Licensed to Bella Vista High School                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Track and Field                    
            Division 2 Trials and Finals  - 5/14/2008 to 5/16/2008             
                      Bella Vista High School (Fair Oaks)                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 40.94  1999        Vallejo                                     
  Division 2: # 42.45  2007        Roseville                                   
 SJ At Large: @ 43.67                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rodriguez/SCAC/2  'A'                               @ 42.99Q  2 
     1) Verret, Jason 11                2) Miranda, Jordan 12             
     3) Gamble, Demetric 11             4) Morrow, Jordan 11              
  2 Benicia/SCAC/2  'A'                                 @ 43.12Q  1 
     1) Gooden, Jarrett 12              2) Baptist, Jeremy 11             
     3) McFadden, Marcus 12             4) Murdock, Fernando 10           
  3 Grant/METRO/2  'A'                                  @ 43.22Q  3 
     1) Davis, Boris 12                 2) Stallworth, Willie 12          
     3) Lamb, Marvin 11                 4) Howard, Durwan 12              
  4 Roseville/SFL/2  'A'                                @ 43.17q  1 
     1) Elliott, Michael Sr             2) Griffin, Josh Sr               
     3) Magnusson, Jordan So            4) Newsome, Cullen Sr             
  5 Vallejo/SCAC/2  'A'                                 @ 43.25q  2 
     1) Hatten, Alfonzo 11              2) Ross, Rashad 11                
     3) Criswell, Paul 12               4) McCain, Lee 11                 
  6 Granite Bay/SFL/2  'A'                              @ 43.36q  2 
     1) Moss, Thomas 12                 2) Bolton, Devaunte So            
     3) Sutter, Justin Jr               4) Burney, Aaron Sr               
  7 Christian Brothers/SVC/2  'A'                         44.00q  2 
     1) Jackson, Asa Sr                 2) Cook-Cantu, George Sr          
     3) McKinnon, Chris Sr              4) Terrell-Byrd, Aaron Fr         
  8 Cordova/SVC/2  'A'                                    44.20q  3 
     1) Orejel, Joaquin Sr              2) Langford, Reginald So          
     3) Merchant, Micheal Jr            4) Brown, Donavin So              
  9 Ponderosa/SVC/2  'A'                                  44.33q  1 
     1) Arsenault, Sean Sr              2) Freman, Chris Sr               
     3) Masterson, Derek Sr             4) Porrazzo, Nick Sr              
 10 Casa Roble/CAL/2  'A'                                 45.03   1 
     1) Faulkner, Lawrence 10           2) Bonette, Max 11                
     3) Hossack, Ben 12                 4) Baer, Tristan 11               
 11 Bella Vista/CAL/2  'A'                                45.39   2 
     1) Weaver, Jeff 12                 2) Sanchez, Kevin 11              
     3) Archie, Jordan 10               4) Carino, Fred 11                
 12 Woodland/TCC/2  'A'                                   45.45   1 
     1) Ulrich, Kevin Jr                2) Miguel, Santiago Sr            
     3) Bruno, Anthony Sr               4) Felix, Joe Jr                  
 13 River Valley/TCC/2  'A'                               45.62   1 
     1) Wager, Keith Jr                 2) Vida, Jordan So                
     3) Brousseau, Justin So            4) Wolouka, Brandon So            
 14 Natomas/TCC/2  'A'                                    45.69   1 
     1) Davis, Dondi Sr                 2) Shumate, Mark Sr               
     3) Grant, Myles Jr                 4) Harris, Terrance So            
 15 Woodcreek/SFL/2  'A'                                  45.73   3 
     1) Hefflin, Tony Jr                2) Richards, Adam So              
     3) Gerard, Marcus Jr               4) Hughes, Matthew Jr             
 16 Galt/SVC/2  'A'                                       45.82   2 
     1) Guerrero, Markus Sr             2) Stanley, Aaron Sr              
     3) Smith, Ryan Sr                  4) Stellato, Dominic 10           
 17 Sacramento/METRO/2  'A'                               48.41   2 
 -- Jesse Bethel/SCAC/2  'A'                                DNF   1 
     1) Higgins, Kevin 09               2) Box, Brandon 11                
     3) Pereira, Chris 12               4) Lawless, Isaish 11             
 -- Inderkum/TCC/2  'A'                                     DNF   3 
     1) Nagy, Kevin Jr                  2) Hartley, Devin So              
     3) Fox, Jermaine Sr                4) Adams, Rashad Jr               
 -- McClatchy/METRO/2  'A'                                   DQ   3  zone 3 violation
     1) Brown, Travaughn 10             2) Pickens, SeanJay 10            
     3) Cunningham, Jasper 11           4) Johnson, Marcus 11             
 
Event 2  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 45.78  2005        Merrill West                                
  Division 2: # 47.09  2006        Fairfield                                   
 SJ At Large: @ 49.98                                                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont/SFL/2  'A'                                  @ 47.86Q  3 
     1) Chambers, Alicia Sr             2) Harper, Jazmin Fr              
     3) Williams, Zakia Sr              4) Torrence, Brianna Jr           
  2 Roseville/SFL/2  'A'                                @ 49.68Q  1 
     1) Blumm, Stephanie Fr             2) Elliott, Chelsee Fr            
     3) Bradley, Justine So             4) Claiborne, BriAnna So          
  3 Vallejo/SCAC/2  'A'                                   50.44Q  2 
     1) Sims, Deja-Nique 12             2) White, Monikkia 11             
     3) Johnson, Brittanni 11           4) Jones, Monique 11              
  4 Del Oro/SFL/2  'A'                                    50.07q  1 
     1) Eggert, Samantha Jr             2) Mixon, Jessica     L So        
     3) Landry, MacKenzi    L Fr        4) Watkins, Maureen     L So      
  5 Cordova/SVC/2  'A'                                    50.47q  3 
     1) Juarez, Katherine Jr            2) Davidson, Ajuree Sr            
     3) Hammond, Chantal Fr             4) Johnson, Natallia So           
  6 Woodcreek/SFL/2  'A'                                  50.60q  2 
     1) Hardy, Jordan So                2) Dixon, Arianna Jr              
     3) Kamaka, Kayla Jr                4) Sederberg, Lauren Fr           
  6 Inderkum/TCC/2  'A'                                   50.60q  2 
     1) Browner, Alexis Fr              2) Conner, Dana Sr                
     3) Adams, Brittany So              4) Stelly, Jasmyne Sr             
  8 Grant/METRO/2  'A'                                    50.76q  3 
     1) Adams, Charday 10               2) Smith, Destiny 12              
     3) Crisp, Alycia 11                4) Smith, Kyanna 12               
  9 Rodriguez/SCAC/2  'A'                                 50.99q  1 
     1) Robinson, Simone 11             2) collins, zurii 10              
     3) Phillips, Zanay 09              4) Terrell, Nicole 11             
 10 Bella Vista/CAL/2  'A'                                52.10   2 
     1) Bush, Emily 11                  2) Bruns, Brie 10                 
     3) Knudsen, Spencer 10             4) Capistrano, Megan 10           
 11 Vanden/SCAC/2  'A'                                    52.17   1 
     1) Belvin, Rebecca. 10             2) Brown, Ayana 09                
     3) Owen, Shakayla 09               4) Williams, Dana 10              
 12 Casa Roble/CAL/2  'A'                                 52.32   1 
     1) Chambers, Brittney 12           2) Noia, Tiffany 12               
     3) Love, Cami 11                   4) Demorest, Steffani 11          
 13 Galt/SVC/2  'A'                                       52.54   3  52.5332
     1) Messersmith, Sam Sr             2) Coray, Alyssa Jr               
     3) Lampson, Brittany Jr            4) Nizzoli, Molly Sr              
 14 Rosemont/METRO/2  'A'                                J52.54   3  52.5363
     1) Crimmins, Brienna 10            2) Stevens, Charde 9              
     3) Roybal, Candance 11             4) Miller, Natasha 11             
 15 Sacramento/METRO/2  'A'                               52.69   2 
 16 Natomas/TCC/2  'A'                                    52.92   3 
     1) Kirkpatrick, Chavon So          2) Devisscher, Katrina Jr         
     3) Gipson, Deseree Sr              4) Williams, Trischelle So        
 17 Ponderosa/SVC/2  'A'                                  52.95   3 
     1) Eisen, Rachel Fr                2) Orofino, Sara So               
     3) Sarge, Danielle So              4) Diaz, Samantha Jr              
 18 Woodland/TCC/2  'A'                                   53.96   1 
     1) Ibbetson, Jessica Fr            2) Mainini, Melissa Jr            
     3) Long, Kristy Jr                 4) Schofield, Shelby Jr           
 19 El Camino/CAL/2  'A'                                  54.38   1 
     1) Shaltes, Kellie 12              2) Garner, Jenny 10               
     3) Pham, Terry 12                  4) Walsh, Devyn 9                 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13.86  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Division 2: # 14.56  2007        Nimrod Piggee, Galt                         
 SJ At Large: @ 15.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Burney, Aaron             Sr Granite Bay/SFL/       @ 14.71Q  1.1  3 
  2 Dixon, Chase              Sr Nevada Union/SFL       @ 14.75Q  1.7  2 
  3 Mamon, Chris              10 Benicia/SCAC/2         @ 15.00Q  1.8  1 
  4 Voss, Steven              Jr Christian Brothe       @ 15.25q  1.7  2 
  5 Dills, James              11 Bella Vista/CAL/         15.32q  1.8  1 
  6 Reyes, Matt               Sr Galt/SVC/2               15.72q  1.1  3 
  7 Carter, Josh              Jr Rocklin/SFL/2            15.77q  1.8  1 
  8 Brown, Alec               11 McClatchy/METRO/         15.78q  1.8  1 
  9 Stallworth, Willie        12 Grant/METRO/2            15.80q  1.1  3 
 10 Kurtz, Donovan            12 Rosemont/METRO/2         16.34   1.7  2 
 10 Tiernan, William          Sr Roseville/SFL/2          16.34   1.1  3 
 12 Lewis, Rodney             11 Vallejo/SCAC/2           16.52   1.7  2 
 13 Erby, Jermaine            Sr Inderkum/TCC/2           16.63   1.7  2 
 14 Marshall, Ricky           12 Rosemont/METRO/2         16.92   1.8  1 
 15 Bautista, Rafi            Jr Woodland/TCC/2           16.93   1.1  3 
 16 McKinnon, Chris           Sr Christian Brothe         16.94   1.7  2 
 17 Clark, Derick             Sr Woodland/TCC/2           16.98   1.1  3 
 18 Corrigan, Steve           11 Bella Vista/CAL/         17.34   1.7  2 
 19 Hunwardsen, Gage          Sr Galt/SVC/2               17.50   1.1  3 
 20 Gibbons, Justin           Jr Woodland/TCC/2           17.72   1.8  1 
 21 Pasadas, Beau             11 Rodriguez/SCAC/2         20.01   1.8  1 
 22 Wiley, Chase              10 Benicia/SCAC/2           20.51   1.1  3 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 14.18  2001        Brooklynn Hann, Burbank                     
  Division 2: # 15.72  2007        Michelle Oyewole/Aislynn Mueller, Galt/Oak R
 SJ At Large: @ 15.93                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Purvis, Amber             12 Benicia/SCAC/2         # 15.04Q  1.5  3 
  2 Mueller, Aislynn          Jr Oak Ridge/SVC/2        # 15.06Q  0.3  2 
  3 Hardy, Jordan             So Woodcreek/SFL/2        # 15.51Q  0.9  1 
  4 Lampson, Brittany         Jr Galt/SVC/2               16.47q  0.3  2 
  5 Everest, Amarpreet        Sr Yuba City/TCC/2          16.74q  0.9  1 
  6 Harris, Kayla             Jr Oak Ridge/SVC/2          16.75q  1.5  3 
  7 Barton, Brooke            Sr Granite Bay/SFL/         16.83q  0.3  2 
  8 Rosin, Melissa            So Woodland/TCC/2           16.99q  0.3  2 
  9 Bosse, Jenn               Sr Oak Ridge/SVC/2          17.24q  1.5  3 
 10 Smith, Destiny            12 Grant/METRO/2            17.38   0.9  1 
 11 Eke, Chika                 9 Mira Loma/CAL/2          17.42   0.3  2 
 12 Mixon, Jessica     L      So Del Oro/SFL/2            17.61   0.9  1 
 13 McClennan, Catilyn        10 Rodriguez/SCAC/2         18.43   0.3  2 
 14 Browner, Alexis           Fr Inderkum/TCC/2           18.46   0.9  1 
 15 Lockwood, Meghan          10 Mira Loma/CAL/2          19.28   1.5  3 
 16 Farris, Corrina           11 Bella Vista/CAL/         19.44   0.9  1 
 17 Montaut, Olivia           09 Vanden/SCAC/2            19.57   0.9  1 
 18 Shaltes, Kellie           12 El Camino/CAL/2          19.75   1.5  3 
 19 Higgins, Sharon           12 Sacramento/METRO         19.82   0.3  2 
 20 Tacardon, Corina          10 McClatchy/METRO/         20.55   1.5  3 
 21 Kamaka, Kayla             Jr Woodcreek/SFL/2          23.33   1.5  3 
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 46.53  1997        Eddie Levine, Golden Valley                 
  Division 2: # 48.85  2007        Kianti Gix, Rio Americano                   
 SJ At Large: @ 50.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Howard, Durwan            12 Grant/METRO/2          # 48.51Q  3 
  2 Jackson, Asa              Sr Christian Brothe       @ 49.99Q  1 
  3 Yarbrough, DaVonne.       10 Vanden/SCAC/2            50.94Q  2 
  4 Tyler, Shon               12 Sacramento/METRO       @ 50.10q  3 
  5 Coupe, Jason              So Galt/SVC/2               51.26q  1 
  6 Novy, Brad                Sr Granite Bay/SFL/         51.28q  3 
  7 Baptist, Jeremy           11 Benicia/SCAC/2           51.35q  1 
  8 Harris, Anthony           12 Rosemont/METRO/2         51.36q  2 
  9 Bruno, Anthony            Sr Woodland/TCC/2           51.59q  1 
 10 Fashokun, Damola          12 Rodriguez/SCAC/2         51.81   2 
 11 Faulkner, Lawrence        10 Casa Roble/CAL/2         51.95   2 
 12 Morla, Larry              Sr Christian Brothe         52.21   2 
 13 Davis, Brandon            12 Rodriguez/SCAC/2         52.26   3 
 14 Durant, Nick              12 El Camino/CAL/2          52.33   1 
 15 Hughes, Steven            So Pioneer/TCC/2            52.50   3 
 16 Leiva, Ulysses            Sr Oakmont/SFL/2            53.21   1 
 17 Kahlon, Gurpreet          Sr Yuba City/TCC/2          53.73   3 
 18 Smith, Ryan               Sr Woodcreek/SFL/2          53.88   3 
 19 Williams, Anthony         So Inderkum/TCC/2           53.89   2 
 20 Detmiler, Cory            11 Del Campo/CAL/2          54.39   2 
 21 Henry, Taylor             Sr Rocklin/SFL/2            54.43   2 
 22 Lamb, Marvin              11 Grant/METRO/2            54.68   1 
 23 Reese, Clark              10 Del Campo/CAL/2          55.68   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 53.47  2003        Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon                    
  Division 2: # 55.44  2007        Derrhea Mcliechey, Vallejo                  
 SJ At Large: @ 59.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harper, Jazmin            Fr Oakmont/SFL/2          @ 56.63Q  3 
  2 Williams, Zakia           Sr Oakmont/SFL/2          @ 57.41Q  2 
  3 Sipes, Sara               Jr Oak Ridge/SVC/2        @ 59.40Q  1 
  4 Jones, Monique            11 Vallejo/SCAC/2           59.92q  3 
  5 Mainini, Melissa          Jr Woodland/TCC/2         1:00.67q  1 
  6 collins, zurii            10 Rodriguez/SCAC/2       1:00.68q  1 
  7 Watkins, Maureen     L    So Del Oro/SFL/2          1:01.00q  2 
  8 Ashley, Harison           Sr Inderkum/TCC/2         1:01.08q  1 
  9 Torrence, Brianna         Jr Oakmont/SFL/2          1:01.20q  3 
 10 Bajwa, Sandeep            Sr Yuba City/TCC/2        1:01.48   2 
 11 Davis, Patrice            12 Sacramento/METRO       1:01.55   1 
 12 Noia, Tiffany             12 Casa Roble/CAL/2       1:02.35   2 
 13 Terrell, Nicole           11 Rodriguez/SCAC/2       1:02.73   2 
 14 Stelly, Jasmyne           Sr Inderkum/TCC/2         1:03.41   2 
 15 Walling, Sam              So Galt/SVC/2             1:03.99   1 
 16 Griffith, Airica          So Cordova/SVC/2          1:04.43   3 
 17 Peralta, Samantha         Fr Cordova/SVC/2          1:05.91   2 
 18 Stevens, Charde            9 Rosemont/METRO/2       1:06.04   1 
 19 Stewart, Ebony               Sacramento/METRO       1:06.59   1 
 20 Luna, Vanessa             11 Del Campo/CAL/2        1:10.29   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 10.45  1996        Jim McGee, Sacramento                       
  Division 2: # 10.99  2007        Ryan Lacy, Oakmont                          
 SJ At Large: @ 11.04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gobern, Tony              12 Del Campo/CAL/2        # 10.88Q  1.4  1 
  2 Gordon, Darell            12 Burbank/METRO/2        # 10.95Q  0.6  3 
  3 Dixon, Chase              Sr Nevada Union/SFL       # 10.99Q +0.0  2 
  4 Morrow, Jordan            11 Rodriguez/SCAC/2       # 10.96q  1.4  1 
  5 Ross, Rashad              11 Vallejo/SCAC/2         @ 11.02q +0.0  2 
  6 Box, Brandon              11 Jesse Bethel/SCA         11.10q +0.0  2 
  7 Fox, Jermaine             Sr Inderkum/TCC/2           11.13q  0.6  3 
  8 Bolton, Devaunte          So Granite Bay/SFL/         11.16q +0.0  2 
  9 Davis, Boris              12 Grant/METRO/2            11.18q  1.4  1 
 10 Griffin, Josh             Sr Roseville/SFL/2          11.21   0.6  3 
 11 Burney, Aaron             Sr Granite Bay/SFL/         11.22   0.6  3 
 11 Miller, Nathan            11 Rosemont/METRO/2         11.22  +0.0  2 
 11 Baldoz, Myron             10 El Camino/CAL/2          11.22   1.4  1 
 14 Gamble, Demetric          11 Rodriguez/SCAC/2         11.27   1.4  1 
 15 Johnson, Marcus           11 McClatchy/METRO/         11.35   1.4  1 
 16 Freman, Chris             Sr Ponderosa/SVC/2          11.53   0.6  3 
 17 Porrazzo, Nick            Sr Ponderosa/SVC/2          11.58  +0.0  2 
 18 Archie, Jordan            10 Bella Vista/CAL/         11.59  +0.0  2 
 19 Coker, Olumide            Jr Yuba City/TCC/2          11.73   1.4  1 
 -- Stanley, Aaron            Sr Galt/SVC/2                  NT  +0.0  2 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 11.58  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
  Division 2: # 12.16  2006        Sharrina Lofton, Fairfield                  
 SJ At Large: @ 12.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Purvis, Amber             12 Benicia/SCAC/2         # 11.97Q  0.5  3 
  2 Chambers, Alicia          Sr Oakmont/SFL/2          @ 12.29Q  1.0  1 
  3 Crisp, Alycia             11 Grant/METRO/2          @ 12.35Q  0.9  2 
  4 Williams, Zakia           Sr Oakmont/SFL/2          @ 12.26q  0.5  3 
  5 Johnson, Natallia         So Cordova/SVC/2          @ 12.39q  0.9  2 
  6 Adams, Brittany           So Inderkum/TCC/2           12.61q  0.9  2 
  7 Mueller, Timery           So Oak Ridge/SVC/2          12.84q  1.0  1 
  8 Walsh, Devyn               9 El Camino/CAL/2          12.95q  1.0  1  12.9422
  9 Eggert, Samantha          Jr Del Oro/SFL/2           J12.95q  0.9  2  12.9461
 10 Davidson, Ajuree          Sr Cordova/SVC/2           J12.95   1.0  1  12.9492
 11 Capistrano, Megan         10 Bella Vista/CAL/         12.97   0.5  3 
 12 Dixon, Arianna            Jr Woodcreek/SFL/2          13.01   1.0  1 
 13 Miller, Natasha           11 Rosemont/METRO/2         13.02   0.5  3 
 14 Crosby, Kym               Fr River Valley/TCC         13.15   0.5  3 
 15 Belvin, Rebecca.          10 Vanden/SCAC/2            13.16   0.5  3 
 16 Eke, Chika                 9 Mira Loma/CAL/2          13.17   0.5  3 
 17 White, Monikkia           11 Vallejo/SCAC/2           13.20   1.0  1 
 18 Crimmins, Brienna         10 Rosemont/METRO/2         13.29   0.9  2 
 19 Brown, Ayana              09 Vanden/SCAC/2            13.35   1.0  1 
 20 Mueller, Aislynn          Jr Oak Ridge/SVC/2          13.40   0.5  3 
 21 Conner, Dana              Sr Inderkum/TCC/2           13.41   0.9  2 
 22 Woods, Ashjanae            9 Sacramento/METRO         13.71   1.0  1 
 
Event 11  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 1:48.85  1997        James Levine, Golden Valley               
  Division 2: # 1:52.36  2006        Richard Jones, Benicia                    
 SJ At Large: @ 1:58.99                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Cameron         Sr Woodcreek/SFL/2      @ 1:58.56Q  3 
  2 Tidwell, Vijay            12 Rodriguez/SCAC/2     @ 1:58.85Q  1 
  3 Willis, Jordan            Sr Roseville/SFL/2        1:59.50Q  2 
  4 Nilan, Patrick            12 Rio Americano/CA     @ 1:58.58q  3 
  5 Broussard, Kieran         10 Rodriguez/SCAC/2     @ 1:58.89q  3 
  6 Luschinger, Austin        Sr Union Mine/SVC/2       1:59.57q  3 
  7 McAnelly, John            So Woodland/TCC/2         1:59.75q  2 
  8 Thibideau, Spencer        So Granite Bay/SFL/       2:00.07q  2 
  9 Lozancich, Joshua      L  Sr Del Oro/SFL/2          2:00.10q  1 
 10 Lyon, Jake                11 Rosemont/METRO/2       2:00.52   2 
 11 Zowalki, Jonathan         11 Benicia/SCAC/2         2:00.53   2 
 12 Konkel, Reid              Sr Christian Brothe       2:00.77   1 
 13 Campagnone, Robert        11 Casa Roble/CAL/2       2:01.09   1 
 14 Aboukhadijeh, Feross      Sr Oak Ridge/SVC/2        2:01.23   1 
 15 White, Terrance           11 Rodriguez/SCAC/2       2:03.38   3 
 16 Sanders, Charquice        10 Burbank/METRO/2        2:03.51   3 
 17 Almanza, Jose             Sr Yuba City/TCC/2        2:03.85   3 
 18 Singh, Amandeep           Jr River Valley/TCC       2:04.33   1 
 19 Tyler, Shon               12 Sacramento/METRO       2:05.21   2 
 20 Mitchell, Daniel          11 Del Campo/CAL/2        2:05.93   1 
 21 Tracy, James              12 Del Campo/CAL/2        2:09.53   2 
 22 Wy, T.J.                  Sr River Valley/TCC       2:10.60   1 
 
Event 12  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 2:06.09  2007        Dominique Jackson, Fairfield              
  Division 2: # 2:11.33  2006        Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge                  
 SJ At Large: @ 2:22.66                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scott, Hayley             So Oak Ridge/SVC/2      @ 2:18.56Q  1 
  2 Diaz, Samantha            Jr Ponderosa/SVC/2      @ 2:21.19Q  3 
  3 Seaman, Kelsey      L     So Del Oro/SFL/2          2:27.26Q  2 
  4 Ralstin, Samantha         Fr Oak Ridge/SVC/2      @ 2:19.12q  1 
  5 Racine, Samantha    L     Sr Del Oro/SFL/2        @ 2:21.43q  3 
  6 Zavesky, Christine        Fr Granite Bay/SFL/     @ 2:21.51q  3 
  7 Motor, Alison             Jr Galt/SVC/2           @ 2:22.26q  1 
  8 Sanders, Erin             Jr Pioneer/TCC/2          2:24.12q  3 
  9 Bercier, Kelli             9 El Camino/CAL/2        2:25.49q  1 
 10 Bartels, Samantha         Jr Rocklin/SFL/2          2:27.72   2 
 11 Tusting, Sarah            11 Benicia/SCAC/2         2:28.36   2 
 12 Nevins, Haley              9 Del Campo/CAL/2        2:28.63   1 
 13 Ramming, Karen            So Woodland/TCC/2         2:29.41   3 
 14 Valdes, Rosa-Maria        09 Vanden/SCAC/2          2:31.74   3 
 15 Dedios, Christina         10 Vallejo/SCAC/2         2:32.39   2 
 16 Baumgarten, Alisse        11 Rio Americano/CA       2:34.00   2 
 17 Jacques, Olivia           So Yuba City/TCC/2        2:34.11   1 
 18 Love, Cami                11 Casa Roble/CAL/2       2:34.95   3 
 19 Terrell, Nicole           11 Rodriguez/SCAC/2       2:35.36   2 
 20 Lau, Amber                10 McClatchy/METRO/       2:35.81   1 
 21 Mainini, Melissa          Jr Woodland/TCC/2         2:36.65   1 
 22 Worl, Kelli                9 McClatchy/METRO/       2:38.96   2 
 23 Luong, Jamie               9 McClatchy/METRO/       2:48.79   2 
 24 Bell, Shawanna             9 Burbank/METRO/2        3:01.70   3 
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 36.53  1999        Rico Hatter, Vallejo                        
  Division 2: # 39.24  2007        Matt Saylor, El Camino                      
 SJ At Large: @ 40.47                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dixon, Chase              Sr Nevada Union/SFL       @ 39.25Q  3 
  2 Stallworth, Willie        12 Grant/METRO/2          @ 40.01Q  2 
  3 Reyes, Matt               Sr Galt/SVC/2               40.50Q  1 
  4 Carter, Josh              Jr Rocklin/SFL/2          @ 40.37q  2 
  5 Hubbard, David            Jr Granite Bay/SFL/         40.53q  1 
  6 Arsenault, Sean           Sr Ponderosa/SVC/2          40.64q  3 
  7 Dills, James              11 Bella Vista/CAL/         41.48q  2 
  8 Walker, Dominique         12 Grant/METRO/2            42.05q  1 
  9 Smith, Ryan               Sr Woodcreek/SFL/2          42.25q  3 
 10 Voss, Steven              Jr Christian Brothe         42.62   2 
 11 Windley, Anthony          12 Mira Loma/CAL/2          43.05   1 
 12 Banks, Chris              12 Rodriguez/SCAC/2         43.18   1 
 13 McKinnon, Chris           Sr Christian Brothe         43.33   1 
 14 Marshall, Ricky           12 Rosemont/METRO/2         43.37   2 
 15 Graham, Ernest            12 Mira Loma/CAL/2          43.41   3 
 16 Thompson, Nick            12 Rosemont/METRO/2         43.53   1 
 17 Kahlon, Gurpreet          Sr Yuba City/TCC/2          43.60   2 
 18 Brousseau, Justin         So River Valley/TCC         44.05   3 
 19 Wiley, Chase              10 Benicia/SCAC/2           44.99   2 
 20 Razzada, Rashed           Jr Yuba City/TCC/2          45.81   2 
 21 Corrigan, Steve           11 Bella Vista/CAL/         46.12   1 
 22 Alcala, Andrew            11 Vanden/SCAC/2            47.93   3 
 23 Landis, Billy             Fr Woodland/TCC/2           48.61   3 
 
Event 14  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 41.94  1987        Laurie Smith, Valley                        
  Division 2: # 43.40  2005        Falisha Ankton, Benicia                     
 SJ At Large: @ 47.13                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blumm, Stephanie          Fr Roseville/SFL/2        @ 45.39Q  3 
  2 Mueller, Aislynn          Jr Oak Ridge/SVC/2        @ 47.09Q  1 
  3 Hardy, Jordan             So Woodcreek/SFL/2          47.45Q  2 
  4 Eisen, Rachel             Fr Ponderosa/SVC/2          49.05q  2 
  5 Everest, Amarpreet        Sr Yuba City/TCC/2          49.44q  1 
  6 Sims, Deja-Nique          12 Vallejo/SCAC/2           49.59q  3 
  7 Chanco, Joleen            Fr Woodcreek/SFL/2          49.62q  3 
  8 Rosin, Melissa            So Woodland/TCC/2           49.73q  3 
  9 Bosse, Jenn               Sr Oak Ridge/SVC/2          49.78q  1 
 10 Lampson, Brittany         Jr Galt/SVC/2               50.15   2 
 11 Hardy, Hanna              Fr Woodcreek/SFL/2          50.84   2 
 12 Benton, Maddie            11 Bella Vista/CAL/         51.83   1 
 13 Lau, Amber                10 McClatchy/METRO/         52.16   2 
 14 Ibbetson, Jessica         Fr Woodland/TCC/2           52.75   3 
 15 Allen, Marie              11 Benicia/SCAC/2           52.88   1 
 16 McClennan, Catilyn        10 Rodriguez/SCAC/2         52.92   2 
 17 Garner, Jenny             10 El Camino/CAL/2          54.01   3 
 18 Campos, Caity             11 Loretto/CAL/2            55.05   3 
 19 Rooks, Mariesha           So Natomas/TCC/2            55.12   1 
 20 Farris, Corinna           11 Bella Vista/CAL/         56.15   2 
 21 Higgins, Sharon           12 Sacramento/METRO         56.64   1 
 22 Tacardon, Corina          10 McClatchy/METRO/         58.85   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 20.81  1981        Kevin Wilhite, Cordova                      
  Division 2: # 21.83  2007        Kianti Gix, Rio Americano                   
 SJ At Large: @ 22.42                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gordon, Darell            12 Burbank/METRO/2        @ 21.95Q  1.4  3 
  2 Gobern, Tony              12 Del Campo/CAL/2        @ 21.98Q  1.5  2 
  2 Howard, Durwan            12 Grant/METRO/2          @ 21.98Q  1.5  2 
  4 Magnusson, Jordan         So Roseville/SFL/2          22.53Q  0.2  1 
  5 Ross, Rashad              11 Vallejo/SCAC/2         @ 22.00q  1.4  3 
  6 Jackson, Asa              Sr Christian Brothe       @ 22.06q  1.5  2 
  7 Bolton, Devaunte          So Granite Bay/SFL/       @ 22.35q  1.4  3 
  8 Fox, Jermaine             Sr Inderkum/TCC/2           22.55q  0.2  1 
  9 Yarbrough, DaVonne.       10 Vanden/SCAC/2            22.57q  0.2  1 
 10 Gamble, Demetric          11 Rodriguez/SCAC/2         22.89   1.5  2 
 11 Lawless, Isaish           11 Jesse Bethel/SCA         22.90   1.4  3 
 11 Baldoz, Myron             10 El Camino/CAL/2          22.90   1.5  2 
 13 Grant, Myles              Jr Natomas/TCC/2            22.98   1.4  3 
 14 Bruno, Anthony            Sr Woodland/TCC/2           23.11   1.5  2 
 15 Miller, Nathan            11 Rosemont/METRO/2         23.12   0.2  1 
 16 Wager, Keith              Jr River Valley/TCC         23.30   0.2  1 
 17 Lamb, Marvin              11 Grant/METRO/2            23.40   0.2  1 
 18 Leiva, Ulysses            Sr Oakmont/SFL/2            23.89   0.2  1 
 19 Tedrow, Nick              12 Mira Loma/CAL/2          24.02   1.5  2 
 
Event 16  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  SJ Section: * 23.73  2004        Jennifer Nash, Merrill West                 
  Division 2: # 24.57  2006        Amber Purvis, Benicia                       
 SJ At Large: @ 25.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Purvis, Amber             12 Benicia/SCAC/2         # 24.16Q  0.5  3 
  2 Chambers, Alicia          Sr Oakmont/SFL/2          @ 25.09Q +0.0  2 
  3 Sipes, Sara               Jr Oak Ridge/SVC/2        @ 25.22Q  1.2  1 
  4 Crisp, Alycia             11 Grant/METRO/2          @ 25.18q +0.0  2 
  5 Harper, Jazmin            Fr Oakmont/SFL/2          @ 25.25q  1.2  1 
  6 Jones, Monique            11 Vallejo/SCAC/2         @ 25.45q  1.2  1 
  7 Adams, Brittany           So Inderkum/TCC/2         @ 25.72q  0.5  3 
  8 Torrence, Brianna         Jr Oakmont/SFL/2            26.30q  1.2  1 
  9 Miller, Natasha           11 Rosemont/METRO/2         26.52q  0.5  3 
 10 Capistrano, Megan         10 Bella Vista/CAL/         26.88  +0.0  2 
 11 Belvin, Rebecca.          10 Vanden/SCAC/2            27.21   1.2  1 
 12 Browner, Alexis           Fr Inderkum/TCC/2           27.36   0.5  3 
 13 Davis, Patrice            12 Sacramento/METRO         27.46   0.5  3 
 14 Bajwa, Sandeep            Sr Yuba City/TCC/2          27.48   1.2  1 
 15 Orofino, Sara             So Ponderosa/SVC/2          27.59  +0.0  2 
 16 Crimmins, Brienna         10 Rosemont/METRO/2         27.64  +0.0  2 
 17 White, Monikkia           11 Vallejo/SCAC/2           27.67  +0.0  2 
 18 Greene, Ambrosia          So Inderkum/TCC/2           28.17   1.2  1 
 19 Bruns, Brie               10 Bella Vista/CAL/         28.74   0.5  3 
 
Event 19  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:13.82  1999        Vallejo                                   
  Division 2: # 3:19.16  2005        Fairfield                                 
 SJ At Large: @ 3:27.33                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grant/METRO/2  'A'                                @ 3:23.58Q  2 
     1) Davis, Boris 12                 2) Stallworth, Willie 12          
     3) Lamb, Marvin 11                 4) Howard, Durwan 12              
  2 Rodriguez/SCAC/2  'A'                             @ 3:25.16Q  3 
     1) Miranda, Jordan 12              2) Robinson, Roman 11             
     3) White, Terrance 11              4) Tidwell, Vijay 12              
  3 Cordova/SVC/2  'A'                                  3:29.07Q  1 
     1) Merchant, Micheal Jr            2) Langford, Reginald So          
     3) Orejel, Joaquin Sr              4) Brown, Donavin So              
  4 Christian Brothers/SVC/2  'A'                     @ 3:24.34q  2 
     1) Jackson, Asa Sr                 2) Cook-Cantu, George Sr          
     3) Morla, Larry Sr                 4) Konkel, Reid Sr                
  5 Vallejo/SCAC/2  'A'                                 3:27.86q  3 
     1) Criswell, Paul 12               2) Ross, Rashad 11                
     3) Bracy, Brandon 11               4) Mccrory, Anthony 09            
  6 Benicia/SCAC/2  'A'                                 3:28.03q  3 
     1) McFadden, Marcus 12             2) Gooden, Jarrett 12             
     3) Wiley, Chase 10                 4) Baptist, Jeremy 11             
  7 Galt/SVC/2  'A'                                     3:28.10q  2 
     1) Doxey, Kaio Sr                  2) Houghtaling, Randy Sr          
     3) Coupe, Jason So                 4) Reyes, Matt Sr                 
  8 Casa Roble/CAL/2  'A'                               3:28.66q  2 
     1) Faulkner, Lawrence 10           2) Baer, Tristan 11               
     3) Campagnone, Robert 11           4) Spencer, Devin 11              
  9 Oak Ridge/SVC/2  'A'                                3:29.00q  3 
     1) Crawford, Jack Jr               2) McRoberts, Jason Sr            
     3) deWatteville, Aaron So          4) Burnette, Jackson Jr           
 10 Woodland/TCC/2  'A'                                 3:29.80   3 
     1) Bruno, Anthony Sr               2) Miguel, Santiago Sr            
     3) McAnelly, John So               4) Landis, Billy Fr               
 11 Granite Bay/SFL/2  'A'                              3:30.25   1 
     1) Taylor, Shawn 11                2) Hubbard, David Jr              
     3) Thibideau, Spencer So           4) Novy, Brad Sr                  
 12 El Camino/CAL/2  'A'                                3:30.27   3 
     1) Kigar, Chris 9                  2) Bornstein, Evan 11             
     3) Baxter, Kyle 12                 4) Durant, Nick 12                
 13 Rosemont/METRO/2  'A'                               3:30.76   2 
     1) Marshall, Ricky 12              2) Johnson, Jeff 10               
     3) Williams, Lamone 11             4) Harris, Anthony 12             
 14 Del Oro/SFL/2  'A'                                  3:30.88   1 
     1) Walden, Christopher L Sr        2) Lozancich, Joshua      L Sr    
     3) Lovisolo, Jacob       L Sr      4) Bezaire, Robert Jr             
 15 Jesse Bethel/SCAC/2  'A'                            3:33.07   1 
     1) Higgins, Kevin 09               2) Lawless, Isaish 11             
     3) Pereira, Chris 12               4) Box, Brandon 11                
 16 Inderkum/TCC/2  'A'                                 3:37.17   1 
     1) Hampton, Michael Sr             2) Golden, Lorenzo Jr             
     3) Nagy, Kevin Jr                  4) Erby, Justin Jr                
 17 Woodcreek/SFL/2  'A'                                3:37.22   1 
     1) Gee, Austin Jr                  2) Hefflin, Tony Jr               
     3) Hernandez, Juan Sr              4) Richards, Adam So              
 18 River Valley/TCC/2  'A'                             3:37.24   1 
     1) Singh, Amandeep Jr              2) Wager, Keith Jr                
     3) Smith, Devon Sr                 4) Wy, T.J. Sr                    
 19 Del Campo/CAL/2  'A'                                3:37.49   1 
     1) Reese, Clark 10                 2) Detmiler, Cory 11              
     3) Owens, Mark 11                  4) Gobern, Tony 12                
 20 Nevada Union/SFL/2  'A'                             3:38.02   2 
     1) Dixon, Chase Sr                 2) Stanford, Cole Jr              
     3) Stanford, Kemp Sr               4) Jackson, Phillip Sr            
 21 Luther Burbank/METRO/2  'A'                         3:40.30   3 
     1) Gordon, Darell 12               2) Hoover, Will 12                
     3) Sanders, Charquice 10           4) Bean, Aarron 11                
 22 McClatchy/METRO/2  'A'                              3:40.53   2 
     1) Brown, Travaughn 10             2) Bonney, Darian 12              
     3) Yiamkis, Connor 11              4) Jackson, Eric 9                
 23 Bella Vista/CAL/2  'A'                              3:54.53   2 
     1) Zachreson, Karl 12              2) Ayala, Andre 11                
     3) Corrigan, Steve 11              4) DelBono, Jesse 10              
 
Event 20  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  SJ Section: * 3:41.59  2006        Fairfield                                 
  Division 2: # 3:45.93  2006        Fairfield                                 
 SJ At Large: @ 4:07.08                                                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont/SFL/2  'A'                                @ 3:58.08Q  3 
     1) Williams, Zakia Sr              2) Harper, Jazmin Fr              
     3) Mosbrucker, Lindsay Sr          4) Morrison, Jenny Jr             
  2 Oak Ridge/SVC/2  'A'                              @ 4:05.75Q  2 
     1) Sipes, Sara Jr                  2) Scott, Hayley So               
     3) Ralstin, Samantha Fr            4) Crawford, Cami Fr              
  3 Del Oro/SFL/2  'A'                                @ 4:06.03Q  1 
     1) Eggert, Samantha Jr             2) Seaman, Kelsey      L So       
     3) Racine, Samantha    L Sr        4) Watkins, Maureen     L So      
  4 Cordova/SVC/2  'A'                                  4:10.08q  2 
     1) Johnson, Natallia So            2) Griffith, Airica So            
     3) Peralta, Samantha Fr            4) Davidson, Ajuree Sr            
  5 Granite Bay/SFL/2  'A'                              4:10.99q  1 
     1) Pedone, Karli 10                2) Naughton, Marissa So           
     3) Zavesky, Christine Fr           4) Lummis, Maddie Fr              
  6 Roseville/SFL/2  'A'                                4:13.35q  3 
     1) Blumm, Stephanie Fr             2) Elliott, Chelsee Fr            
     3) Claiborne, BriAnna So           4) Bradley, Justine So            
  7 Galt/SVC/2  'A'                                     4:13.85q  1 
     1) Nizzoli, Molly Sr               2) Messersmith, Sam Sr            
     3) Walling, Sam So                 4) Motor, Alison Jr               
  8 Rodriguez/SCAC/2  'A'                               4:14.47q  3 
     1) Terrell, Nicole 11              2) Robinson, Simone 11            
     3) Keeton, Taraisa 10              4) collins, zurii 10              
  9 Inderkum/TCC/2  'A'                                 4:15.74q  2 
     1) Stelly, Jasmyne Sr              2) Greene, Ambrosia So            
     3) Ashley, Harison Sr              4) Bishop, Kilan Sr               
 10 Vallejo/SCAC/2  'A'                                 4:16.63   3 
     1) Sims, Deja-Nique 12             2) Jones, Monique 11              
     3) Dedios, Christina 10            4) White, Monikkia 11             
 11 Woodland/TCC/2  'A'                                 4:18.91   1 
     1) Rosin, Melissa So               2) Long, Kristy Jr                
     3) Mainini, Melissa Jr             4) Ibbetson, Jessica Fr           
 12 Christian Brothers/SVC/2  'A'                       4:20.96   2 
     1) Classen, Carly 10               2) Dahl, Morgan Jr                
     3) Engstrom, Megan 9               4) Fox-Sowell, Sophia Jr          
 13 Yuba City/TCC/2  'A'                                4:22.57   2 
     1) Everest, Amarpreet Sr           2) Bajwa, Sandeep Sr              
     3) Sammut, Amanda Sr               4) Haymore, Katie So              
 14 Casa Roble/CAL/2  'A'                               4:26.01   3 
     1) Noia, Tiffany 12                2) Chambers, Brittney 12          
     3) Love, Cami 11                   4) Demorest, Steffani 11          
 15 Sacramento/METRO/2  'A'                             4:27.00   2 
 16 McClatchy/METRO/2  'A'                              4:29.97   1 
     1) McDaniel, Gabby 12              2) Worl, Kelli 9                  
     3) Lau, Amber 10                   4) Knox, Kelsey 12                
 17 Bella Vista/CAL/2  'A'                              4:30.35   3 
     1) Benton, Maddie 11               2) McAllister, Diane 12           
     3) Mukhtar, Zohil 9                4) Knudsen, Spencer 10            
 18 Jesse Bethel/SCAC/2  'A'                            4:35.78   1 
     1) Banks, Bailie 12                2) Speaks, Jamorah 12             
     3) McNeal, Nyiesha 09              4) James, Jasmine 11              
 19 Del Campo/CAL/2  'A'                                4:36.24   2 
     1) Luna, Vanessa 11                2) Daby, Amy 10                   
     3) Cromartie, Austyn 9             4) Nevins, Haley 9                
 20 Loretto/CAL/2  'A'                                  4:36.40   3 
     1) Bachers, Allie 10               2) McEwen, Amiana 12              
     3) Sedeno, Chanel 11               4) Halawah, Amira 11              
 21 Rosemont/METRO/2  'A'                               4:37.87   1 
     1) Long, Ali 9                     2) Stevens, Charde 9              
     3) Ramirez, Krystal 9              4) Roybal, Candance 11            
 
Event 22  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
  Division 2: # 13-06  2005        Brysun Stately, Cordova                     
 SJ At Large: @ 10-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kamaka, Kayla             Jr Woodcreek/SFL/2       11-01.00@   10  
  2 Landry, MacKenzi    L     Fr Del Oro/SFL/2        J11-01.00@    7  
  2 Zingheim, Katie           Fr Granite Bay/SFL/     J11-01.00@    7  
  4 Charles, Angie             9 Bella Vista/CAL/     J11-01.00@    4  
  5 McAllister, Diane         12 Bella Vista/CAL/     J11-01.00@    2  
  6 Fergerson, Kathryn        Jr Oak Ridge/SVC/2       10-07.00@    1  
  7 Lewis, Azaria             12 Benicia/SCAC/2       J10-07.00@ 
  8 Bush, Emily               11 Bella Vista/CAL/      10-01.00  
  9 Yowell, Jenna             Jr Oak Ridge/SVC/2      J10-01.00  
 10 Mueller, Timery           So Oak Ridge/SVC/2        9-07.00  
 11 Herrera, Amanda           Jr Woodcreek/SFL/2       J9-07.00  
 12 Long, Kristy              Jr Woodland/TCC/2        J9-07.00  
 13 Calkins, Sam              Sr Christian Brothe       9-01.00  
 14 Zalesky, Alie             Jr Pioneer/TCC/2          8-01.00  
 -- McAllister, Christie       9 Bella Vista/CAL/            NH  
 -- Allen, Marie              11 Benicia/SCAC/2              NH  
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: *    44-00  2005        Brittany Daniels, Merrill West           
  Division 2: # 35-04.75  2006        Traelyn Lewis, El Dorado                 
 SJ At Large: @    35-02                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Larun            12 Vallejo/SCAC/2        38-01.00   2.1   10  
  2 Barton, Arryana           10 Burbank/METRO/2       36-10.00#  1.9    8  
  3 Orofino, Sara             So Ponderosa/SVC/2       34-10.00   2.6    6  
  4 Becerra, Viviana          Jr Christian Brothe      34-08.50   1.5    4  
  5 Osella, Sarah             Jr Woodcreek/SFL/2       34-04.00   3.1    2  
  6 Reich, Emily              Sr Woodland/TCC/2        34-02.00   1.2    1  
  7 Johnson, Brittanni        11 Vallejo/SCAC/2        34-00.50   1.4 
  8 Fae, Dominique            So Galt/SVC/2            33-09.00   2.4 
  9 Elliott, Chelsee          Fr Roseville/SFL/2       33-00.00   0.8 
 10 Lockwood, Meghan          10 Mira Loma/CAL/2       32-11.50   2.9 
 11 Gillotte, Jessica         10 Vanden/SCAC/2         32-07.00   0.2 
 12 Grace, Allison            Jr Granite Bay/SFL/      31-07.00   2.3 
 13 Farris, Corinna           11 Bella Vista/CAL/      31-06.00   3.3 
 14 Wright, Kenya             09 Benicia/SCAC/2        31-04.50   1.6 
 15 Pritchett, Megan          10 Bella Vista/CAL/      31-02.00   2.4 
 16 Vaughn, Sarah             So Oak Ridge/SVC/2       31-00.50   3.7 
 17 Sayabouapheth, Belinda    10 McClatchy/METRO/      30-10.50   1.0 
 18 Haymore, Katie            So Yuba City/TCC/2       30-07.50   4.0 
 19 Hardy, Hanna              Fr Woodcreek/SFL/2       29-10.50   0.4 
 20 McDaniel, Gabby           12 McClatchy/METRO/      29-00.50   2.2 
 21 Schofield, Shelby         Jr Woodland/TCC/2        28-06.00   2.8 
 22 Foston, Moriah            12 El Camino/CAL/2       27-02.50   2.0 
 
Event 26  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 188-04  1994        Suzy Powell, Downey                        
  Division 2: # 132-09  2007        Ashley Hearn, Rocklin                      
 SJ At Large: @ 117-04                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wachter, Colleen          Sr Cordova/SVC/2           121-11@   10  
  2 Martinez, Iise            12 McClatchy/METRO/        118-01@    8  
  3 Wilson, D                 12 Vanden/SCAC/2           114-11     6  
  4 Fuelner, Amy              Jr Granite Bay/SFL/        112-02     4  
  5 Thompson, Kayla           Sr Christian Brothe        110-08     2  
  6 Ashman, Rachel            Sr Oak Ridge/SVC/2         106-10     1  
  7 Nelson, Leanna            Jr Woodcreek/SFL/2         100-05  
  8 Gastaldi, Anita           SR Union Mine/SVC/2         94-01  
  9 Patterson, Barbara        Sr Roseville/SFL/2          93-09  
 10 Brothers, Jen             Sr Rocklin/SFL/2            93-02  
 11 Lewis, Lindsey            10 Casa Roble/CAL/2         88-09  
 12 Thomas, Dianette          Sr Inderkum/TCC/2           88-05  
 13 Fautua, Helen              9 Burbank/METRO/2          86-09  
 14 Katoka, Jackie            12 McClatchy/METRO/         86-03  
 15 Tragesser, Kezzia         Jr Del Oro/SFL/2            85-04  
 16 Titus, Leah               Sr Yuba City/TCC/2          80-06  
 17 Ford, Jackie              Sr Yuba City/TCC/2          80-01  
 18 Hale, Wonwyne             Fr Yuba City/TCC/2          78-06  
 19 Parrish, Leah              9 Bella Vista/CAL/         71-06  
 20 Sunia, Latanya            12 Vallejo/SCAC/2           69-10  
 21 Goodwin, Corrine          11 El Camino/CAL/2          63-08  
 22 Uy, Veronica              12 Jesse Bethel/SCA         61-01  
 23 Ledward, Simone           12 Hogan/SCAC/2             60-07  
 24 Spires, Jasmine           11 Burbank/METRO/2          53-03  
 -- Vanterpool, Kamilah       Jr Cordova/SVC/2             FOUL  
 
Event 27  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: *  7-01  2005        Aiona Key05/Darryl Feilbach97, Mesa Verde/Be
  Division 2: #  6-04  2007        Phil Smith/Mike Souza, Rio Americano/El Cami
 SJ At Large: @  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Souza, Michael            12 El Camino/CAL/2        6-04.00#   10  
  2 Maybury, Zach             12 Rio Americano/CA      J6-04.00#    8  
  3 Dills, James              11 Bella Vista/CAL/       6-02.00@    6  
  4 Adams, Rashad             Jr Inderkum/TCC/2        J6-02.00@    4  
  5 Gooden, Jarrett           12 Benicia/SCAC/2        J6-02.00@    1.5
  5 Roybal, Tommy             12 Rosemont/METRO/2      J6-02.00@    1.5
  6 Rice, Eric                11 Bella Vista/CAL/      J6-00.00  
  7 Findlay, Will             Fr Oak Ridge/SVC/2        6-00.00  
  8 Porrazzo, Nick            Sr Ponderosa/SVC/2       J5-10.00  
  8 Reyes, Matt               Sr Galt/SVC/2            J5-10.00  
  9 Robinson, Roman           11 Rodriguez/SCAC/2      J5-08.00  
  9 Lane, Brendan             Jr Rocklin/SFL/2         J5-08.00  
 10 Hernandez, Juan           Sr Woodcreek/SFL/2       J5-08.00  
 11 Bezaire, Robert           Jr Del Oro/SFL/2          5-08.00  
 -- Wallingford, Blair        Sr Roseville/SFL/2             NH  
 -- Brick, Nathan             Sr Yuba City/TCC/2             NH  
 -- Hewitt, Jonathon          Jr River Valley/TCC            NH  
 -- Menchavez, Andrew         Sr Galt/SVC/2                  NH  
 -- Lewis, Rodney             11 Vallejo/SCAC/2              NH  
 -- Cole, Brandon             10 Vallejo/SCAC/2              NH  
 -- Petterson, Clyde          11 Rosemont/METRO/2            NH  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
  SJ Section: *    51-06  2006        Zuheir Sharif, Franklin (S)              
  Division 2: # 48-07.50  2006        Neelon Greenwood, Fairfield              
 SJ At Large: @    44-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Speed, Adrian             Sr Christian Brothe      45-11.00@  0.5   10  
  2 Mamon, Chris              10 Benicia/SCAC/2        45-02.00@  1.4    8  
  3 Baxter, Kyle              12 El Camino/CAL/2       45-01.00@  0.8    6  
  4 Stanford, Cole            Jr Nevada Union/SFL      43-10.50   2.2    4  
  5 Thompson, Nick            12 Rosemont/METRO/2      42-11.50   1.4    2  
  6 Rice, Eric                11 Bella Vista/CAL/      42-09.50   2.0    1  
  7 Lester, Keith             12 Bella Vista/CAL/      42-04.25   0.9 
  8 Elliott, Michael          Sr Roseville/SFL/2       41-11.50   0.8 
  9 Cook-Cantu, George        Sr Christian Brothe      41-11.00   1.0 
 10 Hampton, Michael          Sr Inderkum/TCC/2        41-10.25   1.1 
 11 Meteer, Andrew      L     Sr Del Oro/SFL/2         41-07.50   0.1 
 12 Sanders, Charquice        10 Burbank/METRO/2       41-06.00   2.1 
 13 Ginyard, James            Sr Woodland/TCC/2        40-10.50   1.5 
 14 Lewis, Rodney             11 Vallejo/SCAC/2        40-05.50   0.3 
 15 Davis, Patrick            Sr Woodcreek/SFL/2       40-03.50   1.5 
 16 Morla, Larry              Sr Christian Brothe      40-02.50   1.3 
 17 Cole, Brandon             10 Vallejo/SCAC/2        40-01.50   0.5 
 18 Strong, Jonathan          So Oak Ridge/SVC/2       40-01.00   0.4 
 19 Gilstrap, Delonie         12 Rosemont/METRO/2      39-11.50   2.8 
 20 Vida, Jordan              So River Valley/TCC      39-09.00   0.2 
 21 Beaver, Anthony           10 Jesse Bethel/SCA      39-02.00   1.7 
 22 DelBono, Jesse            10 Bella Vista/CAL/      38-06.50   2.6 
 23 Erby, Jermaine            Sr Inderkum/TCC/2        38-06.00   1.2 
 
Event 31  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
  SJ Section: * 65-10.50  1978        Dave Porath, Atwater                     
  Division 2: # 56-03.50  2005        Joey Baer, Woodland                      
 SJ At Large: @    49-04                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smock, Andrew             Sr Granite Bay/SFL/      53-00.00@   10  
  2 Eckert, Ryan              Sr Rocklin/SFL/2         52-10.00@    8  
  3 Ithurburn, Bob            Sr Yuba City/TCC/2       50-07.50@    6  
  4 Goytia, Michael           Sr Woodcreek/SFL/2       49-07.00@    4  
  5 Shelton, Daniel           Jr Galt/SVC/2            48-03.50     2  
  6 Hendryx, Carson           12 El Camino/CAL/2       46-10.50     1  
  7 Hartley, Eric             Sr Ponderosa/SVC/2       46-08.50  
  8 Hernandez, Mario          11 Vallejo/SCAC/2        46-07.00  
  9 Lew, Jeff                 12 El Camino/CAL/2       46-00.00  
 10 Rylance, Ronald           11 Grant/METRO/2         45-06.00  
 11 Cleveland, Asante         So Christian Brothe      45-01.50  
 12 Gonzales, Armando         Jr Galt/SVC/2            45-01.00  
 13 Hart, John                11 Rodriguez/SCAC/2      43-11.00  
 14 Meteer, Andrew      L     Sr Del Oro/SFL/2         43-10.50  
 15 Batchen-Brown, Brennden   11 Jesse Bethel/SCA      43-08.00  
 16 Gifford, Phillip          Jr Granite Bay/SFL/      43-06.50  
 17 Taufetee, Joe             10 Vallejo/SCAC/2        43-03.00  
 18 Matteoli, Michael         So Pioneer/TCC/2         42-03.00  
 19 Sandoval, Steven          Sr Woodland/TCC/2        39-05.00  
 20 Reyes, Michael            11 Grant/METRO/2         37-01.50  
 21 Flournoy, Tokunbo         Jr Inderkum/TCC/2        35-06.00  
 22 Cundif, David             11 McClatchy/METRO/      33-04.00