Licensed to Bella Vista High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager Capital Valley Conference Finals 5-6-1983 Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Drago, Kim 11 Ponderosa 16.7 Event 2 Boys 120 Yard Hurdles Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 McAllister, Cary 11 El Camino 15.7 Event 3 Girls 4x110 Yard Relay Varsity ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Foothill 49.7 Event 7 Boys 4x110 Yard Relay Varsity ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Encina 43.7 Event 8 Girls 1 Mile Run Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rivers, Julie 12 El Dorado 5:23.0 Event 9 Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Weidmar, Brian 11 El Dorado 4:25.9 Event 11 Girls 440 Yard Dash Varsity ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Snow, Teri 9 Mira Loma 60.6 Event 12 Boys 440 Yard Dash Varsity ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Hardy, Eugene 11 El Camino 50.4 Event 14 Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Carter, Carla 9 Foothill 13.3 Event 15 Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Owens, Kevin 11 Foothill 11.1 Event 17 Girls 330 Yard Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Rapoza, Lisa 11 Foothill 48.7 Event 18 Boys 330 Yard Hurdles Varsity ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Toner, Mike 12 Mira Loma 41.2 Event 20 Girls 880 Yard Run Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Payton, Brenda 10 El Dorado 2:24.3 Event 21 Boys 880 Yard Run Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lawson, Scott 12 Foothill 1:59.2 Event 23 Girls 220 Yard Dash Varsity =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Carter, Carla 9 Foothill 26.5 Event 24 Boys 220 Yard Dash Varsity =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Owens, Kevin 11 Foothill 23.1 Event 26 Girls 2 Mile Run Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rivers, Julie 12 El Dorado 12:12.6 Event 27 Boys 2 Mile Run Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Allen, Chris 11 Mira Loma 9:57.5 Event 29 Girls 4x440 Yard Relay Varsity ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 El Camino 4:18.7 Event 30 Boys 4x440 Yard Relay Varsity ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Foothill 3:29.6 Event 31 Girls High Jump Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Morford, Sheri 12 Foothill 5-06.00 Event 32 Girls Pole Vault Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Event 33 Girls Long Jump Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Grooms, Gail 12 Foothill 15-07.75 Event 34 Girls Triple Jump Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Morford, Sheri 12 Foothill 33-03.00 Event 35 Girls Shot Put Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Amstutz, Leanne 11 El Dorado 32-02.50 Event 36 Girls Discus Throw Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Amstutz, Leanne 11 El Dorado 102-09 Event 37 Boys High Jump Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Spangler, Fred 10 El Dorado 6-01.50 Event 38 Boys Pole Vault Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Richmond, Guy 12 Mira Loma 14-00.00 Event 39 Boys Long Jump Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Kithe, K 12 Rio Americano 20-02.00 Event 40 Boys Triple Jump Varsity ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Fleet, F 12 El Dorado 42-03.50 Event 41 Boys Shot Put Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Barger, B 12 Mira Loma 48-08.50 Event 42 Boys Discus Throw Varsity ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Barger, B 12 Mira Loma 137-06
Boys Events | Athlete | School | Mark |
100 meters | Owens | Foothill | 11.1h |
200 meters | Owens | Foothill | 23.1h |
400 meters | Hardy | El Camino | 49.5h |
800 meters | Lawson | Foothill | 1:59.2h |
1600 meters | Weidmer | El Dorado | 4:25.9h |
3200 meters | Allen | Mira Loma | 10:11.2h |
110 hurdles | McAllister | El Camino | 15.7h |
300 hurdles | Toner | Mira Loma | 41.2h |
4 x 100 Relay | Encina | 43.7h | |
4 x 400 Relay | Foothill | 3:29.6h | |
High Jump | Spangler | El Dorado | 6-01.50 |
Pole Vault | Richmond | Mira Loma | 14-00 |
Long Jump | Kithe | Rio Americano | 20-02 |
Triple Jump | Fleet | El Dorado | 42-03.50 |
Shot Put | Barger | Mira Loma | 48-08.50 |
Discus | Barger | Mira Loma | 137-06.50 |
Girls Events | Athlete | School | Mark |
100 meters | Carter | Foothill | 12.3h |
200 meters | Carter | Foothill | 26.5h |
400 meters | Snow | Mira Loma | 60.6h |
800 meters | Payton | El Dorado | 2:24.3h |
1600 meters | Rivers | El Dorado | 5:23.0h |
3200 meters | Rivers | El Dorado | 12:12.6h |
100 hurdles | Drago | Ponderosa | 16.7h |
300 hurdles | Rapozo | Foothill | 48.7h |
4 x 100 Relay | Foothill | 49.7h | |
4 x 400 Relay | El Camino | 4:18.7h | |
High Jump | Morford | Foothill | 5-06 |
Pole Vault | Not Contested | N/A | N/A |
Long Jump | Grooms | Foothill | 15-07.75 |
Triple Jump | Morford | Foothill | 33-03 |
Shot Put | Amstutz | El Dorado | 32-02.50 |
Discus | Amstutz | El Dorado | 102-09 |