Bella Vista vs Ponderosa Dual (2-28-2007) @ Bella Vista HS
Varsity Boys
Ponderosa | 84 |
Bella Vista | 51 |
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Terrence Litton | BV | 11.80 |
2 | Mike Alexander | BV | 12.03 |
3 | Jeff Weaver | BV | 12.20 |
4 | Chris Muller | P | 12.56 |
200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Terrence Litton | BV | 23.90 |
2 | Michael Alexander | BV | 24.56 |
3 | Alan Thrall | BV | 24.57 |
4 | Jeff Weaver | BV | 24.65 |
400 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Sam Corcos | BV | 51.51 |
2 | Riley Gish | P | 53.25 |
3 | Alan Trall | BV | 55.97 |
4 | Mark Thrall | BV | 56.40 |
800 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Greg Young | P | 2:06.56 |
2 | Justin McCarthy | P | 2:08.67 |
3 | Ryan Golemohammadi | BV | 2:14.64 |
4 | Cameron Vault | BV | 2:22.18 |
1600 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Greg Young | P | 4:47.97 |
2 | Seth Lawrence | P | 4:56.97 |
3 | Justin McCarthy | P | 4:57.63 |
4 | Ryan Golemohammadi | BV | 5:04.38 |
3200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Seth Lawrence | P | 10:55.59 |
2 | John O'Connor | BV | 11:54.22 |
3 | Ryan Golemohammadi | BV | 11:56.59 |
4 | Shawn Lafara | P | 13:40.25 |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Jeff Lewis | P | |
2 | Jason Wunschel | P | |
3 | J.D. Parker | BV | |
4 | |||
300 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Jeff Lewis | P | 43.45 |
2 | Sean Arsenault | P | 44.99 |
3 | Jason Winschel | P | 47.57 |
4 | |||
4 x 100 Meter Relay | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Bella Vista | BV | 44.62 |
2 | Ponderosa | P | 44.93 |
3 | |||
4 | |||
4 x 400 Meter Relay | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Ponderosa | P | 3:43.10 |
2 | Bella Vista | BV | 3:43.40 |
3 | |||
4 | |||
High Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Sean Arenault | P | 5' 10" |
2 | Daniel Rozasti | BV | 5' 6" |
3 | |||
4 | |||
Long Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Derek Masterson | P | 19' 4.5" |
2 | Sean Arsenault | P | 17' 8" |
3 | Daniel Rozanski | BV | 17' 7.5" |
4 | Keith Lester | BV | 17' 4.5" |
Triple Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Sam Corcos | BV | 41' 2.5" |
2 | Mike Alexander | BV | 37' 9" |
3 | Sean Arsenault | P | 37' 5" |
4 | Keith Lester | BV | 37' 3" |
Pole Vault | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Jeff Lewis | P | 12' 1" |
2 | Anthony Wallace | P | 11' 6" |
3 | Derrek Masterson | P | 11' 6" |
4 | Casey Lane | P | 9' 0" |
Shot Put | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Erik Hartley | P | 40' .5" |
2 | Jeremy Avilla | P | 39' 4.75" |
3 | Corey Michael | BV | 34' 1.25" |
4 | Sam Corcos | BV | 31' 7.5" |
Discus | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Erik Hartley | P | 122' 5.75 |
2 | Corey Michaels | BV | 110' 9.25" |
3 | Jeremy Avilla | P | 91' 9.5" |
4 | Matthew Weir | BV | 82' 1" |
Varsity Girls
Bella Vista | 72.5 |
Ponderosa | 62.5 |
100 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Lauren Hoffman | BV | 13.83 |
2 | Megan Capistrano | BV | 13.96 |
3 | Nicole Hernandez | P | 14.34 |
4 | Rachelle Rodman | BV | 14.47 |
200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Lauren Hoffman | BV | 28.21 |
2 | Megan Capistrano | BV | 29.53 |
3 | Nicole Hernandez | P | 30.17 |
4 | Rachelle Rodman | BV | 30.31 |
400 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Sam Diaz | P | 1:03.08 |
2 | Breanna Loy | BV | 1:18.70 |
3 | Valentin Chernyah | BV | 1:23.63 |
4 | |||
800 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Deborah Maier | P | 2:25.69 |
2 | Becky Preto | P | 2:35.98 |
3 | Kelly Roberts | P | 2:39.54 |
4 | Sara Orofino | P | 2:42.62 |
1600 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Deborah Maier | P | 5:05.06 |
2 | Kelly Roberts | P | 5:39.53 |
3 | Sara Orofino | P | 5:42.16 |
4 | Becky Preto | P | 5:45.00 |
3200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Deborah Maier | P | 11:20.35 |
2 | Kelly Roberts | P | 12:00.04 |
3 | Sara Orofino | P | 12:56.62 |
4 | |||
100 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Veronica Stimson | BV | 19.43 |
2 | Jade Laverty | P | 20.23 |
3 | Kyla Knight | BV | 22.04 |
4 | |||
300 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Corinna Farris | BV | 58.64 |
2 | Kyla Knight | BV | 1:00.62 |
3 | |||
4 | |||
4 x 100 Meter Relay | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Bella Vista | BV | 53.41 |
2 | Ponderosa | P | 54.75 |
3 | |||
4 | |||
4 x 400 Meter Relay | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Ponderosa | P | 4:57.72 |
2 | |||
3 | |||
4 | |||
High Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Jinnee Miller | BV | 4' 8" |
2 | Veronica Stimson | BV | 4' 8" |
3 | tie--Andrea Kelly | P | 4' 6" |
Corrina Farris | BV | 4' 6" | |
Long Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Megan Capistrano | BV | 14' 2" |
2 | Diane McAllister | BV | 13' 8" |
3 | Michele Taylor | P | 13' 7.5" |
4 | Jinnee Miller | BV | 13' 4" |
Triple Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Corinna Farris | BV | 30' .5" |
2 | Kyla Knight | BV | 29' 5.5" |
3 | Ashley Lester | BV | 27' 10.75" |
4 | |||
Pole Vault | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Diane McAllister | BV | 10' 0" |
2 | Veronica Stimson | BV | 9' 6" |
3 | Jade Laverty | P | 7' 6" |
4 | |||
Shot Put | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Breena Lyons | P | 26' 4" |
2 | Kim Lewis | P | 23' .5" |
3 | Lauren Reese | P | 22' .75" |
4 | Jessica Kelly | P | 20' 3" |
Discus | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Lauren Reese | P | 62' 6.75" |
2 | Breena Lyons | P | 60' 2" |
3 | Kim Lewis | P | 53' 11" |
4 | Jessica Kelly | P | 50' 10" |
Frosh/Soph Boys
Bella Vista | 102 |
Ponderosa | 36 |
100 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Taylor McIntyre | BV | 12.07 |
2 | Fred Corino | BV | 12.38 |
3 | Devon Porter | BV | 12.62 |
4 | Jordan Archie | BV | 12.84 |
200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Devon Porter | BV | 25.95 |
2 | Ryan Thrall | BV | 26.86 |
3 | Nick Pimlott | P | 26.99 |
4 | Jordan Archie | BV | 27.01 |
400 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Jeff Wilder | P | 56.39 |
2 | Steve Corrigan | BV | 56.95 |
3 | Daniel McGrath | P | 58.93 |
4 | Aaron Graham | BV | 59.68 |
800 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Jacob Trujillo | P | 2:17.76 |
2 | Andre Ayala | BV | 2:22.83 |
3 | Eric Will | BV | 2:25.97 |
4 | Andrew Louranco | P | 2:27.71 |
1600 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Jacob Trujillo | P | 4:58.85 |
2 | Andre Ayala | BV | 5:15.04 |
3 | Eric Will | BV | 5:19.10 |
4 | Andrew Louranco | P | 5:20.58 |
3200 Meters | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Jacob Trujillo | P | 11:17.60 |
2 | Evan Simpson | BV | 12:07.25 |
3 | Curtis Duncan | P | 12:26.12 |
4 | Hayden Snodgrass | P | 12:29.00 |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | James Dills | BV | 16.62 |
2 | Jake Mendenhall | BV | 19.84 |
3 | Stephen Sikorski | P | 20.95 |
4 | |||
300 Meter Hurdles | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | James Dills | BV | 46.05 |
2 | Jake Mendenhall | BV | 46.80 |
3 | Stephen Sikorski | P | 47.38 |
4 | Hayden Snodgrass | P | 50.00 |
4 x 100 Meter Relay | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Bella Vista | BV | 46.75 |
2 | |||
3 | |||
4 | |||
4 x 400 Meter Relay | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Ponderosa | P | 4:05.07 |
2 | Bella Vista | BV | 4:12.40 |
3 | |||
4 | |||
High Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Kellen Parrish | BV | 5' 10" |
2 | James Dills | BV | 5' 8" |
3 | Eric Rice | BV | 5' 6" |
4 | Anthony Sereno | BV | 5' 2" |
Long Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Taylor McIntyre | BV | 18' 3" |
2 | Fred Corino | BV | 17' 10" |
3 | Eric Rice | BV | 17' 2" |
4 | Steve Corrigan | BV | 16' 11" |
Triple Jump | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Eric Rice | BV | 39' 5.5" |
2 | Fred Carino | BV | 36' 6" |
3 | Kellen Parrish | BV | 34' 7.5" |
4 | Kyle Harrison | BV | 30' 6.5" |
Pole Vault | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Chris Fansler | BV | 8' 0" |
2 | Jacob Martin | P | 7' 6" |
3 | Griffen Solomon | P | 7' 6" |
4 | James Aquila | P | 7' 6" |
Shot Put | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Chris Fansler | BV | 39' 8" |
2 | Dave Karatzade | BV | 37' 2.24" |
3 | Josh Moreno | BV | 31' 5.5" |
4 | Brok Humbert | BV | 29' 6" |
Discus | |||
Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Chris Fansler | BV | 110' .75" |
2 | Dave Karatzade | BV | 96' 3" |
3 | Brok Humbert | BV | 77' .75" |
4 | Josh Moreno | BV | 73' 8.5" |