2003 Sub-Section 1 Track Meet - 5/21/2003 to 5/23/2003
Modesto Junior College - Steve Unterholzner
Prelims Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

Preliminaries
1 Nash, J 11 West High School 11.95Q 1.9 3
2 Garrido, M 10 Tokay High Schoo 12.59Q 1.5 2
3 Maxwell, C 9 Stagg High Schoo 12.67Q 0.8 1
4 Vega, A SR Turlock 12.67q 0.8 1
5 Gorman, A 11 Edison High Scho 12.74q 0.8 1
6 Williams, K SR Ceres 12.76q 1.5 2
7 Jones, A 12 St.Mary's 12.82q 1.9 3
8 Pon, K JR Orestimba 12.86q 1.9 3
9 Pile, S 11 Lodi High School 12.89q 0.8 1
10 Skinner, L SR Modesto 12.92 1.5 2
11 Evans, B Manteca 13.16 1.5 2
12 Lubers, V SR Beyer 13.22 1.9 3
13 Ealey, D JR Riv 13.36 0.8 1
14 White, R SR Turlock 13.46 1.5 2
15 Oliver, L SR Rip 13.51 1.5 2
16 Smith, S SR Bret Harte 13.53 1.9 3
17 Johnson, T FR Mariposa 13.54 1.9 3
18 Davis, K SO Sierra 13.58 1.9 3
19 Lam, L SO Sierra 13.66 1.9 3
20 Self, E SO Bret Harte 13.67 0.8 1
21 Dickson, J FR Grace Davis 13.67 1.5 2
22 Lewis, L JR Esc 13.68 0.8 1
23 St.John, D Oakdale 13.89 0.8 1
24 Gonzalez, C SO Sierra 13.99 0.8 1
25 McKay, K JR Buhach Colony 14.07 1.5 2

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 Nash, J 11 West High School 24.81Q 1.1 3
2 Carter, D 11 West High School 25.54Q 0.9 1
3 Chase, N SR West High School 25.73Q 1.3 2
4 Goynes, D SO Johansen 26.45q 0.9 1
5 Kelly, D 9 Lincoln High Sch 26.51q 1.1 3
6 Jones, A 12 St.Mary's 26.61q 1.1 3
7 Pon, K JR Orestimba 26.62q 0.9 1
8 Williams, K SR Ceres 26.69q 1.3 2
9 Skinner, L SR Modesto 26.71q 1.3 2
10 Soldwisch, R SO Sierra 26.95 1.3 2
11 Snyder, A FR Grace Davis 26.98 0.9 1
12 Evans, B Manteca 27.20 0.9 1
13 Vega, A SR Turlock 27.22 0.9 1
14 Oropesa, S SR Riv 27.32 0.9 1
15 Bergman, T Oakdale 28.07 1.1 3
16 Johnson, T FR Mariposa 28.15 1.3 2
17 Fisher, T JR Hug 28.40 0.9 1
18 Azzinari, S SO Sierra 28.50 1.1 3
19 Lam, L SO Sierra 28.54 1.1 3
20 Lyon, A SR Linden 29.53 1.3 2

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash

Name Year School Prelims H#

1 Carter, D 11 West High School 57.16Q 3
2 Roots, R 10 Stagg High Schoo 58.79Q 1
3 Kelly, D 9 Lincoln High Sch 59.48Q 2
4 Soldwisch, R SO Sierra 1:00.35q 2
5 Johnson, T JR Bret Harte 1:00.66q 2
6 Brown, S Modesto 1:00.98q 1
7 Goldberg, J 9 Lodi High School 1:01.27q 3
8 Wofferd, D 9 Stagg High Schoo 1:01.61q 1
9 Duchala, S JR Modesto 1:02.30q 3
10 Singleton, K 10 Tracy High Schoo 1:02.74 2
11 Tracey, A SO Johansen 1:02.81 3
12 Lopez, B SR Mariposa 1:02.86 3
13 Snyder, A FR Grace Davis 1:03.11 1
14 Bergman, T Oakdale 1:03.74 3
15 Johnson, D JR Los Banos 1:04.24 1
16 Wedemeyer, M JR Turlock 1:04.68 1
17 Vanzant, L SR Patt 1:04.73 3
18 Maynard, A Pitman 1:05.83 2
19 Kulp, C FR Calaveras 1:07.16 3
20 Levy, E SO James Elliott 1:11.49 3

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run

Name Year School Prelims H#

1 Williams, D SR Turlock 2:19.90q 2
2 Lewis, E FR Modesto 2:21.54q 2
3 Guerrero, P SR Hug 2:22.83q 1
4 Zaich, P 10 St.Mary's 2:22.87q 1
5 Bartschi, A 12 West High School 2:23.64q 3
6 Hengartner, A JR Merced 2:24.14q 2
7 Lewis, M 12 Tracy High Schoo 2:25.03q 3
8 Harrison, A FR Riv 2:25.44q 3
9 Cizmich, G SR Bret Harte 2:26.25q 3
10 Karr, N SR Calaveras 2:27.27 3
11 Tonnies, T 9 West High School 2:27.36 3
12 Lipelt, S 11 Lodi High School 2:28.16 1
13 Chaltry, N 10 West High School 2:28.20 2
14 Flores, K SO Golden Valley 2:28.67 3
15 Perkins, H SR Turlock 2:28.82 1
16 Draper, S JR Esc 2:29.05 1
17 Proctor, B JR Sierra 2:29.55 1
18 Bledsoe, A JR Calaveras 2:33.46 2
19 Leal, J Oakdale 2:34.08 2
20 Thach, G SR Downey 2:36.99 2
21 Sawtelle, M SO Waterford 2:38.51 2
22 Johnson, B FR Waterford 2:46.07 3
23 Grinvaldi, S SR Gustine 2:47.73 1
24 Guerrero, N SR Sierra 2:49.13 1
25 McClung, A Sonora 3:08.58 3
26 Fernandez, J Manteca 3:55.37 2

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 Maxwell, C 9 Stagg High Schoo 14.75q 1.5 3
2 Bethel, A JR Turlock 15.42q 2.8 1
3 Clark, D 12 Lincoln High Sch 15.57q 1.0 2
4 Flanders, D SR Turlock 15.73q 2.8 1
5 Brothern, K SR Ceres 15.89q 1.5 3
6 Turner, G 12 Lodi High School 15.91q 2.8 1
7 Frye, C 11 Lincoln High Sch 16.12q 1.0 2
8 Engstrom, G SR Bret Harte 16.31q 2.8 1
9 Milanes, A SR Riv 16.47q 1.5 3
10 Whitney, C SO Calaveras 16.55 1.5 3
11 Tracey, M SR Johansen 16.70 1.5 3
12 Zwahlen, A SR Grace Davis 16.70 2.8 1
13 Hendowski, J JR Sierra 16.84 1.0 2
14 Allen, R JR Atwater High Sch 17.21 1.5 3
15 Birkholz, R Oakdale 17.24 2.8 1
16 Baroni, K SO Esc 18.11 1.5 3
17 Lemos, S FR Waterford 18.20 2.8 1
18 Del Rosario, M SR Bret Harte 18.51 2.8 1
19 Duran, N East Union 19.08 1.0 2
20 Martens, K SO James Elliott 19.32 1.0 2
21 Levy, E SO James Elliott 19.89 1.5 3
22 Stone, E Los Banos 26.76 1.0 2

Event 8 Women 300 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Prelims H#

1 Quinley, S 10 West High School 44.95q 3
2 Bethel, A JR Turlock 46.64q 1
3 Grant, K 11 Lodi High School 47.31q 2
4 Wool, K SO Riv 47.88q 2
5 Engstrom, G SR Bret Harte 47.88q 1
6 Jochimson, C 10 Lincoln High Sch 47.97q 3
7 Tracey, M SR Johansen 48.35q 3
8 Allen, R JR Atwater High Sch 49.27q 2
9 Lee, S 11 Bear Creek High 49.32q 2
10 Flanders, D SR Turlock 49.42 1
11 Turner, G 12 Lodi High School 50.14 1
12 Hendowski, J JR Sierra 51.09 3
13 Beatty, B FR Merced 51.09 3
14 Burrell, D JR Downey 51.43 2
15 Plett, C SO Denair 52.26 2
16 Vanzant, L SR Patt 52.31 3
17 Martinez, K JR Riv 52.70 1
18 Martens, K SO James Elliott 53.12 2
19 Del Rosario, M SR Bret Harte 53.39 3
20 Howell, A JR Los Banos 57.52 1
21 Oakes, A JR Amador 1:11.18 3
22 Stone, E Los Banos 1:11.77 1

Event 9 Women 4x100 Meter Relay

School Prelims H#

1 West High School 47.83q 3
1) Carter, D 11 2) Nash, J 11
3) Chase, N SR 4) Daniels, B 10
5) Quinley, S 10 6) Nunnally, L 12
2 Stagg High School 49.53q 2
1) Byrd, L 9 2) Maxwell, C 9
3) Roots, R 10 4) Wofferd, D 9
5) Ellis, P 6) Robertson, M 11
3 Lodi High School 50.67q 1
1) Grant, K 11 2) Goldberg, J 9
3) Frye, B 9 4) Pile, S 11
5) Schlenker, J 12 6) Turner, G 12
4 St.Mary's 50.89q 2
1) Pratt, M 10 2) Johnson, J 9
3) Davenport, S 11 4) Jones, A 12
5) Ducker, T 11 6) Murray, B 9
5 Johansen High School 50.90q 3
1) Tracey, M SR 2) Tracey, A SO
3) Goynes, D SO 4) Taylor, M JR
5) Bland, T 6)
6 Bret Harte Union High School 51.26q 2
1) Johnson, T JR 2) Self, E SO
3) Smith, S SR 4) Engstrom, G SR
7 Lincoln High School 51.41q 1
1) Henry, J 9 2) Kelly, D 9
3) Clark, D 12 4) Lauper, J 11
5) Jochimson, C 10 6) Bailey, C 10
8 Riverbank 51.58q 3
1) Milanes, A SR 2) Wool, K SO
3) Ealey, D JR 4) Oropesa, S SR
5) Martinez, K JR 6) Holmer, A FR
9 Grace Davis High School 51.69q 1
10 Beyer High School 52.03 2
11 Sierra Twolves 52.20 1
1) Davis, K SO 2) Gonzalez, C SO
3) Lam, L SO 4) Soldwisch, R SO
5) Azzinari, S SO 6) Dellafosse, T FR
12 Los Banos Tigers 52.49 1
1) Mathews, C SR 2) Barrientos, D JR
3) Johnson, D JR 4) Howell, A JR
5) Johnson, D SO 6) Gold, A FR
13 Merced High School 52.53 3
1) Spears, C SR 2) Lacava, M JR
3) Johnson, K JR 4) Clark, J
14 Bear Creek High School 52.86 3
15 Atwater High School 53.57 2
16 Orestimba High School 54.81 3
17 Hughson 55.05 2
1) Doerkson, S FR 2) Edler, A JR
3) Fisher, T JR 4) Pearson, K SO
5) Williamson, M FR 6)
18 Mariposa High School 55.09 2
1) Johnson, T FR 2) Lopez, B SR
3) Chaneot, T SO 4) McClure, B
5) Mendez, V 6) Takash, E
19 Hilmar 56.30 1
1) Aguiar, M SR 2) Altman, B SO
3) Azevedo, S FR 4) Bonora, C SO
5) Lynn, J FR 6) Simon, S FR
20 Calaveras High School 56.48 1
1) Bledsoe, A JR 2) Smith, A SO
3) Knattkemper, S JR 4)
21 Waterford High School 58.58 2
22 Linden High School 58.99 1

Event 10 Women 4x400 Meter Relay

School Prelims H#

1 West High School 3:59.21q 3
1) Carter, D 11 2) Nash, J 11
3) Chase, N SR 4) Daniels, B 10
5) Bartschi, A 12 6) Chaltry, N 10
2 Stagg High School 4:04.74q 2
1) Roots, R 10 2) Wofferd, D 9
3) Byrd, L 9 4) Mitchell, A 10
5) Robertson, M 11 6)
3 Lodi High School 4:05.54q 1
1) Schlenker, J 12 2) Grant, K 11
3) Goldberg, J 9 4) Pile, S 11
5) Frye, B 9 6) Turner, G 12
4 Modesto High School 4:05.88q 1
1) Duchala, S JR 2) Owens, N
3) Cimino, M JR 4) Brown, S
5) Lewis, E FR 6) Felix, D JR
5 Johansen High School 4:15.62q 3
1) Tracey, M SR 2) Goynes, D SO
3) Tracey, A SO 4) Magwood, A
5) Barker, L 6)
6 Calaveras High School 4:15.98q 1
7 Tokay High School 4:16.43q 1
1) Garrido, M 10 2) Hudlin, M 11
3) Hudlin, B 9 4) Paisley, C 12
5) Merwin, A 10 6) Hubbard, S 11
8 Sierra Twolves 4:17.64q 2
1) Proctor, B JR 2) Soldwisch, R SO
3) Azzinari, S SO 4) Hendowski, J JR
5) Lam, L SO 6) McNair, C FR
9 Merced High School 4:21.66q 3
1) Beatty, B FR 2) Clark, J
3) Johnson, K JR 4) Hengartner, A JR
5) Spears, C SR 6)
10 Los Banos Tigers 4:22.46 1
1) Johnson, D JR 2) Barrientos, D JR
3) Howell, A JR 4) Mathews, C SR
5) Johnson, D SO 6) Gold, A FR
11 Hughson 4:23.51 2
1) Doerkson, S FR 2) Edler, A JR
3) Fisher, T JR 4) Guerrero, P SR
5) Pearson, K SO 6) Williamson, M FR
12 St.Mary's 4:23.58 3
1) Davenport, S 11 2) Ducker, T 11
3) Cox, B 10 4) Midgett, C 10
5) Zaich, P 10 6)
13 Riverbank 4:24.80 3
1) Harrison, A FR 2) Moya, J FR
3) 4) Oropesa, S SR
5) Tafolla, D JR 6) Harrison, B FR
14 Atwater High School 4:25.94 2
15 Hilmar 4:26.85 2
1) Altman, B SO 2) Bonora, C SO
3) Domingos, M SR 4) Lynn, J FR
5) Rudluff, J SO 6) Simon, S FR
16 James Elliot Christian High 4:51.31 1
17 Mariposa High School 5:05.01 1
1) Chaneot, T SO 2) Johnson, T FR
3) Lopez, B SR 4) Takash, E
5) Cann, A SO 6) Harsha, J
18 Waterford High School 5:07.17 2

Event 11 Women High Jump

Name Year School Finals Points

1 St.John, D Oakdale 5-07.00 1.70m
2 Brandenburg, K SR Turlock 5-02.00 1.57m
3 Hernandez, H SR Turlock J5-02.00 1.57m
4 Green, D SR Golden Valley 5-00.00 1.52m
5 Burrell, D JR Downey J5-00.00 1.52m
6 Turner, G 12 Lodi High School J5-00.00 1.52m
7 Adams, L SR Manteca J5-00.00 1.52m
8 Ducker, T 11 St.Mary's 4-10.00 1.47m
9 Hannink, E JR Beyer J4-10.00 1.47m
10 Airola, K FR Calaveras J4-10.00 1.47m
11 Birkholz, R Oakdale J4-10.00 1.47m
12 Weaver, S 10 Lodi High School 4-08.00 1.42m
12 Smith, A SO Calaveras 4-08.00 1.42m
12 Altman, B SO Hil 4-08.00 1.42m
12 Pon, K JR Orestimba 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Johnson, L JR Grace Davis 4-06.00 1.37m
16 Thompson, K JR Esc 4-06.00 1.37m
16 Padda, A 12 Bear Creek High 4-06.00 1.37m
19 Guillen, N 11 St.Mary's 4-04.00 1.32m

Event 13 Women Long Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Daniels, B 10 West High School 18-09.00 NWI 5.71m
2 Nunnally, L 12 West High School 17-11.50 NWI 5.47m
3 Quinley, S 10 West High School 17-09.00 NWI 5.41m
4 Whitney, C SO Calaveras 17-08.00 NWI 5.38m
5 Lee, S 11 Bear Creek High 16-09.00 NWI 5.10m
6 Vega, A SR Turlock 16-08.00 NWI 5.08m
7 Hernandez, H SR Turlock 16-03.50 NWI 4.96m
8 Green, D SR Golden Valley 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m
9 Layland, C 9 Lodi High School 16-00.00 NWI 4.87m
10 Brown, B SO Beyer 15-08.50 NWI 4.78m
11 Tallman, J 11 West High School 15-07.00 NWI 4.74m
12 Anderson, S Oakdale 15-06.00 NWI 4.72m
13 McKay, K JR Buhach Colony 15-05.00 NWI 4.69m
14 Smith, S SR Bret Harte 15-03.00 NWI 4.64m
15 Cimino, M JR Modesto 15-00.00 NWI 4.57m
16 Cooksey, B FR Atwater High Sch 14-11.00 NWI 4.54m
17 Foreman, K JR Patt 14-08.50 NWI 4.48m
18 Mathews, C SR Los Banos 14-03.00 NWI 4.34m
19 Madsen, K Oakdale 14-02.00 NWI 4.31m
20 Davis, K SO Sierra 14-00.50 NWI 4.27m
21 Trickey, A JR Hug 14-00.00 NWI 4.26m
22 Ealey, D JR Riv 12-11.00 NWI 3.93m
23 Mastertan, K JR Orestimba 12-03.50 NWI 3.74m
24 Purviance, V SO James Elliott 11-11.00 NWI 3.63m
25 Chaneot, T SO Mariposa 11-10.50 NWI 3.61m

Event 15 Women Discus Throw

Name Year School Prelims

Preliminaries
1 Price, K SR Atwater High Sch 144-00q 43.89m
2 Thomson, K JR Bret Harte 123-00q 37.49m
3 Vonstade, A SO Beyer 112-06q 34.29m
4 Alberg, D 10 Lodi High School 112-05q 34.26m
5 Devine, S 11 St.Mary's 108-04q 33.02m
6 Gunzenhauser, M JR Ceres 105-10q 32.25m
7 Guzman, M SO Turlock 105-09q 32.23m
8 Blocher, R JR Denair 102-02q 31.14m
9 Moore, A JR Merced 98-00q 29.87m
10 Chase, J FR Hug 97-10 29.81m
11 Hubbard, S 11 Tokay High Schoo 97-09 29.79m
12 Ofstad, L 10 Lodi High School 97-03 29.64m
13 Austin, A 12 Lincoln High Sch 93-11 28.62m
14 Johnson, K JR Beyer 89-03 27.20m
15 Mikaio, A 11 Bear Creek High 87-02 26.56m
16 Nettles, L JR Riv 86-08 26.41m
17 Johnson, L JR Esc 86-00 26.21m
18 Madsen, K Oakdale 85-09 26.13m
19 Lee, J JR East Union 84-09 25.83m
20 Miller, L Manteca 81-06 24.84m
21 Silviera, J JR Central Catholic 80-07 24.56m
22 Lutz, A Oakdale 80-06 24.53m
23 Perez, S JR Buhach Colony 76-03 23.24m
24 Jensen, J JR Linden 73-02 22.30m
25 Nilson, J JR Linden 68-07 20.90m
26 Due, J SO Modesto Christia 67-06 20.57m

Event 16 Women Shot Put

Name Year School Prelims

1 Price, K SR Atwater High Sch 41-04.00q 12.59m
2 Bland, J SO Modesto 38-10.00q 11.83m
3 Moore, A JR Merced 36-03.00q 11.04m
4 Sanders, D Pitman 35-06.50q 10.83m
5 Thomson, K JR Bret Harte 33-10.50q 10.32m
6 Austin, A 12 Lincoln High Sch 33-09.00q 10.28m
7 Hubbard, S 11 Tokay High Schoo 33-02.00q 10.10m
8 Guzman, M SO Turlock 32-11.50q 10.04m
9 Mischal, S 12 Tokay High Schoo 32-07.50q 9.94m
10 Devine, S 11 St.Mary's 32-01.50 9.79m
11 Long, A SO Merced 32-01.00 9.77m
12 Armendariz, A JR Hil 31-11.50 9.74m
13 Washington, S SR Patt 31-10.00 9.70m
14 Lee, J JR East Union 31-07.00 9.62m
15 Campbell, M 11 West High School 30-02.50 9.20m
16 Duarte, L SO Riv 30-01.00 9.16m
17 Mathews, C SR Los Banos 29-03.00 8.91m
18 McFadden, E SO Sierra 29-02.00 8.89m
19 Silviera, J JR Central Catholic 29-01.00 8.86m
20 Baker, L FR Calaveras 29-00.00 8.83m
21 Brown, J 11 Lincoln High Sch 28-11.50 8.82m
22 Parker, C JR Turlock 27-11.00 8.50m
23 Traverso, K JR Argonaut 26-11.00 8.20m
24 Underhill, B Manteca 26-01.00 7.95m

Event 17 Men 100 Meter Dash

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 Henry, C 12 Edison High Scho 10.66Q 0.8 3
2 Crawford, C JR East Union 10.72Q 1.9 1
3 Rankin, L 12 Lincoln High Sch 11.01Q 0.9 2
4 Goodwin, B 12 Stagg High Schoo 10.83q 1.9 1
5 Smith, M SR Grace Davis 11.09q 1.9 1
6 Paderes, T SR Modesto 11.14q 0.8 3
7 Ludlow, R SR Johansen 11.14q 0.9 2
8 Grove, T Sonora 11.18q 1.9 1
9 Mao, S 12 Lincoln High Sch 11.21q 0.8 3
10 Akpovi, P SO Downey 11.25 0.9 2
11 Hawkins, L 11 Edison High Scho 11.28 0.9 2
12 Williams, B Franklin High Sc 11.29 0.9 2
13 Bacay, V JR Esc 11.35 0.8 3
14 Walker, D SR Los Banos 11.38 1.9 1
15 Jackson, S SR Grace Davis 11.38 1.9 1
16 Smith, D SO Bret Harte 11.55 0.9 2
17 Carney, A SR Golden Valley 11.57 1.9 1
18 Hinds, C JR Hil 11.68 0.9 2
19 Williams, J SR Los Banos 11.74 0.8 3
20 Ledesma, A SO Delhi 11.95 1.9 1
21 Latt, K SO Calaveras 11.97 0.8 3
22 Vienneau, A FR Mariposa 12.01 0.8 3
23 Ramsoour, J JR Gustine 12.27 0.8 3

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 Henry, C 12 Edison High Scho 21.66Q 0.6 3
2 Crawford, C JR East Union 21.75Q 0.6 1
3 Rankin, L 12 Lincoln High Sch 22.12Q 1.1 2
4 Hargrove, K 11 Bear Creek High 22.29q 0.6 3
5 Mason, C 12 Stagg High Schoo 22.49q 0.6 3
6 Bacay, V JR Esc 22.75q 1.1 2
7 Smith, M SR Grace Davis 22.78q 0.6 1
8 Robinson, A 12 Lincoln High Sch 22.80q 0.6 3
9 Akpovi, P SO Downey 22.96q 0.6 3
10 Grove, T Sonora 22.97 0.6 1
11 Carney, A SR Golden Valley 23.02 0.6 1
12 Williams, B Franklin High Sc 23.24 0.6 3
13 Benavides, C SR Ceres 23.25 1.1 2
14 Smith, D SO Bret Harte 23.29 1.1 2
15 Li, T SR Johansen 23.61 0.6 1
16 Johnson, J SO Calvary Temple 23.61 1.1 2
17 Moreno, M SO Patt 23.70 1.1 2
18 Garrett, C JR Golden Valley 23.97 0.6 1
19 Freitas, D Sonora 24.03 0.6 3
20 Ledesma, A SO Delhi 24.35 0.6 3
21 Vienneau, A FR Mariposa 24.66 0.6 1
22 Berteau, M JR Hug 24.77 0.6 1

Event 19 Men 400 Meter Dash

Name Year School Prelims H#

1 Galindo, C 12 Lodi High School 50.16Q 3
2 Dixon, M SO Los Banos 50.91Q 1
3 Johnson, M 10 Lincoln High Sch 51.01Q 2
4 Northon, B JR Modesto 51.40q 3
5 Waller, B 10 Bear Creek High 51.69q 1
6 Quinton, P JR Los Banos 51.74q 2
7 McFarland, Q JR East Union 51.93q 3
8 Johnson, D 11 Stagg High Schoo 52.05q 1
9 Benavides, C SR Ceres 52.08q 1
10 Gallegos, M SO Grace Davis 52.16 2
11 Rockey, M JR Esc 52.37 3
12 Moreno, M SO Patt 52.65 2
13 Boatwright, D 12 Stagg High Schoo 52.91 1
14 Mullan, W JR Amador 53.09 3
15 Beck, R JR Mariposa 53.48 2
16 Ybarra, R 10 Edison High Scho 53.50 2
17 Carnes, D Oakdale 53.55 3
18 Garrett, C JR Golden Valley 53.56 1
19 Lucas, P SR Orestimba 53.57 3
20 Henderson, C Manteca 53.62 1
21 Heldstab, J JR Summerville 54.13 1
22 Conover, K SR Los Banos 54.15 2
23 Villegas, R JR Turlock 55.24 3
24 West, A SR Rip 55.60 2
25 Hennings, D SR Modesto 56.88 3
26 Hurtado, R JR Delhi 56.91 1

Event 20 Men 800 Meter Run

Name Year School Prelims H#

1 Dixon, M SO Los Banos 1:59.38q 1
2 Paneda, J Manteca 1:59.56q 1
3 Cardinalli, S 12 St.Mary's 2:00.40q 2
4 Kiesz, M 11 Lodi High School 2:00.62q 2
5 Reese, J SR Oakdale 2:00.76q 1
6 Willingham, J JR Beyer 2:00.81q 2
7 Galindo, C 12 Lodi High School 2:00.83q 3
8 Peterson, T JR Beyer 2:00.95q 2
9 Stief, C SR Esc 2:01.36q 2
10 Satterfield, A Franklin High Sc 2:01.38 3
11 Lovell, G SR Hil 2:02.22 3
12 Mekeel, D SO Downey 2:02.90 2
13 Wallace, W JR Golden Valley 2:04.14 3
14 Robinson, J 12 Stagg High Schoo 2:04.80 2
15 Hogges, J SR Atwater High Sch 2:04.92 1
16 Crawford, I SR Grace Davis 2:04.97 1
17 Blount, J SO Riv 2:05.93 3
18 Koehler, D SO James Elliott 2:06.23 3
19 Morris, B SR Bret Harte 2:09.67 2
20 Sanders, F SO Pitman 2:09.93 1
21 Abood, A JR Tokay High Schoo 2:10.51 1
22 Longman, T SO Amador 2:11.56 3
23 Hurst, J SO Sierra 2:15.73 3
24 Donahue, J SR Denair 2:16.18 1
25 Sanchez, J FR Gustine 2:17.25 2

Event 23 Men 110 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 Caris, R Oakdale 14.73Q 1.3 2
2 Huggins, E 11 Stagg High Schoo 14.82Q 2.3 1
3 Maynard, J 11 Stagg High Schoo 15.35Q 2.2 3
4 Ludlow, R SR Johansen 14.89q 1.3 2
5 Wright, D SR Liv 15.34q 2.3 1
6 Grepa, P Pitman 15.69q 1.3 2
7 Egbikaudje, O SR Johansen 15.79q 2.3 1
8 Bertocchini, N 12 St.Mary's 15.81q 2.2 3
9 Souza, C JR Turlock 15.98q 1.3 2
10 Shamass, S SR Johansen 16.06 2.2 3
11 McFarland, B SR East Union 16.08 1.3 2
12 Ordham, T 11 Stagg High Schoo 16.10 2.2 3
13 Whitehouse, K Manteca 16.13 2.2 3
14 Ziehlke, S FR Bret Harte 16.30 2.3 1
15 Guntert, R 12 Lincoln High Sch 16.33 1.3 2
16 Iniguez, R SR Los Banos 16.49 1.3 2
17 Harris, M 10 Lincoln High Sch 16.73 2.3 1
18 Apa, W JR Modesto 16.75 2.2 3
19 Ellett, J JR Merced 16.82 1.3 2
20 Hess, K SO James Elliott 16.94 2.2 3
21 Leffler, J SO Waterford 17.10 2.3 1
22 Harrison, D JR Riv 17.24 1.3 2
23 Paige, E SR Mariposa 17.41 2.2 3

Event 24 Men 300 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Prelims H#

1 Huggins, E 11 Stagg High Schoo 39.37Q 1
2 Caris, R Oakdale 40.05Q 3
3 Maynard, J 11 Stagg High Schoo 40.10Q 2
4 Shamass, S SR Johansen 40.81q 2
5 Ludlow, R SR Johansen 40.87q 1
6 Louis, V 10 Bear Creek High 41.01q 1
7 Souza, C JR Turlock 41.23q 3
8 Ordham, T 11 Stagg High Schoo 41.48q 3
9 McFarland, B SR East Union 41.77q 3
10 Harrison, J SR Riv 41.95 2
11 Paredes, J SR Turlock 42.29 1
12 Guntert, R 12 Lincoln High Sch 42.55 1
13 Wright, D SR Liv 42.70 2
14 Hamaguchi, S JR Turlock 43.00 3
15 Rowe, P SO Bret Harte 43.73 2
16 Hess, K SO James Elliott 43.82 2
17 Iniguez, R SR Los Banos 43.94 3
18 Enz, C JR Central Catholic 44.02 2
19 Ellett, J JR Merced 44.54 1
20 Bush, T 12 Bear Creek High 44.64 3
21 Ordaz, A SR Los Banos 45.92 1

Event 25 Men 4x100 Meter Relay

School Prelims H#

1 Edison High School 42.13q 3
1) Jackson, R 2) Muhammed, D 10
3) Hawkins, L 11 4) Henry, C 12
5) McClendon, M 11 6) Woods, N
2 Stagg High School 42.54q 2
1) Goodwin, B 12 2) Mason, C 12
3) Johnson, D 11 4) Maynard, J 11
5) Peirce, D 11 6)
3 Lincoln High School 42.64q 1
1) Robinson, A 12 2) Rankin, L 12
3) Johnson, M 10 4) Mao, S 12
5) Mays, D 9 6)
4 Bear Creek High School 43.22q 1
1) Stark, J 11 2) Gray, C 12
3) Hargrove, K 11 4) Bush, T 12
5) Waller, B 10 6) Olivares, A 10
5 Grace Davis High School 43.48q 2
1) Smith, M SR 2) Jackson, S SR
3) Gallegos, M SO 4) Morgan, D
5) Easter, B 6) Peterson, N
6 Los Banos Tigers 43.75q 2
1) Hernandez, E SR 2) Quinton, P JR
3) Williams, J SR 4) Walker, D SR
5) Walker, D SO 6) Dixon, M SO
7 Franklin High School 43.89q 2
1) Williams, B 2) Watts, A
3) Myles, G 4) Thomas, C
5) Evans, R 6)
8 Sonora Wildcats 44.03q 3
1) Baker, N 2) Turner, B
3) Baker, N 4) Grove, T
5) Freitas, D 6) Williston, D
9 Beyer High School 44.13q 1
10 Modesto High School 44.62 3
1) Paderes, T SR 2) Chaav, L SR
3) Northon, B JR 4) Mines, T JR
5) Law, W 6) Thierry, J
11 Hilmar 44.81 1
1) Alvizo, E FR 2) Dias, L SR
3) Hamaguchi, K SR 4) Hinds, C JR
5) Seward, A SR 6) Valencia, J JR
12 Bret Harte Union High School 45.30 3
1) Ziehlke, S FR 2) Rowe, P SO
3) Smith, D SO 4) Saul, A
13 Riverbank 46.19 3
1) Harrison, D JR 2) Parker, B JR
3) Barse, N SR 4) Harrison, J SR
5) Harrison, D JR 6) Stevens, R SO
14 Sierra Twolves 46.36 3
1) Aman, J SR 2) Cardenas, T SO
3) Bullock, V FR 4) Gerads, A SO
5) Mitchell, R FR 6) Hurst, J SO
15 Delhi High School 46.88 2
16 Atwater High School 47.26 2
17 Mariposa High School 47.36 1
1) Beck, R JR 2) Bollinger, M SR
3) Dodge, B JR 4) Vienneau, A FR
5) Paige, E SR 6) Vereschagin, D
18 Linden High School 48.33 2
19 Orestimba High School 49.07 1

Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay

School Prelims H#

1 Stagg High School 3:26.86q 3
1) Mason, C 12 2) Johnson, D 11
3) Huggins, E 11 4) Maynard, J 11
5) Boatwright, D 12 6)
2 Lincoln High School 3:27.82q 2
1) Robinson, A 12 2) Rankin, L 12
3) Mao, S 12 4) Johnson, M 10
5) Lease, J 11 6) Wilson, D 10
3 East Union Lancers 3:28.80q 3
1) Kimura, A SR 2) Crawford, C JR
3) McFarland, B SR 4) McFarland, Q JR
5) Cooper, K FR 6)
4 Bear Creek High School 3:28.86q 2
1) Waller, B 10 2) Hargrove, K 11
3) Bush, T 12 4) Louis, V 10
5) Cooper, P 11 6) Sukhram, C 10
5 Edison High School 3:30.66q 3
1) Armstrong, D 12 2) Ybarra, R 10
3) Muhammed, D 10 4) Hawkins, L 11
5) Blue, T 11 6) Jackson, R
6 Golden Valley High School 3:30.69q 1
1) Garrett, C JR 2) Wallace, W JR
3) Carney, A SR 4) Grayson, N
5) Fleming, S 6)
7 Los Banos Tigers 3:30.75q 1
1) Williams, J SR 2) Quinton, P JR
3) Dixon, M SO 4) Walker, D SR
5) Hernandez, E SR 6) Roublick, M JR
8 Lodi High School 3:30.81q 2
1) Rodriguez, N 11 2) Goldberg, A 9
3) Kiesz, M 11 4) Galindo, C 12
5) Dragoo, C 11 6) Hall, J 9
9 Manteca Buffaloes 3:31.03q 2
1) Henderson, C 2) Paneda, J
3) Ortega, W 4) Ryan, A
10 Grace Davis High School 3:31.18 3
1) Gallegos, M SO 2) Uribe, M SR
3) Smith, M SR 4) Uribe, O SR
5) Tran, H 6) Peterson, N
11 Escalon 3:33.86 1
1) Rockey, M JR 2) Bacay, V JR
3) Backovich, M SO 4) Stief, C SR
5) Savage, M SO 6) Olson, T SR
12 Modesto High School 3:33.98 3
1) Northon, B JR 2) Hennings, D SR
3) Anders, M 4) Freitas, A
5) Sarmiento, S 6) Ratliff, A
13 Amador High School 3:38.36 3
1) Bellows, D JR 2) Hughes, M JR
3) Mullan, W JR 4) Sinnett, W SO
14 Turlock High School 3:41.10 2
1) Villegas, R JR 2) Souza, C JR
3) Hamaguchi, S JR 4) Paredes, J SR
5) McLeroy, S 6) Ross, C
15 Ripon 3:41.88 1
1) Volkmer, S SR 2) Robbins, B SR
3) Danyuer, J JR 4) Gamez, D JR
5) West, A SR 6) Hann, R SO
16 Sonora Wildcats 3:42.35 1
1) Baker, N 2) Baker, N
3) Freitas, D 4) MacDonald-Wivell, R
5) Walsh, M 6) Turner, B
17 Bret Harte Union High School 3:43.66 2
1) Garcia, C JR 2) Morris, B SR
3) Hernandez, J 4)
18 Riverbank 3:45.20 1
1) Harrison, D JR 2) Barse, N SR
3) Parker, B JR 4) Harrison, J SR
5) Stevens, R SO 6) Searway, M JR
19 Mariposa High School 3:49.35 2
1) Beck, R JR 2) Bollinger, M SR
3) Vereschagin, D 4) Paige, E SR
5) Vienneau, A FR 6) Luger, J
20 Sierra Twolves 3:49.61 1
1) Mitchell, R FR 2) Hurst, J SO
3) Bullock, V FR 4) Pixton, R JR
5) Brady, J JR 6) Banzuelo, B SO
21 James Elliot Christian High 3:54.56 3

Event 28 Men Pole Vault

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Dyer, F 11 Lodi High School 15-00.00 4.57m
2 Terry, A 12 Tracy High Schoo 14-00.00 4.26m
3 Harrison, D JR Riv J14-00.00 4.26m
4 Messer, R SR Bret Harte J14-00.00 4.26m
5 Little, C SR Hug 13-06.00 4.11m
5 Mehrer, S 12 Tracy High Schoo 13-06.00 4.11m
7 Worley, T Oakdale J13-06.00 4.11m
8 Chan, K SR Modesto J13-06.00 4.11m
9 Bartholomew, N SR Turlock 13-00.00 3.96m
10 Durnall, W Sonora 12-06.00 3.81m
11 Grafius, A 10 Lincoln High Sch 12-00.00 3.65m
12 Brandenburg, M SR Turlock J12-00.00 3.65m
12 Bollinger, M SR Mariposa J12-00.00 3.65m
14 Phovisay, L 12 Stagg High Schoo J12-00.00 3.65m
15 Bates, C Sonora J12-00.00 3.65m
16 Turnquist, W JR Calaveras 11-06.00 3.50m
16 Iniguez, R SR Los Banos 11-06.00 3.50m
16 Williams, H SR Turlock 11-06.00 3.50m
16 Smith, J Sonora 11-06.00 3.50m
20 Mullan, W JR Amador 11-00.00 3.35m
20 Miller, Z SR Turlock 11-00.00 3.35m

Event 29 Men Long Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Goodwin, B 12 Stagg High Schoo 23-02.50 NWI 7.07m
2 Rotticci, C JR Central Catholic 21-11.50 NWI 6.69m
3 Daly, J SR Turlock 21-07.25 NWI 6.58m
4 Aman, J SR Sierra 21-06.50 NWI 6.56m
5 Wiley, A 11 Tracy High Schoo 21-06.00 NWI 6.55m
6 Fleming, S Golden Valley 21-03.25 NWI 6.48m
7 Hinton, Q SR East Union 20-11.50 NWI 6.38m
8 Worthy, W JR Atwater High Sch 20-10.75 NWI 6.36m
9 Stark, J 11 Bear Creek High 20-09.75 NWI 6.34m
10 Parker, B 11 Lincoln High Sch 20-09.00 NWI 6.32m
11 Savage, M SO Esc 20-05.50 NWI 6.23m
12 Hightower, D 11 Stagg High Schoo 20-05.25 NWI 6.22m
13 Robbins, B SR Rip 20-04.50 NWI 6.21m
14 Mancine, D SR Beyer 20-02.00 NWI 6.14m
15 Cardenas, T SO Sierra 20-01.75 NWI 6.14m
16 Seward, A SR Hil 20-00.75 NWI 6.11m
17 Gerads, A SO Sierra 19-11.75 NWI 6.08m
18 Wahlman, G SO Bret Harte 19-06.75 NWI 5.96m
19 Henson, R 12 Tracy High Schoo 19-05.00 NWI 5.91m
20 Lao, A JR Turlock 19-04.75 NWI 5.91m
21 Sanders, F SO Pitman 19-03.75 NWI 5.88m
22 Viss, D FR Waterford 19-02.00 NWI 5.84m
23 Hess, J Sonora 19-00.25 NWI 5.79m
24 Sherman, T JR Calaveras 18-11.50 NWI 5.77m
25 Titus, C JR Waterford 18-08.00 NWI 5.68m

Event 31 Men Discus Throw

Name Year School Prelims

Preliminaries
1 Fausett, J 12 Tokay High Schoo 166-03q 50.67m
2 Brown, S 12 Stagg High Schoo 163-03q 49.75m
3 Adams, N SR Calaveras 159-00q 48.46m
4 Simpson, J 12 West High School 152-08q 46.53m
5 Julius, A 12 West High School 148-05q 45.23m
6 McDonald, S 11 Lodi High School 140-09q 42.90m
7 Baker, T SR Calaveras 139-01q 42.39m
8 Sawyer, S SR Esc 133-10q 40.79m
9 Meinert, M SR Riv 133-03q 40.61m
10 Thatcher, S SR Ceres 129-00 39.31m
11 Norris, M JR Beyer 127-07 38.88m
12 Murphy, B SR Ceres 127-02 38.76m
13 Martin, K Oakdale 123-06 37.64m
14 Kiser, J SR Modesto 122-11 37.46m
15 Bower, A 12 West High School 119-04 36.37m
16 Rohles, J SR Sierra 118-04 36.06m
17 Campbell, N JR Atwater High Sch 117-10 35.91m
18 Serpa, C JR Orestimba 115-04 35.15m
19 Tiner, A JR Mariposa 114-04 34.84m
20 Terry, L Manteca 113-03 34.51m
20 Ortiz, M SR Liv 113-03 34.51m
22 Ortiz, R JR Orestimba 105-09 32.23m
22 Griffin, L FR Modesto 105-09 32.23m
24 Skelton, P SR Amador 101-06 30.93m

Event 32 Men Shot Put

Name Year School Prelims

1 Baker, T SR Calaveras 51-08.75q 15.76m
2 Simpson, J 12 West High School 51-04.00q 15.64m
3 Fausett, J 12 Tokay High Schoo 50-11.25q 15.52m
4 McDonald, S 11 Lodi High School 48-04.50q 14.74m
5 Camp, R 10 Lincoln High Sch 47-09.75q 14.57m
6 Bower, A 12 West High School 46-09.00q 14.24m
7 Martin, K Oakdale 45-08.75q 13.93m
8 Johnson, D SR Golden Valley 45-05.75q 13.86m
9 Wright, B JR Central Catholic 44-11.50q 13.70m
10 Harada, R 12 St.Mary's 44-08.50 13.62m
11 Meinert, M SR Riv 44-06.00 13.56m
12 Cummings, F SR Linden 44-02.75 13.48m
13 Felix, J SR Modesto 43-11.25 13.39m
14 Adams, D JR Turlock 43-03.50 13.19m
15 Serpa, C JR Orestimba 43-03.00 13.18m
16 Holloway, J SR Sierra 42-04.00 12.90m
17 Saelee, J SR Golden Valley 41-09.50 12.73m
18 Murphy, B SR Ceres 41-07.00 12.67m
19 Spurlock, C JR Hug 41-00.25 12.50m
20 Ortiz, R JR Orestimba 40-10.00 12.44m
21 Skelton, P SR Amador 40-06.75 12.36m
22 Ortiz, M SR Liv 40-05.25 12.32m
23 Leonard, F SR Los Banos 39-04.25 11.99m
24 MacCready, M Manteca 39-01.50 11.92m
25 Axibal, M SR Los Banos 36-05.00 11.09m
26 Whetstone, B JR Turlock 35-10.50 10.93m


2003 Sub-Section 1 Track Meet - 5/21/2003 to 5/23/2003
Modesto Junior College
Finals Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash

Sub-Section: * 11.70 1999 M. Smedley/R. Smily, Lincoln-Stockton/Ceres
National: # 11.11 6/26/1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Nash, Jennifer 11 West High School 11.86 2.0 10
2 Garrido, Miranda 10 Tokay High Schoo 12.45 2.0 8
3 Maxwell, Candise 9 Stagg High Schoo 12.62 2.0 6
4 Williams, Keiona SR Ceres 12.64 2.0 4
5 Vega, Antonia SR Turlock 12.69 2.0 2
6 Pile, Shannon 11 Lodi High School 12.70 2.0 1
7 Gorman, Ahkila 11 Edison High Scho 12.71 2.0
8 Jones, Ashley 12 St.Mary's 12.77 2.0
9 Pon, Kelli JR Orestimba 12.94 2.0

Event 2 Women 200 Meter Dash

Sub-Section: * 24.25 1999 M. Smedley, Lincoln-Stockton
National: # 22.58 6/28/1992 Marion Jones, Rio Mesa, Oxnard, CA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Nash, Jennifer 11 West High School 24.62 1.3 10
2 Carter, Dominique 11 West High School 25.10 1.3 8
3 Chase, Nikki SR West High School 25.57 1.3 6
4 Jones, Ashley 12 St.Mary's 25.97 1.3 4
5 Goynes, Danielle SO Johansen 26.64 1.3 2
6 Kelly, Delace 9 Lincoln High Sch 26.73 1.3 1
7 Pon, Kelli JR Orestimba 26.75 1.3
8 Williams, Keiona SR Ceres 26.87 1.3
9 Skinner, Lakeisha SR Modesto 27.33 1.3

Event 3 Women 400 Meter Dash

Sub-Section: * 55.56 1988 Tanya Dooley, Bret Harte
National: # 50.69 6/2/2002 Sanya Richards, Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale,
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Carter, Dominique 11 West High School 56.17 10
2 Roots, Renisha 10 Stagg High Schoo 58.29 8
3 Kelly, Delace 9 Lincoln High Sch 59.51 6
4 Johnson, Tiana JR Bret Harte 1:01.36 4
5 Soldwisch, Robin SO Sierra 1:01.46 2
6 Goldberg, Janelle 9 Lodi High School 1:01.58 1
7 Brown, Shanima Modesto 1:01.91
8 Duchala, Savanna JR Modesto 1:02.36
9 Wofferd, Derkisha 9 Stagg High Schoo 1:02.84

Event 4 Women 800 Meter Run

Sub-Section: * 2:15.92 1983 Alix Tubman, Grace Davis
National: # 2:00.07 7/24/1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, Ft. Washin
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Bartschi, Alexis 12 West High School 2:21.01 10
2 Hengartner, Anna JR Merced 2:25.57 8
3 Zaich, Pilar 10 St.Mary's 2:25.62 6
4 Lewis, Erin FR Modesto 2:25.82 4
5 Lewis, Megan 12 Tracy High Schoo 2:26.84 2
6 Williams, Dallon SR Turlock 2:27.57 1
7 Harrison, Asia FR Riv 2:27.75
8 Cizmich, Gia SR Bret Harte 2:28.55
9 Guerrero, Patty SR Hug 2:28.86

Event 5 Women 1600 Meter Run

Sub-Section: * 5:01.62 1985 Colleen Donovan, Lodi
National: # 4:35.24 5/16/1982 Polly Plummer, University, Irvine, CA
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Williams, Dallon SR Turlock 5:09.06 10
2 Lewis, Megan 12 Tracy High Schoo 5:18.23 8
3 Lewis, Erin FR Modesto 5:18.31 6
4 Zaich, Pilar 10 St.Mary's 5:18.77 4
5 McNair, Cherise FR Sierra 5:19.48 2
6 Karr, Natalie SR Calaveras 5:27.75 1
7 Nieland, Karlyn 11 Tokay High Schoo 5:27.83
8 Tonnies, Tommi 9 West High School 5:33.80
9 Dianda, Rebecca FR Hil 5:35.37
10 Lipelt, Sara 11 Lodi High School 5:39.43
11 Hudlin, Marisa 11 Tokay High Schoo 5:41.30
12 Harrison, Brittany FR Riv 5:41.54
13 Leon, Sofia JR Atwater High Sch 5:42.21
14 Flores, Katrina SO Golden Valley 5:43.07
15 Leal, Jody Oakdale 5:48.00
16 Jimenez, Stephanie JR Sierra 5:48.07
17 Johnson, Nicole SR Beyer 5:51.24
18 Armendariz, Queriza JR Modesto 6:01.06
19 Loogman, Jamie SR Esc 6:01.91
20 Cizmich, Gia SR Bret Harte 6:02.43
21 Johnson, Brittany FR Waterford 6:05.26
22 Sawtelle, Monica SO Waterford 6:17.87
23 Hathorn, Christi SO James Elliott 6:48.11

Event 6 Women 3200 Meter Run

Sub-Section: * 10:47.82 1985 Colleen Donovan, Lodi
National: # 9:48.59 5/24/1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Nieland, Karlyn 11 Tokay High Schoo 11:48.94 10
2 Stonum, Fran 10 Lodi High School 11:52.36 8
3 McNair, Cherise FR Sierra 11:52.96 6
4 Brown, Karrah FR Ceres 11:55.48 4
5 Tyack, Julia 11 Lodi High School 12:01.10 2
6 Garcia, Alana SR Grace Davis 12:05.07 1
7 Frier, Kaitlin FR Calaveras 12:10.24
8 Leon, Sofia JR Atwater High Sch 12:10.28
9 Melchor, Bianca FR Riv 12:13.31
10 Dianda, Rebecca FR Hil 12:21.80
11 Arnold, Georgina FR Riv 12:25.30
12 Airola, Karen FR Calaveras 12:34.59
13 Frier, Erin JR Calaveras 12:41.04
14 Robins, Heather 12 West High School 13:03.40
15 Garrett, Cali 12 Lodi High School 13:04.61
16 Alvarez, Natalie JR Ceres 13:04.64
17 Armendariz, Queriza JR Modesto 13:04.94
18 Brinkley, Shannon JR Sierra 13:10.00
19 Johnson, Brittany FR Waterford 13:17.37
20 Perez, Claudia JR Los Banos 13:23.55
21 Reynolds, Renee Oakdale 13:45.26
22 Sawtelle, Monica SO Waterford 14:07.79
23 Williams, Meredith JR James Elliott 14:29.74
24 Le, Bonnie SR Grace Davis 14:43.28

Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles

Sub-Section: * 14.34 1981 Kelly Hunt, Lincoln
National: # 12.95 6/16/1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Maxwell, Candise 9 Stagg High Schoo 15.00 1.2 10
2 Bethel, Antonia JR Turlock 15.04 1.2 8
3 Clark, Dinah 12 Lincoln High Sch 15.12 1.2 6
4 Brothern, Keyasha SR Ceres 15.68 1.2 4
5 Flanders, Darci SR Turlock 15.97 1.2 2
6 Turner, Gina 12 Lodi High School 16.00 1.2 1
7 Frye, Catherine 11 Lincoln High Sch 16.06 1.2
8 Engstrom, Germaine SR Bret Harte 16.23 1.2
9 Milanes, Amy SR Riv 16.39 1.2

Event 8 Women 300 Meter Hurdles

Sub-Section: * 43.74 1987 Chrishell Johnson, A.A. Stagg
National: # 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus, Wilson, Long Beach, CA
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Quinley, Shevell 10 West High School 44.58 10
2 Grant, Katlin 11 Lodi High School 44.67 8
3 Bethel, Antonia JR Turlock 45.94 6
4 Engstrom, Germaine SR Bret Harte 46.69 4
5 Jochimson, Cara 10 Lincoln High Sch 48.01 2
6 Wool, Kasey SO Riv 49.40 1
7 Lee, Staycee 11 Bear Creek High 49.56
8 Allen, Rebecca JR Atwater High Sch 49.88

Event 9 Women 4x100 Meter Relay

Sub-Section: * 48.17 1992 Franklin, Franklin
National: # 44.70 6/7/1997 St. Bernard, St. Bernard, Playa del R
M. Withers, M. Edmonson, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonsun
School Finals Points

1 West High School 48.04* 10
1) Carter, Dominique 11 2) Nash, Jennifer 11
3) Chase, Nikki SR 4) Daniels, Brittany 10
5) Quinley, Shevell 10 6) Nunnally, Latrise 12
2 Stagg High School 49.62 8
1) Byrd, Latoya 9 2) Maxwell, Candise 9
3) Roots, Renisha 10 4) Wofferd, Derkisha 9
5) Ellis, Porshe 6) Robertson, Maurisa 11
3 Lodi High School 50.78 6
1) Grant, Katlin 11 2) Goldberg, Janelle 9
3) Frye, Beth 9 4) Pile, Shannon 11
5) Schlenker, Jill 12 6) Turner, Gina 12
4 St.Mary's 51.06 4
1) Pratt, Mckenna 10 2) Johnson, Jamie 9
3) Davenport, She' 11 4) Jones, Ashley 12
5) Ducker, Tiffany 11 6) Murray, Brooke 9
5 Bret Harte Union High School 51.46 2
1) Johnson, Tiana JR 2) Self, Emily SO
3) Smith, Shamika SR 4) Engstrom, Germaine SR
6 Johansen High School 51.73 1
1) Tracey, Melissa SR 2) Tracey, Amanda SO
3) Goynes, Danielle SO 4) Taylor, Mia JR
5) Bland, Tory 6)
7 Grace Davis High School 51.81
8 Riverbank 51.83
1) Milanes, Amy SR 2) Wool, Kasey SO
3) Ealey, Deja JR 4) Oropesa, Stephanie SR
5) Martinez, Kristal JR 6) Holmer, Allison FR

Event 10 Women 4x400 Meter Relay

Sub-Section: * 3:58.00 1991 Merced, Merced
National: # 3:35.72 6/2/2001 Wilson, Long Beach, Wilson, Long Beach, CA
A. Tate, Q. Hodges, L. Demus, A. Freeman
School Finals Points

1 West High School 3:50.36* 10
1) Carter, Dominique 11 2) Nash, Jennifer 11
3) Chase, Nikki SR 4) Daniels, Brittany 10
5) Bartschi, Alexis 12 6) Chaltry, Nicole 10
2 Stagg High School 4:02.30 8
1) Roots, Renisha 10 2) Wofferd, Derkisha 9
3) Byrd, Latoya 9 4) Mitchell, Anneka 10
5) Robertson, Maurisa 11 6)
3 Lodi High School 4:06.40 6
1) Schlenker, Jill 12 2) Grant, Katlin 11
3) Goldberg, Janelle 9 4) Pile, Shannon 11
5) Frye, Beth 9 6) Turner, Gina 12
4 Modesto High School 4:07.21 4
1) Duchala, Savanna JR 2) Owens, Noelle
3) Cimino, Megan JR 4) Brown, Shanima
5) Lewis, Erin FR 6) Felix, Diana JR
5 Sierra Twolves 4:07.30 2
1) Proctor, Brittany JR 2) Soldwisch, Robin SO
3) Azzinari, Stephanie SO 4) Hendowski, Jennifer JR
5) Lam, Lynae SO 6) McNair, Cherise FR
6 Merced High School 4:14.40 1
1) Beatty, Bridgette FR 2) Clark, Jhinnoe
3) Johnson, Krystal JR 4) Hengartner, Anna JR
5) Spears, Charissa SR 6)
7 Calaveras High School 4:14.92
1) Bledsoe, Alisha JR 2) Karr, Natalie SR
3) Kulp, Collette FR 4) Whitney, Carly SO
8 Johansen High School 4:15.60
1) Tracey, Melissa SR 2) Goynes, Danielle SO
3) Tracey, Amanda SO 4) Magwood, Anissa
5) Barker, Linda 6)
9 Tokay High School 4:18.79
1) Garrido, Miranda 10 2) Hudlin, Marisa 11
3) Hudlin, Brittany 9 4) Paisley, Claudia 12
5) Merwin, Alicia 10 6) Hubbard, Serena 11

Event 11 Women High Jump

Sub-Section: * 5-08 1981 Jennifer Linderman, Sonora
National: # 6-04 8/28/1993 Amy Acuff, Calallen, Corpus Christi
Name Year School Finals Points

1 St.John, Danielle Oakdale 5-07.00 1.70m 10
2 Brandenburg, Kira SR Turlock 5-02.00 1.57m 8
3 Hernandez, Heather SR Turlock J5-02.00 1.57m 6
4 Green, Donella SR Golden Valley 5-00.00 1.52m 5
5 Burrell, Dominique JR Downey J5-00.00 1.52m 4
6 Turner, Gina 12 Lodi High School J5-00.00 1.52m 3
7 Adams, Lisa SR Manteca J5-00.00 1.52m 2
8 Ducker, Tiffany 11 St.Mary's 4-10.00 1.47m 1
9 Hannink, Erin JR Beyer J4-10.00 1.47m
10 Airola, Karen FR Calaveras J4-10.00 1.47m
11 Birkholz, Rebecca Oakdale J4-10.00 1.47m
12 Weaver, Sam 10 Lodi High School 4-08.00 1.42m
12 Smith, Ashton SO Calaveras 4-08.00 1.42m
12 Altman, Brittany SO Hil 4-08.00 1.42m
12 Pon, Kelli JR Orestimba 4-08.00 1.42m
16 Johnson, Lindsay JR Grace Davis 4-06.00 1.37m
16 Thompson, Katie JR Esc 4-06.00 1.37m
16 Padda, Airess 12 Bear Creek High 4-06.00 1.37m
19 Guillen, Nicole 11 St.Mary's 4-04.00 1.32m

Event 12 Women Pole Vault

Sub-Section: * 11-03 2002 Chaunte Mitchell, Tracy
National: # 13-08 6/2/2001 Shayla Balentine, Morro Bay, CA
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Peters, Ashley JR Modesto 11-00.00 3.35m 10
2 Weaver, Sam 10 Lodi High School 10-06.00 3.20m 8
3 Madsen, Katelyn JR Oakdale J10-06.00 3.20m 6
4 Schlenker, Jill 12 Lodi High School 10-00.00 3.04m 4
5 Wool, Kasey SO Riv J10-00.00 3.04m 2
6 Cranston, Brooke 10 Lodi High School J10-00.00 3.04m 1
7 Wheeler, Kelly 10 Lincoln High Sch 9-06.00 2.89m
8 Pinocchio, Angela Sonora J9-06.00 2.89m
9 Machado-Ching, Whitney JR Oakdale 9-00.00 2.74m
10 Mabe, K.C. SR Turlock J9-00.00 2.74m
11 Martinez, Kristal JR Riv J9-00.00 2.74m
12 Milanes, Amy SR Riv 8-06.00 2.59m
12 Wilkerson, Cammi SO Golden Valley 8-06.00 2.59m
12 Pratt, Mckenna 10 St.Mary's 8-06.00 2.59m
15 Teal, Jessica JR Calaveras 8-00.00 2.43m
15 Brooks, Marissa SO Golden Valley 8-00.00 2.43m

Event 13 Women Long Jump

Sub-Section: * 19-06.50 1979 Carrie McLaughlin, Grace Davis
National: # 22-03 6/12/1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Daniels, Brittany 10 West High School 18-09.00 NWI 5.71m 10
2 Nunnally, Latrise 12 West High School 17-11.50 NWI 5.47m 8
3 Quinley, Shevell 10 West High School 17-09.00 NWI 5.41m 6
4 Whitney, Carly SO Calaveras 17-08.00 NWI 5.38m 4
5 Lee, Staycee 11 Bear Creek High 16-09.00 NWI 5.10m 2
6 Vega, Antonia SR Turlock 16-08.00 NWI 5.08m 1
7 Hernandez, Heather SR Turlock 16-03.50 NWI 4.96m
8 Green, Donella SR Golden Valley 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m
9 Layland, Cali 9 Lodi High School 16-00.00 NWI 4.87m
10 Brown, Brittany SO Beyer 15-08.50 NWI 4.78m
11 Tallman, Jennifer 11 West High School 15-07.00 NWI 4.74m
12 Anderson, Suzanne Oakdale 15-06.00 NWI 4.72m
13 McKay, Kadie JR Buhach Colony 15-05.00 NWI 4.69m
14 Smith, Shamika SR Bret Harte 15-03.00 NWI 4.64m
15 Cimino, Megan JR Modesto 15-00.00 NWI 4.57m
16 Cooksey, Brittney FR Atwater High Sch 14-11.00 NWI 4.54m
17 Foreman, Kari JR Patt 14-08.50 NWI 4.48m
18 Mathews, Christina SR Los Banos 14-03.00 NWI 4.34m
19 Madsen, Katelyn JR Oakdale 14-02.00 NWI 4.31m
20 Davis, Krystle SO Sierra 14-00.50 NWI 4.27m
21 Trickey, Annie JR Hug 14-00.00 NWI 4.26m
22 Ealey, Deja JR Riv 12-11.00 NWI 3.93m
23 Mastertan, Katie JR Orestimba 12-03.50 NWI 3.74m
24 Purviance, Vanya SO James Elliott 11-11.00 NWI 3.63m
25 Chaneot, Tawney SO Mariposa 11-10.50 NWI 3.61m

Event 14 Women Triple Jump

Sub-Section: * 38-00 1991 Jessica Renton, Downey
National: # 44-02.25 5/11/2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Daniels, Brittany 10 West High School 40-11.50* NWI 12.48m 10
2 Nunnally, Latrise 12 West High School 37-10.75 NWI 11.55m 8
3 McKinney, Loretta SR Downey 37-06.25 NWI 11.43m 6
4 Engstrom, Germaine SR Bret Harte 36-02.00 NWI 11.02m 4
5 Green, Donella SR Golden Valley 35-03.50 NWI 10.75m 2
6 Tallman, Jennifer 11 West High School 34-09.50 NWI 10.60m 1
7 Johnson, Tiana JR Bret Harte 34-09.00 NWI 10.59m
8 Layland, Cali 9 Lodi High School 34-03.75 NWI 10.45m
9 Thompson, Jade JR Edison High Scho 34-01.50 NWI 10.40m
10 Lee, Staycee 11 Bear Creek High 34-00.00 NWI 10.36m
11 Snyder, Alexis FR Grace Davis 32-05.75 NWI 9.89m
12 Aguiar, Micaela SR Hil 32-05.00 NWI 9.88m
13 Holmes, Kristen JR Beyer 32-02.75 NWI 9.82m
14 Anderson, Suzanne Oakdale 31-08.25 NWI 9.65m
15 Trickey, Annie JR Hug 30-11.50 NWI 9.43m
16 Barrientos, Dianna JR Los Banos 30-03.00 NWI 9.22m
17 Hilton, Amanda SO Denair 30-02.50 NWI 9.20m
18 Johnson, Daronica JR Los Banos 30-00.25 NWI 9.15m
19 Spears, Charissa SR Merced 28-07.75 NWI 8.73m
20 Baker, Vicki SO Waterford 26-02.75 NWI 7.99m
21 Mungia, Elizabeth SO Waterford 24-04.00 NWI 7.41m

Event 15 Women Discus Throw

Sub-Section: * 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, Downey
National: # 188-04 5/20/1994 Suzy Powell, Downey, Modesto, CA
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Price, Kristina SR Merced 132-06 40.38m 10
2 Thomson, Krystal JR Bret Harte 125-00 38.10m 8
3 Vonstade, Alexandria SO Beyer 111-00 33.83m 6
4 Blocher, Rashelle JR Denair 107-08 32.81m 4
5 Moore, Amanda JR Merced 105-10 32.25m 2
6 Alberg, Danielle 10 Lodi High School 105-08 32.20m 1
7 Gunzenhauser, Megan JR Ceres 105-00 32.00m
8 Devine, Sabrina 11 St.Mary's 104-09 31.92m
9 Guzman, Maria SO Turlock 100-00 30.48m

Event 16 Women Shot Put

Sub-Section: * 46-08.50 1982 Dot Jones, Hilmar
National: # 53-07.75 5/21/1983 Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton, CA
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Price, Kristina SR Merced 42-01.50 12.83m 10
2 Moore, Amanda JR Merced 38-10.75 11.85m 8
3 Bland, Jahylica SO Modesto 38-06.50 11.74m 6
4 Thomson, Krystal JR Bret Harte 36-07.50 11.16m 4
5 Hubbard, Serena 11 Tokay High Schoo 36-00.00 10.97m 2
6 Sanders, Darcel SO Pitman 34-11.75 10.66m 1
7 Austin, Allison 12 Lincoln High Sch 34-08.75 10.58m
8 Guzman, Maria SO Turlock 32-07.00 9.93m
9 Mischal, Shanel 12 Tokay High Schoo 32-06.00 9.90m

Event 17 Men 100 Meter Dash

Sub-Section: * 10.49 1991 Frank Roe, Edison
National: # 10.13 6/28/1986 Derrick Florence, Ball, Galveston, TX
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Henry, Chris 12 Edison High Scho 10.51 2.6 10
2 Crawford, Carl JR East Union 10.78 2.6 8
3 Goodwin, Brandon 12 Stagg High Schoo 10.82 2.6 6
4 Rankin, Lewis 12 Lincoln High Sch 10.91 2.6 4
5 Mao, Sopeter 12 Lincoln High Sch 11.06 2.6 2
6 Smith, Marcus SR Grace Davis 11.15 2.6 1
7 Grove, Thomas Sonora 11.21 2.6
8 Paderes, Tommy SR Modesto 11.22 2.6

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash

Sub-Section: * 21.14 1966 J.D. Hill, Edison
National: # 20.13 5/11/1985 Roy Martin, Roosevelt, Dallas, TX
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Henry, Chris 12 Edison High Scho 21.46 1.7 10
2 Crawford, Carl JR East Union 21.61 1.7 8
3 Rankin, Lewis 12 Lincoln High Sch 21.83 1.7 6
4 Hargrove, Kelby 11 Bear Creek High 22.34 1.7 4
5 Mason, Clifton 12 Stagg High Schoo 22.64 1.7 2
6 Grove, Thomas Sonora 22.79 1.7 1
7 Robinson, Anthony 12 Lincoln High Sch 22.96 1.7
8 Bacay, Vince JR Esc 22.98 1.7
9 Akpovi, Paris SO Downey 23.10 1.7

Event 19 Men 400 Meter Dash

Sub-Section: * 47.05 1997 Eddie Levine, Golden Valley
National: # 44.69 7/24/1982 Darrell Robinson, Wilson, Tacoma, WA
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Galindo, Chris 12 Lodi High School 49.44 10
2 Johnson, Michael 10 Lincoln High Sch 50.55 8
3 Northon, Ben JR Modesto 50.70 6
4 Dixon, Mike SO Los Banos 50.79 4
5 Pete, Quinton JR Los Banos 51.22 2
6 Johnson, Devon 11 Stagg High Schoo 51.78 1
7 Waller, Brandon 10 Bear Creek High 52.05

Event 20 Men 800 Meter Run

Sub-Section: * 1:51.02 1992 Milton Hughes, A.A. Stagg
National: # 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Kiesz, Matt 11 Lodi High School 1:57.35 10
2 Cardinalli, Steven 12 St.Mary's 1:58.75 8
3 Paneda, Jeff Manteca 1:59.03 6
4 Reese, James SR Oakdale 2:00.34 4
5 Stief, Chris SR Esc 2:00.59 2
6 Dixon, Mike SO Los Banos 2:00.94 1
7 Peterson, Tom JR Beyer 2:01.75
8 Galindo, Chris 12 Lodi High School 2:08.83
9 Willingham, Josh JR Beyer 2:11.45

Event 21 Men 1600 Meter Run

Sub-Section: * 4:13.22 1986 Tony Perez, Manteca
National: # 3:53.43 5/27/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Uribe, Oscar SR Grace Davis 4:22.30 10
2 Lease, Jeff 11 Lincoln High Sch 4:24.56 8
3 Peterson, Tom JR Beyer 4:29.07 6
4 Long, Esco JR Los Banos 4:32.37 4
5 Paneda, Jeff Manteca 4:32.90 2
6 Madrigal, Ernesto JR Hug 4:33.51 1
7 Mekeel, Danny SO Downey 4:34.70
8 Willingham, Josh JR Beyer 4:35.43
9 Padilla, Alex JR Beyer 4:35.78
10 Padilla, Rudy JR Patt 4:36.30
11 Satterfield, Anthony Franklin High Sc 4:40.70
12 Morris, Brian SR Bret Harte 4:48.53
13 Perino, Chris SR Modesto 4:48.92
14 Lewis, Devin 10 West High School 4:52.47
15 Novella, John 11 St.Mary's 4:53.21
16 Morgan, Jeremy SO Oakdale 4:55.48
17 Koehler, David SO James Elliott 4:59.02
18 Stephenson, Robert East Union 5:03.18
19 Borgh, Eric JR James Elliott 5:05.23
20 Mendoza, Luis FR Gustine 5:18.77

Event 22 Men 3200 Meter Run

Sub-Section: * 8:58.22 1973 Dave Taylor, Merced
National: # 8:36.30 5/6/1979 Jeff Nelson, Burbank, CA
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Uribe, Miguel SR Grace Davis 9:29.50 10
2 Uribe, Oscar SR Grace Davis 9:41.51 8
3 Jellin, Marty 12 Lincoln High Sch 9:56.03 6
4 Carlow, Erik 12 Lincoln High Sch 9:59.04 4
5 Bates, Adam SO Amador 9:59.57 2
6 Pruitt, Marc SR Summerville 10:06.71 1
7 McKay, David JR Hug 10:09.15
8 Giron, Stephen SO Los Banos 10:10.60
9 Elam, Jimmy SO Sierra 10:12.27
10 Aardal, Eric SO Bret Harte 10:26.95
11 Gonzalez, Humberto 11 Lodi High School 10:33.24
12 Nabors, Alex JR Riv 10:34.92
13 Self, T.J. SR Atwater High Sch 10:35.11
14 Mack, Caleb East Union 10:36.19
15 Avelar, Ruben JR Golden Valley 10:36.30
16 Mynear, Brandon 11 Lodi High School 10:45.09
17 Madrigal, Apolinar SO Hug 10:50.08
18 Perino, Chris SR Modesto 10:50.34
19 Bumgardner, Gary JR Modesto 10:59.54
20 Hess, Kyle SO James Elliott 11:06.30
21 Mackrell, Ryan FR West High School 11:16.60
22 Minton, Eli JR Gustine 11:45.91
23 Schmidt, Andres FR Gustine 11:58.14

Event 23 Men 110 Meter Hurdles

Sub-Section: * 14.14 1983 Lonzell Hill, A.A. Stagg
National: # 13.30 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms, Dunbar, Dayton, OH
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Caris, Ryan SR Oakdale 14.65 1.7 10
2 Huggins, Eric 11 Stagg High Schoo 14.67 1.7 8
3 Ludlow, Richard SR Johansen 14.84 1.7 6
4 Wright, Dan SR Liv 15.24 1.7 4
5 Grepa, Polly Pitman 15.27 1.7 2
6 Maynard, James 11 Stagg High Schoo 15.39 1.7 1
7 Bertocchini, Nick 12 St.Mary's 16.16 1.7
8 Souza, Carlos JR Turlock 16.28 1.7

Event 24 Men 300 Meter Hurdles

Sub-Section: * 38.10 1989 Tom Clark, Merced
National: # 35.32 5/25/1985 George Porter, Cabrillo, Lompoc, CA
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Caris, Ryan SR Oakdale 38.75 10
2 Huggins, Eric 11 Stagg High Schoo 39.53 8
3 Ludlow, Richard SR Johansen 40.17 6
4 Shamass, Simon SR Johansen 40.55 4
5 Souza, Carlos JR Turlock 40.99 2
6 Ordham, Tim F 11 Stagg High Schoo 41.12 1
7 Louis, Vernon 10 Bear Creek High 41.37
8 McFarland, Brandon SR East Union 42.58

Event 25 Men 4x100 Meter Relay

Sub-Section: * 41.76 1993 Merced, Merced
National: # 39.76 5/15/1998 Wyatt, Wyatt, Ft. Worth, TX
M. Wesley, M. Clopton, M. Franklin, D. Wesley
School Finals Points

1 Edison High School 42.18 10
1) Jackson, Rubin 2) Muhammed, Denric 10
3) Hawkins, Lavelle 11 4) Henry, Chris 12
5) McClendon, Marvin 11 6) Woods, Nathaniel
2 Lincoln High School 43.08 8
1) Robinson, Anthony 12 2) Rankin, Lewis 12
3) Johnson, Michael 10 4) Mao, Sopeter 12
5) Mays, Devon 9 6)
3 Los Banos Tigers 43.18 6
1) Hernandez, Eric SR 2) Pete, Quinton JR
3) Williams, Justin SR 4) Walker, Donald SR
5) Walker, Duron SO 6) Dixon, Mike SO
4 Stagg High School 43.22 4
1) Goodwin, Brandon 12 2) Mason, Clifton 12
3) Johnson, Devon 11 4) Maynard, James 11
5) Peirce, Dana 11 6)
5 Beyer High School 43.95 2
6 Sonora Wildcats 44.14 1
1) Baker, Nicholas 2) Turner, Bryann
3) Baker, Nathanial 4) Grove, Thomas
5) Freitas, Dean 6) Williston, Daniel
7 Franklin High School 44.49
1) Williams, Brandon 2) Watts, Andre
3) Myles, Gabe 4) Thomas, Chris
5) Evans, Ron 6)

Event 26 Men 4x400 Meter Relay

Sub-Section: * 3:17.14 1996 Golden Valley, Golden Valley
National: # 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne, Hawthorne, CA
M. Graham, M. Marsh, S. Kelly, H. Thomas
School Finals Points

1 Lincoln High School 3:23.96 10
1) Robinson, Anthony 12 2) Rankin, Lewis 12
3) Mao, Sopeter 12 4) Johnson, Michael 10
5) Lease, Jeff 11 6) Wilson, Dave 10
2 Lodi High School 3:25.22 8
1) Rodriguez, Nelson 11 2) Goldberg, Alex 9
3) Kiesz, Matt 11 4) Galindo, Chris 12
5) Dragoo, Chad 11 6) Hall, Justin 9
3 Edison High School 3:26.71 6
1) Armstrong, Damien 12 2) Ybarra, Richard 10
3) Muhammed, Denric 10 4) Hawkins, Lavelle 11
5) Blue, Terry 11 6) Jackson, Rubin
4 Los Banos Tigers 3:26.74 4
1) Williams, Justin SR 2) Pete, Quinton JR
3) Dixon, Mike SO 4) Walker, Donald SR
5) Hernandez, Eric SR 6) Roublick, Matt JR
5 Stagg High School 3:26.81 2
1) Mason, Clifton 12 2) Johnson, Devon 11
3) Huggins, Eric 11 4) Maynard, James 11
5) Boatwright, Daniel 12 6)
6 Bear Creek High School 3:28.11 1
1) Waller, Brandon 10 2) Hargrove, Kelby 11
3) Bush, Thomas 12 4) Louis, Vernon 10
5) Cooper, Patrick 11 6) Sukhram, Charles 10
7 Golden Valley High School 3:30.13
8 Manteca Buffaloes 3:31.23
1) Henderson, Chad 2) Paneda, Jeff
3) Ortega, Willie 4) Ryan, Aaron
9 Grace Davis High School 3:31.78
1) Gallegos, Morgan SO 2) Uribe, Miguel SR
3) Smith, Marcus SR 4) Uribe, Oscar SR
5) Tran, Hoa 6) Peterson, Nathan

Event 27 Men High Jump

Sub-Section: * 6-10 1983 Mike Haeflinger/Ted Glattke, Grace Davis/Bey
National: # 7-07 7/18/2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, TX
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Mason, Clifton 12 Stagg High Schoo 6-02.00 1.87m 10
2 Savage, Marcus SO Esc J6-02.00 1.87m 8
3 Lucas, Patrick SO Modesto 6-00.00 1.82m 6
4 Dragoo, Chad 11 Lodi High School J6-00.00 1.82m 4
5 Olson, Tyler SR Esc J6-00.00 1.82m 2
6 Neville, Steven JR Beyer 5-10.00 1.77m 0.5
6 MacDonald-Wivell, Ryan Sonora 5-10.00 1.77m 0.5
8 Sanders, Frank SO Pitman J5-10.00 1.77m
9 Larmouth, Barcley 10 Lincoln High Sch J5-10.00 1.77m
10 Viss, David FR Waterford J5-10.00 1.77m
11 Liebrandt, Josh 11 Lodi High School J5-10.00 1.77m
11 Daly, John SR Turlock J5-10.00 1.77m
13 Hall, Keith SR Linden 5-08.00 1.72m
13 Jackson, Rubin Edison High Scho 5-08.00 1.72m
13 Ronson, Chris SR Modesto 5-08.00 1.72m
13 Wright, Dan SR Liv 5-08.00 1.72m
13 Dooley, Derrick SR Downey 5-08.00 1.72m
18 Johnson, Travis Oakdale 5-06.00 1.67m
18 Bertocchini, Nick 12 St.Mary's 5-06.00 1.67m
18 Laungchai, Dingko FR Ceres 5-06.00 1.67m
21 Dodge, Brian JR Mariposa 5-04.00 1.62m

Event 28 Men Pole Vault

Sub-Section: * 15-07 2002 Mike Landers, Golden Valley
National: # 18-02.25 5/14/1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Dyer, Forrest 11 Lodi High School 15-00.00 4.57m 10
2 Terry, Andrew 12 Tracy High Schoo 14-00.00 4.26m 8
3 Harrison, Daniel JR Riv J14-00.00 4.26m 6
4 Messer, Robert SR Bret Harte J14-00.00 4.26m 4
5 Little, Colin SR Hug 13-06.00 4.11m 1.5
5 Mehrer, Steven 12 Tracy High Schoo 13-06.00 4.11m 1.5
7 Worley, Tim Oakdale J13-06.00 4.11m
8 Chan, Kevin SR Modesto J13-06.00 4.11m
9 Bartholomew, Nick SR Turlock 13-00.00 3.96m
10 Durnall, Wesley Sonora 12-06.00 3.81m
11 Grafius, Andrew 10 Lincoln High Sch 12-00.00 3.65m
12 Brandenburg, Mike SR Turlock J12-00.00 3.65m
12 Bollinger, Mac SR Mariposa J12-00.00 3.65m
14 Phovisay, Lam P 12 Stagg High Schoo J12-00.00 3.65m
15 Bates, Carl Sonora J12-00.00 3.65m
16 Turnquist, Will JR Calaveras 11-06.00 3.50m
16 Iniguez, Roberto SR Los Banos 11-06.00 3.50m
16 Williams, Hugh SR Turlock 11-06.00 3.50m
16 Smith, Jordan Sonora 11-06.00 3.50m
20 Mullan, Willie JR Amador 11-00.00 3.35m
20 Miller, Zack SR Turlock 11-00.00 3.35m

Event 29 Men Long Jump

Sub-Section: * 24-00.25 1968 Sam Augustine, Modesto
National: # 26-09.25 6/23/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, PA
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Goodwin, Brandon 12 Stagg High Schoo 23-02.50 NWI 7.07m 10
2 Rotticci, Chris JR Central Catholic 21-11.50 NWI 6.69m 8
3 Daly, John SR Turlock 21-07.25 NWI 6.58m 6
4 Aman, Joe SR Sierra 21-06.50 NWI 6.56m 4
5 Wiley, Adal 11 Tracy High Schoo 21-06.00 NWI 6.55m 2
6 Fleming, Stephon SO Golden Valley 21-03.25 NWI 6.48m 1
7 Hinton, Quinton SR East Union 20-11.50 NWI 6.38m
8 Worthy, Wade JR Atwater High Sch 20-10.75 NWI 6.36m
9 Stark, Jordan 11 Bear Creek High 20-09.75 NWI 6.34m
10 Parker, Bryan 11 Lincoln High Sch 20-09.00 NWI 6.32m
11 Savage, Marcus SO Esc 20-05.50 NWI 6.23m
12 Hightower, Drew 11 Stagg High Schoo 20-05.25 NWI 6.22m
13 Robbins, Bryan SR Rip 20-04.50 NWI 6.21m
14 Mancine, Daniel SR Beyer 20-02.00 NWI 6.14m
15 Cardenas, Tim SO Sierra 20-01.75 NWI 6.14m
16 Seward, Adam SR Hil 20-00.75 NWI 6.11m
17 Gerads, Anthony SO Sierra 19-11.75 NWI 6.08m
18 Wahlman, Geoff SO Bret Harte 19-06.75 NWI 5.96m
19 Henson, Robbie 12 Tracy High Schoo 19-05.00 NWI 5.91m
20 Lao, Allen JR Turlock 19-04.75 NWI 5.91m
21 Sanders, Frank SO Pitman 19-03.75 NWI 5.88m
22 Viss, David FR Waterford 19-02.00 NWI 5.84m
23 Hess, Jeff Sonora 19-00.25 NWI 5.79m
24 Sherman, Taylor JR Calaveras 18-11.50 NWI 5.77m
25 Titus, Chris JR Waterford 18-08.00 NWI 5.68m

Event 30 Men Triple Jump

Sub-Section: * 48-06.50 1976 Mark Slayton, Merced
National: # 53-11.25 8/1/1998 Greg Yeldell, North Rowan, Spencer, NC
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Goodwin, Brandon 12 Stagg High Schoo 45-01.25 NWI 13.74m 10
2 Rotticci, Chris JR Central Catholic 44-09.00 NWI 13.63m 8
3 Cardenas, Tim SO Sierra 43-09.00 NWI 13.33m 6
4 Imo, I.K. 12 St.Mary's 43-08.50 NWI 13.32m 4
5 Wiley, Adal 11 Tracy High Schoo 43-05.00 NWI 13.23m 2
6 Stevenson, Sammy 11 Lincoln High Sch 43-03.75 NWI 13.20m 1
7 Fleming, Stephon SO Golden Valley 42-11.75 NWI 13.10m
8 Seward, Adam SR Hil 42-11.00 NWI 13.08m
9 Worthy, Wade JR Atwater High Sch 42-10.00 NWI 13.05m
10 Stevens, Ralphie SO Riv 41-07.25 NWI 12.68m
11 McFarland, Brandon SR East Union 41-03.50 NWI 12.58m
12 Winchell, Brandon SR Linden 41-03.25 NWI 12.57m
13 Lowe, Michael SO Modesto 40-09.25 NWI 12.42m
14 Hall, Keith SR Linden 40-07.25 NWI 12.37m
15 Irwin, Brenden Sonora 40-01.75 NWI 12.23m
16 Griffits, Jimmy 11 Tokay High Schoo 39-10.00 NWI 12.14m
17 Baker, Nathanial Sonora 39-07.50 NWI 12.07m
18 Ryan, Mitch JR Argonaut 39-06.00 NWI 12.03m
19 Gaberel, Jon JR Downey 39-00.25 NWI 11.89m
20 Whitney, Ken JR Grace Davis 38-11.25 NWI 11.86m
21 Gardali, Brent SR Turlock 38-10.75 NWI 11.85m
22 Titus, Chris JR Waterford 38-04.25 NWI 11.69m
23 Gerads, Anthony SO Sierra 38-01.75 NWI 11.62m
24 Leffler, Jordan SO Waterford 36-05.25 NWI 11.10m

Event 31 Men Discus Throw

Sub-Section: * 198-00 1978 Dave Porath, Atwater
National: # 234-03 4/14/2001 Niklas Arrhenius, Mountain View, Orem, UT
Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Fausett, John 12 Tokay High Schoo 178-05 54.38m 10
2 Adams, Nathan SR Calaveras 160-05 48.89m 8
3 Julius, Andrew 12 West High School 156-07 47.72m 6
4 Brown, Stucky 12 Stagg High Schoo 153-11 46.91m 4
5 Baker, Troy SR Calaveras 148-09 45.33m 2
6 McDonald, Sean 11 Lodi High School 144-00 43.89m 1
7 Simpson, John 12 West High School 136-00 41.45m
8 Sawyer, Steve SR Esc 133-03 40.61m

Event 32 Men Shot Put

Sub-Section: * 65-02 1978 Dave Porath, Atwater
National: # 81-03 6/16/1979 Michael Carter, Jefferson, Dallas, TX
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Baker, Troy SR Calaveras 53-04.50 16.26m 10
2 Fausett, John 12 Tokay High Schoo 52-07.00 16.02m 8
3 McDonald, Sean 11 Lodi High School 51-01.25 15.57m 6
4 Simpson, John 12 West High School 49-00.50 14.94m 4
5 Bower, Andy 12 West High School 48-03.75 14.72m 2
6 Camp, Reynard 10 Lincoln High Sch 46-03.75 14.11m 1
7 Martin, Kevin Oakdale 45-08.50 13.93m
8 Wright, Brian JR Central Catholic 45-07.50 13.90m
9 Johnson, David SR Golden Valley 45-02.50 13.77m

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

1) West High School 127 2) Lodi High School 50
3) Turlock High School 44 4) Stagg High School 40
5) Merced High School 39 6) Modesto High School 30
7) Bret Harte Union High Scho 26 8) Tokay High School 20
9) St.Mary's 19 10) Oakdale Mustangs 16
11) Lincoln High School 15 12) Ceres High School 12
12) Sierra TWolves 12 14) Downey High School 10
14) Tracy High School 10 16) Golden Valley High School 7
17) Beyer High School 6 18) Calaveras High School 5
19) Denair High School 4 20) Johansen High School 3
20) RIVERBANK 3 22) Bear Creek High School 2
22) Manteca Buffaloes 2 24) Pitman Pride 1
24) Grace Davis High School 1

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

1) Stagg High School 67 2) Lincoln High School 58
3) Lodi High School 49 4) Edison High School 36
5) Grace Davis High School 29 6) Oakdale Mustangs 24
7) Los Banos Tigers 21 8) Calaveras High School 20
9) Tokay High School 18 10) Central Catholic High Sch 16
10) East Union Lancers 16 10) Johansen High School 16
13) Tracy High School 13.50 14) St.Mary's 12
14) Modesto High School 12 14) West High School 12
14) ESCALON 12 18) Sierra TWolves 10
19) Beyer High School 8.50 20) Turlock High School 8
20) Manteca Buffaloes 8 22) RIVERBANK 6
23) Bear Creek High School 5 24) Bret Harte Union High Sch 4
24) LIVINGSTON 4 26) HUGHSON 2.50
26) Sonora Wildcats 2.50 28) Amador High School 2
28) Pitman Pride 2 30) Summerville High School 1
30) Golden Valley High School 1

The top eight placers in each event advance to Wednesday's Sac-Joaquin Section track and field trials at U.C. Davis.