Licensed to Bella Vista High School                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               CIF Sac-Joaquin Section - 5/16/2007 to 5/18/2007                
                         Division II Trials and Finals                         
                            Bella Vista High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 41.24  1986        Hiram Johnson HS, Hiram Johnson HS          
At Large Mk.: $ 42.28                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oakmont /sj            SJ                             42.70q  1 
     1) Nick Newman Sr                  2) Ryan Lacy Jr                   
     3) Ulysses Leiva Jr                4) Jestin Blackmon Sr             
  2 Jesse Bethel /sj      SJ                              42.89q  3 
     1) Zeke Conteh 12                  2) Patrick Little 12              
     3) Willie Felder 12                4) Cameron Marcuse 12             
  3 Rosemont of Sacramento                                43.18q  1 
  4 Roseville /sj          SJ                             43.29q  2 
     1) Josh Griffin Jr                 2) Patrick Lambert Sr             
     3) Isaac Hayes Sr                  4) Blair Wallingford Jr           
  5 Grant /sj              SJ                             43.37q  2 
  6 Granite Bay /sj        SJ                             43.43q  3 
     1) Devaunte Bolton Fr              2) David Hubbard So               
     3) Aaron Burney Jr                 4) Peyton Thompson Jr             
  7 Rodriguez /sj            SJ                           43.50q  2 
     1) Jordan Miranda 11               2) Demetric Gamble 10             
     3) Rico Reed 11                    4) Jerrod Houston 12              
  8 Sacramento /sj         SJ                             43.59q  3 
  9 Oak Ridge /sj          SJ                             43.81q  3 
     1) Donell Cooper SR                2) Jarad George SR                
     3) Matt Hanson SR                  4) Brian Henderson SR             
 10 Nevada Union /sj       SJ                             44.03   3 
     1) Chase Dixon Jr                  2) Matt Morse Jr                  
     3) Cole Stanford So                4) Kemp Stanford Jr               
 11 Christian Brth/sj      SJ                             44.12   2 
     1) Aaron Dennings JR               2) Chris McKinnon JR              
     3) Asa Jackson JR                  4) Giavonni Rovetta SR            
 12 Vallejo /sj     SJ                                    44.13   2 
     1) Jeremy Smith 12                 2) LaVonte Green 12               
     3) Laurence Johnson 11             4) Jonathan Davidson 12           
 13 Galt /sj               SJ                             44.31   1 
     1) Jon Corbett SR                  2) PJ Lowe SO                     
     3) Ryan Smith JR                   4) Randy Houghtaling JR           
 14 Benicia  /sj           SJ                             44.58   1 
     1) Robert Simmons 11               2) Marcus Gray 12                 
     3)                                 4) Devell Brumfield 12            
 15 Woodland /sj           SJ                             44.63   3 
     1) Kevin Ulrich 11                 2) Anthony Bruno 11               
     3) David Zaragaza 12               4) Sam Miguel 11                  
 16 Ponderosa /sj          SJ                             44.91   2 
     1) Riley Gish SR                   2) Jeff Lewis SR                  
     3) Derek Masterson JR              4) Chris Muller SR                
 17 Natomas /sj            SJ                             44.97   2 
     1) Bary Marshall 12                2) Simon Robinson 11              
     3) Mark Shumate 11                 4) Demion Stroman 11              
 18 Bella Vista /sj        SJ                             45.10   1 
     1) Alan Thrall 12                  2) Mark Thrall 11                 
     3) Jeff Weaver 11                  4) Fred Corino 10                 
 19 Inderkum High School                                  45.31   1 
 20 McClatchy /sj          SJ                             47.44   2 
 -- Casa Roble /sj         SJ                                DQ   1  outside the zone
     1) Chad Zufelt 11                  2) Lawrence Faulkner 9            
     3) Tristan Baer 10                 4) Ben Hossack 12                 
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 47.21  9597        Valley HS, Valley HS                        
At Large Mk.: $ 47.54                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vallejo /sj     SJ                                    48.23Q  3 
     1) Monikkia White 10               2) Derrhea Mcliechey 12           
     3) Deja-Nique Sims 11              4) Amber Simmons 10               
  2 Grant /sj              SJ                             49.47Q  2 
  3 Oakmont /sj            SJ                             49.71Q  1 
     1) Brianna Torrence So             2) Tiara Keller Fr                
     3) Jenny Morrison So               4) Alicia Chambers Jr             
  4 Oak Ridge /sj          SJ                             48.55q  3 
     1) Aislynn Mueller SO              2) Timery Mueller FR              
     3) Kelsey O'Donnell SO             4) Sara Sipes SO                  
  5 Inderkum High School                                  49.71q  2 
  6 Galt /sj               SJ                             50.70q  3 
     1) Kaitlen Wise SR                 2) Gaby Ripert SR                 
     3) Brittany Lampson SO             4) Chyna Cole SO                  
  7 Woodcreek /sj          SJ                             50.80q  1 
     1) Maya Cabiness Fr                2) Cara Jones Fr                  
     3) Chantell Padilla Jr             4) Jordan Hardy Fr                
  8 Granite Bay /sj        SJ                             51.01q  1 
     1) Allie Broadland Fr              2) Sierra Heald Sr                
     3) Lisa Heatherington Sr           4) Tyler Teunissen So             
  9 Ponderosa /sj          SJ                             51.79q  3 
     1) Samantha Diaz SO                2) Jenna Finley SO                
     3) Nicole Hernadez SR              4) Jordan Lewis SO                
 10 Sacramento /sj         SJ                             51.85   2 
 11 Rodriguez /sj            SJ                           52.02   1 
     1) Nicole Terrell 10               2) Lindsay Sanders 11             
     3) Monique Rankin 11               4) Kaymelia Stovall 12            
 12 Roseville /sj          SJ                             52.23   2 
     1) BriAnna Claiborne Fr            2) Justine Bradley Fr             
     3) Maricela Navarrete Jr           4) Heather Agol Jr                
 13 Woodland /sj           SJ                             53.39   1 
     1) Shelby Schoffield 10            2) Kristie Long 10                
     3) Melissa Manini 10               4) Melissa Rosin 9                
 14 Bella Vista /sj        SJ                             53.40   3 
     1) Megan Capistrano 9              2) Emily Bush 10                  
     3)                                 4) Rachelle Rodman 9              
 15 Casa Roble /sj         SJ                             53.94   2 
     1) Tiffany Noia 11                 2) Brittney Chambers 11           
     3) Jordan Oleson 11                4) Sierra Wilkey 12               
 16 Christian Brth/sj      SJ                             54.51   3 
     1) Kayla Thompson JR               2) Megan King JR                  
     3) Sophia Fox-Sowell SO            4) Samiyah Lee SO                 
 17 Vanden /sj             SJ                             55.02   2 
     1) Rebecca. Belvin 09              2) Vintea George. 11              
     3) T Keith 12                      4) Goli Tavassoli 11              
 18 Loretto /sj            SJ                             56.49   1 
     1) Caity Campos 10                 2) Kate Schott 12                 
     3) Catarina Bragg 9                4) Allie Backers 9                
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 13.94  1983        Lonzell Hill, A.A. Stagg HS                 
At Large Mk.: $ 14.49                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nimrod Piggee             SR Galt/ sj                 14.69q  0.2  2 
  2 Chase Dixon               Jr Nevada Union             14.86q -0.1  1 
  3 Matt Saylor               12 El Camino/sj             14.92q -0.1  1 
  4 Aaron Burney              Jr Granite B/Sj             14.97q  0.4  3 
  5 Jarad George              SR Oak Ridge/sj             15.34q  0.4  3 
  6 Chris Mamon               09 Benicia/sj               15.56q  0.2  2 
  7 Xavier Edwards            12 Rodriguez /sj            15.73q  0.4  3 
  8 Jonathan Davidson         12 Vallejo /sj              15.74q  0.2  2 
  9 Jeff Lewis                SR Ponderosa/sj             15.79q  0.4  3 
 10 Jason George              SR Oak Ridge/sj             15.91   0.2  2 
 11 Willie Stallworth         11 Grant/sj                 16.09  -0.1  1 
 12 Jonathon Meacham          Sr Woodcreek                16.37  -0.1  1 
 13 James Dills               10 Bella Vst/sj             16.53  -0.1  1 
 14 Donovan Kurtz             11 Rosemont HS              16.71   0.2  2 
 15 Brian Silva               12 Del Campo/sj             16.81   0.2  2 
 16 Nathan Hughes             Sr Woodcreek                16.88   0.4  3 
 17 Jermain Erby              11 Inderkum                 17.09   0.4  3 
 18 Hunter Robinson              Woodland/sj              17.49   0.4  3 
 19 Anthony Williams           9 Inderkum                 17.85   0.2  2 
 20 Justin Erby               10 Inderkum                 18.06  -0.1  1 
 21 John Alejandro            12 Vallejo /sj              19.33  -0.1  1 
 22 Alec Brown                10 McClatchy/sj             21.85  -0.1  1 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 14.10  1989        Kwami Stewart, Yuba City HS                 
At Large Mk.: $ 14.57                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aislynn Mueller           SO Oak Ridge/sj             15.72q -1.0  2 
  2 Michelle Oyewole          SR Galt/ sj                 15.97q -1.1  3 
  3 Rachel Simmons            Sr Rocklin/sj               16.24q -0.5  1 
  4 Jordan Hardy              Fr Woodcreek                16.28q -0.5  1 
  5 Brittany Lampson          SO Galt/ sj                 16.51q -1.0  2 
  6 Veronica Stimson          12 Bella Vst/sj             16.56q -1.1  3 
  7 Jenn Bosse                JR Oak Ridge/sj             16.98q -1.0  2 
  8 Sylvonna Thompson          9 Grant/sj                 17.20q -1.0  2 
  9 Kayla Harris              SO Oak Ridge/sj             17.22q -1.0  2 
 10 Alie Zalesky              10 Pioneer                  18.18  -1.1  3 
 11 Emily Ross                12 Mira Loma/sj             18.72  -1.0  2 
 12 Destiny Smith             11 Grant/sj                 18.77  -0.5  1 
 12 Ki-Ana Lay                12 Vallejo /sj              18.77  -1.1  3 
 14 Elizabeth Bassett          9 Inderkum                 19.16  -0.5  1 
 15 Rolanda Molex             12 Vallejo /sj              19.52  -0.5  1 
 16 Kellie Shaltes            11 El Camino/sj             19.61  -0.5  1 
 17 Amber Lau                  9 McClatchy/sj             20.03  -0.5  1 
 18 Amarereep Everest         11 Yuba City/sj             20.12  -0.5  1 
 19 Marie Allen               10 Benicia/sj               20.14  -1.1  3 
 20 Clarissa Thibeaux         Jr Woodcreek                20.32  -1.1  3 
 21 Chardye Adams              9 Grant/sj                 20.49  -1.0  2 
 22 Melissa. Rosin             9 Woodland/sj              20.77  -1.0  2 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 46.63  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley HS              
At Large Mk.: $ 48.62                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kianti Gix                12 Rio Amer/ sj             49.55q  1 
  2 Asa Jackson               JR Ch Brthrs/sj             49.82q  3 
  3 Gurvinder Bajwa           12 Yuba City/sj             49.91q  3 
  4 Shon Tyler                11 Sacrament/sj             50.76q  3 
  5 Durawan Howard            11 Grant/sj                 50.95q  1 
  6 Laurence Johnson          11 Vallejo /sj              51.19q  3 
  7 Jon Corbett               SR Galt/ sj                 51.41q  3 
  8 Joaquin Orejel            JR Cordova                  51.52q  2 
  9 Nick Durant               11 El Camino/sj             51.75q  2 
 10 Anthony Bruno             11 Woodland/sj              51.92   1 
 11 Jeremy Baptist            10 Benicia/sj               51.93   2 
 12 Adrian Williams           12 Rosemont HS              51.96   1 
 13 David Deal                SR Union Mine/sj            52.31   1 
 14 DaVonne. Yarbrough        09 Vanden/ sj               52.78   3 
 15 Geoffrey Wolken           12 Benicia/sj               53.31   2 
 16 Sam Campbell              12 Rosemont HS              53.33   3 
 17 Cameron Fields            Jr Nevada Union             53.41   2 
 18 Stephen Hughes             9 Pioneer                  54.54   2 
 -- Brandon Michalkiewiecz    Jr Granite B/Sj                DQ   1  Lane violation
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 53.47  5/28/2003   Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon HS                 
At Large Mk.: $ 55.87                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Derrhea Mcliechey         12 Vallejo /sj              57.77q  3 
  2 Sara Sipes                SO Oak Ridge/sj             58.19q  2 
  3 Tiara Keller              Fr Oakmont/sj               59.51q  2 
  4 Samantha Diaz             SO Ponderosa/sj             59.63q  1 
  4 Sandeep Bajwa             11 Yuba City/sj             59.63q  3 
  6 Ashley Harrison           11 Inderkum                 59.97q  2 
  7 Brittany Cotto             9 Inderkum               1:00.41q  1 
  8 Kelsey Knox               11 McClatchy/sj           1:00.44q  3 
  9 Melissa. Manini           10 Woodland/sj            1:00.49q  3 
 10 Kelly Zimmerman           11 Rodriguez /sj          1:01.49   1 
 11 Dalisha Thompson          12 Grant/sj               1:01.74   2 
 12 Karlie Pedone             Fr Granite B/Sj           1:02.05   2 
 13 Kelsey O'Donnell          SO Oak Ridge/sj           1:02.21   3 
 14 Rachel Ehlman             SR Ch Brthrs/sj           1:02.60   3 
 15 Danielle Sarge            FR Ponderosa/sj           1:02.65   3 
 16 Mary Hope Schuyler         9 Del Campo/sj           1:02.70   1 
 17 Lauren Corcoran           Jr Granite B/Sj           1:02.74   1 
 18 Maurine Watkins           Fr Del Oro/sj             1:02.78   2 
 19 Sabrina Hunter            12 J. Bethel /sj          1:03.70   1 
 20 Tiffany Noia              11 Casa Robl/sj           1:04.28   1 
 21 Vanessa Luna              10 Del Campo/sj           1:04.56   2 
 22 Patrice Davis             12 Sacrament/sj           1:04.65   2 
 23 Catarina Bragg             9 Loretto/ sj            1:07.50   3 
 24 Ambrosia Greene            9 Inderkum               1:07.83   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 10.29  2000        Albert Hollis, Christian Brothers HS        
At Large Mk.: $ 10.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kianti Gix                12 Rio Amer/ sj             11.02q -1.2  3 
  2 Ryan Lacy                 Jr Oakmont/sj               11.09q -1.9  2 
  3 Jestin Blackmon           Sr Oakmont/sj               11.16q -2.7  1 
  3 Diante Mayers             10 Johnson/ sj              11.16q -1.2  3 
  5 Jerrod Houston            12 Rodriguez /sj            11.26q -1.9  2 
  6 John Hudson               12 Sacrament/sj             11.32q -1.9  2 
  7 Cameron Marcuse           12 J. Bethel /sj            11.34q -1.2  3 
  7 Tony Gobern               11 Del Campo/sj             11.34q -1.9  2 
  9 LaVonte Green             12 Vallejo /sj              11.36q -1.2  3 
 10 Kortez Lee                SO Cordova                  11.44  -1.2  3 
 11 Zeke Conteh               12 J. Bethel /sj            11.54  -2.7  1 
 12 Isaac Hayes               Sr Roseville/sj             11.56  -2.7  1 
 13 Stephen Humphrey          12 Benicia/sj               11.57  -2.7  1 
 14 Brian Henderson           SR Oak Ridge/sj             11.61  -2.7  1 
 14 Anthony Davis             SR Cordova                  11.61  -1.9  2 
 16 Lamon Muldrow             SR Cordova                  11.62  -1.9  2 
 16 Mark Shumate              11 Natomas/ sj              11.62  -1.9  2 
 18 Lamone Williams           10 Rosemont HS              11.71  -2.7  1 
 19 Chris Haskins              9 Johnson/ sj              11.74  -2.7  1 
 20 Giavonni Rovetta          SR Ch Brthrs/sj             11.75  -1.2  3 
 21 Anthony Pierce             9 Grant/sj                 11.82  -2.7  1 
 22 David Zaragaza            12 Woodland/sj              11.87  -1.9  2 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 11.59  1983        Taylor, Grant HS                            
At Large Mk.: $ 11.98                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Charity Hill               9 Sacrament/sj             12.69q -0.1  1 
  2 Monikkia White            10 Vallejo /sj              12.79q -1.7  3 
  3 Amber Simmons             10 Vallejo /sj              12.87q -0.1  1  12.8695
  3 Brittany Adams             9 Inderkum                 12.87q -0.1  1  12.8665
  5 Alicia Chambers           Jr Oakmont/sj               12.88q -1.7  3 
  6 Ajuree Davidson           JR Cordova                  12.90q -1.0  2 
  7 Deja-Nique Sims           11 Vallejo /sj              12.98q -1.0  2 
  8 Jordan Lewis              SO Ponderosa/sj             13.08q -1.7  3 
  8 Kaitlen Wise              SR Galt/ sj                 13.08q -0.1  1 
 10 Tyler Teunissen           So Granite B/Sj             13.11  -0.1  1 
 11 Timery Mueller            FR Oak Ridge/sj             13.15  -1.0  2 
 12 Slyvonna Thompson          9 Grant/sj                 13.18  -1.0  2 
 13 Sam Eggert                So Del Oro/sj               13.25  -1.0  2 
 14 Destiny Smith             11 Grant/sj                 13.39  -1.0  2 
 15 Kaymelia Stovall          12 Rodriguez /sj            13.40  -1.7  3 
 16 Kyanna Smith              11 Grant/sj                 13.48  -1.7  3 
 17 Shanice Jackson           10 Inderkum                 13.63  -1.7  3 
 18 Megan Capistrano           9 Bella Vst/sj             13.67  -0.1  1 
 19 Alie Zalesky              10 Pioneer                  13.94  -1.0  2 
 20 Janell Bryant              9 Inderkum                 14.01  -1.7  3 
 21 Allana Gobern              9 Del Campo/sj             14.26  -1.7  3 
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 1:51.47  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley HS            
At Large Mk.: $ 1:55.36                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Gusti             12 Yuba City/sj           1:55.97q  3 
  2 Patrick Nilan             11 Rio Amer/ sj           1:56.80q  3 
  3 Cameron Mitchell          Jr Woodcreek              1:56.95q  1 
  4 Brad Doering              12 Yuba City/sj           1:57.96q  2 
  5 Josh Arrieta              SR Oak Ridge/sj           1:58.21q  1 
  6 Jordan Willis             Jr Roseville/sj           1:58.39q  2 
  7 Nate Billings             Sr Rocklin/sj             1:58.62q  2 
  8 Greg Young                SR Ponderosa/sj           1:59.19q  3 
  9 Jason McRoberts           JR Oak Ridge/sj           1:59.20q  1 
 10 Kaio Doxey                JR Galt/ sj               1:59.65   1 
 11 Cameron Dawson            12 Vallejo /sj            1:59.68   3 
 12 Russel Darling            12 Woodland/sj            2:00.63   2 
 13 Ryan Garcia               12 Del Campo/sj           2:01.29   1 
 14 Reid Konkel               JR Ch Brthrs/sj           2:01.65   3 
 15 John McAnnelly             9 Woodland/sj            2:02.88   2 
 16 Jake Lyon                 10 Rosemont HS            2:03.43   1 
 17 Sebastian Kavanaugh       12 Del Campo/sj           2:04.02   1 
 18 Brandon Yragui            12 Hogan /sj              2:05.34   2 
 19 Antonio Valdez            11 Vanden/ sj             2:10.20   3 
 20 Willie Wright             12 Rosemont HS            2:12.39   1 
 21 James Wells               11 Rosemont HS            2:15.73   3 
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 2:09.36  2000        Spring Dawson, Vallejo HS                 
At Large Mk.: $ 2:14.74                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caitlin Clark             Sr Granite B/Sj         $ 2:13.10q  1 
  2 Jenni Eiremo              12 El Camino/sj           2:17.51q  3 
  3 Alex Kosinski             SR Oak Ridge/sj           2:18.91q  2 
  4 Haley Scott               FR Oak Ridge/sj           2:19.17q  1 
  5 Ashley Silva              SR Oak Ridge/sj           2:19.62q  1 
  6 Alison Motor              SO Galt/ sj               2:20.61q  3 
  7 Nicole Bowler             Sr Del Oro/sj             2:20.85q  3 
  8 Ashley Adams              SO Oak Ridge/sj           2:22.61q  2 
  9 Hazel Richardson          So Roseville/sj           2:22.95q  2 
 10 Juliana Green              9 Loretto/ sj            2:23.21   2 
 11 Erin Sanders              10 Pioneer                2:24.09   3 
 12 Lindsay Mosbrucker        Jr Oakmont/sj             2:24.97   1 
 13 Lana Sovereign            12 McClatchy/sj           2:25.99   1 
 14 Melissa. Manini           10 Woodland/sj            2:28.89   2 
 15 Olivia Jacques             9 Yuba City/sj           2:29.15   3 
 16 Sabrina Hunter            12 J. Bethel /sj          2:29.27   3 
 17 Christina Dedios          09 Vallejo /sj            2:29.53   1 
 18 Nicole Terrell            10 Rodriguez /sj          2:30.34   1 
 19 Taylor Spencer             9 Casa Robl/sj           2:33.82   2 
 20 Kelsey Knox               11 McClatchy/sj           2:35.89   2 
 21 Lien Do                   10 McClatchy/sj           2:40.20   3 
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 37.24  1984        Cooper, Fairfield HS                        
At Large Mk.: $ 38.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jarad George              SR Oak Ridge/sj             39.43q  3 
  2 Chase Dixon               Jr Nevada Union             39.93q  2 
  3 Willie Felder             12 J. Bethel /sj            40.10q  3 
  4 Nimrod Piggee             SR Galt/ sj                 40.16q  2 
  5 Matt Saylor               12 El Camino/sj             40.33q  1 
  6 Aaron Burney              Jr Granite B/Sj             40.57q  1 
  7 Brian Henderson           SR Oak Ridge/sj             41.08q  3 
  8 Jonathon Meacham          Sr Woodcreek                41.13q  2 
  9 Willie Stallworth         11 Grant/sj                 42.09q  2 
 10 Will Hoover               11 Burbank                  42.20   2 
 11 Dominqu Turner            11 Burbank                  42.31   3 
 12 Preston Johnson           12 Yuba City/sj             42.80   1 
 13 Chris McKinnon            JR Ch Brthrs/sj             43.03   3 
 14 Joey Waters               11 River Valley             43.41   2 
 15 Brian Silva               12 Del Campo/sj             43.51   1 
 16 James Dills               10 Bella Vst/sj             43.52   3 
 17 T.J Gibson                Sr Woodcreek                43.69   3 
 18 Jeff Lewis                SR Ponderosa/sj             43.92   1 
 19 Alex Brown                10 McClatchy/sj             43.96   3 
 20 Justin Erby               10 Inderkum                 44.53   1 
 21 Josh Carter               So Rocklin/sj               45.43   1 
 22 Alex Sabbadini            12 Woodland/sj              46.35   2 
 23 Behzed Razzada            12 Yuba City/sj             47.83   1 
 -- Max Rovo                  11 Benicia/sj                  DQ   2  uniform removal afte
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 42.40  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley HS                     
At Large Mk.: $ 44.09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aislynn Mueller           SO Oak Ridge/sj             47.24q  3 
  2 Rachel Simmons            Sr Rocklin/sj               48.42q  2 
  3 Samantha Diaz             SO Ponderosa/sj             48.78q  2 
  4 Amarereep Everest         11 Yuba City/sj             48.91q  1 
  5 Kayla Harris              SO Oak Ridge/sj             49.18q  3 
  6 Jordan Hardy              Fr Woodcreek                49.22q  2 
  7 Brittany Lampson          SO Galt/ sj                 49.24q  3 
  8 Deja-Nique Sims           11 Vallejo /sj              49.75q  1 
  9 Jenn Bosse                JR Oak Ridge/sj             49.80q  2 
 10 Kaley Hansen              So Granite B/Sj             51.07   1 
 11 Elizabeth Bassett          9 Inderkum                 51.44   2 
 12 Melissa Rosin              9 Woodland/sj              51.75   3 
 13 Amber Lau                  9 McClatchy/sj             52.02   1 
 14 Ki-Ana Lay                12 Vallejo /sj              52.17   1 
 15 Charday Adams              9 Grant/sj                 52.66   2 
 16 Ashonte Wallace              Grant/sj                 53.38   3 
 17 Caity Campos              10 Loretto/ sj              55.01   2 
 18 Corinna Farris            10 Bella Vst/sj             55.41   3 
 19 Rolanda Molex             12 Vallejo /sj              55.43   1 
 20 Sharon Higges             11 Sacrament/sj             55.66   3 
 21 Emily Ross                12 Mira Loma/sj             56.72   2 
 22 Kellie Shaltes            11 El Camino/sj             57.44   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 21.04  1981        Gerald Wilhite, Cordova HS                  
At Large Mk.: $ 21.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kianti Gix                12 Rio Amer/ sj             21.83q -1.7  3 
  2 Gurvinder Bajwa           12 Yuba City/sj             22.35q -1.4  2 
  3 Diante Mayers             10 Johnson/ sj              22.38q -1.4  2 
  4 Jestin Blackmon           Sr Oakmont/sj               22.48q -1.7  3 
  5 John Hudson               12 Sacrament/sj             22.70q -2.2  1 
  6 Tony Gobern               11 Del Campo/sj             22.84q -1.4  2 
  7 Anthony Davis             SR Cordova                  23.11q -2.2  1 
  8 Kortez Lee                SO Cordova                  23.14q -1.7  3 
  9 Zeke Conteh               12 J. Bethel /sj            23.17q -1.4  2 
 10 Terence Onit              SR Galt/ sj                 23.18  -1.4  2 
 11 Lamone Williams           10 Rosemont HS              23.19  -1.7  3 
 12 Jon Corbett               SR Galt/ sj                 23.37  -1.7  3 
 13 Richard Lee               12 Sacrament/sj             23.43  -1.7  3 
 14 Cameron Marcuse           12 J. Bethel /sj            23.58  -2.2  1 
 15 joe jackson               12 J. Bethel /sj            23.66  -1.4  2 
 15 Bary Marshall             12 Natomas/ sj              23.66  -1.4  2 
 17 Matt Saylor               12 El Camino/sj             23.79  -2.2  1 
 18 Brandon Michalkiewiecz    Jr Granite B/Sj             23.80  -2.2  1 
 19 Kyle Odister              10 Rio Amer/ sj             23.82  -2.2  1 
 20 David Zaragaza            12 Woodland/sj              23.84  -2.2  1 
 21 Ben Eger                  Sr Rocklin/sj               24.16  -1.7  3 
 22 Matt Morse                Jr Nevada Union             24.24  -1.4  2 
 -- Jerrod Houston            12 Rodriguez /sj              DNF  -2.2  1 
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 23.96  1983        Taylor, Grant HS                            
At Large Mk.: $ 24.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Amber Purvis              11 Benicia/sj               25.17q -1.8  2 
  2 Derrhea Mcliechey         12 Vallejo /sj              25.23q -1.9  3 
  3 Sara Sipes                SO Oak Ridge/sj             25.63q -1.2  1 
  4 Monikkia White            10 Vallejo /sj              25.96q -1.2  1 
  5 Ajuree Davidson           JR Cordova                  26.29q -1.9  3 
  6 Alicia Chambers           Jr Oakmont/sj               26.38q -1.8  2 
  7 Kaitlen Wise              SR Galt/ sj                 26.61q -1.2  1 
  7 Brittany Adams             9 Inderkum                 26.61q -1.9  3 
  9 Amber Simmons             10 Vallejo /sj              26.63q -1.2  1 
 10 Tiara Keller              Fr Oakmont/sj               26.70  -1.9  3 
 11 Natasha Miller            10 Rosemont HS              26.95  -1.8  2 
 12 Charity Hill               9 Sacrament/sj             27.02  -1.8  2 
 13 Amanda Taylor             SR Union Mine/sj            27.29  -1.8  2 
 14 Sam Eggert                So Del Oro/sj               27.33  -1.2  1 
 15 Maya Cabiness             Fr Woodcreek                27.54  -1.8  2 
 16 Gabby McDaniel            11 McClatchy/sj             27.63  -1.2  1 
 17 Melissa Manini            10 Woodland/sj              28.03  -1.9  3 
 18 Shanice Jackson           10 Inderkum                 28.07  -1.8  2 
 19 Megan Capistrano           9 Bella Vst/sj             28.21  -1.9  3 
 20 Tiffany Noia              11 Casa Robl/sj             28.49  -1.2  1  28.4859
 20 Rachelle Rodman            9 Bella Vst/sj             28.49  -1.2  1  28.4809
 22 Emily Bush                10 Bella Vst/sj             28.71  -1.8  2 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 3:14.60  1991        Valley HS, Valley HS                      
At Large Mk.: $ 3:21.19                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jesse Bethel /sj      SJ                            3:27.60q  2 
     1) Dominic Smith 10                2) Cameron Marcuse 12             
     3) joe jackson 12                  4) Willie Felder 12               
  2 Granite Bay /sj        SJ                           3:27.71q  1 
     1) David Hubbard So                2) Brad Novy Jr                   
     3) Shawn Taylor So                 4) Kenneth White Jr               
  3 Christian Brth/sj      SJ                           3:27.75q  3 
     1) Larry Morla JR                  2) Reid Konkel JR                 
     3) George Cooke-Cantu JR           4) Asa Jackson JR                 
  4 Woodcreek /sj          SJ                           3:28.12q  1 
     1) Nicholas Abuiso Jr              2) Xavier Ellis So                
     3) Raja Handa Jr                   4) Jonathon Meacham Sr            
  5 Oak Ridge /sj          SJ                           3:28.27q  1 
     1) Jarad George SR                 2) Matt Hanson SR                 
     3) Brian Henderson SR              4) Jason McRoberts JR             
  6 Galt /sj               SJ                           3:28.94q  1 
     1) Jon Corbett SR                  2) Terence Onit SR                
     3) Randy Houghtaling JR            4) Kaio Doxey JR                  
  7 Benicia  /sj           SJ                           3:28.96q  2 
     1) Jeremy Baptist 10               2) Anwar Mohamed 12               
     3) Geoffrey Wolken 12              4) Ali Mohamed 12                 
  8 Rio Americano /sj      SJ                           3:29.44q  2 
     1) Kianti Gix 12                   2) Zac Mayberry 11                
     3) Kyle Odister 10                 4) Mweluke Kyumba 12              
  9 Vanden /sj             SJ                           3:29.50q  2 
     1) A McGee 12                      2) DaVonne. Yarbrough 09          
     3) Armani Yarbrough 10             4) Antonio Valdez 11              
 10 Grant /sj              SJ                           3:30.16   3 
 11 Rosemont of Sacramento                              3:31.21   2 
 12 Oakmont /sj            SJ                           3:31.44   2 
     1) Brian DeSouza Jr                2) Rakeem Smith Sr                
     3) Nick Newman Sr                  4) Ulysses Leiva Jr               
 13 Rocklin /sj            SJ                           3:31.47   3 
     1) Taylor Henry Jr                 2) Josh Carter So                 
     3) Ben Garcia Sr                   4) Sean Harris Sr                 
 14 Sacramento /sj         SJ                           3:34.11   3 
 15 Rodriguez /sj            SJ                         3:35.53   3 
     1) Demetric Gamble 10              2) Rico Reed 11                   
     3) Jordan Miranda 11               4) Jerrod Houston 12              
 16 Ponderosa /sj          SJ                           3:36.77   1 
     1) Riley Gish SR                   2) Chris Muller SR                
     3) Justin McCarthy JR              4) Greg Young SR                  
 17 Casa Roble /sj         SJ                           3:36.91   3 
     1) Tristan Baer 10                 2) Lawrence Faulkner 9            
     3) Kevin Johnson 10                4) Robert Campagnome 10           
 18 Woodland /sj           SJ                           3:38.00   2 
     1) Anthony Bruno 11                2) Kevin Ulrich 11                
     3) John McAnnelly 9                4) Sam Miguel 11                  
 19 Pioneer /sj                                         3:42.12   3 
     1) Roman Ferro 11                  2) Stephen Hughes 9               
     3) Guarjplapree Singh 12           4) Spencer Buck 11                
 20 River Valley High School                            3:42.42   2 
     1) Jose Magana 11                  2) Josh Dhillon 11                
     3) Keith Wager 10                  4) Devon Smith 11                 
 21 McClatchy /sj          SJ                           3:43.06   1 
 22 Inderkum High School                                3:52.27   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 3:52.20  1994        Valley HS, Valley HS                      
At Large Mk.: $ 3:53.17                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vallejo /sj     SJ                                  4:03.15q  1 
     1) Amber Simmons 10                2) Derrhea Mcliechey 12           
     3) Monikkia White 10               4) Deja-Nique Sims 11             
  2 Oak Ridge /sj          SJ                           4:04.65q  2 
     1) Ashley Adams SO                 2) Alex Kosinski SR               
     3) Haley Scott FR                  4) Sara Sipes SO                  
  3 Grant /sj              SJ                           4:08.74q  1 
  4 Yuba City /sj          SJ                           4:08.77q  1 
     1) Sandeep Bajwa 11                2) Megan Fullmer 12               
     3) Amanda Sammut 11                4) Amarereep Everest 11           
  5 Granite Bay /sj        SJ                           4:09.45q  1 
     1) Allie Broadland Fr              2) Sierra Heald Sr                
     3) Tyler Teunissen So              4) Lisa Heatherington Sr          
  6 Del Oro /sj            SJ                           4:10.36q  2 
     1) Maurine Watkins Fr              2) Nicole Bowler Sr               
  7 Inderkum High School                                4:11.27q  2 
  8 Oakmont /sj            SJ                           4:11.31q  1 
     1) Lindsay Mosbrucker Jr           2) Jenny Morrison So              
     3) Tiara Keller Fr                 4) Brianna Torrence So            
  9 Galt /sj               SJ                           4:11.98q  2 
     1) Kaitlen Wise SR                 2) Alison Motor SO                
     3) Gaby Ripert SR                  4) Brittany Lampson SO            
 10 Ponderosa /sj          SJ                           4:12.96   2 
     1) Samantha Diaz SO                2) Nicole Hernadez SR             
     3) Racheal Lambert JR              4) Becky Preto SO                 
 11 Rodriguez /sj            SJ                         4:17.85   1 
     1) Monique Rankin 11               2) Nicole Terrell 10              
     3) Lindsay Sanders 11              4) Kelly Zimmerman 11             
 12 Loretto /sj            SJ                           4:19.37   2 
     1) Caity Campos 10                 2) Colleen Biller 10              
     3) Allie Backers 9                 4) Catarina Bragg 9               
 13 McClatchy /sj          SJ                           4:19.54   1 
 14 Christian Brth/sj      SJ                           4:22.29   2 
     1) Viviana Becerra SO              2) Morgan Dahl SO                 
     3) Carly Classen 9                 4) Rachel Ehlman SR               
 15 Casa Roble /sj         SJ                           4:33.70   2 
     1) Taylor Spencer 9                2) Jordan Oleson 11               
     3) Sierra Wilkey 12                4) Brittney Chambers 11           
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: #  6-00  1989        J.C. Broughton, Woodland HS                 
At Large Mk.: $  5-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Larun Johnson             11 Vallejo /sj            5-05.00$  10   
  2 Veronica Stimson          12 Bella Vst/sj          J5-05.00$   8   
  3 Laura Lilly               11 Rio Amer/ sj           5-01.00    6   
  4 Jessica Sargenson         10 Benicia/sj            J5-01.00    4   
  5 Katy Waldie               JR Union Mine/sj          4-11.00    2   
  6 Alicia Chambers           Jr Oakmont/sj            J4-11.00    1   
  7 Emily Reiche              11 Woodland/sj            4-09.00  
  8 Monica Melin              Jr Woodcreek             J4-09.00  
  9 Jinnee Miller             12 Bella Vst/sj          J4-09.00  
 10 Sarah Bila                SO Ponderosa/sj           4-07.00  
 10 Chyna Cole                SO Galt/ sj               4-07.00  
 10 Jackie Leckey             10 Bella Vst/sj           4-07.00  
 10 Jade Laverty              JR Ponderosa/sj           4-07.00  
 10 Lindsay Cowan             Sr Rocklin/sj             4-07.00  
 10 T Keith                   12 Vanden/ sj             4-07.00  
 10 Julie Woodworth           Sr Granite B/Sj           4-07.00  
 10 Natasha Miller            10 Rosemont HS            4-07.00  
 -- Brianna Satram            09 Vallejo /sj                 NH  
 -- Jenna Yowell              SO Oak Ridge/sj                NH  
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 19-05.50  1985        Shiela Hudson, Rio Linda HS              
At Large Mk.: $    18-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Amber Purvis              11 Benicia/sj            19-01.50$ +0.0  10   
  2 Larun Johnson             11 Vallejo /sj           17-02.00   NWI   8   
  3 Jasmine Bailey            Sr Rocklin/sj            17-01.50   0.2   6   
  4 Timery Mueller            FR Oak Ridge/sj          16-10.75  +0.0   4   
  5 Erin Parker               So Granite B/Sj          16-04.25   2.4   2   
  6 Clarissa Thibeaux         Jr Woodcreek             16-03.00   1.1   1   
  7 Viviana Becerra           SO Ch Brthrs/sj          15-08.00   1.2 
  8 Amanda Taylor             SR Union Mine/sj         15-07.75  +0.0 
  9 Ashley Harrison           11 Inderkum              15-04.00   0.9 
  9 Katy Waldie               JR Union Mine/sj         15-04.00   0.9 
 11 Arryana Barton             9 Burbank               15-03.50  +0.0 
 12 Brienna Crimmins           9 Rosemont HS           14-06.50   0.2 
 12 Melissa Rosin              9 Woodland/sj           14-06.50   0.9 
 12 Janell Bryant              9 Inderkum              14-06.50   1.2 
 15 Megan Capistrano           9 Bella Vst/sj          14-01.00   1.0 
 16 T Keith                   12 Vanden/ sj            13-10.00  -0.8 
 17 Kristie Long              10 Woodland/sj           13-09.00   0.4 
 18 Gabby McDaniel            11 McClatchy/sj          13-07.50  -0.7 
 19 Meaghan Lockwood           9 Mira Loma/sj          13-06.50   1.2 
 -- Jinnee Miller             12 Bella Vst/sj              FOUL       
 -- Jackie Leckey             10 Bella Vst/sj              FOUL       
 -- Trischelle Williams        9 Grant/sj                  FOUL       
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 50-11.50  5/28/2003   Jessica Pressley, Laguna Cr/sj           
At Large Mk.: $    41-01                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faith Chirbas             Sr Granite B/Sj          38-03.75   10   
  2 Ashley Hearn              Sr Rocklin/sj            36-05.75    8   
  3 Colleen Wachter           JR Cordova               35-09.75    6   
  4 Breana Wallace            12 Yuba City/sj          35-05.75    4   
  5 Sara Wais                 11 Pioneer               35-01.75    2   
  6 Mary Odufuwa              SR Cordova               32-11.00    1   
  7 Amy Fuelner               So Granite B/Sj          32-09.25  
  8 Timena Wilson             12 Hogan /sj             31-06.75  
  9 Kayla Thompson            JR Ch Brthrs/sj          30-06.75  
  9 Sara Taueres              12 Yuba City/sj          30-06.75  
 11 D Wilson                  12 Vanden/ sj            29-05.00  
 12 Rachel Ashman             JR Oak Ridge/sj          28-11.50  
 13 Heather McAdoo            12 El Camino/sj          28-06.50  
 14 Leanna Nelson             So Woodcreek             28-04.00  
 15 Dinette Thomas            11 Inderkum              27-05.50  
 16 Ginaia Redd                9 Johnson/ sj           27-03.50  
 17 Mariah Shaw               10 Sacrament/sj          27-00.00  
 18 Mary Esch                 10 Loretto/ sj           26-01.00  
 19 Lindsey Lewis              9 Casa Robl/sj          25-02.75  
 20 Emily Bush                10 Bella Vst/sj          24-03.00  
 21 Rolanda Molex             12 Vallejo /sj           23-02.75  
 22 April Wyatt               12 McClatchy/sj          23-02.25  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 17-00  2002        Mike Flanders, Golden Valley HS             
At Large Mk.: $ 14-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Derek Masterson           JR Ponderosa/sj          15-00.00$  10   
  2 Blair Wallingford         Jr Roseville/sj          14-09.00    8   
  3 Robbie Simmons            So Rocklin/sj            14-03.00    6   
  4 Jeff Lewis                SR Ponderosa/sj          13-09.00    4   
  5 Robert Xiong              12 Del Campo/sj         J13-09.00    1.50
  5 Nathan Hughes             Sr Woodcreek            J13-09.00    1.50
  7 Jordon Alviso             So Granite B/Sj         J13-09.00  
  8 Cale Simmons              So Rocklin/sj           J13-09.00  
  9 Cory Marriott             SR Galt/ sj              13-03.00  
  9 Justin Embree             10 Rosemont HS           13-03.00  
 11 Alek Hoffman              SO Oak Ridge/sj          12-03.00  
 11 Tyler Bickley             JR Oak Ridge/sj          12-03.00  
 13 Hunter Robinson              Woodland/sj          J12-03.00  
 13 Robert Thomas             10 Benicia/sj           J12-03.00  
 -- John Alejandro            12 Vallejo /sj                 NH  
 -- Erik Quiroz               09 Benicia/sj                  NH  
 -- Thomas Gaylord            11 Rosemont HS                 NH  
 
Event 29  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 24-09  1972        Duncan, McClatchy HS                        
At Large Mk.: $ 22-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Willie Felder             12 J. Bethel /sj         22-02.50   1.0  10   
  2 Joaquin Orejel            JR Cordova               21-06.75   2.2   8   
  3 Blake Williams            Sr Del Oro/sj            21-05.50   2.0   6   
  4 Gurvinder Bajwa           12 Yuba City/sj          21-03.00   0.6   4   
  5 Kevin Grassle             SR Oak Ridge/sj          21-01.25   1.5   2   
  6 David Deal                SR Union Mine/sj         20-10.50   0.3   1   
  7 Matt Hanson               SR Oak Ridge/sj          20-09.00   0.8 
  8 Raz Forh                  12 Inderkum              20-08.25   1.2 
  9 Will Hoover               11 Burbank               20-07.75   0.9 
 10 Chris Mamon               09 Benicia/sj            20-06.50  +0.0 
 11 Tim Lang                  12 Grant/sj              20-01.75   0.8 
 12 Andrew Lanterman          Sr Del Oro/sj            19-11.25  +0.0 
 13 Chad Zufelt               11 Casa Robl/sj          19-08.50   0.6 
 14 Anthony Snyder            Sr Granite B/Sj          19-07.50   1.0 
 15 Delonie Gilstrap          11 Rosemont HS           19-06.50   0.3 
 16 Dominqu Tunner            11 Burbank               19-06.00   0.1 
 17 Jordan Miranda            11 Rodriguez /sj         19-05.00  +0.0 
 18 Anthony Campbell          12 Mira Loma/sj          19-02.50  +0.0 
 19 Zeke Conteh               12 J. Bethel /sj         19-01.00  +0.0 
 20 Dalton Bailey             11 Casa Robl/sj          18-08.25   1.2 
 21 Derick Clark              11 Woodland/sj           16-07.25   1.1 
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 SJ Master's: # 198-10  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater HS                    
At Large Mk.: $ 173-10                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devon Cunningham          12 Grant/sj                155-08   10   
  2 Arsenio Alvarez           11 Pioneer                 145-02    8   
  3 Christian Tupov           12 Grant/sj                144-00    6   
  4 Bobby Just                12 Yuba City/sj            143-06    4   
  5 Matthew Clark             SR Oak Ridge/sj            143-01    2   
  6 Evan Mansoor              Sr Rocklin/sj              140-02    1   
  7 Adam Shigem               Sr Rocklin/sj              138-07  
  8 Joe Smiley                12 Yuba City/sj            134-05  
  9 Scott Tincup              SO Galt/ sj                130-08  
 10 Adam Hayes                JR Oak Ridge/sj            130-05  
 11 Jeff Short                Sr Granite B/Sj            130-02  
 12 Matt Ridenour             Sr Granite B/Sj            129-09  
 13 Julian Lee                12 Benicia/sj              124-11  
 14 Corey Michael             12 Bella Vst/sj            123-05  
 15 Nick Sullivan             SR Ch Brthrs/sj            122-02  
 16 Von Smiley                12 Yuba City/sj            121-08  
 17 DeAngelo Barry            11 Grant/sj                121-05  
 18 Devin Bryant              11 J. Bethel /sj           119-02  
 19 Ullysses East             10 J. Bethel /sj           117-07  
 20 Chris Fansler             10 Bella Vst/sj            116-07  
 21 Joseph Taufettee             Vallejo /sj             115-08  
 22 Brennden Batchen-Brown    10 J. Bethel /sj           112-08  
 23 Jeff Lew                  11 El Camino/sj            106-11  
 24 Brandon Stubbs            12 Grant/sj                101-04  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Vallejo /sj     SJ          18        2) Rocklin /sj            SJ  14   
    2) Benicia  /sj           SJ   14        4) Granite Bay /sj        SJ  12   
    5) Bella Vista /sj        SJ    8        6) Cordova /sj            SJ   7   
    7) Rio Americano /sj      SJ    6        8) Oak Ridge /sj          SJ   4   
    8) Yuba City /sj          SJ    4       10) Union Mine /sj       SJ     2   
   10) Pioneer /sj                  2       12) Oakmont /sj            SJ   1   
   12) Woodcreek /sj          SJ    1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grant /sj              SJ   16        2) Ponderosa /sj          SJ  14   
    3) Jesse Bethel /sj      SJ    10        4) Yuba City /sj          SJ   8   
    4) Cordova /sj            SJ    8        4) Pioneer /sj                 8   
    4) Roseville /sj          SJ    8        8) Rocklin /sj            SJ   7   
    9) Del Oro /sj            SJ    6       10) Oak Ridge /sj          SJ   4   
   11) Woodcreek /sj          SJ    1.50    11) Del Campo /sj          SJ   1.50
   13) Union Mine /sj       SJ      1