Click event links below athlete picture to view their placement on the all time lists


John Kuhn

John Kuhn (class of 1980) All time list events - Discus


Scott Mercer (class of 1980) All time list events - Pole Vault


Danny Morse

Dan Morse (class of 1981) All time list events - 1600 meters, 3200 Meters


Jim Smith (class of 1981) All time list events - High Jump


Kurt Zumwalt

Kurt Zumwalt (class of 1981) All time list events -100 meters, 200 meters, 400 meters


John Brunnell

John Brunnell (class of 1981) All time list events - 110 Hurdles, Long Jump


Harold Kuphaldt

HALL OF FAME MEMBER - First Team

Harold Kuphaldt (class of 1982) All time list events -800 Meters, 1600 meters, 3200 Meters


1982 BV Boys DMR

1982 distance medley relay team - from left to right - Harold Kuphaldt, Nick Sparks, Pete Rivas, Rob Wardlow


Ken Fowler

HALL OF FAME MEMBER - First Team

Ken Fowler (class of 1982) All time list events - Discus, Shot Put


Craig Nicholas

Craig Nicholas (class of 1982) All time list events - 110 Hurdles, 300 Hurdles


Dave Unterholzner

Dave Unterholzner (class of 1983) All time list events - High Jump.  Went on to some coaching prominence at a small school in Fair Oaks Ca


Nick Sparks

HALL OF FAME MEMBER -First Team

Nick Sparks (class of 1984) All time list events - 800 Meters, 1600 meters


Frank Harper (class of 1984) All time list events - 300 Hurdles


Greg Honig

Greg Honig (class of 1986) All time list events - 1600 meters, 3200 Meters


Chris Findley

Chris Findley (class of 1987) All time list events - High Jump


Mike Mathis (class of 1987) All time list events - 110 Hurdles


1988 4 x 100 Relay - Back row from left Don Pontes, Ernie Dillard, Front row from left Marvin Fletcher, Daryll Johnson


Daryll Johnson

Daryll Johnson (class of 1988) All time list events - 110 Hurdles, 300 Hurdles, 100 meters, 200 meters


Ernie Dillard

Ernie Dillard (class of 1988) All time list events - 200 meters, 400 meters


1988 BV 800 Meters

Joel Winton [rear left] (class of 1988) All time list events - 800 Meters, Roger Woosley [front right] (class of 1989), All time list events - 800 Meters, 1600 meters, Darren Anderson [rear right] (class of 1988) All time list events - 800 Meters, Kevin Holbrook [front left] (class of 1988) All time list events - 800 Meters, 1600 meters. Shown in this picture taking 1st through 4th respectively at the 1988 District II Sub-Section Championships.


Ashton Mickens

Ashton Mickens (class of 1988) All time list events - Triple Jump, Long Jump


John Leder

John Leder (class of 1989) All time list events - 3200 Meters