3-31-04 at Bella Vista HS
Varsity Boys:
Team Scores
Del Campo | 197 |
Casa Roble | 97.5 |
Bella Vista | 79 |
Rio Americano | 42.5 |
El Camino | 36 |
Burbank | 22 |
Sacramento | 21 |
Individual Results
100 Meters | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Clarke, D | SAC | 10.8 |
2 | Kyubwa, A | CR | 11.2 |
3 | Butler, D | DC | 11.3 |
4 | Valls, C | RA | 11.4 |
5 | Morris, D | EC | 11.6 |
6 | Buckley, J | CR | 11.8 |
200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Clarke, D | SAC | 21.9 |
2 | Kamara, F | BUR | 22.9 |
3 | Morris, D | EC | 23.3 |
4 | Poston, S | BUR | 23.5 |
5 | Butler, D | DC | 23.6 |
6 | Kyubwa, A | CR | 23.7 |
400 Meters | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Robinson, T | RA | 53.8 |
2 | Sheehan, J | RA | 54.2 |
3 | Garcia, R | DC | 55.6 |
4 | Coukonlis, W | DC | 57.0 |
5 | Bertolani, S | BV | 57.3 |
6 | Vault, C | BV | 57.7 |
800 Meters | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Gordon, S | DC | 2:04.7 |
2 | Parkinson, D | BV | 2:08.1 |
3 | Vault, C | BV | 2:09.3 |
4 | Garcia, R | DC | 2:09.8 |
5 | Marsh, J | CR | 2:10.1 |
6 | Sturdivant, J | CR | 2:12.2 |
1600 Meters | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Grinstead, J | DC | 4:48.0 |
2 | Parkinson, D | BV | 4:49.0 |
3 | Descalso, D | DC | 4:50.2 |
4 | Marsh, J | CR | 4:52.0 |
5 | Kellcher, S | DC | 4:52.9 |
6 | Imamura, G | BV | 4:54.4 |
3200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Descalso | DC | 10:46.4 |
2 | Kelleher | DC | 10:47.3 |
3 | Imamura | BV | 10:53.2 |
4 | Mordini | DC | 11:00.5 |
5 | Riley | BV | 11:07.6 |
6 | Rushing | DC | 11:08.9 |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Finnestead, E | DC | 15.2 |
2 | Eaton, E | DC | 16.1 |
3 | Launitz, S | EC | 16.3 |
4 | Jurek, J | EC | 16.9 |
5 | Moore, Z | CR | 18.1 |
6 | Kyubwa, E | CR | 18.2 |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Finnestead, E | DC | 39.8 |
2 | Eaton, E | DC | 41.5 |
3 | Morris, D | EC | 44.3 |
4 | Launitz, S | EC | 45.0 |
5 | Kyubwa, E | CR | 47.1 |
6 | McCoy, M | DC | 47.6 |
4 x 100 Meter Relay | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | DC | 44.6 | |
2 | RA | 46.2 | |
3 | CR | 46.6 | |
4 | BV | 46.8 | |
5 | BUR | 47.0 | |
6 | SAC | 48.4 | |
4 x 400 Meter Relay | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | DC | 3:34.5 | |
2 | BUR | 3:38.3 | |
3 | RA | 3:47.9 | |
4 | BV | 3:50.7 | |
5 | CR | 3:52.4 | |
6 | |||
High Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Miller, D | DC | 6' 2" |
2 | Kaufman | BV | 6' 0 |
3 | Martinson, | CR | 5' 10" |
4 | Parkinson, | BV | 5' 10" |
5 | Porter, D | BV | 5' 6" |
6 | Delisle, M | CR | 5' 4" |
6 | Bustillos, M | RA | 5' 4" |
Long Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Butler | DC | 20' |
2 | Miller | DC | 19' 10" |
3 | Martinson | CR | 18' 11 1/2" |
4 | Lautnitz | EC | 18' 8 1/2" |
5 | David | BV | 18' 5" |
6 | Morris | EC | 17' 11" |
Triple Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Mortensen, A | CR | 40' 11" |
2 | Porter, D | BV | 40' 10" |
3 | Eaton, E | DC | 40' 2" |
4 | Yu, A | BV | 39' 2" |
5 | David, J | BV | 38' 11" |
6 | Jurek, J | EC | 38' 2" |
Pole Vault | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Nichols | CR | 13' 1" |
2 | Gertz | BV | 11' 6" |
2 | Ferris | CR | 11' 6" |
4 | Sharg | RA | 11' 0" |
5 | Canther | RA | 10' 0" |
6 | Greykowski | DC | 9' 6" |
Shot Put | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Latiker, | DC | 51' 8" |
2 | Berry | CR | 43' 3 1/2" |
3 | Naves | DC | 40' 11" |
4 | Fuller, | CR | 40' 8" |
5 | Kashkooli | DC | 39' 11" |
6 | Boli | EC | 37' 7" |
Discus | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Latiker, | DC | 148' 9 1/2" |
2 | Fuller, C | CR | 133' 6" |
3 | Berry, D | CR | 123' 3" |
4 | Kashkooli, P | DC | 108' 10" |
5 | O'Sullivan, M | CR | 108' 9 1/2" |
6 | Boli, J | EC | 105' 9 1/2" |
Varsity Girls:
Team Scores
Bella Vista | 169.25 |
Loretto | 109.75 |
Casa Roble | 57.5 |
El Camino | 51 |
Rio Americano | 36.5 |
Burbank | 35.5 |
Del Campo | 20 |
Sacramento | 12.5 |
Individual Results
100 Meters | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Kirkland, N | LOR | 12.8 |
2 | Washington, A | SAC | 12.9 |
3 | Robinson, M | DC | 13.1 |
4 | Chapman, A | LOR | 13.3 |
5 | Oliver, Z | BUR | 13.6 |
6 | Hodge, D | SAC | 13.6 |
200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Kirkland, N | LOR | 26.7 |
2 | Francois, B | BUR | 28.8 |
3 | Hoffman, L | BV | 27.0 |
4 | Robinson, M | DC | 27.3 |
4 | Eke, M | RA | 27.3 |
6 | Hodge, D | SAC | 28.1 |
400 Meters | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Hoffman, L | BV | 61.0 |
2 | Kranz, A | EC | 64.5 |
3 | Dorey, K | BV | 65.0 |
4 | Mitsuhara, L | LOR | 65.1 |
5 | Gibony, T | CR | 70.7 |
6 | Zoma, M | DC | 75.0 |
800 Meters | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Eiremo, J | EC | 2.39.0 |
2 | Buck, K | BV | 2:40.0 |
3 | Dorey, K | BV | 2:40.7 |
4 | Wilkey, S | CR | 2:41.8 |
5 | Rosser, J | LOR | 2:42.7 |
6 | Krantz, A | EC | 2:43.4 |
1600 Meters | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Eiremo, J | EC | 5:47.1 |
2 | Buck, K | BV | 5:50.1 |
3 | Harmon, T | BV | 5:52.0 |
4 | Rosser, J | LOR | 6:06.3 |
5 | Freeman, N | BV | 6:09.3 |
6 | Rubin, M | RA | 6:16.7 |
3200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Harmon | BV | 12:56.1 |
2 | Eiremo | EC | 13:26.3 |
3 | Herman | LOR | 13:30.4 |
4 | Schoenhardt | CR | 13:51.6 |
5 | Gunderson | EC | 13:54.3 |
6 | Nos | EC | 14:12.5 |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Ekl, M | RA | 15.8 |
2 | Haluck, C | LOR | 17.2 |
3 | Templeman, M | LOR | 17.3 |
4 | Kyle, N | BV | 18.4 |
5 | Andersen, R | EC | 19.0 |
6 | Brammer, Aimee | BV | 19.6 |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Eke, M | RA | 49.8 |
2 | Templeman, M | LOR | 50.1 |
3 | Andersen, R | EC | 50.6 |
4 | Stately, B | BV | 51.7 |
5 | Halluck, C | LOR | 52.7 |
6 | Brammer, A | BV | 53.4 |
4 x 100 Meter Relay | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | LOR | 52.3 | |
2 | BV | 53.9 | |
3 | CR | 55.7 | |
4 | RA | 56.0 | |
5 | DC | 57.1 | |
6 | |||
4 x 400 Meter Relay | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | BV | 4:20.1 | |
2 | BUR | 4:40.1 | |
3 | CR | 4:43.6 | |
4 | LOR | 4:54.4 | |
5 | |||
6 | |||
High Jump | |||
Name | School | ||
1 | Veronica Stimson | BV | 5' 0 |
2 | Hana Berry | RA | 4'10" |
3 | Amber Sylva | DC | 4'6" |
4 | Jackie Bardosi | BV | 4'4" |
5 | Jinnie Miller | BV | 4'2" |
6 | Clarisse Osegueda | LOR | 4'0" |
Long Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Kirkland, | LOR | 16' 7 1/2" |
2 | Powell, | BUR | 15' 0 1/2" |
3 | Traforan, | CR | 14' 10" |
4 | Yu, | BV | 14' 8" |
5 | Balch | BV | 14' 3 1/2" |
5 | Robinson, | DC | 14' 3 1/2" |
Triple Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Powell, M | BUR | 34' 4" |
2 | Yu, T | BV | 31' 9" |
3 | Garces, N | BV | 31' 2" |
4 | Petrol, A | BV | 30' 10" |
5 | Stately, | BV | 30' 8" |
6 | Winstead, N | BV | 30' 0 1/2" |
Pole Vault | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | McCallister, A | BV | 10' 6" |
2 | Stately | BV | 10' 0" |
3 | Hartley | BV | 9' 6" |
4 | Warren | LOR | 8' 6" |
4 | Stimpson | BV | 8' 6" |
4 | McCallister, K | BV | 8' 6" |
Shot Put | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Chapman, A | LOR | 34' 8" |
2 | Gibbs, C | CR | 34' 1" |
3 | Bloomgold, KC | CR | 28' 8" |
4 | Downs, J | BV | 27' |
5 | Anderson, R | EC | 26' 2 1/2" |
6 | Cunningham, K | EC | 25' 6 1/2" |
Discus | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Gibbs, C | CR | 113' 10 1/2" |
2 | Karoly, C | LOR | 89' 2 1/2" |
3 | Moore, K | CR | 80' |
4 | Downs, J | BV | 79' 8 1/2" |
5 | Hatch, C | SAC | 71' 11 1/2" |
6 | Navarrete | LOR | 71' 3 1/2" |
Frosh/Soph Boys:
Team Scores
Bella Vista | 159.5 |
Rio Americano | 107 |
Del Campo | 80 |
Casa Roble | 69 |
El Camino | 18.5 |
Sacramento | 17 |
Burbank | 7 |
Individual Results
100 Meters | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Corcos, S | BV | 11.7 |
2 | Nolan, D | SAC | 11.8 |
3 | Stratton, G | RA | 12.3 |
4 | Kortes, AJ | CR | 12.4 |
5 | Leandro, M | CR | 12.5 |
6 | Smith, R | BV | 12.6 |
Baker, S | BUR | 12.6 | |
200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Corcos, S | BV | 24.81 |
2 | Nolan, D | SAC | 24.82 |
3 | Martell, T | CR | 25.2 |
4 | Smith, R | BV | 25.4 |
5 | Stratton, G | RA | 25.6 |
6 | Cotton, T | EC | 25.7 |
6 | Baker, S | BUR | 25.7 |
400 Meters | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | engstrom, G | RA | 57.1 |
2 | Cotton, T | EC | 57.2 |
3 | Smith, K | EC | 58.9 |
4 | Knott, C | CR | 59.3 |
5 | Martell, T | CR | 61.1 |
6 | Tator, C | DC | 63.0 |
800 Meters | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Kortes, AJ | CR | 2:13.8 |
2 | Chan, D | RA | 2:14.4 |
3 | Davy, B | RA | 2:17.9 |
4 | Always, J | DC | 2:18.8 |
5 | Golemohammadi, R | BV | 2:20.0 |
6 | Lopez, J | SAC | 2:25.7 |
1600 Meters | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Lehmann, B | BV | 5:01.6 |
2 | Alway, J | DC | 5:05.3 |
3 | Chan, D | RA | 5:11.3 |
4 | Golemohammadi | BV | 5:12.9 |
5 | Landry, D | CR | 5:19.0 |
6 | Anderson, D | CR | 5:23.0 |
3200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Lehmann | BV | 11:23.5 |
2 | Towne | BV | 11:49.9 |
3 | Christian | DC | 12:12.6 |
4 | McCarter | RA | 12:12.9 |
5 | Green | BV | 12:25.4 |
6 | Blottie | BV | 12:26.0 |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Fadling, M | RA | 16.9 |
2 | Anders, A | DC | 17.3 |
3 | Benton, J | BV | 18.2 |
3 | Aurand, S | CR | 18.2 |
5 | Price, J | DC | 19.4 |
6 | Spira, S | CR | 19.9 |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | Anders, A | DC | 45.3 |
2 | Fadling, M | RA | 46.6 |
3 | Parker, JD | BV | 47.5 |
4 | Aurand, S | CR | 47.6 |
5 | Smith, K | EC | 48.6 |
6 | Kinghorn, M | BV | 48.7 |
4 x 100 Meter Relay | |||
Name | School | Time | |
1 | CR | 47.9 | |
2 | RA | 48.0 | |
3 | BV | 48.1 | |
4 | DC | 49.8 | |
5 | |||
6 | |||
4 x 400 Meter Relay | |||
Name | School | 1 | |
1 | RA | 3:57.6 | |
2 | |||
3 | |||
4 | |||
5 | |||
6 | |||
High Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Sheridan, H | DC | 5' 4" |
2 | Kortes, AJ | CR | 5' 4" |
3 | Hein, N | BV | 5' 4" |
4 | Rozanski, D | BV | 5' 4" |
5 | Parrish, R | BV | 5' 2" |
6 | Benton, J | BV | 5' 2" |
Long Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Camacho | DC | 17' 3 1/2" |
2 | Hein | BV | 16' 11 1/2" |
3 | Williams | BUR | 16' 8" |
4 | Parrish | BV | 16' 6 1/2 " |
5 | Saylor | EC | 16' 5" |
6 | Sheridan | DC | 16' 4" |
Triple Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Hein, N | BV | 36' |
2 | Parrish, R | BV | 35' 5" |
3 | Boushek, S | BV | 33' |
4 | |||
5 | |||
6 | |||
Pole Vault | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Woods | CR | 9' 6" |
2 | Kinghorn | BV | 9' |
3 | Parker | BV | 8' |
4 | |||
5 | |||
6 | |||
Shot Put | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Hammer | DC | 37' 6" |
2 | Stadler | BV | 36' 8" |
3 | Teng | RA | 35' 1" |
4 | Macios | DC | 34' 7 1/2" |
5 | Macrina | BV | 34' 7" |
6 | Yen | RA | 30' 8" |
Discus | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Teng, J | RA | 101' 5 1/2" |
2 | Shinger, I | RA | 99' 4" |
3 | Stadtler, R | BV | 88' 3 " |
4 | Yen, C | RA | 80' 1 1/2" |
5 | Hammer, P | DC | 74' 4 1/2" |
6 | Macrina, N | BV | 74' 3" |