Licensed to Bella Vista High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager CIF Sac-Joaquin Masters - 5/28/2003 to 5/30/2003 UC Davis Results Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Merrill West 47.50Q 3 2 Vallejo 48.55Q 2 3 Natomas 48.58Q 1 4 Laguna Creek 48.76q 1 5 Sheldon 48.87q 2 6 Stagg 49.39q 3 7 Fairfield 49.55q 3 8 Valley 49.83q 1 9 St Francis (S) 50.16 2 10 Roseville 50.47 1 11 St Mary's (S) 50.97 2 12 Johansen 51.08 1 13 Grant 51.31 2 14 Woodcreek 51.43 3 15 Lodi 51.47 1 16 Rocklin 51.58 3 17 Granite Bay 51.61 1 18 Bret Harte 51.69 3 19 Placer 52.22 3 20 Riverbank 52.32 2 21 Luther Burbank 52.67 2 22 Galt 53.54 3 -- Grace Davis DNF 1 -- Benicia DQ 2 Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Edison (S) 41.96Q 3 2 Granite Bay 42.20Q 2 3 Grant 42.61Q 1 4 Stagg 42.41q 2 5 Lincoln (S) 42.65q 3 6 Cordova 42.96q 1 7 Fairfield 43.32q 1 8 Laguna Creek 43.48q 3 9 Los Banos 43.53 3 10 Sheldon 43.63 2 11 Elk Grove 43.74 2 12 Vallejo 43.77 1 13 Luther Burbank 43.79 3 14 Vintage 43.84 1 15 Vacaville 43.91 3 16 Placer 44.12 2 17 Sonora 44.28 2 18 Del Campo 44.37 1 19 Vanden 44.38 1 20 Franklin 44.71 3 21 Galt 44.77 2 -- Beyer DQ 1 Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Davis, Faun 12 Natomas 14.78Q 1.1 3 2 Maxwell, Candise 9 Stagg 14.85q 1.1 3 3 Mackey, Aresha 11 Rodriguez 14.94Q 0.0 1 4 Grimes, Tifani 11 St Francis (S) 15.22Q 0.2 2 5 Kantola, Ingrid 11 St Francis (S) 15.23q 1.1 3 6 Clark, Dinah 12 Lincoln (S) 15.30q 0.0 1 7 Bethel, Antonia 11 Turlock 15.42q 0.2 2 8 Lorson, Jessica 12 Nevada Union 15.78q 0.0 1 9 Hager, Mary 11 Napa 15.78 0.2 2 10 Turner, Gina 12 Lodi 15.89 0.2 2 11 Marcinkowski, Ashley 11 Elk Grove 15.92 0.0 1 12 Dudugjian, Randi 12 Del Oro 15.98 0.0 1 13 Brothern, Keyasha 12 Ceres 16.01 0.2 2 14 Fontenot, Kisha 12 Woodland 16.06 1.1 3 15 Whipple, Cassandra 12 Marysville 16.14 1.1 3 16 Prout, Sarah 12 Nevada Union 16.31 0.0 1 17 Flanders, Darci 12 Turlock 16.36 0.0 1 18 Engstrom, Germaine 12 Bret Harte 16.37 0.2 2 19 Frye, Catherine 11 Lincoln (S) 16.48 1.1 3 20 Marti, Gill 12 Granite Bay 16.80 1.1 3 21 Shonkwiler, Cori 11 Roseville 16.87 0.0 1 22 Furlong, Chayla 11 Placer 16.88 0.2 2 23 Black, Amber 11 Rocklin 17.03 1.1 3 24 Violett, Ericka 9 Ponderosa 17.34 0.2 2 Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Caris, Ryan 12 Oakdale 14.86Q 0.2 3 2 Gray, Deloyd 10 Laguna Creek 15.00Q 0.0 1 3 Huggins, Eric 11 Stagg 15.03Q 0.5 2 4 DeGlymes, Derek 12 Del Oro 15.16q 0.0 1 5 Marquis, Ken 12 Jesuit 15.18q 0.5 2 6 Ludlow, Richard 12 Johansen 15.20q 0.0 1 7 George, Austin 12 Fairfield 15.39q 0.2 3 8 Warfield, David 10 Vacaville 15.43q 0.5 2 9 Gnepa, Polly 10 Pitman 15.50 0.2 3 9 Bertocchini, Nick 12 St Mary's (S) 15.50 0.0 1 11 Dalton, Ulysses 10 Vallejo 15.52 0.5 2 12 Wilright, Alex 9 Franklin (EG) 15.53 0.5 2 13 Miles, David 12 Placer 15.69 0.5 2 14 Wright, Dan 12 Livingston 15.70 0.5 2 15 Younger, Jesse 12 Lindhurst 15.81 0.0 1 16 Maynard, James 11 Stagg 15.87 0.2 3 17 McNeil, Roosevelt 11 Cordova 15.88 0.2 3 18 Hager, Matt 11 Dixon 15.95 0.2 3 19 Parkinson, Tanner 12 Bella Vista 16.02 0.5 2 20 Schwartz, Konrad 12 Galt 16.32 0.0 1 21 McCoy, Andrew 11 Woodcreek 16.55 0.2 3 22 Morgan, Marques 11 Elk Grove 16.79 0.0 1 -- Paige, Stephone 12 Laguna Creek DNF 0.0 1 Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Lawrence, Deonna 11 Sheldon 53.47Q 3 2 Doyle, Angelique 10 Mesa Verde 56.57Q 1 3 Carter, Dominique 11 Merrill West 56.85Q 2 3 Van Hoey, Ashley 9 Woodcreek 56.85Q 2 5 Battle, Adriane 12 Valley 57.41q 1 6 Roots, Renisha 10 Stagg 57.65q 3 7 Dennis, Carmen 11 Sheldon 58.38q 3 8 Kelly, Delace 9 Lincoln (S) 59.50q 1 9 Duchala, Savanna 11 Modesto 1:00.35 1 10 Soldwisch, Robin 10 Sierra 1:00.46 1 11 Goldberg, Janelle 9 Lodi 1:00.60 3 12 Robertson, Pam 12 Highlands 1:00.99 2 13 Sechlar, Roxanne 12 Rocklin 1:01.00 3 14 Johnson, Tiana 11 Bret Harte 1:01.16 1 15 Khalid, Sekayi 10 Fairfield 1:01.37 2 16 Okoro, Ejiro 10 Sheldon 1:01.49 2 17 Townsend, Keisha 11 Natomas 1:01.83 3 18 Brown, Shanima 11 Modesto 1:01.96 3 19 Sells, Tiffany 9 Laguna Creek 1:02.12 1 20 Ayers, April 9 El Dorado 1:02.58 2 21 Powell, Meoshia 12 Luther Burbank 1:03.07 1 22 Grisler, Shauna 12 Galt 1:04.54 2 -- Ramirez, Megan 10 Placer DNF 2 Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Ellis, Cedric 12 Cordova 48.69Q 3 2 Galindo, Chris 12 Lodi 48.94Q 1 3 Shepard, Marcus 12 Mira Loma 48.94q 3 4 Niederberger, Ace 12 Rocklin 49.42q 1 5 Cain, Gerrell 12 Bella Vista 49.80Q 2 6 Heard, James 11 Hiram Johnson 49.84q 2 7 Bender, Will 10 Fairfield 51.07q 1 8 Johnson, Michael 10 Lincoln (S) 51.09q 3 9 Smith, Ryan 11 Center 51.22 2 10 Cima, Robert 12 Jesuit 51.28 3 11 Dawkins, Phil 12 Elk Grove 51.76 1 12 Page, James 10 Sheldon 51.83 2 13 Johnson, Devon 11 Stagg 51.96 1 14 Pete, Quinton 11 Los Banos 52.31 3 15 Woodson, Antoinne 12 Woodcreek 52.75 3 16 Northon, Ben 11 Modesto 52.96 1 17 Sherby, Conrad 12 Roseville 53.00 3 18 Smith, Marcus 10 Rodriguez 53.41 2 19 Daniel, Kevin 12 Rocklin 53.44 1 -- McFarland, John 10 Granite Bay DNF 1 -- Dixon, Mike 10 Los Banos DNF 2 -- Strong, Michael 12 Fairfield DNF 2 Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Nash, Jennifer 11 Merrill West 11.84Q 0.0 3 2 McClain, Lasadies 12 Foothill (S) 11.95Q 0.7 1 3 Mathis, Megan 9 Florin 12.15q 0.7 1 4 Hunter, Jacare 12 Natomas 12.27q 0.7 1 5 Tansil, Samantha 9 Vallejo 12.30Q 0.0 2 6 Jones, Bonita 10 Grant 12.47q 0.0 3 7 Baer, Corrie 12 Casa Roble 12.51q 0.7 1 8 Bowens, Ashley 12 Laguna Creek 12.55q 0.0 2 9 Doyle, Angelique 10 Mesa Verde 12.60 0.0 3 9 Garner, Arreen 12 Natomas 12.60 0.0 2 11 Stillman, Kelsey 11 Lincoln (S) 12.69 0.7 1 12 Vega, Antonia 12 Turlock 12.73 0.7 1 12 Maxwell, Candise 9 Stagg 12.73 0.0 3 14 Garrido, Miranda 10 Tokay 12.77 0.0 2 14 Yizar, Latoya 12 Hiram Johnson 12.77 0.0 2 16 Yelpaala, Youra 11 St Francis (S) 12.88 0.0 3 17 Jones, Ashley 12 St Mary's (S) 12.93 0.0 3 18 McGee, Rhonda 12 Vanden 12.94 0.7 1 19 Gorman, Ahkila 11 Edison (S) 13.08 0.0 3 20 Mack, Victoria 10 Natomas 13.13 0.0 2 21 Williams, Keiona 12 Ceres 13.14 0.0 2 22 Tanguilleg, Nicole 10 Granite Bay 13.16 0.7 1 23 King, Ashley 10 Cordova 13.21 0.0 3 24 Pile, Shannon 11 Lodi 13.55 0.0 2 Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Henry, Chris 12 Edison (S) 10.56Q 0.5 3 2 Crawford, Carl 11 Est Union 10.62Q 1.1 2 3 Nunnally, Rashaad 11 Sheldon 10.66q 1.1 2 4 Goodwin, Brandon 12 Stagg 10.85Q 0.0 1 5 White, Billy 12 Granite Bay 10.88q 0.5 3 6 Rankin, Louis 12 Lincoln (S) 10.97q 0.0 1 7 Montgomery, James 9 Cordova 11.01q 0.0 1 8 Conrad, Steven 11 Nevada Union 11.03q 0.0 1 9 Condrew, Allen 12 Granite Bay 11.05 1.1 2 10 Rojas, Matt 12 Placer 11.06 1.1 2 11 Paderes, Tommy 12 Modesto 11.12 1.1 2 12 Jackson, Jawan 12 Del Campo 11.14 0.0 1 13 Harris, Jim 11 Oakmont 11.16 0.5 3 14 Rowe, Mychael 11 Laguna Creek 11.20 0.5 3 15 Jackson, Marquis 10 Grant 11.23 1.1 2 16 Williams, Evan 10 Vacaville 11.26 1.1 2 17 Grove, Thomas 11 Sonora 11.31 0.5 3 18 Mao, Sopeter 12 Lincoln (S) 11.43 0.5 3 19 McNeal, Joe 11 Rio Americano 11.44 0.0 1 20 Lowrey, David 11 Natomas 11.59 0.5 3 -- Brown, Dywan 11 Cordova DNF 0.0 1 -- Bishop, Marcus 11 Florin DNF 0.0 1 Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Kantola, Ingrid 11 St Francis (S) 2:17.49Q 1 2 Mulkey, Lauren 11 Woodcreek 2:18.80Q 2 3 Stafford, Amy 10 Florin 2:18.88Q 3 4 Bartschi, Alexis 12 Merrill West 2:18.91q 1 5 Ramirez, Megan 10 Placer 2:19.77q 1 6 Williams, Dallon 12 Turlock 2:19.83q 3 7 Townswick, Mariya 11 Woodland 2:20.06q 2 8 Lewis, Erin 9 Modesto 2:20.68q 3 9 Hengartner, Anna 11 Merced 2:20.91 2 10 Miqueo, Veronica 11 Davis 2:21.13 3 10 Born, Michelle 10 Oakmont 2:21.13 3 12 Bradshaw, Caprice 9 Vallejo 2:21.49 2 13 Gruber, Andrea 11 Placer 2:22.18 1 14 Lewis, Megan 12 Tracy 2:22.34 2 15 Gillming, Amanda 10 Placer 2:22.68 3 16 Harrison, Asia 9 Riverbank 2:22.87 3 17 Croall, Caitlin 11 Lincoln (L) 2:23.00 1 18 Hartman, Katie 11 St Francis (S) 2:24.28 1 19 Trainor, Hillary 9 Union Mine 2:24.35 2 20 Cizmich, Gia 12 Bret Harte 2:27.12 2 21 Buck, Christina 12 Placer 2:29.19 1 22 Swars, Brittany 11 Ponderosa 2:29.39 1 23 Merriam, Rachel 11 Marysville 2:37.83 2 -- Zaich, Pilar 10 St Mary's (S) DNF 3 Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Dawson, Andrew 12 Vallejo 1:55.76Q 2 2 Paneda, Jeff 12 Manteca 1:57.61Q 1 3 Van Koten, Brody 12 Fairfield 1:57.64Q 3 4 Bardet, Tim 11 Granite Bay 1:57.72q 2 5 Dixon, Mike 10 Los Banos 1:58.12q 2 6 Kiesz, Matt 11 Lodi 1:58.72q 2 7 Beverly, Robert 12 Sheldon 1:58.82q 3 8 Peterson, Tom 11 Beyer 1:58.92q 3 9 Cardinalli, Steven 12 St Mary's (S) 1:59.51 1 10 Everest, Harpreet 12 Yuba City 2:00.02 1 11 Padilla, Luis 10 Benicia 2:00.04 1 12 Millhollen, Chase 12 Del Oro 2:00.62 3 12 Fiske, Justin 11 Yuba City 2:00.62 3 14 Stief, Chris 12 Escalon 2:00.67 3 15 Campbell, Jeff 10 Oak Ridge 2:01.12 2 16 Gorman, Jordan 11 Lindhurst 2:01.65 3 17 Willingham, Josh 11 Beyer 2:01.99 1 18 Najar, Jaun 11 Roseville 2:02.62 1 19 Lee, Chris 12 Oak Ridge 2:03.17 2 20 McKay, BJ 12 Rocklin 2:03.71 1 21 Reese, James 12 Oakdale 2:03.81 3 22 Hutchison, Josh 12 Woodland 2:04.86 2 -- Peach, Jasper 12 Placer DNF 2 -- Calderon, Cesar 11 Will C Wood DNF 1 Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Quinley, Shevell 10 Merrill West 44.88Q 2 2 Prout, Sarah 12 Nevada Union 45.15Q 3 3 Grant, Katlin 11 Lodi 45.49Q 1 4 Mackey, Aresha 11 Rodriguez 45.71q 3 5 Lorson, Jessica 12 Nevada Union 46.00q 1 6 Bethel, Antonia 11 Turlock 46.10q 2 7 McGee, Rhonda 12 Vanden 46.21q 2 8 Marcinkowski, Ashley 11 Elk Grove 46.54q 1 9 Cabiness, Athena 11 Woodcreek 47.14 3 10 Engstrom, Germaine 12 Bret Harte 47.19 1 11 Marti, Gill 12 Granite Bay 47.36 2 12 Maddox, Christina 10 Mira Loma 47.55 2 13 Fernandez, Alex 9 Woodland 47.65 1 14 Dudugjian, Randi 12 Del Oro 48.06 2 15 Shonkwiler, Cori 11 Roseville 48.07 3 16 Lee, Staycee 11 Bear Creek 48.58 1 16 Jochimson, Cara 10 Lincoln (S) 48.58 1 18 Munoz, Megan 12 Bella Vista 48.75 3 19 Whipple, Cassandra 12 Marysville 48.91 1 20 Wool, Kasey 10 Riverbank 49.85 2 21 Black, Amber 11 Rocklin 50.37 3 22 Rodriguez, Brittany 10 Galt 51.35 3 23 Allen, Rebecca 11 Atwater 52.49 2 -- Swift, Amanda 12 Fairfield DNF 3 Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Caris, Ryan 12 Oakdale 39.46Q 3 2 Swiryn, Kevin 12 Casa Roble 39.71Q 1 3 Huggins, Eric 11 Stagg 40.76Q 2 4 Ludlow, Richard 12 Johansen 39.85q 1 5 Younger, Jesse 12 Lindhurst 39.97q 3 6 Shamass, Simon 12 Johansen 40.28q 3 7 Brazier, Robert 11 Elk Grove 40.29q 1 8 Sousa, Carlos 11 Turlock 40.73q 1 9 Burns, Mitch 12 Fairfield 40.92 2 10 George, Austin 12 Fairfield 41.06 1 11 Hager, Matt 11 Dixon 41.08 3 12 DeGlymes, Derek 12 Del Oro 41.29 2 13 Eaton, Eric 11 Del Campo 41.55 2 13 Felix, Billy 12 Woodland 41.55 3 15 Harvey, Eric 12 Nevada Union 41.57 3 16 Orellana, Lucio 11 Cordova 42.37 2 17 Dalton, Ulysses 10 Vallejo 42.38 1 18 Neigman, Torstan 10 Placer 42.75 3 19 Fordham, Tim 11 Stagg 42.99 2 20 McFarland, Brandon 12 East Union 43.03 1 21 Miles, David 12 Placer 43.12 1 22 Louis, Vernon 10 Bear Creek 43.61 2 -- Henderson, Turin 11 Folsom DNF 2 -- Stevenson, Jordan 11 Elk Grove DQ 3 Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Lawrence, Deonna 11 Sheldon 24.27Q 0.0 3 2 Nash, Jennifer 11 Merrill West 24.33Q 0.5 2 3 McClain, Lasadies 12 Foothill (S) 24.96Q 0.0 1 4 Hunter, Jacare 12 Natomas 25.17q 0.5 2 5 Carter, Dominique 11 Merrill West 25.22q 0.0 1 6 Chase, Nikki 12 Merrill West 25.30q 0.0 3 7 Mathis, Megan 9 Florin 25.31q 0.0 3 8 Doyle, Angelique 10 Mesa Verde 25.33q 0.5 2 9 Jones, Bonita 10 Grant 25.39 0.5 2 10 Tansil, Samantha 9 Vallejo 25.78 0.0 3 11 Stillman, Kelsey 11 Lincoln (S) 26.06 0.5 2 12 Jones, Ashley 12 St Mary's (S) 26.16 0.0 1 13 Pon, Kelli 11 Orestimba 26.37 0.0 3 14 Kelly, Delace 9 Lincoln (S) 26.45 0.0 3 15 Baer, Corrie 12 Casa Roble 26.47 0.5 2 16 Van Hoey, Ashley 9 Woodcreek 26.52 0.0 3 17 Tanguilleg, Nicole 10 Granite Bay 26.90 0.5 2 18 Mack, Victoria 10 Natomas 27.11 0.0 3 19 Shonkwiler, Cori 11 Roseville 27.25 0.0 1 20 Williams, Keiona 12 Ceres 27.51 0.0 1 21 Goynes, Danielle 10 Johansen 27.72 0.0 1 -- Jenkins, Alicia 9 Union Mine DNF 0.5 2 -- McMillan, Ciara 12 Will C Wood DNF 0.0 1 -- Sells, Tiffany 9 Laguna Creek DNF 0.0 1 Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Henry, Chris 12 Edison (S) 21.72Q 0.0 3 2 Rankin, Louis 12 Lincoln (S) 21.82Q 0.0 1 3 Crawford, Carl 11 East Union 21.90Q 0.0 2 4 White, Billy 12 Granite Bay 21.94q 0.0 1 5 Shepard, Marcus 12 Mira Loma 22.05q 0.0 2 6 Morris, Desmond 11 Fairfield 22.25q 0.0 3 6 Bishop, Marcus 11 Florin 22.25q 0.0 1 8 Stroughter, Sam 11 Granite Bay 22.46q 0.0 2 9 Condrew, Allen 12 Granite Bay 22.47 0.0 3 10 Mason, Clifton 12 Stagg 22.49 0.0 1 11 Grove, Thomas 11 Sonora 22.68 0.0 3 12 Lowrey, David 11 Natomas 22.73 0.0 2 13 Rojas, Matt 12 Placer 22.76 0.0 2 14 Moore, Mitchell 11 Florin 22.80 0.0 1 15 Akpovi, Paris 10 Downey 22.83 0.0 3 16 Jackson, Jawan 12 Del Campo 22.95 0.0 1 17 Dawkins, Phil 12 Elk Grove 22.97 0.0 3 18 Bacay, Vince 11 Escalon 22.98 0.0 3 19 Robinson, Anthony 12 Lincoln (S) 23.16 0.0 2 20 Ferdinad, Derek 12 Yuba City 23.26 0.0 1 -- Conrad, Steven 11 Nevada Union DNF 0.0 2 -- Cain, Gerrell 12 Bella Vista DNS 0.0 1 -- Brown, Dywan 11 Cordova DNF 0.0 2 Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Merrill West 3:58.12Q 3 2 Fairfield 3:58.56Q 1 3 Nevada Union 3:58.69q 1 4 Placer 4:01.32q 3 5 Sheldon 4:04.10Q 2 6 Stagg 4:05.23q 2 7 Modesto 4:05.74q 1 8 Sierra 4:06.00q 2 9 St Francis (S) 4:06.05 3 10 Valley 4:06.56 2 11 Folsom 4:07.02 2 12 Laguna Creek 4:08.57 3 13 Lodi 4:08.93 1 14 Rocklin 4:09.92 3 15 Johansen 4:12.12 2 16 Vallejo 4:12.97 3 17 Calaveras 4:14.49 1 18 Del Oro 4:14.60 3 19 Merced 4:17.73 1 20 El Dorado 4:19.07 1 21 Luther Burbank 4:23.66 1 22 Galt 4:25.04 2 23 Marysville 4:28.87 3 24 Roseville 4:33.72 2 Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== 1 Fairfield 3:20.48Q 2 2 Sheldon 3:20.76Q 1 3 Cordova 3:20.91Q 3 4 Lincoln (S) 3:22.61q 1 5 Elk Grove 3:22.71q 3 6 Stagg 3:22.88q 1 7 Luther Burbank 3:25.36q 1 8 Lodi 3:27.04q 2 9 Placer 3:27.14 3 10 Woodland 3:27.36 1 11 Edison (S) 3:27.38 3 12 Los Banos 3:27.47 2 13 Highlands 3:28.47 3 14 Hiram Johnson 3:28.90 1 15 Natomas 3:29.02 2 16 Vintage 3:29.08 3 17 Golden Valley 3:31.18 2 18 Vallejo 3:31.51 2 19 Casa Roble 3:31.86 1 20 Napa 3:32.02 3 21 Oak Ridge 3:32.27 2 22 Manteca 3:38.42 3 -- Bear Creek DNF 2 -- Rocklin DNF 1 Event 25 Girls Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Pressley, Jessica 12 Laguna Creek 50-11.50q 2 Price, Kristina 12 Merced 41-10.00q 3 Hew-Len, Maria 12 Woodland 40-06.00q 4 McClure, Nicole 10 Franklin (EG) 38-09.50q 5 Bland, Jahylica 10 Modesto 38-09.00q 6 Moore, Amanda 11 Merced 38-08.50q 7 Parsley, Liz 12 Rocklin 37-11.25q 8 Springer, Carmen 12 Golden Sierra 36-08.75q 9 Battle, Tai 11 Will C Wood 36-04.00 10 Hartley, Marissa 10 Ponderosa 35-09.75 11 Lenahan, Colleen 9 Oak Ridge 34-09.50 12 Chapman, Ashley 10 Loretto 34-04.50 13 Moore, Nichole 12 Woodland 34-02.00 14 Hart, Rebecca 12 Elk Grove 34-01.50 15 Thomson, Krystal 11 Bret Harte 33-10.50 16 Sanders, Darcel 10 Pitman 33-08.00 17 Hubbard, Serena 11 Tokay 33-06.50 18 Moore, Tia 11 Sheldon 33-01.25 19 Austin, Allison 12 Lincoln (S) 33-01.00 20 Gaskin, Alexis 11 Vacaville 32-10.25 21 Guzman, Maria 10 Turlock 32-03.75 22 Allen, Kate 11 Rio Americano 31-04.75 23 Young, Rachel 12 Union Mine 30-07.50 24 Ketchum, Dominque 11 Roseville 29-06.00 Event 26 Girls Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Price, Kristina 12 Merced 143-06q 2 Pressley, Jessica 12 Laguna Creek 137-03q 3 Thomson, Krystal 11 Bret Harte 118-01q 4 Battle, Tai 11 Will C Wood 116-05q 5 Matthias, Nicole 12 McClatchy 110-01q 6 Hart, Rebecca 12 Elk Grove 108-06q 7 Vonstade, Alexandria 10 Beyer 106-08q 8 Alberg, Danielle 10 Lodi 106-05q 9 Parsley, Liz 12 Rocklin 102-08 10 Gunzenhauser, Megan 11 Ceres 102-06 11 Blocher, Rashelle 11 Denair 102-01 12 Dalton, Brianna 11 Hogan 101-03 13 Sippherd, Karly 11 Placer 101-00 14 Moore, Amanda 11 Merced 100-11 15 Devine, Sabrina 11 St Mary's (S) 98-04 16 Goepfert, Sara 12 Sheldon 98-00 17 Giles, Denice 12 Florin 97-11 17 Wiacek, Heather 10 Granite Bay 97-11 19 McClure, Nicole 10 Franklin 95-07 20 Schields, Charley 10 Rocklin 94-03 21 White, Jenn 12 El Dorado 93-07 22 Larkin, Jessica 10 Granite Bay 90-09 23 McMahon, Breanna 9 Rocklin 84-01 24 Lenahan, Colleen 9 Oak Ridge 83-10 Event 31 Boys Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Mervau, Shane 12 Sheldon 55-03.25q 2 Perkins, Joe 12 Vacaville 54-02.25q 3 Latiker, Brandon 12 Del Campo 54-01.25q 4 Baker, Troy 12 Calaveras 54-00.25q 5 Tombleson, Aaron 11 Woodland 53-10.00q 6 Simpson, John 12 Merrill West 51-02.00q 7 Neeley, Ron 12 Galt 50-09.75q 8 Baer, Joey 10 Woodland 48-10.25q 9 Carter, Jarome 12 Will C Wood 48-09.75 10 Wright, Brian 11 Central Catholic 48-05.25 11 McDonald, Sean 11 Lodi 47-11.00 12 Farrar, Derek 11 Center 47-05.50 13 Martin, Kevin 11 Oakdale 47-03.00 14 Delmundo, Tim 10 Rio Linda 47-02.00 15 Garcia, Francisco 12 Lindhurst 47-00.00 16 Bergman, Ryan 12 Rocklin 46-11.25 17 Williams, Josh 12 Laguna Creek 46-11.00 18 Lecair, Justin 12 Woodland 46-03.25 19 Castelo, Kevin 10 Elk Grove 45-04.25 20 Camp, Reynard 10 Lincoln 44-06.00 21 Bless, Christopher 10 Del Campo 44-05.25 22 Banuelos, James 12 Oak Ridge 43-08.75 Event 32 Boys Discus Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 Perkins, Joe 12 Vacaville 161-09q 2 Tombleson, Aaron 11 Woodland 159-11q 3 Adams, Nathan 12 Calaveras 156-00q 4 Brown, Stucky 12 Stagg 155-00q 5 Elsea, Brian 11 Woodland 150-09q 6 Fong, Ryan 10 Benicia 149-02q 7 Ames, Bryan 11 Laguna Creek 147-07q 8 Latiker, Brandon 12 Del Campo 144-06q 9 Corcoran, Brian 12 Dixon 144-04 10 Nelson, Adam 10 Woodcreek 143-10 11 Lawson, Reef 12 Granite Bay 143-07 12 Julius, Andrew 12 Merrill West 143-04 13 Bermudez, Erik 11 Sheldon 139-09 14 McDonald, Sean 11 Lodi 134-08 15 Brannon, Mike 11 Cordova 133-03 16 Baer, Joey 10 Woodland 132-11 17 Baker, Troy 12 Calaveras 131-11 18 Sawyer, Steve 12 Escalon 131-06 19 Pena, Andrew 10 Ponderosa 127-05 20 Belser, Corey 12 Vanden 125-09
Sac-Joaquin Section Meet 2003 - 5/28/03 to 5/30/03
UC Davis
Sac-Joaquin Section Finals Results 2003 - 5/30/03
UC Davis
Results - TC Tulley
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
National H.S: 44.70 6/7/97 St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA)
State Meet: 44.70 6/7/97 St. Bernard (Playa del Rey)
SJ Section: # 47.21 9597 Valley HS, Valley HS
At Large Mk.: 47.08
School Finals Points
Finals
1 West /sj SJ 47.29 10
2 Vallejo /sj SJ 48.52 8
3 Natomas /sj SJ 48.62 6
4 Laguna Creek /sj SJ 48.68 4
5 Stagg /sj SJ 48.69 2
6 Valley /sj SJ 49.69 1
7 Fairfield /sj SJ 49.85
-- Sheldon /sj SJ DNF
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
National H.S: 39.76 5/16/98 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)
State Meet: 40.24 6/2/89 Hawthorne
SJ Section: # 41.24 1986 Hiram Johnson HS, Hiram Johnson HS
At Large Mk.: 42.01
School Finals Points
1 Edison /sj SJ 41.89 10
2 Granite Bay /sj SJ 42.18 8
3 Stagg /sj SJ 42.33 6
4 Grant /sj SJ 42.38 4
5 Cordova /sj SJ 42.80 2
6 Lincoln /sj SJ 43.24 1
-- Laguna Creek /sj SJ DNF
-- Fairfield /sj SJ DQ
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
National H.S: 4:39.4h 5/24/85 Laura Matson (Bloomfield Hills,MI)
State Meet: 4:39.92 6/5/82 Polly Plumer (University, Irvine)
SJ Section: # 4:56.80 1984 Joni Mooney, Vacaville HS
At Large Mk.: 5:01.50
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Mulkey, Lauren 11 Woodcreek/sj 5:02.16 10
2 Williams, Dallon 12 Turlock/sj 5:04.10 8
3 Townswick, Mariya 11 Woodland/sj 5:05.23 6
4 Krtil, Sarah 12 St Frncs/sj 5:07.29 4
5 Lewis, Megan 12 Tracy/sj 5:09.99 2
6 Burkhardt, Amanda 11 Ponderosa/sj 5:10.81 1
7 Lewis, Erin 9 Modesto/sj 5:12.47
8 Vaughn, Katie 10 Placer/sj 5:16.54
9 Zaich, Pilar 10 St Mary's/sj 5:17.27
10 Nelson, Kari 12 Granite B/Sj 5:17.88
11 Morgan, Caitlin 12 Union Mine/sj 5:18.39
12 Born, Michelle 10 Oakmont/sj 5:19.78
13 Gregg, Kaitlin 10 Davis /sj 5:20.66
14 Karr, Natalie 12 Calaveras/sj 5:21.80
15 Schuyler, Erin 10 Granite B/Sj 5:28.94
16 Allison, Brittany 10 El Dorado/sj 5:29.55
17 Tonnies, Tommi 9 West 5:29.58
18 Dianda, Rebecca 9 Hilmar/ sj 5:30.23
19 Bradshaw, Caprice 9 Vallejo/sj 5:31.47
20 Rogers, Lindsay 9 Laguna Cr/sj 6:05.64
-- McNair, Cherise 9 Sierra/sj DNF
-- Crouch, Kim 10 Placer/sj DNF
-- Nieland, Karlyn 11 Tokay/sj DNF
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
National H.S: 3:59.51 4/14/01 Alan Webb (South Lakes, VA)
State Meet: 4:04.00 6/2/95 Michael Stember (Jesuit) Carmichae
SJ Section: # 4:04.44 1986 Mark Mastalir, Jesuit HS
At Large Mk.: 4:17.02
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Peterson, Tom JR Beyer /sj SJ 4:18.69 10
2 Fuller, Chris 11 Granite B/Sj 4:18.98 8
3 Peach, Jasper 12 Placer/sj 4:19.77 6
4 Lease, Jeff 11 Lincoln/sj 4:22.90 4
5 Calderon, Cesar 11 W.C. Wood/sj 4:23.09 2
6 Wambugu, Sam 12 Highlands/sj 4:25.38 1
7 Ovalle, Wolhan 12 Vacaville/sj 4:27.82
8 Long, Esco 11 Los Banos/sj 4:27.94
9 Patterson, Marlon 9 Franklin/sj 4:28.76
10 Madrigal, Ernesto 11 Hughson/sj 4:30.57
11 Done, Zach 11 Woodcreek/sj 4:30.79
12 Hutchison, Josh 12 Woodland/sj 4:31.28
13 Tollefson, Tim 12 Rocklin/sj 4:31.59
14 Hougen, Kevin 9 Rocklin/sj 4:32.48
15 Robertson, Dan 12 Roseville/sj 4:32.98
16 Sieracki, Thad 10 Davis /sj 4:33.39
17 Barayah, Gurjeet 12 Florin/sj 4:34.54
18 Mekeel, Danny 10 Downey/sj 4:37.12
19 Padilla, Alex 11 Beyer /sj SJ 4:37.77
20 Boedecker, Josh 12 Casa Robl/sj 4:39.72
20 Willingham, Josh 11 Beyer /sj SJ 4:39.72
22 Napieralski, Dan 12 Oakmont/sj 4:41.42
23 Martin, Ricky 11 Davis /sj 4:43.46
-- Uribe, Oscar 12 Grace Davis DNF
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
National H.S: 13.20 6/3/00 Nicole Denby (J.W. North, Riverside)
State Meet: 13.20 6/3/00 Nicole Denby (J.W. North) Riverside)
SJ Section: # 14.10 1989 Kwami Stewart, Yuba City HS
At Large Mk.: 14.49
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
Finals
1 Mackey, Aresha 11 Rodriguez/sj 15.03 1.0 10
2 Maxwell, Candise 9 Stagg/sj 15.06 1.0 8
3 Kantola, Ingrid 11 St Frncs/sj 15.16 1.0 6
4 Davis, Faun 12 Natomas/ sj 15.18 1.0 4
5 Clark, Dinah 12 Lincoln/sj 15.44 1.0 2
6 Grimes, Tifani 11 St Frncs/sj 15.53 1.0 1
7 Lorson, Jessica 12 Nevada Union 15.91 1.0
-- Bethel, Antonia 11 Turlock/sj DNF 1.0
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
National H.S: 13.1h 5/23/80 Dennis Brantley (Worthing) Houston, TX
State Meet: 13.41 6/5/82 Steve Kerho, Mission Viejo
SJ Section: # 13.94 1983 Lonzell Hill, A.A. Stagg HS
At Large Mk.: 14.56
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Caris, Ryan 12 Oakdale/sj 14.75 +0.0 10
2 Huggins, Eric 11 Stagg/sj 14.82 +0.0 8
3 Gray, Deloyd 10 Laguna Cr/sj 15.12 +0.0 6
4 Warfield, David 10 Vacaville/sj 15.27 +0.0 4
5 DeGlymes, Derek 12 Del Oro/sj 15.33 +0.0 2
6 Marquis, Ken 12 Jesuit/sj 15.36 +0.0 1
7 George, Austin 12 Fairfield/sj 15.38 +0.0
8 Ludlow, Richard 12 Johansen/sj 15.40 +0.0
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
National H.S: 50.74 6/3/00 Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)
State Meet: 50.74 6/3/00 Monique Henderson (Morse) San Diego)
SJ Section: # 53.47 5/28/03 Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon HS
At Large Mk.: 56.23
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Lawrence, Deonna 11 Sheldon/sj 54.70 10
2 Carter, Dominique 11 West 56.42 8
3 Doyle, Angelique 10 Mesa Verd/sj 56.50 6
4 Roots, Renisha 10 Stagg/sj 57.26 4
5 Battle, Adriane 12 Valley/sj 57.68 2
6 Dennis, Carmen 11 Sheldon/sj 58.77 1
7 Van Hoey, Ashley 9 Woodcreek/sj 59.22
8 Kelly, Delace 9 Lincoln/sj 59.64
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
National H.S: 45.25 6/19/93 Calvin Harrison (North Salinas, CA)
State Meet: 45.25 6/19/93 Calvin Harrison, North Sallinas
SJ Section: # 46.63 1997 Eddie Levine, Golden Valley HS
At Large Mk.: 48.69
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Shepard, Marcus 12 Mira Loma/sj 48.44 10
2 Ellis, Cedric 12 Cordova/sj 48.56 8
3 Cain, Gerrell 12 Bella Vst/sj 48.99 6
4 Galindo, Chris 12 Lodi/sj 49.07 4
5 Niederberger, Ace 12 Rocklin/sj 49.39 2
6 Heard, James 11 Johnson/ sj 50.68 1
7 Bender, Will 10 Fairfield/sj 51.29
-- Johnson, Michael 10 Lincoln/sj DNF
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
National H.S: 11.14 6/1/92 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)
State Meet: 11.14 6/1/92 Marion Jones,Thousand Oaks
SJ Section: # 11.59 1983 Taylor, Grant HS
At Large Mk.: 12.02
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Nash, Jennifer 11 West 12.01 -0.7 10
2 McClain, Lasadies 12 Foothill/sj 12.15 -0.7 8
3 Mathis, Megan 9 Florin/sj 12.35 -0.7 6
4 Tansil, Samantha 9 Vallejo/sj 12.37 -0.7 4
5 Jones, Bonita 10 Grant/sj 12.59 -0.7 2
6 Bowens, Ashley 12 Laguna Cr/sj 12.60 -0.7 1
7 Hunter, Jacare 12 Natomas/ sj 12.62 -0.7
8 Baer, Corrie 12 Casa Robl/sj 12.70 -0.7
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
National H.S: 10.15 5/12/90 Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)
State Meet: 10.30 6/1/92 Riley Washington (Southwest) San Diego
SJ Section: # 10.29 2000 Albert Hollis, Christian Brothers HS
At Large Mk.: 10.74
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Henry, Chris 12 Edison/sj 10.86 -2.2 10
2 Crawford, Carl 11 Est Union/sj 11.05 -2.2 8
3 Nunnally, Rashaad 11 Sheldon/sj 11.09 -2.2 6
4 Goodwin, Brandon 12 Stagg/sj 11.15 -2.2 4
5 White, Billy 12 Granite B/Sj 11.19 -2.2 2
6 Montgomery, James 9 Cordova/sj 11.26 -2.2 1
7 Rankin, Louis 12 Lincoln/sj 11.29 -2.2
8 Conrad, Steven 11 Nevada Union 11.34 -2.2
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
National H.S: 2:04.5h 5/26/80 Joetta Clark (Maplewood, Columbia,
State Meet: 2:04.91 6/2/84 Trena Hull, Compton
SJ Section: # 2:09.36 2000 Spring Dawson, Vallejo HS
At Large Mk.: 2:13.98
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Kantola, Ingrid 11 St Frncs/sj 2:14.69 10
2 Stafford, Amy 10 Florin/sj 2:14.96 8
3 Bartschi, Alexis 12 West 2:18.13 6
4 Ramirez, Megan 10 Placer/sj 2:20.41 4
5 Hengartner, Anna 11 Merced/sj 2:23.74 2
6 Miqueo, Veronica 11 Davis /sj 2:26.03 1
7 Mulkey, Lauren 11 Woodcreek/sj 2:28.08
8 Lewis, Erin 9 Modesto/sj 2:30.32
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
National H.S: 1:46.45 5/31/96 Michael Granville (Bell Gardens, C
State Meet: 1:46.45 5/31/96 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
SJ Section: # 1:51.47 1997 James Levine, Golden Valley HS
At Large Mk.: 1:55.49
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Dawson, Andrew 12 Vallejo/sj 1:54.51 10
2 Paneda, Jeff 12 Manteca/sj 1:55.99 8
3 Van Koten, Brody 12 Fairfield/sj 1:56.37 6
4 Dixon, Mike 10 Los Banos/sj 1:56.93 4
5 Kiesz, Matt 11 Lodi/sj 1:57.72 2
6 Bardet, Tim 11 Granite B/Sj 2:00.76 1
7 Peterson, Tom JR Beyer /sj SJ 2:02.41
8 Beverly, Robert 12 Sheldon/sj 2:02.66
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
National H.S: 39.98 5/19/01 Lashinda Demus (LB Wilson, CA)
State Meet: 40.26 5/23/87 Janeene Vickers, Pomona
SJ Section: # 42.40 1987 Laurie Smith, Valley HS
At Large Mk.: 44.40
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Quinley, Shevell 10 West 43.59 10
2 McGee, Rhonda 12 Vanden/ sj 44.06 8
3 Prout, Sarah 12 Nevada Union 44.24 6
4 Bethel, Antonia 11 Turlock/sj 44.31 4
5 Grant, Katlin 11 Lodi/sj 44.44 2
6 Lorson, Jessica 12 Nevada Union 44.81 1
7 Mackey, Aresha 11 Rodriguez/sj 46.53
8 Marcinkowski, Ashley 11 Elk Grove/sj 46.54
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
National H.S: 35.32 5/24/85 George Porter (Cabrillo, Lompoc, CA)
State Meet: 35.50 6/1/85 George Porter (Cabrillo) Lompoc
SJ Section: # 37.24 1984 Cooper, Fairfield HS
At Large Mk.: 38.68
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Caris, Ryan 12 Oakdale/sj 38.97 10
2 Ludlow, Richard 12 Johansen/sj 39.26 8
3 Swiryn, Kevin 12 Casa Robl/sj 39.27 6
4 Huggins, Eric 11 Stagg/sj 39.28 4
5 Shamass, Simon 12 Johansen/sj 39.89 2
6 Younger, Jesse 12 Lindhurst/sj 40.07 1
7 Sousa, Carlos 11 Turlock/sj 40.46
8 Brazier, Robert 11 Elk Grove/sj 41.28
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
National H.S: 22.67 5/16/92 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)
State Meet: 22.71 6/5/92 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
SJ Section: # 23.96 1983 Taylor, Grant HS
At Large Mk.: 24.35
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Lawrence, Deonna 11 Sheldon/sj 24.25 -0.7 10
2 Nash, Jennifer 11 West 24.63 -0.7 8
3 McClain, Lasadies 12 Foothill/sj 25.03 -0.7 6
4 Hunter, Jacare 12 Natomas/ sj 25.44 -0.7 4
5 Doyle, Angelique 10 Mesa Verd/sj 25.47 -0.7 2
6 Chase, Nikki 12 West 25.50 -0.7 1
7 Mathis, Megan 9 Florin/sj 25.61 -0.7
-- Carter, Dominique 11 West DNF -0.7
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
National H.S: 20.15 5/31/85 Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, TX)
State Meet: 20.80 6/5/77 James Sanford, Pasadena
SJ Section: # 21.04 1981 Gerald Wilhite, Cordova HS
At Large Mk.: 21.78
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Henry, Chris 12 Edison/sj 21.65 -1.0 10
2 Crawford, Carl 11 Est Union/sj 21.71 -1.0 8
3 White, Billy 12 Granite B/Sj 22.02 -1.0 6
4 Rankin, Louis 12 Lincoln/sj 22.21 -1.0 4
5 Condrew, Allen 12 Granite B/Sj 22.23 -1.0 2
6 Bishop, Marcus 11 Florin/sj 22.32 -1.0 1
7 Morris, Desmond 11 Fairfield/sj 22.84 -1.0
-- Shepard, Marcus 12 Mira Loma/sj DNF -1.0
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
National H.S: 9:48.59 5/24/96 Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA)
State Meet: 9:52.80 6/1/96 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks
SJ Section: # 10:27.90 1985 Colleen Donovan, Lodi HS
At Large Mk.: 10:51.27
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Bryan, Rachel 11 Laguna Cr/sj 10:42.10 10
2 LaBeaud, Natasha 10 Folsom/sj 10:50.51 8
3 Hall, Tiffany 12 Vacaville/sj 11:08.64 6
4 Lemmon, Cecily 9 Vacaville/sj 11:22.52 4
5 Butterfield, Melyndee 11 Woodland/sj 11:26.75 2
6 McNair, Cherise 9 Sierra/sj 11:30.53 1
7 Born, Michelle 10 Oakmont/sj 11:40.06
8 Gallegos, Erica 12 Fairfield/sj 11:41.44
9 Williams, Meagan 11 Granite B/Sj 11:41.52
10 Burkhardt, Amanda 11 Ponderosa/sj 11:42.17
11 Stonum, Fran 10 Lodi/sj 11:42.46
12 Krtil, Sarah 12 St Frncs/sj 11:47.66
13 Harmon, Tara 10 Bella Vst/sj 11:48.05
14 Tyack, Julia 11 Lodi/sj 11:49.52
15 Gardner, Bethany 11 Del Oro/sj 11:51.87
16 Leon, Sofia 11 Atwater/sj 11:52.73
17 Hunter, Erin 11 Union Mine/sj 11:52.80
18 Brown, Karrah 9 Ceres/sj 11:58.54
19 Frier, Kaitlin 9 Calaveras/sj 12:06.36
20 Nieland, Karlyn 11 Tokay/sj 12:07.23
21 Garcia, Alana 12 Grace Davis 12:12.93
22 Morgan, Caitlin 12 Union Mine/sj 12:22.78
-- Wachter, Erin 10 Cordova/sj DNF
-- Crouch, Kim 10 Placer/sj DQ
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
National H.S: 8:41.10 5/13/00
State Meet: 8:44.9h 6/7/75 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach
SJ Section: # 8:59.38 1986 Eric Mastalir, Jesuit HS
At Large Mk.: 9:15.77
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Uribe, Oscar 12 Grace Davis 9:15.49 10
2 Ramos, Austin 12 Jesuit/sj 9:16.29 8
3 Wihtol, Jon 11 Jesuit/sj 9:16.43 6
4 Uribe, Miguel 12 Grace Davis 9:17.22 4
5 Vargas, Stephen 12 Jesuit/sj 9:26.62 2
6 Lawrence, Shawn 12 Bear Rvr/sj 9:32.30 1
7 Wambugu, Sam 12 Highlands/sj 9:40.75
8 Ovalle, Wolhan 12 Vacaville/sj 9:43.26
9 Courtwright, Ryan 12 Jesuit/sj 9:50.29
10 Jellin, Marty 12 Lincoln/sj 9:51.98
11 Inman, Cheyne 11 Vacaville/sj 9:57.28
12 Sukhorukov, Blavir 12 Rocklin/sj 10:00.09
13 Carlow, Erik 12 Lincoln/sj 10:00.66
14 Bates, Adam 10 Amador/ sj 10:00.77
15 Sieracki, Thad 10 Davis /sj 10:01.65
16 Duenas, Alex 12 Woodcreek/sj 10:02.78
17 Rios, Lalo 12 Highlands/sj 10:04.19
18 Schaffer, Eli 12 Rio Amer/ sj 10:04.90
19 Giron, Stephen 10 Los Banos/sj 10:07.19
20 Stenzel, Chris 10 Del Oro/sj 10:11.62
21 McKay, David 11 Hughson/sj 10:15.67
22 McKay, BJ 12 Rocklin/sj 10:21.22
23 Pruitt, Marc 12 Summervil/sj 10:27.86
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
National H.S: 3:35.72 6/2/01 Wilson (Long Beach, CA)
State Meet: 3:35.72 6/2/01 (Wilson) Long Beach
SJ Section: # 3:46.76 5/28/03 West /sj SJ, West
Carter , Nash , Chase,
At Large Mk.: 3:55.15
School Finals Points
Finals
1 West /sj SJ 3:46.76# 10
2 Sheldon /sj SJ 3:53.39 8
3 Fairfield /sj SJ 3:56.63 6
4 Nevada Union /sj SJ 3:57.29 4
5 Placer /sj SJ 3:58.85 2
6 Stagg /sj SJ 4:02.78 1
7 Sierra /sj SJ 4:06.70
8 Modesto /sj SJ 4:07.14
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
National H.S: 3:07.40 4/6/85 Hawthorne (Hawthorne, CA)
State Meet: 3:08.66 6/1/96 (Muir) Pasadena
SJ Section: # 3:14.60 1991 Valley HS, Valley HS
At Large Mk.: 3:19.27
School Finals Points
1 Fairfield /sj SJ 3:20.01 10
2 Cordova /sj SJ 3:20.72 8
3 Elk Grove /sj SJ 3:21.65 6
4 Sheldon /sj SJ 3:21.65 4
5 Lincoln /sj SJ 3:23.47 2
6 Stagg /sj SJ 3:23.71 1
7 Lodi /sj SJ 3:26.80
8 Luther Burbank/sj SJ 3:27.54
Event 21 Girls High Jump
National H.S: 6-03 4/11/92 Amy Acuff (Calallen, Corpus Christ
State Meet: 6-02 6/4/85 Latrese Johnson, Clovis
SJ Section: # 6-00 1989 J.C. Broughton, Woodland HS
At Large Mk.: 5-04.75
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Fontenot, Kisha 12 Woodland/sj 5-06.75 10
2 St.John, Danielle 11 Oakdale/sj 5-06.75 8
3 Barnes, Jamilah 10 Sheldon/sj 5-02.75 6
4 Lee, Laura 11 Folsom/sj 5-02.75 4
5 Schmid, Erika 10 Vintage/sj 5-00.75 1.50
5 McBath, Melissa 10 Ponderosa/sj 5-00.75 1.50
7 Brandenburg, Kira 12 Turlock/sj 5-00.75
8 Grimes, Tifani 11 St Frncs/sj 5-00.75
9 Hernandez, Heather 12 Turlock/sj 5-00.75
10 Guilfoy, Teddi 12 Folsom/sj 4-10.75
10 Green, Donella 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 4-10.75
10 Sippherd, Karly 11 Placer/sj 4-10.75
10 Turner, Gina 12 Lodi/sj 4-10.75
10 Adams, Lisa 12 Manteca/sj 4-10.75
10 Munoz, Megan 12 Bella Vst/sj 4-10.75
16 Andrews, Lacey 9 Vacaville/sj 4-08.75
16 Moses, Sarah 12 Oakmont/sj 4-08.75
16 Springer, Carmen 12 Golden Sierra/sj 4-08.75
16 Deloney, Chara 9 Rio Amer/ sj 4-08.75
16 Burrell, Dominique 11 Downey/sj 4-08.75
16 Gaskin, Ashley 10 Elk Grove/sj 4-08.75
16 Harms, Lillain 11 El Dorado/sj 4-08.75
16 Silva, Amber 10 Del Campo/sj 4-08.75
-- Weiss, Jillian 11 Woodcreek/sj NH
-- Ducker, Tiffany 11 St Mary's/sj FAIL
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault
National H.S: 13-08 6/2/01 Shayla Balentine (Morro Bay)
State Meet: 13-08 6/2/01 Shayla Balentine, Morro Bay
SJ Section: # 11-03 2002 Katie Nishimura, Bella Vista HS
At Large Mk.: 11-07.50
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Kantola, Ingrid 11 St Frncs/sj 11-01.50 10
2 Madsen, Katelyn 11 Oakdale/sj 10-10.50 8
3 McAlllister, Ashley 11 Bella Vst/sj 10-10.50 6
4 Stately, Brysun 10 Bella Vst/sj 10-10.50 4
5 Weaver, Sam 10 Lodi/sj 10-07.50 2
6 Peters, Ashley 11 Modesto/sj 10-01.50 1
7 Woods, Ashley 12 Benicia/sj 10-01.50
8 Wool, Kasey 10 Riverbank/sj 10-01.50
9 Modeste, Sam 12 Woodcreek/sj 10-01.50
9 Cranston, Brooke 10 Lodi/sj 10-01.50
11 Schlenker, Jill 12 Lodi/sj 9-07.50
11 Waldie, Courtney 11 Union Mine/sj 9-07.50
11 Peterson, Brittany 10 Oakmont/sj 9-07.50
14 Croall, Caitlin 11 Lincoln/sj 9-01.50
14 Violett, Ericka 9 Ponderosa/sj 9-01.50
14 Wheeler, Kelly 10 Lincoln/sj 9-01.50
14 Pinocchio, Angela 12 Sonora/sj 9-01.50
14 Reynolds, Brittany 11 Ponderosa/sj 9-01.50
19 Balch, Amy 10 Bella Vst/sj 8-07.50
19 McBain, Katie 12 Colfax/sj 8-07.50
19 Bailey, Stefanie 11 Vacaville/sj 8-07.50
19 Furlong, Breanna 10 Placer/sj 8-07.50
19 Trupe, Jessica 12 Vacaville/sj 8-07.50
-- Starkey, Robin 12 Elk Grove/sj NH
Event 23 Girls Long Jump
National H.S: 22-01.75 5/24/76 Kathy McMillan (Rseford, NC)
State Meet: 22-00.50 6/19/93 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
SJ Section: # 19-05.50 1985 Shiela Hudson, Rio Linda HS
At Large Mk.: 18-02
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 McMillan, Ciara 12 W.C. Wood/sj 19-04.50 0.7 10
2 Daniels, Brittany 10 West 19-02.75 0.1 8
3 Nunnally, Latrise 12 West 18-07.00 0.7 6
4 Grimes, Tifani 11 St Frncs/sj 17-09.00 +0.0 4
5 Jenkins, Alicia 9 Union Mine/sj 17-07.25 1.0 2
6 Barnes, Jamilah 10 Sheldon/sj 17-07.00 0.8 1
7 Quinley, Shevell 10 West 17-04.00 0.1
7 Whitney, Carly 10 Calaveras/sj 17-04.00 0.3
9 Vaught, Lori 11 Roseville/sj 17-03.00 1.3
10 Baer, Corrie 12 Casa Robl/sj 17-00.00 1.5
11 Mace, Kristen 9 Napa/ sj 16-09.00 0.3
12 Lee, Staycee 11 Bear Crk /sj 16-08.50 +0.0
13 Vega, Antonia 12 Turlock/sj 16-08.00 0.1
14 Carroll, Ailen 10 Benicia/sj 16-05.25 -0.6
15 Fontillas, Angeliza 10 Folsom/sj 15-09.75 1.3
16 King, Ashley 11 Rocklin/sj 15-06.50 1.3
17 McBath, Melissa 10 Ponderosa/sj 15-06.00 1.4
18 Puppione, Kelly 12 Placer/sj 15-04.25 1.5
19 Rice, Courtney 11 Rocklin/sj 15-03.50 1.8
20 McClelland, Victoria 10 Fairfield/sj 15-03.25 1.3
21 Layland, Cali 9 Lodi/sj 15-01.00 1.3
22 Tincher, Sara 10 Ponderosa/sj 14-07.50 1.5
Event 24 Girls Triple Jump
National H.S: 44-02.25 4/11/01 Ychlindria Spears (Lubing, TX)
State Meet: 43-11.50 5/31/91 Juliana Yendork, Walnut
SJ Section: # 41-01.25 5/28/03 Brittany Daniels, West
At Large Mk.: 38-04.25
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Daniels, Brittany 10 West 41-01.25# 1.2 10
2 Nunnally, Latrise 12 West 38-06.00 -0.7 8
3 Baer, Corrie 12 Casa Robl/sj 37-11.00 +0.0 6
4 Vaught, Lori 11 Roseville/sj 37-01.00 -0.6 4
5 McKinney, Loretta 12 Downey/sj 36-11.00 -0.6 2
6 McClelland, Victoria 10 Fairfield/sj 36-00.00 0.6 1
7 Green, Donella 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 35-01.50 0.6
8 Engstrom, Germaine 12 Bret Hart/sj 35-00.50 +0.0
9 King, Ashley 11 Rocklin/sj 34-09.25 -0.3
10 Sherman, Kourtney 10 Benicia/sj 34-07.75 -0.9
11 Miller, Sharde' 10 Franklin/sj 34-00.00 -0.5
12 McBath, Melissa 10 Ponderosa/sj 33-04.00 -0.6
13 Tallman, Jennifer 11 West 33-03.00 -1.3
13 Johnson, Tiana 11 Bret Hart/sj 33-03.00 -0.8
13 Johnson, Kourteney 11 Sheldon/sj 33-03.00 0.3
16 Garces, Nicole 11 Bella Vst/sj 33-02.25 -0.9
17 Fontillas, Angeliza 10 Folsom/sj 32-02.00 0.2
18 Woodward, Rose 12 Nevada Union 32-00.50 -0.5
19 Hassey, Crystal 10 Fairfield/sj 31-09.00 +0.0
-- Walter, Laura 10 W.C. Wood/sj FOUL NWI
-- Brewer, Alivia 9 Florin/sj DNF NWI
-- Layland, Cali 9 Lodi/sj DNF NWI
-- Kettmann, Katie 10 San Juan/ sj DNF NWI
-- Puppione, Kelly 12 Placer/sj DNF NWI
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
National H.S: 53-07.75 5/21/83 Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton, CA
State Meet: 52-11.50 6/19/93 Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley
SJ Section: # 50-11.50 5/28/03 Jessica Pressley, Laguna Cr/sj
At Large Mk.: 43-00
Name Year School Finals Points
Finals
1 Pressley, Jessica 12 Laguna Cr/sj 50-00.50 10
2 Hew-Len, Maria 12 Woodland/sj 41-04.00 8
3 Price, Kristina 12 Merced/sj 40-08.50 6
4 Bland, Jahylica 10 Modesto/sj 39-04.75 4
5 McClure, Nicole 10 Franklin/sj 38-08.75 2
6 Springer, Carmen 12 Golden Sierra/sj 38-04.00 1
7 Moore, Amanda 11 Merced/sj 37-04.00
8 Parsley, Liz 12 Rocklin/sj 36-08.75
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
National H.S: 188-04 5/20/94 Suzy Powell (Downey, Modesto, CA
State Meet: 181-03 6/5/98 Stephanie Brown, Arroyo Grande
SJ Section: # 178-06 1993 Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey HS
At Large Mk.: 139-01.50
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Price, Kristina 12 Merced/sj 143-07 10
2 Pressley, Jessica 12 Laguna Cr/sj 136-08 8
3 Thomson, Krystal 11 Bret Hart/sj 123-04 6
4 Battle, Tai 11 W.C. Wood/sj 122-11 4
5 Matthias, Nicole 12 McClatchy/sj 112-05 2
6 Hart, Rebecca 12 Elk Grove/sj 109-04 1
7 Alberg, Danielle 10 Lodi/sj 109-00
8 Vonstade, Alexandria 10 Beyer /sj SJ 107-04
Event 27 Boys High Jump
National H.S: 7-05.25 3/24/84 Dothel Edwards (Cedar Shoals, Athe
State Meet: 7-03.25 6/3/79 Lee Balkin, Glendale
SJ Section: # 6-11.50 1983 Ted Glattke, Fred Beyer HS
At Large Mk.: 6-06.50
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Maus, Jake 11 Napa/ sj 6-08.50 10
2 Key, Aiona 10 Mesa Verd/sj 6-06.50 8
3 Thomas, Phillip 12 Vanden/ sj 6-02.50 6
4 Clinton, Jake 12 Nevada Union 6-02.50 4
5 Sullivan, Von 10 Vintage/sj 6-00.50 1.50
5 Campbell, Dan 10 Benicia/sj 6-00.50 1.50
7 Savage, Marcus 10 Escalon/sj 6-00.50
7 Lucas, Patrick 10 Modesto/sj 6-00.50
9 Evans, Duran 10 Fairfield/sj 6-00.50
10 Olson, Tyler 12 Escalon/sj 6-00.50
11 Burns, Patrick 10 Del Oro/sj 5-10.50
11 Wolfe, Sean 12 Elk Grove/sj 5-10.50
11 Moore, Jahsan 11 Ch Brthrs/sj 5-10.50
11 Kaufman, Michael 10 Bella Vst/sj 5-10.50
11 Valverde, Ruben 11 Ch Brthrs/sj 5-10.50
-- Brown, Kevin 12 Elk Grove/sj NH
-- Dragoo, Chad 11 Lodi/sj NH
-- Sanders, Frank 9 Pitman /sj NH
-- Neville, Steven 11 Beyer /sj SJ NH
-- Johnson, Ian 12 Casa Robl/sj NH
-- Fox, Chris 12 Woodcreek/sj NH
-- Mason, Clifton 12 Stagg/sj NH
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
National H.S: 18-02.25 5/14/99 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, (TX)
State Meet: 17-00.25 6/4/78 Anthony Curran (Crespi) Encino
SJ Section: # 17-00 2002 Mike Flanders, Golden Valley HS
At Large Mk.: 14-07.50
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Shuler, Ryan 9 Granite B/Sj 15-05.00 10
2 Little, Colin 12 Hughson/sj 14-07.50 8
3 Buchanan, Zach 12 Benicia/sj 14-01.50 6
4 Mehrer, Steven 12 Tracy/sj 14-01.50 4
5 Dyer, Forrest 11 Lodi/sj 13-07.50 1.50
5 Burlingham, Kasey 11 Colfax/sj 13-07.50 1.50
7 Harrison, Daniel 11 Riverbank/sj 13-07.50
8 Hill, Kevin 12 Del Campo/sj 13-07.50
8 Brown, Kevin 12 Elk Grove/sj 13-07.50
8 Terry, Andrew 12 Tracy/sj 13-07.50
8 Messer, Robert 12 Bret Hart/sj 13-07.50
12 Torres, Mike 10 Roseville/sj 13-07.00
13 McGrath, Kelly 10 Jesuit/sj 13-01.50
13 Chan, Kevin 12 Modesto/sj 13-01.50
13 Larrabee, Steve 12 Ponderosa/sj 13-01.50
13 Worley, Tim 12 Oakdale/sj 13-01.50
13 Sciuto, Ryan 12 Galt/ sj 13-01.50
18 Litchfield, James 12 Bear Rvr/sj 12-07.50
18 Cooper, Carson 11 Oakmont/sj 12-07.50
18 McAleese, Gavin 12 Jesuit/sj 12-07.50
18 Bramer, Kragen 12 Placer/sj 12-07.50
22 Bulock, Graham 11 Folsom/sj 12-01.50
-- Roth, Scott 9 Granite B/Sj NH
-- Avezzie, Ryan 11 Union Mine/sj NH
Event 29 Boys Long Jump
National H.S: 26-04.75 6/3/89 James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)
State Meet: 26-04.75 6/3/89 James Stallworth, Tulare
SJ Section: # 24-09 1972 Duncan, McClatchy HS
At Large Mk.: 22-10.50
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Strong, Michael 12 Fairfield/sj 23-03.00 0.1 10
2 Stroughter, Sam 11 Granite B/Sj 23-00.50 0.1 8
3 Nunnally, Rashaad 11 Sheldon/sj 22-11.50 1.4 6
4 Goodwin, Brandon 12 Stagg/sj 22-09.50 0.9 4
5 Conrad, Steven 11 Nevada Union 22-09.50 0.5 2
6 Cain, Gerrell 12 Bella Vst/sj 21-09.50 0.6 1
7 Williams, Kyle 12 Oak Ridge/sj 21-07.50 0.1
8 LeBeauf, Travis 11 Vanden/ sj 21-07.50 0.1
9 McDonald, Randon 12 Jesuit/sj 21-07.00 0.1
10 Wiley, Adal 11 Tracy/sj 21-05.00 0.2
11 Pierce, Marcus 12 W.C. Wood/sj 21-03.00 0.2
11 Edmonds, Shane 10 El Dorado/sj 21-03.00 0.3
13 Rotticci, Chris 11 CentralCa/sj 21-02.00 0.5
14 Fleming, Stephon 10 Gldn Vlly/sj 21-01.50 0.1
14 Ashen, Jim 11 Bella Vst/sj 21-01.50 0.3
16 Daly, John 12 Turlock/sj 21-01.00 0.8
17 Malone, Sean 12 Roseville/sj 20-09.00 0.5
18 Silverman, Brett 12 Elk Grove/sj 20-01.00 0.2
19 Gray, Chris 12 Woodland/sj 19-01.75 0.7
20 Worthy, Wade 11 Atwater/sj 15-07.00 0.1
-- Stark, Jordan 11 Bear Crk /sj FOUL NWI
-- Hinton, Quinton 12 Est Union/sj FOUL NWI
-- McDonald, Mike 12 Rocklin/sj FOUL NWI
-- Sisco, Joe 12 Laguna Cr/sj FOUL NWI
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
National H.S: 52-10.50 5/6/80 Charles Mayfield (Muir, Pasadena, CA)
State Meet: 52-05.75 6/5/86 Ken Frazier, (Mission) San Francisco
SJ Section: # 51-03 8897 Scott / Anthony Colson, Mesa Verde HS/
At Large Mk.: 46-09.50
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
1 Pierce, Marcus 12 W.C. Wood/sj 46-04.50 2.4 10
2 Goodwin, Brandon 12 Stagg/sj 45-01.50 1.8 8
3 Mosier, Bobby 12 W.C. Wood/sj 44-09.50 0.9 6
4 Silverman, Brett 12 Elk Grove/sj 44-06.50 2.2 4
5 Rucker, Ryan 11 W.C. Wood/sj 44-03.50 0.1 2
6 Stevenson, Sammy 11 Lincoln/sj 44-01.00 1.2 1
7 Rotticci, Chris 11 CentralCa/sj 43-05.25 1.1
8 Wiley, Adal 11 Tracy/sj 43-00.50 1.8
9 Reveles, Anthony 12 Natomas/ sj 42-07.50 0.7
10 Williams, Marcus 12 Natomas/ sj 42-06.00 3.6
11 McCall-Johnson, Erik 12 San Juan/ sj 42-01.50 1.2
12 Sisco, Joe 12 Laguna Cr/sj 42-01.00 +0.0
13 Cardenas, Tim 10 Sierra/sj 41-11.00 1.3
13 O'Brian, Sean 12 Casa Robl/sj 41-11.00 0.2
13 Grays, Francisco 12 Fairfield/sj 41-11.00 1.7
16 McDonald, Randon 12 Jesuit/sj 41-05.50 0.8
17 Rosen, Adam 12 El Dorado/sj 41-05.00 1.5
18 Dunkley, Austin 11 CapitolCh/sj 41-00.00 0.4
-- Johnson, Ian 12 Casa Robl/sj FOUL NWI
Event 31 Boys Shot Put
National H.S: 77-00 5/5/79 Michael Carter (Jefferson, Dallas
State Meet: 74-04.75 6/4/90 Brent Noon, Fallbrook
SJ Section: # 64-02.50 1978 Messenger, Highlands HS
At Large Mk.: 56-08
Name Year School Finals Points
Finals
1 Tombleson, Aaron 11 Woodland/sj 56-02.75 10
2 Baker, Troy 12 Calaveras/sj 55-04.50 8
3 Perkins, Joe 12 Vacaville/sj 54-09.50 6
4 Latiker, Brandon 12 Del Campo/sj 53-08.50 4
5 Mervau, Shane 12 Sheldon/sj 53-06.50 2
6 Simpson, John 12 West 52-02.00 1
7 Baer, Joey 10 Woodland/sj 51-07.00
8 Neeley, Ron 12 Galt/ sj 47-08.25
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
National H.S: 234-03 4/14/01 Niklas Arrhenius (Mt View, UT)
State Meet: 203-05 6/2/00 Travis Pendleton (Esperanza) Anahei
SJ Section: # 198-10 1978 Dave Porath, Atwater HS
At Large Mk.: 169-11
Name Year School Finals Points
1 Perkins, Joe 12 Vacaville/sj 174-10 10
2 Fong, Ryan 10 Benicia/sj 153-04 8
3 Brown, Stucky 12 Stagg/sj 152-11 6
4 Adams, Nathan 12 Calaveras/sj 151-09 4
5 Tombleson, Aaron 11 Woodland/sj 151-00 2
6 Elsea, Brian 11 Woodland/sj 148-07 1
7 Ames, Bryan 11 Laguna Cr/sj 148-00
8 Corcoran, Brian 12 Dixon/sj 145-05
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
1) West /sj SJ 95 2) Sheldon /sj SJ 36
3) St. Francis /sj SJ 35 4) Laguna Creek /sj SJ 33
5) Woodland /sj SJ 26 6) Merced /sj SJ 18
7) Oakdale /sj SJ 16 8) Stagg /sj SJ 15
9) Natomas /sj SJ 14 9) Will C. Wood /sj SJ 14
9) Florin /sj SJ 14 9) Foothill /sj SJ 14
13) Turlock /sj SJ 12 13) Folsom /sj SJ 12
13) Vallejo /sj SJ 12 16) Nevada Union /sj SJ 11
17) Vacaville /sj SJ 10 17) Bella Vista /sj SJ 10
17) Rodriguez/sj SJ 10 17) Woodcreek /sj SJ 10
21) Vanden /sj SJ 8 21) Mesa Verde /sj SJ 8
23) Fairfield /sj SJ 7 24) Bret Harte /sj SJ 6
24) Casa Roble /sj SJ 6 24) Placer /sj SJ 6
27) Modesto /sj SJ 5 28) Roseville /sj 4
28) Lodi /sj SJ 4 30) Valley /sj SJ 3
31) Ponderosa /sj SJ 2.50 32) Downey /sj SJ 2
32) Lincoln /sj SJ 2 32) Tracy /sj SJ 2
32) Franklin /sj SJ 2 32) Grant /sj SJ 2
32) McClatchy /sj SJ 2 32) Union Mine /sj SJ 2
39) Vintage /sj SJ 1.50 40) Elk Grove /sj SJ 1
40) Sierra /sj SJ 1 40) Davis /sj S 1
40) Golden Sierra /sj S 1
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
1) Granite Bay /sj SJ 45 2) Stagg /sj SJ 41
3) Edison /sj SJ 30 4) Fairfield /sj SJ 26
5) Will C. Wood /sj SJ 20 5) Vacaville /sj SJ 20
5) Oakdale /sj SJ 20 8) Cordova /sj SJ 19
9) Sheldon /sj SJ 18 10) Jesuit /sj SJ 17
11) East Union /sj SJ 16 12) Benicia /sj SJ 15.50
13) Grace Davis /sj SJ 14 14) Woodland /sj SJ 13
15) Lincoln /sj SJ 12 15) Calaveras /sj SJ 12
17) Mira Loma /sj SJ 10 17) Beyer /sj SJ 10
17) Johansen /sj SJ 10 17) Napa /sj SJ 10
17) Vallejo /sj SJ 10 17) Elk Grove /sj SJ 10
23) Hughson /sj SJ 8 23) Mesa Verde /sj SJ 8
23) Manteca /sj SJ 8 26) Lodi /sj SJ 7.50
27) Bella Vista /sj SJ 7 28) Laguna Creek /sj SJ 6
28) Vanden /sj SJ 6 28) Placer /sj SJ 6
28) Nevada Union /sj SJ 6 28) Casa Roble /sj SJ 6
33) Los Banos /sj SJ 4 33) Tracy /sj SJ 4
33) Grant /sj SJ 4 33) Del Campo /sj SJ 4
37) Del Oro /sj SJ 2 37) Rocklin /sj SJ 2
39) Colfax /sj SJ 1.50 39) Vintage /sj SJ 1.50
41) Highlands /sj SJ 1 41) West /sj SJ 1
41) Florin /sj SJ 1 41) Bear River /sj SJ 1
41) Johnson /sj SJ 1 41) Lindhurst /sj SJ 1
Finals Meet Program
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Lane Team Relay Prelims
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Fairfield /sj S 49.55
2 Sheldon /sj S 48.87
3 Natomas /sj S 48.58
4 West /sj S 47.50
5 Vallejo /sj S 48.55
6 Laguna Creek /sj S 48.76
7 Stagg /sj S 49.39
8 Valley /sj S 49.83
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Lane Team Relay Prelims
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Fairfield /sj S 43.32
2 Lincoln /sj S 42.65
3 Grant /sj S 42.61
4 Edison /sj S 41.96
5 Granite Bay /sj S 42.20
6 Stagg /sj S 42.41
7 Cordova /sj S 42.96
8 Laguna Creek /sj S 43.48
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Williams, Dallon SR Turlock /sj SJ 5:09.06
7-1B Townswick, Mariya 11 Woodland /sj SJ 5:12.40
11-1C Lewis, Erin FR Modesto /sj SJ 5:18.31
15-1D Crouch, Kim 10 Placer /sj SJ 5:21.22
19-1E Nelson, Kari 12 Granite Bay /sj SJ 5:25.50
23-1F Morgan, Caitlin 12 Union Mine /sj SJ 5:31.30
1-2A Bryan, Rachel 11 Laguna Creek /sj SJ 5:05.67
5-2B Mulkey, Lauren 11 Woodcreek /sj SJ 5:11.89
9-2C Born, Michelle 10 Oakmont /sj SJ 5:15.72
13-2D McNair, Cherise FR Sierra /sj SJ 5:19.48
17-2E Gregg, Kaitlin 10 Davis /sj S 5:24.67
21-2F Karr, Natalie SR Calaveras /sj SJ 5:27.75
2-3A Krtil, Sarah 12 St. Francis /sj SJ 5:07.11
6-3B Lemmon, Cecily 9 Vacaville /sj SJ 5:11.99
10-3C Lewis, Megan 12 Tracy /sj SJ 5:18.23
14-3D Bradshaw, Caprice 9 Vallejo /sj SJ 5:21.16
18-3E Williams, Meagan 11 Granite Bay /sj SJ 5:25.10
22-3F Nieland, Karlyn 11 Tokay /sj SJ 5:27.83
4-4A Hall, Tiffany 12 Vacaville /sj SJ 5:11.48
8-4B Burkhardt, Amanda 11 Ponderosa /sj SJ 5:15.01
12-4C Zaich, Pilar 10 St. Mary's /sj SJ 5:18.77
16-4D Vaughn, Katie 10 Placer /sj SJ 5:22.63
20-4E Schuyler, Erin 10 Granite Bay /sj SJ 5:25.63
24-4F Tonnies, Tommi 9 West /sj SJ 5:33.80
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Fuller, Chris 11 Granite Bay /sj SJ 4:25.27
7-1B Wambugu, Sam 12 Highlands /sj SJ 4:27.80
11-1C Patterson, Marlon 9 Franklin /sj SJ 4:30.59
15-1D Long, Esco JR Los Banos /sj SJ 4:32.37
19-1E Mekeel, Danny SO Downey /sj SJ 4:34.70
23-1F Hougen, Kevin 9 Rocklin /sj SJ 4:35.86
1-2A Uribe, Oscar SR Grace Davis /sj SJ 4:22.30
5-2B Calderon, Cesar 11 Will C. Wood /sj SJ 4:27.34
9-2C Peterson, Tom JR Beyer /sj SJ 4:29.07
13-2D Hutchison, Josh 12 Woodland /sj SJ 4:30.95
17-2E Madrigal, Ernesto JR Hughson /sj SJ 4:33.51
21-2F Done, Zach 11 Woodcreek /sj SJ 4:35.16
2-3A Lease, Jeff 11 Lincoln /sj SJ 4:24.56
6-3B Sieracki, Thad 10 Davis /sj S 4:27.60
10-3C Peach, Jasper 12 Placer /sj SJ 4:30.13
14-3D Barayah, Gurjeet 12 Florin /sj SJ 4:31.07
18-3E Tollefson, Tim 12 Rocklin /sj SJ 4:34.11
22-3F Willingham, Josh JR Beyer /sj SJ 4:35.43
4-4A Napieralski, Dan 12 Oakmont /sj SJ 4:25.27
8-4B Ovalle, Wolhan 12 Vacaville /sj SJ 4:28.95
12-4C Martin, Ricky 11 Davis /sj S 4:30.92
16-4D Paneda, Jeff SR Manteca /sj SJ 4:32.90
20-4E Boedecker, Josh 12 Casa Roble /sj SJ 4:35.04
24-4F Robertson, Dan 12 Roseville /sj 4:37.67
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Lane Name Year School Prelims
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Bethel, Antonia JR Turlock /sj SJ 15.42
2 Kantola, Ingrid 11 St. Francis /sj SJ 15.23
3 Grimes, Tifani 11 St. Francis /sj SJ 15.22
4 Davis, Faun 12 Natomas /sj SJ 14.78
5 Mackey, Aresha 11 Rodriguez/sj 14.94
6 Maxwell, Candise 9 Stagg /sj SJ 14.85
7 Clark, Dinah 12 Lincoln /sj SJ 15.30
8 Lorson, Jessica 12 Nevada Union /sj SJ 15.78
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Lane Name Year School Prelims
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 George, Austin 12 Fairfield /sj SJ 15.39
2 Marquis, Ken 12 Jesuit /sj SJ 15.18
3 Huggins, Eric 11 Stagg /sj SJ 15.03
4 Caris, Ryan SR Oakdale /sj SJ 14.86
5 Gray, Deloyd 10 Laguna Creek /sj SJ 15.00
6 DeGlymes, Derek 12 Del Oro /sj SJ 15.16
7 Ludlow, Richard SR Johansen /sj SJ 15.20
8 Warfield, David 10 Vacaville /sj SJ 15.43
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
Lane Name Year School Prelims
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Dennis, Carmen 11 Sheldon /sj SJ 58.38
2 Battle, Adriane 12 Valley /sj SJ 57.41
3 Van Hoey, Ashley 9 Woodcreek /sj SJ 56.85
4 Lawrence, Deonna 11 Sheldon /sj SJ 53.47
5 Doyle, Angelique 10 Mesa Verde /sj SJ 56.57
6 Carter, Dominique 11 West /sj SJ 56.85
7 Roots, Renisha 10 Stagg /sj SJ 57.65
8 Kelly, Delace 9 Lincoln /sj SJ 59.50
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Lane Name Year School Prelims
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Bender, Will 10 Fairfield /sj SJ 51.07
2 Niederberger, Ace 12 Rocklin /sj SJ 49.42
3 Cain, Gerrell 12 Bella Vista /sj SJ 49.80
4 Ellis, Cedric 12 Cordova /sj SJ 48.69
5 Galindo, Chris 12 Lodi /sj SJ 48.94
6 Shepard, Marcus 12 Mira Loma /sj SJ 48.94
7 Heard, James 11 Johnson /sj SJ 49.84
8 Johnson, Michael 10 Lincoln /sj SJ 51.09
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Lane Name Year School Prelims
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Baer, Corrie 12 Casa Roble /sj SJ 12.51
2 Hunter, Jacare 12 Natomas /sj SJ 12.27
3 Tansil, Samantha 9 Vallejo /sj SJ 12.30
4 Nash, Jennifer 11 West /sj SJ 11.84
5 McClain, Lasadies 12 Foothill /sj SJ 11.95
6 Mathis, Megan 9 Florin /sj SJ 12.15
7 Jones, Bonita 10 Grant /sj SJ 12.47
8 Bowens, Ashley 12 Laguna Creek /sj SJ 12.55
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Lane Name Year School Prelims
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Montgomery, James 9 Cordova /sj SJ 11.01
2 White, Billy 12 Granite Bay /sj SJ 10.88
3 Goodwin, Brandon 12 Stagg /sj SJ 10.85
4 Henry, Chris 12 Edison /sj SJ 10.56
5 Crawford, Carl JR East Union /sj SJ 10.62
6 Nunnally, Rashaad 11 Sheldon /sj SJ 10.66
7 Rankin, Louis 12 Lincoln /sj SJ 10.97
8 Conrad, Steven 11 Nevada Union /sj SJ 11.03
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
Lane Name Year School Prelims
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Townswick, Mariya 11 Woodland /sj SJ 2:20.06
2 Ramirez, Megan 10 Placer /sj SJ 2:19.77
3 Stafford, Amy 10 Florin /sj SJ 2:18.88
4 Kantola, Ingrid 11 St. Francis /sj SJ 2:17.49
5 Mulkey, Lauren 11 Woodcreek /sj SJ 2:18.80
6 Bartschi, Alexis 12 West /sj SJ 2:18.91
7 Williams, Dallon SR Turlock /sj SJ 2:19.83
8 Lewis, Erin FR Modesto /sj SJ 2:20.68
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
Lane Name Year School Prelims
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Beverly, Robert 12 Sheldon /sj SJ 1:58.82
2 Dixon, Mike SO Los Banos /sj SJ 1:58.12
3 Van Koten, Brody 12 Fairfield /sj SJ 1:57.64
4 Dawson, Andrew 12 Vallejo /sj SJ 1:55.76
5 Paneda, Jeff SR Manteca /sj SJ 1:57.61
6 Bardet, Tim 11 Granite Bay /sj SJ 1:57.72
7 Kiesz, Matt 11 Lodi /sj SJ 1:58.72
8 Peterson, Tom JR Beyer /sj SJ 1:58.92
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Lane Name Year School Prelims
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 McGee, Rhonda 12 Vanden /sj SJ 46.21
2 Lorson, Jessica 12 Nevada Union /sj SJ 46.00
3 Grant, Katlin 11 Lodi /sj SJ 45.49
4 Quinley, Shevell 10 West /sj SJ 44.88
5 Prout, Sarah 12 Nevada Union /sj SJ 45.15
6 Mackey, Aresha 11 Rodriguez/sj 45.71
7 Bethel, Antonia JR Turlock /sj SJ 46.10
8 Marcinkowski, Ashley 11 Elk Grove /sj SJ 46.54
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Lane Name Year School Prelims
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Brazier, Robert 11 Elk Grove /sj SJ 40.29
2 Younger, Jesse 12 Lindhurst /sj SJ 39.97
3 Huggins, Eric 11 Stagg /sj SJ 40.76
4 Caris, Ryan SR Oakdale /sj SJ 39.46
5 Swiryn, Kevin 12 Casa Roble /sj SJ 39.71
6 Ludlow, Richard SR Johansen /sj SJ 39.85
7 Shamass, Simon SR Johansen /sj SJ 40.28
8 Sousa, Carlos JR Turlock /sj SJ 40.73
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Lane Name Year School Prelims
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Mathis, Megan 9 Florin /sj SJ 25.31
2 Carter, Dominique 11 West /sj SJ 25.22
3 McClain, Lasadies 12 Foothill /sj SJ 24.96
4 Lawrence, Deonna 11 Sheldon /sj SJ 24.27
5 Nash, Jennifer 11 West /sj SJ 24.33
6 Hunter, Jacare 12 Natomas /sj SJ 25.17
7 Chase, Nikki SR West /sj SJ 25.30
8 Doyle, Angelique 10 Mesa Verde /sj SJ 25.33
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Lane Name Year School Prelims
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Morris, Desmond 11 Fairfield /sj SJ 22.25
2 Shepard, Marcus 12 Mira Loma /sj SJ 22.05
3 Crawford, Carl JR East Union /sj SJ 21.90
4 Henry, Chris 12 Edison /sj SJ 21.72
5 Rankin, Louis 12 Lincoln /sj SJ 21.82
6 White, Billy 12 Granite Bay /sj SJ 21.94
7 Bishop, Marcus 11 Florin /sj SJ 22.25
8 Stroughter, Sam 11 Granite Bay /sj SJ 22.46
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Hall, Tiffany 12 Vacaville /sj SJ11:20.00
7-1B Townswick, Mariya 11 Woodland /sj SJ11:33.80
11-1C Gallegos, Erica 12 Fairfield /sj SJ11:45.77
15-1D Gardner, Bethany 11 Del Oro /sj SJ11:54.74
19-1E Morgan, Caitlin 12 Union Mine /sj SJ 12:04.56
23-1F Hunter, Erin 11 Union Mine /sj SJ 12:11.23
1-2A Bryan, Rachel 11 Laguna Creek /sj SJ10:41.16
5-2B Crouch, Kim 10 Placer /sj SJ11:30.02
9-2C Burkhardt, Amanda 11 Ponderosa /sj SJ11:39.03
13-2D Stonum, Fran 10 Lodi /sj SJ11:52.36
17-2E Harmon, Tara 10 Bella Vista /sj SJ11:59.30
21-2F Frier, Kaitlin FR Calaveras /sj SJ12:10.24
2-3A LaBeaud, Natasha 10 Folsom /sj SJ10:49.91
6-3B Born, Michelle 10 Oakmont /sj SJ11:32.71
10-3C Williams, Meagan 11 Granite Bay /sj SJ11:45.76
14-3D McNair, Cherise FR Sierra /sj SJ11:52.96
18-3E Tyack, Julia 11 Lodi /sj SJ12:01.10
22-3F Leon, Sofia JR Atwater /sj SJ12:10.28
4-4A Krtil, Sarah 12 St. Francis /sj SJ11:25.04
8-4B Lemmon, Cecily 9 Vacaville /sj SJ11:34.66
12-4C Nieland, Karlyn 11 Tokay /sj SJ11:48.94
16-4D Brown, Karrah FR Ceres /sj SJ11:55.48
20-4E Garcia, Alana SR Grace Davis /sj SJ12:05.07
24-4F Wachter, Erin 10 Cordova /sj SJ12:18.15
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Lane Name Year School Seed Time
Section 1 of 1 Timed Finals
3-1A Lawrence, Shawn 12 Bear River /sj SJ 9:28.21
7-1B Patterson, Marlon 9 Franklin /sj SJ 9:45.80
11-1C Ovalle, Wolhan 12 Vacaville /sj SJ 9:52.15
15-1D Fuller, Chris 11 Granite Bay /sj SJ 9:58.27
19-1E Pruitt, Marc SR Summerville /sj SJ10:06.71
23-1F Stenzel, Chris 10 Del Oro /sj SJ10:17.92
1-2A Ramos, Austin 12 Jesuit /sj SJ 9:20.03
5-2B Vargas, Stephen 12 Jesuit /sj SJ 9:31.86
9-2C McKay, BJ 12 Rocklin /sj SJ 9:50.09
13-2D Jellin, Marty 12 Lincoln /sj SJ 9:56.03
17-2E Bates, Adam SO Amador /sj SJ 9:59.57
21-2F McKay, David JR Hughson /sj SJ10:09.15
2-3A Wihtol, Jon 11 Jesuit /sj SJ 9:24.59
6-3B Uribe, Oscar SR Grace Davis /sj SJ 9:41.51
10-3C Wambugu, Sam 12 Highlands /sj SJ 9:51.74
14-3D Inman, Cheyne 11 Vacaville /sj SJ 9:56.57
18-3E Sukhorukov, Blavir 12 Rocklin /sj SJ10:03.00
22-3F Giron, Stephen SO Los Banos /sj SJ10:10.60
4-4A Uribe, Miguel SR Grace Davis /sj SJ 9:29.50
8-4B Courtwright, Ryan 12 Jesuit /sj SJ 9:49.56
12-4C Duenas, Alex 12 Woodcreek /sj SJ 9:52.35
16-4D Carlow, Erik 12 Lincoln /sj SJ 9:59.04
20-4E Schaffer, Eli 12 Rio Americano /sj SJ10:08.19
24-4F Rios, Lalo 12 Highlands /sj SJ10:25.35
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Lane Team Relay Prelims
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Modesto /sj S 4:05.74
2 Placer /sj S 4:01.32
3 Sheldon /sj S 4:04.10
4 West /sj S 3:58.12
5 Fairfield /sj S 3:58.56
6 Nevada Union /sj S 3:58.69
7 Stagg /sj S 4:05.23
8 Sierra /sj S 4:06.00
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Lane Team Relay Prelims
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 Luther Burbank/sj S 3:25.36
2 Elk Grove /sj S 3:22.71
3 Cordova /sj S 3:20.91
4 Fairfield /sj S 3:20.48
5 Sheldon /sj S 3:20.76
6 Lincoln /sj S 3:22.61
7 Stagg /sj S 3:22.88
8 Lodi /sj S 3:27.04
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Balch, Amy 10 Bella Vista /sj SJ 8-06.00
2 Furlong, Breanna 10 Placer /sj SJ 8-06.00
3 Woods, Ashley 12 Benicia /sj SJ 8-06.00
4 Trupe, Jessica 12 Vacaville /sj SJ 8-06.00
5 Croall, Caitlin 11 Lincoln /sj SJ 8-06.00
6 Waldie, Courtney 11 Union Mine /sj SJ 9-00.00
7 Starkey, Robin 12 Elk Grove /sj SJ 9-00.00
8 Violett, Ericka 9 Ponderosa /sj SJ 9-00.00
9 Bailey, Stefanie 11 Vacaville /sj SJ 9-00.00
10 McAlllister, Ashley 11 Bella Vista /sj SJ 9-06.00
11 Wheeler, Kelly 10 Lincoln /sj SJ 9-06.00
12 Peterson, Brittany 10 Oakmont /sj SJ 9-06.00
13 Pinocchio, Angela 12 Sonora /sj SJ 9-06.00
14 Modeste, Sam 12 Woodcreek /sj SJ 9-06.00
15 McBain, Katie 12 Colfax /sj SJ 9-06.00
16 Reynolds, Brittany 11 Ponderosa /sj SJ10-00.00
17 Wool, Kasey SO Riverbank /sj SJ10-00.00
18 Schlenker, Jill 12 Lodi /sj SJ10-00.00
19 Cranston, Brooke 10 Lodi /sj SJ10-00.00
20 Kantola, Ingrid 11 St. Francis /sj SJ10-07.00
21 Weaver, Sam 10 Lodi /sj SJ10-06.00
22 Madsen, Katelyn JR Oakdale /sj SJ10-06.00
23 Stately, Brysun 10 Bella Vista /sj SJ10-06.00
24 Peters, Ashley JR Modesto /sj SJ11-00.00
Event 24 Girls Triple Jump
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
1 Petrul, Ali 11 Bella Vista /sj SJ32-05.00
2 Kettmann, Katie 10 San Juan /sj SJ32-11.25
3 Garces, Nicole 11 Bella Vista /sj SJ33-01.50
4 Walter, Laura 10 Will C. Wood /sj SJ33-04.25
5 Woodward, Rose 12 Nevada Union /sj SJ33-11.75
6 Johnson, Kourteney 11 Sheldon /sj SJ34-00.50
7 Puppione, Kelly 12 Placer /sj SJ34-02.50
8 Layland, Cali 9 Lodi /sj SJ34-03.75
Flight 2 of 3 Finals
1 McBath, Melissa 10 Ponderosa /sj SJ34-04.00
2 Fontillas, Angeliza 10 Folsom /sj SJ34-05.00
3 Johnson, Tiana JR Bret Harte /sj SJ34-09.00
4 Tallman, Jennifer 11 West /sj SJ34-09.50
5 McClelland, Victoria 10 Fairfield /sj SJ34-10.50
6 Green, Donella SR Golden Valley /sj SJ35-03.50
7 Brewer, Alivia 9 Florin /sj SJ35-03.50
8 Sherman, Kourtney 10 Benicia /sj SJ35-05.50
Flight 3 of 3 Finals...(Event 24 Girls Triple Jump)
1 Miller, Sharde' 10 Franklin /sj SJ35-06.00
2 King, Ashley 11 Rocklin /sj SJ35-09.50
3 Vaught, Lori 11 Roseville /sj 36-00.00
4 Engstrom, Germaine SR Bret Harte /sj SJ36-02.00
5 McKinney, Loretta SR Downey /sj SJ37-06.25
6 Nunnally, Latrise 12 West /sj SJ37-10.75
7 Baer, Corrie 12 Casa Roble /sj SJ38-05.50
8 Daniels, Brittany 10 West /sj SJ40-11.50
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
Pos Name Year School Prelims
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Springer, Carmen 12 Golden Sierra /sj 36-08.75
2 Parsley, Liz 12 Rocklin /sj SJ37-11.25
3 Moore, Amanda JR Merced /sj SJ38-08.50
4 Bland, Jahylica SO Modesto /sj SJ38-09.00
5 McClure, Nicole 10 Franklin /sj SJ38-09.50
6 Hew-Len, Maria 12 Woodland /sj SJ40-06.00
7 Price, Kristina SR Merced /sj SJ41-10.00
8 Pressley, Jessica 12 Laguna Creek /sj SJ50-11.50
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
Pos Name Year School Prelims
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Alberg, Danielle 10 Lodi /sj SJ 106-05
2 Vonstade, Alexandria SO Beyer /sj SJ 106-08
3 Hart, Rebecca 12 Elk Grove /sj SJ 108-06
4 Matthias, Nicole 12 McClatchy /sj SJ 110-01
5 Battle, Tai 11 Will C. Wood /sj SJ 116-05
6 Thomson, Krystal JR Bret Harte /sj SJ 118-01
7 Pressley, Jessica 12 Laguna Creek /sj SJ 137-03
8 Price, Kristina SR Merced /sj SJ 143-06
Event 27 Boys High Jump
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Neville, Steven JR Beyer /sj SJ 5-10.00
2 Johnson, Ian 12 Casa Roble /sj SJ 5-10.00
3 Valverde, Ruben 11 Christian Brth/sj SJ 5-10.00
4 Fox, Chris 12 Woodcreek /sj SJ 5-10.00
5 MacDonald-Wivell, Ryan 10 Sonora /sj SJ 5-10.00
6 Sanders, Frank 9 Pitman/ sj SJ 5-10.00
7 Burns, Patrick 10 Del Oro /sj SJ 6-00.00
8 Kaufman, Michael 10 Bella Vista /sj SJ 6-00.00
9 Campbell, Dan 10 Benicia /sj SJ 6-00.00
10 Olson, Tyler SR Escalon /sj SJ 6-00.00
11 Sullivan, Von 10 Vintage /sj SJ 6-00.00
12 Roberts, Josh 12 Placer /sj SJ 6-00.00
13 Brown, Kevin 12 Elk Grove /sj SJ 6-00.00
14 Lucas, Patrick SO Modesto /sj SJ 6-00.00
15 Clinton, Jake 12 Nevada Union /sj SJ 6-00.00
16 Wolfe, Sean 12 Elk Grove /sj SJ 6-00.00
17 Evans, Duran 10 Fairfield /sj SJ 6-00.00
18 Dragoo, Chad 11 Lodi /sj SJ 6-00.00
19 Mason, Clifton 12 Stagg /sj SJ 6-02.00
20 Moore, Jahsan 11 Christian Brth/sj SJ 6-02.00
21 Savage, Marcus SO Escalon /sj SJ 6-02.00
22 Thomas, Phillip 12 Vanden /sj SJ 6-04.00
23 Maus, Jake 11 Napa /sj SJ 6-06.00
24 Key, Aiona 10 Mesa Verde /sj SJ 6-08.00
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
Pos Name Year School Seed Mark
Flight 1 of 3 Finals
1 Williams, Marcus 12 Natomas /sj SJ41-08.50
2 Rosen, Adam 12 El Dorado /sj SJ42-00.50
3 Dunkley, Austin 11 Capitol Chr /sj SJ42-05.50
4 O'Brian, Sean 12 Casa Roble /sj SJ42-07.00
5 McCall-Johnson, Erik 12 San Juan /sj SJ42-09.00
6 Seward, Adam SR Hilmar /sj SJ42-11.00
7 Fleming, Stephon SO Golden Valley /sj SJ42-11.75
8 Sisco, Joe 12 Laguna Creek /sj SJ43-01.75
Flight 2 of 3 Finals
1 Hampton, Genesis 11 Sheldon /sj SJ43-02.00
2 McDonald, Randon 12 Jesuit /sj SJ43-03.00
3 Rucker, Ryan 11 Will C. Wood /sj SJ43-03.50
4 Stevenson, Sammy 11 Lincoln /sj SJ43-03.75
5 Reveles, Anthony 12 Natomas /sj SJ43-04.00
6 Wiley, Adal 11 Tracy /sj SJ43-05.00
7 Mosier, Bobby 12 Will C. Wood /sj SJ43-06.00
8 Houghton, David 10 Granite Bay /sj SJ43-08.00
Flight 3 of 3 Finals...(Event 30 Boys Triple Jump)
1 Imo, I.K. 12 St. Mary's /sj SJ43-08.50
2 Cardenas, Tim SO Sierra /sj SJ43-09.00
3 Grays, Francisco 12 Fairfield /sj SJ44-02.50
4 Condrew, Allen 12 Granite Bay /sj SJ44-08.00
5 Rotticci, Chris JR Central Cath /sj SJ44-09.00
6 Silverman, Brett 12 Elk Grove /sj SJ45-01.00
7 Goodwin, Brandon 12 Stagg /sj SJ45-01.25
8 Pierce, Marcus 12 Will C. Wood /sj SJ46-01.00
Event 31 Boys Shot Put
Pos Name Year School Prelims
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Baer, Joey 10 Woodland /sj SJ48-10.25
2 Neeley, Ron 12 Galt /sj SJ50-09.75
3 Simpson, John 12 West /sj SJ51-02.00
4 Tombleson, Aaron 11 Woodland /sj SJ53-10.00
5 Baker, Troy SR Calaveras /sj SJ54-00.25
6 Latiker, Brandon 12 Del Campo /sj SJ54-01.25
7 Perkins, Joe 12 Vacaville /sj SJ54-02.25
8 Mervau, Shane 12 Sheldon /sj SJ55-03.25
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
Pos Name Year School Prelims
Flight 1 of 1 Finals
1 Latiker, Brandon 12 Del Campo /sj SJ 144-06
2 Ames, Bryan 11 Laguna Creek /sj SJ 147-07
3 Fong, Ryan 10 Benicia /sj SJ 149-02
4 Elsea, Brian 11 Woodland /sj SJ 150-09
5 Brown, Stucky 12 Stagg /sj SJ 155-00
6 Adams, Nathan SR Calaveras /sj SJ 156-00
7 Tombleson, Aaron 11 Woodland /sj SJ 159-11
8 Perkins, Joe 12 Vacaville /sj SJ 161-09