Sac-Joaquin Subsection 3 Meet - 5/21/03 to 5/23/03
UC Davis - TC Tulley
Prelim Results
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

School Prelims H#

Preliminaries
1 Sheldon /sj SJ 'A' 48.41Q 3
1) Dennis, Carmen 11 2) Lawrence, Deonna 11
3) Gandy, Rochelle 12 4) Barnes, Jamilah 10
5) Johnson, Kourteney 11 6)
2 Vallejo /sj SJ 'A' 48.83Q 1
1) Pierce, Brittany 12 2) Tansil, Samantha 9
3) Dilworth, Sherrelle 10 4) Gillis, Keyonna 12
5) Durant, Tameika 10 6) Miller, Tarika 9
3 Laguna Creek /sj SJ 'A' 48.88Q 2
1) Bowens, Ashley 12 2) Sells, Tiffany 9
3) Johnson-Moore, Toya 10 4) Gibson, Ashtyn 11
5) Stallworth, Amber 11 6) Herndon, Kendra 10
4 St. Francis /sj SJ 'A' 49.86q 2
5 Fairfield /sj SJ 'A' 50.31q 1
6 Benicia /sj SJ 'A' 50.53q 3
7 Grant /sj SJ 'A' 50.64q 1
8 Valley /sj SJ 'A' 50.68q 2
1) Wilson, Chrystal 9 2) Battle, Adriane 12
3) Morgan, Elsa 9 4) Perkins, Emerald 11
5) Gibbons, Sha'rae 11 6) Cokley, Johntay 10
9 Kennedy /sj SJ 'A' 50.91 1
10 Nevada Union /sj SJ 'A' 51.03 3
11 Will C Wood /sj SJ 'A' 51.42 3
12 Hogan /sj SJ 'A' 51.45 2
13 Johnson /sj SJ 'A' 52.21 1
14 Woodland /sj SJ 'A' 52.52 3
15 Elk Grove /sj SJ 'A' 52.53 1
1) Adkins, Jenna 9 2) Dutton, Hayley 9
3) Thomas, Brittney 10 4) Jones, Alex 10
5) Marcinkowski, Ashley 11 6) Gaskin, Ashley 10
16 Vintage /sj SJ 'A' 53.08 2
17 Waldorf /sj SJ 'A' 53.92 3
18 Yuba City /sj SJ 'A' 54.66 2
19 Vacaville /sj SJ 'A' 54.91
-- McClatchy /sj SJ 'A' DNF 2
-- Napa /sj SJ 'A' DNF 2
-- Lincoln /sj SJ 'A' DNF 3
-- Oakmont /sj SJ 'A' DNF 1
-- Colfax /sj SJ 'A' DNF 1
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

School Prelims H#

1 Grant /sj SJ 'A' 42.60Q 2
2 Sheldon /sj SJ 'A' 43.22Q 1
1) Page, James 10 2) Grimm, Sam 11
3) Williams, Emon 12 4) Nunnally, Rashaad 11
5) Beverly, Robert 12 6) Crump, Camryn 10
3 Fairfield /sj SJ 'A' 43.32Q 3
4 Laguna Creek /sj SJ 'A' 43.51q 2
1) Gray, Deloyd 10 2) Rowe, Mychael 11
....Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
3) Campbell, Kyle 12 4) Gathright, Derrick 10
5) Mierzwak, Ben 9 6) Copeland, LaMar 10
5 Vallejo /sj SJ 'A' 43.62q 1
1) Dalton, Ullysses 11 2) McDowell, Tim 12
3) Thomas, Desmond 11 4) Dilworth, Deshaun 11
5) Anderson, Payton 12 6)
6 Elk Grove /sj SJ 'A' 43.71q 3
1) Brown, Alonzo 12 2) Green, Adam 12
3) Dawkins, Phil 12 4) Koski, Gabe 12
5) Brown, Kevin 12 6) Stevenson, Jordan 11
7 Vacaville /sj SJ 'A' 43.97q 3
8 Vintage /sj SJ 'A' 44.04q 1
9 Benicia /sj SJ 'A' 44.40 1
10 Hogan /sj SJ 'A' 44.60 3
11 Johnson /sj SJ 'A' 44.82 2
12 Yuba City /sj SJ 'A' 45.14 1
13 Nevada Union /sj SJ 'A' 45.47 1
14 Valley /sj SJ 'A' 45.61 3
1) Douglas, Haywood 9 2) Johnson, Jayce 10
3) Watts, Kevin 9 4) Jones, Antwan 9
5) Scott, Roderick 12 6) Barron, Omari 11
15 Florin /sj SJ 'A' 45.65 2
1) Xayavong, David 2) Moore, Mitchell 11
3) Brookins, Patrick 4) Bishop, Marcus 11
16 Will C Wood /sj SJ 'A' 45.68 2
17 McClatchy /sj SJ 'A' 45.70 2
18 Napa /sj SJ 'A' 45.91 3
19 Folsom /sj SJ 'A' 46.08 3
1) Corcoran, Cody 11 2) Zilverberg, Jake 11
3) Reynolds, Mark 4) Henderson, Turin 11
5) Kimpton, Danny 11 6)
20 Oakmont /sj SJ 'A' 46.97 1
21 Mira Loma /sj SJ 'A' 47.94 1
22 Waldorf /sj SJ 'A' 48.01 2
1) Tamsing, Alex 9 2) Demanzi, a
3) Hilliard, a 4) Olmstead, a
-- Woodland /sj SJ 'A' DQ 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 Mackey, Aresha Rodriguez /sj 14.99Q 0.4 2
2 Kantola, Ingrid 11 St. Francis /sj 15.44Q NWI 1
3 Prout, Sarah 12 Nevada Union 15.60Q NWI 3
4 Grimes, Tifani 11 St. Francis /sj 15.53q 0.4 2
5 Lorson, Jessica 12 Nevada Union 15.58q NWI 1
6 Hager, Mary 11 Napa/ sj 15.79q NWI 1
7 Marcinkowski, Ashley 11 Elk Grove sj 15.87q 0.4 2
8 Fontenot, Kisha 12 Woodland/sj 16.00q NWI 3
9 Ricci, Mandy 11 Lincoln/sj 16.19 NWI 3
10 Miller, Tarika 9 Vallejo /sj SJ 16.46 NWI 3
11 Maddox, Christina 10 Mira Loma/sj 16.69 NWI 1
12 Dawson, Ivy 12 Nevada Union 16.97 0.4 2
13 Vanzandt, Ashley 10 Vacaville/sj 17.88 NWI 1
....Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
14 DePiazza, Carolyn 11 St. Francis /sj 17.94 NWI 3
15 Castleman, Amanda 9 Yuba City/sj 18.19 NWI 1
16 Swift, Amanda 12 Fairfield/sj 18.20 0.4 2
17 Jorgensen, Ashley 12 Vintage/sj 18.72 0.4 2
18 Dennis, Kayla 10 Nevada Union 18.73 NWI 1
19 Mitchell, Shardy 11 Vallejo /sj SJ 18.82 NWI 3
20 Jenschke, Andrea 10 Benicia/sj 19.19 0.4 2
21 McBain, Katie 12 Colfax/sj 19.36 NWI 1
22 Clark, Ashley 11 Folsom /sj 19.91 NWI 3
23 Bennett-Smith, Meredith 9 Sac. Country Day 20.43 NWI 3
-- Fong, Timbrely 11 St. Francis /sj DNF 0.4 2
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 George, Austin 12 Fairfield/sj 15.23Q -0.2 2
2 Gray, Deloyd 10 Laguna Cr /sj 15.47Q 1.0 3
3 Wilright, Alex 9 Franklin /sj 15.57Q -0.1 1
4 Marquis, Ken 12 Jesuit /sj 15.58q -0.1 1
4 Dalton, Ulysses 10 Vallejo /sj SJ 15.58q 1.0 3
6 Paige, Stephone 12 Laguna Cr /sj 15.59q 1.0 3
7 Warfield, David 10 Vacaville/sj 15.65q -0.2 2
8 Morgan, Marques 11 Elk Grove sj 15.69q 1.0 3
9 Felix, Billy 12 Woodland/sj 15.70 -0.2 2
10 Garlick, Jeremy 12 Fairfield/sj 15.72 1.0 3
11 Anderson, Payton 12 Vallejo /sj SJ 15.87 -0.2 2
12 Connaughton, Zack 12 Oakmont/sj 16.11 -0.1 1
13 Davila, Olin 12 Nevada Union 16.19 -0.2 2
14 Soomal, Jay 11 Yuba City/sj 16.49 -0.1 1
15 Halbasch, Derek 12 Woodland/sj 16.65 -0.2 2
16 Gales, John 12 Armijo /sj SJ 16.87 -0.1 1
17 Thomas, Wil 11 Bear Rvr/sj 16.89 -0.2 2
18 Dutton, Justin 11 Yuba City/sj 17.12 -0.1 1
19 Cole, Wil 9 Colfax/sj 17.49 -0.2 2
20 Gaither, Adam 11 Sac. Country Day 19.96 1.0 3
-- Frazier, Bryan 11 Fairfield/sj DNF -0.1 1
-- Solunen, Kris 12 Nevada Union DNF 1.0 3
-- Gray, Burrell 12 Benicia/sj DNF 1.0 3
-- Hoang, Wayne 12 Elk Grove sj DQ -0.1 1
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash

Name Year School Prelims H#

1 Lawrence, Deonna 11 Sheldon /sj 56.80Q 3
2 Doyle, Angelique 10 Mesa Verd/sj 56.92Q 1
3 Khalid, Sekayi 10 Fairfield/sj 59.48Q 2
4 Battle, Adriane 12 Valley/sj 57.59q 1
5 Dennis, Carmen 11 Sheldon /sj 58.37q 1
6 Okoro, Ejiro 10 Sheldon /sj 59.74q 2
7 Sells, Tiffany 9 Laguna Cr /sj 59.97q 2
8 Robinson, Brittany Rodriguez /sj 1:00.36q 3
9 Cowling, Doninique 9 Benicia/sj 1:00.40 1
10 Dilworth, Sherrelle 10 Vallejo /sj SJ 1:00.48 3
....Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
11 Matthias, Nicole 12 McClatchy/sj 1:01.29 2
12 Coles, Jillian 11 Folsom /sj 1:01.41 1
13 Baker, Keisha 9 Armijo /sj SJ 1:01.46 3
14 Morris, Vierra 9 Fairfield/sj 1:01.65 2
15 Williams, Sheneika 10 Hogan /sj SJ 1:01.69 3
16 Maddox, Christina 10 Mira Loma/sj 1:03.74 3
17 Dicus, Danica 9 Waldorf/ sj 1:04.27 3
18 Asare, Simone 10 Mira Loma/sj 1:05.89 2
19 Wilson, Ariel 10 Grant/sj 1:06.64 2
20 Castillo, Anais 12 Kennedy/sj 1:08.86 1
21 Hall, Swinatta 10 Johnson/ sj 1:10.68 3
-- Durant, Tamieka 10 Vallejo /sj SJ DNF 1
-- Noe, Tayna 10 Nevada Union DNF 1
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash

Name Year School Prelims H#

1 Shepard, Marcus 12 Mira Loma/sj 48.62Q 3
2 Dawkins, Phil 12 Elk Grove sj 51.09Q 1
3 Heard, James 11 Johnson/ sj 51.14Q 2
4 Strong, Michael 12 Fairfield/sj 51.56q 2
5 Bender, Will 10 Fairfield/sj 51.57q 2
6 Cima, Robert 12 Jesuit /sj 51.62q 1
7 Page, James 10 Sheldon /sj 51.89q 2
8 Smith, Marcus Rodriguez /sj 52.04q 1
9 Brand, Marquis 11 Hogan /sj SJ 52.54 3
10 Haymore, John 12 Yuba City/sj 52.71 1
11 Rucker, Bernard 12 Fairfield/sj 52.75 1
12 Lanesse, Brandon 10 McClatchy/sj 52.78 3
13 Thompson, Vincent 12 Fairfield/sj 53.07 1
13 Cortese, John 11 Vintage/sj 53.07 2
15 Langer, Chris 12 Nevada Union 53.26 3
16 Harris, Terrance 9 Johnson/ sj 54.00 2
17 Jones, Nathan 10 Nevada Union 54.47 1
18 Gbeintor, Dane 10 Oakmont/sj 55.08 2
-- Kidd, Latrell 12 Elk Grove sj NT 2
-- Cortese, Jeremy 11 Vintage/sj DNF 3
-- Godamunne, Dmitri 10 Jesuit /sj DNF 3
-- Tamsing, Alex 9 Waldorf/ sj DNF 3
-- Brown, Spencer 10 Lincoln/sj DNF 1
-- Williams, Emon 12 Sheldon /sj DNF 3
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 Mathis, Megan 9 Florin /sj SJ 12.15Q 0.6 2
2 Tansil, Samantha 9 Vallejo /sj SJ 12.23Q NWI 1
3 Doyle, Angelique 10 Mesa Verd/sj 12.32Q NWI 3
4 Jones, Bonita 10 Grant/sj 12.44q 0.6 2
5 Bowens, Ashley 12 Laguna Cr /sj 12.60q NWI 3
6 Stillman, Kelsey 11 Lincoln/sj 12.68q NWI 1
7 Gaffney, LaQuita 12 Florin /sj SJ 12.78q 0.6 2
8 Yizar, Latoya 12 Johnson/ sj 12.80q 0.6 2
....Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
9 Yelpaala, Yuora 11 St. Francis /sj 12.83 0.6 2
10 Lofton, Sherrina 9 Fairfield/sj 12.89 NWI 1
11 Arcuri, Micheli 10 St. Francis /sj 12.93 NWI 3
12 Gibson, Ashtyn 11 Laguna Cr /sj 13.07 NWI 3
13 Hatcher, Marisa 9 Vintage/sj 13.13 NWI 1
14 SU, Johanna 10 Benicia/sj 13.17 NWI 3
15 Barlow, Tracy 12 Kennedy/sj 13.34 NWI 3
16 Cato, Ronnesha 9 Grant/sj 13.52 0.6 2
17 Moore, Latoya 10 Grant/sj 13.58 0.6 2
18 Umphenour, Sara 9 Waldorf/ sj 13.77 NWI 3
19 Willhite, Ryan 9 Mira Loma/sj 13.80 0.6 2
20 Temple, Heather 12 Woodland/sj 13.83 NWI 1
-- Robinson, Brittany Rodriguez /sj DNF NWI 1
-- Dunn, Lashauntae 12 Fairfield/sj DNF NWI 1
-- Mackey, Aresha Rodriguez /sj DNF NWI 1
-- McMillan, Ciara 12 W.C. Wood /sj DNF NWI 3
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 Nunnally, Rashaad 11 Sheldon /sj 10.78Q NWI 2
2 Bishop, Marcus 11 Florin /sj SJ 11.03Q NWI 3
3 Rowe, Mychael 11 Laguna Cr /sj 11.21Q -0.2 1
4 Conrad, Steven 11 Nevada Union 10.98q NWI 2
5 Harris, Jim 11 Oakmont/sj 11.15q NWI 3
6 Williams, Evan 10 Vacaville/sj 11.22q NWI 3
7 Jackson, Marquis 10 Grant/sj 11.25q -0.2 1
8 Morris, Desmond 11 Fairfield/sj 11.26q NWI 2
9 Johnson, Jayce 10 Valley/sj 11.31 NWI 2
10 McDowell, Tim 12 Vallejo /sj SJ 11.34 -0.2 1
10 Ferdinad, Derek 12 Yuba City/sj 11.34 NWI 2
12 Hickson, Andre 11 Vacaville/sj 11.36 NWI 3
13 Austin, Jermaine 11 Mesa Verd/sj 11.40 -0.2 1
14 Koski, Gabe 12 Elk Grove sj 11.44 -0.2 1
15 Warren, Donshay 10 Grant/sj 11.49 NWI 3
16 Copeland, LaMar 10 Laguna Cr /sj 11.53 -0.2 1
17 Campbell, Kyle 12 Laguna Cr /sj 11.62 NWI 3
18 Jones, Jeremie 10 Johnson/ sj 11.73 NWI 2
19 Orey, Spencer 11 Mira Loma/sj 11.77 NWI 3
20 Gardere, Brandon 12 Hogan /sj SJ 11.81 -0.2 1
21 Hunter, Sean 10 VacavilCh/sj 11.96 NWI 2
-- Silva, Kyle 11 Benicia/sj DNF NWI 2
-- Gray, Chris 12 Woodland/sj DNF -0.2 1
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run

Name Year School Prelims H#

1 Stafford, Amy 10 Florin /sj SJ 2:18.49Q 2
2 Kantola, Ingrid 11 St. Francis /sj 2:20.78Q 3
3 Miqueo, Veronica 9 Davis /sj SJ 2:23.42Q 1
4 West, Heather 10 Davis /sj SJ 2:21.41q 3
5 Hartman, Katie 11 St. Francis /sj 2:22.69q 2
6 Townswick, Mariya 11 Woodland/sj 2:23.54q 3
....Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
7 Born, Michelle 10 Oakmont/sj 2:23.73q 2
8 Croall, Caitlin 11 Lincoln/sj 2:23.97q 2
9 Bradshaw, Caprice 9 Vallejo /sj SJ 2:24.72 1
10 Brown, Dominique 11 Fairfield/sj 2:25.00 1
11 Klousner, Erin 10 Oakmont/sj 2:26.55 1
12 Rogers, Lindsay 9 Laguna Cr /sj 2:26.85 3
13 Foster, Amanda 10 Napa/ sj 2:27.93 3
14 Bellow, Jasmine 11 McClatchy/sj 2:27.95 3
15 Cokley, Johntay 10 Valley/sj 2:28.08 1
16 Shannon, Lingo 10 Nevada Union 2:29.82 1
17 O'Brien, Gina 10 Napa/ sj 2:31.83 1
18 McKune, Leilani 10 Vintage/sj 2:32.94 1
19 Kirkland, Delta 9 Kennedy/sj 2:32.97 2
20 Reinhart, Virginia 12 Davis /sj SJ 2:36.68 2
21 Kelly, Jacqueline 9 Waldorf/ sj 2:40.60 3
21 Wheeler, Michelle 11 Bear Rvr/sj 2:40.60 3
23 Okoro, Ejiro 10 Sheldon /sj 3:06.95 2
-- Garcia, Melissa 11 Woodland/sj DNF 2
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run

Name Year School Prelims H#

1 Dawson, Andrew 12 Vallejo /sj SJ 1:57.60Q 3
2 Van Koten, Brody 12 Fairfield/sj 1:57.84Q 2
3 Fiske, Justin 11 Yuba City/sj 1:59.23Q 1
4 Hutchison, Josh 12 Woodland/sj 1:57.86q 2
5 Beverly, Robert 12 Sheldon /sj 1:58.22q 3
6 Everest, Harprett 12 Yuba City/sj 1:58.83q 3
7 Padilla, Luis 10 Benicia/sj 1:59.26q 2
7 Napieralski, Dan 12 Oakmont/sj 1:59.26q 2
9 Calderon, Cesar 11 W.C. Wood /sj 1:59.51 1
10 Roberts, Nick Elk Grove sj 2:00.06 2
11 Gerald, Michale 11 Woodland/sj 2:00.71 3
12 Williams, Emon 12 Sheldon /sj 2:01.04 1
13 Patterson, Robert 11 Kennedy/sj 2:02.35 1
14 Ortiz, Joaquin 11 Woodland/sj 2:03.12 1
15 Anderson, Josh 11 Fairfield/sj 2:03.80 1
16 Burch, Daniel 12 Sheldon /sj 2:04.03 2
17 Kirtz, Terrell 9 Fairfield/sj 2:04.92 3
18 Arreygue, Erik 10 Oakmont/sj 2:05.89 1
19 Infausto, Garrett 9 Oakmont/sj 2:06.23 2
20 Jones, Josh 11 Lincoln/sj 2:06.54 1
21 Thomas, Joshua 10 Fairfield/sj 2:06.58 3
22 Snipes, Ronell 11 Sheldon /sj 2:09.23 2
23 Williams, Patrick 9 Laguna Cr /sj 2:15.25 3
24 Sheets, Jordan 10 VacavilCh/sj 2:17.27 3
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Prelims H#

1 Prout, Sarah 12 Nevada Union 45.30Q 1
2 Mackey, Aresha Rodriguez /sj 46.42Q 2
3 Marcinkowski, Ashley 11 Elk Grove sj 46.63Q 3
....Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
4 Doyle, Angelique 10 Mesa Verd/sj 46.76q 1
5 Lorson, Jessica 12 Nevada Union 47.15q 2
6 Fernandez, Alex 9 Woodland/sj 47.27q 1
7 Maddox, Christina 10 Mira Loma/sj 47.84q 1
8 Swift, Amanda 12 Fairfield/sj 48.08q 3
9 Ankton, Faleshia 10 Benicia/sj 49.25 2
10 Ely, Heather 11 Woodland/sj 49.88 3
11 Castleman, Amanda 9 Yuba City/sj 49.95 1
11 DePiazza, Carolyn 11 St. Francis /sj 49.95 1
13 Jenschke, Andrea 10 Benicia/sj 50.65 2
14 Mutt, Cherrio 12 McClatchy/sj 50.95 3
15 Quinonez, Cassandra 11 Fairfield/sj 51.07 3
16 Fredrickson, Kacie 9 Bear Rvr/sj 51.31 1
17 Davis, Rachel 10 W.C. Wood /sj 51.99 2
18 Vanzandt, Ashley 10 Vacaville/sj 53.16 2
19 Morris, Vierra 9 Fairfield/sj 53.37 3
20 Clark, Ashley 11 Folsom /sj 58.53 2
-- Miller, Sharde' 10 Franklin /sj DNF 1
-- Bennett-Smith, Meredith 9 Sac. Country Day DNF 3
-- Fong, Timbrely 11 St. Francis /sj DNF 2
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

Name Year School Prelims H#

1 Stevenson, Jordan 11 Elk Grove sj 39.52Q 1
2 Brazier, Robert 11 Elk Grove sj 40.75Q 3
3 Harvey, Eric 12 Nevada Union 41.27Q 2
4 George, Austin 12 Fairfield/sj 39.71q 1
5 Burns, Mitch 12 Fairfield/sj 40.24q 1
6 Henderson, Turin 11 Folsom /sj 40.80q 3
7 Felix, Billy 12 Woodland/sj 41.20q 3
8 Dalton, Ulysses 10 Vallejo /sj SJ 41.45q 2
9 Wilright, Alex 9 Franklin /sj 41.49 1
10 Connaughton, Zack 12 Oakmont/sj 41.52 3
11 Gales, John 12 Armijo /sj SJ 41.54 2
12 Mock, Elbert 9 Franklin /sj 42.33 3
13 Garlick, Jeremy 12 Fairfield/sj 42.40 2
14 Frazier, Bryan 11 Fairfield/sj 42.55 3
15 Reis, Nick 12 Colfax/sj 42.95 1
16 Warfield, David 10 Vacaville/sj 42.96 1
17 Trigg, Keith 11 Armijo /sj SJ 43.27 2
18 Breau, Marcus 11 Yuba City/sj 43.57 3
19 Swedow, Phillip 11 McClatchy/sj 43.62 1
20 Soomal, Jay 11 Yuba City/sj 43.90 2
21 Gilberto, Duran 11 Woodland/sj 44.49 2
22 Cole, Wil 9 Colfax/sj 45.03 1
23 Gaither, Adam 11 Sac. Country Day 46.27 3
-- Paige, Stephone 12 Laguna Cr /sj DQ 2
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 Lawrence, Deonna 11 Sheldon /sj 24.17Q -0.9 3
....Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
2 Doyle, Angelique 10 Mesa Verd/sj 25.10Q -0.4 2
3 Mathis, Megan 9 Florin /sj SJ 25.62Q -0.1 1
4 Jones, Bonita 10 Grant/sj 25.71q -0.4 2
5 McMillan, Ciara 12 W.C. Wood /sj 26.13q -0.1 1
6 Tansil, Samantha 9 Vallejo /sj SJ 26.20q -0.4 2
7 Stillman, Kelsey 11 Lincoln/sj 26.30q -0.1 1
8 Sells, Tiffany 9 Laguna Cr /sj 26.33q -0.4 2
9 Dennis, Carmen 11 Sheldon /sj 26.34 -0.1 1
10 Bowens, Ashley 12 Laguna Cr /sj 26.36 -0.9 3
11 Yelpaala, Yuora 11 St. Francis /sj 26.44 -0.1 1
12 Cowling, Doninique 9 Benicia/sj 26.59 -0.1 1
13 Lofton, Sherrina 9 Fairfield/sj 26.68 -0.9 3
14 Hatcher, Marisa 9 Vintage/sj 27.77 -0.9 3
15 Barlow, Tracy 12 Kennedy/sj 27.95 -0.4 2
16 Moore, Latoya 10 Grant/sj 28.56 -0.4 2
17 Wallace, Sasha 11 Yuba City/sj 28.64 -0.1 1
18 Temple, Heather 12 Woodland/sj 29.09 -0.1 1
19 Fredrickson, Kacie 9 Bear Rvr/sj 29.40 -0.9 3
20 Jones, Jennifer 11 Lincoln/sj 29.70 -0.4 2
-- Robinson, Brittany Rodriguez /sj DNF -0.4 2
-- Khalid, Sekayi 10 Fairfield/sj DNF -0.9 3
-- Prout, Sarah 12 Nevada Union DNF -0.9 3
-- Baker, Keisha 9 Armijo /sj SJ DNF -0.9 3
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash

Name Year School Prelims Wind H#

1 Shepard, Marcus 12 Mira Loma/sj 21.95Q -0.8 3
2 Conrad, Steven 11 Nevada Union 22.19Q -0.1 1
3 Moore, Mitchell 11 Florin /sj SJ 22.79Q -0.1 2
4 Morris, Desmond 11 Fairfield/sj 22.38q -0.1 1
5 Nunnally, Rashaad 11 Sheldon /sj 22.56q -0.8 3
6 Dawkins, Phil 12 Elk Grove sj 22.91q -0.1 1
7 Bishop, Marcus 11 Florin /sj SJ 23.09q -0.8 3
8 Ferdinad, Derek 12 Yuba City/sj 23.13q -0.1 1
9 McDowell, Tim 12 Vallejo /sj SJ 23.15 -0.1 1
10 Williams, Evan 10 Vacaville/sj 23.16 -0.1 2
11 Harris, Jim 11 Oakmont/sj 23.19 -0.8 3
12 Ullrich, Eric 11 Woodland/sj 23.31 -0.1 2
13 Heard, James 11 Johnson/ sj 23.38 -0.8 3
14 Brand, Marquis 11 Hogan /sj SJ 23.49 -0.1 1
15 Smith, Marcus Rodriguez /sj 23.74 -0.8 3
16 Austin, Jermaine 11 Mesa Verd/sj 23.79 -0.1 1
17 Wong, Chris 11 Kennedy/sj 23.99 -0.1 2
18 Gardere, Brandon 12 Hogan /sj SJ 24.09 -0.1 1
19 Hunter, Sean 10 VacavilCh/sj 24.79 -0.8 3
-- Kidd, Latrell 12 Elk Grove sj DNF -0.1 2
-- Strong, Michael 12 Fairfield/sj DNF -0.8 3
-- Johnson, Jayce 10 Valley/sj DNF -0.1 2
-- Gray, Chris 12 Woodland/sj DNF -0.1 2
-- Vaden, Garrett 12 Benicia/sj DNF -0.1 2
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

School Prelims H#

1 Sheldon /sj SJ 'A' 3:56.19Q 3
1) Dennis, Carmen 11 2) Lawrence, Deonna 11
3) Okoro, Ejiro 10 4) Martin, Erica 11
5) Johnson, Kourteney 11 6)
2 Nevada Union /sj SJ 'A' 3:58.06Q 2
3 Vallejo /sj SJ 'A' 4:05.82Q 1
1) Bradshaw, Caprice 9 2) Pierce, Brittany 12
3) Tansil, Samantha 9 4) Dilworth, Sherrelle 10
5) Gillis, Keyonna 12 6) Durant, Tameika 10
4 Fairfield /sj SJ 'A' 3:59.68q 2
5 St. Francis /sj SJ 'A' 4:06.68q 3
1) Eke, Obi 10 2) Kopperud, Sarah 11
3) Kantola, Ingrid 11 4) Yelpaala, Yuora 11
5) Alexander, Megan 10 6) Hartman, Katie 11
6 Folsom /sj SJ 'A' 4:09.58q 3
1) Fontillas, Angeliza 10 2) LaBeaud, Natasha 10
3) Wells, Tiffany 12 4) Coles, Jillian 11
5) Stanton, Heidi 9 6) Parshall, Amy 10
7 Valley /sj SJ 'A' 4:10.76q 1
1) Perkins, Emerald 11 2) Cokley, Johntay 10
3) Morgan, Elsa 9 4) Battle, Adriane 12
5) Gibbons, Sha'rae 11 6) Wilson, Chrystal 9
8 Laguna Creek /sj SJ 'A' 4:10.80q 2
1) Bowens, Ashley 12 2) Sells, Tiffany 9
3) Rogers, Lindsay 9 4) Stallworth, Amber 11
5) Johnson-Moore, Toya 10 6) Holden, Cherrelle 10
9 Woodland /sj SJ 'A' 4:11.01 2
10 Hogan /sj SJ 'A' 4:13.62 3
11 Oakmont /sj SJ 'A' 4:19.10 2
12 McClatchy /sj SJ 'A' 4:19.93 1
13 Napa /sj SJ 'A' 4:21.18 1
14 Elk Grove /sj SJ 'A' 4:21.67 3
1) Fitch, Rachael 9 2) Dutton, Hayley 9
3) Marcinkowski, Ashley 11 4) Lazaro, Ginille 10
5) Adkins, Jenna 9 6) Ogden, Christi 10
15 Mira Loma /sj SJ 'A' 4:24.15 2
16 Will C Wood /sj SJ 'A' 4:26.71 3
17 Yuba City /sj SJ 'A' 4:30.10 1
18 Kennedy /sj SJ 'A' 4:34.44 2
19 Johnson /sj SJ 'A' 4:42.14 1
-- Benicia /sj SJ 'A' DNF 3
-- Vacaville /sj SJ 'A' DNF 1
-- Waldorf /sj SJ 'A' DNF 2
1) Umphenour, Sara 9 2) Kelly, Jacqueline 9
3) Dicus, Danica 9 4) Cardenas, Sasha 9
-- Lincoln /sj SJ 'A' DNF 1
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

School Prelims H#

1 Fairfield /sj SJ 'A' 3:22.97Q 3
2 Sheldon /sj SJ 'A' 3:25.31Q 2
....Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
1) Snipes, Ronell 11 2) Beverly, Robert 12
3) Page, James 10 4) Williams, Emon 12
5) Nunnally, Rashaad 11 6) Grimm, Sam 11
3 Elk Grove /sj SJ 'A' 3:25.77Q 1
1) Roberts, Nick 2) Stevenson, Jordan 11
3) Brown, Alonzo 12 4) Kidd, Latrell 12
5) Dawkins, Phil 12 6) Brazier, Robert 11
4 Vallejo /sj SJ 'A' 3:27.30q 1
1) Dalton, Ullysses 11 2) Dawson, Andrew 12
3) McDowell, Tim 12 4) Thomas, Desmond 11
5) Dilworth, Deshaun 11 6) Anderson, Payton 12
5 Woodland /sj SJ 'A' 3:28.58q 2
6 Johnson /sj SJ 'A' 3:29.32q 1
7 Vintage /sj SJ 'A' 3:30.20q 3
8 Napa /sj SJ 'A' 3:30.34q 1
9 Will C Wood /sj SJ 'A' 3:30.52 3
10 Nevada Union /sj SJ 'A' 3:31.95 2
11 Hogan /sj SJ 'A' 3:32.18 1
12 Valley /sj SJ 'A' 3:34.31 2
1) Douglas, Haywood 9 2) Johnson, Jayce 10
3) Watts, Kevin 9 4) Jones, Antwan 9
5) Scott, Roderick 12 6) Barron, Omari 11
13 Oakmont /sj SJ 'A' 3:35.83 1
14 Folsom /sj SJ 'A' 3:36.79 3
1) Corcoran, Cody 11 2) Henderson, Turin 11
3) Reynolds, Mark 4) Kimpton, Danny 11
5) Rider, Barry 11 6)
15 Franklin /sj SJ 'A' 3:38.19 3
1) Wilright, Alex 9 2) Mock, Elbert 9
3) Newsome, Matt 10 4) Minter, Brandon 9
5) Myers, Scott 9 6) Hoffman, Ben 10
16 Bear River /sj SJ 'A' 3:40.28 1
17 Kennedy /sj SJ 'A' 3:40.45 2
18 McClatchy /sj SJ 'A' 3:40.84 2
19 Laguna Creek /sj SJ 'A' 3:42.00 3
20 Colfax /sj SJ 'A' 3:42.13 1
-- Waldorf /sj SJ 'A' DNF 3
1) Tamsing, Alex 9 2) Malone, a
3) Meir, a 4) Olmstead, a
-- Yuba City /sj SJ 'A' DNF 3
-- Vacaville /sj SJ 'A' DNF 2
-- Armijo /sj SJ 'A' DQ 2
Event 21 Girls High Jump

Name Year School Prelims

1 Fontenot, Kisha 12 Woodland/sj 5-04.00q
2 Grimes, Tifani 11 St. Francis /sj 5-02.00q
3 Barnes, Jamilah 10 Sheldon /sj J5-02.00q
4 Lee, Laura 11 Folsom /sj J5-02.00q
5 Guilfoy, Teddi 12 Folsom /sj 5-00.00q
6 Schmid, Erika 10 Vintage/sj J5-00.00q
7 Andrews, Lacey 9 Vacaville/sj 4-10.00q
7 Moses, Sarah 12 Oakmont/sj 4-10.00q
....Event 21 Girls High Jump
8 Gaskin, Ashley 10 Elk Grove sj J4-10.00q
9 Fernandez, Alex 9 Woodland/sj J4-10.00
11 Jelks, Anna 9 Davis /sj SJ 4-08.00
11 Perkins, Jennifer 11 Oakmont/sj 4-08.00
11 Sobieralkski, Anne 11 Oakmont/sj 4-08.00
11 Willhite, Ryan 9 Mira Loma/sj 4-08.00
11 Newton, Lauren 11 Napa/ sj 4-08.00
11 Dawson, Ivy 12 Nevada Union 4-08.00
-- Ely, Heather 11 Woodland/sj FAIL
-- Heinz, Sylvia 10 Nevada Union FAIL
-- Saechao, Nancy Johnson/ sj FAIL
-- Balies, Nikkia 11 Sheldon /sj FAIL
-- Williams, Ivory 9 Benicia/sj FAIL
-- Griffith, Adia 12 Vallejo /sj SJ FAIL
-- Tatum, Mary 10 Vacaville/sj FAIL
-- Bone, Molly 12 Vacaville/sj FAIL
Event 23 Girls Long Jump

Name Year School Prelims Wind

1 McMillan, Ciara 12 W.C. Wood /sj 18-10.50q NWI
2 Grimes, Tifani 11 St. Francis /sj 17-03.00q NWI
3 Barnes, Jamilah 10 Sheldon /sj 17-00.00q NWI
4 Mace, Kristen 9 Napa/ sj 16-10.25q NWI
5 Gibson, Ashtyn 11 Laguna Cr /sj 16-04.50q NWI
5 Fontillas, Angeliza 10 Folsom /sj 16-04.50q NWI
7 Carroll, Ailen 10 Benicia/sj 16-00.50q NWI
8 McClelland, Victoria 10 Fairfield/sj J16-00.50q NWI
9 Ricci, Mandy 11 Lincoln/sj J16-00.50 NWI
10 Gandy, Rochelle 12 Sheldon /sj 16-00.00 NWI
11 Sherman, Kourtney 10 Benicia/sj 15-10.50 NWI
12 Johnson, Kourteney 11 Sheldon /sj 15-06.50 NWI
13 Dunn, Lashauntae 12 Fairfield/sj 15-05.50 NWI
14 Ngaemphome, Va Johnson/ sj 15-02.50 NWI
15 Bennett-Smith, Meredith 9 Sac. Country Day 14-08.00 NWI
16 Temple, Heather 12 Woodland/sj 14-04.50 NWI
16 Heinz, Sylvia 10 Nevada Union 14-04.50 NWI
16 Bost-Miller, Liz 10 Nevada Union 14-04.50 NWI
19 Walters, Sarah 10 Bear Rvr/sj 14-04.00 NWI
20 Wallace, Jill Woodland/sj 14-03.50 NWI
21 Rabon, Sherae Grant/sj 14-01.50 NWI
21 Root, Kate 11 Colfax/sj 14-01.50 NWI
23 Walter, Laura 10 W.C. Wood /sj 14-00.00 NWI
24 Williams, Ivory 9 Benicia/sj 13-09.00 NWI
25 Call, Christie 12 Yuba City/sj 13-06.00 NWI
26 Brown, Miriam 11 Mesa Verd/sj 12-07.00 NWI
Event 25 Girls Shot Put

Name Year School Prelims

1 Pressley, Jessica 12 Laguna Cr /sj 45-11.00q
2 Hew-Len, Maria Woodland/sj 38-03.50q
3 McClure, Nicole Franklin /sj 36-05.50q
....Event 25 Girls Shot Put
4 Moore, Nichole Woodland/sj 35-05.00q
5 Battle, Tai 12 W.C. Wood /sj 35-01.50q
6 Moore, Tia 11 Sheldon /sj 34-07.25q
7 Hart, Rebecca 12 Elk Grove sj 34-07.00q
8 Gaskin, Alexis 11 Vacaville/sj 33-11.25q
9 Spears, Ashlie 10 Valley/sj 33-10.50
10 Lupe, Diaz 11 Vintage/sj 33-10.25
11 Clark, Jessica 12 Fairfield/sj 33-04.00
12 Eaddy, Jessica 11 Fairfield/sj 31-10.50
13 Goepfert, Sara 12 Sheldon /sj 31-04.00
14 Sema, Lupe 11 Armijo /sj SJ 31-00.50
15 Simpson, Aly 9 Oakmont/sj 30-09.00
16 Dalton, Brianna 11 Hogan /sj SJ 29-10.50
17 Fihaki, Kaufusi 12 Mesa Verd/sj 29-02.00
18 McPhetridge, Emily 12 Nevada Union 29-00.00
19 Denny, Katie Woodland/sj 28-09.25
20 Heck, Emma 10 Nevada Union 28-03.50
21 Gutierrez, Nancy 9 Nevada Union 28-03.00
22 Borders, Antoinette 10 Oakmont/sj 28-02.50
23 Johnston, Amy 11 Folsom /sj 27-06.50
23 Stevens, Kierstyn 10 Vacaville/sj 27-06.50
-- Barbier, Katie 11 Colfax/sj FOUL
-- Resides, Lauren 12 Vallejo /sj SJ FOUL
-- Cardenas, Sasha 9 Waldorf/ sj FOUL
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw

Name Year School Prelims

1 Pressley, Jessica 12 Laguna Cr /sj 127-10q
2 Matthias, Nicole 12 McClatchy/sj 122-09q
3 Battle, Tai 12 W.C. Wood /sj 112-02q
4 Hart, Rebecca 12 Elk Grove sj 108-07q
5 Giles, Denice 12 Florin /sj SJ 103-00q
6 McClure, Nicole Franklin /sj 101-06q
7 Dalton, Brianna 11 Hogan /sj SJ 101-05q
8 Goepfert, Sara 12 Sheldon /sj 100-01q
9 Hew-Len, Maria Woodland/sj 97-02
10 McPhetridge, Emily 12 Nevada Union 94-02
11 Eaddy, Jessica 11 Fairfield/sj 93-05
12 Moore, Nichole Woodland/sj 93-03
13 Barbier, Katie 11 Colfax/sj 93-02
14 Gaskin, Alexis 11 Vacaville/sj 87-09
15 Benzler, Jessica 10 Bear Rvr/sj 87-06
16 Villarruel, Alysia 11 Colfax/sj 87-02
17 Fihaki, Kaufusi 12 Mesa Verd/sj 87-01
18 Bernhardt, Tracy 12 Vacaville/sj 86-09
19 Clark, Jessica 12 Fairfield/sj 84-07
20 Cardenas, Sasha 9 Waldorf/ sj 80-05
21 Sullivan, Megan 12 Vacaville/sj 79-05
22 Bansah, Nyuieko 11 Valley/sj 78-10
23 Heck, Emma 10 Nevada Union 77-10
24 Denny, Katie Woodland/sj 75-07
-- Hubbard, Crystal 12 Vallejo /sj SJ FOUL
-- Resides, Lauren 12 Vallejo /sj SJ FOUL
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault

Name Year School Prelims

1 Burlingham, Kasey 11 Colfax/sj 13-06.00q
2 Brown, Kevin 12 Elk Grove sj 13-00.00q
3 Bulock, Graham 11 Folsom /sj J13-00.00q
4 Buchanan, Zach 12 Benicia/sj J13-00.00q
5 Litchfield, James 12 Bear Rvr/sj 12-06.00q
6 McAleese, Gavin 12 Jesuit /sj J12-06.00q
7 Cooper, Carson 11 Oakmont/sj J12-06.00q
8 McGrath, Kelly 10 Jesuit /sj 12-00.00q
9 Byrne, Daniel 10 Vacaville/sj J12-00.00
10 Fraser, Zach 11 Vacaville/sj 11-06.00
10 Airozo, John 12 Elk Grove sj 11-06.00
10 Nicalescu, Yori 10 Benicia/sj 11-06.00
10 Brazier, Robert 11 Elk Grove sj 11-06.00
14 Christenson, Kyle 11 Nevada Union 11-00.00
14 McCammon, Chad 10 Nevada Union 11-00.00
14 Ortez, Kelly Woodland/sj 11-00.00
14 Henderson, Craig Woodland/sj 11-00.00
18 Eshbaugh, Robert 11 Oakmont/sj 11.00
-- Onisawa, Jesse Woodland/sj NH
-- Feaster, Jamie 10 Vacaville/sj NH
-- Flood, Sean 11 Vacaville/sj NH
-- Pfeifer, Joe 12 Napa/ sj NH
-- Bailey, Noah 12 Nevada Union NH
-- Glass, Aaron 12 W.C. Wood /sj NH
Event 29 Boys Long Jump

Name Year School Prelims Wind

1 Conrad, Steven 11 Nevada Union 23-03.00q NWI
2 Nunnally, Rashaad 11 Sheldon /sj 22-09.00q NWI
3 Strong, Michael 12 Fairfield/sj 22-00.00q NWI
4 Gray, Chris 12 Woodland/sj 21-11.50q NWI
5 Silverman, Brett 12 Elk Grove sj 21-07.00q NWI
6 Pierce, Marcus 12 W.C. Wood /sj 21-02.75q NWI
7 Sisco, Joe 12 Laguna Cr /sj 21-01.50q NWI
8 McDonald, Randon 12 Jesuit /sj 21-01.00q NWI
9 Person, Keith 11 Napa/ sj 20-10.50 NWI
10 Rucker, Ryan 11 W.C. Wood /sj 20-08.50 NWI
11 Grays, Francisco 12 Fairfield/sj 20-06.25 NWI
12 Legree, Jeff 11 Fairfield/sj 20-05.00 NWI
13 Harris, Jim 11 Oakmont/sj 20-03.50 NWI
14 Kamura, Zack Woodland/sj 20-02.50 NWI
15 Key, Aiona 10 Mesa Verd/sj 20-02.00 NWI
16 Collings, Michael 12 Vintage/sj 20-00.50 NWI
17 Mosier, Bobby 12 W.C. Wood /sj 19-10.50 NWI
18 Woods, Trevor 11 Mesa Verd/sj 19-06.50 NWI
19 Jones, Ivan Grant/sj 19-03.50 NWI
20 Solis, Justin 11 Jesuit /sj 19-03.00 NWI
21 Hampton, Genesis 11 Sheldon /sj 18-11.50 NWI
22 Nelson, Jake Yuba City/sj 18-04.25 NWI
-- Hunter, Sean 10 VacavilCh/sj FOUL NWI
-- Shepard, Marcus 12 Mira Loma/sj FOUL NWI
....Event 29 Boys Long Jump
-- Jones, Devon 11 Grant/sj FOUL NWI
Event 31 Boys Shot Put

Name Year School Prelims

1 Tombleson, Aaron Woodland/sj 57-01.00q
2 Perkins, Joe 12 Vacaville/sj 53-01.50q
3 Carter, Jarome 12 W.C. Wood /sj 52-07.50q
4 Mervau, Shane 12 Sheldon /sj 51-10.50q
5 Baer, J. Woodland/sj 51-09.25q
6 Williams, Josh 12 Laguna Cr /sj 47-11.75q
7 Lecair, J. Woodland/sj 47-08.00q
8 Castelo, Kevin 10 Elk Grove sj 47-07.00q
9 Pearce, Cody 11 Folsom /sj 47-01.25
10 Elsea, B. Woodland/sj 47-01.00
11 Ridgeway, Alajanwan 12 Mira Loma/sj 46-08.00
12 O'Reilly, Filipe 12 Fairfield/sj 46-04.50
13 Fong, Ryan 10 Benicia/sj 46-03.75
14 Bermudez, Erik 11 Sheldon /sj 46-02.50
15 Kalmbach, Dustin 12 Folsom /sj 45-05.25
16 Beatty, B. Woodland/sj 44-11.50
17 Ford, A. Yuba City/sj 44-07.50
18 Corbitt, Doninique 11 Hogan /sj SJ 43-10.00
19 Wilson, Robert 11 Laguna Cr /sj 43-02.00
20 Marlar, Josh 11 Colfax/sj 42-10.50
21 Ballenger, Kris 10 Colfax/sj 42-07.75
22 Labarge, Jeremy 12 Bear Rvr/sj 40-10.50
23 Faaborg, Robert 11 Vacaville/sj 40-06.25
24 Sullivan, Buck 10 Vacaville/sj 40-05.50
25 Sekhorn, Shebeg 10 Sac. Country Day 22-02.00
-- Collins, Phillip 12 Fairfield/sj FOUL
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw

Name Year School Prelims

1 Perkins, Joe 12 Vacaville/sj 168-10q
2 Elsea, B. Woodland/sj 154-02q
3 Fong, Ryan 10 Benicia/sj 154-00q
4 Tombleson, Aaron Woodland/sj 153-02q
5 Ames, Bryan 11 Laguna Cr /sj 147-03q
6 Marlar, Josh 11 Colfax/sj 141-04q
6 Bermudez, Erik 11 Sheldon /sj 141-04q
8 Baer, J. Woodland/sj 140-09q
9 Carter, Jarome 12 W.C. Wood /sj 137-00
10 Sullivan, Buck 10 Vacaville/sj 133-00
11 Kalmbach, Dustin 12 Folsom /sj 130-11
12 Lecair, J. Woodland/sj 130-00
12 Dahl, Chris 12 Vacaville/sj 130-00
14 Arnold, Kyle 11 Colfax/sj 127-09
15 Ford, A. Yuba City/sj 126-04
16 Collins, Phillip 12 Fairfield/sj 125-09
17 Jackson, Sean 11 Nevada Union 125-05
18 Johnson, Ricky 11 Sheldon /sj 121-00
....Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
19 Pearce, Cody 11 Folsom /sj 114-03
20 Esquivel, Jared 11 Oakmont/sj 112-04
21 Pavan, Zack 12 Oakmont/sj 110-09
-- Way, Joe 12 Sheldon /sj FOUL
-- Sekhorn, Shebeg 10 Sac. Country Day FOUL
-- Faaborg, Robert 11 Vacaville/sj FOUL
-- Peterson, Jomari 11 Hogan /sj SJ FOUL
Event 21 Girls High Jump

Name Year School Finals Points

Finals
1 Fontenot, Kisha 12 Woodland/sj 5-04.00
2 Grimes, Tifani 11 St. Francis /sj 5-02.00
3 Barnes, Jamilah 10 Sheldon /sj J5-02.00
4 Lee, Laura 11 Folsom /sj J5-02.00
5 Guilfoy, Teddi 12 Folsom /sj 5-00.00
6 Schmid, Erika 10 Vintage/sj J5-00.00
7 Moses, Sarah 12 Oakmont/sj 4-10.00
8 Andrews, Lacey 9 Vacaville/sj J4-10.00
Event 23 Girls Long Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 McMillan, Ciara 12 W.C. Wood /sj 18-10.50 NWI
2 Grimes, Tifani 11 St. Francis /sj 17-03.00 NWI
3 Barnes, Jamilah 10 Sheldon /sj 17-00.00 NWI
4 Mace, Kristen 9 Napa/ sj 16-10.25 NWI
5 Fontillas, Angeliza 10 Folsom /sj 16-04.50 NWI
6 Gibson, Ashtyn 11 Laguna Cr /sj J16-04.50 NWI
7 Carroll, Ailen 10 Benicia/sj 16-00.50 NWI
8 McClelland, Victoria 10 Fairfield/sj J16-00.50 NWI
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault

Name Year School Finals Points

1 Burlingham, Kasey 11 Colfax/sj 13-06.00
2 Brown, Kevin 12 Elk Grove sj 13-00.00
3 Bulock, Graham 11 Folsom /sj J13-00.00
4 Buchanan, Zach 12 Benicia/sj J13-00.00
5 Litchfield, James 12 Bear Rvr/sj 12-06.00
6 McAleese, Gavin 12 Jesuit /sj J12-06.00
7 Cooper, Carson 11 Oakmont/sj J12-06.00
8 McGrath, Kelly 10 Jesuit /sj 12-00.00
Event 29 Boys Long Jump

Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Conrad, Steven 11 Nevada Union 23-03.00 NWI
2 Nunnally, Rashaad 11 Sheldon /sj 22-09.00 NWI
3 Strong, Michael 12 Fairfield/sj 22-00.00 NWI
4 Gray, Chris 12 Woodland/sj 21-11.50 NWI
5 Silverman, Brett 12 Elk Grove sj 21-07.00 NWI
6 Pierce, Marcus 12 W.C. Wood /sj 21-02.75 NWI
7 Sisco, Joe 12 Laguna Cr /sj 21-01.50 NWI
8 McDonald, Randon 12 Jesuit /sj 21-01.00 NWI


Sac-Joaquin Subsection 3 Meet - 5/23/03
UC Davis
Finals Results - TC Tully
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

National H.S: 44.70 6/7/97 St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA)
State Meet: 44.70 6/7/97 St. Bernard (Playa del Rey)
SJ Section: 47.21 9597 Valley HS, Valley HS
School Finals Points

Finals
1 Sheldon /sj SJ 48.25 10
1) Barnes, Jamilah 10 2) Dennis, Carmen 11
3) Gandy, Rochelle 12 4) Lawrence, Deonna 11
5) Johnson, Kourteney 11 6)
2 Laguna Creek /sj SJ 48.99 8
1) Gibson, Ashtyn 11 2) Bowens, Ashley 12
3) Johnson-Moore, Toya 10 4) Sells, Tiffany 9
5) Herndon, Kendra 10 6)
3 Vallejo /sj SJ 49.07 6
1) Pierce, Brittany 12 2) Tansil, Samantha 9
3) Dilworth, Sherrelle 10 4) Gillis, Keyonna 12
5) Durant, Tameika 10 6) Miller, Tarika 9
4 Fairfield /sj SJ 49.27 4
1) Dunn, Lashauntae 12 2) Lofton, Sherrina 9
3) Swift, Amanda 12 4) Khalid, Sekayi 10
5) McClelland, Victoria 10 6) Colbert, Vanice 9
5 St. Francis /sj SJ 49.73 2
1) Arcuri, Micheli 10 2) Grimes, Tifani 11
3) Evans, Katie 9 4) Yelpaala, Youra 11
5) Eke, Obi 10 6) Kantola, Ingrid 11
6 Valley /sj SJ 49.84 1
1) Wilson, Chrystal 9 2) Battle, Adriane 12
3) Cokley, Johntay 10 4) Perkins, Emerald 11
5) Morgan, Elsa 9 6)
7 Benicia /sj SJ 50.57
1) Carroll, Ailen 10 2) Cowling, Dominique 9
3) Su, Johanna 10 4) Sherman, Kourtney 10
5) Woods, Ashley 12 6)
8 Grant /sj SJ 50.77
1) Jones, Bonita 10 2) Cato, Ronnesha 9
3) Moore, Latoya 10 4) Bickman, Tacara 10
5) Wilson, Ariel 10 6)
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

National H.S: 39.76 5/16/98 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)
State Meet: 40.24 6/2/89 Hawthorne
SJ Section: 41.24 1986 Hiram Johnson HS, Hiram Johnson HS
School Finals Points

1 Grant /sj SJ 42.82 10
1) Jones, Devon 11 2) Green, Alfred 11
3) Jackson, Marquis 10 4) Warren, Donshay 10
5) Jones, Ivan 6) Johnson, Tony 10
2 Sheldon /sj SJ 42.89 8
1) Page, James 10 2) Grimm, Sam 11
3) Williams, Emon 12 4) Nunnally, Rashaad 11
5) Beverly, Robert 12 6) Crump, Camryn 10
3 Fairfield /sj SJ 43.25 6
....Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
1) O'Reilly, Filipe 12 2) Strong, Michael 12
3) Bender, Will 10 4) Morris, Desmond 11
5) George, Austin 12 6) Thompson, Vincent 12
4 Vallejo /sj SJ 43.33 4
1) Dalton, Ullysses 11 2) McDowell, Tim 12
3) Thomas, Desmond 11 4) Dilworth, Deshaun 11
5) Anderson, Payton 12 6)
5 Elk Grove /sj SJ 43.36 2
1) Brown, Alonzo 12 2) Green, Adam 12
3) Dawkins, Phil 12 4) Koski, Gabe 12
5) Brown, Kevin 12 6) Stevenson, Jordan 11
6 Laguna Creek /sj SJ 43.38 1
1) Campbell, Kyle 12 2) Rowe, Mychael 11
3) Gray, Deloyd 10 4) Copeland, LaMar 10
5) Gathright, Derrick 10 6)
7 Vacaville /sj SJ 43.69
1) Williams, Evan 10 2) Hickson, Andre 11
3) Agboli, Ify 10 4) Warfield, David 10
5) Farnham, Brandon 10 6) Lally, Ray 9
8 Vintage /sj SJ 44.04
1) Breaw, Kyle 11 2) Cortese, John 11
3) Collings, Michael 12 4) Cortese, Jeremy 11
5) Block, Roman 11 6) Bruton, Mike 9
Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run

National H.S: 4:39.4h 5/24/85 Laura Matson (Bloomfield Hills,MI)
State Meet: 4:39.92 6/5/82 Polly Plumer (University, Irvine)
SJ Section: 4:56.80 1984 Joni Mooney, Vacaville HS
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Bryan, Rachel 11 Laguna Cr /sj 5:05.67 10
2 Krtil, Sarah 12 St. Francis /sj 5:07.11 8
3 Hall, Tiffany 12 Vacaville/sj 5:11.48 6
4 Lemmon, Cecily 9 Vacaville/sj 5:11.99 4
5 Townswick, Mariya 11 Woodland/sj 5:12.40 2
6 Born, Michelle 10 Oakmont/sj 5:15.72 1
7 Bradshaw, Caprice 9 Vallejo /sj SJ 5:21.16
8 Gregg, Kaitlin 10 Davis /sj SJ 5:24.67
9 Rogers, Lindsay 9 Laguna Cr /sj 5:25.03
10 Gibbons, Sha'rae 11 Valley/sj 5:25.06
11 Alexander, Megan 10 St. Francis /sj 5:26.25
12 Garcia, Melissa 11 Woodland/sj 5:26.59
13 Quinonez, Cassandra 11 Fairfield/sj 5:36.57
14 Croall, Caitlin 11 Lincoln/sj 5:37.95
15 Reinhart, Virginia 12 Davis /sj SJ 5:40.99
16 Manukyan, Liya 12 Davis /sj SJ 5:41.97
17 Shannon, Lingo 10 Nevada Union 5:48.08
18 Riggs, Megan 10 Oakmont/sj 5:53.75
19 Banks, Bridgett 12 Kennedy/sj 5:58.43
20 Fong, Jennifer 10 Kennedy/sj 5:59.20
21 Tomlinson, Erica 9 Oakmont/sj 6:15.58
-- Meltvedt, Mairin 10 St. Francis /sj DNF
-- Gallegos, Erica 12 Fairfield/sj DNF
....Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
-- Butterfield, Melyndee 11 Woodland/sj DNF
Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run

National H.S: 3:59.51 4/14/01 Alan Webb (South Lakes, VA)
State Meet: 4:04.00 6/2/95 Michael Stember (Jesuit) Carmichae
SJ Section: 4:04.44 1986 Mark Mastalir, Jesuit HS
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Napieralski, Dan 12 Oakmont/sj 4:25.27 10
2 Calderon, Cesar 11 W.C. Wood /sj 4:27.34 8
3 Sieracki, Thad 10 Davis /sj SJ 4:27.60 6
4 Ovalle, Wolhan 12 Vacaville/sj 4:28.95 4
5 Patterson, Marlon 9 Franklin /sj 4:30.59 2
6 Martin, Ricky 11 Davis /sj SJ 4:30.92 1
7 Hutchison, Josh 12 Woodland/sj 4:30.95
8 Barayah, Gurjeet 12 Florin /sj SJ 4:31.07
9 Gerald, Michale 11 Woodland/sj 4:31.11
10 Burch, Daniel 12 Sheldon /sj 4:35.52
11 Sanders, Joseph 10 Fairfield/sj 4:39.01
12 Arreygue, Erik 10 Oakmont/sj 4:39.44
13 Garrett, Infausto 9 Oakmont/sj 4:40.52
14 Newman, Loren 10 Napa/ sj 4:41.31
15 Thomas, Joshua 10 Fairfield/sj 4:42.99
16 James, Hariname 12 Sheldon /sj 4:43.53
17 Kelly-Strong, Jake 9 Jesuit /sj 4:44.65
18 McCammon, Miles 11 Colfax/sj 4:45.29
19 Tejada, Pedro 11 Woodland/sj 4:54.22
20 Sheets, Jordan 10 VacavilCh/sj 4:59.72
21 Mauch, John 11 Kennedy/sj 5:16.11
-- Wihtol, Jon 11 Jesuit /sj DNF
-- Inman, Cheyne 11 Vacaville/sj DNF
-- Ridens, Luke 11 Nevada Union DNF
-- Putman, Troy 11 Nevada Union DNF
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

National H.S: 13.20 6/3/00 Nicole Denby (J.W. North, Riverside)
State Meet: 13.20 6/3/00 Nicole Denby (J.W. North) Riverside)
SJ Section: 14.10 1989 Kwami Stewart, Yuba City HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

Finals
1 Mackey, Aresha 11 Rodriguez /sj 15.22 -0.4 10
2 Grimes, Tifani 11 St. Francis /sj 15.30 -0.4 8
3 Kantola, Ingrid 11 St. Francis /sj 15.67 -0.4 6
4 Lorson, Jessica 12 Nevada Union 15.79 -0.4 4
5 Fontenot, Kisha 12 Woodland/sj 16.01 -0.4 2
6 Prout, Sarah 12 Nevada Union 16.24 -0.4 1
7 Hager, Mary 11 Napa/ sj 16.45 -0.4
8 Marcinkowski, Ashley 11 Elk Grove sj 17.03 -0.4
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

National H.S: 13.1h 5/23/80 Dennis Brantley (Worthing) Houston, TX
State Meet: 13.41 6/5/82 Steve Kerho, Mission Viejo
SJ Section: 13.94 1983 Lonzell Hill, A.A. Stagg HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Warfield, David 10 Vacaville/sj 15.46 1.4 10
2 Gray, Deloyd 10 Laguna Cr /sj 15.55 1.4 8
3 Paige, Stephone 12 Laguna Cr /sj 15.60 1.4 6
4 Wilright, Alex 9 Franklin /sj 15.71 1.4 4
5 George, Austin 12 Fairfield/sj 15.96 1.4 2
6 Marquis, Ken 12 Jesuit /sj 16.38 1.4 1
7 Morgan, Marques 11 Elk Grove sj 16.60 1.4
8 Dalton, Ulysses 10 Vallejo /sj SJ 16.77 1.4
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash

National H.S: 50.74 6/3/00 Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)
State Meet: 50.74 6/3/00 Monique Henderson (Morse) San Diego)
SJ Section: 53.97 1988 Tanya Dooley, Brett Harte HS
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Lawrence, Deonna 11 Sheldon /sj 54.60 10
2 Doyle, Angelique 10 Mesa Verd/sj 56.58 8
3 Battle, Adriane 12 Valley/sj 57.28 6
4 Khalid, Sekayi 10 Fairfield/sj 58.05 4
5 Dennis, Carmen 11 Sheldon /sj 58.45 2
6 Sells, Tiffany 9 Laguna Cr /sj 59.48 1
7 Okoro, Ejiro 10 Sheldon /sj 1:01.52
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash

National H.S: 45.25 6/19/93 Calvin Harrison (North Salinas, CA)
State Meet: 45.25 6/19/93 Calvin Harrison, North Sallinas
SJ Section: 46.63 1997 Eddie Levine, Golden Valley HS
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Shepard, Marcus 12 Mira Loma/sj 47.86 10
2 Heard, James 11 Johnson/ sj 49.68 8
3 Strong, Michael 12 Fairfield/sj 50.56 6
4 Bender, Will 10 Fairfield/sj 50.59 4
5 Cima, Robert 12 Jesuit /sj 51.10 2
6 Dawkins, Phil 12 Elk Grove sj 51.51 1
7 Smith, Marcus 10 Rodriguez /sj 51.81
8 Page, James 10 Sheldon /sj 52.31
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash

National H.S: 11.14 6/1/92 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)
State Meet: 11.14 6/1/92 Marion Jones,Thousand Oaks
SJ Section: 11.59 1983 Taylor, Grant HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Tansil, Samantha 9 Vallejo /sj SJ 12.14 -0.1 10
2 Mathis, Megan 9 Florin /sj SJ 12.25 -0.1 8
3 Jones, Bonita 10 Grant/sj 12.51 -0.1 6
....Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
4 Bowens, Ashley 12 Laguna Cr /sj 12.79 -0.1 4
5 Stillman, Kelsey 11 Lincoln/sj 12.85 -0.1 2
6 Doyle, Angelique 10 Mesa Verd/sj 12.86 -0.1 1
7 Yelpaala, Yuora 11 St. Francis /sj 12.93 -0.1
8 Yizar, Latoya 12 Johnson/ sj 13.22 -0.1
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash

National H.S: 10.15 5/12/90 Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)
State Meet: 10.30 6/1/92 Riley Washington (Southwest) San Diego
SJ Section: 10.29 2000 Albert Hollis, Christian Brothers HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Nunnally, Rashaad 11 Sheldon /sj 11.06 -1.0 10
2 Conrad, Steven 11 Nevada Union 11.16 -1.0 8
3 Bishop, Marcus 11 Florin /sj SJ 11.17 -1.0 6
4 Jackson, Marquis 10 Grant/sj 11.18 -1.0 4
5 Harris, Jim 11 Oakmont/sj 11.34 -1.0 2
6 Rowe, Mychael 11 Laguna Cr /sj 11.35 -1.0 1
7 Williams, Evan 10 Vacaville/sj 11.36 -1.0
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run

National H.S: 2:04.5h 5/26/80 Joetta Clark (Maplewood, Columbia,
State Meet: 2:04.91 6/2/84 Trena Hull, Compton
SJ Section: 2:09.36 2000 Spring Dawson, Vallejo HS
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Stafford, Amy 10 Florin /sj SJ 2:18.15 10
2 Hartman, Katie 11 St. Francis /sj 2:20.05 8
3 Bradshaw, Caprice 9 Vallejo /sj SJ 2:22.45 6
4 Miqueo, Veronica 11 Davis /sj SJ 2:23.06 4
5 Kantola, Ingrid 11 St. Francis /sj 2:25.12 2
6 Croall, Caitlin 11 Lincoln/sj 2:29.90 1
7 Townswick, Mariya 11 Woodland/sj 2:38.97
8 Born, Michelle 10 Oakmont/sj 3:06.65
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run

National H.S: 1:46.45 5/31/96 Michael Granville (Bell Gardens, C
State Meet: 1:46.45 5/31/96 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
SJ Section: 1:51.47 1997 James Levine, Golden Valley HS
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Van Koten, Brody 12 Fairfield/sj 1:56.82 10
2 Beverly, Robert 12 Sheldon /sj 1:59.58 8
3 Padilla, Luis 10 Benicia/sj 1:59.93 6
4 Calderon, Cesar 11 W.C. Wood /sj 2:00.06 4
5 Everest, Harprett 12 Yuba City/sj 2:01.06 2
6 Dawson, Andrew 12 Vallejo /sj SJ 2:02.25 1
7 Hutchison, Josh 12 Woodland/sj 2:12.34
8 Fiske, Justin 11 Yuba City/sj 2:32.01
Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

National H.S: 39.98 5/19/01 Lashinda Demus (LB Wilson, CA)
State Meet: 40.26 5/23/87 Janeene Vickers, Pomona
SJ Section: 42.40 1987 Laurie Smith, Valley HS
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Prout, Sarah 12 Nevada Union 44.19 10
2 Lorson, Jessica 12 Nevada Union 45.12 8
3 Mackey, Aresha 11 Rodriguez /sj 45.80 6
4 Marcinkowski, Ashley 11 Elk Grove sj 46.51 4
5 Maddox, Christina 10 Mira Loma/sj 46.75 2
6 Doyle, Angelique 10 Mesa Verd/sj 47.24 1
7 Fernandez, Alex 9 Woodland/sj 47.57
8 Swift, Amanda 12 Fairfield/sj 48.59
Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

National H.S: 35.32 5/24/85 George Porter (Cabrillo, Lompoc, CA)
State Meet: 35.50 6/1/85 George Porter (Cabrillo) Lompoc
SJ Section: 37.24 1984 Cooper, Fairfield HS
Name Year School Finals Points

1 George, Austin 12 Fairfield/sj 39.74 10
2 Burns, Mitch 12 Fairfield/sj 40.18 8
3 Harvey, Eric 12 Nevada Union 41.26 6
4 Dalton, Ulysses 10 Vallejo /sj SJ 41.46 4
5 Brazier, Robert 11 Elk Grove sj 41.61 2
6 Stevenson, Jordan 11 Elk Grove sj 42.08 1
7 Felix, Billy 12 Woodland/sj 42.38
8 Henderson, Turin 11 Folsom /sj 46.82
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash

National H.S: 22.67 5/16/92 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)
State Meet: 22.71 6/5/92 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
SJ Section: 23.96 1983 Taylor, Grant HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Lawrence, Deonna 11 Sheldon /sj 24.45 -1.1 10
2 Mathis, Megan 9 Florin /sj SJ 25.72 -1.1 8
3 Jones, Bonita 10 Grant/sj 25.93 -1.1 6
4 McMillan, Ciara 12 W.C. Wood /sj 25.95 -1.1 4
5 Tansil, Samantha 9 Vallejo /sj SJ 26.36 -1.1 2
6 Stillman, Kelsey 11 Lincoln/sj 26.44 -1.1 1
7 Sells, Tiffany 9 Laguna Cr /sj 26.50 -1.1
8 Doyle, Angelique 10 Mesa Verd/sj 27.03 -1.1
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash

National H.S: 20.15 5/31/85 Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, TX)
State Meet: 20.80 6/5/77 James Sanford, Pasadena
SJ Section: 21.04 1981 Gerald Wilhite, Cordova HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Shepard, Marcus 12 Mira Loma/sj 22.21 -0.8 10
2 Morris, Desmond 11 Fairfield/sj 22.36 -0.8 8
....Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
3 Conrad, Steven 11 Nevada Union 22.48 -0.8 6
4 Moore, Mitchell 11 Florin /sj SJ 22.90 -0.8 4
5 Dawkins, Phil 12 Elk Grove sj 23.14 -0.8 2
6 Ferdinad, Derek 12 Yuba City/sj 23.19 -0.8 1
7 Bishop, Marcus 11 Florin /sj SJ 23.26 -0.8
-- Nunnally, Rashaad 11 Sheldon /sj DNF -0.8
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run

National H.S: 9:48.59 5/24/96 Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA)
State Meet: 9:52.80 6/1/96 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks
SJ Section: 10:27.90 1985 Colleen Donovan, Lodi HS
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Bryan, Rachel 11 Laguna Cr /sj 10:41.16 10
2 LaBeaud, Natasha 10 Folsom /sj 10:49.91 8
3 Hall, Tiffany 12 Vacaville/sj 11:20.00 6
4 Krtil, Sarah 12 St. Francis /sj 11:25.04 4
5 Born, Michelle 10 Oakmont/sj 11:32.71 2
6 Townswick, Mariya 11 Woodland/sj 11:33.80 1
7 Lemmon, Cecily 9 Vacaville/sj 11:34.66
8 Gallegos, Erica 12 Fairfield/sj 11:45.77
9 Butterfield, Melyndee 11 Woodland/sj 11:47.02
10 Garcia, Melissa 11 Woodland/sj 11:51.64
11 Quinonez, Cassandra 11 Fairfield/sj 11:51.73
12 Gregg, Kaitlin 10 Davis /sj SJ 11:55.87
13 Page, Kristy 9 Oakmont/sj 12:16.31
14 Fairweather, Randi 9 Nevada Union 12:22.05
15 Meltvedt, Mairin 10 St. Francis /sj 12:22.98
16 Manukyan, Liya 12 Davis /sj SJ 12:26.33
17 Bricker, Whitney 11 Benicia/sj 12:29.84
18 Toole, Maggie 10 St. Francis /sj 12:30.84
19 Giammona, Nellie 11 Bear Rvr/sj 12:34.45
20 Sconberg, Stephanie 9 Oakmont/sj 12:37.83
21 Lee, Jacqueline 10 St. Francis /sj 12:40.57
22 Raisner, Erin 12 Vacaville/sj 12:51.88
23 Baxter, Sara 11 Kennedy/sj 13:22.58
-- Briscoe, Katie 10 McClatchy/sj DNF
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run

National H.S: 8:41.10 5/13/00
State Meet: 8:44.9h 6/7/75 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach
SJ Section: 8:59.38 1986 Eric Mastalir, Jesuit HS
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Ramos, Austin 12 Jesuit /sj 9:20.03 10
2 Wihtol, Jon 11 Jesuit /sj 9:24.59 8
3 Lawrence, Shawn 12 Bear Rvr/sj 9:28.21 6
4 Vargas, Stephen 12 Jesuit /sj 9:31.86 4
5 Patterson, Marlon 9 Franklin /sj 9:45.80 2
6 Courtwright, Ryan 12 Jesuit /sj 9:49.56 1
7 Ovalle, Wolhan 12 Vacaville/sj 9:52.15
8 Inman, Cheyne 11 Vacaville/sj 9:56.57
....Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
9 Sieracki, Thad 10 Davis /sj SJ 10:03.05
10 Putman, Troy 11 Nevada Union 10:05.60
11 Moroski, Will 12 Davis /sj SJ 10:11.08
12 Zahradka, Rob 10 Fairfield/sj 10:21.85
13 Harris, Josh 11 Vacaville/sj 10:23.12
14 Morinico, Cristian 9 Johnson/ sj 10:26.52
15 Wells, Mike 12 Oakmont/sj 10:28.72
16 Infausto, Garrett 9 Oakmont/sj 10:33.27
17 Lemons, Cody 12 Kennedy/sj 10:34.87
18 Rawlins, John 11 Colfax/sj 10:47.03
19 Sheets, Jordan 10 VacavilCh/sj 10:47.46
20 Jones, Richard 9 Benicia/sj 11:02.31
-- Kelly-Strong, Jake 9 Jesuit /sj DNF
-- Ridens, Luke 11 Nevada Union DNF
-- Magalitti, Paul 11 Kennedy/sj DNF
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

National H.S: 3:35.72 6/2/01 Wilson (Long Beach, CA)
State Meet: 3:35.72 6/2/01 (Wilson) Long Beach
SJ Section: 3:52.20 1994 Valley HS, Valley HS
School Finals Points

Finals
1 Sheldon /sj SJ 3:53.95 10
1) Martin, Erica 11 2) Okoro, Ejiro 10
3) Dennis, Carmen 11 4) Lawrence, Deonna 11
5) Johnson, Kourteney 11 6)
2 Nevada Union /sj SJ 3:56.64 8
1) Heidleberg, Sara 11 2) Shannon, Lingo 10
3) Lorson, Jessica 12 4) Prout, Sarah 12
5) Noe, Tayna 10 6) Bertch, Erin 9
3 Fairfield /sj SJ 3:57.87 6
1) Khalid, Sekayi 10 2) McClelland, Victoria 10
3) Colbert, Vanice 9 4) Lofton, Sherrina 9
5) Swift, Amanda 12 6) Morris, Vierra 9
4 St. Francis /sj SJ 4:05.75 4
1) Eke, Obi 10 2) Kopperud, Sarah 11
3) Kantola, Ingrid 11 4) Yelpaala, Yuora 11
5) Alexander, Megan 10 6) Hartman, Katie 11
5 Valley /sj SJ 4:06.29 2
1) Perkins, Emerald 11 2) Cokley, Johntay 10
3) Gibbons, Sha'rae 11 4) Battle, Adriane 12
5) Morgan, Elsa 9 6) Wilson, Chrystal 9
6 Vallejo /sj SJ 4:08.46 1
1) Bradshaw, Caprice 9 2) Pierce, Brittany 12
3) Tansil, Samantha 9 4) Dilworth, Sherrelle 10
5) Gillis, Keyonna 12 6) Durant, Tameika 10
7 Folsom /sj SJ 4:12.52
1) Fontillas, Angeliza 10 2) LaBeaud, Natasha 10
3) Wells, Tiffany 12 4) Coles, Jillian 11
5) Stanton, Heidi 9 6) Parshall, Amy 10
8 Laguna Creek /sj SJ 4:17.42
1) Sells, Tiffany 9 2) Stallworth, Amber 11
3) Rogers, Lindsay 9 4) Bowens, Ashley 12
....Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
5) Johnson-Moore, Toya 10 6) Herndon, Kendra 10
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

National H.S: 3:07.40 4/6/85 Hawthorne (Hawthorne, CA)
State Meet: 3:08.66 6/1/96 (Muir) Pasadena
SJ Section: 3:14.60 1991 Valley HS, Valley HS
School Finals Points

1 Fairfield /sj SJ 3:21.84 10
1) George, Austin 12 2) Van Koten, Brody 12
3) Bender, Will 10 4) Morris, Desmond 11
5) Strong, Michael 12 6) Burns, Mitch 12
2 Sheldon /sj SJ 3:22.41 8
1) Snipes, Ronell 11 2) Beverly, Robert 12
3) Page, James 10 4) Williams, Emon 12
5) Grimm, Sam 11 6) Crump, Camryn 10
3 Elk Grove /sj SJ 3:25.35 6
1) Roberts, Nick 2) Stevenson, Jordan 11
3) Brown, Alonzo 12 4) Kidd, Latrell 12
5) Dawkins, Phil 12 6) Brazier, Robert 11
4 Vallejo /sj SJ 3:27.04 4
1) Dalton, Ullysses 11 2) Dawson, Andrew 12
3) McDowell, Tim 12 4) Thomas, Desmond 11
5) Dilworth, Deshaun 11 6) Anderson, Payton 12
5 Vintage /sj SJ 3:27.57 2
1) Cortese, John 11 2) Cortese, Jeremy 11
3) Block, Roman 11 4) Breaw, Kyle 11
5) King, Jason 12 6) Sullivan, Von 10
6 Johnson /sj SJ 3:28.49 1
1) Heard, James 11 2) Orejel, Tony
3) Spears, Rion 10 4) Harris, Terrance 9
7 Woodland /sj SJ 3:28.71
1) Felix, Billy 12 2) Ullrich, Eric 11
3) Hutchison, Josh 12 4) Ortiz, Joaquin 11
5) Gerald, Michale 11 6) Halbasch, Derek 12
8 Napa /sj SJ 3:31.36
1) Person, Keith 11 2) Maus, Jake 11
3) Miller, Jason 10 4) Einberger, Scott 12
5) Christian, Clint 10 6) Bassham, Bo 10
Event 21 Girls High Jump

National H.S: 6-03 4/11/92 Amy Acuff (Calallen, Corpus Christi,
State Meet: 6-02 6/4/85 Latrese Johnson, Clovis
SJ Section: 6-00 1989 J.C. Broughton, Woodland HS
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Fontenot, Kisha 12 Woodland/sj 5-04.00 10
2 Grimes, Tifani 11 St. Francis /sj 5-02.00 8
3 Barnes, Jamilah 10 Sheldon /sj 5-02.00 6
4 Lee, Laura 11 Folsom /sj 5-02.00 4
5 Guilfoy, Teddi 12 Folsom /sj 5-00.00 2
6 Schmid, Erika 10 Vintage/sj 5-00.00 1
7 Moses, Sarah 12 Oakmont/sj 4-10.00
....Event 21 Girls High Jump
8 Andrews, Lacey 9 Vacaville/sj 4-10.00
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault

National H.S: 13-08 6/2/01 Shayla Balentine (Morro Bay)
State Meet: 13-08 6/2/01 Shayla Balentine, Morro Bay
SJ Section: 11-03 2002 Katie Nishimura, Bella Vista HS
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Kantola, Ingrid 11 St. Francis /sj 10-04.00 10
2 McBain, Katie 12 Colfax/sj 9-06.00 8
3 Peterson, Brittany 10 Oakmont/sj 9-06.00 6
4 Bailey, Stefanie 11 Vacaville/sj 9-00.00 4
5 Starkey, Robin 12 Elk Grove sj 9-00.00 2
6 Woods, Ashley 12 Benicia/sj 8-06.00 1
7 Croall, Caitlin 11 Lincoln/sj 8-06.00
8 Trupe, Jessica 12 Vacaville/sj 8-06.00
Event 23 Girls Long Jump

National H.S: 22-01.75 5/24/76 Kathy McMillan (Rseford, NC)
State Meet: 22-00.50 6/19/93 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
SJ Section: 19-05.50 1985 Shiela Hudson, Rio Linda HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 McMillan, Ciara 12 W.C. Wood /sj 18-10.50 -0.3 10
2 Grimes, Tifani 11 St. Francis /sj 17-03.00 -0.8 8
3 Mace, Kristen 9 Napa/ sj 16-10.25 -0.1 6
4 Fontillas, Angeliza 10 Folsom /sj 16-04.50 -0.4 4
5 Gibson, Ashtyn 11 Laguna Cr /sj 16-04.50 -0.5 2
6 Carroll, Ailen 10 Benicia/sj 16-00.50 +0.0 1
7 McClelland, Victoria 10 Fairfield/sj 16-00.50 -0.6
8 Barnes, Jamilah 10 Sheldon /sj 17-00.00 +0.0
Event 24 Girls Triple Jump

National H.S: 44-02.25 4/11/01 Ychlindria Spears (Lubing, TX)
State Meet: 43-11.50 5/31/91 Juliana Yendork, Walnut
SJ Section: 41-00 2000 Lauren Chestnut, Laguna Creek HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Miller, Sharde' 10 Franklin /sj 35-06.00 2.9 10
2 Sherman, Kourtney 10 Benicia/sj 35-05.50 1.2 8
3 Brewer, Alivia 9 Florin /sj SJ 35-03.50 3.0 6
4 McClelland, Victoria 10 Fairfield/sj 34-10.50 1.2 4
5 Fontillas, Angeliza 10 Folsom /sj 34-05.00 2.2 2
6 Johnson, Kourteney 11 Sheldon /sj 34-00.50 1.9 1
7 Woodward, Rose 12 Nevada Union 33-11.75 2.4
8 Walter, Laura 10 W.C. Wood /sj 33-04.25 1.7
Event 25 Girls Shot Put

National H.S: 53-07.75 5/21/83 Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton, CA
State Meet: 52-11.50 6/19/93 Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley
SJ Section: 49-09.25 1998 Chaniqua Ross, Laguna Creek HS
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Pressley, Jessica 12 Laguna Cr /sj 50-09.25 10
2 Hew-Len, Maria 12 Woodland/sj 39-05.50 8
3 McClure, Nicole 10 Franklin /sj 38-07.00 6
4 Moore, Nichole 12 Woodland/sj 35-09.25 4
5 Battle, Tai 11 W.C. Wood /sj 35-06.00 2
6 Moore, Tia 11 Sheldon /sj 34-11.50 1
7 Hart, Rebecca 12 Elk Grove sj 33-02.50
8 Gaskin, Alexis 11 Vacaville/sj 32-06.50
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw

National H.S: 188-04 5/20/94 Suzy Powell (Downey, Modesto, CA)
State Meet: 181-03 6/5/98 Stephanie Brown, Arroyo Grande
SJ Section: 178-06 1993 Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey HS
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Pressley, Jessica 12 Laguna Cr /sj 130-04 10
2 Battle, Tai 11 W.C. Wood /sj 121-00 8
3 Matthias, Nicole 12 McClatchy/sj 118-01 6
4 Hart, Rebecca 12 Elk Grove sj 108-10 4
5 Dalton, Brianna 11 Hogan /sj SJ 108-04 2
6 Giles, Denice 12 Florin /sj SJ 103-06 1
7 Goepfert, Sara 12 Sheldon /sj 97-03
8 McClure, Nicole 10 Franklin /sj 81-11
Event 27 Boys High Jump

National H.S: 7-05.25 3/24/84 Dothel Edwards (Cedar Shoals, Athe
State Meet: 7-03.25 6/3/79 Lee Balkin, Glendale
SJ Section: 6-11.50 1983 Ted Glattke, Fred Beyer HS
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Key, Aiona 10 Mesa Verd/sj 6-08.00 10
2 Maus, Jake 11 Napa/ sj 6-06.00 8
3 Sullivan, Von 10 Vintage/sj 6-00.00 6
4 Brown, Kevin 12 Elk Grove sj 6-00.00 2.33
4 Clinton, Jake 12 Nevada Union 6-00.00 2.33
4 Campbell, Dan 10 Benicia/sj 6-00.00 2.33
7 Evans, Duran 10 Fairfield/sj 6-00.00
8 Wolfe, Sean 12 Elk Grove sj 6-00.00
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault

National H.S: 18-02.25 5/14/99 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, (TX)
State Meet: 17-00.25 6/4/78 Anthony Curran (Crespi) Encino
SJ Section: 17-00 2002 Mike Flanders, Golden Valley HS
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Burlingham, Kasey 11 Colfax/sj 13-06.00 10
2 Brown, Kevin 12 Elk Grove sj 13-00.00 8
....Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
3 Bulock, Graham 11 Folsom /sj 13-00.00 6
4 Buchanan, Zach 12 Benicia/sj 13-00.00 4
5 Litchfield, James 12 Bear Rvr/sj 12-06.00 2
6 McAleese, Gavin 12 Jesuit /sj 12-06.00 1
7 Cooper, Carson 11 Oakmont/sj 12-06.00
8 McGrath, Kelly 10 Jesuit /sj 12-00.00
Event 29 Boys Long Jump

National H.S: 26-04.75 6/3/89 James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)
State Meet: 26-04.75 6/3/89 James Stallworth, Tulare
SJ Section: 24-09 1972 Duncan, McClatchy HS
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Conrad, Steven 11 Nevada Union 23-03.00 +0.0 10
2 Nunnally, Rashaad 11 Sheldon /sj 22-09.00 +0.0 8
3 Strong, Michael 12 Fairfield/sj 22-00.00 +0.0 6
4 Gray, Chris 12 Woodland/sj 21-11.50 0.6 4
5 Silverman, Brett 12 Elk Grove sj 21-07.00 0.6 2
6 Pierce, Marcus 12 W.C. Wood /sj 21-02.75 1.2 1
7 Sisco, Joe 12 Laguna Cr /sj 21-01.50 0.4
8 McDonald, Randon 12 Jesuit /sj 21-01.00 +0.0
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump

National H.S: 52-10.50 5/6/80 Charles Mayfield (Muir, Pasadena, CA)
State Meet: 52-05.75 6/5/86 Ken Frazier, (Mission) San Francisco
SJ Section: 51-03 8897 Scott / Anthony Colson, Mesa Verde HS/
Name Year School Finals Wind Points

1 Pierce, Marcus 12 W.C. Wood /sj 46-01.00 1.5 10
2 Silverman, Brett 12 Elk Grove sj 45-01.00 1.2 8
3 Grays, Francisco 12 Fairfield/sj 44-02.50 0.5 6
4 Mosier, Bobby 12 W.C. Wood /sj 43-06.00 1.5 4
5 Rucker, Ryan 11 W.C. Wood /sj 43-03.50 2.1 2
6 McDonald, Randon 12 Jesuit /sj 43-03.00 0.3 1
7 Hampton, Genesis 11 Sheldon /sj 43-02.00 2.8
8 Sisco, Joe 12 Laguna Cr /sj 43-01.75 2.7
Event 31 Boys Shot Put

National H.S: 77-00 5/5/79 Michael Carter (Jefferson, Dallas
State Meet: 74-04.75 6/4/90 Brent Noon, Fallbrook
SJ Section: 64-02.50 1978 Messenger, Highlands HS
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Tombleson, Aaron 11 Woodland/sj 56-01.50 10
2 Perkins, Joe 12 Vacaville/sj 55-10.50 8
3 Carter, Jarome 12 W.C. Wood /sj 55-06.50 6
4 Mervau, Shane 12 Sheldon /sj 54-01.00 4
5 Baer, Joey 10 Woodland/sj 49-10.50 2
6 Castelo, Kevin 10 Elk Grove sj 46-02.75 1
7 Williams, Josh 12 Laguna Cr /sj 45-11.50
8 Lecair, Justin 12 Woodland/sj 45-03.50
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw

National H.S: 234-03 4/14/01 Niklas Arrhenius (Mt View, UT)
State Meet: 203-05 6/2/00 Travis Pendleton (Esperanza) Anahei
SJ Section: 198-10 1978 Dave Porath, Atwater HS
Name Year School Finals Points

1 Perkins, Joe 12 Vacaville/sj 170-03 10
2 Tombleson, Aaron 11 Woodland/sj 164-02 8
3 Elsea, Brian 11 Woodland/sj 151-08 6
4 Fong, Ryan 10 Benicia/sj 151-05 4
5 Ames, Bryan 11 Laguna Cr /sj 150-08 2
6 Bermudez, Erik 11 Sheldon /sj 150-04 1
7 Marlar, Josh 11 Colfax/sj 134-06
8 Baer, Joey 10 Woodland/sj 129-06

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

1) St. Francis /sj SJ 68 2) Laguna Creek /sj 55
3) Sheldon /sj SJ 50 4) Florin /sj SJ 33
5) Nevada Union /sj SJ 31 6) Woodland /sj SJ 27
7) Vallejo /sj SJ 25 8) Will C Wood /sj SJ 24
9) Folsom /sj SJ 20 9) Vacaville /sj SJ 20
11) Fairfield /sj SJ 18 12) Rodriguez /sj 16
12) Franklin /sj SJ 16 14) Grant /sj SJ 12
15) Mesa Verde /sj SJ 10 15) Elk Grove /sj SJ 10
15) Benicia /sj SJ 10 18) Oakmont /sj SJ 9
18) Valley /sj SJ 9 20) Colfax /sj SJ 8
21) McClatchy /sj SJ 6 21) Napa /sj SJ 6
23) Davis /sj SJ 4 23) Lincoln /sj SJ 4
25) Hogan /sj SJ 2 25) Mira Loma /sj SJ 2
27) Vintage /sj SJ 1

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

1) Fairfield /sj SJ 76 2) Sheldon /sj SJ 47
3) Elk Grove /sj SJ 35.33 4) Will C Wood /sj SJ 35
5) Nevada Union /sj SJ 32.33 6) Vacaville /sj SJ 32
7) Woodland /sj SJ 30 8) Jesuit /sj SJ 28
9) Mira Loma /sj SJ 20 10) Laguna Creek /sj 18
11) Benicia /sj SJ 16.33 12) Grant /sj SJ 14
13) Vallejo /sj SJ 13 14) Oakmont /sj SJ 12
15) Colfax /sj SJ 10 15) Mesa Verde /sj SJ 10
15) Florin /sj SJ 10 18) Johnson /sj SJ 9
19) Vintage /sj SJ 8 19) Napa /sj SJ 8
19) Franklin /sj SJ 8 19) Bear River /sj SJ 8
23) Davis /sj SJ 7 24) Folsom /sj SJ 6
25) Yuba City /sj SJ 3