Licensed to Bella Vista High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Depth Charge - 4/2/2005 Folsom High School Results Girls 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Eke, Mia 12 Rio Americano 13.52 -3.7 2 Reames, Jamisha Vacaville 13.54 -3.7 3 Adkins, Jenna 12 Elk Grove 13.76 -3.7 4 Pugh, Jamicka 12 Will C Wood 13.81 -3.7 5 Montalvo, Kayla 12 Vacaville 13.85 -3.3 6 Thomas, Brittany 12 Elk Grove 14.03 -3.3 7 Hernandez, Nicole 10 Ponderosa 14.04 -3.7 8 Cowley, Kayla 11 Vacavalle 14.05 -3.3 9 Hine, Laura 9 Bella Vista 14.06 -3.7 10 Bell, MaryAnne 12 Sheldon 14.09 -3.3 11 Johnson, Tiffany 12 Sheldon 14.11 -3.7 12 Hammond, Myeisha 11 Will C Wood 14.13 -3.3 13 Tuttle, Jill 11 Oak Ridge 14.28 -3.7 14 Tincher, Sara 12 Ponderosa 14.33 -3.3 15 Jones, Emily Folsom 14.65 -3.3 16 Harris, Krystal Sheldon 14.67 -3.3 17 James, Brianna 11 Ponderosa 14.73 -3.3 18 Keiko, Tahara Folsom 14.76 -3.7 19 Pudewell, Elizabeth Oak Ridge 14.89 -3.3 20 Kyumba, Lumuli 12 Rio Americano 15.01 -3.3 21 Williams, Lysandra Folsom 15.22 -3.3 22 Rivas, Hanna 11 Bella Vista 15.43 -3.3 23 Rugen, Laine Rio Americano 15.80 -3.3 Girls 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Hoffman, Lauren 11 Bella Vista 26.54 2 Eke, Mia 12 Rio Americano 27.51 3 Reames, Jamisha Vacaville 27.65 4 Stucks, Najmah 10 Sheldon 28.02 5 Pugh, Jamicka 12 Will C Wood 28.15 6 Johnson, Tiffany 12 Sheldon 28.58 7 Hernandez, Nicole 10 Ponderosa 28.64 8 Thomas, Brittany 12 Elk Grove 28.66 9 Jenkins, Janna Will C Wood 28.79 10 Tuttle, Jill 11 Oak Ridge 28.94 11 Bell, MaryAnne 12 Sheldon 29.14 12 Cowley, Kayla 11 Vacavalle 29.49 13 Keiko, Tahara Folsom 31.00 14 Ditlevsen, Kerry 11 Elk Grove 31.12 15 Pudewell, Elizabeth Oak Ridge 31.20 16 Kyumba, Lumuli 12 Rio Americano 31.30 17 Lekim, Rebecca Oak Ridge 32.10 18 Miller, Madelyn 9 Bella Vista 33.00 19 Rugen, Laine Rio Americano 33.73 Girls 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Hoffman, Lauren 11 Bella Vista 58.19 2 Westbrook, Savannah 10 Elk Grove 61.13 3 Goodwin, Naima 10 Sheldon 61.87 4 Stucks, Najmah 10 Sheldon 62.41 5 Blackwood, Kristina 10 Elk Grove 63.56 6 Coman, Alise 12 Sheldon 64.10 7 Olson, Marianne 10 Vacaville 64.62 8 Lazaro, Ginelle 12 Elk Grove 66.10 9 Vanzant, Ashley 12 Vacaville 66.42 10 Ruszovan, Katie Vacaville 69.05 11 Carter, Stef Rio Americano 73.01 12 Miller, Madelyn 9 Bella Vista 75.79 Girls 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kosinski, Alex 10 Oak Ridge 2:12.30 2 Domenichelli, Danielle 12 Oak Ridge 2:18.97 3 O'day, Casey 12 Folsom 2:25.86 4 Okoro, Eiro 12 Sheldon 2:28.27 5 Lawler, Karyn 12 Folsom 2:29.06 6 Lemmon, Cecily 11 Vacaville 2:30.40 7 Dubs, Lindsey 9 Vacaville 2:34.14 8 Dromensk, Alex 12 Oak Ridge 2:37.03 9 Freeman, Nicole 11 Bella Vista 2:42.76 10 Buck, Krystal 11 Bella Vista 2:43.15 11 Blackwood, Kristina 10 Elk Grove 2:45.06 12 Ybarra, Monique Elk Grove 2:48.47 13 McCurty, Tarra Sheldon 2:48.96 14 Harlow, Chelsey Sheldon 2:52.22 15 Carter, Stef Rio Americano 3:04.17 Girls 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 O'day, Casey 12 Folsom 5:20.61 2 Lemmon, Cecily 11 Vacaville 5:22.58 3 Rizo, Annaliza 11 Vacaville 5:28.46 4 Dubs, Lindsey 9 Vacaville 5:40.91 5 Ortiz, Claudia 12 Elk Grove 5:45.98 6 Silva, Ashley 10 Oak Ridge 5:47.10 7 Buck, Krystal 11 Bella Vista 5:51.15 8 Dromensk, Alex 12 Oak Ridge 5:52.56 9 Harmon, Tara 12 Bella Vista 5:54.86 10 Freeman, Nicole 11 Bella Vista 6:01.93 11 Sanson, Rachael Folsom 6:03.91 12 Zakskorn, Stacie 9 Oak Ridge 6:08.79 13 Parshall, Amy 12 Folsom 6:10.10 14 Ybarra, Monique Elk Grove 6:10.55 15 Hernandez, Alexandra Sheldon 6:10.61 16 McCurty, Tarra Sheldon 6:15.06 17 Reinholdt, Lauren 10 Rio Americano 6:26.67 18 Singh, Tahira Sheldon 6:48.48 19 Hess, Liz Elk Grove 6:53.66 20 Myers, Katherine Ponderosa 6:55.15 Girls 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rizo, Annaliza 11 Vacaville 12:13.4 2 Harmon, Tara 12 Bella Vista 12:45.2 3 Ortiz, Claudia 12 Elk Grove 12:49.1 4 Silva, Ashley 10 Oak Ridge 13:27.1 5 Sanson, Rachael Folsom 13:39.6 6 Zakskorn, Stacie 9 Oak Ridge 13:58.5 7 Reinholdt, Lauren 10 Rio Americano 14:21.3 8 Jackson, Chenique Sheldon 14:23.9 9 Singh, Tahira Sheldon 15:01.0 10 Novack, Jasmine Sheldon 15:14.8 11 Hess, Liz Elk Grove 15:54.6 12 Myers, Katherine Ponderosa 16:02.5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 Eke, Mia 12 Rio Americano 16.33 -1.8 2 Violett, Ericka 11 Ponderosa 17.27 -1.8 3 Vanzant, Ashley 12 Vacaville 17.54 -1.8 4 Rogvant, Katie Vacaville 18.74 -1.2 5 Kyle, Noelle 12 Bella Vista 19.17 -1.8 6 Hutchison, Lindsey 11 Folsom 19.23 -1.8 7 Willis, Ebony 11 Sheldon 19.53 -1.2 8 Hammer, Michele 11 Oak Ridge 19.56 -1.2 9 Stanton, Heidi 11 Folsom 19.78 -2.4 10 Ries, Danielle Sheldon 20.17 -1.8 11 Corkill, Brittney Vacaville 20.21 -2.4 12 Jones, Emily 10 Folsom 20.25 -1.2 13 Rugan, Laine Rio Americano 20.64 -2.4 14 Kyumba, Lumuli 12 Rio Americano 21.61 -1.2 15 James, Brianna 11 Ponderoda 21.95 -1.2 16 Nghiem, Linda 11 Oak Ridge 22.14 -1.8 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Violett, Ericka 11 Ponderosa 49.96 2 Vanzant, Ashley 12 Vacaville 50.41 3 Willis, Ebony 11 Sheldon 52.52 4 Hammer, Michele 11 Oak Ridge 52.95 5 Nghiem, Linda 11 Oak Ridge 53.88 6 Jones, Emily 10 Folsom 54.23 7 Rogvant, Katie Vacaville 54.43 8 McCurty, Tarra Sheldon 57.29 9 Johnson, Lauren Oak Ridge 57.74 10 Corkill, Brittney Vacaville 59.05 11 Ries, Danielle Sheldon 61.26 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sheldon 51.38 2 Vacaville 51.98 3 Elk Grove 52.08 4 Will C Wood 53.08 5 Bella Vista 53.75 6 Ponderosa 54.01 7 Folsom 55.84 8 Rio Americano 55.93 9 Oak Ridge 56.03 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sheldon 4:11.13 2 Oak Ridge 4:16.48 3 Bella Vista 4:23.43 4 Elk Grove 4:25.93 5 Will C Wood 4:34.96 Girls High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Stimson, Veronica 10 Bella Vista 5-04.00 2 Bardosi, Jackie 10 Bella Vista 5-00.00 3 Mcbath, Melissa 12 Ponderosa 4-10.00 4 Gaskin, Ashley 12 Elk Grove 4-10.00 5 Berry, Hana 11 Rio Americano 4-10.00 6 Tatum, Mary 12 Vacaville 4-06.00 7 Hammer, Michele 11 Oak Ridge 4-06.00 8 Edinburgh, X Sheldon 4-06.00 9 Williams, Nicole 10 Folsom 4-06.00 10 Walter, Laura 12 Will C Wood 4-04.00 11 Goodwin, Naima 10 Sheldon 4-04.00 12 Tyler, Brooke 12 Rio Americano 4-04.00 13 James, Brianna 11 Ponderosa 4-04.00 14 Edwards, X Oak Ridge 4-04.00 15 Mazzuca, Rebecca Will C Wood 4-02.00 16 Tamive, Ruby Will C Wood 4-02.00 17 Johnson, L. 12 Oak Ridge 4-02.00 Girls Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Violett, Ericka 11 Ponderosa 10-06.00 2 Stimson, Veronica 10 Bella Vista 10-00.00 3 Hartley, Sami 10 Bella Vista 10-00.00 4 Hutchison, Lani 11 Folsom 9-00.00 5 McAllister, Kari 11 Bella Vista 9-00.00 6 Leveille, Justine 11 Folsom 8-00.00 7 Cheang, Tela 11 Vacaville 7-06.00 8 Ries, Danielle Sheldon 6-06.00 9 Lekim, X Oak Ridge 6-06.00 10 Williams, Kayla Ponderosa 6-06.00 11 Edwards, X Oak Ridge 6-06.00 12 Casticco, X Vacaville 6-00.00 Girls Long Jump ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Hammond, Myeisha 11 Will C Wood 16-06.50 2 Yu, Tiffany 11 Bella Vista 15-10.50 3 McBath, Melissa 12 Ponderosa 15-04.00 4 Jenkins, X Will C Wood 15-03.50 5 Tatem, Mary Vacaville 15-02.00 6 Balch, Amy 12 Bella Vista 15-02.00 7 Dorey, Kim 10 Bella Vista 14-11.50 8 Tincher, Sara 12 Ponderosa 14-10.00 9 Johnson, L. 12 Oak Ridge 14-02.50 10 Hutchison, Lani 11 Folsom 13-11.00 11 Williams, Lysandra 12 Folsom 13-10.50 12 Lazo, Sophia 11 Folsom 13-09.50 13 Thomas, Brittany 12 Elk Grove 13-09.00 14 Bull, Katie 11 Oak Ridge 13-07.00 15 Edwards, X Oak Ridge 13-05.00 16 Wagner, Megan 12 Elk Grove 12-01.00 17 Morck, X Sheldon 11-10.50 18 Ries, Danielle Sheldon 11-08.00 19 Fong, X Sheldon 11-06.00 Girls Triple Jump ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 McBath, Melissa 12 Ponderosa 33-09.50 2 Yu, Tiffany 11 Bella Vista 32-09.00 3 Nghiem, Linda 11 Oak Ridge 32-04.75 4 Gaskin, Ashley 12 Elk Grove 31-07.25 5 Tatem, Mary Vacaville 31-00.00 6 Bull, Katie 11 Oak Ridge 30-11.00 7 Tincher, Sara 12 Ponderosa 30-05.00 8 Lazo, Sophia 11 Folsom 29-10.25 9 Balch, Amy 12 Bella Vista 28-05.25 10 Hammer, Michele 11 Oak Ridge 27-10.25 11 Walter, Laura 12 Will C Wood 27-07.25 12 Mazzuca, Rebecca Will C Wood 27-03.00 13 Kuykendall, Nicole 11 Bella Vista 26-08.50 14 Tamive, Ruby Will C Wood 26-03.50 Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hartley, Marissa 12 Ponderosa 37-07.50 2 Focht, Rebekah 12 Elk Grove 37-05.25 3 Stiner, X Vacaville 32-10.25 4 Kilgore, Megan 11 Oak Ridge 31-03.25 5 Guzman, Robyn 11 Folsom 30-01.50 6 Downs, Jenny 11 Bella Vista 30-01.00 7 Wagner, Megan 12 Elk Grove 30-00.00 8 Kaddu, Gracie Vacaville 29-05.75 9 Vickers, Teena Sheldon 29-02.50 10 Boudreau, Katie 9 Bella Vista 29-01.25 11 Stevens, Kierstyn 12 Vacaville 28-09.50 12 Hall, Theresa Will C Wood 28-03.00 13 Blubaugh, Kate 10 Ponderosa 26-03.50 14 Saucida, Amber Sheldon 25-11.00 15 Ashman, Rachel 9 Oak Ridge 24-01.25 16 Klein, Julie Ponderosa 22-11.50 17 Bains, Gurpinder Sheldon 21-10.00 18 Bowman, Vicky 11 Oak Ridge 21-09.00 19 Castro, Kristin Folsom 19-03.00 Girls Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Focht, Rebekah 12 Elk Grove 118-07 2 Hartley, Marissa 12 Ponderosa 102-09 3 Kaddu, Gracie Vacaville 98-08 4 Downs, Jenny 11 Bella Vista 94-02 5 Wagner, Megan 12 Elk Grove 93-11 6 Bowman, Vicky 11 Oak Ridge 89-02 7 Kilgore, Megan 11 Oak Ridge 88-10 8 Hall, Theresa Will C Wood 87-01 9 Ashman, Rachel 9 Oak Ridge 85-01 10 Saucida, Amber Sheldon 84-09 11 Stevens, Kierstyn 12 Vacaville 81-00 12 Guzman, Robyn 11 Folsom 80-10 13 Greerson, Kelli Vacaville 80-08 14 Bains, Gurpinder Sheldon 79-01 15 Vickers, Teena Sheldon 61-11 16 Klein, Julie Ponderosa 57-11 17 Castro, Kristin Folsom 51-07 18 Boudreau, Katie 9 Bella Vista 50-04 Boys 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Stroud, Ryan 12 Vacaville 11.27 -2.9 2 Dilliard, Alex 10 Sheldon 11.40 -2.9 3 Campbell, Mike 12 Will C Wood 11.62 -2.9 4 Love, Ryan 11 Ponderosa 11.64 -2.9 5 Valls, Chris 11 Rio Americano 11.75 -3.7 6 Gix, Kianti 10 Rio Americano 11.83 -2.9 7 Crump, Camryn 12 Sheldon 11.84 -3.7 8 Jenkins, Leonard 12 Will C Wood 11.85 -3.7 9 Corcos, Sam 10 Bella Vista 11.90 -2.9 10 Jackson, Jeff 11 Elk Grove 12.04 -2.9 11 Warren, Nick Ponderosa 12.04 -3.7 12 Schirmer, Greg 10 Bella Vista 12.11 -3.0 13 Cormier, Chris Will C Wood 12.20 -3.0 14 Jackson, Randy 12 Sheldon 12.21 -3.0 15 Haywood, Spencer Elk Grove 12.28 -3.0 16 Rivas, David 11 Bella Vista 12.41 -3.7 17 Johnson, Brent Folsom 12.42 -2.9 18 Allen, James 11 Rio Americano 12.49 -3.0 19 Parrish, Robert 11 Elk Grove 12.58 -3.7 20 Walgenbach, Joe 12 Oak Ridge 12.65 -2.9 21 Panasiti, Matt Ponderosa 12.67 -3.0 22 Tashiro, Jonathan 11 Oak Ridge 12.73 -3.7 Boys 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Stroud, Ryan 12 Vacaville 22.67 2 Love, Ryan 11 Ponderosa 23.05 3 Krezanoski, Joe 12 Oak Ridge 23.26 4 Valls, Chris 11 Rio Americano 23.61 5 Campbell, Mike 12 Will C Wood 23.64 6 Robinson, Trevor 11 Rio Americano 23.67 7 Jingles, Roland 11 Sheldon 23.78 8 Jenkins, Leonard 12 Will C Wood 23.96 9 Page, James 12 Sheldon 24.13 10 Corcos, Sam 10 Bella Vista 24.47 11 Liebert, Mike 11 Oak Ridge 24.67 12 Orr, Matt Sheldon 24.67 13 Jackson, Jeff 11 Elk Grove 24.89 14 Warren, Nick Ponderosa 25.00 15 Rivas, David 11 Bella Vista 25.08 16 Haywood, Spencer Elk Grove 25.11 17 Schirmer, Greg 10 Bella Vista 25.51 18 Panasiti, Matt Ponderosa 25.87 19 Hyde, Justin 12 Rio Americano 26.12 20 Tukomeatu, Lionell Will C Wood 27.02 Boys 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Robinson, Trevor 11 Rio Americano 50.38 2 Krezanoski, Joe 12 Oak Ridge 51.00 3 Page, James 12 Sheldon 52.63 4 Farnham, Brandon 12 Vacaville 52.67 5 Liebert, Mike 11 Oak Ridge 53.15 6 Rashidi, Keyvan 12 Folsom 53.27 7 Budmark, Vince Elk Grove 53.28 8 Ward, Brendan 11 Vacaville 53.62 9 Venkataya, Sterling 11 Bella Vista 54.36 10 Orr, Matt Sheldon 54.44 11 Sims, Mike Elk Grove 54.60 12 Thrall, Alan 10 Bella Vista 55.77 13 Casaverchia, Anthony Oak Ridge 56.63 14 Irving, Soloman Sheldon 56.67 15 Simpson, Paul 12 Bella Vista 56.77 16 Hyde, Justin 12 Rio Americano 57.36 17 Yuen, Chris Will C Wood 60.20 18 Parker, Alex Will C Wood 62.16 19 Parrish, Robert 11 Elk Grove 63.80 20 Woehler, Alex Will C Wood 67.18 21 Durham, Matt Vacaville 68.25 Boys 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Crawford, Scott 11 Oak Ridge 1:59.50 2 Matthews, Jake 11 Folsom 2:05.59 3 Bailey, Jason 11 Folsom 2:07.20 4 McCormick, Aaron 10 Oak Ridge 2:07.73 5 Ward, Brendan 11 Vacaville 2:08.46 6 Groul, Jeremy 12 Elk Grove 2:08.93 7 Rashidi, Keyvan 12 Folsom 2:10.08 8 Vault, Cameron 10 Bella Vista 2:12.49 9 Popish, Martin 12 Sheldon 2:13.31 10 James, Glenn Elk Grove 2:15.01 11 Parkhurst, Joshua 12 Oak Ridge 2:15.86 12 Lakin, Matt 12 Elk Grove 2:17.11 13 Brown, Kyle Sheldon 2:19.41 14 Ovalle, Carlos Vacaville 2:19.60 15 Bartlett, Austin Rio Americano 2:20.96 16 Wright, Mike 11 Ponderosa 2:21.16 17 Simpson, Paul 12 Bella Vista 2:21.88 18 Myer, Nathan Sheldon 2:24.59 19 Cortvriendt, Chad 11 Rio Americano 2:29.53 20 Towne, John 11 Bella Vista 2:31.79 21 Myers, Travis Rio Americano 2:35.00 Boys 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Campbell, Jeff 12 Oak Ridge 4:26.65 2 Matthews, Jake 11 Folsom 4:28.41 3 Diamond, Danny 12 Oak Ridge 4:36.02 4 Brook, Dillon 11 Ponderosa 4:36.39 5 Bowers, Zac 11 Sheldon 4:45.34 6 Groul, Jeremy 12 Elk Grove 4:46.95 7 McCormick, Aaron 10 Oak Ridge 4:46.96 8 Malfatto, Dominic 12 Sheldon 4:47.30 9 Vault, Cameron 10 Bella Vista 4:50.43 10 Graves, David 12 Will C Wood 4:52.53 11 Nagel, Richard Vacaville 4:54.42 12 Popish, Martin 12 Sheldon 4:55.22 13 Lehman, Ben 10 Bella Vista 4:55.44 14 James, Glenn Elk Grove 4:57.44 15 Oliver, Garrett Will C Wood 5:06.32 16 Ryan, Brady 11 Ponderosa 5:09.52 17 Lakin, Matt 12 Elk Grove 5:12.21 18 Martin, David Vacaville 5:14.08 19 Ovalle, Carlos Vacaville 5:16.78 20 Seymour, Chris 11 Folsom 5:17.68 21 Cortvriendt, Chad 11 Rio Americano 5:23.48 22 Towne, John 11 Bella Vista 5:26.35 23 McCarter-Ribakoff, Sim Rio Americano 5:27.06 24 Myers, Travis Rio Americano 5:41.76 Boys 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Cosens, Ryan 10 Oak Ridge 10:26.8 2 Mansoor, Alex Oak Ridge 10:27.1 3 Bowers, Zac 11 Sheldon 10:31.4 4 Ruff, Josh Oak Ridge 10:34.5 5 Malfatto, Dominic 12 Sheldon 10:42.0 6 Graves, David 12 Will C Wood 10:49.8 7 Nagel, Richard Vacaville 10:54.7 8 Simpson, Mike 10 Rio Americano 10:56.0 9 Fujitsubo, Kyle 10 Sheldon 11:00.7 10 Oliver, Garrett Will C Wood 11:23.2 11 Martin, David Vacaville 11:30.1 12 Garibay, Michael 12 Rio Americano 11:43.1 13 Lehman, Ben 10 Bella Vista 11:45.7 14 McCarter-Ribakoff, Sim Rio Americano 12:01.8 15 Seymour, Chris 11 Folsom 12:06.6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Henderson, Brian 10 Oak Ridge 16.73 -2.5 2 McMillan, Marcus 9 Vacaville 17.23 -2.5 3 Johnson, Brent 11 Folsom 17.68 -2.5 4 Smith, Jonathon 11 Sheldon 17.90 -2.5 5 Culver, Matt 11 Vacaville 18.03 -2.7 6 Tom, Ryan 12 Elk Grove 18.10 -2.5 7 Gooley, Isaiah 11 Sheldon 18.32 -2.7 8 Tashiro, Jonathon 11 Oak Ridge 18.57 -2.7 9 McCarthy, Matt 12 Bella Vista 18.80 -2.5 10 Vanpelt, Jason Oak Ridge 18.96 -2.7 11 Oien, David 11 Elk Grove 19.60 -2.7 12 Zaiss, Zac 11 Bella Vista 19.73 -2.7 13 Sasaki, David Sheldon 21.32 -2.7 14 Durham, Matt Vacaville 22.14 -2.7 15 Shinyu, Isiah Rio Americano 24.12 -2.5 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Henderson, Brian 10 Oak Ridge 42.39 2 Smith, Jonathon 11 Sheldon 43.80 3 Culver, Matt 11 Vacaville 45.44 4 McCarthy, Matt 12 Bella Vista 45.55 5 Tom, Ryan 12 Elk Grove 46.35 6 Tashiro, Jonathon 11 Oak Ridge 46.98 7 Oien, David 11 Elk Grove 48.31 8 Zaiss, Zac 11 Bella Vista 49.86 9 Vanpelt, Jason Oak Ridge 49.86 10 Sasaki, David Sheldon 50.73 11 Durham, Matt Vacaville 54.93 12 Kurtz, Matt Sheldon 57.65 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Sheldon 43.72 2 Will C Wood 44.43 3 Rio Americano 44.57 4 Vacaville 44.58 5 Bella Vista 44.95 6 Ponderosa 45.02 7 Oak Ridge 45.55 8 Elk Grove 45.89 9 Folsom 46.28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Oak Ridge 3:29.91 2 Sheldon 3:34.50 3 Will C Wood 3:37.34 4 Folsom 3:39.02 5 Elk Grove 3:43.22 6 Bella Vista 3:44.17 Boys High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kaufman, Michael 12 Bella Vista 6-00.00 2 Nelson, Ben 11 Vacaville 6-00.00 3 Wolfe, Nathan 12 Elk Grove 5-10.00 4 Beal, Russel Ponderosa 5-10.00 5 Kernodle, Jacob 12 Oak Ridge 5-08.00 6 Goren, X Ponderosa 5-08.00 7 Feaster, John 9 Vacaville 5-06.00 8 Venkataya, Sterling 11 Bella Vista 5-04.00 9 Martin, X Oak Ridge 5-04.00 10 Peasley, Sam Will C Wood 5-02.00 11 Zamora, Charley 12 Elk Grove 5-02.00 12 Montgomery, Lemar Vacaville 5-02.00 13 Hodge, Austin 12 Bella Vista 5-02.00 14 Jimenez, X Will C Wood 5-00.00 15 Huang, X Rio Americano 5-00.00 Boys Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Pratt, Brandon 12 Ponderosa 14-00.00 2 Byrne, Daniel 12 Vacaville 14-00.00 3 Gertz, Micheal 12 Bella Vista 13-06.00 4 Bessant, Paul 11 Oak Ridge 12-00.00 5 Hodge, Austin 12 Bella Vista 12-00.00 6 Clemmer, Spencer 12 Elk Grove 11-06.00 7 Oien, David 11 Elk Grove 11-00.00 8 Vandewack, X Vacaville 10-06.00 9 Getz, Pat 12 Folsom 10-06.00 10 Walgenbach, Joe 12 Oak Ridge 8-00.00 Boys Long Jump ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Bessant, Paul 11 Oak Ridge 21-04.00 2 Zamora, Charley 12 Elk Grove 20-08.00 3 David, Julian 12 Bella Vista 20-07.00 4 Porter, Derrick 12 Bella Vista 20-06.50 5 Ashen, Patrick 10 Bella Vista 20-02.00 6 Robinson, Isaiah 12 Will C Wood 20-00.00 7 Dillard, Alex 10 Sheldon 19-11.00 8 Gordan, Dante Will C Wood 19-08.50 9 Wolfe, Nathan 12 Elk Grove 19-08.00 10 Peasley, Sam Will C Wood 19-08.00 11 Jackson, Randy 12 Sheldon 18-11.50 12 Young, Kurt Vacaville 17-11.50 13 Montgomery, Lamar Vacaville 17-04.00 14 Rooney, Mike Elk Grove 17-01.00 15 Huang, Freddie Oak Ridge 15-05.00 Boys Triple Jump ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Nelson, Ben 11 Vacaville 41-07.00 2 Robinson, Isaiah 12 Will C Wood 41-06.00 3 Ashen, Patrick 10 Bella Vista 41-05.50 4 Cooper, Tim 12 Will C Wood 40-05.50 5 David, Julian 12 Bella Vista 40-03.00 6 Porter, Derrick 12 Bella Vista 40-01.50 7 Bessant, Paul 11 Oak Ridge 39-00.00 8 Irving, Soloman Sheldon 38-05.25 9 Casavecchia, Anthony Oak Ridge 38-02.50 10 Smith, Jonathon 11 Sheldon 38-00.50 11 Beal, Russel Ponderosa 38-00.50 12 Perez, Sean Will C Wood 37-09.00 13 Warren, Nick Ponderosa 37-05.25 14 Rooney, Mike Elk Grove 33-05.25 15 Montgomery, Lamar Vacaville 32-10.50 16 Young, Kurt Vacaville 32-09.00 17 Huang, Freddie Oak Ridge 32-02.50 18 Fujitsubo, Kyle 10 Sheldon 31-11.00 Boys Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 DeSoto, Donovan 12 Elk Grove 50-01.50 2 Castelo, Kevin 12 Elk Grove 49-04.00 3 Weldon, Taylor 12 Sheldon 47-01.75 4 Sullivan, Buck 12 Vacaville 46-11.75 5 Townsend, Adam 12 Vacaville 46-05.00 6 Williams, Todd 11 Vacaville 45-00.00 7 Namany, Nathan 11 Folsom 44-02.00 8 Rucker, Stanley 11 Sheldon 43-00.00 9 Chamberlain, Adam 12 Will C Wood 40-02.75 10 Young, Shane Oak Ridge 37-02.00 11 Hopes, Guy Will C Wood 37-01.00 12 Pena, Andrew 12 Ponderosa 36-05.00 13 Camacho, X Will C Wood 35-06.75 14 Stadler, Ryan 11 Bella Vista 35-05.00 15 Machado, Greg 11 Ponderosa 35-03.50 16 Macrenia, Nick 11 Bella Vista 30-07.25 17 Madrid, Darren 12 Bella Vista 27-08.00 18 Sidey, X Oak Ridge 27-04.75 Boys Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Weldon, Taylor 12 Sheldon 150-11 2 Pena, Andrew 12 Ponderosa 144-06 3 Sanchez, Mike 12 Elk Grove 136-08 4 Castelo, Kevin 12 Elk Grove 136-06 5 Sullivan, Buck 12 Vacaville 135-09 6 Chamberlain, Adam 12 Will C Wood 135-01 7 Williams, Todd 11 Vacaville 129-04 8 DeSoto, Donovan 12 Elk Grove 129-00 9 Williams, Deanore Will C Wood 125-01 10 Namany, Nathan 11 Folsom 121-10 11 Machado, Greg 11 Ponderosa 114-11 12 Rucker, Stanley 11 Sheldon 114-03 13 Gooley, Isaiah 11 Sheldon 111-03 14 Townsend, Adam 12 Vacaville 108-11 15 Kwett, Albert 11 Rio Americano 101-01 16 Young, Shane Oak Ridge 99-07 17 Hopes, Guy Will C Wood 96-08 18 Stadler, Ryan 11 Bella Vista 94-07 19 Shingu, Isiah 11 Rio Americano 92-10 20 Yen, Karl Rio Americano 86-04 21 Madrid, Darren 12 Bella Vista 74-01 22 Buern, Matt Folsom 69-02 23 Macrenia, Nick 11 Bella Vista 68-11
Varsity Boys Results Varsity Girls Results Frosh/Soph Boys Results Frosh/Soph Girls Results
A Finish Lynx timing system was used for all races. Wind reading were taken for running events and all runners ran into a negative wind. No wind indicators were used in the horizontal jumps but the triple jump was into the same negative wind and the long jumpers had the wind behind them so should be considered wind aided.
Depth Charge Overall Team Score: Frosh/Soph Boys Results Frosh/Soph Girls Results
SHEL | Sheldon | 946 |
EG | Elk Grove | 772 |
VAC | Vacaville | 714 |
OR | Oak Ridge | 602 |
BV | Bella Vista | 551 |
FOL | Folsom | 508 |
WOOD | W.C.Wood | 461 |
POND | Ponderosa | 406 |
RA | Rio Americano | 186 |
OR | Oak Ridge | 238 |
SH | Sheldon | 237 |
VAC | Vacaville | 203 |
BV | Bella Vista | 162 |
EG | Elk Grove | 158 |
WCW | W.C.Wood | 155 |
RA | Rio Americano | 76 |
PON | Ponderosa | 66 |
FOL | Folsom | 54 |
VAC | Vacaville | 224 |
SH | Sheldon | 193 |
OR | Oak Ridge | 191 |
BV | Bella Vista | 187 |
EG | Elk Grove | 136 |
PON | Ponderosa | 119 |
FOL | Folsom | 102 |
WCW | W.C.Wood | 73 |
RA | Rio Americano | 56 |
EG | Elk Grove | 255 |
SH | Sheldon | 220 |
VAC | Vacaville | 199 |
FOL | Folsom | 188 |
PON | Ponderosa | 187 |
BV | Bella Vista | 137 |
WCW | W.C.Wood | 100 |
OR | Oak Ridge | 72 |
RA | Rio Americano | 34 |
Frosh/Soph Boys Individual Results:
A 100 Meters (Wind -3.9 mps) | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Nugent, Nick | EG | 11.90 |
2 | Schablaske, Taylor | PON | 11.96 |
3 | Melonson, Idrice | SH | 12.25 |
4 | Minyen, Nick | VAC | 12.36 |
5 | Clark, Kevin | FOL | 12.48 |
6 | Alexander, Mike | BV | 12.50 |
7 | Coleman, Lum | RA | 12.56 |
8 | Masan, Brent | OR | 12.72 |
9 | Clark, David | WCW | 14.23 |
B 100 Meters (Wind -3.2 mps) | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Zamora, Christina | EG | 12.25 |
2 | De la O, Garrett | BV | 12.70 |
3 | Ehright, Joe | PON | 12.81 |
4 | Naval, Ryan | VAC | 12.81 |
5 | Cortes, Alex | FOL | 12.84 |
6 | Christian, Steven | OR | 13.24 |
7 | Frahzoia, Gabe | SH | 13.54 |
C 100 Meters (Wind -4.2 mps) | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Rondex, Marens | EG | 12.39 |
2 | Vernon-Reynolds, Gianni | FOL | 12.55 |
3 | Pickett, Jonathan | SH | 12.91 |
4 | Nasca, Cory | BV | 12.97 |
5 | Donegan, James | PON | 13.50 |
A 200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Nugent, Nick | EG | 24.43 |
2 | Schablaske, Taylor | PON | 24.76 |
3 | Minyen, Nick | VAC | 24.94 |
4 | Young, Eric | WCW | 25.92 |
5 | Kim, Alex | FOL | 26.16 |
6 | Christian, Steven | OR | 27.74 |
7 | Nasca, Cory | BV | 28.18 |
B 200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Muller, Chris | PON | 24.57 |
2 | Foster, Deandre | EG | 25.41 |
3 | Carlson, Jeff | FOL | 25.53 |
4 | Naval, Ryan | VAC | 25.64 |
5 | Dornan, Alex | BV | 26.49 |
6 | Franzoia, Gabe | SH | 27.31 |
7 | Clark, David | WCW | 29.68 |
C 200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Rondez, Marcus | EG | 25.30 |
2 | Alexander, Mike | BV | 25.85 |
3 | Castro, George | SH | 26.51 |
4 | Donegan, James | PON | 27.13 |
5 | Gan, Ting | FOL | 29.00 |
6 | Reed, Daniel | WCW | 29.84 |
A 400 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Engstrom, Garron | RA | 55.07 |
2 | Lunsted, Sean | VAC | 55.64 |
3 | Williams, Daniel | FOL | 55.69 |
4 | Freeman, Kyle | PON | 55.78 |
5 | Foster, DeAndre | EG | 56.19 |
6 | Strombeck, Spencer | BV | 58.85 |
7 | Rodger, Sam | OR | 62.08 |
8 | Lopes, Thursron | SH | 63.00 |
9 | Muscente, Damon | WCW | 66.90 |
B 400 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Clark, Kevin | FOL | 56.28 |
2 | Enright, Joe | PON | 56.61 |
3 | Barrett, Brian | EG | 57.48 |
4 | Buck, Peter | VAC | 58.90 |
5 | Swartout, Bryan | BV | 60.06 |
6 | Kyumba, Mweluke | RA | 60.15 |
7 | Steichen, Chad | OR | 60.23 |
8 | Reed, Daniel | WCW | 63.47 |
9 | Patel, Koshal | SH | 66.11 |
C 400 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Carlson, Jeff | FOL | 57.21 |
2 | Muller, Chris | PON | 57.54 |
3 | Soper, Ryan | EG | 59.31 |
4 | Maubury, Zac | RA | 59.32 |
5 | Cunningham, Joe | VAC | 60.61 |
6 | Salenlko, Joe | BV | 64.09 |
7 | Crudle, David | SH | 64.57 |
A 800 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Irving, Jeremiah | SH | 2:06.74 |
2 | Young, Greg | PON | 2:12.21 |
3 | Golemohammadi, Ryan | BV | 2:13.18 |
4 | Kyumba, Mweluce | RA | 2:16.31 |
5 | Reaney, David | WCW | 2:16.96 |
6 | Libert, Jeff | OR | 2:26.18 |
7 | Carpenter, Brendon | FOL | 2:27.14 |
8 | Steng, Zach | VAC | 2:27.19 |
9 | Dutton, Casey | EG | 2:30.67 |
B 800 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Brown, Buster | SH | 2:12.03 |
2 | Keach, Chris | WCW | 2:17.11 |
3 | Melville, Kent | PON | 2:18.14 |
4 | Busath, Stephen | EG | 2:18.81 |
5 | Lively, Jeremy | BV | 2:23.89 |
6 | Carpenter, Connor | FOL | 2:24.73 |
7 | Maybury, Zach | RA | 2:25.29 |
8 | Wilson, Matt | OR | 2:25.66 |
C 800 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Christy, Spencer | SH | 2:12.51 |
2 | Blottie, Drew | BV | 2:18.71 |
3 | Schnell, Ryan | PON | 2:23.23 |
4 | Wulff, Jacob | WCW | 2:23.36 |
5 | Phillips, Raymond | OR | 2:27.43 |
6 | Blum, Robert | RA | 2:51.74 |
A 1600 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Irving, Jeremiah | SH | 4:43.31 |
2 | Young, Greg | PON | 4:52.89 |
3 | Blair, Spencer | WCW | 4:54.52 |
4 | Harris, Ben | VAC | 4:52.97 |
5 | Nilan, Patrick | RA | 4:55.81 |
6 | Ruff, Josh | OR | 4:55.91 |
7 | Golemohammad, Ryan | BV | 4:59.34 |
8 | Vella, Anthony | EG | 5:03.76 |
9 | Fredrickson, Thomas | FOL | 5:33.26 |
B 1600 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Christy, Spencer | SH | 4:48.59 |
2 | Gregory, Eric | OR | 4:49.23 |
3 | Hawbaker, John | VAC | 5:04.20 |
4 | Gastelum, William | PON | 5:05.29 |
5 | Busath, Stephen | EG | 5:10.01 |
6 | Duffy, Matt | WCW | 5:13.01 |
7 | Blottie, Drew | BV | 5:29.08 |
8 | Thompson, Joel | FOL | 5:46.09 |
9 | Lopez, Tomas | RA | 6:02.38 |
C 1600 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Brown, Buster | SH | 4:49.84 |
2 | Schnell, Ryan | PON | 5:13.00 |
3 | Ovalle,, Luis | VAC | 5:15.16 |
4 | Blakley, Tyler | EG | 5:21.76 |
5 | Liebert, Jeff | OR | 5:29.97 |
6 | Crowells, Tim | WCW | 5:26.93 |
7 | Zacher, Cameron | BV | 5:30.30 |
8 | Gaddam, Sushas | FOL | 6:02.40 |
9 | Enlich, David | RA | 6:08.21 |
A 3200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Blair, Spencer | WCW | 10:48.9 |
2 | Waggoner, David | SH | 10:50.3 |
3 | Nilan, Patrick | RA | 10:52.0 |
4 | Hawbaker, John | VAC | 10:52.4 |
5 | Schnell, Ryan | PON | 10:57.5 |
6 | Fernandez, Max | OR | 11:03.6 |
7 | Vella, Anthony | EG | 11:33.8 |
8 | Oconnor, John | BV | 11:49.9 |
B 3200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Milligan, Mitchell | SH | 11:14.5 |
2 | Young, Greg | PON | 11:21.3 |
3 | Ovalle, Luis | VAC | 11:30.7 |
4 | Blakley, Tyler | EG | 11:40.3 |
5 | Keach, Chris | WCW | 11:40.9 |
6 | Hodges, Matt | OR | 11:55.0 |
7 | Fagundes, Anthony | BV | 12:27.2 |
8 | Erlich, David | RA | 13:24.4 |
C 3200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Higgins, Josh | OR | 11:22.5 |
2 | Scott, Tyler | EG | 11:43.8 |
3 | Gyurena, Kyle | WCW | 11:56.1 |
4 | Melville, Kent | PON | 12:00 |
5 | Meyer, Nicholas | SH | 12:09.4 |
6 | White, Chris | BV | 13:07.6 |
A 110 Meter Hurdles (Wind -3.8 mps) | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Detrick, Brian | EG | 16.92 |
2 | Lewis, Jeff | PON | 17.15 |
3 | Turner, Warren | SH | 17.35 |
4 | Amoruso, Anthony | FOL | 17.81 |
5 | Caserza, Kyle | VAC | 17.82 |
6 | Georgz, Jarad | OR | 18.34 |
7 | Parker, JD | BV | 18.87 |
8 | Chou, Andy | RA | 21.21 |
9 | Shockley, Robert | WCW | 33.40 |
B 110 Meter Hurdles (Wind -2.6 mps) | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Cunningham, Joe | VAC | 18.08 |
2 | Broussard, Michael | EG | 18.29 |
3 | Petzold, Joe | BV | 19.92 |
4 | Nguyen, Daniel | FOL | 20.98 |
5 | Ackerman, Parker | OR | 21.60 |
6 | Robinson, Andrick | SH | 23.58 |
C 110 Meter Hurdles (Wind -2.4 mps) | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Lunsted, Sean | VAC | 18.92 |
2 | Roberts, Josiah | FOL | 19.59 |
3 | Zehnder, Matt | EG | 20.30 |
4 | Itarriman, Ben | OR | 21.12 |
5 | Harbert, Nathan | BV | 21.31 |
6 | Imunra, Frank | SH | 21.35 |
A 300 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Parker, J.D. | BV | 43.61 |
2 | Detrick, Brian | EG | 43.80 |
3 | Caserza, Kyle | VAC | 43.86 |
4 | Lewis, Jeff | PON | 44.31 |
5 | George, Jarad | OR | 44.69 |
6 | Amaruso, Anthony | FOL | 47.28 |
7 | Turner, Warren | SH | 49.27 |
8 | Shockley, Robert | WCW | 62.30 |
B 300 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Cunningham, Joe | VAC | 45.43 |
2 | Rozarski, Daniel | BV | 45.54 |
3 | Roberts, Josiah | FOL | 45.93 |
4 | Broussard, Michael | EG | 48.22 |
5 | Harriman, Ben | OR | 49.22 |
6 | Muscente, Damon | WCW | 52.13 |
7 | Robinson, Andrick | SH | 56.72 |
C 300 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Lunnsted, Sean | VAC | 45.12 |
2 | Petzold, Joe | BV | 47.82 |
3 | Hamzain, Jordan | FOL | 48.90 |
4 | Inzumza, Frank | SH | 49.31 |
5 | Zehnder, Matt | EG | 49.71 |
6 | Ackerman, Parker | OR | 51.09 |
A 4 x 100 Meter Relay | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Elk Grove | EG | 45.44 |
2 | Sheldon | SH | 46.58 |
3 | Pondersoa | PON | 46.65 |
4 | Bella Vista | BV | 46.96 |
5 | Oak Ridge | OR | 47.51 |
6 | Vacaville | VAC | 47.85 |
A 4 x 400 Meter Relay | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Sheldon | SH | 3:38.66 |
2 | VAC | 3:46.66 | |
3 | PON | 3:46.83 | |
4 | FOL | 3:50.85 | |
5 | EG | 3:51.90 | |
6 | BV | 3:55.24 | |
7 | OR | 4:16.56 | |
A High Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Reynolds | FOL | 5' 8 |
2 | Rozanski | BV | 5' 8 |
3 | Maybury | RA | 5' 6 |
4 | Anderson | PON | 5' 2 |
5 | Turner | SH | 5' 2 |
6 | Tritt | EG | 5' 2 |
7 | Stechen | OR | 4' 6 |
B High Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Lillywhite | FOL | 5' 10 |
2 | Resnick | BV | 5' 6 |
3 | Herrera | EG | 5' 0 |
4 | Castro | SH | 4' 6 |
5 | Barbin | VAC | 4' 4 |
C High Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Williams, D | FOL | 5' 8 |
A Long Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Chan, Derek | OR | 19' 7.5 |
2 | Vernon | FOL | 19' 6 |
3 | Piarra, J | BV | 18' 5 |
4 | Strause, B | EG | 17' 11 |
5 | Young, E | WCW | 17' 4 |
6 | Dawns | SH | 17' 3 |
7 | Walace | PON | 15' 9.5 |
8 | Howbaker, J | VAC | 12' 9.5 |
B Long Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Soper, Ryan | EG | 18' 2 |
2 | Clark, K | FOL | 16' 8.5 |
3 | Castro, G | SH | 16' 8 |
4 | Mason, B | OR | 14' 11 |
5 | Wolf, L | WCW | 14' 9 |
6 | Barbin, F | VAC | 14' 2 |
7 | Lester, K | BV | 14' 0 |
8 | Brown, Z | PON | 12' 9 |
C Long Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Terlecky, M | EG | 18' 2 |
2 | Petzold, J | BV | 17' 11 |
3 | Marsden, Z | VAC | 17' 6 |
4 | Kim, A | FOL | 17' 0 |
5 | Solmun | SH | 15' 10 |
6 | Lorenzo, G | WCW | 15' 6 |
7 | Lekim | OR | 13' 3 |
A Triple Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Chan, Derek | OR | 38' 4.5 |
2 | Le, Robert | FOL | 36' 2 |
3 | Perreira, John | BV | 35' 5.5 |
4 | Lewis, Jeff | PON | 34' 3.5 |
5 | Marsden, Zach | VAC | 34' 3.5 |
6 | Castro, George | SH | 33' 1 |
7 | Greene, Larenzo | WCW | 32' 6.5 |
B Triple Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Strause, Brian | EG | 35' 7 |
2 | Barabin, Felix | VAC | 32' 3.5 |
3 | Wallace, Tyler | WCW | 32' 2.5 |
4 | Lester, Keith | BV | 31' 0.5 |
5 | Brown, Zachary | PON | 30' 1.5 |
6 | Franzoia, Gabe | SH | NM |
C Triple Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Terlecky, Mike | EG | 34' 5.5 |
2 | Chace, Justin | BV | 31' 9.75 |
3 | Wulff, Lucas | WCW | 30' 11 |
4 | Milligan, Mitchell | SH | 30' 2.5 |
5 | Cunningham, Carter | OR | 27' 10 |
A Pole Vault | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Wallace | PON | 10'0 |
2 | Mitchell | VAC | 9'6 |
3 | Spencer | FOL | 9'6 |
4 | Anderson | WCW | 9 |
5 | Bickley | OR | 8'6 |
6 | Salomore | SH | 7'6 |
B Pole Vault | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Lewis | PON | 10'6 |
2 | Lanvon | FOL | 9'6 |
3 | Conrad | WCW | 9'0 |
4 | Light | EG | 8'6 |
5 | Milligan | SH | 8'0 |
C Pole Vault | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Herrera | EG | 9' |
2 | Waddez | SH | 8' |
3 | Armosino | WCW | 8' |
A Shot Put | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Agbigay | VAC | 41' 1" |
2 | Stout | EG | 39' 2.5" |
3 | Hartley | PON | 38' 7" |
4 | Williamson | SH | 38' 5.25" |
5 | Nickerson | FOL | 35' 11.25" |
6 | McDonald | WCW | 35' 7.25" |
7 | Finley | OR | 33' 7" |
8 | Weir | BV | 29' 7.75" |
B Shot Put | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Lazaro | EG | 43' 11" |
2 | Lampher | VAC | 41' 1.75" |
3 | Wesalowski | FOL | 36' 9.25" |
4 | Hampton | SH | 34' 9" |
5 | Cooper | WCW | 34' 3.5" |
6 | Pena | PON | 27' 8" |
C Shot Put | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Feldman | VAC | 37' 3" |
2 | Hamilton | FOL | 34' 8" |
3 | Williams | WCW | 33' 7.75" |
4 | Mouro | SH | 32' 7" |
5 | Arnold | EG | 28' .25" |
A Discus | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Trey Willamson | SH | 120-11 |
2 | Ricky Lazard | EG | 104-04 |
3 | Tyler Lamphere | VAC | 103-06 |
4 | Chris Hamilton | FOL | 100-09 |
5 | Tim Jones | WCW | 97-00 |
6 | Alan Pena | PON | 80-10 |
7 | Gavin Finley | OR | 78-05 |
8 | Reed Kelley | BV | 65-08 |
B Discus | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Josh Hampton | SH | 103-07 |
2 | Nick Feldman | VAC | 101-10 |
3 | Will Cooper | WCW | 101-09 |
4 | Birke Stout | EG | 98-09 |
5 | Brian Nickerson | FOL | 89-08 |
6 | Erik Hartley | PON | 79-06 |
7 | Matt Weir | BV | 69-03 |
C Discus | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | John Mauroy | SH | 96-07 |
2 | Aaron Wesolowski | FOL | 94-01 |
3 | Ed Agbigay | VAC | 90-03 |
4 | Sam McDonald | WCW | 86-03 |
5 | Mike Arnold | EG | 80-11 |
6 | John Marino | BV | 76-03 |
SH | Sheldon | 296 |
EG | Elk Grove | 223 |
FOL | Folsom | 164 |
WCW | W.C.Wood | 133 |
OR | Oak Ridge | 101 |
VAC | Vacaville | 88 |
BV | Bella Vista | 65 |
PON | Ponderosa | 34 |
RA | Rio Americano | 20 |
Frosh/Soph Girls Individual Results:
A 100 Meters (Wind -2.6 mps) | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Phillips, Anamarie | SH | 13.37 |
2 | White, Jazmin | FOL | 13.69 |
3 | Ekpo, Estelle | EG | 14.08 |
4 | Siebach, Rebekah | OR | 14.17 |
5 | Lewis, Kandyse | VAC | 15.11 |
6 | Williams, Vanessa | WCW | 15.16 |
7 | Clark, Mindie | PON | 15.39 |
B 100 Meters (Wind -2.4 mps) | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Anton, Stphanie | SH | 13.86 |
2 | Haywood, Madison | EG | 14.00 |
3 | White, Alex | FOL | 14.17 |
4 | Jenkins, Kami | WCW | 14.70 |
5 | Hamilton, Erika | VAC | 15.57 |
C 100 Meters (Wind -2.1 mps) | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Smith, Natasha | SH | 14.08 |
2 | Vandergraaf, Heidi | VAC | 14.54 |
3 | Davis, Candice | WCW | 14.61 |
4 | Henderson, Sharman | EG | 15.05 |
5 | Cortes, Lorena | FOL | 15.34 |
A 200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Phillips, Anna Marie | SH | 27.83 |
2 | White, Jazman | FOL | 28.27 |
3 | Siebach, Rebekah | OR | 29.84 |
4 | Haywood, Madison | EG | 30.14 |
5 | Davis, Candice | WCW | 31.54 |
6 | Clark, Mindie | PON | 33.23 |
7 | Lewis, Candyce | VAC | 33.30 |
B 200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Ekpo, Estelle | EG | 28.80 |
2 | Anton, Stephanie | SH | 29.08 |
3 | Clarke, Dana | VAC | 30.51 |
4 | Paridon, Lauren | OR | 30.54 |
5 | Machek, Maddy | WCW | 33.58 |
6 | Loken, Delise | PON | 34.17 |
C 200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Walkes, Shanise | SH | 29.53 |
2 | Peters, Maria | OR | 31.94 |
3 | Henderson, Sharmain | EG | 32.09 |
4 | Ariza, Heather | WCW | 38.01 |
A 400 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Paridon, Lauren | OR | 65.70 |
2 | Walkes, Shanise | SH | 65.91 |
3 | Talone, Shannon | EG | 66.55 |
4 | Clarke, Dana | VAC | 67.04 |
5 | Walker, Whitney | WCW | 75.48 |
B 400 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Townsend, Morgan | SH | 65.20 |
2 | Peters, Maria | OR | 68.58 |
3 | Lenoir, Tara | EG | 70.21 |
4 | Machek, Maddy | WCW | 70.93 |
C 400 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Bains, Rosie | SH | 72.54 |
2 | Weeks, Katelyn | OR | 73.66 |
3 | Ariza, Heather | WCW | 97.60 |
A 800 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Harsch, Danielle | FOL | 2:35.23 |
2 | Dunn, Alysa | SH | 2:45.05 |
3 | Morgan, Eloradanan | EG | 2:47.70 |
4 | Vasquez, Sophie | VAC | 2:50.52 |
5 | Brammer, Alli | BV | 2:55.20 |
6 | Parvin, Caitlin | OR | 2:58.35 |
7 | Adelberg, Adrienne | RA | 3:05.24 |
B 800 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Wang, Peggy | FOL | 2:45.74 |
2 | McCurdy, Savannah | SH | 2:48.07 |
3 | Doherty, Erin | RA | 2:51.43 |
4 | McCracken, Kristine | OR | 2:54.94 |
5 | Lenoir, Tara | EG | 3:01.26 |
6 | Haag, Tonya | BV | 3:03.88 |
7 | Torix, Layce | VAC | 3:24.42 |
C 800 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Harley, Ashley | SH | 2:59.82 |
2 | Cahalan, Grace | RA | 3:16.31 |
A 1600 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Samantha Gove | WCW | 5:44.09 |
2 | Shelly Pugh | SH | 5:58.40 |
3 | Christina Lopez | VAC | 5:59.17 |
4 | Morgan Eloradanan | EG | 5:59.19 |
5 | Kaitlin Robbins | BV | 5:59.80 |
6 | Erin Doherty | RA | 6:25.48 |
7 | Suzy Soin | FOL | 6:38.97 |
8 | Caitlin Parvin | OR | 6:44.12 |
9 | Delise Loken | Pon | 6:52.82 |
B 1600 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Cindy Phan | SH | 5:58.40 |
2 | Sophie Vazquez | VAC | 6:11.34 |
3 | Kathryn Heberling | EG | 6:25.98 |
4 | Noga Alon | RA | 6:48.27 |
5 | Tania Haag | BV | 6:54.89 |
C 1600 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Alysa Dunn | SH | 6:06.24 |
2 | Caitlin Scott | EG | 6:52.77 |
A 3200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Gove, Samantha | WCW | 12:33.8 |
2 | Pugh, Shelly | SH | 12:47.2 |
3 | Soin, Suzy | FOL | 14:27.5 |
4 | Heberling, Kathryn | EG | 15:03.5 |
B 3200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Phan, Cindy | SH | 13:17.1 |
2 | Scott, Caitlin | EG | 15:57.4 |
C 3200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Derebensky, Yuliya | SH | 13:49.9 |
2 | Gimlin, Kayleen | EG | 15:57.7 |
A 110 Meter Hurdles (Wind -2.9 mps) | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Kilborn, Katie | SH | 19.69 |
2 | Moreno, Mia | EG | 19.80 |
3 | Schlant, Anna | VAC | 20.07 |
4 | Laverty, Jade | PON | 20.23 |
5 | Calfee, Valarie | FOL | 21.91 |
B 110 Meter Hurdles (Wind -2.6 mps) | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Vandyke, Jennifer | SH | 20.16 |
2 | Glimstad, Ashley | EG | 20.85 |
3 | Hockensmith, Elyse | FOL | 20.88 |
C 110 Meter Hurdles (Wind -2.7 mps) | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Vargas, Amanda | FOL | 21.92 |
2 | Sorley, Lindsay | SH | 22.43 |
A 300 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Laverty, Jade | PON | 54.86 |
2 | Kilborn, Katie | SH | 57.11 |
3 | Schlant, Anna | VAC | 58.84 |
4 | Cafee, Valarie | FOL | 60.27 |
5 | Glimstard, Ashely | EG | 61.11 |
B 300 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | VanDyke, Jennifer | SH | 56.28 |
2 | Vargas, Amanda | FOL | 68.59 |
C 300 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Sorley, Lindsay | SH | 64.31 |
A 4 x 100 Meter Relay | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Sheldon | SH | 52.65 |
2 | Elk Grove | EG | 54.73 |
3 | Oak Ridge | OR | 57.19 |
4 | Will C Wood | WCW | 57.60 |
5 | Vacaville | VAC | 58.68 |
A 4 x 400 Meter Relay | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Sheldon | SH | 4:31.14 |
2 | Folsom | FOL | 4:39.42 |
3 | Will C Wood | WCW | 4:42.36 |
4 | Oak Ridge | OR | 4:49.32 |
5 | Elk Grove | EG | 5:09.40 |
A High Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Satterfield | SH | 4'10.5 |
2 | Miller | BV | 4'10.5 |
3 | Laverty | PON | 4'6 |
4 | Friddle | FOL | 4'4 |
B High Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | McAllister | BV | 4'2 |
A Long Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | White, Alex | FOL | 15' 8" |
2 | Satterfield, Jamela | SH | 15' 1" |
3 | Thornhill, Kelly | WCW | 14' 2" |
4 | Robancho, Jocelyn | EG | 12' 2" |
B Long Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Killborn, Katie | SH | 14' 8" |
2 | Obrien, Chelsea | EG | 13' 0" |
3 | Sisk, Elizabeth | WCW | 12' 11" |
4 | Lester, Ashley | BV | 11' 5" |
C Long Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Armfield, Jessica | EG | 13' 2" |
A Triple Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | White, Alex | FOL | 32' 2.5" |
2 | Thornhill, Kelly | WCW | 31' 2.5" |
3 | Lester, Ashley | BV | 26' 10.5" |
4 | O'Brien, Chelsea | EG | 26' 9.25" |
B Triple Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Sisk, Liz | WCW | 30' 9.25" |
2 | Robancho, Jocelyn | EG | 25' 8.5" |
C Triple Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Armfield, Jessica | EG | 28' 8" |
A Pole Vault | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | McAllist, D. | BV | 7' 0" |
2 | Hockersmith | FOL | 7' 0" |
3 | Laverty | PHS | 6' 6" (tie 3rd) |
4 | Armfield, J. | EG | 6' 6" (tie 3rd) |
5 | Vandergraaf, H. | VAC | 6' 0" |
B Pole Vault | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Miller | BV | 8' 0" |
C Pole Vault | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Shervah | BV | 7' 0" |
A Shot Put | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Smith | EG | 29'4 |
2 | Jennings | WCW | 24'5.5 |
3 | Williams | PON | 23'11 |
4 | Schmidt | FOL | 22'1 |
5 | Torix | VAC | 21'8.5 |
6 | Doherty | RA | 20'6.25 |
7 | Shepard | SH | 15'10.5 |
B Shot Put | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Garrett | EG | 26'8 |
2 | Kale | OR | 22'10 |
3 | Johnston | FOL | 22'.5 |
4 | Vandergraff | VAC | 20'11 |
5 | Chamberlain | WCW | 20'5 |
C Shot Put | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Qirreh | VAC | 20'6.25 |
2 | Hopes | WCW | 18'8.25 |
3 | Hollarman | FOL | 18'8 |
4 | Guza | OR | 15'2 |
A Discus | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Garrel, Ashley | EG | 107' |
2 | Johnson, Sarah | FOL | 69' 3" |
3 | Chamberlain, Katie | WCW | 67' 11" |
4 | Kale, Tiffany | OR | 64' 8" |
5 | Torix, Lacye | VAC | 64' 3" |
6 | Williams, Kayla | PON | 57' 2" |
B Discus | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Smith, Jazmine | EG | 93' 10" |
2 | Hopes, Sara | WCW | 60' 6" |
3 | Mangseth, Dana | OR | 59' 11" |
4 | Schmidt, Nicole | FOL | 56' 10" |
5 | Vandergraff, Heidi | VAC | 52' 8" |
C Discus | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Qirireh, Emily | VAC | 53' 5" |
2 | Corn, Sarah | FOL | 51' 9" |
3 | Boerger, Coree | OR | 40' 1" |
4 | Sheppard, Anjelica | SH | 32' |