Sac-Joaquin Subsection 3 Meet - 5/19/2004
UC Davis
Prelims Results



Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kantola, Ingrid SR St. Francis /sj 11-04.00 10
2 Peterson, Brittany Oakmont/sj 9-03.00 8
3 Fernandez, Alex 10 Woodland/sj 8-09.00 6
4 Warren, Annie Colfax/sj 8-03.00 4
5 Brown, Shannon 11 Nevada Union 8-03.00 2
6 Carroll, Aileen 11 Benicia/sj 7-09.00 .333333
6 Ross, Katherine FR St. Francis /sj 7-09.00 .333333
6 Brown, Marie FR St. Francis /sj 7-09.00 .333333
9 Leveille, Justienne JR Folsom /sj 7-09.00
10 Wonder, Amy 11 Woodland/sj 7-03.00
10 Lewis, Monica 12 Woodland/sj 7-03.00
10 Cheang, Tela 10 Vacaville/sj 7-03.00
-- Hasegawa, Sarah JR Folsom /sj NH
-- Schwegmann, Dani SR Sheldon /sj NH
-- Ling, Francesca Oakmont/sj NH
-- Shaw, Shirley 12 Vacaville/sj NH
-- Flexer-Harrison, Madelei 9 Benicia/sj NH
-- Fincke, Elizabeth 11 W.C. Wood /sj NH

Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Jackson, Susan 9 Napa/ sj 38-02.75 1.2 10
2 Barnes, Jamilah JR Sheldon /sj 37-02.00 2.5 8
3 Johnson, Kourtney SR Sheldon /sj 36-05.00 4.4 6
4 Brewer, Alivia SO Florin /sj 36-03.50 1.7 4
5 Haverty, Chelsea Bear Rvr/sj 35-03.50 1.7 2
6 McClelland, Victoria 11 Fairfield/sj 35-02.75 1.9 1
7 Sherman, Kourtney 11 Benicia/sj 34-11.00 1.5
8 Wilhite, Ryan Mira Loma/sj 34-08.75 2.6
9 Carroll, Aileen 11 Benicia/sj 33-10.50 6.3
10 Miller, Sharde' JR Franklin /sj 33-08.50 3.3
11 DePiazza, Carolyn SR St. Francis /sj 33-08.00 1.7
12 Khalil, Reem 11 Benicia/sj 33-07.50 1.8
13 Ricci, Mandy Lincoln/sj 33-04.00 3.6
14 Fontillas, Angeliza JR Folsom /sj 33-03.75 1.4
15 Flossman, Tiffany 9 Vintage/sj 33-02.75 0.7
16 Cole, Jennifer 11 Grant/sj 33-00.75 2.1
17 Gatton, Courtney 12 W.C. Wood /sj 32-00.00 2.7
18 Rabon, Sherae 12 Grant/sj 30-10.50 4.6
19 Lewis, Monica 12 Woodland/sj 29-08.00 3.2
20 Wallace, Jill 12 Woodland/sj 28-11.00 3.5
-- Newton, Lauren 12 Napa/ sj FOUL NWI

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Battle, Tai 12 W.C. Wood /sj 130-10.00 10
2 Focht, Rebekah JR Elk Grove sj 120-01.00 8
3 Arbuckle, Ashley SR Sheldon /sj 108-03.00 6
4 Barbier, Katie Colfax/sj 104-07.00 4
5 Zink, Amy 11 Woodland/sj 104-05.00 2
6 Benzler, Jessica Bear Rvr/sj 102-10.00 1
7 Hingano, Marylynn JR Laguna Cr /sj 102-04.00
8 McClure, Nicole JR Franklin /sj 100-00.00
9 Nguyen, Mary SR Sheldon /sj 99-00.00
10 Shay, Ali Kennedy/sj 94-07.00
11 Eaddy, Jessica 12 Fairfield/sj 94-04.00
12 Wallace, Breanna 9 Yuba City/sj 94-02.00
13 Dalton, Brianne 12 Hogan /sj 93-10.00
14 Gaskin, Alexis 12 Vacaville/sj 93-04.00
15 Guerrieri, Lauren 9 Davis /sj 92-04.00
16 Delacruz, Mariella 10 J. Bethel /sj 91-08.00
17 Borders, Antoinette Oakmont/sj 91-07.00
18 Pugh, Becca Colfax/sj 91-06.00
19 Kern, Korynne 11 Woodland/sj 91-03.00
20 Helmer, Amanda SO St. Francis /sj 88-06.00
21 Gutierrez, Nancy 10 Nevada Union 87-09.00
22 Fong, Stephanie 12 Benicia/sj 84-03.00

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Key, Aiona Mesa Verd/sj 6-08.00 10
2 Carlyle, Fletcher 11 Vintage/sj 6-04.00 8
3 Maus, Jake 12 Napa/ sj 6-02.00 6
4 Jeff, Robert Grant/sj 6-02.00 4
5 Sullivan, Jon 12 Vintage/sj 6-02.00 2
6 Campbell, Dan 11 Benicia/sj 6-02.00 1
7 Nelson, Jake 11 NONE 6-00.00
7 Banks, Brandon 12 Napa/ sj 6-00.00
9 Webster, Eric Grant/sj 6-00.00
9 Fontenot, Moe 11 Woodland/sj 6-00.00
11 Morgan, Greg 11 Nevada Union 6-00.00
12 Zilverberg, Jake SR Folsom /sj 5-10.00
12 Wolfe, Nathan JR Elk Grove sj 5-10.00
12 Evans, Duran 11 Fairfield/sj 5-10.00
-- Logan, Anthony Bear Rvr/sj NH
-- Williams, Shaun SR Elk Grove sj NH
-- Oliver, Eddie 11 Yuba City/sj NH
-- Sheets, Jordan VacavilCh/sj NH
-- Smith, Thomas Oakmont/sj NH
-- Martinez, Josh SR Elk Grove sj NH
7 Banks, Thaddeus 10 Vallejo /sj NH
-- Powell, Terrell JR Laguna Cr /sj NH
-- Pinkerton, Willie JR Elk Grove sj NH

Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rucker, Ryan 12 W.C. Wood /sj 43-10.75 NWI 10
2 Sharif, Zuheir SO Franklin /sj 43-05.25 NWI 8
3 Siasiai, Perie JR Valley/sj 43-00.25 NWI 6
4 Nelson, Jake 11 NONE 42-11.75 NWI 4
5 Carter, Amos 12 Vallejo /sj 42-11.00 NWI 2
6 Greenwood, EJ 12 Fairfield/sj 42-04.25 NWI 1
7 Wright, Chris JR Jesuit /sj 42-04.00 NWI
8 Zilverberg, Jake SR Folsom /sj 41-11.75 NWI
9 Person, Keith 12 Napa/ sj 41-07.75 NWI
9 Hampton, Genesis SR Sheldon /sj 41-07.75 NWI
11 Greenwood, Neelon 10 Fairfield/sj 41-06.75 NWI
12 Miller, Brian 12 W.C. Wood /sj 41-04.75 NWI
13 Evans, Duran 11 Fairfield/sj 41-01.25 NWI
14 Hess, Geoff 12 Yuba City/sj 40-06.75 NWI
15 Jones, Ivy 11 Grant/sj 40-02.75 NWI
16 Collier, Brian Colfax/sj 39-11.25 NWI
17 Soomal, Jay 12 Yuba City/sj 39-04.50 NWI
18 Carson, John 12 Vacaville/sj 38-04.00 NWI
19 Sheets, Jordan VacavilCh/sj 38-03.00 NWI
20 Wollenberg, Matt Colfax/sj 35-03.25 NWI
21 Carlson, Josh Oakmont/sj 34-09.75 NWI
-- Williams, Shaun SR Elk Grove sj FOUL NWI

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tombleson, Aaron 12 Woodland/sj 59-05.00 10
2 Baer, Joey 11 Woodland/sj 56-08.75 8
3 Pearce, Cody SR Folsom /sj 52-07.00 6
4 Fong, Ryan 11 Benicia/sj 50-11.25 4
5 Lambert, Dan 11 Woodland/sj 48-04.75 2
6 Bermudez, Erik SR Sheldon /sj 47-04.50 1
7 Hogue, Joshua 12 Yuba City/sj 47-00.00
8 Weldon, Taylor SO Sheldon /sj 46-09.00
9 Graye, Gene Lincoln/sj 45-07.00
10 Karacozoff, Joel SO Jesuit /sj 44-10.75
11 Ames, Bryan SR Laguna Cr /sj 44-09.50
12 Marlar, Josh Colfax/sj 44-00.25
13 Faaborg, Robert 12 Vacaville/sj 43-11.25
14 Beatty, Ben 12 Woodland/sj 43-09.25
15 Turrone, George 12 Hogan /sj 43-05.25
16 Nasseripourtows, Bijan 12 Fairfield/sj 42-07.75
17 Sullivan, Buck 11 Vacaville/sj 42-07.50
18 Tsjui, Dante SR Florin /sj 42-05.25
19 Tombleson, Alan 11 Woodland/sj 41-10.00
20 Bruno, Mark 11 Vintage/sj 41-08.00
21 O'Brien, Michael 10 Armijo /sj 41-07.50
22 Esquivel, Jared Oakmont/sj 41-01.00
23 Bena, Joe Colfax/sj 35-08.25
24 Follette, Michael Sac.CountryDy/sj 32-04.00

Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mathis, Megan SO Florin /sj 12.39Q -2.0 3
2 Jones, Bonita 11 Grant/sj 12.54Q 0.4 2
3 Lofton, Sherrina 10 Fairfield/sj 12.56Q -0.9 1
4 Arcuri, Micheli JR St. Francis /sj 12.58q 0.4 2
5 Gordon, Nikki FR Franklin /sj 12.69q -0.9 1
6 Tansil, Samantha 10 Vallejo /sj 12.85q -2.0 3
7 Johnson, Kourtney SR Sheldon /sj 12.86q -0.9 1
8 Malicoat, Erica 10 Grant/sj 12.94q -2.0 3
9 Collins, Davina FR Franklin /sj 12.95 0.4 2
10 McLiechey, Derrhea 9 Vallejo /sj 12.99 -2.0 3
11 Chandler, Shatia 11 Hogan /sj 13.09 0.4 2
12 Perkins, Emerald SR Valley/sj 13.10 -0.9 1
13 Montalvo, Kayla 11 Vacaville/sj 13.27 0.4 2
14 Jackson, Nicole Bear Rvr/sj 13.48 -2.0 3
15 Moore, Latoya 11 Grant/sj 13.54 0.4 2
15 Collins, April 9 Grant/sj 13.54 -0.9 1
17 Pugh, Jamicka 11 W.C. Wood /sj 13.58 -2.0 3
18 Owens, Salonika 11 Armijo /sj 13.61 -2.0 3
19 Cato, Roneesha 10 Grant/sj 13.63 -0.9 1
20 Wilhite, Ryan Mira Loma/sj 13.70 -0.9 1
21 Cowley, Kayla 10 Vacaville/sj 13.76 -0.9 1
22 Diaz, Susan 11 Woodland/sj 14.14 -2.0 3
-- Haverty, Chelsea Bear Rvr/sj DNF 0.4 2
-- Stillman, Kelsey Lincoln/sj DNF 0.4 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Lawrence, Deonna SR Sheldon /sj 24.69Q -0.6 3
2 Lofton, Sherrina 10 Fairfield/sj 25.73Q -0.8 1
3 Gordon, Nikki FR Franklin /sj 25.94Q -0.1 2
4 Baker, Keshia 10 Fairfield/sj 25.80q -0.6 3
5 Jones, Bonita 11 Grant/sj 25.95q -0.8 1
6 Arcuri, Micheli JR St. Francis /sj 26.14q -0.6 3
6 Dilworth, Sharrelle 11 Vallejo /sj 26.14q -0.8 1
8 Sells, Tiffany SO Laguna Cr /sj 26.52q -0.8 1
9 McLiechey, Derrhea 9 Vallejo /sj 26.59 -0.1 2
10 Coles, Jillian SR Folsom /sj 26.83 -0.1 2
11 Jackson, Nicole Bear Rvr/sj 27.39 -0.8 1
12 Montalvo, Kayla 11 Vacaville/sj 27.55 -0.1 2
13 Malicoat, Erica 10 Grant/sj 27.65 -0.6 3
14 Pugh, Jamicka 11 W.C. Wood /sj 28.18 -0.6 3
15 Cowley, Kayla 10 Vacaville/sj 28.33 -0.1 2
16 Owens, Salonika 11 Armijo /sj 28.66 -0.8 1
17 Welz, Rachel Bear Rvr/sj 28.75 -0.1 2
18 Alston, Isali 9 Kennedy/sj 28.79 -0.6 3
19 Robertson, Amy 12 Yuba City/sj 29.49 -0.1 2
20 Corkill, Brittany VacavilCh/sj 33.09 -0.6 3
-- Stillman, Kelsey Lincoln/sj DNF -0.6 3
-- Dennis, Carmen SR Sheldon /sj DNF -0.1 2
-- Bertsch, Erin 10 Nevada Union DNF -0.8 1
-- Moore, Latoya 11 Grant/sj DNF -0.8 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lawrence, Deonna SR Sheldon /sj 56.02Q 3
2 Baker, Keshia 10 Fairfield/sj 57.77Q 2
3 Cowling, Dominique 10 Benicia/sj 57.81Q 1
4 Dennis, Carmen SR Sheldon /sj 57.88q 1
5 Khalid, Sekayi 11 Fairfield/sj 58.86q 2
6 Dilworth, Sharrelle 11 Vallejo /sj 59.09q 3
7 Jones, Tia SO Franklin /sj 59.53q 3
8 Sells, Tiffany SO Laguna Cr /sj 1:00.25q 1
9 Heidelberger, Sarah 12 Nevada Union 1:01.14 2
10 Goldberg, Kayla 10 Napa/ sj 1:01.58 2
11 DiBiasio, Kara Davis /sj 1:01.90 3
12 Yelpaala, Yuora SR St. Francis /sj 1:02.80 1
13 Wise, Kaitlyn Oakmont/sj 1:02.92 3
14 Foster, Amanda 11 Napa/ sj 1:03.61 1
15 Alston, Isali 9 Kennedy/sj 1:03.62 2
16 Bowles, Mallory Oakmont/sj 1:04.31 3
17 Eden, Cori Bear Rvr/sj 1:06.50 2
18 Wilson, Ariel 11 Grant/sj 1:08.18 1
-- Ross, Emily Mira Loma/sj DNF 1
-- Vainara, Kiridiana 11 Woodland/sj DNF 2
-- Okoro, Ejiro JR Sheldon /sj DNF 2
-- Olson, Marianne 9 Vacaville/sj DNF 1
-- Bellow, Jasmine 12 McClatchy/sj DNF 3

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Khalid, Sekayi 11 Fairfield/sj 2:19.36Q 2
2 Wallace, Lea 10 Vintage/sj 2:19.41Q 1
3 Jackson, Dominique 9 Fairfield/sj 2:19.49Q 3
4 Okoro, Ejiro JR Sheldon /sj 2:19.77q 2
5 Born, Michelle Oakmont/sj 2:20.41q 2
6 Stafford, Amy JR Florin /sj 2:20.82q 3
7 Gruwell, Tamar 11 Vacaville/sj 2:20.86q 1
8 Wise, Kaitlyn Oakmont/sj 2:20.95q 1
9 Pennington, Kaylin 11 Benicia/sj 2:21.47 3
10 Fullmer, Megan 9 Yuba City/sj 2:21.76 3
11 Bradshaw, Caprice 10 Vallejo /sj 2:21.98 3
12 O'Day, Casey FR Folsom /sj 2:22.67 1
13 Miqueo, Veronica 12 Davis /sj 2:22.77 3
14 Lingo, Shannon 11 Nevada Union 2:23.98 3
15 Cokley, Johntay JR Valley/sj 2:25.68 1
16 Blackwood, Kristina FR Elk Grove sj 2:26.40 1
17 Garcia, Melissa 12 Woodland/sj 2:26.64 2
18 Camilo, Hilda 9 Kennedy/sj 2:28.25 2
19 Baxter, Sara 12 Kennedy/sj 2:29.94 2
20 Martin, Erica SR Sheldon /sj 2:30.04 2
21 West, Heather 11 Davis /sj 2:31.06 1
22 Croall, Kelsey Lincoln/sj 2:36.51 3
23 Wheeler, Michelle Bear Rvr/sj 2:37.31 1
24 Martin, Rachael 9 Yuba City/sj 2:41.57 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Grimes, Tifani SR St. Francis /sj 14.97Q -2.0 2
2 McGrew, Ashleigh SR Sheldon /sj 15.15Q 2.8 3
3 Ankton, Falesha 11 Benicia/sj 15.25Q -0.4 1
4 Kantola, Ingrid SR St. Francis /sj 15.30q -0.4 1
5 Marcinkowski, Ashley SR Elk Grove sj 16.02q 2.8 3
6 Hager, Mary 12 Napa/ sj 16.15q 2.8 3
7 Fernandez, Alex 10 Woodland/sj 16.27q -2.0 2
8 Ricci, Mandy Lincoln/sj 16.63q -2.0 2
9 Lewis, Leilanie 9 Fairfield/sj 16.94 -0.4 1
10 Vanzant, Ashley 11 Vacaville/sj 17.33 -0.4 1
11 Flossman, Tiffany 9 Vintage/sj 17.40 2.8 3
12 Bertsch, Erin 10 Nevada Union 17.42 -2.0 2
13 Jackson, Nicole Bear Rvr/sj 17.51 -2.0 2
14 Davis, Rachel 11 W.C. Wood /sj 17.52 -2.0 2
15 Castleman, Amanda 10 Yuba City/sj 17.64 -0.4 1
16 DePiazza, Carolyn SR St. Francis /sj 17.89 2.8 3
16 Janske, Andrea 10 Benicia/sj 17.89 2.8 3
18 Robinson, Emelia 12 Woodland/sj 18.02 -0.4 1
18 Colbert, Vanice 10 Fairfield/sj 18.02 -0.4 1
20 Braswell, Racquel Oakmont/sj 18.63 -0.4 1
21 Wallace, Jill 12 Woodland/sj 18.70 -2.0 2
-- Grebe, Nicole Bear Rvr/sj DNF -2.0 2
-- Callaghan, Colleen SO St. Francis /sj DNF 2.8 3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Ankton, Falesha 11 Benicia/sj 45.53Q 1
2 Kantola, Ingrid SR St. Francis /sj 46.00Q 3
3 Heidelberger, Sarah 12 Nevada Union 46.80Q 2
4 Marcinkowski, Ashley SR Elk Grove sj 45.55q 1
5 Colbert, Vanice 10 Fairfield/sj 47.36q 2
6 Fontillas, Angeliza JR Folsom /sj 48.05q 3
7 Vanzant, Ashley 11 Vacaville/sj 48.49q 2
7 Wiley, Allison 9 Vacaville/sj 48.49q 3
9 Davis, Rachel 11 W.C. Wood /sj 49.08 3
10 Bowles, Mallory Oakmont/sj 49.19 1
11 Kenion, Natasha 10 Vallejo /sj 49.29 1
12 Lewis, Leilanie 9 Fairfield/sj 49.77 1
13 Farris, Diana 12 Vacaville/sj 50.50 2
14 Ricci, Mandy Lincoln/sj 51.10 2
15 Cordero, Nicole FR Laguna Cr /sj 51.42 3
16 Ross, Katherine FR St. Francis /sj 51.76 2
17 DePiazza, Carolyn SR St. Francis /sj 52.18 3
18 Bertsch, Erin 10 Nevada Union 52.47 3
19 Castleman, Amanda 10 Yuba City/sj 52.78 1
20 Wilson, Ariel 11 Grant/sj 52.86 1
21 Fredrickson, Kacie Bear Rvr/sj 56.19 2
-- Jones, Jen Lincoln/sj DNF 1
-- Estrada, Ana 11 Woodland/sj DNF 3
-- Robinson, Emelia 12 Woodland/sj DNF 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Sheldon /sj SJ 47.86Q 3
2 Vallejo /sj SJ 48.49Q 2
3 Florin /sj SJ 49.69Q 1
4 Benicia /sj SJ 50.18q 3
5 Franklin /sj SJ 50.22q 2
6 St. Francis /sj SJ 50.41q 1
7 Elk Grove /sj SJ 50.96q 1
8 Laguna Creek /sj SJ 51.18q 3
9 Napa /sj SJ 52.06 2
10 Will C Wood /sj SJ 52.60 1
10 Bear River /sj SJ 52.60 2
12 Hogan /sj SJ 53.54 1
13 Vintage /sj SJ 53.66 1
14 Rodriguez /sj SJ 53.78 3
15 Yuba City /sj SJ 54.62 3
16 Armijo /sj SJ 56.22 3
-- McClatchy /sj SJ DNF 1
-- Lincoln/Linc / sj SJ DNF 2
-- Oakmont /sj SJ DNF 3
-- Grant /sj SJ DQ 2
-- Woodland /sj SJ DQ 2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Fairfield /sj SJ 4:00.12Q 2
2 Vallejo /sj SJ 4:01.56Q 1
3 Sheldon /sj SJ 4:02.85Q 3
4 St. Francis /sj SJ 4:03.34q 1
5 Franklin /sj SJ 4:06.41q 2
6 Elk Grove /sj SJ 4:08.12q 1
7 Napa /sj SJ 4:08.33q 3
8 Vintage /sj SJ 4:10.47q 2
9 Vacaville /sj SJ 4:11.54 3
10 Folsom /sj SJ 4:12.26 2
11 Florin /sj SJ 4:16.32 3
12 Oakmont /sj SJ 4:21.88 3
13 Kennedy /sj SJ 4:23.41 3
14 Rodriguez /sj SJ 4:25.15 1
15 Will C Wood /sj SJ 4:25.69 1
16 Yuba City /sj SJ 4:28.87 2
17 Bear River /sj SJ 4:33.21 2
-- Nevada Union /sj SJ NT 2
-- Grant /sj SJ DNF 2
-- Colfax /sj SJ DNF 1
-- Woodland /sj SJ DNF 3
-- Benicia /sj SJ DNF 1
-- McClatchy /sj SJ DNF 3

Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Nunnally, Rashaad SR Sheldon /sj 10.86Q -0.1 3
2 Green, Alfred 12 Grant/sj 10.91Q -0.7 1
3 Gordon, Chris SR Elk Grove sj 10.96Q -1.4 2
4 Conrad, Steven 12 Nevada Union 11.06q -1.4 2
5 Rowe, Mychael SR Laguna Cr /sj 11.13q -0.1 3
6 Guillory, Bobby 10 J. Bethel /sj 11.15q -0.7 1
7 Aguiniga, Luis 11 Napa/ sj 11.24q -0.7 1
8 Jones, Jermaine 11 Johnson/ sj 11.32q -0.7 1
9 Kellar, Steven Lincoln/sj 11.35 -1.4 2
10 Silva, Kyle 12 Benicia/sj 11.36 -0.1 3
11 Verduzco, Emmanuel 10 Yuba City/sj 11.38 -0.1 3
12 Jackson, Keith 11 Johnson/ sj 11.39 -1.4 2
13 Stroud, Ryan 11 Vacaville/sj 11.46 -1.4 2
14 Breaw, Kyle 12 Vintage/sj 11.48 -0.7 1
15 Shaw, Phillip 12 Hogan /sj 11.54 -0.1 3
16 Austin, Jermaine Mesa Verd/sj 11.63 -0.1 3
17 Farnham, Brandon 11 Vacaville/sj 11.66 -1.4 2
18 Smith, Sam SO Valley/sj 11.81 -1.4 2
19 Johnsons, Stephen 11 Hogan /sj 11.85 -0.7 1
20 Chavez, Anthony Oakmont/sj 12.12 -0.1 3
21 Cortwright, James VacavilCh/sj 12.26 -1.4 2
-- Phillips, John 10 Yuba City/sj DNF -0.7 1
-- Lea, Grant SR Jesuit /sj DNF -0.7 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Morris, Desmond 12 Fairfield/sj 21.79Q -1.8 3
2 Conrad, Steven 12 Nevada Union 22.05Q 0.2 2
3 Nunnally, Rashaad SR Sheldon /sj 22.37Q -0.1 1
4 Moore, Mitchell SR Florin /sj 22.39q -0.1 1
5 Gordon, Chris SR Elk Grove sj 22.55q 0.2 2
6 Green, Alfred 12 Grant/sj 22.61q -1.8 3
7 Guillory, Bobby 10 J. Bethel /sj 22.62q -0.1 1
8 Jones, Jermaine 11 Johnson/ sj 22.79q -1.8 3
9 Aguiniga, Luis 11 Napa/ sj 22.86 -0.1 1
10 Jackson, Keith 11 Johnson/ sj 22.87 0.2 2
11 Kellar, Steven Lincoln/sj 23.00 0.2 2
12 Stroud, Ryan 11 Vacaville/sj 23.13 -1.8 3
13 Colvin, Robert FR Franklin /sj 23.27 -1.8 3
14 Page, James JR Sheldon /sj 23.36 0.2 2
15 Verduzco, Emmanuel 10 Yuba City/sj 23.57 -1.8 3
16 Austin, Jermaine Mesa Verd/sj 23.81 -1.8 3
17 Farnham, Brandon 11 Vacaville/sj 23.85 -0.1 1
18 Chavez, Anthony Oakmont/sj 24.35 -1.8 3
19 Cortwright, James VacavilCh/sj 24.68 0.2 2
-- Breaw, Kyle 12 Vintage/sj DNF -0.1 1
-- Bender, Will 11 Fairfield/sj DNF -0.1 1
-- Providence, Kyle SR Elk Grove sj DNF 0.2 2
-- Phillips, John 10 Yuba City/sj DNF -0.1 1
-- Silva, Kyle 12 Benicia/sj DNF 0.2 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Moore, Mitchell SR Florin /sj 49.72Q 2
2 Morris, Desmond 12 Fairfield/sj 50.09Q 3
3 Bender, Will 11 Fairfield/sj 50.23Q 1
4 Heaard, James 12 Johnson/ sj 50.41q 2
5 Henderson, Dana SR Folsom /sj 50.71q 1
6 Providence, Kyle SR Elk Grove sj 50.77q 2
7 Colvin, Robert FR Franklin /sj 51.05q 1
8 Brazier, Robert SR Elk Grove sj 51.06q 1
9 Davis, Kevin 11 Hogan /sj 51.85 2
10 Spears, Rion 11 Johnson/ sj 52.85 2
11 Van Eyken, Josh 10 Davis /sj 52.97 3
12 Findley, Mitch 11 Napa/ sj 53.39 3
13 Favela, Jairo 10 Yuba City/sj 53.97 1
14 Caserza, Kyle 9 Vacaville/sj 54.22 2
15 Cortwright, James VacavilCh/sj 54.61 3
16 Hahn, Bryan 11 W.C. Wood /sj 55.14 1
17 Martin, Ronnie Lincoln/sj 55.34 1
18 Valdez, John 11 Yuba City/sj 56.26 3
19 Welch, Lance Bear Rvr/sj 56.33 1
20 Fong, Jason 12 McClatchy/sj 56.37 2
-- Cole, Will Colfax/sj DNF 3
-- Page, James JR Sheldon /sj DNF 3
-- Durst, Clarence 11 Johnson/ sj DNF 2
-- Jones, Richard 10 Benicia/sj DNF 3

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Martin, Ricky 12 Davis /sj 1:57.09Q 1
2 Fiske, Justin 12 Yuba City/sj 1:59.18Q 3
3 Mauch, John 12 Kennedy/sj 1:59.34Q 2
4 Calderon, Cesar 12 W.C. Wood /sj 1:58.25q 1
5 Williams, Patrick SO Laguna Cr /sj 1:59.88q 2
6 Kirtz, Terrell 10 Fairfield/sj 2:00.37q 2
7 Gerald, Mike 12 Woodland/sj 2:00.38q 2
8 Padilla, Luis 11 Benicia/sj 2:00.56q 3
9 Doering, Brad 9 Yuba City/sj 2:00.75 1
10 Ortiz, Joaquin 12 Woodland/sj 2:00.88 1
11 Arreygue, Erik Oakmont/sj 2:01.10 2
12 Kelly-Strong, Jake SO Jesuit /sj 2:02.01 2
13 Anderson, Josh 12 Fairfield/sj 2:02.68 3
14 Popish, Martin JR Sheldon /sj 2:03.22 3
15 Salvatierra, Michael FR Jesuit /sj 2:03.24 3
16 Nettles, Vince Rodriguez /sj 2:03.44 2
17 McCammon, Miles Colfax/sj 2:04.76 3
18 Wollenberg, Matt Colfax/sj 2:04.85 3
19 Buchanan, Steve 12 Davis /sj 2:05.12 1
20 Jeffrey, Clary Oakmont/sj 2:05.37 3
21 Kongpanickul, Codey SR Elk Grove sj 2:07.07 1
22 Hodgson, J FR Jesuit /sj 2:07.82 1
23 Singh, Fred 11 Woodland/sj 2:08.89 2
24 Sheets, Jordan VacavilCh/sj 2:12.45 1
25 Peterson, Lucas 11 Vintage/sj 2:14.92 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Conrad, Steven 12 Nevada Union 15.08Q -0.8 3
2 Frazier, Bryan 12 Fairfield/sj 15.51Q -1.3 2
3 Dalton, Ulysses 11 Vallejo /sj 15.71Q 1.5 1
4 Evans, Duran 11 Fairfield/sj 15.28q -0.8 3
5 Enrici, Bryan 12 Vacaville/sj 15.48q -0.8 3
6 Trigg, Keith 12 Armijo /sj 15.52q -1.3 2
7 Warfield, David 11 Vacaville/sj 15.61q -1.3 2
8 Morgan, Marques SR Elk Grove sj 15.87q 1.5 1
9 Jones, Nathan 11 Nevada Union 15.89 -1.3 2
10 Wilright, Alex SO Franklin /sj 15.92 1.5 1
11 Soomal, Jay 12 Yuba City/sj 16.00 -0.8 3
11 Magnus, Chris 11 Benicia/sj 16.00 -0.8 3
13 Hess, Geoff 12 Yuba City/sj 16.01 1.5 1
14 Gonzalez, Alberta 11 Woodland/sj 16.43 1.5 1
15 Fontenot, Moe 11 Woodland/sj 16.59 -1.3 2
16 Carlson, Josh Oakmont/sj 16.68 -1.3 2
17 Stephen, Shrank SR Sheldon /sj 16.95 1.5 1
18 Miller, Jason 11 Napa/ sj 16.97 -0.8 3
19 Cole, Will Colfax/sj 17.89 1.5 1
-- Otis, Glenn Lincoln/sj DNF -1.3 2
-- Ekin, Russell VacavilCh/sj DNF -0.8 3
-- Knock, Jeff JR Sheldon /sj DNF 1.5 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Stevenson, Jordan SR Elk Grove sj 39.12Q 3
2 Dalton, Ulysses 11 Vallejo /sj 39.68Q 2
3 Wilright, Alex SO Franklin /sj 39.72Q 1
4 Enrici, Bryan 12 Vacaville/sj 40.03q 2
5 Brazier, Robert SR Elk Grove sj 40.27q 2
6 Jones, Nathan 11 Nevada Union 40.67q 1
7 Warfield, David 11 Vacaville/sj 41.01q 3
8 Todd, William 11 Vallejo /sj 41.22q 2
9 Trigg, Keith 12 Armijo /sj 41.28 3
10 Frazier, Bryan 12 Fairfield/sj 41.34 2
11 Johnson, Matt 12 Fairfield/sj 41.55 3
12 Mock, Elbert SO Franklin /sj 41.73 1
13 Jemal, Abas 10 Davis /sj 41.80 1
14 Soomal, Jay 12 Yuba City/sj 42.44 1
15 Cole, Will Colfax/sj 42.95 3
16 Gonzalez, Alberta 11 Woodland/sj 43.57 1
17 Gather, Adam Sac.CountryDy/sj 43.61 3
18 Wright, Chris JR Jesuit /sj 44.74 1
18 Kay, Nick Lincoln/sj 44.74 3
20 Carlson, Josh Oakmont/sj 44.75 2
21 Hess, Geoff 12 Yuba City/sj 44.86 2
22 Sardhu, Arshi 12 Yuba City/sj 45.23 1
23 Swedlow, Phil 12 McClatchy/sj 45.60 3
24 Cameron, Antonio JR Valley/sj 49.10 2

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Elk Grove /sj SJ 42.81Q 1
2 Fairfield /sj SJ 42.95Q 2
3 Vallejo /sj SJ 43.58Q 3
4 Florin /sj SJ 43.62q 2
5 Napa /sj SJ 43.90q 1
6 Franklin /sj SJ 43.94q 1
6 Benicia /sj SJ 43.94q 2
8 Vintage /sj SJ 44.15q 1
9 Yuba City /sj SJ 44.30 3
10 Vacaville /sj SJ 44.83 3
11 Laguna Creek /sj SJ 44.91 3
12 Folsom /sj SJ 45.17 2
13 Nevada Union /sj SJ 45.21 2
14 Woodland /sj SJ 46.34 3
15 Johnson /sj SJ 46.35 2
16 Oakmont /sj SJ 46.56 2
17 Grant /sj SJ 46.60 3
18 Bear River /sj SJ 47.07 1
19 Sacramento CountryDay/sj SJ 49.76 2
-- Colfax /sj SJ DNF 1
-- Armijo /sj SJ DNF 3
-- Sheldon /sj SJ DNF 1
-- McClatchy /sj SJ DNF 3
-- Jesse Bethel /sj SJ DNF 1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Elk Grove /sj SJ 3:24.32Q 2
2 Fairfield /sj SJ 3:24.79Q 3
3 Vallejo /sj SJ 3:26.70Q 1
4 Napa /sj SJ 3:25.93q 3
5 Johnson /sj SJ 3:26.00q 3
6 Franklin /sj SJ 3:27.34q 1
7 Rodriguez /sj SJ 3:29.28q 3
8 Folsom /sj SJ 3:29.39q 2
9 Sheldon /sj SJ 3:33.96 2
10 Davis /sj SJ 3:34.83 3
11 Vacaville /sj SJ 3:37.16 1
12 Florin /sj SJ 3:37.75 2
13 Woodland /sj SJ 3:39.12 3
14 Armijo /sj SJ 3:41.15 2
15 Laguna Creek /sj SJ 3:41.40 2
16 Yuba City /sj SJ 3:41.90 1
17 Oakmont /sj SJ 3:44.53 3
18 Nevada Union /sj SJ 3:45.18 2
19 Vacaville Chr/ sj SJ 3:59.17 1
-- Lincoln /sj SJ DNF 3
-- McClatchy /sj SJ DNF 2
-- Colfax /sj SJ DNF 1
-- Hogan /sj SJ DQ 1

 

CIF-Sac Joaquin Section
Sub-Section III Finals
Friday, May 21, 2004 @ UC Davis

Devon Jones (Grant-Sacto) 24-2.75; Natasha Labeaud (Folsom) 10:29.75; Aiona Key (Mesa Verde) 6-8;
Tifani Grimes (St. Fran) 19-3.25w; Fairfield 3:18.19; Deonna Lawrence (Sheldon) 54.16 + 47.92 relay duty;
Cheyne Inman (Vac.) 4:17.02; Rashaad Nunnally (Sheldon) 10.75, Steve Conrad (Nev Un) 14.75HH into wind

 

In both the boys and girls 1600m run all athletes that competed and finished the events are going to be allowed to move on to the section meet. This is due to a mistake in marking the alleys in the events in which one alley was approx. ten meters short of the correct distance. Also, that means that the point totals for the meet are not complete, they will be using the results from the section meet to finish the scoring in those two events and thus complete the scoring for the subsection meet.  -- Meet management

Licensed to Pacific Association Championship Meets
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/22/2004 12:13 AM
Sac-Joaquin Subsection 3 Meet - 5/19/2004 to 5/21/2004
UC Davis
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sheldon /sj SJ 47.86 47.92
1) Dennis, Carmen SR 2) Lawrence, Deonna SR
3) McGrew, Ashleigh SR 4) Barnes, Jamilah JR
2 Vallejo /sj SJ 48.49 48.83
1) McLiechey, Derrhea 9 2) Tansil, Samantha 10
3) Dilworth, Sharrelle 11 4) Tate, Donnisha 12
3 Florin /sj SJ 49.69 49.30
1) McGhee, India 11 2) Mathis, Megan SO
3) Carroll, Jenna 11 4) Stafford, Amy JR
4 St. Francis /sj SJ 50.41 49.91
1) Arcuri, Micheli JR 2) Kirksey, Malika 9
3) Evans, Kayie 10 4) Yelpaala, Yuora SR
5 Laguna Creek /sj SJ 51.18 50.11
1) Johnson-Moore, Toya 11 2) Sells, Tiffany SO
3) Williams, Vanita 10 4) Cordero, Nicole FR
6 Franklin /sj SJ 50.22 50.25
1) Collins, Davina FR 2) Gordon, Nikki FR
3) Miller, Sharde' JR 4) Jones, Tia SO
7 Elk Grove /sj SJ 50.96 51.77
1) Dutton, Hayley 10 2) Gaskin, Ashley JR
3) Thomas, Brittany 11 4) Jones, Alex 11
8 Benicia /sj SJ 50.18 52.92
1) Sherman, Kourtney 11 2) Cowling, Dominique 10
3) Ankton, Falesha 11 4) Harrison, Madeleine 9

Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Elk Grove /sj SJ 42.68
1) Stevenson, Jordan SR 2) Providence, Kyle SR
3) Brazier, Robert SR 4) Gordon, Chris SR
2 Fairfield /sj SJ 42.95 43.18
1) Lewis, Calvin 11 2) Frazier, Bryan 12
3) Bender, Will 11 4) Morris, Desmond 12
3 Florin /sj SJ 43.62 43.32
1) Dorn, Randall JR 2) Lacebal, Anthony 9
3) Madyun, Sabr 11 4) Moore, Mitchell SR
4 Benicia /sj SJ 43.94 43.69
1) Hadnot, Cameron 10 2) Pankey, Randy 10
3) Ridge, Stephen 11 4) Silva, Kyle 12
5 Franklin /sj SJ 49.89 43.84
1) Coaxum, Brian JR 2) Colvin, Robert FR
3) Mock, Elbert SO 4) Loza, Oscar 9
6 Vallejo /sj SJ 43.58 43.93
1) Brand, Marquis 12 2) Carter, Amos 12
3) Green, LaVonte 9 4) Chambarlan, Michael 10
7 Napa /sj SJ 52.92 43.93
1) Miller, Jason 11 2) Person, Keith 12
3) Maus, Jake 12 4) Aguiniga, Luis 11
8 Vintage /sj SJ 53.95 44.11
1) Breaw, Kyle 12 2) Cortese, Jeremy 12
3) Nicolis, James 9 4) Bruton, Michael 10

Event 3 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gruwell, Tamar 11 Vacaville/sj 5:15.77 5:12.24
2 Lingo, Shannon 11 Nevada Union 5:22.90 5:13.94
3 Fullmer, Megan 9 Yuba City/sj 5:27.30 5:13.98
4 Reilly, Chelsea 9 Davis /sj 5:14.15 5:14.99
5 Born, Michelle 11 Oakmont/sj 5:30.18 5:16.83
6 Lemmon, Cecily 10 Vacaville/sj 5:14.82 5:17.31
7 Bradshaw, Caprice 10 Vallejo /sj 5:24.23 5:17.50
8 Gregg, Kaitlin 11 Davis /sj 5:29.17 5:18.22
9 Garcia, Melissa 12 Woodland/sj 5:25.70 5:19.73
10 Quinonez, Cassie 12 Fairfield/sj 5:32.63 5:21.89
11 Daum, Kim 12 Rodriguez /sj 5:30.44 5:28.30
12 Pennington, Kaylin 11 Benicia/sj 5:24.54 5:29.21
13 Parshall, Amy JR Folsom /sj 5:40.73 5:30.31
14 Gibbons, Sha'rae SR Valley/sj 5:46.89 5:31.71
15 Croall, Caitlyn 12 Lincoln/sj 5:38.13 5:34.06
16 Camilo, Hilda 9 Kennedy/sj 5:38.70 5:40.53
17 Croall, Kelsey 9 Lincoln/sj 5:52.98 5:44.82
18 Baxter, Sara 12 Kennedy/sj 5:32.20 5:45.61
19 Burrall, Kristen SR Elk Grove sj 5:48.88 5:46.05
20 Robertson, Ashely JR Franklin /sj 6:02.43 5:55.51
21 Winje, Diva FR St. Francis /sj 6:21.54 5:58.24

Event 4 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Inman, Cheyne 12 Vacaville/sj 4:21.98 4:17.02
2 Patterson, Marlon SO Franklin /sj 4:23.08 4:18.46
3 Martin, Ricky 12 Davis /sj 4:31.04 4:21.68
4 Calderon, Cesar 12 W.C. Wood /sj 4:26.40 4:22.19
5 Gerald, Mike 12 Woodland/sj 4:41.90 4:24.43
6 Arreygue, Erik 11 Oakmont/sj 4:31.27 4:24.83
7 Salvatierra, Michael FR Jesuit /sj 4:35.66 4:26.45
8 Kelly-Strong, Jake SO Jesuit /sj 4:34.23 4:26.93
9 Doering, Brad 9 Yuba City/sj 4:41.00 4:27.13
10 Jones, Richard 10 Benicia/sj 4:35.42 4:28.19
11 Sanders, Joe 11 Fairfield/sj 4:34.78 4:30.19
12 Courtwright, Ryan SR Jesuit /sj 4:25.57 4:32.37
13 Doshier, Sam 10 Napa/ sj 4:35.93 4:35.30
14 Knutson, Kyle Lincoln/sj 4:41.68 4:40.87
15 Singh, Fred 11 Woodland/sj 4:56.90 4:44.84
16 McCammon, Miles 12 Colfax/sj 4:44.41 4:46.54
17 Zimmer, Brian 10 Oakmont/sj 4:51.18 4:49.15
18 Basquez, Jay Fairfield/sj 4:50.35
19 Ponticello, Danny 10 Woodland/sj 4:48.50 4:51.54
20 Anderson, Josh 12 Fairfield/sj 4:42.36 4:52.98
21 Eppens, David VacavilCh/sj 5:11.00 5:07.37

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 McGrew, Ashleigh SR Sheldon /sj 15.15 14.66 1.0
2 Grimes, Tifani SR St. Francis /sj 14.97 14.68 1.0
3 Ankton, Falesha 11 Benicia/sj 15.25 14.90 1.0
4 Kantola, Ingrid SR St. Francis /sj 15.30 15.48 1.0
5 Hager, Mary 12 Napa/ sj 16.15 15.53 1.0
6 Marcinkowski, Ashley SR Elk Grove sj 16.02 15.93 1.0
7 Fernandez, Alex 10 Woodland/sj 16.27 16.00 1.0
8 Ricci, Mandy 12 Lincoln/sj 16.63 17.08 1.0

Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Conrad, Steven 12 Nevada Union 15.08 14.75 -2.7
2 Warfield, David 11 Vacaville/sj 15.61 15.08 -2.7
3 Evans, Duran 11 Fairfield/sj 15.28 15.13 -2.7
4 Enrici, Bryan 12 Vacaville/sj 15.48 15.42 -2.7
5 Frazier, Bryan 12 Fairfield/sj 15.51 15.60 -2.7
6 Dalton, Ulysses 11 Vallejo /sj 15.71 15.67 -2.7
7 Morgan, Marques SR Elk Grove sj 15.87 15.68 -2.7
8 Trigg, Keith 12 Armijo /sj 15.52 15.87 -2.7

Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lawrence, Deonna SR Sheldon /sj 56.02 54.16
2 Baker, Keshia 10 Fairfield/sj 57.77 56.78
3 Dilworth, Sharrelle 11 Vallejo /sj 59.09 57.66
4 Dennis, Carmen SR Sheldon /sj 57.88 58.26
5 Jones, Tia SO Franklin /sj 59.53 59.90
6 Sells, Tiffany SO Laguna Cr /sj 1:00.25 1:00.75
7 Cowling, Dominique 10 Benicia/sj 57.81 1:08.02
8 Khalid, Sekayi 11 Fairfield/sj 58.86 1:08.32

Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morris, Desmond 12 Fairfield/sj 50.09 48.25
2 Moore, Mitchell SR Florin /sj 49.72 49.98
3 Heard, James 12 Johnson/ sj 50.41 50.29
4 Bender, Will 11 Fairfield/sj 50.23 50.46
5 Colvin, Robert FR Franklin /sj 51.05 50.98
6 Providence, Kyle SR Elk Grove sj 50.77 51.21
7 Henderson, Dana SR Folsom /sj 50.71 51.77
8 Brazier, Robert SR Elk Grove sj 51.06 53.61

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Mathis, Megan SO Florin /sj 12.39 12.47 -1.2
2 Lofton, Sherrina 10 Fairfield/sj 12.56 12.49 -1.2
3 Arcuri, Micheli JR St. Francis /sj 12.58 12.54 -1.2
4 Tansil, Samantha 10 Vallejo /sj 12.85 12.69 -1.2
5 Gordon, Nikki FR Franklin /sj 12.69 12.70 -1.2
6 Jones, Bonita 11 Grant/sj 12.54 12.78 -1.2
7 Johnson, Kourtney SR Sheldon /sj 12.86 12.93 -1.2
8 Malicoat, Erica 10 Grant/sj 12.94 13.21 -1.2

Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Nunnally, Rashaad SR Sheldon /sj 10.86 10.75 -0.6
2 Conrad, Steven 12 Nevada Union 11.06 10.98 -0.6
3 Green, Alfred 12 Grant/sj 10.91 10.99 -0.6
4 Gordon, Chris SR Elk Grove sj 10.96 11.15 -0.6
5 Rowe, Mychael SR Laguna Cr /sj 11.13 11.20 -0.6
6 Guillory, Bobby 10 J. Bethel /sj 11.15 11.20 -0.6
7 Aguiniga, Luis 11 Napa/ sj 11.24 11.22 -0.6
8 Jones, Jermaine 11 Johnson/ sj 11.32 11.35 -0.6

Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wallace, Lea 10 Vintage/sj 2:19.41 2:18.90
2 Jackson, Dominique 9 Fairfield/sj 2:19.49 2:19.43
3 Khalid, Sekayi 11 Fairfield/sj 2:19.36 2:21.91
4 Okoro, Ejiro JR Sheldon /sj 2:19.77 2:23.39
5 Wise, Kaitlyn 10 Oakmont/sj 2:20.95 2:24.57
6 Stafford, Amy JR Florin /sj 2:20.82 2:24.65
7 Gruwell, Tamar 11 Vacaville/sj 2:20.86 2:31.50

Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fiske, Justin 12 Yuba City/sj 1:59.18 1:54.52
2 Padilla, Luis 11 Benicia/sj 2:00.56 1:58.24
3 Williams, Patrick SO Laguna Cr /sj 1:59.88 1:58.31
4 Mauch, John 12 Kennedy/sj 1:59.34 1:58.58
5 Kirtz, Terrell 10 Fairfield/sj 2:00.37 2:00.92
6 Gerald, Mike 12 Woodland/sj 2:00.38 2:05.30
7 Martin, Ricky 12 Davis /sj 1:57.09 2:11.22
8 Ortiz, Joaquin 12 Woodland/sj 2:00.88 2:14.71

Event 13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ankton, Falesha 11 Benicia/sj 45.53 44.79
2 Kantola, Ingrid SR St. Francis /sj 46.00 44.94
3 Marcinkowski, Ashley SR Elk Grove sj 45.55 45.97
4 Heidelberger, Sarah 12 Nevada Union 46.80 46.26
5 Fontillas, Angeliza JR Folsom /sj 48.05 47.74
6 Colbert, Vanice 10 Fairfield/sj 47.36 48.04
7 Vanzant, Ashley 11 Vacaville/sj 48.49 48.09
8 Wiley, Allison 9 Vacaville/sj 48.49 48.33

Event 14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stevenson, Jordan SR Elk Grove sj 39.12 38.40
2 Dalton, Ulysses 11 Vallejo /sj 39.68 39.33
3 Brazier, Robert SR Elk Grove sj 40.27 39.35
4 Enrici, Bryan 12 Vacaville/sj 40.03 39.95
5 Jones, Nathan 11 Nevada Union 40.67 40.56
6 Warfield, David 11 Vacaville/sj 41.01 40.77
7 Todd, William 11 Vallejo /sj 41.22 41.46

Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lawrence, Deonna SR Sheldon /sj 24.69 24.52 0.4
2 Lofton, Sherrina 10 Fairfield/sj 25.73 25.51 0.4
3 Gordon, Nikki FR Franklin /sj 25.94 25.89 0.4
4 Baker, Keshia 10 Fairfield/sj 25.80 26.18 0.4
5 Arcuri, Micheli JR St. Francis /sj 26.14 26.43 0.4
6 Jones, Bonita 11 Grant/sj 25.95 26.51 0.4
7 Sells, Tiffany SO Laguna Cr /sj 26.52 26.74 0.4
8 Dilworth, Sharrelle 11 Vallejo /sj 26.14 26.84 0.4

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Conrad, Steven 12 Nevada Union 22.05 21.93 +0.0
2 Morris, Desmond 12 Fairfield/sj 21.79 22.13 +0.0
3 Moore, Mitchell SR Florin /sj 22.39 22.52 +0.0
4 Green, Alfred 12 Grant/sj 22.61 22.86 +0.0
5 Guillory, Bobby 10 J. Bethel /sj 22.62 23.00 +0.0

Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 LaBeaud, Natasha JR Folsom /sj 10:24.57 10:29.75
2 Bryan, Rachel SR Laguna Cr /sj 10:51.11 10:59.76
3 Lemmon, Cecily 10 Vacaville/sj 11:39.29 11:38.28
4 Butterfield, Melyndee 12 Woodland/sj 12:14.70 11:42.74
5 Born, Michelle 11 Oakmont/sj 12:01.72 11:45.76
6 Reilly, Chelsea 9 Davis /sj 11:58.84 11:51.03
7 Bergkamp, Erica 9 Yuba City/sj 12:33.10 11:53.50
8 Gregg, Kaitlin 11 Davis /sj 11:57.68 12:02.02
9 Quinonez, Cassie 12 Fairfield/sj 12:13.43 12:08.25
10 Sconberg, Stephanie 10 Oakmont/sj 13:06.94 12:16.62
11 Croall, Caitlyn 12 Lincoln/sj 12:44.36 12:18.18
12 Bricker, Whitney 12 Benicia/sj 12:33.88 12:19.44
13 Rizo, Annaliza 10 Vacaville/sj 12:11.40 12:26.06
14 Burrall, Kristen SR Elk Grove sj 12:44.57 12:33.09
15 Ortiz, Claudia FR Elk Grove sj 12:44.99 12:36.62
16 Fong, Stacey 11 Kennedy/sj 12:43.10 12:53.44
17 Estrada, Ana 11 Woodland/sj 14:02.00 12:58.99
18 Wong, Eley 12 Benicia/sj 13:02.61 13:00.04
19 Stagg, Cami JR Folsom /sj 13:15.09 13:08.36
20 Singh, Aziza SR Sheldon /sj 13:14.50 13:12.32
21 Clark, Sarah Colfax/sj 13:22.37 13:20.49
22 Sullivan, Caitlin 12 Yuba City/sj 15:46.00 14:44.82

Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wihtol, John SR Jesuit /sj 9:40.51 9:27.84
2 Inman, Cheyne 12 Vacaville/sj 9:48.83 9:32.74
3 Patterson, Marlon SO Franklin /sj 9:33.04 9:34.19
4 Courtwright, Ryan SR Jesuit /sj 9:58.32 9:46.28
5 Ramos, Dillon JR Jesuit /sj 9:48.38 9:46.67
6 Watchempino, Evan FR Jesuit /sj 9:50.20 9:46.91
7 Jones, Richard 10 Benicia/sj 10:12.74 9:48.08
8 Sieracki, Thad 11 Davis /sj 10:04.34 9:50.46
9 Arreygue, Erik 11 Oakmont/sj 10:14.24 9:54.15
10 Padilla, Luis 11 Benicia/sj 10:08.73 9:57.32
11 Prado, Jason 12 Oakmont/sj 10:13.68 10:04.89
12 Harris, Josh 12 Vacaville/sj 10:05.25 10:06.63
13 Madduri, Pavan 9 Benicia/sj 10:23.66 10:16.92
14 Gragg, Alec SO Jesuit /sj 10:04.79 10:20.06
15 Lane, Patrick 12 Nevada Union 10:34.00 10:21.85
16 Rawlins, John Colfax/sj 10:38.03 10:25.33
17 Ibbatson, Christian 10 Yuba City/sj 10:47.00 10:25.95
18 Freeman, Tyler 12 Nevada Union 10:57.00 10:29.89
19 Tejada, Pedro 12 Woodland/sj 11:15.80 10:36.13
20 Costales, Anthony 9 Fairfield/sj 10:39.25 10:36.64
21 Crebbin, Jonathon Colfax/sj 10:59.49 10:45.70
22 Sanders, Joe 11 Fairfield/sj 9:57.10 10:49.49
23 Ponticello, Danny 10 Woodland/sj 10:51.40 10:51.67

Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fairfield /sj SJ 4:00.12 3:49.52
1) McClelland, Victoria 11 2) Colbert, Vanice 10
3) Jackson, Dominique 9 4) Lofton, Sherrina 10
2 Sheldon /sj SJ 4:02.85 3:50.12
1) Martin, Erica SR 2) Lawrence, Deonna SR
3) Dennis, Carmen SR 4) Okoro, Ejiro JR
3 Vallejo /sj SJ 4:01.56 3:59.56
1) Williams, Shenieka 11 2) Dilworth, Sharrelle 11
3) Tate, Donnisha 12 4) McLiechey, Derrhea 9
4 Franklin /sj SJ 4:06.41 4:01.48
1) Nash, Domenica 11 2) Gordon, Nikki FR
3) Miller, Sharde' JR 4) Jones, Tia SO
5 Napa /sj SJ 4:08.33 4:03.56
1) Foster, Amanda 11 2) Goldberg, Kayla 10
3) O'Brien, Gina 11 4) Jackson, Susan 9
6 Elk Grove /sj SJ 4:08.12 4:05.43
1) Blackwood, Kristina FR 2) Dutton, Hayley 10
3) Lazaro, Ginille 11 4) Marcinkowski, Ashley SR
7 Vintage /sj SJ 4:10.47 4:08.38
1) Wallace, Lea 10 2) McKune, Leillani 11
3) Hannah, Hannay 9 4) Barrett, Lindsey 9

Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fairfield /sj SJ 3:24.79 3:18.19
1) Johnson, Matt 12 2) Kirtz, Terrell 10
3) Dunn, Jimmie 12 4) Bender, Will 11
2 Elk Grove /sj SJ 3:24.32 3:19.89
1) Providence, Kyle SR 2) Gordon, Chris SR
3) Brazier, Robert SR 4) Stevenson, Jordan SR
3 Johnson /sj SJ 3:26.00 3:21.99
1) Jones, Jeremy 2) Heard, James 12
3) Jackson, Keith 11 4) Spears, Rion 11
4 Vallejo /sj SJ 3:26.70 3:25.35
1) Dalton, Ulysses 11 2) Brand, Marquis 12
3) Chambarlan, Michael 10 4) Carter, Amos 12
5 Napa /sj SJ 3:25.93 3:26.34
1) Maus, Jake 12 2) Bassham, Bo 11
3) Miller, Jason 11 4) Person, Keith 12
6 Franklin /sj SJ 3:27.34 3:28.20
1) Wilright, Alex SO 2) Mock, Elbert SO
3) Loza, Oscar 9 4) Colvin, Robert FR
7 Folsom /sj SJ 3:29.39 3:32.06
1) Corcoran, Cody 12 2) Zilverberg, Jake SR
3) Kipton, Dan 12 4) Henderson, Dana SR
8 Rodriguez /sj SJ 3:29.28 3:39.00
1) Broussard, Markus 11 2) Smith, Seth 11
3) Allen, Anrea 11 4) Nettles, Vince 11

Event 21 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Susan 9 Napa/ sj 5-08.00 5-07.00
2 Grimes, Tifani SR St. Francis /sj 5-02.00 5-04.00
3 Williams, Nicole FR Folsom /sj 5-02.00 5-02.00
4 Schmid, Erika 11 Vintage/sj 5-04.00 5-02.00
4 Lee, Laura SR Folsom /sj 5-02.00 5-02.00
6 Gaskin, Ashley JR Elk Grove sj 4-10.00 5-00.00
6 Barnes, Jamilah JR Sheldon /sj 5-04.00 5-00.00
8 Welz, Rachel 9 Bear Rvr/sj 5-04.00 5-00.00
9 Cole, Jennifer 11 Grant/sj 4-10.00 5-00.00
10 Newton, Lauren 12 Napa/ sj 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Fernandez, Alex 10 Woodland/sj 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Tate, Donnisha 12 Vallejo /sj 5-00.00 4-10.00
13 Schepens, Alli 9 Woodland/sj 4-10.00 4-08.00
13 Diaz, Johanna 10 Woodland/sj 4-06.00 4-08.00
15 Collins, April 9 Grant/sj 4-06.00 4-06.00

Event 22 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kantola, Ingrid SR St. Francis /sj 10-06.00 11-04.00
2 Peterson, Brittany Oakmont/sj 10-00.75 9-03.00
3 Fernandez, Alex 10 Woodland/sj 11-08.00 8-09.00
4 Warren, Annie Colfax/sj 9-00.00 8-03.00
5 Brown, Shannon 11 Nevada Union 8-00.00 8-03.00
6 Carroll, Aileen 11 Benicia/sj 7-06.00 7-09.00
6 Ross, Katherine FR St. Francis /sj 7-06.00 7-09.00
6 Brown, Marie FR St. Francis /sj 8-00.00 7-09.00
9 Leveille, Justienne JR Folsom /sj 8-00.00 7-09.00
10 Wonder, Amy 11 Woodland/sj 7-06.00 7-03.00
10 Cheang, Tela 10 Vacaville/sj 7-00.00 7-03.00
10 Lewis, Monica 12 Woodland/sj 7-06.00 7-03.00

Event 23 Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Grimes, Tifani SR St. Francis /sj 19-00.00 19-03.25 3.2
2 Haverty, Chelsea 12 Bear Rvr/sj 16-10.50 17-03.00 3.4
3 Barnes, Jamilah JR Sheldon /sj 17-09.50 17-03.00 1.7
4 Sherman, Kourtney 11 Benicia/sj 16-01.50 16-10.25 2.1
5 Hammond, Myeisha 10 W.C. Wood /sj 16-03.00 16-09.75 2.7
6 Lofton, Sherrina 10 Fairfield/sj 16-10.25 16-09.50 2.4
7 Carroll, Aileen 11 Benicia/sj 15-10.50 16-09.25 1.6
8 Mace, Kristin 10 Napa/ sj 16-09.00 16-08.00 3.5
9 Johnson, Kourtney SR Sheldon /sj 16-09.00 16-07.75 1.7
10 Welz, Rachel 9 Bear Rvr/sj 15-09.00 16-03.00 4.1
11 Ricci, Mandy 12 Lincoln/sj 16-07.00 16-02.50 1.9
12 Fontillas, Angeliza JR Folsom /sj 16-03.00 16-02.00 1.9
13 Cato, Roneesha 10 Grant/sj 15-09.50 16-01.50 1.7
14 Miller, Sharde' JR Franklin /sj 15-07.00 15-10.25 1.8
15 McClelland, Victoria 11 Fairfield/sj 15-03.25 15-08.25 1.9
16 Schepens, Alli 9 Woodland/sj 15-05.50 15-06.25 2.2
17 Alston, Isali 9 Kennedy/sj 16-02.50 15-06.00 1.4
18 Heidelberger, Sarah 12 Nevada Union 15-04.00 14-10.75 3.3
19 Alger, Traci 11 Davis /sj 14-10.25 14-08.50 -0.1
20 Walter, Laura 11 W.C. Wood /sj 14-09.50 14-07.00 2.5
20 Schwartz, Kathy SR Elk Grove sj 15-06.50 14-07.00 1.1
22 Cole, Jennifer 11 Grant/sj 14-10.00 14-04.75 3.7
23 Rabon, Sherae 12 Grant/sj 14-08.00 14-01.00 2.6
24 Bennett-Smith, Meredith 10 Sac.CountryDy/sj 15-10.00 13-06.00 1.2

Event 24 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jackson, Susan 9 Napa/ sj 36-05.00 38-02.75 1.2
2 Barnes, Jamilah JR Sheldon /sj 34-10.00 37-02.00 2.5
3 Johnson, Kourtney SR Sheldon /sj 36-00.25 36-05.00 4.4
4 Brewer, Alivia SO Florin /sj 37-00.75 36-03.50 1.7
5 Haverty, Chelsea 12 Bear Rvr/sj 35-00.00 35-03.50 1.7
6 McClelland, Victoria 11 Fairfield/sj 35-01.00 35-02.75 1.9
7 Sherman, Kourtney 11 Benicia/sj 33-09.00 34-11.00 1.5
8 Wilhite, Ryan Mira Loma/sj 33-11.00 34-08.75 2.6
9 Carroll, Aileen 11 Benicia/sj 32-01.25 33-10.50 6.3
10 Miller, Sharde' JR Franklin /sj 34-04.25 33-08.50 3.3
11 DePiazza, Carolyn SR St. Francis /sj 32-08.25 33-08.00 1.7
12 Khalil, Reem 11 Benicia/sj 32-01.75 33-07.50 1.8
13 Ricci, Mandy 12 Lincoln/sj 32-04.50 33-04.00 3.6
14 Fontillas, Angeliza JR Folsom /sj 32-11.50 33-03.75 1.4
15 Flossman, Tiffany 9 Vintage/sj 31-02.00 33-02.75 0.7
16 Cole, Jennifer 11 Grant/sj 31-00.50 33-00.75 2.1
17 Gatton, Courtney 12 W.C. Wood /sj 30-11.50 32-00.00 2.7
18 Rabon, Sherae 12 Grant/sj 30-09.00 30-10.50 4.6
19 Lewis, Monica 12 Woodland/sj 29-06.00 29-08.00 3.2
20 Wallace, Jill 12 Woodland/sj 28-09.00 28-11.00 3.5

Event 25 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arbuckle, Ashley SR Sheldon /sj 39-10.75 39-06.25
2 McClure, Nicole JR Franklin /sj 38-03.50 38-09.50
3 Battle, Tai 12 W.C. Wood /sj 38-03.50 38-02.50
4 Focht, Rebekah JR Elk Grove sj 33-11.00 37-11.00
5 Borders, Antoinette 11 Oakmont/sj 35-03.75 36-00.25
6 Hingano, Marylynn JR Laguna Cr /sj 35-02.75 35-11.00
7 Moore, Tia JR Sheldon /sj 33-10.00 35-06.50
8 Nguyen, Mary SR Sheldon /sj 33-07.00 34-11.00
9 Gaskin, Alexis 12 Vacaville/sj 33-09.00 34-09.25
10 Legault, Caitlyn 11 Woodland/sj 32-10.00 34-01.25
11 Kern, Korynne 11 Woodland/sj 33-01.00 33-10.00
12 Eaddy, Jessica 12 Fairfield/sj 32-05.00 33-09.00
13 Gosalvez, Angela 10 J. Bethel /sj 30-01.50 32-00.25
14 Shay, Ali 9 Kennedy/sj 34-00.75 31-06.50
15 Zink, Amy 11 Woodland/sj 35-02.00 31-06.00
16 Guerrieri, Lauren 9 Davis /sj 31-03.00 31-00.25
17 McNeill, Kalea Rodriguez /sj 30-04.00 30-07.25
18 Gutierrez, Nancy 10 Nevada Union 31-09.25 30-03.50
19 Nelson, Lauren Nevada Union 30-04.75 30-01.00
20 Dalton, Brianne 12 Hogan /sj 29-02.00 29-10.00
21 Kanellis, Carly 10 Vacaville/sj 30-04.00 29-01.25
22 Pugh, Becca Colfax/sj 30-04.75 28-04.25
23 Hamilton, Ashley Mira Loma/sj 27-07.75 25-05.00

Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Battle, Tai 12 W.C. Wood /sj 131-03 130-10
2 Focht, Rebekah JR Elk Grove sj 116-04 120-01
3 Arbuckle, Ashley SR Sheldon /sj 03-06.50 108-03
4 Barbier, Katie Colfax/sj 105-11 104-07
5 Zink, Amy 11 Woodland/sj 103-09 104-05
6 Benzler, Jessica Bear Rvr/sj 93-11 102-10
7 Hingano, Marylynn JR Laguna Cr /sj 101-00 102-04
8 McClure, Nicole JR Franklin /sj 04-00.50 100-00
9 Nguyen, Mary SR Sheldon /sj 05-01.50 99-00
10 Shay, Ali 9 Kennedy/sj 106-02 94-07
11 Eaddy, Jessica 12 Fairfield/sj 102-03 94-04
12 Wallace, Breanna 9 Yuba City/sj 01-08.50 94-02
13 Dalton, Brianne 12 Hogan /sj 100-05 93-10
14 Gaskin, Alexis 12 Vacaville/sj 94-05 93-04
15 Guerrieri, Lauren 9 Davis /sj 100-10 92-04
16 Delacruz, Mariella 10 J. Bethel /sj 95-07 91-08
17 Borders, Antoinette 11 Oakmont/sj 88-04.50 91-07
18 Pugh, Becca Colfax/sj 90-08.50 91-06
19 Kern, Korynne 11 Woodland/sj 99-01 91-03
20 Helmer, Amanda SO St. Francis /sj 95-10.50 88-06
21 Gutierrez, Nancy 10 Nevada Union 95-04 87-09
22 Fong, Stephanie 12 Benicia/sj 89-07 84-03

Event 27 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Key, Aiona Mesa Verd/sj 6-04.00 6-08.00
2 Carlyle, Fletcher 11 Vintage/sj 6-04.00 6-04.00
3 Maus, Jake 12 Napa/ sj 6-04.00 6-02.00
4 Jeff, Robert 12 Grant/sj 6-00.00 6-02.00
5 Sullivan, Jon 12 Vintage/sj 6-04.00 6-02.00
6 Campbell, Dan 11 Benicia/sj 6-05.00 6-02.00
7 Banks, Brandon 12 Napa/ sj 6-02.00 6-00.00
7 Nelson, Jake 11 NONE 5-10.00 6-00.00
9 Webster, Eric Grant/sj 5-10.00 6-00.00
9 Fontenot, Moe 11 Woodland/sj 6-02.00 6-00.00
11 Morgan, Greg 11 Nevada Union 6-00.00 6-00.00
12 Wolfe, Nathan JR Elk Grove sj 6-00.00 5-10.00
12 Evans, Duran 11 Fairfield/sj 5-10.00 5-10.00
12 Zilverberg, Jake SR Folsom /sj 6-00.00 5-10.00
7 Banks, Thaddeus 10 Vallejo /sj 5-08.00 NH

Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burlingham, Kasey 12 Colfax/sj 13-06.00 15-02.00
1 McGrath, Kelly JR Jesuit /sj 15-02.50 15-02.00
3 Ross, James JR Jesuit /sj 13-06.00 13-08.00
4 Feaster, Jamie 11 Vacaville/sj 12-08.00 13-02.00
4 Byrne, Daniel 11 Vacaville/sj 13-02.00 13-02.00
4 Harper, Joel 11 Woodland/sj 13-00.00 13-02.00
7 McIntosh, Alex SO Jesuit /sj 12-00.00 12-08.00
8 Brindley, James 10 Nevada Union 11-06.00 12-08.00
9 Eshbaugh, Robert 12 Oakmont/sj 12-00.00 12-08.00
10 Cooper, Carson 12 Oakmont/sj 12-00.00 12-02.00
11 Hutchinson, Jeryme 11 Woodland/sj 11-06.00 11-08.00
11 Getz, Patrick JR Folsom /sj 11-00.00 11-08.00
11 Fraser, Zach 12 Vacaville/sj 12-08.00 11-08.00
14 Ortiz, Kelly 12 Woodland/sj 12-06.00 11-02.00
14 Angold, Ron 11 Bear Rvr/sj 11-06.00 11-02.00
14 Pankey, Randy 10 Benicia/sj 11-01.00 11-02.00
14 Christian, Clint 11 Napa/ sj 10-08.00 11-02.00
18 Bacon, Tyler SR Sheldon /sj 10-00.00 10-08.00
18 Morrison, David 11 Woodland/sj 11-00.00 10-08.00

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jones, Devon 12 Grant/sj 24-00.00 24-02.75 1.8
2 Nunnally, Rashaad SR Sheldon /sj 22-06.00 23-11.25 1.6
3 Conrad, Steven 12 Nevada Union 22-09.00 23-07.00 2.5
4 Nelson, Jake 11 NONE 21-06.50 22-07.50 4.1
5 Jeff, Robert 12 Grant/sj 22-06.50 22-04.00 0.5
6 Jones, Ivy 11 Grant/sj 21-01.00 21-11.00 1.7
6 Dorn, Randall JR Florin /sj 20-03.00 21-11.00 1.7
8 Banks, Brandon 12 Napa/ sj 20-00.50 21-05.50 -0.4
9 Logan, Anthony 11 Bear Rvr/sj 21-00.50 21-03.50 2.0
10 Williams, Shaun SR Elk Grove sj 21-08.50 20-10.00 1.3
11 Evans, Duran 11 Fairfield/sj 20-01.00 20-06.50 2.1
12 Carter, Amos 12 Vallejo /sj 20-10.00 20-06.25 0.7
13 Nicolis, James 9 Vintage/sj 21-03.50 20-01.00 2.8
14 Hampton, Genesis SR Sheldon /sj 20-10.50 20-00.00 2.0
15 Robinson, Isaiah 11 W.C. Wood /sj 20-04.00 19-09.00 3.0
16 Sharif, Zuheir SO Franklin /sj 20-03.25 19-08.50 2.6
17 Welch, Lance 11 Bear Rvr/sj 20-01.50 19-02.50 1.6
18 Kimura, Zac 12 Woodland/sj 19-11.50 19-01.00 1.3
19 Wollenberg, Matt Colfax/sj 18-06.00 18-11.50 2.3
20 Martin, Ronnie Lincoln/sj 17-09.00 17-07.25 2.7

Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rucker, Ryan 12 W.C. Wood /sj 44-09.75 43-10.75 NWI
2 Sharif, Zuheir SO Franklin /sj 44-03.75 43-05.25 NWI
3 Siasiai, Perie JR Valley/sj 45-04.25 43-00.25 NWI
4 Nelson, Jake 11 NONE 43-10.25 42-11.75 NWI
5 Carter, Amos 12 Vallejo /sj 43-05.25 42-11.00 NWI
6 Greenwood, EJ 12 Fairfield/sj 43-05.50 42-04.25 NWI
7 Wright, Chris JR Jesuit /sj 42-11.75 42-04.00 NWI
8 Zilverberg, Jake SR Folsom /sj 42-11.50 41-11.75 NWI
9 Hampton, Genesis SR Sheldon /sj 42-11.25 41-07.75 NWI
9 Person, Keith 12 Napa/ sj 43-06.00 41-07.75 NWI
11 Greenwood, Neelon 10 Fairfield/sj 41-00.00 41-06.75 NWI
12 Miller, Brian 12 W.C. Wood /sj 43-11.25 41-04.75 NWI
13 Evans, Duran 11 Fairfield/sj 42-07.25 41-01.25 NWI
14 Hess, Geoff 12 Yuba City/sj 39-02.00 40-06.75 NWI
15 Jones, Ivy 11 Grant/sj 40-11.50 40-02.75 NWI
16 Collier, Brian Colfax/sj 39-09.00 39-11.25 NWI
17 Soomal, Jay 12 Yuba City/sj 39-07.50 39-04.50 NWI
18 Carson, John 12 Vacaville/sj 41-11.25 38-04.00 NWI
19 Sheets, Jordan VacavilCh/sj 38-08.00 38-03.00 NWI
20 Wollenberg, Matt Colfax/sj 37-02.00 35-03.25 NWI
21 Carlson, Josh Oakmont/sj 37-10.75 34-09.75 NWI

Event 31 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tombleson, Aaron 12 Woodland/sj 60-01.00 59-05.00
2 Baer, Joey 11 Woodland/sj 55-11.75 56-08.75
3 Pearce, Cody SR Folsom /sj 52-00.50 52-07.00
4 Fong, Ryan 11 Benicia/sj 50-04.00 50-11.25
5 Lambert, Dan 11 Woodland/sj 48-04.00 48-04.75
6 Bermudez, Erik SR Sheldon /sj 45-11.50 47-04.50
7 Hogue, Joshua 12 Yuba City/sj 45-08.50 47-00.00
8 Weldon, Taylor SO Sheldon /sj 43-06.50 46-09.00
9 Graye, Gene Lincoln/sj 46-06.00 45-07.00
10 Karacozoff, Joel SO Jesuit /sj 45-04.00 44-10.75
11 Ames, Bryan SR Laguna Cr /sj 49-05.75 44-09.50
12 Marlar, Josh 12 Colfax/sj 49-00.50 44-00.25
13 Faaborg, Robert 12 Vacaville/sj 44-05.50 43-11.25
14 Beatty, Ben 12 Woodland/sj 45-07.25 43-09.25
15 Turrone, George 12 Hogan /sj 47-00.50 43-05.25
16 Nasseripourtows, Bijan 12 Fairfield/sj 43-11.00 42-07.75
17 Sullivan, Buck 11 Vacaville/sj 45-03.00 42-07.50
18 Tsjui, Dante SR Florin /sj 43-06.00 42-05.25
19 Tombleson, Alan 11 Woodland/sj 46-03.25 41-10.00
20 Bruno, Mark 11 Vintage/sj 44-03.00 41-08.00
21 O'Brien, Michael 10 Armijo /sj 44-09.50 41-07.50
22 Esquivel, Jared 12 Oakmont/sj 40-00.50 41-01.00
23 Bena, Joe Colfax/sj 38-09.00 35-08.25
24 Follette, Michael Sac.CountryDy/sj 34-09.00 32-04.00

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marlar, Josh 12 Colfax/sj 164-03 170-06
2 Tombleson, Aaron 12 Woodland/sj 168-08 167-10
3 Baer, Joey 11 Woodland/sj 157-07 165-08
4 Fong, Ryan 11 Benicia/sj 149-02 157-09
5 Ames, Bryan SR Laguna Cr /sj 139-08 155-01
6 Ford, Aubrey 12 Yuba City/sj 43-05.50 149-07
7 Desoto, Donovan JR Elk Grove sj 146-00 149-05
8 Tombleson, Alan 11 Woodland/sj 137-06 147-01
9 Sanchez, Michael SO Elk Grove sj 123-06 142-04
10 Chamberlain, Adam 11 W.C. Wood /sj 126-09 138-01
11 Bermudez, Erik SR Sheldon /sj 40-06.50 137-11
12 Sullivan, Buck 11 Vacaville/sj 142-01 134-07
13 Hawkins, Mike SR Sheldon /sj 128-00 131-01
14 McMinn, Josh 12 Benicia/sj 127-10 126-10
15 Bena, Joe Colfax/sj 118-03 126-06
16 Weldon, Taylor SO Sheldon /sj 136-00 125-10
17 Graye, Gene Lincoln/sj 117-08 124-07
18 Burgess, Tim Colfax/sj 119-03 120-07
19 Batausa, Tino 11 Vallejo /sj 121-04 120-01
20 Faaborg, Robert 12 Vacaville/sj 126-10 112-05
21 Redfern, Anthony 10 Armijo /sj 124-03 105-03