Licensed to Bella Vista High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2012 08:41 AM CIF Sac-Joaquin Section Division II-III
Track and Field Trials and Finals - 5/16/2012 to 5/18/2012
Bella Vista High School (Fair Oaks)
Results

Event 1 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
======================================================
SJ Section: * 40.94 1999 Vallejo
Div II-III: # 41.71 2011 Rodriguez
SJ At Large: @ 43.47
School Seed Prelims H#
======================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ 'A' 42.82 @ 42.76Q 3
1) Caldwell, Elmo 12 2) Smith, Kenneth 12
3) Overton, Daveon 12 4) Blanson, Devante 12
2 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ 'A' 42.83 @ 42.93Q 2 out of zone 3
1) Torrence, Nick 12 2) Vines, Marquel 12
3) Martin, Dequoan 12 4) Ellis, Robert 11
3 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 'A' 42.51 @ 42.97Q 4
1) Bamsey, Ian 12 2) Thomas, Hemant 12
3) Camarda, Joey 11 4) Atwood, Joe 12
4 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 'A' 43.47 @ 43.25Q 1
1) Morrison, Curtis 12 2) Williams, Ersell 12
3) Briggs, Tevin 12 4) Mlenga, Jonam 12
5 Center/PVL/3/SJ 'A' 43.84 43.62q 3
1) Tate, Cameron 11 2) Anderson, Tyrell 10
3) Armstrong, Ochei 10 4) Moreno, Gilbert 12
6 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ 'A' 43.53 43.69q 3
1) McGehee, Will 12 2) Skelly, Michael 12
3) Thomas, Herman 11 4) Boyd-Tanner, Desmond 11
7 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 'A' 43.65 43.71q 4
1) Jagait, Aman 12 2) Weekes, Montana 12
3) Booth, Derrick 12 4) Price, Alon 10
8 Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ 'A' 43.65 43.72q 4
1) George, Colton 10 2) Layton, Mitchell 10
3) Stacy, Dylan 10 4) McBride, Dalton 12
9 Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ 'A' 43.98 43.79q 1
1) Brown, Colin 11 2) Staniszewski, Kevin 12
3) Brendel, Tyler 9 4) Ellison, Tony 10
10 American Canyon/SCAC/3/SJ 'A' 43.29 43.90 1
1) Thomas, Kendall 11 2) Seisay, Chris 11
3) Dotson, Jomon 10 4) Jones, Kenny 10
11 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ 'A' 44.89 44.10 3
1) Echevarria, Angel 12 2) Calloway, Daliceo 10
3) Feika, Abdulraman 11 4) James, Damamtee 11
12 Natomas/TCC/3/SJ 'A' 43.92 44.14 2
1) Wesley, Damonte 12 2) Smith, Tahjee 12
3) Flournoy, Charlie 10 4) Weatherspoon, Devonte 12
13 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ 'A' 44.36 44.18 2
1) Gardner, Marvin 12 2) Jones, Ryan 12
3) Praseli, Leandro 12 4) Devereux, Alex 12
14 Christian Brothers/CVC/2/SJ 'A' 44.25 44.29 1
1) Yarber, Avante 11 2) Castaneda, Anthony 12
3) McFadden, Ben 11 4) Bloomquist, Erik 10
15 Luther Burbank/METRO/2/SJ 'A' 45.13 44.38 1
1) Green, Calvin 10 2) Jenkins, Ernest 10
3) Powers, Kevin 10 4) Robinson, Michal 9
16 Yuba City/TCC/3/SJ 'A' 44.52 44.39 4
1) Gilming, Nathan 11 2) Pugh, Greg 12
3) Malugani, Spencer 12 4) Inskeep, Alex 10
17 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ 'A' 45.05 44.44 2
1) Barger, Cory 11 2) Ferguson, Quinten 11
3) Britschgi, Robert 10 4) McDonald, Cody 11
17 Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ 'A' 44.54 44.44 4
1) Holmes, Artimus 12 2) Valentine, Alvin 12
3) Randle, Kencliff 10 4) Williams, Blake 12
19 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ 'A' 44.49 44.73 3
1) Allen, Adam 10 2) Ames, Austin 10
3) Mowbray, David 12 4) Walton, Chris 11
20 Woodland/TCC/3/SJ 'A' 45.46 44.93 4
1) Beltran, Matt 12 2)
21 McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ 'A' 45.10 44.97 1
1) Taylor, Austin 12 2) Quichocho, Junior 9
3) Beloney, Marcus 9 4) Johnson, Stephon 10
22 Bear River/PVL/3/SJ 'A' 45.36 45.51 3
1) Lofton, DeVaughn 12 2) Botsford, Brad 10
3) Johnson, Caleb 10 4) Dowling, Austin 11
23 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 'A' 45.99 45.77 3
1) Brahce, Isaac 11 2) Sander, Stone 11
3) Suverkropp, Tony 11 4) Hubbard, James 11
-- Hiram Johnson/METRO/2/SJ 'A' 45.73 DQ 2 out of zone 3
1) Parker, Arthur 10 2) Morgan, Marcus 12
3) Sanchez, Valintino 12 4) Grant, Vontae 9
-- Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ 'A' 43.50 DQ 2 out of zone
1) Gilbert, Marcus 10 2) Jones iii, Bernard 12
3) Sapp, Kris 11 4) Montes, Josh 12

Event 2 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
======================================================
SJ Section: * 45.78 2005 Merrill West
Div II-III: # 47.09 2006 Fairfield
SJ At Large: @ 49.81
School Seed Prelims H#
======================================================
1 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ 'A' 48.79 @ 48.87Q 4
1) Settle, Lindsey 9 2) Rowen, Elyse 12
3) Carter, Leah 11 4) Hogan, Baylor 12
2 Valley/METRO/2/SJ 'A' 50.24 49.85Q 1
1) Jefferson, Quria 12 2) Webb, Makayla 10
3) Garrett, Jessica 10 4) Singletary, Tamico 11
3 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ 'A' 50.42 49.92Q 2
1) Brookins, Sareil 9 2) Coleman, Missy 12
3) Allen-lee, Kamari 9 4) Davis, Abbie 10
3 Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ 'A' 49.98 49.92Q 3
1) Jamison, Alissa 11 2) Davis, Ziel 12
3) Redmond, Christen 11 4) Jackson, Taiyla 11
5 Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ 'A' 50.49 @ 49.34q 4
1) Erskine, Aja 12 2) Epps, Alanna 09
3) Reed, Lauren 09 4) Cunningham, Tyler 12
6 Roseville/SFL/2/SJ 'A' 51.48 49.92q 1
1) Dumford, Marrisa 11 2) Merlino, Kirsten 11
3) Jenkins, Ashley 11 4) Rogers, Kelsie 11
7 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ 'A' 52.34 50.34q 3
1) Nelson, Jahmisha 12 2) Garske, Emily 12
3) Briscoe, Secret 10 4) Johnson, Kyleah 9
8 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ 'A' 51.42 50.55q 1
1) Johnson, Shyane 10 2) Beaver, Vontreasa 11
3) Cameron, Amari 9 4) Mason, Jai 9
9 Del Campo/CVC/2/SJ 'A' 50.20 50.65q 2
1) Allen, Deborai 11 2) Eberhardt, Sydney 11
3) Brown, Olivia Sr 4) Weems, Joy 11
10 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 'A' 50.91 50.71 3
1) Reddic, Ashley 12 2) Sotelo, Sophia 12
3) Walker, Heather 10 4) Smith, Marissa 9
11 Bear River/PVL/3/SJ 'A' 50.46 50.89 3
1) Gatto, Breanna 12 2) Higley, Erica 9
3) Pearson, Malone 9 4) Tomkiewicz, Katie 12
12 Center/PVL/3/SJ 'A' 51.00 51.08 2
1) Calhoun, Khadijah 11 2) Smith, Deija 11
3) Cato, Thandi 12 4) Mitchell, Cheyenne 11
13 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ 'A' 53.81 51.11 2
1) Belk, Lanissa 12 2) McPherson, Alexandra 12
3) Phillips, Brianna 12 4) York, Mikaila 09
14 Christian Brothers/CVC/2/SJ 'A' 52.08 51.42 4
1) Gonzalez-smith, Natlia 10 2) Adams, Lauren 10
3) Hazen, Alex 12 4) Romani, Kara 9
15 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 'A' 51.67 51.61 3
1) McCullough, Kerry 11 2) Tucker, Meghan 10
3) Page, Dylan 9 4) Ralls, Halle 10
16 Rio Linda/CVC/2/SJ 'A' 52.20 52.03 4
1) Sholotyuk, Irina 11 2) Dillon, Ka' Lai 11
3) Anderson, Tolanda 11 4) Robinson, Raesha 11
17 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ 'A' 51.64 52.22 2
1) Kingsbury, Karah 12 2) Owen, Briana 12
3) Bush, Lauren 12 4) Johnson, Hanna 9
18 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ 'A' 53.55 53.06 1
1) Pedraza, Kiana 12 2) Pedraza, Quinta 9
3) Bali, Shagun 9 4) Villalobos, Vanessa 10
19 Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ 'A' 53.15 53.12 1
1) Barnett, Megan 11 2) Gracyk, Emma 11
3) Stansberry, Sydney 11 4) Spargo, Annelise 11
20 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 'A' 53.46 2
21 McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ 'A' 55.05 55.13 3
1) Jamilosa, Jennifer 10 2) Maloney, Lucy 10
3) Cooper, Brianna 9 4) Louie, Katherine 10
22 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/SJ 'A' 55.12 55.44 4
1) Calixto, Lupe 11 2) Kittle, Christa 11
3) Federwisch, Kali 11 4) McKnight, Kayla 11
23 Yuba City/TCC/3/SJ 'A' 57.42 57.04 4
1) Kellar, Samantha 9 2) Shoup, Savannah 10
3) Hofer, Crystal 10 4) Cummings, Mercedes 9
-- Kennedy/METRO/2/SJ 'A' 50.65 DQ 4 out of zone 3
1) Everson, Laniesha 12 2) Rodrick, Krystal 12
3) Younger, Kareezia 12 4) Ross, Tierra 11

Event 5 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
======================================================
SJ Section: * 13.86 1999 Rico Hatter, Vallejo
Div II-III: # 14.31 2009 Chris Mamon, Benicia
SJ At Large: @ 15.77
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
======================================================
1 Wheeler, Casey 12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 14.45 @ 14.73Q -1.7 4
2 Staniszewski, Kevin 12 Granite Bay/SFL/ 14.98 @ 15.17Q -1.4 2
3 Mathews, Mike 12 Woodcreek/SFL/2/ 14.79 @ 15.22Q -2.3 3
4 Weekes, Montana 12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 15.41 @ 15.51Q -1.5 1
5 Mitchell, Jordan 12 Center/PVL/3/SJ 15.56 @ 15.53q -1.4 2
6 Sitch, Trever 12 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 15.44 @ 15.60q -1.5 1
7 Adair, Kevin 11 Rio Americano/CA 16.25 @ 15.70q -1.5 1
8 Allred, Keith 12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 15.69 15.99q -2.3 3
9 Padilla, Roberto 12 Center/PVL/3/SJ 16.16 16.13q -1.4 2
10 Budil, Anthony 11 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 16.45 16.55 -1.4 2
11 Arbogast, Nick 12 El Camino/CAL/3/ 16.67 16.69 -1.7 4
12 Mowers, Louis 11 Yuba City/TCC/3/ 15.95 16.77 -1.7 4
13 Cardelli, Luke 12 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 16.14 16.78 -2.3 3
14 Moore, Austin 11 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 16.86 16.99 -1.4 2
15 Hay, Stephen 12 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/ 16.06 17.13 -1.7 4
16 Teurn, Yoon 11 Sacramento/METRO 18.52 17.34 -1.5 1
17 Roberson, G 10 Inderkum/TCC/3/S 16.65 17.38 -2.3 3
18 Gwaltney, Bryce 10 Bella Vista/CVC/ 17.01 17.42 -1.5 1
18 Morrison, Curtis 12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 16.24 17.42 -1.5 1
20 Frogozo, Steven 11 American Canyon/ 17.36 17.60 -1.7 4
21 Yee, Brandon 11 McClatchy/METRO/ 18.06 17.98 -1.4 2
22 Chavez, Erick 12 Casa Roble/CVC/2 18.33 18.31 -1.4 2
23 Beltran, Matt 12 Woodland/TCC/3/S 17.03 18.38 -1.5 1
24 Ferguson, Quinten 11 Bella Vista/CVC/ 16.75 18.92 -2.3 3
25 Quichocho, Junior 9 McClatchy/METRO/ 20.23 19.57 -2.3 3
26 Kwong, Justin 11 McClatchy/METRO/ 19.74 20.13 -1.7 4
-- Flores, Kit 12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 16.74 FS -1.7 4

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================
SJ Section: * 13.90 2011 Daje Pugh, Fairfield
Div II-III: # 14.93 2008 Amber Purvis, Benicia
SJ At Large: @ 16.24
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=====================================================
1 Simmons, Brie 12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 14.41 # 14.73Q -2.0 4
2 Davis, Ziel 12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 15.43 @ 15.64Q -1.4 3
3 Singletary, Tamico 11 Valley/METRO/2/S 15.89 16.30Q -2.7 1
4 Cartan, Natalie 11 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ 16.32 16.77Q -2.4 2
5 Arthur, Maya 10 Mira Loma/CAL/3/ 16.36 @ 16.11q -1.4 3
6 Dyok, Christina 11 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ 16.72 16.76q -1.4 3
7 Garske, Emily 12 Antelope/CAL/3/S 16.65 16.85q -2.0 4
8 Vivaldi, Sophia 10 Bella Vista/CVC/ 16.65 16.96q -2.0 4
9 Fong, Marisa 11 McClatchy/METRO/ 16.87 17.15q -2.7 1
10 Stark, Andrea 9 Center/PVL/3/SJ 17.43 17.32 -2.7 1
11 Mahoney, Melissa 11 Woodland/TCC/3/S 16.91 17.34 -2.7 1
12 Amaro, Cheyenne 12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 17.15 17.53 -1.4 3
13 Edgar, Autumn 12 Bella Vista/CVC/ 16.80 17.59 -2.4 2
14 Erby, Whitney 9 Inderkum/TCC/3/S 17.55 17.66 -2.0 4
15 Smith, Mercaedez 11 Antelope/CAL/3/S 17.33 17.76 -2.7 1
16 Barker, Shea 11 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 15.82 17.78 -2.4 2
17 Welz, Savannah 11 Bear River/PVL/3 17.56 18.04 -2.4 2
18 Williams, Jenna 10 Bella Vista/CVC/ 17.31 18.25 -2.4 2
19 Hubbard, Irishia 12 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ 18.59 18.32 -2.0 4
20 Mills, Sarah 9 Inderkum/TCC/3/S 17.17 18.33 -2.0 4
21 Roberts, Mon'znane 10 Center/PVL/3/SJ 19.59 18.37 -1.4 3
22 Wright, Jamie 11 Woodland/TCC/3/S 17.22 18.49 -1.4 3
23 Gibbs, Arianna 12 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ 18.32 18.58 -2.0 4
24 Redmond, Christen 11 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 16.99 18.75 -2.4 2
24 Rich, Bailey 12 Rosemont/METRO/2 18.71 18.75 -1.4 3
26 Maloney, Lucy 10 McClatchy/METRO/ 20.16 20.57 -2.7 1
27 King, Destinee 9 Center/PVL/3/SJ 18.76 20.83 -2.4 2
28 Habermehl, McCall 12 Woodcreek/SFL/2/ 16.29 24.70 -2.7 1

Event 7 Boys 400 Meter Dash
======================================================
SJ Section: * 46.53 1997 Eddie Levine, Golden Valley
Div II-III: # 48.51 2008 Durwan Howard, Grant
SJ At Large: @ 50.41
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
======================================================
1 Overton, Daveon 12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 49.23 @ 49.63Q 4
2 Miller, Christian 12 Jesse Bethel/SCA 50.59 @ 49.77Q 3
3 Beloney, Marcus 9 McClatchy/METRO/ 50.46 @ 50.07Q 1
4 Mowbray, David 12 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ 50.39 50.49Q 2
5 Covey, Blake 12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 49.65 @ 50.02q 3
6 Hunter, Devin 11 Sacramento/METRO 51.68 @ 50.13q 1
7 Torrence, Nick 12 Antelope/CAL/3/S 50.48 50.50q 2
8 Britschgi, Robert 10 Bella Vista/CVC/ 51.23 51.05q 1
9 Lofton, DeVaughn 12 Bear River/PVL/3 51.63 51.33q 2
10 McGehee, Will 12 El Camino/CAL/3/ 51.36 51.34 3
11 Devereux, Alex 12 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ 50.72 51.38 4
11 Aguirre, Daniel 10 Woodland/TCC/3/S 51.59 51.38 3
13 Eurie-Turner, Nathan 12 Roseville/SFL/2/ 50.99 51.74 4
14 Olsen, C.J. 12 Bear River/PVL/3 51.76 51.86 1
15 Vane, Zachary 9 Granite Bay/SFL/ 51.22 52.01 3
16 Hvidsten, Austen 9 Bella Vista/CVC/ 52.26 52.19 2
17 Vaughn, Koren 11 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 52.92 52.90 1
18 Rideout, Leron 12 Valley/METRO/2/S 50.47 53.01 1
19 Boone, Ben 11 Center/PVL/3/SJ 52.28 53.10 3
20 Koss, Tyler 10 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ 51.24 53.13 1
21 Heckey, Robert 10 Casa Roble/CVC/2 53.42 53.21 1
22 Novis, Tristan 12 El Camino/CAL/3/ 52.48 53.56 4
23 Pugh, Greg 12 Yuba City/TCC/3/ 52.60 53.71 3
24 Sharpe, David 11 Casa Roble/CVC/2 54.26 54.07 4

Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=====================================================
SJ Section: * 53.47 2003 Deonna Lawrence, Sheldon
Div II-III: # 55.44 2007 Derrhea Mcliechey, Vallejo
SJ At Large: @ 59.16
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
=====================================================
1 Dorner, Nia 11 Rosemont/METRO/2 56.41 @ 55.67Q 4
2 Reed, Lauren 09 Rodriguez/SCAC/3 58.66 @ 57.99Q 2
3 Kittle, Ashley 10 Woodcreek/SFL/2/ 58.45 59.87Q 3
4 Weems, Joy 11 Del Campo/CVC/2/ 58.83 @ 57.72q 1
5 Burke, Mariah 10 Inderkum/TCC/3/S 59.08 @ 58.97q 1
6 Hogan, Baylor 12 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ 59.11 @ 59.14q 2
7 Briscoe, Secret 10 Antelope/CAL/3/S 1:01.15 1:00.78q 2
8 Proiette, Sydney 11 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 1:00.71 1:00.89q 4
9 McCullough, Kerry 11 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 59.67 1:01.00q 4
10 Pearson, Malone 9 Bear River/PVL/3 59.12 1:01.10 3
11 Dorsey, Tiyana 10 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 1:02.00 1:01.64 2
12 Barnett, Megan 11 Granite Bay/SFL/ 1:00.82 1:01.95 3
13 Cooper, Brianna 9 McClatchy/METRO/ 1:01.36 1:02.23 1
14 Phillips, Brianna 12 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ 1:02.82 1:02.55 1
15 Cato, Thandi 12 Center/PVL/3/SJ 1:02.01 1:02.59 3
16 Fuller, Jakayla 10 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 1:03.82 1:02.90 4
17 Brown, Kiana 9 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 1:01.97 1:02.91 1
18 Johnson, Hanna 9 Bella Vista/CVC/ 1:02.77 1:03.29 2
19 Page, Dylan 9 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 1:02.51 1:03.49 4
20 York, Mikaila 09 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ 1:03.67 1:04.40 3
21 Showalter, Rachel 09 Benicia/SCAC/3/S 1:04.97 1:05.25 1
22 Garrett, Earthelena 9 Valley/METRO/2/S 1:05.21 1:05.52 4
23 Rasul, Shaina 9 River Valley/TCC 1:04.89 1:05.71 3
24 Wade, Kennedy 10 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 1:04.72 1:06.66 4

Event 9 Boys 100 Meter Dash
======================================================
SJ Section: * 10.45 1996 Jim McGee, Sacramento
Div II-III: # 10.88 2008 Tony Goburn, Del Campo
SJ At Large: @ 11.03
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
======================================================
1 Williams, Ersell 12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 11.18 @ 10.95Q -0.5 1
2 Ellis, Robert 11 Antelope/CAL/3/S 11.16 11.20Q -1.8 2
3 Jones iii, Bernard 12 Inderkum/TCC/3/S 10.88 11.21Q -0.3 4
4 James, Damamtee 11 Rosemont/METRO/2 11.22 11.26Q -1.6 3
5 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda 12 McClatchy/METRO/ 11.17 @ 10.97q -0.5 1
6 Mosley, Martin 12 Florin/METRO/2/S 11.43 11.28q -0.5 1
7 Camarda, Joey 11 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 11.27 11.29q -0.5 1
8 Thomas, Hemant 12 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 11.24 11.30q -0.3 4
9 Okoroike, Basil 12 Rio Americano/CA 11.21 11.36q -1.8 2
10 Dotson, Jomon 10 American Canyon/ 11.25 11.37 -0.3 4
11 Page, Dion 12 Rodriguez/SCAC/3 11.26 11.41 -1.8 2
12 Caldwell, Elmo 12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 11.41 11.47 -0.5 1
13 Layton, Mitchell 10 Woodcreek/SFL/2/ 11.08 11.50 -1.6 3
13 Armstrong, Ochei 10 Center/PVL/3/SJ 11.61 11.50 -0.3 4
15 Bloomquist, Erik 10 Christian Brothe 11.36 11.53 -0.3 4
16 Flournoy, Charlie 10 Natomas/TCC/3/SJ 11.28 11.54 -0.5 1
17 Gardner, Marvin 12 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ 11.33 11.57 -0.3 4
18 Anderson III, Bruce 9 River Valley/TCC 11.29 11.62 -1.8 2
19 Ellison, Tony 10 Granite Bay/SFL/ 11.38 11.63 -1.8 2
20 Blanson, Devante 12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 11.37 11.66 -1.6 3
21 McFadden, Ben 11 Christian Brothe 11.53 11.67 -1.8 2
22 Brown, Colin 11 Granite Bay/SFL/ 11.26 11.69 -1.6 3
23 Valentine, Alvin 12 Kennedy/METRO/2/ 11.54 11.70 -1.6 3
24 Hao, Liam 10 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/ 11.78 11.72 -0.5 1
25 Tate, Cameron 11 Center/PVL/3/SJ 11.85 11.74 -0.5 1
26 Sapp, Kris 11 Inderkum/TCC/3/S 11.30 11.75 -1.6 3
27 Moreno, Gilbert 12 Center/PVL/3/SJ 11.69 11.88 -1.6 3
28 Jagait, Aman 12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 11.74 11.94 -1.8 2

Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Dash
======================================================
SJ Section: * 11.58 2004 Jennifer Nash, Merrill West
Div II-III: # 11.97 2008 Amber Purvis, Benicia
SJ At Large: @ 12.53
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
======================================================
1 Nielsen, Kendal 12 Bear River/PVL/3 12.45 12.59Q -1.7 2
2 Simmons, Brie 12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 12.11 12.65Q -2.5 4
3 Shirhall, Liesl 11 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ 12.44 12.82Q -2.8 3
4 Epps, Alanna 09 Rodriguez/SCAC/3 12.54 12.88Q -1.4 1
5 Webb, Makayla 10 Valley/METRO/2/S 12.88 12.96q -1.4 1
6 Sup, McKenzie 10 Bella Vista/CVC/ 12.75 13.02q -1.7 2
6 Everson, Laniesha 12 Kennedy/METRO/2/ 12.94 13.02q -2.8 3
8 Jenkins, Ashley 11 Roseville/SFL/2/ 12.86 13.03q -1.7 2
9 Jackson, Taiyla 11 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 12.79 13.12q -2.5 4
10 Brown, Olivia Sr Del Campo/CVC/2/ 12.82 13.14 -2.5 4
11 McCaskel, Anthina 10 Inderkum/TCC/3/S 12.97 13.16 -2.5 4
12 Smith, Deija 11 Center/PVL/3/SJ 13.07 13.20 -1.7 2
13 Allen, Deborai 11 Del Campo/CVC/2/ 13.15 13.22 -1.4 1
14 Settle, Lindsey 9 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ 12.83 13.27 -2.8 3
15 Kershner, Ashton 11 Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ 12.77 13.28 -2.8 3
16 Sotelo, Sophia 12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 13.29 13.30 -2.5 4
17 Tomkiewicz, Katie 12 Bear River/PVL/3 13.14 13.31 -1.4 1
18 Belk, Lanissa 12 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ 13.16 13.32 -2.8 3
19 Johnson, Kyleah 9 Antelope/CAL/3/S 13.15 13.37 -1.7 2
19 Offray mp3, Jonell 11 Inderkum/TCC/3/S 12.87 13.37 -1.4 1
21 Smith, Marissa 9 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 13.37 13.43 -1.4 1
22 Robinson, Raesha 11 Rio Linda/CVC/2/ 13.32 13.44 -1.7 2
23 Tucker, Meghan 10 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 13.05 13.46 -2.8 3
24 Eberhardt, Sydney 11 Del Campo/CVC/2/ 13.28 13.54 -2.5 4
25 Barker, Shea 11 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 13.31 13.59 -1.7 2
26 Ross, Tierra 11 Kennedy/METRO/2/ 13.02 13.60 -2.5 4
27 King, La' Mirah 12 Jesse Bethel/SCA 13.31 13.61 -2.8 3
28 Allen-lee, Kamari 9 Inderkum/TCC/3/S 13.24 13.78 -1.4 1

Event 11 Boys 800 Meter Run
=====================================================
SJ Section: * 1:48.85 1997 James Levine, Golden Valley
Div II-III: # 1:52.36 2006 Richard Jones, Benicia
SJ At Large: @ 1:58.45
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
=====================================================
1 Watkins, Jarvis 12 Antelope/CAL/3/S 1:57.20 @ 1:56.11Q 2
2 Jones, Ryan 12 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ 1:57.80 @ 1:57.62Q 1
3 Horvath, Jon 11 Woodcreek/SFL/2/ 1:56.65 @ 1:57.74Q 4
3 Coleman, Adrian 11 Benicia/SCAC/3/S 2:01.63 @ 1:57.74Q 3
5 Chorn, Alex 12 Casa Roble/CVC/2 2:03.44 @ 1:57.50q 2
6 Puglisi, Edixon 12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 2:01.48 @ 1:57.86q 3
7 Baker, Sam 12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 1:56.99 @ 1:58.30q 3
8 Zufelt, Jacob 11 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 2:01.02 1:59.19q 1
9 Domek, Nic 12 Christian Brothe 2:04.17 2:00.09q 4
10 Silvert, David 12 Bella Vista/CVC/ 2:04.47 2:00.61 1
11 Lewis, Kyle 11 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ 2:02.54 2:01.10 2
12 Boyal, Swarnjit 11 River Valley/TCC 2:01.61 2:01.43 4
13 Stahl, Logan 11 Roseville/SFL/2/ 2:01.43 2:01.83 2
14 Macchieto, Alex 12 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ 2:01.46 2:02.00 1
15 Strohmeyer, Aric 10 Woodland/TCC/3/S 2:05.32 2:02.18 3
16 Pool, Tyler 12 Bear River/PVL/3 2:02.71 2:03.28 1
17 Gallagher, RK 12 McClatchy/METRO/ 2:04.89 2:03.33 1
18 Dorofeyev, Viktor 11 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 2:05.00 2:03.84 2
19 Clavelli, Matthew 10 Woodland/TCC/3/S 2:07.16 2:03.86 2
20 Novis, Tristan 12 El Camino/CAL/3/ 2:01.58 2:03.92 4
21 Fernandez, Jo an 12 Yuba City/TCC/3/ 2:07.60 2:04.41 4
22 Thalken, Nathan 9 Rio Americano/CA 2:03.96 2:04.70 3
23 Joseph, Dejon 9 Inderkum/TCC/3/S 2:06.19 2:05.02 4
24 Brown, Cameron 12 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 2:04.25 2:05.19 3
25 Crutison, Cameron 12 Rodriguez/SCAC/3 2:07.05 2:06.09 3
26 Oliveros, Felix 11 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 2:04.76 2:07.03 1
27 Chand, Arvin 11 Florin/METRO/2/S 2:06.15 2:07.32 4

Event 12 Girls 800 Meter Run
======================================================
SJ Section: * 2:06.09 2007 Dominique Jackson, Fairfield
Div II-III: # 2:11.33 2006 Alex Kosinski, Oak Ridge
SJ At Large: @ 2:21.29
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
======================================================
1 Heyn, Amy 10 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 2:20.82 @ 2:18.42Q 2
2 Carino, Marisa 10 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 2:19.69 @ 2:18.48Q 4
3 Gomez, Sami 12 Woodcreek/SFL/2/ 2:22.70 @ 2:19.81Q 1
4 Kittle, Ashley 10 Woodcreek/SFL/2/ 2:20.75 2:24.83Q 3
5 Compton, Kandace 11 El Camino/CAL/3/ 2:25.25 @ 2:19.44q 2
6 Newman, Madi 11 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ 2:23.03 2:21.58q 2
7 Feldkamp, Ashley 11 Bella Vista/CVC/ 2:22.84 2:21.88q 1
8 Perez, O'Naria 11 Woodland/TCC/3/S 2:25.02 2:24.03q 4
9 Jenks, Alex 10 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ 2:27.36 2:25.00q 1
10 Castanon, Renny 9 Bella Vista/CVC/ 2:31.30 2:26.68 4
11 Hutchison, Elizabeth 10 Rio Americano/CA 2:23.28 2:27.39 3
12 Kroeger, Lauren 9 River Valley/TCC 2:33.82 2:27.60 1
13 Nishi, Audry 10 Rio Americano/CA 2:25.08 2:27.69 3
14 Khoe, JasMin 11 McClatchy/METRO/ 2:30.46 2:28.01 3
15 Brown, Jillian 11 McClatchy/METRO/ 2:33.67 2:30.78 1
16 Fuller, Jakayla 10 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 2:28.60 2:31.64 2
17 Lacey, Rachael 12 Bella Vista/CVC/ 2:37.74 2:34.60 3
18 McKenzie, Marina 10 Nevada Union/SFL 2:24.46 2:36.05 4
19 Miller, Alexis 10 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 2:35.38 2:37.87 1
20 Grady, Jacqueline 10 El Camino/CAL/3/ 2:35.87 2:45.96 2
21 Rogers, Destiny 11 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ 2:38.42 2:47.11 4
22 Hunsucker, Katie 11 Center/PVL/3/SJ 2:43.35 2:47.85 2
23 Serr, Darrian 10 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ 2:45.34 2:54.66 1

Event 13 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================
SJ Section: * 36.53 1999 Rico Hatter, Vallejo
Div II-III: # 38.52 2008 Chase Dixon/Casey Wheeler, Nevada Union/Del
SJ At Large: @ 40.20
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
=====================================================
1 Weekes, Montana 12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 39.66 @ 39.97Q 3
2 Wheeler, Casey 12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 39.43 @ 40.12Q 4
3 Staniszewski, Kevin 12 Granite Bay/SFL/ 39.87 40.28Q 2
4 Sitch, Trever 12 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 40.21 40.30Q 1
5 Booth, Derrick 12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 40.09 40.89q 1
6 Mathews, Mike 12 Woodcreek/SFL/2/ 40.56 41.03q 2
7 Andrews, Lane 11 Center/PVL/3/SJ 41.70 41.13q 2
8 Corbett, James 10 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 41.36 41.22q 4
9 Sitch, Anthony 12 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 41.62 41.44q 3
10 Morrison, Curtis 12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 41.07 41.52 3
11 Flores, Kit 12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 42.53 41.56 3
12 Mitchell, Jordan 12 Center/PVL/3/SJ 41.58 41.84 4
13 Yee, Brandon 11 McClatchy/METRO/ 42.53 41.98 2
14 Mowers, Louis 11 Yuba City/TCC/3/ 41.83 42.57 1
15 Moore, Austin 11 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 42.81 43.11 4
16 Dawson, Ryan 11 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 42.44 43.16 1
17 Ferguson, Quinten 11 Bella Vista/CVC/ 43.36 43.38 2
18 Echevarria, Angel 12 Rosemont/METRO/2 42.78 43.44 4
19 Gwaltney, Bryce 10 Bella Vista/CVC/ 44.21 44.28 2
20 Frogozo, Steven 11 American Canyon/ 45.16 45.44 3
21 Connolly, Tommy 11 Woodland/TCC/3/S 46.14 45.97 1
22 George, Stephanus 12 Jesse Bethel/SCA 44.96 46.07 4
23 Held, Aaron 12 El Camino/CAL/3/ 44.40 46.20 2
24 Diaz, Simon 12 Woodland/TCC/3/S 48.30 47.62 1

Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================
SJ Section: * 41.94 1987 Laurie Smith, Valley
Div II-III: # 43.40 2005 Falisha Ankton, Benicia
SJ At Large: @ 46.69
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
=====================================================
1 Simmons, Brie 12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 44.22 @ 44.80Q 4
2 Migliozzi, Natalie 12 Nevada Union/SFL 46.51 46.79Q 2
3 Singletary, Tamico 11 Valley/METRO/2/S 46.28 46.93Q 3
4 Younger, Kareezia 12 Kennedy/METRO/2/ 47.20 47.39Q 1
5 Mahoney, Melissa 11 Woodland/TCC/3/S 48.08 46.97q 4
6 Edgar, Autumn 12 Bella Vista/CVC/ 47.35 47.44q 2
7 Dyok, Christina 11 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ 47.30 47.60q 1
8 Smith, Delaney 9 Nevada Union/SFL 47.51 47.99q 3
9 Mills, Sarah 9 Inderkum/TCC/3/S 48.89 48.53q 2
10 Erby, Whitney 9 Inderkum/TCC/3/S 48.81 48.74 1
11 Stevens, Elise 12 Bella Vista/CVC/ 47.94 48.81 4
12 Garske, Emily 12 Antelope/CAL/3/S 48.33 49.65 3
13 Amaro, Cheyenne 12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 50.46 50.00 2
14 King, Destinee 9 Center/PVL/3/SJ 51.87 50.91 2
15 Barker, Shea 11 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 48.40 51.27 2
16 Biles, Haley 12 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ 50.81 51.62 1
17 Hubbard, Irishia 12 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ 53.53 51.81 4
18 Rich, Bailey 12 Rosemont/METRO/2 50.33 51.90 3
19 Gibbs, Arianna 12 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ 52.87 51.96 3
19 Zumot, Samantha 12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 50.70 51.96 1
21 Maloney, Lucy 10 McClatchy/METRO/ 50.52 52.26 4
22 Welz, Savannah 11 Bear River/PVL/3 50.20 52.47 4
23 Roberts, Mon'znane 10 Center/PVL/3/SJ 54.21 53.75 3
24 Smith, Caitlin 9 El Camino/CAL/3/ 54.22 54.73 2
25 Arthur, Maya 10 Mira Loma/CAL/3/ 53.83 57.13 4
26 Rhone, Camille 11 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 57.48 1:01.20 1

Event 15 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================
SJ Section: * 20.81 1981 Kevin Wilhite, Cordova
Div II-III: # 21.83 2007 Kianti Gix, Rio Americano
SJ At Large: @ 22.21
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=====================================================
1 James, Damamtee 11 Rosemont/METRO/2 22.33 22.22Q -1.1 2
2 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda 12 McClatchy/METRO/ 22.65 22.28Q -1.2 3
3 Williams, Ersell 12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 22.21 22.40Q -0.9 4
4 Ellis, Robert 11 Antelope/CAL/3/S 22.41 22.54Q -1.6 1
5 Jones iii, Bernard 12 Inderkum/TCC/3/S 22.56 22.69q -0.9 4
6 Blanson, Devante 12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 22.68 22.90q -1.1 2
7 Layton, Mitchell 10 Woodcreek/SFL/2/ 22.37 22.94q -1.6 1
8 Bamsey, Ian 12 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 22.30 22.95q -1.2 3
9 Brown, Colin 11 Granite Bay/SFL/ 22.46 22.99q -1.2 3
10 Smith, Kenneth 12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 22.89 23.03 -1.6 1
11 Lambert, Casey 12 Roseville/SFL/2/ 22.88 23.23 -1.6 1
12 Mowbray, David 12 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ 22.94 23.30 -1.1 2
13 Flournoy, Charlie 10 Natomas/TCC/3/SJ 23.26 23.36 -1.6 1
13 Valentine, Alvin 12 Kennedy/METRO/2/ 23.51 23.36 -1.2 3
15 Britschgi, Robert 10 Bella Vista/CVC/ 23.12 23.41 -1.1 2
16 Riley, Josiah 12 Center/PVL/3/SJ 22.96 23.43 -1.2 3
17 Gloudeman, Chris 10 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 23.25 23.46 -1.1 2
18 Bloomquist, Erik 10 Christian Brothe 23.11 23.51 -1.2 3
19 Anderson III, Bruce 9 River Valley/TCC 23.45 23.53 -1.1 2
20 Johnson, Stephon 10 McClatchy/METRO/ 23.85 23.56 -1.6 1
21 Holland, Jason 11 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 23.39 23.68 -1.6 1
22 Price, Alon 10 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 23.65 24.20 -0.9 4
-- Caldwell, Elmo 12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 22.99 FS -0.9 4

Event 16 Girls 200 Meter Dash
======================================================
SJ Section: * 23.73 2004 Jennifer Nash, Merrill West
Div II-III: # 24.16 2008 Amber Purvis, Benicia
SJ At Large: @ 25.70
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
======================================================
1 Simmons, Brie 12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 24.83 @ 25.55Q -1.0 4
2 Shirhall, Liesl 11 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ 25.46 26.31Q -0.7 2
3 Epps, Alanna 09 Rodriguez/SCAC/3 25.90 26.34Q -1.0 1
4 Everson, Laniesha 12 Kennedy/METRO/2/ 26.47 26.60Q -1.3 3
5 Shoffit, Blayne 9 Woodland/TCC/3/S 27.08 26.40q -0.7 2
6 Sup, McKenzie 10 Bella Vista/CVC/ 26.22 26.59q -1.0 1
7 Weems, Joy 11 Del Campo/CVC/2/ 26.35 26.60q -1.0 4
8 Burke, Mariah 10 Inderkum/TCC/3/S 26.56 26.63q -0.7 2
9 Kershner, Ashton 11 Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ 26.66 26.70q -1.3 3
10 Settle, Lindsey 9 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ 26.31 26.80 -0.7 2
11 Smith, Marissa 9 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 26.75 26.81 -0.7 2
12 Jackson, Taiyla 11 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 26.40 26.82 -1.0 4
13 Carte, Katie 11 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 26.69 26.88 -1.0 4
14 Tucker, Meghan 10 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 26.53 27.11 -1.0 1
15 Brown, Olivia Sr Del Campo/CVC/2/ 26.49 27.22 -0.7 2
16 Ross, Tierra 11 Kennedy/METRO/2/ 26.52 27.43 -1.0 1
17 Smith, Deija 11 Center/PVL/3/SJ 26.89 27.51 -1.0 1
17 Proiette, Sydney 11 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 26.78 27.51 -1.0 1
19 Cato, Thandi 12 Center/PVL/3/SJ 27.45 27.65 -0.7 2
20 Smith, Nyiah 9 Foothill/PVL/3/S 27.32 27.97 -1.3 3
21 Phillips, Brianna 12 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ 27.48 28.38 -1.0 1

Event 19 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=====================================================
SJ Section: * 3:13.82 1999 Vallejo
Div II-III: # 3:18.57 2011 Del Oro
SJ At Large: @ 3:25.77
School Seed Prelims H#
=====================================================
1 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 'A' 3:24.74 @ 3:24.82Q 4
1) Wheeler, Casey 12 2) Covey, Blake 12
3) Tuttle, Johnathon 10 4) Smith, Austin 10
2 Vallejo/SCAC/3/SJ 'A' 3:26.37 @ 3:25.46Q 2
1) Flores, Kit 12 2) Overton, Daveon 12
3) Caldwell, Elmo 12 4) Silas, Zerick 12
3 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ 'A' 3:26.57 3:26.04Q 1
1) Gardner, Marvin 12 2) Jones, Ryan 12
3) Praseli, Leandro 12 4) Devereux, Alex 12
4 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ 'A' 3:26.21 3:26.89Q 3
1) McGehee, Will 12 2) Skelly, Michael 12
3) Boyd-Tanner, Desmond 11 4) Thomas, Herman 11
5 Granite Bay/SFL/2/SJ 'A' 3:28.65 3:27.09q 2
1) Brendel, Tyler 9 2) Vane, Zachary 9
3) Graham, Daniel 12 4) Staniszewski, Kevin 12
6 Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ 'A' 3:29.02 3:28.56q 3
1) Guillory, Aaron 11 2) Wilson, Alex 12
3) Dailey, Darnell 12 4) Houston, Bryce 11
7 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ 'A' 3:30.33 3:28.72q 1
1) McDonald, Cody 11 2) Hvidsten, Austen 9
3) Britschgi, Robert 10 4) Gwaltney, Bryce 10
8 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 'A' 3:27.73 3:28.95q 1
1) Williams, Ersell 12 2) Briggs, Tevin 12
3) Nash, Andre 12 4) Simmons, Kyle 11
9 Rosemont/METRO/2/SJ 'A' 3:33.21 3:29.05q 4
1) Calloway, Daliceo 10 2) James, Damamtee 11
3) Feika, Abdulraman 11 4)
10 Woodland/TCC/3/SJ 'A' 3:29.92 3:29.69 4
1) Aguirre, Daniel 10 2) Strohmeyer, Aric 10
3) Clavelli, Matthew 10 4) Coman, Doug 11
11 American Canyon/SCAC/3/SJ 'A' 3:34.85 3:30.68 1
1) Seisay, Chris 11 2) Williams, Joshua 10
3) Hughes, Derrick 10 4) Jones, Kenny 10
12 Center/PVL/3/SJ 'A' 3:30.50 3:31.89 1
1) Russ, Jason 10 2) Cooper, Matt 10
3) Filchenko, Mark 9 4) Boone, Ben 11
13 Valley/METRO/2/SJ 'A' 3:30.67 3:32.57 2
1) Lauderdale, Depries 12 2) Rideout, Leron 12
3) Palmer, Kristian 10 4) Tran, Tuan 10
14 Bear River/PVL/3/SJ 'A' 3:29.99 3:32.92 2
1) Lofton, DeVaughn 12 2) Dowling, Austin 11
3) Pool, Tyler 12 4) Olsen, C.J. 12
15 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 'A' 3:29.95 3:34.08 3
1) Abeln, Blake 11 2) Vaughn, Koren 11
3) Camarda, Joey 11 4) Sitch, Trever 12
16 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 'A' 3:31.90 3:34.81 3
1) Brown, Cameron 12 2) Dorofeyev, Viktor 11
3) Dawson, Ryan 11 4) Kennedy, Nicholas 11
17 Roseville/SFL/2/SJ 'A' 3:36.65 3:34.97 2
1) Eurie-Turner, Nathan 12 2) Meade, Garrett 11
3) Sotomayor, Arturo 9 4) Stahl, Logan 11
18 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ 'A' 3:33.58 3:35.16 3
1) Anderson III, Bruce 9 2) Roach, Terrell 11
3) Santiago, Jerome 9 4) Morrow, T.J. 9
19 Natomas/TCC/3/SJ 'A' 3:34.03 3:37.52 2
1) Weatherspoon, Devonte 12 2) Flournoy, Charlie 10
3) Wilson, J D 12 4) Fields, Deangelo 9
20 Hiram Johnson/METRO/2/SJ 'A' 3:38.19 3:38.43 3
1) Morgan, Marcus 12 2) Macias, Michael 10
3) Parker, Arthur 10 4) Mitchell, Terrence 12
21 Yuba City/TCC/3/SJ 'A' 3:43.02 3:38.62 3
1) Fernandez, Jo an 12 2) Pugh, Greg 12
3) Malugani, Spencer 12 4) Barajas, Abraham 12
22 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 'A' 3:32.65 3:38.97 4
1) Booth, Derrick 12 2) Weekes, Montana 12
3) Bowman, Erick 12 4) Price, Alon 10
23 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/SJ 'A' 3:42.64 3:40.67 4
1) Calderon, Leo 10 2) Evans, Zachary 10
3) Franco, Miguel 10 4) Hao, Liam 10
24 Casa Roble/CVC/2/SJ 'A' 3:29.70 3:41.46 4
1) Giranis, George 12 2) Chavez, Erick 12
3) Chorn, Alex 12 4) Sharpe, David 11

Event 20 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
======================================================
SJ Section: * 3:41.59 2006 Fairfield
Div II-III: # 3:45.93 2006 Fairfield
SJ At Large: @ 4:05.43
School Seed Prelims H#
======================================================
1 Bella Vista/CVC/2/SJ 'A' 4:05.23 @ 4:02.86Q 2
1) Sup, McKenzie 10 2) Stevens, Elise 12
3) Edgar, Autumn 12 4) Kingsbury, Karah 12
2 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 'A' 4:02.48 @ 4:03.56Q 3
1) Heyn, Amy 10 2) Tristant, Dominique 11
3) Proiette, Sydney 11 4) Schumacher, Kristen 9
3 Bear River/PVL/3/SJ 'A' 4:06.65 @ 4:03.81Q 1
1) Nielsen, Kendal 12 2) Gatto, Breanna 12
3) Higley, Erica 9 4) Pearson, Malone 9
4 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ 'A' 4:01.76 4:05.94Q 4
1) Settle, Lindsey 9 2) Rowen, Elyse 12
3) Carter, Leah 11 4) Hogan, Baylor 12
5 Valley/METRO/2/SJ 'A' 4:07.79 @ 4:04.64q 1
1) Jefferson, Quria 12 2) Garrett, Jessica 10
3) Webb, Makayla 10 4) Garrett, Earthelena 9
6 Inderkum/TCC/3/SJ 'A' 4:09.37 4:07.11q 3
1) Burke, Mariah 10 2) Erby, Whitney 9
3) Goerlich, Manuela 11 4) Mills, Sarah 9
7 Antelope/CAL/3/SJ 'A' 4:15.72 4:07.51q 3
1) Garske, Emily 12 2) Orr, Aaliyah 11
3) Orr, Brandy 9 4) Briscoe, Secret 10
8 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 'A' 4:12.95 4:07.66q 4
1) Walker, Heather 10 2) Smith, Marissa 9
3) Fuller, Jakayla 10 4) Sotelo, Sophia 12
9 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 'A' 4:12.97 4:07.81q 3
1) Sherazee, Aria 11 2) Dorsey, Tiyana 10
3) Carino, Marisa 10 4) Carte, Katie 11
10 Woodland/TCC/3/SJ 'A' 4:13.71 4:07.95 1
1) Perez, O'Naria 11 2) Shoffit, Blayne 9
3) Alvarez, Natalie 12 4) Mahoney, Melissa 11
11 Rodriguez/SCAC/3/SJ 'A' 4:08.75 4:08.72 2
1) Erskine, Aja 12 2) Reed, Lauren 09
3) Gash, Miesha 10 4) Epps, Alanna 09
12 Sacramento/METRO/2/SJ 'A' 4:11.41 4:10.07 4
1) Cameron, Amari 9 2) Lewis, Taylor 11
3) Mason, Jai 9 4) Stribling, Monea 12
13 Woodcreek/SFL/2/SJ 'A' 4:13.65 4:10.57 2
1) Ali, Alina 9 2) Kittle, Ashley 10
3) Gomez, Sami 12 4) O'Brien, Brooke 11
14 Christian Brothers/CVC/2/SJ 'A' 4:22.59 4:14.76 3
1) Cannady, Geneva 11 2) Hazen, Alex 12
3) Simmons-Reynolds, Jessica 10 4) McKibben, Sam 12
15 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ 'A' 4:16.63 4:15.26 4
1) Jenks, Alex 10 2) Phillips, Brianna 12
3) Rogers, Destiny 11 4) York, Mikaila 09
16 Nevada Union/SFL/2/SJ 'A' 4:13.69 4:17.60 1
1) Martinez, Kristina 9 2) McKenzie, Marina 10
3) Migliozzi, Natalie 12 4) Smith, Delaney 9
17 River Valley/TCC/3/SJ 'A' 4:30.40 4:18.26 3
1) Jarvis, Leanne 10 2) Everest, Harkiren 10
3) Uttecht, Emily 9 4) Rasul, Shaina 9
18 Center/PVL/3/SJ 'A' 4:15.47 4:19.53 2
1) Cato, Thandi 12 2) Mitchell, Cheyenne 11
3) Smith, Deija 11 4) Calhoun, Khadijah 11
19 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 'A' 4:17.18 4:20.74 4
1) Aidnik, Taylor 11 2) Dodge, Jenica 10
3) Brown, Kiana 9 4) Ellis, Haley 9
20 El Camino/CAL/3/SJ 'A' 4:27.91 4:22.81 1
1) Compton, Kandace 11 2) Smith, Caitlin 9
3) Grady, Jacqueline 10 4) Tafoya, Michelle 11
21 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 'A' 4:24.01 4:26.72 2
1) McCullough, Kerry 11 2) Page, Dylan 9
3) Fong, Lea 10 4) Ralls, Halle 10
22 McClatchy/METRO/2/SJ 'A' 4:38.65 4:30.95 4
1) Maloney, Lucy 10 2) Jamilosa, Jennifer 10
3) Hansen, Erica 9 4) Ramirez, Barbara 9
23 Yuba City/TCC/3/SJ 'A' 5:12.79 4:56.33 3
1) McAlister, Holly 11 2) Kellar, Samantha 9
3) Shoup, Savannah 10 4) Magill, Raeann 10

Event 22 Girls Pole Vault
=====================================================
SJ Section: * 13-06 2005 Brysun Stately, Cordova
Div II-III: # 13-06 2005 Brysun Stately, Cordova
SJ At Large: @ 9-09
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=====================================================
Finals
1 Maneatis, Melissa 9 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 10-09.00 11-08.00@ 10
2 Spargo, Annelise 11 Granite Bay/SFL/ 10-09.00 10-09.00@ 8
3 Diettinger, Stephanie 11 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 9-06.00 J10-09.00@ 6
4 Davis, Ziel 12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 10-00.00 10-06.00@ 4
5 Maneatis, Jennifer 12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 9-03.00 9-09.00@ 1.50
5 Crider, Shelby 11 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 11-00.00 9-09.00@ 1.50
7 Selby, Leah 12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 9-09.00 9-03.00
8 Fisher, Sierra 10 Bella Vista/CVC/ 9-03.00 J9-03.00
9 Fong, Lea 10 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 8-06.00 J9-03.00
10 Snook, Kelsi 11 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/ 9-00.00 8-09.00
11 Perry, Leah 11 Bella Vista/CVC/ 8-09.00 J8-09.00
12 Leon, Miriam 10 Woodland/TCC/3/S 7-00.00 8-03.00
13 Nichols, Amanda 10 Bella Vista/CVC/ 8-09.00 J8-03.00
14 Berkley, Savannah 11 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/ 8-06.00 7-09.00
15 Carrell, Sarah 09 Benicia/SCAC/3/S 8-00.00 J7-09.00
16 Morgan, Taylor 9 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 7-06.00 7-03.00
-- McCaffery, Julianna 10 Rosemont/METRO/2 6-00.00 NH
-- Tapia, Cecilia 10 American Canyon/ 5-06.00 NH
-- Laci, Kelli 11 Rosemont/METRO/2 6-00.00 NH
-- Parker, Abby 10 Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ 6-06.00 NH
-- Davis, Kathleen 10 Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ 8-00.00 NH
-- Eilert, Samantha 12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 10-03.00 NH
-- Wright, Jamie 11 Woodland/TCC/3/S 7-06.00 NH

Event 24 Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================
SJ Section: * 44-00 2005 Brittany Daniels, Merrill West
Div II-III: # 37-08 2011 Kendal Nielsen, Bear River
SJ At Large: @ 35-03
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================
1 Nielsen, Kendal 12 Bear River/PVL/3 38-07.75 38-07.00# +0.0 10
2 Standifer, Destiny 12 Woodcreek/SFL/2/ 35-07.50 36-05.50@ 1.8 8
3 Arnold, Mackenzie 9 River Valley/TCC 35-06.50 36-00.50 2.5 6
4 Horst, Kate 10 Del Campo/CVC/2/ 33-07.00 34-09.00 0.7 4
5 Carte, Katie 11 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 34-10.50 34-07.50 0.7 2
6 Washington, Zhane 11 Foothill/PVL/3/S 34-06.00 34-05.50 1.2 1
7 Fong, Marisa 11 McClatchy/METRO/ 32-00.00 33-02.50 0.7
8 Rodrick, Krystal 12 Kennedy/METRO/2/ 34-03.00 33-00.50 0.2
9 Morgan, Siena 11 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 32-04.50 32-09.00 1.1
10 Ringer, Melissa 11 Antelope/CAL/3/S 32-10.00 32-05.50 1.4
11 Brookins, Sareil 9 Inderkum/TCC/3/S 31-05.00 32-05.00 1.0
12 Caraway, Natalie 9 Granite Bay/SFL/ 31-10.75 31-11.00 -0.1
13 Stacy, Alex 9 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 31-05.25 31-06.00 0.9
14 McCullough, Kerry 11 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 33-09.75 31-04.50 0.7
15 Moreland, Christa 12 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ 32-01.00 31-02.50 1.3
16 Reinhardt, Sarah 11 Bella Vista/CVC/ 32-02.00 30-11.00 0.5
17 Laidlaw, Alysia 11 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ 31-08.00 30-09.00 0.2
18 Mills, Sarah 9 Inderkum/TCC/3/S 30-08.00 30-02.50 2.4
19 Dorsey, Tiyana 10 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 33-06.25 29-11.50 1.9
20 Clark, Breana 09 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 29-06.00 29-09.00 1.0
21 Easley, Megan 12 Antelope/CAL/3/S 29-01.25 29-08.50 1.9
22 Hubbard, Irishia 12 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ 29-03.00 29-03.50 0.7
23 Lemeshova, Yekaterina 11 Antelope/CAL/3/S 30-09.50 28-00.00 1.7
24 Palozzola, Silena 10 Woodland/TCC/3/S 30-05.00 27-05.50 +0.0
-- Griffin, Natasha 12 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ 30-06.00 ND NWI

Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
=====================================================
SJ Section: * 188-04 1994 Suzy Powell, Downey
Div II-III: # 132-09 2007 Ashley Hearn, Rocklin
SJ At Large: @ 111-03
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=====================================================
1 Akauola, Lovina 12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 129-08 128-09@ 10
2 Toney, Cheyenne 12 Nevada Union/SFL 123-02 127-05@ 8
3 Hubbard, Briana 12 Rosemont/METRO/2 113-08 125-11@ 6
4 Newton, Monique 10 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 127-04 124-05@ 4
5 Duarte, Jami 11 Granite Bay/SFL/ 117-06 117-08@ 2
6 Kinloch, Lauren 11 Granite Bay/SFL/ 113-03 109-07 1
7 Dulaney, Megan 09 Rodriguez/SCAC/3 05-11.50 106-02
8 Heyn, Lauren 9 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 101-06 105-04
9 Velez, Keanna 12 Bella Vista/CVC/ 94-00 103-00
10 Mayfield, Brianna 12 Woodland/TCC/3/S 103-08 102-11
11 Nishi, Darcy 12 Rio Americano/CA 03-10.50 102-05
12 Wallace, Maddie 11 Granite Bay/SFL/ 100-01 99-04
13 Jimenez, Victoria 12 Christian Brothe 92-10 98-06
14 Fitts, Danielle 11 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 95-00 98-02
15 Feis, Becky 12 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 96-07 97-08
16 Rocco, Monica 11 Christian Brothe 92-03 92-11
17 Webb, Crystal 09 Jesse Bethel/SCA 91-01.50 92-10
18 Tanaka, Jordyn 10 McClatchy/METRO/ 85-09 87-11
19 Youngblood, Amanda 10 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 105-03 85-07
20 Bierly, Imani 10 River Valley/TCC 85-09 80-10
21 Wright, Kailey 10 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ 90-11 80-00
22 Afu, Elizabeth 12 Florin/METRO/2/S 77-10 78-11
23 Molinari, Forrest 11 Benicia/SCAC/3/S 81-00.50 78-00
24 Newton, Monae 10 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 95-02.50 76-00
24 Sheppard, Lauren 11 Bear River/PVL/3 86-07 76-00
26 Fuapau, Jessie 10 Inderkum/TCC/3/S 79-09 67-02
27 Moreno, Victoria 12 Hiram Johnson/ME 75-08 67-00
-- Woodson, Desiree 10 River Valley/TCC 95-03 ND

Event 27 Boys High Jump
=====================================================
SJ Section: * 7-01 2005 Aiona Key05/Darryl Feilbach97, Mesa Verde/Be
Div II-III: # 6-08 2011 Chris Findlay, Oak Ridge
SJ At Large: @ 6-01
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=====================================================
1 Graber, Brian 9 Granite Bay/SFL/ 6-03.00 6-03.00@ 10
2 Farnan, Devin 11 Bella Vista/CVC/ 6-02.00 J6-03.00@ 8
3 Praseli, Leandro 12 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ 5-11.00 6-01.00@ 6
4 Allen, John 11 Foothill/PVL/3/S 6-00.00 J6-01.00@ 4
5 Echols, Collin 10 Nevada Union/SFL 5-11.00 J6-01.00@ 2
6 Logue, Kevin 12 Bella Vista/CVC/ 5-10.00 J6-01.00@ 1
7 Barger, Cory 11 Bella Vista/CVC/ 5-08.00 5-11.00
8 Howell, Xavier 11 Center/PVL/3/SJ 6-00.00 5-09.00
8 Banks, Devin 12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 5-08.00 5-09.00
8 Silas, Zerick 12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 5-08.00 5-09.00
9 Holmes, Justin 10 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 5-10.00 J5-09.00
10 Camarda, Joey 11 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 5-06.00 J5-09.00
10 Myers, Josh 10 Lincoln-L/PVL/3/ 5-08.00 J5-09.00
10 Schuetts, Spencer 12 Pioneer/TCC/3/SJ 5-06.00 J5-09.00
10 Banks, Devon 12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 5-08.00 J5-07.00
15 Jawan, Matthews 10 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ 5-04.00 5-07.00
15 Chaney, Deshawn 11 River Valley/TCC 5-10.00 5-07.00
15 Mendoza, Phillip 10 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 5-08.00 5-07.00
15 White, Javin 09 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ 5-04.00 5-07.00
-- Sanchez, Angello 11 Hiram Johnson/ME 5-06.00 NH
-- Dotson, Jomon 10 American Canyon/ 5-08.00 NH
-- Kessler, Brett 12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 5-11.00 NH
-- Farnham, Blair 10 Woodland/TCC/3/S 5-08.00 NH
-- Arnold, Kieyre 9 Hiram Johnson/ME 5-08.00 NH
-- Morgan, Marcus 12 Hiram Johnson/ME 5-10.00 NH

Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================
SJ Section: * 51-06 2006 Zuheir Sharif, Franklin (S)
Div II-III: # 48-07.50 2006 Neelon Greenwood, Fairfield
SJ At Large: @ 44-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================
1 Okoroike, Basil 12 Rio Americano/CA 43-10.00 47-05.00@ +0.0 10
2 Parker, Kenneth 12 Center/PVL/3/SJ 44-02.75 44-03.00 0.6 8
3 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda 12 McClatchy/METRO/ 42-03.50 43-10.00 0.9 6
4 Williams, Blake 12 Kennedy/METRO/2/ 41-03.50 43-06.00 1.0 4
5 Bender, Kelly 12 Foothill/PVL/3/S 42-03.00 43-01.00 0.6 2
6 Castaneda, Anthony 12 Christian Brothe 42-07.50 42-09.50 0.8 1
7 Allen, John 11 Foothill/PVL/3/S 41-09.00 42-03.50 1.4
8 Nelson, Lenny 9 Woodcreek/SFL/2/ 43-10.75 42-02.50 0.4
9 Cates, Devin 9 River Valley/TCC 41-07.50 41-09.50 0.8
10 Smith, Austin 10 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 42-01.25 41-01.00 0.3
11 Kessler, Brett 12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 41-07.00 40-11.50 0.2
12 Thomas, Herman 11 El Camino/CAL/3/ 40-02.25 40-11.00 1.4
13 Barger, Cory 11 Bella Vista/CVC/ 39-10.50 40-06.50 0.6
14 Ewing, Alex 12 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 40-09.75 40-06.00 0.9
15 Booth, Derrick 12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 39-08.00 40-00.00 -0.1
16 Ndirangu, Gathungu 11 Rosemont/METRO/2 39-05.50 39-11.50 0.4
17 Sissom, Michael 12 Woodland/TCC/3/S 39-09.50 39-10.00 0.2
18 Ray, Anthony 10 Benicia/SCAC/3/S 39-10.00 39-02.00 1.1
18 Echevarria, Angel 12 Rosemont/METRO/2 40-02.00 39-02.00 0.3
20 DeGlymes, Travis 12 Del Oro/SFL/2/SJ 40-10.00 39-01.00 1.5
21 Jones, Samuel 12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 36-06.00 38-03.50 1.3
22 Beltran, Matt 12 Woodland/TCC/3/S 38-00.50 38-03.00 0.4
23 Ahmadi, Moustafa 12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 38-03.50 37-00.00 1.4
24 Ja, Evan 10 Whitney/CAL/3/SJ 40-06.75 36-07.50 0.2
25 Thomas, Kendall 11 American Canyon/ 38-10.00 35-06.00 +0.0
-- Sanders, David 12 Foothill/PVL/3/S 41-04.50 ND NWI
-- Holland, Jason 11 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 35-06.00 ND NWI

Event 31 Boys Shot Put
=====================================================
SJ Section: * 65-10.50 1978 Dave Porath, Atwater
Div II-III: # 56-03.50 2005 Joey Baer, Woodland
SJ At Large: @ 49-08
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
=====================================================
1 Harper, Davis 12 Yuba City/TCC/3/ 52-06.00 51-08.50@ 10
2 Coleman, Kenny 12 Woodland/TCC/3/S 51-06.00 50-11.00@ 8
3 VanLiew, Chris 12 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ 49-05.00 50-01.00@ 6
4 Frazier, Nigel 12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 50-06.00 50-00.00@ 4
5 Keenan, Bobby 12 Rio Americano/CA 51-08.00 49-03.00 2
6 Sahs, Austin 11 El Camino/CAL/3/ 46-00.00 47-00.50 1
7 Hodge, Aaron 12 Rio Linda/CVC/2/ 46-03.00 46-05.50
8 Monteiro, Joaquin 10 McClatchy/METRO/ 42-06.00 46-00.00
9 Burton, Lance 12 Placer/PVL/3/SJ 48-10.50 45-04.00
10 Peik, Landon 11 Roseville/SFL/2/ 47-02.00 45-03.00
11 Kelly, Nick 12 Casa Roble/CVC/2 45-09.00 44-04.00
12 Brown, Darien 12 Cordova/CAL/3/SJ 45-00.00 43-07.50
13 Lehner, Daniel 12 Oakmont/CVC/2/SJ 45-03.00 43-00.50
14 Jackson, Zane 10 Antelope/CAL/3/S 46-04.00 42-11.00
15 Jansen, Grant 11 Roseville/SFL/2/ 46-11.50 42-08.00
16 Pinnock, Noel (Bubba) 11 Luther Burbank/M 43-03.50 42-06.00
17 Goodlow, Marcus 12 Vallejo/SCAC/3/S 42-11.00 41-08.75
18 Terrell, Tanner 11 Casa Roble/CVC/2 44-09.00 41-08.00
19 Fainu, Daniel 10 Luther Burbank/M 42-09.00 41-07.00
20 Hingano, Jakeen 11 Luther Burbank/M 39-10.00 41-02.50
21 Spencer, Charles 11 American Canyon/ 43-04.00 41-00.50
22 Mayhew, Tyler 10 Yuba City/TCC/3/ 43-00.00 40-06.00
23 DeBartolo, Wade 12 River Valley/TCC 43-02.75 40-04.00
24 Afana, Chris 11 Vanden/SCAC/3/SJ 42-08.50 39-00.00
25 Margherita, Mario 10 Colfax/PVL/3/SJ 39-09.25 38-11.00
26 LaPorta, Alex 11 Rocklin/SFL/2/SJ 42-02.00 36-10.00