3-7-07 at Bella Vista HS
Varsity Boys Team Results
Del Campo | 179 |
Bella Vista | 69 |
El Camino | 68 |
Rio Americano | 60 |
Casa Roble | 56.5 |
Mira Loma | 35.5 |
Varsity Boys Individual Results
100 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Tony Gobern | DC | 11.13 |
2 | Dustin Ford | CR | 11.84 |
3 | Carlos Mikell | DC | 11.98 |
4 | Michael Alexander | BV | 12.07 |
5 | tie--Albert Samaha | ML | 12.29 |
Ben Hossack | CR | 12.29 | |
200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Tony Gobern | DC | 22.76 |
2 | Kianti Gix | RA | 23.05 |
3 | Carey Johnson | DC | 23.34 |
4 | Dustin Ford | CR | 23.60 |
5 | Carlos Mikell | DC | 24.02 |
6 | Mike Alexander | BV | 24.30 |
400 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Kianti Gix | RA | 51.31 |
2 | Sam Corcos | BV | 51.56 |
3 | Nick Durant | EC | 53.11 |
4 | Dustin Ford | CR | 53.56 |
5 | Garron Engstron | RA | 54.79 |
6 | Alan Thrall | BV | 55.03 |
800 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Ryan Garcia | DC | 2:03.08 |
2 | Evan Bornstein | EC | 2:03.18 |
3 | Patrick Nilan | RA | 2:08.06 |
4 | James Tracy | DC | 2:10.78 |
5 | Ryan Golemohammadi | BV | 2:11.67 |
6 | Sebastian Kavanaugh | DC | 2:12.03 |
1600 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Patrick Nilan | RA | 4:34.52 |
2 | Evan Bornstein | EC | 4:36.63 |
3 | James Tracy | DC | 4:41.98 |
4 | Ryan Garcia | DC | 4:52.97 |
5 | David Descalsar | DC | 4:55.41 |
6 | Daniel Mitchell | DC | 4:56.56 |
3200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | James Tracy | DC | 10:33.61 |
2 | Jesse Pushing | DC | 10:44.76 |
3 | Daniel Mitchell | DC | 10:47.75 |
4 | Matt Case | DC | 10:53.66 |
5 | Nick Calicchia | DC | 10:59.12 |
6 | Sebastian Kavanaugh | DC | 11:03.85 |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Matt Saylor | EC | 16.18 |
2 | JD Parker | BV | 18.32 |
3 | Spencer Lin | ML | 18.57 |
4 | Sky Aurand | CR | 19.00 |
5 | Damian Boeck | RA | 22.10 |
6 | Carson Hendryx | EC | 22.11 |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Matt Saylor | EC | 43.16 |
2 | Spencer Lin | ML | 43.42 |
3 | Brian Silva | DC | 43.63 |
4 | JD Parker | BV | 43.65 |
5 | Marcus Webb | DC | 45.16 |
6 | |||
4 x 100 Meter Relay | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Del Campo | DC | 43.96 |
2 | Bella Vista | BV | 44.53 |
3 | Casa Roble | CR | 46.02 |
4 | Rio Americano | RA | 47.83 |
5 | |||
6 | |||
4 x 400 Meter Relay | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Rio Americano | RA | 3:38.25 |
2 | Bella Vista | BV | 3:39.69 |
3 | Del Campo | DC | 3:40.80 |
4 | Casa Roble | CR | 3:57.76 |
5 | |||
6 | |||
High Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Michael Souza | EC | 6' 0" |
2 | Zac Marbury | RA | 5' 10" |
3 | Antonio Braham | ML | 5' 8" |
4 | Dan Rosanski | BV | 5' 6" |
5 | Anthony Campbell | ML | 5' 4" |
6 | Derek Short | CR | 5' 4" |
Long Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Carey Johnson | DC | 20' 10.5" |
2 | Victor Spencer | DC | 20' 1.5" |
3 | Anthony Campbell | ML | 18' 3.5" |
4 | Jeffery Johnson | DC | 17' 4" |
5 | Dan Rozanski | BV | 17' 3.25" |
6 | Kyle Baxter | EC | 17' 3" |
Triple Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Sam Corcos | BV | 43' 1.5" |
2 | Victor Spencer | DC | 42' 0" |
3 | Chad Zufelt | CR | 39' 6.5" |
4 | Kyle Baxter | EC | 39' 1" |
5 | Anthony Campbell | ML | 38' 2" |
6 | Keith Lester | BV | 37' 11.5" |
Pole Vault | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Robert Xiona | DC | 11' 6" |
2 | |||
3 | |||
4 | |||
5 | |||
6 | |||
Shot Put | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Akiem Hicks | DC | 46' 5" |
2 | Ben Rozak | CR | 43' 11" |
3 | Jeff Lew | EC | 42' 4" |
4 | Marquis Peppers | ML | 38' 7.5" |
5 | Carson Hendryx | EC | 38' 1" |
6 | Will Lew | EC | 37' 10.5" |
Discus | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Akeen Hicks | DC | 132' 3" |
2 | Corey Michael | BV | 122' 8" |
3 | Corey Pipes | CR | 107' .5" |
4 | Ben Nozak | CR | 105' 10" |
5 | Cody White | DC | 97' 7" |
6 | Jeff Lew | EC | 96' 11.5" |
Varsity Girls Team Results
Bella Vista | 145 |
El Camino | 138 |
Loretto | 66 |
Casa Roble | 51 |
Del Campo | 32 |
Mira Loma | 30 |
Rio Americano | 26 |
Varsity Girls Individual Results
100 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Megan Capistrano | BV | 13.95 |
2 | Sarah Emmett | DC | 13.96 |
3 | Rachelle Rodman | BV | 14.42 |
4 | Tiffany Noia | CR | 14.50 |
5 | Shantelle Johnson | DC | 14.73 |
6 | Brittney Chambers | CR | 14.83 |
200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Lauren Hoffman | BV | 27.69 |
2 | Jenni Eiremo | EC | 28.63 |
3 | Megan Capistrano | BV | 28.88 |
4 | Sarah Emmett | DC | 29.09 |
5 | Tiffany Noia | CR | 29.74 |
6 | Rachelle Rodman | BV | 29.79 |
400 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Jenni Eiremo | EC | 1:01.57 |
2 | Mary Hope Schuyler | DC | 1:04.35 |
3 | Tiffany Noia | CR | 1:08.33 |
4 | Catarina Bragg | LOR | 1:08.51 |
5 | Vanessa Luna | DC | 1:10.90 |
6 | Amanda Marquerasen | EC | 1:11.03 |
800 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Jenni Eiremo | EC | 2:27.68 |
2 | Hillary Kigar | EC | 2:33.22 |
3 | Kelly Renfroe | EC | 2:33.47 |
4 | Juliana Green | LOR | 2:35.41 |
5 | Mary Hope Schuyler | DC | 2:37.48 |
6 | Alisse Bavongarten | RA | 2:38.30 |
1600 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Hillary Kigar | EC | 5:23.27 |
2 | Kelly Renfroe | EC | 5:23.46 |
3 | Juliana Green | LOR | 5:49.05 |
4 | Mary Hope Schuyler | DC | 5:51.15 |
5 | Alisse Baumgartey | RA | 5:54.45 |
6 | Taylor Spencer | CR | 5:57.91 |
3200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Hillary Kigar | EC | 12:11.76 |
2 | Kelly Renfroe | EC | 12:37.14 |
3 | Whitney Muller | CR | 14:02.78 |
4 | Sarah Anderson | ML | 14:31.20 |
5 | Lauren Reinholdt | RA | 14:48.12 |
6 | Cathy Welsh | DC | 14:56.72 |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Mary Esch | LOR | 20.11 |
2 | Leandra Lehmann | ML | 20.15 |
3 | Kellie Shaltes | EC | 20.88 |
4 | Emily Ross | ML | 21.12 |
5 | Kyla Knight | BV | 21.50 |
6 | Darick | EC | 21.60 |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Kellie Shaltes | EC | 55.73 |
2 | Corrina Farris | BV | 57.62 |
3 | Leandra Lehmann | ML | 59.92 |
4 | Corinna Goodwin | EC | 1:00.21 |
5 | Colleen Biller | LOR | 1:00.27 |
6 | Emily Ross | ML | 1:04.73 |
4 x 100 Meter Relay | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Bella Vista | BV | 57.54 |
2 | Casa Roble | CR | 57.61 |
3 | Rio Americano | RA | 57.88 |
4 | Loretto | LOR | 58.56 |
5 | El Camino | EC | 59.52 |
6 | |||
4 x 400 Meter Relay | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Bella Vista | BV | 4:28.84 |
2 | Casa Roble | CR | 4:29.80 |
3 | El Camino | EC | 4:35.03 |
4 | Rio Americano | RA | 4:39.67 |
5 | Loretto | LOR | 4:40.21 |
6 | Del Campo | DC | 5:13.29 |
High Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Veronica Stimson | BV | 5' 2" |
2 | Laura Lilly | RA | 5' 2" |
3 | Jinnee Miller | BV | 4' 8" |
4 | Corrina Farris | BV | 4' 4" |
5 | Josefin Samuelson | RA | 4' 4" |
6 | Kellie Shaltes | EC | 4' 2" |
Long Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Lauren Hoffman | BV | 16' .5" |
2 | Tiffany Noia | CR | 14' 6.5" |
3 | Jinnee Miller | BV | 13' 11" |
4 | Megan Capistrano | BV | 13' 8" |
5 | Caity Capos | LOR | 12' 11.75" |
6 | Josefin Samuelson | RA | 12' 10.5" |
Triple Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Corinna Farris | BV | 29' 10" |
2 | Natalie Lessa | EC | 29' 9" |
3 | Kyla Knight | BV | 29' 4" |
4 | Ashley Lester | BV | 28' 0" |
5 | Sunny Chang | ML | 24' 9.5" |
6 | Moriah Foston | EC | 23' 11" |
Pole Vault | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Diana McAllister | BV | 10' 0" |
2 | Veronica Stimson | BV | 9' 6" |
3 | Hannah Zimmerman | LOR | 9' 6" |
4 | |||
5 | |||
6 | |||
Shot Put | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Mary Esch | LOR | 27' 10.5" |
2 | Heather McAdoo | EC | 26' 6" |
3 | Kristin Walker | LOR | 23' 1" |
4 | Alisha Jonas | BV | 21' 11" |
5 | Elisa Montoya | LOR | 20' 2.5" |
6 | Krystal Stout | CR | 20' 0" |
Discus | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Heather McAdoo | EC | 71' 2" |
2 | Kristin Walker | LOR | 71' 1" |
3 | Krystal Stout | CR | 54' 4.5" |
4 | Virginia Braham | ML | 52' 11" |
5 | Terry Pham | EC | 48' 1" |
6 | Sadrena Martin | ML | 47' 5.5" |
Frosh/Soph Boys Team Results
Bella Vista | 219 |
Casa Roble | 109.5 |
Rio Americano | 62 |
Del Campo | 60.5 |
Mira Loma | 8 |
El Camino | 5 |
Frosh/Soph Boys Individual Results
100 Meters | ||
Name | School | Mark |
Taylor McIntyre | BV | 12.24 |
Tristan Baer | CR | 12.30 |
tie--Fred Corino | BV | 12.49 |
Clark Reese | DC | 12.49 |
Matt Satchwell | CR | 12.69 |
tie--Diondre Devisscher Lawrence Faulkner | DC/CR | 12.76 |
200 Meters | ||
Name | School | Mark |
Tristan Baer | CR | 24.32 |
Taylor McIntyre | BV | 24.95 |
Diondre Devisscher | DC | 25.11 |
Lawrence Faulkner | CR | 25.65 |
Chris Barton | EC | 25.81 |
Clark Reese | DC | 25.93 |
400 Meters | ||
Name | School | Mark |
Robert Campagne | CR | 54.21 |
Jesse Delbono | BV | 56.61 |
Steve Corrigan | BV | 57.35 |
Kevin Johnson | CR | 57.81 |
Ryan Thrall | BV | 1:00.35 |
Camaran Aguiar | BV | 1:01.30 |
800 Meters | ||
Name | School | Mark |
Robert Campagnome | CR | 2:06.20 |
Kevin Johnson | CR | 2:14.34 |
Andre Ayala | BV | 2:18.73 |
Joshua Mercado | DC | 2:19.63 |
Nicolas Jimenez | RA | 2:22.56 |
Derek Sup | RA | 2:23.28 |
1600 Meters | ||
Name | School | Mark |
Joshua Mercado | DC | 5:10.92 |
Nicolas Jimenez | RA | 5:11.35 |
Cesar Perez | RA | 5:13.88 |
Andre Ayala | BV | 5:17.77 |
Dane Larson | RA | 5:18.89 |
Devin Spencer | CR | 5:19.60 |
3200 Meters | ||
Name | School | Mark |
Joshua Mercado | DC | 11:48.41 |
Cesar Perez | RA | 11:49.34 |
Russ Harper | DC | 11:53.46 |
Tyler Pulley | DC | 11:56.48 |
Jonnathon Terry | DC | 11:57.02 |
Evan Simpson | BV | 12:02.51 |
110 Meter Hurdles | ||
Name | School | Mark |
James Dills | BV | 17.32 |
Jake Mendenhall | BV | 19.24 |
Nick Jones | CR | 21.03 |
Jason Rucher | RA | 23.73 |
Vincent Hirtzel | RA | 26.99 |
300 Meter Hurdles | ||
Name | School | Mark |
James Dills | BV | 44.79 |
Patrick Schopner | ML | 45.04 |
Jake Mendenhall | BV | 48.36 |
4 x 100 Meter Relay | ||
Name | School | Mark |
Bella Vista | BV | 46.66 |
Casa Roble | CR | 47.20 |
Rio Americano | RA | 50.57 |
4 x 400 Meter Relay | ||
Name | School | Mark |
Casa Roble | CR | 3:45.43 |
Bella Vista | BV | 4:01.00 |
Rio Americano | RA | 4:07.84 |
Del Campo | DC | 4:15.38 |
High Jump | ||
Name | School | Mark |
James Dills | BV | 5' 10" |
Eric Rice | BV | 5' 8" |
Kellen Parrish | BV | 5' 8" |
Anthony Serena | BV | 5' 2" |
Jessie Delbono | BV | 5' 2" |
Long Jump | ||
Name | School | Mark |
Fred Carino | BV | 18' 4.5" |
Taylor McIntyre | BV | 17' 2.5" |
Antonio Lorta | RA | 17' 1" |
Steve Corrigan | BV | 17' 0" |
Chris Barton | EC | 16' 7.25" |
Anthony Serena | BV | 16' 6.5" |
Triple Jump | ||
Name | School | Mark |
Alex Jungsten | CR | 38' 6.5" |
Fred Carino | BV | 36' 11.5" |
Eric Rice | BV | 36' 10" |
Kellen Parrish | BV | 35' 8.5" |
Steve Corrigan | BV | 33' 7.5" |
Chris Barton | EC | 33' 7" |
Pole Vault | ||
Name | School | Mark |
tie--Chris Fansler | BV | 8' 0" |
Josh Moreno | BV | 8' 0" |
Shot Put | ||
Name | School | Mark |
Brian Fernandez | RA | 40' 10" |
Dave Karatzade | BV | 39' 0" |
Vinnie Oddo | CR | 37' 3" |
Joe Carmona | CR | 36' 11" |
David Duarte | DC | 36' 8" |
Josh Moreno | BV | 33' 4" |
Discus | ||
Name | School | Mark |
David Karatzade | BV | 100' 10" |
Vinnie Oddo | CR | 87' 3" |
David Duarte | DC | 84' 2" |
Brok Humbert | BV | 83' 0" |
Josh Moreno | BV | 71' 9.5" |
Brian Fernandez | RA | 60' 9" |