campo Hi             16.44   2 
 14 Murray, W                    Granite Bay              16.62   2 
 15 Rodrigues, N                 Center                   17.27   3 
 16 Jones, S                     EL Dorado                17.66   3 
 17 Bell, B                      Union Mine               17.78   1 
 18 Lizardo, D                   Marysville               17.79   3 
 19 Rippenkroeger, B             Rio Linda                17.83   1 
 20 Mends-Cole, J                Del Campo Hi             17.94   3 
 21 Jarvis, R                    Union Mine               18.42   2 
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vanhoey, A                   Woodcreek                59.13Q  1 
  2 Sechlar, R                   Rocklin                  59.95Q  3 
  3 Ramirez, M                   Placer                 1:01.96Q  2 
  4 Townsend, K                  NAT                    1:00.87q  1 
  5 Robertson, P                 Highlands              1:00.92q  1 
  6 Callaghan, A                 Placer                 1:01.47q  3 
  7 Ayers, A                     EL Dorado              1:02.61q  3 
  8 Powell, M                    Burbank                1:03.29q  1 
  9 Grisler, S                   Galt                   1:03.69q  2 
 10 Jenkins, A                   Union Mine             1:04.01   2 
 11 Luse, M                      Bella Vista            1:04.71   2 
 12 Ross, A                      Rocklin                1:05.30   2 
 13 Dyas, R                      Rio Linda              1:05.52   1 
 14 Silva, A                     Oak Ridge              1:05.55   3 
 15 Reed, K                      Galt                   1:06.78   3 
 16 Allen, J                     Highlands              1:09.76   3 
 17 Butler, A                    Del Campo Hi           1:11.16   2 
 18 Daniels, A                   Foothill               1:11.20   2 
 19 Kolesnikova, J               SanJuan                1:11.94   1 
 20 Schmidtbauer, C              Marysville             1:12.37   3 
 21 Sheehan, M                   Loretto                1:15.76   1 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ellis, C                     Cordova                  49.60Q  2 
  2 Niederberger, A              Rocklin                  50.28Q  1 
  3 Cain, G                      Bella Vista              51.15Q  3 
  4 Smith, R                     Center                   51.33q  3 
  5 Sherby, C                    Roseville                51.88q  1 
  6 McFarland, J                 Granite Bay              52.34q  2 
  7 Woodson, A                   Woodcreek                52.48q  2 
  8 Johnson, O                   Marysville               52.69q  2 
  9 Daniel, K                    Rocklin                  52.72q  3 
 10 Fewell, C                    Highlands                52.80   2 
 11 Peterson, V                  Roseville                53.11   1 
 12 McCoy, A                     EL Dorado                53.68   3 
 13 Balzer, K                    Ponderosa                54.04   1 
 14 Robinson, T                  Rio American             54.19   1 
 14 Hauge, R                     Vanden                   54.19   2 
 16 Rocha, R                     Del Campo Hi             54.32   1 
 17 Alm, J                       Union Mine               54.71   3 
 18 Pratt, B                     Ponderosa                55.12   3 
 19 Lucas, B                     Vanden                   55.25   1 
 20 Berezenko, K                 SanJuan                  59.79   2 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 McClain, L                   Foothill                 12.06Q  3 
  2 Hunter, J                    NAT                      12.38Q  1 
  3 Garner, A                    NAT                      12.51Q  2 
  3 Baer, C                      Casa Roble H             12.51Q  2 
  5 McGEe, R                     Vanden                   12.75q  3 
  6 Tanguilleg, N                Granite Bay              12.80q  1 
  7 King, A                      Rocklin                  12.94q  3 
  8 Mack, V                      NAT                      12.99q  1 
  9 King, A                      Cordova                  13.15q  2 
 10 Ajirottutu, Y                Oak Ridge                13.18   3 
 11 Chapman, A                   Loretto                  13.20   1 
 12 Maddux, K                    Ponderosa                13.29   1 
 13 Tincher, S                   Ponderosa                13.35   2 
 14 Black, K                     Center                   13.58   1 
 15 Elkins, G                    Marysville               13.70   2 
 16 Lawson, K                    Dixon                    13.77   3 
 17 Saporito, N                  Loretto                  13.84   3 
 18 Leebert, K                   El Camino Hi             14.05   2 
 19 Hearns, M                    Encina High              14.14   1 
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lowrey, D                    NAT                      10.83Q  1 
  2 White, B                     Granite Bay              10.87Q  2 
  3 Jackson, J                   Del Campo Hi             10.94Q  3 
  4 Rojas, M                     Placer                   10.93q  1 
  5 Condrew, A                   Granite Bay              11.00q  2 
  6 Brown, D                     Cordova                  11.01q  1 
  7 Montgomery, J                Cordova                  11.05q  3 
  8 Williams, D                  Marysville               11.24q  3 
  9 McNeal, J                    Rio American             11.27q  2 
 10 Jones, P                     Union Mine               11.38   3 
 11 Creencia, B                  Placer                   11.40   2 
 12 Gallemore, J                 EL Dorado                11.41   2 
 13 Theron, A                    Rocklin                  11.50   2 
 14 Williams, K                  Oak Ridge                11.53   1 
 15 Van Conett, R                Galt                     11.54   2 
 16 Valls, C                     Rio American             11.58   2 
 17 Deal, A                      Foothill                 11.64   1 
 18 Alston, A                    Vanden                   11.70   1 
 18 Gilliard, M                  Vanden                   11.70   1 
 20 Wolf, S                      Rio Linda                11.71   1 
 21 Kyubwa, A                    Casa Roble H             11.76   3 
 22 Winsor, R                    Golden Sierr             11.89   3 
 23 Daniels, S                   Encina High              12.52   3 
 24 Magallanes, M                Center                   13.83   1 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Gruber, A                    Placer                 2:23.64Q 
  2 Mulkey, L                    Woodcreek              2:24.19Q 
  3 Gillming, A                  Placer                 2:24.85Q 
  4 Ramirez, M                   Placer                 2:24.16q 
  5 Trainor, H                   Union Mine             2:27.06q 
  6 Swars, B                     Ponderosa              2:28.06q 
  7 Buck, C                      Placer                 2:28.54q 
  8 Merriam, R                   Marysville             2:28.87q 
  9 Robertson, P                 Highlands              2:29.24q 
 10 Stephens, A                  Union Mine             2:29.42  
 11 Nelmes, S                    Rocklin                2:30.05  
 12 Dorey, K                     Bella Vista            2:33.02  
 13 Buck, K                      Bella Vista            2:34.03  
 14 Endriquez, M                 EL Dorado              2:36.17  
 15 Bundesen, E                  Dixon                  2:36.65  
 16 Tow, N                       Union Mine             2:36.78  
 17 Schoenhardt, H               Casa Roble H           2:38.51  
 18 Brewer, K                    Vanden                 2:38.75  
 19 Pishtoy, N                   SanJuan                2:39.64  
 20 McAlister, K                 Casa Roble H           2:42.55  
 21 Nelson, S                    Del Campo Hi           2:43.01  
 22 Moncrief, N                  Union Mine             2:45.26  
 23 Karoly, C                    Loretto                2:50.82  
 24 Schmidtbauer, C              Marysville             3:01.63  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Millhollen, C                Del Oro                1:59.06Q 
  2 McKay, B                     Rocklin                2:01.52Q 
  3 Bardet, T                    Granite Bay            2:01.94Q 
  4 Peach, J                     Placer                 1:59.52q 
  5 Lee, C                       Oak Ridge              2:00.51q 
  6 Campbell, J                  Oak Ridge              2:02.25q 
  7 Gorman, J                    Lindhurst              2:02.73q 
  8 Tollefson, T                 Rocklin                2:03.15q 
  9 Najar, J                     Roseville              2:03.19q 
 10 Boedecker, J                 Casa Roble H           2:03.65  
 11 Parkhurst, J                 Oak Ridge              2:04.07  
 12 Gordon, S                    Del Campo Hi           2:05.33  
 13 Robinson, K                  Union Mine             2:05.38  
 14 Alamshahi, B                 Center                 2:05.66  
 15 Hann, J                      Burbank                2:05.80  
 16 Sciuto, R                    Galt                   2:06.12  
 17 Ashley, A                    Vanden                 2:06.60  
 18 Mote, S                      Union Mine             2:07.54  
 19 Stephens, J                  Casa Roble H           2:08.29  
 20 Whitley, T                   Foothill               2:10.20  
 21 Brown, J                     Center                 2:10.62  
 22 Pacheco, A                   Marysville             2:10.68  
 23 Lucas, B                     Vanden                 2:11.06  
 24 Bartlett, A                  Rio American           2:12.24  
 25 Tisdall, A                   Golden Sierr           2:16.79  
 26 Remick, J                    El Camino Hi           2:23.40  
 
Event 13  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGEe, R                     Vanden                   46.30Q  2 
  2 Cabiness, A                  Woodcreek                46.45Q  1 
  3 Marti, G                     Granite Bay              46.75Q  3 
  4 Shonkwiler, C                Roseville                46.76q  3 
  5 Dudugjian, R                 Del Oro                  48.23q  2 
  6 Black, A                     Rocklin                  48.93q  1 
  7 Munoz, M                     Bella Vista              49.18q  1 
  8 Rodriguez, B                 Galt                     50.03q  1 
  9 Whipple, C                   Marysville               50.25q  2 
 10 Defreancisci, C              Granite Bay              50.58   3 
 11 Templeman, M                 Loretto                  51.02   2 
 12 Milton, A                    Vanden                   51.22   2 
 13 Violett, E                   Ponderosa                51.53   3 
 14 Lee, C                       EL Dorado                52.33   1 
 15 Smith, J                     Ponderosa                52.62   1 
 16 Haluk, C                     Loretto                  52.97   1 
 17 Cosens, M                    Union Mine               53.67   2 
 18 Brammer, A                   Bella Vista              54.52   2 
 19 Kyle, N                      Bella Vista              54.81   3 
 20 Robinson, M                  Marysville               58.77   3 
 
Event 14  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Swiryn, K                    Casa Roble H             40.82Q  3 
  1 Younger, J                   Lindhurst                40.82Q  2 
  3 DeGlymes, D                  Del Oro                  41.34Q  1 
  4 Hager, M                     Dixon                    40.89q  3 
  5 Eaton, E                     Del Campo Hi             41.20q  3 
  6 McNeil, R                    Cordova                  41.82q  1 
  7 Miles, D                     Placer                   42.02q  1 
  8 Neigman, T                   Placer                   42.03q  3 
  9 Orellana, L                  Cordova                  42.17q  2 
 10 Silvia, R                    Casa Roble H             42.37   2 
 11 Shaw, T                      Oak Ridge                42.71   1 
 12 Parkinson, T                 Bella Vista              43.13   3 
 13 Schwartz, K                  Galt                     43.27   2 
 14 Rippenkroeger, B             Rio Linda                43.70   1 
 15 Gwynn, D                     Rocklin                  44.04   1 
 16 Wolf, S                      Rio Linda                44.18   2 
 17 McCoy, A                     Woodcreek                44.40   3 
 18 Gains, K                     Marysville               44.60   1 
 19 Keach, N                     Center                   45.31   2 
 20 Jarvis, R                    Union Mine               45.37   3 
 21 Mends-Cole, J                Del Campo Hi             45.61   2 
 22 Berezenko, K                 SanJuan                  46.02   1 
 23 Lizardo, D                   Marysville               46.89   3 
 24 Jones, S                     EL Dorado                52.18   1 
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hunter, J                    NAT                      25.49Q  1 
  2 McClain, L                   Foothill                 25.59Q  2 
  3 Baer, C                      Casa Roble H             26.06Q  3 
  4 Vanhoey, A                   Woodcreek                26.07q  3 
  5 Jenkins, A                   Union Mine               26.71q  2 
  6 Tanguilleg, N                Granite Bay              26.93q  3 
  7 Mack, V                      NAT                      27.01q  3 
  8 Shonkwiler, C                Roseville                27.36q  1 
  9 Silva, A                     Oak Ridge                27.37q  2 
 10 Robertson, P                 Highlands                27.81   2 
 11 Ajirottutu, Y                Oak Ridge                27.84   3 
 12 Chapman, A                   Loretto                  28.05   3 
 13 Wagner, M                    Golden Sierr             28.12   1 
 14 Keehner, M                   Del Campo Hi             29.00   2 
 15 Hearns, M                    Encina High              29.29   2 
 16 Lawson, K                    Dixon                    30.05   2 
 17 McGEe, R                     Vanden                   31.40   2 
 18 Gardner, J                   Center                   31.67   1 
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, B                     Granite Bay              21.97Q  1 
  2 Condrew, A                   Granite Bay              22.11Q  2 
  3 Lowrey, D                    NAT                      22.15Q  3 
  4 Stroughter, S                Granite Bay              22.32q  3 
  5 Brown, D                     Cordova                  22.40q  3 
  6 Jackson, J                   Del Campo Hi             22.43q  2 
  7 Rojas, M                     Placer                   22.48q  2 
  8 Cain, G                      Bella Vista              22.62q  1 
  9 Williams, D                  Marysville               22.65q  3 
 10 Ellis, C                     Cordova                  22.75   2 
 11 Montgomery, J                Cordova                  22.86   1 
 12 Gallemore, J                 EL Dorado                23.27   1 
 13 LeBeauf, T                   Vanden                   23.64   3 
 14 Johnson, O                   Marysville               23.67   1 
 15 Jones, P                     Union Mine               23.70   2 
 16 Fewell, C                    Highlands                23.92   3 
 17 Harlos, J                    Bella Vista              24.04   1 
 18 Kyubwa, A                    Casa Roble H             24.21   3 
 18 Winsor, R                    Golden Sierr             24.21   2 
 20 Derden, J                    Center                   24.34   2 
 21 Alston, A                    Vanden                   24.36   2 
 22 Ellis, ?                     El Camino Hi             24.72   2 
 23 Keach, N                     Center                   27.90   3 
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Placer High School  'A'                             4:07.08Q  3 
  2 Woodcreek High School  'A'                          4:07.54Q  2 
  3 Rocklin High School  'A'                            4:09.27Q  1 
  4 Granite Bay High School  'A'                        4:12.41q  1 
  5 Del Oro High School  'A'                            4:19.11q  3 
  6 Galt High School  'A'                               4:20.15q  3 
  7 Burbank High School  'A'                            4:21.14q  2 
  8 Roseville High School  'A'                          4:25.87q  1 
  9 Marysville High School  'A'                         4:28.78q  3 
 10 EL Dorado High School  'A'                          4:28.89   1 
 11 Union Mine High School  'A'                         4:30.28   1 
 12 Vanden High School  'A'                             4:32.27   2 
 13 Bella Vista High School  'A'                        4:32.58   2 
 14 Loretto High School  'A'                            4:36.45   3 
 15 El Camino High School  'A'                          4:43.99   1 
 16 Dixon High School  'A'                              4:48.16   3 
 17 Rio Americano High School  'A'                      4:49.86   2 
 18 Foothill High School  'A'                           4:54.48   3 
 19 San Juan High School  'A'                           5:02.20   1 
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cordova High School  'A'                            3:23.21Q  3 
  2 Placer High School  'A'                             3:27.71Q  1 
  3 Natomas  'A'                                        3:31.75Q  2 
  4 Burbank High School  'A'                            3:24.58q  3 
  5 Granite Bay High School  'A'                        3:27.89q  1 
  6 Rocklin High School  'A'                            3:30.28q  3 
  7 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                          3:32.03q  1 
  8 Casa Roble High School  'A'                         3:32.38q  3 
  9 Highlands High School  'A'                          3:33.16q  2 
 10 Roseville High School  'A'                          3:35.12   2 
 11 Vanden High School  'A'                             3:36.68   2 
 12 Galt High School  'A'                               3:36.69   2 
 13 Del Campo High School  'A'                          3:39.05   3 
 14 Del Oro High School  'A'                            3:40.79   2 
 15 Union Mine High School  'A'                         3:41.29   3 
 16 Center High School  'A'                             3:41.36   2 
 17 Ponderosa High school  'A'                          3:47.62   1 
 18 EL Dorado High School  'A'                          3:47.73   1 
 19 Marysville High School  'A'                         3:48.47   3 
 20 Rio Linda High School  'A'                          3:48.74   1 
 21 San Juan High School  'A'                           3:57.52   2 
 22 El Camino High School  'A'                          4:04.86   3 
 
Event 21  Women High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pomares, C                   Placer                 5-02.00  
  2 McBath, M                    Ponderosa             J5-02.00  
  3 Deloney, C                   Rio American           5-00.00  
  3 Munoz, M                     Bella Vista            5-00.00  
  5 Sippherd, K                  Placer                J5-00.00  
  6 Weiss, J                     Woodcreek              4-10.00  
  6 Silva, A                     Del Campo Hi           4-10.00  
  8 Harms, L                     EL Dorado             J4-10.00  
  9 Springer, C                  Golden Sierr          J4-10.00  
 10 Ayers, A                     EL Dorado              4-08.00  
 10 Hilton, R                    Marysville             4-08.00  
 10 Ross, A                      Rocklin                4-08.00  
 10 Silva, S                     Union Mine             4-08.00  
 10 Dudugjian, R                 Del Oro                4-08.00  
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shuler, R                    Granite Bay           15-03.00  
  2 Roth, S                      Granite Bay           14-00.00  
  3 Hill, K                      Del Campo Hi          13-06.00  
  4 Bramer, K                    Placer                13-00.00  
  5 McDonald, M                  Rocklin              J13-00.00  
  6 Sciuto, R                    Galt                 J13-00.00  
  7 Avezzie, R                   Union Mine            12-06.00  
  7 Larrabee, S                  Ponderosa             12-06.00  
  9 Torres, M                    Roseville            J12-06.00  
 10 Gertz, M                     Bella Vista           12-00.00  
 10 Walker, R                    Center                12-00.00  
 10 Fox, C                       Woodcreek             12-00.00  
 10 Nichols, C                   Casa Roble H          12-00.00  
 10 Schwartz, K                  Galt                  12-00.00  
 10 Black, R                     Oak Ridge             12-00.00  
 16 Brown, Z                     Union Mine            11-06.00  
 17 Hodge, A                     Bella Vista           11-00.00  
 17 Haueter, B                   Center                11-00.00  
 17 Ferris, S                    Casa Roble H          11-00.00  
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baer, C                      Casa Roble H          17-05.50  
  2 Vaught, L                    Roseville             17-00.00  
  3 King, A                      Rocklin               16-11.00  
  4 Jenkins, A                   Union Mine           J16-11.00  
  5 Rice, C                      Rocklin               15-10.50  
  6 McBath, M                    Ponderosa             15-10.00  
  7 Puppione, K                  Placer               J15-10.00  
  8 Tincher, S                   Ponderosa             15-04.00  
  9 Frost, D                     Roseville             15-03.00  
 10 Weiss, J                     Woodcreek             15-02.00  
 11 King, A                      Cordova               15-01.50  
 12 Canlas, A                    Rio Linda             14-07.25  
 13 Winstead, N                  Bella Vista           14-06.75  
 14 Wagner, M                    Golden Sierr          14-01.00  
 15 Michelmore, K                Rio Linda             13-11.00  
 16 Garces, N                    Bella Vista           13-09.75  
 17 Elkins, G                    Marysville            13-09.00  
 18 Lan, G                       Marysville            13-08.00  
 19 Schlueter, L                 Loretto               13-02.50  
 20 Petrul, A                    Bella Vista           12-11.00  
 20 Dunn, P                      Highlands             12-11.00  
 22 Dyas, R                      Rio Linda             12-06.00  
 23 Silva, A                     Del Campo Hi          12-04.50  
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stroughter, S                Granite Bay           22-07.50  
  2 Cain, G                      Bella Vista           22-02.50  
  3 McDonald, M                  Rocklin               21-04.50  
  4 LeBeauf, T                   Vanden                21-03.75  
  4 Ashen, J                     Bella Vista           21-03.75  
  6 Williams, K                  Oak Ridge             21-00.50  
  7 Edmonds, S                   EL Dorado             20-09.00  
  8 Malone, S                    Roseville             20-08.75  
  9 Rosen, A                     EL Dorado             20-08.25  
 10 Looney, P                    Placer                19-11.75  
 11 Balzer, K                    Ponderosa             19-10.75  
 12 Stuart, C                    SanJuan               19-10.25  
 13 Eaton, E                     Del Campo Hi          19-10.00  
 14 Gertz, R                     Bella Vista           19-07.00  
 15 Bastillos, ?                 Rio American          19-05.50  
 16 McCall-Johnson, E            SanJuan               18-08.00  
 17 Epting-Davis, A              Granite Bay           17-09.00  
 18 Rippenkroeger, B             Rio Linda             17-03.75  
 19 Turner, M                    Center                17-00.75  
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lenahan, C                   Oak Ridge               109-00q 
  2 White, J                     EL Dorado               103-06q 
  3 Wiacek, H                    Granite Bay             101-09q 
  4 Parsley, L                   Rocklin                 100-11q 
  5 Sippherd, K                  Placer                   99-09q 
  6 Larkin, J                    Granite Bay              97-01q 
  7 Schields, C                  Rocklin                  93-04q 
  8 McMahon, B                   Rocklin                  91-08q 
  9 Raynez, C                    Cordova                  85-11q 
 10 Shotwell, J                  Marysville            82-03.50  
 10 Hart, R                      Cordova               82-03.50  
 12 Hartley, M                   Ponderosa                81-08  
 13 Ruiz, M                      Del Campo Hi          81-07.50  
 14 Underbrink, J                SanJuan               81-06.50  
 15 Clupper, B                   Ponderosa                80-11  
 16 Saunders, M                  Casa Roble H             80-00  
 17 Michelmore, K                Rio Linda             78-03.50  
 18 Fayne, I                     Center                77-00.50  
 19 Julwn, R                     Vanden                   75-11  
 20 Huddleston, M                Foothill                 75-09  
 21 Phillips, J                  Foothill                 74-08  
 22 VanAmburg, S                 Bella Vista              72-03  
 23 Allen, K                     Rio American             70-04  
 24 Blevins, S                   Del Campo Hi             62-00  
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lenahan, C                   Oak Ridge               109-00  
  2 White, J                     EL Dorado               103-06  
  3 Wiacek, H                    Granite Bay             101-09  
  4 Parsley, L                   Rocklin                 100-11  
  5 Sippherd, K                  Placer                   99-09  
  6 Larkin, J                    Granite Bay              97-01  
  7 Schields, C                  Rocklin                  93-04  
  8 McMahon, B                   Rocklin                  91-08  
  9 Raynez, C                    Cordova                  85-11  
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Corcoran, B                  Dixon                   151-02q 
  2 Lawson, R                    Granite Bay          150-08.50q 
  3 Latiker, B                   Del Campo Hi         139-02.50q 
  4 Belser, C                    Vanden                  139-02q 
  5 Banuelos, J                  Oak Ridge               137-08q 
  6 Nelson, A                    Woodcreek               134-09q 
  7 Pena, A                      Ponderosa            134-06.50q 
  8 Bless, C                     Del Campo Hi            133-00q 
  9 Brannon, M                   Cordova              132-04.50q 
 10 Easter, C                    Union Mine              130-04  
 11 Neeley, R                    Galt                    127-08  
 12 Schrader, C                  Granite Bay             126-11  
 13 Pool, L                      Placer                  124-11  
 14 Fuller, C                    Casa Roble H            122-02  
 15 Berry, D                     Casa Roble H            120-08  
 16 Lobb, J                      Placer                  115-11  
 17 Knox, B                      Encina High             115-03  
 18 Franklin, J                  Dixon                   113-07  
 19 Neiufi, V                    Rio Linda               111-05  
 20 Marcus, J                    Marysville              107-05  
 21 McTaggart, A                 Rocklin                 103-05  
 22 Baker, N                     Bella Vista              94-04  
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Corcoran, B                  Dixon                   151-02  
  2 Lawson, R                    Granite Bay          150-08.50  
  3 Latiker, B                   Del Campo Hi         139-02.50  
  4 Belser, C                    Vanden                  139-02  
  5 Banuelos, J                  Oak Ridge               137-08  
  6 Nelson, A                    Woodcreek               134-09  
  7 Pena, A                      Ponderosa            134-06.50  
  8 Bless, C                     Del Campo Hi            133-00  
  9 Brannon, M                   Cordova              132-04.50  
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parsley, L                   Rocklin               36-05.00q 
  2 Springer, C                  Golden Sierr          36-03.00q 
  3 Hartley, M                   Ponderosa             35-07.00q 
  4 Lenahan, C                   Oak Ridge             35-06.75q 
  5 Chapman, A                   Loretto               34-03.00q 
  6 Raynez, C                    Cordova               33-04.50q 
  7 Allen, K                     Rio American          32-01.00q 
  8 Ketchum, D                   Roseville             31-01.75q 
  9 Young, R                     Union Mine            30-07.00q 
 10 Saporito, N                  Loretto              J30-07.00  
 11 Stately, B                   Bella Vista           28-10.50  
 12 Ruiz, M                      Del Campo Hi          28-05.00  
 13 Schields, C                  Rocklin               28-04.00  
 14 Fassler, D                   Galt                  28-00.00  
 15 Fayne, I                     Center                27-09.50  
 16 Blevins, S                   Del Campo Hi          27-03.75  
 17 Julwn, R                     Vanden                27-02.50  
 18 Shotwell, J                  Marysville            26-08.00  
 19 Olson, K                     EL Dorado             26-07.50  
 20 McMahon, B                   Rocklin               26-02.00  
 21 Phillips, J                  Foothill              25-05.50  
 22 King, A                      Center                25-04.50  
 23 Kettmann, R                  SanJuan               25-00.00  
 24 Woodard, L                   Center                24-08.50  
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Parsley, L                   Rocklin               36-05.00  
  2 Springer, C                  Golden Sierr          36-03.00  
  3 Hartley, M                   Ponderosa             35-07.00  
  4 Lenahan, C                   Oak Ridge             35-06.75  
  5 Chapman, A                   Loretto               34-03.00  
  6 Raynez, C                    Cordova               33-03.00  
  7 Allen, K                     Rio American          32-01.00  
  8 Ketchum, D                   Roseville             31-01.75  
  9 Young, R                     Union Mine            30-07.00  
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Latiker, B                   Del Campo Hi          53-04.00q 
  2 Tupou, F                     Center                51-01.00q 
  3 Delmundo, T                  Rio Linda             48-02.25q 
  4 Farrar, D                    Center                48-00.50q 
  5 Neeley, R                    Galt                  47-11.00q 
  6 Banuelos, J                  Oak Ridge             47-03.50q 
  7 Bless, C                     Del Campo Hi          47-02.00q 
  8 Burgman, R                   Rocklin               46-07.00q 
  9 Garcia, F                    Lindhurst             45-06.00q 
 10 Fuller, C                    Casa Roble H          45-03.00  
 11 Franklin, J                  Dixon                 44-05.50  
 12 McTaggart, A                 Rocklin               43-04.50  
 13 Brannon, M                   Cordova               43-02.75  
 14 Mosbacher, S                 EL Dorado             43-00.00  
 15 Baker, N                     Bella Vista           42-10.00  
 16 Richards, A                  Union Mine            41-09.00  
 16 Harris, J                    Galt                  41-09.00  
 18 Bell, K                      Placer                41-04.00  
 19 Rexius, D                    Del Campo Hi          38-02.00  
 20 Berry, D                     Casa Roble H          34-10.00  
 21 Marcus, J                    Marysville            34-01.50  
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Latiker, B                   Del Campo Hi          53-04.00  
  2 Tupou, F                     Center                51-01.00  
  3 Delmundo, T                  Rio Linda             48-02.25  
  4 Farrar, D                    Center                48-00.50  
  5 Neeley, R                    Galt                  47-11.00  
  6 Banuelos, J                  Oak Ridge             47-03.50  
  7 Bless, C                     Del Campo Hi          47-02.00  
  8 Burgman, R                   Rocklin               46-07.00  
  9 Garcia, F                    Lindhurst             45-06.00

Licensed to Bella Vista High School                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Sub Section II 2003 - 5/23/03                    
                     American River College, Sacramento CA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
             Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Placer High School          76        2) Woodcreek High School      52.50
    3) Rocklin High School         49        4) Ponderosa High school      47   
    5) Natomas                     44        6) Casa Roble High School     32   
    7) Roseville High School       31        8) Bella Vista High School    25   
    9) Granite Bay High School     24.50    10) Foothill High School       20   
   10) Del Oro High School         20       12) UNION MINE HIGH SCHOOL     13   
   13) OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL       12       14) VANDEN HIGH SCHOOL         11.50
   15) Golden Sierra High School    8.25    16) Marysville High School      8   
   17) EL DORADO HIGH SCHOOL        7.25    18) Rio Americano High School   5   
   19) Galt High School             4       20) Loretto High School         2   
   20) Highlands High School        2       22) Burbank High School         1   
   22) Cordova High School          1       24) Del Campo High School       0.50
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Granite Bay High School    126        2) Rocklin High School        44   
    3) Bella Vista High School     40        4) Cordova High School        39   
    5) Placer High School          33        6) Del Campo High School      28   
    6) Del Oro High School         28        8) Natomas                    18   
    9) Highlands High School       16       10) Lindhurst High School      15   
   10) OAK RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL       15       12) VANDEN HIGH SCHOOL         14   
   13) Woodcreek High School       13       14) Burbank High School        12   
   14) Casa Roble High School      12       16) DIXON HIGH SCHOOL          10   
   16) Center High School          10       18) CHRISTIAN BROTHERS          8   
   19) Galt High School             7       20) San Juan High School        4   
   21) Roseville High School        2       22) Rio Americano High School   1   
   22) Capital Christian High Sc    1                                           
Licensed to Bella Vista High School                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Sub Section II 2003 - 5/21/03 to 5/23/03                    
                     American River College, Sacramento CA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Natomas  'A'                                          48.90  
  2 Roseville High School  'A'                            50.32  
  3 Woodcreek High School  'A'                            50.65  
  4 Rocklin High School  'A'                              50.68  
  5 Granite Bay High School  'A'                          50.99  
  6 Placer High School  'A'                               51.53  
  7 Burbank High School  'A'                              51.57  
  8 Galt High School  'A'                                 53.39  
  9 Union Mine High School  'A'                           53.68  
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Granite Bay High School  'A'                          42.28  
  2 Cordova High School  'A'                              42.83  
  3 Placer High School  'A'                               43.75  
  4 Burbank High School  'A'                              44.48  
  5 Galt High School  'A'                                 44.72  
  6 Del Campo High School  'A'                            45.52  
  7 Vanden High School  'A'                               45.79  
     1) Carr, C 9                       2) LeBeauf, T 11                  
     3) Alston, A 9                     4) Gilliard, M 9                  
 
Event 3  Women 1600 Yard Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mulkey, L                    Woodcreek              5:11.89  
  2 Burkhardt, A              11 Ponderosa              5:15.01  
  3 Crouch, K                    Placer                 5:21.22  
  4 Vaughn, K                    Placer                 5:22.63  
  5 Williams, M                  Granite Bay            5:25.10  
  6 Nelson, K                    Granite Bay            5:25.50  
  7 Schuyler, E                  Granite Bay            5:25.63  
  8 Morgan, C                 12 Union Mine             5:31.30  
  9 Allison, B                10 EL Dorado              5:38.90  
 10 Buck, C                      Placer                 5:42.50  
 11 Bundesen, E                  Dixon                  5:52.60  
 12 Buck, K                    9 Bella Vista            5:55.62  
 13 Zimmerman, A                 Vanden                 5:57.40  
 14 Cino, B                    9 Loretto                5:59.70  
 15 Pishtoy, N                 9 SanJuan                6:02.60  
 16 Nelson, S                 11 Del Campo Hi           6:03.50  
 17 Dorey, K                  12 Bella Vista            6:05.60  
 18 Kranz, A                  11 El Camino Hi           6:15.50  
 19 Daniels, A                   Foothill               6:17.00  
 20 Ches, A                      Foothill               6:35.60  
 21 Lambdin, N                11 Loretto                6:37.90  
 
Event 4  Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fuller, C                    Granite Bay            4:25.27  
  2 Wambugu, S                   Highlands              4:27.80  
  3 Peach, J                     Placer                 4:30.13  
  4 Tollefson, T                 Rocklin                4:34.11  
  5 Boedecker, J              12 Casa Roble H           4:35.04  
  6 Done, Z                      Woodcreek              4:35.16  
  7 Hougen, K                    Rocklin                4:35.86  
  8 Robertson, D                 Roseville              4:37.67  
  9 Perisho, S                12 Union Mine             4:37.88  
 10 Alamshahi, B              FR Center                 4:41.04  
 11 Rios, L                      Highlands              4:44.15  
 12 D'Souza, B                   Vanden                 4:44.79  
 13 Parkhurst, J              10 Oak Ridge              4:48.57  
 14 Robinson, K                9 Union Mine             4:49.30  
 15 Mote, S                   12 Union Mine             4:51.03  
 16 Kasik, J                  11 Casa Roble H           4:52.00  
 17 Goodwin, J                10 Lindhurst              4:52.52  
 18 Coverdale, A              11 Marysville             4:55.25  
 19 Cook, N                   10 Ponderosa              4:56.55  
 20 Johnson, T                11 Golden Sierr           5:00.13  
 21 Grinstead, J              11 Del Campo Hi           5:02.84  
 22 Gordon, S                 11 Del Campo Hi           5:08.46  
 23 Dresher, B                12 SanJuan                5:10.13  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, F                     NAT                      15.37  
  2 Dudugjian, R                 Del Oro                  16.39  
  3 Whipple, C                12 Marysville               16.47  
  4 Marti, G                  12 Granite Bay              16.72  
  5 Violett, E                 9 Ponderosa                16.91  
  6 Shonkwiler, C                Roseville                16.92  
  7 Furlong, B                   Placer                   17.29  
  8 Black, A                     Rocklin                  17.40  
  9 Munoz, M                  12 Bella Vista              17.42  
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeGlymes, D                  Del Oro                  15.22  
  2 McNeil, R                 11 Cordova                  15.95  
  3 Parkinson, T              12 Bella Vista              16.03  
  4 Younger, J                12 Lindhurst                16.07  
  5 Miles, D                     Placer                   16.20  
  6 McCoy, A                     Woodcreek                16.35  
  7 Hager, M                     Dixon                    16.36  
  8 Schwartz, K               12 Galt                     16.43  
  9 Stuart, C                 12 SanJuan                  16.52  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vanhoey, A                 9 Woodcreek                58.78  
  2 Ramirez, M                   Placer                   59.99  
  3 Sechlar, R                12 Rocklin                1:00.34  
  4 Townsend, K                  NAT                    1:00.79  
  5 Robertson, P                 Highlands              1:00.99  
  6 Ayers, A                   9 EL Dorado              1:02.25  
  7 Powell, M                 12 Burbank                1:02.58  
  8 Grisler, S                12 Galt                   1:02.60  
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cain, G                   12 Bella Vista              49.21  
  2 Niederberger, A              Rocklin                  49.25  
  3 Ellis, C                  12 Cordova                  49.82  
  4 Smith, R                  JR Center                   51.39  
  5 Sherby, C                    Roseville                51.83  
  6 Woodson, A                   Woodcreek                51.96  
  7 McFarland, J              10 Granite Bay              52.56  
  8 Daniel, K                 12 Rocklin                  52.77  
  9 Johnson, O                12 Marysville               52.96  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McClain, L                   Foothill                 12.35  
  2 Hunter, J                    NAT                      12.65  
  3 Baer, C                   12 Casa Roble H             12.84  
  4 Garner, A                    NAT                      12.86  
  5 Tanguilleg, N             10 Granite Bay              13.26  
  5 McGEe, R                     Vanden                   13.26  
  7 King, A                   11 Rocklin                  13.27  
  8 King, A                   10 Cordova                  13.36  
  9 Mack, V                      NAT                      13.45  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, B                  12 Granite Bay              11.09  
  2 Lowrey, D                    NAT                      11.19  
  3 Condrew, A                12 Granite Bay              11.24  
  4 Montgomery, J              9 Cordova                  11.25  
  5 Brown, D                  11 Cordova                  11.26  
  6 Rojas, M                     Placer                   11.34  
  7 Jackson, J                12 Del Campo Hi             11.37  
  8 McNeal, J                 11 Rio American             11.66  
  9 Jones, P                  12 Union Mine               11.80  
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mulkey, L                    Woodcreek              2:18.70  
  2 Gillming, A                  Placer                 2:22.75  
  3 Trainor, H                 9 Union Mine             2:23.66  
  4 Gruber, A                    Placer                 2:23.76  
  5 Merriam, R                11 Marysville             2:26.08  
  6 Ramirez, M                   Placer                 2:26.09  
  7 Swars, B                  11 Ponderosa              2:26.27  
  8 Buck, C                      Placer                 2:37.11  
  9 Robertson, P                 Highlands              2:57.37  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bardet, T                    Granite Bay            1:59.04  
  2 Millhollen, C                Del Oro                1:59.40  
  3 Campbell, J               10 Oak Ridge              1:59.87  
  4 Lee, C                    12 Oak Ridge              2:00.12  
  5 McKay, B                     Rocklin                2:00.99  
  6 Peach, J                     Placer                 2:01.71  
  7 Gorman, J                 11 Lindhurst              2:02.00  
  8 Najar, J                     Roseville              2:04.00  
  9 Tollefson, T                 Rocklin                2:08.93  
 
Event 13  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGEe, R                     Vanden                   45.20  
  2 Cabiness, A               11 Woodcreek                45.76  
  3 Shonkwiler, C                Roseville                47.07  
  4 Marti, G                  12 Granite Bay              47.41  
  5 Dudugjian, R                 Del Oro                  48.37  
  6 Munoz, M                  12 Bella Vista              49.07  
  7 Whipple, C                12 Marysville               49.75  
  8 Black, A                     Rocklin                  50.08  
  9 Rodriguez, B              10 Galt                     51.45  
 
Event 14  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Younger, J                12 Lindhurst                40.49  
  2 DeGlymes, D                  Del Oro                  40.83  
  3 Swiryn, K                 12 Casa Roble H             40.91  
  4 Hager, M                     Dixon                    41.21  
  5 Eaton, E                  11 Del Campo Hi             42.01  
  6 Orellana, L               11 Cordova                  42.48  
  7 Miles, D                     Placer                   42.56  
  8 Neigman, T                   Placer                   42.92  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McClain, L                   Foothill                 25.10  
  2 Hunter, J                    NAT                      25.56  
  3 Baer, C                   12 Casa Roble H             26.33  
  4 Vanhoey, A                 9 Woodcreek                26.34  
  5 Tanguilleg, N             10 Granite Bay              26.69  
  6 Jenkins, A                 9 Union Mine               26.82  
  7 Shonkwiler, C                Roseville                27.00  
  8 Mack, V                      NAT                      27.42  
  9 Silva, A                  12 Oak Ridge                27.58  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White, B                  12 Granite Bay              22.15  
  2 Cain, G                   12 Bella Vista              22.66  
  3 Stroughter, S             11 Granite Bay              22.72  
  4 Condrew, A                12 Granite Bay              22.78  
  5 Rojas, M                     Placer                   22.82  
  6 Jackson, J                12 Del Campo Hi             22.83  
  7 Lowrey, D                    NAT                      23.17  
  8 Brown, D                  11 Cordova                  23.32  
 
Event 17  Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crouch, K                    Placer                11:30.02  
  2 Burkhardt, A              11 Ponderosa             11:39.03  
  3 Williams, M                  Granite Bay           11:45.76  
  4 Gardner, B                   Del Oro               11:54.74  
  5 Harmon, T                 10 Bella Vista           11:59.30  
  6 Morgan, C                 12 Union Mine            12:04.56  
  7 Hunter, E                 11 Union Mine            12:11.23  
  8 Wachter, E                10 Cordova               12:18.15  
  9 Okimura, K                   Granite Bay           12:20.11  
 10 Howe, D                   12 Union Mine            12:27.39  
 11 Vaughn, K                    Placer                12:38.09  
 12 Wagner, M                  9 Golden Sierr          12:39.43  
 13 Ches, A                      Foothill              12:52.17  
 14 Barry, A                     Dixon                 13:02.69  
 15 Cino, B                    9 Loretto               13:24.91  
 16 Nos, A                    10 El Camino Hi          13:30.98  
 17 Aragon, M                 10 SanJuan               13:31.30  
 18 McCann, L                    Foothill              13:45.65  
 19 Abercrombie, K            10 El Camino Hi          13:53.05  
 20 Nelson, S                 11 Del Campo Hi          13:53.77  
 21 Lambdin, N                11 Loretto               14:35.96  
 22 Swearington, M               Vanden                14:42.03  
 23 Bissett, S                   Vanden                15:02.48  
 
Event 18  Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKay, B                     Rocklin                9:50.09  
  2 Wambugu, S                   Highlands              9:51.74  
  3 Duenas, A                    Woodcreek              9:52.35  
  4 Fuller, C                    Granite Bay            9:58.27  
  5 Sukhorukov, B                Rocklin               10:03.00  
  6 Schaffer, E               12 Rio American          10:08.19  
  7 Stenzel, C                   Del Oro               10:17.92  
  8 Rios, L                      Highlands             10:25.35  
  9 Robertson, D                 Roseville             10:33.46  
 10 Perisho, S                12 Union Mine            10:33.87  
 11 Brook, D                   9 Ponderosa             10:38.31  
 12 Reyna, D                   9 EL Dorado             10:44.46  
 13 Cook, N                   10 Ponderosa             10:45.52  
 14 Wright, M                    Ponderosa             10:47.33  
 15 D'Souza, B                   Vanden                10:52.31  
 16 Johnson, T                11 Golden Sierr          10:52.84  
 17 Bardini, V                10 Del Campo Hi          10:53.63  
 18 McCormack, A              10 Oak Ridge             10:54.87  
 19 Imamura, G                10 Bella Vista           10:56.39  
 20 Coverdale, A              11 Marysville            11:11.64  
 21 Octavian, B                  Foothill              11:16.52  
 22 Tisdall, A                12 Golden Sierr          11:18.37  
 23 Maddox, J                 FR Center                11:30.72  
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Placer High School  'A'                             4:04.63  
  2 Rocklin High School  'A'                            4:07.63  
  3 Del Oro High School  'A'                            4:16.30  
  4 Galt High School  'A'                               4:20.64  
  5 EL Dorado High School  'A'                          4:21.12  
  6 Burbank High School  'A'                            4:21.20  
  7 Roseville High School  'A'                          4:23.84  
  8 Marysville High School  'A'                         4:30.00  
     1) Robinson, M 9                   2) Whipple, C 12                  
     3) Schmidtbauer, C 9               4) Merriam, R 11                  
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cordova High School  'A'                            3:21.56  
  2 Burbank High School  'A'                            3:27.02  
  3 Placer High School  'A'                             3:27.73  
  4 Natomas  'A'                                        3:31.64  
  5 Rocklin High School  'A'                            3:32.34  
  6 Casa Roble High School  'A'                         3:33.37  
  7 Oak Ridge High School  'A'                          3:33.45  
  8 Highlands High School  'A'                          3:35.14  
     1) Wambugu, S                      2) Rios, L                        
     3) Hill, A                         4) Cowgill, D                     
 
Event 21  Women High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pomares, C                   Placer                 5-02.00  
  2 McBath, M                 10 Ponderosa             J5-02.00  
  3 Deloney, C                 9 Rio American           5-00.00  
  3 Munoz, M                  12 Bella Vista            5-00.00  
  5 Sippherd, K                  Placer                J5-00.00  
  6 Weiss, J                  11 Woodcreek              4-10.00  
  6 Silva, A                  10 Del Campo Hi           4-10.00  
  8 Harms, L                  11 EL Dorado             J4-10.00  
  9 Springer, C               12 Golden Sierr          J4-10.00  
 10 Ayers, A                   9 EL Dorado              4-08.00  
 10 Hilton, R                 12 Marysville             4-08.00  
 10 Ross, A                      Rocklin                4-08.00  
 10 Silva, S                  11 Union Mine             4-08.00  
 10 Dudugjian, R                 Del Oro                4-08.00  
 
Event 22  Men High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas, P                 12 Vanden                 6-04.00  
  2 Moore, J                  11 Christian BR           6-02.00  
  3 Roberts, J                   Placer                 6-00.00  
  3 Kaufman, M                10 Bella Vista            6-00.00  
  5 Burns, P                     Del Oro               J6-00.00  
  6 Johnson, I                12 Casa Roble H           5-10.00  
  7 Valverde, R               11 Christian BR          J5-10.00  
  7 Fox, C                       Woodcreek             J5-10.00  
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stately, B                10 Bella Vista           10-06.00  
  2 Reynolds, B               11 Ponderosa             10-00.00  
  3 McAlllister, A            11 Bella Vista            9-06.00  
  4 Modeste, S                12 Woodcreek             J9-06.00  
  5 Violett, E                 9 Ponderosa              9-00.00  
  6 Waldie, C                 11 Union Mine            J9-00.00  
  7 Furlong, B                   Placer                 8-06.00  
  8 Balch, A                  10 Bella Vista           J8-06.00  
  9 Rold, N                      Granite Bay           J8-06.00  
 10 Greenlee, T                  Placer                 8-00.00  
 10 Wang, S                   10 Bella Vista            8-00.00  
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shuler, R                    Granite Bay           15-03.00  
  2 Roth, S                      Granite Bay           14-00.00  
  3 Hill, K                   12 Del Campo Hi          13-06.00  
  4 Bramer, K                    Placer                13-00.00  
  5 McDonald, M                  Rocklin              J13-00.00  
  6 Sciuto, R                 12 Galt                 J13-00.00  
  7 Avezzie, R                11 Union Mine            12-06.00  
  7 Larrabee, S               12 Ponderosa             12-06.00  
  9 Torres, M                    Roseville            J12-06.00  
 10 Gertz, M                  10 Bella Vista           12-00.00  
 10 Walker, R                 SO Center                12-00.00  
 10 Fox, C                       Woodcreek             12-00.00  
 10 Nichols, C                 9 Casa Roble H          12-00.00  
 10 Schwartz, K               12 Galt                  12-00.00  
 10 Black, R                  11 Oak Ridge             12-00.00  
 16 Brown, Z                  10 Union Mine            11-06.00  
 17 Hodge, A                  10 Bella Vista           11-00.00  
 17 Haueter, B                FR Center                11-00.00  
 17 Ferris, S                 10 Casa Roble H          11-00.00  
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baer, C                   12 Casa Roble H          17-05.50  
  2 Vaught, L                    Roseville             17-00.00  
  3 King, A                   11 Rocklin               16-11.00  
  4 Jenkins, A                 9 Union Mine           J16-11.00  
  5 Rice, C                      Rocklin               15-10.50  
  6 McBath, M                 10 Ponderosa             15-10.00  
  7 Puppione, K                  Placer               J15-10.00  
  8 Tincher, S                10 Ponderosa             15-04.00  
  9 Frost, D                     Roseville             15-03.00  
 10 Weiss, J                  11 Woodcreek             15-02.00  
 11 King, A                   10 Cordova               15-01.50  
 12 Canlas, A                    Rio Linda             14-07.25  
 13 Winstead, N               11 Bella Vista           14-06.75  
 14 Wagner, M                  9 Golden Sierr          14-01.00  
 15 Michelmore, K                Rio Linda             13-11.00  
 16 Garces, N                 11 Bella Vista           13-09.75  
 17 Elkins, G                  9 Marysville            13-09.00  
 18 Lan, G                    11 Marysville            13-08.00  
 19 Schlueter, L              10 Loretto               13-02.50  
 20 Petrul, A                 11 Bella Vista           12-11.00  
 20 Dunn, P                      Highlands             12-11.00  
 22 Dyas, R                      Rio Linda             12-06.00  
 23 Silva, A                  10 Del Campo Hi          12-04.50  
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stroughter, S             11 Granite Bay           22-07.50  
  2 Cain, G                   12 Bella Vista           22-02.50  
  3 McDonald, M                  Rocklin               21-04.50  
  4 LeBeauf, T                11 Vanden                21-03.75  
  4 Ashen, J                  11 Bella Vista           21-03.75  
  6 Williams, K               12 Oak Ridge             21-00.50  
  7 Edmonds, S                10 EL Dorado             20-09.00  
  8 Malone, S                    Roseville             20-08.75  
  9 Rosen, A                  12 EL Dorado             20-08.25  
 10 Looney, P                    Placer                19-11.75  
 11 Balzer, K                 11 Ponderosa             19-10.75  
 12 Stuart, C                 12 SanJuan               19-10.25  
 13 Eaton, E                  11 Del Campo Hi          19-10.00  
 14 Gertz, R                  12 Bella Vista           19-07.00  
 15 Bastillos, ?                 Rio American          19-05.50  
 16 McCall-Johnson, E         12 SanJuan               18-08.00  
 17 Epting-Davis, A              Granite Bay           17-09.00  
 18 Rippenkroeger, B             Rio Linda             17-03.75  
 19 Turner, M                 SR Center                17-00.75  
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baer, C                   12 Casa Roble H          38-05.50  
  2 Vaught, L                    Roseville             36-00.00  
  3 King, A                   11 Rocklin               35-09.50  
  4 McBath, M                 10 Ponderosa             34-04.00  
  5 Puppione, K                  Placer                34-02.50  
  6 Garces, N                 11 Bella Vista           33-01.50  
  7 Kettmann, K               10 SanJuan               32-11.25  
  8 Petrul, A                 11 Bella Vista           32-05.00  
  9 Anderson, M               10 Ponderosa             32-03.50  
 10 Winstead, N               11 Bella Vista           31-03.00  
 11 Canlas, A                    Rio Linda             31-02.50  
 12 King, A                   10 Cordova               31-00.00  
 13 Richard, K                   Del Oro               30-09.50  
 13 Stephens, A               10 Union Mine            30-09.50  
 15 Dyas, R                      Rio Linda             29-09.00  
 16 Scheuneman, N              9 Ponderosa             29-07.00  
 17 Endean, J                 12 Union Mine            29-03.00  
 18 Deed, C                      Vanden                29-02.75  
 19 Haluk, C                   9 Loretto               27-08.00  
 20 Radatz, A                 10 Loretto               27-05.00  
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Condrew, A                12 Granite Bay           44-08.00  
  2 Houghton, D                  Granite Bay           43-08.00  
  3 Revels, A                    NAT                   43-04.00  
  4 McCall-Johnson, E         12 SanJuan               42-09.00  
  5 O'Brian, S                12 Casa Roble H          42-07.00  
  6 Dunkley, A                11 Cap. Christi          42-05.50  
  7 Rosen, A                  12 EL Dorado             42-00.50  
  8 Williams, M                  NAT                   41-08.50  
  9 Johnson, I                12 Casa Roble H          41-08.00  
 10 Stuart, C                 12 SanJuan               41-01.50  
 11 Slupianek, E              11 Ponderosa             40-08.00  
 12 Zackreson, E              11 Bella Vista           40-00.00  
 13 Yu, A                     11 Bella Vista           39-10.50  
 14 Kirkendoll, M             SO Center                39-01.25  
 15 Lucas, B                     Vanden                38-08.00  
 16 Porter, ?                    Bella Vista           38-06.25  
 17 Edmonds, S                10 EL Dorado             38-05.25  
 18 Donkor, F                    Rio Linda             38-02.00  
 19 Reddic, J                 10 Cordova               38-00.25  
 20 Martinson, A              10 Casa Roble H          37-10.25  
 21 Fox, C                       Woodcreek             37-09.00  
 22 Richards, A               12 Union Mine            36-11.00  
 23 Paguio, J                 12 Galt                  35-09.00  
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sippherd, K                  Placer                  107-01  
  2 Lenahan, C                 9 Oak Ridge               103-10  
  3 Parsley, L                   Rocklin                 103-05  
  4 White, J                  12 EL Dorado               102-01  
  5 Larkin, J                    Granite Bay            J102-01  
  6 Schields, C                  Rocklin              101-02.50  
  7 Wiacek, H                    Granite Bay           96-09.50  
  8 Raynez, C                 10 Cordova               95-05.50  
  9 McMahon, B                   Rocklin               85-04.50  
 
Event 30  Men Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawson, R                    Granite Bay             150-04  
  2 Latiker, B                12 Del Campo Hi            148-09  
  3 Corcoran, B                  Dixon                   145-01  
  4 Nelson, A                    Woodcreek               141-00  
  5 Banuelos, J               12 Oak Ridge               137-06  
  6 Belser, C                    Vanden                  136-00  
  7 Brannon, M                11 Cordova                 131-07  
  8 Pena, A                   10 Ponderosa               128-05  
  9 Bless, C                  10 Del Campo Hi            116-05  
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springer, C               12 Golden Sierr          38-02.00  
  2 Parsley, L                   Rocklin               37-07.00  
  3 Hartley, M                10 Ponderosa             36-04.75  
  4 Lenahan, C                 9 Oak Ridge             34-10.00  
  5 Chapman, A                10 Loretto               33-09.25  
  6 Raynez, C                 10 Cordova               33-05.75  
  7 Young, R                  12 Union Mine            32-03.00  
  8 Ketchum, D                   Roseville             30-08.00  
  9 Allen, K                  11 Rio American          29-07.25  
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Latiker, B                12 Del Campo Hi          52-09.50  
  2 Burgman, R                   Rocklin               48-05.50  
  3 Farrar, D                 JR Center                47-09.50  
  4 Neeley, R                 12 Galt                  47-01.50  
  5 Banuelos, J               12 Oak Ridge             45-09.75  
  6 Garcia, F                 12 Lindhurst             45-06.25  
  7 Bless, C                  10 Del Campo Hi          44-10.25  
  8 Delmundo, T                  Rio Linda             43-08.25