Boys Events | Record | Athlete | School | Year | Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meters | 10.76 | James Montgomery | Cordova | 2004 | Bronco Invitational |
200 Meters | 21.59 | Myles Ellis | Antelope | 2017 | SJS Division II-III Finals |
400 Meters | 47.60 | Myles Ellis | Antelope | 2016 | SJS Division II-III Finals |
800 Meters | 1:52.36 | Richard Jones | Benicia | 2006 | SJS Division II Finals |
1600 Meters | 4:16.20 | Robert Pflasterer | Del Campo | 2011 | SJS Division II-III Finals |
3200 Meters | 9:11.41 | Dan Mitchell | Del Campo | 2009 | Bronco Distance Carnival |
110 M Hurdles | 13.71 | Deion Lightfoot | Kimball | 2017 | SJS Division II-III Finals |
300 M Hurdles | 37.33 | Deion Lightfoot | Kimball | 2017 | SJS Division II-III Finals |
400 M Relay | 41.71 | Rodriguez (Fairfield) | 2011 | SJS Division II-III Finals | |
1600 M Relay | 3:18.57 | Del Oro (Loomis) | 2011 | SJS Division II-III Finals | |
High Jump | 6-11.00 | Isaiah Holmes | Oakmont | 2016 | SJS Division II-III Finals |
Long Jump | 23-09.00 | Isaiah Holmes | Oakmont | 2015 | SJS Division II-III Finals |
Triple Jump | 48-07.50 | Neelon Greenwood | Fairfield | 2006 | SJS Division II Finals |
Pole Vault | 16-05.00 | Maxwell McFarlane | Turlock | 2023 | SJS Division II Finals |
Shot Put | 60-02.25 | Stephen Boals | Jesuit | 2011 | Bronco Invitational |
Discus | 175-05 | James Kinloch | Granite Bay | 2011 | SJS Division II-III Finals |
Girls Events |
Record |
Athlete |
School |
Year |
Meet |
100 Meters | 11.97 | Amber Purvis | Benicia | 2008 | SJS Division II Trials |
200 Meters | 24.16 | Amber Purvis | Benicia | 2008 | SJS Division II Trials |
400 Meters | 54.56 | Nia Dorner | Cordova | 2013 | SJS Division II-III Finals |
800 Meters | 2:10.86 | Alex Kosinski | Oak Ridge | 2007 | Bronco Invitational |
1600 Meters | 4:53.38 | Alex Kosinski | Oak Ridge | 2007 | SJS Division II Finals |
3200 Meters | 10:32.15 | Kate Joaquin | St Francis | 2022 | Bronco Distance & PV Carnival |
100 M Hurdles | 14.27 | Brie Simmons | Del Oro | 2012 | SJS Division II-III Finals |
300 M Hurdles | 42.49 | Sadye Peschke | Bella Vista | 2017 | SJS Division II-III Finals |
400 M Relay | 47.09 | Fairfield | 2006 | SJS Division II Finals | |
1600 M Relay | 3:45.93 | Fairfield | 2006 | SJS Division II Finals | |
High Jump | 5-07.00 | Tiffany Grimes | St. Francis | 2004 | Bronco Invitational |
Long Jump | 19-01.50 | Amber Purvis | Benicia | 2007 | SJS Division II Finals |
Triple Jump | 38-07.00 | Kendal Nielsen | Bear River | 2012 | SJS Division II-III Finals |
Pole Vault | 13-07.00 | Muhammad, Jathiyah | Dublin | 2022 | Bronco Distance & PV Carnival |
Shot Put | 49-04.00 | Jessica Pressley | Laguna Creek | 2003 | Delta League Finals |
Discus | 156-06 | Hannah Chappell | Oakdale | 2016 | SJS Division II-III Finals |