Sac-Joaquin Sub - Section 1 Meet 2004 - 5/18/04 to 5/20/04
Modesto Junior College
Results

Licensed to RecordTiming.com
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/21/04 12:20 AM


Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
National H.S: 11.14 6/1/92 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)
State Meet: 11.14 6/1/92 Marion Jones,Thousand Oaks
SJ Section: # 11.59 1983 Taylor, Grant HS
At Large Mk.: 12.03
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Goynes, Maxine 9 Johansen/sj 12.63Q
2 Jackson, Brittany 12 Beyer/sj 12.69q
3 Pile, Shannon 12 Lodi/sj 12.82q
4 Robertson, Maurisa 12 Stagg/sj 12.94q
5 Barbosa, Allesandra 9 Modesto/sj 13.30
6 Thompson, Tiara 9 Los Banos/sj 13.59
7 Fisher, Tiffany 12 Hughson/sj 13.87
8 Roget, Amy 9 Calaveras/sj 14.05
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Garrido, Miranda 11 West 12.33Q
2 Lewis, Danielle 10 Lincoln/sj 12.56q
3 Fielding, Calmea 10 Merced/sj 13.03
4 Nunes, Amanda 11 Escalon/sj 13.23
5 St.John, Danielle 12 Oakdale/sj 13.43
6 Davis, Krystle 11 Sierra/sj 13.55
7 Johnson, Tessa 10 Mariposa/ sj 13.64
8 Hansen, Patricia 9 Manteca/sj 13.93
9 Scheffel, Juli 12 Linden/ sj 14.14
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Nash, Jennifer 12 West 11.75Q
2 Gorman, Ahklia 12 Edison/sj 12.62q
3 Johnson, Tiana 12 Bret Hart/sj 12.82q
4 Dorsey, Crystal 9 Pitman /sj 13.14
5 Roberson, Aloria 9 Pitman /sj 13.20
6 Foreman, Kari 12 Patterson/sj 13.26
7 Lester, Amber 10 Beyer/sj 13.37
8 Cooksey, Brittany 10 Atwater/sj 13.44
9 Garcia, Melissa 10 Le Grand/ sj 14.48

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
National H.S: 11.14 6/1/92 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)
State Meet: 11.14 6/1/92 Marion Jones,Thousand Oaks
SJ Section: # 11.59 1983 Taylor, Grant HS
At Large Mk.: 12.03
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.6
1 Nash, Jennifer 12 West 11.70 10
2 Garrido, Miranda 11 West 12.29 8
3 Lewis, Danielle 10 Lincoln/sj 12.48 6
4 Jackson, Brittany 12 Beyer/sj 12.49 4
5 Johnson, Tiana 12 Bret Hart/sj 12.68 2
6 Robertson, Maurisa 12 Stagg/sj 12.82 1
7 Pile, Shannon 12 Lodi/sj 12.83

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
National H.S: 22.67 5/16/92 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)
State Meet: 22.71 6/5/92 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
SJ Section: # 23.96 1983 Taylor, Grant HS
At Large Mk.: 24.51
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Garrido, Miranda 11 West 25.36Q
2 Carter, Dominique 12 West 25.57q
3 Lewis, Danielle 10 Lincoln/sj 26.70q
4 Tracey, Amanda 11 Johansen/sj 27.63
5 Foreman, Kari 12 Patterson/sj 27.91
6 Fisher, Tiffany 12 Hughson/sj 28.54
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Goynes, Maxine 9 Johansen/sj 25.99Q
2 Johnson, Tiana 12 Bret Hart/sj 26.17q
3 Wright, Natalia 9 Stagg/sj 26.57q
4 Goynes, Danielle 11 Johansen/sj 27.31
5 Roberson, Aloria 9 Pitman /sj 27.55
6 Top, Brittany 10 ModstoChr/sj 27.87
7 Rader, Jessica 9 Calaveras/sj 27.91
8 Rodgers, Tareena 10 Cougars 28.66
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Nash, Jennifer 12 West 24.36Q
2 Taylor, Mia 12 Johansen/sj 27.10q
3 Fielding, Calmea 10 Merced/sj 27.23q
4 Nunes, Amanda 11 Escalon/sj 27.46
5 Jakosa, Renee 12 Turlock/sj 27.70
6 Davis, Krystle 11 Sierra/sj 28.14
7 Johnson, Tessa 10 Mariposa/ sj 28.22
8 Lam, Lynae 11 Sierra/sj 28.60
9 Hansen, Patricia 9 Manteca/sj 30.13

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
National H.S: 22.67 5/16/92 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)
State Meet: 22.71 6/5/92 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
SJ Section: # 23.96 1983 Taylor, Grant HS
At Large Mk.: 24.51
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.0
1 Nash, Jennifer 12 West 24.18 10
2 Garrido, Miranda 11 West 25.29 8
3 Carter, Dominique 12 West 25.49 6
4 Johnson, Tiana 12 Bret Hart/sj 26.03 4
5 Lewis, Danielle 10 Lincoln/sj 26.04 2
6 Wright, Natalia 9 Stagg/sj 26.06 1
7 Fielding, Calmea 10 Merced/sj 26.94

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
National H.S: 50.74 6/3/00 Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)
State Meet: 50.74 6/3/00 Monique Henderson (Morse) San Diego)
SJ Section: # 53.47 5/28/03 Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon HS
At Large Mk.: 56.05
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Carter, Jasmine 9 West 1:00.82Q
2 Goldberg, Janelle 10 Lodi/sj 1:01.40q
3 Duchala, Savanna 12 Modesto/sj 1:02.19q
4 Whitehead, Labritt 9 Beyer/sj 1:02.45
5 Tracey, Amanda 11 Johansen/sj 1:02.72
6 Johnson, Davielle 11 Los Banos/sj 1:04.19
7 Fisher, Stephanie 10 Hughson/sj 1:09.67
8 Deyoung, Melody 10 Riverbank/sj 1:10.18
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Roots, Renisha 11 Stagg/sj 59.37Q
2 Gold, Ashley 10 Los Banos/sj 1:02.80
3 Goynes, Danielle 11 Johansen/sj 1:03.56
4 Lam, Lynae 11 Sierra/sj 1:03.96
5 Top, Brittany 10 ModstoChr/sj 1:05.09
6 Rogers, Paula 12 Argonault/sj 1:06.10
7 Beatty, Bridgett 10 Merced/sj 1:06.81
8 Bonara, Cristine 11 Hilmar/ sj 1:07.10
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Carter, Dominique 12 West 58.61Q
2 Dennehy, Megan 9 Modesto/sj 59.55q
3 Barbot-Wheaton, Elena 9 St Mary's/sj 1:01.12q
4 Bergman, Torey 11 Oakdale/sj 1:01.59q
5 Soldwisch, Robin 11 Sierra/sj 1:01.94q
6 Rodgers, Tareena 10 Cougars 1:03.11
7 Sawtelle, Monica 11 Waterford /sj 1:05.74
8 Jones, Jasmine 9 Calaveras/sj 1:06.22
9 Levy, Emily 11 ElliottCh/sj 1:07.80

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
National H.S: 50.74 6/3/00 Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)
State Meet: 50.74 6/3/00 Monique Henderson (Morse) San Diego)
SJ Section: # 53.47 5/28/03 Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon HS
At Large Mk.: 56.05
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Carter, Dominique 12 West 57.15 10
2 Roots, Renisha 11 Stagg/sj 57.50 8
3 Dennehy, Megan 9 Modesto/sj 58.42 6
4 Duchala, Savanna 12 Modesto/sj 59.92 4
5 Goldberg, Janelle 10 Lodi/sj 1:00.22 2
6 Bergman, Torey 11 Oakdale/sj 1:00.50 1
7 Carter, Jasmine 9 West 1:00.89
8 Soldwisch, Robin 11 Sierra/sj 1:01.05
9 Barbot-Wheaton, Elena 9 St Mary's/sj 1:01.06

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
National H.S: 2:04.5h 5/26/80 Joetta Clark (Maplewood, Columbia, NJ)
State Meet: 2:04.91 6/2/84 Trena Hull, Compton
SJ Section: # 2:09.36 2000 Spring Dawson, Vallejo HS
At Large Mk.: 2:14.00
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Dianda, Rebecca 10 Orestimba/sj 2:25.86Q
2 Leal, Jodie 11 Oakdale/sj 2:29.08q
3 Zaich, Pilar 11 St Mary's/sj 2:30.09q
4 Dominguez, Leti 9 Waterford /sj 2:33.34
5 Yvette, Castillo 9 Beyer/sj 2:34.52
6 McColloch, Molly 9 Los Banos/sj 2:34.53
7 Steiner, Sarah 12 Lodi/sj 2:37.42
8 Proctor, Brittany 12 Sierra/sj 2:37.71
9 Alldrin, Jenny 12 Beyer/sj 2:49.96
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Harrison, Brettany 10 Riverbank/sj 2:25.77Q
2 Lipelt, Sarah 12 Lodi/sj 2:30.73q
3 Maynard, Alise 10 Pitman /sj 2:31.88q
4 Strack, Melissa 11 West 2:36.54
5 Ronning, Katie 9 Pitman /sj 2:42.83
6 Hughes, Alexis 9 Merced/sj 2:45.25
7 Hathorn, Christi 11 ElliottCh/sj 2:48.36
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Chaltry, Nicole 11 West 2:27.37Q
2 Flores, Katrina 11 Gldn Vlly/sj 2:29.75q
3 Lee, Tamilyn 10 Bret Hart/sj 2:32.06q
4 Daniels, Lauren 11 Summervil/sj 2:33.89
5 Neu, Melissa 9 Livingstn/sj 2:38.91
6 Wedemeyer, Melissa 11 Turlock/sj 2:39.93
7 Alverez, Natlaie 12 Ceres/sj 2:41.67

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National H.S: 2:04.5h 5/26/80 Joetta Clark (Maplewood, Columbia, NJ)
State Meet: 2:04.91 6/2/84 Trena Hull, Compton
SJ Section: # 2:09.36 2000 Spring Dawson, Vallejo HS
At Large Mk.: 2:14.00
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Chaltry, Nicole 11 West 2:18.87 10
2 Flores, Katrina 11 Gldn Vlly/sj 2:24.88 8
3 Dianda, Rebecca 10 Orestimba/sj 2:25.10 6
4 Harrison, Brettany 10 Riverbank/sj 2:25.27 4
5 Lee, Tamilyn 10 Bret Hart/sj 2:29.00 2
6 Maynard, Alise 10 Pitman /sj 2:29.84 1
7 Leal, Jodie 11 Oakdale/sj 2:30.90
8 Zaich, Pilar 11 St Mary's/sj 2:35.23
9 Lipelt, Sarah 12 Lodi/sj 2:37.44

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National H.S: 4:39.4h 5/24/85 Laura Matson (Bloomfield Hills,MI)
State Meet: 4:39.92 6/5/82 Polly Plumer (University, Irvine)
SJ Section: # 4:56.80 1984 Joni Mooney, Vacaville HS
At Large Mk.: 5:00.80
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Lewis, Erin 10 Modesto/sj 5:05.19 10
2 Harrison, Brettany 10 Riverbank/sj 5:24.02 8
3 Cuellar, Erica 10 Modesto/sj 5:26.69 6
4 Stonum, Francesca 11 Lodi/sj 5:27.09 4
5 Tyack, Julia 12 Lodi/sj 5:29.03 2
6 Frier, Erin 12 Calaveras/sj 5:30.01 1
7 Hackett, Tina 10 Johansen/sj 5:30.85
8 Zaich, Pilar 11 St Mary's/sj 5:38.26
9 Woehl, Brittni 11 Lodi/sj 5:40.80
10 Lipelt, Sarah 12 Lodi/sj 5:42.08
11 Patterson, Katelyn 10 Modesto/sj 5:42.70
12 Posey, Nicole 9 Los Banos/sj 5:45.49
13 Dominguez, Leti 9 Waterford /sj 5:46.60
14 Walker, Chelsea 9 Pitman /sj 6:09.70
15 Hathorn, Christi 11 ElliottCh/sj 6:30.17
-- Dianda, Rebecca 10 Orestimba/sj DQ

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National H.S: 9:48.59 5/24/96 Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA)
State Meet: 9:52.80 6/1/96 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks
SJ Section: # 10:27.90 1985 Colleen Donovan, Lodi HS
At Large Mk.: 10:50.10
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moreno, Amanda 10 Escalon/sj 10:42.53 10
2 Frailing, Monica 11 Downey/sj 11:13.55 8
3 McNair, Cherise 10 Sierra/sj 11:32.42 6
4 Stonum, Francesca 11 Lodi/sj 11:37.46 4
5 Lawerence, Brooke 9 Bret Hart/sj 11:39.86 2
6 Dowlet, Melissa 12 Amador/ sj 11:44.08 1
7 Arnold, Georgina 10 Riverbank/sj 11:45.87
8 Melchor, Bianca 10 Riverbank/sj 11:47.24
9 Frier, Kaitlin 10 Calaveras/sj 11:51.23
10 Holtz, Kristina 11 Tracy/sj 11:58.04
11 Armendariz, Querra 12 Modesto/sj 12:00.72
12 Tyack, Julia 12 Lodi/sj 12:01.02
13 Fiore, Jessica 9 Sierra/sj 12:32.82
14 Jimenez, Stephanie 12 Sierra/sj 12:46.04
15 Woehl, Brittni 11 Lodi/sj 13:03.49
16 Esquivez, Yesenia 10 Los Banos/sj 13:04.73
17 Lipelt, Sarah 12 Lodi/sj 13:24.92
18 Schlachter, Suzanne 12 West 14:08.83
-- Brown, Karrah 10 Ceres/sj DQ uniform violation

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
National H.S: 13.20 6/3/00 Nicole Denby (J.W. North, Riverside)
State Meet: 13.20 6/3/00 Nicole Denby (J.W. North) Riverside)
SJ Section: # 14.10 1989 Kwami Stewart, Yuba City HS
At Large Mk.: 14.48
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Bethel, Antonia 12 Turlock/sj 15.58Q
2 Hendowski, Jennifer 12 Sierra/sj 16.41q
3 Goin, Sarah 10 Lodi/sj 17.74
4 Lemos, Samantha 10 Waterford /sj 17.77
5 Howell, Amanda 12 Los Banos/sj 17.85
6 Bergman, Torey 11 Oakdale/sj 17.91
7 Panyanouvang, Amy 12 Modesto/sj 18.21
8 Levy, Emily 11 ElliottCh/sj 18.34
9 Brown, Lauren 11 Escalon/sj 18.36
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Maxwell, Candise 10 Stagg/sj 14.56Q
2 Grant, Katelin 12 Lodi/sj 16.12q
3 Villagomez, Jacqwelyn 9 Pitman /sj 17.47q
4 Teixeira, Natalie 11 Turlock/sj 17.82
5 Kronberg, Kari 10 Hilmar/ sj 17.93
6 Florendo, Marianne 11 Pitman /sj 18.08
7 Johnson, Krystal 11 Merced/sj 19.19
8 Giordano, Veronica 11 Argonault/sj 19.20
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Quinley, Shevell 11 West 14.89Q
2 Frye, Catherine 11 Lincoln/sj 16.42q
3 Allen, Rebekah 11 Atwater/sj 17.00q
4 Jochimsen, Cara 11 Lincoln/sj 17.60q
5 Baugher, Katherine 9 Bret Hart/sj 17.63
6 Jones, Heather 9 Ceres/sj 17.67
7 Baroni, Katie 11 Escalon/sj 18.42
8 Drews, Elizabeth 10 Pitman /sj 18.59
9 Roget, Amy 9 Calaveras/sj 18.83

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
National H.S: 13.20 6/3/00 Nicole Denby (J.W. North, Riverside)
State Meet: 13.20 6/3/00 Nicole Denby (J.W. North) Riverside)
SJ Section: # 14.10 1989 Kwami Stewart, Yuba City HS
At Large Mk.: 14.48
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.8
1 Quinley, Shevell 11 West 14.30 10
2 Maxwell, Candise 10 Stagg/sj 14.33 8
3 Bethel, Antonia 12 Turlock/sj 15.50 6
4 Frye, Catherine 11 Lincoln/sj 15.57 4
5 Grant, Katelin 12 Lodi/sj 15.67 2
6 Hendowski, Jennifer 12 Sierra/sj 15.88 1
7 Allen, Rebekah 11 Atwater/sj 16.62
8 Villagomez, Jacqwelyn 9 Pitman /sj 16.83
9 Jochimsen, Cara 11 Lincoln/sj 17.93

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
National H.S: 39.98 5/19/01 Lashinda Demus (LB Wilson, CA)
State Meet: 40.26 5/23/87 Janeene Vickers, Pomona
SJ Section: # 42.40 1987 Laurie Smith, Valley HS
At Large Mk.: 44.31
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Bethel, Antonia 12 Turlock/sj 45.24Q
2 Roots, Renisha 11 Stagg/sj 45.24q
3 Allen, Rebekah 11 Atwater/sj 49.11q
4 Hendowski, Jennifer 12 Sierra/sj 50.46
5 Baugher, Katherine 9 Bret Hart/sj 51.01
6 Kronberg, Kari 10 Hilmar/ sj 51.57
7 Plett, Cassie 11 Denair/ sj 53.00
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Maxwell, Candise 10 Stagg/sj 46.81Q
2 Grant, Katelin 12 Lodi/sj 47.29q
3 Wool, Kasey 11 Riverbank/sj 48.60q
4 Goin, Sarah 10 Lodi/sj 50.34
5 Beatty, Bridgett 10 Merced/sj 50.69
6 Howell, Amanda 12 Los Banos/sj 52.51
7 Corbett, Sarah 9 Sierra/sj 54.52
8 Trujillo, Mindy 11 Los Banos/sj 57.47
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Quinley, Shevell 11 West 47.10Q
2 Whitney, Carly 11 Calaveras/sj 47.83q
3 Lee, Staycee 12 Bear Crk /sj 48.22q
4 Lemos, Samantha 10 Waterford /sj 50.20
5 Villagomez, Jacqwelyn 9 Pitman /sj 50.36
6 Baroni, Katie 11 Escalon/sj 54.30
7 Friedrich, Maldyn 11 Beyer/sj 55.04
8 McNair, Alicia 11 Sierra/sj 1:01.08

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
National H.S: 39.98 5/19/01 Lashinda Demus (LB Wilson, CA)
State Meet: 40.26 5/23/87 Janeene Vickers, Pomona
SJ Section: # 42.40 1987 Laurie Smith, Valley HS
At Large Mk.: 44.31
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Quinley, Shevell 11 West 43.15 10
2 Bethel, Antonia 12 Turlock/sj 45.14 8
3 Grant, Katelin 12 Lodi/sj 45.52 6
4 Roots, Renisha 11 Stagg/sj 46.95 4
5 Lee, Staycee 12 Bear Crk /sj 48.05 2
6 Wool, Kasey 11 Riverbank/sj 48.26 1
7 Whitney, Carly 11 Calaveras/sj 48.34
8 Allen, Rebekah 11 Atwater/sj 49.27

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
National H.S: 44.70 6/7/97 St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA)
State Meet: 44.70 6/7/97 St. Bernard (Playa del Rey)
SJ Section: # 47.21 9597 Valley HS, Valley HS
At Large Mk.: 47.63
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lincoln /sj SJ 50.03Q
1) Gilchrist, Jordan 11 2) Lewis, Adrienne 10
3) Henry, Jocelynn 10 4) Lewis, Danielle 10
2 Johansen /sj SJ 50.09q
1) Goynes, Maxine 9 2) Taylor, Mia 12
3) Goynes, Danielle 11 4) Tracey, Amanda 11
3 Sierra /sj SJ 51.27q
1) Armstrong, Raina 10 2) Davis, Krystle 11
3) Cassandra, Gonzales 11 4) Soldwisch, Robin 11
4 Los Banos /sj SJ 51.54
5 Pitman/ sj SJ 51.90
1) Roberson, Aloria 9 2) Florendo, Marianne 11
3) Dorsey, Crystal 9 4) Villagomez, Jacqwelyn 9
6 St. Mary's /sj SJ 53.98
1) Pratt, Mckenna 11 2) Barbot-Wheaton, Elena 9
3) Murray, Brooke 10 4) Loyd, Jay 10
7 Hilmar /sj SJ 54.50
1) Kronberg, Kari 10 2) Bonara, Cristine 11
3) Altman, Brittany 11 4) Labudda, Sandra 12
8 Escalon /sj SJ 54.95
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Stagg /sj SJ 48.90Q
1) Wright, Natalia 9 2) Maxwell, Candise 10
3) Robertson, Maurisa 12 4) Roots, Renisha 11
2 Modesto /sj SJ 49.68q
1) Barbosa, Allesandra 9 2) Snyder, Alexis 10
3) Duchala, Savanna 12 4) Anderson, Savannah 11
3 Lodi /sj SJ 50.96q
1) Grant, Katelin 12 2) Goldberg, Janelle 10
3) Cranston, Brooke 11 4) Pile, Shannon 12
4 Mariposa /sj SJ 58.04
-- Calaveras /sj SJ FS
1) Rader, Jessica 9 2) Roget, Amy 9
3) Jones, Jasmine 9 4) Whitney, Carly 11
-- Le Grand /sj SJ DQ exchange violation z
-- Riverbank /sj SJ DQ exchange violation z
1) Clancey, Kelly 9 2) Holmer, Allison 10
3) Martinez, Kristina 12 4) Wool, Kasey 11
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Merrill West /sj SJ # 46.68Q
1) Garrido, Miranda 11 2) Nash, Jennifer 12
3) Quinley, Shevell 11 4) Daniels, Brittany 11
2 Beyer /sj SJ 51.17q
1) Jackson, Brittany 12 2) Brown, Brittany 11
3) Lester, Amber 10 4) Whitehead, Labritt 9
3 Merced /sj SJ 51.47q
1) Johnson, Krystal 11 2) Fielding, Calmea 10
3) McGibbons, Keyouna 11 4) Welch, Candice 9
4 Bret Harte /sj SJ 51.99
1) Shires, Shawna 9 2) Self, Emily 11
3) Smith, Colleen 9 4) Johnson, Tiana 12
5 Waterford /sj SJ 57.24
-- Oakdale /sj SJ DQ exchange violation z
1) St.John, Danielle 12 2) Rapinchuck, Lauren 11
3) Bergman, Torey 11 4) Waterman, Mary 9

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
National H.S: 44.70 6/7/97 St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA)
State Meet: 44.70 6/7/97 St. Bernard (Playa del Rey)
SJ Section: # 47.21 9597 Valley HS, Valley HS
At Large Mk.: 47.63
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Merrill West /sj SJ 46.53# 10
1) Garrido, Miranda 11 2) Nash, Jennifer 12
3) Quinley, Shevell 11 4) Daniels, Brittany 11
2 Stagg /sj SJ 48.69 8
1) Wright, Natalia 9 2) Maxwell, Candise 10
3) Robertson, Maurisa 12 4) Roots, Renisha 11
3 Modesto /sj SJ 49.68 6
1) Barbosa, Allesandra 9 2) Snyder, Alexis 10
3) Duchala, Savanna 12 4) Anderson, Savannah 11
4 Lincoln /sj SJ 50.20 4
1) Gilchrist, Jordan 11 2) Lewis, Adrienne 10
3) Henry, Jocelynn 10 4) Lewis, Danielle 10
5 Beyer /sj SJ 50.74 2
1) Jackson, Brittany 12 2) Brown, Brittany 11
3) Lester, Amber 10 4) Whitehead, Labritt 9
6 Lodi /sj SJ 50.89 1
1) Grant, Katelin 12 2) Goldberg, Janelle 10
3) Cranston, Brooke 11 4) Pile, Shannon 12
7 Merced /sj SJ 51.07
1) Johnson, Krystal 11 2) Fielding, Calmea 10
3) McGibbons, Keyouna 11 4) Welch, Candice 9
8 Sierra /sj SJ 51.79
1) Armstrong, Raina 10 2) Davis, Krystle 11
3) Cassandra, Gonzales 11 4) Soldwisch, Robin 11
9 Johansen /sj SJ 52.73
1) Goynes, Maxine 9 2) Taylor, Mia 12
3) Goynes, Danielle 11 4) Tracey, Amanda 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
National H.S: 3:35.72 6/2/01 Wilson (Long Beach, CA)
State Meet: 3:35.72 6/2/01 (Wilson) Long Beach
SJ Section: # 3:52.20 1994 Valley HS, Valley HS
At Large Mk.: 3:54.75
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lodi /sj SJ 4:04.51Q
1) Lipelt, Sarah 12 2) Goldberg, Janelle 10
3) Grant, Katelin 12 4) Pile, Shannon 12
2 Merced /sj SJ 4:41.71
1) Beatty, Bridgett 10 2) Johnson, Krystal 11
3) Welch, Candice 9 4) McGibbons, Kiera 9
-- Golden Valley /sj SJ DQ
1) Flores, Katrina 11 2) Green, Donease 11
3) Rodriguez, Lehua 10 4) Patchell, Amanda 11
-- Mariposa /sj SJ DQ
-- Waterford /sj SJ DQ
-- Bret Harte /sj SJ DQ
1) Stone, Brittany 9 2) Baugher, Katherine 9
3) Self, Emily 11 4) Lee, Tamilyn 10
-- Modesto /sj SJ DQ
1) Snyder, Alexis 10 2) Duchala, Savanna 12
3) Dennehy, Megan 9 4) Lewis, Erin 10
-- Turlock /sj SJ DQ
1) Pirtle, Laura 11 2) Bethel, Antonia 12
3) Wedemeyer, Melissa 11 4) Jakosa, Renee 12
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Stagg /sj SJ 4:06.35Q
1) Wright, Natalia 9 2) Roots, Renisha 11
3) Robertson, Maurisa 12 4) Maxwell, Candise 10
2 Johansen /sj SJ 4:15.80q
1) Goynes, Maxine 9 2) Taylor, Mia 12
3) Goynes, Danielle 11 4) Tracey, Amanda 11
3 Calaveras /sj SJ 4:21.06q
1) Rader, Jessica 9 2) Jones, Jasmine 9
3) Airola, Karen 10 4) Whitney, Carly 11
4 Bear Creek /sj SJ 4:27.00
1) Nwadibia, Kiky 11 2) Karoki, Joy 11
3) Harris, Shequoia 11 4) Lee, Staycee 12
5 Hilmar /sj SJ 4:36.84
1) Kronberg, Kari 10 2) Bonara, Cristine 11
3) Altman, Brittany 11 4) Lynn, Julie 10
6 Elliott Chr. /sj SJ 4:41.85
7 Escalon /sj SJ 4:43.96
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Merrill West /sj SJ 4:05.45Q
1) Carter, Dominique 12 2) Nash, Jennifer 12
3) Carter, Jasmine 9 4) Daniels, Brittany 11
2 Sierra /sj SJ 4:14.17q
1) Hendowski, Jennifer 12 2) Soldwisch, Robin 11
3) Lam, Lynae 11 4) Proctor, Brittany 12
3 Los Banos /sj SJ 4:18.07q
4 Oakdale /sj SJ 4:20.70q
1) Anderson, Suzanne 12 2) Bergman, Torey 11
3) Leal, Jodie 11 4) Rapinchuck, Lauren 11
5 Riverbank /sj SJ 4:21.22q
1) Clancey, Kelly 9 2) Deyoung, Melody 10
3) Harrison, Brettany 10 4) Holmer, Allison 10
6 St. Mary's /sj SJ 4:24.83
1) Midgett, Chelsea 11 2) Barbot-Wheaton, Elena 9
3) Cox, Brittney 11 4) Murray, Brooke 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
National H.S: 3:35.72 6/2/01 Wilson (Long Beach, CA)
State Meet: 3:35.72 6/2/01 (Wilson) Long Beach
SJ Section: # 3:52.20 1994 Valley HS, Valley HS
At Large Mk.: 3:54.75
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Merrill West /sj SJ 3:48.73# 10
1) Carter, Dominique 12 2) Nash, Jennifer 12
3) Carter, Jasmine 9 4) Daniels, Brittany 11
2 Stagg /sj SJ 3:59.55 8
1) Wright, Natalia 9 2) Roots, Renisha 11
3) Robertson, Maurisa 12 4) Maxwell, Candise 10
3 Lodi /sj SJ 4:05.97 6
1) 2) Goldberg, Janelle 10
3) Grant, Katelin 12 4) Pile, Shannon 12
4 Calaveras /sj SJ 4:13.79 4
1) Rader, Jessica 9 2) Jones, Jasmine 9
3) Airola, Karen 10 4) Whitney, Carly 11
5 Los Banos /sj SJ 4:14.24 2
6 Johansen /sj SJ 4:16.69 1
1) Goynes, Maxine 9 2) Taylor, Mia 12
3) Goynes, Danielle 11 4) Tracey, Amanda 11
7 Riverbank /sj SJ 4:19.42
1) Clancey, Kelly 9 2) Deyoung, Melody 10
3) Harrison, Brettany 10 4) Holmer, Allison 10
8 Sierra /sj SJ 4:26.03
1) Hendowski, Jennifer 12 2) Soldwisch, Robin 11
3) Lam, Lynae 11 4) Proctor, Brittany 12
9 Oakdale /sj SJ 4:34.01
1) Anderson, Suzanne 12 2) Bergman, Torey 11
3) Leal, Jodie 11 4) Rapinchuck, Lauren 11

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
National H.S: 6-03 4/11/92 Amy Acuff (Calallen, Corpus Christi, TX
State Meet: 6-02 6/4/85 Latrese Johnson, Clovis
SJ Section: # 6-00 1989 J.C. Broughton, Woodland HS
At Large Mk.: 5-04
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 St.John, Danielle 12 Oakdale/sj 5-04.00 10
2 Burrise, Erin 9 Tokay/sj 5-02.00 8
3 Lewis, Adrienne 10 Lincoln/sj 5-00.00 6
3 Weaver, Samantha 11 Lodi/sj 5-00.00 4
5 Walker, Ashley 11 Grace Davis 4-10.00
5 Rader, Jessica 9 Calaveras/sj 4-10.00 1
5 Burrell, Dominique 12 Downey/sj 4-10.00 2
8 Gardner, A. 11 CentralCa/sj 4-09.00
9 Williams, Nicole 10 Turlock/sj 4-08.00
9 Altman, Brittany 11 Hilmar/ sj 4-08.00
9 Hendowski, Jennifer 12 Sierra/sj 4-08.00
9 Goad, Mary 12 Lodi/sj 4-08.00
9 Doerkson, Stephanie 10 Hughson/sj 4-08.00
9 Airola, Karen 10 Calaveras/sj 4-08.00
15 Mazza, Jessica 10 Ceres/sj 4-06.00
15 Drews, Elizabeth 10 Pitman /sj 4-06.00
17 Dennehy, Megan 9 Modesto/sj 4-04.00
17 Olson, Jolena 11 Ripon/ sj 4-04.00
-- Blocker, Rashelle 12 Denair/ sj NH
-- Marino, Amanda 11 St Mary's/sj NH
-- Brown, Nicole 10 Turlock/sj NH

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
National H.S: 13-08 6/2/01 Shayla Balentine (Morro Bay)
State Meet: 13-08 6/2/01 Shayla Balentine, Morro Bay
SJ Section: # 11-03 2002 Katie Nishimura, Bella Vista HS
At Large Mk.: 11-09
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wool, Kasey 11 Riverbank/sj 11-00.00 10
1 Bayers, Krista 12 Calaveras/sj 11-00.00 8
3 Fraser, Tessa 10 Lodi/sj 10-06.00 4
3 Cranston, Brooke 11 Lodi/sj 10-06.00 6
5 Pratt, Mckenna 11 St Mary's/sj 10-00.00
5 Madsen, Katelyn 12 Oakdale/sj 10-00.00 2
7 Yarborough, Jessica 11 Oakdale/sj 9-06.00
7 Brooks, Marisa 10 Gldn Vlly/sj 9-06.00
7 Wilkerson, Cameron 11 Gldn Vlly/sj 9-06.00 1
10 Wheeler, Kellie 11 Lincoln/sj 9-00.00
10 Peters, Hannah 12 Modesto/sj 9-00.00
10 Landry, Jamie 12 Escalon/sj 9-00.00
13 Lucas, Allison 9 Turlock/sj 8-06.00
13 Martinez, Kristina 12 Riverbank/sj 8-06.00
13 McGeorge, Kelli 12 Tokay/sj 8-06.00
13 Teal, Jessica 11 Calaveras/sj 8-06.00
17 Shannon, Liz 11 Amador/ sj 8-00.00
17 Day, Chelsea 10 Pitman /sj 8-00.00
17 Cano, Cherisse 9 Pitman /sj 8-00.00
-- Peters, Ashley 12 Modesto/sj NH
-- Hodge, Ashley 10 Turlock/sj NH
-- Trujillo, Mindy 11 Los Banos/sj NH
-- McNair, Alicia 11 Sierra/sj NH
-- Canepa, Laura 12 Lincoln/sj NH

Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
National H.S: 22-01.75 5/24/76 Kathy McMillan (Rseford, NC)
State Meet: 22-00.50 6/19/93 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
SJ Section: # 19-05.50 1985 Shiela Hudson, Rio Linda HS
At Large Mk.: 18-05
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Daniels, Brittany 11 West 19-04.00 NWI 10
19-04(NWI) 19-02(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 19-04(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
1 Quinley, Shevell 11 West 19-04.00 NWI 8
17-02(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 18-00(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
3 Whitney, Carly 11 Calaveras/sj 17-05.50 NWI 6
16-09(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI) 16-11(NWI)
4 Kuczynski, Rachel 10 Tracy/sj 17-03.50 NWI 4
16-11.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 16-09.50(NWI)
5 Cooksey, Brittany 10 Atwater/sj 17-00.00 NWI 2
16-09.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 16-08.50(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 16-04.50(NWI) 16-05(NWI)
6 Barbosa, Allesandra 9 Modesto/sj 16-10.00 NWI
16-10(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
6 Snyder, Alexis 10 Modesto/sj 16-10.00 NWI 1
16-01.50(NWI) 16-10(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14-05(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
8 Soldwisch, Robin 11 Sierra/sj 16-08.00 NWI
16-08(NWI) 14-06(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
9 Shires, Shawna 9 Bret Hart/sj 16-07.00 NWI
15-06(NWI) 16-05(NWI) 16-07(NWI) 16-02(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI)
10 Thomas, Dandrell 10 Patterson/sj 16-05.00 NWI
15-06(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-05(NWI)
11 Thompson, Jade 12 Edison/sj 16-03.00 NWI
15-09.50(NWI) 16-03(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
12 Lee, Staycee 12 Bear Crk /sj 16-00.00 NWI
16-00(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
13 Foreman, Kari 12 Patterson/sj 15-11.50 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 15-11.50(NWI) 15-02(NWI)
14 McKay, Kadie 11 Buhach Colony/sj 15-07.50 NWI
14-10(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)
15 Jackson, Julie 11 ElliottCh/sj 15-07.00 NWI
15-07(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 15-00(NWI)
15 Scheffel, Juli 12 Linden/ sj 15-07.00 NWI
14-08.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15-07(NWI)
17 McGibbons, Keyouna 11 Merced/sj 15-05.00 NWI
14-07(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15-05(NWI)
18 Green, Donease 11 Gldn Vlly/sj 15-03.00 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
19 Rapinchuck, Lauren 11 Oakdale/sj 15-02.00 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 14-10(NWI) 15-02(NWI)
20 Dikitian, Allysa 10 Ripon/ sj 15-01.50 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI)
21 Plett, Cassie 11 Denair/ sj 15-01.00 NWI
15-01(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI)
22 Boydston, Elizabeth 10 Pitman /sj 15-00.00 NWI
13-11(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 14-03(NWI)
23 Villagomez, Jacqwelyn 9 Pitman /sj 14-05.00 NWI
12-09(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 14-05(NWI)
24 Dinnell, Nicole 11 St Mary's/sj 14-01.50 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
National H.S: 44-02.25 4/11/01 Ychlindria Spears (Lubing, TX)
State Meet: 43-11.50 5/31/91 Juliana Yendork, Walnut
SJ Section: # 41-00 2000 Lauren Chestnut, Laguna Creek HS
At Large Mk.: 38-06
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Daniels, Brittany 11 West 42-07.50# NWI 10
42-05(NWI) 42-07.50(NWI) 41-10.75(NWI)
2 Lee, Staycee 12 Bear Crk /sj 36-02.50 NWI 8
35-04(NWI) 36-02.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 35-03(NWI)
3 Burrise, Erin 9 Tokay/sj 34-05.75 NWI 6
34-05.75(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 29-04(NWI) 33-00.50(NWI) 32-06.25(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
4 Boydston, Elizabeth 10 Pitman /sj 34-02.00 NWI 4
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 34-02(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI)
5 Johnson, Tiana 12 Bret Hart/sj 33-11.00 NWI 2
33-11(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI) 33-03.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
6 Snyder, Alexis 10 Modesto/sj 33-05.00 NWI 1
30-11.25(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 32-10.50(NWI) 33-05(NWI) 31-07(NWI)
7 Thomas, Dandrell 10 Patterson/sj 33-01.50 NWI
33-01.50(NWI) 32-00.25(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 31-03.75(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI)
8 Thompson, Jade 12 Edison/sj 32-11.50 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 32-11.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 30-04(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 30-07(NWI)
9 McKay, Kadie 11 Buhach Colony/sj 32-09.50 NWI
31-06.50(NWI) 31-07.25(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI)
10 Clancey, Kelly 9 Riverbank/sj 32-07.25 NWI
31-05.50(NWI) 32-04.75(NWI) 32-07.25(NWI)
11 Hilton, Amanda 11 Denair/ sj 32-04.00 NWI
31-04(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 32-04(NWI)
11 Cooksey, Brittany 10 Atwater/sj 32-04.00 NWI
32-04(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 31-05.25(NWI)
13 Scheffel, Juli 12 Linden/ sj 32-03.25 NWI
32-03.25(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 32-00(NWI)
14 Green, Donease 11 Gldn Vlly/sj 32-02.25 NWI
32-02.25(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 31-10.75(NWI)
15 Barrientos, Dianna 12 Los Banos/sj 31-08.50 NWI
30-00.50(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI) 30-09.25(NWI)
16 Shires, Shawna 9 Bret Hart/sj 31-07.50 NWI
31-07.50(NWI) 31-01.75(NWI) 31-00(NWI)
17 Casey, Melanie 9 Ceres/sj 31-06.50 NWI
31-06.50(NWI) 31-06(NWI) 31-00(NWI)
18 Teixeira, Natalie 11 Turlock/sj 31-06.25 NWI
30-07.50(NWI) 31-04.25(NWI) 31-06.25(NWI)
19 Anderson, Suzanne 12 Oakdale/sj 31-04.50 NWI
30-09.75(NWI) 31-04.50(NWI) 31-00.25(NWI)
20 Drews, Elizabeth 10 Pitman /sj 31-00.25 NWI
30-07.50(NWI) 29-02.50(NWI) 31-00.25(NWI)
21 Felix, Diana 12 Modesto/sj 30-10.50 NWI
30-10.50(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI) 30-09(NWI)
22 Yefimov, Anastasia 10 Pitman /sj 30-09.00 NWI
30-09(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI)
23 Plett, Cassie 11 Denair/ sj 30-03.50 NWI
30-03.50(NWI) 30-03(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
24 Gilchrist, Jordan 11 Lincoln/sj 30-00.00 NWI
30-00(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
25 Harris, Kim 12 Tracy/sj 29-02.25 NWI
28-04(NWI) 28-11.50(NWI) 29-02.25(NWI)
26 Labudda, Sandra 12 Hilmar/ sj 29-00.00 NWI
28-09.50(NWI) 29-00(NWI) 28-03.25(NWI)
27 Donahue, Ashlynn 11 Denair/ sj 26-09.50 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 26-09.50(NWI) 26-04(NWI)

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
National H.S: 53-07.75 5/21/83 Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton, CA)
State Meet: 52-11.50 6/19/93 Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley
SJ Section: # 50-11.50 5/28/03 Jessica Pressley, Laguna Cr/sj
At Large Mk.: 42-10.25
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duarte, Lourdes 11 Riverbank/sj 30-08.00
30-03 30-08 28-09
2 Khago, Domarin 9 Pitman /sj 29-05.50
28-08.50 29-05.50 28-08.25
3 Breakfield, Felicia 11 Lincoln/sj 28-03.50
24-00.50 28-03.50 25-04.50
4 Blocker, Rashelle 12 Denair/ sj 28-02.50
28-02.50 28-01 FOUL
5 Serpa, Julia 10 Orestimba/sj 27-06.75
26-06.50 27-06.75 27-01
6 Harvey, Caitlin 12 Calaveras/sj 27-02.50
27-02.50 26-09 26-07.75
7 Silveira, Julie 11 CentralCa/sj 26-11.00
26-11 26-06.50 24-09
8 Sanders, Kay 11 St Mary's/sj 23-02.50
23-02.50 22-05 21-11
Flight 2
1 Tittsworth, Cierra 9 Pitman /sj 34-06.25
32-06.25 33-08.50 34-06.25 33-05.25 33-09 34-05
2 Lewis, Artina 11 Johansen/sj 34-00.00
31-07.50 34-00 33-02.50
3 Capps, Lindy 11 Lodi/sj 32-08.50
31-04.75 32-08.50 32-06.50
4 Devine, Sabrina 12 St Mary's/sj 32-03.00
32-02.50 32-03 FOUL
5 Hendy, Sarah 11 Sonora/sj 31-09.75
31-09.75 FOUL 30-09
6 Gran, Jessie 10 Lincoln/sj 31-06.75
31-06.75 31-03.50 FOUL
7 Larson, Denise 11 Oakdale/sj 31-01.50
30-07.50 31-01.50 27-06.75
8 Guttierez, Elsa 9 Livingstn/sj 29-11.75
29-11.75 28-09.50 29-04.50
9 Gunsenhouser, Meghan 12 Ceres/sj 28-03.00
FOUL 28-03 FOUL
Flight 3
1 Bland, Jahylica 11 Modesto/sj 40-09.00 10
40-09 FOUL 40-07 38-00.50 37-02.75 39-00
2 Moore, Amanda 12 Merced/sj 40-08.75 8
39-06.50 40-08.50 40-08.75 38-07.75 FOUL FOUL
3 Thomson, Krystal 12 Bret Hart/sj 37-02.25 6
FOUL 36-01 FOUL FOUL FOUL 37-02.25
4 Xavier, Kayla 9 Johansen/sj 36-11.00 4
33-05.75 35-05.25 35-04.50 33-03.25 36-11 35-04
5 Hubbard, Serena 12 Tokay/sj 36-02.50 2
34-04.75 32-09 35-01.50 35-00 36-02.50 35-07.25
6 Long, Adrelle 11 Merced/sj 34-08.25 1
32-05 31-09.50 34-08.25 32-02.50 32-04.75 30-10
7 Armendariz, Alma 12 Hilmar/ sj 34-06.00
FOUL 34-06 33-07 31-02 FOUL 31-09.50
8 Wallace, Nikita 12 Los Banos/sj 33-01.00
32-01 33-01 30-01
9 Mileur, Maygen 11 Buhach Colony/sj 30-05.00
28-01.25 29-05.50 30-05

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
National H.S: 188-04 5/20/94 Suzy Powell (Downey, Modesto, CA)
State Meet: 181-03 6/5/98 Stephanie Brown, Arroyo Grande
SJ Section: # 178-06 1993 Suzy Powell, Thomas Downey HS
At Large Mk.: 139-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hendy, Sarah 11 Sonora/sj 130-00 10
99-09 124-07 FOUL 130-00 119-05 126-10
2 Thomson, Krystal 12 Bret Hart/sj 127-08 8
119-07 FOUL 127-08 120-06 FOUL FOUL
3 Moore, Amanda 12 Merced/sj 127-07 6
127-07 116-10 FOUL FOUL 112-07 FOUL
4 Hubbard, Serena 12 Tokay/sj 123-03 4
106-06 119-05 121-05 120-10 123-03 FOUL
5 Xavier, Kayla 9 Johansen/sj 118-03 2
113-05 98-04 106-09 FOUL FOUL 118-03
6 Sanders, Darcel 11 Pitman /sj 100-02
100-02 93-02 95-10
7 Alberg, Danielle 12 Lodi/sj 99-09
FOUL FOUL 99-09
8 Chase, Jessica 10 Hughson/sj 97-07
97-07 92-03 92-07
9 Vonstade, Alex 12 Beyer/sj 94-10
FOUL FOUL 94-10
Flight 2
1 Gunsenhouser, Meghan 12 Ceres/sj 113-06 1
98-00 94-00 107-03 107-11 113-06 103-02
2 Blocker, Rashelle 12 Denair/ sj 111-06
FOUL 111-06 FOUL 93-07 109-00 100-05
3 Devine, Sabrina 12 St Mary's/sj 108-09
108-09 92-07 100-08 104-07 FOUL 103-06
4 Ofstad, Lindsay 11 Lodi/sj 106-09
106-09 99-07 101-09 106-01 FOUL FOUL
5 Mileur, Maygen 11 Buhach Colony/sj 105-00
100-10 105-00 82-10
6 Madsen, Katelyn 12 Oakdale/sj 104-02
104-02 90-06 FOUL
7 Bixel, Amy 12 Escalon/sj 100-00
100-00 99-01 98-06
8 Tittsworth, Cierra 9 Pitman /sj 96-05
96-05 FOUL 87-08
9 Guttierez, Elsa 9 Livingstn/sj 95-08
79-03 95-08 FOUL
Flight 3
1 Wallace, Nikita 12 Los Banos/sj 102-03
102-03 92-07 97-09
2 Varin, Elizabeth 11 Turlock/sj 101-06
101-06 95-04 93-07
3 Walker, Jalara 10 Merced/sj 98-03
FOUL 98-03 97-00
4 Smalley, Lisa 12 Argonault/sj 96-00
82-03 96-00 FOUL
5 Brodersen, Hannah 12 Calaveras/sj 89-10
89-10 68-07 86-05
6 Farrell, Jill 11 Lincoln/sj 89-09
85-05 FOUL 89-09
7 Morrisey, Brittany 11 Denair/ sj 86-04
80-02 81-09 86-04
8 Serpa, Julia 10 Orestimba/sj 79-07
79-07 68-09 75-07
9 Breakfield, Felicia 11 Lincoln/sj 76-07
76-07 FOUL 71-07

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
National H.S: 10.15 5/12/90 Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)
State Meet: 10.30 6/1/92 Riley Washington (Southwest) San Diego
SJ Section: # 10.29 2000 Albert Hollis, Christian Brothers HS
At Large Mk.: 10.72
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Rogers, Donald 12 Stagg/sj 11.15Q
2 Bacay, Vince 12 Escalon/sj 11.43
3 Carnes, Daniel 11 Oakdale/sj 11.49
4 Harkins, Daniel 12 ModstoChr/sj 11.58
5 Madsen, Dustin 10 Calaveras/sj 11.67
6 Ledesma, Ambrose 11 Delhi/ sj 11.68
7 Rindells, Ryan 12 Sierra/sj 11.73
8 Thiery, James 11 Modesto/sj 11.79
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Mays, Devin 10 Lincoln/sj 10.99Q
2 Akpovi, Paris 11 Downey/sj 11.10q
3 Dai Re, Val 11 Buhach Colony/sj 11.12q
4 Johnson, Devon 12 Stagg/sj 11.13q
5 Harding, Anthony 10 Pitman /sj 11.41
6 Roticci, Chris 12 CentralCa/sj 11.50
7 Pace, Keith 10 Turlock/sj 11.51
8 Leaszer, Ryan 11 Ceres/sj 11.60
9 Wahlman, Geoff 11 Bret Hart/sj 11.65
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Crawford, Carl 12 Est Union/sj 10.71Q
2 Stark, Jordan 12 Bear Crk /sj 10.88q
3 Nunis, Andre 12 Manteca/sj 11.04q
4 Gooden, Jamar 11 Bear Crk /sj 11.35q
5 Palafox, Carlos 10 Turlock/sj 11.52
6 Kennedy, Damien 12 Grace Davis 11.57
7 Machado, Ryan 11 Ripon/ sj 11.58
8 Parker, Brandon 12 Riverbank/sj 11.70

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
National H.S: 10.15 5/12/90 Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)
State Meet: 10.30 6/1/92 Riley Washington (Southwest) San Diego
SJ Section: # 10.29 2000 Albert Hollis, Christian Brothers HS
At Large Mk.: 10.72
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.3
1 Crawford, Carl 12 Est Union/sj 10.76 10
2 Stark, Jordan 12 Bear Crk /sj 10.85 8 10.845
3 Mays, Devin 10 Lincoln/sj 10.85 6 10.847
4 Rogers, Donald 12 Stagg/sj 11.01 4
5 Johnson, Devon 12 Stagg/sj 11.09 2
6 Nunis, Andre 12 Manteca/sj 11.10 1
7 Akpovi, Paris 11 Downey/sj 11.11
8 Gooden, Jamar 11 Bear Crk /sj 11.16
9 Dai Re, Val 11 Buhach Colony/sj 11.17

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
National H.S: 20.15 5/31/85 Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, TX)
State Meet: 20.80 6/5/77 James Sanford, Pasadena
SJ Section: # 21.04 1981 Gerald Wilhite, Cordova HS
At Large Mk.: 21.67
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Johnson, Devon 12 Stagg/sj 22.72Q
2 Stark, Jordan 12 Bear Crk /sj 22.77q
3 Bacay, Vince 12 Escalon/sj 23.47
4 Alvizo, Edgar 10 Hilmar/ sj 23.91
5 Ledesma, Ambrose 11 Delhi/ sj 24.05
6 Marshall, Lamour 11 Gldn Vlly/sj 24.05
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Mays, Devin 10 Lincoln/sj 22.40Q
2 Rogers, Donald 12 Stagg/sj 22.83q
3 Gooden, Jamar 11 Bear Crk /sj 22.88q
4 Jeros, Michael 11 Bret Hart/sj 23.70
5 Kennedy, Damien 12 Grace Davis 23.77
6 Freeman, Joseph 11 Linden/ sj 24.07
-- Johnson, Michael 11 Lincoln/sj DQ ran on line
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Crawford, Carl 12 Est Union/sj 21.75Q
2 Dai Re, Val 11 Buhach Colony/sj 22.53q
3 Akpovi, Paris 11 Downey/sj 22.64q
4 Carnes, Daniel 11 Oakdale/sj 23.27q
5 Leaszer, Ryan 11 Ceres/sj 23.49
6 Harkins, Daniel 12 ModstoChr/sj 23.50
7 McLeroy, Sean 12 Turlock/sj 24.21
8 Morehouse, C.W. 11 Mariposa/ sj 24.88

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
National H.S: 20.15 5/31/85 Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, TX)
State Meet: 20.80 6/5/77 James Sanford, Pasadena
SJ Section: # 21.04 1981 Gerald Wilhite, Cordova HS
At Large Mk.: 21.67
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.9
1 Crawford, Carl 12 Est Union/sj 21.88 10
2 Stark, Jordan 12 Bear Crk /sj 22.05 8
3 Mays, Devin 10 Lincoln/sj 22.06 6
4 Johnson, Devon 12 Stagg/sj 22.30 4
5 Dai Re, Val 11 Buhach Colony/sj 22.40 2
6 Gooden, Jamar 11 Bear Crk /sj 22.82 1
7 Rogers, Donald 12 Stagg/sj 22.98
8 Akpovi, Paris 11 Downey/sj 23.06
9 Carnes, Daniel 11 Oakdale/sj 23.39

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
National H.S: 45.25 6/19/93 Calvin Harrison (North Salinas, CA)
State Meet: 45.25 6/19/93 Calvin Harrison, North Sallinas
SJ Section: # 46.63 1997 Eddie Levine, Golden Valley HS
At Large Mk.: 48.58
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Ybarra, Richard 11 Edison/sj 50.46Q
2 Pete, Quinton 12 Los Banos/sj 50.64q
3 Hogges, Jguwon 12 Atwater/sj 50.99q
4 Paterson, Nathan 10 Grace Davis 51.08q
5 Ben, Hernandez 11 Lincoln/sj 52.06
6 Jeros, Michael 11 Bret Hart/sj 52.18
7 Ledesma, Ambrose 11 Delhi/ sj 52.35
8 Alexander, Andy 11 Oakdale/sj 53.28
9 Deadder, Chase 9 CentralCa/sj 55.87
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Goldberg, Alex 10 Lodi/sj 50.32Q
2 Bicknell, David 12 Oakdale/sj 50.70q
3 Waller, Brandon 11 Bear Crk /sj 51.55q
4 Gallardo, Phillip 11 Pitman /sj 51.68
5 Mullan, Willie 12 Amador/ sj 52.03
6 Marshall, Lamour 11 Gldn Vlly/sj 52.63
7 Flower, Ryon 11 Sonora/sj 52.68
8 Silva, Evan 11 Gustine/ sj 53.59
9 Anderson, Kirk 9 Ripon/ sj 54.02
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Michael 11 Lincoln/sj 50.10Q
2 Gallegas, Morgan 11 Grace Davis 51.21q
3 Thaler, Brendan 10 Tracy/sj 52.12
4 Heldstab, Jake 12 Summervil/sj 52.49
5 Cooper, Kevin 10 Est Union/sj 52.96
6 Northon, Ben 12 Modesto/sj 53.78
7 Moreno, Mario 11 Patterson/sj 53.81

Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
National H.S: 45.25 6/19/93 Calvin Harrison (North Salinas, CA)
State Meet: 45.25 6/19/93 Calvin Harrison, North Sallinas
SJ Section: # 46.63 1997 Eddie Levine, Golden Valley HS
At Large Mk.: 48.58
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Johnson, Michael 11 Lincoln/sj 49.89 10
2 Hogges, Jguwon 12 Atwater/sj 50.55 8
3 Pete, Quinton 12 Los Banos/sj 50.58 6
4 Ybarra, Richard 11 Edison/sj 50.82 4
5 Paterson, Nathan 10 Grace Davis 50.92 2
6 Waller, Brandon 11 Bear Crk /sj 51.16 1
7 Gallegas, Morgan 11 Grace Davis 51.79
8 Bicknell, David 12 Oakdale/sj 52.44
-- Goldberg, Alex 10 Lodi/sj FS

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
National H.S: 1:46.45 5/31/96 Michael Granville (Bell Gardens, CA)
State Meet: 1:46.45 5/31/96 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
SJ Section: # 1:51.47 1997 James Levine, Golden Valley HS
At Large Mk.: 1:54.90
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Freitas, Alex 10 Modesto/sj 1:58.66Q
2 Kiesz, Matt 12 Lodi/sj 2:00.60q
3 Wallace, Will 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 2:03.39
4 Longman, Trevor 11 Amador/ sj 2:04.24
5 Martin, Eric 11 Lincoln/sj 2:07.28
6 Anderson, Alex 11 Oakdale/sj 2:08.39
7 Seibel, Randall 10 Calaveras/sj 2:09.21
8 Koehler, David 12 ElliottCh/sj 2:13.62
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Padilla, Alex 12 Beyer/sj 2:02.40Q
2 Cooper, Kevin 10 Est Union/sj 2:02.79q
3 Lewis, Devin 11 West 2:03.20q
4 Rader, Eric 11 Est Union/sj 2:03.48
5 Grant, Andrew 11 Lodi/sj 2:03.49
6 Walters, Jeff 10 Turlock/sj 2:04.31
7 Piuser, Adam 11 West 2:04.88
8 DeSoto, Steve 11 Merced/sj 2:07.14
9 Blount, Jon 11 Riverbank/sj 2:08.59
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Dixon, Mike 11 Los Banos/sj 1:58.61Q
2 Walsh, Markus 10 Sonora/sj 2:02.17q
3 Bates, Adam 11 Amador/ sj 2:02.64q
4 Ramos, Martin 12 Hughson/sj 2:03.06q
5 Mekeel, Donny 11 Downey/sj 2:05.80
6 DeVreese, Quentin 12 Sierra/sj 2:07.05
7 Sanchez, Javier 10 Gustine/ sj 2:07.52
8 Wesley-Moore, LaRon 11 Edison/sj 2:10.22
9 Warmerdam, Derrick 10 ElliottCh/sj 2:11.14

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National H.S: 1:46.45 5/31/96 Michael Granville (Bell Gardens, CA)
State Meet: 1:46.45 5/31/96 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
SJ Section: # 1:51.47 1997 James Levine, Golden Valley HS
At Large Mk.: 1:54.90
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Dixon, Mike 11 Los Banos/sj 1:56.91 10
2 Freitas, Alex 10 Modesto/sj 1:57.12 8
3 Kiesz, Matt 12 Lodi/sj 1:58.54 6
4 Cooper, Kevin 10 Est Union/sj 1:59.35 4
5 Walsh, Markus 10 Sonora/sj 2:02.28 2
6 Ramos, Martin 12 Hughson/sj 2:02.30 1
7 Padilla, Alex 12 Beyer/sj 2:03.51
8 Lewis, Devin 11 West 2:07.58

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National H.S: 3:59.51 4/14/01 Alan Webb (South Lakes, VA)
State Meet: 4:04.00 6/2/95 Michael Stember (Jesuit) Carmichael
SJ Section: # 4:04.44 1986 Mark Mastalir, Jesuit HS
At Large Mk.: 4:16.63
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Lease, Jeff 12 Lincoln/sj 4:22.94 10
2 Peterson, Tom 12 Beyer/sj 4:23.42 8
3 Long, Esco 12 Los Banos/sj 4:26.43 6
4 Padilla, Alex 12 Beyer/sj 4:28.88 4
5 Madrigal, Ernesto 12 Hughson/sj 4:34.86 2
6 Wallace, Will 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 4:35.68 1
7 Miller, Kyle 12 Beyer/sj 4:36.88
8 Mekeel, Donny 11 Downey/sj 4:37.01
9 Castro, Spencer 9 Sonora/sj 4:37.39
10 Brookshire, Shane 11 Escalon/sj 4:38.87
11 Longman, Trevor 11 Amador/ sj 4:40.72
12 Searway, Mike 12 Riverbank/sj 4:41.24
13 Jones, Casey 12 Calaveras/sj 4:41.26
14 Encalade, Eric 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 4:41.38
15 Gonzalez, Humberto 12 Lodi/sj 4:43.95
16 Rader, Eric 11 Est Union/sj 4:44.89
17 Merrill, Jeff 10 Lodi/sj 4:45.32
18 Kimzey, Jonathan 11 Lincoln/sj 4:48.99
19 Hurd, Jacob 10 Sierra/sj 4:50.00
20 Piva, Chad 10 Los Banos/sj 4:50.98
21 Stephenson, Robert 12 Est Union/sj 4:51.61
22 Wolf, Jeff 11 Calaveras/sj 4:53.57
23 Rodriguez, Francisco 9 Le Grand/ sj 5:00.08

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
National H.S: 8:41.10 5/13/00
State Meet: 8:44.9h 6/7/75 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach
SJ Section: # 8:59.38 1986 Eric Mastalir, Jesuit HS
At Large Mk.: 9:12.04
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Balcao, Scott 12 St Mary's/sj 9:28.62 10
2 Giron, Stephen 11 Los Banos/sj 9:52.56 8
3 Avelar, Ruben 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 9:55.43 6
4 Peterson, Tom 12 Beyer/sj 9:56.80 4
5 Bates, Adam 11 Amador/ sj 9:59.50 2
6 Aardahl, Erik 11 Bret Hart/sj 10:05.13 1
7 Elam, Jimmy 11 Sierra/sj 10:09.13
8 Madrigal, Apolinar 11 Hughson/sj 10:13.72
9 Nabors, Alex 12 Riverbank/sj 10:15.34
10 Papp, Nick 10 Calaveras/sj 10:17.11
11 Ramerez, Luz 11 Atwater/sj 10:17.19
12 Sandhu, Manjit 11 Tokay/sj 10:18.23
13 Silviera, Matt 11 Beyer/sj 10:22.48
14 Sotelo, Enrique 10 Los Banos/sj 10:23.42
15 Encalade, Eric 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 10:26.59
16 Gonzalez, Humberto 12 Lodi/sj 10:27.00
17 Merrill, Jeff 10 Lodi/sj 10:30.49
18 Mack, Caleb 11 Est Union/sj 10:31.31
19 Fernandez, Omar 9 Riverbank/sj 10:31.89
20 Mynear, Brandon 12 Lodi/sj 10:33.17
21 Sergio, Sameinto 12 Modesto/sj 10:43.78
22 Brewer, Bill 10 Sonora/sj 10:57.20
23 Nzongo, Landry 10 Sierra/sj 11:04.21
24 Mendoza, Luis 10 Gustine/ sj 11:11.79
25 Madrigal, Antonio 11 Gustine/ sj 11:17.90

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
National H.S: 13.1h 5/23/80 Dennis Brantley (Worthing) Houston, TX
State Meet: 13.41 6/5/82 Steve Kerho, Mission Viejo
SJ Section: # 13.94 1983 Lonzell Hill, A.A. Stagg HS
At Large Mk.: 14.57
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Harris, Moses 11 Lincoln/sj 15.23Q
2 Gnepa, Polly 11 Pitman /sj 15.25q
3 Lefler, Jordan 12 Waterford /sj 16.02q
4 Hess, Kyle 11 ElliottCh/sj 16.32
5 Stewart, Josh 12 Est Union/sj 16.47
6 Deyoung, Ben 11 Riverbank/sj 16.98
7 Gregg, Chris 11 Ceres/sj 17.35
8 Damm, Adam 11 Mariposa/ sj 18.86
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Maynard, James 12 Stagg/sj 14.45Q
2 Apa, Will 11 Modesto/sj 15.70q
3 Mok, Michael 10 Sierra/sj 15.75q
4 Santos, Mark 11 Hilmar/ sj 16.48
5 Ferrell, Jordan 11 Lincoln/sj 16.50
6 Jacobson, Lars 12 Escalon/sj 16.84
7 Oliveras, Steve 11 Atwater/sj 17.31
8 Delos Reyes, Michael 10 Beyer/sj 17.32
-- Ziehlke, Sean 10 Bret Hart/sj DQ 2nd Hurdle
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Dai Re, Val 11 Buhach Colony/sj 14.53Q
2 Souza, Carlos 12 Turlock/sj 15.64q
3 Adams, Dra'von 12 Tokay/sj 15.72q
4 Johnson, Ryan 12 Summervil/sj 16.11
5 Mullins, Matt 11 Buhach Colony/sj 16.14
6 Mitchell, Ryan 10 Sierra/sj 16.24
7 Boggs, Peter 11 Lincoln/sj 16.52
8 Richards, Earl 11 Gldn Vlly/sj 17.11

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
National H.S: 13.1h 5/23/80 Dennis Brantley (Worthing) Houston, TX
State Meet: 13.41 6/5/82 Steve Kerho, Mission Viejo
SJ Section: # 13.94 1983 Lonzell Hill, A.A. Stagg HS
At Large Mk.: 14.57
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.5
1 Maynard, James 12 Stagg/sj 14.34 10
2 Dai Re, Val 11 Buhach Colony/sj 14.55 8
3 Gnepa, Polly 11 Pitman /sj 15.08 6
4 Souza, Carlos 12 Turlock/sj 15.49 4
5 Mok, Michael 10 Sierra/sj 15.73 2
6 Adams, Dra'von 12 Tokay/sj 15.87 1
7 Lefler, Jordan 12 Waterford /sj 15.93
8 Apa, Will 11 Modesto/sj 17.67
-- Harris, Moses 11 Lincoln/sj DQ went under hurdle

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
National H.S: 35.32 5/24/85 George Porter (Cabrillo, Lompoc, CA)
State Meet: 35.50 6/1/85 George Porter (Cabrillo) Lompoc
SJ Section: # 37.24 1984 Cooper, Fairfield HS
At Large Mk.: 38.70
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Gnepa, Polly 11 Pitman /sj 40.41Q
2 Hall, Justin 10 Lodi/sj 40.76q
3 Orallo, Ryan 12 Est Union/sj 41.56q
4 Deyoung, Ben 11 Riverbank/sj 42.79
5 Adams, Dra'von 12 Tokay/sj 43.69
6 Vang, Kevin 10 Merced/sj 44.15
7 Sinnett, Wayne 11 Amador/ sj 44.31
8 James, Bryan 11 Sonora/sj 44.36
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Ziehlke, Sean 10 Bret Hart/sj 41.53Q
2 Harrison, David 12 Riverbank/sj 41.70q
3 Mitchell, Ryan 10 Sierra/sj 41.93q
4 Richards, Earl 11 Gldn Vlly/sj 41.95q
5 Harris, Moses 11 Lincoln/sj 42.97
6 Louis, Vernon 11 Bear Crk /sj 43.06
7 Dougherty, Mike 11 Riverbank/sj 46.04
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Maynard, James 12 Stagg/sj 39.03Q
2 Souza, Carlos 12 Turlock/sj 40.74q
3 Apa, Will 11 Modesto/sj 42.70
4 Ferrell, Jordan 11 Lincoln/sj 43.01
5 Hess, Kyle 11 ElliottCh/sj 43.21
6 Gregg, Chris 11 Ceres/sj 43.59
7 Birkestrand, Todd 11 Summervil/sj 45.28

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
National H.S: 35.32 5/24/85 George Porter (Cabrillo, Lompoc, CA)
State Meet: 35.50 6/1/85 George Porter (Cabrillo) Lompoc
SJ Section: # 37.24 1984 Cooper, Fairfield HS
At Large Mk.: 38.70
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Maynard, James 12 Stagg/sj 37.89 10
2 Gnepa, Polly 11 Pitman /sj 39.59 8
3 Hall, Justin 10 Lodi/sj 39.65 6
4 Souza, Carlos 12 Turlock/sj 39.71 4
5 Ziehlke, Sean 10 Bret Hart/sj 40.80 2
6 Richards, Earl 11 Gldn Vlly/sj 41.45 1
7 Mitchell, Ryan 10 Sierra/sj 42.31
8 Orallo, Ryan 12 Est Union/sj 44.15
9 Harrison, David 12 Riverbank/sj 44.38

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
National H.S: 39.76 5/16/98 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)
State Meet: 40.24 6/2/89 Hawthorne
SJ Section: # 41.24 1986 Hiram Johnson HS, Hiram Johnson HS
At Large Mk.: 42.02
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Edison /sj SJ 43.89Q
1) Westmooreland, Reggi 10 2) Banks, Eric 9
3) Hawkins, Lavelle 12 4) Muhammad, Denric 11
2 Pitman/ sj SJ 44.51q
1) Bennett, Neil 11 2) Gnepa, Polly 11
3) Harding, Anthony 10 4) Runyan, Mark 11
3 East Union /sj SJ 44.52
1) Orallo, Ryan 12 2) Cooper, Kevin 10
3) Crawford, Carl 12 4) Harris, Orlando 11
4 Grace Davis /sj SJ 45.06
1) Paterson, Nathan 10 2) Gallegas, Morgan 11
3) Kennedy, Damien 12 4) Maciel, Ronnie 10
5 Oakdale /sj SJ 45.50
1) Anderson, Alex 11 2) Bacigalupi, Tony 11
3) Bicknell, David 12 4) Carnes, Daniel 11
6 Hilmar /sj SJ 45.54
1) Conant, Thomas 12 2) Santos, Mark 11
3) Alvizo, Edgar 10 4) Ochoa, Andres 11
7 Riverbank /sj SJ 46.26
1) Deyoung, Ben 11 2) Harris, Mike 12
3) Harrison, David 12 4) Parker, Brandon 12
8 Calaveras /sj SJ 46.57
1) Schomberg, Alex 11 2) Tunquist, Will 11
3) Latt, Kyle 11 4) Madsen, Dustin 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Stagg /sj SJ 43.10Q
1) Williams, Antion 10 2) Rogers, Donald 12
3) Maynard, James 12 4) Johnson, Devon 12
2 Bear Creek /sj SJ 43.14q
1) Gooden, Jamar 11 2) Stark, Jordan 12
3) Mason, Julius 11 4) Waller, Brandon 11
3 Turlock /sj SJ 44.11q
1) Pace, Keith 10 2) Palafox, Carlos 10
3) McLeroy, Sean 12 4) ArreQuin, Daniel 11
4 Atwater /sj SJ 44.51q
1) Hogges, Jguwon 12 2) Worthy, Wade 12
3) Oliveras, Steve 11 4) Wilson, J 11
5 Tracy /sj SJ 44.62
1) Alegre, Antheny 11 2) Wiley, Adal 12
3) Thaler, Brendan 10 4) Haynes, Jeremy 12
6 Downey /sj SJ 45.75
1) Akpovi, Paris 11 2) Ervin, John 12
3) Dooley, Derrick 12 4) Afiz, Abdul 12
7 Ripon /sj SJ 'B' 46.46
1) Carrillo, Ceasar 10 2) Isgganitis, Ben 10
3) Machado, Ryan 11 4) Morris, Kevin 10
8 Sierra /sj SJ 49.27
1) Cardenas, Timothy 11 2) Rindells, Ryan 12
3) Russell, Sergio 10 4) Gerads, Anthony 11
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Lincoln /sj SJ 43.04Q
1) Smith, Billy 11 2) Johnson, Michael 11
3) Parker, Bryan 12 4) Mays, Devin 10
2 Los Banos /sj SJ 44.43q
3 St. Mary's /sj SJ 44.45q
1) Johnson, Jeff 12 2) Brunswick, Roger 12
3) Crosby, Anthony 11 4) Johnson, Jimmy 11
4 Sonora /sj SJ 45.38
1) Baker, Nathanial 12 2) Freitas, Dean 12
5 Ceres /sj SJ 45.62
1) Leaszer, Ryan 11 2) Cunha, Charlie 11
3) Langchai, Dinko 10 4) Gregg, Chris 11
6 Delhi /sj SJ 46.03
7 Modesto /sj SJ 46.26
1) Thiery, James 11 2) Northon, Ben 12
3) Apa, Will 11 4) Singh, Kunal 11
8 Summerville /sj SJ 46.76
1) Feola, Steven 11 2) Heldstab, Jake 12
3) Krieg, Phil 11 4) Johnson, Ryan 12
9 Gustine /sj SJ 47.41

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
National H.S: 39.76 5/16/98 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)
State Meet: 40.24 6/2/89 Hawthorne
SJ Section: # 41.24 1986 Hiram Johnson HS, Hiram Johnson HS
At Large Mk.: 42.02
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Lincoln /sj SJ 43.04 10
1) Smith, Billy 11 2) Johnson, Michael 11
3) Parker, Bryan 12 4) Mays, Devin 10
2 Stagg /sj SJ 43.12 8
1) Williams, Antion 10 2) Rogers, Donald 12
3) Maynard, James 12 4) Johnson, Devon 12
3 Bear Creek /sj SJ 43.58 6
1) Gooden, Jamar 11 2) Stark, Jordan 12
3) Mason, Julius 11 4) Waller, Brandon 11
4 Edison /sj SJ 43.96 4
1) Westmooreland, Reggi 10 2) Banks, Eric 9
3) Hawkins, Lavelle 12 4) Muhammad, Denric 11
5 Los Banos /sj SJ 44.30 2
6 Pitman/ sj SJ 44.45 1
1) Bennett, Neil 11 2) Gnepa, Polly 11
3) Harding, Anthony 10 4) Runyan, Mark 11
7 St. Mary's /sj SJ 44.46
1) Johnson, Jeff 12 2) Brunswick, Roger 12
3) Crosby, Anthony 11 4) Johnson, Jimmy 11
8 Turlock /sj SJ 44.59
1) Pace, Keith 10 2) Palafox, Carlos 10
3) McLeroy, Sean 12 4) ArreQuin, Daniel 11
9 Atwater /sj SJ 44.65
1) Hogges, Jguwon 12 2) Worthy, Wade 12
3) Oliveras, Steve 11 4) Wilson, J 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
National H.S: 3:07.40 4/6/85 Hawthorne (Hawthorne, CA)
State Meet: 3:08.66 6/1/96 (Muir) Pasadena
SJ Section: # 3:14.60 1991 Valley HS, Valley HS
At Large Mk.: 3:20.10
School Prelims
================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lodi /sj SJ 3:29.07Q
1) Rodriguez, Nelson 12 2) Council, Matt 10
3) Hall, Justin 10 4) Goldberg, Alex 10
2 Lincoln /sj SJ 3:31.76q
1) Mays, Devin 10 2) Johnson, Michael 11
3) Hernandez, Ben 11 4) Wilson, Ken 11
3 East Union /sj SJ 3:32.81q
1) Cooper, Kevin 10 2) Orallo, Ryan 12
3) Rader, Eric 11 4) Crawford, Carl 12
4 Edison /sj SJ 3:33.40q
1) McClendon, Marvin 12 2) Wesley-Moore, LaRon 11
3) Hawkins, Lavelle 12 4) Ybarra, Richard 11
5 Sonora /sj SJ 3:33.71
1) Flower, Ryon 11 2) MacDonald-Wivell, Ryan 11
3) Castro, Spencer 9 4) Walsh, Markus 10
6 Grace Davis /sj SJ 3:34.14
1) Gallegas, Morgan 11 2) Kennedy, Damien 12
3) Paterson, Nathan 10 4) Maciel, Ronnie 10
7 Amador /sj SJ 3:37.88
1) Bellows, Dale 12 2) Mullan, Willie 12
3) Lederman, Gunner 10 4) Longman, Trevor 11
8 Riverbank /sj SJ 3:39.12
1) Blount, Jon 11 2) Deyoung, Ben 11
3) Dougherty, Mike 11 4) Harris, Mike 12
9 Gustine /sj SJ 3:45.44
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Los Banos /sj SJ 3:32.15Q
2 Golden Valley /sj SJ 3:32.92q
1) Marshall, Lamour 11 2) Martinez, Daniel 10
3) Richards, Earl 11 4) Wallace, Will 12
3 Pitman/ sj SJ 3:33.43
1) Gallardo, Phillip 11 2) Gnepa, Polly 11
3) Sanders, Frank 10 4) Wallace, John 11
4 Sierra /sj SJ 3:34.57
1) Bullock, Victor 10 2) Mitchell, Ryan 10
3) Russell, Sergio 10 4) DeVreese, Quentin 12
5 Turlock /sj SJ 3:36.08
1) Souza, Carlos 12 2) Walters, Jeff 10
3) McLeroy, Sean 12 4) ArreQuin, Daniel 11
6 Tracy /sj SJ 3:40.11
1) Alegre, Antheny 11 2) Thaler, Brendan 10
3) Haynes, Jeremy 12 4) Wiley, Adal 12
7 Elliott Chr. /sj SJ 3:51.60
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Bear Creek /sj SJ 3:28.88Q
1) Gooden, Jamar 11 2) Waller, Brandon 11
3) Mason, Julius 11 4) Stark, Jordan 12
2 Oakdale /sj SJ 3:29.47q
1) Alexander, Andy 11 2) Anderson, Alex 11
3) Bacigalupi, Tony 11 4) Northcut, B 11
3 Atwater /sj SJ 3:32.97q
1) Hogges, Jguwon 12 2) Worthy, Wade 12
3) Oliveras, Steve 11 4) Coleman, Steve 11
4 Modesto /sj SJ 3:33.40
1) Freitas, Alex 10 2) Anders, Matt 10
3) Northon, Ben 12 4) Lucas, Pat 11
5 Summerville /sj SJ 3:36.49
1) Atkins, Pat 11 2) Feola, Steven 11
3) Heldstab, Jake 12 4) Johnson, Ryan 12
6 Patterson /sj SJ 3:38.16
7 Ripon /sj SJ 3:38.45
1) Anderson, Kirk 9 2) Danyeur, Joseph 12
3) Gamez, Derik 12 4) Hann, Russell 11
8 Merced /sj SJ 3:41.09
1) Villanueva, Joe 10 2) DeSoto, Steve 11
3) Holmes, John 11 4) Corbin, James 10
9 Central Cath /sj SJ 3:54.71

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
National H.S: 3:07.40 4/6/85 Hawthorne (Hawthorne, CA)
State Meet: 3:08.66 6/1/96 (Muir) Pasadena
SJ Section: # 3:14.60 1991 Valley HS, Valley HS
At Large Mk.: 3:20.10
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Finals
1 Lincoln /sj SJ 3:23.80 10
1) Mays, Devin 10 2) Johnson, Michael 11
3) Hernandez, Ben 11 4) Wilson, Ken 11
2 Lodi /sj SJ 3:24.25 8
1) Rodriguez, Nelson 12 2) Council, Matt 10
3) Hall, Justin 10 4) Goldberg, Alex 10
3 Los Banos /sj SJ 3:25.10 6
4 Bear Creek /sj SJ 3:26.00 4
1) Gooden, Jamar 11 2) Waller, Brandon 11
3) Mason, Julius 11 4) Stark, Jordan 12
5 Oakdale /sj SJ 3:27.88 2
1) Alexander, Andy 11 2) Anderson, Alex 11
3) Bacigalupi, Tony 11 4) Northcut, B 11
6 Atwater /sj SJ 3:29.39 1
1) Hogges, Jguwon 12 2) Worthy, Wade 12
3) Oliveras, Steve 11 4) Coleman, Steve 11
7 Edison /sj SJ 3:29.92
1) McClendon, Marvin 12 2) Wesley-Moore, LaRon 11
3) Hawkins, Lavelle 12 4) Ybarra, Richard 11
8 Golden Valley /sj SJ 3:31.65
1) Marshall, Lamour 11 2) Martinez, Daniel 10
3) Richards, Earl 11 4) Wallace, Will 12
9 East Union /sj SJ 3:45.72
1) Cooper, Kevin 10 2) Orallo, Ryan 12
3) Rader, Eric 11 4) Crawford, Carl 12

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
National H.S: 7-05.25 3/24/84 Dothel Edwards (Cedar Shoals, Athens,
State Meet: 7-03.25 6/3/79 Lee Balkin, Glendale
SJ Section: # 6-11.50 1983 Ted Glattke, Fred Beyer HS
At Large Mk.: 6-06
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Vargas, Ricky 12 Beyer/sj 6-04.00 10
2 Sanders, Frank 10 Pitman /sj 6-02.00 6
2 Johnson, Ryan 12 Summervil/sj 6-02.00 8
2 Langchai, Dinko 10 Ceres/sj 6-02.00 2
2 Viss, David 10 Waterford /sj 6-02.00 4
6 Elder, Michael 10 Sierra/sj 6-00.00 1
6 Savage, Marcus 11 Escalon/sj 6-00.00
6 Cunha, Charlie 11 Ceres/sj 6-00.00
6 Smith, Steve 11 Oakdale/sj 6-00.00
6 Lefler, Jordan 12 Waterford /sj 6-00.00
6 Corbid, Eric 11 Lincoln/sj 6-00.00
6 Barclay, Larmouth 11 Lincoln/sj 6-00.00
6 Johnson, Adonis 11 Manteca/sj 6-00.00
6 MacDonald-Wivell, Ryan 11 Sonora/sj 6-00.00
15 Martines, James 11 Le Grand/ sj 5-10.00
15 Tate, Ross 9 Ceres/sj 5-10.00
15 Dennis, Kevin 11 Bear Crk /sj 5-10.00
15 Linker, Josh 12 Bret Hart/sj 5-10.00
19 Dragoo, Chad 12 Lodi/sj 5-08.00
19 Smith, Bub 12 Bret Hart/sj 5-08.00
19 Bell, Asher 10 Tracy/sj 5-08.00
22 Shin, Aaron 12 Tokay/sj 5-06.00
-- Green, Michael 12 Hilmar/ sj NH
-- Lucas, Pat 11 Modesto/sj NH
-- Harris, Orlando 11 Est Union/sj NH

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
National H.S: 18-02.25 5/14/99 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, (TX)
State Meet: 17-00.25 6/4/78 Anthony Curran (Crespi) Encino
SJ Section: # 17-00 2002 Mike Flanders, Golden Valley HS
At Large Mk.: 14-08
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grafius, Andrew 11 Lincoln/sj 14-00.00 10
2 Tunquist, Will 11 Calaveras/sj 13-06.00 4
2 Harrison, David 12 Riverbank/sj 13-06.00 6
2 Deyoung, Ben 11 Riverbank/sj 13-06.00 8
5 Richards, Earl 11 Gldn Vlly/sj 13-00.00 2
5 Swope, Mike 11 Tokay/sj 13-00.00 1
7 Bates, Carl 12 Sonora/sj 12-06.00
8 Mullan, Willie 12 Amador/ sj 12-00.00
8 Winstead, Tony 10 Riverbank/sj 12-00.00
8 Linker, Josh 12 Bret Hart/sj 12-00.00
8 Golembeck, Anthony 12 Manteca/sj 12-00.00
8 Donough, Ryan 12 St Mary's/sj 12-00.00
8 Smith, Chris 10 Oakdale/sj 12-00.00
8 Hall, Phillip 11 Lincoln/sj 12-00.00
15 Diaz, John 11 Sierra/sj 11-06.00
16 Auyou, Brandon 12 Modesto/sj 11-00.00
16 Green, Ryan 11 Johansen/sj 11-00.00
-- McAffie, Kenneth 12 Bear Crk /sj NH
-- Evans, Joe 11 Oakdale/sj NH
-- Makaiwi, Moses 10 Lodi/sj NH
-- Gould, Richard 12 Grace Davis NH
-- Cummings, Chris 12 Johansen/sj NH
-- Williston, Daniel 11 Sonora/sj NH

Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
National H.S: 26-04.75 6/3/89 James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)
State Meet: 26-04.75 6/3/89 James Stallworth, Tulare
SJ Section: # 24-09 1972 Duncan, McClatchy HS
At Large Mk.: 23-00
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Parker, Bryan 12 Lincoln/sj 22-11.00 NWI 10
22-11(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 22-03.75(NWI) 21-09.25(NWI) 22-00.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
2 Guy, Daz 11 Los Banos/sj 22-01.25 NWI 8
21-03.50(NWI) 21-04.75(NWI) 22-01.25(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 21-01(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
3 Wiley, Adal 12 Tracy/sj 21-06.00 NWI 6
21-06(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 20-10.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 20-11.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI)
4 Gerads, Anthony 11 Sierra/sj 21-04.50 NWI 4
20-06.25(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI)
5 Marshall, Lamour 11 Gldn Vlly/sj 21-04.00 NWI 2
19-02.50(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 21-03.75(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI) 21-04(NWI)
6 Riding, Ricky 11 Linden/ sj 21-03.50 NWI 1
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 21-03.50(NWI)
7 Cardenas, Timothy 11 Sierra/sj 21-03.25 NWI
19-08.25(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 21-03.25(NWI) 20-06.50(NWI) 21-00.25(NWI) 21-02(NWI)
8 Russell, Sergio 10 Sierra/sj 21-02.00 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 21-02(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
9 Smith, Billy 11 Lincoln/sj 21-00.00 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
10 Stevens, Ralphie 11 Riverbank/sj 20-06.00 NWI
20-06(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI)
11 Hightower, Drew 12 Stagg/sj 20-05.25 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI)
12 Dennis, Kevin 11 Bear Crk /sj 20-04.50 NWI
20-04.50(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI)
13 Nichols, Mike 11 Los Banos/sj 20-04.25 NWI
20-04.25(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI)
14 Hess, Jeff 12 Sonora/sj 20-03.00 NWI
20-02.25(NWI) 20-03(NWI)
14 Harkins, Daniel 12 ModstoChr/sj 20-03.00 NWI
20-02(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)
16 Price, Marcus 10 Turlock/sj 20-02.75 NWI
20-02.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI)
17 Worthy, Wade 12 Atwater/sj 20-00.75 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 20-00.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
18 Cunha, Charlie 11 Ceres/sj 19-10.00 NWI
19-10(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI)
19 Wahlman, Geoff 11 Bret Hart/sj 19-08.75 NWI
18-10.50(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI) 18-11(NWI)
20 Poree, Andre 10 Downey/sj 19-07.50 NWI
19-07.50(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI)
21 Roticci, Chris 12 CentralCa/sj 19-06.50 NWI
19-06.50(NWI)
22 Lefler, Jordan 12 Waterford /sj 19-05.25 NWI
18-01.50(NWI) 19-01(NWI) 19-05.25(NWI)
23 Haynes, Jeremy 12 Tracy/sj 19-03.25 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI)
24 Hernandez, Jamie 11 Bret Hart/sj 19-02.50 NWI
18-04(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)
25 Castledine, Chris 12 Escalon/sj 18-10.25 NWI
18-10.25(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) 18-04(NWI)

Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
National H.S: 52-10.50 5/6/80 Charles Mayfield (Muir, Pasadena, CA)
State Meet: 52-05.75 6/5/86 Ken Frazier, (Mission) San Francisco
SJ Section: # 51-03 8897 Scott / Anthony Colson, Mesa Verde HS/ Ce
At Large Mk.: 46-08.75
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Parker, Bryan 12 Lincoln/sj 47-07.00 NWI 10
45-04(NWI) 47-07(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 46-05.50(NWI) 44-01.50(NWI) 46-05.50(NWI)
2 Wiley, Adal 12 Tracy/sj 45-09.50 NWI 8
44-05(NWI) 45-07(NWI) 45-09.50(NWI) 44-00(NWI) 43-09(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
3 Worthy, Wade 12 Atwater/sj 44-11.00 NWI 6
44-11(NWI) 43-06(NWI) 43-05.50(NWI) 42-04.50(NWI) 42-10(NWI) 43-00(NWI)
4 Stevenson, Sam 12 Lincoln/sj 44-05.50 NWI 4
42-00.50(NWI) 43-01.50(NWI) 44-05.50(NWI) 43-08(NWI) 44-01(NWI) 43-00.50(NWI)
5 Egbikuadge, Edrin 10 Johansen/sj 44-03.00 NWI 2
42-06.75(NWI) 44-01.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 43-08.50(NWI) 44-03(NWI) 43-05.50(NWI)
6 Ryan, Mitch 12 Argonault/sj 43-04.00 NWI 1
43-04(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 41-05.75(NWI) 42-01.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
7 Cardenas, Timothy 11 Sierra/sj 43-00.00 NWI
43-00(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 41-06.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 41-08(NWI) 42-05(NWI)
8 Dennis, Kevin 11 Bear Crk /sj 42-09.50 NWI
42-09.50(NWI) 42-06(NWI) 42-08.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI) 41-09.50(NWI)
9 Stevens, Ralphie 11 Riverbank/sj 42-08.50 NWI
42-00.50(NWI) 42-02.50(NWI) 42-08.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 42-02(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
10 Riding, Ricky 11 Linden/ sj 42-07.75 NWI
42-07.75(NWI) 41-09(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
11 Roticci, Chris 12 CentralCa/sj 42-06.00 NWI
42-05(NWI) 42-02.50(NWI) 42-06(NWI)
12 Williams, Chris 12 Grace Davis 42-04.00 NWI
42-04(NWI) 41-03(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI)
13 Price, Marcus 10 Turlock/sj 41-07.75 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 41-07.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
14 Martinez, Daniel 10 Gldn Vlly/sj 41-06.75 NWI
FOUL(NWI) 41-06.75(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI)
15 Harris, Orlando 11 Est Union/sj 40-06.00 NWI
39-02.50(NWI) 40-06(NWI) 38-09(NWI)
16 Griffits, Jimmy 12 Tokay/sj 40-04.25 NWI
40-04.25(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI) 40-00.50(NWI)
17 Johnson, Calvin 12 Manteca/sj 39-11.75 NWI
38-06.50(NWI) 39-00(NWI) 39-11.75(NWI)
18 Williams, Dan 11 Delhi/ sj 39-11.50 NWI
39-11.50(NWI) 38-09(NWI) 38-05.50(NWI)
19 Gerads, Anthony 11 Sierra/sj 39-07.50 NWI
39-07.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
20 Wahlman, Geoff 11 Bret Hart/sj 39-06.00 NWI
39-02(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 39-06(NWI)
21 Conant, Thomas 12 Hilmar/ sj 39-05.25 NWI
39-05.25(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 38-11.50(NWI)
22 Castledine, Chris 12 Escalon/sj 39-02.50 NWI
39-02.50(NWI) 38-05(NWI) 38-02(NWI)
23 Parks, Jonathan 10 Los Banos/sj 38-04.50 NWI
38-04.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
-- Haynes, Jeremy 12 Tracy/sj FOUL NWI
FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
National H.S: 77-00 5/5/79 Michael Carter (Jefferson, Dallas, TX)
State Meet: 74-04.75 6/4/90 Brent Noon, Fallbrook
SJ Section: # 64-02.50 1978 Messenger, Highlands HS
At Large Mk.: 56-10.50
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sok, Henry 12 Lincoln/sj 53-01.50 10
53-01.50 50-07 49-09.75 46-07.75 49-00.75 46-02.25
2 Camp, Reynard 11 Lincoln/sj 53-00.75 8
51-10 53-00.75 52-08.50 51-08 50-00.75 FOUL
3 May, John 12 Manteca/sj 51-02.00 6
50-05 50-00.75 51-02 48-10.50 49-06.75 49-07.25
4 McDonald, Sean 12 Lodi/sj 49-08.75 4
49-08.75 48-07.75 49-06.50 FOUL FOUL 46-02.50
5 Blewett, Mike 12 Lodi/sj 48-02.25 2
44-11.50 45-11.75 46-05.25 48-02.25 FOUL 44-04.75
6 Spurlock, Cody 12 Hughson/sj 47-02.00 1
45-10 47-02 44-06.25 45-07.50 45-11.75 46-03.50
7 Adams, Darrell 12 Turlock/sj 45-09.75
44-07.75 43-07.50 45-09.75 44-02.75 42-06 45-09.75
8 Serpa, Chris 12 Orestimba/sj 45-03.00
45-03 43-00.50 FOUL 42-03.75 44-09.25 43-01.50
9 Ollie, Teddy 12 Stagg/sj 45-02.75
45-02.50 FOUL FOUL 42-05.25 43-10.50 45-02.75
Flight 2
1 Norris, Mike 11 Beyer/sj 44-06.50
44-06.50 FOUL FOUL
2 Williams, Chris 12 Grace Davis 44-02.00
44-02 42-04 42-11.50
3 Chase, Steven 11 Hughson/sj 43-08.00
42-10.25 42-08.75 43-08
4 Zambrano, Jose 11 Linden/ sj 42-05.00
42-05 42-01.50 41-02.50
5 Kaewbunyard, Silar 11 Bear Crk /sj 42-01.00
40-11.75 42-01 41-00
6 Buck, Matt 11 Ripon/ sj 41-07.75
FOUL FOUL 41-07.75
7 Griffin, Lavirt 10 Modesto/sj 40-04.50
39-10.50 39-09.50 40-04.50
8 Whetstone, Bryan 12 Turlock/sj 38-07.25
FOUL FOUL 38-07.25
Flight 3
1 Seibel, Jeffery 11 Calaveras/sj 44-09.25
44-09.25 42-07.50 42-05.25
2 Mendoza, Rafael 11 Buhach Colony/sj 43-10.00
43-10 43-02.50 42-01
3 DiCochea, Robert 11 Los Banos/sj 42-11.50
42-03 42-11.50 FOUL
4 Wilkes, Tim 12 CentralCa/sj 42-05.00
40-07 39-03.50 42-05
5 Ervin, John 12 Downey/sj 41-09.50
FOUL 41-09.50 41-03.50
6 Byrd, Victor 11 Buhach Colony/sj 41-04.25
40-05 38-11.50 41-04.25
7 Tiner, Andy 12 Mariposa/ sj 40-02.50
39-11.25 40-02.50 38-10.25
8 Panigada, Andrew 12 Sierra/sj 39-07.50
39-04.25 39-07.50 39-06.75

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
National H.S: 234-03 4/14/01 Niklas Arrhenius (Mt View, UT)
State Meet: 203-05 6/2/00 Travis Pendleton (Esperanza) Anaheim
SJ Section: # 198-10 1978 Dave Porath, Atwater HS
At Large Mk.: 169-02
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Flight 1
1 Seibel, Randall 10 Calaveras/sj 131-06
124-05 120-01 131-06
2 Sawyer, Mike 11 Escalon/sj 125-11
120-02 125-11 120-04
3 Perez, Ricardo 10 Los Banos/sj 125-08
FOUL 125-08 FOUL
4 Rangel, Francisco 12 Riverbank/sj 125-04
125-04 FOUL 117-03
5 Serpa, Chris 12 Orestimba/sj 121-08
121-08 106-08 110-07
6 Murillo, Robert 11 Sierra/sj 120-01
112-08 120-01 117-09
7 Tiner, Andy 12 Mariposa/ sj 119-04
112-07 119-04 109-04
8 Wilkes, Tim 12 CentralCa/sj 108-08
102-07 108-08 107-06
Flight 2
1 Brown, Jake 11 Escalon/sj 139-00
129-01 122-10 139-00 132-05 127-11 FOUL
2 Mellor, Sam 12 Beyer/sj 137-05
113-01 122-08 137-05 130-09 120-04 125-08
3 Mendoza, Rafael 11 Buhach Colony/sj 130-05
130-05 FOUL 114-11
4 Day, Aaron 12 Gldn Vlly/sj 129-06
112-04 116-10 129-06
5 Fuentes, Abraham 12 Los Banos/sj 127-08
127-02 125-07 127-08
6 Norris, Mike 11 Beyer/sj 127-00
127-00 125-01 FOUL
7 Maldonado, John 11 Modesto/sj 110-02
FOUL 110-02 FOUL
-- Seibel, Jeffery 11 Calaveras/sj FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Flight 3
1 Estes, John 11 St Mary's/sj 157-03 10
151-08 FOUL 157-03 141-09 FOUL 142-08
2 McDonald, Sean 12 Lodi/sj 150-02 8
150-02 143-06 136-09 148-06 119-02 145-05
3 Terry, Leo 12 Manteca/sj 144-10 6
142-02 144-10 FOUL FOUL 127-03 FOUL
4 Mauia, Wesley 12 Edison/sj 143-03 4
143-03 FOUL 142-11 135-05 137-03 134-08
5 Pixley, Brett 12 Lodi/sj 143-00 2
143-00 142-03 141-03 142-09 141-06 142-11
6 Ollie, Teddy 12 Stagg/sj 141-03 1
141-03 133-05 FOUL FOUL 140-01 140-03
7 Cox, Josh 11 Tokay/sj 141-02
137-03 141-02 FOUL FOUL 135-03 136-11
8 May, John 12 Manteca/sj 125-04
125-04 FOUL 122-05
9 Griffin, Lavirt 10 Modesto/sj 117-02
FOUL FOUL 117-02

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Merrill West /sj SJ 130 2) Modesto /sj SJ 44
3) Lodi /sj SJ 41 4) Stagg /sj SJ 38
5) Bret Harte /sj SJ 26 6) Riverbank /sj SJ 23
7) Lincoln /sj SJ 22 8) Tokay /sj SJ 20
8) Calaveras /sj SJ 20 10) Merced /sj SJ 15
11) Turlock /sj SJ 14 12) Oakdale /sj SJ 13
13) Escalon /sj SJ 10 13) Bear Creek /sj SJ 10
13) Sonora /sj SJ 10 13) Downey /sj SJ 10
17) Golden Valley /sj SJ 9 18) Sierra /sj SJ 7
18) Johansen /sj SJ 7 20) Orestimba /sj SJ 6
20) Beyer /sj SJ 6 22) Pitman/ sj SJ 5
23) Tracy /sj SJ 4 24) Los Banos /sj SJ 2
24) Atwater /sj SJ 2 26) Ceres /sj SJ 1
26) Amador /sj SJ 1

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lincoln /sj SJ 104 2) Los Banos /sj SJ 46
3) Stagg /sj SJ 39 4) Lodi /sj SJ 36
5) Bear Creek /sj SJ 28 6) Beyer /sj SJ 26
7) East Union /sj SJ 24 8) Pitman/ sj SJ 21
9) St. Mary's /sj SJ 20 10) Atwater /sj SJ 15
11) Riverbank /sj SJ 14 11) Tracy /sj SJ 14
13) Manteca /sj SJ 13 14) Edison /sj SJ 12
14) Golden Valley /sj SJ 12 16) Buhach Colony/sj 10
17) Summerville /sj SJ 8 17) Modesto /sj SJ 8
17) Turlock /sj SJ 8 20) Sierra /sj SJ 7
21) Waterford /sj SJ 4 21) Calaveras /sj SJ 4
21) Hughson /sj SJ 4 24) Bret Harte /sj SJ 3
25) Johansen /sj SJ 2 25) Tokay /sj SJ 2
25) Grace Davis /sj SJ 2 25) Amador /sj SJ 2
25) Sonora /sj SJ 2 25) Ceres /sj SJ 2
25) Oakdale /sj SJ 2 32) Argonault /sj SJ 1
32) Linden /sj SJ 1