Below are the tentative entries for the Glenn Poole Invitational on Saturday, February 26. We are allowed three (3) entries in each event except the relays (1 entry) and 1600m, 3200m (4 entries). Open spots are highlighed in yellow. If you would like to try one of the events that we have an opening for let your event coach know on Monday.
Frosh/Soph Girls | |
100 meters (3) | Polina Bardusova |
Taylor Douglas | |
Sarita Pena | |
200 meters (3) | Polina Bardusova |
Taylor Douglas | |
Uriah Walton | |
400 meters (3) | Lia Anselmino |
Ashley Bluemel | |
Uriah Walton | |
800 meters (3) | Angelyna Bedal |
Lizzie Castillo | |
Ella Kiernan | |
1600 meters (4) | Angelyna Bedal |
Lizzie Castillo | |
Ella Kiernan | |
Alessi Rodil | |
3200 meters (4) | |
100 hurdles (3) | Polina Bardusova |
Ashlyn Burr | |
Adley Eggebraaten | |
300 hurdles (3) | Ashlyn Burr |
Adley Eggebraaten | |
4 x 100 Relay (1) | Polina Bardusova |
Uriah Walton | |
Sarita Pena | |
Taylor Douglas | |
4 x 400 Relay (1) | |
Distance Medley (1) | Lia Anselmino |
Angelyna Bedal | |
Alessi Rodil | |
Ella Kiernan | |
High Jump (3) | Kiyoko Lucky |
Andrea Manisisaket | |
Pole Vault (3) | Alexandria Gardenhire |
Long Jump (3) | Adelynn Callens |
Taylor Douglas | |
Kiyoko Lucky | |
Triple Jump (3) | Kiyoko Lucky |
Shot Put (3) | |
Discus (3) | |
Varsity Girls | |
100 meters (3) | Emily Hansen |
Emily Bluemel | |
Isabelle Rasmussen | |
200 meters (3) | Emily Bluemel |
Isabelle Rasmussen | |
400 meters (3) | |
800 meters (3) | Lucia Hernandez |
Darci Keele | |
1600 meters (4) | Mckenzie Childs |
Lucia Hernandez | |
Leila Swenson | |
Collette Campbell | |
3200 meters (4) | Chloe Baade |
Collette Campbell | |
Julia Mannerino | |
100 hurdles (3) | Isabella Chilcutt |
Kathleen O'brien | |
Ryan Ragagli | |
300 hurdles (3) | Isabella Chilcutt |
Kathleen O'brien | |
Ryan Ragagli | |
4 x 100 Relay (1) | Kathleen O'brien |
Emily Bluemel | |
Ryan Ragagli | |
Isabelle Rasmussen | |
4 x 400 Relay (1) | |
Distance Medley (1) | Emily Hansen |
Darci Keele | |
Mckenzie Childs | |
Leila Swenson | |
High Jump (3) | Isabella Chilcutt |
Pole Vault (3) | Gillian Rossi |
Fiona Ryan | |
Long Jump (3) | Emily Bluemel |
Isabelle Rasmussen | |
Emily Hansen | |
Triple Jump (3) | Callie Trapnell |
McKenna Worthington | |
Kyra Scala | |
Shot Put (3) | Hartley Parkin |
Dominique Wilbon | |
Discus (3) | Hartley Parkin |
Dominique Wilbon | |
Frosh/Soph Boys | |
100 meters (3) | Aidan Browning |
Zach Smith | |
Bryce Wallis | |
200 meters (3) | Shaymus Brockman |
Bryce Wallis | |
Hadley Teater | |
400 meters (3) | Ben Cofran |
Aaron Thompson | |
800 meters (3) | Noah Abuzahra |
Ian Bishop | |
Kellen Kirby | |
1600 meters (4) | Wyatt Coenen |
Logan Hill | |
Skyler Lopez | |
Edgar Tellez | |
3200 meters (4) | Myles Cantrall |
Darren Schuttinger | |
Connor Williams | |
110 hurdles (3) | Zach Smith |
Taliesin LaBrie | |
300 hurdles (3) | Ben Cofran |
Emman Nyati | |
Aaron Thompson | |
4 x 100 Relay (1) | Aiden Browning |
Hadley Teater | |
Bryce Wallis | |
Zach Smith | |
4 x 400 Relay (1) | |
Distance Medley (1) | Shaymus Brockman |
Hadley Teater | |
Ian Bishop | |
Kellen Kirby | |
High Jump (3) | Aidan Browning |
Bryce Lovins | |
Zach Smith | |
Pole Vault (3) | Aidan Browning |
Grant Hymas | |
Tim Libell | |
Long Jump (3) | Ben Cofran |
Triple Jump (3) | Ben Cofran |
Shot Put (3) | |
Discus (3) | |
Varsity Boys | |
100 meters (3) | Travis Parino |
Holden Showalter | |
Avery Taylor | |
200 meters (3) | Michael Kopitske |
Harrison Low | |
400 meters (3) | Michael Kopitske |
Kyle Dinin | |
800 meters (3) | Bode Briseno |
Gilbert Sanchez | |
1600 meters (4) | Noah Balla-Hawkins |
Landon Eynon | |
Sean Lacey | |
Gilbert Sanchez | |
3200 meters (4) | Noah Balla-Hawkins |
Landon Eynon | |
Sean Lacey | |
Ernesto Tellez | |
110 hurdles (3) | |
300 hurdles (3) | Vincent Romano |
4 x 100 Relay (1) | Vincent Romano |
Michael Kopitske | |
Jeremiah Schurr | |
Avery Taylor | |
4 x 400 Relay (1) | |
Distance Medley (1) | Jeremiah Schurr |
Harrison Low | |
Bode Briseno | |
Gilbert Sanchez | |
High Jump (3) | Kyle Dinin |
Pole Vault (3) | Brian Coker |
Robert Fitzgerald | |
Noah Veare | |
Long Jump (3) | Kyle Dinin |
Jeremiah Schurr | |
Holden Showalter | |
Triple Jump (3) | Kyle Dinin |
Jeremiah Schurr | |
Holden Showalter | |
Shot Put (3) | Sam Sandoval |
Discus (3) | Sam Sandoval |