3-7-09 at Bella Vista HS
Varsity Boys Team Score
1 | Del Campo | 49 |
2 | Casa Roble | 43 |
2 | Cordova | 43 |
2 | Napa | 43 |
5 | Highlands | 42 |
6 | Rosemont | 39 |
7 | Galt | 30.5 |
8 | Bella Vista | 30 |
9 | El Camino | 27 |
10 | Kennedy | 25 |
11 | Folsom | 23 |
12 | Armijo | 22 |
13 | C.K. McClatchy | 12 |
13 | Pioneer | 12 |
13 | River Valley | 12 |
16 | Tokay | 11 |
17 | Rio Americano | 1 |
18 | Golden Sierra | 0.5 |
19 | Argonaut | 0 |
20 | Burbank | 0 |
21 | Jesuit | 0 |
22 | Mira Loma | 0 |
23 | Sacramento | 0 |
24 | Yuba City | 0 |
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Wind |
0.8 |
mps | ||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Marais Johnson | C.K. McClatchy | 11.33 | |
2 | Nathan Miller | Rosemont | 11.49 | |
3 | Myrn Baldoz | El Camino | 11.60 | |
4 | Diondre DeVisscher | Del Campo | 11.61 | |
5 | Robert Garvin | Highlands | 11.62 | |
6 | Jalen Orr | Rosemont | 11.66 | |
7 | James Chen | Kennedy | 11.79 | |
8 | Chris Gonzalez | Tokay | 11.83 | |
9 | Corey Brice | Burbank | 11.88 | |
10 | Reggie Langford | Cordova | 11.95 | |
Varsity Boys 400 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Doug Morris | Rosemont | 52.22 | |
2 | Daniel Schetter | Kennedy | 53.54 | |
3 | Steven Hughes | Pioneer | 53.86 | |
4 | Taylor McIntyre | Bella Vista | 54.00 | |
5 | Patrick Cruse | Folsom | 54.04 | |
6 | Marquan DeBise | Kennedy | 54.26 | |
7 | Devin Spencer | Casa Roble | 54.74 | |
8 | Corey Brice | Burbank | 55.10 | |
9 | Jameson Wallace | Armijo | 56.04 | |
10 | D. Bonney/W.Effendi | C.K. McClatchy/Rosemont | 56.12 | |
Varsity Boys 800 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Marco Delaroche | Napa | 1:58.78 | |
2 | Robert Campagnone | Casa Roble | 1:58.94 | |
3 | Evan Bornstein | El Camino | 2:01.95 | |
4 | Chris Haworthe | Kennedy | 2:04.02 | |
5 | Amandeep Singh | River Valley | 2:06.66 | |
6 | Nathaniel Gibson | Cordova | 2:10.72 | |
7 | Rashed Razzada | Yuba City | 2:13.27 | |
8 | Manuel Lopez | Tokay | 2:15.21 | |
9 | Bradly Brown | Galt | 2:15.69 | |
10 | Luis Zuniga | Yuba City | 2:15.92 | |
Varsity Boys 1600 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Dan Mitchell | Del Campo | 4:19.89 | |
2 | Kurt Pieugg | Napa | 4:28.98 | |
3 | Matthew Pence | Armijo | 4:29.43 | |
4 | Josh Mercado | Del Campo | 4:31.26 | |
5 | Chris Haworth | Kennedy | 4:32.38 | |
6 | Chris Kigar | El Camino | 4:32.60 | |
7 | Matt Case | Del Campo | 4:37.09 | |
8 | Joshua Graver | Cordova | 4:41.62 | |
9 | Michael Carlone | C.K. McClatchy | 4:48.80 | |
10 | Amandeep Singh | River Valley | 4:51.59 | |
Varsity Boys 3200 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Dan Mitchell | Del Campo | 9:31.73 | |
2 | Kurt Ruega | Napa | 9:37.55 | |
3 | Matt Case | Del Campo | 9:58.51 | |
4 | Chris Kigar | El Camino | 9:59.22 | |
5 | Josh Mercado | Del Campo | 10:00.27 | |
6 | Daniel Nichorson | Folsom | 10:12.31 | |
7 | Jan Riehle | Casa Roble | 10:16.32 | |
8 | Josh Graver | Cordova | 10:25.68 | |
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Varsity Boys 110 Hurdles | ||||
Wind |
-0.4 |
mps | ||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Mark Pacheco | Armijo | 16.16 | |
2 | James Dills | Bella Vista | 16.70 | |
3 | Michael Starr | Folsom | 16.82 | |
4 | Sterling Shells | Galt | 17.09 | |
5 | Alex Jungsten | Casa Roble | 17.35 | |
6 | Nathan Foster | Galt | 18.07 | |
7 | K McIntosh | Argonaut | 18.56 | |
8 | Brandon Johnson | River Valley | 18.56 | |
9 | Rashel Kazzad | Yuba City | 18.74 | |
10 | Kellen Parrish | Bella Vista | 18.75 | |
Varsity Boys 4 x 100 Relay | ||||
Place | School | Time | ||
1 | Rosemont | 43.10 | ||
2 | Casa Roble | 44.22 | ||
3 | Cordova | 44.79 | ||
4 | Highlands | 45.57 | ||
5 | Tokay | 45.65 | ||
6 | Del Campo | 45.76 | ||
7 | Kennedy | 46.63 | ||
8 | Galt | 47.81 | ||
9 | River Valley | 48.78 | ||
10 | Argonaut | 49.05 | ||
Varsity Boys 4 x 200 Relay | ||||
Place | School | Time | ||
1 | Rosemont | 1:34.66 | ||
2 | Casa Roble | 1:34.92 | ||
3 | Cordova | 1:35.00 | ||
4 | Kennedy | 1:36.68 | ||
5 | Highlands | 1:37.78 | ||
6 | C.K. McClatchy | 1:37.93 | ||
7 | Del Campo | 1:39.12 | ||
8 | Galt | 1:41.22 | ||
9 | Yuba City | 1:45.03 | ||
10 | Armijo | 1:46.26 | ||
Varsity Boys 4 x 400 Relay | ||||
Place | School | Time | ||
1 | Cordova | 3:29.04 | ||
2 | Casa Roble | 3:29.38 | ||
3 | Armijo | 3:41.91 | ||
4 | Kennedy | 3:47.32 | ||
5 | Del Campo | 3:47.55 | ||
6 | Galt | 3:50.78 | ||
7 | River Valley | 3:53.04 | ||
8 | Highlands | 3:57.21 | ||
9 | C.K. McClatchy | 3:57.66 | ||
10 | Tokay | 4:00.44 | ||
Varsity Boys Long Jump | ||||
Wind | NWI | |||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Myron Valdez | El Camino | 20' 8 3/4" | |
2 | Darius Bell | Highlands | 20' 1/2" | |
3 | Kevin Sanchez | Bella Vista | 19' 11 3/4" | |
4 | Reggie Langford | Cordova | 19' 6" | |
5 | Jordan Vida | River Valley | 19' 4" | |
6 | Kevin Roth | Casa Roble | 19' 1/2" | |
7 | Alex Jangsten | Casa Roble | 18' 11" | |
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Varisty Boys Triple Jump | ||||
Wind | NWI | |||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Darius Bell | Highlands | 41' 4" | |
2 | Eric Rice | Bella Vista | 40' 8" | |
3 | Jordan Vida | River Valley | 40' 6 1/4" | |
4 | Jimmy Garrett | Galt | 37' 81/2" | |
5 | Miguel Segovia | Tokay | 37' 8 1/4 | |
6 | Mario Giovanneni | Napa | 36' 9 1/4 | |
7 | Jason Lee | C.K. McClatchy | 36' 6 3/4" | |
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Varsity Boys High Jump | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Darrius Bell | Highlands | 6' 4" | |
2 | Mario giovannoni | Napa | 6' | |
3 | James Bonner | Cordova | 6' | |
4 | James Dills | Bella Vista | 6' | |
5 | Mark Owens | Del Campo | 5' 10" | |
6 | Nathan Foster | Galt | 5' 8" | |
7 | Nelson Misheler | Golden Sierra | 5' 8" | |
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Varsity Boys Pole Vault | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Starr | Folsom | 14' | |
2 | Reich | Napa | 12' 6" | |
3 | Garcia | Pioneer | 12' | |
4 | Hayes | Folsom | 11' 6" | |
5 | Blank | River Valley | 11' | |
6 | Sotelo | Tokay | 11' | |
7 | ||||
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Varsity Boys Shot Put | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Daniel Sheldon | Galt | 47' 8" | |
2 | Scott Patalino | Casa Roble | 42' 8 1/2" | |
3 | Kris Denham | Highlands | 42' 7" | |
4 | Todd Hammil | Cordova | 41' 11" | |
5 | taipy Patakula | Kennedy | 39' 5" | |
6 | Brian Fernandez | Rio Americano | 38' 3" | |
7 | ||||
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Varsity Boys Discus | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Scott Tincup | Galt | 151' 2" | |
2 | Eddie Planteria | Del Campo | 147' 6" | |
3 | Sean Nuttall | Cordova | 129' 10" | |
4 | Estaban Chavez | Tokay | 124' 10.5" | |
5 | Logan Schallberger | Tokay | 116' 9.5" | |
6 | David Cundiff | C. K. McClatchy | 113' 4.5 | |
7 | Douglas Turbell | Rosemont | 111' 1 | |
8 | Chad Davis | Rosemont | 104' 8.5 | |
9 | Nick Avila | Kennedy | 104' 5.5 | |
10 | Justin Hill | 103' 5.5 |
Varsity Girls Team Scores
1 | Folsom | 77 |
2 | Cordova | 66 |
3 | Tokay | 44 |
4 | Bella Vista | 41 |
5 | Galt | 38 |
6 | Armijo | 30 |
6 | Kennedy | 30 |
8 | Rosemont | 23 |
9 | C.K. McClatchy | 22 |
10 | Loretto | 16 |
11 | El Camino | 15 |
11 | Napa | 15 |
13 | Pioneer | 12 |
14 | Argonaut | 8 |
15 | Del Campo | 6 |
15 | Sacramento | 6 |
17 | Mira Loma | 4 |
17 | St. Francis | 4 |
17 | Yuba City | 4 |
20 | Highlands | 2 |
21 | Rio Americano | 1 |
21 | River Valley | 1 |
23 | Burbank | 0 |
24 | Casa Roble | 0 |
25 | Golden Sierra | 0 |
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Varsity Girls 100 Meters | ||||
Wind |
0.7 |
mps | ||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Natailla Johnson | Cordova | 12.60 | |
2 | Latasha Spriggs | Armijo | 12.66 | |
3 | Chantiel Harden | Tokay | 12.96 | |
4 | Keiessence Johnson | C.K. McClatchy | 13.08 | |
5 | Devyn Walsh | El Camino | 13.15 | |
6 | Kym Crosby | River Valley | 13.18 | |
7 | Akayla Hidalgo | Tokay | 13.33 | |
8 | Simone Heyward | Rosemont | 13.34 | |
9 | Nataxha Miller | Rosemont | 13.35 | |
10 | Anika Carter | El Camino | 13.66 | |
Varisty Girls 400 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Sam Wailling | Galt | 1:03.14 | |
2 | Seraya Pete | Armijo | 1:04.07 | |
3 | Amber lau | C.K. McClatchy | 1:05.80 | |
4 | Trene' Todd | Kennedy | 1:06.67 | |
5 | Ebony Stewart | Sacramento | 1:07.02 | |
6 | Cori Lemere | Rosemont | 1:07.41 | |
7 | Jessica Marotte | Bella Vista | 1:07.60 | |
8 | Neysa Mains | El Camino | 1:08.36 | |
9 | Hillary Ainsworth | Galt | 1:08.67 | |
10 | Kate Wilkins | Rio Americano | 1:09.04 | |
Varsity Girls 800 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Kelli Bercier | El Camino | 2:30.72 | |
2 | Erin Sanders | Pioneer | 2:33.58 | |
3 | Kelsea Tiapon | Galt | 2:34.89 | |
4 | Anais Munoz | C.K. McClatchy | 2:37.14 | |
5 | Haley Nevins | Del Campo | 2:37.60 | |
6 | Amber Lau | C.K. McClatchy | 2: 40.15 | |
7 | Victoria Bergeron | Rio Americano | 2:40.19 | |
8 | Alisse Baumgarten | Rio Americano | 2:42.91 | |
9 | Jessica Miller | 2:44.84 | ||
10 | Shawnna Bell | Burbank | 2:44.95 | |
Varsity Girls 1600 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Morgan Pugh | Folsom | 5:26.89 | |
2 | Holly Rankin | Tokay | 5:29.99 | |
3 | Alison Motor | Galt | 5:30.11 | |
4 | Olivia Mickie | Loretto | 5:33.63 | |
5 | Kelli Bercier | El Camino | 5:36.16 | |
6 | Erin Sanders | Pioneer | 5:36.90 | |
7 | Lauren Muqhaini | Rio Americano | 5:38.10 | |
8 | Eileen Tracy | Del Campo | 5:41.26 | |
9 | Noelle Rozdan | Napa | 5:41.59 | |
10 | Bianca Hodur | Folsom | 5:43.37 | |
Varsity Girls 3200 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Morgan Pugh | Folsom | 11:57.06 | |
2 | Olivia Mickle | Loretto | 12:00.94 | |
3 | Blanka Hodur | Folsom | 12:04.91 | |
4 | Eileen Tracy | Del Campo | 12:09.26 | |
5 | Sam Walling | Galt | 12:09.87 | |
6 | Emily Marx | Bella Vista | 12: 16.34 | |
7 | Lauren Mugnaini | Rio Americano | 12:21.89 | |
8 | Daisy Baltazar | Tokay | 12:31.26 | |
9 | Thea Fredrickson | Del Campo | 12:44.50 | |
10 | Sadie Stephenson | Galt | 13:03.14 | |
Varsity Girls 100 Hurdles | ||||
Wind |
-0.7 |
mps | ||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Brooke Rasor | Folsom | 17.85 | |
2 | Tessa Dahl | Argonaut | 19.04 | |
3 | Amy Bergam | Armijo | 19.18 | |
4 | Alex Hazen | Loretto | 19.63 | |
5 | Tori Mason | Sacramento | 19.78 | |
6 | marie Panchesson | Napa | 19.79 | |
7 | Vanessa Kennedy | River Valley | 19.93 | |
8 | Jessica Soto | Yuba City | 19.96 | |
9 | Angie Charles | Bella Vista | 20.11 | |
10 | Caity Campos | Loretto | 20.12 | |
Varisty Girls 4 x 100 Relay | ||||
Place | School | Time | ||
1 | Tokay | 51.85 | ||
2 | Rosemont | 52.37 | ||
3 | Kennedy | 52.85 | ||
4 | Bella Vista | 53.32 | ||
5 | Folsom | 53.58 | ||
6 | Highlands | 53.83 | ||
7 | Armijo | 54.07 | ||
8 | El Camino | 56.17 | ||
9 | Cordova | 56.40 | ||
10 | Yuba City | 57.74 | ||
Varisty Girls 4 x 200 Relay | ||||
Place | School | Time | ||
1 | Tokay | 1:52.52 | ||
2 | Cordova | 1:53.25 | ||
3 | Rosemont | 1:53.84 | ||
4 | Kennedy | 1:56.32 | ||
5 | Folsom | 1:56.47 | ||
6 | Sacramento | 1:57.15 | ||
7 | Armijo | 1:59.31 | ||
8 | Loretto | 2:01.62 | ||
9 | Casa Roble | 2:03.34 | ||
10 | Burbank | 2:04.11 | ||
Varsity Girls 4 x 400 Relay | ||||
Place | School | Time | ||
1 | Cordova | 4:17.82 | ||
2 | C.K. McClatchy | 4:26.20 | ||
3 | Galt | 4:26.51 | ||
4 | Kennedy | 4:28.80 | ||
5 | Armijo | 4:32.94 | ||
6 | Sacramento | 4:37.55 | ||
7 | Rosemont | 4:39.14 | ||
8 | River Valley | 4:39.42 | ||
9 | Rio Americano | 4:41.98 | ||
10 | Tokay | 4:43.77 | ||
Varisty Girls Long Jump | ||||
Wind | NWI | |||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Tatum Souza | Napa | 16' 7 1/4" | |
2 | Brienna Crimmins | Rosemont | 16' 2 1/2" | |
3 | Latasha Spriggs | Armijo | 16' 2" | |
4 | Sarah Hockensmith | Folsom | 15' 4" | |
5 | Alie Zalesky | Pioneer | 14' 11" | |
6 | Ashley Mills | El Camino | 14' 10 1/2 | |
7 | Elise Stevens | Bella Vista | 14' 9 1/2 | |
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Varsity Girls Triple Jump | ||||
Wind | NWI | |||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Sarah Hockensmith | Folsom | 32' 9 3/4 | |
2 | Sarah London | Folsom | 31' 10 1/4 | |
3 | Dominique Fae | Galt | 31' 9 1/4 | |
4 | Meghan Lockwood | Mira Loma | 31' 9 1/4 | |
5 | Meghan Pritchett | Bella Vista | 31' 1" | |
6 | Marie Panchesson | Napa | 29 11 1/2 | |
7 | Corriana Farris | Bella Vista | 28' 9 1/2 | |
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Varsity Girls High Jump | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Megan Pritchett | Bella Vista | 5' 2" | |
2 | Jessica Gannon | Folsom | 5' 0" | |
3 | Angie Charles | Bella Vista | 4' 10" | |
4 | Heather Buzo | Tokay | 4' 8" | |
5 | Katie Pettingill | Folsom | 4' 8" | |
6 | Tatum Suza | Napa | 4' 8" | |
7 | Nicole Buzo | Tokay | 4' 6" | |
8 | Dominique Fae | Galt | 4' 6" | |
9 | Jenna Crouch | Folsom | 4' 6" | |
10 | Alex Hazen | Loretto | 4' 6" | |
Varsity Girls Pole Vault | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Charles | Bella Vista | 10' 8" | |
2 | Bush | Bella Vista | 9' 6" | |
3 | Hidalgo | Tokay | 8' 0" | |
4 | Hock | Folsom | 7' 6" | |
5 | Reichers | Napa | 7' | |
6 | Vanderheiden | Tokay | 7' | |
7 | ||||
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Varsity Girls Shot Put | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Estera Felton | Cordova | 34' 7" | |
2 | Kamila Vanterpool | Cordova | 34' 3" | |
3 | Brittany Bown | Cordova | 30' 8" | |
4 | Wonwyne Hale | Yuba City | 30' 1" | |
5 | Jessica Machado | Kennedy | 29' 9" | |
6 | Gloria Watkins | Highlands | 28' 5" | |
7 | Virginia Braham | Mira Loma | 27' 11" | |
8 | Thayleya Nickson | Armijo | 27' 11" | |
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Varsity Girls Discus | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Jessica Machado | Kennedy | 98' 3 | |
2 | Brianna Gibson | Cordova | 93'10.25 | |
3 | Kamilah Vanterpool | Cordova | 86' 5.5 | |
4 | Brook Sperbeck | St. Francis | 83' 8.5 | |
5 | Elizebeth Stanley | Galt | 83' 7 | |
6 | Jaqueline Diaz | Pioneer | 80' 5 | |
7 | Wonulyne Hale | Yuba City | 79' 1 | |
8 | Roxanne Morgan | Galt | 77' 7 | |
9 | Mockenzie Theis | St. Francis | 74' 6.5 | |
10 | Miriam Moore | Tokay | 73' 10.5 |
Frosh/Soph Boys Team Scores
1 | El Camino | 58 |
2 | Folsom | 48 |
3 | Galt | 46 |
4 | C.K. McClatchy | 35 |
5 | Bella Vista | 29 |
5 | Rio Americano | 29 |
7 | Kennedy | 28 |
8 | Jesuit | 26 |
9 | Burbank | 24 |
9 | Tokay | 24 |
11 | Yuba City | 22 |
12 | Armijo | 14 |
12 | Rosemont | 14 |
14 | Cordova | 12 |
15 | Del Campo | 10 |
15 | Napa | 10 |
15 | Sacramento | 10 |
18 | Casa Roble | 9 |
19 | Pioneer | 6 |
20 | River Valley | 5 |
21 | Argonaut | 2 |
22 | Mira Loma | 1 |
23 | Golden Sierra | 0 |
24 | Highlands | 0 |
Frosh/Soph Boys Individual Results
Frosh/Soph Boys 100 Meters | ||||
Wind |
1.3 |
mps | ||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Basil okoroike | Rio Americano | 11.70 | |
2 | Jordan Monteiro | C.K. McClatchy | 11.72 | |
3 | Tommy Crosbie | Casa Roble | 11.94 | |
4 | Bernelle Barttore | Yuba City | 11.96 | |
5 | Kyle H | Folsom | 12.10 | |
6 | David Kulp | Del Campo | 12.11 | |
7 | Davibtae /ribubsib | Mira Loma | 12.14 | |
8 | JaBriane Ross | Armijo | 12.17 | |
9 | Janmal Moore | Sacramento | 12.21 | |
10 | Taylor Rowe | Yuba City | 12.22 | |
Frosh/Soph Boys 400 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Austin Blake | Galt | 53.59 | |
2 | Derek Woodard | Folsom | 53.68 | |
3 | Drew Whitney | Folsom | 54.92 | |
4 | Beau McDaniel | C.K. McClatchy | 55.36 | |
5 | Shaquille Best | Sacramento | 56.42 | |
6 | Davontae Robinson | Mira Loma | 56.43 | |
7 | Manuel Serda | Yuba City | 56.61 | |
8 | Jordan Etter | Rio Americano | 57.73 | |
9 | Amrit Sandhu | Tokay | 58.14 | |
10 | Evan German | Yuba City | 58.16 | |
Frosh/Soph Boys 800 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Chriss Grimlde | Kennedy | 2:04.37 | |
2 | Derek Woodard | Folsom | 2:05.57 | |
3 | Micquel Roots | Rosemont | 2:14.83 | |
4 | David Alvarado | Bella Vista | 2:17.05 | |
5 | Ben Hodson | Folsom | 2:19.03 | |
6 | Jesse Singh | River Valley | 2:19.83 | |
7 | Adam Kester | Casa Roble | 2:19.90 | |
8 | Kirk Kelly | Galt | 2:20.00 | |
9 | Evan German | Yuba City | 2:22.35 | |
10 | Josh Torres | Pioneer | 2:23.03 | |
Frosh/Soph Boys 1600 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Chris Grimble | Kennedy | 4:37.64 | |
2 | Robby Potter | El Camino | 4:40.79 | |
3 | Matthew Limneos | Armijo | 4:45.91 | |
4 | Mustafa Abbas | El Camino | 4:49.43 | |
5 | Eric Jackson | C.K. McClatchy | 4:53.69 | |
6 | James Deitler-Bennion | Bella Vista | 4:53.83 | |
7 | Jordan Rushing | Del Campo | 4:55.79 | |
8 | Micquel Roots | Rosemont | 4:59.44 | |
9 | David Alvarado | Bella Vista | 5:04.59 | |
10 | tyler Mercado | Del Campo | 5:07.19 | |
Frosh/Soph Boys 3200 Meters | ||||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Robby Potter | El Camino | 10:20.93 | |
2 | Mustafa Abbas | El Camino | 10:23.66 | |
3 | Jordan Rushing | Del Campo | 10:24.27 | |
4 | James Dietlter-Bennion | Bella Vista | 10:28.79 | |
5 | Garrett Hawkins | Del Campo | 10:48.24 | |
6 | Jacob Brown | Del Campo | 10:56.90 | |
7 | Erik Miller | El Camino | 11:06.82 | |
8 | Kyle Fong | C.K. McClatchy | 11:06.99 | |
9 | Michael Wong | C.K. McClatchy | 11:12.59 | |
10 | Jeptha Lohmeyer | Mira Loma | 11:16.55 | |
Frosh/Soph Boys 110 Hurdles (36") | ||||
Wind |
-0.4 |
mps | ||
Place | Name | School | Time | |
1 | Michael Sleelly | El Camino | 18.58 | |
2 | Nathan French | Sacramento | 19.03 | |
3 | Ehsanul Haq | Tokay | 19.39 | |
4 | Trevor hammill | Yuba City | 20.30 | |
5 | Demetrius Lee | El Camino | 20.85 | |
6 | Roberto Saavedra | Yuba City | 21.16 | |
7 | Richard Owens | River Valley | 21.66 | |
8 | Nathan McCauley | Folsom | 22.04 | |
9 | Kevin Lewis | Yuba City | 23.09 | |
10 | ||||
Frosh/Soph Boys 4 x 100 Relay | ||||
Place | School | Time | ||
1 | C.K. McClatchy | 47.17 | ||
2 | Galt | 47.83 | ||
3 | Yuba City | 48.50 | ||
4 | Tokay | 48.53 | ||
5 | El Camino | 48.57 | ||
6 | Casa Roble | 48.83 | ||
7 | Rio Americano | 49.03 | ||
8 | Folsom | 49.18 | ||
9 | Cordova | 49.31 | ||
10 | Kennedy | 49.68 | ||
Frosh/Soph Boys 4 x 200 Relay | ||||
Place | School | Time | ||
1 | Burbank | 1:36.70 | ||
2 | Galt | 1:37.25 | ||
3 | Folsom | 1:40.52 | ||
4 | Kennedy | 1:43.38 | ||
5 | Casa Roble | 1:43.57 | ||
6 | Rio Americano | 1:43.71 | ||
7 | Sacramento | 1:45.82 | ||
8 | Tokay | 1:46.11 | ||
9 | Argonaut | 1:46.26 | ||
10 | El Camino | 1:47.72 | ||
Frosh/Soph Boys 4 x 400 Relay | ||||
Place | School | Time | ||
1 | Galt | 3:37.47 | ||
2 | Burbank | 3:48.69 | ||
3 | Yuba City | 3:50.91 | ||
4 | Kennedy | 3:53.30 | ||
5 | Tokay | 3:56.90 | ||
6 | C.K. McClatchy | 3:58.69 | ||
7 | El Camino | 3:59.99 | ||
8 | Cordova | 4:02.94 | ||
9 | Casa Roble | 4:04.63 | ||
10 | Sacramento | 4:10.99 | ||
Frosh/Soph Boys Long Jump | ||||
Wind | NWI | |||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Jordan Monterro | C.K. McClatchy | 19' 11 1/2 | |
2 | Will McGehee | El Camino | 18' 7 1/2 | |
3 | Kevin Pitts | Burbank | 18' 1/2 | |
4 | Doug Vernon | Folsom | 17' 10 | |
5 | Matthew Pribe | Argonaut | 17' 10 | |
6 | Bernell Barmoro | Yuba City | 17' 10 | |
7 | Christian Hargen | Rio Americano | 16' 11 1/2 | |
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Frosh/Soph Boys Triple Jump | ||||
Wind | NWI | |||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Doug Vernon | Folsom | 40-1/2 | |
2 | Byran Lester | Bella Vista | 37-11 3/4 | |
3 | Will McGehee | El Camino | 37- 5 3/4 | |
4 | Basil Okoroike | Rio Americano | 36- 4 3/4 | |
5 | Daniel Cattolica | Bella Vista | 35 - 6 1/4 | |
6 | Jared Spinelli | Rio Americano | 34- 11 | |
7 | Drake Reid-Ruinoso | Galt | 33- 7 3/4 | |
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Frosh/Soph Boys High Jump | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Daniel Salinas | Napa | 5' 6" | |
2 | Drake Reidreynoso | Galt | 5' 6" | |
3 | Jabriane Ross | Armijo | 5' 6" | |
4 | Deshaun Chaney | River Valley | 5' 6" | |
5 | Brad Reller | Galt | 5' 4" | |
6 | Matt Robinson | Rio Americano | 5' 4" | |
7 | ||||
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Frosh/Soph Boys Pole Vault | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Lipp | Bella Vista | 11' 0" | |
2 | Parisis | Tokay | 10' 0" | |
3 | Jiminez | Pioneer | 9' 0" | |
4 | Shallberger | Tokay | 8' 0" | |
5 | ||||
6 | ||||
7 | ||||
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Frosh/Soph Boys Shot Put | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Stephen Boils | Jesuit | 54' 10" | |
2 | Alex Gelsy | Cordova | 48' 8" | |
3 | Kevin Barlow | Rio Americano | 43' 9.5" | |
4 | Jalen Cope-Fitzpatrick | Jesuit | 43' 9" | |
5 | Andrew Fuimaonli | Armijo | 42' 8" | |
6 | Taylor Post | Jesuit | 42' 8" | |
7 | Nick Yates | C.K. McClatchy | 41' 2" | |
8 | ||||
9 | ||||
10 | ||||
Frosh/Soph Boys Discus | ||||
Place | Name | School | Mark | |
1 | Stephen Boals | Jesuit | 148' 3.5 | |
2 | Zack Smart | Rosemont | 122' 3.5 | |
3 | Kevin Berlow | Rio Americano | 120' .25 | |
4 | Alex glesy | Cordova | 115' 5.5 | |
5 | Trevor Jones | Folsom | 99' 8.5 | |
6 | Taylor Post | Jesuit | 98' 11 | |
7 | Rodney Dunn | Yuba City | 94' 7 | |
8 | Andrew Furmacno | Armijo | 93' 11 | |
9 | Juan trego | Tokey | 91' 6 | |
10 | Jeff Castillo | Tokey | 91' 6 |