2016 CVC Girls        
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Kendall Derry 800 meters, 1600 meters   None  
Sadye Peschke 100 Hurdles, 300 Hurdles      
Hannah Wohlenberg 3200 meters      
         
2015 CVC Girls     2015 CVC Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Kendall Derry 800 meters, 1600 meters   None  
Tara Kalemba Discus      
Shelby Dozier High Jump      
         
2014 CVC Girls     2014 CVC Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Jenna Williams 100 hurdles   Matt Coss 1600 meters
McKenzie Sup Long Jump   Darren Myers 300 hurdles
Amanda Nichols Pole Vault   Dylan Barger Long Jump
Kendall Derry 800 meters, 1600 meters   Wyatt Doughty Discus
Derry, Derry, Eberle, Wohlenberg 4 x 400 Relay   Langston, Wu, Britschgi, Thomas 4 x 100 Relay
      Hvidsten, Doty, Myers, Britschgi 4 x 400 Relay
      Phillip Gwin Pole Vault
         
2013 CVC Girls     2013 CVC Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Anastasiya Makoyed Shot Put   Robert Britschgi 400 meters
Kendall Derry 800 meters, 1600 meters   Cory Barger Long, Triple & High Jump
Sarah Reinhardt High Jump   Phillip Gwin Pole Vault
McKenzie Sup Long Jump   Daniel Gow 800 meters, 1600 meters
Sophia Vivaldi 100 hurdles   Britschgi, Myers, Litton, Barger 4 x 100 Relay
      Britschgi, Hvidsten, Litton, Gwaltney 4 x 400 Relay
         
2012 CVC Girls     2012 CVC Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
McKenzie Sup 100, 200, Long Jump   Devin Farnan High Jump
Sophia Vivaldi 100 hurdles   Robert Britschgi 400 meters
Autumn Edgar 300 Hurdles      
Sarah Reinhardt High Jump      
Kingsbury, Stevens, Edgar 4 x 400 Relay      
Sup        
         
2011 CVC Girls     2011 CVC Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
McKenzie Sup 100 meters   K.J. Logue High Jump
Sara Lack 3200 meters   Cattolica, Ciszewski, Silvert, 4 x 400 Relay
Sophia Vivaldi 100 hurdles   Powell  
Elise Stevens 300 hurdles      
Michelle Hernandez Triple Jump      
Leah Parrish Shot Put      
Keanna Velez Discus      
Angie Charles Pole Vault      
Sarah Reinhardt High Jump      
Lohmeyer, Bush, Lim 4 x 100 Relay      
Sup        
         
2010 CAL Girls     2010 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Megan Capistrano Long Jump, 200 meters   Brandon Kellermann Shot Put, Discus
Megan Pritchett High Jump   KJ Logue High Jump
Kelly Logue Shot Put   Kieth Lipp Pole Vault
Christie McAllister Pole Vault   Jordan Archie 100, 200 meters
      Taylor McIntyre 400 meters
      David Silvert 800 meters
      Meza, Powell, McIntyre, 4 x 100 Relay
      Archie  
         
2009 CAL Girls     2009 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Megan Capistrano 100 meters, 200 meters   James Dills 110, 300 Hurdles
Megan Pritchett High Jump   Eric Rice High Jump
Emily Bush Pole Vault      
Keanna Velez Discus      
Leah Parrish Shot Put      
Bush, Bruns, Stevens, 4 x 100 Relay      
Capistrano        
         
2008 CAL Girls     2008 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Megan Capistrano 200 meters, Long Jump   Mark Thrall Shot Put
Diane McAllister Pole Vault   James Dills 110, 300 Hurdles
Leah Parrish Shot Put      
Maddie Benton 300 hurdles      
Bush, Bruns, Knudsen, 4 x 100 Relay      
Capistrano        
         
2007 CAL Girls     2007 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Veronica Stimson High Jump, 100 Hurdles,   Corey Michael Discus
  Pole Vault   Sam Corcos Triple Jump
Jinnee Miller Long Jump      
         
2006 CAL Girls     2006 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Lauren Hoffman 200, 400, Long Jump   None  
Kari McAllister Pole Vault    
Hoffman, Rivas, Luse, 4 x 100 Relay    
Leckey      
         
2005 CAL Girls     2005 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Lauren Hoffman 100 meters, 200 meters   Michael Kaufman High Jump
Michelle Luse 400 meters   Michael Gertz Pole Vault
Tiffany Yu Long Jump, Triple Jump   Derek Porter Long Jump
Kari McAllister Pole Vault   Sam Corcos Triple Jump
Hoffman, Kyle, Rivas, 4 x 100 Relay   Rivas, Schirmer, Venkataya, 4 x 100 Relay
Hine     Corcos  
Hoffman, Luse, Rivas, 4 x 400 Relay  
Hine    
         
2004 CAL Girls     2004 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Lauren Hoffman 400 meters   Michael Kaufman High Jump
Tara Harmon 3200 meters   Michael Gertz Pole Vault
Veronica Stimson High Jump   Derek Porter Triple Jump
Brysun Stately Pole Vault  
         
2003 CAL Girls     2003 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Tara Harmon 1600 meters, 3200 meters   Gerrell Cain 200, 400m, Long Jump
Megan Munoz 100 hurdles, 300 hurdles   Tanner Parkinson 110 hurdles
Ashley McAllister Pole Vault   Michael Kaufman High Jump
  Alex Yu Triple Jump
         
2002 CAL Girls     2002 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Megan Munoz High Jump   Gerrell Cain 200 meters, 400 meters
Katie Nishimura Pole Vault   Adam Holman 800 meters
  Sean McAllister Pole Vault
         
2001 CAL Girls     2001 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Megan Munoz High Jump   Steve Bjork 110 hurdles, 300 Hurdles
  Ken Hansen High Jump
Adam Holman 800 meters,1600 meters
         
2000 CAL Girls     2000 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Allison Kline 1600 and 3200 meters   Greg Huebner 800 meters
Katie Nishimura Pole Vault   Adam Holman 1600 meters, 3200 meters
  Steve Bjork 110 hurdles, 300 hurdles
  Johnny Yau High Jump, Long Jump
         
1999 CAL Girls     1999 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
None   None  
         
1998 CAL Girls     1998 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Jennifer Wong 3200 meters   None  
         
1997 CAL Girls     1997 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Jennifer Wong 1600 meters, 3200 meters   Jason Weston 300 hurdles
  Graham Taft Pole Vault
1996 CAL Girls     1996 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Jennifer Wong 1600 meters, 3200 meters   Taylor, Juarez, Smith, 4 x 100 Relay
Nicole Colman 200 meters, 400 meters   Pearson
         
1995 CAL Girls     1995 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
None   Eric Woodyard 300 hurdles
  Casey Gregory Pole Vault
         
1994 CAL Girls     1994 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
None   Jeff Short High Jump
  Casey Gregory Pole Vault
         
1993 CAL Girls     1993 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Jennifer Marnach 1600 meters   Brandon Doss Triple Jump
  Kyle O'Niell 110 hurdles, 300 hurdles
  O'Niell, Doss, Baker, 4 x 100 Relay
  Woodyard  
         
1992 CAL Girls     1992 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Lisa Moissan 100 hurdles, 300 hurdles   Nick Bertino High Jump
Jennifer Marnach 1600 meters   Kyle O'Niell 300 hurdles
Holly Welch 400 meters, 800 meters   Bolman, Doss, O'Niell, 4 x 100 Relay
Welch, Marnach, Moissan, 4 x 400 Relay   Lucky
Stark    
         
1991 CAL Girls     1991 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Holly Welch 200 meters, 400 meters   Rick Christensen 110 hurdles, 300 hurdles
Erin Galvez 100 meters   Nick Bertino High Jump
Welch, Marnach, Moissan, 4 x 400 Relay  
Stark    
         
1990 CAL Girls     1990 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Lesa Taylor High Jump   Brian Jensen Shot Put, Discus
Holly Welch 200 meters, 400 meters   Rick Christensen 110 hurdles, 300 hurdles
Daniel Viglione 3200 meters  
         
1989 CAL Girls     1989 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Lesa Taylor High Jump   None  
         
1988 CAL Girls     1988 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Ann Kuphaldt 1600 meters, 3200 meters   Roger Woosley 1600 meters
Chris Maples Discus   Dillard, Winton, Pontes, 4 x 400
      Anderson  
Amos, Auslum, Salas, 4 x 100 Relay   Pontes, Fletcher, Dillard, 4 x 100
Taylor     Johnson  
Teresa Meza 800 meters   Joel Winton 800 meters
         
1987 CAL Girls     1987 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Ann Kuphaldt 1600 meters   Pontes, Mathis, Dillard, 4 x 100 Relay
      Johnson  
Sherri Amos Long Jump, Triple Jump   Barker, Dillard, Pontes, 4 x 400 Relay
Teresa Meza 800 meters   Winton
         
1986 CAL Girls     1986 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Michelle Wootten 100, 300 hurdles,   None  
  High Jump      
Karen Smith Triple Jump    
         
1985 CAL Girls     1985 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Michelle Wootten 100 & 300 hurdles,   None  
  High Jump      
Ann Kuphaldt 800 meters, 1600 meters    
Karen Smith Triple Jump    
Wooten, Banuelos Pullig, 4 x 400 Relay    
Kuphaldt      
         
1984 CAL Girls     1984 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Michelle Wootten 100 hurdles, 300 hurdles   Nick Sparks 800 meters, 1600 meters
Cris Nicholas Long Jump   Greg Honig 3200 meters
Stacey Sedgewick Triple Jump  
Nicholas, Wooton, ? ? 4 x 400 Relay  
         
1983 CAL Girls     1983 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Michelle Wootten 100 hurdles, 300 hurdles   Nick Sparks 800 meters
Britt Burton Discus   Sparks, Sheilds, Purdom, 4 x 400 meters
      Moss  
Annette Woo High Jump, Triple Jump   Andy Milton Shot Put
  Doug Taylor Discus
         
1982 CAL Girls     1982 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Jill Moss 400 meters, 800 meters   Chris Gordon 110 hurdles
Annette Woo High Jump   Harold Kuphaldt 1600 meters, 3200 meters
Moss, Nicholas, 4 x 400 Relay   Craig Nicholas 300 hurdles
  Nick Sparks 800 meters
  Ken Fowler Shot Put
  Bruce Summers Pole Vault
  Wardlow, Rivas, Sparks, 4 x 400 Relay
  Nicholas  
         
1981 CAL Girls     1981 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Jill Moss 400 meters, 800 meters   John Brunell 110 hurdles, Long Jump
Terri Allen Shot Put, Discus   Harold Kuphaldt 1600 meters, 3200 meters
  Ken Fowler Shot Put
  Kurt Zumwaldt 400 meters
  Craig Nicholas 300 hurdles
  Danny Morse 800 meters
  Zumwalt, Nicholas, Wardlow, 4 x 100 Relay
  Brunnell  
  Zumwalt, Nicholas, Wardlow, 4 x 400 Relay
  Brunnell  
         
1980 CAL Girls     1980 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Terri Allen Shot Put, Discus   John Kuhn Discus
Jill Moss 400 meters   Scott Mercer Pole Vault
  Harold Kuphaldt 2 mile
  Jim Smith High Jump
         
1979 CAL Girls     1979 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Jill Moss 400 meters   Lyle Esterkyn Pole Vault
Terri Price 800 meters, 1600 meters  
Patty Kuphaldt 3200 meters  
Robin Parker Discus, Shot Put  
         
1978 CAL Girls     1978 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Terri Price 1600 meters   Brett Selby 110 hurdles
Patty Kuphaldt 3200 meters   Ray Eddy 880 yards
Robin Parker Discus   Don Frazee Shot Put, Discus
         
1977 CAL Girls     1977 CAL Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
None   Mike Dickenson 2 mile
         
1976 CVC Girls     1976 CVC Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
None   Steve Story Discus
         
1975 CVC Girls     1975 CVC Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Not Contested   Jim Mebust Mile, 2 mile
  Brian Woods 100 meters, 200 meters
  John House 880 yards
  ? Mile Relay
  Bill Sanchez Pole Vault
         
1974 CVC Girls     1974 CVC Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Not Contested   Rick Aughenbauh Triple Jump
  Rick Garland 100 yards (tie), 220 yards
  Brian Woods 100  yards (tie)
  Donny Thomas 2 Mile
  Garland, Washington, Gore, Mile Relay
  Henderson  
         
1973 CVC Girls     1973 CVC Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Not Contested   Rick Garland 220 yards
  Rick Aughenbauh Triple Jump
         
1972 CVC Girls     1972 CVC Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Not Contested   Brad Johns 100 yards, 220 yards
         
1971 CVC Girls     1971 CVC Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Not Contested   Brad Johns 100 yards
         
1970 CVC Girls     1970 CVC Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Not Contested   None  
         
1969 CVC Girls     1969 CVC Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Not Contested   None  
         
1968 CVC Girls     1968 CVC Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Not Contested   None  
         
1967 CVC Girls     1967 CVC Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Not Contested   None  
         
1966 CVC Girls     1966 CVC Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Not Contested   None  
         
1965 CVC Girls     1965 CVC Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Not Contested   None  
         
1964 CVC Girls     1964 CVC Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Not Contested   None  
         
1963 CVC Girls     1963 CVC Boys  
Name Event(s)   Name Event(s)
Not Contested   Dave Wilder 880 yards
  Carl Kuhl Shot Put